2014 MITCA D3 Championship

back to results

May. 24, 2014

2014 MITCA D3 Championship
Kent City High School,
Kent City, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014 04:17 PM
MITCA D3 Championships
Results: http://michianatiming.com/results
Kent City High School, Kent City, MI - 5/24/2014
Results

Event 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hillsdale 'A' 8:26.29 8:15.41 78
1) Eves, Brock 2) Smith, Aaron
3) Beilfuss, Bryce 4) Hardway, Zach
2 Saranac 'A' 8:18.00 8:17.03 72
1) Klynstra, Brendan 2) Shaffer, Greg
3) Sluiter, Aaron 4) Smith, Branden
3 Charlevoix 'A' 8:21.10 8:17.31 66
1) Buday, Jackson 2) Boss, Ben
3) Pearl, Justin 4) Rudolph, Tristen
4 Standish Sterling 'A' 8:29.90 8:19.32 60
1) Daniel, Kyle 2) Lentz, Ben
3) Schlicker, Jeff 4) Wells, Jordan
5 Watervliet 'A' 8:26.77 8:21.83 54
1) Casiano, Valentin 2) Foote, Michael
3) Muth, Garrison 4) Daly, Brenden
6 Benzie Central 'A' 8:32.00 8:28.80 48
1) Huddleston, Brayden 2) Coyne, Brandon
3) Robotham, Noah 4) Brooks, Zane
7 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 8:35.37 8:29.88 42
1) Schmidt, Dominic 2) O'Brien, Joseph
3) Balcom, Josh 4) Haskin, Bobby
8 Frankenmuth 'A' 8:34.37 8:32.96 36
1) Schmitzer, Kyle 2) Pendleton, Josh
3) Fassezke, Riley 4) Hinds, Matt
9 Clare 'A' 8:31.68 8:36.61 30
1) Field, Chase 2) Haupt, Ben
3) Nivison, Hunter 4) Spicer-Torres, Kevin
10 Michigan Center 'A' 8:39.00 8:44.56 24
1) Darby, Jimmy 2) Albert, Kiley
3) Sykes, Kyle 4) Utz, Ben
11 Onsted 'A' 8:39.43 8:49.43 18
1) Frank, Anthony 2)
12 Brandywine 'A' 8:56.40 9:38.47 12
1) Danner, Tyler 2) Schmidt, Zach
3) Eager, Wyatt 4) Robbins, Michael
13 Clinton 'A' 9:40.00 9:48.43 6
1) Champagne, Jesse 2) Fowler, Brady
3) Gilbert, Brad 4) Rolland, Nick

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shepherd 'A' 9:52.94 9:42.60 60
1) Mathers, Rachel 2) Powell, Katie
3) Thrush, Taylor 4) Hutchinson, Katelyn
2 Ithaca 'A' 9:55.75 9:52.10 54
1) Showers, Blaire 2) Kalisek, Kurstin
3) Freestone, Amelia 4) Allen, Courtney
3 Benzie Central 'A' 10:02.00 9:52.59 48
1) Brian, Olivia 2) Cutler, Bryce
3) Schaub, Stephanie 4) Burch, Morgan
4 Clare 'A' 10:01.00 9:55.13 42
1) Harper, Victoria 2) Winter, Lindsay
3) Pummell, Holly 4) Harper, Jasmine
5 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 10:11.00 10:03.86 36
1) Phaneuf, Sofia 2) Laske, Bailey
3) Mills, Kateri 4) Pitsch, Brooke
6 Hopkins 'A' 10:09.26 10:04.01 30
1) Freybler, Josie 2) Schwartz, Claire
3) Miedema, Kennedy 4) McKenzie, Rebecca
7 Adrian Madison 'A' 10:12.76 10:06.19 24
1) Halsey, Callie 2) Stersic, Delaney
3) McTaggart, Megan 4) Rosales, Megan
8 Frankenmuth 'A' 10:20.44 10:21.52 18
1) Schurr, Carissa 2) Walter, Mackenzie
3) Gentner, Autumn 4) Hammond, Carly
9 Napoleon 'A' 10:15.80 10:46.85 12
1) Hamman, Miranda 2) Smoyer, McKenzie
3) Albert, Alaina 4) Staggemeier, Tessa
10 Watervliet 'A' 11:10.10 11:56.50 6
1) Johnson, Brittney 2) Morlock, Kaela
3) Evans, Bailey 4) Jones, Darbie

