2014 Race for Your Memories

back to results

May. 18, 2014

2014 Race for Your Memories
Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


5k Run

Age Group Results

May 18, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Parrell Brighton MI 41 16 1 17:33 5:40/M
2 Bob Degutis Ann Arbor MI 108 49 2 22:56 7:24/M
3 Randy Compton Hurricane WV 36 32 3 23:30 7:35/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Whitmore Lake MI 51 34 5 23:38 7:37/M
2 Katherine Ashley Highland MI 33 40 10 26:45 8:38/M
3 Kate McManus Farmington Hills M 84 25 12 27:13 8:47/M


No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chene Smith Troy MI 114 0 34 35:01 11:18/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Smith Commerce Twp MI 46 1 46 38:27 12:24/M
2 Sarah Smith Commerce Twp MI 47 1 47 38:28 12:25/M
3 Lauren Clayborne 55 1 69 50:31 16:18/M


Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peyton Triplette Highland MI 48 12 18 30:27 9:49/M


Male15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Ashley Waterford MI 32 15 4 23:35 7:36/M
2 Andrew Gleason Hamilton VA 63 15 6 25:18 8:10/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Finkbeiner Waterford MI 62 16 41 36:30 11:46/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake McCarthy West Bloomfield MI 122 20 25 32:17 10:25/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Dennis Clawson MI 58 24 38 35:45 11:32/M
2 Montgomery Young Rochester Hills MI 103 20 44 38:20 12:22/M
3 Julie Koslovich Milford MI 39 21 70 55:53 18:02/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Tamanini Clawson MI 74 25 37 35:44 11:32/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Kujawa Lansing MI 83 27 13 27:48 8:58/M
2 Kelly Eastwood Brighton MI 59 29 19 31:25 10:08/M
3 Jacky Nelson White Lake MI 120 27 27 33:22 10:46/M
4 Rachel Wilder Waterford MI 105 29 29 33:53 10:56/M
5 Melissa Woytovich Garden City MI 100 29 54 39:32 12:45/M
6 Audrey Bloomberg Farmington Hills M 35 29 58 41:46 13:28/M
7 Jessica Wolfe New Hudson MI 49 29 62 43:40 14:05/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Westover Brighton MI 99 30 7 25:30 8:14/M
2 Joel Nelson White Lake MI 119 30 8 25:30 8:14/M
3 Michael Kujawa Novi MI 67 31 16 29:23 9:29/M
4 Matthew Andersen Novi MI 91 33 30 33:57 10:57/M
5 Justin Michael Redford MI 96 33 31 34:23 11:05/M
6 Lowell Weiss West Bloomfield MI 98 31 35 35:09 11:20/M
7 Owen Anderson Ann Arbor MI 52 31 55 39:33 12:45/M
8 Keith Peters New Hudson MI 97 32 61 43:38 14:05/M
9 Chris Takis Bloomfield Hills M 104 31 72 59:39 19:15/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darcy Shirey Farmington MI 73 30 23 32:15 10:24/M
2 Jennifer Koslovich Milford MI 81 30 26 32:47 10:35/M
3 Nicole Foster Highland MI 116 33 28 33:37 10:51/M
4 Erica Clute-Cubbin Clawson MI 93 34 51 39:08 12:37/M
5 Courtney Elledge Novi MI 60 31 59 42:26 13:41/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Wisinski Brighton MI 76 38 9 25:53 8:21/M
2 Michael Meitzner Troy MI 95 39 15 28:29 9:11/M
3 Stephen Petricevic Northville MI 43 38 43 37:49 12:12/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Atkins Holly MI 115 36 20 31:47 10:15/M
2 Jessica Roberts Davisburg MI 72 38 33 34:48 11:14/M
3 Tamara Schantz Fowlerville MI 45 39 52 39:20 12:41/M
4 Taleen Newlin Novi MI 71 39 57 40:46 13:09/M
5 Alexis Wheeler Lake Orion MI 90 39 64 46:38 15:03/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lewis Bozard Kennesaw GA 53 43 11 27:07 8:45/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Hessbrook Ithaca MI 66 43 17 29:54 9:39/M
2 Linda Kennedy Troy MI 38 44 36 35:21 11:24/M
3 Leighann Rettich Macomb MI 44 40 39 36:25 11:45/M
4 Ginny Finkbeiner Waterford MI 61 44 40 36:28 11:46/M
5 Jennifer Vincent Northville MI 75 40 42 37:47 12:11/M
6 Christy Clark Berkley MI 78 40 49 38:35 12:27/M
7 Melissa Cox Lake Orion MI 57 44 65 46:40 15:03/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Price Grand Blanc MI 88 45 21 32:14 10:24/M
2 Ann Hobbs Grand Blanc MI 77 49 22 32:15 10:24/M
3 Kimberly Gleason Hamilton VA 64 47 60 42:56 13:51/M
4 Sandra Hamilton Milford MI 109 46 66 50:24 16:15/M
5 Cathy Swartz Commerce Township 110 49 67 50:29 16:17/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie McCarthy West Bloomfield MI 121 52 24 32:17 10:25/M
2 Anita Robinson Rochester Hills MI 89 50 45 38:21 12:22/M
3 Beth Kulie Farmington MI 40 50 50 38:45 12:30/M
4 Ann Hefner Waterford MI 94 53 53 39:28 12:44/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Kotal Warren MI 82 55 32 34:25 11:06/M
2 Linda Becks West Bloomfield MI 92 55 68 50:30 16:17/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Clark South Lyon MI 54 63 48 38:34 12:26/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Corbin Commerce Township 56 61 56 40:00 12:54/M
2 Judy Foland Royal Oak MI 37 63 63 45:36 14:43/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Werner Clyde Twp MI 50 67 14 28:00 9:02/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Siemaszko Royal Oak MI 101 65 71 55:54 18:02/M




