2014 Saline Memorial Day Mile

back to results

May. 26, 2014

2014 Saline Memorial Day Mile
Downtown Saline, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Saline Memorial Day Mile

Mile Run

Overall Finish List

May 24, 2014

Results Uploaded to A2 Race Management (www.a2racemanagement.com) A2 Race Management
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 ERIC PEAR 748 45 M 1 Top Fin 5:14.6 5:14.6
2 Jacob Tanner 737 16 M 2 Top Fin 5:29.5 5:29.5
3 Aidan Delfuoco 703 14 M 3 Top Fin 5:34.7 5:34.7
4 MARK DONNELLY 766 47 M 1 45-49 5:35.5 5:35.5
5 YANIC SADEK 756 11 M 1 11-14 6:03.2 6:03.2
6 Abigail Wilson 745 14 F 1 Top Fin 6:12.6 6:12.6
7 Juliana Romero 727 14 F 2 Top Fin 6:12.7 6:12.7
8 BOB GRIFFIN 749 47 M 2 45-49 6:13.2 6:13.2
9 MOLLY PRIBBLE 757 13 F 3 Top Fin 6:15.6 6:15.6
10 Shay Milley 747 13 M 2 11-14 6:23.6 6:23.6
11 Paul Wilson 746 47 M 3 45-49 6:26.8 6:26.8
12 Alexa Stern 735 12 F 1 11-14 6:35.1 6:35.1
13 Josh VerWoert 742 12 M 3 11-14 6:44.1 6:44.1
14 Clayton Jarvey 717 12 M 4 11-14 6:53.3 6:53.3
15 Niall Holloway 715 48 M 4 45-49 6:54.7 6:54.7
16 SPENCER DICKENSHEETS 768 12 M 5 11-14 7:00.1 7:00.1
17 Randy Pistor 725 30 M 1 30-34 7:00.4 7:00.4
18 Chris Knight 719 48 M 5 45-49 7:01.9 7:01.9
19 Nathan Holloway 714 12 M 6 11-14 7:07.8 7:07.8
20 Sarah Conley 702 12 F 2 11-14 7:10.4 7:10.4
21 Keegan Smith 730 11 M 7 11-14 7:22.7 7:22.7
22 ANDREW STERN 755 10 M 1 1-10 7:23.1 7:23.1
23 JOSHUA HANKS 761 12 M 8 11-14 7:38.6 7:38.6
24 HEATHER HANKS 760 10 F 1 1-10 7:40.4 7:40.4
25 Anthony Romero 726 52 M 1 50-54 7:42.0 7:42.0
26 NICHOLAS WALPER 750 10 M 2 1-10 7:51.7 7:51.7
27 Alisa Stager 732 40 F 1 40-44 7:53.6 7:53.6
28 Madison Stern 736 10 F 2 1-10 7:55.8 7:55.8
29 QUINN MCCLELLAND 752 12 M 9 11-14 7:59.3 7:59.3
30 Caleb Helmer 710 8 M 3 1-10 7:59.9 7:59.9
31 Michael Jarvey 718 42 M 1 40-44 8:02.1 8:02.1
32 Cadan Jarvey 716 10 M 4 1-10 8:02.3 8:02.3
33 Irl Duling 708 57 M 1 55-59 8:06.9 8:06.9
34 Ashlyn Stager 733 10 F 3 1-10 8:08.9 8:08.9
35 Roger Wechter 744 3 M 5 1-10 8:09.6 8:09.6
36 Jason Denny 705 11 M 10 11-14 8:14.7 8:14.7
37 Luke Helmer 712 M 1 0- 0 8:17.7 8:17.7
38 Doug VerWoert 741 39 M 1 35-39 8:25.0 8:25.0
39 Participant 1000 1000 0 M 2 0- 0 8:25.2 8:25.2
40 Kellie VerWoert 743 9 F 4 1-10 8:25.3 8:25.3
41 MATTHEW SCHNEIDER 767 40 M 2 40-44 8:25.4 8:25.4
42 ELI ENSFIELD 762 10 M 6 1-10 8:29.5 8:29.5
43 JACK PRIBBLE 758 11 M 11 11-14 8:36.1 8:36.1
44 BILL ROBERTS 763 45 M 6 45-49 8:36.9 8:36.9
45 Aubrey Stager 734 8 F 5 1-10 8:41.2 8:41.2
46 KIMBERLY CONN 751 0 F 1 0- 0 8:49.2 8:49.2
47 Kristin Denny 706 9 F 6 1-10 8:51.9 8:51.9
48 Lisa Denny 707 44 F 2 40-44 8:52.2 8:52.2
49 Olivia Helmer 713 11 F 3 11-14 8:59.4 8:59.4
50 Jennifer Helmer 711 44 F 3 40-44 9:00.6 9:00.6
51 AVERY MCCLELLAND 753 10 F 7 1-10 9:03.8 9:03.8
52 Sophie Delfuoco 704 10 F 8 1-10 9:07.1 9:07.1
53 John McClellan 721 37 M 2 35-39 9:12.5 9:12.5
54 Mara McClellan 722 7 F 9 1-10 9:13.0 9:13.0
55 AMY LONGCORE 759 0 F 2 0- 0 9:20.4 9:20.4
56 Faith Smith 728 9 F 10 1-10 9:25.7 9:25.7
57 Sloane McClellan 723 5 F 11 1-10 10:50.3 10:50.3
58 Dana McClellan 720 35 F 1 35-39 10:50.3 10:50.3
59 AUSTIN ROBERTS 765 8 M 7 1-10 11:17.0 11:17.0
60 MINDY ROBERTS 764 40 F 4 40-44 11:17.0 11:17.0
61 Gideon Smith 729 7 M 8 1-10 12:01.5 12:01.5
62 Rachael Smith 731 36 F 2 35-39 12:01.9 12:01.9
63 Patricia Duling 709 58 F 1 55-59 12:03.1 12:03.1
64 Erin Casey 701 27 F 1 25-29 14:53.9 14:53.9