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Duckett, Andrew Brandywine 15.24 15.28 5 39
2 Stearns, Brian Frankenmuth 15.35 15.33 5 38
3 Phillips, Devon Onsted 15.45 15.68 5 37
4 Stanitzek, Mitchell West Catholic 15.74 15.82 5 36
5 Lambeth, Christian Frankenmuth 15.77 15.88 5 35
6 Anders, Nathan Brandywine 15.04 16.20 5 34
7 Hawkins, Austin Hillsdale 16.74 16.31 4 33
8 Benson, Michael Frankenmuth 16.27 16.41 4 32
9 Wells, Joey Watervliet 15.64 16.62 5 31
10 Bancuk, Dave West Catholic 16.56 16.62 4 30
11 Curl, Cole Michigan Cen 15.91 16.95 4 29
12 Skeel, Parker Charlevoix 17.06 17.10 4 28
13 Bixler-Smith, Andrew Hillsdale 16.96 17.19 4 27
14 Ayers, Devin Clare 16.65 17.49 4 26
15 Plachta, Clay Standish Ste 16.74 17.53 4 25
16 Ryan, Noah Standish Ste 17.33 17.58 3 24
17 Trubiano, Hunter Clinton 18.74 17.86 2 23
18 Black, Adam Onsted 17.43 17.91 3 22
19 Soltis, Collin Michigan Cen 17.71 17.95 3 21
20 Peel, Vinny Brandywine 18.40 18.00 2 20
21 Pacific, Nick West Catholic 17.45 18.29 3 19
22 Contreras, Diego Saranac 18.74 18.43 2 18
23 Alden, Brian Watervliet 18.27 18.44 2 17
24 Dilas, Christian Benzie Centr 18.04 18.52 3 16
25 Bixler-Smith, Ethan Hillsdale 17.94 18.61 3 15
26 Gooding, Wyatt Onsted 20.56 18.86 1 14
27 Zeller, Isaiah Benzie Centr 18.14 18.92 3 13
28 Deyoung, Oliver Charlevoix 19.66 19.09 2 12
29 Splitter, John Clare 18.25 19.22 2 11
30 Petree, Trevor Clare 19.62 19.37 2 10
31 Pearl, Kevin Charlevoix 19.95 19.40 1 9
32 Demski, Kyle Saranac 20.04 19.65 1 8
33 Matuszewski, Lucas Standish Ste 19.94 19.75 1 7
34 Chickering, Hunter Saranac 20.22 3 6
35 Richards, Haydon Watervliet 21.04 20.42 1 5
36 Pohler, Kevin Clinton 20.34 20.68 1 4
37 VanAtta, Nate Clinton 20.74 22.07 1 3

