2014 MHSAA LP D4 FINALS

back to results

May. 31, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP D4 FINALS
Hudsonville, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2014 04:31 PM
MHSAA LP D4 Finals - 5/31/2014
Results at fatresults.com
Hudsonville, MI
Results

Event 1 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
D4: R 190-00 2012 Jacob Patrick, Litchfield
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker Scharf 12 Unionv Sebewaing 132-06 148-06 10
2 Jeremy Richards 12 FL Forest Area 147-07 143-09 8
3 Cole Vanoosten 11 Kazoo Christian 139-03 142-01 6
4 Kyle Wheeler 12 Breckenridge 150-08 140-04 5
5 Cole Younger 12 Mt. Pleasant 131-05 139-02 4
6 Chase Sumner 12 Auburn Hills 130-08 135-05 3
7 Chris Carver 11 Sand Creek 141-07 134-09 2
8 Dean Marsh 12 Evart 136-10 134-02 1
9 Paul Ruelle 12 BR Crossroads 127-08 129-07
10 Kyle Smith 11 Breckenridge 132-02 129-05
11 Mackenzie Anderson 12 Concord 133-10 129-02
12 Joey Koscleiski 12 Saugatuck 128-02 128-02
13 Tyler Crenshaw 12 Brown City 134-03 125-02
14 Travis Williams 12 Mich. Lutheran 141-08 124-03
14 Luke Somsel 12 Buckley 130-08 124-03
16 Joe Wesley 10 Morrice 125-09 122-00
17 Howery Ryan 10 IR Inland Lakes 137-08 120-03
18 Patrick Harbin 11 Detroit Loyola 110-07 118-07
19 Steven Gregory 12 Pete-Summerfield 116-06 117-07
20 Rodney Leary 12 Marion 130-00 117-04
21 Scott Sheperd 11 Ubly 121-05 116-08
22 Jordan Scovie 11 BC St. Philip 117-08 115-09
-- Thomas Krueger 11 Lutheran Westlan 136-07 ND
-- Kale Schumacher 11 Colon 123-02 ND

Event 2 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
D4: R 137-06 2001 Jeaniae Lawton, Harper Wds Bish Gallager
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jade Madison 12 New Buffalo 117-07 123-00 10
2 Alli Piercy 12 Morenci 123-07 114-11 8
3 Audrey Oswalt 12 Athens 105-07 113-01 6
4 Kaylyn Perry 12 Saugatuck 94-07 109-05 5
5 Makenzie Hughes 10 Manton 97-09 106-04 4
6 Aubrey Snyder 11 Fowler 102-08 103-11 3
7 Olivia Jones 12 Hillsdale Acad 102-10 100-00 2
8 Audrey Gordon 12 Marion 94-05 98-03 1
9 Katrina Buskirk 10 Blan. Montabella 96-11 97-03
10 Maddie Clark 9 Pittsford 96-10 96-00
11 Olivia Varnado 12 MuskWM Christian 97-00.25 95-07
12 Micki Drumm 11 Vestaburg 101-08 95-03
13 Deidra Cooper 11 Pittsford 98-00 95-00
14 Kirstin Parsons 12 Evart 97-03 91-06
14 Kennedy Riebschleger 10 Grand Traverse A 90-04 91-06
16 Addie Schumacher 12 Beal City 100-09 89-09
17 Julia Lohraff 11 Three Oaks RV 97-00 87-11
18 Alivia Riveria 11 Homer 96-06 86-03
19 Indya Stevens 12 Athens 101-00 85-01
20 Spencer Malone 9 New Lothrop 96-09 83-07
21 Lynette Eastman 12 Carsonville-Port 77-09 83-06
22 Lauren Anderson 12 Bham Roeper 80-00 83-05
22 Caitlin O'Banion 9 Lutheran Westlan 68-00 83-05
24 Claudia Freed 9 New Lothrop 102-07 78-05
25 Ashley Linck 12 Brown City 77-06 78-02
-- Kristi Smrcka 12 Newport Luth Sou 100-07 ND
-- Mara Carter 10 Lawrence 100-04 ND
-- Brooke Kottke 11 Pete-Summerfield 103-01 ND

Event 3 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
D4: R 15-00 2011 Tim Canfield, Unionville Sebewaing
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Curtis Bell 12 Coleman 12-10.00 15-01.00R 10
2 Jacob Walton 12 North Muskegon 13-00.00 14-10.00 8
3 Hunter Hofmann 11 Mason County Eas 11-04.00 14-01.00 6
4 Mason Thomas 11 Reading 13-00.00 13-07.00 5
5 Nathaniel Feldpausch 12 Fowler 11-04.00 12-07.50 4
6 Gavin Towery 12 Homer 12-10.00 12-07.00 3
7 Jacob Chappell 12 Frankfort 11-07.00 12-04.00 2
8 Austin Fagerman 12 Manton 11-10.00 11-10.00 1
9 Jake Iles 11 Athens 11-04.00 J11-10.00
10 Colton Keyzer 11 Martin 12-08.00 J11-10.00
11 Gabe Bennett 11 New Lothrop 10-10.00 11-04.00
11 Mike Courterier - Johannesburg Lew 10-10.00 11-04.00
11 Jeff Bridges 12 Marcellus 11-10.00 11-04.00
11 Gary Rynd 11 Gobles 12-08.00 11-04.00
11 Jacob Kulhanek 10 Merrill 11-10.00 11-04.00
11 Kyle Wheeler 12 Breckenridge 12-10.00 11-04.00
17 Dustin Yonkowski 12 Brown City 10-10.00 10-10.00
17 Kyle Lakatos 10 Sand Creek 11-04.00 10-10.00
-- Garrette Norling 12 Alcona 10-04.00 NH
-- Adam Pechette 10 North Huron 10-04.00 NH
-- Ethan Bainbridge 11 Marcellus 11-10.00 NH
-- Newman Harper 12 Lutheran Westlan 10-06.00 NH

Event 4 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
D4: R 12-00 2010 Kirstie Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bethany Kuenzer 12 Pittsford 9-09.00 11-03.00 10
2 Amanda MacDonald 12 Coleman 9-10.00 10-03.00 8
3 Tallison Wilson 10 Colon 9-06.00 J10-03.00 6
4 Audrey Oswalt 12 Athens 8-09.00 10-00.00 5
5 Paige Kindig 12 Centreville 8-06.00 9-06.00 4
6 Chandler Tarrant 11 TC St. Francis 9-06.00 8-09.00 2
6 Katelyn Belcher 10 Pittsford 8-09.00 8-09.00 2
6 Audrey Flood 12 Saugatuck 8-00.00 8-09.00 2
9 Kirsten Aldrich 11 Akron-Fairgr 8-09.00 J8-09.00
10 Melanie Schafer 12 Beal City 8-06.00 J8-09.00
11 Callie Garcia 11 Marcellus 7-09.00 8-03.00
11 Sydnie Avery 9 Saugatuck 7-06.00 8-03.00
11 Barbie Broomfiled 12 Morrice 7-06.00 8-03.00
11 Madison Dominique 9 Pittsford 8-03.00 8-03.00
11 Katie Clement 9 Pittsford 9-03.00 8-03.00
11 Kaylee Nelson 11 Manton 8-00.00 8-03.00
17 Emma Vanderham 11 Carsonville-Port 7-06.00 7-09.00
-- Maria Ansotegui-Viedma 10 Deckerville 7-00.00 NH
-- Hannah Harris 10 Bloomingdale 7-00.00 NH
-- Savanna Walter 10 Johannesburg Lew 7-00.00 NH
-- Emily Kildow 11 Pellston 7-06.00 NH
-- Hainite Tuitupou 11 Saginaw Arts Sci 7-00.00 NH
-- Rebekah Priess 10 Lutheran Westlan 6-06.00 SCR
-- Lexie Fehrenbach 10 Evart 7-00.00 SCR

Event 5 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
D4: R 58-05.25 2007 George Flanner, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Crenshaw 12 Brown City 50-01.00 51-08.00 10
2 Trenton Conley 12 Homer 47-08.00 49-11.00 8
3 Luke Somsel 12 Buckley 47-06.00 J49-11.00 6
4 Caleb Baker 12 Waldron 50-06.25 49-09.00 5
5 Kyle Smith 11 Breckenridge 47-01.50 49-04.00 4
6 Cole Vanoosten 11 Kazoo Christian 51-10.50 49-02.50 3
7 Cody Mausolf 11 Deckerville 44-04.00 J49-02.50 2
8 Mackenzie Anderson 12 Concord 47-09.25 47-06.00 1
9 Michael Mannor 12 Pete-Summerfield 44-02.75 45-10.00
10 Andrew Strzelecki 12 Waterfd Our Lady 44-11.50 44-10.00
11 Cole Younger 12 Mt. Pleasant 44-11.00 44-09.00
12 Brandon Head 12 Athens 45-01.50 44-07.50
13 Hunter Gross 12 Coleman 44-10.25 44-07.00
14 Tucker Scharf 12 Unionv Sebewaing 45-08.25 43-10.00
15 Dean Marsh 12 Evart 45-07.00 43-09.50
16 Devon Hayes 11 Detroit Loyola 44-01.75 43-09.00
17 James Baranoski 11 Bloomingdale 45-01.50 43-03.50
18 Jake Wojtoviets 12 Fairview 45-02.00 43-00.00
19 Andrew Blok 12 Saugatuck 43-05.00 42-00.00
20 Thomas Krueger 11 Lutheran Westlan 41-11.75 41-03.50
21 Derek Hopper 11 Genesee 44-06.50 40-04.50
22 Jimmy Appledorn 12 Mason County Eas 43-08.00 40-00.50
-- Jason Kaminski 12 Manistee Catholi 42-01.50 SCR

Event 6 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
D4: R 42-07 2010 Jasmine Hines, Edwardsburg
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jade Madison 12 New Buffalo 43-02.00 43-08.25R 10
2 Mara Carter 10 Lawrence 39-05.50 39-00.00 8
3 Kirstin Parsons 12 Evart 34-07.00 36-08.25 6
4 Meranda Ayers 9 Pittsford 34-04.75 36-04.25 5
5 Tootie Thompson 12 Musk Catholic Ce 33-04.00 35-02.75 4
6 Kirah Yates 12 Detroit Allen Ac 34-04.50 35-02.25 3
7 Kennedy Riebschleger 10 Grand Traverse A 31-03.00 33-04.00 2
8 Mary Vojtko 12 SJ LakeMich Cath 32-06.50 33-03.00 1
9 Claudia Freed 9 New Lothrop 32-03.00 32-09.75
10 Lauren Barnes 11 Morrice 31-04.50 31-11.00
11 Makenzie Hughes 10 Manton 31-07.00 31-08.00
12 Addie Schumacher 12 Beal City 29-10.00 31-07.00
13 Anjelica Patterson 11 Posen 33-02.75 31-05.75
14 Cambria Handy 12 Britton Deerfld 31-02.50 30-06.50
15 Allison Fuller 11 Athens 31-01.75 30-01.50
16 Madison Brooks 9 Cassopolis 31-01.75 29-08.75
17 Liz Ross 11 Brown City 29-03.50 28-10.00
18 Bainy Scully 11 Mt. Pleasant 29-07.25 28-09.50
19 Emily Paulsen 10 White Cloud 29-10.50 28-08.75
20 Lorin Gierman 11 Brown City 30-07.50 27-06.50
21 Lauren Anderson 12 Bham Roeper 29-04.50 27-06.00

