2014 Novi Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 26, 2014

2014 Novi Memorial Day Run
Novi, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Novi Memorial Day Run
Date: May. 26, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results IssuesOther distances in this race:
Novi Memorial Day Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 26, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunor Taryrs Csutak Plymouth MI 492 25 1 16:08 5:12/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurel Park Ann Arbor MI 44 51 7 19:15 6:13/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Batchelor MI 425 0 107 30:33 9:51/M
2 Ashley Cameron Novi 485 0 239 46:22 14:57/M


Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean McKee Northville MI 502 11 20 21:29 6:56/M
2 Will Eby Northville MI 457 9 32 24:31 7:55/M
3 Aiden Keller Milford MI 277 9 69 27:55 9:00/M
4 Brant Bojack Lawrenceburg IN 511 9 86 28:57 9:20/M
5 Trace Rutman Canton MI 448 13 92 29:23 9:29/M
6 Anthony Eaton Farmington MI 235 10 100 29:59 9:40/M
7 Koki Miyoshi Novi MI 369 7 110 30:52 9:57/M
8 Taron Tangirala Novi MI 348 9 147 33:33 10:49/M
9 Ethan Tunney Novi MI 351 11 170 35:52 11:34/M
10 Alex Eby Northville MI 456 7 185 37:18 12:02/M
11 Maanas Sharma Novi MI 352 12 188 37:57 12:15/M
12 John Smith IV Troy MI 404 8 217 42:40 13:46/M
13 Colin Tunney Novi MI 350 6 244 47:15 15:15/M


Female 13 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Anderson Novi MI 499 11 12 20:04 6:28/M
2 Emily Assemany Novi MI 328 12 27 23:21 7:32/M
3 Lilly Clymer Commerce Twp MI 454 12 43 25:32 8:14/M
4 Lindsay Afsari Novi MI 329 12 49 25:47 8:19/M
5 Bryn Dubin Commerce Twp MI 224 10 52 26:10 8:26/M
6 Elizabeth Hoy Farmington Hills M 241 10 113 30:57 9:59/M
7 Caitlin Fix South Lyon MI 394 11 131 32:13 10:24/M
8 Somana Tangirala Novi MI 318 12 141 33:01 10:39/M
9 Maya Baptist Novi MI 327 10 161 34:44 11:12/M
10 Louisa Yardley Farmington Hills M 239 9 196 39:00 12:35/M
11 Lisa Hoy Farmington Hills M 240 10 198 39:09 12:38/M
12 Meaghan Tunney Novi MI 325 9 206 40:45 13:09/M
13 Abby Smith Troy MI 400 11 264 53:09 17:09/M
14 Lindsay Royston Novi MI 306 9 268 54:25 17:33/M
15 Vedika Iyer Novi MI 320 8 280 1:06:39 21:30/M
16 Indira Iyer Novi MI 319 10 282 1:06:39 21:30/M


Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mika Juuhl Clarkston MI 210 15 5 18:36 6:00/M
2 Cameron Fowler Greer SC 260 19 16 20:36 6:39/M
3 Liwen Chen Novi MI 342 16 19 21:28 6:55/M
4 Ian Klann Novi MI 365 18 21 22:06 7:08/M
5 Chase Fallu Livonia MI 268 15 50 26:02 8:24/M


Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Clymer Commerce Twp MI 453 14 14 20:32 6:37/M
2 Erin Warwood Northville MI 290 19 42 25:29 8:13/M
3 Sanjana Ramakrishna Novi MI 437 15 44 25:35 8:15/M
4 Sarah Gallagher Northville MI 505 18 78 28:11 9:05/M
5 Erin Gray Sterling Heights M 508 19 139 32:58 10:38/M
6 Erin Schultz Macomb MI 507 19 140 32:59 10:38/M
7 Paige Newman White Lake MI 498 15 151 33:47 10:54/M
8 Jessica Prieskorn Canton MI 434 17 165 35:12 11:21/M
9 Katie Ducharme Greer SC 259 19 186 37:21 12:03/M
10 Claristia Baettiong Fraser MI 477 14 213 42:09 13:36/M
11 Amanda Berlin Southfield MI 398 15 228 44:18 14:17/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kosei Yajima Wixom MI 417 22 2 16:19 5:16/M
2 Bobby Casler Livonia MI 266 21 53 26:13 8:27/M
3 Brian Cotter Royal Oak MI 447 22 119 31:20 10:06/M
4 Joshua Thomas Northville MI 294 23 124 31:44 10:14/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Xu Northville MI 289 21 39 25:13 8:08/M
2 Maureen Sutter Utica MI 455 24 67 27:53 9:00/M
3 Jayna Sames Detroit MI 230 21 103 30:01 9:41/M
4 Tess Hosier Birmingham MI 449 22 114 31:00 10:00/M
5 Ashley Markewicz Chester NJ 443 22 118 31:20 10:06/M
6 Julie Kapler South Lyon MI 390 22 220 43:01 13:53/M
7 Victoria Hertel Novi NY 311 21 281 1:06:39 21:30/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Constantin Bogoan Redford MI 527 28 4 18:28 5:57/M
2 Justen Sames Westland MI 415 25 36 24:49 8:00/M
3 Kyle Vires MI 426 27 156 34:36 11:10/M
4 Stephen Salerno Northville MI 296 28 225 44:14 14:16/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danya Alawie Dearborn Heights M 227 26 85 28:52 9:19/M
2 Libby Joseph South Lyon MI 393 26 95 29:45 9:36/M
3 Trisha Thomas Northville MI 283 26 125 31:45 10:15/M
4 Jemerie Lyman Plymouth MI 373 26 126 31:50 10:16/M
5 Domonique Keys Novi MI 310 29 128 32:03 10:20/M
6 Andrea Meyer Ypsilanti MI 418 25 132 32:17 10:25/M
7 Hayley Kennedy Royal Oak MI 388 25 146 33:19 10:45/M
8 Kelly Vires MI 422 27 157 34:37 11:10/M
9 Elizabeth Wilkinson Farmington MI 234 27 163 34:46 11:13/M
10 Lindsay Kimball Howell MI 489 26 190 38:20 12:22/M
11 Rebecca Kapler Cuyahoga Falls OH 226 26 221 43:02 13:53/M
12 Sarah Salerno Northville MI 282 27 224 44:13 14:16/M
13 Elizabeth Hoffman Ann Arbor MI 31 29 275 1:02:35 20:11/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Luedtke Beverly Hills MI 446 33 8 19:22 6:15/M
2 Nicholas Bayma Novi MI 347 34 24 23:01 7:25/M
3 Brian Musekowski Ann Arbor MI 510 30 38 25:03 8:05/M
4 Sean Meyer Ypsilanti MI 420 32 45 25:35 8:15/M
5 Jeff Kerr Novi MI 362 34 64 27:44 8:57/M
6 Jeremy Ledbetter Novi MI 339 33 94 29:44 9:35/M
7 Sreekenth Saseadran Novi 479 32 98 29:51 9:38/M
8 Todd Bush Plymouth MI 377 30 104 30:03 9:42/M
9 Darius Robinson Ann Arbor MI 506 33 202 40:07 12:56/M
10 James Bestul Wixom MI 494 30 247 48:51 15:45/M
11 Milton Martinez Novi MI 356 31 248 48:51 15:45/M
12 Justin Hurlbert Novi MI 355 32 253 49:23 15:56/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Kerr Novi MI 323 33 17 21:00 6:46/M
2 Martha Sorensen Ypsilanti MI 419 34 46 25:42 8:17/M
3 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 229 34 63 27:43 8:56/M
4 Lindsey Lew Canton MI 155 31 66 27:50 8:59/M
5 Amber Laho Milford MI 276 33 105 30:10 9:44/M
6 Jennifer Ledbetter Novi MI 312 31 144 33:09 10:42/M
7 Susan Byron Northville MI 286 31 171 35:59 11:36/M
8 Jade Burns Novi MI 309 33 173 36:04 11:38/M
9 Carolynn Tarif Dearborn Heights M 228 32 197 39:01 12:35/M
10 Tara McMachen Ann Arbor MI 497 30 200 40:07 12:56/M
11 Kathy Zakaria Novi MI 302 30 251 49:21 15:55/M
12 Mary-Ann Hurlbert Novi MI 303 31 252 49:22 15:55/M
13 Shanna Render-Samples Novi MI 450 34 255 50:18 16:14/M
14 Karen Gibbons Novi MI 324 32 259 51:00 16:27/M
15 Lisa Ruiz MI 424 32 266 53:52 17:23/M
16 Holly Gaffney Southfield MI 461 33 271 57:23 18:31/M
17 Bridget Benton Canton MI 478 34 274 1:01:31 19:51/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Corby Rochester MI 383 37 3 17:26 5:37/M
2 Edward Church Novi MI 491 39 13 20:21 6:34/M
3 Scott Roberts Salisbury MD 493 35 29 23:58 7:44/M
4 Brad Eby Northville MI 442 39 54 26:15 8:28/M
5 William Bye Novi MI 341 35 58 26:43 8:37/M
6 Anthony Dixon Novi MI 441 38 73 28:07 9:04/M
7 Dan Prevost Leonard MI 264 37 97 29:50 9:37/M
8 Masayoshi Miyoshi Novi MI 368 37 109 30:51 9:57/M
9 Jon Platz Westland MI 416 38 121 31:32 10:10/M
10 Dominic Nigro Westland MI 433 36 135 32:34 10:30/M
11 Michael Daigneau Macomb Twp MI 1121 37 150 33:38 10:51/M
12 Alan Baptist Novi MI 338 39 162 34:45 11:13/M
