2014 MHSAA LP D3 FINALS

back to results

May. 31, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP D3 FINALS
COMSTOCK PARK, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2014 04:22 PM
MHSAA LP D3 Finals - 5/31/2014
Results at fatresults.com
Comstock Park, MI
Results

Event 1 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Schauer 12 Laingsburg 166-05 172-08 10
2 Clay Walderzak 12 Standish Ste 170-05 171-10 8
3 Kevin Bouchard 12 Whitmore Lake 154-08 166-08 6
4 Presley Kellogg 12 Michigan Center 147-02 157-09 5
5 Tony Trumbull 11 Adrian Madison 151-00 148-00 4
6 Ryan Ranes 11 Galesburg-August 142-04 147-05 3
7 Marc Stid 12 Dansville 150-00 146-04 2
8 Ian Reagin 12 Marlette 143-00 143-11 1
9 Joshua Coston 11 Carson City 146-09 139-05
10 Kaine Sturgeon 12 Sanford Meridian 136-00 138-07
11 Tim Smith 11 Benzie Central 134-02 130-04
12 Eric Toledo 11 Bronson 145-10 129-09
13 Eldon Graham 12 Hesperia 128-05 127-02
13 Evan Cross 12 Union City 144-08 127-02
15 Aaron Whaley 11 Benzie Central 138-09 123-10
16 Aaron Szymkowiak 12 Reese 134-05 121-07
17 Mitchell Stanitzek 12 GR West Catholic 35-07.50 116-06
18 Arimus McKinney 12 Warren Mich Col 119-03 108-02
19 Jacob Evilsizer 12 Clintondale 96-11 106-02
-- Carl Myers 10 GR West Catholic 133-02 ND
-- Royce Houthoofd 11 Saginaw Valley L 123-06 ND

Event 2 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Molly Franke 12 Kingsley 103-04 122-11 10
2 Hannah Dunham 11 Dansville 116-04 122-03 8
3 Kayti Hawkins 11 Quincy 121-04 121-01 6
4 Maggie Smith 11 Kazoo Hackett 117-05 117-05 5
5 Cassidy Linton 12 Standish Ste 113-10 116-01 4
6 Kayla Deering 12 E-P-Bay Port Lak 114-06 116-00 3
7 Lauren Allen 12 Stockbridge 117-02 114-04 2
8 Keri Frahm 10 Frankenmuth 114-06 111-08 1
9 McKenna Lynch 12 Grass Lake 111-03 111-04
10 Nikole Sargent 10 Flint Powers 107-10 109-04
11 Nicole Ignasiak 11 Macomb Lutheran 107-11 109-00
12 Sadie Guernsey 12 Saranac 111-09 108-11
13 Kennedi McKellar 12 Sanford Meridian 105-07 105-01
14 Lydia Patterson 12 Suttons Bay 109-07 104-07
15 Olivia Ricketts 11 V Maple Valley 113-05 99-06
16 Kendra Dreyer 12 Kent City 04-11.50 98-09
17 Nicky McAvoy 11 Laingsburg 108-11 98-04
18 Ataya Kailing 10 Morley-Stanwood 93-03 96-09
19 Alana Thayer 11 Hillsdale 109-08 95-08
20 Haley Fischman 12 Lansing Catholic 108-08 93-06
21 Emily Couture 11 Clinton 98-02 93-01
22 Darcie Marion 12 Adrian Madison 115-03 90-09
23 Monica Edick 11 Schoolcraft 106-08 85-04
24 Holly Whelan 12 Hesperia 97-04 82-07
25 Hannah Hentgen 11 Macomb Lutheran 77-05 79-01
26 Mary Ware 11 Leroy-Pine Rvr 105-09 1

Event 3 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Battani 10 Almont 11-09.00 13-09.00 10
2 Chase Field 10 Clare 13-06.00 J13-09.00 8
3 Austin Rathburn 12 Manchester 12-09.00 J13-09.00 6
4 Neal Malackowski 12 Schoolcraft 12-03.00 J13-09.00 5
5 Nate Fasbender 10 Reed City 12-09.25 13-03.00 4
6 Joe Gray 10 Hanover-Horton 12-03.00 J13-03.00 3
7 Triston Albert 11 Kent City 12-03.00 J13-03.00 2
8 Hayden Faber 12 Ida 12-03.00 J13-03.00 1
9 Zach Widener 11 Kent City 12-07.00 12-09.00
10 Kaine Linstrom 12 Mason County C 12-03.00 12-03.00
10 Tanner Wascher 12 Pinconning 12-09.00 12-03.00
12 Ben Turner 11 Olivet 12-00.00 11-09.00
12 Zach Stadnika 10 Macomb Lutheran 11-09.00 11-09.00
12 Mitchell Jurek 12 Saginaw Nouvel 11-09.00 11-09.00
12 Brandon Seitz 12 Kingsley 11-09.00 11-09.00
12 Brady Mills 12 Delton-Kellogg 12-07.00 11-09.00
12 Jonathon Follebout 12 Hemlock 12-03.00 11-09.00
18 Andrew Fechter 10 Lake City 11-03.00 11-03.00
18 Daniel Waterman 10 Constantine 12-09.00 11-03.00
-- Trevor Smith 9 Macomb Lutheran 10-03.00 NH
-- Trey Waagen 11 Hanover-Horton 12-03.00 NH
-- Paul Livermore 10 Capac 11-03.00 NH

Event 4 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kenzie Wieber 12 Pewamo-Westphali 11-01.00 11-06.00 10
2 Kasey Staley 9 Farwell 10-00.00 11-03.00 8
3 Stephanie Lambeth 11 Frankenmuth 11-00.00 10-06.00 6
4 Sasha Platte 12 Pewamo-Westphali 9-00.00 J10-06.00 5
5 Sara Goetz 12 Blissfield 9-06.00 J10-06.00 4
6 LaTonya Wilson 12 Vassar 9-00.00 10-00.00 3
7 Taylor Brooks 12 Sanford Meridian 9-00.25 J10-00.00 2
8 Heather Beecher 10 Gladwin 9-06.00 J10-00.00 1
9 Kassidy Blough 11 East Jackson 10-03.00 9-06.00
9 Kelsey Mussio 9 AA Greenhills 9-00.00 9-06.00
9 Ainhoa Olisagasti 10 Hartford 9-03.00 9-06.00
12 Sarah Bellinger 10 Shepherd 8-09.00 9-00.00
12 Erin Feist 9 GR West Catholic 8-00.00 9-00.00
12 Lauren Nowosatka 10 Saginaw Nouvel 8-06.00 9-00.00
12 McKenzie Garver 12 Farwell 9-00.00 9-00.00
12 Taylor Sumner 10 Addison 9-00.00 9-00.00
17 Emily Weir 10 Macomb Lutheran 9-00.00 8-06.00
17 Abby O'Rourke 10 GR West Catholic 8-06.00 8-06.00
17 Sidney McLeod 11 Boyne City 8-00.00 8-06.00
17 Samantha Beck 11 Macomb Lutheran 9-06.00 8-06.00
17 Cristal Luviano-Rodrigue 12 Bronson 8-06.00 8-06.00
-- Britney Carnagie 9 Macomb Lutheran 9-00.00 NH
-- Shannon Richardson 12 Hanover-Horton 9-00.00 NH

Event 5 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jonathan Williams 12 Berrien Springs 50-07.00 56-00.00 10
2 Clay Walderzak 12 Standish Ste 56-07.50 54-07.75 8
3 Presley Kellogg 12 Michigan Center 51-06.50 53-02.00 6
4 Marc Stid 12 Dansville 53-05.50 52-05.75 5
5 Tony Trumbull 11 Adrian Madison 49-03.50 51-11.75 4
6 Michael Frahm 12 Frankenmuth 50-11.00 51-09.25 3
7 Ryan Ranes 11 Galesburg-August 47-08.50 51-05.50 2
8 Trevor Bacon 11 Lakeview (Lkvw) 48-10.50 49-01.50 1
9 Derek Smith 12 Pewamo-Westphali 48-04.75 49-00.00
9 Carl Myers 10 GR West Catholic 48-03.00 49-00.00
11 Christian Jermeay 12 Jonesville 47-08.50 48-09.00
12 Michael Schauer 12 Laingsburg 52-07.00 48-08.00
13 Matthew Maynard 12 Lawton 47-07.75 48-03.50
14 Jonathan Scouten 11 Jackson Lumen 52-01.50 46-07.00
15 Tim Smith 11 Benzie Central 49-03.75 45-10.00
16 Dylan Allard 12 Lake City 47-09.25 44-06.50
17 Ian Reagin 12 Marlette 46-00.50 44-04.00
18 Robi Stuart 9 Saginaw Nouvel 45-02.00 42-02.50
19 Jacob Evilsizer 12 Clintondale 39-08.25 41-05.50
20 Zachary Amsdill 12 Clinton 43-01.00 40-10.00
21 Ryan Prescott 11 Whittemore Pres 48-01.50 40-06.50
-- Ben Wildeboer 11 Kent City 50-01.00 ND

Event 6 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayla Deering 12 E-P-Bay Port Lak 45-01.50 44-11.00 10
2 Nikole Sargent 10 Flint Powers 41-06.00 41-03.00 8
3 Cali McLean 11 Watervliet 41-01.00 39-03.50 6
4 Nicole Ignasiak 11 Macomb Lutheran 36-09.00 38-03.75 5
5 Sarah Roethlisberger 11 Shepherd 34-10.50 36-07.00 4
6 Hannah Dunham 11 Dansville 35-05.00 J36-07.00 3
7 Darcie Marion 12 Adrian Madison 37-03.00 36-05.50 2
8 Kendra Dreyer 12 Kent City 38-07.00 J36-05.50 1
9 Maggie Smith 11 Kazoo Hackett 35-10.00 35-02.50
10 Haley Hudson 12 Adrian Madison 35-04.50 34-11.00
11 Taylor Smith 12 Carrollton 35-08.00 34-10.50
12 Holly Whelan 12 Hesperia 35-08.50 34-10.00
13 Sarah Janson 11 Frankenmuth 34-10.25 34-09.50
14 MaKayla Kaser 10 Blissfield 34-06.00 34-08.50
14 Kora Dreffs 12 AA Gabriel Richa 35-08.00 34-08.50
16 Kayla Gillespie 10 Berrien Springs 35-05.75 34-05.75
17 Jessica Marvin 9 Byron 34-00.00 34-00.00
18 Hannah Hentgen 11 Macomb Lutheran 32-06.50 33-11.50
19 Alyson Sprang 12 Michigan Center 34-06.00 33-09.50
20 Chelsea Palmer 10 Brooklyn Columbi 33-07.25 33-07.50
21 Manon Lutzke 9 Benzie Central 33-08.00 32-05.50
22 Sadie Guernsey 12 Saranac 38-00.25 32-03.50
23 Mary Ware 11 Leroy-Pine Rvr 30-09.50 32-02.50
24 Molly Franke 12 Kingsley 35-08.25 31-10.00
25 Keri Frahm 10 Frankenmuth 35-10.00 31-07.50
26 Ashley Bunton 11 Gladwin 30-10.25 30-00.00

