2014 MITCA D4 Championships

back to results

May. 24, 2014

2014 MITCA D4 Championships
Saugatuck, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014
MITCA D4 Championships
Results: http://michianatiming.com/results
5/24/2014
Results

Event 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Mitca D4: R 7:59.53 2006 Potterville, Potterville
E. Clark, C. Lucas, J. Dahlgren, A. Hunt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Western Michigan Christian 'A' 8:20.86 60
1) VanderVelde, Elijah 2) Purvis, Max
3) Gilson, David 4) Snuffer, Braxton
2 Gobles 'A' 8:21.96 54
1) Lawson, Mason 2) Dickerson, Josiah
3) Gildea, Devon 4) Brockway, John
3 Onekama 'A' 8:26.47 48
1) Anderson, Jordan 2) Peterson, Shane
3) Davis, Josh 4) Girven, John
4 Evart 'A' 8:32.11 42
1) Griffin, Major 2) Scott, Santana
3) Woods, Josh 4) Hodges, Max
5 Sand Creek 'A' 8:44.50 36
1) Peters, Aaron 2) Evans, Kyle
3) Lakatos, Kyle 4) Bush, Kyle
6 Manton 'A' 8:45.20 30
1) Brettschneider, Tommy 2) Brotherton, Keefe
3) Helsel, Steve 4) Cergnul, Josh
7 Summerfield 'A' 8:56.96 24
1) Schnabel, Felix 2) Stone, Landin
3) Manore, Curtis 4) Waterhouse, Jonathan
8 Saugatuck 'A' 8:59.85 18
1) Springer, Clayton 2) Carrion, Orlando
3) Heelan, Nick 4) Butch, Nick
9 Eau Claire 'A' 9:17.91 12
1) Banda, Santiago 2) Raya, Al
3) Sanchez, Oviel 4) Klitchman, Travis
10 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 9:20.47 6
1) Stripp, Nathan 2) Brandt, Nick
3) Baljeu, Daniel 4) Mallett, Geoffrey

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Mitca D4: R 9:59.80 2009 Hillsdale Academy, Hillsdale Academy
S. Albaugh, A. Woods, C. Hubbard, C. Blood
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beal City 'A' 9:51.87R 72
1) Neyer, Hannah 2) Steffke, Hannah
3) Reihl, Anna 4) Steffke, Emily
2 Saugatuck 'A' 9:56.14R 66
1) Garvelink, Cammy 2) Jablonski, Lauren
3) Harris, Piper 4) Huffman, Kit
3 Hillsdale Academy 'A' 10:06.60 60
1) Jagielski, Andrea 2) Doty, Taylor
3) Poole, Megan 4) Heckenlively, Victoria
4 Montabella 'L' 10:09.89 54
1) Smith, Taylor 2) Karcher, Alyvia
3) Buskirk, Kim 4) Garvey, Kensington
5 Pittsford 'A' 10:15.42 48
1) Poling, Emily 2) Clement, Katie
3) Kafer, Elyssa 4) Letherer, Ruth
6 Reading 'A' 10:16.86 42
1) Kinney, Alyssa 2) Hubbard, Jami
3) Sims, Hailey 4) Eidenier, Terasa
7 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 10:26.44 36
1) Wiencko, Teresa 2) Dooley, Irene
3) Luddy, Madelyne 4) Nagle, Grace
8 Manton 'A' 10:40.81 30
1) Fedorowicz, Autumn 2) Leggett, Rachel
3) Helsel, Julia 4) Bosma, Alonza
9 Onekama 'A' 10:53.95 24
1) Moerdyk, Faith 2) Elo, Ashley
3) Lamont, Quinn 4) Groenwald, McKaya
10 Gobles 'A' 10:58.03 18
1) Litchfield, Logan 2) Allyn-White, Cheyenne
3) Dickerson, Alyssa 4) Chilla, Emily
11 Sand Creek 'A' 10:58.42 12
1) Muck, Haley 2) Sartwell, Brielle
3) Burdine, Sara 4) Jackson, Anna
12 Centreville 'A' 12:45.95 6
1) Snow, Sarah 2) Kroupa, Rachael
3) Bell, Samantha 4) Kuhl, Jill

