2014 Grand Prix Shakedown

back to results

May. 24, 2014

2014 Grand Prix Shakedown
Provided by Everal Race Management


Grand Prix Shakedown 5k
5k Run
Age Group Results
May 24, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Baumgarten Williamston MI 311 18 1 14:56 4:49/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Cazania Clarkston MI 337 18 18 20:26 6:35/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Walsh Macomb Twp MI 273 44 8 18:55 6:06/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 176 45 25 21:31 6:56/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kado Shelby Twp MI 339 55 10 19:14 6:12/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 295 64 36 22:53 7:23/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Jewell Southgate MI 332 0 284 42:07 13:35/M
2 Alex Jewell Southgate MI 331 0 286 42:07 13:35/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Deckes Troy MI 321 12 22 21:26 6:55/M
2 Aidan Whitehead New Baltimore MI 280 10 96 27:26 8:51/M
3 Johnny Alsoigh Rochester Hills MI 318 14 100 27:38 8:55/M
4 Luke Piejak Rochester Hills MI 31 8 121 28:32 9:12/M
5 Anthony Ceglarek Chesterfield MI 79 12 190 32:48 10:35/M
6 Benson Byrne Goodrich MI 24 11 268 39:45 12:49/M
7 Kreigh Dimasuay Sandusky MI 92 12 275 40:19 13:00/M
8 Liam Quinn Warren MI 32 12 281 41:47 13:29/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylie Keller Kentwood MI 30 10 155 30:17 9:46/M
2 Sophia Ceglarek Chesterfield MI 81 10 274 40:15 12:59/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eddie Cunningham Princeton Jct. NJ 90 19 2 15:19 4:56/M
2 Kaleb Diana Warren MI 352 16 9 19:06 6:10/M
3 Gage Gansen Livonia MI 120 16 87 26:53 8:40/M
4 Daniel Maudlin Taylor MI 190 17 89 26:57 8:42/M
5 Brendan Pease Madison Heights MI 220 15 174 31:09 10:03/M
6 Joshua Vance Madison Heights MI 33 15 179 31:40 10:13/M
7 Caleb Kamseyer Canton MI 357 18 217 34:54 11:15/M
8 Jermaine Bates Detroit MI 23 15 256 38:08 12:18/M
9 Beck Carroll Redford MI 73 15 302 48:35 15:40/M
10 Damion Carstarphen Southfield MI 25 15 308 52:28 16:55/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Ramseyer Canton MI 356 15 160 30:24 9:48/M
2 Madeline Farmer Waterford MI 108 18 171 30:58 9:59/M
3 Emily Carroll Redford MI 74 15 303 48:35 15:40/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luis Fabian Ypsilanti MI 107 23 5 17:20 5:35/M
2 Andrew Rejc Warren MI 234 20 21 21:16 6:52/M
3 Justin Syrowik Holly MI 253 23 28 21:49 7:02/M
4 Tyler Kinch Armada MI 316 22 29 22:15 7:11/M
5 Carl Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 55 20 40 23:11 7:29/M
6 Brendon Bierkamp Warren MI 54 21 49 24:01 7:45/M
7 Quenton White Detroit MICHIGAN 346 24 72 25:58 8:23/M
8 Tony Chung Westland MI 85 21 79 26:31 8:33/M
9 Chris Zadorozny Allen Park MI 291 23 94 27:22 8:50/M
10 Ryan Carwile Troy MI 78 23 104 27:44 8:57/M
11 Matthew Duprey Sterling Heights M 99 23 135 29:10 9:25/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sylvia Reiser Lake Orion MI 233 22 66 25:45 8:18/M
2 Mariah Lewis Lexington KY 185 20 68 25:52 8:21/M
3 Emily Kmiec Rochester Hills MI 171 23 93 27:22 8:50/M
4 Emily Zuzga Shelby Twp MI 294 23 105 27:44 8:57/M
5 Ana Campos Detroit MI 69 23 133 29:06 9:23/M
