2014 MHSAA LP D2 FINALS

back to results

May. 31, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP D2 FINALS
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2014 05:32 PM
MHSAA LP D2 Finals - 5/31/2014
Results at fatresults.com
Grand Rapids, MI
Results

Event 1 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
D2: R 195-06 2003 Joe Hover, Stevensville Lakeshore
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Targgart 11 Coldwater 151-01 168-07 10
2 Al Lake 12 Byron Center 175-07 161-01 8
3 Zachary Purcilly 12 AHills Avondale 155-08 157-10 6
4 Aaron Curtis 12 Coopersville 145-00 156-07 5
5 Glenn Geurink 12 Allendale 147-11 155-06 4
6 Micheal Smith 11 Chelsea 149-07 154-02 3
7 Trent Willenborg 11 South Lyon East 143-01 149-09 2
8 Josh Burgess 12 Monroe Jefferson 143-01 J149-09 1
9 Alex Kissel 12 Linden 135-05 148-06
10 Kenton Rivard 11 Marine City 140-05 145-00
11 Cortez McSwain 12 Wymg Kelloggsvil 42-11.50 144-09
12 Raylan Hill 12 SCS South Lake 132-07 143-07
13 Trent Kujawa 12 Zeeland West 145-00 142-03
14 Colton Walser 12 Charlotte 145-11 141-06
15 Noah Seeburger 12 Freeland 148-00 139-09
16 TJ Baker 11 Cadillac 145-07 137-07
17 McLane May 12 Otsego 138-10 137-02
18 John Hogeboom 11 Stevensville Lak 142-10 134-04
19 Zack Rosillo 12 Imlay City 130-09 132-06
20 John Norton 11 Lansing Sexton 137-09 130-07
21 Sam Guerrieo 11 Melvindale 130-03 118-05

Event 2 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
D2: R 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittany Casey 12 Zeeland East 125-01 138-10 10
2 Mary Hecksel 11 Eaton Rapids 128-05 136-02 8
3 Erin Howard 10 Lansing Sexton 98-02 127-05 6
4 Brandy Thomas 11 Ludington 112-05 125-04 5
5 Brogan McMahon 12 Hamilton 109-06 124-05 4
6 Rachel Johnson 11 Mason 120-04 122-08 3
7 Katie Lynch 12 Owosso 109-04 121-05 2
8 Angela Stegink 12 Zeeland West 109-03 119-01 1
9 Gabby Holyfield 12 Belding 18-11.50 116-01
10 Chelsea Smith 11 BC Harper Creek 117-01 114-03
11 Bailey Baker 12 Eaton Rapids 118-04 111-11
12 Chynna Longmire 12 Wymg Kelloggsvil 13-05.50 111-06
13 Jessica Book 10 Carleton Airport 112-07 111-02
14 Rachael Tolsma 12 Hamilton 116-06 110-06
15 Amber Williams 12 Ferndale 114-05 109-08
16 Anne Seufert 12 Marine City 102-04 109-03
17 Liz Mumma 11 Eaton Rapids 108-11 109-00
18 Bobbie Goodwin 11 South Haven 109-03 108-09
19 Sarah Schiable 10 Midland Bull 110-00 107-00
20 Kayla Gottwald 11 Ludington 109-07 106-05
21 Delaney O'Rourke 12 Carleton Airport 107-09 100-11
22 Lauren Varosi-Garavaglia 12 Croswell Lexingt 95-04 97-05
23 A'Shionna Herndon 12 SCS South Lake 100-10 95-05
24 Tina Miller 11 Freeland 109-11 92-08
25 Nicolette Nelson 10 Sturgis 107-04 91-05
26 Caitlin Niswonger 10 Mason 114-09 81-09
-- T'Asia Moore 12 Detroit Osborn 97-02 ND
-- Staneshia Chambers 11 LivClarenceville 98-02 ND

Event 3 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
D2: R 16-01 2012 Jaime Salisbury, Marine City
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchell Mueller 11 Algonac 14-06.00 15-09.00 10
2 Justin McKenzie 12 Linden 14-00.00 14-10.00 8
3 Alex Fast 12 Eaton Rapids 14-06.00 J14-10.00 6
4 Aaron Fielder 12 North Branch 14-00.00 14-04.00 5
5 Assad Wilson 12 South Haven 13-03.00 14-01.00 4
6 David St. Pierre 12 Chelsea 13-10.00 13-10.00 3
7 Shaun LePain 11 Owosso 12-10.00 J13-10.00 2
8 Ben Hartley 11 Ogemaw Heights 12-06.00 13-04.00 1
9 Jake Jankoska 11 Freeland 12-10.00 J13-04.00
9 Alex Clark 12 E Grand Rapids 12-10.00 J13-04.00
11 Jarrett VanHavel 10 Mason 12-10.00 12-10.00
12 John Newell 12 HC Tri-County 12-10.00 J12-10.00
13 Connor McElroy 12 Three Rivers 12-06.00 12-04.00
14 Ryan Tolsma 10 Hamilton 12-06.00 11-10.00
14 Denrick Acton 12 Chelsea 12-10.00 11-10.00
-- Bobby Kennedy 12 South Lyon East 11-00.00 NH
-- Alex Gauthier 12 Owosso 12-10.00 NH
-- Hunter Schlatter 11 Coopersville 12-10.00 NH

Event 4 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
D2: R 12-04 2010 Kristen Hixson, Remus Chippewa Hills
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allie LeRoux 12 Spring Lake 11-05.00 11-08.00 10
2 Gabriella LeRoux 9 Spring Lake 10-08.00 11-05.00 8
3 Erin Drouillard 12 R.Chippewa Hills 10-06.00 10-11.00 6
4 Olivia Kane 10 Sparta 10-02.00 10-05.00 5
5 Amy Grace Shoop 12 Ludington 10-02.00 J10-05.00 4
6 Jordan Ziemke 11 GR Cath Central 9-11.00 J10-05.00 3
7 Madelyn McCallum 12 Sparta 9-05.00 J10-05.00 2
8 Jordan Rose 12 St. Joseph 10-07.00 9-11.00 0.50
8 Sarah Murphy 12 GR FH Northern 9-08.00 9-11.00 0.50
10 Rylie Martin 11 Corunna 9-05.00 J9-11.00
10 Erin Goggins 11 Hastings 9-05.00 J9-11.00
10 Rachael Dolan 9 Goodrich 10-01.00 J9-11.00
13 Erin Isola 10 Allegan 9-11.00 J9-11.00
14 Alexis Pylman 11 Big Rapids 9-05.00 J9-11.00
15 Ashley Strange 12 Williamston 9-05.00 J9-11.00
16 Lydia Huisken 11 Coopersville 9-05.00 J9-11.00
17 Erika Stacey 12 Stevensville Lak 9-05.00 9-05.00
17 Christine Schultz 10 Chelsea 9-05.00 9-05.00
19 Ellie Ohm 12 Coldwater 9-08.00 J9-05.00
20 Justina Marks 10 Yale 9-07.00 J9-05.00
21 Summer Hagan 11 Ada FH Eastern 9-05.00 8-11.00
22 Lisa Metzger 11 Cadillac 9-05.00 J8-11.00
-- Tessa Thornton 11 Melvindale 7-08.00 NH
-- Sarah Grassel 11 South Lyon East 7-08.00 NH
-- Marissa Wolnowski 11 Melvindale 8-08.00 NH
-- Samantha Merritt 10 Adrian 8-02.00 NH

Event 5 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
D2: R 61-08 2011 Anthony Zettel, Ogemaw Heights
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aaron Curtis 12 Coopersville 54-00.00 56-03.25 10 School Record
2 Logan Targgart 11 Coldwater 52-04.00 54-05.25 8
3 Zachary Purcilly 12 AHills Avondale 53-09.00 53-08.00 6
4 Kenton Rivard 11 Marine City 50-08.00 51-08.50 5
5 Alex Neering 12 Essexville Garbe 50-00.00 51-01.75 4
6 Balaj Bruckner 12 Niles 49-02.50 49-09.25 3
7 Nicholas Matiere-Bey 12 Flint Southweste 50-00.50 48-10.75 2
8 Austin Hoover 12 Milan 48-03.00 47-09.50 1
9 Al Lake 12 Byron Center 52-05.25 47-07.50
10 Cortez McSwain 12 Wymg Kelloggsvil 46-03.00 47-07.25
11 Jerimiah Evans 10 AHills Avondale 48-07.75 47-03.75
12 Jordan VanDort 12 Zeeland West 49-03.00 47-03.25
13 Josh Burgess 12 Monroe Jefferson 49-04.75 47-02.50
14 Kevin Fitzsimmons 12 Marine City 48-03.00 J47-02.50
15 Cody Stilwell 12 Cadillac 47-07.50 45-11.50
16 Sam Carlson 12 Allegan 45-01.00 45-07.25
17 Andy Roberts 11 Linden 48-00.75 45-05.50
18 Hunter Scott 12 Portland 48-03.25 44-06.25
19 Kelton Williams 11 Melvindale 41-10.25 42-06.25
20 Clarence Oliver 12 River Rouge 45-04.00 42-00.50
-- Jacob Compagner 12 Zeeland East 50-09.00 ND

Event 6 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
D2: R 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittany Casey 12 Zeeland East 44-00.00 43-01.25 10
2 Brandy Thomas 11 Ludington 41-07.00 42-01.25 8
3 Bailey Baker 12 Eaton Rapids 41-06.25 39-03.75 6
4 Erin Howard 10 Lansing Sexton 37-04.00 39-00.50 5
5 Caitlin Niswonger 10 Mason 37-04.25 38-08.25 4
6 Daisy Geurink 12 Zeeland East 37-08.00 38-02.50 3
7 Delaney O'Rourke 12 Carleton Airport 34-09.00 37-11.25 2
8 Jenna Bremer 11 Hville Unity Chr 37-02.00 37-08.75 1
9 Bobbie Goodwin 11 South Haven 33-05.50 37-08.00
10 Greta Wilker 10 Belding 37-06.00 37-01.50
11 Rachael Tolsma 12 Hamilton 40-02.00 36-08.75
12 Elizabeth Pyles 9 Cadillac 36-08.00 36-03.00
13 Ashley Terpening 12 St. Johns 37-05.75 35-10.00
14 Marissa James 12 Wayland Union 34-04.00 J35-10.00
15 Caley Vink - Zeeland East 37-03.00 35-09.75
16 Rachel O' Neill 12 Dbrn DivineChild 34-11.00 35-05.00
17 Rachel Johnson 11 Mason 35-10.50 35-01.50
18 Hazel Kennedy 12 Dowagiac Union 33-00.50 34-06.75
19 Tricee Beelen 11 Zeeland East 36-11.00 34-04.50
20 Allison Fleming 11 Yale 33-04.50 33-11.25
21 Amber Williams 12 Ferndale 33-00.75 33-10.00
22 Mary Hecksel 11 Eaton Rapids 35-11.50 33-01.50
23 Brogan McMahon 12 Hamilton 35-11.00 33-00.75
24 Amanda Koepf 12 R.Chippewa Hills 34-01.50 33-00.50
25 Jordyn Studer 12 Marysville 35-00.50 31-04.25
26 Artishia Moore - HW Chandler Park 31-02.25 31-04.00
27 Sharmella Ivey 11 Redford Thurston 31-01.50 29-10.25