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 14.91 2009 Calvin Sullins, Sand Creek
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meldrum, Clayton Kalamazoo Ch 15.67 4 30
2 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 16.35 4 29
3 Wenke, Josh Kalamazoo Ch 16.90 3 28
4 Robertson, Charlie Sand Creek 17.03 4 27
5 Rop, Alex Western Mich 17.18 4 26
6 Visser, Chris Western Mich 17.50 4 25
7 Beehler, Joey Manton 17.51 3 24
8 Brotherton, Keefe Manton 18.07 3 23
9 Pirolli, Chase Summerfield 18.16 4 22
10 Longnecker, Tyler Summerfield 18.34 4 21
11 Ampey, Shane Gobles 18.34 3 20
12 Belinsky, Michael Onekama 18.49 3 19
13 Blighton, Nathan Eau Claire 18.54 4 18
14 Waltz, Bailey Sand Creek 18.82 2 17
15 Potter, Paul Manton 18.91 2 16
16 Wetters, Micah Evart 18.93 2 15
17 Rynd, Gary Gobles 19.07 2 14
18 Pienta, Randy Onekama 19.10 1 13
19 Petee, Michael Sand Creek 19.33 2 12
20 Wolthuis, Levi Kalamazoo Ch 19.33 2 11
21 Ampey, Austin Gobles 19.38 2 10
22 Dixon, Ethan Summerfield 19.38 3 9
23 Maxwell, Andrew Evart 19.38 1 8
24 Young-burge, Robert Evart 20.72 1 7
25 Purvis, Max Western Mich 21.02 2 6
26 Alexander, Tavion Eau Claire 21.61 1 5
27 Sarinopoulos, Jared Onekama 21.88 1 4
28 Mitchell, Jordan Saugatuck 25.88 1 3
29 Post, Christian Saugatuck 34.58 1 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 15.41 2008 Whitney Thorpe, Reading
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Michelle Reading 15.30R 5 36
2 Kuenzer, Bethany Pittsford 15.87 5 35
3 Simpkins, Eliza Sand Creek 16.60 5 34
4 Zimmerman, Teddi Reading 16.92 5 33
5 Hengy, Meredith Onekama 16.99 5 32
6 Frayre, Kaitlynn Beal City 17.01 5 31
7 Kahl, Libbie Pittsford 17.16 4 30
8 Hughes, Grace Onekama 17.19 5 29
9 Williams, Kaila Manton 17.52 4 28
10 Wahr, Zoe Manton 17.57 5 27
11 Romano, Clare Royal Oak Sh 17.59 4 26
12 Ward, Kassidy Onekama 18.07 4 25
13 Jones, N'Tia Royal Oak Sh 18.30 4 24
14 Webbert, Audra Saugatuck 18.39 3 23
15 Rodgers, Sumer Reading 18.44 4 22
16 Schafer, Melanie Beal City 18.45 4 21
17 Flint, Katie Manton 18.46 3 20
18 Baxter, Hailey Gobles 18.76 3 19
19 Bucao, Marisol Montabella 18.83 3 18
20 Reed, Ann Marie Centreville 18.94 4 17
21 Sheehan, Maliena Montabella 19.11 2 16
22 Belcher, Katelyn Pittsford 19.31 3 15
23 Crafts, Sarah Sand Creek 19.69 3 14
24 Ferguson, O'Malley Montabella 19.73 2 13
25 Jablonski, Maxine Saugatuck 19.80 2 12
26 Braschler, Allie Saugatuck 19.95 3 11
27 Schrock, Gracie Centreville 20.55 2 10
28 Jenkins, Laura Hillsdale Ac 20.72 1 9
29 Alvarez, Anna Hillsdale Ac 20.75 2 8
30 Schwerin, Rachel Beal City 20.90 1 7
31 Brunner, Olivia Gobles 21.08 2 6
32 Lantis, Kendra Hillsdale Ac 21.20 1 5
33 Troyer, Katrina Centreville 23.36 2 4
34 Ciesinski, Anna Royal Oak Sh 24.70 2 3
35 Litchfield, Taylor Gobles 25.81 1 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 11.16 2004 Aaron Praxler, Adrian-Madison
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Jordan Eau Claire 11.58 4 30
2 Golkiewitz, Josh Summerfield 11.77 4 29
3 Sanders, Kala Eau Claire 11.81 4 28
4 Vreeland, Pierce Gobles 11.92 4 27
5 Groenendyk, Tully Western Mich 11.93 3 26
6 Branch, Erin Eau Claire 11.94 4 25
7 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 11.96 4 24
8 Gilson, David Western Mich 12.00 2 23
9 VanBuren, Larry Evart 12.04 3 22
10 Maintz, Valdemar Evart 12.10 1 21
11 Judkins, Kyle Sand Creek 12.13 3 20
12 Solis, Justin Onekama 12.14 3 19
13 Kottke, Brandon Summerfield 12.26 4 18
14 Coe, Jordan Onekama 12.30 2 17
15 Rosted, Tristan Manton 12.36 2 16
16 Pritchard, Cody Evart 12.36 3 15
17 Wilson, Michaja Sand Creek 12.38 1 14
18 Nelson, Jonah Manton 12.39 3 13
19 Pirolli, Chase Summerfield 12.41 3 12
20 Hartman, Cole Saugatuck 12.42 3 11
21 Millward, Jacob Gobles 12.52 2 10
22 LaMont, Jonas Onekama 12.54 2 9
23 Seay, Anthony Sand Creek 12.54 1 8
24 Sinkel, Jordan Manton 12.69 2 7
25 Dedoes, Jacob Kalamazoo Ch 12.72 2 6
26 Hain, Chris Western Mich 12.76 1 5
27 Koscleiski, Joey Saugatuck 12.92 1 4
28 Rynd, Bobby Gobles 13.45 1 3
29 Havenaar, Ben Kalamazoo Ch 13.61 2 2
30 Luthy, Jonathan Kalamazoo Ch 13.64 1 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 12.25 2004 Erin Dillon, Reading
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Jennifer Reading 12.96 5 36
2 Peterson, Alycia Onekama 13.37 5 35
3 Barber, Kim Gobles 13.48 5 34
4 Seager, Kaitlin Reading 13.51 5 33
5 Fink, Alyson Onekama 13.53 5 32
6 Starr, Jessica Beal City 13.78 3 31
7 Flint, Emily Manton 13.80 5 30
8 Jones, N'Tia Royal Oak Sh 13.82 4 29
9 Letherer, Sarah Pittsford 13.90 4 28
10 McCarty, Mikaela Sand Creek 13.99 5 27
11 Evans, Joslyn Sand Creek 14.00 3 26
12 Kindig, Paige Centreville 14.01 5 25
13 Erwin, Mallory Hillsdale Ac 14.03 4 24
14 Cascardo, Ariana Royal Oak Sh 14.09 2 23
15 Kovach, Jordanne Gobles 14.12 4 22
16 Collins, Nisha Onekama 14.13 3 21
17 Lobert, Brynn Montabella 14.14 4 20
18 Taylor, Demiaha Centreville 14.17 4 19
19 Fifer, Taylor Gobles 14.19 3 18
20 Letts, Anna Manton 14.20 4 17
21 Schock, Kristen Saugatuck 14.33 2 16
22 Tuck, Autumn Manton 14.37 3 15
23 Cutler, Madison Montabella 14.38 4 14
24 Perry, Kaylyn Saugatuck 14.54 3 13
25 Seals, Katelyn Reading 14.54 3 12
26 Jenkins, Laura Hillsdale Ac 14.77 1 11
27 Kruliski, Rebecca Royal Oak Sh 14.80 2 10
28 Van Havel, Faith Hillsdale Ac 14.88 2 9
29 Galvan, Keegan Sand Creek 14.95 2 8
30 Ayers, Madison Pittsford 15.00 2 7
31 Skiver, Courtney Montabella 15.07 3 6
32 Dominique, Morgan Pittsford 15.14 2 5
33 Neyer, Hayley Beal City 15.46 1 4
34 Salmen, Kaylyn Centreville 16.66 2 3
35 Squires, Lauren Saugatuck 16.97 1 2
36 Faber, Brenda Beal City 17.21 1 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 1:32.46 2010 Manton, Manton
D. Morris, J. Woodcock, C. Lovell, M. Skiver
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eau Claire 'A' 1:32.61 2 60
1) Sanders, Kala 2) Driver, Devontea
3) Branch, Erin 4) Jones, Jordan
2 Western Michigan Christian 'A' 1:33.42 2 54
1) Groenendyk, Tully 2) Rogers, Christian
3) VanderVelde, Elijah 4) Normandin, Jason
3 Saugatuck 'A' 1:35.26 2 48
1) Brown, Joe 2) Webbert, Wes
3) Dunn, Blake 4) Poolman, Andrew
4 Sand Creek 'A' 1:35.46 2 42
1) Judkins, Kyle 2) Wilson, Michaja
3) Dukes, Dashawn 4) Cook, Nolan
5 Summerfield 'A' 1:35.60 2 36
1) Seitz, Justin 2) Kottke, Brandon
3) Van Kainen, Josh 4) Golkiewitz, Josh
6 Gobles 'A' 1:37.09 2 30
1) Millward, Jacob 2) Lawson, Mason
3) Gildea, Devon 4) Brockway, John
7 Onekama 'A' 1:37.51 2 24
1) Hayes, Paul 2) Reed, Joeb
3) Coe, Jordan 4) Merrill, Reilly
8 Evart 'A' 1:39.46 2 18
1) Pritchard, Cody 2) Maintz, Valdemar
3) Danley, Dillon 4) Griffin, Major
9 Manton 'A' 1:39.61 1 12
1) Fagerman, Austin 2) Rosted, Tristan
3) Everett, Andrew 4) Locktosh, Kaleb
10 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 1:45.36 1 6
1) Havenaar, Ben 2) Dedoes, Jacob
3) DeJong, Ridge 4) Balkema, Michael

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 1:48.64 2006 Adrian-Madison, Adrian-Madison
K. Drave, V. Quinn, H. Cook, C. Zubke
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reading 'A' 1:48.36R 2 72
1) Seager, Kaitlin 2) Pfieffer, Samantha
3) Kinney, Alyssa 4) Davis, Jennifer
2 Beal City 'A' 1:49.18 2 66
1) Frayre, Kaitlynn 2) Starr, Jessica
3) Schumacher, Addie 4) Gross, Nicole
3 Onekama 'A' 1:51.92 2 60
1) Fink, Alyson 2) Hengy, Meredith
3) Hughes, Grace 4) Peterson, Alycia
4 Pittsford 'A' 1:51.96 2 54
1) Letherer, Sarah 2) Clement, Katie
3) Clark, Maddie 4) Burger, Jaycie
5 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 1:53.39 2 48
1) Liggett, Julia 2) Cascardo, Ariana
3) Washington, Autumn 4) Kilgore, Taylor
6 Hillsdale Academy 'A' 1:53.84 2 42
1) Brady, Cece 2) Erwin, Mallory
3) Oakley, Allexys 4) Heckenlively, Victoria
7 Centreville 'A' 1:53.90 2 36
1) Beeker, Jenna 2) Pence, Nellie
3) Hunter, Madison 4) Kindig, Paige
8 Manton 'A' 1:55.09 1 30
1) Wahr, Zoe 2) Baron, Ashley
3) Flint, Emily 4) Letts, Anna
9 Gobles 'A' 1:55.91 2 24
1) Kovach, Jordanne 2) Chilla, Emily
3) Fifer, Taylor 4) DeKilder, Michaela
10 Montabella 'A' 1:58.17 1 18
11 Saugatuck 'A' 1:59.77 1 12
1) Avery, Sydnie 2) Borland, Abby
3) Webbert, Audra 4) Jablonski, Lauren
12 Sand Creek 'A' 2:00.06 1 6
1) Bowerman, Karli 2) Galvan, Keegan
3) Sartwell, Brielle 4) Serin, Megan