13 Steven Lane Washington MI 427 35 167 35:33 11:28/M
14 Justin Yow Madison Heights MI 271 35 168 35:34 11:28/M
15 Bob Koller Novi MI 340 36 210 41:35 13:25/M
16 Chris Schneider Novi MI 363 36 261 51:01 16:27/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Corby Rochester MI 382 38 15 20:35 6:38/M
2 Kristina Wippler Canton MI 157 36 34 24:40 7:57/M
3 Jessica Vigenski Canton MI 140 37 68 27:54 9:00/M
4 Kristen Donnay West Bloomfield MI 414 39 81 28:27 9:11/M
5 Lori Imboden Lansing MI 263 37 82 28:27 9:11/M
6 Suzanne Goulette Brighton MI 512 35 88 29:06 9:23/M
7 Mackenzie Van Riper Novi MI 298 37 93 29:44 9:35/M
8 Beth Lescoe Novi MI 496 39 96 29:45 9:36/M
9 Jaime White Walled Lake MI 406 35 158 34:37 11:10/M
10 Shannon Blankenship Commerce Twp MI 219 37 174 36:05 11:38/M
11 Courtney Tuzcu South Lyon MI 429 39 178 36:46 11:52/M
12 Jennifer Bush South Lyon MI 391 35 179 36:46 11:52/M
13 Maria Eby Northville MI 452 39 184 37:18 12:02/M
14 Jennifer Acha Waterford MI 410 39 187 37:38 12:08/M
15 Kelli Baetiong Fraser MI 458 38 231 44:23 14:19/M
16 Rebecca Smith Troy MI 399 37 263 53:08 17:08/M
17 Lauren Royston Novi MI 333 39 269 54:26 17:34/M
18 Sarah Rutman Canton MI 160 37 279 1:04:48 20:54/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Yurenka Romeo MI 387 40 9 19:32 6:18/M
2 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 262 43 18 21:03 6:47/M
3 Matthew Lazell Novi MI 343 44 26 23:14 7:30/M
4 A J Jackson Dearborn MI 526 41 102 29:59 9:40/M
5 Scott Fix South Lyon MI 396 42 130 32:13 10:24/M
6 Steve Van Riper Novi MI 358 43 154 34:19 11:04/M
7 Ryan Gallo Commerce Twp MI 225 40 181 36:58 11:55/M
8 Brian Logan Canton MI 484 44 201 40:07 12:56/M
9 John Smith III Troy MI 405 41 216 42:39 13:45/M
10 Ravi Iyer Novi MI 357 43 226 44:14 14:16/M
11 Elmer Baetiong Fraser MI 462 40 230 44:22 14:19/M
12 Paul Tunney Novi MI 337 42 243 47:15 15:15/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Assemany Novi MI 18 42 48 25:46 8:19/M
2 Kandy Lazell Novi MI 322 44 59 26:54 8:41/M
3 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 315 40 60 26:59 8:42/M
4 Kristin Meekhof Drayton Plains MI 232 40 61 27:01 8:43/M
5 Tracy Fallu Livonia MI 267 44 71 27:58 9:01/M
6 Vesela Obese-Jecty Novi MI 317 41 77 28:10 9:05/M
7 Cindy Benedick Northville MI 291 43 87 29:02 9:22/M
8 Meredith Eaton Farmington MI 233 41 99 29:56 9:39/M
9 Barb Remington Novi MI 308 41 106 30:29 9:50/M
10 Paulette Watson Belleville IL 66 40 120 31:32 10:10/M
11 Sukanya Ramakrishna Novi MI 314 44 129 32:03 10:20/M
12 Akane Hodge Rochester Hills MI 384 42 143 33:06 10:41/M
13 Malaika Starling West Bloomfield MI 413 40 155 34:23 11:05/M
14 Michelle Walker Novi MI 445 44 164 35:11 11:21/M
15 Jessica Spivey South Lyon MI 392 41 175 36:11 11:40/M
16 Amy Gluck Brighton MI 116 42 177 36:22 11:44/M
17 Kelly Flynn Clarkston MI 178 43 189 37:58 12:15/M
18 Sherry Juuhl Clarkston MI 206 43 192 38:27 12:24/M
19 Sharmila Rajan Troy MI 402 40 211 41:53 13:31/M
20 Sridevi Mariappasamy Troy MI 401 40 219 42:54 13:50/M
21 Shanthi Babu Novi MI 304 40 222 43:34 14:03/M
22 Elana Berlin Southfield MI 397 42 227 44:17 14:17/M
23 Emily Yates Monroe MI 278 42 234 45:31 14:41/M
24 Carolyn Blaszkowski Plymouth MI 374 43 256 50:21 16:15/M
25 Jeanette Morris Macomb Twp MI 269 42 262 51:46 16:42/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Heinelin Ann Arbor MI 59 46 6 18:46 6:03/M
2 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield MI 476 49 11 19:59 6:27/M
3 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 439 45 33 24:35 7:56/M
4 D Lagermeier Plymouth MN 378 48 37 24:51 8:01/M
5 Rickey Watson Belleville IL 85 48 40 25:17 8:09/M
6 Mark Yergin Novi MI 335 48 41 25:27 8:13/M
7 Jarid Elias Bloomfield Hills M 431 48 55 26:16 8:28/M
8 Chris Crawford Novi MI 346 45 70 27:58 9:01/M
9 Charles Albrecht Novi MI 345 45 80 28:19 9:08/M
10 Dawn Collins Canton MI 167 48 89 29:13 9:25/M
11 Michael Hart Highland MI 480 47 101 29:59 9:40/M
12 David Williamson Plymouth MI 380 47 108 30:48 9:56/M
13 Samuel Buchalter Bloomfield Hills M 432 48 116 31:08 10:03/M
14 Richard McNutt Livonia MI 265 48 117 31:10 10:03/M
15 Paul Bays South Lyon MI 483 47 123 31:37 10:12/M
16 Sathya Vaidyanathan Troy MI 403 48 232 44:50 14:28/M
17 Vipul Sharma Novi MI 367 48 258 50:50 16:24/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Newman White Lake MI 495 45 35 24:45 7:59/M
2 Dawn Smith Novi MI 488 46 56 26:17 8:29/M
3 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor MI 55 48 62 27:15 8:47/M
