2014 Heart Run 5K

back to results

May. 31, 2014

2014 Heart Run 5K
Downtown Toledo, OHProvided by Everal Race Management


The Heart Run

5k

Age Group Results

May 31, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Caverley 6164 23 1 17:41 5:42/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Hallett Oak Harbor OH 6096 41 5 21:00 6:46/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Huntley Toledo OH 6061 41 3 19:13 6:12/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 6163 44 11 24:08 7:47/M


Male No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Kruse Ottawa Hills OH 6130 0 26 26:54 8:41/M
2 Aleister Cachon Guillen Perrysburg OH 6009 0 113 47:34 15:21/M


Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Hernandez Lopez Perrysburg OH 6101 0 112 47:33 15:20/M


Male 99 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Durivage Maumee OH 6012 18 2 19:00 6:08/M
2 Thomas Hallett Oak Harbor OH 6125 39 4 20:44 6:41/M
3 Anthony Stewart Oak Harbor OH 6037 36 6 21:08 6:49/M
4 Alexander Cutcher Gibsonburg OH 6056 15 7 22:42 7:19/M
5 Chinonso Agubosim Holland OH 6001 24 8 22:45 7:20/M
6 Andrew Heintz Toledo OH 6017 30 9 22:49 7:22/M
7 Lucas Womack Toledo OH 6041 33 10 23:27 7:34/M
8 Todd Hoyt Toledo OH 6019 51 12 24:25 7:53/M
9 Domingo Valdez Temperance MI 6162 54 13 24:41 7:58/M
10 Max Hallett-Szymanski Oak Harbor OH 6098 11 15 25:48 8:19/M
11 Peter Szymanski Whitehouse OH 6140 48 17 25:58 8:23/M
12 Matt Roth Monclova OH 6035 36 18 26:10 8:26/M
13 Andy Maher Sylvania OH 6170 37 21 26:23 8:31/M
14 Mike Liskai Waterville OH 6027 43 22 26:29 8:33/M
15 Aaron Armstrong Waterville OH 6046 23 25 26:50 8:39/M
16 John Graham Toledo OH 6014 54 27 27:00 8:43/M
17 Cory Smith Port Clinton OH 6155 26 30 27:18 8:48/M
18 Adam Armstrong Cleveland OH 6045 28 31 27:42 8:56/M
19 Michael Barth Toledo OH 6005 26 33 27:51 8:59/M
20 Tim Roberts Lambertville MI 6032 47 36 28:06 9:04/M
21 Eric Baughman Monclova OH 6143 33 39 28:13 9:06/M
22 Hermann Unknown Toledo OH 6177 63 41 28:20 9:08/M
23 Justin Johns Toledo OH 6021 35 42 28:55 9:20/M
24 Bob Marczak Toledo OH 6132 64 43 28:58 9:21/M
25 Nick Rojek Temperance MI 6139 36 49 30:04 9:42/M
26 Lance Halterman Toledo OH 6016 43 50 30:12 9:45/M
27 Steve Szymanski Oak Harbor OH 6038 42 56 30:53 9:58/M
28 Grant Henderson Toledo OH 6144 50 57 31:10 10:03/M
29 Larry Mates Perrysburg OH 6133 32 59 31:27 10:09/M
30 Tom Baker Maumee OH 6004 71 63 33:29 10:48/M
31 Roger Parker Oak Harbor OH 6031 39 65 33:39 10:51/M
32 Thomas Rapier Maumee OH 6149 37 67 33:48 10:54/M
33 James McNiel Rossford OH 6176 43 69 34:21 11:05/M
34 Bryan Peschel Toledo OH 6138 44 71 34:39 11:11/M
35 Jason Dunstan 6166 31 76 35:06 11:19/M
36 Jaimie Barth Toledo OH 6090 25 77 35:07 11:20/M
37 Mike Lacey Perrysburg OH 6026 57 78 35:11 11:21/M
38 David Brobst Northwood OH 6008 54 79 35:43 11:31/M
39 Tim Ybarra Toledo OH 6042 30 80 35:48 11:33/M
40 Jeff Kaczmarski Sylvania OH 6128 43 82 36:03 11:38/M
41 Jamie Kaczmarski Sylvania OH 6064 35 83 36:04 11:38/M
42 Daniel Mesaros Temperance MI 6029 60 85 36:09 11:40/M
43 Sherohn Draper Toledo OH 6168 30 87 36:48 11:52/M
44 Matt Guy Oregon OH 6060 21 101 41:54 13:31/M
45 Alan Morrison Perrysburg OH 6161 54 106 44:49 14:27/M
46 Lane Moore Toledo OH 6134 37 108 46:24 14:58/M
47 Corey Haskins Toledo OH 6126 28 109 46:25 14:58/M
48 Thomas Wojciechowski Graytown OH 6154 51 114 52:24 16:54/M
49 Eric Perron Toledo OH 6148 49 116 55:18 17:50/M
50 John Baker Toledo OH 6047 30 117 1:09:55 22:33/M
51 Alex Zychowicz Toledo OH 6043 25 118 1:10:08 22:37/M
52 Terry Baker Toledo OH 6003 60 120 1:10:10 22:38/M