Event 7 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
D2: R 6-11 2002 Brian Sherwood/Dartis Willis (2012), Fowlerv
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Fitzgerald 11 Melvindale 6-02.00 6-09.00 10
2 Jacob Taylor 12 Haslett 6-09.00 6-06.00 8
3 Kyle Solloway 12 Dowagiac Union 6-02.00 6-05.00 6
4 Jon Swain 11 Milan 6-02.00 6-04.00 4.50
4 Kyle Steigenga 12 HollandChristian 6-04.00 6-04.00 4.50
6 Kalebb Perry 10 Mt. Pleasant 6-02.00 J6-04.00 3
7 Sy Barnett 9 Charlotte 6-04.00 J6-04.00 2
8 Kamron Ferguson 12 South Haven 6-02.00 6-02.00 0.50
8 George Sawaya 11 Dbrn DivineChild 6-02.00 6-02.00 0.50
10 Zach Medendorp 12 GR South Chr 5-11.00 J6-02.00
11 Caleb Engle 11 Hastings 6-00.00 J6-02.00
12 Luke Dreyer 12 Zeeland West 6-02.00 J6-02.00
12 Parker Hall 11 GR FH Northern 6-02.00 J6-02.00
12 Alex Hodges 12 AHills Avondale 6-02.00 J6-02.00
14 Jake DeWilde 11 Marine City 6-00.00 J5-11.00
15 Evan Steele 11 Imlay City 6-02.00 5-11.00
15 Marcus Merrill 12 R.Chippewa Hills 6-00.00 5-11.00
-- Walker Bradley 12 Williamston 6-02.00 NH
-- William Lee 11 CranbrkKingswood 6-00.00 NH

Event 8 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
D2: R 5-09 2001 Sara Jane Baker/Christine Krellwitz 04, Ma
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charley Andrews 9 BC Harper Creek 5-04.00 5-07.00 10
2 Kathryn Mills 12 Eaton Rapids 5-07.00 5-06.00 8
3 Ade Ayoola 12 GR Christian 5-00.00 J5-06.00 6
4 Jordan Moore-Willis 12 Det. Country Day 5-02.00 J5-06.00 5
5 Crieona Rodgers 12 Dowagiac Union 5-02.00 5-05.00 4
6 Emily Helfrich 11 Charlotte 5-06.00 5-04.00 3
7 Amore Brown 12 Flint Southweste 5-02.00 J5-04.00 1.50
7 Ayanna Buckley 12 LivClarenceville 5-04.00 J5-04.00 1.50
9 Sarah Schultz 11 Williamston 5-00.00 5-02.00
10 Natalie Hulst 11 GR South Chr 4-10.00 J5-02.00
11 Andrea Pangori 11 Pontiac ND Prep 5-02.00 J5-02.00
12 Julia Mastracci 12 AHills Avondale 5-00.00 5-00.00
12 Brie Chamberlain 11 Grosse Ile 5-00.00 5-00.00
12 Grace Peterson 12 Spring Lake 5-00.00 5-00.00
12 Emonee' Anderson 11 R.Chippewa Hills 4-10.00 5-00.00
16 Taryn King 12 Haslett 5-00.00 J5-00.00
16 Lydia Suchecki 12 Spring Lake 5-00.00 J5-00.00
18 Emily Westers 9 Hastings 5-00.00 J5-00.00
18 Gabby Buscemi 12 Warren Regina 4-10.00 J5-00.00
18 Alonna Haynes 11 Melvindale 5-00.00 J5-00.00
21 Anna Bekius 11 Zeeland West 5-01.00 J5-00.00
22 Teaghan Thomas 9 Lansing Waverly 5-02.00 J5-00.00
23 Deven Thomas 11 Marine City 4-10.00 4-09.00
23 Maria Osentoski 11 Chelsea 4-10.00 4-09.00
23 Hannah Stoll 12 DeWitt 5-00.00 4-09.00
23 Miranda Baker 12 Niles 5-00.00 4-09.00
27 Kaila Gormley 9 North Branch 4-10.00 J4-09.00
27 Erica Schaeffer 9 Mason 5-00.00 J4-09.00
-- Makenzie Schuehle 10 Allegan 5-00.00 NH
-- Erika DePierre 10 Paw Paw 5-00.00 NH

Event 9 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
D2: R 23-07.50 2012 Aaron Daugherty, Big Rapids
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Fitzgerald 11 Melvindale 21-01.75 23-01.00 10
2 Kyle Shashaguay 12 Williamston 20-08.75 22-01.00 8
3 Kyle Frederick 12 Linden 21-02.25 21-09.75 6
4 Brandon Davis 11 Clio 21-10.25 21-07.75 5
5 Brad Eisen 12 St. Clair 21-10.50 21-07.50 4
6 Childress Cannon 10 Saginaw 20-07.25 21-04.50 3
7 Kyle Steigenga 12 HollandChristian 20-11.50 21-03.50 2
8 Zack Gilson 12 Fruitport 22-02.00 21-02.50 1
9 Tyler Lamar 11 Williamston 21-05.75 21-01.00
10 Reggie Roberts 11 Wymg Kelloggsvil 21-03.00 20-09.50
11 Ross Moore 11 Orchard Lake SMP 20-01.00 20-05.50
12 Malik Boynton 12 Melvindale 20-03.75 J20-05.50
13 Anthony McNichols 12 BC Harper Creek 20-08.50 20-04.75
14 Russ Hodder 12 Comstock Park 21-01.25 20-02.25
15 Mason Shinrock 12 St. Joseph 19-10.00 20-01.00
16 Patrick Johnson 11 Whitehall 20-09.50 19-11.25
17 Carson Williams 12 Hastings 20-07.75 19-11.00
18 Steven Green 12 Mt. Pleasant 20-06.25 19-09.50
19 Joshua Leftwish 11 DH Robichaud 20-03.75 19-09.25
20 Trey Pfeiffer 12 Otsego 20-05.50 19-04.25
21 Trey Bryan 9 Orchard Lake SMP 20-04.00 18-10.75
22 Tyler Hall 12 Jkson Northwest 21-00.75 18-08.50
23 Kingsley Enechukwu 10 Romulus 19-11.25 18-04.25

Event 10 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
D2: R 18-09.25 2005 Tiffiny Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gabriella Collins 11 MtMorris Johnson 16-04.75 18-00.00 10
2 Erika DePierre 10 Paw Paw 16-09.00 17-06.75 8
3 Ahmyere Hollingsworth 12 GR Christian 16-05.25 17-05.75 6
4 Kitana Espinoza 10 Marshall 17-03.00 17-04.00 5
5 Camron Nelson 10 Ada FH Eastern 16-09.25 17-02.50 4
6 Paige Dutcher 11 Williamston 16-02.25 17-01.25 3
7 Maya Blaser 11 Wymg Godwin Hts 16-06.25 16-09.00 2
8 Alison Rich 12 Haslett 16-07.75 16-07.75 1
9 Taylor Terpening 12 Yale 15-11.25 16-06.00
10 Victoria Patton 12 Armada 16-08.50 16-05.25
11 Casey Korte 9 Gaylord 16-06.50 16-05.00
12 Crieona Rodgers 12 Dowagiac Union 15-11.00 J16-05.00
13 Micah Willingham 12 LivClarenceville 16-05.00 16-02.50
14 Shelby Bond 10 Allendale 16-04.50 16-02.25
15 Jada Steele 10 HW Chandler Park 16-08.00 16-01.00
16 Shannon Rice 8 Dbrn DivineChild 16-00.25 15-07.50
17 Sydney Dennis 9 Freeland 16-00.00 15-07.00
18 Miaisha Blair 11 Flint Southweste 17-02.00 15-03.00
19 Cassandra Kury 9 SCS South Lake 16-04.00 14-07.25
20 Arika Tolbert 10 Det. Country Day 15-10.00 13-09.75

Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D2: R 7:52.31 2007 Fenton, Fenton
A Ralston, J Kryza, J Anderson, J Dimambro
MHSAA: S 7:41.27 2004 Saline, Saline
N Atzinger, D Voss, C Bishop, A Muhs
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mason 8:06.39 7:56.72 2 10
1) Relay Team A 2)
2 Zeeland West 8:11.79 7:56.73 2 8
1) Sam Plaska 11 2) Ryan Lowing 11
3) Grant Postma 12 4) Connor DeWeerd 12
3 Lansing Waverly 8:19.27 8:00.14 2 6
1) Dartanian Cook 12 2) Florian Schwarb 12
3) Trestin Mancillas-Finnnerty 11 4) Qadir Muhammad 11
4 Grand Rapids Christian 8:08.39 8:01.58 2 5
1) Marcus James 12 2) Benny Briseno 11
3) Mark DeJong 12 4) Patrick Jonker 11
5 Essexville Garber 8:16.92 8:05.16 2 4
1) Adam Bilodeau 11 2) Desmond Glaza 9
3) Jacob Sansburn 9 4) Ben Yagiela 11
6 Zeeland East 8:16.83 8:06.61 2 3
1) Zach Wurst 11 2) Matt Cramer 11
3) Scott Binder 11 4) John Groendyke 9
7 St. Johns 8:13.21 8:08.13 2 2
1) Matthew Ouderkirk 11 2) Ryan Kramer 10
3) Collin Nurenberg 12 4) Codey Cook 11
8 Dearborn Divine Child 8:15.74 8:09.42 2 1
1) Brent Rodden 10 2) David Rose 11
3) Evan Oltman 12 4) Zachary Welker 12
9 Charlotte 8:09.76 8:11.69 2
1) Miles Garn 11 2) Bruce Baker 12
3) Justin Anderson 9 4) Tyler Davis 11
10 Cadillac 8:12.01 8:12.80 2
1) John Alberts 11 2) Phillip Merrell 12
3) Evan Lee 11 4) Trevor Thiebaut 12
11 St. Joseph 8:19.44 8:14.57 2
1) Nick Jewell 11 2) Tanner Rydleski 11
3) Miles Kelleher 12 4) Skyler Arthur 11
12 Milan 8:16.04 8:14.63 2
1) Frank Kurtz 12 2) Joey Humes 10
3) Robert Finkewicz 12 4) Blain Davis 9
13 Linden 8:19.54 8:15.43 2
1) Hunter Holsinger 12 2) Dave Doyle 12
3) Andy Bennett 11 4) Dustin Sack 12
14 Coopersville 8:17.87 8:15.74 2
1) Andy Meyer 10 2) Josh Smith 10
3) Brandon Syrek 10 4) Alec Vankempen 11
15 Tecumseh 8:14.94 8:18.19 2
1) Tom Mammel 10 2) Jeff Case 10
3) Drake Vandenberg 12 4) Ben Lige 9
16 Sturgis 8:34.22 8:18.45 1
1) Shawn Bell 10 2) Grant Brown 12
3) Martin Calvillo 10 4) Daniel Steele 10
17 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 8:27.55 8:23.89 1
1) Joseph Gallagher 11 2) Augustine Lau 9
3) Carson Eby 11 4) Harrison Coe 11
18 Armada 8:23.62 8:25.81 1
1) Alec Kownacki 11 2) Mason Rozgowski 12
3) Tyler Phillips 11 4) Zach Chodnicki 12
19 East Grand Rapids 8:09.69 8:37.78 2
1) Jamey Cunningham 12 2) Sean Lang 11
3) Erik Molenaar 12 4) Kenton Rossi 11
20 Livonia Clarenceville 8:29.49 8:46.38 1
1) Kimani Dooley 12 2) Conner Nolan 11
3) Cam Fyffe 11 4) David Vandekerckhove 12
21 Center Line 9:24.58 9:34.87 1
1) Ahmad Anderson 10 2) Mark Anthony Barnett 10
3) David Bault 9 4) Brandon Mullins 12
22 Harper Woods Chandler Park 9:32.67 9:43.78 1
1) Henry Anderson 10 2) Derrick Coppedge 10
3) Ty'Shawn Short 10 4) Victor Short 11

Event 12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D2: R 9:19.83 2003 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
A Hay, A Cunningham, E Logan, K Sampson
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Grand Rapids 9:36.87 9:25.69 2 10
1) Emily Converse 10 2) Kate Krug 11
3) Becca Solberg 11 4) Kaela Theut 11
2 Dearborn Divine Child 9:55.44 9:33.63 2 8
1) Liz Mullen 12 2) Lindsey Brewis 12
3) Erin Drabicki 12 4) Haley Divis 10
3 Grand Rapids Christian 9:51.21 9:41.45 2 6
1) Claire Brouwer 10 2) Sarah Brouwer 9
3) Katie Verhulst 11 4) Rachel Warners 11
4 Sparta 9:58.36 9:41.90 2 5
1) Carley Andrews 10 2) Sarah Monterusso 10
3) Lexi Heimbaugh 10 4) Alycia Wright 12
5 Remus Chippewa Hills 9:48.65 9:42.26 2 4
1) Megan O'Neil 12 2) Kylie Schafer 11
3) Jennifer McNeal 10 4) Emily Starck 11
6 Warren Regina 9:52.01 9:42.99 2 3
1) Teresa Diehl 10 2) Elizabeth Bloch 12
3) Jenny Ponkowski 12 4) Cassie Bloch 12
7 DeWitt 10:03.97 9:47.05 2 2
1) Madison Slater 11 2) Shelby Waterson 11
3) Emily Murdoch 12 4) Jordan Lee 11
8 Otsego 9:56.86 9:51.62 2 1
1) Sophie Hirzel 9 2) Grace Nord 12
3) Allie Thiel 11 4) Megan Aalberts 9
9 St. Joseph 10:06.38 9:53.45 1
1) Stephanie Mumper 11 2) Samantha Mumper 11
3) Summer Lennartz 12 4) Madisyn Estkowski 10
10 Essexville Garber 10:01.98 9:54.82 2
1) Alexis Elliott 10 2) Haley Gorski 11
3) Lindsay Christensen 11 4) Julia Jeczmionka 11
11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 9:53.06 9:55.24 2
1) Charley Andrews 9 2) Hannah Berning 9
3) Kenzie Callahan 11 4) Reagan Dishaw 10
12 Ionia 10:00.03 9:56.04 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
13 Parma Western 9:57.75 9:57.50 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
14 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 9:58.39 9:58.16 2
1) Elise Argue 12 2) Norah Fanning 10
3) Katya Bohatch 10 4) Morgan Posthuma 11
15 Chelsea 10:05.34 9:58.85 2
1) Sofia Gonzalez 12 2) Artemis Eyster 11
3) Karana Wickens 10 4) Maddy Goodin 9
16 Detroit Country Day 10:07.21 10:00.10 1
1) Jacqueline Bredenberg 11 2) Alexis Lazarczyk 11
3) Julia Dutkiewicz 11 4) Carolyn Chen 9
17 Caro 10:13.92 10:02.77 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
18 B. Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10:08.65 10:05.04 1
1) Claire Ford 11 2) Schirin Rangnick 11
3) Philippa (Pippa) Russell 10 4) Natalie Baxter 11
19 Zeeland East 10:00.97 10:10.00 2
1) Marissa Ensing 11 2) Danielle Groendyk 11
3) Kelli Weighmink 11 4) McKenna Van Doornik 12
20 St. Johns 10:13.52 10:11.63 1
1) Jennifer Eaton 10 2) Bridget Voisin 12
3) Milah Montle 10 4) Kayla Kraft 12
21 Algonac 10:25.06 10:23.78 1
1) Taylor LaParl 9 2) Abigail Nutter 10
3) Shelby Mauchline 12 4) Lindsey Trebilcock 11
22 Cedar Springs 10:00.78 10:24.76 2
1) Hannah Heintzelman 9 2) Shayne Mann 11
3) Maddie Pekrul 12 4) Ellie Ovokaitys 10
23 St. Clair Shores South Lake 10:52.00 10:29.72 1
1) Cassandra Kury 9 2) Kate Kelly 9
3) Patricia Ader 12 4) Lauren Dandurand 11
-- Belding 10:05.77 DNF 1
1) Danielle Rode 11 2) Teresa Myles 10
3) Rachael Warner 12 4) Monica Baylis 11

Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fred Boyd 12 Dbrn DivineChild 15.02 15.06Q 3
2 Jamar Hardy 12 Sag Arthur Hill 15.33 15.07Q 2
3 Jason Tran 12 Zeeland West 14.70 15.11Q 1
4 Terrance London 10 Melvindale 16.49 15.22q 2
5 Kevin Kirkland 12 Lansing Waverly 15.30 15.22q 1
6 Nate Couturier 11 Allendale 14.96 15.23q 2
7 Charlie DeJonge 12 E Grand Rapids 15.41 15.31q 2
8 Emanuel Kirkland 12 Lansing Waverly 15.19 15.37q 3
9 Joey Seghi 12 Croswell Lexingt 15.29 15.38 2
10 Kyle Dams 10 Hamilton 15.31 15.43 1
11 Mitchell Nikolaas 12 Plainwell 15.43 15.55 1
12 BJ Chatterson 11 Petoskey 15.48 15.61 3
13 Noah Caudy 9 Lakewood 15.44 15.69 1
14 Rex Wagner 12 Monroe Jefferson 15.33 15.80 3
15 MavRick Cotten 11 Cedar Spring 15.59 15.82 3
16 Quinn Schelske 12 South Lyon East 15.48 16.01 2
17 Luke Summey 12 Sturgis 15.86 16.04 1
18 Omar Twilly - HW Chandler Park 16.64 16.10 3
19 Christopher Jackson 10 Det. Country Day 15.40 16.16 3
20 Derek Troxell 11 Mason 15.64 16.30 2
-- Ryan Gravilla 12 Imlay City 15.82 DQ 1

Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fred Boyd 12 Dbrn DivineChild 15.06 14.60 10
2 Jason Tran 12 Zeeland West 15.11 14.75 8
3 Jamar Hardy 12 Sag Arthur Hill 15.07 14.84 6
4 Nate Couturier 11 Allendale 15.23 15.06 5
5 Charlie DeJonge 12 E Grand Rapids 15.31 15.16 4
6 Terrance London 10 Melvindale 15.22 15.63 3
7 Emanuel Kirkland 12 Lansing Waverly 15.37 15.74 2
8 Kevin Kirkland 12 Lansing Waverly 15.22 15.98 1

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alison Rich 12 Haslett 16.19 15.41Q 2
2 Cheyenne Williamson 9 Essexville Garbe 15.86 15.73Q 3
3 Hannah Coverdill 10 Marine City 16.05 15.87Q 1
4 Victoria Patton 12 Armada 15.88 15.74q 3
5 Jada Steele 10 HW Chandler Park 15.90 15.75q 2
6 Chynna Biggs 11 Midland Bull 15.82 15.96q 2
7 Rachel Westrick 9 Ada FH Eastern 16.13 15.97q 3
8 Alexia Arthur 10 Det. Country Day 16.97 16.00q 1
9 Amore' Brown 12 Flint Southweste 15.98 16.07 2
10 Samantha Morrison 10 Lakewood 16.16 16.11 3
11 Sophie Jones 12 E Grand Rapids 16.59 16.15 3
12 Lilian Hinkle 12 Algonac 16.32 16.17 3
13 Marissa Lesch 11 Warren Regina 16.32 16.19 3
14 Dajah Bogan 11 St. Joseph 16.33 16.20 2
15 Kacey Vanderbos 11 Vicksburg 16.52 16.21 1
16 Raven Kelly 12 DH Robichaud 16.22 16.26 1
17 Lydia Huisken 11 Coopersville 16.55 16.29 2
18 Rebecca Mcdonald 12 Linden 16.01 16.39 1
19 Ellie Ohm 12 Coldwater 16.24 16.49 1
20 Kierra Rice 9 DH Robichaud 16.24 16.52 2
21 Micah Willingham 12 LivClarenceville 16.60 17.13 3
22 Jennie Styf 12 Hamilton 16.65 17.13 2
23 Hannah Korpics 11 Dbrn DivineChild 16.34 17.33 1
-- Danielle Horton 11 Flint Southweste 15.67 DNF 1

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alison Rich 12 Haslett 15.41 15.30 10
2 Victoria Patton 12 Armada 15.74 15.44 8
3 Alexia Arthur 10 Det. Country Day 16.00 15.67 6
4 Hannah Coverdill 10 Marine City 15.87 15.70 5
5 Chynna Biggs 11 Midland Bull 15.96 15.71 4
6 Cheyenne Williamson 9 Essexville Garbe 15.73 15.74 3
7 Rachel Westrick 9 Ada FH Eastern 15.97 16.90 2
8 Jada Steele 10 HW Chandler Park 15.75 18.30 1

