2014 Pinckney Memorial Day 5k

back to results

May. 26, 2014

2014 Pinckney Memorial Day 5k
Pinckney, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Memorial Day 5k 5k Run
Age Group Results
May 26, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Revels 28 11 20:53.6 6:44/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Kastsefaras 24 1 16:18.7 5:15/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Garcia 14 14 21:50.6 7:03/M
2 Mia Garcia 11 30 24:15.2 7:49/M
3 Asha Narayan 14 35 24:30.8 7:54/M
4 Nyla Griffin 11 36 24:32.1 7:55/M
5 Katelyn Villa 11 65 27:38.6 8:55/M
6 Lydia Girard 9 66 27:59.3 9:02/M
7 Marissa Wolschleger 11 68 28:08.6 9:05/M
8 Alex Williams 12 73 28:45.7 9:16/M
9 Maya Narayan 13 92 30:39.7 9:53/M
10 Jenna Joseph 12 101 31:50.5 10:16/M
11 Rachel Miller 13 104 32:01.6 10:20/M
12 Lydia Kapeller 13 106 32:04.5 10:21/M
13 Abby Colvia 10 110 32:27.1 10:28/M
14 Grace Elliott 10 111 32:28.4 10:28/M
15 Olina Short 10 112 32:28.7 10:28/M
16 Sam McGlade 10 121 34:20.1 11:05/M
17 Grace Mallia 10 123 34:22.9 11:05/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Purdy 13 9 20:41.7 6:40/M
2 Camden Boston 14 10 20:41.8 6:40/M
3 Jared Bylski 13 18 22:10.8 7:09/M
4 Paul Villa III 14 21 23:24.5 7:33/M
5 Benson Richards 9 24 23:46.0 7:40/M
6 Joe Wallace 13 26 23:57.4 7:44/M
7 Maximillian Hatty 13 29 24:09.7 7:47/M
8 Tylor Morgan 11 42 24:52.6 8:01/M
9 Kevin Corrigan 14 54 26:29.9 8:33/M
10 Elijah Autry 12 56 26:35.8 8:35/M
11 Keegan Bums 10 57 26:58.5 8:42/M
12 Wes Richards 12 58 27:01.0 8:43/M
13 Jason Muir 14 59 27:12.6 8:46/M
14 Avery Morton 10 60 27:19.4 8:49/M
15 Drakon Mays 8 74 28:49.1 9:18/M
16 Gryphon Mays 10 75 28:53.0 9:19/M
17 Kyle Miller 12 90 30:34.4 9:52/M
18 Jack Purdy 10 96 31:35.8 10:11/M
19 Ben Raymond 10 109 32:25.6 10:27/M
20 Cooper Harris 10 134 37:02.6 11:57/M
21 Brady Raymonel 8 136 37:18.5 12:02/M
22 John Harris 9 150 42:09.5 13:36/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Mazur 17 81 29:36.5 9:33/M
2 Carlie Sleeman 17 117 33:29.2 10:48/M
3 Haley Eilers 19 132 36:44.2 11:51/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Harris 17 3 19:12.2 6:12/M
2 Joshua Bostuick 16 8 20:17.7 6:33/M
3 Jacob Wallace 15 13 21:40.2 6:59/M
4 David Harris 15 17 22:01.0 7:06/M
5 Brandon Clark 16 23 23:37.0 7:37/M
6 Sebastiano Pasquini 17 27 23:59.6 7:44/M
7 Zach Hayes 18 37 24:38.1 7:57/M
8 Max Barton 18 39 24:41.6 7:58/M
9 Tyler Royston 15 82 29:52.4 9:38/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Miller 23 32 24:27.6 7:53/M
2 Meghan Miller 26 51 26:04.8 8:25/M
3 Brittany Evans 23 55 26:34.1 8:34/M
4 Jordan Merna 25 77 28:59.6 9:21/M
5 Natalie Turner 20 93 30:47.8 9:56/M
6 Anne Kopee 26 95 31:28.7 10:09/M
7 Aly Muir 21 102 31:52.0 10:17/M
8 Vanessa Hasseld 22 105 32:02.2 10:20/M
9 Molly Schoenberg 23 116 33:26.0 10:47/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Katesters 26 2 17:32.2 5:39/M
2 Robert Pauline 23 5 19:33.8 6:18/M
3 Casimir Grabowski 23 33 24:28.8 7:54/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Cockerill 35 62 27:31.3 8:53/M
2 Kim McCullough 39 70 28:24.5 9:10/M
3 Lori Johnson 32 71 28:27.4 9:11/M
4 Heather Autry 35 72 28:29.6 9:11/M
5 Kelly Smith 31 88 30:14.9 9:45/M
6 Jennifer Sdoll 33 94 31:23.0 10:07/M
7 Elizabeth McHugh 39 103 31:58.4 10:19/M
8 Stephanie Voogd 38 126 34:55.1 11:16/M
9 Jennifer Domanski 39 133 36:52.2 11:54/M
10 Crystal Raymond 36 138 37:38.7 12:08/M
11 Autumn Moricz 37 139 37:44.7 12:10/M
12 Adriane De Ceuninck 36 153 42:17.9 13:38/M
