2014 MITCA D2 Championships

back to results

May. 24, 2014

2014 MITCA D2 Championships
Linden, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014 05:20 PM
MITCA D2 Championships
Results: http://michianatiming.com/results
Linden, MI - 5/24/2014
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 8:01.90 1984 Alma, Alma
J. Morey, T. DeJong, B. Bender, A. Sanchez
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zeeland West 'A' 8:11.79 8:05.30 60
1) DeWeerd, Connor 2) Postma, Grant
3) Lowing, Ryan 4) Plaska, Sam
2 Zeeland East 'A' 8:16.90 8:09.90 54
1) Binder, Scott 2) Cramer, Matt
3) Groendyke, John 4) Wurst, Zach
3 Cadillac 'A' 8:12.10 8:10.80 48
1) Alberts, John 2) Thiebaut, Trevor
3) Merrell, Phillip 4) Lee, Evan
4 Freeland 'A' 8:20.93 8:18.60 42
1) Stowell, Alex 2) Trahan, Ryan
3) Yax, Nathan 4) Kelsey, Jacob
5 Sparta 'A' 8:21.41 8:19.40 36
1) Smith, Trent 2) Thome, Andrew
3) Pfeffer, Zach 4) VerSluys, Carter
6 Williamston 'A' 8:38.00 8:19.90 30
1) Thoenes, Ben 2) Catton, Patrick
3) Robitaille, Grant 4) Krantz, Alexander
7 Linden 'A' 8:19.54 8:20.00 24
1) Doyle, Dave 2) Sack, Dustin
3) Holsinger, Hunter 4) Bennett, Andy
8 Lansing Waverly 'A' 8:17.78 8:32.60 18
1) Wheeler, Jeff 2) Mancillas, Trestin
3) Muhammad, Qadir 4) Schwarb, Florian
9 Croswell Lexington 'A' 8:45.00 8:35.20 12
1) Burns, Colton 2) Sutherland, Patrick
3) Burke, Kristian 4) Wilezynski, Trevor
10 Chelsea 'A' 8:22.00 8:37.40 6
1) Fischer, Miles 2) Parkinson, Bram
3) Bowersox, Adam 4) Vermilye, Joe

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 9:29.64 2008 Williamston, Williamston
S. Guile, L. Halm, E. Drenth, K. Nelson
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Warren Regina 'A' 9:44.30 9:41.18 78
1) Diehl, Teresa 2) Bloch, Elizabeth
3) Ponkowski, Jenny 4) Bloch, Cassie
2 Chippewa Hills 'A' 9:44.48 9:42.97 72
1) O'Neil, Megan 2) Schafer, Kylie
3) Snyder, Nicole 4) Starck, Emily
3 Dearborn Divine Child 'A' 9:44.70 9:48.13 66
1) Mullen, Liz 18 2) Iaquaniello, Ellayna
3) Divis, Haley 4) Drabicki, Erin
4 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 9:53.06 9:54.88 60
1) Andrews, Charley 2) Callahan, Kenzie
3) Dishaw, Reagan 4) Berning, Hannah
5 DeWitt 'A' 10:03.97 9:59.56 54
1) Slater, Madison 2) Murdoch, Emily
3) Waterson, Shelby 4) Lee, Jordan
6 Spring Lake 'A' 10:07.52 10:03.36 48
1) Huizenga, Anna 2) Gilchrist, Skyler
3) O'Keefe, Erin 4) Arteaga, Carlyn
7 Coopersville 'A' 10:05.93 10:05.30 42
1) Hilton, Brynna 2) Cornelius, Quiana
3) Huebner, Kate 4) Helsen, Peyton
8 Belding 'A' 9:56.99 10:07.96 36
1) Syrjala, Alexa 2) Myles, Teresa
3) Warner, Rachael 4) Baylis, Monica
9 Zeeland East 'A' 10:01.00 10:13.44 30
1) Van Doornik, McKenna 2) Groendyk, Danielle
3) Ensing, Marissa 4) Weighmink, Kelli
10 Chelsea 'A' 10:05.10 10:42.41 24
1) Gonzalez, Sofia 2) Wickens, Karana
3) Hopkins, Megan 4) Goodin, Maddy
11 Eaton Rapids 'A' 10:45.00 10:49.98 18
1) Ferri, Natalya 2) Lathrop, Rebecca
3) Harns, Makliea 4) Dassance, Molly
12 Yale 'A' 11:03.00 10:55.70 12
1) Taylor, Annmarie 2) Steen, Lauren
3) Koepf, Alana 4) Kincaid, Sophie
13 Williamston 'A' 11:09.61 10:57.68 6
1) Harris, Gabrielle 2) Dahl, Baylore
3) Morgan, Jessica 4) Hebert, Nicole

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 14.32 2003 John Childress, Flint Powers
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kirkland, Emanuel Lansing Wave 15.09 14.92 4 30
2 Tran, Jason Zeeland West 14.70 14.93 4 29
3 Seghi, Joey Croswell Lex 15.10 14.97 4 28
4 Kirkland, Kevin Lansing Wave 15.28 15.26 4 27
5 Miedzielec, Shane Sparta 15.29 15.58 4 26
6 Shashaguay, Kyle Williamston 15.90 15.74 4 25
7 Frederick, Kyle Linden 16.10 16.00 3 24
8 Williams, Wyatt Sparta 15.90 16.13 4 23
9 Butler, Devin Zeeland East 16.23 16.24 3 22
10 Denby, Matt Freeland 15.63 16.29 4 21
11 Bloomer, Tristan Zeeland East 16.09 16.44 3 20
12 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Zeeland West 17.74 16.93 3 19
13 Raap, Nolan Zeeland West 17.44 17.09 3 18
14 Armstrong, Gage Freeland 16.21 17.24 3 17
15 Jones, Michael Cadillac 17.31 17.26 3 16
16 Gunhus, Jared Sparta 18.09 17.62 2 15
17 Beyer, Ryan Croswell Lex 18.38 17.84 2 14
18 Arnett, Jared Williamston 17.83 18.14 2 13
19 Carlington, Austin Cadillac 17.32 18.28 3 12
20 Maier, Jake Cadillac 18.76 18.42 2 11
21 Martin, Chad Freeland 17.96 18.89 2 10
22 Moull, Aaron Linden 19.42 19.06 1 9
23 Dutcher, Tom Williamston 18.47 19.06 2 8
24 Smith, Josh Linden 17.84 19.19 2 7
25 Soukhome, Cam Zeeland East 19.21 1 6
26 Robinson, Jordan Lansing Wave 19.83 19.32 1 5
27 Niehoff, Jordan Chelsea 19.25 19.76 1 4
28 Rankin, Hunter Croswell Lex 18.74 19.94 2 3
29 DeHoorne, Marc Chelsea 20.75 20.52 1 2
30 Lukomski, Tyler Chelsea 20.84 21.21 1 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 14.67 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lesch, Marissa Warren Regin 16.32 16.04 5 39
2 Huisken, Lydia Coopersville 16.34 16.16 5 38
3 Esch, Arielle Chippewa Hil 16.39 16.21 5 37
4 Korpics, Hannah Dearborn Div 16.34 16.55 5 36
5 Hetzer, Kiya Eaton Rapids 16.63 16.68 5 35
6 Humpula, Joelle Chippewa Hil 16.64 16.71 5 34
7 Reyes, Riley Chippewa Hil 17.84 17.23 3 33
8 Dunsmore, Megan Yale 16.44 17.29 5 32
9 Lounsbury, Grace Williamston 17.71 17.43 4 31
10 Lemanski, Angela Warren Regin 17.64 17.49 4 30
11 Dennis, Victoria Chelsea 17.88 17.57 3 29
12 LeRoux, Gabriella Spring Lake 17.44 17.64 4 28
13 Helsen, Lauren Coopersville 17.50 17.65 4 27
14 Parker, Alex Belding 17.48 17.66 4 26
15 Klynstra, Leah Zeeland East 17.87 17.67 3 25
16 Perkins, Myia Eaton Rapids 17.68 17.88 4 24
17 Jakeway, Emma Belding 18.17 17.90 2 23
18 Smith, Chelsea Battle Creek 18.12 17.97 2 22
19 Peterson, Grace Spring Lake 17.89 18.04 3 21
20 Lutzke, Laura Williamston 18.31 18.12 2 20
21 Robinson, Hannah Williamston 17.97 18.28 3 19
22 Roarty, Sheila Warren Regin 18.66 18.31 2 18
23 Nichols, Penny Yale 17.30 18.36 4 17
24 Almhiemid, Hannah Chelsea 18.68 18.44 2 16
25 McCleary, Carlie DeWitt 18.05 18.51 3 15
26 Zunker, Elizabeth DeWitt 18.44 18.68 2 14
27 Moe, Abby Spring Lake 18.10 18.69 3 13
28 Miller, Laney Chelsea 19.01 18.81 1 12
29 Eubank, Summer Belding 18.12 18.81 3 11
30 Hancock, Macy Battle Creek 20.21 19.15 1 10
31 Holley, Kaylin Battle Creek 19.23 19.24 1 9
32 Marks, Justina Yale 16.34 19.26 5 8
33 Semaan, Jessica Dearborn Div 18.62 19.28 2 7
34 Bailey, Ashlyn Eaton Rapids 19.84 19.30 1 6
35 Snuggerud, Madison Zeeland East 18.17 19.34 2 5
36 Domanski, Jodi Coopersville 20.04 21.02 1 4
37 Filiatraut, Maddie Dearborn Div 20.44 21.10 1 3