Event 7 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quincy Collings 11 Hopkins 6-06.00 6-09.00 10
2 Nate McKeown 10 Hesperia 6-05.00 6-08.00 8
3 Kevin Karner 12 Dundee 6-01.00 6-06.00 6
4 Travis Vuich 11 Monroe SMCC 6-03.00 J6-06.00 5
5 Luke Meyer 12 Addison 6-03.00 6-05.00 4
6 Alec Craig 11 Schoolcraft 6-01.00 6-04.00 3
7 Danny Johnson 12 Detroit PEC 6-01.00 6-02.00 1.50
7 Tanner Touchtone 12 Farwell 6-01.25 6-02.00 1.50
9 Corey Redman 11 Boyne City 6-01.00 J6-02.00
9 Toren Sanchez 12 Shepherd 5-11.00 J6-02.00
11 Nathan Strejcek 11 Mason County C 6-01.00 6-00.00
11 Jordan Alger 11 Bronson 5-11.00 6-00.00
11 Aaron Whaley 11 Benzie Central 6-00.00 6-00.00
11 Adam Wickham 12 Laingsburg 6-01.00 6-00.00
11 Tyler Bannerman 11 East Jackson 6-01.00 6-00.00
16 Logan Miller 12 Quincy 6-01.00 5-10.00
16 Ed Norvell 12 Clintondale 6-01.00 5-10.00
16 Alex Klemm 10 Macomb Lutheran 6-01.00 5-10.00
-- Pat Baldwin 11 GR West Catholic 5-09.00 NH
-- Tim Warner 12 Almont 5-11.00 NH
-- Andrew Gomez 12 Almont 5-11.00 NH
-- Andrew Frazier 12 Burton-Bendl 5-11.00 NH

Event 8 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 5-04.00 5-06.00 10
2 Hailey Nielsen 10 Jonesville 5-02.00 5-03.00 8
3 Hope Potgiesser 11 Lawton 5-00.00 5-02.00 5.50
3 Holly Toliver 12 Berrien Springs 5-02.00 5-02.00 5.50
5 Lexi Merchant 12 Laingsburg 5-00.00 J5-02.00 4
6 Kristin Freeman 11 Macomb Lutheran 4-10.00 J5-02.00 3
7 Reyna Frost 11 Reese 5-02.00 5-00.00 1
7 Cassie Ford 10 GR West Catholic 5-00.00 5-00.00 1
7 Michelle Kelsey 12 Leroy-Pine Rvr 5-00.25 5-00.00 1
10 Kylie Mount 10 Mason County C 5-00.00 J5-00.00
10 Jennie Gottardo 11 Hart 5-00.00 J5-00.00
12 Samantha Manschesky 12 Whitmore Lake 4-10.00 4-09.00
12 Sarah DeVries 10 GR NorthPointe 4-10.00 4-09.00
12 Heidi Gartley 12 Union City 4-10.00 4-09.00
12 Mikala Wooton 10 Roscommon 4-09.00 4-09.00
12 Madeline Boss 11 Charlevoix 4-09.00 4-09.00
12 Taylor Withrow 12 Manchester 5-00.00 4-09.00
12 Gabrielle Kolm 9 Durand 5-00.00 4-09.00
12 liz Moak 11 Montague 4-10.00 4-09.00
12 Natalie Zauel 9 Macomb Lutheran 4-10.00 4-09.00

Event 9 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Austin Hawkins 11 Hillsdale 20-10.50 22-03.50 2.7 10
2 Drake Boomer 11 Lakeview (Lkvw) 21-03.00 22-00.00 +0.0 8
3 Danny Johnson 12 Detroit PEC 19-08.00 21-03.75 +0.0 6
4 Jacob Wenzlick 12 Sanford Meridian 21-01.50 21-03.25 2.8 5
5 Travis Young 11 Chesaning 20-04.75 20-10.50 1.3 4
6 Blake Reyes 12 Ithaca 20-03.25 20-08.00 1.6 3
7 Nick Swore 12 GR NorthPointe 20-10.75 20-04.75 +0.0 2
8 Cole Franks 11 Laingsburg 21-02.00 20-04.00 1.4 1
9 Theo Boyd 11 Vandercook Lake 20-03.00 20-03.00 1.9
10 Lavelle Griffin 12 Dtr Consortium 19-08.75 20-00.25 +0.0
11 Carter Hanson 12 Suttons Bay 20-09.75 19-10.75 +0.0
12 Miles McFarland 9 Standish Ste 20-02.00 19-09.00 +0.0
13 Brandon Middaugh 11 Saranac 20-06.00 19-07.75 0.9
14 Tim Moore 10 Flint Hamady 19-07.50 19-06.50 2.7
15 Andrew Duckett 11 Niles Brandywine 19-11.00 19-03.00 1.5
15 Ryan Sullivan 12 Saginaw Nouvel 19-10.75 19-03.00 +0.0
17 Derek Bearden 11 Jonesville 20-07.75 18-09.00 2.6
18 Malik Meadows 12 Wyoming Lee 20-05.75 18-08.50 1.9
19 Brian Noirot 11 Charlevoix 19-07.50 18-07.25 2.2
20 Noah Poore 10 Clinton 19-07.00 18-07.00 1.3
21 Noah Martin 11 Monroe SMCC 19-05.25 18-06.00 1.2
22 Blake Ruppal 11 Vassar 19-05.50 18-04.00 1.3
-- Quincy Collings 11 Hopkins 20-06.00 ND NWI
-- Nathan Anders 12 Niles Brandywine 19-06.00 ND NWI

Event 10 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kaniya Weatherspoon 11 Napoleon 16-11.50 17-04.50 +0.0 10
2 Hailey Nielsen 10 Jonesville 16-11.75 17-04.00 9.2 8
3 Julia Forbes 10 Hopkins 15-10.75 17-01.75 +0.0 6
4 Hayley Walkowski 12 Olivet 16-02.50 16-11.50 2.3 5
5 Abby Christmas 10 Montague 16-04.00 16-09.50 2.0 4
6 Betsy Arens 12 Pewamo-Westphali 16-01.75 16-09.25 0.7 3
7 Brianne Draper 12 Ithaca 15-10.25 16-07.25 +0.0 2
8 Renee Miller 9 Marlette 15-09.00 16-04.75 +0.0 1
9 Kelsey Walkowski 12 Olivet 15-10.75 16-04.00 1.8
10 Cadi Palmreuter 12 Frankenmuth 15-09.00 16-01.00 2.1
11 Chelsea Byrd 11 Bangor 15-02.00 15-09.50 0.5
12 Stephanie Lambeth 11 Frankenmuth 15-09.50 15-09.25 1.3
13 Kelsey Graham 10 Kingsley 16-10.50 15-08.25 1.2
14 Haley Cross 10 Marlette 15-10.00 15-08.00 1.9
15 Katrina Tovar 11 Sandusky 16-03.50 15-07.00 1.3
16 Addie Pickleman 11 Saginaw Valley L 16-03.25 15-06.50 1.5
17 Erica Sheahan 10 Ithaca 16-05.50 15-06.00 1.9
18 Paige Stark 11 Erie Mason 14-11.75 15-05.25 1.7
19 Haley Wehner 11 Saginaw Valley L 16-04.00 15-03.50 0.5
20 Laxia Bohannon 12 Flint Beecher 16-02.50 15-03.00 5.8
21 Rayona Hart-Wilson 11 Coloma 14-08.50 15-00.50 +0.0
22 Donna Jean Eschenbacher 9 Beaverton 15-09.00 15-00.00 1.0
23 Lauren Patterson 12 Monroe SMCC 14-10.00 14-11.50 0.8
24 Ashtyn Snyder 10 Shepherd 16-01.25 14-09.75 2.1
25 Layne Slominski 10 Hemlock 15-09.50 14-08.25 1.0
26 Makayla Cook 11 GR NorthPointe 14-10.75 14-06.75 1.2
27 Madeline Boss 11 Charlevoix 15-10.00 14-03.00 +0.0
28 Emily Matkin 11 Macomb Lutheran 16-02.25 14-01.50 3.0
-- Emily Cacavas 11 Macomb Lutheran 15-08.50 ND NWI

Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson Lumen Christi 8:09.57 7:57.87 2 10
1) Karl Berkemeier 12 2) Patrick Soltis 12
3) Keaton Coffman 12 4) Patrick Ludlow 11
2 Mason County Central 8:20.55 8:03.91 2 8
1) Drew Griffis 11 2) John Trivisonno 11
3) Zac Benham 10 4) Chase Barnett 12
3 Hanover-Horton 8:14.21 8:04.78 2 6
1) Brennan Burk 10 2) Dakota Yeaster 11
3) Austin Shephard 10 4) Lucas Crisanti 11
4 Charlevoix 8:21.05 8:07.60 2 5
1) Jackson Buday 12 2) Justin Pearl 12
3) Tristen Rudolph 12 4) Nicholas Plude 11
5 Holland Black River 8:18.95 8:07.78 2 4
1) Zack Schreur 11 2) Taylor Mitchell 12
3) Joseph Britt 11 4) Brenden Jones 10
6 Standish Sterling 8:17.13 8:09.24 2 3
1) Jim Cousins 12 2) Ben Lentz 12
3) Jeff Schlicker 12 4) Jordan Wells 10
7 Jonesville 8:25.03 8:09.44 2 2
1) Nick Font 12 2) Travis Sutton 11
3) Kiehl Smith 10 4) Ethan Lowry 12
8 St. Louis 8:20.31 8:11.88 2 1
1) Parker Morris 11 2) Connor Pilmore 12
3) Zack Ross 12 4) Collin Shaw 12
9 Hesperia 8:28.29 8:14.48 1
1) Damien Halverson 11 2) Kyle Venne 9
3) Arik LaFave 10 4) Austin Kleiner 12
10 Hillsdale 8:26.29 8:16.64 2
1) Brock Eves 10 2) Aaron Smith 10
3) Bryce Beilfuss 10 4) Zach Hardway 12
11 Tawas City 8:26.94 8:17.29 2
1) Luke Wiltse 12 2) Kaden Mckinley 11
3) Noah Vanderveen 11 4) Dakota Rupp 9
12 Benzie Central 8:32.01 8:17.84 1
1) Jake Williams 10 2) Brayden Huddleston 9
3) Noah Robotham 10 4) Zane Brooks 11
13 Watervliet 8:27.04 8:18.91 1
1) Garrison Muth 11 2) Michael Foote 12
3) Jobe Kerr 9 4) Brendan Daly 10
14 Stockbridge 8:21.63 8:18.97 2
1) Nate Baird 10 2) Kaleb Losey 11
3) Mitch Lilley 11 4) Austin Fillmore 11
15 Saranac 8:18.68 8:20.42 2
1) Greg Shaffer 12 2) Drew Young 11
3) Brendan Klynstra 11 4) Aaron Sluiter 11
16 Schoolcraft 8:25.74 8:21.13 2
1) Zach Wehner 12 2) Jack Bensley 12
3) Steven Rantz 9 4) Matt Ring 10
17 Frankenmuth 8:34.37 8:22.63 1
1) Kyle Schmitzer 10 2) Josh Pendleton 12
3) Riley Fassezke 11 4) Matt Hinds 12
18 Adrian Madison 8:35.34 8:25.20 1
1) Christopher Kangas 11 2) Jarod Evans 10
3) Matt Pape 11 4) Isiah Wyatt-Young 9
19 Laingsburg 8:25.85 8:25.51 2
1) Jacob Danek 10 2) Ian Stewart 11
3) Jordan Ransom 12 4) Jacob Rouse 10
20 Pewamo-Westphalia 8:29.00 8:25.61 1
1) Zach Schafer 11 2) Caleb Barker 11
3) Tanner Droste 12 4) Brock Simon 9
21 Reese 8:38.23 8:36.34 1
1) Caleb Gorde 12 2) Austin Lyle 10
3) Mitchell Ackerman 11 4) Nate Arnold 11
22 Lansing Catholic 8:11.23 8:38.36 2
1) Nick Kelsey 12 2) Ben Rentz 12
3) Keenan Rebera 11 4) Jeffery Lorencen 11
23 Ida 8:26.84 8:39.27 2
1) Jarrod Sawasky 12 2) Joe Vicari 10
3) Cody Dixon 12 4) Garrett Madden 12
24 Macomb Lutheran North 8:59.54 8:45.39 1
1) Jacob Miller 11 2) Alex Kepreos 9
3) Jonah Taykowski 12 4) Dave Halvorson 12
25 Madison Heights Madison 9:18.14 9:11.17 1
1) Matt Crews 11 2) Jalen Barbee 12
3) Anthony Love 11 4) Josh Jones 10

