2014 Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 26, 2014

2014 Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run
Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services



Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run 5K
Age Group Results
May 26, 2014
Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 16 1 18:27 5:57/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 17 3 19:28 6:17/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 40 2 18:54 6:06/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Bearss Wayne MI 41 23 22:30 7:15/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Belair New Boston MI 11 27 22:49 7:22/M
2 Ayden Roupe New Boston MI 10 49 24:44 7:59/M
3 Jim Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 13 51 25:10 8:07/M
4 Riley Collins Gibraltar MI 13 53 25:14 8:08/M
5 Aaron Amaya Grosse Ile MI 13 54 25:15 8:09/M
6 Nick Setser Taylor MI 12 75 26:35 8:35/M
7 Griffin Baron Grosse Ile MI 13 81 27:00 8:43/M
8 Kegan Noon Flat Rock MI 13 90 27:40 8:55/M
9 Nicholas Hiuser Riverview MI 12 95 27:55 9:00/M
10 Evan Casement Belleville MI 14 113 29:13 9:25/M
11 Alec Brovont Wyandotte MI 10 114 29:14 9:26/M
12 Aedon Eland Taylor MI 9 146 31:18 10:06/M
13 Shaun Davis Troy MI 13 160 32:08 10:22/M
14 Reese Collins Gibraltar MI 10 164 32:27 10:28/M
15 Leonard Luoma Adrian MI 12 214 35:00 11:17/M
16 Hayden Holmes Riverview MI 8 235 37:04 11:57/M
17 Luke Porter Grosse Ile MI 11 252 38:15 12:20/M
18 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 10 263 39:43 12:49/M
19 Troy Blosser Flat Rock MI 12 285 41:07 13:16/M
20 Drew Blosser Flat Rock MI 7 287 41:12 13:17/M
21 Gavin Labadie Wyandotte MI 8 320 45:55 14:49/M
22 Nicholas King Chesterfield MI 9 329 47:30 15:19/M
23 Isaac Rockwell Farmington Hills MI 14 378 59:59 19:21/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Fulmer Grosse Ile MI 12 47 24:33 7:55/M
2 Elli Formentin Grosse Ile MI 14 60 25:36 8:15/M
3 Brooke Berridge Brownstown MI 9 83 27:02 8:43/M
4 Kylie Townley New Boston MI 12 102 28:31 9:12/M
5 Laine Slinglend Wyandotte MI 9 137 30:29 9:50/M
6 Caitlin Roupe New Boston MI 12 140 30:31 9:51/M
7 Helana Formentin Grosse Ile MI 11 159 32:07 10:22/M
8 Samantha Belair New Boston MI 9 165 32:28 10:28/M
9 Caitlyn Hamilton Taylor MI 12 186 33:30 10:48/M
10 Abigail Fox Dexter MI 11 187 33:37 10:51/M
11 Paige Berridge Brownstown MI 8 211 34:53 11:15/M
12 Harlie Blosser Flat Rock MI 10 221 35:38 11:30/M
13 Ana Aguilar Canton MI 8 228 36:20 11:43/M
14 Makinsey Hamilton Wyandotte MI 13 229 36:29 11:46/M
15 Saydie Saydie Riverview MI 14 239 37:15 12:01/M
16 Rachel Scadin Flat Rock MI 14 249 37:55 12:14/M
17 Olivia Burger South Rockwood MI 8 267 40:01 12:55/M
18 Delaney Morrin Ypsilanti MI 10 270 40:10 12:57/M
19 Carol MacHuga Grosse Ile MI 11 274 40:14 12:59/M
20 Kaitlyn Townley New Boston MI 9 275 40:14 12:59/M
21 Abigail MacHesky Brownstowwn MI 14 282 40:42 13:08/M
22 Kailey Hamilton Newport MI 14 283 40:47 13:09/M
23 Carmen Caldwell Brownstown MI 13 300 42:48 13:48/M
24 Tiffany Scott Brownstown MI 13 305 43:20 13:59/M
25 Claire Christnagel Grosse Ile MI 12 316 44:54 14:29/M
26 Addison King Chesterfield MI 8 317 45:29 14:40/M
27 Sydney Porter Grosse Ile MI 8 335 49:34 15:59/M
28 Kate Scadin Flat Rock MI 6 354 52:44 17:01/M
29 Daniela Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 12 359 53:51 17:22/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Kopp Grosse Ile MI 16 4 19:44 6:22/M
2 Zachary Fenwick Westland MI 15 8 20:39 6:40/M
3 James Consiglio Gibraltar MI 15 10 21:03 6:47/M
4 Lyle Antieau 17 12 21:08 6:49/M
5 Jonathon Rutkowski Southgate MI 19 34 23:29 7:35/M
6 Alec Noon Flat Rock MI 15 36 23:38 7:37/M
7 Cameron Brinkley Gibraltar MI 15 37 23:46 7:40/M
8 Andrew Mikroka Grosse Ile MI 17 52 25:12 8:08/M
9 Logan Bencze Southgate MI 19 148 31:26 10:08/M
10 Andrew Storey Southgate MI 17 156 31:57 10:18/M
11 Coby Moscowitz Birmingham MI 16 208 34:44 11:12/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Nelson Dearborn Heights MI 18 32 23:27 7:34/M
2 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 18 40 23:59 7:44/M
3 Hailey Bearden-Pitcher Southgate MI 16 56 25:20 8:10/M
4 Jodi Kurtzhals Trenton MI 16 57 25:21 8:11/M
5 Julia Formentin Grosse Ile MI 17 59 25:29 8:13/M
6 Mary Rockwell Farmington Hills MI 18 93 27:54 9:00/M
7 Marisa Hamilton Newport MI 17 96 28:04 9:03/M
8 Gabriella Garcia Bloomfield Hills MI 15 99 28:16 9:07/M
9 Gabriella Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 16 219 35:38 11:30/M
10 Catherine Hiuser Riverview MI 15 244 37:31 12:06/M
11 Maria Webb Brownstown MI 15 245 37:33 12:07/M
12 Gabby Beaubien Newport MI 16 247 37:51 12:13/M
13 Devany Scott Brownstown MI 15 248 37:53 12:13/M
14 Samantha Weslin Grosse Ile MI 15 259 38:57 12:34/M
15 Cassidy Keskeny Southgate MI 18 284 40:57 13:13/M
16 Haley Scott Brownstown MI 16 306 43:38 14:05/M
17 Marissa Keskeny Southgate MI 15 310 43:52 14:09/M
18 Madeline MacHesky Brownstowwn MI 16 339 49:41 16:02/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Caples Whitmore Lake MI 23 30 23:11 7:29/M