4 Lori Heinlein Ann Arbor MI 39 45 65 27:45 8:57/M
5 Shelley Chinn Bloomfield Hills M 102 45 72 27:59 9:02/M
6 Mary Albrecht Novi MI 326 46 75 28:09 9:05/M
7 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills M 236 47 112 30:55 9:58/M
8 Marcia Richards Novi MI 504 48 160 34:41 11:11/M
9 Lily Li Northville MI 285 48 182 36:58 11:55/M
10 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 460 49 191 38:27 12:24/M
11 Patricia Fuller Rochester MI 438 46 194 38:29 12:25/M
12 Sandra Hamilton Milford MI 274 46 235 45:39 14:44/M
13 Cathy Swartz Commerce Twp MI 222 49 236 45:49 14:47/M
14 Paige Prieskorn Canton MI 435 48 254 49:50 16:05/M
15 Cheryl Satterthwaite Warren MI 409 45 257 50:29 16:17/M
16 Andrea Sharma Novi MI 300 46 260 51:01 16:27/M
17 Erin Meyer Novi MI 334 49 272 58:32 18:53/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William McKee Northville MI 503 51 30 24:07 7:47/M
2 Dave Routledge Commerce Twp MI 221 51 51 26:04 8:25/M
3 Robert Jacobson Novi MI 366 53 84 28:50 9:18/M
4 Luigi Folino Novi MI 361 53 136 32:34 10:30/M
5 Rick Klann Novi MI 364 54 137 32:54 10:37/M
6 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 471 53 152 34:14 11:03/M
7 Brave Hu Novi MI 336 52 183 37:06 11:58/M
8 Ron Kapler South Lyon MI 395 51 207 41:13 13:18/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Brill Clarkston MI 205 51 47 25:43 8:18/M
2 Jackie Agius Northville MI 421 50 76 28:09 9:05/M
3 Pam Skandalaris Commerce Twp MI 220 50 115 31:08 10:03/M
4 Debbie Mitchell Clinton Twp MI 218 54 142 33:02 10:39/M
5 Karen Cyrowski Milford MI 272 50 145 33:17 10:44/M
6 Christine Bart Brighton MI 119 50 153 34:16 11:03/M
7 Joanie Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 103 54 176 36:22 11:44/M
8 Anita Robinson Rochester Hills MI 451 50 193 38:28 12:25/M
9 Roz Ilkhani-Pour Northville MI 288 54 205 40:33 13:05/M
10 Karin Polasek Rochester Hills MI 385 52 215 42:39 13:45/M
11 Michelle Aniol Northville MI 490 53 242 47:15 15:15/M
12 Kathy Miller Canton MI 138 54 250 49:05 15:50/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 466 55 10 19:48 6:23/M
2 Rick Larese Brighton MI 135 55 25 23:05 7:27/M
3 Dennis Slevin Taylor MI 468 56 74 28:07 9:04/M
4 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 242 55 79 28:16 9:07/M
5 Ralph Chamberlain Belleville MI 95 58 134 32:34 10:30/M
6 James Stevenson Northville MI 295 57 138 32:54 10:37/M
7 Mark Dietrich Novi MI 360 57 203 40:29 13:04/M
8 Mehdi Ilkhani-Pour Northville MI 293 55 204 40:32 13:05/M
9 Mark Demorest Royal Oak MI 465 57 265 53:51 17:22/M
10 Fred Nemenski Novi MI 486 58 270 55:46 17:59/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Clsler Mikulski Canton MI 146 55 57 26:24 8:31/M
2 Susan Silva Walled Lake MI 407 57 127 32:01 10:20/M
3 Joan Janks Commerce Twp MI 223 55 133 32:29 10:29/M
4 Susan Salter Walled Lake MI 500 56 166 35:16 11:23/M
5 Mindy Bush Wayne MI 411 57 180 36:47 11:52/M
6 Mary Glenn Novi MI 299 56 199 39:40 12:48/M
7 Jean Cartwright Novi MI 305 58 214 42:20 13:39/M
8 Marci Mulligan South Lyon MI 389 56 218 42:50 13:49/M
9 Sue Beresford West Bloomfield MI 412 57 233 44:51 14:28/M
10 Corrine Merna Novi MI 307 57 240 46:56 15:08/M
11 Cheryl Damman Milford MI 273 57 246 48:10 15:32/M
12 Cheryl Venious New Hudson MI 279 59 273 58:41 18:56/M
13 Denise Orcher Plymouth MI 372 55 277 1:03:08 20:22/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael McGuire Plymouth MI 379 60 22 22:31 7:16/M
2 Hughes Turner Canton MI 177 62 90 29:15 9:26/M
3 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 231 60 111 30:54 9:58/M
4 Harold Matthews Plymouth MI 381 61 122 31:34 10:11/M
5 Jim Soter Plymouth MI 376 63 148 33:33 10:49/M
6 Glenn Waldman Garden City MI 258 64 149 33:35 10:50/M
7 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 440 63 169 35:35 11:29/M
8 John Venious New Hudson MI 280 61 212 42:03 13:34/M
9 Brian Cartwright Novi MI 359 60 245 47:17 15:15/M
10 Robert Jenkins Belleville MI 81 60 249 48:56 15:47/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Bayma Rochester Hills MI 386 61 31 24:27 7:53/M
2 Linda Cline Northville MI 509 63 83 28:34 9:13/M
3 Elaine Bryson Troy MI 487 62 172 36:03 11:38/M
4 Patty Soter Plymouth MI 371 61 195 38:45 12:30/M
5 Dianne Smock Farmington Hills M 243 61 208 41:22 13:21/M
6 Sarah Waldman Garden City MI 245 60 229 44:20 14:18/M
7 Joanne Steele Novi MI 331 61 238 46:04 14:52/M
8 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 270 60 241 47:11 15:13/M
9 Cathy Lane MI 423 64 267 53:56 17:24/M


Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 275 67 23 22:44 7:20/M
2 Dale Yagiela Novi MI 349 65 28 23:31 7:35/M
3 Leif Engles Novi MI 344 99 91 29:23 9:29/M
4 Barry Hoffman Plymouth MI 375 72 276 1:02:36 20:12/M


Female 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 408 68 159 34:39 11:11/M
2 Rachel Koller Novi MI 313 99 209 41:34 13:25/M
3 Mary Ann Hoffman Plymouth MI 370 66 223 43:58 14:11/M
4 Karen Cundari Novi MI 330 66 237 46:01 14:51/M
5 Nancy Bukowski Northville MI 297 68 278 1:03:09 20:22/M




Novi Memorial Day Run
Date: May. 26, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results IssuesOther distances in this race:
Novi Memorial Day Run

10k Run

Age Group Results

May 26, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Richmond Redford MI 1949 32 1 35:53 5:47/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Bragg Fenton MI 1562 24 7 39:32 6:23/M


Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Giuliano Daniel Northville MI 1451 14 12 42:14 6:49/M
2 Oliver Daniel Northville MI 1453 16 13 42:37 6:52/M
3 Logan Goering Northville MI 1449 15 19 43:47 7:04/M


Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Gladding Clarkston MI 761 14 37 48:26 7:49/M
2 Diana Bucan Novi MI 1456 16 108 57:49 9:20/M
3 Cecile Baeza Novi MI 1460 16 109 57:50 9:20/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Skyler Dutkiewicz Lansing MI 992 21 6 39:00 6:17/M
2 Ryan Meier Novi MI 1495 23 130 1:01:10 9:52/M
3 Evan Dixon Novi MI 1492 22 167 1:09:44 11:15/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Dermyre Canton MI 704 24 15 43:14 6:58/M
2 Breeanna Streber Washington MI 1574 24 89 55:14 8:55/M
3 Allison McCabe Wixom MI 1552 24 131 1:01:11 9:52/M
4 Erin Smigielski Sterling Heights M 1580 23 139 1:02:20 10:03/M
5 Callie Higgins Wixom MI 1544 20 143 1:03:19 10:13/M
6 Juliana Parks Livonia MI 1031 21 166 1:09:44 11:15/M
7 Nicole Higgins Rochester MI 1980 23 197 1:23:28 13:28/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Connor Fenton MI 1587 29 2 37:07 5:59/M
2 Donald Alexander Livonia MI 1050 29 3 37:37 6:04/M
3 Jorge Tello Farmington MI 880 29 4 38:02 6:08/M
4 Joel Schanne Anchorage AK 607 28 18 43:42 7:03/M
5 Taylor Doolittle Novi MI 1607 29 34 47:51 7:43/M
6 Adam Serafinas Roseville MI 1508 26 52 50:59 8:13/M
7 Jason Heilig Washington MI 1566 27 85 55:00 8:52/M
8 Kyle Miller Canton MI 1212 25 110 57:51 9:20/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Cutler Rockford MI 1503 28 35 47:54 7:44/M
2 Holly Lahaie Lake Orion MI 983 27 46 50:04 8:05/M
3 Jennifer Schilling White Lake MI 1540 25 53 50:59 8:13/M
4 Alyssa Trotsky Farmington Hills M 1556 28 55 51:07 8:15/M
5 Erica Herc Canton MI 1573 28 56 51:19 8:17/M
6 Marianne Grant Plymouth MI 1806 29 62 52:05 8:24/M
7 Amy Cloutier Novie MI 1563 27 86 55:00 8:52/M
8 Erica Mitchell Wolverine Lake MI 1546 27 93 55:43 8:59/M
9 Kelsey Miller Canton MI 1450 25 115 58:29 9:26/M
10 Amy Buchner Rochester MI 1956 29 123 1:00:10 9:42/M
11 Megan Enloe Waterford MI 1526 25 156 1:07:01 10:49/M
12 Kimberly Maes Macomb Twp MI 1107 28 168 1:09:49 11:16/M
13 Mindy Spitler Auburn Hills MI 637 29 185 1:15:42 12:13/M
14 Sarah Grigg Canton MI 697 26 193 1:22:12 13:15/M
15 Danielle Tyminski Novi MI 1455 27 199 1:24:36 13:39/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loren Myny Roseville MI 1585 34 8 40:18 6:30/M
2 Jason McMullen Royal Oak MI 1567 34 57 51:40 8:20/M
3 Chad Holton Walled Lake MI 1525 32 65 52:50 8:31/M
4 Matthew Koleszar Plymouth MI 1842 32 74 53:22 8:36/M
5 David Manikowski Canton MI 713 31 102 56:34 9:07/M
6 Scott Soulliere Royal Oak MI 1568 32 111 58:08 9:23/M
7 Brett Buchner Rochester MI 1992 33 124 1:00:11 9:42/M
8 Cortney Byron Northville MI 1454 31 134 1:01:38 9:56/M
9 Tommy Hagan Grosse Ile MI 969 30 146 1:04:17 10:22/M
10 James Beuton Canton MI 1560 31 187 1:16:40 12:22/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Phillips Royal Oak MI 1577 34 14 42:44 6:54/M
2 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 837 34 17 43:26 7:00/M