Event 12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shepherd 9:53.90 9:30.22 2 10
1) Rachel Mathers 9 2) Kylie Hutchinson 9
3) Taylor Thrush 11 4) Katelyn Hutchinson 9
2 Charlevoix 9:54.11 9:34.57 2 8
1) Cora Taylor 12 2) Madeline Boss 11
3) Amber Way 11 4) Caroline Boss 12
3 Flint Powers Catholic 9:57.90 9:39.58 2 6
1) Taylor Ovadek 12 2) Kayelin Mazur 12
3) Julia Vanitvelt 9 4) Sarah DeDolph 10
4 Grandville Calvin Christian 9:59.44 9:40.91 2 5
1) Emma Augustyn 12 2) Jennifer Bos 11
3) Keerstyn Bonner 11 4) Emma Doorn 11
5 Bath 9:50.81 9:42.71 2 4
1) Tessa Hosford 9 2) Kwyn Trevino 12
3) Faith Brown 10 4) Annie Fanta 11
6 Benzie Central 10:02.98 9:44.96 2 3
1) Olivia Brian 9 2) Morgan Burch 9
3) Bryce Cutler 12 4) Stephanie Schaub 10
7 Ithaca 9:55.75 9:46.78 2 2
1) Courtney Allen 9 2) Kurstin Kalisek 10
3) Alyssa Mankey 10 4) Blaire Showers 10
8 Pewamo-Westphalia 10:11.50 9:48.90 2 1
1) Betsy Arens 12 2) Emma Arens 10
3) Emily Kramer 11 4) Olivia Nurenberg 9
9 Perry 10:15.35 9:57.87 2
1) Abby Dollar 10 2) Katie Figueras 10
3) Samantha Hahn 12 4) Alicia Tomlin 12
10 Hopkins 10:17.87 10:00.10 2
1) Josie Freybler 10 2) Claire Schwartz 12
3) Kennedy Miedema 11 4) Rebecca McKenzie 12
11 Hart 10:05.83 10:01.92 2
1) Sierra Albus 9 2) Maddie Hodges 11
3) Sabrina Smith 12 4) Jennie Gottardo 11
12 Jackson Lumen Christi 10:06.90 10:02.66 2
1) Caitlin Clark 11 2) Aubrey Penn 11
3) Emily Yoxheimer 11 4) Jensen McEldowney 10
13 St. Louis 10:16.69 10:02.68 2
1) Mallory Munderloh 11 2) Amanda Bajena 12
3) Sophia Bradley 11 4) Hannah Davis 12
14 Union City 10:19.99 10:04.75 1
1) Katie Birch 12 2) Rachel Sutherland 12
3) Haley McIntosh 9 4) Cassie Thorpe 9
15 Adrian Madison 10:12.76 10:07.62 2
1) Delaney Stersic 9 2) Callie Halsey 9
3) Megan McTaggart 11 4) Megan Rosales 9
16 Napoleon 10:15.49 10:10.56 2
1) McKenzie Smoyer 10 2) Miranda Hamman 11
3) Alaina Albert 11 4) Tessa Staggemeier 11
17 Lansing Catholic 10:20.66 10:13.63 1
1) Josephine Brown 11 2) Mary Delaney 11
3) Amy Hicks 11 4) Reagan Vorce 10
18 Schoolcraft 10:32.20 10:24.61 1
1) Kelsey Broekema 12 2) Livi Pelton 10
3) Lindsay Johnson 9 4) Arin Winn 9
19 Macomb Lutheran North 10:41.44 10:25.66 1
1) Alana Patterson 9 2) Briana Weglarz 10
3) Jenna Cundy 11 4) Jenna Briney 11
20 Erie Mason 10:20.17 10:26.16 1
1) Sophie Bates 10 2) McKenna Mathis 12
3) Natalie Hempel 12 4) Nicole Poca 12
21 Whitmore Lake 10:19.01 10:27.70 1
1) Audrey Lama 9 2) Callie McCann 9
3) Lani Hennings 12 4) Liz Demond 9
22 Sandusky 10:37.27 10:28.14 1
1) Erin Campbell 11 2) Samantha Orchard 10
3) Gabbie Martino 12 4) Crystal Tovar 9
23 Mason County Central 10:48.64 10:39.10 1
1) Chloe Kimes 10 2) Leta Larsen 10
3) Jordyn Sanders 10 4) Lindsay Larsen 12
24 Kalamazoo Hackett 10:31.83 10:49.06 1
1) Robin DeClercq 11 2) Maggie Benjamin 11
3) Allie Buday 9 4) Abbie Takacs 10
25 Clare 10:38.31 10:52.83 1
1) Robyn Stanley 12 2) Makenzie Harmon 9
3) Madison McPhee 10 4) Holly Pummell 9
26 Bishop Foley 11:40.14 11:23.14 1
1) Toni Marie Catalan 10 2) Mackenzie Horwath 11
3) Emily Rapp 11 4) Katie Bromm 11
-- Harbor Springs 10:15.17 DQ 2
1) Charlotte Cullip 11 2) Claire Fleming 10
3) Abby Detmar 11 4) Kyra LaRue 11

Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam Bielecki 12 Macomb Lutheran 15.34 15.10Q 0.3 4
2 Emerson Carter 12 Berrien Springs 15.45 15.24Q 0.9 2
3 Josh Harris 11 New Haven 15.24 15.25Q 0.9 1
4 Brandon Johnson 12 Hartford 15.79 15.50Q 0.1 3
5 Andrew Duckett 11 Niles Brandywine 15.33 15.12q 0.3 4
6 Ethan Apsey 12 Hemlock 15.52 15.48q 0.9 1
7 Ricky Butler 11 Saginaw Valley L 15.26 15.55q 0.9 2
8 Brian Stearns 12 Frankenmuth 15.35 15.55q 0.1 3
9 Kolmarge Harris 11 Laingsburg 16.00 15.63 0.9 2
10 Mitchell Stanitzek 12 GR West Catholic 15.74 15.68 0.3 4
11 Devon Phillips 12 Onsted 15.53 15.73 0.9 1
12 Nathan Anders 12 Niles Brandywine 15.62 15.75 0.1 3
13 Andrew Storm 10 Marlette 15.31 15.82 0.1 3
14 Joseph Mckeown 12 Hesperia 15.53 15.96 0.9 2
15 David Raymond 10 Lake City 15.93 16.08 0.9 1
15 Christian Lambeth 12 Frankenmuth 15.77 16.08 0.3 4
17 Ethan Crawford 12 Leroy-Pine Rvr 16.02 16.31 0.1 3
18 Jarid Lueck 12 Kingsley 16.23 16.46 0.3 4
19 Cole Curl 11 Michigan Center 15.91 16.51 0.9 1
20 Dave Bancuk 12 GR West Catholic 16.56 16.60 0.9 1
21 Kyle Keffer 11 Dundee 16.35 16.64 0.9 2
22 Joey Trohimczyk 10 Allen Park Cabri 16.33 16.65 0.1 3
23 Zack Hockaday 11 Hanover-Horton 15.86 16.65 0.9 2
24 Kalvin Lentz 12 Tawas City 16.27 17.11 0.3 4
25 Chance Neihouse 12 Byron 17.05 17.23 0.9 1

Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Harris 11 New Haven 15.25 14.96 0.5 10
2 Emerson Carter 12 Berrien Springs 15.24 15.01 0.5 8
3 Sam Bielecki 12 Macomb Lutheran 15.10 15.04 0.5 6
4 Andrew Duckett 11 Niles Brandywine 15.12 15.16 0.5 5
5 Ricky Butler 11 Saginaw Valley L 15.55 15.28 0.5 4
6 Brian Stearns 12 Frankenmuth 15.55 15.34 0.5 3
7 Brandon Johnson 12 Hartford 15.50 15.35 0.5 2
8 Ethan Apsey 12 Hemlock 15.48 15.37 0.5 1

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kylie Hicks 12 Boyne City 16.11 15.50Q 0.9 2
2 Sydney Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 15.60 15.76Q 0.9 1
3 Kylie Mount 10 Mason County C 16.14 15.87Q 0.6 3
4 Kelsey Schmitz 12 Pewamo-Westphali 16.25 16.46q 0.6 3
5 Lauren Zeerip 12 Hesperia 16.64 16.51q 0.6 3
6 Katrina Tovar 11 Sandusky 16.34 16.53q 0.9 2
7 Erica Halick 11 Laingsburg 16.40 16.61q 0.9 1
8 Sophia Prokos 11 Michigan Center 16.49 16.72q 0.9 1
9 Tara Rule 12 Hanover-Horton 16.54 16.83 0.9 2
10 Makenzie Steele 9 Macomb Lutheran 16.94 16.88 0.6 3
11 Regan McNutt 12 Onsted 16.90 16.89 0.9 2
12 Hanna Price 10 Reed City 16.78 16.91 0.6 3
13 Taylor Sumner 10 Addison 16.79 16.93 0.9 1
14 Emma Schafer 10 Pewamo-Westphali 16.67 16.98 0.9 2
15 Hannah Cain 10 Berrien Springs 16.92 17.01 0.6 3
16 Melissa McNamara 11 Constantine 17.10 17.10 0.9 2
17 Katie Rowbotham 9 East Jordan 17.14 17.10 0.9 1
18 Kaitlyn Arens 10 Gville Calvin Ch 17.15 17.37 0.9 2
19 Dana Kass 11 Ravenna 17.56 17.58 0.6 3
20 Elisabeth Betz 11 Blissfield 17.16 17.59 0.6 3
21 Layne Slominski 10 Hemlock 16.83 17.60 0.9 1
22 Kaitlin Tindall 12 Manchester 17.10 17.88 0.9 1
23 Britney Carnagie 9 Macomb Lutheran 17.54 17.90 0.9 2