2 Bradley Tumas Taylor MI 22 77 26:52 8:40/M
3 Lance Fairbanks Southgate MI 22 104 28:34 9:13/M
4 Philip Rockwell Farmington Hills MI 22 133 30:21 9:47/M
5 Christopher Bachand Southgate MI 23 143 31:01 10:00/M
6 David Zemon Detroit MI 24 277 40:23 13:02/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Samson Allen Park MI 21 58 25:26 8:12/M
2 Elizabeth MacHesky Detroit MI 22 100 28:23 9:09/M
3 Kristen Rockwell Farmington Hills MI 24 134 30:22 9:48/M
4 Katie White South Rockwood MI 22 152 31:32 10:10/M
5 Jacquelyn Coponen Grosse Ile MI 20 196 34:11 11:02/M
6 Samantha Coponen Grosse Ile MI 24 199 34:14 11:03/M
7 Lauren Arini Southgate MI 22 203 34:29 11:07/M
8 Natalie Pellam Belleville MI 20 233 36:35 11:48/M
9 Emily Casement Belleville MI 20 236 37:09 11:59/M
10 Danielle Maynard Trenton MI 23 238 37:11 12:00/M
11 Jillian Ferraiuolo Allen Park MI 24 241 37:18 12:02/M
12 Shannon Asquirth Taylor MI 20 255 38:24 12:23/M
13 Chelsea Burger South Rockwood MI 22 266 40:01 12:55/M
14 Shelby Pushies Southgate MI 23 352 52:24 16:54/M
15 Grace Sauline Farmington Hills MI 23 376 58:03 18:44/M
16 Alice Rockwell Farmington Hills MI 20 377 58:43 18:56/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bommer Trenton MI 28 15 21:11 6:50/M
2 Paul Rockwell Cleveland OH 26 24 22:30 7:15/M
3 Scott Halasy Wyandotte MI 27 39 23:55 7:43/M
4 Loren Klusman Warren MI 26 141 30:33 9:51/M
5 John Serb Grosse Ile MI 28 210 34:51 11:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Jaworski Farmington Hills MI 29 20 22:00 7:06/M
2 Tabitha Sears Southgate MI 25 91 27:46 8:57/M
3 Alisha Kovalchik Riverview MI 28 126 30:09 9:44/M
4 Anna Mierkowicz Trenton MI 29 127 30:11 9:44/M
5 Dana Mandel Clinton Township MI 28 149 31:26 10:08/M
6 Andrea Miller Allen Park MI 28 153 31:45 10:15/M
7 Madison Bommer Trenton MI 25 168 32:35 10:31/M
8 Holly Williams Dearborn Heights MI 28 201 34:23 11:05/M
9 Katie Kreszyn Riverview MI 29 205 34:33 11:09/M
10 Julie Serb Grosse Ile MI 29 212 34:53 11:15/M
11 Ashley Duncan South Rockwood MI 28 215 35:06 11:19/M
12 Stephanie Brown West Chester OH 28 251 38:09 12:18/M
13 Elizabeth Homan Ann Arbor MI 29 273 40:11 12:58/M
14 Mary Beth Winsjansen South Rockwood MI 26 340 50:33 16:18/M
15 Kate Clark Wyandotte MI 29 353 52:24 16:54/M
16 Ellen Grutta Taylor MI 25 373 57:40 18:36/M
17 Rebecca Edwards Riverview MI 29 374 57:47 18:38/M
18 Katie Schaub Cleveland OH 27 375 57:51 18:40/M
19 Sara Nestel Poughkeepsie NY 29 380 1:00:33 19:32/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristoff Homan Ann Arbor MI 34 6 20:17 6:33/M
2 Stephen Kovalchik Riverview MI 32 29 23:01 7:25/M
3 Michael Braden Monroe MI 34 35 23:32 7:35/M
4 Josh Joseph Farmington MI 30 45 24:23 7:52/M
5 Brian Zuccaro Grosse Ile MI 33 76 26:46 8:38/M
6 Evan Distch Brownstown MI 32 78 26:55 8:41/M
7 Nicholas Eland Taylor MI 34 147 31:18 10:06/M
8 James Studdard Central SC 31 155 31:56 10:18/M
9 Kevin McGill Royal Oak MI 33 204 34:30 11:08/M
10 Kyle McFadden New Boston MI 34 218 35:28 11:26/M
11 Marvin Popyk Jr Riverview MI 33 225 35:53 11:35/M
12 Karl Green Trenton MI 31 290 41:40 13:26/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Roth Ann Arbor MI 34 21 22:14 7:10/M
2 Marcela Quintero Melvindale MI 30 68 26:11 8:27/M
3 Andrea Gauvin Trenton MI 31 72 26:28 8:32/M
4 Andrea O'Donnell Grosse Ile MI 32 85 27:15 8:47/M
5 Emily Abela Carleton MI 30 128 30:15 9:45/M
6 Sarah Boggio Highland MI 34 132 30:20 9:47/M
7 Laura McNabb Monroe MI 30 135 30:23 9:48/M
8 Kim Kincaid-Belbeck Okemos MI 30 144 31:02 10:01/M
9 Kristen Ryder Gibraltar MI 33 162 32:24 10:27/M
10 Jennifer Hamilton Taylor MI 34 169 32:37 10:31/M
11 Natalie Zuccaro Grosse Ile MI 32 173 32:38 10:32/M
12 Jessica Krygielski Waterville OH 33 177 32:44 10:34/M
13 Anne Popyk Riverview MI 32 240 37:17 12:02/M
14 Sarah Swofford Ann Arbor MI 30 272 40:11 12:58/M
15 Elizabeth Townley New Boston MI 34 286 41:09 13:16/M
16 Rebecca Green Trenton MI 33 291 41:40 13:26/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ghyath Abazeed Dearborn MI 36 9 20:47 6:42/M
2 Jared Doyle Taylor MI 37 38 23:53 7:42/M
3 Mark Scholz Tecumseh MI 38 94 27:54 9:00/M
4 Marco Gatti Grosse Ile MI 36 101 28:30 9:12/M
5 Leif Alfenas Southgate MI 38 139 30:30 9:50/M
6 Frank Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 38 197 34:12 11:02/M
7 Chris Gorman Monroe MI 36 341 50:36 16:19/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Ortega Carleton MI 36 31 23:17 7:31/M
2 Cassandra Roupe New Boston MI 35 65 25:59 8:23/M
3 Michelle Lee Monroe MI 35 84 27:04 8:44/M
4 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 36 105 28:38 9:14/M
5 Sarah Martin Milford MI 36 118 29:35 9:33/M
6 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 38 130 30:16 9:46/M
7 Emily Tims Southgate MI 36 138 30:30 9:50/M
8 Beth Scholz Tecumseh MI 38 142 30:50 9:57/M
9 Danielle Chesney Trenton MI 36 166 32:34 10:30/M
10 Melony Cicotte New Boston MI 39 174 32:39 10:32/M
11 Stacee Gatti Grosse Il MI 36 176 32:39 10:32/M
12 Amanda Lawson Grosse Ile MI 39 179 32:50 10:35/M
13 Carrie Martinez Wyandotte MI 37 184 33:14 10:43/M