3 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 1590 34 21 44:37 7:12/M
4 Rumiko Ohshima Novi MI 1459 34 33 47:20 7:38/M
5 Diane Lahaie Ann Arbor MI 628 30 48 50:27 8:08/M
6 Jami Brown Commerce Twp MI 799 32 90 55:20 8:55/M
7 Dina Karim Walled Lake MI 1524 32 96 56:04 9:03/M
8 Janelle Beck Novi MI 1584 30 112 58:08 9:23/M
9 Jenna Hagan Grosse Ile MI 967 30 117 59:27 9:35/M
10 Ana Sakuta Farmington Hills M 906 34 132 1:01:28 9:55/M
11 Lindsay Larrabee Bloomfield Hills M 650 31 150 1:04:48 10:27/M
12 Jennifer Schneider Fort Collins CO 953 34 154 1:06:21 10:42/M
13 Kristin Hayes Livonia MI 1557 30 165 1:08:18 11:01/M
14 Andrea Gunn Troy MI 1519 34 174 1:13:16 11:49/M
15 Jennifer Jawlik Clarkston MI 763 30 186 1:15:43 12:13/M
16 Marcella Fedrigo Rockville MD 1504 33 192 1:22:01 13:14/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Mikovich Livonia MI 1579 39 20 44:16 7:08/M
2 Mark Floria Farmington Hills M 1565 35 25 45:27 7:20/M
3 Nerav Doshi Novi MI 1741 37 32 47:15 7:37/M
4 Brian Duval West Bloomfield MI 1537 37 39 48:48 7:52/M
5 Nick Soulliere Brighton MI 1570 35 51 50:54 8:13/M
6 Adam Reardon Novi MI 1678 39 59 51:43 8:20/M
7 Eric Holdorf Novi MI 1649 37 60 51:52 8:22/M
8 Justin Gilmer Southgate MI 1516 38 61 52:02 8:24/M
9 Masaki Yoshida Novi MI 1676 35 63 52:16 8:26/M
10 Matt Blankenship Commerce MI 1578 37 67 52:55 8:32/M
11 Mutsuo Honda Commerce Twp MI 834 38 68 52:56 8:32/M
12 Sean Williams Ann Arbor MI 631 37 79 54:17 8:45/M
13 Toshiaki Ohshima Novi MI 1491 36 82 54:37 8:49/M
14 Taal Ashmann West Bloomfield MI 1534 37 107 57:31 9:17/M
15 Jonathan Taylor Livonia MI 1036 38 113 58:24 9:25/M
16 Sebastian Leung Novi MI 1497 35 129 1:01:08 9:52/M
17 Randall Larrabee Bloomfield Hills M 658 36 149 1:04:47 10:27/M
18 Alex Serieux Oak Park MI 1785 37 161 1:07:49 10:56/M
19 Brad Bullard Brighton MI 1576 37 173 1:13:13 11:49/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Getz Royal Oak MI 1571 37 50 50:52 8:12/M
2 Jessica Shehab Northville MI 1265 38 97 56:07 9:03/M
3 Winnie Wong Novi MI 1457 36 127 1:01:03 9:51/M
4 Maureen Hagood Livonia MI 1554 39 135 1:01:49 9:58/M
5 Kelli Saperstein West Bloomfield MI 1588 35 151 1:05:51 10:37/M
6 Sherri Orr Walled Lake MI 1523 39 155 1:06:28 10:43/M
7 Sarah Floria Farmington Hills M 1569 35 159 1:07:42 10:55/M
8 Devaki Williams Westland MI 1539 35 162 1:07:50 10:56/M
9 Shannon Pope Novi MI 1559 36 198 1:23:48 13:31/M
10 Leigh Wolf Commerce Twp MI 769 38 200 1:25:28 13:47/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Bojman Southfield MI 1515 44 11 41:36 6:43/M
2 Jian Pan Novi MI 1608 42 16 43:22 7:00/M
3 Scott Miller South Lyon MI 1514 40 31 47:14 7:37/M
4 Eric Leuine Novi MI 1555 44 38 48:47 7:52/M
5 Christopher Tuckey Marysville MI 1127 42 40 49:20 7:57/M
6 Jon Wiarda Northville MI 1330 40 43 49:34 8:00/M
7 Keith Kaulsky Roseville MI 1507 40 54 51:02 8:14/M
8 Jeffrey Patterson West Bloomfield MI 1533 44 77 53:29 8:38/M
9 Kris Gibson Waterford MI 1583 40 81 54:34 8:48/M
10 M. D Pachla Novi MI 1586 44 88 55:09 8:54/M
11 Chris Welch Ypsilanti MI 1548 41 105 57:02 9:12/M
12 Gregory Bock Farmington Hills M 917 44 144 1:04:09 10:21/M
13 David Lyons West Bloomfield MI 1538 44 177 1:13:56 11:55/M
14 Scott Wolf Commerce Twp MI 779 42 178 1:13:56 11:55/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 1550 44 72 53:19 8:36/M
2 Ornela Zekavica Novi MI 1464 44 78 54:10 8:44/M
3 Jodi Ross Commerce Twp MI 811 40 87 55:05 8:53/M
4 Julie Hirsch West Bloomfield MI 1530 42 121 59:48 9:39/M
5 Lauren Aronoff West Bloomfield MI 1531 41 122 59:51 9:39/M
6 Carrin Tunney Novi MI 1462 42 126 1:00:42 9:47/M
7 Lina Daniel Northville MI 1295 43 137 1:02:07 10:01/M
8 Melissa McGowan West Bloomfield MI 1529 44 142 1:02:48 10:08/M
9 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 952 41 169 1:10:01 11:18/M
10 Kim Drake Bloomfield Hills M 648 44 171 1:11:12 11:29/M
11 Sonia Woodruff Roseville MI 1506 42 179 1:13:57 11:56/M
12 Dianna Andrikos Canton MI 1572 44 182 1:14:17 11:59/M
13 Adina Lesperance Northville MI 1214 44 191 1:21:53 13:12/M
