2014 Webberville Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 26, 2014

2014 Webberville Memorial Day Run
Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Webberville Memorial Day Run
Age Group Results
May 25, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Davis 42 6 22:57.3 7:24/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Hook 45 13 24:50.7 8:01/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabelle Wynn 10 41 29:18.4 9:27/M
2 Kate Davis 11 49 30:55.1 9:58/M
3 Amelia Raymer 9 62 34:30.6 11:08/M
4 Mallory Rozema 10 65 36:31.5 11:47/M
5 Avery Borg 5 89 44:57.8 14:30/M
6 Arianna Whittum 5 109 54:45.5 17:40/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Spalding 13 17 25:47.8 8:19/M
2 Alana Kemler 13 70 38:00.4 12:15/M
3 Hannah Fairfield 13 102 53:44.9 17:20/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Fuller 16 78 40:54.9 13:12/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Devereaux 22 23 26:33.9 8:34/M
2 Maureen Rogers 22 35 29:06.5 9:23/M
3 Jane Wells 24 37 29:11.8 9:25/M
4 Amanda Wright 22 74 38:47.0 12:31/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tonya Wells 27 38 29:11.9 9:25/M
2 Whitney Alt 27 75 39:42.2 12:48/M
3 Jen Bain 27 97 51:25.1 16:35/M
4 Rachel Hague 28 104 54:00.7 17:25/M
5 Jennifer Hedlund 27 105 54:01.5 17:25/M
6 Stacey Fountain 29 112 55:49.5 18:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Jarrad 32 7 23:00.7 7:25/M
2 Stephanie Little 30 11 24:12.1 7:48/M
3 Michelle Larkins 30 12 24:29.6 7:54/M
4 Kirsty Bullis - Brumm 33 19 25:56.8 8:22/M
5 Nicole Micyus 34 28 27:56.7 9:01/M
6 Jacki Broderick 34 39 29:15.2 9:26/M
7 Jennifer Flagg 31 82 42:06.9 13:35/M
8 Amanda Barbour 31 86 44:50.6 14:28/M
9 Melissa Borg 32 90 45:10.5 14:34/M
10 Krista Matiyow 30 117 58:08.2 18:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Dean 36 16 25:40.1 8:17/M
2 Colette Heinig 36 33 28:46.9 9:17/M
3 Kate Hagerman 37 58 34:22.2 11:05/M
4 Audrey Waggoner 38 59 34:27.5 11:07/M
5 Christi Rozema 38 66 36:33.7 11:47/M
6 Karry Lott 39 67 36:34.9 11:48/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Fairfield 43 25 26:53.0 8:40/M
2 Tami Osborne 42 61 34:29.5 11:07/M
3 Amy Verhelle-Smith 44 69 37:48.8 12:12/M
4 Courtney Pierce 44 81 41:50.4 13:30/M
5 Julie Fuller 42 101 53:28.1 17:15/M
6 Tracie Whittum 43 108 54:44.9 17:39/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Sutherland 48 22 26:15.2 8:28/M
2 Marlene Yierling 46 42 29:38.2 9:34/M
3 Deanna Howe 48 57 33:28.4 10:48/M
4 Dorris Crandall 47 60 34:29.1 11:07/M
5 Theresa Coats 47 64 36:25.3 11:45/M
6 Kasey Fiebernitz 45 76 40:45.5 13:09/M
7 Cindy Garber 47 80 41:34.3 13:25/M
8 Carmen Friddle 45 100 53:27.9 17:15/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Little 52 20 25:59.7 8:23/M
2 Jenny Transue 53 40 29:17.8 9:27/M
3 Sabine Blaxton 51 52 31:33.1 10:11/M
4 Kathy Montville 51 71 38:44.7 12:30/M
5 Jane Huhn 51 72 38:44.7 12:30/M
6 Julie Finucane 52 99 52:47.9 17:02/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edie Ellis 55 48 30:24.5 9:48/M
2 Heidi McComb 58 95 49:55.6 16:06/M
3 Cindy Reed 58 96 51:25.0 16:35/M
4 Kathleen Westbrook 56 113 57:34.2 18:34/M
5 Linda Erwin 56 116 58:07.4 18:45/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Lee 62 50 31:05.2 10:02/M
2 Linda Oesterle 63 94 49:55.0 16:06/M
3 Linda Flynn 62 106 54:13.6 17:29/M
4 Annie Ryan 64 107 54:14.1 17:30/M
5 Alice McGowan 62 110 55:22.2 17:52/M
6 Carol Woodard 63 118 59:20.0 19:08/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 68 54 32:42.8 10:33/M
2 Christine Ferris 65 93 49:54.8 16:06/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorraine Snyder 70 83 42:24.2 13:41/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Hess 18 1 17:34.1 5:40/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lonnie Peiffer 42 3 20:21.1 6:34/M

