2014 Run With Your Pack 5k

back to results

May. 31, 2014

2014 Run With Your Pack 5k
Holly, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Run With Your Pack HA5K 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 31, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabel Fairbanks Highland 14 11 21:57.4 7:03/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maxine Bonner Holly MI 10 36 25:34.3 8:13/M
2 Paige Wiaduck Highland MI 10 52 27:31.6 8:51/M
3 Jordyn Bommersbach Holly MI 10 79 30:57.1 9:57/M
4 Nicole Foster Davisburg MI 0 92 32:46.9 10:32/M
5 Natalie Shephard Grand Blanc MI 0 129 41:12.5 13:15/M
6 Logan Welton Holly MI 10 134 42:42.2 13:44/M
7 Hannah Robarge Holly MI 8 135 42:49.9 13:46/M
8 Isabela Villarreal Fenton MI 10 154 47:32.7 15:17/M
9 Bella Bonner Holly MI 9 156 47:53.1 15:24/M
10 Libby Bonner Holly MI 4 157 47:54.8 15:24/M
11 Macy Melero Holly MI 10 194 56:17.7 18:06/M

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lara Wujciak Fenton MI 11 12 22:45.1 7:19/M
2 Paige Gollinger Highland MI 12 24 24:26.8 7:51/M
3 Leah Ehrhardt Davisburg MI 11 33 25:09.1 8:05/M
4 Margaret Cylkowski Holly MI 11 60 28:10.4 9:03/M
5 Abby Ehrhardt Davisburg MI 11 86 32:13.1 10:22/M
6 Mckenna Robarge Holly MI 12 94 33:11.3 10:40/M
7 Paige Weeder Swartz Creek MI 11 108 35:14.7 11:20/M
8 Savannah Corless Holly MI 12 130 41:12.9 13:15/M
9 Mary Sieja Holly MI 11 131 41:34.5 13:22/M
10 Amber Butler Evans GA 11 146 46:10.2 14:51/M
11 Marissa Villarreal Fenton MI 12 155 47:33.0 15:17/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Lee Highland 13 27 24:32.1 7:53/M
2 Tyler Shrout Clarkston MI 14 90 32:34.4 10:28/M
3 Lauren Hummel-Neumann Holly MI 14 96 33:23.2 10:44/M
4 Trinity Isenbarg Holly MI 13 104 34:37.9 11:08/M
5 Maureen Amory Holly MI 14 180 52:25.5 16:51/M
6 Hannah Ehrhardt Davisburg MI 14 181 52:25.8 16:51/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Walston Highland 15 14 22:59.9 7:23/M
2 Mekenna Eisert Clarkston MI 18 38 25:41.5 8:15/M
3 Sara Wujciak Fenton MI 17 39 25:42.8 8:16/M
4 Anna Wujciak Fenton MI 19 64 28:39.0 9:13/M
5 Lauren Burnell Holly MI 16 70 29:48.9 9:35/M
6 Kelsey Burnell Holly MI 19 76 30:43.7 9:53/M
7 Megan Piwowarski 18 112 35:44.4 11:29/M
8 Lindsay Gallanffy Evans GA 17 151 46:32.2 14:58/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sierra Haneline Holly MI 20 113 35:45.0 11:30/M
2 Courtney Shepard Grand Blanc MI 24 125 39:28.7 12:41/M
3 Angela Smith Grand Blanc MI 25 132 42:04.6 13:32/M
4 Amanda Schaft Davison MI 28 161 48:50.6 15:42/M
5 Tia Tucker Clarkston MI 25 176 50:51.8 16:21/M
6 Sabrina Farrell Holly MI 29 187 53:29.8 17:12/M
7 Katie Parker Davison MI 22 189 55:44.9 17:55/M