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 10.68 2010 Ross Parsons, DeWitt
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bauder, Danny Zeeland West 10.99 11.17 4 30
2 Westra, Corey Zeeland East 11.18 11.20 4 29
3 Halliburton, DaVarie Lansing Wave 11.74 11.39 3 28
4 Guster, Kyle Freeland 11.31 11.40 4 27
5 Cox, Jacob Linden 11.78 11.41 3 26
6 Jackson, Austin Lansing Wave 11.48 11.45 4 25
7 Garza, Adrian Sparta 11.44 11.48 4 24
8 Schaberg, Reece Williamston 11.72 11.50 3 23
9 Schaberg, Brett Williamston 11.69 11.51 3 22
10 Smith, Chandler Zeeland East 12.08 11.57 2 21
11 Herring, Tommy Lansing Wave 11.48 11.60 4 20
12 Bastien, Brady Williamston 11.56 11.70 4 19
13 Bernard, Quinten Zeeland West 11.84 11.76 2 18
14 Denby, Matt Freeland 11.62 11.80 4 17
15 White, Chris Zeeland East 11.74 11.82 3 16
16 McKenzie, Justin Linden 12.13 11.85 2 15
17 Pangborn, Christian Sparta 11.76 11.87 3 14
18 Steedman, Aaron Linden 12.07 11.91 2 13
19 Sheridan, Trevor Croswell Lex 11.84 12.00 3 12
20 Zielinski, Chris Croswell Lex 12.46 12.04 1 11
21 Kars, Colton Cadillac 12.15 12.07 2 10
22 DeSander, Blake Freeland 12.08 12.11 2 9
23 Haber, Jordan Chelsea 12.62 12.14 1 8
24 Rau, John Croswell Lex 12.32 12.24 2 7
25 Cataldo, Dominic Cadillac 12.46 12.28 1 6
26 Jones, Michael Cadillac 13.04 12.35 1 5
27 Berdan, Jesse Sparta 12.12 12.39 2 4
28 St. Pierre, David Chelsea 12.84 12.69 1 3
29 O'Toole, Brian Chelsea 13.20 13.37 1 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 12.18 2010 Takira Moore, DeWitt
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Yesmunt, Josie DeWitt 12.47 12.41 5 39
2 Hicks, Armonni Yale 12.85 12.57 5 38
3 McGrath, Laura Chelsea 13.14 12.90 5 37
4 Smith, Ayrianna Battle Creek 12.64 12.92 5 36
5 Breimayer, McKenzie Belding 12.97 13.09 5 35
6 Mark, Ashley Dearborn Div 13.66 13.12 3 34
7 Junior, Madison Zeeland East 13.32 13.19 5 33
8 Rueckert, Helen Williamston 13.38 13.19 4 32
9 Kinder, Kelsee Dearborn Div 13.34 13.21 4 31
10 Condit, Taylor Williamston 13.34 13.23 5 30
11 Esch, Arielle Chippewa Hil 13.63 13.25 3 29
12 Kinney, Emilee Yale 13.44 13.27 4 28
13 Yordanich, Rachel Chelsea 13.44 13.28 4 27
14 Henderson, Julia Williamston 13.14 13.31 5 26
15 Baldwin, Rachel Chippewa Hil 13.60 13.33 3 25
16 Bowers, Jacey Battle Creek 13.63 13.36 3 24
17 Baker, Janae Zeeland East 13.44 13.36 4 23
18 Stevenson, Kiara Spring Lake 13.83 13.39 2 22
19 Humpula, Joelle Chippewa Hil 13.47 13.46 4 21
20 Breimayer, Hallee Belding 13.66 13.49 3 20
21 Everett, Erica Warren Regin 13.53 13.50 4 19
22 Rice, Shannon Dearborn Div 14.02 13.53 2 18
23 Reynolds, Teddy Chelsea 13.64 13.54 3 17
24 Reddick, Joi Warren Regin 13.58 13.62 4 16
25 DeCator, Sydney Spring Lake 13.84 13.63 2 15
26 Gothard, Danyelle Battle Creek 13.74 13.81 2 14
27 Komar, Carly Spring Lake 13.80 13.89 2 13
28 Grant, Imani Warren Regin 14.29 13.93 1 12
29 Holland, Gabbie DeWitt 13.97 3 11
30 Vronko, Ashley Coopersville 14.14 14.02 2 10
31 Domanski, Jodi Coopersville 13.86 14.03 2 9
32 Schulte, Haley DeWitt 14.13 14.18 2 8
33 Perkins, Myia Eaton Rapids 14.42 14.33 1 7
34 Sower, Mackenzie Belding 14.29 14.44 1 6
35 Price, Mary Eaton Rapids 15.15 14.54 1 5
36 Barlon, Amanda Eaton Rapids 15.18 14.55 1 4
37 Schoenborn, Emily Coopersville 14.94 15.04 1 3

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 1:29.39 2011 East Lansing, East Lansing
D. Bell, L. Collins, E. Hamilton-Wray, D. Tyler
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 'A' 1:30.88 1:30.88 2 60
1) Manson, Devyn 2) Muhammad, Qadir
3) Kirkland, Kevin 4) Bennett, Martin
2 Zeeland West 'A' 1:31.58 1:32.67 2 54
1) Bauder, Danny 2) Postma, Grant
3) Brinks, Casey 4) Perieese, Darius
3 Zeeland East 'A' 1:32.29 1:32.89 2 48
1) Lach, Joby 2) Cramer, Jacob
3) Smith, Chandler 4) Westra, Corey
4 Freeland 'A' 1:31.99 1:33.03 2 42
1) Denby, Matt 2) Morris, Branden
3) Lange, Max 4) Guster, Kyle
5 Sparta 'A' 1:34.60 1:33.46 2 36
1) Miedzielec, Shane 2) Pangborn, Christian
3) May, Kyle 4) Garza, Adrian
6 Williamston 'A' 1:33.60 1:33.95 2 30
1) Perkins, Brandyn 2) Anderson, Darryl
3) Grischke, Hunter 4) Bastien, Brady
7 Croswell Lexington 'A' 1:33.60 1:34.14 2 24
1) Seghi, Joey 2) Sheridan, Trevor
3) Davidson, Hunter 4) Childers, Anwar
8 Cadillac 'A' 1:35.20 1:35.68 1 18
1) Baker, TJ 2) Lee, Evan
3) Carlington, Austin 4) Daniels, Gavin
9 Linden 'A' 1:37.09 1:36.10 1 12
1) Steedman, Aaron 2) Cox, Jacob
3) Bloomfield, Blake 4) Gold, Mike
10 Chelsea 'A' 1:38.00 1:41.31 1 6
1) Reiley, Craig 2) Haber, Jordan
3) Friday, Chase 4) O'Toole, Brian

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 1:42.74 2013 Dearborn Divine Child, Dearborn Divine Chi
M. Myler, K. Geandy, L. Mullen, P. Patterson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williamston 'A' 1:47.21 1:46.34 2 78
1) Dutcher, Paige 2) Henderson, Julia
3) Condit, Taylor 4) Schultz, Sarah
2 Chippewa Hills 'A' 1:47.40 1:46.38 2 72
1) McNeal, Jennifer 2) Sheaffer, Jacki
3) Reyes, Riley 4) Snyder, Nicole
3 Yale 'A' 1:47.70 1:46.44 2 66
1) Kinney, Emilee 2) Smith, Gabi
3) Terpening, Taylor 4) Hicks, Armonni
4 Chelsea 'A' 1:48.00 1:47.47 2 60
1) Collins, Victoria 2) Reynolds, Teddy
3) Yordanich, Rachel 4) McGrath, Laura
5 Belding 'A' 1:48.54 1:49.70 2 54
1) McCully, Johanna 2) Breimayer, Hallee
3) Rode, MacKenzie 4) Breimayer, McKenzie
6 Dearborn Divine Child 'A' 1:48.80 1:50.06 2 48
1) Kinder, Kelsee 2) Dunn, Mariel
3) Urbanick, Nicole 4) Mullen, Liz 18
7 Zeeland East 'A' 1:50.50 1:50.10 1 42
1) Van Doornik, McKenna 2) Skiles, Rachael
3) Junior, Madison 4) Baker, Janae
8 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 1:49.94 1:50.67 2 36
1) Bowers, Jacey 2) Smith, Ayrianna
3) Hancock, Macy 4) Kerr, Lexus
9 DeWitt 'A' 1:49.52 1:50.68 2 30
1) Slater, Madison 2) Lee, Jordan
3) Slater, Bailey 4) Koenigsknecht, Amber
10 Coopersville 'A' 1:50.07 1:51.56 1 24
1) Vronko, Ashley 2) Cornelius, Quiana
3) Helsen, Lauren 4) Cornelius, Catrina
11 Eaton Rapids 'A' 1:51.60 1:51.95 1 18
1) Beemer, Jenna 2) Dassance, Molly
3) Dassance, Meghan 4) McCostlin, Emily
12 Spring Lake 'A' 1:52.00 1:52.70 1 12
1) DeCator, Sydney 2) Suchecki, Lydia
3) Peterson, Grace 4) Wells, Katie
13 Warren Regina 'A' 1:53.00 1:54.16 1 6
1) Reddick, Joi 2) Valentini, Lauren
3) Browning, Jasmine 4) Reno, Jennifer

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 4:18.19 2005 Dan Roberts, Vicksburg
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Connor, Andrew Croswell Lex 4:26.10 4:28.68 30
2 Groendyke, John Zeeland East 4:32.85 4:31.44 29
3 Thoenes, Ben Williamston 4:24.11 4:34.12 28
4 Stowell, Alex Freeland 4:27.00 4:34.30 27
5 Plaska, Sam Zeeland West 4:43.40 4:35.58 26
6 VerSluys, Carter Sparta 4:41.58 4:36.35 25
7 Krantz, Alexander Williamston 4:40.62 4:36.49 24
8 Trimas, David Chelsea 4:42.30 4:36.56 23
9 Smith, Garrett Williamston 4:45.96 4:39.01 22
10 Lowing, Ryan Zeeland West 4:35.38 4:40.94 21
11 Burns, Colton Croswell Lex 4:43.00 4:41.26 20
12 Streiff, Aaron Zeeland West 4:42.61 4:41.53 19
13 Thiebaut, Trevor Cadillac 4:37.90 4:42.81 18
14 Doyle, Dave Linden 4:39.33 4:43.29 17
15 Stebbins, Max Cadillac 4:43.90 4:44.78 16
16 Kelsey, Jacob Freeland 4:47.78 4:46.20 15
17 Thome, Chris Sparta 4:55.22 4:46.83 14
18 Bahri, Rayan Chelsea 4:53.00 4:47.91 13
19 Eck, Jack Linden 5:00.30 4:48.11 12
20 Jolley, Jarred Croswell Lex 4:53.98 4:48.14 11
21 Gossett, Jeremiah Linden 4:52.95 4:49.08 10
22 Trahan, Ryan Freeland 4:45.90 4:49.12 9
23 Tesmer, Derrick Zeeland East 4:52.88 8
24 Johnson, Gregory Lansing Wave 4:51.97 4:53.36 7
25 Schlotter, Nolan Sparta 4:58.54 4:53.83 6
26 Payne, Charlie Cadillac 5:17.08 5:05.64 5
27 Wurst, Zach Zeeland East 5:08.23 5:06.99 4
28 Fisher, Sean Lansing Wave 5:19.85 5:14.35 3
29 Tackett, Mikhail Lansing Wave 5:58.62 2
-- Stubbs, Jacob Chelsea 4:29.47 DQ