13 Cathy Mazur 38 154 44:59.6 14:31/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Carrico 33 49 25:48.1 8:19/M
2 Daniel Huhman 35 78 29:22.4 9:28/M
3 Pj Sapienza 39 80 29:27.8 9:30/M
4 Heather Haarala 34 85 30:11.0 9:44/M
5 Micheal Fill 35 86 30:13.1 9:45/M
6 Brian Tucker 32 87 30:13.9 9:45/M
7 Scott Mays 39 119 33:51.2 10:55/M
8 Joel Elliott 39 137 37:33.3 12:07/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Jarema 45 19 22:41.5 7:19/M
2 Davina McNaney 41 46 25:36.2 8:15/M
3 Jen Morton 41 61 27:20.7 8:49/M
4 Karen Villa 49 63 27:37.9 8:55/M
5 Karen Bylski 46 76 28:59.2 9:21/M
6 Caroline Marvin 40 83 29:56.4 9:39/M
7 Kristie Wolschleger 42 91 30:35.6 9:52/M
8 Karen Muir 49 98 31:40.8 10:13/M
9 Kristin Condct 47 108 32:15.4 10:24/M
10 Tracey Mulvihill 42 115 33:25.2 10:47/M
11 Maggie Narayan 46 118 33:32.4 10:49/M
12 Kuirsta Carlson 41 120 34:07.1 11:00/M
13 Jan Bradford 47 122 34:20.3 11:05/M
14 Terrie Raguso 42 125 34:54.3 11:15/M
15 Patricia Jansen 45 129 35:18.8 11:23/M
16 Jennifer Taylor 42 130 36:17.5 11:42/M
17 Melissa Davenport 41 131 36:30.2 11:46/M
18 Joy Pasquini 44 141 38:16.2 12:21/M
19 Jackie Jenkins 49 142 38:18.0 12:21/M
20 Despina Shirey 49 143 38:33.1 12:26/M
21 Pam McGlade 42 144 38:35.4 12:27/M
22 Jamileh Butler 44 145 38:40.9 12:28/M
23 Holly Purdy 45 149 40:28.3 13:03/M
24 Julie Mallia 46 155 45:01.8 14:31/M
25 Regina Roberts 41 156 45:43.2 14:45/M
26 Clint Rux 48 158 47:54.5 15:27/M
27 Mary Rux 47 159 47:55.2 15:27/M
28 Missy Zettel 40 160 51:07.9 16:29/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Jarema 48 4 19:28.5 6:17/M
2 James Jankowski 46 6 19:34.4 6:19/M
3 Brian Czajka 44 15 21:53.5 7:04/M
4 Rod Morgan 48 20 22:57.6 7:24/M
5 Steve Kapeller 41 22 23:30.9 7:35/M
6 Mike Hanafee 45 25 23:54.9 7:43/M
7 Greg Eppler 41 31 24:21.6 7:51/M
8 Sam Bukey 43 34 24:30.4 7:54/M
9 Rich Benson 44 41 24:51.9 8:01/M
10 Steve Novicki 42 43 25:04.3 8:05/M
11 Jason Wallace 40 45 25:31.4 8:14/M
12 Chris Pugh 44 47 25:39.5 8:16/M
13 Pat Colvia 41 53 26:27.4 8:32/M
14 Steve McCullough 40 84 30:03.0 9:42/M
15 Brent Royston 44 97 31:36.2 10:12/M
16 Chris Wolschleger 43 100 31:46.8 10:15/M
17 James Williamson 43 107 32:09.9 10:22/M
18 John Jansen 46 128 35:18.2 11:23/M
19 Dan Harris 44 135 37:04.0 11:57/M
20 Rick Harris 45 151 42:10.4 13:36/M
21 Kevin De Ceuninck 40 152 42:15.1 13:38/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Downes 55 89 30:31.2 9:51/M
2 Ellen Casari 54 99 31:46.3 10:15/M
3 Virginia Bergamo 50 113 32:50.6 10:35/M
4 Tamara Rummel 50 114 33:19.6 10:45/M
5 Debbie Cornelius 53 124 34:38.5 11:10/M
6 Rebecca Foster 54 140 38:15.1 12:20/M
7 Joanne Roberts 56 146 38:41.8 12:29/M
8 Pamela Stidham 54 157 47:23.7 15:17/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Villa 51 7 19:39.6 6:20/M
2 Jim Burgess 55 12 21:33.0 6:57/M
3 Marvin Guitar 57 16 21:53.7 7:04/M
4 Steve Boston 54 28 24:09.6 7:47/M
5 Tim Corrigan 50 40 24:47.8 8:00/M
6 John Jenkins 50 44 25:16.9 8:09/M
7 John Muir 52 48 25:41.1 8:17/M
8 David Barry 52 50 26:02.6 8:24/M
9 George Reynolds 57 52 26:18.5 8:29/M
10 Robert Weisenberger 58 67 28:06.2 9:04/M
11 Mark Dyer 59 69 28:09.4 9:05/M
12 James McAllister 53 127 35:09.5 11:20/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Burek 61 79 29:25.8 9:29/M
2 Marleen Glasser 62 148 39:15.3 12:40/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Stempihar 61 38 24:39.5 7:57/M
2 Keith Wright 64 64 27:38.2 8:55/M
3 William Stone 69 147 39:03.4 12:36/M




