2014 MITCA D1 Championships

back to results

May. 24, 2014

2014 MITCA D1 Championships
Wyandotte Roosevelt High School, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014 04:20 PM
MITCA D1 Championships
Results: http://michianatiming.com/results
Wyandotte Roosevelt High School - 5/25/2013
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Saline 'A' 7:45.01 90
1) Gauche, Ryan 2) Wetzel, Logan
3) Wilkie, Ryan 4) Diefenbach, Brian
2 Traverse City Central 'A' 7:54.31 84
1) Dotterrer, Kyle 2) Brower, Chris
3) Edwards, Keefer 4) McAuliffe, Cam
3 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 8:09.63 78
1) Davis, Dominic 2) Herron, Cameron
3) May, Danny 4) Harris, Isadore
4 East Kentwood 'A' 8:16.37 72
1) Webster, Demeatrice 2) Meister, Nolan
3) Mohamed, Ramadhan 4) Cichon, Eric
5 Macomb Dakota 'A' 8:17.27 66
1) Bates, Bradley 2) Buckner, Brennan
3) Demrose, Ian 4) Knapp, Daniel
6 Salem 'A' 8:25.44 60
1) Torok, Spencer 2) Zella, Jared
3) McCann, Brendan 4) Jeffress, Chaz
7 Sterling Heights Stevenson 'A' 8:26.55 54
1) Jean, Zechariah 2) Snyder, Gary
3) Jean, Jeremiah 4) Rzeppa, Josh
8 Traverse City West 'A' 8:33.62 48
1) Dittenbir, Zach 2) Okma, Zach
3) Sawusch, Lukas 4) Seekamp, Jimmy
9 Birmingham Seaholm 'A' 8:36.05 42
1) Russell, Joey 2) Williams, Jack
3) Crump, Alex 4) Fritz, Mac
10 Gibraltar Carlson 'A' 8:52.71 36
1) Klingel, Mark 2) Mills, Andrew
3) Whitaker, Zack 4) Fenech, Brandyn
11 Lincoln Park 'A' 9:45.65 30
1) Smith, nate 2) Cuevas, Marcus
3) Horton, Robert 4) Jividen, Jesse

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 9:42.18 72
1) Hill, Maja 2) Switzer, Laine
3) Brasure, Lauren 4) Harney, Morgan
2 Macomb Dakota 'A' 9:51.37 66
1) Flint, Jillian 2) Pugh, Marah
3) Dobies, Kayla 4) Bobowski, Natalie
3 East Kentwood 'A' 10:05.83 60
1) Applewhite, Tiffany 2) Cole, Elysa
3) Shumpert, Tyler 4) Nguyen, Caroline
4 Jenison 'A' 10:07.59 54
1) Johnson, Bailey 2) VanSpronsen, Chelse
3) Samuels, Stormi 4) Leonard, Ellie
5 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 10:10.78 48
1) Aquinaga, Amanda 2) Wellman, Lauren
3) Brooks, Madison 4) Doran, Mary
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 10:18.48 42
1) Farley, Melanie 2) Pawelczyk, Maggie
3) Gniewek, Brittany 4) Harlow, Alyssa
7 Utica 'A' 10:23.84 36
1) Schemmel, Erika 2) Sorensen, Meredith
3) Suchoski, Natalie 4) Pellillo, Gina
8 Plymouth 'A' 10:32.32 30
1) Stephan, Sophia 2) DeBiasi, Marina
3) Beshears, Allison 4) Woody, Jada
9 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 11:16.46 24
1) Trapp, Aly 2) Argyris, Sula
3) Henson, Hannah 4) White, Anna

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lloyd, Antoine East Kentwoo 14.31 4 45
2 Liggett, Alex Traverse Cit 14.77 4 44
3 McKinney, Devin East Kentwoo 15.08 4 43
4 Simmons, Jon Walled Lake 15.40 4 42
5 Hu, Alex Traverse Cit 15.66 4 41
6 Taylor, Aaron Traverse Cit 15.67 4 40
7 Smith, Josh Sterling Hei 15.76 4 39
8 Reynolds, Aaron East Kentwoo 16.00 3 38
9 Garbin, Justin Wyandotte Ro 16.08 3 37
10 Davis, Josiah Saline 16.56 3 36
11 Williams, Justin Walled Lake 16.57 4 35
12 Mepham, Alexander Saline 16.94 2 34
13 Sheehan, John Traverse Cit 16.99 3 33
14 Edison, Jared Lincoln Park 17.07 3 32
15 Dube, Matthew Wyandotte Ro 17.21 2 31
16 Enwerejobi, Thaddeus Gibraltar Ca 17.25 3 30
17 Ellison, Grant Traverse Cit 17.30 2 29
18 Burg, Charlie Birmingham S 17.53 3 28
19 Carrier, Michael Sterling Hei 17.64 3 27
20 Westarb, Daniel Macomb Dakot 17.68 2 26
21 Mason, Miles Salem 17.98 2 25
22 Knight, Kyle Macomb Dakot 18.29 2 24
23 Moore, Brandon Saline 18.61 1 23
24 Groves, Anthony Macomb Dakot 18.94 1 22
25 Sandy, Jacob Birmingham S 19.96 1 21
26 Wilson, Nathaniel Garden City 20.08 1 20
27 Enwerejobi, Bryan Gibraltar Ca 20.38 2 19
28 Diraviam, Sachin Salem 20.85 1 18
29 Diver, Collin Traverse Cit 20.88 1 17

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mattson, McKenna Jenison 14.79 4 36
2 Williams, Kaitlin East Kentwoo 16.23 4 35
3 Kom, Nya-Friday East Kentwoo 16.40 4 34
4 Stark, Holly Plymouth 16.48 4 33
5 McInnes, Kirsty Plymouth 16.65 4 32
6 Llewelyn, Olivia Saginaw Heri 16.76 4 31
7 Evans, Kyana Wyandotte Ro 17.34 4 30
8 Greca, Tea Brownstown W 17.38 4 29
9 Pawelek, Gabby Utica 17.61 3 28
10 Castelow, Rianna Brownstown W 17.74 2 27
11 Foster, Hailey Plymouth 17.82 3 26
12 Eastman, Shelbie Macomb Dakot 17.86 3 25
13 Brower, Mackenzie Grandville 18.03 3 24
14 Machcinski, Lindsey Brownstown W 18.08 2 23
15 Astromovich, Julia Macomb Dakot 18.15 2 22
16 Trimble, Maddi Rockford 18.36 3 21
17 Keyser, Kylie Saginaw Heri 18.70 3 20
18 Basso, Mara Rockford 18.85 2 19
19 Widman, Bailey Utica 18.86 3 18
20 Faulkner, Allyson Rockford 19.05 2 17
21 Townsend, Marissa Utica 19.54 2 16
22 Slivik, Taylor Macomb Dakot 19.90 1 15
23 Postma, Jessica Jenison 20.44 2 14
24 Friend, Meredith Saginaw Heri 21.15 1 13
25 Ciarrocchi, Isabelle Allen Park 21.62 2 12
26 Overbeek, Sara Jenison 21.74 1 11
-- Harris, Arriya East Kentwoo DQ 3