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Mitca D4: R 4:17.43 2009 Larry Julson, Potterville
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hollett, Doug Kalamazoo Ch 4:26.97 30
2 Hodges, Max Evart 4:33.42 29
3 Snuffer, Braxton Western Mich 4:36.27 28
4 Dickerson, Josiah Gobles 4:40.56 27
5 Scott, Santana Evart 4:42.68 26
6 Peters, Aaron Sand Creek 4:43.96 25
7 Springer, Clayton Saugatuck 4:44.45 24
8 Woods, Josh Evart 4:48.45 23
9 Girven, John Onekama 4:54.39 22
10 Butch, Nick Saugatuck 4:54.49 21
11 Anderson, Jordan Onekama 4:57.17 20
12 Pettinga, Zachary Saugatuck 4:57.88 19
13 Stone, Landin Summerfield 4:59.39 18
14 Davis, Josh Onekama 5:00.16 17
15 Sytsema, James Western Mich 5:02.17 16
16 Sanchez, Elijah Sand Creek 5:03.42 15
17 Manore, Curtis Summerfield 5:03.76 14
18 Brettschneider, Tommy Manton 5:04.71 13
19 Brandt, Nick Kalamazoo Ch 5:06.45 12
20 Groendyke, Ryan Manton 5:07.46 11
21 Hernandez, Rolando Eau Claire 5:07.74 10
22 Klitchman, Travis Eau Claire 5:08.35 9
23 Brink, Luke Western Mich 5:08.96 8
24 Banda, Santiago Eau Claire 5:10.22 7
25 Wright, Brock Manton 5:18.16 6
26 Baljeu, Daniel Kalamazoo Ch 5:24.11 5
27 Hoover, Louie Summerfield 5:25.45 4
28 Stacks, James Gobles 5:38.79 3
29 Grossmann, Micaiah Gobles 5:39.06 2

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Mitca D4: R 5:10.43 2011 Lauren Dietrich, Gobles
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eidenier, Terasa Reading 5:17.73 36
2 Jenkins, Lauren Saugatuck 5:26.34 35
3 Letherer, Ruth Pittsford 5:26.50 34
4 Steffke, Hannah Beal City 5:26.68 33
5 Jagielski, Andrea Hillsdale Ac 5:28.37 32
6 Smith, Taylor Montabella 5:31.09 31
7 Garvey, Kensington Montabella 5:34.24 30
8 Muck, Haley Sand Creek 5:39.27 29
9 Springer, Libby Saugatuck 5:47.30 28
10 Buskirk, Kim Montabella 5:48.11 27
11 Van Wieren, Addie Saugatuck 5:51.19 26
12 Litchfield, Logan Gobles 5:53.27 25
13 Allyn-White, Cheyenne Gobles 5:58.55 24
14 Sims, Hailey Reading 5:59.46 23
15 Weidmayer, Marie Reading 5:59.52 22
16 Calvert, Claire Hillsdale Ac 5:59.99 21
17 Poling, Emily Pittsford 6:00.54 20
18 Nagle, Grace Royal Oak Sh 6:01.05 19
19 Poole, Megan Hillsdale Ac 6:02.95 18
20 Helsel, Julia Manton 6:03.37 17
21 Vredenburg, Destiny Manton 6:07.98 16
22 Neyer, Hayley Beal City 6:10.87 15
23 Schmidt, Gabby Royal Oak Sh 6:10.91 14
24 Gebhardt, Emily Sand Creek 6:11.23 13
25 Dickerson, Alyssa Gobles 6:21.45 12
26 Kafer, Elyssa Pittsford 6:26.06 11
27 Fedorowicz, Kirsten Manton 6:27.97 10
28 Masters, Elizabeth Sand Creek 6:35.32 9
29 Chase, Carolyn Royal Oak Sh 6:52.53 8
30 Snow, Sarah Centreville 7:03.54 7
31 Faber, Brenda Beal City 7:07.40 6
32 Bell, Andrea Centreville 7:20.17 5
33 Kroupa, Rachael Centreville 7:23.17 4

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 44.27 2013 Vandercook Lake, Vandercook Lake
B. McCollum, J. Perry, C. Meyers, R. Gorton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eau Claire 'A' 45.12 2 60
1) Sanders, Kala 2) Driver, Devontea
3) Branch, Erin 4) Jones, Jordan
2 Evart 'A' 45.93 2 54
1) Pritchard, Cody 2) Eastman, Joe
3) Maintz, Valdemar 4) VanBuren, Larry
3 Western Michigan Christian 'A' 46.09 2 48
1) Groenendyk, Tully 2) Normandin, Jason
3) Rogers, Christian 4) Rop, Alex
4 Summerfield 'A' 46.55 2 42
1) Pirolli, Chase 2) Kottke, Brandon
3) Van Kainen, Tyler 4) Golkiewitz, Josh
5 Onekama 'A' 46.95 2 36
1) Coe, Jordan 2) Merrill, Reilly
3) Hayes, Paul 4) Solis, Justin
6 Sand Creek 'A' 47.46 2 30
1) Judkins, Kyle 2) Robertson, Charlie
3) Dukes, Dashawn 4) Frank, Dan
7 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 47.56 2 24
1) Heidema, Brennan 2) Wolthuis, Levi
3) Balkema, Michael 4) Corstange, Jordan
8 Manton 'A' 47.61 2 18
1) Fagerman, Austin 2) Sinkel, Jordan
3) Nelson, Jonah 4) Locktosh, Kaleb
9 Gobles 'A' 48.83 1 12
1) Millward, Jacob 2) Rynd, Bobby
3) Gilbert, Joe 4) Myers, Michael
10 Saugatuck 'A' 49.01 1 6
1) Hartman, Cole 2) Heelan, Nick
3) Mitchell, Jordan 4) Koscleiski, Joey

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 51.47 2013 Reading, Reading
J. Davis, S. Pfieffer, T. Zimmerman, M. Davis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reading 'A' 52.28 2 72
1) Seager, Kaitlin 2) Zimmerman, Teddi
3) Pfieffer, Samantha 4) Davis, Jennifer
2 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 52.59 2 66
1) Cascardo, Ariana 2) Kilgore, Taylor
3) Liggett, Julia 4) Jones, N'Tia
3 Onekama 'A' 53.01 2 60
1) Fink, Alyson 2) Hengy, Meredith
3) Ward, Kassidy 4) Peterson, Alycia
4 Centreville 'A' 53.46 2 54
1) Beeker, Jenna 2) Pence, Nellie
3) Kindig, Paige 4) Taylor, Demiaha
5 Pittsford 'A' 53.70 2 48
1) Letherer, Sarah 2) Kahl, Libbie
3) Clark, Maddie 4) Burger, Jaycie
6 Montabella 'A' 54.98 1 42
7 Sand Creek 'A' 55.00 2 36
1) McCarty, Mikaela 2) Galvan, Keegan
3) Simpkins, Eliza 4) Evans, Joslyn
8 Gobles 'A' 55.24 2 30
1) Kovach, Jordanne 2) Brunner, Olivia
3) Fifer, Taylor 4) Barber, Kim
9 Manton 'A' 56.02 1 24
1) Williams, Kaila 2) Tuck, Autumn
3) Flint, Katie 4) Letts, Anna
10 Hillsdale Academy 'A' 56.12 2 18
1) Brady, Cece 2) Tharp, McKayla
3) Oakley, Allexys 4) Erwin, Mallory
11 Beal City 'A' 56.32 1 12
1) Schafer, Grace 2) Neyer, Hannah
3) Reihl, Anna 4) Schafer, Melanie
12 Saugatuck 'A' 56.41 1 6
1) Flood, Audrey 2) Lavery, Kalie
3) Perry, Kaylyn 4) Francis, Jessica