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 4:58.25 2012 Rachele Schulist, Zeeland West
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O'Neil, Megan Chippewa Hil 4:56.50 5:10.94 2 39
2 Dishaw, Reagan Battle Creek 5:30.62 5:25.23 2 38
3 Groendyk, Danielle Zeeland East 5:26.42 5:25.55 2 37
4 Starck, Emily Chippewa Hil 5:32.20 5:26.57 2 36
5 Baylis, Monica Belding 5:25.83 5:31.23 2 35
6 O'Keefe, Erin Spring Lake 5:34.92 5:31.98 2 34
7 Grawburg, Sarah Dearborn Div 5:37.19 5:35.46 2 33
8 Wickens, Karana Chelsea 5:37.25 5:36.94 2 32
9 Myles, Teresa Belding 5:27.90 5:37.20 2 31
10 Lawson, Ella Dearborn Div 5:41.90 5:39.65 2 30
11 Schafer, Kylie Chippewa Hil 5:46.37 5:40.05 2 29
12 Koepf, Alana Yale 5:37.64 5:40.59 2 28
13 Gilchrist, Skyler Spring Lake 5:38.10 5:41.50 2 27
14 Murdoch, Emily DeWitt 5:37.73 5:43.88 2 26
15 Kimble, Audra DeWitt 5:52.94 5:46.83 1 25
16 Roarty, Julia Warren Regin 5:37.99 5:48.25 2 24
17 Weighmink, Kelli Zeeland East 5:46.05 5:48.41 2 23
18 Lathrop, Rebecca Eaton Rapids 5:52.60 5:49.29 1 22
19 Dunsmore, Megan Yale 5:45.22 5:50.17 2 21
20 Nelson, Madison Chelsea 5:44.01 5:51.16 2 20
21 Kreis, Amberlee Williamston 5:52.31 5:52.41 1 19
22 Hilton, Brynna Coopersville 5:46.72 5:54.39 2 18
23 Callahan, Kenzie Battle Creek 5:56.24 5:57.31 1 17
24 Pratt, Emily Zeeland East 5:36.80 5:58.13 2 16
25 Slajus, Katie Spring Lake 5:56.74 5:58.42 1 15
26 Ivey, Megan Williamston 6:03.50 5:58.54 1 14
27 Syrjala, Alexa Belding 5:59.99 6:01.68 1 13
28 Berning, Hannah Battle Creek 6:03.60 6:02.41 1 12
29 Bloch, Anna Warren Regin 6:11.00 6:05.27 1 11
30 Gillman, Nicole Coopersville 6:01.10 6:05.28 1 10
31 Freel, Veronica DeWitt 6:07.63 1 9
32 Mitchinson, Clara Williamston 6:16.21 6:08.27 1 8
33 Leenknegt, Brittny Yale 16:18.80 6:12.52 1 7
34 Osentoski, Maria Chelsea 5:58.00 6:20.03 1 6
35 Ferri, Natalya Eaton Rapids 6:16.01 6:27.27 1 5
36 Glass, Samantha Coopersville 6:22.00 6:33.34 1 4
37 Harns, Makliea Eaton Rapids 6:20.00 6:41.72 1 3
38 Mahalak, Anna Warren Regin 6:33.00 6:52.70 1 2

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 43.12 2009 Williamston, Williamston
C. Lounsbury, C. Rhiness, A. Palmer, R. Brooks
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zeeland West 'A' 43.58 43.09R 2 60
1) Bauder, Danny 2) Perieese, Darius
3) Tran, Jason 4) Sihavong, Kenny
2 Lansing Waverly 'A' 44.07 43.78 2 54
1) Manson, Devyn 2) Jackson, Austin
3) Kirkland, Kevin 4) Kirkland, Emanuel
3 Zeeland East 'A' 44.01 44.82 2 48
1) Butler, Devin 2) Cramer, Jacob
3) Smith, Chandler 4) Westra, Corey
4 Chelsea 'A' 44.74 44.84 2 42
1) Nelson, Ty 2) Skogheim, Zach
3) Policht, Jeremy 4) McDowell, Kenny
5 Williamston 'A' 44.71 44.98 2 36
1) Shashaguay, Kyle 2) Perkins, Brandyn
3) Schaberg, Reece 4) Schaberg, Brett
6 Linden 'A' 45.55 45.54 2 30
1) Steedman, Aaron 2) McKenzie, Justin
3) Smith, Josh 4) Cox, Jacob
7 Freeland 'A' 46.14 46.41 1 24
1) DeSander, Blake 2) Schauman, Ryan
3) Lange, Max 4) Whitting, Nathan
8 Croswell Lexington 'A' 46.84 46.54 1 18
1) Whittredge, Max 2) Wright, Shane
3) Zielinski, Chris 4) Rau, John
9 Cadillac 'A' 46.34 47.19 1 12
1) Baker, TJ 2) Kars, Colton
3) Dennis, Kaden 4) Daniels, Gavin
10 Sparta 'A' 46.14 47.31 2 6
1) Berdan, Jesse 2) Pangborn, Christian
3) May, Kyle 4) Garza, Adrian

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 49.97 2011 Williamston, Williamston
D. Eidt, E. Dutcher, C. Metzer, M. Metzer
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Yale 'A' 51.44 50.29 2 78
1) Kinney, Emilee 2) Smith, Gabi
3) Terpening, Taylor 4) Hicks, Armonni
2 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 51.12 50.70 2 72
1) Bowers, Jacey 2) Kerr, Lexus
3) Hancock, Macy 4) Smith, Ayrianna
3 Chelsea 'A' 50.94 51.12 2 66
1) Engler, Alex 2) Yordanich, Rachel
3) McGrath, Laura 4) Reynolds, Teddy
4 Zeeland East 'A' 52.54 51.42 1 60
1) Van Doornik, McKenna 2) Skiles, Rachael
3) Junior, Madison 4) Baker, Janae
5 Chippewa Hills 'A' 52.63 51.54 1 54
1) Baldwin, Rachel 2) Esch, Arielle
3) Humpula, Joelle 4) Sheaffer, Jacki
6 Williamston 'A' 52.34 51.80 2 48
1) Rueckert, Helen 2) Lycos, Jessica
3) Condit, Taylor 4) Henderson, Julia
7 Belding 'A' 51.93 52.53 2 42
1) McCully, Johanna 2) Breimayer, Hallee
3) Sower, Mackenzie 4) Breimayer, McKenzie
8 Coopersville 'A' 52.50 52.56 1 36
1) Vronko, Ashley 2) Helsen, Lauren
3) Huisken, Lydia 4) Cornelius, Catrina
9 Dearborn Divine Child 'A' 51.14 52.66 2 30
1) Rice, Shannon 2) Kinder, Kelsee
3) Dunn, Mariel 4) Mullen, Liz 18
10 Spring Lake 'A' 51.82 52.80 2 24
1) DeCator, Sydney 2) LeRoux, Allie
3) Komar, Carly 4) LeRoux, Gabriella
11 Warren Regina 'A' 52.86 53.34 1 18
1) Reddick, Joi 2) Barnes, Arianna
3) Everett, Erica 4) Reno, Jennifer
12 DeWitt 'A' 51.70 53.40 2 12
1) Koenigsknecht, Amber 2) Zunker, Elizabeth
3) Slater, Bailey 4) Yesmunt, Josie
13 Eaton Rapids 'A' 53.44 54.95 1 6
1) Beemer, Jenna 2) Mills, Kathryn
3) Hetzer, Kiya 4) Perkins, Myia