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin East Kentwoo 11.01 5 45
2 Kessel, Peter Birmingham S 11.16 5 44
3 Simmons, Jon Walled Lake 11.17 5 43
4 Homrich, Steven Salem 11.19 5 42
5 Ware, Aaron Birmingham S 11.22 4 41
6 Harris, Justin East Kentwoo 11.31 4 40
7 Campbell, Ken Macomb Dakot 11.33 5 39
8 Collier, De'Shon Macomb Dakot 11.34 5 38
9 Bishop, Jack Traverse Cit 11.34 5 37
10 Cuthbertson, JR Port Huron N 11.52 3 36
11 Ganaway, Kewon Lincoln Park 11.53 4 35
12 Bokun, Kyle Wyandotte Ro 11.54 4 34
13 Ivy, Mike East Kentwoo 11.55 4 33
14 Faronbi, Sultan Sterling Hei 11.59 5 32
15 Smith, Joshua Birmingham S 11.62 3 31
16 Williams, Justin Walled Lake 11.66 4 30
17 McCurtis, Jeremiah Walled Lake 11.70 3 29
18 McGuire, Zach Traverse Cit 11.71 4 28
19 Marrogy, Arlon Port Huron N 11.78 2 27
20 Nowicki, Adam Saline 11.80 2 26
21 Pearson, Christian Salem 11.81 2 25
22 Traylor, Ty Salem 11.81 3 24
23 Waugh, Octavian Traverse Cit 11.82 3 23
24 McCormick, Brad Saline 11.84 4 22
25 Fowler, Jordin Macomb Dakot 11.85 2 21
26 Slattery, Stephen Saline 11.88 3 20
27 Watkins, Darren Gibraltar Ca 11.95 3 19
28 Kratovil, Anthony Traverse Cit 11.98 3 18
29 Blake, Zac Traverse Cit 12.07 2 17
30 Turner, Nick Sterling Hei 12.11 2 16
31 Enwerejobi, Joseph Gibraltar Ca 12.22 2 15
32 Williams, Sean Traverse Cit 12.25 2 14
33 Williams, piere Lincoln Park 12.34 1 13
34 DeHetre, Nick Garden City 12.47 1 12
35 Wiegand, Tyler Port Huron N 12.57 1 11
36 Thomas, Dante Lincoln Park 12.82 1 10

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwoo 12.02 4 36
2 Cuneo, Sammy Rockford 12.29 4 35
3 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 12.50 4 34
4 Artist, Dominique Brownstown W 12.92 4 33
5 Flint, Jillian Macomb Dakot 13.11 1 32
6 Moing, Ce'andra Garden City 13.12 4 31
7 Nyamor, Doofan Rockford 13.17 4 30
8 Blevins, Lynn Macomb Dakot 13.19 4 29
9 Brigham, Imani East Kentwoo 13.22 3 28
10 Collier, Deija Garden City 13.23 3 27
11 Knowling, Belinda East Kentwoo 13.26 4 26
12 Tate, Asia Plymouth 13.29 2 25
13 Imonina, Ruth Brownstown W 13.44 3 24
14 Peters, Lydia Jenison 13.61 2 23
15 Modock, Destinee Macomb Dakot 13.62 1 22
16 Lenoir, Alexis Saginaw Heri 13.66 3 21
17 Gavalis, Tensey Rockford 13.68 3 20
18 Huizen, Hannah Jenison 13.76 3 19
19 Fantauzzo, Nicole Utica 13.97 3 18
20 Garza, Mercedes Saginaw Heri 13.98 1 17
21 Cook, India Brownstown W 14.08 1 16
22 Solgot, Angela Wyandotte Ro 14.21 2 15
23 Berg, Jackie Utica 14.21 3 14
24 Kennelly, Bailey Saginaw Heri 14.37 2 13
25 Koviak, Cassidy Plymouth 14.54 2 12
26 Buhnerkemper, Alicia Allen Park 16.08 1 11

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'A' 1:29.28 2 90
1) Bailey, Ashley 2) Harris, Shane
3) Welch, Andre 4) Meyers, Khance
2 Macomb Dakota 'A' 1:29.43 2 84
1) Campbell, Ken 2) Flack, Zachary
3) Piekarski, Tyler 4) Collier, De'Shon
3 Traverse City Central 'A' 1:31.31 2 78
1) Liggett, Alex 2) Girard-Pampu, Drew
3) Adle, Rhys 4) Belcher, Josh
4 Birmingham Seaholm 'A' 1:32.42 2 72
1) Kessel, Peter 2) Smith, Joshua
3) Ware, Aaron 4) Barton, Andrew
5 Salem 'A' 1:32.91 2 66
1) Traylor, Ty 2) Miller, Jacob
3) Sherrod, Brenden 4) Homrich, Steven
6 Lincoln Park 'A' 1:33.85 1 60
1) Ganaway, Kewon 2) Gibson, Jacob
3) Williams, piere 4) Banks, Hilbert
7 Walled Lake Western 'A' 1:33.90 2 54
1) Williams, Justin 2) Snipes, James
3) Gabriel, Javon 4) Burke, Cam
8 Traverse City West 'A' 1:34.15 2 48
1) Bishop, Jack 2) Flores, Isaac
3) McGuire, Zach 4) Phifer, Dan
9 Saline 'A' 1:35.49 1 42
1) Felton, Robbie 2) McCormick, Brad
3) Rogers, Celyn 4) Vlahopoulos, Grant
10 Gibraltar Carlson 'A' 1:35.90 1 36
1) Holmgren, Nate 2) Henson, Jared
3) Gary, AJ 4) Franklin, Marvin
11 Sterling Heights Stevenson 'A' 1:35.98 2 30
1) Sanders, Terry 2) Jackson, Levi
3) Marinelli, Joe 4) Faronbi, Sultan
12 Port Huron Northern 'A' 1:37.28 1 24
1) Wight, Tim 2) Wiegand, Tyler
3) Marrogy, Arlon 4) Nabozny, Colby

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 1:44.03 2 72
1) Nyamor, Doofan 2) Clum, Makayla
3) Malstrom, Bri 4) Cuneo, Sammy
2 East Kentwood 'A' 1:45.25 2 66
1) Longoria, Cheyenne 2) Shumpert, Tyler
3) Libbett, Sedalia 4) Bright, Jailynn
3 Macomb Dakota 'A' 1:45.70 2 60
1) Serafino, Brina 2) VanDeVelde, Jordyn
3) Blevins, Lynn 4) Flint, Jillian
4 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 1:46.34 2 54
1) Ostrowitz, Nicole 2) Neff, Daisy
3) Evans, Kyana 4) Billinger, Destinee
5 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 1:46.57 1 48
1) Artist, Dominique 2) Castelow, Rianna
3) Parker, Adaysha 4) Imonina, Ruth
6 Utica 'A' 1:47.42 2 42
1) Pellillo, Gina 2) Cavataio, Marissa
3) Hadley, Brianna 4) Davis, Deja
7 Plymouth 'A' 1:49.32 2 36
1) Davis, Jewel 2) Rogalski, Aleah
3) Salanga, Katie 4) Lukens, Anna
8 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 1:52.94 1 30
1) Gordon, Rebecca 2) Garza, Mercedes
3) Llewelyn, Olivia 4) Allen, Carlie

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Berry, Anthony Traverse Cit 4:20.44 2 45
2 Kiprotich, Justin East Kentwoo 4:24.25 2 44
3 McAuliffe, Cam Traverse Cit 4:24.98 2 43
4 Edwards, Keefer Traverse Cit 4:25.47 2 42
5 Hall, Kevin Saline 4:26.91 2 41
6 Mallory, Bradley Port Huron N 4:28.73 2 40
7 Davis, Dominic Wyandotte Ro 4:29.51 2 39
8 Hirschenberger, Nick Traverse Cit 4:31.61 2 38
9 Johnson, J'Haira Garden City 4:32.24 2 37
10 Warila, Russell Saline 4:33.43 2 36
11 Young, Stephen Birmingham S 4:37.55 2 35
12 Saiz, William Macomb Dakot 4:39.90 2 34
13 Bernard, Ross Birmingham S 4:40.58 2 33
14 Wallace, Luke Birmingham S 4:40.75 2 32
15 Adamovicz, Bryan Saline 4:42.21 2 31
16 Lathia, Umang Walled Lake 4:42.58 2 30
17 Herron, Cameron Wyandotte Ro 4:44.77 1 29
18 Demrose, Ian Macomb Dakot 4:45.76 2 28
19 Jean, Jeremiah Sterling Hei 4:47.64 2 27
20 Meister, Nolan East Kentwoo 4:48.94 2 26
21 Ahmed, Nabil Salem 4:49.62 1 25
22 Leon, Angelo East Kentwoo 4:49.93 1 24
23 Casey, Patrick Salem 4:50.33 1 23
24 Schneider, Nate Sterling Hei 4:50.88 1 22
25 Hardrick, Cody Garden City 4:51.17 1 21
26 Rogers, Jason Salem 4:51.38 1 20
27 Paulus, Bailey Port Huron N 4:52.28 1 19
28 Smith, nate Lincoln Park 4:53.56 1 18
29 May, Danny Wyandotte Ro 4:54.08 2 17
30 Champenoy, Tyler Port Huron N 4:57.55 1 16
31 Daenzer, Drew Traverse Cit 4:57.91 1 15
32 Koch, Brendan Macomb Dakot 5:01.34 1 14
33 Fenech, Brandyn Gibraltar Ca 5:03.37 1 13
34 Dittenbir, Zach Traverse Cit 5:13.77 1 12
35 Perini, Dominic Sterling Hei 5:16.46 1 11
36 Baran, London Gibraltar Ca 5:23.67 1 10
37 Jividen, Jesse Lincoln Park 5:26.09 1 9
38 Nitzgorski, Lance Gibraltar Ca 5:27.65 1 8
39 Loney, Christian Walled Lake 5:31.05 1 7
40 Gomez, Juan Lincoln Park 5:49.09 1 6