8 Monica McAlister Holly MI 29 190 55:45.3 17:56/M
9 Emily Brown Fenton MI 28 192 56:14.1 18:05/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jama Poshadlo Holly MI 34 37 25:36.4 8:14/M
2 Courtney Walls Fenton MI 34 46 26:27.7 8:30/M
3 Erin Atkins Holly MI 36 71 29:56.6 9:37/M
4 Amanda Beckett Holly MI 36 72 30:08.8 9:41/M
5 Jennifer Latham Canton MI 36 74 30:35.1 9:50/M
6 Colleen Rockafellow Perry MI 35 78 30:53.7 9:56/M
7 Ladena Domerese Fenton MI 38 81 31:15.9 10:03/M
8 Shannon Nelson Holly MI 34 85 32:07.5 10:20/M
9 Jessica Roberts Davisburg MI 38 87 32:17.2 10:23/M
10 Temperence Mayberry Davisburg MI 36 88 32:19.6 10:23/M
11 Carla Swack Flint MI 30 91 32:37.2 10:29/M
12 Rachel Cox Fenton MI 39 93 33:06.0 10:39/M
13 Abby Sullivan Flint MI 34 109 35:23.7 11:23/M
14 Sherry Weeder Swartz Creek MI 39 111 35:31.1 11:25/M
15 Alysia Kretschmar Holly MI 34 114 35:46.6 11:30/M
16 Stacy Price Grand Blanc MI 37 126 39:37.6 12:44/M
17 Shannon Baker Burton MI 39 142 45:37.3 14:40/M
18 Mckenzie Hedrick Fenton MI 31 147 46:28.2 14:56/M
19 Jessica Kolinsky Sterling Heights MI 30 164 49:24.0 15:53/M
20 Kami Martinez White Lake MI 35 166 49:33.2 15:56/M
21 Gwen McDonald Swartz Creek MI 35 167 49:33.3 15:56/M
22 Tanya Dillingham Fowlerville MI 33 169 49:38.4 15:58/M
23 Elizabeth Beebe Holly MI 35 171 49:48.4 16:01/M
24 Allison Nalepa Brighton MI 33 172 50:11.7 16:08/M
25 Tabatha Isenbarg Holly MI 36 186 53:29.2 17:12/M
26 Danielle Mison Southfield MI 36 193 56:15.1 18:05/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Harless Holly MI 40 21 23:11.4 7:27/M
2 Adrienne Majewski Ortonville MI 41 22 24:17.6 7:48/M
3 Christine McComas Holly MI 46 51 27:30.5 8:51/M
4 Lisa Gould Highland MI 44 53 27:34.5 8:52/M
5 Diane Pascot Holly MI 45 58 27:46.7 8:56/M
6 Jenny Parker Dryden MI 42 63 28:38.4 9:12/M
7 Claudia Studak Davisburg MI 43 66 29:04.8 9:21/M
8 Melanie Brown Fenton MI 40 95 33:13.4 10:41/M
9 Angi Spees Linden MI 40 100 33:47.9 10:52/M
10 Wendy Bruz Holly MI 48 101 33:48.3 10:52/M
11 Melissa Rockafellow Holly MI 43 102 34:07.3 10:58/M
12 Faith Butler Evans GA 40 107 34:40.1 11:09/M
13 Lynnette McMaster Fenton MI 42 119 37:40.4 12:07/M
14 Sandy Leonard Holly MI 43 123 39:08.3 12:35/M
15 Jennifer Perkins Holly MI 40 128 40:56.3 13:10/M
16 Kari Woodmancy Holly MI 43 133 42:24.9 13:38/M
17 Ellen Horton Fenton MI 49 136 42:59.4 13:49/M
18 Laura Parker 48 139 44:59.4 14:28/M
19 Debra Neil Plymouth MI 45 141 45:30.8 14:38/M
20 Kerece Domerese Fenton MI 41 148 46:28.5 14:56/M
21 Sara Bonner Holly MI 41 158 47:55.3 15:24/M
22 Michelle Bluthardt Holly MI 46 160 48:46.0 15:41/M
23 Lori Burnell Holly MI 49 163 49:15.6 15:50/M