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 48.99 2013 Colby Clark, Stevensville Lakeshore
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Muhammad, Qadir Lansing Wave 50.81 50.83 4 30
2 Bennett, Martin Lansing Wave 51.95 51.34 4 29
3 Cramer, Matt Zeeland East 52.34 51.66 3 28
4 Guster, Kyle Freeland 51.12 51.92 4 27
5 Binder, Scott Zeeland East 52.01 52.28 3 26
6 Lee, Evan Cadillac 51.04 52.29 4 25
7 Grischke, Hunter Williamston 51.71 52.96 4 24
8 Manson, Devyn Lansing Wave 53.24 4 23
9 Brinks, Casey Zeeland West 52.69 53.47 3 22
10 Lozano, Alex Zeeland West 54.08 53.59 3 21
11 Smalley, Steffan Williamston 53.58 54.00 3 20
12 DeWeerd, Connor Zeeland West 53.04 54.02 3 19
13 Alberts, John Cadillac 54.82 54.04 2 18
14 Wilezynski, Trevor Croswell Lex 54.39 3 17
15 Angel, Steven Croswell Lex 54.74 54.63 2 16
16 Blank, Dawson Linden 55.24 54.74 2 15
17 Daul, Devin Linden 55.07 55.09 2 14
18 Davidson, Hunter Croswell Lex 51.94 55.13 4 13
19 Compton, Chris Sparta 55.43 55.28 2 12
20 Lange, Max Freeland 55.35 55.31 2 11
21 Garza, Michael Sparta 56.27 55.46 1 10
22 Kaspriak, Quinn Cadillac 55.59 55.47 1 9
23 Biller, James Chelsea 53.37 55.58 3 8
24 Morris, Branden Freeland 54.94 55.64 2 7
25 Bloomfield, Blake Linden 52.01 55.89 4 6
26 Ware, Josh Williamston 56.13 56.26 1 5
27 Bui, Peter Zeeland East 56.80 2 4
28 Hanson, Nick Sparta 55.44 56.84 1 3
29 Smyth, Chris Chelsea 59.94 59.09 1 2
30 Beaver, Jared Chelsea 59.64 59.22 1 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 56.89 2012 Paige Patterson, Dearborn Divine Child
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McNeal, Jennifer Chippewa Hil 58.89 59.66 5 39
2 Schultz, Sarah Williamston 1:00.89 1:00.11 5 38
3 Slater, Madison DeWitt 1:00.83 1:00.27 5 37
4 Bloch, Elizabeth Warren Regin 1:00.86 1:00.65 5 36
5 Dassance, Meghan Eaton Rapids 1:01.94 1:00.76 5 35
6 Collins, Victoria Chelsea 1:02.04 1:01.14 5 34
7 Dassance, Molly Eaton Rapids 1:02.84 1:02.30 4 33
8 Browning, Jasmine Warren Regin 1:03.50 1:02.97 4 32
9 Dutcher, Paige Williamston 1:02.10 1:03.21 5 31
10 Callahan, Kenzie Battle Creek 1:02.37 1:03.26 5 30
11 McCostlin, Emily Eaton Rapids 1:03.14 1:03.30 4 29
12 Hasse, Kelsie Williamston 1:03.67 1:03.35 3 28
13 Mark, Ashley Dearborn Div 1:06.73 1:03.72 2 27
14 Kerr, Lexus Battle Creek 1:04.54 1:03.89 3 26
15 Urbanick, Nicole Dearborn Div 1:02.64 1:04.17 4 25
16 Iaquaniello, Ellayna Dearborn Div 1:03.14 1:04.29 4 24
17 Mitchell, Emma Spring Lake 1:05.74 1:04.35 2 23
18 Bricker, Holly Yale 1:05.14 1:04.85 3 22
19 Anderson, Emonee' Chippewa Hil 1:04.83 1:05.13 3 21
20 Wells, Katie Spring Lake 1:04.09 1:05.55 3 20
21 Rivera, Emily Battle Creek 1:03.24 1:06.02 4 19
22 Sheaffer, Jacki Chippewa Hil 1:05.54 1:06.05 3 18
23 Huebner, Kate Coopersville 1:04.09 1:06.08 3 17
24 Dawson, Brittany Spring Lake 1:05.94 1:07.43 2 16
25 Geerlings, Amanda Zeeland East 1:07.64 1 15
26 Smoes, Ashlynd Coopersville 1:07.09 1:07.91 2 14
27 Warner, Rachael Belding 1:06.95 1:08.06 2 13
28 Dobbin, Brooke Zeeland East 1:08.37 1 12
29 Fleming, Elizabeth Yale 1:07.34 1:09.48 2 11
30 VandePolder, Brooke Zeeland East 1:09.53 1 10
31 Jakeway, Emma Belding 1:10.43 4 9
32 Clouse, Corrine Chelsea 1:09.89 1:11.14 2 8
33 Holland, Gabbie DeWitt 1:09.93 1:11.25 2 7
34 Oswald, Emily Coopersville 1:11.22 1:12.10 1 6
35 Jonseck, Brooke Yale 1:10.35 1:12.75 1 5
36 Warner, Amy Belding 1:13.47 4 4
37 Goodin, Maddy Chelsea 1:04.86 1:13.49 3 3
38 Springfield, Abby Warren Regin 1:17.57 1:13.63 1 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 38.51 2011 Justin Balczak, Cedar Springs
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miedzielec, Shane Sparta 40.07 39.60 4 30
2 Seghi, Joey Croswell Lex 40.26 39.67 4 29
3 Kirkland, Kevin Lansing Wave 40.24 40.60 4 28
4 Tran, Jason Zeeland West 38.94 41.24 4 27
5 Frederick, Kyle Linden 41.03 41.26 4 26
6 Shashaguay, Kyle Williamston 41.45 41.50 4 25
7 Bloomer, Tristan Zeeland East 42.18 41.73 3 24
8 Armstrong, Gage Freeland 42.78 42.75 3 23
9 Williams, Wyatt Sparta 41.49 42.80 4 22
10 Owens, Alex Lansing Wave 43.42 3 21
11 Dunneback, Beau Sparta 43.58 43.60 3 20
12 Denby, Matt Freeland 42.03 43.67 4 19
13 Carlington, Austin Cadillac 43.19 44.37 3 18
14 VanDeuren, Jacob Williamston 47.50 44.47 1 17
15 Beyer, Ryan Croswell Lex 45.16 44.52 2 16
16 Whitting, Ben Freeland 44.94 44.56 3 15
17 Moull, Aaron Linden 45.09 45.45 2 14
18 Robinson, Jordan Lansing Wave 46.21 45.54 2 13
19 Raap, Nolan Zeeland West 44.57 45.55 3 12
20 Arnett, Jared Williamston 44.94 45.57 2 11
21 Maier, Jake Cadillac 45.89 45.58 2 10
22 Fincannon, Drake Zeeland West 43.94 45.62 3 9
23 Jones, Michael Cadillac 48.45 46.07 1 8
24 Niehoff, Jordan Chelsea 47.00 46.65 1 7
25 Lach, Joby Zeeland East 46.14 47.51 2 6
26 Smith, Josh Linden 46.24 47.97 2 5
27 DeHoorne, Marc Chelsea 47.21 49.03 1 4
28 Lukomski, Tyler Chelsea 52.34 49.19 1 3
29 Rankin, Hunter Croswell Lex 49.24 50.13 1 2
30 Soukhome, Cam Zeeland East 46.18 50.80 2 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 45.01 2010 Tori Desira, DeWitt
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lesch, Marissa Warren Regin 48.54 48.50 5 39
2 Huisken, Lydia Coopersville 49.06 48.51 5 38
3 Hetzer, Kiya Eaton Rapids 48.42 48.54 5 37
4 Lounsbury, Grace Williamston 48.17 48.73 5 36
5 Korpics, Hannah Dearborn Div 47.80 48.74 5 35
6 Reyes, Riley Chippewa Hil 50.19 50.39 4 34
7 Peterson, Grace Spring Lake 49.73 50.62 5 33
8 Humpula, Joelle Chippewa Hil 49.41 50.81 5 32
9 Dennis, Victoria Chelsea 49.84 51.20 4 31
10 Esch, Arielle Chippewa Hil 50.44 51.31 4 30
11 Almhiemid, Hannah Chelsea 52.68 51.78 3 29
12 Filiatraut, Maddie Dearborn Div 50.94 51.83 4 28
13 Miller, Laney Chelsea 51.35 51.95 4 27
14 McCleary, Carlie DeWitt 53.23 52.43 3 26
15 Helsen, Lauren Coopersville 53.00 52.75 3 25
16 Robinson, Hannah Williamston 54.17 53.01 2 24
17 Smith, Chelsea Battle Creek 53.19 53.43 3 23
18 Dunsmore, Megan Yale 52.44 53.52 3 22
19 Buscemi, Gabby Warren Regin 54.20 53.85 2 21
20 Eubank, Summer Belding 53.09 54.37 3 20
21 Johnecheck, Brooke Williamston 54.60 54.86 2 19
22 Foster, Laecey Battle Creek 57.64 54.87 1 18
23 Klynstra, Leah Zeeland East 53.86 54.95 3 17
24 Zunker, Elizabeth DeWitt 52.15 55.15 4 16
25 Jakeway, Emma Belding 52.26 55.26 4 15
26 Marks, Justina Yale 53.26 55.79 3 14
27 Timlin, April Yale 56.04 55.84 2 13
28 Roarty, Sheila Warren Regin 58.20 57.06 1 12
29 Moe, Abby Spring Lake 54.12 57.31 2 11
30 Parker, Alex Belding 55.34 57.95 2 10
31 Perkins, Myia Eaton Rapids 55.11 58.12 2 9
32 Hilton, Brynna Coopersville 58.24 58.51 1 8
33 Snuggerud, Madison Zeeland East 1:00.84 1 7
34 Bailey, Ashlyn Eaton Rapids 56.32 1:01.17 2 6
35 Brown, Allison Spring Lake 59.64 1:01.23 1 5
36 Meyers, Emily Dearborn Div 1:02.98 1:03.98 1 4
37 Donnelly, Allison Zeeland East 1:03.63 1:04.31 1 3
-- Gothard, Danyelle Battle Creek 51.84 DNF 4

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 1:56.27 1999 Jacob Dalton, Haslett
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cramer, Matt Zeeland East 2:04.04 1:58.59 2 30
2 Plaska, Sam Zeeland West 1:57.74 1:59.11 2 29
3 Binder, Scott Zeeland East 2:01.06 2:01.02 2 28
4 Schwarb, Florian Lansing Wave 2:04.18 2:01.84 2 27
5 Thoenes, Ben Williamston 1:57.71 2:02.30 2 26
6 Postma, Grant Zeeland West 2:02.00 2:03.05 2 25
7 Thiebaut, Trevor Cadillac 2:06.06 2:04.30 2 24
8 Holsinger, Hunter Linden 2:10.09 2:06.23 1 23
9 Sack, Dustin Linden 2:06.97 2:06.62 2 22
10 Mancillas-Finnnerty, Tre Lansing Wave 2:05.00 2:06.85 2 21
11 Smith, Trent Sparta 2:06.60 2:07.42 2 20
12 Stowell, Alex Freeland 2:03.99 2:07.62 2 19
13 Shanahan, Brendan Cadillac 2:07.67 2:08.18 2 18
14 Catton, Patrick Williamston 2:12.76 2:08.31 1 17
15 Yax, Nathan Freeland 2:09.61 2:08.84 1 16
16 Thome, Andrew Sparta 2:07.44 2:09.33 2 15
17 Lambert, Jordan Zeeland West 2:10.02 2:09.62 1 14
18 Sutherland, Patrick Croswell Lex 2:09.00 2:09.78 1 13
19 Stebbins, Max Cadillac 2:14.15 2:11.51 1 12
20 Bennett, Andy Linden 2:06.90 2:12.16 2 11
21 Angel, Steven Croswell Lex 2:12.85 1 10
22 Fahle, Campbell Chelsea 2:15.20 2:13.00 1 9
23 Trahan, Ryan Freeland 2:05.95 2:13.08 2 8
24 Tesmer, Derrick Zeeland East 2:13.90 1 7
25 Pinckney, Kyle Sparta 2:11.70 2:14.25 1 6
26 Jolley, Jarred Croswell Lex 2:13.13 2:15.14 1 5
27 Robitaille, Grant Williamston 2:11.63 2:16.46 1 4
28 Baylis, Jack Chelsea 2:19.00 2:16.89 1 3
29 Jacobs, Brian Chelsea 2:15.20 2:17.03 1 2
30 Tackett, Mikhail Lansing Wave 2:28.30 1 1