14 Alexandra Iyer Novi MI 1466 40 201 1:27:11 14:04/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 1582 45 5 38:28 6:12/M
2 Jeff Buck Canton MI 719 48 24 45:23 7:19/M
3 David Phillips Novi MI 1494 49 27 45:46 7:23/M
4 Mark Huber Farmington Hills M 912 45 29 46:32 7:30/M
5 Joe Daniel Northville MI 1452 49 41 49:33 8:00/M
6 Tim Gallagher Northville MI 1589 49 70 53:13 8:35/M
7 Radhakrishnan Mariappasamy Troy MI 1521 49 71 53:14 8:35/M
8 Joe Grey Grand Rapids MI 957 48 76 53:29 8:38/M
9 Dave Whitman Bloomfield Hills M 651 45 91 55:26 8:56/M
10 Mike Theisen Livonia MI 1536 49 92 55:36 8:58/M
11 David Wong Farmington Hills M 935 45 101 56:28 9:06/M
12 Rajan Alagarsamy Troy MI 1522 47 120 59:44 9:38/M
13 Raj Kothari Wolverine Lake MI 1545 46 128 1:01:07 9:51/M
14 James Chasse Novi MI 1575 45 136 1:02:04 10:01/M
15 Tamil Arunachalam Canton MI 712 48 152 1:06:07 10:40/M
16 Jennie Griffith Auburn Hills MI 635 45 160 1:07:46 10:56/M
17 Sriram Vaidyanathan Novi MI 1658 47 163 1:07:55 10:57/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Schmidt Suttons Bay MI 1517 47 47 50:10 8:05/M
2 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills MI 1501 47 83 54:37 8:49/M
3 Kazumi Megel Brighton MI 671 46 104 56:55 9:11/M
4 Kyoko Johnson Brighton MI 675 47 106 57:16 9:14/M
5 Kimberly Montague Novi MI 1461 48 116 59:21 9:34/M
6 Kathleen Reibek New Baltimore MI 1581 49 138 1:02:19 10:03/M
7 Kim Goering MI 1549 48 147 1:04:25 10:23/M
8 Jennifer Greening Plymouth MI 1564 46 181 1:14:13 11:58/M
9 Linda Taylor Birmingham MI 639 49 184 1:15:27 12:10/M
10 Michelle Calkins Roseville MI 1505 47 188 1:18:10 12:36/M
11 Wendy Cooper Ann Arbor MI 616 46 195 1:22:48 13:21/M
12 Deborah McNutt Livonia MI 1016 48 196 1:22:58 13:23/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pusheng Chen Novi MI 1712 51 22 45:17 7:18/M
2 Todd Kelly Troy MI 1561 53 30 46:39 7:31/M
3 Dave Mann Detroit MI 839 53 36 48:06 7:45/M
4 Dan Goering Northville MI 1310 52 44 49:49 8:02/M
5 Richard Schmidt Canton MI 727 50 45 50:03 8:04/M
6 William Oppat Novi MI 1498 52 49 50:27 8:08/M
7 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 1551 54 75 53:24 8:37/M
8 Michael Simonte Novi MI 1753 50 84 54:59 8:52/M
9 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 664 50 94 55:59 9:02/M
10 Terry Whitfield Northville MI 1448 52 98 56:18 9:05/M
11 Bill Friske Plymouth MI 1948 51 99 56:24 9:06/M
12 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 1528 51 103 56:44 9:09/M
13 Paulo Sugai Saline MI 1510 54 145 1:04:15 10:22/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Quinn Livonia MI 1034 54 95 56:01 9:02/M
2 Jennifer Cohol Novi MI 1465 51 125 1:00:40 9:47/M
3 Terry Onica Novi MI 1463 51 133 1:01:37 9:56/M
4 Rose Friske Plymouth MI 1799 50 148 1:04:41 10:26/M
5 Mary Cicala Northville MI 14 51 158 1:07:29 10:53/M
6 Patricia Demorest Birmingham MI 642 54 189 1:18:16 12:37/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Lenser Northville MI 690 55 10 41:27 6:41/M
2 Kenneth McLean Commerce Twp MI 791 55 58 51:43 8:20/M
3 Ken Zak Livonia MI 1558 55 66 52:54 8:32/M
4 David Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 657 57 69 53:02 8:33/M
5 David Medved Novi MI 1490 59 119 59:31 9:36/M
6 Harry Miller Canton MI 724 56 141 1:02:44 10:07/M
7 David Myers Plymouth MI 1553 57 170 1:10:12 11:19/M
8 John Johnston Shelby Twp MI 1511 58 183 1:14:32 12:01/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 963 56 26 45:32 7:21/M
2 Karen Bennett Livonia MI 1021 56 114 58:25 9:25/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 16 61 9 41:18 6:40/M
2 Graham Astley Brighton MI 679 61 23 45:17 7:18/M
3 D Mark Squires Novi MI 1499 63 42 49:33 8:00/M
4 Robin Pearce Milford MI 1205 60 73 53:21 8:36/M
5 Marty Javornisky Ann Arbor MI 630 61 80 54:17 8:45/M
6 Dave Mabry Rochester Hills MI 1502 61 157 1:07:03 10:49/M
7 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 755 61 175 1:13:27 11:51/M
8 James Pike Waterford MI 1527 62 180 1:14:10 11:58/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Fisher Novi MI 321 61 64 52:47 8:31/M


Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 1518 67 28 45:48 7:23/M
2 Greg Knoff Shelby Twp MI 1512 67 100 56:25 9:06/M
3 Dick Schneider Williamsburg MI 1543 66 153 1:06:19 10:42/M
4 Vincent Hagedorn Northville MI 685 65 176 1:13:37 11:52/M
5 Robert Hyde Canton MI 722 66 190 1:19:53 12:53/M
6 Alvin Michaels West Bloomfield MI 1535 79 194 1:22:36 13:19/M


Female 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 1513 65 118 59:29 9:36/M
2 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 956 67 140 1:02:31 10:05/M
3 Peggy Campbell Northville MI 1229 67 164 1:07:58 10:58/M
4 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 1027 72 172 1:11:46 11:35/M



Novi Memorial Day Run
Date: May. 26, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results IssuesOther distances in this race:
Novi Memorial Day Elite Mile

Elite Mile

Overall Finish List

May 26, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Tom Scott Lima OH 470 24 M 1 Top Fin 4:25 4:25/M
2 Tony Filipek Caro MI 7 26 M 2 Top Fin 4:27 4:27/M
3 Alex Russeau Dundee MI 474 25 M 3 Top Fin 4:32 4:32/M
4 Ovidiu Olteanu Commerce Township 436 43 M 1 Top Fin 4:54 4:54/M
5 Becca Addison Ann Arbor MI 4 22 F 1 Top Fin 4:55 4:55/M
6 Scott Moore Rochester Hills MI 20 30 M 1 0-99 4:57 4:57/M
7 Sarah Boyle Brighton MI 467 27 F 2 Top Fin 5:00 5:00/M
8 Louisa Cappola Warren MI 463 22 F 3 Top Fin 5:03 5:03/M
9 Kaylin Russeau Dundee MI 473 23 F 1 0-99 5:04 5:04/M
10 Matthew Yacoub Northville MI 17 39 M 2 0-99 5:06 5:06/M
11 Eric Green Pontiac MI 1582 45 M 3 0-99 5:10 5:10/M
12 John Emley Dearborn MI 13 42 M 4 0-99 5:15 5:15/M
13 Yoshitaka Umeno Novi MI 19 32 M 5 0-99 5:24 5:24/M
14 Mark Paulson White Lake MI 475 45 M 6 0-99 5:25 5:25/M
15 Lia Jones Auburn Hills MI 6 24 F 2 0-99 5:32 5:32/M
16 Dana Wold Famrmington Hills 42 44 F 1 Top Fin 5:36 5:36/M
17 Rick Thomas Sterling Heights M 21 46 M 7 0-99 5:39 5:39/M
18 Chris Mikovich Livonia MI 1579 39 M 8 0-99 5:47 5:47/M
19 Akshay Reddy Commerce Twp MI 469 11 M 9 0-99 5:52 5:52/M
20 John Tarkowski Northville MI 16 61 M 10 0-99 5:53 5:53/M
21 Denisa Costescu Commerce Twp MI 482 38 F 3 0-99 6:03 6:03/M
22 Matt Blankenship Commerce MI 1578 37 M 11 0-99 6:16 6:16/M
23 Kaitlin Murray Redford MI 472 12 F 4 0-99 6:18 6:18/M
24 Akiko Prince Wolverine Lake MI 26 37 F 5 0-99 6:28 6:28/M
25 Amy Assemany Novi MI 18 42 F 6 0-99 6:28 6:28/M

Novi, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management

Check out our 2014 Novi Memorial Day Run - Novi, Michigan Coverage Page