14 Shannon Crook Grosse Ile MI 36 191 33:57 10:57/M
15 Amy Parker Trenton MI 37 192 34:03 10:59/M
16 Vandna Ruokis Romulus MI 35 195 34:10 11:01/M
17 Shannon Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 38 198 34:12 11:02/M
18 Kristy Exner Southgate MI 35 261 39:08 12:37/M
19 Christine Adamovich Trenton MI 38 265 39:50 12:51/M
20 Trish Bell Riverview MI 39 311 43:59 14:11/M
21 Julie Venier La Salle MI 37 319 45:54 14:48/M
22 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 37 321 45:59 14:50/M
23 Nicole Porter Grosse Ile MI 36 336 49:36 16:00/M
24 Belinda McBride Brownstown MI 36 338 49:40 16:01/M
25 Stacy Sheedy Lincoln Park MI 39 369 55:50 18:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Aguilar Canton MI 41 13 21:08 6:49/M
2 Greg Barton Grosse Ile MI 43 16 21:11 6:50/M
3 Richard Coleman Algonac MI 44 19 21:46 7:01/M
4 Eric Noon Flat Rock MI 42 25 22:41 7:19/M
5 Robert Belair II New Boston MI 40 26 22:49 7:22/M
6 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 43 33 23:28 7:34/M
7 John Formentin Grosse Ile MI 42 41 24:03 7:45/M
8 Craig Masson Trenton MI 42 46 24:33 7:55/M
9 Ed Mann Grosse Ile MI 44 69 26:22 8:30/M
10 Skip Dieball Grosse Ile MI 43 74 26:32 8:34/M
11 Kevin Berridge Brownstown MI 42 82 27:02 8:43/M
12 Keith Christnagel Grosse Ile MI 40 151 31:30 10:10/M
13 Joseph Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 43 220 35:38 11:30/M
14 Peter Caldwell Brownstown MI 40 301 42:50 13:49/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Fulmer Grosse Ile MI 43 50 24:55 8:02/M
2 Ronessa Collins Gibraltar MI 41 86 27:19 8:49/M
3 Michele Fancovic Wyandotte MI 42 87 27:20 8:49/M
4 April Gareau Willoughby OH 41 89 27:27 8:51/M
5 Kim Formentin Grosse Ile MI 43 97 28:06 9:04/M
6 Stacey Lonser Melvindale MI 40 106 28:40 9:15/M
7 Laurie Dieball Grosse Ile MI 43 112 29:09 9:24/M
8 Christina Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 44 115 29:24 9:29/M
9 Christy Brinkley Gibraltar MI 43 117 29:28 9:30/M
10 Shelley Belinc Wyandotte MI 40 123 29:58 9:40/M
11 Angela Chea Dexter MI 43 124 30:02 9:41/M
12 Ogie Gajewski Allen Park MI 41 150 31:29 10:09/M
13 Michelle Emeigh Taylor MI 40 154 31:52 10:17/M
14 Kari Schutt Allen Park MI 44 158 32:02 10:20/M
15 Theresa Belair New Boaton MI 40 171 32:37 10:31/M
16 Lisa Frucci Grosse Ile MI 44 193 34:04 10:59/M
17 Regina Hamilton Southgate MI 42 202 34:26 11:06/M
18 Karen Berridge Brownstown MI 40 213 34:58 11:17/M
19 Dina Morrison Rockwood MI 42 223 35:49 11:33/M
20 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 40 224 35:50 11:34/M
21 Christine Wagatha Livonia MI 44 231 36:32 11:47/M
22 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 40 234 37:03 11:57/M
23 Heather Noon Flat Rock MI 41 237 37:10 11:59/M
24 Kristin Scott Brownstown Twp MI 43 246 37:35 12:07/M
25 Debbie Younglove Newport MI 43 253 38:18 12:21/M
26 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 40 268 40:03 12:55/M
27 Carla Morrin Ypsilanti MI 40 271 40:11 12:58/M
28 Rebekah Szypula Grosse Ile MI 42 304 43:08 13:55/M
29 Susan King Chesterfield MI 43 328 47:25 15:18/M
30 Sharon Scadin Flat Rock MI 40 357 53:15 17:11/M
31 Deanna Hamilton Newport MI 40 370 55:50 18:01/M
32 Amy Olson Southgate MI 40 371 55:51 18:01/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Fulmer Grosse Ile MI 46 11 21:05 6:48/M
2 Ken Ballard Monroe MI 48 17 21:17 6:52/M
3 Mark Eelnurme Trenton MI 47 28 22:50 7:22/M
4 Dan Crowell Taylor MI 49 62 25:44 8:18/M
5 Brad Evans Ann Arbor MI 48 64 25:53 8:21/M
6 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 49 67 26:10 8:26/M
7 Mike Perricane Grosse Ile MI 48 98 28:07 9:04/M
8 Dave MacHuga Grosse Ile MI 46 107 28:47 9:17/M
9 Greg Schultz Royal Oak MI 45 108 28:50 9:18/M
10 Chip Sanders Jr. Gibraltar MI 49 125 30:08 9:43/M
11 Victor Lynch Monroe MI 48 167 32:35 10:31/M
12 Matthew Livernois Grosse Ile MI 49 190 33:47 10:54/M
13 James Wallace Trenton MI 49 206 34:42 11:12/M
14 Kenneth Keskeny Southgate MI 45 216 35:09 11:20/M
15 Jeffrey Carter Carleton MI 48 226 35:54 11:35/M
16 John West Newport MI 48 312 44:00 14:12/M
17 Stephen Alford Grosse Ile MI 48 360 54:17 17:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 47 66 26:04 8:25/M
2 Sheryl Czopek Grosse Ile MI 47 116 29:27 9:30/M
3 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 49 121 29:49 9:37/M
4 Sandra Keskeny Southgate MI 47 131 30:17 9:46/M
5 Lisa Asam Trenton MI 46 178 32:45 10:34/M
6 Susan Hicks Dearborn MI 49 189 33:44 10:53/M
7 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 48 217 35:26 11:26/M
8 Lorri Milewski Grosse Ile MI 48 250 38:03 12:16/M
9 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 48 254 38:22 12:23/M
10 Kathy Shaw Ypsilanti MI 48 260 39:04 12:36/M
11 Concetta Bartolotta Brownstown MI 45 264 39:49 12:51/M
12 Angie Moscowitz Birmingham MI 45 276 40:15 12:59/M
13 Susan Hagood Livonia MI 49 281 40:35 13:05/M
14 Joan Weisberg Milford MI 46 295 41:54 13:31/M
15 Kelly McCrone Trenton MI 48 327 47:03 15:11/M
16 Jolynn Anderson Trenton MI 45 332 48:28 15:38/M
17 Carol MacHuga Grosse Ile MI 49 334 49:17 15:54/M