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bronner, Sydney Frankenmuth 15.34 15.59 4 30
2 Defouw, Leah West Catholic 17.77 17.60 4 29
3 Miedema, Samantha Hopkins 17.54 17.75 4 28
4 Enriquez, Accacia Adrian Madis 18.14 17.95 3 27
5 Mason, Mary West Catholic 17.76 18.10 4 26
6 Weaver, Courtney Napoleon 17.74 18.16 4 25
7 Harcourt, Paige Napoleon 17.74 18.17 4 24
8 Mizwicki, Logan Watervliet 17.99 18.23 3 23
9 Harris, Ashlie Benzie Centr 17.84 18.26 3 22
10 Foster, Emily Ithaca 17.72 18.27 4 21
11 Brock, Madison Ithaca 18.38 18.35 3 20
12 Fogarty, Ashley Watervliet 18.74 18.46 3 19
13 DeHoyos, Rita Adrian Madis 19.74 18.55 2 18
14 Minnick, Marlayna Adrian Madis 17.89 18.55 3 17
15 Ihrig, Megan Frankenmuth 18.80 18.89 3 16
16 Bowman, Kristin Hopkins 17.64 19.06 4 15
17 Warner, Madi Clare 19.09 19.29 2 14
18 Moeggenberg, Abbie Shepherd 19.75 19.52 2 13
19 Ballard, Bailey Hopkins 18.89 19.56 2 12
20 Niewiadomski, Crystal Benzie Centr 18.64 19.94 3 11
21 Glowacki, Kaitlyn Shepherd 19.80 20.00 2 10
22 Kryst, Brittany Napoleon 19.14 20.32 2 9
23 Aldrich, Sarah Frankenmuth 20.79 20.56 1 8
24 Brooks, Miriam West Catholic 20.20 20.74 2 7
25 McDowell, Mallory Clare J20.74 1 6
26 Purchase, Kelsey Benzie Centr 21.54 21.66 1 5
27 Troxell, Elizabeth Shepherd 22.02 21.70 1 4
28 Stanley, Robyn Clare 23.24 22.57 1 3

