2014 Island Lake Triathlon, Spring

back to results

May. 24, 2014

2014 Island Lake Triathlon, Spring
Brighton, MI
Provided by Race Services


Olympic Male Overall Winner
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 275 Ryan Rivamonte 23 1 20:59 0:50 1 59:45 0:41 1 36:40 1:58:53
5/24/2014 10:47pm


Olympic Female Overall Winner
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 8 84 Jeanne Debonis 49 1 22:19 1:09 5 1:10:36 1:03 2 43:26 2:18:31
5/24/2014 10:47pm

Olympic Male Masters
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 3 180 Roman Krzyzanowski 43 5 23:44 1:32 1 1:02:19 0:51 1 38:04 2:06:28

Olympic Female Masters
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 23 338 Monica West 41 1 25:37 1:21 1 1:08:21 1:14 3 50:45 2:27:15

Olympic Male Age Group: 1 - 19
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 111 43 Kellen Boyd 18 1 22:19 6:12 1 1:27:15 2:14 2 1:06:10 3:04:09
2 125 278 Colin Roedel 17 3 34:06 2:39 3 1:44:19 1:05 1 52:02 3:14:09
3 128 329 Eric Vrbensky 18 2 24:09 4:00 2 1:42:31 1:12 3 1:06:44 3:18:34

Olympic Female Age Group: 1 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

Olympic Male Age Group: 20 - 2
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 9 157 Kyle Johnson 23 1 25:11 1:06 1 1:10:27 0:54 1 42:26 2:20:02
2 68 343 Tyler Wilkie 23 2 26:36 2:23 2 1:18:43 1:45 3 55:16 2:44:40
3 82 366 Henry Im 24 3 27:18 2:49:22
4 104 217 Kyle Martin 23 4 45:22 3:08 3 1:21:48 1:41 2 48:34 3:00:30

Olympic Female Age Group: 20 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 131 119 Jessica Furmanczyk 23 1 44:12 3:53 1 1:27:28 1:50 1 1:03:27 3:20:49

Olympic Male Age Group: 25 - 2
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 2 303 Kyle Siemer 26 1 23:18 0:44 1 1:03:39 0:41 1 38:07 2:06:26
2 31 288 Joel Sattgast 28 6 34:30 0:58 2 1:08:44 1:19 2 45:40 2:31:08
3 56 41 Carl Borg III 26 4 29:06 2:07 4 1:19:48 1:09 3 48:16 2:40:24
4 83 164 Camron Kashani Gharavi 26 5 31:57 3:28 3 1:18:15 1:38 5 54:30 2:49:46
5 99 346 Aaron Wolff 27 2 26:50 2:37 5 1:22:31 1:25 6 1:04:50 2:58:11
6 113 187 Ryan Landau 26 7 36:58 3:39 6 1:30:57 2:05 4 52:48 3:06:26
7 228 Aditya Merchant 26 3 27:50 1:45

Olympic Female Age Group: 25 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 17 256 Roseann Perchinske 27 1 23:50 2:11 1 1:09:08 1:03 1 49:20 2:25:30
2 89 304 Sabrina Silver 28 3 35:33 3:03 2 1:22:46 1:11 2 50:21 2:52:53
3 105 79 April Cupps 25 2 25:49 3:01 3 1:38:26 0:54 3 52:26 3:00:33

Olympic Male Age Group: 30 - 3
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 5 326 Chris Tracey 31 1 24:40 1:13 1 1:05:18 0:43 1 41:41 2:13:33
2 42 328 Shawn Vogel 34 3 27:07 1:10 2 1:12:33 0:45 9 53:51 2:35:23
3 48 370 Raphael Nishimura 30 5 30:59 1:49 5 1:14:49 1:38 3 48:06 2:37:19
4 49 323 Nicholas Thodoroff 31 10 33:17 1:25 3 1:14:04 2:32 2 46:07 2:37:23
5 65 358 Matthew Love 32 4 27:48 1:57 4 1:14:09 1:08 11 58:09 2:43:09
6 72 133 Michael Grezlik 33 9 32:35 3:23 6 1:18:08 1:21 4 50:55 2:46:19
7 76 19 Jeffery Bandfield 33 7 32:07 2:46 9 1:20:25 1:11 5 51:01 2:47:27
8 80 246 Andy Norander 30 8 32:16 2:22 7 1:20:16 1:14 8 52:35 2:48:41
9 90 129 Fernando Gongora 31 6 31:57 5:23 10 1:22:25 1:17 6 51:54 2:52:54
10 95 237 Kevin Morgan 33 2 26:10 2:00 11 1:24:32 1:38 12 1:01:20 2:55:37
11 112 284 Ramsey Saab 34 12 44:49 6:08 8 1:20:18 1:45 7 51:56 3:04:54
12 139 271 Ivan Ramos 34 11 40:08 3:42 12 1:57:05 1:48 10 57:44 3:40:24

Olympic Female Age Group: 30 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 35 306 Holly Smith 30 1 31:03 2:43 1 1:13:11 1:50 1 43:15 2:32:00
2 74 339 Lindsay Whitchurch 33 2 33:47 2:14 2 1:19:28 2:04 2 49:35 2:47:07
3 144 80 Stephanie Curtis 30 3 1:04:12 2:25 3 2:09:34 4:54:49