Event 7 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
D4: R 6-10.50 2009 Kurt Schneider, Auburn Hills Oakland Chr
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Weeks 11 Homer 5-11.00 6-07.00 10
2 Alex Bartle 12 Brown City 6-04.00 6-05.00 8
3 Jarid Walton 11 Coleman 6-06.00 6-03.00 6
4 Kamren English 12 New Buffalo 5-11.00 6-01.00 5
5 Kyle Doepker 12 Three Oaks RV 6-01.00 J6-01.00 4
6 Kyler Lehr 11 Mich. Lutheran 6-03.00 J6-01.00 3
7 Lonelle Langston 12 Concord 6-01.00 J6-01.00 1
7 Pierce Vreeland 11 Gobles 6-01.00 J6-01.00 1
7 Nolan Cook 11 Sand Creek 6-01.00 J6-01.00 1
10 Eric Hartsell 12 Kingston 6-00.00 J6-01.00
11 James Connolly 11 Brethren 5-07.00 5-11.00
11 Alex Thomas 10 Morenci 5-11.00 5-11.00
11 Sam Mast 12 MuskWM Christian 5-09.00 5-11.00
11 Kevin Greenman 11 BC St. Philip 6-01.00 5-11.00
11 Michael Granzotto 12 Saugatuck 5-09.00 5-11.00
16 Damarco White 12 Southfield Chr 5-11.00 5-08.00
16 Drew Bierstetel 11 Fowler 5-04.00 5-08.00
16 Carter Lee 12 Maple City Glen 5-04.00 5-08.00
16 Asante Matten 11 Mich School Deaf 5-04.00 5-08.00
16 Dan Roberts 12 Lutheran Westlan 6-00.00 5-08.00
16 Collins Collins 10 Adrian Lenawawee 5-11.00 5-08.00
16 Tyler Hubbard-Neil 12 BC St. Philip 6-01.00 5-08.00
16 Jason Spaude 11 Mich. Lutheran 6-01.00 5-08.00
16 Ethan Russell 12 Marion 5-11.00 5-08.00
-- Jordan Sinkel 12 Manton 5-04.00 NH
-- Victor Acosta 12 Brethren 5-04.00 NH
-- Joe O'Bradovich 12 Onaway 5-11.00 NH
-- Antoine Richardson - Burton Bentley 5-04.00 NH
-- Brandon Dingman 11 Mancelona 5-04.00 SCR
-- Kyle Abrego 11 Peck 5-11.00 SCR

Event 8 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
D4: R 5-07 2000 Jennie Kulchar (tied in 2001), Burton Athe
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Tea-Hui 12 Evart 5-01.00 5-04.00 10
2 Koryn Hincka 12 Posen 5-02.50 J5-04.00 8
3 Ashley Herrmann 10 Pete-Summerfield 5-03.00 5-03.00 6
4 Ashley Courterier 12 Johannesburg Lew 5-01.00 J5-03.00 5
5 Addie Schumacher 12 Beal City 5-01.00 5-02.00 4
6 Olivia Tremonti 11 Bellaire 4-09.00 5-01.00 3
7 Sophia Klingbeil 11 Mich. Lutheran 5-03.00 J5-01.00 2
8 Emily Gordon 10 Adrian Lenawawee 4-09.00 4-11.00 0.33
8 Allison Hufnagel 11 Fowler 4-11.00 4-11.00 0.33
8 Rachel Weaver 12 White Cloud 5-01.00 4-11.00 0.33
11 Sarah Rievert 11 Unionv Sebewaing 5-03.00 J4-11.00
11 Kelly Wheeler 12 Brown City 5-00.00 J4-11.00
13 Brett Schenkel 12 Dryden 4-11.00 J4-11.00
14 Charlece Paul 10 White Cloud 4-09.00 4-08.00
14 Cammi Schneider 10 Port. St Patrick 4-07.00 4-08.00
16 Jessica Saldana 12 Concord 4-11.00 J4-08.00
16 Clare Romano 12 Royal Oak Shrine 4-09.00 J4-08.00
16 Sarah Owens 12 Mendon 4-11.00 J4-08.00
-- Hailey McNees 12 Bloomingdale 4-09.00 NH
-- Sarah Hittle 12 Mancelona 4-08.00 NH
-- Michaela DeKilder 12 Gobles 4-09.00 NH
-- Irene Peaslee 11 Royal Oak Shrine 4-09.00 SCR

Event 9 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
D4: R 22-03.75 2012 Adam Abbott, Detroit Cristo Rey
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tyrell Hall 12 Marion 23-00.25 22-11.75R NWI 10
2 Dametrius Nelson 12 Genesee 20-01.00 21-08.00 NWI 8
3 Casey Williams 9 Mich. Lutheran 20-04.50 J21-08.00 NWI 6
4 Andy Duddles 11 BR Crossroads 20-02.00 21-00.75 NWI 5
5 Tristan Pizana 12 Britton Deerfld 18-11.00 20-09.00 NWI 4
6 Pierce Vreeland 11 Gobles 20-03.50 20-05.75 NWI 3
7 Demarco Taylor 11 Centreville 21-00.50 20-04.00 NWI 2
8 David Downey 10 BC St. Philip 20-04.50 20-02.50 NWI 1
9 Joey Durham 11 Blan. Montabella 19-04.75 20-02.25 NWI
10 Andrew Lindsay 12 Brown City 20-04.00 19-07.25 NWI
11 Chevy Burk 12 Concord 19-11.50 19-07.00 NWI
12 Jonah Harris 11 Athens 19-11.50 19-04.75 NWI
13 Jacob Major 11 IR Inland Lakes 19-10.25 19-04.25 NWI
14 Austin Sandusky 11 Morenci 19-06.75 19-03.25 NWI
15 Paul Korn 10 FL Forest Area 19-00.00 19-02.25 NWI
15 Zach Teadt 12 Centreville 20-01.00 19-02.25 NWI
17 Billy Bardocz 12 Mesick 19-09.50 19-02.00 NWI
18 Nathan Blighton 11 Eau Claire 19-11.50 18-10.00 NWI
19 Matt Cooney 12 Carsonville-Port 19-03.50 18-09.00 NWI
19 Cahil Krajniak 12 White Pigeon 19-10.00 18-09.00 NWI
21 Aldred Williams 12 Southfield Chr 19-05.00 18-05.00 NWI
22 Dan Roberts 12 Lutheran Westlan 18-06.50 18-04.00 NWI
23 Kyle Danko 12 Genesee 18-03.00 18-03.50 NWI
24 Spencer Smolarz 11 Colon 19-08.50 17-11.25 NWI
25 Jacob Romay 12 BR Crossroads 19-09.50 16-09.75 NWI

Event 10 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
D4: R 18-02.50 2013 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Miranda Johnson 12 Ottawa-Whiteford 15-07.25 18-06.50R NWI 10
2 Sarah Rievert 11 Unionv Sebewaing 16-01.00 17-09.75 NWI 8
3 Nicole Gross 11 Beal City 15-09.50 17-01.50 NWI 6
4 Grace Meachum 11 TC St. Francis 15-09.50 17-01.25 NWI 5
5 Akwia Tilton 10 Bham Roeper 16-07.50 16-08.00 NWI 4
6 Kim Barber 11 Gobles 15-11.00 16-05.50 NWI 3
7 Nellie Pence 11 Centreville 16-07.00 16-00.75 NWI 2
8 Ashlynn Crowley 11 Adrian Lenawawee 15-06.00 15-10.00 NWI 1
9 Maddison Clock 10 Mesick 15-04.50 15-08.50 NWI
10 Jenna Gales 10 Mendon 15-08.00 15-07.50 NWI
11 Alexis Johnson 9 Bham Roeper 15-08.00 15-06.50 NWI
12 Jessica Tea-Hui 12 Evart 16-05.00 15-06.00 NWI
13 Nicole Visin 11 SJ LakeMich Cath 14-06.00 15-04.50 NWI
14 Jordan Goodman 9 Mason County Eas 15-04.25 15-04.00 NWI
15 Alyssa Boyd 11 Homer 15-10.00 15-02.00 NWI
16 Cheyenne Sliter 11 Camden-Frontier 15-07.00 15-01.00 NWI
17 Otyllia Abraham 12 Port Hope 15-01.00 15-00.25 NWI
18 Shannon Kievit 12 Johannesburg Lew 15-05.75 14-08.75 NWI
19 Chassidy Donaldson 11 Saginaw Arts Sci 15-11.00 14-08.00 NWI
20 Julie Thelen 10 Fowler 15-06.00 14-03.50 NWI
21 Sydney Harmon 10 White Pigeon 15-10.00 14-02.00 NWI
22 Jordan Jones 12 Brown City 14-05.25 13-11.00 NWI
-- Kayla Kilgore 11 MuskWM Christian 14-07.50 ND NWI

Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
D4: R 8:02.43 2010 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy, Big Rapids
E Mabry, C Conklin, A Tait, K Tait
MHSAA: S 7:41.27 2004 Saline, Saline
N Atzinger, D Voss, C Bishop, A Muhs
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 8:26.60 8:11.39 10
1) Elijah VanderVelde 11 2) Max Purvis 11
3) David Gilson 11 4) Braxton Snuffer 10
2 Concord 8:44.44 8:11.85 8
1) Zach Hudson 12 2) Jacob Hall 11
3) Daniel Mikovits 9 4) Jesse Hersha 11
3 Saugatuck 8:17.67 8:14.26 6
1) Jacob Pettinga 11 2) Wes Webbert 12
3) Clayton Springer 12 4) Joe Brown 11
4 Gobles 8:39.95 8:23.98 5
1) John Brockway 11 2) Devon Gildea 10
3) Mason Lawson 10 4) Josiah Dickerson 12
5 Onekama 8:41.40 8:25.29 4
1) Jordan Anderson 10 2) Shane Peterson 12
3) Josh Davis 12 4) John Girven 12
6 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 8:42.58 8:30.72 3
1) Jim English 12 2) Logan Moyle 10
3) Sam Neyer 10 4) Cooper Terry 12
7 St. Joseph Lake Mich. Catholic 8:42.54 8:37.52 2
1) Patrick Cecil 11 2) Brendan Ballard 9
3) Zach Sila 12 4) Andrew Cecil 12
8 Hillsdale Academy 8:41.74 8:39.63 1
1) Greg Whalen 9 2) Will Coonradt 12
3) Sam Brady 9 4) Liam Wolfram 12
9 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 8:45.92 8:40.92
1) Daniel Gensmer 10 2) Caleb Krueger 12
3) Aaron Squanda 12 4) David Delu 11
10 Deckerville 8:52.46 8:41.28
1) William Stolicker 12 2) Dakota Sampson 12
3) Chandler Stoutenburg 11 4) Daniel Ridley 12
11 Grosse Pte. Wds. Univ. Liggett 8:50.23 8:44.53
1) William Gilbert 11 2) William Loner 11
3) Andrew Lohman 11 4) Mason Demsey 11
12 Peck 8:50.69 8:48.26
1) Tyler Beurmann 12 2) Tom Gallagher 11
3) Chris Beurmann 9 4) Nathan Rosenthal 10
13 Fowler 8:52.84 8:50.56
1) Joseph Wohlfert 12 2) Dalton Feldpausch -
3) Brandon Platte - 4) Zach Feldpausch 12
14 Manton 8:51.49 8:50.57
1) Tommy Brettschneider 11 2) Josh Cergnul 9
3) Keefe Brotherton 12 4) Steve Helsel 11
15 Morrice 9:02.15 8:52.00
1) Alex Brandt 9 2) Rivers Zach 9
3) Lloyd Stombaugh 10 4) Jake Rivers 10
16 Indian River Inland Lakes 8:56.75 8:54.26
1) Jacob Drogowski 11 2) Zach Florek 12
3) Ethan Jankowiak 10 4) Duane Vizina 12
17 Sand Creek 8:48.44 8:54.96
1) Kyle Bush 10 2) Kyle Lakatos 10
3) Drew Willett 12 4) Aaron Peters 10
18 Mendon 8:57.64 8:56.12
1) Matt Noel 10 2) Alex Heckman 9
3) Ruben Vorster 9 4) Jacob Hagenbuch 9
19 Southfield Christian 8:58.98 8:57.07
1) Andrew McFerrin 11 2) Christopher Szymczak 11
3) Jon Behr 11 4) Max Vowles 9
-- Evart 8:44.96 SCR
1) Major Griffin 9 2) Santana Scott 10
3) Josh Woods 9 4) Max Hodges 12