Female 99 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Bodette Ottawa Hills OH 6006 28 14 25:38 8:16/M
2 Erika Schmidt Toledo OH 6077 23 16 25:49 8:20/M
3 Gail Valmassei Monroe MI 6084 46 19 26:15 8:28/M
4 Gabrielle Blunt Fremont OH 6092 43 20 26:19 8:29/M
5 Kendra Carroll Lambertville MI 6157 42 23 26:39 8:36/M
6 Morganne Hammer Waterville OH 6100 23 24 26:49 8:39/M
7 Amy Keller Perrysburg OH 6103 49 28 27:05 8:44/M
8 Dawn Durivage Maumee OH 6057 52 29 27:13 8:47/M
9 Beth Ann Rife Perrysburg OH 6108 58 32 27:43 8:56/M
10 Elizabeth Begle Perrysburg OH 6048 29 34 27:54 9:00/M
11 Shannon Roberts Lambertville MI 6076 45 35 28:06 9:04/M
12 Mary-Jo Witfoth Swanton OH 6116 55 37 28:07 9:04/M
13 Melissa Johns Toledo OH 6063 29 38 28:08 9:05/M
14 Robin Whitney Toledo OH 6115 50 40 28:15 9:07/M
15 Sarah Boeding 6160 37 44 29:29 9:31/M
16 Donna Bowers Bowling Green OH 6049 37 45 29:31 9:31/M
17 Sheri Call Lyons OH 6053 44 46 29:32 9:32/M
18 Emily Schneider Toledo OH 6078 26 47 29:39 9:34/M
19 Caroline Sigley Toledo OH 6109 25 48 29:52 9:38/M
20 Lisa Akeman Toledo OH 6002 41 51 30:35 9:52/M
21 Debra Miles Toledo OH 6070 62 52 30:39 9:53/M
22 Lindsay Smallman Swanton OH 6175 32 53 30:42 9:54/M
23 Rachel Spiegel Toledo OH 6174 29 54 30:44 9:55/M
24 Kerry Wolff Curtice OH 6087 38 55 30:45 9:55/M
25 Mary Zenz Swanton OH 6117 31 58 31:26 10:08/M
26 Nicole Knight Toledo OH 6065 37 60 32:05 10:21/M
27 Amy Isley Perrysburg OH 6020 42 61 32:25 10:27/M
28 Helene Szczerba Toledo OH 6112 53 62 32:47 10:35/M
29 Deanine Parker Oak Harbor OH 6073 44 64 33:34 10:50/M
30 Kate Kinison Cleveland OH 6104 27 66 33:47 10:54/M
31 Joann Vaughn Woodhaven MI 6085 59 68 33:53 10:56/M
32 Ginger Schwyn Swanton OH 6079 48 70 34:28 11:07/M
33 Kaleena Spivey 6165 27 72 34:53 11:15/M
34 Jamie Hallock 6156 30 73 35:00 11:17/M
35 Seneca Bowers Erie MI 6093 44 74 35:04 11:19/M
36 Carey Manders Toledo OH 6067 48 75 35:04 11:19/M
37 Kaitlynn Stumm Lambertville MI 6111 14 81 36:01 11:37/M
38 Madison Stumm Lambertville MI 6110 12 84 36:06 11:39/M
39 Donna Mesaros Temperance MI 6069 59 86 36:32 11:47/M
40 Samantha Hypio Carleton MI 6102 15 88 36:48 11:52/M
41 Sarah Clinton Maumee OH 6094 27 89 37:04 11:57/M
42 Peggy Meyers 6173 53 90 37:13 12:00/M
43 Mary Hypio Carleton MI 6062 40 91 37:31 12:06/M
44 Marnie Hallett-Szymanski Oak Harbor OH 6097 43 92 38:18 12:21/M
45 Kaylie Hallett-Szymanski Oak Harbor OH 6099 18 93 38:19 12:22/M
46 Kathryn Rose Bowling Green OH 6034 28 94 39:18 12:41/M
47 Cindy Perron Toledo OH 6075 48 95 39:48 12:50/M
48 Traci McDaniel Toledo OH 6028 43 96 40:10 12:57/M
49 Emily Myers Swanton OH 6030 28 97 41:26 13:22/M
50 Julie Allen Toledo OH 6044 45 98 41:30 13:23/M
51 Joyce Moore Toledo OH 6171 59 99 41:34 13:25/M
52 Dani Guy Oregon OH 6059 54 100 41:54 13:31/M
53 Rachel Ingram Toledo OH 6180 35 102 44:37 14:24/M
54 Pam Renninger Perrysburg OH 6179 46 103 44:38 14:24/M
55 Kayla Kowalski Toledo OH 6025 26 104 44:38 14:24/M
56 Debbie Morehouse Waterville OH 6146 52 105 44:48 14:27/M
57 Angie Spezia Maumee OH 6036 33 107 46:23 14:58/M
58 Bonnie Duke Adrian MI 6123 41 110 47:07 15:12/M
59 Melissa Sissen Adrian MI 6152 59 111 47:12 15:14/M
60 Claudia Wojciechowski Graytown OH 6086 50 115 52:24 16:54/M
61 Christine Zychowicz Toledo OH 6118 26 119 1:10:09 22:38/M
62 Ashley Bialorucki-Baker Toledo OH 6091 30 121 1:10:11 22:38/M