Race for Your Memories

10k Run

Age Group Results

May 18, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 106 61 1 42:10 6:48/M
2 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 118 72 2 42:12 6:48/M
3 Patrick Riney Sylvan Lake MI 113 50 3 47:44 7:42/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Kowalski White Lake MI 14 49 6 50:41 8:10/M
2 Amy Corbin Commerce Township 22 27 7 51:55 8:22/M
3 Diane Wheelock Northville MI 20 51 11 54:56 8:52/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Kilijanczyk Honolulu HI 28 1 32 1:25:07 13:44/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Klebba Waterford MI 13 1 17 58:01 9:21/M
2 Kate Goerke Northville MI 9 1 31 1:23:35 13:29/M
3 Danielle Forsyth Honolulu HI 23 1 34 1:48:33 17:30/M
4 Amy Bennett Honolulu HI 30 1 35 1:48:41 17:32/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ligia Pelean 26 23 24 1:05:29 10:34/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Alessi Holly MI 8 24 26 1:08:28 11:03/M
2 Alyssa 3JACKSON Waterford MI 11 24 28 1:10:07 11:19/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Haefner Rochester MI 10 29 5 50:11 8:06/M
2 David Jones Bloomfield MI 12 29 13 55:26 8:56/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Tignanelli Bloomfield MI 27 27 15 57:41 9:18/M
2 Lisa Takis Bloomfield Hills M 31 29 22 1:01:07 9:51/M
3 Christine Wlosinski Waterford MI 7 28 29 1:10:07 11:19/M
4 Kate McAllister Clarkston MI 16 25 30 1:19:45 12:52/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Soulliere Royal Oak MI 117 32 18 58:26 9:25/M
2 Joe Coleman Macomb MI 2 34 25 1:05:30 10:34/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Soulliere Brighton MI 111 35 8 52:00 8:23/M
2 Erik Goerke Northville MI 3 39 9 52:21 8:27/M
3 Kevin Tomaszewski Smiths Creek MI 112 39 21 1:01:04 9:51/M
4 Gene Bennett Honolulu HI 1 36 33 1:26:10 13:54/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Scally White Lake MI 19 35 14 56:26 9:06/M
2 Jennifer Roberts Oregon OH 18 37 27 1:08:47 11:06/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Dzapo Ferndale MI 107 43 4 49:26 7:58/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Herdon Milford MI 24 43 16 58:00 9:21/M
2 Shannon Peitz Saline MI 25 44 23 1:01:11 9:52/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Schaller Brighton MI 29 48 19 58:45 9:29/M
2 Dave Swanson Brighton MI 6 45 20 58:45 9:29/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Luttrell Southfield MI 15 45 12 55:04 8:53/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Nachtigal Linden MI 5 54 10 52:38 8:29/M

Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management