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Medich, Larissa Rockford 5:10.33 36
2 Johnson, Bailey Jenison 5:12.03 35
3 Williams, Sabrina Allen Park 5:16.48 34
4 Pugh, Marah Macomb Dakot 5:18.17 33
5 Hill, Maja Rockford 5:20.37 32
6 Pawelczyk, Maggie Wyandotte Ro 5:21.34 31
7 Sorensen, Meredith Utica 5:23.44 30
8 VanSpronsen, Chelse Jenison 5:24.81 29
9 Benoit, Morgan Rockford 5:32.04 28
10 Clement, Nichole Saginaw Heri 5:32.68 27
11 Szymaniak, Korey Garden City 5:38.86 26
12 Leon, Isabelle East Kentwoo 5:43.38 25
13 Wellman, Grace Saginaw Heri 5:45.78 24
14 Kiprotich, Faith East Kentwoo 5:49.01 23
15 Trapp, Aly Brownstown W 5:50.21 22
16 Hollis, Shaylin Jenison 5:50.68 21
17 Bonds, Annie Plymouth 5:53.54 20
18 Harlow, Alyssa Wyandotte Ro 5:56.57 19
19 Castoreno, Amber Allen Park 5:57.93 18
20 Stephenson, Andrea East Kentwoo 5:58.79 17
21 LaFleure, Kaitria Macomb Dakot 6:03.64 16
22 Radke, Emma Plymouth 6:04.83 15
23 Weber, Olivia Saginaw Heri 6:05.46 14
24 Valente, Lauren Macomb Dakot 6:05.69 13
25 Powell, Haley Allen Park 6:07.52 12
26 Schemmel, Erika Utica 6:24.41 11
27 White, Anna Brownstown W 6:36.03 10
28 Henson, Hannah Brownstown W 6:39.24 9

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'A' 42.68 2 90
1) Catching, Michael 2) Harris, Shane
3) McKinney, Devin 4) Harris, Justin
2 Macomb Dakota 'A' 43.37 2 84
1) Campbell, Ken 2) Flack, Zachary
3) Piekarski, Tyler 4) Collier, De'Shon
3 Traverse City Central 'A' 44.02 2 78
1) Liggett, Alex 2) Girard-Pampu, Drew
3) Kratovil, Anthony 4) Hu, Alex
4 Birmingham Seaholm 'A' 44.11 2 72
1) Kessel, Peter 2) Ware, Aaron
3) Smith, Joshua 4) Mink, Spencer
5 Traverse City West 'A' 44.12 2 66
1) Bishop, Jack 2) Phifer, Dan
3) McGuire, Zach 4) Waugh, Octavian
6 Salem 'A' 44.53 2 60
1) Traylor, Ty 2) Miller, Jacob
3) Sherrod, Brenden 4) Homrich, Steven
7 Walled Lake Western 'A' 44.63 2 54
1) Williams, Justin 2) McCurtis, Jeremiah
3) Snipes, Josh 4) Simmons, Jon
8 Saline 'A' 45.35 2 48
1) Nowicki, Adam 2) Gross, Kevin
3) Vlahopoulos, Grant 4) Slattery, Stephen
9 Lincoln Park 'A' 46.36 1 42
1) Edison, Jared 2) Ganaway, Kewon
3) Gibson, Jacob 4) Williams, piere
10 Gibraltar Carlson 'A' 46.91 1 36
1) Watkins, Darren 2) Enwerejobi, Joseph
3) Henson, Jared 4) Gary, AJ
11 Port Huron Northern 'A' 47.64 1 30
1) Wight, Tim 2) Wiegand, Tyler
3) Nabozny, Colby 4) Marrogy, Arlon

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 49.02 2 72
1) Gavalis, Tensey 2) Malstrom, Bri
3) Nyamor, Doofan 4) Cuneo, Sammy
2 East Kentwood 'A' 49.36 2 66
1) Longoria, Cheyenne 2) Brigham, Imani
3) Libbett, Sedalia 4) Knowling, Belinda
3 Jenison 'A' 50.21 2 60
1) Russo, Rose 2) Mattson, McKenna
3) Huizen, Hannah 4) Hopp, Taylor
4 Macomb Dakota 'A' 51.09 2 54
1) Blevins, Lynn 2) Bradford, Dorothy
3) Modock, Destinee 4) Serafino, Brina
5 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 51.52 2 48
1) Evans, Kyana 2) Neff, Daisy
3) Kusibab, Regan 4) Ostrowitz, Nicole
6 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 51.85 2 42
1) Artist, Dominique 2) Castelow, Rianna
3) Imonina, Ruth 4) Machcinski, Lindsey
7 Plymouth 'A' 52.86 2 36
1) Tate, Asia 2) Koviak, Cassidy
3) Lukens, Anna 4) Salanga, Katie
8 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 53.12 1 30
1) Lenoir, Alexis 2) Kennelly, Bailey
3) Garza, Mercedes 4) Allen, Carlie
9 Garden City 'A' 53.56 1 24
1) Collier, Deija 2) Denison, Victoria
3) McGuire, Eilisch 4) Moing, Ce'andra

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gauche, Ryan Saline 50.87 5 45
2 Payne, Robert Grandville 51.59 5 44
3 Bowden, Skyler Saline 51.67 5 43
4 Mink, Spencer Birmingham S 51.82 4 42
5 Drake-Todd, Jeffrey East Kentwoo 51.98 5 41
6 Holmgren, Nate Gibraltar Ca 52.12 5 40
7 Thomas, Kyle Walled Lake 52.18 4 39
8 Knapp, Daniel Macomb Dakot 52.24 5 38
9 Franklin, Marvin Gibraltar Ca 52.45 5 37
10 Racette, Adam East Kentwoo 52.88 4 36
11 Tyson, Eric Wyandotte Ro 52.96 4 35
12 Banks, Hilbert Lincoln Park 53.09 4 34
13 Felton, Robbie Saline 53.30 4 33
14 Meyers, Khance East Kentwoo 53.47 5 32
15 Solberg, Terrell Traverse Cit 53.54 4 31
16 Bokun, Kyle Wyandotte Ro 53.63 2 30
17 Gabriel, Javon Walled Lake 54.04 2 29
18 Morcote, Marco Traverse Cit 54.09 3 28
19 Creighton, Damon Wyandotte Ro 54.12 3 27
20 Okma, Zach Traverse Cit 54.25 3 26
21 Barton, Andrew Birmingham S 54.32 2 25
22 Morse, Robbie Traverse Cit 54.34 3 24
23 Neracher, Jackson Walled Lake 54.69 4 23
24 Gales, Leland Macomb Dakot 54.86 3 22
25 Hilt, Calvin Traverse Cit 55.04 3 21
26 Armstrong-Anderson, Trey Salem 55.47 1 20
27 Gibson, Jacob Lincoln Park 55.53 3 19
28 Tokie, Alex Traverse Cit 55.62 2 18
29 Schubring, Nathan Salem 55.63 2 17
30 Costie, Andrew Macomb Dakot 56.00 1 16
31 Arrington, Tommy Gibraltar Ca 56.21 2 15
32 Marinelli, Joe Sterling Hei 56.30 2 14
33 Zella, Jared Salem 56.87 1 13
34 Crump, Alex Birmingham S 57.25 3 12