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 15.76 15.08 0.6 10
2 Kylie Hicks 12 Boyne City 15.50 15.13 0.6 8
3 Kylie Mount 10 Mason County C 15.87 15.66 0.6 6
4 Kelsey Schmitz 12 Pewamo-Westphali 16.46 15.83 0.6 5
5 Erica Halick 11 Laingsburg 16.61 16.31 0.6 4
6 Lauren Zeerip 12 Hesperia 16.51 16.45 0.6 3
7 Katrina Tovar 11 Sandusky 16.53 16.47 0.6 2
8 Sophia Prokos 11 Michigan Center 16.72 17.14 0.6 1

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Watson 11 Union City 11.04 11.05Q 0.9 1
2 Lasavian Majewski 11 GR West Catholic 11.05 11.17Q 0.9 2
3 Mathew Sexton 10 Clinton 11.34 11.40Q 1.0 3
4 Landon Lyons 11 Carrollton 11.18 11.07q 0.9 1
5 Javon Perry 12 Detroit Communit 11.24 11.14q 0.9 1
6 Tyler Hendricks 12 Saginaw Nouvel 11.16 11.17q 0.9 2
7 Dillon Brooks 12 Perry 11.44 11.25q 0.9 1
8 Chase Martin 10 Olivet 11.24 11.33q 0.9 2
9 Brock Thumm 12 Watervliet 11.49 11.34 0.9 1
10 Thais Grays 12 Elk Rapids 11.12 11.41 1.0 3
11 Carter Hanson 12 Suttons Bay 11.27 11.42 1.0 3
12 Cedric Moten 11 Flint Beecher 11.48 11.42 0.9 2
13 Taveon Hicks 10 Clintondale 11.44 11.45 1.0 3
14 Martez Bonner 12 Detroit Communit 11.44 11.47 0.9 2
15 Kwami Adoboe-Herrera 11 AA Gabriel Richa 11.41 11.48 0.9 1
16 Jimmy Felske 11 Hillsdale 11.16 11.55 1.0 3
17 Michael Morrison 11 Marlette 11.36 11.58 0.9 2
18 Matt Kloska 11 GR West Catholic 11.53 11.71 0.9 1
19 Cole Gingrich 11 Leroy-Pine Rvr 11.61 11.72 1.0 3
20 Demetri Trice 12 Gladwin 11.59 11.74 0.9 2

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Watson 11 Union City 11.05 10.90 +0.0 10
2 Landon Lyons 11 Carrollton 11.07 11.05 +0.0 8
3 Javon Perry 12 Detroit Communit 11.14 11.12 +0.0 6
4 Dillon Brooks 12 Perry 11.25 11.13 +0.0 5
5 Lasavian Majewski 11 GR West Catholic 11.17 11.16 +0.0 4
6 Tyler Hendricks 12 Saginaw Nouvel 11.17 11.23 +0.0 3
7 Mathew Sexton 10 Clinton 11.40 11.34 +0.0 2
8 Chase Martin 10 Olivet 11.33 11.48 +0.0 1

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Angie Ritter 12 Frankenmuth 12.24 12.28Q 1.1 1
2 Ashley White 12 Detroit Edison 12.54 12.59Q 1.1 2
3 Mariah Roberts 12 Bronson 13.11 12.71Q +0.0 4
4 Alikay Hamilton 12 Benzie Central 12.56 12.89Q 0.6 3
5 Avery Jones 10 AA Greenhills 13.22 12.70q 1.1 2
6 Sarah Beulla 11 Frankenmuth 12.82 12.72q 1.1 2
7 Brogan Holmes 12 St. Louis 13.02 12.77q 1.1 2
8 Kenzie Wieber 12 Pewamo-Westphali 12.76 12.85q +0.0 4
9 Salix Sampson 11 Harbor Springs 12.95 12.86 1.1 1
10 Jessica Gustad 11 Manistee 12.69 12.95 +0.0 4
11 Andriana Smith 10 Bridgeport 12.82 12.97 0.6 3
12 Tiara Jordan 11 Warren Mich Col 13.14 13.04 1.1 2
12 Brianna Denkins 11 Onsted 12.88 13.04 1.1 1
14 Jenna Thelen 12 Pewamo-Westphali 13.11 13.04 0.6 3
15 Bailee Pastol 12 Lawton 13.38 13.07 0.6 3
16 Andrea Ferrin 12 Quincy 13.09 13.11 +0.0 4
17 Emily Matkin 11 Macomb Lutheran 13.24 13.17 +0.0 4
18 Megan Minix 10 Springport 13.16 13.17 1.1 1
19 Gabbie Hummel 11 Pewamo-Westphali 13.20 13.22 1.1 1
20 Julia Forbes 10 Hopkins 13.39 13.31 1.1 2
21 Keara Wilson 12 Marlette 13.06 13.37 0.6 3
22 Allison Fuller 12 Otis Lakeville 13.22 13.52 0.6 3
23 Emily Reimink 12 Holl Black River 13.27 13.58 +0.0 4
24 Courtney Rodriguez 12 Adrian Madison 13.69 13.65 1.1 1
25 Molly Oreilly 11 Oscoda 13.69 13.83 1.1 1

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Angie Ritter 12 Frankenmuth 12.28 11.94 0.7 10
2 Mariah Roberts 12 Bronson 12.71 12.52 0.7 8
3 Ashley White 12 Detroit Edison 12.59 12.58 0.7 6
4 Kenzie Wieber 12 Pewamo-Westphali 12.85 12.60 0.7 5
5 Sarah Beulla 11 Frankenmuth 12.72 12.65 0.7 4
6 Alikay Hamilton 12 Benzie Central 12.89 12.66 0.7 3
7 Avery Jones 10 AA Greenhills 12.70 12.70 0.7 2
8 Brogan Holmes 12 St. Louis 12.77 12.73 0.7 1

Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sanford Meridian 1:31.53 1:28.99 3 10
1) Charles Ellithorpe 12 2) Jacob Wenzlick 12
3) Jacab Ham 12 4) Kevin Scheibert 12
2 Madison Heights Madison 1:33.04 1:29.87 3 8
1) Juan Johnson 11 2) Isiah Peterson 12
3) Donovan Bell 12 4) Jaylen Ghoston 11
3 Hillsdale 1:33.01 1:31.48 3 6
1) Trevor Clevenger 11 2) Kyle Bernard 11
3) Cody Shaw 12 4) Jimmy Felske 11
4 Detroit Community 1:34.64 1:32.11 2 5
1) Javon Perry 12 2) Martez Bonner 12
3) Shawn Byrd 11 4) Terryon Higgs 12
5 Leslie 1:33.69 1:32.18 3 4
1) Mackenzie Glassford 12 2) Braydon Kinney 11
3) Chase Leonard 12 4) Trenton Mulnix 11
6 Charlevoix 1:33.68 1:32.70 3 3
1) Jared McLean 9 2) Micah Peebles 11
3) Benjamin Patkai 12 4) Nicholas Plude 11
7 Marlette 1:33.96 1:32.75 3 2
1) Hunter McGinnis 10 2) Andrew Storm 10
3) Connor Thomas 11 4) Michael Morrison 11
8 Comstock 1:34.91 1:32.77 2 1
1) Fabian Gonzalez 10 2) Saleh Hasan 12
3) Alee Holmes 11 4) Dominique Blakely 12
9 Grand Rapids West Catholic 1:34.21 1:33.10 2
1) Hunter Ostopowicz 11 2) Matt Kloska 11
3) Brody Heitzman 11 4) Dave Bancuk 12
10 Reed City 1:34.14 1:33.26 3
1) Jon Green 11 2) Collin Hatfield 10
3) Chad Samuels M 4) Andre' Jones 10
11 Clinton 1:34.17 1:33.44 3
1) Ryan Piatt 12 2) Mathew Sexton 10
3) Noah Poore 10 4) Tom Vinton 12
12 Onsted 1:34.22 1:34.01 2
1) Kyle Kwiatkowski 12 2) Mikey Castillo 12
3) Josh Nolan 12 4) Matt Stark 12
13 Lawton 1:34.41 1:34.02 2
1) Brian Shilts 9 2) John Coleman 12
3) Marc Danger 12 4) Brandon Turner 12
14 Hopkins 1:34.64 1:34.03 2
1) Jackson Conner 12 2) Hayden Graczyk 10
3) Quincy Collings 11 4) Anthony Steffens 11
15 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1:36.37 1:34.32 1
1) Markos Azucar 9 2) Connor LeRoy 11
3) Tim Iltis 12 4) Justin Houthoofd 11
16 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1:35.25 1:34.77 2
1) Alex Costley 11 2) Joshua Krettlin 9
3) Evan Fosha 12 4) Kwami Adoboe-Herrera 11
17 Shepherd 1:37.10 1:34.96 1
1) Jeremiah Salisbury 9 2) Josh Machuta 11
3) Skyler Neyome 10 4) Toren Sanchez 12
18 Lake City 1:35.18 1:35.03 2
1) David Raymond 10 2) Dan Cuevas 12
3) James Monhead 11 4) Dylan Allard 12
19 Frankenmuth 1:36.10 1:35.06 1
1) DJ Bonkowski 12 2) Joey Seder 11
3) Stephen Messing 10 4) Denver Bonkowski 11

Event 18 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frankenmuth 1:44.51 1:41.17 3 10
1) Sydney Bronner 11 2) Cadi Palmreuter 12
3) Sarah Beulla 11 4) Angie Ritter 12
2 Pewamo-Westphalia 1:47.20 1:43.38 3 8
1) Jenna Thelen 12 2) Brenna Wirth 9
3) Marissa Wirth 11 4) Kenzie Wieber 12
3 Clinton Township Clintondale 1:50.14 1:45.19 3 6
1) Warlick Keturah 11 2) Aurora Ward 9
3) Mia Wilson 9 4) A'Rhyanna Tyus 9
4 Ithaca 1:49.45 1:46.77 3 5
1) Mikayla Fairchild 9 2) Brianne Draper 12
3) Emily Foster 9 4) Erica Sheahan 10
5 Napoleon 1:50.54 1:46.90 3 4
1) Kaniya Weatherspoon 11 2) Ashley Smith 12
3) Hannah Reynard 12 4) Caitlin Smith 10
6 Berrien Springs 1:52.00 1:48.17 2 3
1) Hannah Cain 10 2) Mara McFarland 9
3) Gabby Yankey 10 4) Alexis Sorce 12
7 Mt. Clemens 1:51.54 1:48.17 2 2
1) Zareia Cain 11 2) Mikhala Wooliver 12
3) Iesha Carter 12 4) Katherine Jones 11
8 Bath 1:49.87 1:48.22 3 1
1) Savannah Halfmann 10 2) Annie Fanta 11
3) Tessa Hosford 9 4) Isabelle Handzo-Fritz 10
9 Onsted 1:50.16 1:48.80 3
1) Brianna Denkins 11 2) Hannah Kendziora 9
3) Grace Cauley 9 4) Regan McNutt 12
10 Adrian Madison 1:50.31 1:48.84 3
1) Accacia Enriquez 12 2) Haley Mellon 12
3) Desirae Rosales 11 4) Ashley Morris 11
11 Marlette 1:50.68 1:49.05 2
1) Keara Wilson 12 2) Breanna Cooper 10
3) Haley Cross 10 4) Renee Miller 9
12 Hopkins 1:53.63 1:49.20 1
1) Karisa Boerman 12 2) Julia Forbes 10
3) Nicole Pavlak 11 4) Josie Freybler 10
13 Grandville Calvin Christian 1:52.57 1:50.00 2
1) Emma Augustyn 12 2) Jacquelyn Kunst 12
3) Kaitlyn Arens 10 4) Jessica Wiersma 12
14 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1:52.04 1:50.22 2
1) Sarah Rezler 9 2) Addie Pickleman 11
3) Haley Wehner 11 4) Kendall Schauss 10
15 Shepherd 1:51.67 1:50.94 2
1) Sarah Bellinger 10 2) Ashtyn Snyder 10
3) Mariah Macgregor 12 4) Rachel Mathers 9
16 Harbor Springs 1:51.96 1:51.83 2
1) Reagan Damoose 11 2) Salix Sampson 11
3) Claire Fleming 10 4) Charlotte Cullip 11
17 Lawton 1:52.66 1:52.30 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
18 Whitmore Lake 1:54.01 1:52.31 1
1) Hanna Fanson 12 2) Erika Tatum 11
3) Charlotte Henry 12 4) Carly Arnett 9
19 Leroy-Pine River 1:54.07 1:52.39 1
1) Shiloh Ruppert 10 2) Michelle Kelsey 12
3) Jasmine Blackrick 12 4) Devyn Powell 12
20 Charlevoix 1:53.60 1:54.20 1
1) Kourtney Putman 11 2) Olivia Bartelli 11
3) Mackenzie O'Leary 9 4) Caroline Boss 12
21 Whittemore Prescott 1:54.74 1:55.05 1
1) Isabella Manyen 12 2) Emma Nagy-Ferguson 10
3) Cortney Allen 11 4) Hannah Wilson 9

Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chase Barnett 12 Mason County C 4:38.00 4:17.71 10
2 Keenan Rebera 11 Lansing Catholic 4:25.73 4:17.89 8
3 Jake Keena 11 Kingsley 4:28.50 4:21.92 6
4 Josh Wojan 12 East Jordan 4:29.21 4:25.00 5
5 Bransen Stimpfel 10 Cass City 4:35.62 4:27.02 4
6 Will Wilson 12 Kent City 4:36.24 4:28.68 3
7 Marcus Garrow 11 Harbor Springs 4:30.61 4:29.84 2
8 Branden Smith 10 Saranac 4:39.70 4:31.85 1
9 Zack Richards 11 Comstock 4:35.23 4:33.07
10 Ryan Silvestri 11 Napoleon 4:34.10 4:36.99
11 Max Smith 11 Newaygo 4:35.82 4:37.49
12 Tom Goforth 12 Vassar 4:40.82 4:39.70
13 Garrett Madden 12 Ida 4:41.77 4:44.96
14 Connor Pilmore 12 St. Louis 4:35.29 4:48.13
15 David Jones 12 Constantine 4:30.15 4:48.84
16 Cameron Santangelo 12 RH Lutheran NW 4:55.84 4:49.23

Event 20 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Annie Fuller 11 Manistee 4:56.05 4:55.64 10
2 Jasmine Harper 9 Clare 5:21.48 4:59.17 8
3 Amber Way 11 Charlevoix 4:58.66 5:07.15 6
4 Ashley Sorge 11 Ida 5:22.20 5:11.55 5
5 Hannah Rainey 12 Newaygo 5:18.86 5:12.50 4
6 Ashley Russo 12 Kent City 5:25.41 5:12.90 3
7 Ashley Lindeman 10 Manistee 5:21.98 5:12.91 2
8 Bryce Cutler 12 Benzie Central 5:17.40 5:13.03 1
9 Lydia Soper 10 GR NorthPointe 5:26.08 5:16.62
10 Alicia Tomlin 12 Perry 5:25.50 5:23.37
11 Morgan Fleischmann 12 Reese 5:31.47 5:25.64
12 Lauryn Thompson 9 Kazoo Hackett 5:36.28 5:28.40
13 Kayelin Mazur 12 Flint Powers 5:39.75 5:34.72
14 Aubrey Penn 11 Jackson Lumen 5:35.34 5:37.08
15 Haley Dack 10 Leslie 5:19.68 5:50.22
16 Alana Patterson 9 Macomb Lutheran 5:59.34 6:00.40

Event 21 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sanford Meridian 43.52 43.45 3 10
1) Charles Ellithorpe 12 2) Kevin Scheibert 12
3) Jacob Wenzlick 12 4) Jacab Ham 12
2 Elk Rapids 45.49 44.17 2 8
1) Logan Sentieri 11 2) Noah Moothart 11
3) Rob Wolfington 11 4) Thais Grays 12
3 Leslie 44.85 44.25 3 6
1) Mackenzie Glassford 12 2) Braydon Kinney 11
3) Chase Leonard 12 4) Trenton Mulnix 11
4 Addison 45.03 44.32 3 5
1) Kole Donaldson 10 2) Quincy SeGraves 10
3) Gabe Guerra 12 4) Luke Meyer 12
5 Hillsdale 45.06 44.38 3 4
1) Marshal Hammel 12 2) Jimmy Felske 11
3) Cody Shaw 12 4) Austin Hawkins 11
6 Detroit Community 45.74 44.43 1 3
1) Javon Perry 12 2) Terryon Higgs 12
3) Martell Flemister 11 4) Martez Bonner 12
7 Warren Michigan Collegiate 45.74 44.44 1 2
1) Renaldo Smith 10 2) Kenneth Butler 11
3) Alden Roberson 11 4) Myrick El 11
8 Clinton 44.84 44.52 3 1
1) Noah Poore 10 2) Mathew Sexton 10
3) Jared Sackett 11 4) Tom Vinton 12
9 Chesaning 45.15 44.52 2
1) Jeff Gregory 11 2) Travis Young 11
3) Bryan Moore 10 4) Zach McFarlan 9
10 Reed City 45.39 44.58 2
1) Jon Green 11 2) Collin Hatfield 10
3) Nate Fasbender 10 4) Andre' Jones 10
11 Standish Sterling 44.58 44.58 3
1) Jim Cousins 12 2) Matt Crawford 12
3) Miles McFarland 9 4) Tyler Walker 12
12 Jonesville 45.37 44.80 2
1) Trent Powers 12 2) Josh Sanders 12
3) Derek Bearden 11 4) Tyler Bognar 12
13 Whitmore Lake 44.65 44.80 3
1) Rory Judge 12 2) Evan Maulbetsch 12
3) Devon Simmer 11 4) Kevin Bouchard 12
14 Lawton 45.08 44.83 3
1) Matthew Maynard 12 2) John Coleman 12
3) Brian Shilts 9 4) Brandon Turner 12
15 Ravenna 45.54 44.87 2
1) Korson Mundinger 10 2) Alex White 11
3) David Denning 10 4) Gabe Zimmer 11
16 Saranac 45.64 44.88 1
1) Joe Conley 10 2) Brandon Middaugh 11
3) Ryan Vance 12 4) Nathan LaWarre 11
17 Berrien Springs 46.27 44.91 1
1) Jamonta Bell 11 2) Emerson Carter 12
3) Terrance Crawford 10 4) Jonathan Williams 12
18 Saginaw Nouvel 45.59 45.10 1
1) Ryan Sullivan 12 2) Jason Russell 10
3) Connor Mooney 11 4) Tyler Hendricks 12
19 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 45.59 45.31 2
1) Tim Stoelting 11 2) Tim Iltis 12
3) Connor LeRoy 11 4) Ricky Butler 11
20 Flint Powers Catholic 45.48 45.35 2
1) Fredric Speed 11 2) K.j. Medley 10
3) Njoh Malafa 11 4) Nick Mabry 9
21 Marlette 45.47 45.41 2
1) Hunter McGinnis 10 2) Andrew Storm 10
3) Connor Thomas 11 4) Michael Morrison 11
22 Lake City 46.35 45.87 1
1) James Monhead 11 2) Jacob Truesdale 12
3) Dan Cuevas 12 4) Dylan Allard 12