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 2:14.88 2013 Megan O'Neil, Chippewa Hills
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arteaga, Carlyn Spring Lake 2:17.89 2:19.08 2 39
2 Helsen, Peyton Coopersville 2:20.31 2:20.19 2 38
3 O'Neil, Megan Chippewa Hil 2:16.90 2:22.74 2 37
4 Lee, Jordan DeWitt 2:24.53 2:22.93 2 36
5 Bloch, Cassie Warren Regin 2:19.67 2:23.22 2 35
6 Drabicki, Erin Dearborn Div 2:24.40 2:25.11 2 34
7 Groendyk, Danielle Zeeland East 2:27.91 2:25.18 2 33
8 Dishaw, Reagan Battle Creek 2:25.17 2:26.26 2 32
9 Gonzalez, Sofia Chelsea 2:25.30 2:26.90 2 31
10 Andrews, Charley Battle Creek 2:28.00 2:30.26 2 30
11 Divis, Haley Dearborn Div 2:30.96 2:31.06 2 29
12 Baylis, Monica Belding 2:24.12 2:31.12 2 28
13 Diehl, Teresa Warren Regin 2:27.51 2:31.52 2 27
14 Huizenga, Anna Spring Lake 2:34.18 2:32.59 2 26
15 Valentini, Lauren Warren Regin 2:34.20 2:34.45 2 25
16 Soter, Sammy Dearborn Div 2:37.16 2:35.46 1 24
17 Starck, Emily Chippewa Hil 2:23.68 2:35.78 2 23
18 Myles, Teresa Belding 2:34.10 2:37.64 2 22
19 Schafer, Kylie Chippewa Hil 2:31.20 2:37.86 2 21
20 Nelson, Madison Chelsea 2:38.79 2:38.65 1 20
21 Kimble, Audra DeWitt 2:38.62 2:39.57 1 19
22 Harris, Gabrielle Williamston 2:40.80 2:39.98 1 18
23 Hebert, Nicole Williamston 2:46.15 2:42.33 1 17
24 Taylor, Annmarie Yale 2:43.20 2:42.38 1 16
25 Gillman, Nicole Coopersville 2:41.65 2:43.31 1 15
26 Steen, Lauren Yale 2:44.78 2:44.24 1 14
27 Dahl, Baylore Williamston 2:43.12 2:45.48 1 13
28 Pratt, Emily Zeeland East 2:37.60 2:47.18 1 12
29 VandePolder, Brooke Zeeland East 2:45.19 2:47.46 1 11
30 Slajus, Katie Spring Lake 2:57.20 2:47.77 1 10
31 Rivera, Emily Battle Creek 2:51.00 2:48.90 1 9
32 Freel, Veronica DeWitt 2:49.56 1 8
33 Kincaid, Sophie Yale 2:57.11 2:49.82 1 7
34 Ferri, Natalya Eaton Rapids 2:48.10 2:50.70 1 6
35 Wright, Sara Belding 3:02.10 2:51.95 1 5
36 Skittenhelm, Kendra Chelsea 2:45.00 2:52.17 1 4
37 Konn, Kendal Coopersville 2:59.60 2:54.81 1 3

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 21.80 2010 Ross Parsons, DeWitt
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bauder, Danny Zeeland West 22.24 22.22 4 30
2 Westra, Corey Zeeland East 22.94 22.56 4 29
3 Bennett, Martin Lansing Wave 22.76 22.68 4 28
4 Garza, Adrian Sparta 23.24 23.04 4 27
5 Lamar, Tyler Williamston 23.00 23.10 4 26
6 Guster, Kyle Freeland 23.27 23.31 4 25
7 Cox, Jacob Linden 23.80 23.61 3 24
8 Herring, Tommy Lansing Wave 23.62 3 23
9 Sheridan, Trevor Croswell Lex 23.37 23.67 4 22
10 Bastien, Brady Williamston 25.24 23.78 1 21
11 Halliburton, DaVarie Lansing Wave 23.57 23.82 4 20
12 May, Kyle Sparta 24.29 23.88 3 19
13 Morris, Branden Freeland 24.31 23.97 2 18
14 White, Chris Zeeland East 24.67 23.99 2 17
15 Smalley, Steffan Williamston 24.17 24.02 3 16
16 Perieese, Darius Zeeland West 23.93 24.03 3 15
17 Lange, Max Freeland 24.00 24.04 3 14
18 Sihavong, Kenny Zeeland West 23.93 24.05 3 13
19 Cramer, Jacob Zeeland East 24.06 1 12
20 Gold, Mike Linden 25.16 24.41 2 11
21 Whittredge, Max Croswell Lex 24.83 24.54 2 10
22 Dennis, Kaden Cadillac 24.23 24.56 3 9
23 Johnson, Joshua Croswell Lex 24.97 25.06 2 8
24 Berdan, Jesse Sparta 24.92 25.26 2 7
25 Kars, Colton Cadillac 24.85 25.35 2 6
26 Buckley, Lawrence Chelsea 25.59 25.43 1 5
27 Friday, Chase Chelsea 25.61 25.80 1 4
28 Maier, Jake Cadillac 26.44 26.34 1 3
29 McEachern, Will Chelsea 25.94 26.42 1 2

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 25.31 2012 Paige Patterson, Dearborn Divine Child
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Yesmunt, Josie DeWitt 26.22 25.50 5 39
2 Snyder, Nicole Chippewa Hil 25.92 25.94 5 38
3 Cornelius, Catrina Coopersville 26.76 25.98 5 37
4 Hicks, Armonni Yale 26.88 26.17 5 36
5 McGrath, Laura Chelsea 26.74 26.40 5 35
6 Terpening, Taylor Yale 27.45 26.46 4 34
7 Smith, Ayrianna Battle Creek 27.18 26.54 5 33
8 Breimayer, McKenzie Belding 26.91 26.94 5 32
9 Henderson, Julia Williamston 27.66 27.37 4 31
10 Mark, Ashley Dearborn Div 28.66 27.44 3 30
11 Sheaffer, Jacki Chippewa Hil 27.98 27.63 4 29
12 Dassance, Meghan Eaton Rapids 27.94 27.64 4 28
13 Reynolds, Teddy Chelsea 27.34 27.75 4 27
14 Kerr, Lexus Battle Creek 28.58 27.89 3 26
15 Rueckert, Helen Williamston 28.56 27.92 3 25
16 Yordanich, Rachel Chelsea 27.14 27.93 5 24
17 Bowers, Jacey Battle Creek 28.13 27.94 3 23
18 Kinder, Kelsee Dearborn Div 27.40 28.07 4 22
19 Wells, Katie Spring Lake 28.94 28.28 2 21
20 Baldwin, Rachel Chippewa Hil 28.49 28.29 3 20
21 Dunn, Mariel Dearborn Div 27.64 28.37 4 19
22 Breimayer, Hallee Belding 28.27 28.49 4 18
23 Smith, Gabi Yale 28.54 28.60 3 17
24 Stevenson, Kiara Spring Lake 29.34 28.71 2 16
25 Hunt, Haleigh Williamston 29.00 28.77 2 15
26 Browning, Jasmine Warren Regin 28.71 28.82 2 14
27 McCostlin, Emily Eaton Rapids 29.28 28.93 2 13
28 Holland, Gabbie DeWitt 29.33 3 12
29 Komar, Carly Spring Lake 29.33 29.34 2 11
30 Geerlings, Amanda Zeeland East 29.38 1 10
31 Barnes, Arianna Warren Regin 30.83 29.88 1 9
32 Schulte, Haley DeWitt 29.78 30.14 2 8
33 Buscemi, Gabby Warren Regin 30.24 30.14 1 7
34 Sower, Mackenzie Belding 30.15 3 6
35 Smoes, Ashlynd Coopersville 30.25 30.61 1 5
36 Dobbin, Brooke Zeeland East 31.34 1 4

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 9:29.52 2001 Tim Ross, Caledonia
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fahey, Roan Croswell Lex 9:55.23 9:58.20 30
2 Krantz, Alexander Williamston 9:54.63 10:07.34 29
3 Streiff, Aaron Zeeland West 10:08.78 10:11.91 28
4 Stowell, Alex Freeland 10:19.68 10:12.36 27
5 Groendyke, John Zeeland East 10:38.00 10:17.28 26
6 Torok, Ryan Linden 10:20.78 10:19.69 25
7 Volpe, Joe Croswell Lex 10:25.31 10:25.89 24
8 Merrell, Phillip Cadillac 10:08.29 10:26.19 23
9 VerSluys, Carter Sparta 10:22.40 10:26.92 22
10 Gossett, Jeremiah Linden 10:25.50 10:30.25 21
11 Kelsey, Jacob Freeland 10:07.63 10:34.33 20
12 Koch, Ben Chelsea 10:37.00 10:34.79 19
13 Heaney, Liam Chelsea 10:59.00 10:35.02 18
14 Smith, Garrett Williamston 10:22.53 10:39.80 17
15 Lowing, Ryan Zeeland West 10:23.26 10:41.08 16
16 Shupe, Carter Sparta 10:25.69 10:41.34 15
17 Maurer, Nathan Williamston 10:35.02 10:46.83 14
18 Griffith, Kagen Linden 11:06.10 10:48.57 13
19 Houser, Jake Zeeland West 10:44.45 10:49.81 12
20 Sanchez, David Zeeland East 10:42.31 10:51.07 11
21 Johnson, Gregory Lansing Wave 10:38.46 10:51.56 10
22 Hull, Tristan Sparta 11:01.50 11:04.12 9
23 Hoffman, Nich Chelsea 10:59.00 11:06.69 8
24 Trahan, Ryan Freeland 10:44.60 11:12.40 7
25 Payne, Charlie Cadillac 11:08.20 11:13.66 6
26 Wurst, Zach Zeeland East 11:19.70 11:23.70 5
27 Macioszek, Ben Cadillac 11:30.50 11:46.38 4
28 Fisher, Sean Lansing Wave 11:38.74 11:46.88 3
29 Jerlecki, Adam Croswell Lex 11:47.77 12:06.86 2
30 Coe, Taylor Lansing Wave 11:48.30 12:49.61 1