Olympic Male Age Group: 35 - 3
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 11 372 Timothy Corson 39 1 26:08 2:30 3 1:08:34 0:46 2 44:18 2:22:14
2 15 52 Shaun Burgess 38 3 29:00 1:28 2 1:07:43 1:08 3 45:06 2:24:22
3 19 86 Stephane Denoual 36 11 36:50 2:40 1 1:05:48 1:09 1 39:47 2:26:12
4 41 40 Brad Bolen 39 4 29:15 2:39 4 1:13:03 1:40 6 48:23 2:34:59
5 53 8 Ryan Ames 39 2 28:39 2:10 8 1:18:42 1:33 4 47:52 2:38:55
6 73 91 Ioan Duca 37 9 35:54 2:47 6 1:17:15 2:06 7 48:50 2:46:50
7 81 193 Joshua Levine 36 10 35:57 2:45 10 1:21:28 1:07 5 47:56 2:49:12
8 84 54 Sam Calma 37 12 39:01 2:17 5 1:14:29 2:13 8 52:20 2:50:17
9 92 365 Geoff Linden 37 5 29:57 2:41 11 1:22:24 1:31 9 56:58 2:53:29
10 100 181 Tim Laco 37 6 32:30 2:57 9 1:21:24 2:31 10 58:54 2:58:15
11 117 104 Aaron Feinberg 38 7 34:10 2:48 7 1:18:09 2:02 12 1:10:06 3:07:14
12 118 208 Kristopher Lussenden 39 8 35:11 5:27 12 1:24:49 1:55 11 1:03:14 3:10:34

Olympic Female Age Group: 35 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 21 220 Kori Martini 37 1 28:46 1:16 1 1:07:41 1:24 1 47:31 2:26:37
2 38 92 Stephanie Egan 36 2 30:12 1:53 2 1:12:30 0:54 2 47:54 2:33:20
3 67 90 Jill Dromazos 38 4 32:47 2:30 3 1:17:25 1:22 4 50:02 2:44:04
4 77 367 Melissa Doyle 37 7 36:14 1:57 4 1:18:40 1:09 3 49:47 2:47:45
5 97 89 Angela Dingman 35 3 31:07 7 57:21 2:56:31
6 98 203 Claudia Lopez 38 6 35:03 1:57 5 1:25:24 1:30 5 54:01 2:57:54
7 115 207 Kristin Lukowski 35 5 33:48 3:11 6 1:33:18 1:23 6 55:16 3:06:54
8 135 300 Ranya Shbeib 35 8 37:00 4:58 7 1:36:15 1:46 8 1:08:32 3:28:29
9 141 21 Laura Barko 37 9 47:57 2:54 8 1:38:12 2:36 9 1:11:51 3:43:29

Olympic Male Age Group: 40 - 4
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 10 224 Jonas McCluskey 41 2 25:45 2:06 4 1:09:14 1:16 2 43:46 2:22:05
2 14 270 Daniel Raab 42 4 26:34 3:23 2 1:08:27 1:19 4 44:12 2:23:53
3 18 85 David Deguzman 40 6 28:07 2:14 5 1:10:34 1:32 1 43:19 2:25:44
4 30 34 Jason Biederman 42 14 31:48 2:17 1 1:08:11 1:24 5 47:22 2:31:02
5 33 163 Gregory Karas 40 8 28:23 1:54 6 1:10:36 1:07 9 49:18 2:31:16
6 36 98 Martin Erickson 43 5 27:25 2:12 13 1:14:16 1:07 6 47:40 2:32:38
7 39 159 Nathaniel Jordan 40 16 32:19 1:30 14 1:14:16 1:12 3 44:07 2:33:21
8 46 316 Ryan Stevens 41 1 22:26 3:37 18 1:18:31 2:11 10 49:55 2:36:38
9 47 59 Phil Carroll 40 3 26:28 2:20 8 1:11:55 1:26 15 54:36 2:36:43
10 55 319 James Studinger 42 17 32:55 1:09 9 1:13:22 0:59 11 51:40 2:40:04
11 57 371 Gerald Coe 41 9 28:31 1:37 10 1:13:25 1:30 21 56:23 2:41:23
12 58 122 Joseph Gajda 43 18 33:14 1:34 15 1:16:27 0:59 8 49:14 2:41:27
13 60 188 John Law 44 13 30:04 2:01 19 1:19:20 1:49 7 49:00 2:42:13
14 66 144 Tagg Henderson 44 11 29:10 3:04 11 1:13:27 2:02 19 55:50 2:43:31
15 69 108 Richard Fisher 43 12 29:42 3:14 12 1:14:09 2:03 20 55:52 2:44:58
16 70 355 David Szczepanski 40 7 28:18 3:13 16 1:17:51 1:36 14 54:24 2:45:20
17 78 368 Jeff Schloff 44 10 29:05 1:52 7 1:11:53 1:09 23 1:03:50 2:47:46
18 79 247 Thomas Nunley 43 21 37:58 3:46 3 1:09:02 2:18 16 54:50 2:47:52
19 86 47 Scott Bryan 41 19 33:58 2:28 20 1:19:55 1:29 13 53:34 2:51:22
20 88 353 Erik Zielke 41 15 31:50 4:21 21 1:20:05 3:07 12 53:05 2:52:27
21 94 66 Michael Cheff 41 22 38:12 1:48 17 1:18:01 1:00 18 55:40 2:54:39
22 102 279 Brad Rogers 43 20 37:55 2:36 23 1:22:38 1:26 17 55:24 2:59:56
23 116 130 James Gordon 43 23 38:22 2:13 22 1:21:04 1:25 24 1:04:02 3:07:03
24 126 244 Hao Nguyen 43 24 41:46 4:20 24 1:24:34 1:34 22 1:03:05 3:15:18