18 Michelle Novo Detroit MI 45 365 55:32 17:55/M
19 Angela Cremeans Rochester Hills MI 48 367 55:40 17:57/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Cook Woodhaven MI 52 5 20:00 6:27/M
2 Steve Williams Allen Park MI 51 7 20:29 6:36/M
3 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 54 14 21:09 6:49/M
4 Dave Brown Taylor MI 54 18 21:24 6:54/M
5 Allen Foos 51 48 24:33 7:55/M
6 Vince Garcia Bloomfield Hills MI 51 70 26:22 8:30/M
7 Alan Kincaid Okemos MI 54 80 27:00 8:43/M
8 Don Wallace Riverview MI 54 170 32:37 10:31/M
9 Bruce Miller Allen Park MI 54 188 33:42 10:52/M
10 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 54 243 37:24 12:04/M
11 Michael McCloud Temperance MI 50 257 38:44 12:30/M
12 Bradley Hiuser Lincoln Park MI 52 296 42:02 13:34/M
13 James Montgomery Livonia MI 53 302 42:54 13:50/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 51 43 24:14 7:49/M
2 Mariann Hejka-Nelson Dearborn Heights MI 51 61 25:42 8:17/M
3 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 50 120 29:45 9:36/M
4 Susan Racklyeft Riverview MI 53 145 31:12 10:04/M
5 Janenne Howell Canton MI 53 181 33:08 10:41/M
6 Tammy Dingess Flat Rock MI 52 200 34:14 11:03/M
7 Rita Torchia Wyandotte MI 50 294 41:52 13:30/M
8 Carol Griess Gilbert AZ 54 297 42:07 13:35/M
9 Mary Reed Lincoln Park MI 53 348 51:55 16:45/M
10 Tracy Alford Grosse Ile MI 50 361 54:17 17:31/M
11 Diane Eldamaty Taylor MI 54 372 57:39 18:36/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reginald Jones Brownstown MI 57 22 22:26 7:14/M
2 Mike Roberts Wyandotte MI 57 63 25:50 8:20/M
3 James Walter Woodhaven MI 57 79 26:57 8:42/M
4 Robert Blosser Flat Rock MI 56 109 28:52 9:19/M
5 Ray Kowalinski Toledo OH 57 129 30:15 9:45/M
6 Steven Niss Troy MI 56 161 32:22 10:26/M
7 William Hall Macomb MI 57 172 32:38 10:32/M
8 David Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 58 227 36:17 11:42/M
9 Paul Brent Gibraltar MI 56 298 42:07 13:35/M
10 James Johnson Westland MI 55 314 44:31 14:22/M
11 Eric Harabadian Dearborn Heights MI 56 331 48:18 15:35/M
12 Thomas Rockwell Farmington Hills MI 59 381 1:00:52 19:38/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 57 88 27:20 8:49/M
2 Theresa Hatcher Newport MI 56 122 29:56 9:39/M
3 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 55 136 30:26 9:49/M
4 Kimberly Sheffield Woodhaven MI 56 157 31:58 10:19/M
5 Marie Brown Taylor MI 55 175 32:39 10:32/M
6 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 58 209 34:44 11:12/M
7 Lisa Hagopian Dearborn Heights MI 57 222 35:46 11:32/M
8 Patti Miller Grosse Ile MI 56 242 37:22 12:03/M
9 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods MI 56 258 38:47 12:31/M
10 Delena Jackson Grosse Ile MI 56 289 41:40 13:26/M
11 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 58 303 42:55 13:51/M
12 Nancy Mason Saint Clair Shores MI 56 308 43:40 14:05/M
13 Sheila Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 57 315 44:44 14:26/M
14 Donna Langton South Rockwood MI 57 322 46:39 15:03/M
15 Marstan Omaits Grosse Ile MI 56 323 46:39 15:03/M
16 Diane Collins Manchester MI 55 333 48:40 15:42/M
17 Linda Wilson Brownstown MI 57 344 51:10 16:30/M
18 Julia Siwtzer Trenton MI 58 356 53:13 17:10/M
19 Cynthia Rivington Macomb Township MI 55 363 54:59 17:44/M
20 Elizabeth Abowd Rockwell Farmington Hills MI 57 379 1:00:33 19:32/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 61 42 24:05 7:46/M
2 Richard Gyolai Woodhaven MI 62 44 24:15 7:49/M
3 Al Mozug Livonia MI 61 55 25:17 8:09/M
4 Aulo Gonano Wyandotte MI 62 71 26:25 8:31/M
5 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 60 92 27:53 9:00/M
6 Jim Mohler Monroe MI 63 103 28:31 9:12/M
7 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 63 111 29:07 9:24/M
8 Mike McMahon Wyandotte MI 62 183 33:14 10:43/M
9 Jim McCown Troy MI 64 256 38:30 12:25/M
10 Elvin Reed Lincoln Park MI 61 347 51:55 16:45/M
11 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 63 350 52:01 16:47/M
12 Larry Dusincki Grosse Ile MI 63 351 52:02 16:47/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Baxter London ON 62 163 32:25 10:27/M
2 Debbie Soash Canton MI 61 194 34:09 11:01/M
3 Michele Price Grosse Ile MI 60 207 34:44 11:12/M
4 Kathleen Davis Canton MI 62 230 36:30 11:46/M
5 Deb Rowe Wyandotte MI 61 232 36:34 11:48/M
6 Betsy O'Donnell Grosse Ile MI 61 269 40:06 12:56/M
7 Valerie Kudla Woodhaven MI 60 280 40:33 13:05/M
8 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods MI 60 299 42:47 13:48/M
9 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms MI 61 309 43:49 14:08/M
10 Mary Post Auburn MI 64 313 44:25 14:20/M
11 Kathy Carnicom Waterville OH 61 324 46:45 15:05/M
12 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 64 326 46:59 15:09/M
13 Patricia Cox Grosse Ile MI 61 343 51:04 16:28/M
14 Barb Edwards Woodhaven MI 60 345 51:14 16:32/M
15 Terry Jewell Inkster MI 60 362 54:21 17:32/M
16 Vicki Purcell Rochester MI 60 366 55:40 17:57/M
17 Laurie Sagal Auburn Hills MI 63 368 55:43 17:58/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Soash Canton MI 65 73 26:28 8:32/M