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 10:52.36 2012 Julia Bos, GR Christian
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Neil, Megan Chippewa Hil 11:08.38 11:26.60 39
2 Waterson, Shelby DeWitt 11:52.12 11:47.30 38
3 Ponkowski, Jenny Warren Regin 11:55.00 11:58.50 37
4 Eyster, Artemis Chelsea 12:11.39 12:02.00 36
5 O'Keefe, Erin Spring Lake 11:25.55 12:17.30 35
6 Starck, Emily Chippewa Hil 11:59.03 12:19.90 34
7 Ensing, Marissa Zeeland East 11:55.84 12:24.70 33
8 Hopkins, Megan Chelsea 12:17.60 12:25.00 32
9 Piekarski, Lacie Spring Lake 12:10.25 12:28.00 31
10 Roarty, Julia Warren Regin 12:29.16 12:31.30 30
11 Lawson, Ella Dearborn Div 12:14.00 12:32.60 29
12 Koepf, Alana Yale 12:02.40 12:37.30 28
13 Kreis, Amberlee Williamston 12:44.26 12:43.10 27
14 Grawburg, Sarah Dearborn Div 12:42.70 12:47.60 26
15 Grost, Kelsey DeWitt 12:49.40 12:57.80 25
16 Schafer, Kylie Chippewa Hil 13:08.72 13:05.30 24
17 Pratt, Emily Zeeland East 12:06.00 13:09.20 23
18 Lathrop, Rebecca Eaton Rapids 13:12.25 13:11.60 22
19 Carrier, Brooke Spring Lake 12:36.91 13:12.00 21
20 Myles, Teresa Belding 12:16.55 13:14.80 20
21 Capoferri, Kelsey Warren Regin 13:00.00 13:22.50 19
22 Ivey, Megan Williamston 13:10.94 13:23.60 18
23 Syrjala, Alexa Belding 13:13.75 13:30.10 17
24 Tarasow, Maggie Chelsea 13:22.00 13:31.70 16
25 Freel, Veronica DeWitt 13:23.06 13:35.40 15
26 Berning, Hannah Battle Creek 13:36.00 14
27 Schneider, Maria Battle Creek 13:49.79 13:44.70 13
28 Warner, Rachael Belding 13:52.80 12
29 Coscarelli, Emily Williamston 13:56.80 11
30 Fuller, Emily Yale 13:27.60 14:02.60 10
31 Glass, Samantha Coopersville 13:49.79 14:21.30 9
32 Leenknegt, Brittny Yale 13:14.92 14:29.20 8
33 Dobbin, Brooke Zeeland East 14:37.40 7
34 Harns, Makliea Eaton Rapids 14:43.18 16:01.20 6
35 Wilkerson, Marissa Battle Creek 16:48.00 17:05.60 5
36 Bollinger, Emma Coopersville 16:58.39 17:54.30 4

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 3:22.57 2011 East Lansing, East Lansing
T. Kulang, D. Tyler, L. Collins, S. Glynn-Habron
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williamston 'A' 4:08.90 4:05.01 2 78
1) Schultz, Sarah 2) Lounsbury, Grace
3) Hasse, Kelsie 4) Dutcher, Paige
2 DeWitt 'A' 4:08.62 4:05.65 2 72
1) Lee, Jordan 2) Stoll, Hannah
3) Yesmunt, Josie 4) Slater, Madison
3 Dearborn Divine Child 'A' 4:10.00 4:05.85 2 66
1) Iaquaniello, Ellayna 2) Drabicki, Erin
3) Urbanick, Nicole 4) Mullen, Liz 18
4 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 4:09.22 4:10.02 2 60
1) Callahan, Kenzie 2) Andrews, Charley
3) Rivera, Emily 4) Dishaw, Reagan
5 Eaton Rapids 'A' 4:16.40 4:10.81 1 54
1) Beemer, Jenna 2) Dassance, Molly
3) Dassance, Meghan 4) McCostlin, Emily
6 Spring Lake 'A' 4:07.82 4:10.82 2 48
1) Dawson, Brittany 2) Wells, Katie
3) Mitchell, Emma 4) Arteaga, Carlyn
7 Chippewa Hills 'A' 4:08.91 4:12.23 2 42
1) Anderson, Emonee' 2) McNeal, Jennifer
3) Reyes, Riley 4) Snyder, Nicole
8 Warren Regina 'A' 4:08.10 4:13.72 2 36
1) Bloch, Cassie 2) Diehl, Teresa
3) Lesch, Marissa 4) Bloch, Elizabeth
9 Chelsea 'A' 4:12.10 4:15.88 1 30
1) Collins, Victoria 2) Gonzalez, Sofia
3) Miller, Laney 4) Dennis, Victoria
10 Coopersville 'A' 4:11.68 4:20.97 2 24
1) Helsen, Peyton 2) Hilton, Brynna
3) Huebner, Kate 4) Cornelius, Catrina
11 Zeeland East 'A' 4:21.40 4:22.79 1 18
1) Van Doornik, McKenna 2) Geerlings, Amanda
3) Skiles, Rachael 4) Groendyk, Danielle
12 Yale 'A' 4:23.44 4:25.56 1 12
1) Dunsmore, Megan 2) Kinney, Emilee
3) Bricker, Holly 4) Marks, Justina

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 3:56.92 2012 Dearborn Divine Child, Dearborn Divine Chi
M. Myler, L. Mullen, N. Urbanic, P. Patterson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 'A' 3:24.40 3:26.80R 2 60
1) Bennett, Martin 2) Schwarb, Florian
3) Muhammad, Qadir 4) Manson, Devyn
2 Croswell Lexington 'A' 3:28.60 3:27.27R 2 54
1) Davidson, Hunter 2) O'Connor, Andrew
3) Seghi, Joey 4) Sheridan, Trevor
3 Williamston 'A' 3:26.87 3:29.47R 2 48
1) Grischke, Hunter 2) Anderson, Darryl
3) Smalley, Steffan 4) Thoenes, Ben
4 Zeeland East 'A' 3:30.80 3:30.14R 2 42
1) Bloomer, Tristan 2) Binder, Scott
3) Cramer, Jacob 4) Cramer, Matt
5 Sparta 'A' 3:29.54 3:32.40R 2 36
1) Miedzielec, Shane 2) Williams, Wyatt
3) Pangborn, Christian 4) May, Kyle
6 Zeeland West 'A' 3:26.26 3:34.64R 2 30
1) Brinks, Casey 2) Plaska, Sam
3) Postma, Grant 4) Vongprachanh, Cody
7 Linden 'A' 3:38.24 3:40.14R 1 24
1) Bloomfield, Blake 2) Daul, Devin
3) Sack, Dustin 4) Blank, Dawson
8 Chelsea 'A' 3:38.00 3:40.75R 1 18
1) Nelson, Ty 2) Skogheim, Zach
3) Policht, Jeremy 4) McDowell, Kenny
9 Cadillac 'A' 3:31.00 3:48.41R 2 12
1) Alberts, John 2) Shanahan, Brendan
3) Kaspriak, Quinn 4) Dennis, Kaden
10 Freeland 'A' 3:37.01 3:49.63R 1 6
1) Armstrong, Gage 2) Morris, Branden
3) Whitting, Nathan 4) Whitting, Ben