Event 22 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pewamo-Westphalia 51.08 49.78 3 10
1) Sasha Platte 12 2) Jenna Thelen 12
3) Gabbie Hummel 11 4) Kenzie Wieber 12
2 Frankenmuth 51.95 49.99 3 8
1) Rebekah Barger 12 2) Cadi Palmreuter 12
3) Stephanie Lambeth 11 4) Sarah Beulla 11
3 Detroit Edison Public Academy 52.34 50.08 3 6
1) Tamia Cooper 12 2) Devorcie Miles 10
3) Melissa Langford 12 4) Ashley White 12
4 Napoleon 52.38 50.61 3 5
1) Cassidy Reid 12 2) Ashley Smith 12
3) Hannah Reynard 12 4) Kaniya Weatherspoon 11
5 Berrien Springs 52.26 51.09 3 4
1) Shaniece Terrell 12 2) Gabby Yankey 10
3) Mara McFarland 9 4) Alexis Sorce 12
6 Ithaca 52.65 51.33 3 3
1) Mikayla Fairchild 9 2) Erica Sheahan 10
3) Vanessa Waldron 12 4) Brianne Draper 12
7 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 53.00 51.38 2 2
1) Grace Hearth 9 2) Addie Pickleman 11
3) Haley Wehner 11 4) Kendall Schauss 10
8 Adrian Madison 52.37 51.63 3 1
1) Accacia Enriquez 12 2) Haley Mellon 12
3) Courtney Rodriguez 12 4) Ashley Morris 11
9 Onsted 52.56 51.74 3
1) Grace Cauley 9 2) Brianna Denkins 11
3) Hannah Kendziora 9 4) Regan McNutt 12
10 Macomb Lutheran North 53.04 51.85 2
1) Samantha Beck 11 2) Genevieve Marheineke 12
3) Emily Cacavas 11 4) Emily Matkin 11
11 Grandville Calvin Christian 53.63 52.17 1
1) Jessica VanHuevelen 11 2) Jessica Wiersma 12
3) Jacquelyn Kunst 12 4) Rachel Schelhaas 12
12 Lawton 53.27 52.53 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
13 Ida 53.25 52.68 2
1) Katie Hempel 12 2) Mariah Marshall 10
3) Linnea Vicari 12 4) Alexa Brososky 12
14 Leroy-Pine River 53.29 53.00 2
1) Shiloh Ruppert 10 2) Michelle Kelsey 12
3) Jasmine Blackrick 12 4) Devyn Powell 12
15 Marlette 53.34 53.01 2
1) Keara Wilson 12 2) Breanna Cooper 10
3) Becky Taylor 11 4) Renee Miller 9
16 Grand Rapids West Catholic 54.32 53.26 1
1) Tara Martin 12 2) Macky Hartwell 12
3) Leah Defouw 12 4) Cassidy Scarpino 12
17 Shepherd 53.16 53.26 2
1) Sarah Bellinger 10 2) Abbie Moeggenberg 11
3) Mariah Macgregor 12 4) Ashtyn Snyder 10
18 Whittemore Prescott 53.46 53.42 1
1) Bridget Baker 11 2) Isabella Manyen 12
3) Cortney Allen 11 4) Hannah Wilson 9
19 Houghton Lake 54.99 53.91 1
1) Hailee Akin 10 2) Michaela Smith 11
3) Vanessa Wallace 11 4) Alee Winkler 11
20 Roscommon 55.34 54.54 1
1) Sydney Blanchard - 2) Molly Blanchard 11
3) Maria Jobin - 4) Plainte Brennan -
-- Clinton Township Clintondale 52.74 DNF 2
1) Warlick Keturah 11 2) Mia Wilson 9
3) Aurora Ward 9 4) A'Rhyanna Tyus 9

Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jaylen Ghoston 11 MH Madison 50.44 48.17 3 10
2 Brock Thumm 12 Watervliet 50.75 49.39 3 8
3 Kevin Scheibert 12 Sanford Meridian 50.08 49.43 3 6
4 Bronson Russell 12 Lansing Catholic 51.69 50.23 2 5
5 Jim Cousins 12 Standish Ste 50.99 50.37 3 4
6 Brody Heitzman 11 GR West Catholic 51.57 50.41 3 3
7 Gary Egelkraut 11 Delton-Kellogg 51.81 50.87 2 2
8 Paul Gass 12 Allen Park Cabri 51.93 51.20 2 1
9 Mike Jones 12 Bridgman 51.61 51.36 3
10 Jordan Hudson 12 Millington 51.55 51.70 3
11 Dan Cuevas 12 Lake City 52.72 51.81 2
12 Carter Eckhardt 10 Manistee 53.35 51.86 1
13 Nick Brown 12 Laingsburg 53.40 52.14 1
14 Andrew Sackett 12 Morley-Stanwood 53.15 52.21 1
15 Mike Norwood 12 Sf Bradford Acad 52.04 52.23 2
16 Dan Johnson 12 Sanford Meridian 51.59 52.23 3
17 Seth Vincent 10 Hanover-Horton 52.24 52.29 2
18 Alex Costley 11 AA Gabriel Richa 52.92 52.62 2
19 Keaton Coffman 12 Jackson Lumen 51.84 52.86 2
20 Eddie Jackson 11 St. Louis 53.46 53.06 1
21 Tim Warner 12 Almont 53.87 53.19 1

Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ce'Aira Richardson 12 Bridgeport 58.85 57.11 3 10
2 Brenna Wirth 9 Pewamo-Westphali 1:00.72 58.07 3 8
3 Jordan Baker 11 Comstock 1:00.88 58.09 3 6
4 Jennie Gottardo 11 Hart 1:00.00 58.35 3 5
5 Devyn Powell 12 Leroy-Pine Rvr 1:00.44 58.48 3 4
6 Hailey Nielsen 10 Jonesville 59.10 58.64 3 3
7 Marissa Wirth 11 Pewamo-Westphali 1:00.92 59.27 3 2
8 Tessa Hosford 9 Bath 1:01.04 1:00.00 2 1
9 Charlotte Cullip 11 Harbor Springs 1:01.06 1:00.16 2
10 Alia Benedict 11 Manchester 1:01.97 1:00.27 2
11 Melissa Swanson 10 Watervliet 1:02.69 1:00.32 2
12 Nicole Pavlak 11 Hopkins 1:02.37 1:01.54 2
13 Molly Grulke 10 RH Lutheran NW 1:02.94 1:01.68 2
14 Allison Fuller 12 Otis Lakeville 1:02.01 1:02.04 2
15 Delaney Stersic 9 Adrian Madison 1:03.19 1:02.23 1
16 Laxia Bohannon 12 Flint Beecher 1:03.01 1:02.76 1
17 Jasmine Washington 12 Sf Bradford Acad 1:03.24 1:02.97 1
18 Alikay Hamilton 12 Benzie Central 1:01.03 1:03.32 3
19 Ally Marter 10 Pinconning 1:03.29 1:03.96 1
20 Samantha Campbell 11 Hanover-Horton 1:01.38 1:04.44 2

Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Andrew Duckett 11 Niles Brandywine 40.81 39.17 3 10
2 Ethan Apsey 12 Hemlock 40.40 40.01 3 8
3 Nathan Anders 12 Niles Brandywine 41.89 40.02 3 6
4 Ricky Butler 11 Saginaw Valley L 40.90 40.76 3 5
5 Zach Stadnika 10 Macomb Lutheran 42.44 40.81 2 4
6 Matt Crawford 12 Standish Ste 41.09 40.97 3 3
7 Christian Lambeth 12 Frankenmuth 41.89 41.35 3 2
8 Kyle Keffer 11 Dundee 41.76 41.39 3 1
9 Danny Johnson 12 Detroit PEC 43.24 41.77 2
10 Andrew Storm 10 Marlette 42.01 41.99 3
11 Jarid Lueck 12 Kingsley 42.17 42.03 2
12 Kolmarge Harris 11 Laingsburg 42.59 42.26 2
13 Devin Ayers 11 Clare 42.67 42.50 2
14 Dustin Smith 12 Pewamo-Westphali 43.31 42.54 2
15 Zack Hockaday 11 Hanover-Horton 42.73 42.75 2
16 Logan Risner 12 Saranac 43.64 42.85 1
17 Hunter Trubiano 10 Clinton 43.01 42.90 2
18 Andrew Bixler-Smith 12 Hillsdale 43.38 43.51 1
19 Dave Bancuk 12 GR West Catholic 43.93 43.90 1
20 David Raymond 10 Lake City 43.87 45.87 1

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kylie Hicks 12 Boyne City 47.04 44.59 3 10
2 Hannah Reynard 12 Napoleon 47.66 45.25 3 8
3 Sydney Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 47.89 46.67 3 6
4 Kelsey Schmitz 12 Pewamo-Westphali 49.15 46.97 3 5
5 Jessica Gustad 11 Manistee 48.06 47.34 2 4
6 Regan McNutt 12 Onsted 48.44 J47.34 3 3
7 Paige Stark 11 Erie Mason 49.27 47.89 2 2
8 Tara Rule 12 Hanover-Horton 48.63 48.40 3 1
9 Lauren Zeerip 12 Hesperia 49.44 48.48 2
10 Rachel Mitchell 12 Grass Lake 48.69 48.74 3
11 Megan Rosales 9 Adrian Madison 49.26 49.09 2
12 Ashtyn Capen 12 St. Louis 51.10 49.43 1
13 Kristin Bowman 12 Hopkins 50.49 49.59 2
14 Samantha Miedema 12 Hopkins 50.35 49.59 2
15 Emily Foster 9 Ithaca 50.52 49.97 2
16 Hope Potgiesser 11 Lawton 50.94 50.17 1
17 Arin Winn 9 Schoolcraft 50.93 50.52 1
18 Molly Oreilly 11 Oscoda 51.51 50.57 1
19 Shonteara Greene 12 Flint Beecher 50.89 52.21 2
20 Britney Carnagie 9 Macomb Lutheran 54.84 52.56 1
21 Haley Garr 11 RH Lutheran NW 54.04 53.67 1

Event 27 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zach Hardway 12 Hillsdale 1:57.52 1:54.37 2 10
2 Chase Barnett 12 Mason County C 1:57.99 1:55.96 2 8
3 Jeffery Lorencen 11 Lansing Catholic 2:01.38 1:56.41 2 6
4 Drew Griffis 11 Mason County C 1:59.48 1:57.29 2 5
5 Karl Berkemeier 12 Jackson Lumen 1:59.59 1:57.88 2 4
6 Lucas Crisanti 11 Hanover-Horton 1:59.45 1:58.37 2 3
7 Brenden Jones 10 Holl Black River 2:03.49 1:59.14 1 2
8 Ben Rigling 11 Leroy-Pine Rvr 2:01.15 1:59.32 2 1
9 Deion Feldpausch 11 Olivet 2:03.30 1:59.39 1
10 Will Wilson 12 Kent City 2:01.10 1:59.62 2
11 Brian Njuguna 9 Bridgman 2:01.09 2:00.47 2
12 Patrick Soltis 12 Jackson Lumen 2:01.83 2:01.23 2
13 Nick Hammond 9 Rivervw Gabriel 2:04.42 2:01.50 1
14 Travess Smith 12 Hart 2:03.61 2:01.90 1
15 Ben Lentz 12 Standish Ste 2:02.19 2:02.62 2
16 Andrew McCray 11 Otis Lakeville 2:06.15 2:04.32 1
17 Max Martin 11 Montague 2:04.37 2:05.08 1
18 Ryan Silvestri 11 Napoleon 1:59.33 2:05.14 2
19 Cody Dixon 12 Ida 2:06.43 2:05.59 1
20 Hunter Johns 11 Onsted 2:00.93 2:07.05 2
21 Mhontrel Moore 12 Flint Hamady 2:06.16 2:08.62 1
22 Nicholas Plude 11 Charlevoix 2:01.29 2:08.95 2
23 David Jones 12 Constantine 1:59.12 2:10.74 2
24 C Jaye Paratore 9 RH Lutheran NW 2:13.44 2:13.91 1
25 Jalen Barbee 12 MH Madison 2:13.04 2:16.85 1
26 Jake Keena 11 Kingsley 2:03.06 2:16.95 2