24 Lori Sheppard Grand Blanc MI 46 165 49:24.0 15:53/M
25 Leigh Fitzpatrick Ortonville MI 48 168 49:36.7 15:57/M
26 Sharon Fries Canton MI 48 174 50:31.3 16:15/M
27 Lesley Jesse Fenton MI 44 175 50:45.1 16:19/M
28 Laura Walston Highland 40 179 50:58.7 16:23/M
29 Joan Ehrhardt Davisburg MI 47 182 52:28.6 16:52/M
30 Marti Sieja Holly MI 49 183 53:17.4 17:08/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Domerese Flint MI 56 82 31:15.9 10:03/M
2 Sara Devereaux Davisburg MI 50 138 44:51.2 14:25/M
3 Patty Frantz Holly MI 51 153 46:43.4 15:01/M
4 Jennifer Burns Davison MI 50 178 50:52.2 16:21/M
5 Melissa Zendler Flushing MI 58 185 53:19.9 17:09/M
6 Sue Sieja Holly MI 56 188 53:45.1 17:17/M
7 Karen Haneline Holly MI 55 191 55:45.6 17:56/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Rockman Linden MI 63 177 50:52.0 16:21/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavyn Eisert Clarkston MI 14 1 19:12.2 6:10/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Rockafellow Holly MI 10 42 26:01.7 8:22/M
2 Ewan McCaffery Fenton MI 10 50 27:07.2 8:43/M
3 Nicholas Wujciak Fenton MI 10 61 28:15.1 9:05/M
4 Kaz Sieja Holly MI 10 84 31:41.5 10:11/M
5 Ian Loeffler Davisburg MI 10 97 33:37.3 10:49/M
6 Luke Shrout Clarkston MI 9 105 34:39.0 11:08/M
7 Joseph Loeffler Davisburg MI 10 122 38:09.3 12:16/M
8 Caleb Eggert Grand Blanc MI 8 152 46:40.6 15:00/M

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Cox Fenton MI 11 6 20:22.9 6:33/M
2 Alex Smith Linden MI 11 10 21:51.4 7:02/M
3 Luke Pascot Holly MI 11 13 22:49.1 7:20/M
4 Aaron Bogden Wolverine Lake MI 12 17 23:08.6 7:26/M
5 Grant Bluthardt Holly MI 12 41 25:53.9 8:19/M
6 Joe Lenski Holly MI 11 49 27:06.1 8:43/M
7 Seth Sutter Linden MI 12 80 31:03.2 9:59/M
8 Kyle Miller Davisburg MI 11 121 37:50.9 12:10/M
9 Vaughn Doyle Fenton MI 12 124 39:11.2 12:36/M
10 David Neil Plymouth MI 12 140 45:30.7 14:38/M
11 Jake Fries Canton MI 12 170 49:46.1 16:00/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon Liskiewicz Holly MI 14 4 20:09.7 6:29/M
2 Bryan Connally Davisburg MI 13 9 21:27.6 6:54/M
3 Cooper Frederick Fenton MI 13 15 23:00.8 7:24/M
4 Austin Harless Holly MI 14 19 23:10.9 7:27/M
5 Tommy Wiaduck Highland MI 14 20 23:11.3 7:27/M
6 Harry McCaffery Fenton MI 13 34 25:24.7 8:10/M
7 Noah Gould Highland MI 13 35 25:30.8 8:12/M
8 Sean Loeffler Davisburg MI 13 98 33:45.9 10:51/M
9 Zachary Butler Evans GA 14 145 46:08.4 14:50/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Driesen Flint MI 17 2 19:14.8 6:11/M
2 Michael Sinanian Flushing MI 18 5 20:14.5 6:30/M
3 Seth McMaster Fenton MI 15 120 37:41.0 12:07/M
4 David Butler Evans GA 17 150 46:32.2 14:58/M