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitting, Nathan Freeland 6-03.00 6-04.00 30
2 Butler, Devin Zeeland East 6-03.00 6-02.00 29
3 VanReesema, Noah Chelsea 6-01.00 6-00.00 28
4 Dreyer, Luke Zeeland West 6-02.00 J6-00.00 27
5 Shivers, Jacob Sparta 5-07.00 5-10.00 26
6 Whitting, Ben Freeland 6-00.00 5-06.00 22
6 Hahn, Travis Freeland 5-10.00 5-06.00 22
6 Gold, Mike Linden 5-06.00 5-06.00 22
6 Owens, Alex Lansing Wave 5-08.00 5-06.00 22
6 Barton, Kylan Zeeland East 5-06.00 22
6 Stubbs, Jacob Chelsea 5-06.00 22
6 Schaberg, Brett Williamston 6-01.00 5-06.00 22
13 Tackett, Mikhail Lansing Wave 5-07.00 J5-06.00 18
14 Kaspriak, Quinn Cadillac 5-06.00 J5-06.00 16.50
14 Hession, Cole Zeeland West J5-06.00 16.50
16 Jones, Michael Cadillac 5-05.00 J5-06.00 14.50
16 Childers, Anwar Croswell Lex 5-10.00 J5-06.00 14.50
18 Acterhof, Travis Zeeland West 5-08.00 J5-06.00 12.50
18 Abel, Chris Zeeland East 5-08.00 J5-06.00 12.50
20 Schaberg, Reece Williamston 5-08.00 5-02.00 8
20 Sutfin, Jake Linden 5-08.00 5-02.00 8
20 Bradley, Walker Williamston 6-02.00 5-02.00 8
20 Thome, Chris Sparta 5-05.00 5-02.00 8
20 Bongard, Riley Croswell Lex 5-06.00 5-02.00 8
20 Burns, Colton Croswell Lex 5-06.00 5-02.00 8
20 McKenzie, Justin Linden 5-06.00 5-02.00 8
27 Daniels, Gavin Cadillac 5-07.00 J5-02.00 4
28 Buckley, Lawrence Chelsea 5-00.00 J5-02.00 2.50
28 Dunneback, Beau Sparta 5-06.00 J5-02.00 2.50
-- Halliburton, DaVarie Lansing Wave 5-06.00 NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 5-07 2012 Kathryn Mills, Eaton Rapids
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrews, Charley Battle Creek 5-04.00 5-06.00 39
2 McNeal, Jennifer Chippewa Hil 5-04.00 5-02.00 38
3 Peterson, Grace Spring Lake 5-02.00 5-00.00 36.50
3 Schultz, Sarah Williamston 5-03.00 5-00.00 36.50
5 Schroeder, Megan Dearborn Div 5-00.00 J5-00.00 35
6 Anderson, Emonee' Chippewa Hil 5-00.00 4-10.00 33
6 Stoll, Hannah DeWitt 5-00.00 4-10.00 33
6 Suchecki, Lydia Spring Lake 5-02.00 4-10.00 33
9 Lycos, Jessica Williamston 5-00.00 J4-10.00 31
10 Wierenga, Sophia Coopersville 4-10.00 J4-10.00 29
10 Jubeck, Jennalyn DeWitt 4-10.00 J4-10.00 29
10 Buscemi, Gabby Warren Regin 5-00.00 J4-10.00 29
13 Osentoski, Maria Chelsea 4-10.00 J4-10.00 27
14 Holley, Kaylin Battle Creek 4-09.00 4-06.00 21.50
14 Sower, Mackenzie Belding 4-08.00 4-06.00 21.50
14 Sokacz, Madison Yale 4-10.00 4-06.00 21.50
14 Price, Mary Eaton Rapids 4-08.00 4-06.00 21.50
14 Johnston, McKenzie Belding 4-08.00 4-06.00 21.50
14 Helsen, Peyton Coopersville 4-06.00 21.50
14 Issette, Alexis Chippewa Hil 4-10.00 4-06.00 21.50
14 Schulz, Meghan Battle Creek 4-10.00 4-06.00 21.50
14 Springfield, Abby Warren Regin 4-10.00 4-06.00 21.50
14 Dunn, Mariel Dearborn Div 5-01.00 4-06.00 21.50
24 Beemer, Jenna Eaton Rapids 4-08.00 J4-06.00 15
24 Timlin, April Yale 4-08.00 J4-06.00 15
24 LeBryk, Victoria Dearborn Div 4-10.00 J4-06.00 15
27 Snuggerud, Madison Zeeland East 4-06.00 4-02.00 12
27 Steen, Lauren Yale 4-06.00 4-02.00 12
27 Dennis, Victoria Chelsea 4-02.00 4-02.00 12
30 Parker, Alex Belding 4-06.00 J4-02.00 9
30 Moe, Abby Spring Lake 4-10.00 J4-02.00 9
30 McCleary, Carlie DeWitt 4-06.00 J4-02.00 9
33 Ackerly, Allison Williamston 4-06.00 J4-02.00 7
-- Schoenborn, Emily Coopersville NH
-- Skittenhelm, Kendra Chelsea 4-02.00 NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 15-06 2000 Nick Shaibly, Haslett
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKenzie, Justin Linden 15-00.00 15-06.00R 30
2 St. Pierre, David Chelsea 13-10.00 14-03.00 29
3 Jankoska, Jake Freeland 13-07.00 13-09.00 28
4 Acton, Denrick Chelsea 12-10.00 12-09.00 27
5 Robinson, Cole Williamston 13-06.00 J12-09.00 26
6 Maier, Jake Cadillac 12-06.00 12-03.00 25
7 Dunneback, Beau Sparta J12-03.00 24
8 DePelsMaeker, Nathan Freeland 13-00.00 11-06.00 22.50
8 Riemersma, Alec Zeeland East 12-10.00 11-06.00 22.50
10 Potter, Jordan Lansing Wave 11-00.00 J11-06.00 21
11 Pfeffer, Zach Sparta 11-06.00 J11-06.00 20
12 Hession, Cole Zeeland West 11-06.00 10-09.00 18.50
12 Williams, Wyatt Sparta 11-00.00 10-09.00 18.50
14 Veele, Austin Zeeland West 11-00.00 J10-09.00 16.50
14 Munce, Dayton Williamston 11-06.00 J10-09.00 16.50
16 Dobson, Nick Croswell Lex 11-00.00 J10-09.00 15
17 Dutcher, Tom Williamston 12-06.00 J10-09.00 14
18 McEachern, Will Chelsea 10-06.00 J10-09.00 13
19 Daul, Devin Linden 11-00.00 9-09.00 12
20 Fisher, Sean Lansing Wave 8-06.00 J9-09.00 10.50
20 Loeding, Rory Croswell Lex 10-00.00 J9-09.00 10.50
-- Holland, Jered Cadillac 8-00.00 NH
-- Gergel, Charlie Linden 12-00.00 NH
-- Dennis, Kaden Cadillac 9-00.00 NH
-- Schauman, Ryan Freeland 9-06.00 NH
-- Perieese, Darius Zeeland West 9-00.00 NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 12-00 2010 Kristen Hixson, Chippewa Hills
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LeRoux, Allie Spring Lake 11-06.00 11-06.00 39
2 LeRoux, Gabriella Spring Lake 11-06.00 11-00.00 38
3 Drouillard, Erin Chippewa Hil 11-07.00 J11-00.00 37
4 Strange, Ashley Williamston 9-06.00 9-06.00 35.50
4 Schultz, Christine Chelsea 9-06.00 9-06.00 35.50
6 Huisken, Lydia Coopersville 10-00.00 J9-06.00 33.50
6 Marks, Justina Yale 9-07.00 J9-06.00 33.50
8 Taseski, Miranda Yale 8-08.00 9-00.00 32
9 St. Aubin, Allison Eaton Rapids 9-00.00 J9-00.00 31
10 Parker, Alex Belding 9-00.00 8-02.00 29
10 Snuggerud, Madison Zeeland East 9-06.00 8-02.00 29
10 Klocke, Karli Yale 8-06.00 8-02.00 29
13 Walberer, Krista Coopersville 8-06.00 J8-02.00 26.50
13 Grimes, Lauren Battle Creek 8-00.00 J8-02.00 26.50
15 Baldwin, Rachel Chippewa Hil 8-08.00 J8-02.00 25
16 Semaan, Jessica Dearborn Div 8-00.00 7-06.00 23.50
16 Garr, Mariah Battle Creek 7-06.00 7-06.00 23.50
18 Dennis, Courtney Chippewa Hil 8-08.00 J7-06.00 21.50
18 Rode, Danielle Belding 9-00.00 J7-06.00 21.50
20 Kotecki, Taylor Williamston 8-02.00 J7-06.00 20
21 Glegola, Kaitlin Belding 7-06.00 J7-06.00 19
22 Barth, Amber Chelsea 6-06.00 J7-06.00 18
23 Schroeder, Megan Dearborn Div 7-00.00 6-06.00 16
23 Rivera, Emily Battle Creek 6-06.00 6-06.00 16
23 Hodel, Sydney Chelsea 7-00.00 6-06.00 16
26 Grost, Kelsey DeWitt 7-00.00 J6-06.00 13.50
26 Baumgarten, Alyssa Williamston 7-00.00 J6-06.00 13.50

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 18-08 2007 Katie Guikema, GR South Christian
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Terpening, Taylor Yale 17-00.00 16-11.50 39
2 Condit, Taylor Williamston 15-06.50 15-06.25 38
3 Ross, Ashley Belding 15-09.50 15-05.75 37
4 Junior, Madison Zeeland East 16-05.00 15-05.50 36
5 Rode, MacKenzie Belding 15-06.75 15-05.00 35
6 Anderson, Emonee' Chippewa Hil 16-05.50 15-04.50 34
7 Schulz, Meghan Battle Creek 16-02.00 15-01.25 33
8 Foster, Laecey Battle Creek 16-00.50 15-01.00 32
9 Rice, Shannon Dearborn Div 16-01.75 15-00.50 31
10 Hancock, Macy Battle Creek 15-05.00 14-10.00 30
11 Gonzalez, Sofia Chelsea 15-01.00 14-08.25 29
12 Hetzer, Kiya Eaton Rapids 15-04.00 14-07.50 28
13 LeRoux, Allie Spring Lake 15-10.50 J14-07.50 27
14 DeCator, Sydney Spring Lake 15-10.00 14-07.00 26
15 Domanski, Jodi Coopersville 15-06.50 14-05.00 25
16 Korpics, Hannah Dearborn Div 15-04.00 J14-05.00 24
17 Stirn, Callee Chippewa Hil 14-11.00 J14-05.00 23
18 Fuller, Emily Yale 13-09.50 13-11.50 22
19 Lemanski, Angela Warren Regin 14-08.75 13-11.00 21
20 Baker, Janae Zeeland East 15-08.75 13-10.50 20
21 Timlin, April Yale 14-09.50 13-09.25 19
22 Crawford, Emily Dearborn Div 13-09.00 13-07.50 18
23 Zochowski, Kailey Chippewa Hil 14-07.75 J13-07.50 17
24 Goodin, Maddy Chelsea 14-06.00 13-07.25 16
25 Zunker, Elizabeth DeWitt 15-02.00 J13-07.25 15
26 Eubank, Summer Belding 13-07.00 13-05.50 14
27 Skiles, Rachael Zeeland East 13-05.25 13-05.00 13
28 Batterbee, Stephanie DeWitt 13-00.00 13-03.50 12
29 Price, Mary Eaton Rapids 14-01.50 J13-03.50 11
30 Valentini, Lauren Warren Regin 14-04.00 13-00.50 10
31 Schoenborn, Emily Coopersville 13-00.50 12-08.00 9
32 VanderMuelen, Heather Spring Lake 13-04.00 12-07.50 8
33 Croley, Anna Eaton Rapids 13-02.75 12-07.00 7
34 Dodde, Rachel Coopersville 12-06.00 6
35 Barnes, Arianna Warren Regin 13-10.00 J12-06.00 5
36 DeLau, Samantha Williamston 14-07.50 12-04.25 4
37 Schulte, Haley DeWitt 14-01.00 11-11.00 3
38 Rosentreter, Katelyn Chelsea 12-04.75 J11-11.00 2
-- Dutcher, Paige Williamston 16-10.75 ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 22-03 2011 Tim Kulang, East Lansing
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shashaguay, Kyle Williamston 21-09.75 21-08.00 30
2 Frederick, Kyle Linden 21-10.25 21-03.00 29
3 Lamar, Tyler Williamston 21-10.50 20-06.50 28
4 Tran, Jason Zeeland West 20-11.50 20-00.50 27
5 Whitting, Nathan Freeland 20-03.00 19-11.75 26
6 Lach, Joby Zeeland East 20-01.00 19-07.00 25
7 Butler, Devin Zeeland East 21-03.50 19-06.00 24
8 Halliburton, DaVarie Lansing Wave 20-08.00 19-05.00 23
9 Yeck, Nick Sparta 19-00.50 19-03.50 22
10 Sihavong, Kenny Zeeland West 19-11.50 19-00.50 21
11 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Zeeland West 18-07.25 18-11.50 20
12 Zielinski, Chris Croswell Lex 18-00.50 18-05.75 19
13 Jankoska, Jake Freeland 19-00.00 18-05.50 18
14 Childers, Anwar Croswell Lex 20-00.00 18-02.75 17
15 Perkins, Brandyn Williamston 19-06.50 18-01.00 16
16 White, Chris Zeeland East 19-01.00 J18-01.00 15
17 Carlington, Austin Cadillac 19-05.00 17-11.75 14
18 Bongard, Riley Croswell Lex 18-09.00 17-11.50 13
19 Skogheim, Zach Chelsea 17-05.00 17-10.25 12
20 Schauman, Ryan Freeland 19-04.00 17-08.00 11
21 Pinckney, Kyle Sparta 17-02.50 17-01.25 10
22 Stephens, Rob Sparta 17-01.50 17-00.50 9
23 Kars, Colton Cadillac 17-07.50 16-08.00 8
24 Hill, Nolan Linden 17-06.00 16-05.25 7
25 Daniels, Gavin Cadillac 16-01.50 6
26 Daul, Devin Linden 17-01.00 15-10.50 5
27 Haber, Jordan Chelsea 16-10.50 15-00.00 4
28 Beaver, Jared Chelsea 14-04.00 14-09.50 3
-- Tackett, Mikhail Lansing Wave 18-08.25 ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 159-09 1998 Alana Robinson, Grosse Ile
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Casey, Brittany Zeeland East 131-09 132-00 39
2 Hecksel, Mary Eaton Rapids 135-04 120-05 38
3 Holyfield, Gabby Belding 18-11.50 117-04 37
4 Mumma, Liz Eaton Rapids 117-11 114-08 36
5 Baker, Bailey Eaton Rapids 137-03 113-05 35
6 Smith, Chelsea Battle Creek 117-01 109-07 34
7 O' Neill, Rachel Dearborn Div 104-05 101-06 33
8 Geerlings, Amanda Zeeland East 98-04 101-05 32
9 Mackey, Danielle Yale 97-07 95-08 31
10 Yabs, Baily DeWitt 90-01 94-11 30
11 Milns, Taylor DeWitt 100-10 94-08 29
12 Koepf, Amanda Chippewa Hil 95-09 93-04 28
13 Burley, Kelsea Spring Lake 93-01 93-02 27
14 Wilker, Greta Belding 104-00 90-09 26
15 Smoes, Ashlynd Coopersville 86-02 90-00 25
16 Drouillard, Erin Chippewa Hil 102-08 89-07 24
17 Beelen, Tricee Zeeland East 96-03 89-00 23
18 Reno, Jennifer Warren Regin 92-06 88-06 22
19 Laxton, Emmaray Battle Creek 86-07 88-01 21
20 Fuqua, Mariah Dearborn Div 94-05 87-06 20
21 Scott, Bailey Battle Creek 95-01 85-01 19
22 Huizenga, Jillian Spring Lake 75-03 85-00 18
23 Fleming, Allison Yale 89-10 83-10 17
24 Hartwell, Jorja Williamston 76-00 83-06 16
25 Adema, Melanie Coopersville 91-00 83-02 15
26 Wiczorek, Melany Yale 93-02 83-00 14
27 Carlson, Mariah Belding 85-01 82-09 13
28 Valek, Rachel Chelsea 91-05 77-08 12
29 Woods, Alyson Williamston 77-09 77-03 11
30 Whipple, Michaela Chippewa Hil 83-10 75-10 10
31 Butler, Shianne Chelsea 82-08 74-04 9
32 Francisco, Lily Chelsea 82-02 71-10 8
33 Bremerkamp, Nicole Warren Regin 90-09 68-01 7
34 Metzger, Eden Dearborn Div 68-08 65-09 6
35 Capoferri, Cassidy Warren Regin 73-03 65-06 5
36 Brown, Allison Spring Lake 74-01 62-11 4
37 Dailey, Isabella Williamston 68-09 62-00 3
38 Bollinger, Emma Coopersville 52-02 2
39 Ramos, Jessie DeWitt 60-06 27-03 1