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 50.34 2005 Scott Rupnow, Hudson
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Poolman, Andrew Saugatuck 50.91 5 30
2 VanderVelde, Elijah Western Mich 50.93 5 29
3 Griffin, Major Evart 53.97 5 28
4 Groenendyk, Tully Western Mich 54.22 5 27
5 Van Kainen, Josh Summerfield 54.41 5 26
6 Corstange, Jordan Kalamazoo Ch 55.05 4 25
7 Gildea, Devon Gobles 55.11 5 24
8 Wilson, Michaja Sand Creek 55.16 5 23
9 Seitz, Justin Summerfield 55.51 4 22
10 Schankin, Trent Summerfield 55.62 4 21
11 Seay, Anthony Sand Creek 56.03 4 20
12 Reed, Joeb Onekama 56.15 4 19
13 Cergnul, Josh Manton 56.26 3 18
14 Dobbins, Austin Gobles 56.75 3 17
15 Peterson, Shane Onekama 57.02 4 16
16 Fox, Roger Sand Creek 57.41 3 15
17 Sanchez, Oviel Eau Claire 57.77 2 14
18 Renfer, Nick Manton 57.77 3 13
19 Bartee, DeMonta Western Mich 58.29 3 12
20 Heidema, Brennan Kalamazoo Ch 58.38 4 11
21 Gilbert, Joe Gobles 58.90 2 10
22 Schneider, Gabe Evart 58.92 2 9
23 Eastman, Joe Evart 59.02 3 8
24 Butch, Nick Saugatuck 59.30 5 7
25 Heelan, Nick Saugatuck 59.38 2 6
26 Balkema, Michael Kalamazoo Ch 59.52 4 5
27 Johnigan, Jordan Manton 59.78 3 4
28 Alexander, Kyrek Eau Claire 1:00.90 3 3
29 Kott, Nick Onekama 1:03.45 2 2
30 Eichberg, Christopher Eau Claire 1:04.28 2 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 57.80 2004 Erin Dillon, Reading
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Michelle Reading 59.78 5 36
2 Gross, Nicole Beal City 1:01.32 5 35
3 Evans, Joslyn Sand Creek 1:04.10 5 34
4 Heckenlively, Victoria Hillsdale Ac 1:04.17 5 33
5 Kahl, Libbie Pittsford 1:04.25 5 32
6 Clement, Katie Pittsford 1:04.26 5 31
7 McCarty, Mikaela Sand Creek 1:04.81 5 30
8 Schafer, Grace Beal City 1:04.91 4 29
9 Hunter, Madison Centreville 1:05.11 4 28
10 Sullivan, Maeve Hillsdale Ac 1:06.34 5 27
11 Lobert, Brynn Montabella 1:06.46 4 26
12 Lavery, Kalie Saugatuck 1:06.61 4 25
13 Sims, Hailey Reading 1:07.47 4 24
14 Tuck, Autumn Manton 1:07.91 4 23
15 Pewe, Cece Hillsdale Ac 1:08.59 3 22
16 Fedorowicz, Autumn Manton 1:08.69 3 21
17 Chilla, Emily Gobles 1:08.93 3 20
18 Karcher, Alyvia Montabella 1:09.23 4 19
19 Joon, Rudy Saugatuck 1:09.34 2 18
20 Russo, Ellen Manton 1:09.44 3 17
21 Kruliski, Rebecca Royal Oak Sh 1:10.45 2 16
22 Neyer, Hannah Beal City 1:11.03 3 15
23 Wiencko, Teresa Royal Oak Sh 1:11.22 3 14
24 Dominique, Morgan Pittsford 1:11.25 3 13
25 Elo, Ashley Onekama 1:11.53 2 12
26 Jackson, Anna Sand Creek 1:12.14 4 11
27 Coe, Brandi Reading 1:12.17 3 10
28 Kyllonen, Christa-Amber Saugatuck 1:12.45 2 9
29 Warning, Sammi Gobles 1:12.70 2 8
30 Bowers, Marilyn Onekama 1:13.19 2 7
31 Long, Jasmine Centreville 1:16.88 2 6
32 Lampertius, Jeanne Royal Oak Sh 1:18.29 1 5
33 Weissner, Cari Gobles 1:25.94 1 4
34 Knapp, Brittany Montabella 1:26.91 2 3
35 Kelley, Bailey Centreville 1:53.00 1 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 39.76 2009 Calvin Sullins, Sand Creek
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meldrum, Clayton Kalamazoo Ch 40.73 4 30
2 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 41.51 4 29
3 Robertson, Charlie Sand Creek 42.32 4 28
4 Rogers, Christian Western Mich 43.25 4 27
5 Belinsky, Michael Onekama 43.59 4 26
6 Blighton, Nathan Eau Claire 44.06 3 25
7 Cook, Nolan Sand Creek 44.58 4 24
8 Rop, Alex Western Mich 44.68 4 23
9 Brotherton, Keefe Manton 45.33 4 22
10 Longnecker, Tyler Summerfield 45.85 2 21
11 Beehler, Joey Manton 45.96 2 20
12 Dixon, Ethan Summerfield 45.98 3 19
13 Wolthuis, Levi Kalamazoo Ch 46.36 3 18
14 Petee, Michael Sand Creek 46.59 2 17
15 Visser, Chris Western Mich 46.89 3 16
16 Everett, Andrew Manton 47.02 3 15
17 Ladd, Levi Summerfield 47.56 2 14
18 Wenke, Josh Kalamazoo Ch 47.59 2 13
19 Maxwell, Andrew Evart 47.83 1 12
20 Wetters, Micah Evart 48.08 2 11
21 Ampey, Shane Gobles 48.14 2 10
22 Pienta, Randy Onekama 48.33 1 9
23 Granzotto, Michael Saugatuck 48.58 2 8
24 Rynd, Gary Gobles 50.24 1 7
25 Ampey, Austin Gobles 50.50 1 6
26 Klitchman, Travis Eau Claire 51.58 1 5
27 Young-burge, Robert Evart 52.94 3 4
28 Alexander, Tavion Eau Claire 53.20 1 3
29 Garcia, Freddy Saugatuck 53.71 1 2
30 Schoedel, John Onekama 56.74 1 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 46.06 2013 Sarah Thomas, Reading
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Michelle Reading 46.06R 5 36
2 Burger, Jaycie Pittsford 49.20 5 35
3 Zimmerman, Teddi Reading 49.67 5 34
4 Kuenzer, Bethany Pittsford 49.95 5 33
5 Simpkins, Eliza Sand Creek 49.96 4 32
6 Frayre, Kaitlynn Beal City 50.29 5 31
7 Baxter, Hailey Gobles 50.57 4 30
8 Romano, Clare Royal Oak Sh 51.36 5 29
9 Hengy, Meredith Onekama 51.56 5 28
10 Hughes, Grace Onekama 51.74 4 27
11 Wahr, Zoe Manton 53.16 5 26
12 Schafer, Melanie Beal City 54.32 4 25
13 Rodgers, Sumer Reading 54.40 4 24
14 Pantelleria, Emily Saugatuck 55.06 3 23
15 Webbert, Audra Saugatuck 55.23 3 22
16 Reed, Ann Marie Centreville 55.74 4 21
17 Nelson, Kaylee Manton 56.35 2 20
18 Lantis, Kendra Hillsdale Ac 56.38 3 19
19 Braschler, Allie Saugatuck 56.91 2 18
20 Belcher, Katelyn Pittsford 56.93 3 17
21 Williams, Kaila Manton 57.71 4 16
22 Schwerin, Rachel Beal City 58.63 1 15
23 Brunner, Olivia Gobles 58.72 3 14
24 Crafts, Sarah Sand Creek 58.98 2 13
25 Sheehan, Maliena Montabella 59.16 3 12
26 Runnels, Bianca Royal Oak Sh 59.54 2 11
27 Alvarez, Anna Hillsdale Ac 1:00.01 2 10
28 Troyer, Katrina Centreville 1:00.24 2 9
29 Jenkins, Laura Hillsdale Ac 1:00.50 4 8
30 Buskirk, Katrina Montabella 1:02.23 2 7
31 Schrock, Gracie Centreville 1:03.39 1 6
32 Litchfield, Taylor Gobles 1:11.43 1 5

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 1:54.40 2006 Aaron Hunt, Potterville
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Webbert, Wes Saugatuck 2:00.61 2 30
2 Hollett, Doug Kalamazoo Ch 2:02.36 2 29
3 Gilson, David Western Mich 2:06.27 2 28
4 Pettinga, Jacob Saugatuck 2:06.75 2 27
5 Hodges, Max Evart 2:07.85 2 26
6 Anderson, Jordan Onekama 2:10.36 2 25
7 Schnabel, Felix Summerfield 2:11.33 2 24
8 Woods, Josh Evart 2:11.49 1 23
9 Cergnul, Josh Manton 2:11.61 1 22
10 Scott, Santana Evart 2:11.64 2 21
11 Stone, Landin Summerfield 2:13.02 2 20
12 Waterhouse, Jonathan Summerfield 2:13.12 1 19
13 Dickerson, Josiah Gobles 2:13.51 2 18
14 Lawson, Mason Gobles 2:13.99 2 17
15 Bush, Kyle Sand Creek 2:15.18 2 16
16 Helsel, Steve Manton 2:15.79 2 15
17 Lakatos, Kyle Sand Creek 2:17.07 2 14
18 Dobbins, Austin Gobles 2:17.37 1 13
19 Girven, John Onekama 2:18.27 2 12
20 Brandt, Nick Kalamazoo Ch 2:19.70 1 11
21 Brettschneider, Tommy Manton 2:19.84 2 10
22 Vander Roest, Jacob Saugatuck 2:20.52 1 9
23 Evans, Kyle Sand Creek 2:21.91 1 8
24 Banda, Santiago Eau Claire 2:22.34 1 7
25 Klitchman, Travis Eau Claire 2:23.85 1 6
26 Lopez, Rafael Eau Claire 2:24.36 1 5
27 Baljeu, Daniel Kalamazoo Ch 2:32.36 1 4
28 Brandt, Tim Western Mich 2:33.51 1 3
29 Pepera, Tighe Onekama 2:34.53 1 2
30 Plyler, Greg Western Mich 2:36.43 1 1