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwoo 57.75 4 36
2 Clum, Makayla Rockford 58.60 4 35
3 Davis, Jewel Plymouth 59.66 4 34
4 Hadley, Brianna Utica 59.84 4 33
5 Parker, Adaysha Brownstown W 1:00.28 4 32
6 VanDeVelde, Jordyn Macomb Dakot 1:00.76 4 31
7 Applewhite, Tiffany East Kentwoo 1:01.70 3 30
8 Fankhauser, Jinny Rockford 1:02.64 2 29
9 Alfera, Gabby Plymouth 1:03.04 3 28
10 Bobowski, Natalie Macomb Dakot 1:03.39 3 27
11 Hunt, Tyra East Kentwoo 1:04.17 2 26
12 Gordon, Rebecca Saginaw Heri 1:04.32 3 25
13 MacBrien, Ashley Plymouth 1:04.95 3 24
14 Harney, Morgan Rockford 1:05.01 4 23
15 Olson, Elizabeth Wyandotte Ro 1:05.44 2 22
16 Gniewek, Brittany Wyandotte Ro 1:05.82 2 21
17 Suchoski, Natalie Utica 1:06.08 2 20
18 Dudley, Indigo Saginaw Heri 1:09.31 2 19
19 Hooks, Tianna Brownstown W 1:10.69 1 18
20 Samuels, Stormi Jenison 1:12.06 2 17
21 Ammerman, Breanna Jenison 1:12.45 1 16
22 Lovasz, Emily Allen Park 1:13.67 1 15
23 Parthey, Svea Saginaw Heri 1:16.76 1 14

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lloyd, Antoine East Kentwoo 39.10 5 45
2 Frey, Tristen East Kentwoo 39.79 5 44
3 Moffo, Shane Walled Lake 40.45 5 43
4 Davis, Josiah Saline 40.48 5 42
5 Adle, Rhys Traverse Cit 41.20 5 41
6 Condet, Octavian East Kentwoo 41.29 4 40
7 Knoblock, Max Traverse Cit 41.52 5 39
8 Belcher, Josh Traverse Cit 41.87 5 38
9 Carrier, Michael Sterling Hei 41.95 4 37
10 Burg, Charlie Birmingham S 42.07 4 36
11 Garbin, Justin Wyandotte Ro 42.30 4 35
12 Edison, Jared Lincoln Park 42.56 4 34
13 Williams, Brent Wyandotte Ro 42.75 3 33
14 Sandy, Jacob Birmingham S 43.15 3 32
15 Traylor, Ty Salem 43.31 3 31
16 Smith, Josh Sterling Hei 43.41 4 30
17 Elms, David Saline 43.47 4 29
18 Westarb, Daniel Macomb Dakot 43.48 4 28
19 Nabozny, Colby Port Huron N 43.95 3 27
20 Sajja, Harsha Salem 44.61 3 26
21 Enwerejobi, Joseph Gibraltar Ca 44.77 2 25
22 Sheehan, John Traverse Cit 44.96 2 24
23 Leslie, Spencer Saline 45.13 3 23
24 Enwerejobi, Bryan Gibraltar Ca 47.18 3 22
25 Ishbia, Jake Walled Lake 47.95 2 21
26 Campbell, Andre Walled Lake 48.10 1 20
27 Stockman, Christopher Macomb Dakot 48.25 1 19
28 Patel, Dhruv Salem 48.92 2 18
29 Wilson, Nathaniel Garden City 49.27 2 17
30 Diver, Collin Traverse Cit 49.61 1 16
-- Robinson, Andrew Grandville DQ 5
-- Ellison, Grant Traverse Cit DQ 3

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Llewelyn, Olivia Saginaw Heri 46.24 4 36
2 Evans, Kyana Wyandotte Ro 47.60 4 35
3 Castelow, Rianna Brownstown W 48.30 4 34
4 Longoria, Cheyenne East Kentwoo 48.52 4 33
5 McInnes, Kirsty Plymouth 48.71 4 32
6 Machcinski, Lindsey Brownstown W 50.48 3 31
7 Williams, Kaitlin East Kentwoo 51.10 4 30
8 Brower, Mackenzie Grandville 51.17 3 29
9 Hansma, Christa Jenison 51.17 2 28
10 Shumpert, Tyler East Kentwoo 51.75 4 27
11 Keyser, Kylie Saginaw Heri 52.00 3 26
12 Rogalski, Aleah Plymouth 52.24 3 25
13 Eastman, Shelbie Macomb Dakot 52.63 3 24
14 Trimble, Maddi Rockford 52.78 3 23
15 Penzien, Alexis Macomb Dakot 53.20 3 22
16 Pawelek, Gabby Utica 53.35 3 21
17 Basso, Mara Rockford 53.38 2 20
18 Faulkner, Allyson Rockford 54.55 2 19
19 Connolly, Makayla Jenison 55.58 2 18
20 Widman, Bailey Utica 56.11 2 17
21 Ciarrocchi, Isabelle Allen Park 58.65 1 16
22 Friend, Meredith Saginaw Heri 59.21 2 15
23 Hiemer, Breann Brownstown W 59.87 1 14
24 Townsend, Marissa Utica 1:02.36 2 13

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kiprotich, Justin East Kentwoo 1:54.21 2 45
2 Berry, Anthony Traverse Cit 1:54.62 2 44
3 Millenbach, Cass Grandville 1:56.84 2 43
4 Hunt, Brad Port Huron N 1:57.92 2 42
5 Mohamed, Ramadhan East Kentwoo 1:58.92 2 41
6 Blankenship, Brian Saline 1:59.42 2 40
7 Almeranti, Matthew Birmingham S 2:00.26 2 39
8 Rzeppa, Josh Sterling Hei 2:00.46 2 38
9 Welch, Austin Saline 2:00.61 2 37
10 Davis, John Saline 2:00.63 2 36
11 Brower, Chris Traverse Cit 2:00.91 2 35
12 Lumpkins, Trevor Port Huron N 2:02.07 2 34
13 May, Danny Wyandotte Ro 2:02.34 2 33
14 Fedolak, Chase Macomb Dakot 2:03.62 2 32
15 Edwards, Keefer Traverse Cit 2:03.88 2 31
16 Bates, Bradley Macomb Dakot 2:05.21 1 30
17 Kalahar, Jacob Macomb Dakot 2:05.39 1 29
18 McCann, Brendan Salem 2:08.72 2 28
19 Keeler, Stephan East Kentwoo 2:08.81 1 27
20 Snyder, Gary Sterling Hei 2:09.10 2 26
21 Whitaker, Zackery Gibraltar Ca 2:09.19 1 25
22 Russell, Joey Birmingham S 2:10.03 1 24
23 Torok, Spencer Salem 2:10.12 2 23
24 Sawusch, Lukas Traverse Cit 2:10.34 1 22
25 Sharpe, Russell Salem 2:10.90 1 21
26 Lathia, Umang Walled Lake 2:11.21 1 20
27 Harris, Isadore Wyandotte Ro 2:11.84 1 19
28 Yoakum, Joseph Gibraltar Ca 2:12.96 1 18
29 Jerzewski, Alex Wyandotte Ro 2:13.66 1 17
30 Julius, Ryan Sterling Hei 2:15.63 1 16
31 Mills, Andrew Gibraltar Ca 2:16.01 1 15
32 Young, Stephen Birmingham S 2:16.07 2 14
33 Dittenbir, Zach Traverse Cit 2:16.69 1 13
34 Horton, Robert Lincoln Park 2:18.23 1 12
35 Loney, Christian Walled Lake 2:22.94 1 11
36 Thomas, Dante Lincoln Park 2:29.28 1 10
37 White, Dylan Garden City 2:29.41 1 9