2 Donald Lonser Wayne MI 65 110 29:07 9:24/M
3 Jack Green Inkster MI 65 278 40:24 13:02/M
4 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 67 330 47:53 15:27/M
5 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 69 337 49:37 16:00/M
6 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 67 349 52:01 16:47/M
7 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods MI 69 364 55:00 17:45/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Abdullah St. Clair Shores MI 66 262 39:23 12:42/M
2 Dottie Schweitzer Grosse Ile MI 66 318 45:34 14:42/M
3 Elaine Aho Grosse Ile MI 68 355 53:03 17:07/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 74 119 29:43 9:35/M
2 Michael Perry Grosse Ile MI 70 180 33:03 10:40/M
3 Paul Leece Livonia MI 72 182 33:13 10:43/M
4 Walter White Grosse Pointe Woods MI 71 279 40:31 13:04/M
5 Nelson Spiegel Taylor MI 70 325 46:55 15:08/M
6 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 72 358 53:17 17:11/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Zahler Grosse Pointe Park MI 73 185 33:19 10:45/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Douglas Wayne MI 76 292 41:42 13:27/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 76 288 41:15 13:18/M
2 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 77 342 51:01 16:27/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 81 293 41:46 13:28/M
2 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp. MI 80 307 43:39 14:05/M
3 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 81 346 51:41 16:40/M

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norma L Baker Trenton MI 81 382 1:08:14 22:01/M




Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run 8K
Age Group Results
May 26, 2014
Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 17 1 29:43 5:59/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay White Ypsilanti MI 26 12 34:33 6:57/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Wilson Grosse Ile MI 47 2 31:09 6:16/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 46 14 35:22 7:07/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Gedris Grosse Ile MI 13 7 33:24 6:43/M
2 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 12 54 39:44 8:00/M
3 Caleb Hamilton Taylor MI 14 120 44:32 8:58/M
4 Isaac Trombetta Grosse Ile MI 8 172 48:19 9:43/M
5 Kurtis Ford Carleton MI 13 249 55:21 11:08/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile MI 12 28 36:58 7:26/M
2 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 11 86 42:27 8:32/M
3 Hailey Holbdy Gibraltar MI 9 316 1:13:39 14:49/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel-Jay Martin Trenton MI 17 3 31:45 6:23/M
2 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 19 5 31:46 6:24/M
3 Davey Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 18 49 39:09 7:53/M
4 Mitchell Williams Grosse Ile MI 18 109 43:54 8:50/M
5 Cody Docherty Grosse Ile MI 16 274 1:00:16 12:08/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Warren Beverly Hills MI 15 17 35:51 7:13/M
2 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile MI 16 56 39:46 8:00/M
3 Carolyn Ferraiuolo Allen Park MI 16 65 40:21 8:07/M
4 Maria Gedris Grosse Ile MI 15 74 41:22 8:19/M
5 Jilly Drzinski Grosse Ile MI 15 76 41:35 8:22/M
6 Megan Szypula Grosse Ile MI 16 201 50:50 10:14/M
7 Marissa Nazareno Grosse Ile MI 18 301 1:07:10 13:31/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Kincaid Okemos MI 22 8 33:37 6:46/M
2 Nick McIntosh Dearborn MI 21 9 33:54 6:49/M
3 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 24 10 34:16 6:54/M
4 Alan Medina White Lake MI 24 20 36:29 7:20/M
5 Luke Moldovan Taylor MI 24 26 36:55 7:26/M
6 Craig Brown Taylor MI 24 48 39:04 7:52/M
7 Shawn Lewis Taylor MI 22 60 40:07 8:04/M
8 Steven Kudle Woodhaven MI 20 118 44:20 8:55/M
9 Keith Emond Wyandotte MI 24 250 55:47 11:13/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Blaszak East Lansing MI 22 27 36:58 7:26/M
2 Carissa Thompson Taylor MI 20 32 37:20 7:31/M
3 Christina Downs Taylor MI 23 62 40:11 8:05/M
4 Shannon Fasca Riverview MI 23 104 43:38 8:47/M
5 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 24 111 43:57 8:51/M
6 Rachel Downs Taylor MI 21 143 46:27 9:21/M
7 Diana Ferraiuolo Allen Park MI 21 189 49:39 9:59/M
8 Robyn Davis Canton MI 20 199 50:26 10:09/M
9 Dayna Beaudrie Wyandotte MI 24 227 53:47 10:49/M
10 Marissa Budris Southgate MI 22 228 53:48 10:49/M
11 Logan McCloud Temperance MI 20 243 54:49 11:02/M
12 Kayla Stafford Lincoln Park MI 20 269 58:02 11:41/M
13 Theresa Jewell Detroit MI 24 288 1:03:10 12:43/M
14 Lauren Knoles Grosse Ile MI 24 302 1:07:22 13:33/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Galinato Royal Oak MI 29 6 32:23 6:31/M
2 David White Wyandotte MI 29 55 39:44 8:00/M
3 Mark Rockwell Wyandotte MI 28 100 43:26 8:44/M
4 Fernando Vela Wyandotte MI 28 183 49:15 9:55/M
5 Nick Andrew Detroit MI 28 185 49:26 9:57/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre Southgate MI 25 37 37:48 7:36/M
2 Shayna Smith Allen Park MI 29 88 42:37 8:34/M
3 Whitney Waskiewicz Allen Park MI 27 131 45:43 9:12/M