5 Pierce Miller Davisburg MI 16 159 48:35.5 15:37/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Deanna Grand Blanc MI 28 3 19:19.3 6:13/M
2 Ryan Garrison Davisburg MI 24 7 20:32.4 6:36/M
3 Dane Brown Fenton MI 28 73 30:16.4 9:44/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephan Lee Holly MI 38 25 24:27.1 7:52/M
2 Chad Roberts Davisburg MI 36 26 24:30.0 7:53/M
3 Jamie Lee Highland 37 28 24:32.5 7:53/M
4 Joe Miller Davisburg MI 39 29 24:48.4 7:58/M
5 Benjamin Walls Holly MI 31 32 25:07.4 8:05/M
6 Jason Kulongowski Fenton MI 35 40 25:46.0 8:17/M
7 Chris Shephard Grand Blanc MI 37 47 26:42.1 8:35/M
8 William Russell Holly MI 38 69 29:25.0 9:28/M
9 Mike Poshadlo Holly MI 37 75 30:38.2 9:51/M
10 Curtis Hedrick Fenton MI 34 103 34:26.5 11:04/M
11 Brian Sullivan Flint MI 33 110 35:24.6 11:23/M
12 Anthony Torres Holly MI 31 143 45:52.5 14:45/M
13 Jeremiah Stieve Grand Blanc MI 36 162 48:50.7 15:42/M
14 Ben Nalepa Brighton MI 30 173 50:12.8 16:08/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Hecht Holly MI 44 16 23:03.7 7:25/M
2 Brian Burnell Holly MI 48 18 23:09.5 7:27/M
3 Eric Butler Evans GA 42 30 24:53.4 8:00/M
4 Andy Johnston Holly MI 44 31 24:59.6 8:02/M
5 Todd Rockafellow Holly MI 42 43 26:02.0 8:22/M
6 Marc Digiamberdine Fenton MI 45 44 26:12.1 8:25/M
7 David Gardner Holly MI 45 56 27:42.7 8:54/M
8 Neale Jesse Fenton MI 49 59 28:06.2 9:02/M
9 Jeff Sieja Holly MI 46 62 28:20.9 9:07/M
10 Eric Beckett Holly MI 42 83 31:37.5 10:10/M
11 Alfred Walgenbach Holly MI 44 89 32:26.6 10:26/M
12 Steve Shrout Clarkston MI 44 118 37:31.0 12:04/M
13 Pat Walston Highland 40 137 43:56.2 14:08/M
14 Christopher Isenbarg Holly MI 42 144 45:53.3 14:45/M
15 Patrick Naswell Fenton MI 44 184 53:18.5 17:08/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Gutierrez Fenton MI 53 8 21:08.1 6:48/M
2 Scott Sutter Linden MI 50 23 24:26.0 7:51/M
3 John Hoffman Birch Run MI 53 45 26:24.4 8:29/M
4 Bert Blok Fenton MI 56 48 26:43.9 8:35/M
5 Christopher Kotrba Naperville IL 52 55 27:42.0 8:54/M
6 Jeff Ruffini Holly MI 53 57 27:44.2 8:55/M
7 Jeffery Mills Fenton MI 53 65 28:53.0 9:17/M
8 Glenn Vincil Davisburg MI 53 67 29:14.0 9:24/M
9 Dave Wujciak Fenton MI 55 68 29:24.0 9:27/M
10 Stuart Ehrhardt Davisburg MI 52 99 33:46.2 10:51/M
11 Ed Vailliencourt Holly MI 50 106 34:39.2 11:08/M
12 Andy Bogden Wolverine Lake MI 50 115 36:01.2 11:35/M
13 David Neumann Holly MI 53 116 36:16.6 11:40/M
14 Joseph Loeffler Davisburg MI 54 117 36:39.2 11:47/M
15 Pat Connolly Davisburg MI 50 149 46:29.1 14:57/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Grimes Oxford MI 65 77 30:48.4 9:54/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 72 54 27:40.3 8:54/M
2 Harold Peterson Holly MI 72 127 40:51.9 13:08/M