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leonard, Ellie Jenison 2:17.44 2 36
2 Dobies, Kayla Macomb Dakot 2:21.20 2 35
3 Schoff, Kerianne Rockford 2:22.17 1 34
4 Hill, Maja Rockford 2:25.60 2 33
5 Weir, Molly Rockford 2:26.66 2 32
6 Williams, Sabrina Allen Park 2:27.82 2 31
7 Aquinaga, Amanda Saginaw Heri 2:29.34 2 30
8 Cole, Elysa East Kentwoo 2:35.32 2 29
9 Beshears, Allison Plymouth 2:36.45 2 28
10 Sliger, Rachel Macomb Dakot 2:36.69 1 27
11 Wellman, Lauren Saginaw Heri 2:36.88 2 26
12 Trapp, Aly Brownstown W 2:37.73 2 25
13 Tyngel, Sara Macomb Dakot 2:39.62 1 24
14 Stephan, Sophia Plymouth 2:40.54 1 23
15 Shackelford, Crystal East Kentwoo 2:42.02 2 22
16 Nguyen, Caroline East Kentwoo 2:42.08 2 21
17 Suchoski, Natalie Utica 2:42.90 2 20
18 Doran, Mary Saginaw Heri 2:44.24 2 19
19 Thatcher, Olivia Jenison 2:45.97 1 18
20 Vermandere, Kelly Utica 2:48.61 1 17
21 Powell, Haley Allen Park 2:51.06 1 16
22 Schemmel, Erika Utica 2:53.91 1 15
23 Ringquist, Rebecca Jenison 2:54.83 1 14
24 Henson, Hannah Brownstown W 2:56.48 1 13
25 Simpson, Maddie Wyandotte Ro 2:57.73 1 12
26 Argyris, Sula Brownstown W 3:01.55 1 11

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bowden, Skyler Saline 22.15 5 45
2 McKinney, Devin East Kentwoo 22.20 5 44
3 Ware, Aaron Birmingham S 22.55 5 43
4 Bailey, Ashley East Kentwoo 22.64 4 42
5 Catching, Michael East Kentwoo 22.68 5 41
6 Simmons, Jon Walled Lake 22.77 5 40
7 Homrich, Steven Salem 22.83 4 39
8 Bishop, Jack Traverse Cit 22.93 5 38
9 Bel, Jalen Grandville 22.97 4 37
10 Liggett, Alex Traverse Cit 23.15 5 36
11 Girard-Pampu, Drew Traverse Cit 23.21 4 35
12 Cuthbertson, JR Port Huron N 23.23 3 34
13 Flack, Zachary Macomb Dakot 23.27 3 33
14 Bokun, Kyle Wyandotte Ro 23.28 3 32
15 Ganaway, Kewon Lincoln Park 23.32 3 31
16 Belcher, Josh Traverse Cit 23.39 3 30
17 Sherrod, Brenden Salem 23.49 2 29
18 Burke, Cam Walled Lake 23.57 4 28
19 Phifer, Dan Traverse Cit 23.58 4 27
20 Smith, Joshua Birmingham S 23.71 1 26
21 Fowler, Jordin Macomb Dakot 23.80 2 25
22 Gibson, Jacob Lincoln Park 23.87 2 24
23 Tyson, Eric Wyandotte Ro 23.88 2 23
24 Cook, Justin Salem 24.06 2 22
25 Slattery, Stephen Saline 24.22 2 21
26 Snipes, James Walled Lake 24.24 3 20
27 Franklin, Marvin Gibraltar Ca 24.35 4 19
28 Marrogy, Arlon Port Huron N 24.53 1 18
29 Holmgren, Nate Gibraltar Ca 24.68 3 17
30 Banks, Hilbert Lincoln Park 24.97 3 16
31 Ray, Richard Macomb Dakot 25.06 1 15
32 Felton, Robbie Saline 25.13 2 14
33 Hill, Demetrius Sterling Hei 25.25 1 13
34 Gary, AJ Gibraltar Ca 25.39 2 12
35 DeHetre, Nick Garden City 26.06 1 11

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwoo 24.18 4 36
2 Cuneo, Sammy Rockford 24.67 4 35
3 Russo, Rose Jenison 25.56 4 34
4 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 25.60 4 33
5 Artist, Dominique Brownstown W 26.35 4 32
6 Libbett, Sedalia East Kentwoo 26.39 3 31
7 Lukens, Anna Plymouth 26.41 4 30
8 Clum, Makayla Rockford 26.45 3 29
9 Parker, Adaysha Brownstown W 26.49 4 28
10 Davis, Deja Utica 26.52 4 27
11 Neff, Daisy Wyandotte Ro 26.59 3 26
12 Serafino, Brina Macomb Dakot 26.82 3 25
13 Moing, Ce'andra Garden City 27.07 3 24
14 Collier, Deija Garden City 27.10 3 23
15 Bright, Jailynn East Kentwoo 27.23 2 22
16 Nyamor, Doofan Rockford 27.26 3 21
17 Lenoir, Alexis Saginaw Heri 27.83 3 20
18 Peters, Lydia Jenison 28.09 1 19
19 Pellillo, Gina Utica 28.66 2 18
20 Schwandt, Rebecca Macomb Dakot 28.68 2 17
21 Allen, Carlie Saginaw Heri 28.72 1 16
22 Fantauzzo, Nicole Utica 28.80 2 15
23 Cook, India Brownstown W 28.98 1 14
24 Daly, Katelyn Macomb Dakot 29.14 2 13
25 Kennelly, Bailey Saginaw Heri 29.73 1 12
26 McGuire, Eilisch Garden City 30.35 1 11
27 Lovasz, Emily Allen Park 31.04 1 10
28 Buhnerkemper, Alicia Allen Park 33.57 1 9

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dotterrer, Kyle Traverse Cit 9:41.06 45
2 Thomas, Matt Port Huron N 9:49.52 44
3 McAuliffe, Cam Traverse Cit 9:54.54 43
4 Skender, Alex Birmingham S 9:57.16 42
5 Hirschenberger, Nick Traverse Cit 9:59.91 41
6 Dickinson, Ty Port Huron N 10:13.06 40
7 Davis, Dominic Wyandotte Ro 10:14.06 39
8 Buckner, Brennan Macomb Dakot 10:15.79 38
9 Warila, Russell Saline 10:16.47 37
10 Halpin, Jack Birmingham S 10:19.81 36
11 Bevier, Graham Traverse Cit 10:20.80 35
12 Cayen, Samuel Saline 10:20.91 34
13 Adamovicz, Bryan Saline 10:21.63 33
14 Jean, Zechariah Sterling Hei 10:25.30 32
15 Meister, Nolan East Kentwoo 10:37.94 31
16 Williams, Jack Birmingham S 10:40.93 30
17 Parent, Brett Port Huron N 10:45.22 29
18 Klingel, Mark Gibraltar Ca 10:46.80 28
19 Johnson, J'Haira Garden City 10:54.50 27
20 Leon, Angelo East Kentwoo 10:58.30 26
21 Hoefler, James Macomb Dakot 10:59.01 25
22 Hardrick, Cody Garden City 10:59.86 24
23 Koch, Brendan Macomb Dakot 11:02.04 23
24 Kubinski, Jacob Salem 11:04.89 22
25 Herron, Cameron Wyandotte Ro 11:10.52 21
26 Fenech, Brandyn Gibraltar Ca 11:18.86 20
27 Gaines, Dylan Sterling Hei 11:25.15 19
28 Daenzer, Drew Traverse Cit 11:32.04 18
29 Cuevas, Marcus Lincoln Park 11:34.19 17
30 Cappaert, Carson Wyandotte Ro 11:37.13 16
31 Baran, London Gibraltar Ca 12:00.66 15
32 Novara, Cal Sterling Hei 12:43.04 14
33 Orman, Nick Lincoln Park 13:27.04 13