Olympic Female Age Group: 40 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 29 4 Kim Albin 41 1 26:41 1:02 3 1:11:37 1:06 1 49:24 2:29:48
2 32 143 Suzanne Harshman 44 2 27:28 1:22 2 1:11:26 1:05 2 49:50 2:31:09
3 62 162 Robyn Kaiser 41 4 29:25 1:52 4 1:16:10 1:17 4 53:52 2:42:34
4 64 37 Dana Blasey 43 3 28:55 2:12 1 1:09:34 1:14 9 1:00:47 2:42:39
5 85 160 Kristin Kachnowski 43 5 31:03 2:30 6 1:24:10 1:55 3 50:58 2:50:33
6 91 124 Jodie Galbraith 43 6 31:10 2:15 5 1:22:21 1:30 5 55:45 2:52:59
7 114 36 Valerie Blankenship 44 11 37:27 3:40 7 1:24:25 2:14 7 58:53 3:06:36
8 120 305 Tracy Skene 43 10 35:21 2:48 9 1:31:19 2:11 8 59:19 3:10:54
9 121 280 Michelle Rogers 44 9 34:58 3:47 10 1:33:43 2:01 6 57:54 3:12:22
10 123 155 Jill Marie Jeszke 42 7 32:39 3:07 8 1:30:36 1:38 10 1:05:43 3:13:41
11 130 82 Carissa Dannenberger 41 8 32:55 3:26 11 1:34:29 2:04 11 1:07:46 3:20:39

Olympic Male Age Group: 45 - 4
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 7 321 Zoltan Suranyi 46 2 23:16 1:08 1 1:05:53 0:45 4 44:09 2:15:09
2 12 283 Jerome Rouquet 47 3 25:41 1:47 7 1:10:51 1:27 2 42:34 2:22:19
3 13 341 Graham Wilcock 46 7 27:47 1:05 2 1:07:56 0:43 5 46:18 2:23:46
4 22 161 Joseph Kaiser 48 10 29:29 2:10 4 1:09:13 2:18 3 43:41 2:26:48
5 24 204 Jason Loverich 45 8 28:27 2:48 10 1:14:19 1:11 1 41:10 2:27:53
6 26 132 Steve Grant 46 4 25:45 1:03 3 1:08:50 1:06 8 51:49 2:28:30
7 37 97 Keith Erickson 49 1 22:06 2:41 8 1:13:29 0:52 9 53:49 2:32:55
8 45 362 Chris Cudnik 45 11 31:54 2:03 6 1:09:51 1:41 6 50:53 2:36:20
9 50 238 Thomas Morse 46 6 27:45 2:59 9 1:14:05 1:42 7 51:26 2:37:54
10 51 340 Stevin Wiederhold 45 9 28:56 2:21 5 1:09:27 1:35 10 55:47 2:38:04
11 101 103 Hicham Farabi 48 5 26:07 4:30 11 1:29:14 1:13 11 58:03 2:59:05
12 137 229 Gary Meyer 48 12 1:37:03 9:41 12 1:21:01 3:33:31

Olympic Female Age Group: 45 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 122 65 Lynda Charow 48 1 35:27 4:09 1 1:27:53 2:36 1 1:03:20 3:13:22

Olympic Male Age Group: 50 - 5
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 16 158 Steve Johnson 50 2 24:58 1:26 2 1:10:19 0:55 3 47:46 2:25:21
2 25 200 Peter Loetzner 54 3 26:30 2:06 1 1:08:29 1:02 6 50:17 2:28:20
3 28 245 Ed Nicholson 51 5 28:30 1:36 4 1:12:34 0:59 2 46:05 2:29:43
4 34 127 Kevin Gilmore 52 4 27:32 2:01 7 1:15:27 1:17 1 45:16 2:31:31
5 40 128 Glen Gomoll 51 1 23:09 3:14 6 1:14:10 1:31 7 51:39 2:33:41
6 52 64 Tom Chaney 50 7 30:58 4:08 5 1:12:59 2:23 4 47:57 2:38:23
7 61 307 Bruce Smoler 53 8 32:20 2:15 3 1:10:41 2:03 8 55:03 2:42:20
8 71 254 Phil Pairitz 51 6 30:17 2:57 8 1:20:58 1:40 5 49:35 2:45:25

Olympic Female Age Group: 50 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 107 345 Diane Wisnewski 52 3 38:43 3:15 1 1:20:23 1:43 1 57:54 3:01:56
2 109 101 Deborah Evans 50 2 37:44 2:02 2 1:21:57 1:21 2 1:00:23 3:03:25
3 124 140 Cheryl Hannigan 54 1 34:12 2:43 3 1:29:48 1:59 3 1:05:17 3:13:57