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 2:22.43 2007 Clara Leutheuesen, Hillsdale Academy
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eidenier, Terasa Reading 2:25.35 2 36
2 Garvey, Kensington Montabella 2:27.94 2 35
3 Steffke, Emily Beal City 2:28.84 2 34
4 Letherer, Ruth Pittsford 2:31.78 2 33
5 Garvelink, Cammy Saugatuck 2:32.35 2 32
6 Groenwald, McKaya Onekama 2:34.41 2 31
7 Harris, Piper Saugatuck 2:34.81 1 30
8 Muck, Haley Sand Creek 2:35.37 2 29
9 Luddy, Madelyne Royal Oak Sh 2:35.61 2 28
10 Buskirk, Kim Montabella 2:35.87 2 27
11 Neyer, Hannah Beal City 2:36.24 2 26
12 Jagielski, Andrea Hillsdale Ac 2:36.31 2 25
13 Doty, Taylor Hillsdale Ac 2:37.66 2 24
14 Kinney, Alyssa Reading 2:39.05 2 23
15 Helsel, Julia Manton 2:41.24 2 22
16 Hubbard, Jami Reading 2:41.46 1 21
17 Moerdyk, Faith Onekama 2:42.26 2 20
18 Lamont, Quinn Onekama 2:42.40 2 19
19 Leggett, Rachel Manton 2:42.76 1 18
20 Ferman, Anna Montabella 2:45.08 1 17
21 Lantis, Kelsey Hillsdale Ac 2:46.68 1 16
22 Dooley, Irene Royal Oak Sh 2:47.63 2 15
23 Dominique, Madison Pittsford 2:47.77 1 14
24 Kafer, Elyssa Pittsford 2:47.86 1 13
25 Scholte, Michaela Gobles 2:49.50 1 12
26 Vogelaar, Katitlyn Manton 2:51.71 1 11
27 Kelly, Jennifer Saugatuck 2:52.19 1 10
28 Masters, Elizabeth Sand Creek 2:54.37 1 9
29 Neyer, Hayley Beal City 2:59.46 1 8
30 Dickerson, Alyssa Gobles 3:02.32 1 7
31 Ashame, Betelhem Royal Oak Sh 3:04.75 1 6
32 Bell, Andrea Centreville 3:07.10 1 5
33 Burdine, Sara Sand Creek 3:07.83 1 4
34 Bell, Samantha Centreville 3:19.28 1 3
35 Allyn-White, Cheyenne Gobles 3:44.87 1 2
36 Schultz, Kaylyn Centreville 4:06.24 1 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 22.00 2004 Aaron Praxler, Adrian-Madison
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Golkiewitz, Josh Summerfield 23.66 4 30
2 Meldrum, Clayton Kalamazoo Ch 23.87 4 29
3 Jones, Jordan Eau Claire 23.88 4 28
4 Brown, Joe Saugatuck 23.92 4 27
5 Merrill, Reilly Onekama 23.94 4 26
6 Poolman, Andrew Saugatuck 24.04 4 25
7 Sanders, Kala Eau Claire 24.19 3 24
8 Vreeland, Pierce Gobles 24.20 4 23
9 Branch, Erin Eau Claire 24.25 3 22
10 Cook, Nolan Sand Creek 24.30 4 21
11 Brockway, John Gobles 24.44 3 20
12 Judkins, Kyle Sand Creek 24.47 3 19
13 Kottke, Brandon Summerfield 24.79 3 18
14 Danley, Dillon Evart 24.84 2 17
15 Nelson, Jonah Manton 24.85 3 16
16 Purvis, Max Western Mich 24.94 2 15
17 Corstange, Jordan Kalamazoo Ch 24.96 2 14
18 Maintz, Valdemar Evart 24.97 2 13
19 Frank, Dan Sand Creek 25.04 2 12
20 Griffin, Major Evart 25.20 3 11
21 Wolthuis, Levi Kalamazoo Ch 25.34 1 10
22 Van Kainen, Josh Summerfield 25.48 3 9
23 Hartman, Cole Saugatuck 25.52 1 8
24 Millward, Jacob Gobles 25.53 1 7
25 Hayes, Paul Onekama 25.71 2 6
26 Locktosh, Kaleb Manton 25.95 1 5
27 LaMont, Jonas Onekama 26.03 1 4
28 Rosted, Tristan Manton 26.20 1 3
29 Hain, Chris Western Mich 26.42 2 2
30 Bartee, DeMonta Western Mich 27.59 2 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 25.57 2004 Erin Dillon, Reading
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Jennifer Reading 26.35 5 36
2 Gross, Nicole Beal City 27.09 5 35
3 Kilgore, Taylor Royal Oak Sh 27.83 5 34
4 Peterson, Alycia Onekama 27.87 5 33
5 Pence, Nellie Centreville 28.07 5 32
6 Barber, Kim Gobles 28.21 5 31
7 Flint, Emily Manton 28.31 5 30
8 Clark, Maddie Pittsford 28.39 4 29
9 Jones, N'Tia Royal Oak Sh 28.42 3 28
10 Seager, Kaitlin Reading 28.49 4 27
11 Pfieffer, Samantha Reading 28.50 5 26
12 Starr, Jessica Beal City 28.59 4 25
13 McCarty, Mikaela Sand Creek 28.66 4 24
14 Kovach, Jordanne Gobles 28.67 4 23
15 Washington, Autumn Royal Oak Sh 28.94 4 22
16 Evans, Joslyn Sand Creek 28.99 3 21
17 Oakley, Allexys Hillsdale Ac 29.30 4 20
18 Taylor, Demiaha Centreville 29.44 2 19
19 Hunter, Madison Centreville 29.49 3 18
20 Ward, Kassidy Onekama 29.49 2 17
21 Letherer, Sarah Pittsford 29.51 4 16
22 Lobert, Brynn Montabella 29.63 3 15
23 Letts, Anna Manton 29.86 3 14
24 Schafer, Grace Beal City 29.90 3 13
25 Tuck, Autumn Manton 30.31 3 12
26 Dobbrastine, Gabby Montabella 30.42 2 11
27 Brady, Cece Hillsdale Ac 30.58 3 10
28 Borland, Abby Saugatuck 30.71 2 9
29 Fink, McKenna Onekama 30.77 2 8
30 Pewe, Cece Hillsdale Ac 30.92 1 7
31 Schock, Kristen Saugatuck 31.21 1 6
32 Warning, Sammi Gobles 31.83 2 5
33 Hoag, Rachel Sand Creek 31.90 1 4
34 Dominique, Morgan Pittsford 32.09 2 3
35 Skiver, Courtney Montabella 32.31 2 2
36 Wyngarden, Rachel Saugatuck 36.37 1 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Mitca D4: R 9:46.45 2004 Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hollett, Doug Kalamazoo Ch 10:10.53 30
2 Peters, Aaron Sand Creek 10:29.24 29
3 Scott, Santana Evart 10:43.79 28
4 Woods, Josh Evart 10:46.22 27
5 Carrion, Orlando Saugatuck 10:50.57 26
6 Putzke, Sam Saugatuck 10:50.59 25
7 Schutzenhofer, Josh Saugatuck 11:03.07 24
8 Sanchez, Elijah Sand Creek 11:16.23 23
9 Sytsema, James Western Mich 11:23.77 22
10 Douglas, Zack Evart 11:27.47 21
11 Hernandez, Rolando Eau Claire 11:31.73 20
12 Groendyke, Ryan Manton 11:35.38 19
13 Manore, Curtis Summerfield 11:38.26 18
14 Arquette, Oak Summerfield 11:39.55 17
15 Baljeu, Daniel Kalamazoo Ch 11:40.83 16
16 Wright, Brock Manton 11:44.78 15
17 Johnigan, Jordan Manton 11:49.16 14
18 Mallett, Geoffrey Kalamazoo Ch 11:52.29 13
19 Bair, Jared Onekama 11:56.37 12
20 Foreman, Christian Western Mich 12:00.95 11
21 Ampey, Austin Gobles 12:03.35 10
22 Wagner, Matt Summerfield 12:07.42 9
23 Bohn, Dayne Sand Creek 12:12.14 8
24 Lopez, Rafael Eau Claire 12:33.69 7
25 Grossmann, Micaiah Gobles 12:42.43 6
26 Stacks, James Gobles 12:43.34 5
27 Sturrus, Jon Western Mich 13:14.70 4