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brasure, Lauren Rockford 10:54.66 36
2 Benoit, Morgan Rockford 11:45.33 35
3 Medich, Larissa Rockford 11:45.66 34
4 Pawelczyk, Maggie Wyandotte Ro 11:51.59 33
5 Clement, Nichole Saginaw Heri 12:17.43 32
6 Szymaniak, Korey Garden City 12:40.24 31
7 Weller, Marisa Macomb Dakot 12:43.25 30
8 Leon, Isabelle East Kentwoo 12:46.47 29
9 Bonds, Annie Plymouth 12:55.60 28
10 Kiprotich, Faith East Kentwoo 12:58.63 27
11 Harlow, Alyssa Wyandotte Ro 13:00.98 26
12 Brooks, Madison Saginaw Heri 13:06.28 25
13 Castoreno, Amber Allen Park 13:18.12 24
14 Micale, Monica Macomb Dakot 13:20.69 23
15 Samuels, Inez Jenison 13:37.23 22
16 Stephenson, Andrea East Kentwoo 13:44.90 21
17 Myers, Taylor Saginaw Heri 13:53.09 20
18 Thatcher, Olivia Jenison 13:55.24 19
19 Vermandere, Kelly Utica 14:04.51 18
20 White, Anna Brownstown W 14:44.41 17
21 Hawkins, Jessica Brownstown W 15:05.14 16

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'A' 3:25.70 2 90
1) Drake-Todd, Jeffrey 2) Mohamed, Ramadhan
3) Racette, Adam 4) Frey, Tristen
2 Walled Lake Western 'A' 3:27.31 2 84
1) Murray, Austin 2) Thomas, Kyle
3) Moffo, Shane 4) Witkowski, John
3 Traverse City Central 'A' 3:29.24 2 78
1) Solberg, Terrell 2) Adle, Rhys
3) Brower, Chris 4) Berry, Anthony
4 Saline 'A' 3:29.25 2 72
1) Bowden, Skyler 2) Gauche, Ryan
3) Wilkie, Ryan 4) Felton, Robbie
5 Gibraltar Carlson 'A' 3:33.35 1 66
1) Holmgren, Nate 2) Gary, AJ
3) Enwerejobi, Joseph 4) Franklin, Marvin
6 Sterling Heights Stevenson 'A' 3:38.63 1 60
1) Rzeppa, Josh 2) Carrier, Michael
3) Snyder, Gary 4) Sanders, Terry
7 Macomb Dakota 'A' 3:39.63 2 54
1) Costie, Andrew 2) Gales, Leland
3) Knapp, Daniel 4) Westarb, Daniel
8 Traverse City West 'A' 3:42.42 1 48
1) Flores, Isaac 2) Hilt, Calvin
3) Okma, Zach 4) Tokie, Alex
9 Salem 'A' 3:43.74 1 42
1) McCormack, Colin 2) Hodge, Dominic
3) Sajja, Harsha 4) McCann, Brendan
10 Birmingham Seaholm 'A' 3:45.73 2 36
1) Mink, Spencer 2) Almeranti, Matthew
3) Young, Stephen 4) Barton, Andrew
11 Lincoln Park 'A' 4:30.79 1 30
1) Williams, piere 2) Thomas, Dante
3) Horton, Robert 4) Rodgers, James

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Utica 'A' 4:04.62 2 72
1) Pellillo, Gina 2) Sorensen, Meredith
3) Davis, Deja 4) Hadley, Brianna
2 Rockford 'A' 4:07.30 2 66
1) Clum, Makayla 2) Malstrom, Bri
3) Fankhauser, Jinny 4) Harney, Morgan
3 Macomb Dakota 'A' 4:07.85 2 60
1) VanDeVelde, Jordyn 2) Flint, Jillian
3) Bobowski, Natalie 4) Dobies, Kayla
4 East Kentwood 'A' 4:13.30 2 54
1) Applewhite, Tiffany 2) Hunt, Tyra
3) Longoria, Cheyenne 4) Cole, Elysa
5 Plymouth 'A' 4:18.78 2 48
1) Alfera, Gabby 2) MacBrien, Ashley
3) Woody, Jada 4) Davis, Jewel
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 4:23.63 2 42
1) Gniewek, Brittany 2) Olson, Elizabeth
3) Kusibab, Regan 4) Ynclan, Emily
7 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 4:27.10 1 36
1) Gordon, Rebecca 2) Doran, Mary
3) Llewelyn, Olivia 4) Wellman, Lauren
8 Jenison 'A' 4:28.66 1 30
1) Ammerman, Breanna 2) Huizen, Hannah
3) Hansma, Christa 4) Samuels, Stormi
9 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 4:44.57 2 24
1) Imonina, Ruth 2) Cook, India
3) Trapp, Aly 4) Argyris, Sula