Event 28 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Annie Fuller 11 Manistee 2:12.42 2:11.40 2 10
2 Emma Doorn 11 Gville Calvin Ch 2:21.05 2:17.42 2 8
3 Annie Fanta 11 Bath 2:22.82 2:19.52 2 6
4 Carly Hammond 12 Frankenmuth 2:23.65 2:20.05 2 5
5 Katelyn Hutchinson 9 Shepherd 2:27.45 2:20.15 2 4
6 Charlotte Henry 12 Whitmore Lake 2:26.13 2:20.31 2 3
7 Nicole Poca 12 Erie Mason 2:22.99 2:21.07 2 2
8 Ashley Sorge 11 Ida 2:23.56 2:21.50 2 1
9 Betsy Arens 12 Pewamo-Westphali 2:25.68 2:22.93 2
10 Sarah DeDolph 10 Flint Powers 2:30.19 2:22.94 1
11 Caroline Boss 12 Charlevoix 2:22.38 2:23.49 2
12 Hannah Rainey 12 Newaygo 2:26.43 2:23.94 2
13 Bryce Cutler 12 Benzie Central 2:25.88 2:23.98 2
14 Rachel Sutherland 12 Union City 2:29.97 2:24.53 1
15 Courtney Allen 9 Ithaca 2:27.52 2:25.38 2
16 Katie Birch 12 Union City 2:28.39 2:26.37 2
17 Grace Glagola 10 AA Gabriel Richa 2:24.59 2:27.43 2
18 Amanda Klebba 11 RH Lutheran NW 2:37.64 2:30.38 1
19 Gabby Tavolacci 10 Watervliet 2:33.44 2:30.70 1
20 Josie Short 12 Tawas City 2:29.09 2:34.32 1
21 Zoe Jones 11 Constantine 2:35.65 2:34.90 1
22 Jenna Cundy 11 Macomb Lutheran 2:40.94 2:40.40 1

Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Watson 11 Union City 22.93 22.15Q +0.0 2
2 Javon Perry 12 Detroit Communit 22.64 22.29Q 1.1 1
3 Landon Lyons 11 Carrollton 22.93 22.46Q -0.1 3
4 Dillon Brooks 12 Perry 23.20 22.46q +0.0 2
5 Brock Thumm 12 Watervliet 22.82 22.57q -0.1 3
6 Myrick El 11 Warren Mich Col 23.04 22.61q 1.1 1
7 Tyler Hendricks 12 Saginaw Nouvel 23.36 22.76q -0.1 3
8 Jacab Ham 12 Sanford Meridian 22.82 22.77q +0.0 2
9 Carter Hanson 12 Suttons Bay 23.31 22.84 1.1 1
10 Nathan LaWarre 11 Saranac 23.18 23.02 -0.1 3
11 Wyatt Plate 10 Jackson Lumen 23.08 23.04 1.1 1
12 Andre' Jones 10 Reed City 23.48 23.08 -0.1 3
13 Connor Thomas 11 Marlette 23.09 23.42 +0.0 2
14 Joey Yoas 11 Dundee 23.94 23.45 +0.0 2
15 Lasavian Majewski 11 GR West Catholic 23.12 23.48 -0.1 3
16 Ryan Graham 9 East Jordan 23.60 23.50 +0.0 2
17 Josh Nolan 12 Onsted 23.20 23.63 1.1 1
18 Dakota Suiter 12 Blissfield 23.78 23.87 1.1 1
19 Brandon Turner 12 Lawton 23.63 23.89 1.1 1
20 Jordan Hudson 12 Millington 23.32 24.31 +0.0 2

Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brock Thumm 12 Watervliet 22.57 22.27 +0.0 10
2 Landon Lyons 11 Carrollton 22.46 22.29 +0.0 8
3 Dillon Brooks 12 Perry 22.46 22.55 +0.0 6
4 Myrick El 11 Warren Mich Col 22.61 22.73 +0.0 5
5 Jacab Ham 12 Sanford Meridian 22.77 22.79 +0.0 4
6 Tyler Hendricks 12 Saginaw Nouvel 22.76 22.84 +0.0 3
7 Aaron Watson 11 Union City 22.15 23.24 +0.0 2
8 Javon Perry 12 Detroit Communit 22.29 24.58 +0.0 1

Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Angie Ritter 12 Frankenmuth 25.75 25.06Q 0.3 1
2 Sarah Beulla 11 Frankenmuth 26.61 25.88Q 0.8 2
3 Ce'Aira Richardson 12 Bridgeport 26.47 26.15Q 0.2 3
4 Brogan Holmes 12 St. Louis 26.61 26.00q 0.3 1
5 Kaniya Weatherspoon 11 Napoleon 26.54 26.16q 0.8 2
6 Jessica Gustad 11 Manistee 26.60 26.23q 0.3 1
7 Erica Sheahan 10 Ithaca 26.84 26.34q 0.2 3
8 Alikay Hamilton 12 Benzie Central 26.12 26.36q 0.8 2
9 Brenna Wirth 9 Pewamo-Westphali 26.45 26.36 0.2 3
10 Salix Sampson 11 Harbor Springs 27.08 26.38 0.8 2
11 Avery Jones 10 AA Greenhills 27.60 26.55 0.3 1
12 Molly Grulke 10 RH Lutheran NW 26.94 26.64 0.2 3
13 Alexis Sorce 12 Berrien Springs 27.61 26.77 0.3 1
14 Ashley White 12 Detroit Edison 27.44 26.86 0.8 2
15 Brianna Denkins 11 Onsted 27.12 26.88 0.3 1
16 Maddie Coulter 10 Reese 27.24 26.99 0.2 3
17 Kelly Jacobs 11 Erie Mason 27.85 27.20 0.8 2
18 Mariah Roberts 12 Bronson 27.22 27.21 0.8 2
19 Hannah Wilson 9 Whittemore Pres 27.20 27.40 0.3 1
20 Briana Baker 11 Wyoming Lee 27.30 27.45 0.2 3
21 Chelsea Day 11 Gladwin 28.09 27.75 0.2 3
22 Emily Reimink 12 Holl Black River 28.06 27.93 0.2 3

Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Angie Ritter 12 Frankenmuth 25.06 24.72 +0.0 10
2 Sarah Beulla 11 Frankenmuth 25.88 25.97 +0.0 8
3 Brogan Holmes 12 St. Louis 26.00 26.13 +0.0 6
4 Ce'Aira Richardson 12 Bridgeport 26.15 26.14 +0.0 5
5 Kaniya Weatherspoon 11 Napoleon 26.16 26.20 +0.0 4
6 Erica Sheahan 10 Ithaca 26.34 26.41 +0.0 3
7 Alikay Hamilton 12 Benzie Central 26.36 26.44 +0.0 2
8 Jessica Gustad 11 Manistee 26.23 26.57 +0.0 1

Event 31 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keenan Rebera 11 Lansing Catholic 9:47.94 9:28.34 10
2 Zac Benham 10 Mason County C 9:37.96 9:30.86 8
3 Jarren Guy 12 Durand 9:39.61 9:34.63 6
4 Zach Wehner 12 Schoolcraft 9:43.39 9:42.62 5
5 Hunter Nivison 12 Clare 9:57.23 9:45.73 4
6 Damien Halverson 11 Hesperia 9:49.97 9:50.70 3
7 Logan Jurgens 11 Gville Calvin Ch 10:02.46 9:50.99 2
8 Abe Visser 10 Gville Calvin Ch 9:56.97 9:53.43 1
9 Bransen Stimpfel 10 Cass City 9:55.01 9:53.62
10 Brock Eves 10 Hillsdale 9:51.29 10:00.41
11 Eli Poth 12 Marlette 10:01.45 10:02.77
12 Tom Goforth 12 Vassar 9:58.88 10:02.81
13 Cameron Bredice 12 Bridgman 9:55.62 10:05.04
14 Riley Horn 12 Quincy 9:53.99 10:07.61
15 Josh Wojan 12 East Jordan 10:07.83 10:10.09
16 Evan Goodell 9 St. Louis 10:04.90 10:12.63
17 James McCann 10 Holl Black River 10:02.09 10:13.38
18 Landon Honsinger 10 Hemlock 10:00.67 10:28.28
19 Timothy Kimball 11 Burton-Bendl 10:02.45 10:34.07
20 Nate Baird 10 Stockbridge 9:59.00 10:38.49
21 Chase Barnett 12 Mason County C 9:48.74 10:39.83
22 Peter Freeman 9 Macomb Lutheran 10:39.94 10:40.45
23 Matt Ott 10 Dundee 10:24.27 11:04.21
-- Cameron Santangelo 12 RH Lutheran NW 10:44.34 DNF

Event 32 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amber Way 11 Charlevoix 10:42.63 10:35.33 10
2 Jasmine Harper 9 Clare 11:40.61 11:01.49 8
3 Hannah Davis 12 St. Louis 11:26.86 11:16.28 6
4 Victoria Harper 12 Clare 11:45.77 11:22.53 5
5 Caitlin Clark 11 Jackson Lumen 12:02.63 11:31.03 4
6 Kaitlin Beyer 11 Carson City 11:42.43 11:34.07 3
7 Leta Larsen 10 Mason County C 11:52.01 11:43.21 2
8 Sophia Bradley 11 St. Louis 11:50.79 11:47.99 1
9 Stephanie Schaub 10 Benzie Central 11:47.79 11:50.17
10 Andrea Bodary 12 AA Gabriel Richa 11:53.76 11:52.61
11 Rachael Weber 11 Hopkins 11:52.43 11:54.58
12 Lauryn Thompson 9 Kazoo Hackett 11:43.74 11:55.12
13 Sierra Albus 9 Hart 11:28.35 11:59.40
14 Maddie Richards 12 Hillsdale 12:01.52 12:01.61
15 Emily Sievert 12 Frankenmuth 12:03.84 12:14.47
16 Haley Dack 10 Leslie 11:41.95 12:25.14
17 Hannah Rainey 12 Newaygo 11:57.62 12:37.47
18 Sydney Del Valle 10 Holl Black River 11:57.25 12:42.01
19 Taylor Priest 12 Shepherd 12:04.54 12:46.88
20 Crystal Tovar 9 Sandusky 12:13.34 12:53.01
21 Ashley Russo 12 Kent City 11:48.72 13:02.81
22 Lydia Soper 10 GR NorthPointe 12:04.63 13:14.47
23 Brittney Johnson 10 Watervliet 12:49.01 13:19.53

Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sanford Meridian 3:24.37 3:21.44 3 10
1) Dan Johnson 12 2) Kevin Scheibert 12
3) Jacab Ham 12 4) Jacob Wenzlick 12
2 Watervliet 3:30.55 3:28.06 3 8
1) R.J. Rudel 12 2) Bailey Blocker 11
3) Brendan Daly 10 4) Brock Thumm 12
3 Madison Heights Madison 3:46.24 3:28.63 1 6
1) Matt Crews 11 2) Donovan Bell 12
3) Josh Jones 10 4) Isiah Peterson 12
4 Hanover-Horton 3:29.16 3:28.65 3 5
1) Zack Hockaday 11 2) Lucas Crisanti 11
3) Clay Herwat 11 4) Seth Vincent 10
5 Kent City 3:35.04 3:29.67 2 4
1) Shane Rodenburg 11 2) Joel Arechiga 11
3) Chad Brown 12 4) Will Wilson 12
6 Hillsdale 3:30.31 3:29.72 3 3
1) Aaron Smith 10 2) Zach Hardway 12
3) Noah Hall 12 4) Jimmy Felske 11
7 Standish Sterling 3:32.35 3:29.87 3 2
1) Jim Cousins 12 2) Matt Crawford 12
3) Ben Lentz 12 4) Jordan Wells 10
8 Adrian Madison 3:33.32 3:31.89 2 1
1) Jarod Evans 10 2) Landon Howell 10
3) Colby Weitenhagen 10 4) Christopher Kangas 11
9 Frankenmuth 3:38.55 3:33.22 1
1) Kyle Schmitzer 10 2) Matt Hinds 12
3) Jake Rummel 10 4) Jack Veitengruber 10
10 Saranac 3:34.56 3:33.27 2
1) Branden Smith 10 2) Aaron Sluiter 11
3) Nathan LaWarre 11 4) Hunter Hyde 10
11 Millington 3:37.36 3:33.83 1
1) Austin Woods 11 2) Hogan Hennessy 11
3) Adam Knoll 12 4) Jordan Hudson 12
12 Charlevoix 3:37.28 3:34.06 1
1) Jared McLean 9 2) Tristen Rudolph 12
3) Benjamin Patkai 12 4) Nicholas Plude 11
13 Niles Brandywine 3:32.82 3:34.15 3
1) Nathan Anders 12 2) Michael Robbins 12
3) Matt Kline 11 4) Andrew Duckett 11
14 Lansing Catholic 3:34.59 3:34.21 2
1) Jeffery Lorencen 11 2) BJ Myrick 10
3) Keenan Rebera 11 4) Bronson Russell 12
15 Hemlock 3:35.72 3:34.33 2
1) Noah Oldenburg 12 2) Mick Bauer 12
3) Tony Speckhard 12 4) Ethan Apsey 12
16 Bath 3:35.14 3:34.50 2
1) Branley Mafuta 11 2) Brad Coulter 12
3) Deontay Walker 11 4) Elliot Carter 10
17 Onsted 3:31.99 3:35.33 3
1) Hunter Johns 11 2) Josh Nolan 12
3) Matt Stark 12 4) Mikey Castillo 12
18 Boyne City 3:38.79 3:35.68 1
1) Logan Sulak 9 2) Corey Redman 11
3) Kory Skop 11 4) Connor Mills 12
19 Montague 3:36.47 3:40.09 2
1) Eric Groppi 12 2) Scott Hendrixion 11
3) Max Martin 11 4) Joseph Peterson 12
20 Clinton 3:32.95 3:40.79 3
1) Ryan Piatt 12 2) Tom Vinton 12
3) Blake Rogers 10 4) Mathew Sexton 10
-- Warren Michigan Collegiate 3:36.94 DQ 2
1) Shawn Jackson 9 2) Christian Dawkins 11
3) Myrick El 11 4) Kenneth Butler 11

Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pewamo-Westphalia 4:11.80 4:01.16 3 10
1) Brenna Wirth 9 2) Cammie Noeker 12
3) Betsy Arens 12 4) Marissa Wirth 11
2 Frankenmuth 4:11.14 4:04.59 3 8
1) Carly Hammond 12 2) Rebekah Barger 12
3) Cadi Palmreuter 12 4) Angie Ritter 12
3 Manistee 4:14.15 4:05.91 3 6
1) Sarah Chandler 12 2) Ashley Lindeman 10
3) Jessica Gustad 11 4) Annie Fuller 11
4 Bath 4:14.71 4:06.67 3 5
1) Tessa Hosford 9 2) Faith Brown 10
3) Isabelle Handzo-Fritz 10 4) Annie Fanta 11
5 Adrian Madison 4:11.80 4:07.64 3 4
1) Rita DeHoyos 11 2) Haley Mellon 12
3) Delaney Stersic 9 4) Megan Rosales 9
6 Grand Rapids West Catholic 4:17.12 4:08.03 2 3
1) Sofia Phaneuf 11 2) Abby O'Rourke 10
3) Cassidy Scarpino 12 4) Abby Groskiewicz 11
7 Benzie Central 4:14.60 4:08.15 3 2
1) Olivia Brian 9 2) Alikay Hamilton 12
3) Bryce Cutler 12 4) Abbey Clasen 10
8 Harbor Springs 4:12.61 4:08.59 3 1
1) Charlotte Cullip 11 2) Claire Fleming 10
3) Kyra LaRue 11 4) Salix Sampson 11
9 Shepherd 4:17.23 4:09.43 2
1) Katie Powell 9 2) Katelyn Hutchinson 9
3) Rachel Mathers 9 4) Taylor Thrush 11
10 Erie Mason 4:12.92 4:10.62 3
1) Nicole Poca 12 2) Sophie Bates 10
3) Kelly Jacobs 11 4) Paige Stark 11
11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4:16.30 4:13.49 2
1) Mary Benz 9 2) Nina Sapienza 11
3) Andrea Jaeger 10 4) Grace Glagola 10
12 Charlevoix 4:18.79 4:14.45 2
1) Madeline Boss 11 2) Cora Taylor 12
3) Kourtney Putman 11 4) Caroline Boss 12
13 Hopkins 4:22.25 4:14.96 1
1) Josie Freybler 10 2) Nicole Pavlak 11
3) Kennedy Miedema 11 4) Julia Forbes 10
14 Clare 4:23.76 4:15.51 1
1) Lindsay Winter 12 2) Kodi Humphrey 12
3) Madison McPhee 10 4) Paige Gould 10
15 Napoleon 4:20.30 4:16.62 2
1) Cassidy Reid 12 2) Hannah Reynard 12
3) McKenzie Smoyer 10 4) Caitlin Smith 10
16 Southfield Bradford Academy 4:28.34 4:16.93 1
1) Marisa Hunnicut-Mitchell 9 2) Dakata Toney 10
3) Jamilla Toney 10 4) Jasmine Washington 12
17 Stockbridge 4:19.30 4:18.48 2
1) Jamie Cool 11 2) Julia Olson 9
3) Lauren Allen 12 4) Kelsey Crockett 12
18 Jackson Lumen Christi 4:20.56 4:18.85 2
1) Jensen McEldowney 10 2) Katie Gallant 10
3) Cassidy Pluta 11 4) Sarah Prevost 9
19 Macomb Lutheran North 4:26.34 4:19.01 1
1) Allison Getzinger 10 2) Abi Matkin 10
3) Catlyn Stark 11 4) Emily Cacavas 11
20 Reese 4:21.31 4:20.03 2
1) Morgan Fleischmann 12 2) Paige Gotham 12
3) Maddie Coulter 10 4) Reyna Frost 11
21 Hesperia 4:21.48 4:21.90 1
1) Hannah Sperry 10 2) Kayla Edgell 11
3) Victoria Ross 11 4) Lauren Zeerip 12
22 Constantine 4:27.66 4:27.51 1
1) Melissa McNamara 11 2) Cassidy Hicks 10
3) Malorie Hulse 9 4) Zoe Jones 11
23 Kalamazoo Hackett 4:28.49 4:30.59 1
1) Sydney Breitenbach 9 2) Abbie Takacs 10
3) Katie Breitenbach 11 4) Robin DeClercq 11
24 Pinconning 4:25.14 4:32.63 1
1) Relay Team A 2)

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Frankenmuth 96 2) Pewamo-Westphalia 72
3) Manistee 33 4) Napoleon 31
5) Charlevoix 24 6) Clare 21
7) Jonesville 19 8) Boyne City 18
8) Shepherd 18 10) Bath 17
11) Ithaca 15 11) Bridgeport 15
13) St. Louis 14 13) Flint Powers Catholic 14
15) Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Lak 13 15) Grandville Calvin Christi 13
17) Berrien Springs 12.50 18) Detroit Edison Public Aca 12
19) Benzie Central 11 19) Dansville 11
21) Kingsley 10 22) Laingsburg 8
22) Farwell 8 22) Mason County Central 8
22) Macomb Lutheran North 8 22) Bronson 8
27) Adrian Madison 7 28) Watervliet 6
28) Quincy 6 28) Hopkins 6
28) Comstock 6 28) Ida 6
28) Clinton Township Clintonda 6 34) Lawton 5.50
35) Olivet 5 35) Leroy-Pine River 5
35) Hart 5 35) Kalamazoo Hackett 5
39) Newaygo 4 39) Standish Sterling 4
39) Montague 4 39) Blissfield 4
39) Jackson Lumen Christi 4 39) Grand Rapids West Catholi 4
39) Erie Mason 4 39) Kent City 4
47) Vassar 3 47) Onsted 3
47) Hesperia 3 47) Whitmore Lake 3
47) Carson City-Crystal 3 52) Stockbridge 2
52) Mt. Clemens 2 52) Ann Arbor Greenhills 2
52) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2 52) Sandusky 2
52) Sanford Meridian 2 58) Michigan Center 1
58) Reese 1 58) Gladwin 1
58) Harbor Springs 1 58) Marlette 1
58) Hanover-Horton 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sanford Meridian 45 2) Mason County Central 39
3) Hillsdale 33 4) Lansing Catholic 29
5) Standish Sterling 28 6) Watervliet 26
7) Madison Heights Madison 24 8) Niles Brandywine 21
9) Berrien Springs 18 10) Hanover-Horton 17
11) Carrollton 16 12) Detroit Community 15
13) Jackson Lumen Christi 14 14) Schoolcraft 13
15) Union City 12 15) Clare 12
17) Hesperia 11 17) Laingsburg 11
17) Perry 11 17) Michigan Center 11
21) Almont 10 21) Leslie 10
21) New Haven 10 21) Macomb Lutheran North 10
21) Hopkins 10 26) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 9
26) Kent City 9 26) Addison 9
26) Lakeview 9 26) Hemlock 9
26) Adrian Madison 9 32) Frankenmuth 8
32) Elk Rapids 8 32) Charlevoix 8
35) Detroit PEC Preparatory 7.50 36) Grand Rapids West Catholi 7
36) Warren Michigan Collegiate 7 36) Dansville 7
36) Dundee 7 40) Durand 6
40) Manchester 6 40) Holland Black River 6
40) Kingsley 6 40) Whitmore Lake 6
40) Saginaw Nouvel 6 46) Monroe St. Mary Cath. Cen 5
46) Galesburg-Augusta 5 46) East Jordan 5
49) Reed City 4 49) Chesaning 4
49) Cass City 4 52) Clinton 3
52) Grandville Calvin Christia 3 52) Marlette 3
52) Ithaca 3 56) G Rapids NorthPointe Chri 2
56) Delton-Kellogg 2 56) Hartford 2
56) Harbor Springs 2 56) Jonesville 2
61) Farwell 1.50 62) Comstock 1
62) St. Louis 1 62) Olivet 1
62) Leroy-Pine River 1 62) Ida 1
62) Saranac 1 62) Allen Park Cabrini 1