Olympic Male Age Group: 55 - 5
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 6 10 Max Anthouard 55 1 24:42 0:58 1 1:04:44 1:50 2 42:51 2:15:03
2 20 296 Keith Scott 55 3 1:08:27 1:08 3 48:04 2:26:28
3 27 75 Ellsworth Bruley 56 7 31:38 1:51 2 1:05:57 1:17 4 48:13 2:28:54
4 43 335 Rich Wetherald 58 8 33:01 1:01 9 1:21:08 1:07 1 39:27 2:35:43
5 54 262 Thomas Pratt 59 2 26:58 1:56 7 1:17:33 1:13 7 52:00 2:39:38
6 59 264 Ken Price 57 3 30:22 3:19 5 1:14:07 2:18 6 51:39 2:41:44
7 63 93 Donald Elder 59 4 30:29 2:03 6 1:16:57 1:37 5 51:32 2:42:37
8 87 361 George Reynolds 58 6 31:28 1:57 8 1:18:12 1:23 9 59:19 2:52:16
9 93 240 Paul Nash 56 5 31:04 2:34 4 1:13:53 1:08 10 1:05:05 2:53:43
10 119 175 John Koskovich 59 11 43:24 3:19 10 1:25:04 1:34 8 57:33 3:10:52
11 132 6 John Alexander 56 10 41:28 4:12 11 1:28:20 1:53 11 1:06:34 3:22:24
12 136 42 David Boyd 56 9 36:46 3:17 12 1:35:52 2:23 12 1:11:27 3:29:43
13 142 266 Yile Qian 58 12 47:05 4:55 13 1:51:50 1:21 13 1:18:38 4:03:46

Olympic Female Age Group: 55 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 127 118 Cindy Furlong 55 1 29:57 3:52 2 1:35:35 2:15 1 1:04:41 3:16:18
2 129 191 Rose Lerner 55 3 34:12 4:01 1 1:31:34 2:15 3 1:07:35 3:19:35
3 133 44 Marilyn Bradford 57 2 33:58 5:08 3 1:37:23 1:43 2 1:04:43 3:22:53

Olympic Male Age Group: 60 - 6
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 44 5 Chris Alef 61 1 29:41 2:11 1 1:11:03 1:18 2 51:48 2:36:00
2 75 310 D Mark Squires 63 2 32:39 4:12 2 1:17:20 1:28 1 51:38 2:47:15
3 140 276 Thomas Roberts 61 3 40:44 10:09 3 1:35:43 2:12 3 1:14:05 3:42:51

Olympic Female Age Group: 60 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 96 263 Karen Price 61 2 30:51 2:06 2 1:24:24 1:09 2 57:59 2:56:28
2 103 293 Ann Schmidt 61 1 30:09 3:26 3 1:27:45 1:16 1 57:45 3:00:20
3 108 205 Linda Lucot 61 3 33:00 3:28 1 1:22:03 1:55 3 1:02:40 3:03:04
4 138 142 Jane Harrison 63 4 43:32 3:55 4 1:33:33 3:03 4 1:13:19 3:37:20

Olympic Male Age Group: 65 - 6
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 106 72 Richard Cole 66 1 31:47 2:00 1 1:24:10 1:16 1 1:01:52 3:01:03
2 134 273 Richard Reaume 65 2 31:52 9:03 2 1:29:43 3:34 2 1:13:22 3:27:32

Olympic Female Age Group: 65 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 110 48 Cecilia Brzys 65 1 34:10 3:24 1 1:22:35 2:04 1 1:01:53 3:04:05

Olympic Male Age Group: 70 - 9
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 143 71 Richard Cohen 71 1 32:27 7:15 1 1:34:03 4:14 1 1:49:31 4:07:27

Olympic Female Age Group: 70 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final





Olympic Relay Results
Place No. Team Name Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 302 Jason Shurmur 1 25:43 0:43 1 1:16:29 0:24 1 45:49 2:29:07
2 7 Carne, Shurmur, Ambroza 2 29:53 0:41 2 1:19:21 0:31 2 49:40 2:40:05
3 33 Firth, Bewersdorf, Bewersd 3 38:35 0:59 3 1:23:01 0:29 3 1:02:57 3:05:59




Sprint Male Overall Winner
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 117 Brian Francis 47 1 11:14 1:05 1 29:52 0:47 2 19:10 1:02:06
5/24/2014 10:50pm


Sprint Female Overall Winner
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 20 249 Susan Ogilvie 37 1 12:43 2:02 3 37:35 0:55 2 24:06 1:17:20
5/24/2014 10:50pm

Sprint Male Masters
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 5 83 Alessandro Davi 43 8 14:48 1:57 1 33:24 0:48 5 21:44 1:12:40

Sprint Female Masters
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 64 342 Jenifer Wiles 42 3 17:32 1:28 3 40:11 1:45 1 26:36 1:27:29

Sprint Male Age Group: 1 - 19
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 19 290 Matthew Schafer 17 2 12:10 1:37 2 39:31 1:04 1 22:48 1:17:08
2 38 192 Trevor Lerner 18 4 19:18 1:55 1 35:48 1:04 2 24:05 1:22:08
3 51 199 Merlin Loetzner 16 3 18:42 3 24:13 1:24:43
4 67 295 Kaden Schwaiger 14 1 12:09 2:09 3 46:38 0:46 4 26:53 1:28:33