4 Tracy McCormick Rockwood MI 27 135 45:59 9:15/M
5 Sarah Herrera Southgate MI 25 138 46:03 9:16/M
6 Jessica Bennett Wyandotte MI 29 140 46:08 9:17/M
7 Christina Hupfer Melvindale MI 28 148 46:42 9:24/M
8 Joanne Kudla Woodhaven MI 25 169 48:01 9:40/M
9 Elizabeth Baker Brighton MI 26 179 48:54 9:50/M
10 Liz Davisson Detroit MI 28 188 49:31 9:58/M
11 Sarah Sparks Flat Rock MI 26 193 49:54 10:02/M
12 Jennifer Williams Livonia MI 27 240 54:42 11:00/M
13 Carrie Sorensen Wyandotte MI 28 251 55:52 11:14/M
14 Amanda Stark St. Clair Shores MI 25 255 56:16 11:19/M
15 Andrea McGrath Garden City MI 28 260 57:09 11:30/M
16 Hillary Richardson Riverview MI 29 264 57:37 11:36/M
17 Katherine Bono Taylor MI 27 298 1:06:15 13:20/M
18 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 25 305 1:08:46 13:50/M
19 Toni Rushlow Lincoln Park MI 28 318 1:17:06 15:31/M
20 Nicole Marem Royal Oak MI 29 321 1:23:33 16:49/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendan Myers Monroe MI 30 13 35:02 7:03/M
2 Doug Estes La Salle MI 34 34 37:35 7:34/M
3 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 34 42 38:24 7:44/M
4 Ethan Bobee Garden City MI 30 63 40:12 8:05/M
5 Nathan Messer Carleton MI 30 64 40:19 8:07/M
6 Hussein Farhat Dearborn MI 30 96 43:07 8:41/M
7 Joe Guillen Ypsilanti MI 33 142 46:14 9:18/M
8 Brett Tresik Southgate MI 31 149 46:42 9:24/M
9 Rafael Conde Rochester Hills MI 34 205 51:14 10:19/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 32 36 37:45 7:36/M
2 Kimberly Draper Grosse Ile MI 32 91 42:48 8:37/M
3 Katie Foster Newport MI 32 107 43:43 8:48/M
4 Jen Peters Trenton MI 30 123 44:56 9:02/M
5 Shawna Williams Grosse Ile MI 31 127 45:24 9:08/M
6 Ashley McFadden New Boston MI 32 168 47:54 9:38/M
7 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 34 174 48:32 9:46/M
8 Krissy Rushlow Riverview MI 33 206 51:17 10:19/M
9 Jessica Pastor Lincoln Park MI 33 226 53:37 10:47/M
10 Nicole Lapointe Detroit MI 31 237 54:35 10:59/M
11 Amanda Schmidke Ferndale MI 31 245 54:50 11:02/M
12 Nicole Skudlarek Allen Park MI 33 257 56:44 11:25/M
13 Susan Thomas Taylor MI 34 259 57:09 11:30/M
14 Ann Phillips Riverview MI 31 277 1:01:04 12:17/M
15 Ashley Ball Southgate MI 30 280 1:01:42 12:25/M
16 Kimberly Willson Wyandotte MI 33 285 1:02:30 12:35/M
17 Vanessa Vela Lincoln Park MI 33 293 1:05:23 13:09/M
18 Erica McClain Trenton MI 30 303 1:07:39 13:37/M
19 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 32 309 1:10:29 14:11/M
20 Melissa Linder Columbus OH 33 312 1:11:01 14:17/M
21 Betty Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 34 317 1:15:18 15:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 39 15 35:34 7:09/M
2 James Leineweber Belleville MI 38 30 37:15 7:30/M
3 Burke Jenkins Detroit MI 38 41 38:17 7:42/M
4 Jorge Maldonado Melvindale MI 35 46 38:59 7:51/M
5 Anthony Taylor Wyandotte MI 39 73 41:16 8:18/M
6 Mike Shank Riverview MI 38 77 41:48 8:25/M
7 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 37 78 41:54 8:26/M
8 Mark Ferguson Wyandotte MI 35 80 42:01 8:27/M
9 David Burke Taylor MI 36 81 42:02 8:27/M
10 Thomas E Brown Jr Southgate MI 37 84 42:20 8:31/M
11 Johnny Irwin Taylor MI 39 90 42:46 8:36/M
12 Carlo Emanuele Grosse Ile MI 35 102 43:35 8:46/M
13 Nat Meretsky Huntington Woods MI 38 119 44:24 8:56/M
14 Erich Smith Riverview MI 39 147 46:39 9:23/M
15 Ryan McAlister Carleton MI 38 150 46:52 9:26/M
16 Phil Pierce Allen Park MI 39 178 48:44 9:48/M
17 David Exner Southgate MI 38 187 49:30 9:58/M
18 Bridge Detroit International Lansing MI 37 211 51:45 10:25/M
19 Jason Baker Lincoln Park MI 37 221 52:54 10:39/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie-Eve Pepin Flat Rock MI 38 33 37:22 7:31/M
2 Laura Cain Brownstown MI 35 44 38:39 7:47/M
3 Kristy Wright Rockwood MI 36 47 39:00 7:51/M
4 Carrie Bacon Kentwood MI 36 51 39:16 7:54/M
5 Huong (cindy) Marcero Dearborn MI 36 70 41:02 8:15/M
6 Karla Winick-Ford Carleton MI 38 97 43:11 8:41/M
7 Rose Smith Riverview MI 39 98 43:17 8:43/M
8 Heather Kreger Grosse Ile MI 36 121 44:45 9:00/M
9 Laura Wojtkowicz Dearborn MI 35 126 45:14 9:06/M
10 Krystn Babij Brownstown MI 35 137 46:02 9:16/M
11 Elizabeth Macon New Boston MI 35 139 46:08 9:17/M
12 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 35 146 46:34 9:22/M
13 Maria Shank Riverview MI 38 155 47:08 9:29/M
14 Melissa Stewart Allen Park MI 39 157 47:17 9:31/M
15 Amy Zulewski Trenton MI 37 158 47:21 9:32/M
16 Alyson Block Flat Rock MI 37 160 47:26 9:33/M
17 Erin Relich Grosse Ile MI 37 166 47:41 9:36/M
18 Demetra Floros Lasalle ON 35 167 47:44 9:36/M
19 Christy Trombetta Grosse Ile MI 35 173 48:27 9:45/M
20 Lisa Taylor Wyandotte MI 35 176 48:40 9:48/M
21 Julia Roscoe Grosse Ile MI 36 186 49:27 9:57/M
22 Sarah Siffer Grosse Ile MI 35 196 50:09 10:05/M
23 Jaime Schwartz Canton MI 37 198 50:23 10:08/M
24 Deanna Warrington Trenton MI 38 220 52:51 10:38/M
25 Amy Kenney Allen Park MI 36 235 54:23 10:57/M
26 Valory Reams Carleton MI 38 242 54:45 11:01/M
27 Melissa Bogema Flat Rock MI 39 248 55:19 11:08/M
28 Lacy Warren Gibraltar MI 37 253 56:15 11:19/M
29 Christina Deangelo Brownstown MI 37 254 56:16 11:19/M