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Atwater, Robert Lincoln Park 7-00.00 45
2 Decoster, Joe Lincoln Park 6-06.00 43.50
2 Lloyd, Antoine East Kentwoo 6-06.00 43.50
4 Summers, Jordan East Kentwoo 6-02.00 42
5 Kimbrel, Brent East Kentwoo J6-02.00 41
6 Taylor, Aaron Traverse Cit 6-00.00 40
7 Patel, Dhruv Salem J6-00.00 38.50
7 Brenner, Austin Saline J6-00.00 38.50
9 Cuthbertson, JR Port Huron N J6-00.00 37
10 Liebert, Jacob Saline J6-00.00 36
11 Knight, Kyle Macomb Dakot 5-08.00 32.50
11 Wight, Tim Port Huron N 5-08.00 32.50
11 Kroupa, Spencer Traverse Cit 5-08.00 32.50
11 Self, Trevor Macomb Dakot 5-08.00 32.50
11 Williams, Brent Wyandotte Ro 5-08.00 32.50
11 Edison, Jared Lincoln Park 5-08.00 32.50
17 Mepham, Alexander Saline J5-08.00 29
18 Knoblock, Max Traverse Cit J5-08.00 28
19 Sheehan, John Traverse Cit 5-04.00 26
19 Enwerejobi, Thaddeus Gibraltar Ca 5-04.00 26
19 Koppinger, Mitch Port Huron N 5-04.00 26
22 Westarb, Daniel Macomb Dakot J5-04.00 24
23 Cannon, Tommy Wyandotte Ro J5-04.00 22
23 Ordiway, Brandon Gibraltar Ca J5-04.00 22
23 Slusarczyk, Nicholas Gibraltar Ca J5-04.00 22
-- Sliwka, Noah Wyandotte Ro NH
-- Hilt, Calvin Traverse Cit NH
-- Schmitt, Jannik Salem NH
-- Sanders, Terry Sterling Hei NH
-- Lambert, Mike Traverse Cit NH
-- Ware, Aaron Birmingham S NH
-- Jackson, Levi Sterling Hei NH
-- Walczyk, David Walled Lake NH
-- Wheeler, Allante Salem NH
-- Burke, Cam Walled Lake NH
-- Rubba, Kevin Sterling Hei NH
-- Thomas, Kyle Walled Lake NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Katherine Plymouth 5-02.00 36
2 Dobies, Kayla Macomb Dakot J5-02.00 35
3 Vail, Yasmine Saginaw Heri J5-02.00 34
4 Day, Allison East Kentwoo J5-02.00 33
5 Greca, Tea Brownstown W 5-00.00 32
6 Allen, Carlie Saginaw Heri 4-08.00 28.50
6 Penzien, Alexis Macomb Dakot 4-08.00 28.50
6 Page, Madeline Rockford 4-08.00 28.50
6 Trimble, Maddi Rockford 4-08.00 28.50
6 Kusibab, Regan Wyandotte Ro 4-08.00 28.50
6 Schwandt, Rebecca Macomb Dakot 4-08.00 28.50
12 Perez, Dacey East Kentwoo J4-08.00 23.50
12 Pawelek, Ellie Utica J4-08.00 23.50
12 Yaczik, Katelyn Allen Park J4-08.00 23.50
12 Morgan, Skye East Kentwoo J4-08.00 23.50
16 Eslinger, Amanda Rockford J4-08.00 21
17 Postma, Jessica Jenison J4-08.00 20
18 Huell, Daisja Saginaw Heri 4-04.00 18
18 Hiemer, Breann Brownstown W 4-04.00 18
18 Hickman, Markayla Brownstown W 4-04.00 18
21 Clark, Charlotte Plymouth J4-04.00 16
22 Overbeek, Sara Jenison J4-04.00 15
-- Betts, Jillian Plymouth NH
-- Hansma, Sally Jenison NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Althaus, Kaj Saline 14-06.00 45
2 Hunt, Ryan Port Huron N 14-00.00 44
3 Atwater, Robert Lincoln Park 13-06.00 43
4 Priest, Connor Traverse Cit 13-00.00 42
5 Prout, Brendan Port Huron N 12-06.00 40.50
5 Dube, Matthew Wyandotte Ro 12-06.00 40.50
7 Whitton, Mark Saline 11-09.00 39
8 Harrison, Andrew Wyandotte Ro J11-09.00 37.50
8 Snyder, Cale Macomb Dakot J11-09.00 37.50
10 Cutler, Justin Traverse Cit J11-09.00 36
11 McNeal, Allen East Kentwoo J11-09.00 35
12 Franz, Max Traverse Cit 11-00.00 32
12 Geerlings, Conner East Kentwoo 11-00.00 32
12 Wilson, Chris Traverse Cit 11-00.00 32
12 Zdybel, Garrett Macomb Dakot 11-00.00 32
12 Racette, Adam East Kentwoo 11-00.00 32
-- Myrick, Torrey Walled Lake NH
-- Stockman, Christopher Macomb Dakot NH
-- Kraft, Jared Traverse Cit NH
-- Stephens, Shane Walled Lake NH
-- Jacobs, Justin Lincoln Park NH
-- Lambert, Mike Traverse Cit NH
-- Pugh, Michael Wyandotte Ro NH
-- Burin, Hunter Salem NH
-- Winters, Justin Sterling Hei NH
-- Martin, Allen Salem NH
-- Lozon, Jonathan Sterling Hei NH
-- Nouhan, Kyle Saline NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Means, Camille East Kentwoo 10-09.00 36
2 Janevski, Kayla Plymouth 10-06.00 35
3 Toth, Katica Saginaw Heri 10-00.00 34
4 Slivik, Taylor Macomb Dakot 9-06.00 32.50
4 Perez, Dacey East Kentwoo 9-06.00 32.50
6 Korf, Morgan Rockford J9-06.00 31
7 Welch, Emily Plymouth J9-06.00 30
8 Dileo, Megan Rockford 9-00.00 29
9 McKeehan, Megan Plymouth J9-00.00 28
10 Szebelledy, Isabella Rockford J9-00.00 27
11 Day, Allison East Kentwoo 8-06.00 26
12 Pawelek, Ellie Utica J8-06.00 24.50
12 Hiemer, Breann Brownstown W J8-06.00 24.50
14 Hansma, Sally Jenison J8-06.00 22.50
14 Overbeek, Sara Jenison J8-06.00 22.50
16 Berg, Jackie Utica 7-09.00 21
17 Denison, Victoria Garden City J7-09.00 19.50
17 Metcalfe, Jannah Macomb Dakot J7-09.00 19.50
19 Medina, Angelica Macomb Dakot J7-09.00 18
20 Hansma, Christa Jenison J7-09.00 17
21 Corder, Megan Wyandotte Ro 6-09.00 16
-- Peterson, Haley Saginaw Heri NH
-- Argyris, Sula Brownstown W NH
-- McGuire, Eilisch Garden City NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwoo 17-09.50 36
2 Morgan, Skye East Kentwoo 15-08.75 35
3 Malstrom, Bri Rockford 15-07.25 34
4 Schlimmer, Rebecca Wyandotte Ro 15-06.50 33
5 Kusibab, Regan Wyandotte Ro 15-06.00 32
6 Parker, Adaysha Brownstown W 15-05.25 31
7 Nygaard, Autumn East Kentwoo 14-10.00 30
8 Billinger, Destinee Wyandotte Ro 14-08.00 29
9 Collier, Deija Garden City 14-06.00 28
10 Widman, Bailey Utica 14-05.50 27
11 Weber, Haylee Plymouth J14-05.50 26
12 Machcinski, Lindsey Brownstown W J14-05.50 25
13 Koviak, Cassidy Plymouth 14-05.25 24
14 Penzien, Alexis Macomb Dakot 14-03.75 23
15 Greca, Tea Brownstown W 14-02.00 22
16 Foster, Hailey Plymouth J14-02.00 21
17 Cavataio, Marissa Utica 14-01.00 20
18 Hansma, Sally Jenison 14-00.25 19
19 Toth, Katica Saginaw Heri 13-09.25 18
20 Berg, Jackie Utica 13-04.50 17
21 Connolly, Makayla Jenison 13-01.25 16
22 Slivik, Taylor Macomb Dakot 13-00.25 15
23 Schwandt, Rebecca Macomb Dakot 12-10.25 14
24 Faulkner, Allyson Rockford 12-09.25 13
25 Moore, Jessica Allen Park 12-00.50 12
26 Propp, Taylor Saginaw Heri 11-05.00 11
27 Eslinger, Amanda Rockford 10-08.25 10
28 Peterson, Haley Saginaw Heri 10-04.00 9

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Welch, Andre East Kentwoo 21-11.00 45
2 Atwater, Robert Lincoln Park 21-02.00 44
3 Smith, Kevin East Kentwoo 21-00.00 43
4 Canavan, Patrick Saline 20-03.25 42
5 Hester, Ben East Kentwoo 20-02.50 41
6 McCormick, Brad Saline 20-02.00 40
7 Cuthbertson, JR Port Huron N 20-01.75 39
8 Wight, Tim Port Huron N 19-05.50 38
9 Sherrod, Brenden Salem 19-04.50 37
10 Brumfield, James Traverse Cit 19-03.00 36
11 Miller, Jacob Salem 19-01.25 35
12 Sabra, Larry Walled Lake 19-01.00 34
13 Sheehan, John Traverse Cit 18-08.75 33
14 Sliwka, Noah Wyandotte Ro 18-08.50 32
15 Piekarski, Tyler Macomb Dakot 18-06.75 31
16 Nabozny, Colby Port Huron N 18-05.00 30
17 Barton, Andrew Birmingham S 18-04.75 29
18 Taylor, Aaron Traverse Cit 18-03.75 28
19 Aguila, Paul Macomb Dakot 18-03.00 27
20 Sajja, Harsha Salem 17-11.50 26
21 Lutes, Taran Traverse Cit 17-09.25 25
22 Candela, Antonino Macomb Dakot 17-07.00 24
23 Crump, Alex Birmingham S 17-06.00 23
24 Brenner, Austin Saline 17-05.25 22
25 Snipes, James Walled Lake 17-04.25 21
26 Decoster, Joe Lincoln Park 16-10.75 20
27 Balino, Grant Traverse Cit 16-10.00 19
28 Cannon, Tommy Wyandotte Ro 16-08.75 18
29 Arrington, Tommy Gibraltar Ca 16-08.25 17
30 Wilson, Nathaniel Garden City 16-04.00 16
31 Winters, Justin Sterling Hei 15-11.50 15
32 DeHetre, Nick Garden City 15-10.75 14
33 Olson, Chris Gibraltar Ca 15-10.50 12.50
33 Ellison, Grant Traverse Cit 15-10.50 12.50
35 Mink, Dalton Birmingham S 15-04.50 11
36 Marinelli, Joe Sterling Hei 15-03.00 10
37 Sanders, Terry Sterling Hei 14-08.25 9