Sprint Female Age Group: 1 - 1
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

Sprint Male Age Group: 20 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 3 258 Erik Peterson 24 1 13:07 1:23 1 34:34 0:36 1 19:26 1:09:04
2 71 260 Wilson Pines 22 3 20:53 2:38 2 43:03 1:36 2 21:36 1:29:44
3 162 38 Joel Bloch 21 2 16:41 4:01 3 58:50 2:50 3 40:25 2:02:46

Sprint Female Age Group: 20 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 37 74 Caitlin Cooper 24 4 16:49 1:19 1 36:50 1:18 2 25:49 1:22:03
2 80 173 Hannah Knapp 20 1 13:12 3:02 3 47:43 1:01 3 26:34 1:31:31
3 101 70 Jamie Clark 22 6 22:50 2:55 2 43:59 1:33 1 25:31 1:36:45
4 144 100 Leah Erlandson 20 2 15:03 4:14 5 54:46 1:06 5 34:47 1:49:55
5 154 35 Samantha Bishop 24 3 16:08 4:58 4 51:41 1:09 6 40:28 1:54:22
6 155 172 Erin Knapp 24 5 19:43 5:48 6 57:59 1:21 4 30:20 1:55:09

Sprint Male Age Group: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 10 131 Wayne Granger 29 1 13:03 0:52 2 37:47 0:48 1 22:18 1:14:46
2 34 301 Matthew Shirey 26 3 17:00 1:41 3 37:53 1:01 2 23:19 1:20:51
3 43 61 Carlos Castillo 29 5 19:37 1:11 1 37:04 1:46 3 23:45 1:23:22
4 47 286 Mike Sampson 28 2 13:48 1:09 5 40:40 1:07 4 27:28 1:24:09
5 77 221 Mark Mau 29 4 17:47 2:52 4 40:23 1:46 5 28:16 1:31:02
6 108 357 David Hellen 29 6 24:02 1:58 6 42:37 0:58 6 29:20 1:38:53
7 148 313 Michael Stavola 26 8 31:55 3:32 7 46:04 0:43 7 29:30 1:51:43
8 160 298 Geoff Shafto 28 7 25:54 4:59 8 52:46 1:17 8 34:11 1:59:04

Sprint Female Age Group: 25 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 44 272 Patti Ramos 27 3 15:54 3:43 2 40:26 1:37 1 21:51 1:23:29
2 52 354 Megan Hunter 27 5 17:02 1:53 1 39:01 1:12 3 25:42 1:24:48
3 81 120 Nicole Gabreski 27 6 18:33 2:10 5 44:21 1:04 2 25:25 1:31:31
4 85 3 April Adams 26 1 14:34 2:38 6 46:17 1:49 4 27:31 1:32:47
5 102 215 Jeannette Marra 28 8 20:41 2:30 3 42:35 1:22 5 29:40 1:36:46
6 106 344 Rachel Wilson 29 7 20:16 2:27 4 43:30 1:11 7 31:21 1:38:43
7 111 53 Erin Burkett 29 4 16:49 2:21 8 48:37 0:48 6 30:55 1:39:29
8 130 299 Bethany Sharp 29 2 15:52 4:05 7 46:25 0:43 8 36:06 1:43:08

Sprint Male Age Group: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 6 138 David Hanley 32 6 16:25 0:50 1 34:43 0:46 1 20:14 1:12:57
2 9 116 William Foster 30 3 14:33 0:36 3 36:15 0:41 2 22:03 1:14:07
3 15 113 Michael Folk 32 2 14:28 2:03 2 36:07 0:56 4 22:30 1:16:01
4 17 109 Brandon Fisk 32 1 13:49 1:37 5 37:08 1:12 3 22:30 1:16:14
5 35 214 Bill Marra 31 4 14:57 1:11 6 37:35 1:13 5 26:34 1:21:28
6 60 81 Jeffrey Dancho 30 7 16:55 3:00 4 36:43 2:11 8 27:47 1:26:33
7 61 261 Matt Poeppelman 30 9 17:19 2:38 7 37:51 1:06 7 27:44 1:26:36
8 65 311 Daniel Staniszewski 30 10 17:52 1:18 8 39:18 1:09 9 27:58 1:27:32
9 83 185 Matthew Landaal 34 12 19:34 2:29 9 41:50 1:19 6 27:11 1:32:20
10 110 134 Adam Grosch 34 8 17:03 3:48 12 47:07 1:10 11 30:18 1:39:24
11 118 330 Christopher Vukonich 30 5 15:43 4:53 13 48:51 1:08 10 29:56 1:40:29
12 123 45 William Bromley 32 11 18:44 4:11 10 45:14 2:22 13 30:59 1:41:28
13 156 9 Boyd Andrews 33 13 25:01 12:49 11 46:44 1:09 12 30:20 1:56:01

Sprint Female Age Group: 30 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 91 277 Susan Roble 33 3 20:02 3:58 1 42:15 1:35 1 27:10 1:34:57
2 99 239 Holly Muir 33 2 17:37 1:49 2 42:53 1:47 2 32:22 1:36:26
3 119 179 Kimberly Kruse 33 1 16:03 2:39 3 44:52 0:56 5 36:12 1:40:39
4 136 106 Lauren Feldkamp 30 4 20:18 1:54 4 34:34 1:45:12
5 146 102 Sarah Faix 32 6 23:58 2:35 4 48:52 0:56 3 33:52 1:50:11
6 164 176 Jacqueline Kovala 30 5 21:28 2:38 5 58:14 1:12 7 45:14 2:08:43
7 171 233 Michele Misiak 31 7 35:21 3:42 6 1:08:51 1:02 6 37:57 2:26:52

Sprint Male Age Group: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 2 337 Matt West 39 1 11:16 0:47 1 33:16 0:42 1 19:10 1:05:09
2 4 287 Scott Sanders 38 2 12:40 1:37 4 35:01 1:20 2 19:51 1:10:26
3 8 252 Brian Oppmann 35 9 14:59 2:15 2 34:21 1:03 3 21:05 1:13:40
4 12 308 Christoph Sohnchen 35 6 14:18 2:23 3 34:32 0:47 5 23:23 1:15:21
5 13 349 Brian Young 39 3 13:01 3:12 5 35:42 1:37 4 22:09 1:15:39
6 18 60 Douglas Cash 38 4 13:01 1:32 7 37:31 1:16 6 23:30 1:16:48
7 26 317 D Stewart, Jr. 39 8 14:32 1:25 9 37:54 0:59 8 24:00 1:18:49
8 28 23 Wylie Barz 37 7 14:29 1:20 8 37:43 0:52 10 25:33 1:19:55
9 36 186 Robert Landaal 38 5 13:23 1:35 16 40:26 1:17 9 24:56 1:21:35
10 50 26 Amar Basu 36 14 17:08 3:23 12 38:28 2:02 7 23:33 1:24:33
11 53 1 Brad Abell 38 11 15:58 3:10 11 38:23 1:28 12 25:58 1:24:55
12 55 206 John Lukasik 39 17 18:36 1:58 6 37:04 1:08 15 27:19 1:26:03
13 63 77 William Cragun 36 16 18:18 3:20 10 38:09 1:04 13 26:22 1:27:12
14 69 331 Michael Wallen Ii 36 13 17:05 2:16 13 38:47 1:41 18 29:24 1:29:10
15 76 13 Brian Atkinson 38 12 16:19 1:31 17 40:45 1:05 20 31:20 1:30:58
16 90 20 Aaron Bard 39 23 26:00 3:02 14 38:52 1:30 11 25:35 1:34:56
17 100 139 Eric Hannah 39 19 19:18 3:01 19 44:12 1:16 17 28:58 1:36:43
18 104 169 Brian Kirksey 36 10 15:11 5:36 22 47:16 2:28 14 26:53 1:37:21
19 122 147 Chad Hines 35 15 18:14 3:51 21 46:30 1:57 19 30:32 1:41:03
20 124 211 Martin Maddin 38 20 19:28 4:29 18 43:35 2:06 21 31:52 1:41:28
21 132 267 Emmett Quaine 38 21 25:36 2:12 15 39:46 1:13 24 34:56 1:43:42
22 137 315 Tony Stefanek 37 18 19:17 3:40 23 47:33 1:08 23 34:48 1:46:24
23 151 216 Matt Marshall 38 22 25:39 3:34 24 55:10 0:49 16 28:09 1:53:19
24 157 182 Brock Lahart 35 24 31:46 4:34 20 45:29 1:36 22 32:38 1:56:01

Sprint Female Age Group: 35 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 31 39 Julie Bockey 39 2 16:21 1:14 1 36:37 0:45 2 25:28 1:20:24
2 54 190 Ann Lemire 37 5 16:41 2:27 3 40:54 0:37 1 24:56 1:25:33
3 57 69 Ronel Claassens 38 3 16:31 1:41 2 40:04 1:30 3 26:41 1:26:25
4 86 257 Marcie Perez 35 6 18:19 2:22 4 43:18 0:59 5 28:02 1:32:59
5 107 324 Rebecca Timmons 35 4 16:41 3:01 7 49:11 0:57 7 28:58 1:38:46
6 128 356 Amanda Terzes 38 1 15:49 5:14 8 51:00 1:57 6 28:48 1:42:46
7 140 189 Debra Leicht 38 7 19:43 3:02 6 47:07 2:13 8 36:16 1:48:20
8 142 110 Mariana Flatt 36 8 24:48 3:00 9 53:13 0:50 4 27:13 1:49:02
9 149 62 Jayne Cerano 35 9 24:52 2:08 5 46:12 2:11 9 36:47 1:52:07

Sprint Male Age Group: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 7 107 Antonio Figueroa 44 3 13:59 1:30 2 35:28 1:02 1 21:35 1:13:32
2 14 67 Joe Christopher 40 6 14:55 1:53 1 34:12 0:57 2 23:46 1:15:40
3 32 114 Chris Forney 44 2 13:07 2:29 3 36:55 1:27 9 26:32 1:20:28
4 33 320 Gerald Sumiec 40 1 13:02 3:17 6 37:49 2:17 3 24:23 1:20:45
5 39 166 Daniel Kight 40 4 14:29 2:20 7 38:37 1:22 6 25:35 1:22:20
6 40 227 Rommel Mendoza 44 9 17:30 2:07 5 37:22 0:57 4 24:53 1:22:46
7 41 352 Greg Zeisler 44 7 16:47 1:35 4 37:08 1:17 8 26:13 1:22:56
8 79 149 Jared Hopkins 40 11 18:35 2:25 8 40:38 1:57 10 27:44 1:31:18
9 84 2 Ronald Abner 43 5 14:40 2:49 14 48:50 0:59 5 25:25 1:32:41
10 93 297 Travis Scott 40 13 20:39 3:16 10 44:07 1:21 7 26:02 1:35:23
11 103 15 Jim Augerman 44 14 21:38 2:22 9 41:30 2:17 12 29:25 1:37:09
12 105 168 Taek Kim 41 12 20:24 2:56 11 44:07 1:22 11 29:00 1:37:49
13 113 125 Daniel Gibbons 41 10 17:32 4:52 12 44:35 1:17 13 31:35 1:39:49
14 139 121 Angelo Gaitas 40 8 17:18 4:20 15 49:59 1:26 14 33:36 1:46:37
15 147 213 Larry Markle 40 15 25:01 3:01 13 45:52 1:31 15 35:21 1:50:44

Sprint Female Age Group: 40 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 68 236 Phoebe Moore 43 3 18:49 1:58 1 39:41 1:00 2 27:40 1:29:06
2 72 32 Gina Bewersdorf 42 1 17:55 2:09 2 39:45 1:14 5 28:57 1:29:57
3 94 123 Kristen Gajda 42 5 19:48 1:36 6 45:22 1:10 1 27:30 1:35:24
4 98 58 Kendra Carroll 42 7 21:10 2:38 3 41:14 1:18 6 30:02 1:36:20
5 109 51 Christine Burgess 40 6 20:53 3:13 4 41:40 1:50 7 31:26 1:39:00
6 114 241 Christine Negendank 42 2 18:27 4:20 8 47:44 1:10 4 28:33 1:40:11
7 131 76 Tara Covert 44 4 19:35 3:41 9 49:27 2:15 3 28:14 1:43:11
8 135 222 Rebecca McCabe 40 8 24:06 3:22 5 42:54 1:41 8 31:53 1:43:54
9 166 96 Cristina Elsen 41 11 39:22 3:50 7 46:31 2:04 9 37:51 2:09:36
10 169 95 Ann Elinski 41 9 31:16 3:33 10 55:19 3:37 10 49:34 2:23:18
11 172 22 Rebeca Barrios-Torres 40 10 31:51 2:42 11 1:08:59 1:28 11 1:01:20 2:46:17

Sprint Male Age Group: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 11 174 Richard Koenig 47 3 15:13 1:50 2 35:51 0:44 1 21:38 1:15:13
2 22 274 Mark Redman 45 1 33:36 1:15 9 26:55 1:17:57
3 30 223 Sean McCall 45 1 14:52 1:32 3 36:03 2:11 6 25:45 1:20:20
4 45 73 Charles Collis 45 4 15:41 2:14 10 41:01 0:40 3 24:10 1:23:43
5 49 230 Jeff Michaelson 45 5 15:55 2:29 5 37:45 1:21 10 27:02 1:24:30
6 58 210 Ernest Mack 46 14 22:04 1:57 8 38:54 0:35 2 22:57 1:26:26
7 62 88 Nathaniel Dickman 47 2 15:03 3:28 11 41:54 1:10 4 25:33 1:27:06
8 66 242 Brian Newcomb 45 13 22:00 2:04 4 36:22 1:31 5 25:41 1:27:36
9 70 16 Bret Badertscher 47 7 17:36 2:49 6 38:40 1:18 12 29:03 1:29:23
10 78 350 David Zacks 46 10 20:22 3:06 9 39:26 1:50 8 26:36 1:31:18
11 82 373 Robert Newman 45 11 20:33 2:39 7 38:42 1:45 11 28:24 1:32:01
12 116 232 Steve Miller 48 8 17:58 4:18 13 44:26 2:30 15 31:16 1:40:26
13 126 251 Dave Onofrio 48 6 17:11 3:36 17 50:12 1:04 13 29:35 1:41:36
14 127 17 Aaron Bagwell 45 15 26:45 2:57 12 41:59 0:56 14 29:41 1:42:16
15 129 197 Scott Lindquist 47 9 19:49 2:40 14 46:01 0:58 16 33:36 1:43:01
16 138 325 James Toth 48 16 27:05 3:17 16 48:20 1:16 7 26:34 1:46:30
17 143 255 Michael Parks 47 12 21:19 4:06 15 47:42 1:22 17 35:23 1:49:50

Sprint Female Age Group: 45 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 87 289 Elizabeth Schafer 48 1 18:38 3:28 1 41:29 1:37 1 28:22 1:33:32
2 150 184 Sieglinde Lahbiki 46 2 21:47 3:43 4 52:56 0:48 3 33:08 1:52:19
3 152 196 Stephanie Linden 47 3 23:01 6:20 2 48:58 2:10 2 33:00 1:53:27
4 161 137 Christina Hammitt 45 5 24:17 2:31 3 50:11 2:04 4 43:13 2:02:13
5 165 177 Casey Kovarik 46 4 23:14 2:47 5 58:33 0:51 5 43:39 2:09:01

Sprint Male Age Group: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 16 231 James Mick 52 2 16:16 1:19 3 35:48 1:12 2 21:40 1:16:14
2 23 248 Neal Obermyer 52 5 38:00 0:54 1 21:37 1:18:19
3 24 327 Carey Vigneux 51 2 35:40 1:05 4 23:58 1:18:23
4 25 152 Larry Huston 53 1 16:03 2:14 1 33:45 1:49 6 24:52 1:18:40
5 42 99 Eric Erlandson 53 3 17:03 3:25 4 36:45 0:33 8 25:30 1:23:13
6 46 360 John Hart 50 5 17:50 1:48 10 39:47 1:23 3 23:19 1:24:04
7 59 115 Scott Forster 54 7 18:12 1:52 12 40:27 1:04 7 24:59 1:26:31
8 74 171 Joseph Klimczak 54 4 17:40 2:39 6 38:39 2:17 11 28:57 1:30:10
9 92 333 Norman Watkins 50 11 19:30 5:45 11 40:09 1:50 10 27:55 1:35:06
10 95 209 Rich Lynch 50 15 24:30 3:37 14 41:36 1:51 5 24:23 1:35:56
11 96 225 Timothy McDonnell 52 13 19:58 3:04 9 39:24 1:56 13 31:49 1:36:09
12 97 253 Kenneth Ortiz 54 10 19:25 3:39 15 42:43 1:19 12 29:15 1:36:19
13 117 87 Daniel Desmond 53 14 21:21 4:52 17 46:38 1:42 9 25:57 1:40:29
14 120 55 Enzo Campagnolo 52 12 19:31 3:56 8 39:05 1:54 16 36:29 1:40:53
15 121 194 Michael Lewis 52 8 18:33 5:03 7 38:47 2:56 15 35:37 1:40:53
16 134 347 Alan Wormser 50 6 17:51 6:01 16 43:56 2:02 14 34:00 1:43:48
17 141 126 Robert Gilbert 52 9 18:53 2:56 13 40:34 1:05 17 45:10 1:48:37

Sprint Female Age Group: 50 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 73 322 Lisa Tewel 52 1 15:54 2:32 1 41:37 1:19 1 28:45 1:30:03
2 115 27 Nance Bednarski 50 2 17:02 4:04 2 46:25 1:55 2 30:53 1:40:17
3 159 334 Sally Stavola 52 4 25:28 2:15 3 49:50 1:28 3 38:42 1:57:41
4 163 150 Laura Hubel-Shoemaker 54 3 22:03 4:58 4 51:06 3:58 4 41:15 2:03:17

Sprint Male Age Group: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 21 31 Brian Bess 59 1 14:38 1:26 1 36:05 0:48 3 24:56 1:17:50
2 56 250 Randy Oleynik 55 3 18:25 3:32 2 38:48 1:18 1 24:23 1:26:24
3 75 165 John Kerr 55 2 17:37 4:18 4 40:39 2:29 4 25:51 1:30:52
4 88 28 Craig Belanger 55 4 18:31 2:57 3 40:03 1:48 6 31:07 1:34:25
5 89 363 Douglas Bajor 55 5 20:39 4:27 6 42:04 2:56 2 24:37 1:34:40
6 125 309 Paul Spica 57 6 21:58 4:11 8 47:58 0:43 5 26:41 1:41:29
7 133 56 Mark Campbell 57 7 24:01 2:26 5 41:41 1:49 7 33:48 1:43:43
8 167 153 Rick Hyman 58 9 37:09 8:10 7 43:12 4:02 9 37:23 2:09:54
9 170 78 Brian Crawford 56 8 28:40 9:26 9 1:05:02 4:20 8 37:21 2:24:48

Sprint Female Age Group: 55 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

Sprint Male Age Group: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 29 111 Jeffrey Fletcher 60 1 16:43 2:13 1 35:19 1:15 1 24:52 1:20:19
2 112 332 Kent Walton 61 2 18:02 2:52 2 40:09 1:40 5 36:59 1:39:40
3 145 281 Brian Rorai 64 4 24:57 4:24 3 44:55 2:07 2 33:40 1:50:02
4 158 151 John Hunt 63 3 19:11 4:20 5 54:45 2:06 4 36:44 1:57:04
5 168 285 Rick Sabatini 63 5 41:42 3:59 4 46:44 3:16 3 34:43 2:10:22

Sprint Female Age Group: 60 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 153 234 Jean Mistele 63 1 21:58 4:22 1 50:09 2:52 1 34:50 1:54:09

Sprint Male Age Group: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 27 336 Dennis West 68 1 14:23 1:20 1 36:47 0:54 1 25:55 1:19:17

Sprint Female Age Group: 65 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

Sprint Male Age Group: 70 - 99
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 48 145 Wally Herrala 70 1 17:44 1:39 1 37:34 0:53 1 26:32 1:24:19

Sprint Female Age Group: 70 -
Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final




Sprint Relay Results
Place No. Team Name Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 50 Burger, Mullins, Burger 1 18:12 0:53 2 42:47 0:36 1 23:20 1:25:46
2 141 Harman-Jones, Jones 2 18:24 0:40 1 39:48 0:29 2 27:54 1:27:12
3 57 Canvasser, Canvasser, Kerw 3 20:09 0:51 3 54:52 0:39 3 30:09 1:46:38