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sexton, Mathew Clinton 11.04 11.09 5 39
2 Majewski, Lasavian West Catholic 11.05 11.10 5 38
3 Felske, Jimmy Hillsdale 11.16 11.25 5 37
4 Haupt, Alex Clare 11.27 11.53 5 36
5 Shaw, Cody Hillsdale 11.82 11.63 4 35
6 Mitrzyk, Joe Standish Ste 11.44 11.67 5 34
7 Kloska, Matt West Catholic 11.53 11.67 5 33
8 Seel, Alec Onsted 11.61 11.75 4 32
9 McFarland, Miles Standish Ste 11.44 11.76 5 31
10 LaWarre, Nathan Saranac 11.54 11.77 4 30
11 Kwiatkowski, Kyle Onsted 11.98 11.81 3 29
12 Hammel, Marshal Hillsdale 12.14 11.84 2 28
13 Blakley, Kyle Standish Ste 11.74 11.90 4 27
14 Vance, Ryan Saranac 11.84 12.02 4 26
15 O'Connor, Charlie West Catholic 12.01 12.02 3 25
16 Poore, Noah Clinton 12.04 12.04 3 24
17 Seder, Joey Frankenmuth 12.04 12.12 3 22.50
17 Alden, Brian Watervliet 12.12 12.12 2 22.50
19 Bonkowski, DJ Frankenmuth 12.04 12.13 3 21
20 Rice, C.J. Charlevoix 12.08 12.21 3 20
21 Darby, Jimmy Michigan Cen 12.44 12.21 2 19
22 Hovie, Sam Charlevoix 12.23 12.22 2 18
23 Kipke, Kameron Onsted 12.32 12.25 2 17
24 Alden, Bradley Watervliet 12.46 12.34 1 16
25 Messing, Stephen Frankenmuth 12.09 12.39 3 15
26 Risner, Logan Saranac 11.54 12.42 4 14
27 Elowsky, Hudson Charlevoix 12.61 12.45 1 13
28 Yates, Stuart Watervliet 12.50 5 12
29 Lerner, Blake Brandywine 12.34 12.58 2 11
30 Barrett, Ethan Clinton 12.64 12.62 1 10
31 Vanlaecke, Tyler Brandywine 12.81 12.72 4 9
32 Zinser, Brandon Clare 12.22 12.73 2 8
33 Toth, Terry Michigan Cen 12.20 12.78 2 7
34 Abeyta, Christian Benzie Centr 12.74 12.79 1 6
35 Kellogg, Presley Michigan Cen 12.64 12.81 1 5
36 Redloske, Keegan Benzie Centr 12.60 12.88 1 4
37 Poet, Jay Clare 12.64 13.12 1 3
38 Dawson, Cody Benzie Centr 12.84 14.39 1 2
39 Ward, Marty Brandywine 16.14 3 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ritter, Angie Frankenmuth 12.24 12.34 4 30
2 Hamilton, Alikay Benzie Centr 12.56 12.92 4 29
3 Beulla, Sarah Frankenmuth 12.64 12.92 4 28
4 Sheahan, Erica Ithaca 12.78 13.08 4 27
5 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Napoleon 13.04 13.27 4 26
6 Forbes, Julia Hopkins 13.39 13.37 3 25
7 Barger, Rebekah Frankenmuth 13.41 13.44 3 24
8 Enriquez, Accacia Adrian Madis 12.94 13.47 4 23
9 Boerman, Karisa Hopkins 14.04 13.49 2 22
10 Clasen, Abbey Benzie Centr 13.26 13.49 4 21
11 Rodriguez, Courtney Adrian Madis 13.34 13.55 3 20
12 Yesmunt, Hannah Shepherd 13.20 13.56 4 19
13 Snyder, Ashtyn Shepherd 13.50 13.60 3 18
14 Kohane, Maria West Catholic 13.90 13.73 2 17
15 Reid, Cassidy Napoleon 13.54 13.76 3 16
16 Morris, Ashley Adrian Madis 13.64 13.78 3 15
17 Swanson, Melissa Watervliet 13.71 13.78 3 14
18 Smith, Ashley Napoleon 13.62 13.80 3 13
19 Waldron, Vanessa Ithaca 13.96 14.03 2 12
20 Fairchild, Mikayla Ithaca 13.75 14.06 2 11
21 Martin, Tara West Catholic 14.36 14.13 1 10
22 Feist, Erin West Catholic 14.35 14.22 1 9
23 McDowell, Mallory Clare 13.81 14.26 2 8
24 McNeel, Rivers Shepherd 14.34 14.27 1 7
25 Harton, Lexy Clare 13.84 14.29 2 6
26 Hill, Katherin Benzie Centr 14.24 14.44 2 5
27 McKinnon, Marie Hopkins 14.46 14.50 1 4
28 Lowe, Lexy Clare 14.04 14.59 2 3
29 Dabicci, Macy Watervliet 15.34 15.00 1 2
30 Gilliam, Caitlyn Watervliet 15.84 1 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Standish Sterling 'A' 1:33.40 1:32.83 2 78
1) Bender, Wyatt 2) Walker, Tyler
3) Cousins, Jim 4) Crawford, Matt
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 1:33.60 1:33.20 2 72
1) Ostopowicz, Hunter 2) Majewski, Lasavian
3) Heitzman, Brody 4) Kloska, Matt
3 Michigan Center 'A' 1:32.90 1:33.21 2 66
1) Furman, Bryce 2) Murphy, Dre
3) Padelt, Josh 4) Pierce, Silvan
4 Charlevoix 'A' 1:33.70 1:33.58 2 60
1) McLean, Jared 2) Peebles, Micah
3) Patkai, Benjamin 4) Plude, Nicholas
5 Watervliet 'A' 1:33.10 1:33.76 2 54
1) Blocker, Bailey 2) Rudel, R.J.
3) Wells, Joey 4) Thumm, Brock
6 Frankenmuth 'A' 1:35.62 1:36.18 1 48
1) Bonkowski, DJ 2) Messing, Stephen
3) Seder, Joey 4) Veitengruber, Jack
7 Saranac 'A' 1:37.00 1:37.01 1 42
1) Middaugh, Brandon 2) Demski, Kyle
3) Conley, Joe 4) Vance, Ryan
8 Onsted 'A' 1:34.22 1:37.04 1 36
1) Kwiatkowski, Kyle 2)
9 Clinton 'A' 1:33.00 1:37.75 2 30
1) Piatt, Ryan 2) Poore, Noah
3) Trubiano, Hunter 4) Barrett, Ethan
10 Hillsdale 'A' 1:33.01 1:40.33 2 24
1) Jones, DJ 2) Clevenger, Trevor
3) Bernard, Kyle 4) Shaw, Cody
11 Clare 'A' 1:41.12 1:40.65 1 18
1) Bastuba, Antonio 2) Haupt, Alex
3) Petree, Colton 4) Zinser, Brandon
12 Brandywine 'A' 1:40.57 1:41.41 1 12
1) Kuemin, Charles 2) Kline, Matt
3) Horst, Caleb 4) Lerner, Blake
13 Benzie Central 'A' 2:22.10 1:43.67 1 6
1) Redloske, Keegan 2) Brooks, Zane
3) Dilas, Christian 4) Byrd, Drew