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshuwa Holloman 11 AHills Avondale 10.83 10.94Q 1
2 Erik Chard 12 Byron Center 11.17 11.08Q 2
3 Blake Smith 12 DeWitt 11.41 11.24Q 3
4 Childress Cannon 10 Saginaw 11.42 11.09q 2
5 Corey Westra 11 Zeeland East 11.31 11.19q 2
6 Danny Bauder 12 Zeeland West 10.99 11.21q 2
7 Ian VanDenBerg 10 Paw Paw 11.49 11.26q 1
8 Marcus Samuels 12 Riverview Com 11.43 11.27q 1
9 Anthony Thomas 11 Center Line 11.14 11.30 2
10 Alex Grace 11 Sag Swan Valley 11.24 11.31 1
11 Tyson Smith 11 Orchard Lake SMP 11.22 11.32 2
12 Montez Brewer 9 Marshall 11.21 11.32 3
13 Dreshon Taylor 12 Benton Harbor 11.57 11.32 3
14 Ross Moore 11 Orchard Lake SMP 11.09 11.34 3
15 Evan Goble 11 Ada FH Eastern 11.30 11.38 1
16 Raeshaun Campbell 12 Hazel Park 11.20 11.49 3
17 JaVon Cooney 12 Lansing Sexton 11.65 11.51 2
18 Tait Sapienza 12 Marine City 11.49 11.51 2
19 Martell Pettaway 10 SCS South Lake 11.15 11.58 1
20 Max Schwegman 12 Pontiac ND Prep 11.06 11.68 3
21 Brandon Boyte 12 St. Clair 11.62 11.86 3
22 Levert Franklin-Potter 12 Parma Western 11.14 12.97 1

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Joshuwa Holloman 11 AHills Avondale 10.94 10.75 10
2 Blake Smith 12 DeWitt 11.24 10.97 8
3 Erik Chard 12 Byron Center 11.08 10.98 6
4 Ian VanDenBerg 10 Paw Paw 11.26 11.04 5
5 Corey Westra 11 Zeeland East 11.19 11.06 4
6 Danny Bauder 12 Zeeland West 11.21 11.10 3
7 Childress Cannon 10 Saginaw 11.09 11.12 2
8 Marcus Samuels 12 Riverview Com 11.27 11.19 1

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josie Yesmunt 12 DeWitt 12.56 12.52Q 3
2 Paige Berg 11 Parchment 12.91 12.64Q 1
3 Hailey McRoberts 11 Ionia 12.54 12.80Q 2
4 Armonni Hicks 11 Yale 12.85 12.64q 3
5 Ashlee Moran 12 GR FH Northern 12.67 12.68q 3
6 Mildrenae Young 11 Flint Southweste 12.76 12.77q 1
7 Camron Nelson 10 Ada FH Eastern 12.35 12.81q 1
8 Ally Goeman 10 Charlotte 12.72 12.91q 1
9 Fiona Shea 12 Middleville TK 12.79 12.92 2
10 Isabel Olds 9 Trenton 12.98 12.92 3
11 Jada Steele 10 HW Chandler Park 12.86 12.93 3
12 Kitana Espinoza 10 Marshall 12.71 12.93 2
13 Lindsey DeFrain 11 Mt. Pleasant 12.87 12.97 2
14 Mycah Ridder 12 Lakewood 12.97 12.97 3
15 Maya Brookins 10 Niles 13.35 13.09 2
16 Ayanna Buckley 12 LivClarenceville 12.95 13.12 2
17 Ashley Chase 11 Coldwater 13.01 13.23 2
18 Katherine Blake 11 CranbrkKingswood 13.06 13.29 1
19 Emma Owen 9 Coopersville 13.14 13.39 2
20 Christina Boitnott 10 Monroe Jefferson 13.21 13.41 3
21 DaRhonda Turner 12 Saginaw 13.16 13.44 3
22 Nicole Diekema 10 Zeeland West 13.10 13.47 1
23 Catera Watts 11 Detroit Denby 12.91 13.55 1

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Josie Yesmunt 12 DeWitt 12.52 12.33 10
2 Camron Nelson 10 Ada FH Eastern 12.81 12.55 8
3 Hailey McRoberts 11 Ionia 12.80 12.56 6
4 Mildrenae Young 11 Flint Southweste 12.77 12.57 5
5 Ashlee Moran 12 GR FH Northern 12.68 12.62 4
6 Paige Berg 11 Parchment 12.64 12.65 3
7 Ally Goeman 10 Charlotte 12.91 12.72 2
8 Armonni Hicks 11 Yale 12.64 14.58 1

Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D2: R 1:27.99 2012 Lansing Sexton, Lansing Sexton
K Jackson, A Sanchez, D Washington, A Goodman
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 1:31.68 1:29.18 3 10
1) Ross Moore 11 2) Kahlee Hamler 9
3) Ryan Johnson 9 4) Tyler Cochran 10
2 Lansing Sexton 1:31.49 1:29.35 3 8
1) John Bardell 12 2) JaVon Cooney 12
3) Avonte Bell 11 4) RayShawn Wilborn 11
3 Auburn Hills Avondale 1:33.07 1:29.67 2 6
1) Myles Wright 12 2) Christopher Womack 11
3) John Ozerities 12 4) Joshuwa Holloman 11
4 Harper Woods Chandler Park 1:32.03 1:29.73 3 5
1) Jalen Martin 10 2) Demetrus Toney 11
3) Darrius Scott 10 4) Omar Twilly -
5 Marshall 1:32.48 1:29.78 2 4
1) Bryce Blanchard 11 2) Chris Thomas 10
3) Forrest Jackson 10 4) Montez Brewer 9
6 Wyoming Kelloggsville 1:31.24 1:29.96 3 3
1) Cameron Love 12 2) Ladarris Vaughn 12
3) Marquis Thurman 12 4) Reggie Roberts 11
7 Adrian 1:32.90 1:30.76 2 2
1) Gavin Stepansky 10 2) Juliius Jenkins 12
3) Dan Smaw 12 4) Austin Laskowsky 11
8 Fruitport 1:32.22 1:30.82 3 1
1) Andrew Frost 12 2) Benjamin Kramer 12
3) Zack Gilson 12 4) Shawn Knox 12
9 Clio 1:32.83 1:30.84 2
1) Brandon Davis 11 2) Shawn Stewart 12
3) Devon Bartholomew 12 4) Luke Wesolowski 12
10 Freeland 1:31.99 1:31.07 3
1) Matt Denby 11 2) Branden Morris 12
3) Max Lange 12 4) Kyle Guster 12
11 Zeeland East 1:32.29 1:31.82 2
1) Devin Butler 11 2) Jacob Cramer 12
3) Corey Westra 11 4) Chandler Smith 12
12 Forest Hills Eastern 1:32.86 1:32.09 2
1) Sam Harrison 12 2) Caleb Smith 12
3) Evan Goble 11 4) Will Blank 11
13 Mt. Pleasant 1:33.12 1:32.14 1
1) Evan Huber 12 2) Kalebb Perry 10
3) Jake Mogg 10 4) Steven Green 12
14 Jackson Northwest 1:33.65 1:32.46 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
15 Lansing Waverly 1:30.26 1:32.57 3
1) Devyn Manson 12 2) Qadir Muhammad 11
3) Martin Bennett 12 4) Dartanian Cook 12
16 Algonac 1:33.09 1:32.80 2
1) DeJean DeWitt 12 2) Chris Demorest 11
3) Blake Nowaczyk 10 4) Jay Jay Pigloski 12
17 Romulus 1:34.44 1:34.71 1
1) Natheniel Mitchell 10 2) David Hatton 11
3) Kingsley Enechukwu 10 4) Leroy Rutherford 12
18 River Rouge 1:35.45 1:35.81 1
1) Jujuan Kemp 11 2) Rajuan Williams 11
3) Dequan Butler 11 4) AJ Brown 11
-- Three Rivers 1:32.06 DQ 3
1) Nate Eldridge 10 2) Johnel Stewart 11
3) Colby Brundige 11 4) Zak Zagon 11

Event 18 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D2: R 1:39.92 2000 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
L Jollet, E Anderson, J Lawson, J Stevens
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 1:44.46 1:42.92 3 10
1) Teaghan Thomas 9 2) Erin Pete 11
3) Taylor Manson 9 4) Chante Roberts 12
2 Niles 1:46.99 1:43.26 3 8
1) Maya Brookins 10 2) Ashiah Brookins 11
3) Lashonda Green 12 4) Tatyanna Goodson -
3 Flint Southwestern Academy 1:48.49 1:44.42 3 6
1) Breanna Turner 10 2) Miaisha Blair 11
3) Danielle Horton 11 4) Mildrenae Young 11
4 Dearborn Divine Child 1:48.73 1:45.46 3 5
1) Kelsee Kinder 11 2) Mariel Dunn 11
3) Nicole Urbanick 12 4) Liz Mullen 12
5 Saginaw Swan Valley 1:48.93 1:45.73 2 4
1) Lauren Huebner 10 2) Chelsea Temple 10
3) Madi Kreiger 10 4) Chelsee Larsen 11
6 Charlotte 1:48.15 1:45.84 3 3
1) Ally Goeman 10 2) Mikayla Skowronski 11
3) Brianna Hasler 9 4) Ayren Parrish 12
7 Three Rivers 1:50.46 1:45.85 2 2
1) Alexis Thornton 12 2) Alexis Herbert 11
3) Erye Richmond 10 4) Alexandria Mayer 10
8 Williamston 1:47.21 1:46.08 3 1
1) Paige Dutcher 11 2) Julia Henderson 10
3) Taylor Condit 10 4) Sarah Schultz 11
9 Chelsea 1:48.00 1:46.21 3
1) Victoria Collins 11 2) Laura McGrath 11
3) Rachel Yordanich 11 4) Teddy Reynolds 10
10 Belding 1:50.05 1:46.89 2
1) Johanna McCully 9 2) Hallee Breimayer 9
3) MacKenzie Rode 11 4) McKenzie Breimayer 12
11 Coopersville 1:50.07 1:47.11 2
1) Emma Owen 9 2) Quiana Cornelius 12
3) Lauren Helsen 10 4) Catrina Cornelius 12
12 Algonac 1:51.00 1:47.57 2
1) Sondra Tercha - 2) Shelby Mauchline 12
3) Lilian Hinkle 12 4) Lindsey Trebilcock 11
13 Remus Chippewa Hills 1:47.21 1:47.57 3
1) Jennifer McNeal 10 2) Riley Reyes 11
3) Jacki Sheaffer 11 4) Nicole Snyder 10
14 Forest Hills Eastern 1:52.58 1:47.88 1
1) Hayley Mentalewicz 9 2) Dani Harrison 9
3) Remy Nelson 9 4) Hollie Hagan 9
15 Livonia Clarenceville 1:51.45 1:47.95 1
1) Ayanna Buckley 12 2) Kayla Dumas 12
3) Kamaaria Sanders 12 4) Micah Willingham 12
16 Yale 1:48.84 1:48.81 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
17 Zeeland East 1:50.76 1:49.41 2
1) Janae Baker 11 2) Rachael Skiles 11
3) Madison Junior 10 4) Sophie Smith -
18 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1:52.77 1:52.18 1
1) Lauren Kavanagh 10 2) Claire Bolden 10
3) Maria Redoutey 12 4) Andrea Pangori 11
19 Melvindale 1:54.88 1:54.16 1
1) Alonna Haynes 11 2) Jade Martinez 10
3) Chelsie Thompson 11 4) Brittany White 10
-- Mason 1:49.60 DQ 2
1) Jalysa Bard 11 2) Callie Jones 9
3) Zoe Glass 10 4) Sammi Strickland 11
-- St. Clair Shores South Lake 1:56.33 DQ 1
1) Arrielle Howard 10 2) Erica Stewart 10
3) Nykyra Jordan 11 4) Kamarie Jones 11

Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
D2: R 4:09.45 2005 Daniel Roberts, Vicksburg
MHSAA: S 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Austin Sargent 11 Cedar Spring 4:16.18 4:15.85 10
2 John Sattler 12 Byron Center 4:15.20 4:18.92 8
3 Morgan Beadlescomb 10 Algonac 4:29.27 4:19.93 6
4 Charlie Felton 12 St. Joseph 4:29.27 4:20.18 5
5 Joey Humes 10 Milan 4:31.96 4:25.10 4
6 David Walter 12 Middleville TK 4:34.07 4:25.39 3
7 Jacob Stubbs 12 Chelsea 4:29.47 4:25.97 2
8 Matt Cramer 11 Zeeland East 4:35.76 4:30.08 1
9 Roan Fahey 11 Croswell Lexingt 4:28.50 4:30.51
10 Stephen Pfahler 12 St. Joseph 4:31.64 4:32.70
11 Collin Wiersema 12 Hville Unity Chr 4:35.04 4:36.13
12 David Vandekerckhove 12 LivClarenceville 4:40.43 4:38.43
13 Alex Stowell 11 Freeland 4:32.62 4:38.58
14 Christopher Sedlak 12 Warren Lincoln 4:50.37 4:40.91
15 Miles Garn 11 Charlotte 4:37.42 4:42.78
16 Codey Cook 11 St. Johns 4:34.17 4:44.54
17 Khaled Mousa 11 Melvindale 5:09.91 5:05.89

Event 20 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
D2: R 4:51.67 2012 Sara Barron, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karrigan Smith 11 St. Johns 5:00.22 4:51.53R 10
2 Megan O'Neil 12 R.Chippewa Hills 5:13.61 4:53.92 8
3 Jacqueline Bredenberg 11 Det. Country Day 5:11.17 5:05.47 6
4 Kelli Nesky 11 Hville Unity Chr 5:13.16 5:05.74 5
5 Mary Kostielney 12 Ada FH Eastern 5:14.80 5:10.01 4
6 Natalie Baxter 11 CranbrkKingswood 5:22.60 5:10.16 3
7 Lauren Biggs 9 Ludington 5:18.72 5:10.69 2
8 Katya Bohatch 10 GR FH Northern 5:24.12 5:13.76 1
9 Erika Freyhof 9 Hamilton 5:20.05 5:17.87
10 Melissa Winchester 11 Middleville TK 5:24.90 5:19.18
11 Lindsey Brewis 12 Dbrn DivineChild 5:19.60 5:23.36
12 Julia Jeczmionka 11 Essexville Garbe 5:20.75 5:24.44
13 Gabrielle Perrin 11 Vicksburg 5:26.23 5:25.25
14 Sophie Hirzel 9 Otsego 5:27.59 5:27.87
15 Alicia Medrano 10 Adrian 5:20.62 5:29.10
16 Morgan Sawgle 12 North Branch 5:29.57 5:32.62
17 Sydney Elmer 12 Linden 5:26.56 5:35.61
18 Casey Hadaway 11 Caro 5:29.80 5:42.45
19 Haley Boccomino 12 Center Line 5:36.96 5:53.64

Event 21 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D2: R 42.30 2008 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
X Parnell, Q Parnell, E Davis, D Dixon
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 44.40 42.53 3 10
1) Ross Moore 11 2) Tyson Smith 11
3) Kahlee Hamler 9 4) Ryan Johnson 9
2 Zeeland West 43.58 43.20 3 8
1) Danny Bauder 12 2) Jason Tran 12
3) Kenny Sihavong 11 4) Darius Perieese 10
3 Byron Center 44.09 43.28 3 6
1) Erik Chard 12 2) Marcos Sanchez 12
3) Nick Chard 10 4) Coby Babbs 10
4 Lansing Sexton 45.29 43.62 1 5
1) John Bardell 12 2) JaVon Cooney 12
3) Avonte Bell 11 4) RayShawn Wilborn 11
5 Zeeland East 44.24 43.65 3 4
1) Jacob Cramer 12 2) Devin Butler 11
3) Corey Westra 11 4) Chandler Smith 12
6 Forest Hills Eastern 44.58 43.90 2 3
1) Davidson St. Jean 9 2) Evan Goble 11
3) Nick Dart 10 4) Sam Harrison 12
7 Allendale 43.94 44.03 3 2
1) Nate Couturier 11 2) Malcolm Huff 12
3) Amos Raap 11 4) AJ Raap 11
8 Saginaw Swan Valley 44.25 44.05 3 1
1) Alex Grace 11 2) Hunter Wunderle 12
3) Landen Wagner 10 4) Matt Marshall 12
9 Chelsea 44.91 44.13 2
1) Ty Nelson 11 2) Zach Skogheim 10
3) Jeremy Policht 11 4) Kenny McDowell 11
10 Parma Western 44.81 44.18 2
1) Sam Ellis 11 2) Magnus Radala 10
3) Derrick Dixon 12 4) Levert Franklin-Potter 12
11 St. Clair Shores South Lake 46.17 44.21 1
1) Khalil Rogan 10 2) Martell Pettaway 10
3) Deonte Stott - 4) Gerime Howard -
12 Eaton Rapids 44.71 44.22 2
1) Reese Waters 12 2) Brad Mowatt 11
3) Austin Belanger-Iott 12 4) James Cruz 11
13 Algonac 44.83 44.31 2
1) Blake Nowaczyk 10 2) DeJean DeWitt 12
3) Jason Young 12 4) Jay Jay Pigloski 12
14 Auburn Hills Avondale 43.81 44.33 3
1) John Ozerities 12 2) Joshuwa Holloman 11
3) Christopher Womack 11 4)
15 Sturgis 45.02 44.41 2
1) Justin Bowdish 11 2) Max Maher 12
3) Matthew Phillips 12 4) Johnathon Sholl 9
16 Freeland 44.47 44.41 2
1) Nathan Whitting 10 2) Matt Denby 11
3) Max Lange 12 4) Kyle Guster 12
17 Lansing Waverly 44.30 44.53 3
1) Devyn Manson 12 2) Austin Jackson 12
3) Emanuel Kirkland 12 4) Kevin Kirkland 12
18 Monroe Jefferson 45.22 44.98 1
1) Elijah Sandore 12 2) Zach Hill 9
3) Greyson Mack 11 4) Sean Kirchner 11
19 Niles 45.38 45.27 1
1) Josh Buckingham - 2) Cameron Haines 9
3) Elijah Thompson 11 4) Conner Amburg 9
20 River Rouge 46.05 45.35 1
1) Jujuan Kemp 11 2) Dequan Butler 11
3) Rajuan Williams 11 4) AJ Brown 11
-- St. Clair 45.10 DQ 2
1) Relay Team A 2)

Event 22 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D2: R 48.40 2013 Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Ada Forest Hills E
S Reno, C Nelson, J Goble, A Gutschow
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Flint Southwestern Academy 51.00 49.41 3 10
1) Breanna Turner 10 2) Miaisha Blair 11
3) Diamond Boyd 10 4) Mildrenae Young 11
2 Lansing Sexton 51.81 49.80 2 8
1) Nyiah Brown 10 2) Alexis Washington 11
3) Lori Lewis 11 4) Andrea Koenigsknecht 12
3 Forest Hills Eastern 51.08 49.81 3 6
1) Geonna Jeffries 10 2) Camron Nelson 10
3) Dani Harrison 9 4) Hollie Hagan 9
4 Dearborn Divine Child 51.24 50.03 3 5
1) Shannon Rice 8 2) Kelsee Kinder 11
3) Mariel Dunn 11 4) Liz Mullen 12
5 Battle Creek Harper Creek 51.11 50.32 3 4
1) Jacey Bowers 9 2) Ayrianna Smith 9
3) Lexus Kerr 11 4) Macy Hancock 10
6 Three Rivers 52.90 50.36 1 3
1) Alexis Thornton 12 2) Alyssa Sussdorf 11
3) Erye Richmond 10 4) Alexandria Mayer 10
7 Gaylord 52.45 50.40 2 2
1) Casey Korte 9 2) Maddie MacQuarrie 9
3) Grace Sanders 11 4) Savannah Krone 9
8 Chelsea 51.04 50.53 3 1
1) Alex Engler 12 2) Laura McGrath 11
3) Rachel Yordanich 11 4) Teddy Reynolds 10
9 Mason 51.31 50.54 3
1) Jalysa Bard 11 2) Olivia Tarry 11
3) Zoe Glass 10 4) Callie Jones 9
10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 51.76 50.58 3
1) Akia Smith 12 2) Ashlee Moran 12
3) Shade Moore 9 4) Mariam Khawaja 10
11 Saginaw 51.77 50.72 2
1) Aquanice Williams 10 2) Ja la Taylor 10
3) DaRhonda Turner 12 4) Tearyna Thomas 10
12 Bloomfield Hills Marian 52.44 50.81 2
1) Christine Montalbano 10 2) Emily Balow 10
3) Lauren Montalbano 9 4) Maya Bulger 11
13 Zeeland East 52.37 50.83 2
1) Janae Baker 11 2) Rachael Skiles 11
3) Madison Junior 10 4) Sophie Smith -
14 South Lyon East 53.22 51.21 1
1) Erica Maslany 10 2) Kyleigh Marshall 11
3) Bettie Schelske 10 4) Erica Slawski 11
15 North Branch 52.90 51.61 1
1) Chanelle Jones 9 2) Morgan Coulter 11
3) Hannah Cheney 11 4) olivia Fike 9
16 Detroit Denby 52.63 52.13 2
1) Catera Watts 11 2) Tala Hill 11
3) Elexus Johnson 12 4) Mariah Bradley 11
17 Allendale 52.47 52.19 2
1) Olivia Hobbins 11 2) Jordan Arsenault 11
3) Shelby Bond 10 4) Grace Hovingh 9
18 Yale 51.65 52.40 3
1) Emilee Kinney 11 2) Gabi Smith 9
3) Allison Terpening 10 4) Armonni Hicks 11
19 Warren Regina 52.86 52.58 1
1) Joi Reddick 12 2) Arianna Barnes 10
3) Erica Everett 11 4) Jennifer Reno 11
-- Benton Harbor 52.06 DQ 2
1) Denee' Brown 11 2) Sinnamon Shelby 12
3) Brianna Rimpson 10 4) Roshawna Clark 12

Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
D2: R 47.94 2009 Stephen Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colby Clark 12 Stevensville Lak 49.95 48.67 3 10
2 Shawn Stewart 12 Clio 50.20 49.01 3 8
3 Nate Eldridge 10 Three Rivers 50.44 49.14 3 6
4 Reggie Roberts 11 Wymg Kelloggsvil 50.84 49.21 3 5
5 Tyler Cochran 10 Orchard Lake SMP 51.28 49.66 2 4
6 Blake Oakes 11 Essexville Garbe 50.13 49.70 3 3
7 Steven Linton 10 St. Johns 50.57 49.71 3 2
8 Leroy Rutherford 12 Romulus 50.21 49.73 3 1
9 Taylor Graffa 12 Det. Country Day 51.79 49.78 2
10 Juliius Jenkins 12 Adrian 51.12 50.24 2
11 Dartanian Cook 12 Lansing Waverly 50.85 50.46 3
12 Qadir Muhammad 11 Lansing Waverly 51.11 50.61 2
13 Carson Nieuwenhuis 11 Wayland Union 51.30 50.70 2
14 Kyle Guster 12 Freeland 51.12 50.81 2
15 Dalton Hollandsworth 10 Marysville 52.08 51.07 2
16 Keyon Scott 11 Detroit Denby 53.47 51.53 1
17 Hakeem Weatherspoon 12 Detroit Denby 52.74 51.80 1
18 Matt Miller 12 Hamilton 52.32 52.18 1
19 Ryan Hadley 12 Coldwater 52.33 52.40 1
20 Nathan Flancher 11 Eaton Rapids 52.53 53.64 1
21 Evan Lee 11 Cadillac 51.04 54.45 2

Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
D2: R 54.58 2012 Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 54.29 2011 Latipha Cross, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zoe Eby 9 Carleton Airport 59.04 56.35 3 10
2 Hailey McRoberts 11 Ionia 59.47 56.44 3 8
3 Abbie Porter 10 GR South Chr 59.33 57.13 3 6
4 Jennifer McNeal 10 R.Chippewa Hills 58.89 58.60 3 5
5 Chelsee Larsen 11 Sag Swan Valley 59.57 58.62 3 4
6 Haley Ritsema 11 GR South Chr 1:00.02 59.29 2 3
7 Brianna Hasler 9 Charlotte 1:00.72 59.61 2 2
8 Alexis Elliott 10 Essexville Garbe 1:00.43 59.88 2 1
9 Hannah Bible 10 Adrian 59.19 59.93 3
10 Emily Godfrey 12 Ovid-Elsie 1:00.94 59.97 2
11 Claire Bolden 10 Pontiac ND Prep 1:00.85 1:00.23 2
12 Elizabeth Bloch 12 Warren Regina 1:01.70 1:01.06 2
13 Lindsey Trebilcock 11 Algonac 1:01.73 1:01.42 1
14 Jenna Gregory 9 Freeland 59.94 1:01.47 2
15 Brittany Parker 11 Musk Orchard V 1:01.49 1:01.65 2
16 Alexandria Miller 12 Stevensville Lak 1:02.51 1:01.78 1
17 Erica Slawski 11 South Lyon East 1:03.07 1:02.06 1
18 Isabel Olds 9 Trenton 58.57 1:02.35 3
19 Sandra Boone 12 Detroit Osborn 1:02.94 1:02.48 1
20 Tatyanna Goodson - Niles 1:02.03 1:02.64 1
21 Ashley Fletcher 12 Croswell Lexingt 1:02.10 1:02.87 1
22 Chante Roberts 12 Lansing Waverly 58.84 1:03.72 3

Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
D2: R 37.84 2001 Bryan Jackson, Alma
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jason Tran 12 Zeeland West 39.75 38.79 3 10
2 Derek Troxell 11 Mason 40.00 39.61 3 8
3 Joey Seghi 12 Croswell Lexingt 40.94 39.79 2 6
4 Mitchell Nikolaas 12 Plainwell 40.12 39.83 3 5
5 Noah Caudy 9 Lakewood 41.40 40.06 1 4
6 Shane Miedzielec 12 Sparta 40.41 40.08 3 3
7 Charlie DeJonge 12 E Grand Rapids 41.04 40.21 2 2
8 Quinn Schelske 12 South Lyon East 41.08 40.38 2 1
9 Doug Pollard 12 Carleton Airport 39.91 40.48 3
10 Noah Burton 10 AHills Avondale 41.01 40.62 2
11 Tait Sapienza 12 Marine City 40.87 40.63 2
12 Liam Ward 12 Vicksburg 41.62 40.68 1
13 Fred Boyd 12 Dbrn DivineChild 40.48 41.18 3
14 Jamar Hardy 12 Sag Arthur Hill 40.81 41.76 3
15 John Wixson 10 R.Chippewa Hills 41.31 41.98 2
16 Kyle Frederick 12 Linden 41.03 42.44 2
17 Jacob Snyder 12 Ada FH Eastern 41.85 42.70 1
18 Nate Couturier 11 Allendale 39.12 45.31 3
19 Kevin Kirkland 12 Lansing Waverly 40.87 45.51 2
20 Lawrence Barnes 12 Melvindale 45.19 46.11 1

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
D2: R 42.82 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hannah Coverdill 10 Marine City 47.21 45.35 3 10
2 Alison Rich 12 Haslett 47.28 46.20 3 8
3 Andrea Koenigsknecht 12 Lansing Sexton 46.46 46.45 3 6
4 Lauren Huebner 10 Sag Swan Valley 48.46 46.62 2 5
5 Cheyenne Williamson 9 Essexville Garbe 46.86 47.10 3 4
6 Kallee Reiff 12 Imlay City 49.14 47.14 2 3
7 Dajah Bogan 11 St. Joseph 48.74 47.18 2 2
8 Lexi Heimbaugh 10 Sparta 48.07 47.62 3 1
9 Anna Haritos 12 AHills Avondale 48.36 47.78 3
10 Marissa Lesch 11 Warren Regina 50.47 48.29 1
11 Bettie Schelske 10 South Lyon East 48.85 48.67 2
12 Jennie Styf 12 Hamilton 49.14 49.35 2
13 Jada Steele 10 HW Chandler Park 46.80 49.75 3
13 Olivia Hack 12 Edwardsburg 48.54 49.75 2
15 Mackenzie Micho 12 E Grand Rapids 49.16 50.02 2
16 Madison Parker 10 Parma Western 49.66 50.07 1
17 Hannah Korpics 11 Dbrn DivineChild 47.80 50.15 3
18 Lauren Parnell 11 Byron Center 49.43 50.41 2
19 Brandi Weslow 10 Middleville TK 50.30 51.12 1

Event 27 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
D2: R 1:51.76 2008 Tommy Brinn, Otsego
MHSAA: S 1:50.63 1988 Rick Gledhill, Mt. Clemons Chippewa Val
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 John Sattler 12 Byron Center 1:56.00 1:53.34 2 10
2 Dakota Brasseur 12 Owosso 1:55.69 1:53.80 2 8
3 Ben Thoenes 12 Williamston 1:58.87 1:54.79 2 6
4 Sam Plaska 11 Zeeland West 2:00.53 1:56.31 2 5
5 Kimani Dooley 12 LivClarenceville 2:00.36 1:56.44 2 4
6 Ben Yagiela 11 Essexville Garbe 1:58.76 1:56.55 2 3
7 Daniel Steele 10 Sturgis 2:01.02 1:57.15 1 2
8 Nathan Jones 12 Mason 1:58.51 1:57.75 2 1
9 Sean Lang 11 E Grand Rapids 2:00.51 1:58.97 2
10 Patrick Jonker 11 GR Christian 1:58.55 1:59.09 2
11 Scott Binder 11 Zeeland East 2:01.06 1:59.99 1
12 Trevor Wilezynski 11 Croswell Lexingt 1:58.05 2:00.34 2
13 Mason VanDyke 12 Mason 1:59.89 2:00.56 2
14 Keegan Biegalski 12 Trenton 2:02.30 2:00.97 1
15 James Saylor 12 AHills Avondale 2:02.19 2:01.40 1
16 Benny Briseno 11 GR Christian 1:59.80 2:01.45 2
17 Sebastian Ramos 11 Sag Swan Valley 2:02.23 2:03.15 1
18 Justin Jones 11 Cedar Spring 1:59.61 2:03.46 2
19 Paul Pioszak 12 Mason 2:00.46 2:04.39 2
20 Charlie Felton 12 St. Joseph 2:01.10 2:05.80 1
21 Luke Corder 12 Haslett 1:59.54 2:06.51 2
22 Alan Nava 9 Melvindale 2:12.45 2:08.28 1
23 Andrew O'Connor 12 Croswell Lexingt 1:58.92 2:10.47 2
24 Zach Grey 9 Warren Fitzgeral 2:12.64 2:14.38 1

Event 28 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
D2: R 2:11.08 2006 Ramzee Fondren, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carlyn Arteaga 11 Spring Lake 2:24.20 2:16.09 2 10
2 Megan O'Neil 12 R.Chippewa Hills 2:19.98 2:17.09 2 8
3 Cassie Bloch 12 Warren Regina 2:20.26 2:17.81 2 6
4 Peyton Helsen 10 Coopersville 2:22.69 2:18.46 2 5
5 Monica Baylis 11 Belding 2:24.12 2:18.47 2 4
6 Dillon McClintock 11 Owosso 2:23.78 2:18.70 2 3
7 Karrigan Smith 11 St. Johns 2:19.69 2:18.89 2 2
8 Emily Converse 10 E Grand Rapids 2:21.12 2:19.00 2 1
9 Becca Solberg 11 E Grand Rapids 2:23.59 2:19.05 2
10 Lauren Biggs 9 Ludington 2:20.52 2:22.20 2
11 Makenzie Evers 12 Plainwell 2:26.32 2:23.29 1
12 Mary Kostielney 12 Ada FH Eastern 2:20.52 2:24.10 2
13 Madisyn Estkowski 10 St. Joseph 2:27.62 2:24.50 1
14 Erin Drabicki 12 Dbrn DivineChild 2:24.64 2:24.77 2
15 Grace Bosma 12 Hastings 2:24.81 2:24.93 2
16 Reagan Dishaw 10 BC Harper Creek 2:25.17 2:25.01 2
17 Lauren McGrath 11 Pontiac ND Prep 2:27.84 2:25.29 1
18 Emily Starck 11 R.Chippewa Hills 2:23.68 2:26.88 2
19 Alexis Lazarczyk 11 Det. Country Day 2:28.70 2:28.43 1
20 Alicia Medrano 10 Adrian 2:24.44 2:29.59 2
21 Monica Ellicott 11 Caro 2:29.16 2:32.00 1
22 Madison Phillips 11 Croswell Lexingt 2:31.03 2:32.39 1

Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshuwa Holloman 11 AHills Avondale 22.87 22.36Q 2
2 Childress Cannon 10 Saginaw 22.81 22.44Q 3
3 Nathan Pando 11 Hamilton 22.92 22.81Q 1
4 Evan Goble 11 Ada FH Eastern 23.13 22.74q 2
5 Martin Bennett 12 Lansing Waverly 23.01 22.79q 3
6 Alex Grace 11 Sag Swan Valley 22.58 22.80q 2
7 Danny Bauder 12 Zeeland West 22.51 22.81q 1
8 Steven Linton 10 St. Johns 22.88 22.83q 1
9 Max Schwegman 12 Pontiac ND Prep 22.60 23.02 3
10 Anthony Thomas 11 Center Line 23.24 23.04 1
11 Max Maher 12 Sturgis 23.43 23.14 2
12 Daniel O'Neill 11 Dbrn DivineChild 22.98 23.31 3
13 James Cruz 11 Eaton Rapids 23.51 23.42 3
14 Jacob Geter 11 Plainwell 23.63 23.44 1
15 Keyon Scott 11 Detroit Denby 23.61 23.50 2
16 Hunter VanHevel 11 Yale 23.79 23.82 2
17 Marquis Thurman 12 Wymg Kelloggsvil 23.30 24.10 1
18 Jay Jay Pigloski 12 Algonac 23.73 24.19 1
19 Trevor Johnson 12 BC Harper Creek 23.46 24.27 3

Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Joshuwa Holloman 11 AHills Avondale 22.36 22.21 10
2 Danny Bauder 12 Zeeland West 22.81 22.26 8
3 Alex Grace 11 Sag Swan Valley 22.80 22.58 6
4 Childress Cannon 10 Saginaw 22.44 22.69 5
5 Martin Bennett 12 Lansing Waverly 22.79 22.78 4
6 Nathan Pando 11 Hamilton 22.81 22.79 3
7 Steven Linton 10 St. Johns 22.83 22.87 2
8 Evan Goble 11 Ada FH Eastern 22.74 23.09 1

Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Manson 9 Lansing Waverly 25.42 25.47Q 1
2 Josie Yesmunt 12 DeWitt 26.29 25.62Q 2
3 Zoe Eby 9 Carleton Airport 26.32 25.63Q 3
4 Fiona Shea 12 Middleville TK 26.58 25.71q 2
5 Chante Roberts 12 Lansing Waverly 25.52 25.73q 2
6 Hailey McRoberts 11 Ionia 26.21 25.77q 1
7 Brianna Rimpson 10 Benton Harbor 27.09 25.89q 3
8 Mildrenae Young 11 Flint Southweste 26.62 25.99q 2
9 Paige Berg 11 Parchment 26.28 26.06 1
10 Camron Nelson 10 Ada FH Eastern 26.02 26.20 3
11 Andrea Pangori 11 Pontiac ND Prep 26.52 26.28 3
12 Maya Bulger 11 BH Marian 27.14 26.31 2
13 Catrina Cornelius 12 Coopersville 27.16 26.48 1
14 Lindsey DeFrain 11 Mt. Pleasant 26.21 26.49 2
15 Ashlee Moran 12 GR FH Northern 26.90 26.55 3
16 Camari Jordan 12 HW Chandler Park 27.16 26.83 1
17 Nicole Snyder 10 R.Chippewa Hills 26.86 26.86 1
18 Isabel Olds 9 Trenton 26.14 27.08 3
19 Shelby Bond 10 Allendale 27.68 27.21 3
20 Deanna Benner 11 Clio 27.59 28.07 2
21 Bre-Anna LaMar 11 HW Chandler Park 28.23 28.30 3
-- Miaisha Blair 11 Flint Southweste 26.59 DQ 1

Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Josie Yesmunt 12 DeWitt 25.62 25.00 10
2 Taylor Manson 9 Lansing Waverly 25.47 25.02 8
3 Hailey McRoberts 11 Ionia 25.77 25.68 6
4 Mildrenae Young 11 Flint Southweste 25.99 25.91 5
5 Fiona Shea 12 Middleville TK 25.71 25.93 4
6 Chante Roberts 12 Lansing Waverly 25.73 26.17 3
7 Brianna Rimpson 10 Benton Harbor 25.89 26.33 2
8 Zoe Eby 9 Carleton Airport 25.63 26.82 1

Event 31 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
D2: R 9:01.66 2006 Landon Peacock, Cedar Springs
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathan Mylenek 10 Pontiac ND Prep 10:12.11 9:37.96 10
2 Sam Butler 12 Rland Gull Lake 9:38.03 9:41.08 8
3 Cody Smith 12 St. Clair 9:43.87 9:42.98 6
4 Mark DeJong 12 GR Christian 9:41.27 9:44.43 5
5 Skyler Arthur 11 St. Joseph 9:51.15 9:44.96 4
6 Mitch Kolito 11 DeWitt 9:48.54 9:45.25 3
7 Clyde Anderson 12 Clio 9:41.77 9:47.86 2
8 Trevor Holowaty 12 St. Clair 9:47.68 9:49.19 1
9 James Sira 12 Midland Bull 9:52.51 9:51.25
10 Collin Kemner 11 Adrian 9:51.70 9:54.61
11 Noah Jacobs 9 Corunna 9:50.08 9:57.05
12 Nathan VanderRoest 12 South Haven 9:51.13 10:00.54
13 Jacob Inosencio 10 Parma Western 9:52.73 10:03.27
14 Cal Morgan 12 GR FH Northern 9:42.20 10:04.15
15 Joey DeBoer 11 Ada FH Eastern 9:55.03 10:07.31
16 Matthew Ritter 12 Ludington 9:55.48 10:08.23
17 Joey Humes 10 Milan 9:54.70 10:15.20
18 Mark Smith 12 Petoskey 9:56.27 10:15.30
19 Alex Dennis 10 Whitehall 9:56.83 10:16.84
20 Morgan Beadlescomb 10 Algonac 9:42.87 10:20.70
21 Alexander Krantz 12 Williamston 9:54.63 10:21.94
22 Zach Martindale 10 Lapeer West 9:56.22 10:22.25
23 Andrew Wittland 11 GR FH Northern 9:56.54 10:23.54
24 Jack Keais 10 St. Clair 9:47.38 10:29.28
25 Colin Herrmann 11 Orchard Lake SMP 10:24.56 10:30.93
26 David Walter 12 Middleville TK 9:56.74 10:32.42
27 Adam Gizowski 12 St. Clair 9:47.08 10:33.32
28 Nolan Redetzke 12 Ada FH Eastern 9:47.43 10:40.42
29 Jake Morey 12 Alma 9:52.28 10:42.20
30 Colton Burns 12 Croswell Lexingt 9:44.77 10:44.34
31 Keaton Smith 11 Whitehall 9:53.06 10:53.57
32 Tyler Phillips 11 Armada 9:51.70 11:06.19
33 Kapo Suarez 11 Coopersville 9:57.83 11:18.11
34 Christopher Sedlak 12 Warren Lincoln 10:59.91 11:35.19
35 Reynaldo Quintero 11 Melvindale 11:42.23 12:17.11

Event 32 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
D2: R 10:40.22 2012 Ali Wiersma, Allendale
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaela Theut 11 E Grand Rapids 11:10.09 11:01.30 10
2 Kelli Nesky 11 Hville Unity Chr 11:15.73 11:06.00 8
3 Morgan Posthuma 11 GR FH Northern 10:50.60 11:11.58 6
4 Jacqueline Bredenberg 11 Det. Country Day 10:58.79 11:13.05 5
5 Kenzie Weiler 11 Cedar Spring 10:46.86 11:21.39 4
6 Lily Cesario 9 Petoskey 11:41.24 11:29.20 3
7 Erika Freyhof 9 Hamilton 11:32.27 11:34.31 2
8 Kayla Kraft 12 St. Johns 11:32.47 11:42.70 1
9 Natalie Baxter 11 CranbrkKingswood 11:47.62 11:45.21
10 Shelby Waterson 11 DeWitt 11:52.12 11:48.62
11 Gabrielle Perrin 11 Vicksburg 11:30.16 11:51.80
12 Megan Aalberts 9 Otsego 11:45.78 11:59.43
13 Alana Koepf 12 Yale 12:02.40 12:01.37
14 Maria Kuiper 11 HollandChristian 11:47.61 12:02.81
15 Karana Wickens 10 Chelsea 11:45.64 12:11.34
16 Jenny Ponkowski 12 Warren Regina 12:10.75 12:12.06
17 Julia Roarty 10 Warren Regina 12:29.25 12:16.69
18 Lily Fell 10 Rland Gull Lake 11:42.13 12:19.44
19 Maddie Pekrul 12 Cedar Spring 11:48.23 12:22.30
20 Claire Ford 11 CranbrkKingswood 11:43.62 12:25.80
21 Jessica Harris 11 Whitehall 11:33.33 12:27.94
22 Anna Laffrey 10 E Grand Rapids 11:48.34 12:29.00
23 Allison Dorr 12 Birch Run 12:05.74 12:40.98
24 Trista Straube 12 Hastings 11:50.24 12:51.80
25 Erin O'Keefe 10 Spring Lake 11:37.71 12:56.95

Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D2: R 3:19.11 2004 Flint Kearsley, Flint Kearsley
K Bergquist, P O'Brien, T Parcels, D Goodman
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 3:26.27 3:24.05 4 10
1) Martin Bennett 12 2) Florian Schwarb 12
3) Qadir Muhammad 11 4) Dartanian Cook 12
2 Detroit Country Day 3:27.91 3:24.13 4 8
1) Matthew Song 10 2) Maurice Ways 12
3) Phillip Kovalev 12 4) Taylor Graffa 12
3 Croswell Lexington 3:28.53 3:24.66 4 6
1) Hunter Davidson 12 2) Joey Seghi 12
3) Andrew O'Connor 12 4) Trevor Sheridan 12
4 Williamston 3:28.90 3:24.74 3 5
1) Hunter Grischke 11 2) Ben Thoenes 12
3) Steffan Smalley 10 4) Tyler Lamar 11
5 Adrian 3:27.44 3:24.96 4 4
1) Juliius Jenkins 12 2) Dan Smaw 12
3) Gavin Stepansky 10 4) Austin Laskowsky 11
6 Three Rivers 3:30.66 3:25.67 2 3
1) Nate Eldridge 10 2) Johnel Stewart 11
3) Colby Brundige 11 4) Zak Zagon 11
7 Auburn Hills Avondale 3:30.98 3:26.06 2 2
1) John Ozerities 12 2) Noah Burton 10
3) James Saylor 12 4) Myles Wright 12
8 Coopersville 3:29.00 3:26.07 3 1
1) Brendan Howe 11 2) Andy Meyer 10
3) Logan Panetta 10 4) Alec Vankempen 11
9 Otsego 3:31.07 3:26.60 2
1) Alex Jirgens 12 2) Nick Kiel 10
3) Trey Pfeiffer 12 4) Cameron Neely 12
10 Zeeland West 3:28.45 3:26.95 4
1) Casey Brinks 10 2) Jason Tran 12
3) Sam Plaska 11 4) Grant Postma 12
11 Allendale 3:28.67 3:27.06 4
1) Nate Couturier 11 2) Angel Perez 8
3) Amos Raap 11 4) Camden Grigsby 12
12 St. Johns 3:27.82 3:27.35 4
1) Collin Nurenberg 12 2) Ryan Kramer 10
3) Jake Eaton 10 4) Steven Linton 10
13 East Grand Rapids 3:29.99 3:27.42 3
1) Charlie DeJonge 12 2) Matt Olgren 12
3) Erik Molenaar 12 4) Sean Lang 11
14 Byron Center 3:27.54 3:27.72 4
1) Travis Baker 11 2) Coby Babbs 10
3) Phil Sattler 12 4) John Sattler 12
15 Forest Hills Eastern 3:30.06 3:28.29 3
1) Caleb Smith 12 2) Will Blank 11
3) Chory Pope 12 4) Jacob Snyder 12
16 Clio 3:30.10 3:28.57 3
1) Brandon Davis 11 2) Shawn Stewart 12
3) Grant Bowdish 12 4) Liam Belill 12
17 Charlotte 3:33.08 3:29.53 2
1) Tyler Davis 11 2) Rodrigo Quintanilla 10
3) Justin Anderson 9 4) Michael Florian 12
18 Essexville Garber 3:28.85 3:30.28 3
1) Adam Bilodeau 11 2) Ben Yagiela 11
3) Alex Neering 12 4) Blake Oakes 11
19 Sparta 3:30.34 3:30.77 3
1) Kyle May 11 2) Shane Miedzielec 12
3) Christian Pangborn 12 4) Wyatt Williams 12
20 Cadillac 3:31.00 3:30.91 2
1) John Alberts 11 2) Austin Carlington 11
3) Trevor Thiebaut 12 4) Evan Lee 11
21 Grand Rapids Christian 3:29.10 3:31.20 3
1) Marcus James 12 2) Patrick Jonker 11
3) Benny Briseno 11 4) Noah Buteyn 12
22 Jackson Northwest 3:32.54 3:31.20 2
1) Dalton Feltman 11 2) James Klee 10
3) Rey McClurg 10 4) Noah Olmsted 12
23 Chelsea 3:35.04 3:36.03 2
1) James Biller 12 2) Ty Nelson 11
3) Jacob Stubbs 12 4) David Trimas 11
24 Detroit Denby 3:37.59 3:36.04 1
1) Sylvester Lewis 12 2) Kajuan Moody 11
3) Hakeem Weatherspoon 12 4) Keyon Scott 11
25 Harper Woods Chandler Park 3:44.57 3:40.07 1
1) Shemar Hutson 12 2) Domnic Smith 12
3) Zavonte Stephens 12 4) Demetrus Toney 11

Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D2: R 3:56.07 2000 Battle Creek Lakeview, Battle Creek Lakevi
J Johnson, A Hunt, A Graham, J Price
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 4:05.73 4:02.08 4 10
1) Taylor Manson 9 2) Teaghan Thomas 9
3) Anaiyah Brewer 10 4) Chante Roberts 12
2 Dearborn Divine Child 4:10.24 4:02.45 3 8
1) Erin Drabicki 12 2) Nicole Urbanick 12
3) Liz Mullen 12 4) Ellayna Iaquaniello 11
3 DeWitt 4:08.62 4:02.60 4 6
1) Jordan Lee 11 2) Hannah Stoll 12
3) Josie Yesmunt 12 4) Madison Slater 11
4 Grand Rapids South Christian 4:07.44 4:02.78 4 5
1) Haley Ritsema 11 2) Madeline VanderPloeg 12
3) Rachel George 12 4) Abbie Porter 10
5 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 4:09.16 4:03.80 4 4
1) Relay Team A 2)
6 Remus Chippewa Hills 4:07.69 4:03.87 4 3
1) Emonee' Anderson 11 2) Jennifer McNeal 10
3) Megan O'Neil 12 4) Nicole Snyder 10
7 Coopersville 4:11.68 4:04.05 3 2
1) Emma Owen 9 2) Peyton Helsen 10
3) Kate Huebner 11 4) Catrina Cornelius 12
8 Williamston 4:09.72 4:04.08 4 1
1) Sarah Schultz 11 2) Grace Lounsbury 9
3) Kelsie Hasse 10 4) Paige Dutcher 11
9 Chelsea 4:12.34 4:05.38 3
1) Victoria Collins 11 2) Laura McGrath 11
3) Teddy Reynolds 10 4) Sofia Gonzalez 12
10 Three Rivers 4:15.18 4:05.90 2
1) Alexis Thornton 12 2) Alicia Schmidtendorff 12
3) Alexis Herbert 11 4) Alexandria Mayer 10
11 Belding 4:12.27 4:06.74 3
1) Johanna McCully 9 2) MacKenzie Rode 11
3) McKenzie Breimayer 12 4) Monica Baylis 11
12 Bloomfield Hills Marian 4:15.82 4:07.04 2
1) Paige Pethick 9 2) Emily Balow 10
3) Maya Bulger 11 4) Brittany Gray 12
13 St. Johns 4:11.26 4:07.77 3
1) Lyndsay Pung 11 2) Emily Wohlfert 10
3) Anna Krumm 10 4) Karrigan Smith 11
14 East Grand Rapids 4:10.17 4:07.86 4
1) Emily Converse 10 2) Mackenzie Micho 12
3) Becca Solberg 11 4) Carolyn Williams 11
15 Saginaw Swan Valley 4:11.50 4:07.88 3
1) Lauren Huebner 10 2) Meghan DuRussel 9
3) Madi Kreiger 10 4) Chelsee Larsen 11
16 Grand Rapids Christian 4:09.08 4:08.17 4
1) Claire Brouwer 10 2) Sarah Brouwer 9
3) Ahmyere Hollingsworth 12 4) Katie Verhulst 11
17 Charlotte 4:13.80 4:09.16 2
1) Andrea Garza 12 2) Mikayla Skowronski 11
3) Valeri Osgood 11 4) Brianna Hasler 9
18 Mt. Pleasant 4:11.11 4:09.57 3
1) Lindsey DeFrain 11 2) Degen Gembarowski 12
3) Lindsey Hood 11 4) Whitney Taylor 9
19 Warren Regina 4:16.09 4:09.72 2
1) Cassie Bloch 12 2) Teresa Diehl 10
3) Marissa Lesch 11 4) Elizabeth Bloch 12
20 Algonac 4:15.53 4:10.51 2
1) Shelby Mauchline 12 2) Katie Kracht 11
3) Lilian Hinkle 12 4) Lindsey Trebilcock 11
21 Ludington 4:12.58 4:12.23 3
1) Madalyn Flewelling 11 2) Emily Edel 11
3) Katie Biggs 11 4) Lauren Biggs 9
22 Plainwell 4:16.63 4:12.56 1
1) Makenzie Evers 12 2) Mykayla Lutz 11
3) Brooke Pell 11 4) Emma Seiler 10
23 South Lyon East 4:15.65 4:18.46 2
1) Kyleigh Marshall 11 2) Erin O'Donnel 11
3) Erica Slawski 11 4) Emily DeBono 12
24 Caro 4:17.00 4:19.67 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
25 St. Clair Shores South Lake 4:27.13 4:30.44 1
1) Cassandra Kury 9 2) Lia Korzeniewski 9
3) Lauren Dandurand 11 4) Arrielle Howard 10

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Remus Chippewa Hills 34 2) Lansing Waverly 31
3) Spring Lake 28 3) DeWitt 28
5) Flint Southwestern Academy 27.50 6) Dearborn Divine Child 26
7) Lansing Sexton 25 8) Forest Hills Eastern 24
9) Zeeland East 23 10) Detroit Country Day 22
10) Eaton Rapids 22 12) East Grand Rapids 21
13) Ionia 20 14) Haslett 19
14) Ludington 19 16) Grand Rapids Christian 18
17) Marine City 15 18) Battle Creek Harper Creek 14
18) Hudsonville Unity Christia 14 18) Grand Rapids South Christ 14
21) St. Johns 13 21) Saginaw Swan Valley 13
21) Sparta 13 21) Carleton Airport 13
25) Grand Rapids Forest Hills 11.50 26) Mt Morris-EA Johnson 10
26) Charlotte 10 28) Warren Regina 9
29) Essexville Garber 8 29) Middleville Thornapple-Ke 8
29) Paw Paw 8 29) Niles 8
29) Armada 8 34) Mason 7
34) Coopersville 7 36) Hamilton 6
37) Williamston 5 37) Marshall 5
37) Owosso 5 37) Three Rivers 5
41) Midland Bullock Creek 4 41) Cedar Springs 4
41) Dowagiac Union 4 41) Belding 4
45) Parchment 3 45) Petoskey 3
45) Grand Rapids Catholic Cent 3 45) B. Hills Cranbrook-Kingsw 3
45) Imlay City 3 50) St. Joseph 2.50
51) Gaylord 2 51) Wyoming Godwin Heights 2
51) Benton Harbor 2 54) Livonia Clarenceville 1.50
55) Yale 1 55) Harper Woods Chandler Par 1
55) Zeeland West 1 55) Otsego 1
55) Chelsea 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland West 50 2) Auburn Hills Avondale 40
3) Byron Center 38 4) Orchard Lake St Marys Pre 24
5) Lansing Waverly 23 5) Melvindale 23
7) Mason 19 7) Williamston 19
9) Coldwater 18 10) Algonac 16
10) Coopersville 16 12) Clio 15
13) Essexville Garber 14 13) Linden 14
15) Lansing Sexton 13 16) Croswell Lexington 12
16) Zeeland East 12 18) Dearborn Divine Child 11.50
19) DeWitt 11 19) Allendale 11
19) St. Clair 11 22) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10
22) Owosso 10 22) Stevensville Lakeshore 10
22) Cedar Springs 10 22) Saginaw 10
22) Grand Rapids Christian 10 28) Milan 9.50
29) St. Joseph 9 29) Three Rivers 9
31) Haslett 8 31) Richland Gull Lake 8
31) Wyoming Kelloggsville 8 31) Chelsea 8
31) Detroit Country Day 8 36) Saginaw Swan Valley 7
37) Holland Christian 6.50 38) Eaton Rapids 6
38) East Grand Rapids 6 38) St. Johns 6
38) Saginaw Arthur Hill 6 38) Dowagiac Union 6
38) Adrian 6 44) North Branch 5
44) Plainwell 5 44) Paw Paw 5
44) Harper Woods Chandler Park 5 44) Marine City 5
49) South Haven 4.50 50) Livonia Clarenceville 4
50) Marshall 4 50) Forest Hills Eastern 4
50) Lakewood 4 54) Mt. Pleasant 3
54) Hamilton 3 54) Middleville Thornapple-Ke 3
54) Niles 3 54) Sparta 3
54) South Lyon East 3 60) Flint Southwestern Academ 2
60) Fruitport 2 60) Sturgis 2
60) Charlotte 2 64) Riverview Community 1
64) Romulus 1 64) Ogemaw Heights 1
64) Monroe Jefferson 1