Event 12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D4: R 9:28.88 2007 Ubly, Ubly
Kayla Kubacki, C Kubacki, J White, Kylee Kubacki
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Beal City 10:11.65 9:51.45 2 10
1) Hannah Neyer 12 2) Hannah Steffke 10
3) Anna Reihl 12 4) Emily Steffke 11
2 Saugatuck 10:11.37 9:55.94 2 8
1) Cammy Garvelink 12 2) Kit Huffman 9
3) Piper Harris 9 4) Lauren Jenkins 12
3 Traverse City St. Francis 10:11.85 9:59.01 2 6
1) Blair Dzierwa 9 2) Erin McDonnell 12
3) Lauren McDonnell 10 4) Holly Bullough 10
4 Hillsdale Academy 10:10.26 10:04.89 2 5
1) Andrea Jagielski 9 2) Megan Poole 9
3) Taylor Doty 9 4) Victoria Heckenlively 12
5 Blanchard Montabella 10:15.75 10:05.10 2 4
1) Taylor Smith 12 2) Kensington Garvey 10
3) Kim Buskirk 10 4) Alyvia Karcher 10
6 Alcona 10:31.13 10:08.54 2 3
1) Megan Quick 12 2) Torie Harmon 10
3) Katelyn Nelson 11 4) Karina Cole 12
7 Bellaire 10:07.24 10:09.43 2 2
1) Alexa Grace Tremonte 9 2) Leighten Koepke 11
3) Olivia Tremonti 11 4) Isabella Tremonti 12
8 Trav. City Grand Trav. Academy 10:21.91 10:09.53 2 1
1) Abby Fifarek 11 2) Molly Ritsema 12
3) Autumn Amormino 9 4) Emma Fifarek 9
9 Onekama 10:20.70 10:12.93 2
1) Faith Moerdyk 12 2) Keena Gilbert 11
3) McKaya Groenwald 11 4) Kelly Babcock 12
10 Reading 10:09.09 10:13.07 2
1) Alyssa Kinney 10 2) Hailey Sims 9
3) Terasa Eidenier 10 4) Jami Hubbard 11
11 Breckenridge 10:33.10 10:17.29 2
1) Dominique Adams 12 2) Lindsay Hoard 12
3) Ayanna Williams 9 4) Carly Jenkins 9
12 Indian River Inland Lakes 10:53.69 10:29.85 1
1) Alexis Passino - 2) Elizabeth Morley -
3) Mackenzie Harrington - 4) Sophia Passino 11
13 Pittsford 10:34.51 10:32.31 2
1) Katie Clement 9 2) Maddie Clark 9
3) Emily Poling 11 4) Ruth Letherer 11
14 Plymouth Christian Academy 10:41.83 10:33.19 2
1) Megan McHugh 11 2) Allie Crecelius 9
3) Terra Crown 12 4) Rachel Smith 12
15 Gobles 10:47.16 10:34.74 1
1) Logan Litchfield 12 2) Cheyenne Allyn-White 11
3) Alyssa Dickerson 12 4) Hailey Baxter 9
16 Royal Oak Shrine 10:37.30 10:36.95 2
1) Teresa Wiencko 12 2) Irene Dooley 11
3) Madelyne Luddy 11 4) Grace Nagle 12
17 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 10:29.90 10:39.22 2
1) Katerine Pretzer 9 2) Kaitlyn Bunde 12
3) Ashley Retberg 12 4) Jessica Riggs 12
18 Concord 10:57.24 10:41.39 1
1) Gabby Brandonisio 9 2) Carly Bunce 11
3) Shayla Neelis 12 4) Rachel Clark 12
19 Fowler 10:44.68 10:49.07 1
1) Monica Buhr 11 2) Ashley VanElls 9
3) Gabby Horak 10 4) Brianna Feldpausch 12
20 New Lothrop 11:02.94 10:50.07 1
1) Nicole Sebok 11 2) Olivia Bishop 11
3) Emily Krupp 9 4) Bailey Schnell 10
21 Fulton 10:23.82 10:50.37 2
1) jenna Wolfe 10 2) Taylor Bolinger 12
3) Morgan Bolinger 9 4) Amanda Madden 12
22 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 11:10.30 10:52.31 1
1) Ally Zuidema 11 2) Gracie Snuffer 9
3) Chanaiya Richards 9 4) Adrienne Aardema 12
23 St. Joseph Lake Mich. Catholic 10:48.71 10:58.03 1
1) Alisse Havlicek 12 2) Katherine Nuter 12
3) Courtney Kangas 11 4) Jaclyn Barta 10
24 Deckerville 11:14.36 11:15.65 1
1) Clarice English 11 2) Emily Inbody 9
3) Elizabeth Ridley 11 4) Kendra Colesa 12
25 Ubly 11:36.35 11:17.84 1
1) Madison Brown 9 2) Kassidy Swanson 12
3) Claire Hembrough 11 4) Olivia Lipskey 9
26 Colon 10:58.24 11:20.16 1
1) Anessa Broker 10 2) Abigail Stoll 10
3) Megan Martin 10 4) Skyler Harvey 12

Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D4: R 14.35 2009 Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Dykstra 12 White Cloud 15.33 15.68Q NWI 1
2 Robert Massie 11 Genesee 15.46 15.74Q NWI 3
3 Mitchell Jones 10 Southfield Chr 16.26 15.93Q NWI 2
4 Clayton Meldrum 12 Kazoo Christian 16.07 15.85q NWI 3
5 Austin Olson 11 Lutheran Westlan 15.46 16.02q NWI 2
6 Jeremy Richards 12 FL Forest Area 15.96 16.06q NWI 1
7 Corey Hewitt 11 Detroit Loyola 15.46 16.26q NWI 3
8 Dylan Woytik 11 White Cloud 16.11 16.29q NWI 3 16.282
9 Ethan Russell 12 Marion 16.55 16.29 NWI 2 16.284
10 Hunter Stienbargar 12 Mendon 16.04 16.30 NWI 1
11 Brice Thelen 12 Fowler 16.06 16.31 NWI 2
12 Brett Maser 12 AuGres-Sims 16.39 16.33 NWI 3
13 Cahil Krajniak 12 White Pigeon 15.84 16.60 NWI 2
14 Bryar Stutz 12 Webberville 16.30 16.79 NWI 1
15 John Brouwer 12 McBain NM Christ 17.57 16.80 NWI 1
16 Justin Spires 12 Mancelona 16.61 16.80 NWI 1
17 Andrew Romig 10 Marcellus 16.87 16.88 NWI 3
18 Brent Swain 11 Mason County Eas 16.47 16.88 NWI 3
19 LaMaurice Gardner 11 Royal Oak Shrine 16.32 17.13 NWI 1
20 Adam St. Clair 11 Mich. Lutheran 16.74 17.57 NWI 2
21 Franklin MacKenzie 11 Cardinal Mooney 16.84 17.61 NWI 3
22 Aaron Schaedler 12 Pittsford 17.06 17.98 NWI 2
23 Kyle Abrego 11 Peck 16.65 20.45 NWI 1
24 Ross Weber 12 Eau Claire 16.34 20.46 NWI 2

Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
D4: R 14.35 2009 Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 David Dykstra 12 White Cloud 15.68 15.37 0.9 10
2 Robert Massie 11 Genesee 15.74 15.41 0.9 8
3 Clayton Meldrum 12 Kazoo Christian 15.85 15.83 0.9 6
4 Austin Olson 11 Lutheran Westlan 16.02 15.94 0.9 5
5 Mitchell Jones 10 Southfield Chr 15.93 16.00 0.9 4
6 Corey Hewitt 11 Detroit Loyola 16.26 16.23 0.9 3
7 Jeremy Richards 12 FL Forest Area 16.06 16.61 0.9 2
8 Dylan Woytik 11 White Cloud 16.29 16.68 0.9 1

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D4: R 15.14 2009 Liz Sherzer, Battle Creek St. Philip
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michelle Davis 12 Reading 15.62 15.61Q NWI 1
2 Savanah Feldpausch 12 Fowler 16.10 15.98Q NWI 3
3 Bethany Kuenzer 12 Pittsford 15.97 16.09Q NWI 2
4 Grace Leighton 12 Mendon 16.14 16.20q NWI 2
5 Eliza Simpkins 12 Sand Creek 16.89 16.37q NWI 3
6 Meredith Hengy 11 Onekama 16.56 16.59q NWI 1
7 Sam Stanton 10 Potterville 16.60 16.77q NWI 1
8 Madi Gleckler 11 Morenci 16.13 16.78q NWI 3
9 Teddi Zimmerman 10 Reading 17.02 16.85 NWI 2
10 Mary Leighton 9 Mendon 17.34 16.87 NWI 3
11 Kaitlynn Frayre 12 Beal City 17.15 17.23 NWI 1
12 Clare Romano 12 Royal Oak Shrine 17.49 17.32 NWI 3
13 Stephanie Young 12 Ubly 17.51 17.39 NWI 2
14 Grace Hughes 9 Onekama 16.73 17.40 NWI 2
15 Zoe Wahr 11 Manton 16.84 17.58 NWI 3
16 Jade Madison 12 New Buffalo 18.01 17.68 NWI 1
17 Tabitha Turley 11 Evart 17.43 17.76 NWI 2
18 Britttany Hoekwater 11 McBain NM Christ 18.31 17.79 NWI 3
19 Callie Garcia 11 Marcellus 18.69 18.36 NWI 2
20 Cammi Schneider 10 Port. St Patrick 17.20 18.41 NWI 1
21 Charli Sayles 12 Mich. Lutheran 17.57 18.73 NWI 1
22 Hannah Hughes 11 MuskWM Christian 18.46 18.82 NWI 3
-- Karyn McConnachie 10 Deckerville 18.11 SCR NWI 2

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
D4: R 15.14 2009 Liz Sherzer, Battle Creek St. Philip
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Michelle Davis 12 Reading 15.61 15.05R 0.5 10
2 Savanah Feldpausch 12 Fowler 15.98 15.56 0.5 8
3 Bethany Kuenzer 12 Pittsford 16.09 15.62 0.5 6
4 Grace Leighton 12 Mendon 16.20 15.87 0.5 5
5 Eliza Simpkins 12 Sand Creek 16.37 16.52 0.5 4
6 Sam Stanton 10 Potterville 16.77 16.66 0.5 3
7 Madi Gleckler 11 Morenci 16.78 16.73 0.5 2
8 Meredith Hengy 11 Onekama 16.59 16.88 0.5 1

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 10.77 2005 William Fulton, Inkster
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nolen Bright-Mitchell 12 Concord 10.84 10.96Q NWI 1
2 Zach Lamb 11 Marcellus 11.71 11.32Q NWI 4
3 Sean Beckom 10 Saginaw Arts Sci 11.11 11.38Q NWI 2
4 Hayden Huber 12 Beal City 11.36 11.45Q NWI 3
5 Austin Sandusky 11 Morenci 11.31 11.41q NWI 4
6 Dametrius Nelson 12 Genesee 11.35 11.42q NWI 4
7 Brett Lehman 12 Concord 11.54 11.45q NWI 2
8 Tyrell Hall 12 Marion 11.83 11.58q NWI 1
9 Randy Johnston 11 Fulton 11.48 11.59 NWI 1
10 Trevor Apsey 12 Maple City Glen 11.30 11.66 NWI 3
11 Sean Thomas 12 Waterfd Our Lady 11.62 11.72 NWI 1
12 Casey Williams 9 Mich. Lutheran 11.66 11.74 NWI 3
13 Kala Sanders 10 Eau Claire 11.74 11.76 NWI 2
14 Cortney Davis 11 Musk Heights 11.80 11.79 NWI 1
15 Josh Golkiewicz 12 Pete-Summerfield 11.57 11.80 NWI 3
15 Wyatt Towne 12 Mich. Lutheran 11.60 11.80 NWI 2
17 Keon Smith 12 Covert 11.90 11.86 NWI 2
18 Wesley Nelson 11 TC St. Francis 11.60 11.91 NWI 3
19 Nathan Spivey 11 Dryden 11.73 11.92 NWI 4
20 Treyvon Miller 11 Concord 11.74 11.92 NWI 3
21 Hunter Harris 9 Detroit Loyola 11.50 11.99 NWI 1
22 Nicholas Mitchell 10 Southfield Chr 11.58 12.05 NWI 4
23 Patrick Lewis 11 TC St. Francis 11.65 12.08 NWI 1
24 Cody Abrego 11 Peck 11.66 12.20 NWI 2
25 John King 12 Mesick 11.57 12.66 NWI 4
-- Blake Washington 11 Southfield Chr 11.36 DNF NWI 2