30 Kristen Brovont Wyandotte MI 38 275 1:00:38 12:12/M
31 Dawn Torres Sterling Heights MI 37 276 1:00:53 12:15/M
32 Amanda Troutman Southgate MI 35 279 1:01:20 12:20/M
33 Jannette Christnagel Grosse Ile MI 39 287 1:03:08 12:42/M
34 Mary Fritz Wyandotte MI 36 289 1:03:49 12:50/M
35 Amanda Zarazua Taylor MI 35 290 1:03:54 12:51/M
36 Renae Cotton Oregon OH 35 313 1:11:29 14:23/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Kadlitz Wyandotte MI 44 22 36:37 7:22/M
2 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 40 23 36:43 7:23/M
3 Philip Thomas Rockwood MI 44 38 37:49 7:37/M
4 Anthony Hamilton Taylor MI 40 61 40:08 8:05/M
5 Harry Hamilton Wyandotte MI 40 66 40:26 8:08/M
6 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 41 85 42:22 8:31/M
7 Joseph Szypula Grosse Ile MI 42 99 43:20 8:43/M
8 Rick Holbdy Gibraltar MI 43 101 43:27 8:45/M
9 Kenneth Martinelli Trenton MI 40 110 43:55 8:50/M
10 Michael Morrison Rockwood MI 41 113 44:00 8:51/M
11 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 44 154 47:05 9:28/M
12 Pablo Davila Fowlerville MI 43 191 49:45 10:01/M
13 Mark Perkins Wixom MI 40 203 51:05 10:17/M
14 Curt Stafford Lincoln Park MI 42 270 58:04 11:41/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 44 16 35:44 7:11/M
2 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills MI 42 35 37:40 7:35/M
3 Kristen Biundo Lincoln Park MI 41 43 38:26 7:44/M
4 Theresa McCarthy Grosse Ile MI 43 92 42:53 8:38/M
5 Christie Martinelli Trenton MI 41 108 43:54 8:50/M
6 Rosemary Nuttall Riverview MI 43 112 43:57 8:51/M
7 Melanie Meretsky Huntington Woods MI 40 134 45:55 9:14/M
8 Nacny Choma Lincoln Park MI 41 144 46:29 9:21/M
9 Julie Vogel Trenton MI 41 175 48:36 9:47/M
10 Jennifer Murphy Taylor MI 41 182 49:12 9:54/M
11 Tracie Felker Browstown MI 42 207 51:20 10:20/M
12 Leah Holben Allen Park MI 40 214 52:11 10:30/M
13 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 44 223 53:00 10:40/M
14 Kellee Lee Livonia MI 41 231 54:11 10:54/M
15 Melissa Freeman Allen Park MI 41 261 57:14 11:31/M
16 Kelly Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 44 268 57:58 11:40/M
17 Amy Whitman Brownstown MI 42 278 1:01:09 12:18/M
18 Christy Demay Shelby Twp MI 44 282 1:02:19 12:32/M
19 Tracy Grantham Gibraltar MI 42 284 1:02:30 12:35/M
20 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 40 294 1:05:36 13:12/M
21 Holly Boylan Monroe MI 44 297 1:05:55 13:16/M
22 Robyn Grieve South Lyon MI 43 310 1:10:56 14:16/M
23 Felicia Ford Dearborn MI 42 322 1:25:27 17:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 47 4 31:46 6:24/M
2 John Fox Dexter MI 48 11 34:20 6:54/M
3 David Potter Jr New Boston MI 49 24 36:44 7:23/M
4 John Kerr Inkster MI 46 29 37:03 7:27/M
5 Kevin Wiseman New Boston MI 47 39 38:14 7:42/M
6 Christopher Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 45 68 40:37 8:10/M
7 Joseph Ruel Romulus MI 49 87 42:27 8:32/M
8 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 49 95 43:06 8:40/M
9 Mark Kreger Grosse Ile MI 46 116 44:11 8:53/M
10 Dan Harrington Westland MI 49 117 44:12 8:54/M
11 Steve Burstall Farmington Hills MI 48 130 45:43 9:12/M
12 Brian Arp Gibraltar MI 47 153 47:02 9:28/M
13 John Martin Trenton MI 48 163 47:35 9:34/M
14 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 49 165 47:40 9:35/M
15 Dennis Auten Maybee MI 45 230 53:54 10:51/M
16 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills MI 49 244 54:50 11:02/M
17 Paul Rapoza Monroe MI 45 265 57:49 11:38/M
18 Michael Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 45 267 57:58 11:40/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Gorno Plymouth MI 46 89 42:40 8:35/M
2 Deann Ford Riverview MI 46 125 45:10 9:05/M
3 Mary Pierce Allen Park MI 46 156 47:14 9:30/M
4 Bonnie Trombley Grosse Ile MI 49 190 49:43 10:00/M
5 Sheri Snider Grosse Ile MI 47 209 51:34 10:23/M
6 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 47 212 52:00 10:28/M
7 Sandey Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 49 213 52:04 10:29/M
8 Deb McLine Trenton MI 49 215 52:22 10:32/M
9 Kristine Crlencic Southgate MI 48 216 52:24 10:33/M
10 Nell Potter New Boston MI 45 217 52:42 10:36/M
11 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 45 218 52:42 10:36/M
12 Vicky Vulaj Brighton MI 48 232 54:18 10:56/M
13 Marie Young Belleville MI 46 295 1:05:40 13:13/M
14 Janice Barnes Macomb MI 48 299 1:06:49 13:27/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Sautter Allen Park MI 53 18 36:06 7:16/M
2 Dave Dingess Flat Rock MI 51 21 36:33 7:21/M
3 Paul Badyna Sylvania OH 51 25 36:51 7:25/M
4 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 53 40 38:16 7:42/M
5 Frank Bazzani Riverview MI 52 45 38:48 7:48/M
6 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pointe Park MI 52 52 39:23 7:55/M
7 Glenn Jackson Grosse Ile MI 52 69 40:40 8:11/M
8 Gregg Dunn Dearborn MI 51 71 41:02 8:15/M
9 Jeff Walters Plymouth MI 54 79 42:01 8:27/M
10 Thomas Downs Taylor MI 54 82 42:02 8:27/M
11 Douglas Nelson Belleville MI 51 103 43:35 8:46/M
12 Todd Williams Grosse Ile MI 50 114 44:01 8:51/M