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Mitca D4: R 11:44.29 2011 Lauren Dietrich, Gobles
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eidenier, Terasa Reading 11:58.59 36
2 Smith, Taylor Montabella 12:01.69 35
3 Letherer, Ruth Pittsford 12:06.35 34
4 Steffke, Hannah Beal City 12:09.72 33
5 Huffman, Kit Saugatuck 12:25.15 32
6 Steffke, Emily Beal City 12:35.53 31
7 Allyn-White, Cheyenne Gobles 13:05.74 30
8 Poole, Megan Hillsdale Ac 13:14.01 29
9 Schmidt, Gabby Royal Oak Sh 13:14.45 28
10 Litchfield, Logan Gobles 13:21.58 27
11 Sims, Hailey Reading 13:28.10 26
12 Vredenburg, Destiny Manton 13:28.98 25
13 Bosma, Alonza Manton 13:30.81 24
14 Weidmayer, Marie Reading 13:36.54 23
15 Calvert, Claire Hillsdale Ac 13:39.68 22
16 Cappelletti, Mary Saugatuck 13:40.03 21
17 Neyer, Hayley Beal City 13:40.18 20
18 Kimbel, Bailee Manton 13:44.19 19
19 Stickel, Delaney Saugatuck 13:45.03 18
20 Dickerson, Alyssa Gobles 13:51.92 17
21 Belcher, Katelyn Pittsford 13:54.34 16
22 Ferman, Anna Montabella 13:55.05 15
23 Gebhardt, Emily Sand Creek 13:56.61 14
24 Kafer, Elyssa Pittsford 14:07.71 13
25 Dasch, Larkyn Hillsdale Ac 14:08.12 12
26 Carey, Grace Sand Creek 14:37.47 11
27 Butler, Erin Royal Oak Sh 14:56.49 10
28 Halkey, Julia Royal Oak Sh 14:56.71 9
29 Snow, Sarah Centreville 15:53.19 8
30 Luck, Caitlin Sand Creek 15:58.88 7
31 Kroupa, Rachael Centreville 16:46.40 6

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 3:28.58 2006 Unionville-Sebawaing, Unionville-Sebawaing
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Michigan Christian 'A' 3:34.87 2 60
1) VanderVelde, Elijah 2) Purvis, Max
3) Normandin, Jason 4) Rogers, Christian
2 Saugatuck 'A' 3:35.63 2 54
1) Webbert, Wes 2) Pettinga, Jacob
3) Brown, Joe 4) Poolman, Andrew
3 Sand Creek 'A' 3:40.34 2 48
1) Robertson, Charlie 2) Frank, Dan
3) Wilson, Michaja 4) Seay, Anthony
4 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 3:43.25 2 42
1) Brandt, Nick 2) Hollett, Doug
3) Heidema, Brennan 4) Meldrum, Clayton
5 Onekama 'A' 3:43.73 2 36
1) Belinsky, Michael 2) Reed, Joeb
3) Hayes, Paul 4) Peterson, Shane
6 Summerfield 'A' 3:44.33 2 30
1) Seitz, Justin 2) Schankin, Trent
3) Stone, Landin 4) Van Kainen, Josh
7 Gobles 'A' 3:47.09 2 24
1) Lawson, Mason 2) Dobbins, Austin
3) Dickerson, Josiah 4) Brockway, John
8 Eau Claire 'A' 3:49.62 2 18
1) Weber, Ross 2) Blighton, Nathan
3) Alexander, Tavion 4) McCuan, Dakotah
9 Evart 'A' 3:51.34 2 12
1) Griffin, Major 2) Wetters, Micah
3) Hodges, Max 4) Eastman, Joe
10 Manton 'A' 3:54.57 2 6
1) Cergnul, Josh 2) Houck, David
3) Helsel, Steve 4) Brotherton, Keefe

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Mitca D4: R 4:08.08 2011 Hillsdale Academy, Hillsdale Academy
Shena Albaugh,Shaley Albaugh, C. Hubbard, E. Brady
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reading 'A' 4:13.65 2 72
1) Pfieffer, Samantha 2) Zimmerman, Teddi
3) Davis, Michelle 4) Kinney, Alyssa
2 Pittsford 'A' 4:16.82 2 66
1) Kahl, Libbie 2) Poling, Emily
3) Clement, Katie 4) Burger, Jaycie
3 Hillsdale Academy 'A' 4:23.96 2 60
1) Erwin, Mallory 2) Sullivan, Maeve
3) Tharp, McKayla 4) Heckenlively, Victoria
4 Saugatuck 'A' 4:26.17 2 54
1) Flood, Audrey 2) Lavery, Kalie
3) Francis, Jessica 4) Garvelink, Cammy
5 Manton 'A' 4:32.02 2 48
1) Wahr, Zoe 2) Baron, Ashley
3) Fedorowicz, Autumn 4) Leggett, Rachel
6 Montabella 'L' 4:32.42 2 42
1) Karcher, Alyvia 2) Lobert, Brynn
3) Smith, Taylor 4) Garvey, Kensington
7 Gobles 'A' 4:34.63 2 36
1) DeKilder, Michaela 2) Fifer, Taylor
3) Brunner, Olivia 4) Baxter, Hailey
8 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 4:38.78 1 30
1) Luddy, Madelyne 2) Dooley, Irene
3) Nagle, Grace 4) Romano, Clare
9 Onekama 'A' 4:39.35 2 24
1) Moerdyk, Faith 2) Lamont, Quinn
3) Elo, Ashley 4) Groenwald, McKaya
10 Sand Creek 'A' 4:39.95 2 18
1) Serin, Megan 2) Jackson, Anna
3) Sartwell, Brielle 4) Muck, Haley
11 Centreville 'A' 4:58.61 1 12
1) Beeker, Jenna 2) Reed, Ann Marie
3) Long, Jasmine 4) Bell, Andrea

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Mitca D4: R 6-06 2009 Calvin Sullins, Sand Creek
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seitz, Justin Summerfield 6-02.00 30
2 Cook, Nolan Sand Creek J6-02.00 29
3 Vreeland, Pierce Gobles 6-00.00 28
4 Mast, Sam Western Mich J6-00.00 27
5 Parshall, Zach Evart J6-00.00 26
6 Granzotto, Michael Saugatuck J6-00.00 25
7 Webbert, Wes Saugatuck 5-10.00 24
8 Longnecker, Tyler Summerfield 5-08.00 23
9 Fox, Roger Sand Creek 5-04.00 21
9 Sarinopoulos, Jared Onekama 5-04.00 21
9 Reed, Joeb Onekama 5-04.00 21
12 Fagerman, Austin Manton J5-04.00 19
13 Arquette, Oak Summerfield J5-04.00 18
14 Wenke, Josh Kalamazoo Ch J5-04.00 17
15 Gilbert, Joe Gobles 5-00.00 12.50
15 Kitchen, Dylan Evart 5-00.00 12.50
15 Schneider, Gabe Evart 5-00.00 12.50
15 DeJong, Ridge Kalamazoo Ch 5-00.00 12.50
15 Swing, Tyler Manton 5-00.00 12.50
15 Corstange, Jordan Kalamazoo Ch 5-00.00 12.50
15 Sinkel, Jordan Manton 5-00.00 12.50
15 Ampey, Austin Gobles 5-00.00 12.50
23 Alexander, Tavion Eau Claire J5-00.00 7
23 Bartee, DeMonta Western Mich J5-00.00 7
23 Waltz, Bailey Sand Creek J5-00.00 7
26 Mitchell, Jordan Saugatuck J5-00.00 4.50
26 Pienta, Randy Onekama J5-00.00 4.50