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frankenmuth 'A' 1:44.51 1:42.43 2 60
1) Bronner, Sydney 2) Palmreuter, Cadi
3) Beulla, Sarah 4) Ritter, Angie
2 Ithaca 'A' 1:49.18 1:48.94 2 54
1) Fairchild, Mikayla 2) Draper, Brianne
3) Foster, Emily 4) Sheahan, Erica
3 Napoleon 'A' 1:50.00 1:49.57 2 48
1) Reid, Cassidy 2) Smith, Caitlin
3) Smith, Ashley 4) Reynard, Hannah
4 Adrian Madison 'A' 1:50.31 1:49.89 2 42
1) Mellon, Haley 2) Rosales, Megan
3) Morris, Ashley 4) Rosales, Desirae
5 Shepherd 'A' 1:49.85 1:51.62 2 36
1) Yesmunt, Hannah 2) Snyder, Ashtyn
3) Macgregor, Mariah 4) Mathers, Rachel
6 Watervliet 'A' 1:55.20 1:54.25 2 30
1) Miller, Jade 2) Mizwicki, Logan
3) Holtsclaw, Sarah 4) Swanson, Melissa
7 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 1:58.49 1:54.93 1 24
1) O'Rourke, Abby 2) Stornant, Gabby
3) Kohane, Maria 4) Groskiewicz, Abby
8 Hopkins 'A' 1:53.80 1:55.87 2 18
1) Boerman, Karisa 2) McKinnon, Marie
3) Bowman, Kristin 4) Bregg, Ellen
9 Clare 'A' 1:54.20 1:57.88 2 12
1) Humphrey, Kodi 2) Harton, Lexy
3) Kruskamp, Kyrsten 4) Gould, Paige
10 Benzie Central 'A' 2:01.00 2:04.38 1 6
1) White, Emily 2) Nicholls, Abigail
3) Price, Tayler 4) Hill, Katherin