6 Shelby Minick Northville MI 197 20 200 33:41 10:52/M
7 Marissa Mullin Rochester Hills MI 204 24 202 33:54 10:56/M
8 Meaghin Hornsby Troy MI 145 24 203 34:00 10:58/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Richmond Detroit MI 235 25 3 16:32 5:20/M
2 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 342 28 4 17:06 5:31/M
3 Matt Matthews New Baltimore MI 189 29 6 17:55 5:47/M
4 Dane Wilborn Grosse Pointe Woods 282 26 26 21:35 6:58/M
5 Michael Young Farmington Hills M 290 28 33 22:42 7:19/M
6 Brace Bade Royal Oak MI 46 25 37 22:55 7:24/M
7 Kyle Krukowski Pontiac MI 175 27 61 25:19 8:10/M
8 Jacob Tenney Ferndale MI 260 25 64 25:32 8:14/M
9 Christopher Lambertson Rochester MI 179 27 65 25:41 8:17/M
10 Eric Julien Warren MI 160 29 71 25:58 8:23/M
11 Trevor Prill Rochester Hills MI 225 25 106 27:46 8:57/M
12 David Lyons Macomb Twp MI 187 29 177 31:36 10:12/M
13 Sean Campillo Maple City MI 67 28 212 34:35 11:09/M
14 Sean Campillo Maple City MI 68 28 213 34:35 11:09/M
15 Julian Edgar Detroit MI 101 28 221 35:23 11:25/M
16 Ryan Vishey Harper Woods MI 270 29 238 36:33 11:47/M
17 Yahana Lawson Shelby Twp MI 182 29 266 39:35 12:46/M
18 Chad Yates Ypsilanti MI 289 25 287 42:21 13:40/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blaire James Lake Orion MI 154 27 32 22:30 7:15/M
2 Alaina Korpal Chesterfield MI 172 27 62 25:26 8:12/M
3 Amanda Fox Macomb MI 347 26 74 26:02 8:24/M
4 Alison Raker Redford MI 229 29 80 26:34 8:34/M
5 Alyssa Brooks Grosse Pointe Woods 63 26 85 26:52 8:40/M
6 Jessica-Maris Wallag Farmington Hills M 272 29 86 26:53 8:40/M
7 Rachel Trapani Wyandotte MI 261 28 95 27:26 8:51/M
8 Heather Tenney Ferndale MI 259 25 98 27:35 8:54/M
9 Kari Horn Ann Arbor MI 144 25 138 29:17 9:27/M
10 Trista Geier Owosso MI 123 26 148 29:54 9:39/M
11 Alexandra Ricketts Milford MI 236 29 149 29:54 9:39/M
12 Lauren Aitch Lansing MI 39 27 150 29:57 9:40/M
13 Karen Mroz Fenton MI 202 28 162 30:32 9:51/M
14 Adrienne Lagrou Ferndale MI 303 28 172 31:02 10:01/M
15 Courtney Luods Macomb MI 360 28 178 31:37 10:12/M
16 Nancy Goliver Oak Park MI 125 28 218 35:01 11:18/M
17 Nicole Hess Detroit MI 138 25 224 35:24 11:25/M
18 Michelle Sandiego Mount Clemens MI 241 27 229 35:58 11:36/M
19 Natalie Duchene Ann Arbor MI 98 28 233 36:25 11:45/M
20 Kristen Linn Plainwell MI 186 26 237 36:32 11:47/M
21 Christina Fenech Allen Park MI 109 25 246 37:09 11:59/M
22 Candace Jarjosa Ann Arbor MI 155 27 257 38:17 12:21/M
23 Czarina Lawson Shelby Twp MI 181 28 282 41:49 13:29/M
24 Stephanie Fradeneck Oak Park MI 116 29 310 53:13 17:10/M
25 Nicole Kuechle Sterling Heights M 177 29 311 53:13 17:10/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Fox Macomb MI 348 31 7 18:35 6:00/M
2 Chapin Cornillaud Ferndale MI 89 33 11 19:20 6:14/M
3 Dan Graff Harrison Twp. MI 127 32 16 20:09 6:30/M
4 Anthony Tamborello Dearborn MI 256 31 43 23:24 7:33/M
5 Dennis Tucker Auburn Hills MI 265 32 45 23:29 7:35/M
6 Dan Collins Clawson MI 87 34 51 24:05 7:46/M
7 John Young Harper Woods MI 22 34 63 25:28 8:13/M
8 Marc Dolney St. Clair Shores M 297 34 97 27:32 8:53/M
9 Brad Harder St Clair MI 135 34 102 27:39 8:55/M
10 Michael Wilborn Grosse Pointe Woods 284 32 116 28:05 9:04/M
11 Subhadra Tiwary Detroit MI 20 34 129 28:56 9:20/M
12 Patrick Keller Keene NH 304 31 156 30:17 9:46/M
13 David Necker Romulus MI 207 32 165 30:40 9:54/M
14 Dwight Dennis Ferndale MI 313 31 194 33:13 10:43/M
15 Craig Capaldi Richmond MI 70 34 196 33:30 10:48/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Vanwert Beverly Hills MI 269 32 54 24:17 7:50/M
2 Alicja Koscielniak Warsaw WI 173 31 124 28:41 9:15/M
3 Lauren Carroll Detroit MI 76 32 125 28:42 9:15/M
4 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 146 34 127 28:52 9:19/M
5 Rachel Capaldi Richmond MI 71 33 134 29:09 9:24/M
6 Melissa Cochren Wyandotte MI 86 30 140 29:24 9:29/M
7 Arunthathi Abraham Detroit MI 36 30 141 29:27 9:30/M
8 Hadley Ryan Grosse Pointe MI 238 34 159 30:24 9:48/M
9 Erin Dorr Clawson MI 96 32 169 30:54 9:58/M
10 Nicole Nelson Clinton Twp MI 208 34 175 31:15 10:05/M
11 Judith Eckler New Hudson MI 333 33 181 31:53 10:17/M
12 Jenny Grace Berkley MI 3 31 182 31:56 10:18/M
13 Erin O'Boyle Lake Orion MI 314 33 186 32:18 10:25/M
14 Amy Pattie Grosse Pointe Woods 218 32 191 32:49 10:35/M
15 Dania Hatahet Dearborn MI 136 30 193 33:11 10:42/M
16 Cindy Truxillo Warren MI 263 33 205 34:07 11:00/M
17 Danielle Klotzek Waterford MI 170 31 234 36:27 11:45/M
18 Carrie Lacross Westland MI 178 30 239 36:48 11:52/M
19 Ashley Ball Southgate MI 48 30 245 37:03 11:57/M
20 Rose Peruski Ypsilanti MI 223 32 247 37:24 12:04/M
21 Mary Pease Madison Heights MI 221 33 277 40:50 13:10/M
22 Stephanie Meerschaert St Clair Shores MI 341 34 279 41:26 13:22/M
23 Jasmine Hofbauer Belleville MI 142 32 288 42:21 13:40/M
24 Kelin Prokurat Royal Oak MI 226 34 290 42:34 13:44/M
25 Elizabeth Trese Birmingham MI 262 31 291 42:34 13:44/M
26 Chonda Carstarphen Southfield MI 77 34 313 53:36 17:17/M
27 Brandi Parker Detroit MI 216 34 315 55:57 18:03/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Perrin Amherstburg ONT 336 39 23 21:28 6:55/M
2 Roger Pattie Grosse Pointe Woods 219 37 30 22:25 7:14/M
3 Jason Brender Clinton Twp MI 60 35 31 22:30 7:15/M
4 Blake Edwards Tempe AZ 102 35 35 22:51 7:22/M
5 Ryan Schave Clinton Twp MI 242 36 38 22:56 7:24/M
6 John Michelini Royal Oak MI 349 38 50 24:03 7:45/M
7 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 161 39 53 24:15 7:49/M
8 Mike Meitzner Troy MI 10 39 56 24:22 7:52/M
9 Gregory Ryan Grosse Pointe City 237 35 60 25:10 8:07/M
10 Jon Anderson Detroit MI 42 38 184 32:05 10:21/M
11 Robert Jean Ypsilanti MI 156 38 195 33:20 10:45/M
12 Shawn Mitchelson Macomb Twp MI 199 37 235 36:28 11:46/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Myers New Baltimore MI 206 37 83 26:44 8:37/M
2 Holly Azar New Baltimore MI 43 38 103 27:42 8:56/M
3 Jennifer Smith Woodhaven MI 354 37 114 28:03 9:03/M
4 Jennifer Franklin Harrison Twp. MI 117 37 136 29:13 9:25/M
5 Amber McNew Taylor MI 194 37 142 29:35 9:33/M
6 Ebony Gerwin Royal Oak MI 350 38 144 29:46 9:36/M
7 Rachel Edwards Tempe AZ 103 38 157 30:17 9:46/M
8 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 129 35 163 30:32 9:51/M
9 Mary Keller Paradise Valley AZ 165 35 173 31:08 10:03/M
10 Kara Gentile Wyandotte MI 124 37 176 31:20 10:06/M
11 Jennifer Ottinger Macomb Twp MI 215 35 183 31:57 10:18/M
12 Jessica West Wixom MI 279 36 188 32:20 10:26/M
13 Kristin O'Donovan Grosse Pointe Park 210 39 197 33:39 10:51/M
14 Valerie Schave Clinton Twp MI 243 37 215 34:40 11:11/M
15 Jocelyn Reese Wyandotte MI 231 36 243 36:58 11:55/M
16 Jennifer Fisher Muskegon MI 112 35 252 37:49 12:12/M
17 Rebecca Perrin Amherstburg ONT 335 35 262 38:39 12:28/M
18 Shelly Whitehead New Baltimore MI 281 39 263 38:51 12:32/M
19 Heather Rebeaud Warren MI 230 39 271 40:04 12:55/M
20 Lisa Quinn Warren MI 228 38 283 42:04 13:34/M
21 Stacy Jewell Southgate MI 330 37 285 42:07 13:35/M
22 Jaimee Szczotka Warren MI 254 38 289 42:27 13:42/M
23 Kia Jones Detroit MI 159 38 295 43:36 14:04/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Williams Warren MI 285 44 15 20:04 6:28/M
2 Brian Zanier Lasalle ON 292 41 24 21:28 6:55/M
3 Dwight Oscar Warren MI 213 44 42 23:22 7:32/M
4 Gregory Michels Livonia MI 195 41 55 24:19 7:51/M
5 Scott Rybicki Chesterfield MI 240 40 69 25:56 8:22/M
6 Dennis Perkins Silver Spring MD 343 44 82 26:37 8:35/M
7 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 247 41 101 27:39 8:55/M
8 Kevin Tomaszewski Smiths Creek MI 329 40 108 27:49 8:58/M
9 Reyner Dimasuay Sandusky MI 93 40 130 28:59 9:21/M
10 Jeffrey McCarther Bloomington IL 192 44 145 29:47 9:36/M
11 Neil O'Donovan Grosse Pointe Park 211 44 147 29:53 9:38/M
12 Steve Kinkade Rochester Hills MI 168 42 189 32:32 10:30/M
13 Tyson Gollnitz Windsor ON 126 42 220 35:15 11:22/M
14 Robert Dockery Sterling Heights M 309 40 251 37:48 12:12/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Pumford Amherstburg ON 227 40 27 21:35 6:58/M
2 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 320 41 47 23:41 7:38/M
3 Melissa Fosseen Hamtramck MI 115 40 73 25:59 8:23/M
4 Holly Olin Detroit MI 212 40 77 26:24 8:31/M
5 Angelia Talaski Dearborn MI 255 42 111 28:00 9:02/M
6 Michelle Lanesky Bloomfield Hills M 180 43 126 28:45 9:16/M
7 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 251 44 132 29:02 9:22/M
8 Stacy Moceri Roseville MI 200 41 146 29:51 9:38/M
9 Karen Benmaho Sandusky MI 52 41 152 30:12 9:45/M
10 Mellisa Ryan-Petz Grosse Pointe Farms 239 40 158 30:23 9:48/M
11 Carmen Perkins Silver Spring MD 344 42 161 30:26 9:49/M
12 Allison Bieri Grosse Pointe Farms 310 44 167 30:42 9:54/M
13 Linda Kennedy Troy MI 167 44 201 33:53 10:56/M
14 Ladawn Barnette Inkster MI 49 44 204 34:05 11:00/M
15 Julie Zanier Lasalle ON 293 40 210 34:27 11:07/M
16 Maria Huber Clinton Twp MI 149 43 236 36:28 11:46/M
17 Carolyn Forster Orchard Lake MI 114 44 244 37:02 11:57/M
18 Krista Carpenter Windsor ON 72 44 253 37:49 12:12/M
19 Melanie Kish Lasalle ON 169 43 254 37:49 12:12/M
20 Dora Mullett Commerce Twp. MI 203 44 267 39:41 12:48/M
21 Rachel Wang Troy MI 275 43 278 41:08 13:16/M
22 Denise Ceglarek Chesterfield MI 80 42 280 41:27 13:22/M
23 Joe Parker Detroit MI 217 42 312 53:28 17:15/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Neuhaus Farmington Hills M 301 47 13 19:43 6:22/M
2 Rob Scope Sterling Heights M 244 46 41 23:18 7:31/M
3 David Marion Chatham ON 188 47 57 24:30 7:54/M
4 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 58 45 67 25:48 8:19/M
5 Jim McCabe Livonia MI 191 45 75 26:13 8:27/M
6 Jim Carroll Redford MI 75 46 81 26:35 8:35/M
7 Dan Donlin Clawson MI 94 47 84 26:52 8:40/M
8 Anthony Lewis Farmington Hills M 184 45 91 27:14 8:47/M
9 Gregg Leshman West Bloomfield MI 355 48 92 27:15 8:47/M
10 Kenneth Missig Grosse Pointe Woods 198 48 112 28:00 9:02/M
11 Steve Piejak Rochester Hills MI 224 46 122 28:32 9:12/M
12 Bill Ames Lasalle ON 312 46 123 28:34 9:13/M
13 Ernie Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 56 49 139 29:19 9:27/M
14 Cedric Dukes Shelby MI 328 46 151 30:00 9:41/M
15 Brian Jones Dearborn Heights M 158 48 166 30:41 9:54/M
16 James Aebi Clinton Twp MI 37 48 192 33:02 10:39/M
17 Michael Ehr Redford MI 104 49 226 35:27 11:26/M
18 Mark Ramseyer Canton MI 358 46 232 36:19 11:43/M
19 Todd Bellaver Oak Park MI 51 47 296 43:37 14:04/M
20 Daniel Brown Dearborn MI 64 48 301 47:22 15:17/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Butler New Baltimore MI 65 49 48 23:45 7:40/M
2 Tammy Hudolin Macomb Twp MI 150 47 107 27:48 8:58/M
3 Shelley Chinn Bloomfield Hills M 84 45 113 28:02 9:03/M
4 Janice Keith Ypsilanti MI 164 45 143 29:45 9:36/M
5 Danielle Hutter La Salle ON 152 46 153 30:15 9:45/M
6 Carrie Briskin Rochester MI 62 47 154 30:17 9:46/M
7 Michele Hodges Grosse Pointe Park 140 47 168 30:47 9:56/M
8 Linda Minick Northville MI 196 47 199 33:41 10:52/M
9 Nancy Bennett Oak Park MI 308 48 208 34:24 11:06/M
10 Sheila Dugeon Royal Oak MI 298 48 216 34:53 11:15/M
11 Kimberly Jacobson Grosse Pointe Woods 153 48 222 35:23 11:25/M
12 Norma Fenech Allen Park MI 111 48 242 36:52 11:54/M
13 Karen Hann Lasalle ON 134 47 248 37:25 12:04/M
14 Pamela Stadwick Clinton Twp MI 248 45 250 37:35 12:07/M
15 Maureen Hummon Royal Oak MI 151 48 265 39:29 12:44/M
16 Lisa Byrne Goodrich MI 66 45 269 39:46 12:50/M
17 Michelle Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 57 49 270 39:52 12:52/M
18 Sonya Ellis Detroit MI 105 49 272 40:08 12:57/M
19 Felecia Tyler Detroit MI 266 47 292 42:54 13:50/M
20 Victoria Keating St Clair Shores MI 163 49 298 45:57 14:49/M
21 Diane Taylor Southfield MI 258 47 300 47:02 15:10/M
22 Christina Brady St Clair Shores MI 59 47 304 49:47 16:04/M
23 Mary Balkevitch Warren MI 47 47 314 55:15 17:49/M
24 Kelly Ramseyer Canton MI 359 47 316 56:03 18:05/M
25 Davina Murray Ypsilanti MI 205 45 318 1:01:08 19:43/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Fletcher Windsor ON 113 52 12 19:34 6:19/M
2 Mark Tremel Livonia MI 21 54 17 20:14 6:32/M
3 Capt America Royal Oak MI 40 52 20 21:03 6:47/M
4 Baiarl Davis Detroit MI 327 50 34 22:49 7:22/M
5 Vince Garcia Bloomfield Hills M 122 51 58 24:40 7:57/M
6 Derrick Dugeon Royal Oak MI 299 54 70 25:58 8:23/M
7 Philip Briskin Rochester MI 2 54 78 26:26 8:32/M
8 Razik Alsaigh Rochester Hills MI 319 51 185 32:07 10:22/M
9 Bob Doppel Berkley MI 95 53 228 35:46 11:32/M
10 Jeffrey Kramp Detroit MI 334 51 273 40:08 12:57/M
11 Scott Sutherland Livonia MI 252 52 317 59:09 19:05/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 222 50 90 26:59 8:42/M
2 Suzanne Truxillo Warren MI 264 54 207 34:15 11:03/M
3 Katrina Moore Southfield MI 201 50 214 34:36 11:10/M
4 Anne Hage Livonia MI 131 50 223 35:24 11:25/M
5 Karen Gubachy Livonia MI 128 50 225 35:24 11:25/M
6 Rhonda Terry Southfield MI 340 52 230 36:05 11:38/M
7 Noreen Gurney Farmington Hills M 4 53 258 38:21 12:22/M
8 Pamela Tyler Plymouth MI 317 50 260 38:37 12:27/M
9 Karen Dice White Lake MI 91 54 264 38:54 12:33/M
10 Dina McMullin Brighton MI 306 54 276 40:49 13:10/M
11 Shelia Montgomery Detroit MI 12 50 299 46:44 15:05/M
12 Patricia Coughlin Livonia MI 305 54 306 50:54 16:25/M
13 Kimberly Bennett Oak Park MI 307 54 309 52:46 17:01/M
14 Connie Leannais Grosse Pointe Woods 183 51 319 1:02:06 20:02/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Nichols Brighton MI 209 56 39 22:57 7:24/M
2 Geoffrey Osgood Algonac MI 214 55 44 23:25 7:33/M
3 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 137 59 59 24:46 7:59/M
4 Anthony Weaver West Bloomfield MI 277 56 76 26:19 8:29/M
5 Brad Emons Plymouth MI 323 59 109 27:53 9:00/M
6 Steven Minich Livonia MI 11 58 119 28:21 9:09/M
7 John Kinch Armada MI 315 57 120 28:23 9:09/M
8 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 53 55 131 29:02 9:22/M
9 Lorenzo Wilson Detroit MI 287 56 209 34:27 11:07/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith McKenna Algonac MI 193 56 115 28:05 9:04/M
2 Susan Vishey Grosse Pointe Woods 271 55 187 32:18 10:25/M
3 Barbara Corn Warren MI 351 56 231 36:16 11:42/M
4 Karen Everal Lake Orion MI 106 57 241 36:49 11:53/M
5 Valerie Howse Detroit MI 148 55 255 37:51 12:13/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 257 61 14 19:55 6:25/M
2 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp. MI 338 63 19 20:38 6:39/M
3 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 245 64 99 27:38 8:55/M
4 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe Woods 353 63 117 28:16 9:07/M
5 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 147 60 164 30:39 9:53/M
6 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 88 61 180 31:44 10:14/M
7 Titus Keller Dexter MI 166 62 240 36:49 11:53/M
8 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 100 63 249 37:29 12:05/M
9 Tim Reade Huntington Woods M 15 64 261 38:38 12:28/M
10 Raymond Plowden Detroit MI 302 62 305 50:21 16:15/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Hall Dearborn MI 133 60 198 33:40 10:52/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 45 64 297 44:02 14:12/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Len Fuerth Woodslee ON 119 65 46 23:33 7:36/M
2 Ken Rowe Southgate MI 296 67 52 24:06 7:46/M
3 Brad Behrman Plymouth MI 322 67 88 26:56 8:41/M
4 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 232 67 110 27:56 9:01/M
5 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 61 67 128 28:52 9:19/M
6 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 276 65 137 29:17 9:27/M
7 Erich Mehnert Livonia MI 300 65 211 34:34 11:09/M
8 Frank Bach Detroit MI 44 65 227 35:38 11:30/M
9 Jack Green Inkster MI 345 65 293 43:03 13:53/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ON 118 66 118 28:18 9:08/M
2 Gail Starzynski Eastpointe MI 249 66 259 38:32 12:26/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 278 74 170 30:55 9:58/M
2 Thaddeus Shakoor Southfield MI 246 71 219 35:11 11:21/M
3 Giles Wilborn Grosse Pointe Woods 283 73 307 51:24 16:35/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Hoover Chesterfield MI 143 70 206 34:11 11:02/M
2 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 250 78 294 43:04 13:54/M