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Mitca D4: R 5-04 2008 W. Thorpe/M. Heffner
Mitca D4: R 5-04 2010 N. Huron
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schumacher, Addie Beal City 4-10.00 36
2 Romano, Clare Royal Oak Sh 4-08.00 34
2 Steffke, Hannah Beal City 4-08.00 34
2 DeKilder, Michaela Gobles 4-08.00 34
5 Jablonski, Lauren Saugatuck J4-08.00 31
5 Bump, Reagan Pittsford J4-08.00 31
5 Lantis, Kendra Hillsdale Ac J4-08.00 31
8 Moerdyk, Faith Onekama J4-08.00 29
9 Mitchell, Kaitlyn Manton 4-04.00 26.50
9 Caldwell, Madison Reading 4-04.00 26.50
9 Anderson, Kassie Sand Creek 4-04.00 26.50
9 Leggett, Rachel Manton 4-04.00 26.50
13 Steffke, Emily Beal City J4-04.00 24
14 Kuenzer, Bethany Pittsford J4-04.00 23
15 Lantis, Kelsey Hillsdale Ac 4-00.00 20
15 Dominique, Madison Pittsford 4-00.00 20
15 Ferguson, O'Malley Montabella 4-00.00 20
15 Riggs, Lizzy Manton 4-00.00 20
15 Webbert, Audra Saugatuck 4-00.00 20
20 Webb, Mackenzie Reading J4-00.00 15
20 Kruliski, Rebecca Royal Oak Sh J4-00.00 15
20 Troyer, Katrina Centreville J4-00.00 15
20 Baxter, Hailey Gobles J4-00.00 15
20 Burdine, Sara Sand Creek J4-00.00 15
25 McQueen, Lexi Montabella J4-00.00 11
25 Tharp, McKayla Hillsdale Ac J4-00.00 11
25 Bowers, Marilyn Onekama J4-00.00 11
-- Stewart, Taylor Reading NH
-- Jablonski, Maxine Saugatuck NH
-- Galvan, Keegan Sand Creek NH
-- Bell, Andrea Centreville NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Mitca D4: R 13-10 2013 Richard Miller, Evart
Mitca D4: R 10-00 2005 Amanda Schafer, Pewamo-Westphalia
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pienta, Randy Onekama 12-00.00R 30
2 Rynd, Gary Gobles J12-00.00R 29
3 Petee, Michael Sand Creek 11-06.00R 27.50
3 Fagerman, Austin Manton 11-06.00R 27.50
5 Van Kainen, Tyler Summerfield J11-06.00R 26
6 Sinkel, Jordan Manton 11-00.00R 25
7 Granzotto, Michael Saugatuck J11-00.00R 24
8 Lakatos, Kyle Sand Creek 10-06.00R 23
9 Erts, Evan Onekama 9-09.00 21.50
9 Frank, Dan Sand Creek 9-09.00 21.50
11 Borland, David Saugatuck J9-09.00 20
12 Bischoff, Cole Summerfield J9-09.00 19
13 Young-burge, Robert Evart 9-00.00 17.50
13 Ogle, Nate Summerfield 9-00.00 17.50
15 Byremo, Bjoern Manton J9-00.00 16
16 Dobbins, Austin Gobles 8-00.00 15
17 Stormer, Nick Saugatuck J8-00.00 14
18 Rynd, Bobby Gobles J8-00.00 13
-- Maxwell, Andrew Evart NH
-- Eastman, Joe Evart NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Mitca D4: R 10-00 2003 Amber Lanning, White Pidgeon
Mitca D4: R 10-00 2006 Lori Karsen, Lawton
Mitca D4: R 10-00 2006 Kahty Angelova, Adrian-Madison
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kuenzer, Bethany Pittsford 11-00.00R 36
2 Belcher, Katelyn Pittsford 9-00.00 35
3 Rodgers, Sumer Reading 8-06.00 34
4 Dominique, Madison Pittsford J8-06.00 33
5 Schafer, Melanie Beal City J8-06.00 31.50
5 Sartwell, Brielle Sand Creek J8-06.00 31.50
7 Flood, Audrey Saugatuck J8-06.00 30
8 Avery, Sydnie Saugatuck J8-06.00 29
9 Kindig, Paige Centreville 7-09.00 27.50
9 Nelson, Kaylee Manton 7-09.00 27.50
11 Dasch, Larkyn Hillsdale Ac J7-09.00 26
12 Crafts, Sarah Sand Creek J7-09.00 25
13 Kimbel, Bailee Manton J7-09.00 24
14 Hughes, Grace Onekama J7-09.00 23
15 Ulrich, Kristian Manton 7-00.00 21
15 Ward, Kassidy Onekama 7-00.00 21
15 Lamont, Quinn Onekama 7-00.00 21
18 Buskirk, Katrina Montabella J7-00.00 18.50
18 Brady, Cece Hillsdale Ac J7-00.00 18.50
20 Pantelleria, Emily Saugatuck J7-00.00 16
20 Serin, Megan Sand Creek J7-00.00 16
20 Reihl, Anna Beal City J7-00.00 16
23 Buskirk, Kim Montabella 6-00.00 13.50
23 Monsivas, Amada Centreville 6-00.00 13.50
25 Webb, Mackenzie Reading J6-00.00 12
-- Seals, Katelyn Reading NH
-- Warning, Sammi Gobles NH
-- Faber, Brenda Beal City NH
-- Litchfield, Taylor Gobles NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Mitca D4: R 16-07.75 2009 Megan Vandervlucht, McBain
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Collins, Nisha Onekama 16-00.25 36
2 Barber, Kim Gobles 15-05.00 35
3 Pence, Nellie Centreville 15-01.00 33.50
3 Liggett, Julia Royal Oak Sh J15-00.50 33.50
4 Gross, Nicole Beal City 15-00.50 32
6 Simpkins, Eliza Sand Creek 14-04.50 31
7 Poling, Emily Pittsford 14-00.75 30
8 Hoag, Rachel Sand Creek 13-07.50 29
9 Johnson, Miah Onekama 13-06.75 28
10 Flint, Emily Manton J13-06.75 27
11 Tharp, McKayla Hillsdale Ac 13-05.75 26
12 Schock, Kristen Saugatuck 13-04.50 25
13 Dominique, Madison Pittsford 13-04.25 24
14 Pewe, Cece Hillsdale Ac 13-03.00 23
15 Fifer, Taylor Gobles 13-01.75 22
16 Williams, Kaila Manton 13-01.50 21
17 Cascardo, Ariana Royal Oak Sh 13-00.00 20
18 Ayers, Madison Pittsford 12-11.75 19
19 Ferguson, O'Malley Montabella 12-10.50 18
20 Bowerman, Karli Sand Creek 12-08.00 17
21 Bucao, Marisol Montabella 12-07.75 16
22 Davis, Cydney Manton 12-07.25 15
23 Taylor, Demiaha Centreville J12-07.25 14
24 Fink, McKenna Onekama 12-06.75 13
25 Warning, Sammi Gobles 12-04.75 12
26 Van Wieren, Addie Saugatuck 12-04.00 11
27 Borland, Abby Saugatuck 12-01.75 10
28 Beeker, Jenna Centreville 12-00.50 9
29 Seals, Katelyn Reading 11-10.75 8
30 Timmis, Anna Royal Oak Sh 11-08.00 7
31 Sullivan, Maeve Hillsdale Ac 11-06.75 6
32 Coe, Brandi Reading 11-04.25 5
33 Price, Abby Reading 11-02.25 4

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Mitca D4: R 21-08 2010 Gavin Wilson, Bath
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coe, Jordan Onekama 19-06.75 30
2 Vreeland, Pierce Gobles 19-03.00 29
3 Danley, Dillon Evart 18-03.75 28
4 Blighton, Nathan Eau Claire 18-02.00 27
5 Gildea, Devon Gobles 17-08.00 26
6 LaMont, Jonas Onekama 17-06.50 25
7 Pritchard, Cody Evart 17-04.00 24
8 Nelson, Jonah Manton 17-02.75 23
9 Heidema, Brennan Kalamazoo Ch 17-01.00 22
10 Rop, Alex Western Mich 16-11.75 21
11 Mitchell, Jordan Saugatuck 16-11.25 20
12 Parshall, Zach Evart 16-11.00 19
13 Myers, Michael Gobles 16-09.75 18
14 Schankin, Trent Summerfield 16-09.25 17
15 Dedoes, Jacob Kalamazoo Ch 16-08.00 16
16 Evans, Kyle Sand Creek 16-07.25 15
17 Pirolli, Chase Summerfield 16-05.50 14
18 Dukes, Dashawn Sand Creek 16-04.25 13
19 Stanford, Gage Summerfield 16-02.00 12
20 Mast, Sam Western Mich 15-10.50 11
21 Everett, Andrew Manton 15-07.50 10
22 Wolthuis, Luke Kalamazoo Ch 15-06.75 9
23 Byremo, Bjoern Manton J15-06.75 8
24 Hain, Chris Western Mich 15-00.50 7
25 Townsend, Taronta Eau Claire 14-11.75 6
26 Sarinopoulos, Jared Onekama 14-01.75 5
27 Schutzenhofer, Josh Saugatuck 14-00.25 4
28 Alexander, Kyrek Eau Claire 12-10.75 3
29 Garcia, Freddy Saugatuck 12-07.00 2