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCarthy, Maegan Rockford 124-10 36
2 Craft, Justice East Kentwoo 119-02 35
3 Johnson, Tionne Plymouth 107-10 34
4 Thomas, LaTasha East Kentwoo 102-07 33
5 Nelson, Briana East Kentwoo 100-06 32
6 Saucedo, Alexandra Macomb Dakot 99-11 31
7 Bucholtz, Lauren Jenison 93-02 30
8 Albrecht, Kendra Jenison 91-03 29
9 Stayer, Mackenzie Macomb Dakot 90-10 28
10 Moore, Mary Macomb Dakot 88-11 27
11 Duffy, Theresa Allen Park J88-11 26
12 Rains, Madison Rockford 87-08 25
13 Bird, Kaitlin Rockford 87-02 24
14 McDonald, Carmen Allen Park 84-04 23
15 Huell, Daisja Saginaw Heri 83-01 22
16 Simmons, Jacinta Brownstown W 74-10 21
17 Hudson, Joszana Wyandotte Ro 74-09 20
18 Hickman, Markayla Brownstown W 73-11 19
19 Jackson, Meraina Wyandotte Ro 73-02 18
20 Flessner, Katherine Jenison 73-01 17
21 Dudley, Indigo Saginaw Heri 72-09 16
22 Liberty, Julie Allen Park 72-02 15
23 Childers, Kiah Brownstown W 70-08 14
24 Smith, Violet Wyandotte Ro 64-08 13
25 Wehmer, Elise Plymouth 63-06 12
26 Smith, Jessica Saginaw Heri 60-11 11
-- Bickers, Taylor Plymouth FOUL

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Piatek, John Traverse Cit 160-10 45
2 Smutny, John Saline 153-00 44
3 Stokes, Willie East Kentwoo 149-01 43
4 Hester, Ben East Kentwoo 144-08 42
5 Minasola, Noah Grandville 141-11 41
6 Elliott, Benjamin Saline 138-11 40
7 Frazier, Romello East Kentwoo 138-06 39
8 Foster, Adam Traverse Cit 134-02 38
9 Plamondon, Austin Traverse Cit 129-07 37
10 Schmitt, Jannik Salem 128-07 36
11 Katkin, Cary Walled Lake 124-07 35
12 Spasovski, Mike Sterling Hei 122-11 34
13 Johnson, Zach Walled Lake 118-04 33
14 Lamsa, Maverick Port Huron N 117-04 32
15 Poirier, Mike Port Huron N 115-11 31
16 Schlimmer, Greg Wyandotte Ro 115-02 30
17 Evans, Byron Lincoln Park 114-07 29
18 Carlson, Ryan Gibraltar Ca 113-09 28
19 Hardy, Mason Birmingham S 112-08 27
20 Przytulski, Tony Salem 112-06 26
21 Meredith, DeAngelo Salem 112-04 25
22 Henderson, Branden Lincoln Park 110-05 24
23 Garmo, Joe Sterling Hei 109-06 23
24 Droski, Brett Macomb Dakot 109-05 22
25 Brazzell, Emari Sterling Hei 108-01 21
26 Olson, Chris Gibraltar Ca 107-11 20
27 Majestic, Adam Macomb Dakot 107-07 19
28 DiMelis, Dominic Saline 104-00 18
29 Watkins, Christian Lincoln Park 103-03 17
30 Lario, Louie Gibraltar Ca 99-04 16
31 Lemelin, Jacob Macomb Dakot 98-08 15
32 Kolbusz, Trent Traverse Cit 97-08 14
33 Koppinger, Mitch Port Huron N 93-10 13
34 Long, Jake Traverse Cit 90-08 12
35 Favors, Dorian Walled Lake 89-07 11
36 Dunckley, Skylar Traverse Cit 74-03 10

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Piatek, John Traverse Cit 55-09.00 45
2 Smutny, John Saline 52-08.50 44
3 Favors, Dorian Walled Lake 48-06.00 43
4 Spasovski, Mike Sterling Hei 48-02.50 42
5 Schmitt, Jannik Salem 47-11.00 41
6 Plamondon, Austin Traverse Cit 47-04.00 40
7 Moore, Zachary Gibraltar Ca 47-01.50 39
8 Foster, Adam Traverse Cit 45-08.00 38
9 Elliott, Benjamin Saline 45-07.50 37
10 Brazzell, Emari Sterling Hei 44-11.50 36
11 Lemelin, Jacob Macomb Dakot 44-07.00 35
12 Nkolo, Jean Pierre East Kentwoo 44-05.00 34
13 Puggini, Tyler Macomb Dakot 44-03.50 33
14 Evans, Byron Lincoln Park 44-01.50 32
15 Ledesma, Isaiah East Kentwoo 43-05.00 31
16 Dickey, Kevin Walled Lake 43-01.50 30
17 Ardanowski, Stephen Macomb Dakot 42-11.00 29
18 Albert-Grayer, Elijah Salem 42-10.00 28
19 DiMelis, Dominic Saline 42-08.50 27
20 Shumate, Dylan Walled Lake 41-06.00 26
21 Highway, Cory East Kentwoo 41-03.00 25
22 Dunckley, Skylar Traverse Cit 40-08.00 24
23 Bilot, Sam Gibraltar Ca 40-05.00 23
24 Poirier, Mike Port Huron N 39-08.50 22
25 Hardy, Mason Birmingham S 39-03.00 21
26 Butkin, Andrew Gibraltar Ca 38-09.50 20
27 Lamsa, Maverick Port Huron N 38-09.00 19
28 Pearson, Christian Salem 38-06.00 18
29 Schlimmer, Greg Wyandotte Ro 38-03.00 17
30 Henderson, Branden Lincoln Park 36-07.00 16
31 Garmo, Joe Sterling Hei 34-10.50 15
32 Smith, Tyler Lincoln Park 33-00.00 14
33 Kolbusz, Trent Traverse Cit 32-07.50 13
34 Long, Jake Traverse Cit 32-07.00 12

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCarthy, Maegan Rockford 39-03.00 36
2 Craft, Justice East Kentwoo 37-00.00 35
3 Rains, Madison Rockford 36-01.00 34
4 Nelson, Briana East Kentwoo 34-10.00 33
5 DeSappio, Brianna Jenison 34-01.00 32
6 Hudson, Joszana Wyandotte Ro 33-04.00 31
7 Johnson, Tionne Plymouth 33-02.00 30
8 Bucholtz, Lauren Jenison 32-00.00 29
9 Ross, Erykah East Kentwoo 31-05.50 28
10 Moore, Mary Macomb Dakot J31-05.50 27
11 Simmons, Jacinta Brownstown W 30-11.00 26
12 Flessner, Katherine Jenison 29-06.50 25
13 Smith, Violet Wyandotte Ro 29-04.00 24
14 Rivers, Mariah Macomb Dakot 28-10.50 23
15 Saucedo, Alexandra Macomb Dakot 28-10.00 22
16 Hickman, Markayla Brownstown W 28-09.50 21
17 Bickers, Taylor Plymouth 28-08.00 20
18 Jackson, Meraina Wyandotte Ro 28-02.00 19
19 Childers, Kiah Brownstown W 27-03.00 18
20 Duffy, Theresa Allen Park 27-02.00 17
21 Wehmer, Elise Plymouth 26-11.00 16
22 Bird, Kaitlin Rockford 26-06.00 15
23 Huell, Daisja Saginaw Heri 25-01.00 14
24 McDonald, Anna Allen Park 24-00.50 13
25 Liberty, Julie Allen Park 19-11.00 12
26 Smith, Jessica Saginaw Heri 19-08.00 11
27 Malagon, Laura Saginaw Heri 14-09.00 10

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 1361.50 2) Rockford 1350
3) Macomb Dakota 1117 4) Jenison 934
5) Brownstown Woodhaven 905.50 6) Saginaw Heritage 895.50
7) Plymouth 893 8) Wyandotte Roosevelt 719.50
9) Utica 652 10) Allen Park 349.50
11) Garden City 244.50 12) Grandville 53

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 1783.50 2) Traverse City Central 1689.50
3) Saline 1534.50 4) Macomb Dakota 1300.50
5) Salem 1049.50 6) Birmingham Seaholm 999
7) Walled Lake Western 935 8) Traverse City West 923.50
9) Port Huron Northern 875 10) Lincoln Park 855
11) Wyandotte Roosevelt 854.50 12) Gibraltar Carlson 841.50
13) Sterling Heights Stevenson 762 14) Garden City 208
15) Grandville 165