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 194-04 2003 Joe Hover, Stevensville Lakeshore
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Micheal Chelsea 156-04 152-03 30
2 VanDort, Jordan Zeeland West 161-07 144-08 29
3 Kissel, Alex Linden 147-11 144-06 28
4 Seeburger, Noah Freeland 149-02 140-07 27
5 Kujawa, Trent Zeeland West 149-02 140-06 26
6 VanValkenburg, Zach Zeeland West 144-03 138-03 25
7 Bachman, Jacob Zeeland East 148-09 137-06 24
8 Compagner, Jacob Zeeland East 167-06 136-03 23
9 Baker, TJ Cadillac 145-07 135-07 22
10 Okechukwu, Judah Lansing Wave 132-02 133-10 21
11 Korman, Kyle Linden 127-07 131-07 20
12 Katon, Sam Chelsea 139-07 129-08 19
13 Harnden, Nathan Croswell Lex 130-09 125-10 18
14 Cook, Anthony Freeland 138-04 125-01 17
15 Dunneback, Beau Sparta 116-00 119-01 16
16 Reiley, Craig Chelsea 127-03 118-11 15
17 Farris, Marshall Williamston 21-01.50 118-08 14
18 Stilwell, Cody Cadillac 140-05 118-02 13
19 Kost, Andrew Linden 123-06 117-00 12
20 Miller, David Croswell Lex 113-00 115-10 11
21 Harris, Torien Lansing Wave 113-00 114-05 10
22 Cataldo, Dominic Cadillac 118-08 113-09 9
23 Cliffman, Bud Zeeland East 42-06.50 112-01 8
24 Dutcher, Tom Williamston 108-08 7
25 Reimus, Keegan Freeland 111-07 106-11 6
26 Shaw, Kolton Sparta 104-00 96-08 5
27 Jolley, Jordan Croswell Lex 103-00 94-08 4
28 Graham, Noah Sparta 103-02 88-01 3
29 Dobson, Michael Lansing Wave 94-07 86-05 2
30 Sleight, Alan Williamston 107-01 77-11 1

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 61-11 2011 Derek Sievers, Byron Center
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holdship, Mike Cadillac 49-02.00 50-09.00 30
2 VanDort, Jordan Zeeland West 49-03.50 50-07.25 29
3 Compagner, Jacob Zeeland East 50-09.00 47-05.00 28
4 Korman, Kyle Linden 46-06.75 46-08.25 27
5 Mesko, Micheal Chelsea 45-01.00 46-05.50 26
6 Smith, Micheal Chelsea 48-04.00 46-04.00 25
7 Barense, Chandler Zeeland East 46-02.00 46-01.00 24
8 Roberts, Andy Linden 48-04.00 46-00.50 23
9 Stilwell, Cody Cadillac 50-03.50 45-08.75 22
10 Seeburger, Noah Freeland 47-06.50 45-05.25 21
11 Bachman, Jacob Zeeland East 48-04.50 44-07.00 20
12 Katon, Sam Chelsea 41-01.00 43-09.75 19
13 Okechukwu, Judah Lansing Wave 41-04.00 43-07.00 18
14 Kujawa, Trent Zeeland West 45-01.50 43-06.50 17
15 VanValkenburg, Zach Zeeland West 43-05.00 43-04.00 16
16 Maki, Maddox Williamston 44-11.00 42-10.00 15
17 Baker, TJ Cadillac 43-08.50 42-03.25 14
18 Kost, Andrew Linden 41-06.50 42-00.25 13
19 Cook, Anthony Freeland 43-01.25 41-10.75 12
20 Harnden, Nathan Croswell Lex 42-08.00 40-02.75 11
21 Reimus, Keegan Freeland 40-03.00 40-00.50 10
22 Miller, David Croswell Lex 40-05.00 38-09.50 9
23 Farris, Marshall Williamston 37-10.50 37-10.50 8
24 Moore, Chaz Williamston 41-04.50 37-10.25 7
25 Sanchez, Alfredo Sparta 32-10.00 36-04.75 6
26 Suchecki, Ben Lansing Wave 37-04.75 36-00.00 5
27 Lee, Cameron Lansing Wave 36-02.75 35-07.00 4
28 Jolley, Jordan Croswell Lex 34-09.25 34-11.00 3
29 Shaw, Kolton Sparta 38-03.00 34-08.00 2
30 Caldwell, Ace Sparta 33-07.00 33-06.00 1

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Mitca D2: R 45-02.50 1998 Alana Robinson, Grosse Ile
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Casey, Brittany Zeeland East 44-00.00 43-00.50 39
2 Baker, Bailey Eaton Rapids 41-06.25 40-08.50 38
3 Geurink, Daisy Zeeland East 38-00.50 38-06.50 37
4 Wilker, Greta Belding 37-06.00 36-02.50 36
5 O' Neill, Rachel Dearborn Div 37-01.00 35-01.00 35
6 Laxton, Emmaray Battle Creek 33-11.00 34-06.00 34
7 Beelen, Tricee Zeeland East 36-11.00 34-04.75 33
8 Smith, Jamesha Battle Creek 30-08.50 34-02.50 32
9 Fleming, Allison Yale 34-11.00 34-01.25 31
10 Koepf, Amanda Chippewa Hil 35-02.50 33-00.25 30
11 Holyfield, Gabby Belding 33-10.50 32-05.50 29
12 Smith, Chelsea Battle Creek 32-11.00 31-11.00 28
13 Hecksel, Mary Eaton Rapids 36-03.00 31-06.50 27
14 Smith, Kilie Chippewa Hil 30-01.50 31-03.00 26
15 Valek, Rachel Chelsea 31-08.00 31-01.50 25
16 Fuqua, Mariah Dearborn Div 32-08.25 31-01.00 24
17 Benjamin, Kerri Chelsea 31-08.00 30-07.00 23
18 Bremerkamp, Nicole Warren Regin 30-05.50 30-02.75 22
19 Larsen, Taylor Yale 31-08.00 30-00.50 21
20 Johnson, Jessica Eaton Rapids 30-06.50 29-09.50 20
21 Adema, Melanie Coopersville 30-03.00 29-00.50 19
22 Hasse, Kelsie Williamston 29-08.50 28-08.00 18
23 Henning, Marissa Chippewa Hil 29-09.50 28-06.00 17
24 Francisco, Lily Chelsea 27-07.00 28-05.25 16
25 Milns, Taylor DeWitt 30-00.00 28-02.00 15
26 Yabs, Baily DeWitt 27-11.00 28-00.75 14
27 Hissom, Elizabeth Spring Lake 28-08.00 27-10.00 13
28 Loser, Rebecca Belding 26-05.00 27-09.75 12
29 Burley, Kelsea Spring Lake 26-11.00 27-01.50 11
30 Lobb, Rebecca Dearborn Div 27-01.00 26-06.75 10
31 Hagelberger, Sarah Williamston 25-01.00 26-00.00 9
32 Huizenga, Jillian Spring Lake 26-06.25 25-10.50 8
33 Mackey, Danielle Yale 29-07.00 25-05.75 7
34 Smoes, Ashlynd Coopersville 28-07.00 25-01.00 6
35 Domanski, Jodi Coopersville 25-11.50 23-07.25 5
36 Capoferri, Cassidy Warren Regin 20-07.00 22-08.25 4
37 Dailey, Isabella Williamston 21-08.00 21-10.50 3
38 Ramos, Jessie DeWitt 24-04.00 21-08.25 2

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chippewa Hills 1347 2) Battle Creek Harp 1122
3) Dearborn Divine Child 1070 4) Williamston 1005.50
5) Chelsea 981.50 6) Yale 948
7) Spring Lake 935.50 8) Belding 923.50
9) Zeeland East 822 10) DeWitt 806.50
11) Warren Regina 800.50 12) Eaton Rapids 738.50
13) Coopersville 690.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland West 977 2) Zeeland East 878
3) Williamston 820.50 4) Freeland 794.50
5) Lansing Waverly 771.50 6) Linden 697
7) Sparta 675 8) Croswell Lexington 622
9) Cadillac 580 10) Chelsea 497.50