Men 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hudson Yu 12 5 22:57.1 7:24/M
2 Ethen Stiffler 12 14 25:32.7 8:14/M
3 Christopher Kemler 11 30 28:15.4 9:07/M
4 Matthew Spurrell 12 31 28:39.5 9:15/M
5 Colin Hagerman 9 43 29:43.6 9:35/M
6 Evan Hagerman 6 44 29:45.1 9:36/M
7 Ethan Witt 11 79 41:07.9 13:16/M
8 Brady Pierce 8 84 42:47.3 13:48/M
9 Logan Pierc 10 87 44:51.0 14:28/M

Men 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Davis 14 2 20:05.4 6:29/M
2 Wyatt Crandall 13 10 23:38.7 7:37/M
3 Tyler Rozema 13 32 28:40.6 9:15/M
4 Seth Fuller 13 77 40:54.1 13:12/M
5 Hunter Fairfield 14 103 53:46.3 17:21/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Cross 15 15 25:39.9 8:16/M
2 Brandon Mack 15 18 25:55.9 8:22/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Feinbernitz 21 9 23:35.2 7:36/M
2 Eric Wright 22 73 38:46.9 12:30/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Broderick 33 8 23:25.7 7:33/M
2 James Hogan 34 53 32:29.6 10:29/M
3 Michael Barbour 34 88 44:51.3 14:28/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Howard 39 21 26:04.1 8:25/M
2 Alan Heinig 35 24 26:38.8 8:35/M
3 Yingmeng Yu 38 36 29:10.6 9:25/M
4 Chris Hagerman 39 45 29:48.1 9:37/M
5 Sean Whittum 37 92 49:06.5 15:50/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Ryan 42 26 27:13.7 8:47/M
2 Steve Davis 41 27 27:16.6 8:48/M
3 Alex Fitzpatrick 43 29 28:02.2 9:03/M
4 David Wheeler 41 46 29:57.7 9:40/M
5 Curt Smith 41 55 32:57.1 10:38/M
6 Peter Sieben 43 91 48:27.3 15:38/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Spalding 45 4 20:53.8 6:44/M
2 Brian Friddle 47 56 33:22.2 10:46/M
3 Rich Crandall 47 63 35:39.7 11:30/M
4 John Westphal 49 98 51:49.0 16:43/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Pierce 50 47 30:02.1 9:41/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cornelius Mantel 55 51 31:27.1 10:09/M
2 John Vangilder 56 114 57:34.8 18:34/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Gawel 64 34 29:03.8 9:22/M
2 Ed McGowan 63 111 55:33.2 17:55/M
3 Mark Woodard 62 119 59:21.3 19:09/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Pressel 65 68 37:08.5 11:59/M

Men 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Ostrander 73 85 43:41.2 14:05/M
2 Joe Hutting 70 115 57:59.8 18:42/M




Webberville Memorial Day Run
Age Group Results
May 25, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

10k Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Mantel 35 4 40:37.3 6:33/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler 61 8 46:40.4 7:32/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Harlow 25 37 1:02:29.9 10:05/M
2 Stephanie Zacharda 29 38 1:03:14.0 10:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Stover 32 22 52:55.2 8:32/M
2 Heidi Frei 34 23 54:15.3 8:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Davis 37 26 55:01.1 8:52/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Meister 41 29 56:05.1 9:03/M
2 Laura Molter 41 36 1:02:02.5 10:00/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Winn 46 9 46:48.0 7:33/M
2 Tammy Chick 46 11 47:18.1 7:38/M
3 Stephanie Vandenhaute 46 20 51:44.2 8:21/M
4 Jackie Prokop 47 31 58:25.6 9:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Bergstrom 50 24 54:39.7 8:49/M
2 Diane Landry 51 28 55:48.4 9:00/M
3 Barb Catton 50 30 56:22.4 9:05/M
4 Betsy Surek 50 32 58:35.3 9:27/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Boyle 56 13 47:50.5 7:43/M
2 Lisa Hayhoe 55 21 52:20.4 8:26/M
3 Penny Smith 57 39 1:05:28.5 10:34/M
4 Helga Masinda 55 40 1:31:38.0 14:47/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Shinn 20 1 38:01.2 6:08/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Wynn 46 2 38:27.9 6:12/M

Men 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Friddle 13 15 50:26.1 8:08/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Lyons 20 12 47:49.1 7:43/M
2 Jake Lyons 22 27 55:27.8 8:57/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Vankuiken 27 25 54:51.5 8:51/M
2 Jesse Fountain 28 35 1:01:38.5 9:56/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Chandler 33 5 41:19.2 6:40/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Nordlund 41 14 50:16.9 8:06/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Zarnecki 46 6 45:11.1 7:17/M
2 Daniel Pierce 46 7 46:38.8 7:31/M
3 Brett Burger 46 19 51:34.2 8:19/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 52 3 40:13.2 6:29/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Harlow 56 33 1:00:16.5 9:43/M
2 Martin Finucane 56 34 1:00:43.8 9:48/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 60 10 47:17.6 7:38/M
2 Rob Gazella 62 16 50:43.9 8:11/M
3 Richard Hayhoe 62 18 51:26.3 8:18/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Ross 65 17 50:57.1 8:13/M

Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation