2014 Walled Lake Memorial Day 5k

back to results

May. 25, 2014

2014 Walled Lake Memorial Day 5k
Walled Lake, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Walled Lake Memorial Run/Walk
5k
Age Group Results
May 25, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Prowse Clawson MI 339 35 1 17:54 5:46/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 261 34 9 20:10 6:30/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Paulson White Lake MI 342 45 2 18:19 5:55/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 263 44 27 23:59 7:44/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pablo Martinez Commerce Twp MI 283 13 4 19:35 6:19/M
2 Hector Ramirez Walled Lake MI 298 14 13 22:15 7:11/M
3 William Compton Portage MI 390 13 28 24:22 7:52/M
4 Felipe Martinez Commerece MI 363 11 80 32:03 10:20/M
5 Rowan Compton Portage MI 389 10 91 33:33 10:49/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Weber Commerece MI 348 12 16 23:16 7:30/M
2 Katie Weber Commerece MI 347 14 25 23:57 7:44/M
3 Brianna Martin Milford MI 373 12 81 32:07 10:22/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anauga Shah Troy MI 338 16 3 19:12 6:12/M
2 Harsh Patel Troy MI 295 15 5 19:42 6:21/M
3 Evan Dixon Royal Oak MI 264 18 41 25:59 8:23/M
4 Matthew Mills Novi MI 286 15 95 34:03 10:59/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isabella Strickler Grosse Pointe MI 310 15 33 24:45 7:59/M
2 Regina Onishchenko West Bloomfield MI 369 17 36 24:55 8:02/M
3 Katie Zalenak Novi MI 345 17 46 26:39 8:36/M
4 Ashley Hitchcock Commerece MI 370 18 48 26:53 8:40/M
5 Alyssa Swidersky Wixom MI 378 16 49 27:11 8:46/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Tarockoff Walled Lake MI 314 21 11 22:09 7:09/M
2 Jeffrey Poole Walled Lake MI 382 26 14 23:03 7:26/M
3 Brad Prahl Walled Lake MI 297 20 21 23:40 7:38/M
4 Brandon Saleh Westland MI 379 28 23 23:44 7:39/M
5 Miguel Gironza Walled Lake MI 272 27 63 29:47 9:36/M
6 Vincent Hankes Mt. Clemens MI 392 21 85 32:24 10:27/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathryn Rudolph Westland MI 362 27 30 24:35 7:56/M
2 Erica Mitchell Wolverine Lake MI 288 27 40 25:50 8:20/M
3 Allison Lawrence Walled Lake MI 397 29 51 27:26 8:51/M
4 Sarah Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 327 20 53 27:40 8:55/M
5 Melissa Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 326 23 54 27:40 8:55/M
6 Rachelle Lotrey Novi MI 281 23 67 30:11 9:44/M
7 Justine Bennett Walled Lake MI 253 25 86 32:26 10:28/M
8 Taylor Williams Novi MI 393 20 89 33:12 10:43/M
9 Jennifer Linn Livonia MI 361 29 99 36:38 11:49/M
10 Courtney Gutierrez Brownstown MI 383 28 125 47:34 15:21/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason McIndoe Wixom MI 349 35 6 19:53 6:25/M
2 Scott Lutz West Bloomfield MI 364 31 8 20:07 6:29/M
3 Adam Heisel South Lyon MI 355 35 12 22:13 7:10/M
4 Brad Hilton Howell MI 276 36 18 23:30 7:35/M
5 Erik Morell Novi MI 289 30 19 23:33 7:36/M
6 Ronnie York Commerce Twp MI 330 30 39 25:49 8:20/M
7 Jeff Jarrell Walled Lake MI 277 34 42 26:20 8:30/M
8 Marc Dolney St. Clair Shores M 344 34 45 26:38 8:35/M
9 Tony Sieks Libertyville IL 354 35 62 29:46 9:36/M
10 Greg Knight Edmond OK 385 37 75 31:02 10:01/M
11 Nagakazu Matsumura Novi MI 396 37 83 32:11 10:23/M
12 Justin Yow Madison Heights MI 332 35 98 35:17 11:23/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 317 34 10 20:19 6:33/M
2 Beth Tardiff White Lake MI 312 36 71 30:26 9:49/M
3 Darcy Shirey Farmington MI 305 30 76 31:07 10:02/M
4 Sharon Chapp Wolverine Lake MI 257 32 77 31:17 10:05/M
5 Lindsay Wert Warren MI 391 32 78 31:48 10:15/M
6 Stephanie Leckvarcik Dearborn MI 280 31 79 31:54 10:17/M
7 Sarah Martin Milford MI 374 36 82 32:07 10:22/M
8 Sandy Bailey Commerce Twp MI 249 39 97 34:31 11:08/M
9 Erin Currin Commerce Twp MI 262 30 103 38:01 12:16/M
10 Sara Parchomenko Macomb MI 294 34 105 38:17 12:21/M
11 Abbey Shaw Canton MI 304 32 107 38:56 12:34/M
12 Rakisha Sloane Canton MI 307 39 108 39:01 12:35/M
13 Megan Knight Edmond OK 384 33 111 40:20 13:01/M
14 Jennifer Normand Novi 388 34 116 44:18 14:17/M
15 Angelique Okamoto White Lake MI 293 30 118 44:33 14:22/M
16 Lindsay Cook Walled Lake MI 260 30 121 44:59 14:31/M
17 Rachel Skousen Commerece MI 395 37 126 47:44 15:24/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Enrique Acosta Walled Lake MI 248 47 20 23:38 7:37/M
2 Jerry Swidersky Wixom MI 377 43 22 23:42 7:39/M
3 Matt Blamy Novi 350 44 24 23:55 7:43/M
4 Kannan Ramamurthy Novi MI 340 42 32 24:43 7:58/M
5 David Strickler Grosse Pointe MI 309 48 34 24:48 8:00/M
6 Raj Kothari Wolverine Lake MI 279 46 56 27:47 8:58/M
7 Jim Buza Warren MI 343 43 64 29:48 9:37/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debby Mossholder Commerce Twp MI 290 49 37 25:14 8:08/M
2 Kathy Fox Commerce Twp MI 269 41 58 28:36 9:14/M
3 Wendy Eckman Wolverine Lake MI 266 47 69 30:16 9:46/M
4 Lt Kristine Volk Northville MI 322 45 88 33:09 10:42/M
5 Laura McNair Shelby Twp MI 285 41 93 34:01 10:58/M
6 Stephanie Mills Novi MI 287 48 94 34:02 10:59/M
7 Kimberly Keith South Lyon MI 366 43 96 34:15 11:03/M
8 Jill Nuhn Commerce Twp MI 368 49 104 38:16 12:21/M
9 Susan Hagood Livonia MI 275 49 106 38:52 12:32/M
10 Beth Berman West Bloomfield MI 254 49 113 40:33 13:05/M
11 Elizabeth Matijas Auburn NY 284 46 114 41:42 13:27/M
12 Sandra Hamilton Milford MI 357 46 122 45:27 14:40/M
13 Cathy Swartz Commerce Twp MI 311 49 123 45:29 14:40/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Naughton Wolverine Lake MI 380 57 7 20:00 6:27/M
2 Ed Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 325 56 15 23:14 7:30/M
3 Harry Kubbo Novi MI 371 53 17 23:29 7:35/M
4 Leonard Lavoy White Lake MI 359 54 29 24:27 7:53/M
5 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 316 54 31 24:42 7:58/M
6 Chris Utberg Commerce Township 375 58 38 25:23 8:11/M
7 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 334 51 43 26:28 8:32/M
8 Matt Zelenak Novi MI 346 54 47 26:51 8:40/M
9 Douglas Waite Linden MI 323 53 50 27:24 8:50/M
10 Dan Beard Commerce Twp MI 250 54 55 27:41 8:56/M
11 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 256 55 57 28:08 9:05/M
12 Ron York Wixom MI 329 53 59 29:13 9:25/M
13 Rick Franczak Commerce Twp MI 270 56 60 29:31 9:31/M
14 Brian Armstrong Wixom MI 367 51 61 29:38 9:34/M
15 Geoff Bennett Walled Lake MI 252 56 68 30:13 9:45/M
16 Thomas Dixon Royal Oak MI 265 56 73 30:38 9:53/M
17 Sue Perry Walled Lake MI 356 50 101 37:19 12:02/M
18 Steven Sears Commerce Twp MI 300 57 109 39:15 12:40/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Semaan West Bloomfield MI 351 51 35 24:53 8:02/M
2 Karen Butler Commerce Township 372 52 44 26:31 8:33/M
3 Camille Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 328 53 65 29:51 9:38/M
4 Marjorie Tarockoff Walled Lake MI 315 52 72 30:32 9:51/M
5 Wendi Williams Novi MI 394 50 90 33:12 10:43/M
6 Christine Lavoy Commerece MI 360 50 92 33:50 10:55/M
7 Mary Naughton Wolverine Lake MI 381 57 100 36:49 11:53/M
8 Barb Houghtaling Commerce Twp MI 358 55 102 37:35 12:07/M
9 Melanie Smith Mesa AZ 353 50 112 40:28 13:03/M
10 Cindy Serling Walled Lake MI 302 57 117 44:33 14:22/M
11 Jan Okada Commerce Twp MI 292 58 124 46:46 15:05/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gordon Okada Commerce Twp MI 291 61 52 27:38 8:55/M
2 Charles Faull Wixom MI 268 60 66 30:04 9:42/M
3 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 259 61 70 30:20 9:47/M
4 Gregory Valentine Waterford MI 318 65 115 43:53 14:09/M
5 Ronald Gause Novi MI 271 60 120 44:57 14:30/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janell Joyce White Lake MI 278 60 74 30:50 9:57/M
2 Mary Youtz Commerce Twp MI 331 62 84 32:20 10:26/M
3 Susan Lutz West Bloomfield MI 365 60 87 32:34 10:30/M
4 Deborah Beauvais Rochester Hills MI 251 60 110 39:32 12:45/M
5 Suzie Ellis Commerce Twp MI 267 62 119 44:55 14:29/M
6 Diane Braykovich Walled Lake MI 398 60 127 49:01 15:49/M
7 Kathleen Valentine Waterford MI 320 63 128 49:03 15:49/M
8 Linda McMullen Novi MI 386 64 130 1:01:10 19:44/M
9 Maggie McMullen Novi MI 387 67 131 1:01:10 19:44/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maury Dean Commerce Township 341 71 26 23:58 7:44/M
2 John Owsinlek Walled Lake MI 352 72 129 53:18 17:12/M