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D4: R 10.77 2005 William Fulton, Inkster
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nolen Bright-Mitchell 12 Concord 10.96 10.70R 0.7 10
2 Dametrius Nelson 12 Genesee 11.42 11.18 0.7 8
3 Zach Lamb 11 Marcellus 11.32 11.29 0.7 6
4 Austin Sandusky 11 Morenci 11.41 11.29 0.7 5
5 Tyrell Hall 12 Marion 11.58 11.34 0.7 4
6 Hayden Huber 12 Beal City 11.45 11.35 0.7 3
7 Sean Beckom 10 Saginaw Arts Sci 11.38 11.36 0.7 2
8 Brett Lehman 12 Concord 11.45 11.66 0.7 1

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D4: R 12.40 2010 Abbey Hegesbach, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Goodman 9 Mason County Eas 12.81 12.74Q NWI 3
2 Jennifer Davis 11 Reading 12.72 12.98Q NWI 1
3 Loring Beckom 12 Saginaw Arts Sci 12.80 13.12Q NWI 2
4 Miranda Johnson 12 Ottawa-Whiteford 12.87 12.88q NWI 3
5 Kristen Massey 12 Franklin Road Ch 12.96 13.06q NWI 1
6 Lindsey Lehman 10 Concord 13.04 13.15q NWI 1
7 Grace Meachum 11 TC St. Francis 13.14 13.23q NWI 2
8 Ashley Phifer 11 Eau Claire 13.24 13.27q NWI 1
9 Sierra King 10 Mesick 12.94 13.36 NWI 2
10 Erika Thayer 10 Central Lake 13.24 13.42 NWI 2
11 Katelynn Naujock 12 Mich. Lutheran 13.33 13.46 NWI 3
12 Alyson Fink 11 Onekama 13.39 13.50 NWI 2
13 KayAnna Williams 10 Cassopolis 13.34 13.54 NWI 3
14 Jacquelyn Harbin 11 Gaylord St. Mary 13.87 13.59 NWI 2
15 Jenee Hall 10 Marion 14.28 13.65 NWI 1
16 Jessie Charles 12 Lawrence 13.96 13.70 NWI 3
17 Momo Neal 12 Musk Catholic Ce 13.74 13.76 NWI 1
18 Amanda MacDonald 12 Coleman 13.68 13.78 NWI 1
19 Otyllia Abraham 12 Port Hope 14.02 13.86 NWI 2
20 Courtney Hamilton 9 Saginaw Arts Sci 13.16 13.97 NWI 3
21 Skye Nancarrow 9 New Lothrop 13.17 14.04 NWI 3
21 Taylor Hewitt 9 Morrice 13.19 14.04 NWI 2
23 Kali Powell 10 Kingston 13.99 14.08 NWI 3
24 Elaine Haggard 11 Auburn Hills 13.22 14.27 NWI 1

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D4: R 12.40 2010 Abbey Hegesbach, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Goodman 9 Mason County Eas 12.74 12.55 0.6 10
2 Miranda Johnson 12 Ottawa-Whiteford 12.88 12.63 0.6 8
3 Jennifer Davis 11 Reading 12.98 12.65 0.6 6
4 Kristen Massey 12 Franklin Road Ch 13.06 12.89 0.6 5
5 Lindsey Lehman 10 Concord 13.15 12.93 0.6 4
6 Ashley Phifer 11 Eau Claire 13.27 13.01 0.6 3
7 Loring Beckom 12 Saginaw Arts Sci 13.12 13.08 0.6 2
8 Grace Meachum 11 TC St. Francis 13.23 13.20 0.6 1

Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D4: R 1:29.69 2001 Redford Bishop Borgess, Redford Bishop Bor
J Kiocannon, J Smith, D Kea, D Anglin
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Concord 1:32.14 1:31.46 3 10
1) Brett Lehman 12 2) Lonelle Langston 12
3) Chevy Burk 12 4) Nolen Bright-Mitchell 12
2 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 1:33.68 1:31.53 3 8
1) Casey Williams 9 2) Vlad Lord 11
3) Kyler Lehr 11 4) Wyatt Towne 12
3 Southfield Christian 1:33.97 1:32.02 3 6
1) Donald Parker 12 2) Nicholas Mitchell 10
3) Aldred Williams 12 4) Blake Washington 11
4 Eau Claire 1:34.94 1:32.29 3 5
1) Kala Sanders 10 2) Devontea Driver 12
3) Erin Branch 9 4) Jordan Jones 11
5 Saugatuck 1:34.13 1:33.21 3 4
1) Andrew Poolman 12 2) Blake Dunn 9
3) Joe Brown 11 4) Wes Webbert 12
6 Muskegon Catholic Central 1:34.67 1:33.88 3 3
1) Tommy Scott 11 2) Logan Helton 9
3) Brandon Isom 11 4) Blake Sanford 11
7 Maple City Glen Lake 1:35.48 1:34.17 3 2
1) Nick Butts 12 2) Zach Therrien 11
3) Carter Lee 12 4) Trevor Apsey 12
8 Traverse City St. Francis 1:35.65 1:34.62 2 1
1) Tim Bott 9 2) Charlie Donahue 9
3) Wesley Nelson 11 4) Patrick Lewis 11
9 Detroit Loyola 1:35.96 1:34.64 2
1) Nicholas Lee 10 2) Anthony Muse 11
3) Corey Hewitt 11 4) Hunter Harris 9
10 Genesee 1:37.55 1:35.02 1
1) Kyle Danko 12 2) Austin Drinkwine 10
3) Robert Massie 11 4) Dametrius Nelson 12
11 Petersburg-Summerfield 1:36.19 1:35.38 2
1) Josh Golkiewicz 12 2) Justin Seitz 11
3) Josh Van Kainen 10 4) Brandon Kottke 10
12 Beal City 1:36.13 1:35.39 2
1) Hayden Huber 12 2) Kevin Straus 12
3) Billy Chilman 10 4) Alex Mathews 11
13 Mendon 1:35.14 1:35.61 3
1) Hunter Stienbargar 12 2) Nathan Dedes 10
3) Parker Cupp 11 4) Elijah Klepper 11
14 Fowler 1:38.83 1:35.89 1
1) Dylan Armbrustmacher 12 2) Nathaniel Feldpausch 12
3) Clayton Simon 10 4) Thomas Horak 12
15 Gobles 1:37.06 1:36.07 2
1) John Brockway 11 2) Pierce Vreeland 11
3) Devon Gildea 10 4) Mason Lawson 10
16 St. Joseph Lake Mich. Catholic 1:35.66 1:36.27 2
1) Ben Agay 10 2) Matt Sila 12
3) Pedro Nerio 11 4) Michael Allen 12
17 Sand Creek 1:36.34 1:36.50 2
1) Kyle Judkins 12 2) Michaja Wilson 9
3) Dashawn Dukes 11 4) Nolan Cook 11
17 Alcona 1:37.43 1:36.50 1
1) Nicholas Lamantia 11 2) Hunter Sullivan 10
3) Garrette Norling 12 4) Brandon Ritchie 11
19 Dryden 1:38.86 1:37.35 1
1) Jared Paton 11 2) Nick Schiner 12
3) Joseph Savarino 11 4) Nathan Spivey 11
20 Brown City 1:38.07 1:38.09 1
1) Alex Carpenter 12 2) Alex Bartle 12
3) Zane Potter 12 4) Andrew Lindsay 12
21 Evart 1:38.37 1:38.16 1
1) Dillon Danley 10 2) Valdemar Maintz 12
3) Cody Pritchard 8 4) Major Griffin 9
22 Mesick 1:36.03 1:40.01 2
1) John King 12 2) Zack Gonyer 11
3) Chad Mathewson 11 4) Billy Bardocz 12

Event 18 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D4: R 1:45.38 2009 Potterville, Potterville
J Whitaker, J Whipple, K Cook, K Letson
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reading 1:50.21 1:47.36 4 10
1) Jennifer Davis 11 2) Kaitlin Seager 9
3) Teddi Zimmerman 10 4) Samantha Pfieffer 10
2 Fowler 1:52.74 1:48.78 4 8
1) Savanah Feldpausch 12 2) Julie Thelen 10
3) McKenzie Boyd 12 4) Allison Hufnagel 11
3 Cassopolis 1:51.94 1:48.92 4 6
1) Kortenei Suggs 11 2) Nakiela Sinclair 11
3) Kaylyn Forrest 10 4) KayAnna Williams 10
4 Onekama 1:53.37 1:49.30 4 5
1) Alyson Fink 11 2) Meredith Hengy 11
3) Grace Hughes 9 4) Alycia Peterson 11
5 Pittsford 1:50.69 1:49.50 4 4
1) Libbie Kahl 11 2) Sarah Letherer 12
3) Maddie Clark 9 4) Jaycie Burger 9
6 Royal Oak Shrine 1:53.59 1:49.67 3 3
1) Julia Liggett 11 2) Irene Peaslee 11
3) Autumn Washington 10 4) Taylor Kilgore 12
7 Beal City 1:55.02 1:49.79 2 2
1) Kaitlynn Frayre 12 2) Jessica Starr 10
3) Addie Schumacher 12 4) Nicole Gross 11
8 Britton Deerfield 1:53.74 1:50.38 3 1
1) Cambria Handy 12 2) Mariah Gotz 9
3) Jaymz Gibson 10 4) Janessa Handy 11
9 Concord 1:51.64 1:50.55 4
1) Jenna Philson 11 2) Jessica Saldana 12
3) Rachel Otmanowski 11 4) Lindsey Lehman 10
10 White Cloud 1:53.09 1:50.60 4
1) Marina Anuci 10 2) Felicia Feirick 10
3) Rachel Weaver 12 4) Desiree Reed 11
11 Muskegon Catholic Central 1:51.98 1:50.69 4
1) Kayleigh Schulte 12 2) Janae Coon 12
3) Momo Neal 12 4) Kaycie Murphy 9
12 Hillsdale Academy 1:53.43 1:51.17 3
1) Cece Brady 12 2) Mallory Erwin 12
3) Allexys Oakley 12 4) Victoria Heckenlively 12
13 Gobles 1:54.14 1:51.32 2
1) Jordanne Kovach 12 2) Michaela DeKilder 12
3) Taylor Fifer 11 4) Kim Barber 11
14 McBain Northern Mich. Christia 1:53.40 1:51.54 3
1) Britttany Hoekwater 11 2) Madelyn Yount 9
3) Adri Sigafoose 12 4) Holly MacLean 10
15 Centreville 1:53.44 1:51.56 3
1) Jenna Beeker 11 2) Nellie Pence 11
3) Madison Hunter 10 4) Paige Kindig 12
16 Marion 1:54.24 1:51.57 2
1) Kelly Booms 10 2) Amber Gillespie 12
3) Lillian Swiler 10 4) Jenee Hall 10
17 Southfield Christian 1:54.10 1:52.24 2
1) Sharon Patterson 12 2) Allison Chau 11
3) Chloe Godbold 9 4) Kellen Smith 11
17 Mendon 1:53.64 1:52.24 3
1) Grace Leighton 12 2) Mary Leighton 9
3) Jenna Gales 10 4) Samantha Griffith 12
19 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 1:53.88 1:52.75 3
1) Kayla Kilgore 11 2) Josie Ruiter 10
3) Kaitlyn Kilgore 9 4) Anneliese DeKam 12
20 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 1:53.89 1:52.96 3
1) Nikki Morse 11 2) Allie Brassow 9
3) Charli Sayles 12 4) Katelynn Naujock 12
21 Potterville 1:54.61 1:53.52 2
1) Makayla Mires 11 2) Justice Britten 10
3) Kylee Marcussen 9 4) Sam Stanton 10
22 Manton 1:54.06 1:55.75 2
1) Zoe Wahr 11 2) Ashley Baron 11
3) Emily Flint 10 4) Anna Letts 9
23 Kalamazoo Christian 1:59.83 1:57.14 1
1) Tess Dejong 12 2) Tori Veldkamp 11
3) Jaxsen Meldrum 9 4) Brooke Leep 10
24 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 1:59.73 2:01.56 1
1) Hailey McWilliams 11 2) Kyanna Washe 12
3) Katelyn Frostic 11 4) Sarah Albrecht 12
25 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 2:03.83 2:03.56 1
1) Lauren Higgins 2) Juliana Falk 12
3) Monica Freeman 11 4) Hannah Armstrong 11

Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
D4: R 4:16.94 2009 Larry Julson, Potterville
MHSAA: S 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luke Anderson 11 Harbor Beach 4:29.23 4:17.49 10
2 Ian Daugherty 12 Jackson Chri 4:28.94 4:18.27 8
3 Jesse Hersha 11 Concord 4:29.34 4:18.74 6
4 Doug Hollett 11 Kazoo Christian 4:34.06 4:22.49 5
5 Zach Feldpausch 12 Fowler 4:42.27 4:26.03 4
6 Winter Romeyn 11 Ellsworth 4:33.78 4:30.05 3
7 Braxton Snuffer 10 MuskWM Christian 4:35.98 4:33.13 2
8 Brendan Hamilton 11 CalvaryChristian 4:37.19 4:35.61 1
9 Jacob Pettinga 11 Saugatuck 4:33.40 4:38.10
10 Adam Grifka 11 Ubly 4:47.13 4:42.85
11 Jim English 12 Mt. Pleasant 4:45.14 4:43.67
12 Trace Henderson 11 Lansing Chri 4:52.40 4:46.47
13 Moritz Huurdeman 9 Bham Roeper 4:50.33 4:47.37
14 Alexei Groff 11 Ottawa-Whiteford 4:47.22 4:47.39
15 Josiah Dickerson 12 Gobles 4:39.89 4:47.57
16 Max Vowles 9 Southfield Chr 4:51.87 4:50.18
-- Jacob Hall 11 Concord 4:39.84 SCR
-- Santana Scott 10 Evart 4:39.62 SCR
-- Bohdan Hartman 11 Fulton 4:37.89 SCR
-- Max Hodges 12 Evart 4:44.12 SCR
-- Aaron Peters 10 Sand Creek 4:46.92 SCR
-- John Girven 12 Onekama 4:48.53 SCR

Event 20 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
D4: R 4:51.73 2007 Marissa Treece, Maple City Glen Lake
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holly Bullough 10 TC St. Francis 5:09.94 5:01.34 10
2 Ava Strenge 9 BC St. Philip 5:34.71 5:12.81 8
3 Tessa Fornari 10 Waterfd Our Lady 5:24.37 5:13.42 6
4 Terasa Eidenier 10 Reading 5:18.05 5:13.47 5
5 Erin McDonnell 12 TC St. Francis 5:21.79 5:15.78 4
6 Jenna Wisner 10 Lutheran Westlan 5:20.65 5:16.60 3
7 Kendra Colesa 12 Deckerville 5:33.57 5:19.03 2
8 Taylor Bolinger 12 Fulton 5:24.69 5:19.89 1
9 Becca Wolffis 12 CalvaryChristian 5:30.16 5:22.26
10 Hannah Steffke 10 Beal City 5:41.17 5:22.27
11 Isabella Tremonti 12 Bellaire 5:25.46 5:22.97
12 Alexis McConnell 9 Mt. Pleasant 5:29.32 5:28.84
13 Colette Lark 9 Adrian Lenawawee 5:21.02 5:31.87
14 Olivia Bennett 9 Waterfd Our Lady 5:57.44 5:32.96
15 Alexis Passino - IR Inland Lakes 5:41.53 5:35.30
16 Kelly Babcock 12 Onekama 5:36.17 5:36.98
17 Haley Muck 9 Sand Creek 5:34.76 5:41.85
18 Tatyana Pless 12 Morenci 5:36.63 5:43.12
19 Mariah Gillen 12 Morenci 5:40.23 5:44.71
20 Kate McLain 12 Kazoo Christian 5:47.06 5:44.93
21 Emily Malocha 9 Rogers City 5:48.74 5:48.16
22 Cammy Garvelink 12 Saugatuck 5:41.43 5:49.66
23 Hailey Peloso 12 Cardinal Mooney 5:59.80 5:52.51
24 Gabby Brandonisio 9 Concord 5:54.64 5:58.78
-- Amanda Reagle 12 Homer 5:49.94 SCR
-- Andrea Jagielski 9 Hillsdale Acad 5:28.05 SCR
-- Ruth Letherer 11 Pittsford 5:31.36 SCR
-- Emily Steffke 11 Beal City 5:39.00 SCR
-- Terra Crown 12 Plymouth Chr Aca 5:45.10 SCR
-- Lauren Jenkins 12 Saugatuck 5:29.55 SCR

Event 21 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D4: R 43.32 2005 Det. St. Martin DePorres, Det. St. Martin De
D Grimes, T Washington, C Smith, A Bowman
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southfield Christian 45.38 44.22 3 10
1) Nicholas Mitchell 10 2) Mitchell Jones 10
3) Aldred Williams 12 4) Blake Washington 11
2 Eau Claire 46.14 44.66 2 8
1) Kala Sanders 10 2) Devontea Driver 12
3) Erin Branch 9 4) Jordan Jones 11
3 Marcellus 45.56 44.69 3 6
1) Zach Lamb 11 2) Bryce McNeal 11
3) Tyler Olsen 12 4) Jeff Bridges 12
4 Concord 45.34 44.77 3 5
1) Brett Lehman 12 2) Chase Hinkle 10
3) Treyvon Miller 11 4) Lonelle Langston 12
5 Muskegon Catholic Central 45.68 45.18 3 3.50
1) Tommy Scott 11 2) LaTommy Scott 9
3) Logan Helton 9 4) Blake Sanford 11
5 Maple City Glen Lake 45.90 45.18 3 3.50
1) Devin Lyon 9 2) Zach Therrien 11
3) Carter Lee 12 4) Trevor Apsey 12
7 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 45.65 45.31 3 2
1) Casey Williams 9 2) Vlad Lord 11
3) Ben Goddard 11 4) Wyatt Towne 12
8 Genesee 46.10 45.41 3 1
1) Kyle Danko 12 2) Austin Drinkwine 10
3) Robert Massie 11 4) Dametrius Nelson 12
9 Marion 46.06 45.50 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
10 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 46.52 45.60 2
1) Tully Groenendyk 11 2) Jason Normandin 12
3) Christian Rogers 12 4) Alex Rop 12
11 Mendon 46.14 45.66 2
1) Mitchel Coler 11 2) Nathan Dedes 10
3) Parker Cupp 11 4) Elijah Klepper 11
12 Evart 46.56 45.75 2
1) Cody Pritchard 8 2) Valdemar Maintz 12
3) Dillon Danley 10 4) Larry VanBuren 12
13 Britton Deerfield 47.77 45.76 1
1) Dylan Cannon 10 2) Quest Gonzales 12
3) Ben Huff 12 4) Tristan Pizana 12
14 Dryden 46.23 45.91 2
1) Jared Paton 11 2) Nathan Schiner 10
3) Joseph Savarino 11 4) Nathan Spivey 11
15 Beal City 46.67 46.08 1
1) Hayden Huber 12 2) Kevin Straus 12
3) Billy Chilman 10 4) Alex Mathews 11
16 Brown City 46.21 46.12 2
1) Zane Potter 12 2) Alex Bartle 12
3) Dustin Yonkowski 12 4) Andrew Lindsay 12
17 Petersburg-Summerfield 46.91 46.21 1
1) Josh Golkiewicz 12 2) Brandon Kottke 10
3) Tyler Van Kainen 10 4) Chase Pirolli 9
18 Frankfort 47.00 46.30 1
1) Ethan Mills 10 2) Casey McKinley 12
3) Connor Bradley 12 4) Ryan Plumstead 11
19 Centreville 46.24 46.36 2
1) Anthony Ruth 9 2) Alex Stafford 9
3) Zach Teadt 12 4) Demarco Taylor 11
20 Battle Creek St. Philip 46.97 46.37 1
1) Tim Minier 9 2) Kevin Greenman 11
3) Tyler Hubbard-Neil 12 4) David Downey 10
21 Fowler 46.48 46.84 2
1) Dylan Armbrustmacher 12 2) Nathaniel Feldpausch 12
3) Scott Simon - 4) Brice Thelen 12
22 Detroit Loyola 47.29 46.90 1
1) Relay Team A 2)

Event 22 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D4: R 50.41 2010 Pewamo-Westphalia, Pewamo-Westphalia
R Schmitt, A Fedewa, K Thelen, A Hengesbach
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reading 52.85 51.60 3 10
1) Kaitlin Seager 9 2) Jennifer Davis 11
3) Samantha Pfieffer 10 4) Teddi Zimmerman 10
2 Mesick 52.41 51.92 3 8
1) Angel Green 10 2) Maddison Clock 10
3) Drew Farrell 9 4) Sierra King 10
3 Royal Oak Shrine 54.12 52.04 2 6
1) Ariana Cascardo 11 2) Taylor Kilgore 12
3) Julia Liggett 11 4) N'Tia Jones 11
4 Concord 52.84 52.33 3 5
1) Jenna Philson 11 2) Jessica Saldana 12
3) Carly Bunce 11 4) Lindsey Lehman 10
5 Cassopolis 52.94 52.44 3 4
1) Kortenei Suggs 11 2) Kaylyn Forrest 10
3) Janye Butts 11 4) KayAnna Williams 10
6 Centreville 54.14 52.83 2 3
1) Jenna Beeker 11 2) Nellie Pence 11
3) Paige Kindig 12 4) Demiaha Taylor 10
7 Eau Claire 54.04 53.06 3 2
1) Sabrina Ross 10 2) Meayah Randolph 11
3) Taylor Krugh 12 4) Ashley Phifer 11
8 Southfield Christian 54.55 53.11 2 1
1) Sharon Patterson 12 2) Allison Chau 11
3) Sarah Thomas 11 4) Chloe Godbold 9
9 Muskegon Catholic Central 53.52 53.13 3
1) Kayleigh Schulte 12 2) Janae Coon 12
3) Momo Neal 12 4) Kaycie Murphy 9
10 Potterville 54.12 53.24 2
1) Makayla Mires 11 2) Justice Britten 10
3) Kylee Marcussen 9 4) Sam Stanton 10
11 Gobles 54.48 53.37 2
1) Jordanne Kovach 12 2) Michaela DeKilder 12
3) Taylor Fifer 11 4) Kim Barber 11
12 White Cloud 54.18 53.84 2
1) Marina Anuci 10 2) Felicia Feirick 10
3) Stephanie Gonzalez 10 4) Rachel Weaver 12
13 Fowler 54.09 53.85 3
1) Brooke VanElls 12 2) Delaney Fedewa 10
3) Claire Schafer 12 4) McKenzie Boyd 12
14 Lawrence 55.31 54.02 1
1) Lauren May 11 2) Kenisha Carter 11
3) Kenzie Edson 10 4) Jessie Charles 12
15 Trav. City Grand Trav. Academy 54.65 54.04 2
1) Sydney McGraw 9 2) Erin Werth 10
3) Claire Palmer 12 4) Dakota Morgan 10
16 Pittsford 54.58 54.29 2
1) Sarah Letherer 12 2) Libbie Kahl 11
3) Maddie Clark 9 4) Jaycie Burger 9
17 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 54.87 54.51 1
1) Nikki Morse 11 2) Allie Brassow 9
3) Lana Schmitzer 12 4) Katelynn Naujock 12
18 McBain Northern Mich. Christia 55.76 54.70 1
1) Desiree Ebels - 2) Madeline Lanser 9
3) Emma Towers 12 4) Ellie Haan -
19 Fulton 55.13 55.12 1
1) Teagan Batis 10 2) Keeleigh Mahlor 11
3) Hope Vusich 11 4) Amanda Madden 12
20 Indian River Inland Lakes 55.11 55.57 1
1) Morgan Prokop - 2) Sophia Passino 11
3) Elizabeth Morley - 4) Taylor Fletcher -
21 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 56.63 57.31 1
1) Hailey McWilliams 11 2) Cynthia Alexander 10
3) Katelyn Frostic 11 4) Sarah Albrecht 12
22 Ubly 57.31 57.52 1
1) Stephanie Young 12 2) Samantha Pionk 11
3) Bridgette Vogel 10 4) Madison Glaza 10
23 Saginaw Arts & Sciences 52.44 1:03.99 3
1) Courtney Hamilton 9 2) Chassidy Donaldson 11
3) Loring Beckom 12 4) Courtney Houston 9

Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
D4: R 49.43 2005 Kyle Fortin, Fairview
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Austin Sandusky 11 Morenci 52.06 50.48 3 10
2 Andy Duddles 11 BR Crossroads 50.87 50.76 3 8
3 Elijah VanderVelde 11 MuskWM Christian 51.91 50.87 3 6
4 Andrew Poolman 12 Saugatuck 50.80 50.90 3 5
5 Donald Parker 12 Southfield Chr 52.45 51.36 2 4
6 Cody Abrego 11 Peck 51.41 51.56 3 3
7 Michael Allen 12 SJ LakeMich Cath 52.29 51.59 2 2
8 Jason Spaude 11 Mich. Lutheran 51.95 51.63 3 1
9 Andrew Tippin 12 Jackson Chri 52.24 51.66 2
10 Jefferson Britton 12 CalvaryChristian 51.81 51.69 3
11 Leighton Merritt 12 Britton Deerfld 52.72 52.19 2
12 Danny Flowers 11 IR Inland Lakes 53.71 52.31 1
13 Yannik Huepel 10 Mayville 52.22 52.44 3
14 Nick Butts 12 Maple City Glen 52.34 52.50 2
15 Brandon Isom 11 Musk Catholic Ce 52.46 52.54 2
16 Kenny Burnette 12 Mancelona 52.66 52.96 2
17 Dominick Dionisi 12 Dryden 53.80 53.22 1
18 Charlie Dunn 10 New Lothrop 53.41 53.39 1
19 Newman Harper 12 Lutheran Westlan 53.81 54.72 1
20 Mitchel Havercroft 10 Alcona 54.12 55.18 1
21 John King 12 Mesick 52.54 55.84 2
22 Matt Sila 12 SJ LakeMich Cath 53.26 56.10 1
23 Jake Rivers 10 Morrice 55.25 56.72 1
-- Nolen Bright-Mitchell 12 Concord 51.34 SCR

Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
D4: R 57.63 2004 Erin Dillon, Reading
MHSAA: S 54.29 2011 Latipha Cross, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michelle Davis 12 Reading 59.22 57.33R 3 10
2 Holly Bullough 10 TC St. Francis 1:00.56 58.40 3 8
3 Amanda Madden 12 Fulton 1:00.11 59.09 3 6
4 Adri Sigafoose 12 McBain NM Christ 1:00.70 1:00.27 3 5
5 Nicole Gross 11 Beal City 1:02.37 1:00.68 3 4
6 Victoria Heckenlively 12 Hillsdale Acad 1:02.50 1:01.61 3 3
7 Shannon Kievit 12 Johannesburg Lew 1:02.92 1:01.77 2 2
8 Megan Quick 12 Alcona 1:02.50 1:01.81 3 1
9 Jenna Gales 10 Mendon 1:03.54 1:01.91 2
10 Taylor Krugh 12 Eau Claire 1:04.94 1:02.20 1
11 Torie Harmon 10 Alcona 1:02.84 1:02.39 2
12 Amanda MacDonald 12 Coleman 1:02.84 1:02.42 2
13 Emma Dietz 11 Waterfd Our Lady 1:05.55 1:02.58 1
14 Drew Farrell 9 Mesick 1:05.63 1:02.96 1
15 Alexis Johnson 9 Bham Roeper 1:05.57 1:03.28 1
16 Maria Dechant 12 BC St. Philip 1:03.27 1:03.42 2
17 Aurora Smith 12 Port. St Patrick 1:04.18 1:03.90 2
18 Ylana Padgett 10 New Buffalo 1:04.30 1:05.89 2
19 Anneliese DeKam 12 MuskWM Christian 1:03.46 1:06.19 2
20 Ashlind House 10 Harbor Beach 1:06.66 1:06.40 1
21 Jordan Goodman 9 Mason County Eas 1:02.52 1:07.53 3
22 Clarice English 11 Deckerville 1:06.60 1:12.44 1
-- Akwia Tilton 10 Bham Roeper 1:04.16 SCR

Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
D4: R 38.77 2006 Bryan Sevensma, Maple City Glen Lake
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blake Dunn 9 Saugatuck 41.87 40.22 3 10
2 Kyle Abrego 11 Peck 40.69 40.31 3 8
3 David Dykstra 12 White Cloud 41.10 40.87 3 6
4 Clayton Meldrum 12 Kazoo Christian 42.07 40.96 3 5
5 Charlie Robertson 11 Sand Creek 42.56 41.12 2 4
6 Ethan Russell 12 Marion 41.33 41.30 3 3
7 Jake Partee 12 Breckenridge 42.69 41.70 2 2
8 Liam Foreman 11 Adrian Lenawawee 42.61 42.36 2 1
9 Christian Rogers 12 MuskWM Christian 43.10 42.41 1
10 Thomas Horak 12 Fowler 42.45 42.43 3
11 Billy Bardocz 12 Mesick 42.61 42.56 2
12 Michael Belinsky 10 Onekama 42.59 42.79 2
13 Chris Keyes 11 Harbor Beach 43.10 42.84 1
14 Dylan Woytik 11 White Cloud 43.04 42.92 2
15 Brett Maser 12 AuGres-Sims 44.55 43.55 1
16 Ben Agay 10 SJ LakeMich Cath 43.43 43.56 1
17 Cahil Krajniak 12 White Pigeon 43.24 43.95 1
18 Austin Olson 11 Lutheran Westlan 42.51 44.17 3
19 John Brouwer 12 McBain NM Christ 42.96 44.38 2
20 Brice Thelen 12 Fowler 42.28 45.44 3
21 Corey Hewitt 11 Detroit Loyola 43.11 45.67 1
22 Ross Weber 12 Eau Claire 42.94 45.71 2

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
D4: R 44.92 2013 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Savanah Feldpausch 12 Fowler 46.44 45.42 3 10
2 Michelle Davis 12 Reading 47.56 46.77 3 8
3 Allison Hufnagel 11 Fowler 50.55 47.11 2 6
4 Ainsley MacLean 11 Pellston 49.36 47.76 3 5
5 Madi Gleckler 11 Morenci 47.49 48.01 3 4
6 Grace Leighton 12 Mendon 51.24 48.47 2 3
7 Kaitlynn Frayre 12 Beal City 50.72 48.63 2 2
8 Britttany Hoekwater 11 McBain NM Christ 50.16 48.93 3 1
9 Karyn McConnachie 10 Deckerville 52.69 49.35 1
10 Bethany Kuenzer 12 Pittsford 49.23 49.74 3
11 Janae Coon 12 Musk Catholic Ce 50.88 49.96 2
12 Hailey Baxter 9 Gobles 51.53 50.90 2
13 Jade Madison 12 New Buffalo 50.25 50.96 2
14 Sierra King 10 Mesick 48.13 51.03 3
15 Charli Sayles 12 Mich. Lutheran 51.62 51.32 2
15 Clare Romano 12 Royal Oak Shrine 50.96 51.32 2
17 Alex Elliott 11 Homer 52.34 52.84 1
18 Zoe Wahr 11 Manton 50.10 53.17 3
19 Stephanie Young 12 Ubly 53.57 53.74 1
20 Hannah Sprik 11 BR Crossroads 54.64 54.45 1
-- Irene Peaslee 11 Royal Oak Shrine 51.86 SCR 1

Event 27 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
D4: R 1:54.06 2004 Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath
MHSAA: S 1:50.63 1988 Rick Gledhill, Mt. Clemons Chippewa Val
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryce DeGrammont 12 Mio 2:02.12 1:58.09 10
2 Liam Wolfram 12 Hillsdale Acad 2:02.13 1:58.27 8
3 Will Coonradt 12 Hillsdale Acad 2:00.90 1:59.53 6
4 Mark Brandly 12 BR Crossroads 2:03.18 2:00.02 5
5 Wes Webbert 12 Saugatuck 2:01.26 2:00.33 4
6 Max Hodges 12 Evart 2:01.08 2:00.78 3
7 Alec Badgley 11 Potterville 2:07.34 2:01.69 2
8 Duane Vizina 12 IR Inland Lakes 2:05.15 2:01.87 1
9 Joe Brown 11 Saugatuck 2:01.87 2:01.88
10 Winter Romeyn 11 Ellsworth 2:06.41 2:03.66
11 Cooper Terry 12 Mt. Pleasant 2:08.81 2:04.20
12 Kyle Baxter 12 Mayville 2:09.95 2:04.98
13 Zach Hudson 12 Concord 2:05.74 2:06.32
14 Tyler Hubbard-Neil 12 BC St. Philip 2:08.65 2:06.58
15 Doug Hollett 11 Kazoo Christian 1:59.99 2:07.17
16 Shane Peterson 12 Onekama 2:08.78 2:08.25
17 Joey Fanelli 11 Plymouth Chr Aca 2:04.54 2:08.78
18 Jacob Bailey 12 Plymouth Chr Aca 2:03.69 2:08.97
19 Daniel Mikovits 9 Concord 2:07.24 2:10.76
20 Mason Demsey 11 GPW Univ Liggett 2:04.32 2:10.99
-- Tyler Beurmann 12 Peck 2:11.24 SCR
-- Nathan Rosenthal 10 Peck 2:14.14 SCR
-- Zach Feldpausch 12 Fowler 2:08.22 SCR

Event 28 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
D4: R 2:13.95 2004 Laurel Bennett, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holly Bullough 10 TC St. Francis 2:15.65 2:15.52 10
2 Adri Sigafoose 12 McBain NM Christ 2:27.82 2:21.20 8
3 Amanda Reagle 12 Homer 2:22.54 2:22.06 6
4 Erin McDonnell 12 TC St. Francis 2:26.42 2:23.68 5
5 Terasa Eidenier 10 Reading 2:29.26 2:23.75 4
6 Brianna Feldpausch 12 Fowler 2:31.02 2:24.37 3
7 Kaitlin Grigg 11 Maple City Glen 2:28.25 2:24.73 2
8 Kensington Garvey 10 Blan. Montabella 2:29.15 2:25.03 1
9 Emily Steffke 11 Beal City 2:31.59 2:26.42
10 Becca Wolffis 12 CalvaryChristian 2:33.96 2:28.82
11 Leighten Koepke 11 Bellaire 2:30.37 2:28.88
12 Kayla Dominguez 12 Bloomingdale 2:32.00 2:29.65
13 Allie Crecelius 9 Plymouth Chr Aca 2:33.90 2:30.76
14 Megan Quick 12 Alcona 2:32.75 2:31.39
15 Jaclyn Barta 10 SJ LakeMich Cath 2:35.65 2:33.82
16 Lydia Haavisto 10 Jackson Chri 2:32.64 2:34.48
17 Taylor Doty 9 Hillsdale Acad 2:36.22 2:42.00
18 McKenna Rudd 10 Dryden 2:41.23 2:44.19
-- Jenna Wisner 10 Lutheran Westlan 2:27.94 SCR
-- Tessa Fornari 10 Waterfd Our Lady 2:29.43 SCR
-- Kendra Colesa 12 Deckerville 2:38.13 SCR
-- Lauren Jenkins 12 Saugatuck 2:31.97 SCR

Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D4: R 22.18 2005 Anthony Bowman, Det. St. Martin DePorres
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nolen Bright-Mitchell 12 Concord 22.24 22.29Q NWI 1
2 Tommy Scott 11 Musk Catholic Ce 23.37 23.12Q NWI 3
3 Tyrell Hall 12 Marion 24.12 23.24Q NWI 2
4 Blake Washington 11 Southfield Chr 23.25 23.25q NWI 3
5 Donald Parker 12 Southfield Chr 23.53 23.29q NWI 1
6 Josh Golkiewicz 12 Pete-Summerfield 24.17 23.31q NWI 3
7 Andy Duddles 11 BR Crossroads 23.60 23.35q NWI 3
8 Jordan Jones 11 Eau Claire 23.84 23.43q NWI 2
9 Trevor Apsey 12 Maple City Glen 23.16 23.49 NWI 2
10 Wyatt Towne 12 Mich. Lutheran 23.60 23.70 NWI 2
11 Wesley Nelson 11 TC St. Francis 23.70 23.71 NWI 3
12 Clayton Meldrum 12 Kazoo Christian 24.01 23.85 NWI 1
13 Keon Smith 12 Covert 24.25 23.99 NWI 2
14 Reilly Merrill 12 Onekama 23.43 24.06 NWI 2
15 Nick Schiner 12 Dryden 24.45 24.16 NWI 1
16 Cody Abrego 11 Peck 23.55 24.24 NWI 1
17 Danny Flowers 11 IR Inland Lakes 24.19 24.46 NWI 3
18 Jake Partee 12 Breckenridge 24.11 24.57 NWI 1
19 Alex Wallace 10 Saginaw Arts Sci 24.84 25.09 NWI 1
20 Dylan Armbrustmacher 12 Fowler 24.94 25.22 NWI 2

Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D4: R 22.18 2005 Anthony Bowman, Det. St. Martin DePorres
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nolen Bright-Mitchell 12 Concord 22.29 21.62R 0.6 10
2 Blake Washington 11 Southfield Chr 23.25 22.80 0.6 8
3 Tommy Scott 11 Musk Catholic Ce 23.12 23.00 0.6 6
4 Josh Golkiewicz 12 Pete-Summerfield 23.31 23.15 0.6 5
5 Donald Parker 12 Southfield Chr 23.29 23.38 0.6 4
6 Tyrell Hall 12 Marion 23.24 23.52 0.6 3
7 Jordan Jones 11 Eau Claire 23.43 23.59 0.6 2
8 Andy Duddles 11 BR Crossroads 23.35 24.05 0.6 1

Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D4: R 25.44 2007 Jade Kaufman, Ubly
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miranda Johnson 12 Ottawa-Whiteford 27.61 25.75Q NWI 3
2 Jennifer Davis 11 Reading 26.89 26.12Q NWI 1
3 Jordan Goodman 9 Mason County Eas 27.05 26.50Q NWI 2
4 Kristen Massey 12 Franklin Road Ch 27.24 26.24q NWI 1
5 Akwia Tilton 10 Bham Roeper 27.84 26.59q NWI 2
6 Grace Meachum 11 TC St. Francis 27.12 26.80q NWI 3
7 KayAnna Williams 10 Cassopolis 27.64 26.88q NWI 3
7 Lindsey Lehman 10 Concord 27.44 26.88q NWI 1
9 Nicole Gross 11 Beal City 27.12 26.96 NWI 3
10 Alycia Peterson 11 Onekama 27.15 27.17 NWI 2
11 Sam Stanton 10 Potterville 28.61 27.20 NWI 2
12 Kim Barber 11 Gobles 28.15 27.22 NWI 2
13 Momo Neal 12 Musk Catholic Ce 28.62 27.25 NWI 1
14 Andrea Ford 9 Fairview 28.07 27.39 NWI 1
15 Nellie Pence 11 Centreville 27.94 27.43 NWI 1
16 Chassidy Donaldson 11 Saginaw Arts Sci 28.61 27.48 NWI 1
17 Karyn McConnachie 10 Deckerville 29.06 27.63 NWI 3
18 Sarah Rievert 11 Unionv Sebewaing 28.27 27.90 NWI 3
19 Emily Flint 10 Manton 27.50 27.94 NWI 2
20 Jordanne Kovach 12 Gobles 28.46 28.06 NWI 3
21 Amber Gillespie 12 Marion 28.77 28.28 NWI 2
22 Kali Powell 10 Kingston 29.68 29.96 NWI 3

Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D4: R 25.44 2007 Jade Kaufman, Ubly
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Miranda Johnson 12 Ottawa-Whiteford 25.75 25.15R 1.0 10
2 Jennifer Davis 11 Reading 26.12 26.00 1.0 8
3 Kristen Massey 12 Franklin Road Ch 26.24 26.51 1.0 6
4 Grace Meachum 11 TC St. Francis 26.80 27.03 1.0 5
5 Lindsey Lehman 10 Concord 26.88 27.19 1.0 4
6 Akwia Tilton 10 Bham Roeper 26.59 27.24 1.0 3
7 KayAnna Williams 10 Cassopolis 26.88 27.25 1.0 2
8 Jordan Goodman 9 Mason County Eas 26.50 27.42 1.0 1

Event 31 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
D4: R 9:22.07 2004 Stephan Shay, Central Lake
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jesse Hersha 11 Concord 9:50.84 9:38.54 10
2 Luke Anderson 11 Harbor Beach 9:52.59 9:49.59 8
3 Jacob Hall 11 Concord 10:10.64 9:55.64 6
4 Clayton Springer 12 Saugatuck 10:02.30 10:05.99 5
5 Jacob Pettinga 11 Saugatuck 10:05.04 10:06.70 4
6 Adam Grifka 11 Ubly 10:10.27 10:08.20 3
7 Santana Scott 10 Evart 10:13.90 10:11.10 2
8 Bohdan Hartman 11 Fulton 10:15.61 10:13.33 1
9 Eldon Ulsh 12 Climax-Scott 10:11.64 10:16.78
10 John Girven 12 Onekama 10:31.03 10:20.09
11 Jordan Anderson 10 Onekama 10:34.54 10:20.32
12 Braxton Snuffer 10 MuskWM Christian 10:17.64 10:27.50
13 Daniel Ridley 12 Deckerville 10:19.33 10:28.44
14 Aaron Peters 10 Sand Creek 10:26.88 10:29.13
15 Ethan Schafer 10 Beal City 10:23.05 10:30.60
16 Hunter Kilpatrick 12 Pellston 10:26.09 10:32.47
17 Patrick Cecil 11 SJ LakeMich Cath 10:28.27 10:35.29
18 Austin Brittain 11 Breckenridge 10:19.49 10:39.07
19 Jim English 12 Mt. Pleasant 10:18.57 10:40.00
20 Trace Henderson 11 Lansing Chri 10:39.81 10:49.34
21 Orlando Carrion 9 Saugatuck 10:27.07 11:01.91
22 Lloyd Stombaugh 10 Morrice 10:43.72 11:03.47
23 Shane Baldwin 12 Waldron 10:44.06 11:04.03
24 Zachary Pettinga 9 Saugatuck 10:20.36 11:08.05
25 Hunter Roedel 10 Lutheran Westlan 11:10.15 11:17.09
26 Doug Hollett 11 Kazoo Christian 10:21.43 11:43.57
27 Cooper Terry 12 Mt. Pleasant 10:15.78 11:48.15
-- William Gilbert 11 GPW Univ Liggett 11:15.92 SCR

Event 32 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
D4: R 10:56.48 2006 Alexa Glencer, Ann Arbor Greenhills
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kirsten Olling 12 Breckenridge 11:25.92 11:17.24 10
2 Ava Strenge 9 BC St. Philip 11:49.21 11:24.82 8
3 Kendra Colesa 12 Deckerville 12:22.95 11:37.21 6
4 Tessa Fornari 10 Waterfd Our Lady 11:53.79 11:37.43 5
5 Taylor Smith 12 Blan. Montabella 12:11.05 11:48.74 4
6 Ruth Letherer 11 Pittsford 11:52.54 11:49.18 3
7 Alexis McConnell 9 Mt. Pleasant 11:41.73 11:56.05 2
8 Lauren Jenkins 12 Saugatuck 12:02.32 12:00.43 1
9 Abby Fifarek 11 Grand Traverse A 12:13.16 12:05.27
10 Hannah Steffke 10 Beal City 12:00.24 12:09.75
11 Terra Crown 12 Plymouth Chr Aca 12:26.55 12:11.70
12 Kit Huffman 9 Saugatuck 12:12.29 12:15.05
13 Grace Hamilton 12 Evart 12:13.73 12:15.51
14 Piper Harris 9 Saugatuck 11:58.15 12:15.88
15 Avery Lowe 11 North Muskegon 12:12.69 12:21.94
16 Amanda Reagle 12 Homer 12:37.24 12:24.52
17 Kirsi Wildfong 9 Buckley 12:20.39 12:27.14
18 Alicia Roney 10 Waldron 12:08.20 12:30.26
19 Keena Gilbert 11 Onekama 12:24.34 12:30.29
20 Alexis Passino - IR Inland Lakes 12:20.65 12:33.37
21 Emily Malocha 9 Rogers City 12:27.22 12:34.44
22 Emily Steffke 11 Beal City 12:14.28 12:35.51
23 Dominique Adams 12 Breckenridge 12:33.85 12:38.26
24 Taylor Bolinger 12 Fulton 12:00.27 12:39.45
25 Marlee Harris 12 Buckley 12:39.01 12:40.94
26 Heather Jacques - Grand Traverse A 12:26.29 12:41.57
27 Addie Van Wieren 9 Saugatuck 12:36.51 12:42.82
28 Lindsay Hoard 12 Breckenridge 12:34.37 12:48.00
29 Emily Nixon 12 Mancelona 12:21.12 12:48.57
30 Jessica Reagle 11 Homer 12:34.54 12:50.43
31 Tea Romanowski 10 Hudson 12:13.64 12:53.45
32 Libby Springer 10 Saugatuck 12:23.38 12:54.59
33 Emily Merten 9 Walkerville 12:21.70 12:59.26
34 Kate McLain 12 Kazoo Christian 12:17.70 13:03.66
35 Colette Lark 9 Adrian Lenawawee 11:52.95 13:04.81
36 Andrea Jagielski 9 Hillsdale Acad 12:04.36 13:07.40
37 Ashley VanElls 9 Fowler 13:12.08 13:17.92
38 Gabby Schmidt 11 Royal Oak Shrine 13:23.08 13:52.28
39 Mariah Martus 12 Brown City 13:53.03 14:09.25
-- Isabella Tremonti 12 Bellaire 12:04.79 SCR

Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D4: R 3:25.86 2010 Detroit Loyola, Detroit Loyola
S Johnson, J Marzette, T Steinbeck-Riley, N A've
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Concord 3:34.84 3:24.19R 3 10
1) Lonelle Langston 12 2) Nolen Bright-Mitchell 12
3) Chase Hinkle 10 4) Zach Hudson 12
2 Saugatuck 3:31.42 3:27.68 3 8
1) Wes Webbert 12 2) Andrew Poolman 12
3) Blake Dunn 9 4) Joe Brown 11
3 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 3:34.25 3:31.64 3 6
1) Tully Groenendyk 11 2) Jason Normandin 12
3) Christian Rogers 12 4) Elijah VanderVelde 11
4 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 3:37.57 3:32.13 3 5
1) Tayo Fadayomi 9 2) Caleb Bennett 12
3) Mark Brandly 12 4) Andy Duddles 11
5 Peck 3:37.45 3:34.61 3 4
1) Tyler Beurmann 12 2) Nathan Rosenthal 10
3) Kyle Abrego 11 4) Cody Abrego 11
6 Fowler 3:37.72 3:34.81 2 3
1) Clayton Simon 10 2) Zach Feldpausch 12
3) Brice Thelen 12 4) Thomas Horak 12
7 St. Joseph Lake Mich. Catholic 3:36.51 3:35.17 3 2
1) Ben Agay 10 2) Matt Sila 12
3) Zach Sila 12 4) Michael Allen 12
8 Beal City 3:39.11 3:35.26 2 1
1) Hayden Huber 12 2) Nick Pung 11
3) Billy Chilman 10 4) Alex Mathews 11
9 Onekama 3:38.41 3:36.70 2
1) Michael Belinsky 10 2) Reilly Merrill 12
3) Paul Hayes 10 4) Shane Peterson 12
10 Frankfort 3:39.41 3:36.77 2
1) Brendan Kelly 11 2) Casey McKinley 12
3) Ryan Plumstead 11 4) Connor Bradley 12
11 Reading 3:37.44 3:36.83 3
1) Skylar Smith 10 2) Mason Thomas 11
3) Elijah Brown 11 4) Shannon Cummins 11
12 Hillsdale Academy 3:34.94 3:37.09 3
1) Greg Whalen 9 2) Liam Wolfram 12
3) Dominic Whalen 11 4) Will Coonradt 12
13 McBain Northern Mich. Christia 3:40.43 3:37.40 2
1) Mitchell Perry 12 2) Jonathan Perry 11
3) Jake Shaarda 12 4) John Brouwer 12
14 Harbor Beach 3:41.29 3:37.72 1
1) Chris Keyes 11 2) George Sutherland 12
3) Jacob Finkel 10 4) Luke Anderson 11
15 Indian River Inland Lakes 3:43.06 3:38.74 1
1) Danny Flowers 11 2) Jacob Drogowski 11
3) Howery Ryan 10 4) Duane Vizina 12
16 Centreville 3:41.84 3:39.08 1
1) Anthony Ruth 9 2) Demarco Taylor 11
3) Chase LeBarre 10 4) Zach Teadt 12
17 Lutheran Westland 3:40.58 3:43.06 2
1) Jacob Davenport 11 2) Weslee Warren 10
3) Garrett Kempf 10 4) Newman Harper 12
18 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 3:41.99 3:43.65 1
1) Daniel Gensmer 10 2) Blake Crites 12
3) Adam St. Clair 11 4) Jason Spaude 11
19 Gobles 3:39.48 3:45.29 2
1) Mason Lawson 10 2) Devon Gildea 10
3) Austin Dobbins 9 4) John Brockway 11
20 Potterville 3:48.41 3:47.41 1
1) August Schmeideknecht 12 2) Alec Badgley 11
3) Jordon Kussmaul 10 4) Brandon Romanek 10
-- Southfield Christian 3:40.92 DQ 2
1) Mitchell Jones 10 2) Rodger Johnson 10
3) Aldred Williams 12 4) Donald Parker 12

Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D4: R 4:04.48 2007 Ubly, Ubly
K Kubacki, L White, A Hill, J Kaufman
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reading 4:17.95 4:10.96 4 10
1) Michelle Davis 12 2) Samantha Pfieffer 10
3) Terasa Eidenier 10 4) Alyssa Kinney 10
2 McBain Northern Mich. Christia 4:18.84 4:12.80 4 8
1) Britttany Hoekwater 11 2) Emma Towers 12
3) Holly MacLean 10 4) Adri Sigafoose 12
3 Pittsford 4:17.69 4:15.57 4 6
1) Libbie Kahl 11 2) Bethany Kuenzer 12
3) Emily Poling 11 4) Jaycie Burger 9
4 Fowler 4:21.30 4:15.65 4 5
1) Allison Hufnagel 11 2) Brianna Feldpausch 12
3) McKenzie Boyd 12 4) Savanah Feldpausch 12
5 Bellaire 4:23.88 4:17.79 3 4
1) Johanna Westerof 12 2) Sierra Kintigh 12
3) Mckenzie Ciganick 12 4) Olivia Tremonti 11
6 Hillsdale Academy 4:21.78 4:18.67 4 3
1) Mallory Erwin 12 2) Maeve Sullivan 12
3) McKayla Tharp 12 4) Victoria Heckenlively 12
7 Saugatuck 4:25.24 4:19.42 3 2
1) Jessica Francis 11 2) Cammy Garvelink 12
3) Lauren Jenkins 12 4) Kalie Lavery 9
8 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 4:21.35 4:20.43 4 1
1) Gracie Snuffer 9 2) Anneliese DeKam 12
3) Kaitlyn Kilgore 9 4) Kayla Kilgore 11
9 Gobles 4:25.53 4:21.09 3
1) Jordanne Kovach 12 2) Emily Chilla 9
3) Michaela DeKilder 12 4) Hailey Baxter 9
10 Traverse City St. Francis 4:24.98 4:21.29 3
1) Grace Meachum 11 2) Emily Weitzel 12
3) Madeline Zamarron 11 4) Erin McDonnell 12
11 Alcona 4:25.24 4:22.67 3
1) Megan Quick 12 2) Torie Harmon 10
3) Katelyn Nelson 11 4) Karina Cole 12
12 Mendon 4:27.44 4:22.74 2
1) Grace Leighton 12 2) Kaley Smith 9
3) Lauren Samson 12 4) Jenna Gales 10
13 Beal City 4:20.32 4:22.83 4
1) Kaitlynn Frayre 12 2) Grace Schafer 11
3) Jessica Starr 10 4) Anna Reihl 12
14 Indian River Inland Lakes 4:24.49 4:23.45 3
1) Daisha Lubbers - 2) Sophia Passino 11
3) Mackenzie Harrington - 4) Elizabeth Morley -
15 Battle Creek St. Philip 4:26.07 4:23.52 2
1) Maria Dechant 12 2) Taylor Pessetti 9
3) Meagan Casterline 9 4) Riley Rutherford 10
16 White Cloud 4:24.15 4:23.62 3
1) Rachel Weaver 12 2) Felicia Feirick 10
3) Marina Anuci 10 4) Desiree Reed 11
17 Sand Creek 4:26.40 4:28.81 2
1) Eliza Simpkins 12 2) Haley Muck 9
3) Megan Serin 9 4) Mikaela McCarty 12
18 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 4:23.32 4:29.56 4
1) Kaitlyn Bunde 12 2) Janet Putz 11
3) Jessica Riggs 12 4) Katelynn Naujock 12
19 White Pigeon 4:28.94 4:32.66 2
1) Sydney Harmon 10 2) Danielle Chantrenne 11
3) Kathrina Hagner 10 4) Bethany Hagner 12
20 Lutheran Westland 4:40.56 4:36.83 1
1) Elizabeth Matthews 12 2) Eleanor Storck 10
3) Sabrina Morrison 11 4) Jenna Wisner 10
21 Deckerville 4:39.08 4:36.86 1
1) Clarice English 11 2) Josie Brown 10
3) Tess Schulz 11 4) Karyn McConnachie 10
22 New Lothrop 4:34.57 4:38.17 2
1) Maelin Wheeler 12 2) Morgan Vrable 12
3) Bryn Bishop 9 4) Bailey Schnell 10
23 Ubly 4:42.54 4:38.72 1
1) Madison Brown 9 2) Madison Glaza 10
3) Kassidy Swanson 12 4) Olivia Lipskey 9
24 Royal Oak Shrine 4:35.94 4:40.35 2
1) Clare Romano 12 2) Irene Dooley 11
3) Grace Nagle 12 4) Madelyne Luddy 11
25 Manton 4:24.97 4:40.49 3
1) Autumn Fedorowicz 9 2) Ashley Baron 11
3) Rachel Leggett 12 4) Zoe Wahr 11

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Reading 81 2) Traverse City St. Francis 56
3) Fowler 43.33 4) Pittsford 36
5) Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 28 5) Beal City 28
7) McBain Northern Mich. Chri 22 8) New Buffalo 20
9) Saugatuck 18 10) Battle Creek St. Philip 16
10) Evart 16 12) Morenci 14
13) Concord 13 13) Hillsdale Academy 13
15) Cassopolis 12 16) Mason County Eastern 11
16) Novi Franklin Road Christi 11 16) Waterford Our Lady 11
16) Athens 11 20) Breckenridge 10
21) Royal Oak Shrine 9 21) Bellaire 9
21) Centreville 9 21) Blanchard Montabella 9
25) Lawrence 8 25) Mesick 8
25) Deckerville 8 25) Posen 8
25) Mendon 8 25) Unionville Sebewaing 8
25) Coleman 8 32) Fulton 7
32) Johannesburg-Lewiston 7 32) Birmingham Roeper 7
35) Homer 6 35) Onekama 6
35) Colon 6 35) Petersburg-Summerfield 6
39) Pellston 5 39) Eau Claire 5
41) Sand Creek 4 41) Muskegon Catholic Central 4
41) Alcona 4 41) Manton 4
45) Potterville 3 45) Detroit Allen Academy 3
45) Gobles 3 45) Lutheran Westland 3
45) Trav. City Grand Trav. Aca 3 50) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 2
50) Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Semi 2 50) Maple City Glen Lake 2
50) Saginaw Arts & Sciences 2 54) Adrian Lenawee Christian 1.33
55) Marion 1 55) St. Joseph Lake Mich. Cat 1
55) Muskegon W. Michigan Chris 1 55) Southfield Christian 1
55) Britton Deerfield 1 60) White Cloud 0.33

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Concord 78 2) Saugatuck 46
3) Southfield Christian 36 4) Genesee 25
4) Kalamazoo Christian 25 6) Muskegon W. Michigan Chri 24
6) Big Rapids Crossroads Acad 24 8) Homer 21
9) Marion 20 9) Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Sem 20
11) Brown City 18 11) Harbor Beach 18
13) White Cloud 17 14) Coleman 16
15) Morenci 15 15) Eau Claire 15
15) Peck 15 15) Hillsdale Academy 15
19) Muskegon Catholic Central 12.50 20) Marcellus 12
21) Fowler 11 21) Breckenridge 11
23) Unionville Sebewaing 10 23) Mio 10
23) Fife Lake Forest Area 10 26) Gobles 9
27) North Muskegon 8 27) Jackson Christian 8
29) Sand Creek 7 29) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 7
31) Mason County Eastern 6 31) St. Joseph Lake Mich. Cat 6
31) Evart 6 31) Buckley 6
35) Maple City Glen Lake 5.50 36) Petersburg-Summerfield 5
36) Reading 5 36) New Buffalo 5
36) Waldron 5 36) Lutheran Westland 5
41) Onekama 4 41) Three Oaks River Valley 4
41) Britton Deerfield 4 41) Beal City 4
45) Auburn Hills Oakland Chris 3 45) Detroit Loyola 3
45) Ellsworth 3 45) Ubly 3
49) Centreville 2 49) Deckerville 2
49) Saginaw Arts & Sciences 2 49) Frankfort 2
49) Potterville 2 54) Indian River Inland Lakes 1
54) Fulton 1 54) Traverse City St. Francis 1
54) Battle Creek St. Philip 1 54) Adrian Lenawee Christian 1
54) Fruitport Calvary Christia 1 54) Manton 1