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Mitca D4: R 125-11 2011 Heather Lantis, Hillsdale Academy
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Maddie Pittsford 102-10 36
2 Perry, Kaylyn Saugatuck 101-03 35
3 Hughes, Makenzie Manton 100-06 34
4 Schumacher, Addie Beal City 99-02 33
5 Cooper, Deidra Pittsford 94-07 32
6 Jones, Olivia Hillsdale Ac 94-06 31
7 Crawford, Rudie Centreville 93-03 30
8 Buskirk, Katrina Montabella 92-07 29
9 DeKilder, Michaela Gobles 88-01 28
10 Ayers, Madison Pittsford 86-00 27
11 Schrock, Gracie Centreville 84-03 26
12 Holtsclaw, Alex Saugatuck 82-04 25
13 Woodbury, Jaclyn Beal City 81-08 24
14 Scholte, Michaela Gobles 81-00 23
15 Beck, Kourtnie Sand Creek 79-08 22
16 Baker, Karrah Manton 78-01 21
17 Reppert, Abby Reading 76-11 20
18 VanderLugt, Katie Manton 74-04 19
19 Russell, Sierra Hillsdale Ac 73-08 18
20 Hubbard, Jami Reading 73-03 17
21 Squires, Lauren Saugatuck 71-02 16
22 Coffey, Megan Gobles 70-10 15
23 Beck, MaKayla Sand Creek 69-09 14
24 Carr, Reilly Royal Oak Sh 67-04 13
25 Routledge, Madison Reading 67-02 12
26 Schultz, Kaylyn Centreville 66-08 11
27 Evans, Joceia Sand Creek 66-04 10
28 Schwerin, Rachel Beal City 63-05 9
29 Ryans, Amber Royal Oak Sh 58-06 8
30 Burbidge, Julia Royal Oak Sh 55-00 7
31 Arendt, Molly Hillsdale Ac 54-10 6
32 Knapp, Brittany Montabella 54-07 5
33 Ferman, Anna Montabella 49-05 4

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Mitca D4: R 187-00 2013 Jacob Patrick, Litchfield
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carver, Chris Sand Creek 134-11 30
2 Vanoosten, Cole Kalamazoo Ch 131-04 29
3 Marsh, Dean Evart 128-06 28
4 Koscleiski, Joey Saugatuck 119-11 27
5 Decatur, Josh Evart 117-01 26
6 Eekhoff, Devin Western Mich 114-04 25
7 Mannor, Michael Summerfield 114-02 24
8 Heisler, John Summerfield 113-10 23
9 Granzotto, Michael Saugatuck 111-10 22
10 VanBuren, Larry Evart 111-09 21
11 Wolffis, Nick Western Mich 106-06 20
12 Swing, Tyler Manton 106-03 19
13 Jager, Trevor Kalamazoo Ch 101-10 18
14 Gregory, Steven Summerfield J101-10 17
15 Locktosh, Kaleb Manton 100-06 16
16 Petee, Michael Sand Creek 100-04 15
17 Thompson, Noah Manton 100-03 14
18 McPherson, Josh Onekama 97-11 13
19 Cardona, Xavier Saugatuck 93-09 12
20 DeVries, Isaac Kalamazoo Ch 90-01 11
21 Alexander, Kyrek Eau Claire 87-02 10
22 Alston, Ben Sand Creek J87-02 9
23 Cramer, Austin Gobles 80-11 8
24 Farfsing, Kamryn Onekama 78-05 7
25 Brandt, Tim Western Mich 78-01 6
26 Ampey, Shane Gobles 77-03 5
27 Bland, Dustin Gobles 77-00 4
28 Schoedel, John Onekama 73-03 3
29 Hernandez, Rolando Eau Claire 48-01 2

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Mitca D4: R 57-10.75 2007 George Flanner, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vanoosten, Cole Kalamazoo Ch 51-09.00 30
2 Marsh, Dean Evart 45-06.00 29
3 Blok, Andrew Saugatuck J45-06.00 28
4 Normandin, Jason Western Mich 42-08.25 27
5 Pickles, Logan Sand Creek 42-04.50 26
6 Carver, Chris Sand Creek 42-01.25 25
7 Koscleiski, Joey Saugatuck 41-10.25 24
8 Mannor, Michael Summerfield 41-09.00 23
9 VanBuren, Larry Evart 41-04.00 22
10 Heisler, John Summerfield 39-02.00 21
11 Eekhoff, Devin Western Mich 38-09.00 20
12 Gregory, Steven Summerfield 38-05.00 19
13 Thompson, Noah Manton 37-08.50 18
14 Balkema, Michael Kalamazoo Ch 36-11.50 17
15 Wolffis, Nick Western Mich 35-07.50 16
16 Rosted, Tristan Manton 35-00.50 15
17 McPherson, Josh Onekama 35-00.00 14
18 Jager, Trevor Kalamazoo Ch 34-10.00 13
19 Swing, Tyler Manton 34-03.50 12
20 Alexander, Kyrek Eau Claire 34-02.00 11
21 Cardona, Xavier Saugatuck 33-02.50 10
22 Decatur, Josh Evart 33-00.00 9
23 Farfsing, Kamryn Onekama 32-07.50 8
24 Alston, Ben Sand Creek 31-02.00 7
25 Rynd, Gary Gobles 29-10.25 6
26 Schoedel, John Onekama 29-00.25 5
27 Bland, Dustin Gobles 28-02.50 4
28 Sanchez, Oviel Eau Claire 27-02.00 3
29 Cramer, Austin Gobles 26-02.00 2
30 Raya, Al Eau Claire 21-07.50 1

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Mitca D4: R 39-06.50 2003 Kathie McPhee, Potterville
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ayers, Meranda Pittsford 35-02.00 36
2 Schumacher, Addie Beal City 30-08.75 35
3 Hunter, Madison Centreville 30-03.50 34
4 Cooper, Deidra Pittsford 29-08.00 33
5 Schwerin, Rachel Beal City 29-07.00 32
6 Hughes, Makenzie Manton 29-00.00 31
7 Schrock, Gracie Centreville J29-00.00 30
8 Ayers, Madison Pittsford 28-10.50 29
9 Perry, Kaylyn Saugatuck 28-10.00 28
10 Crawford, Rudie Centreville 28-03.50 27
11 Evans, Joceia Sand Creek 26-11.25 26
12 Rodgers, Sumer Reading 26-11.00 25
13 Baker, Karrah Manton 26-09.50 24
14 Beck, Kourtnie Sand Creek 26-07.50 23
15 Holtsclaw, Alex Saugatuck 26-01.00 22
16 Jones, Olivia Hillsdale Ac 25-07.75 21
17 Miehlkie, Jesica Manton 25-05.00 20
18 Burdine, Sara Sand Creek 24-05.50 19
19 Woodbury, Jaclyn Beal City 24-05.00 18
20 Buskirk, Katrina Montabella 23-11.00 17
21 Routledge, Madison Reading 23-09.00 16
22 Knapp, Brittany Montabella 23-08.00 15
23 Reppert, Abby Reading 23-07.50 14
24 Russell, Sierra Hillsdale Ac 23-06.00 13
25 Carr, Reilly Royal Oak Sh 23-05.50 12
26 Dickinson, Kae'lyn Saugatuck 22-11.50 11
27 Coffey, Megan Gobles 22-09.50 10
28 Scholte, Michaela Gobles 22-09.00 9
29 Fink, McKenna Onekama 22-02.00 8
30 Wiseley, Brenna Gobles 20-09.50 7
31 Ryans, Amber Royal Oak Sh 20-05.00 6
32 Wilcox, Megan Hillsdale Ac 19-11.25 5
33 Burbidge, Julia Royal Oak Sh 18-04.50 4

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pittsford 1177 2) Reading 1137.50
3) Beal City 998.50 4) Manton 967.50
5) Saugatuck 887 6) Hillsdale Academy 856.50
7) Sand Creek 780 8) Royal Oak Shrine 750.50
9) Onekama 734 10) Montabella 722
11) Gobles 715 12) Centreville 636.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Summerfield 869.50 2) Sand Creek 840
3) Evart 825.50 4) Saugatuck 806.50
5) Western Michigan Christian 793 6) Kalamazoo Christian 668
7) Manton 653.50 8) Onekama 652
9) Gobles 641 10) Eau Claire 522