13 Paul Ferraiuolo Allen Park MI 51 115 44:08 8:53/M
14 Robert Paulbeck Trenton MI 54 129 45:34 9:10/M
15 Jack Russell Trenton MI 52 159 47:26 9:33/M
16 Pat Baker Trenton MI 53 161 47:33 9:34/M
17 Timothy Bresnahan Grosse Ile MI 51 171 48:11 9:42/M
18 Robert Erickson Grosse Ile MI 51 194 49:57 10:03/M
19 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 50 262 57:14 11:31/M
20 James Bartolotta Southgate MI 54 263 57:28 11:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell Lambertville MI 54 57 39:50 8:01/M
2 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 50 75 41:24 8:20/M
3 Jaclyn Doyle Grosse Ile MI 52 145 46:34 9:22/M
4 Kathy Paulbeck Trenton MI 52 225 53:20 10:44/M
5 Deb Godmer Brighton MI 50 233 54:18 10:56/M
6 Ella Bartolotta Southgate MI 53 252 56:12 11:18/M
7 Eileen Ellis Grosse Ile MI 50 286 1:02:32 12:35/M
8 Mary Knoles Grosse Ile MI 50 314 1:12:25 14:34/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean King Woodhaven MI 55 31 37:15 7:30/M
2 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 56 50 39:12 7:53/M
3 Rick McClain Trenton MI 57 53 39:35 7:58/M
4 Geoffrey Osgood Algonac MI 55 58 39:59 8:03/M
5 Sam Gachupin Warren MI 55 72 41:03 8:16/M
6 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 59 132 45:50 9:13/M
7 Mark Ferguson Flat Rock MI 58 152 46:55 9:26/M
8 Tony Wesley Dearborn Heights MI 57 162 47:33 9:34/M
9 Thomas Anson Carleton MI 55 170 48:06 9:41/M
10 David Shaw Canton MI 56 180 48:57 9:51/M
11 William Bourquin Toledo OH 59 181 49:09 9:53/M
12 Kevin Rose Wyandotte MI 57 195 50:07 10:05/M
13 Michael Garr Warren MI 57 202 51:00 10:16/M
14 Bob Kelsey Grosse Ile MI 55 224 53:05 10:41/M
15 Stan Simek St. Clair Shores MI 56 236 54:27 10:57/M
16 Dan Sanders White Lake MI 59 272 58:52 11:51/M
17 Kent Semlow Shelby Twp. MI 55 300 1:06:49 13:27/M
18 Richard Zeile Dearborn MI 59 307 1:09:00 13:53/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mi Kincaid Okemos MI 56 19 36:19 7:18/M
2 Susan Alt Southgate MI 59 93 43:05 8:40/M
3 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 58 94 43:05 8:40/M
4 Sue Wade Belleville MI 59 128 45:29 9:09/M
5 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 59 133 45:54 9:14/M
6 Patricia King Trenton MI 55 151 46:53 9:26/M
7 Judith McKenna Algonac MI 56 164 47:36 9:35/M
8 Sherrie Varitek Wyandotte MI 55 197 50:11 10:06/M
9 Victoria Shaw Canton MI 55 238 54:39 11:00/M
10 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 55 306 1:08:52 13:51/M
11 Barbara Zeile Dearborn MI 58 311 1:10:58 14:17/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 60 59 40:04 8:04/M
2 Jeff Langton South Rockwood MI 60 67 40:30 8:09/M
3 Phillip Leja Northville MI 62 83 42:17 8:30/M
4 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 60 105 43:38 8:47/M
5 David Sliwinski Newport MI 62 106 43:41 8:47/M
6 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights MI 64 124 44:59 9:03/M
7 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 61 136 46:01 9:16/M
8 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 61 141 46:09 9:17/M
9 Patrick Dolan Trenton MI 60 210 51:42 10:24/M
10 Tom Andrews Taylor MI 64 219 52:43 10:36/M
11 Richard L Porte Dearborn MI 62 229 53:48 10:49/M
12 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 64 239 54:41 11:00/M
13 Tom Flanagan Novi MI 61 241 54:44 11:01/M
14 Dan Boisture Grosse Ile MI 60 271 58:37 11:48/M
15 Phil Wade Belleville MI 60 291 1:04:19 12:56/M
16 Larry Niss W.bloomfield MI 62 304 1:08:45 13:50/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Little Ann Arbor MI 60 192 49:52 10:02/M
2 Deborah L Eskridge Southgate MI 60 308 1:09:41 14:01/M
3 Helene Rottenberg Detroit MI 61 319 1:18:50 15:52/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rory Bolger Detroit MI 66 122 44:52 9:02/M
2 Robert Gotro Plymouth MI 66 177 48:40 9:48/M
3 Ray Montague Oregon OH 65 184 49:23 9:56/M
4 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 69 208 51:34 10:23/M
5 Raymond Mote Redford MI 66 222 52:56 10:39/M
6 David Martz Brownstown MI 65 246 55:05 11:05/M
7 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 65 256 56:33 11:23/M
8 Bill Anderson Westland MI 69 258 57:08 11:30/M
9 Frank Bach Detroit MI 65 283 1:02:24 12:33/M
10 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 66 292 1:05:06 13:06/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 69 273 59:22 11:57/M
2 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 65 281 1:02:18 12:32/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Russell Wyandotte MI 74 266 57:55 11:39/M
2 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 72 315 1:13:25 14:46/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 73 200 50:42 10:12/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 77 204 51:11 10:18/M
2 Raymond Carpenter Mount Clemens MI 75 234 54:19 10:56/M
3 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 77 247 55:15 11:07/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 83 296 1:05:42 13:13/M
2 Sidney Bedrosian Canton MI 82 320 1:18:51 15:52/M

Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services