Saline Memorial Day Mile

Mile Run

Age Group Results

May 24, 2014

Results Uploaded to A2 Race Management (www.a2racemanagement.com) A2 Race Management
Female Overall Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Abigail Wilson 745 14 6 6:12.6 6:12.6
2 Juliana Romero 727 14 7 6:12.7 6:12.7
3 MOLLY PRIBBLE 757 13 9 6:15.6 6:15.6
Elite

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 KIMBERLY CONN 751 0 46 8:49.2 8:49.2
2 AMY LONGCORE 759 0 55 9:20.4 9:20.4
Female 10 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 HEATHER HANKS 760 10 24 7:40.4 7:40.4
2 Madison Stern 736 10 28 7:55.8 7:55.8
3 Ashlyn Stager 733 10 34 8:08.9 8:08.9
4 Kellie VerWoert 743 9 40 8:25.3 8:25.3
5 Aubrey Stager 734 8 45 8:41.2 8:41.2
6 Kristin Denny 706 9 47 8:51.9 8:51.9
7 AVERY MCCLELLAND 753 10 51 9:03.8 9:03.8
8 Sophie Delfuoco 704 10 52 9:07.1 9:07.1
9 Mara McClellan 722 7 54 9:13.0 9:13.0
10 Faith Smith 728 9 56 9:25.7 9:25.7
11 Sloane McClellan 723 5 57 10:50.3 10:50.3
Female 11 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Alexa Stern 735 12 12 6:35.1 6:35.1
2 Sarah Conley 702 12 20 7:10.4 7:10.4
3 Olivia Helmer 713 11 49 8:59.4 8:59.4
Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Erin Casey 701 27 64 14:53.9 14:53.9
Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Dana McClellan 720 35 58 10:50.3 10:50.3
2 Rachael Smith 731 36 62 12:01.9 12:01.9
Female 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Alisa Stager 732 40 27 7:53.6 7:53.6
2 Lisa Denny 707 44 48 8:52.2 8:52.2
3 Jennifer Helmer 711 44 50 9:00.6 9:00.6
4 MINDY ROBERTS 764 40 60 11:17.0 11:17.0
Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Patricia Duling 709 58 63 12:03.1 12:03.1
Male Overall Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 ERIC PEAR 748 45 1 5:14.6 5:14.6
2 Jacob Tanner 737 16 2 5:29.5 5:29.5
3 Aidan Delfuoco 703 14 3 5:34.7 5:34.7
Elite

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Luke Helmer 712 37 8:17.7 8:17.7
2 Participant 1000 1000 0 39 8:25.2 8:25.2
Male 10 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 ANDREW STERN 755 10 22 7:23.1 7:23.1
2 NICHOLAS WALPER 750 10 26 7:51.7 7:51.7
3 Caleb Helmer 710 8 30 7:59.9 7:59.9
4 Cadan Jarvey 716 10 32 8:02.3 8:02.3
5 Roger Wechter 744 3 35 8:09.6 8:09.6
6 ELI ENSFIELD 762 10 42 8:29.5 8:29.5
7 AUSTIN ROBERTS 765 8 59 11:17.0 11:17.0
8 Gideon Smith 729 7 61 12:01.5 12:01.5
Male 11 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 YANIC SADEK 756 11 5 6:03.2 6:03.2
2 Shay Milley 747 13 10 6:23.6 6:23.6
3 Josh VerWoert 742 12 13 6:44.1 6:44.1
4 Clayton Jarvey 717 12 14 6:53.3 6:53.3
5 SPENCER DICKENSHEETS 768 12 16 7:00.1 7:00.1
6 Nathan Holloway 714 12 19 7:07.8 7:07.8
7 Keegan Smith 730 11 21 7:22.7 7:22.7
8 JOSHUA HANKS 761 12 23 7:38.6 7:38.6
9 QUINN MCCLELLAND 752 12 29 7:59.3 7:59.3
10 Jason Denny 705 11 36 8:14.7 8:14.7
11 JACK PRIBBLE 758 11 43 8:36.1 8:36.1
Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Randy Pistor 725 30 17 7:00.4 7:00.4
Male 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Doug VerWoert 741 39 38 8:25.0 8:25.0
2 John McClellan 721 37 53 9:12.5 9:12.5
Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Michael Jarvey 718 42 31 8:02.1 8:02.1
2 MATTHEW SCHNEIDER 767 40 41 8:25.4 8:25.4
Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 MARK DONNELLY 766 47 4 5:35.5 5:35.5
2 BOB GRIFFIN 749 47 8 6:13.2 6:13.2
3 Paul Wilson 746 47 11 6:26.8 6:26.8
4 Niall Holloway 715 48 15 6:54.7 6:54.7
5 Chris Knight 719 48 18 7:01.9 7:01.9
6 BILL ROBERTS 763 45 44 8:36.9 8:36.9
Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Anthony Romero 726 52 25 7:42.0 7:42.0
Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Irl Duling 708 57 33 8:06.9 8:06.9