Memorial Day 5k
Final Team Results
May 26, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Team Race
Team - Gemini JoggersFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 3 Team Score (times): 52:30.7
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 420 Matthew Rynbrandt , 1 1 26:15.2 26:15.2
2 421 Elizabeth Webster , 2 3 26:15.5 52:30.7

Team - The RookiesFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 9 Team Score (times): 54:23.1
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 426 Hannah Taylor , 4 4 27:10.9 27:10.9
2 427 Brock Mannan , 5 9 27:12.2 54:23.1

Team - jk kidsFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 13 Team Score (times): 55:38.5
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 416 Caden Carlson , 6 6 27:48.8 27:48.8
2 417 Kallia Carlson , 7 13 27:49.6 55:38.5

Team - Team MoriczFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 56:22.1
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 425 Avery Moricz , 3 3 26:49.8 26:49.8
2 424 Alayna Moricz , 12 15 29:32.2 56:22.1

Team - Battle of the WittsFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 56:43.0
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 422 Michael Witt , 8 8 28:20.6 28:20.6
2 423 Rebecca Witt , 9 17 28:22.3 56:43.0

Team - Team GruffindorFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 21 Team Score (times): 57:42.1
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 464 Hannah Menosky , 10 10 28:51.0 28:51.0
2 463 Paul Menosky , 11 21 28:51.1 57:42.1

Team - Team SchroederFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 27 Team Score (times): 1:01:49.3
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 448 Amanda Schroeder , 13 13 30:54.4 30:54.4
2 447 Al Schroeder , 14 27 30:54.9 1:01:49.3

Team - Team RauFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:02:19.6
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 434 Kevin Rau , 15 15 31:09.6 31:09.6
2 433 Jacquelyn Rau , 16 31 31:09.9 1:02:19.6

Team - 1000 miles aheadFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:16:22.2
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 419 Rachel Needham , 17 17 34:56.7 34:56.7
2 418 Jamie Arhangelos , 18 35 41:25.5 1:16:22.2

Pinckney, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation