2014 Fallen Heroes Run

back to results

May. 25, 2014

2014 Fallen Heroes Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Fallen Heroes Run 2014 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 25, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casandra Karczewski 27 8 22:52.0 7:23/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Rouse 15 1 17:43.7 5:43/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella McCormic 8 23 25:57.0 8:22/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Wilson 10 20 25:41.4 8:17/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Roback 15 88 42:37.2 13:45/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Castaneda 17 3 19:44.5 6:22/M
2 Dillon Cool 15 5 21:51.1 7:03/M
3 Trenton Miller 19 38 29:09.7 9:24/M
4 Skyler Moore 17 76 36:38.2 11:49/M
5 Dominic Miller 18 77 37:32.5 12:06/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Lovett 28 10 22:57.4 7:24/M
2 Emily Leach 28 28 27:28.2 8:52/M
3 Katie Baughman 27 44 30:10.0 9:44/M
4 Cindy Beck 25 49 30:42.3 9:54/M
5 Angelia Walsh 23 51 30:53.2 9:58/M
6 Megan Baker 24 55 31:15.2 10:05/M
7 Ashley Manning 27 57 31:36.5 10:12/M
8 Kimberly Flood 26 63 33:24.7 10:46/M
9 Katherine McCreight 23 70 35:48.8 11:33/M
10 Samantha Garcia 22 74 36:25.2 11:45/M
11 Sabrina Silver 28 79 37:38.0 12:08/M
12 Mandi Maskell 24 97 45:13.2 14:35/M
13 Ashley Clark 23 98 45:58.4 14:50/M
14 Emily Stahl 27 108 51:56.9 16:45/M
15 Laura Chirio 25 114 53:06.9 17:08/M
16 Brittany Perkins 21 121 1:02:56.7 20:18/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Walker 20 2 18:13.9 5:53/M
2 Frank Russo 29 6 22:34.5 7:17/M
3 Aleks Hoxie 25 26 26:27.5 8:32/M
4 Alex Miller 22 39 29:10.6 9:25/M
5 Louie Sharp 26 95 45:13.0 14:35/M
6 Nick Horstman 24 99 45:59.0 14:50/M
7 Logan McMillian 20 119 1:02:55.1 20:18/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacia Buchanan 36 15 24:33.2 7:55/M
2 Michelle McCormic 34 25 25:58.9 8:23/M
3 Erin Boeve 30 27 26:43.9 8:37/M
4 Beth Curran 34 32 28:26.5 9:10/M
5 Renee Brown 38 40 29:14.0 9:26/M
6 Jessica Nixon 36 50 30:45.1 9:55/M
7 Cori Britton 31 64 33:24.8 10:46/M
8 Jayme Bisard 31 69 35:27.1 11:26/M
9 Jamie Turner 33 71 35:49.7 11:33/M
10 Jennifer Farhat 38 75 36:37.2 11:49/M
11 Amanda Davenport 32 86 41:05.6 13:15/M
12 Susan Cox 31 93 43:57.6 14:11/M
13 Casey Beauchamp 36 101 46:49.3 15:06/M
14 Emily Baker 36 102 46:51.8 15:07/M
15 Stacy Pierce 33 106 50:45.9 16:22/M
16 Jenna Kirkton 30 107 51:56.0 16:45/M
17 Heather Benando 37 123 1:02:58.2 20:19/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Duckworth 36 7 22:39.6 7:18/M
2 John Buchana 38 13 23:32.8 7:35/M
3 Mick McCormic 31 16 24:33.4 7:55/M
4 Doug Wright 39 18 24:46.9 7:59/M
5 Matthew Boeve 31 19 25:03.1 8:05/M
6 Jeffrey Bedell 38 21 25:44.1 8:18/M
7 Jerrod Willea 32 22 25:45.0 8:18/M
8 Dan Lyons 38 29 27:45.0 8:57/M
9 Brett Eberhard 38 30 27:45.7 8:57/M
10 Mike Peters 38 31 28:17.3 9:07/M
11 Andrew Turner 32 37 29:09.3 9:24/M
12 Bryan Beck 30 48 30:42.2 9:54/M
13 Jeremy Benando 39 120 1:02:55.6 20:18/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Foster 41 33 28:29.4 9:11/M
2 Trina Sims 43 36 29:08.7 9:24/M
3 Debra Novar 44 54 31:13.9 10:04/M
4 Theresa Dubiel 43 56 31:24.5 10:08/M
5 Suzy Lumbert 43 65 33:25.7 10:47/M
6 Tami Osborne 42 66 33:39.6 10:51/M
7 Cheryl Boss, 46 67 34:04.2 10:59/M
8 Cecilia Prindle 49 68 35:01.1 11:18/M
9 Caryn Boyd 43 72 36:17.5 11:42/M
10 Renee Martell 46 80 38:21.3 12:22/M
11 Cynthia Johnson 48 84 40:00.5 12:54/M
12 Holly Vansickle 43 85 40:10.4 12:57/M
13 Wendy Holden 44 89 42:38.3 13:45/M
14 Julie De Martin 41 92 43:57.6 14:11/M
15 Heidi Lyons 41 94 44:21.7 14:18/M
16 Julie Maskell 47 96 45:13.2 14:35/M
17 Cindy Monier 49 110 53:03.5 17:07/M
18 Darcy Monier 46 113 53:05.7 17:07/M
19 Dorey Mellios 46 118 1:01:14.7 19:45/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 43 4 21:14.7 6:51/M
2 Craig Medon 48 9 22:53.2 7:23/M
3 Fred Connelly 46 14 23:59.1 7:44/M
4 Gary Rosner 49 17 24:46.6 7:59/M
5 Donald Pratt 47 43 29:40.7 9:34/M
6 Don Lafay 41 45 30:12.9 9:45/M
7 Don Cochran 48 52 30:53.4 9:58/M
8 Michael Holden 47 53 31:12.8 10:04/M
9 Mike De Martin 43 58 31:40.0 10:13/M
10 Jeremy Foster 41 59 31:46.0 10:15/M
11 Ryan Connelly 44 73 36:17.9 11:42/M
12 Bryan Miller 41 91 43:36.1 14:04/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Jackson 55 42 29:23.1 9:29/M
2 Rhonda Fortney 51 61 32:09.4 10:22/M
3 Karen Silver 54 78 37:37.1 12:08/M
4 Cynthia Brown 53 90 42:42.6 13:46/M
5 Lydia Smith 55 100 46:16.6 14:55/M
6 Kathy Dominguez 54 104 49:22.7 15:55/M
7 Ginny Holcomb 56 112 53:04.0 17:07/M
8 Ann Gould 56 124 1:02:58.3 20:19/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Treleaven 52 12 23:11.6 7:29/M
2 Marvin Helmker 54 24 25:58.3 8:23/M
3 James Fortney 50 34 28:30.6 9:12/M
4 Brett Brown 52 41 29:17.7 9:27/M
5 Mike Silver 54 46 30:17.8 9:46/M
6 Robert Martell 52 81 38:21.7 12:22/M
7 Kyle Carmany 54 82 38:42.9 12:29/M
8 James Gould 58 122 1:02:58.0 20:19/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 68 62 32:57.7 10:38/M
2 Jeanne Kidle 60 103 48:20.5 15:35/M
3 Janice Juntti 60 109 53:02.8 17:06/M
4 Gladys Gilbert 65 111 53:03.6 17:07/M
5 Janell Holden 67 116 53:08.1 17:08/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson. 63 11 23:06.0 7:27/M
2 Terry Gawel 64 35 28:37.1 9:14/M
3 Dave Thurston 66 83 39:55.0 12:53/M
4 Bruce Dominguez 61 105 49:24.9 15:56/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 73 60 32:01.4 10:20/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Fortney, 75 47 30:25.3 9:49/M
2 James Holden 70 115 53:07.9 17:08/M
3 Joe Hutting 70 117 1:01:12.7 19:45/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 81 87 41:18.8 13:19/M