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hardway, Zach Hillsdale 4:17.77 4:26.23 2 39
2 Nivison, Hunter Clare 4:30.66 4:29.33 2 38
3 Daly, Brenden Watervliet 4:33.82 4:30.26 2 37
4 Eves, Brock Hillsdale 4:31.75 4:34.42 2 36
5 Haskin, Bobby West Catholic 4:34.80 4:34.63 2 35
6 Rudolph, Tristen Charlevoix 4:36.30 4:34.65 2 34
7 Robbins, Michael Brandywine 4:35.97 4:36.16 2 33
8 Smith, Branden Saranac 4:38.09 4:37.98 2 32
9 Buday, Jackson Charlevoix 4:39.28 4:38.87 2 31
10 Frank, Anthony Onsted 4:38.87 4:41.53 2 30
11 Haupt, Ben Clare 4:47.24 4:42.95 2 29
12 Robotham, Noah Benzie Centr 4:48.00 4:44.90 2 28
13 Muth, Garrison Watervliet 4:46.18 4:46.25 2 27
14 Utz, Ben Michigan Cen 4:52.50 4:47.29 1 26
15 Phillips, Kyler Clare 4:44.28 4:47.92 2 25
16 Pendleton, Josh Frankenmuth 4:46.62 4:49.40 2 24
17 Long, Jhonathan Benzie Centr 4:50.70 4:49.93 2 23
18 Danner, Tyler Brandywine 4:52.88 4:52.76 1 22
19 Reed, Luke Benzie Centr 4:49.50 4:53.42 2 21
20 Foote, Michael Watervliet 4:47.52 4:53.42 2 20
21 Eager, Wyatt Brandywine 4:54.01 4:53.93 1 19
22 Buday, Luke Charlevoix 4:51.20 4:54.53 1 18
23 O'Brien, Joseph West Catholic 4:53.70 4:54.83 1 17
24 Webb, Owen Hillsdale 4:59.91 4:58.73 1 16
25 Timmer, Zane West Catholic 4:57.97 5:00.56 1 15
26 Potts, JT Standish Ste 5:19.20 5:00.74 1 14
27 Fitch, Josh Frankenmuth 4:58.81 5:04.21 1 13
28 Daniel, Kyle Standish Ste 5:02.40 5:06.04 1 12
29 Luce, Tyrus Standish Ste 5:09.60 5:07.38 1 11
30 Watson, Reece Onsted 5:19.61 5:09.52 1 10
31 Albert, Kiley Michigan Cen 5:06.00 5:14.52 1 9
32 Mathews, Zach Clinton 5:25.19 5:15.47 1 8
33 Schmitzer, Kyle Frankenmuth 4:59.56 5:16.72 1 7
34 Rolland, Jeff Clinton 5:26.76 5:17.13 1 6
35 Kostanko, Thomas Onsted 5:11.29 5:24.09 1 5
36 Santana, Cedric Michigan Cen 5:30.50 5:27.72 1 4
37 Young, Drew Saranac 4:42.90 5:30.95 2 3
38 Rolland, Nick Clinton 5:48.00 5:54.09 1 2

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harper, Jasmine Clare 5:04.29 5:14.89 30
2 Cutler, Bryce Benzie Centr 5:17.40 5:21.92 29
3 Harper, Victoria Clare 5:23.53 5:23.72 28
4 Thrush, Taylor Shepherd 5:35.13 5:25.16 27
5 Weber, Rachael Hopkins 5:30.91 5:27.21 26
6 Smoyer, McKenzie Napoleon 5:35.51 5:31.09 25
7 Hutchinson, Katelyn Shepherd 5:18.55 5:33.32 24
8 Schaub, Stephanie Benzie Centr 5:36.00 5:36.67 23
9 Allen, Courtney Ithaca 5:38.61 5:37.15 22
10 Tavolacci, Gabby Watervliet 5:32.81 5:37.47 21
11 Showers, Blaire Ithaca 5:29.36 5:39.66 20
12 McKenzie, Rebecca Hopkins 5:45.04 5:40.45 19
13 Mills, Kateri West Catholic 5:38.99 5:44.69 18
14 Pitsch, Brooke West Catholic 5:53.98 5:47.61 17
15 Hutchinson, Kylie Shepherd 5:40.28 5:49.49 16
16 Burch, Morgan Benzie Centr 5:47.25 5:50.56 15
17 Gentner, Autumn Frankenmuth 6:01.28 5:51.51 14
18 Thayer, Hannah Ithaca 5:53.21 5:54.35 13
19 Halsey, Callie Adrian Madis 5:57.62 6:00.31 12
20 Hamman, Miranda Napoleon 5:51.60 6:00.89 11
21 McTaggart, Megan Adrian Madis 6:09.70 6:02.40 10
22 Dean, Madison Napoleon 6:00.51 6:04.01 9
23 Ludlam, Samantha Hopkins 6:15.20 6:04.48 8
24 Walter, Mackenzie Frankenmuth 5:55.60 6:07.38 7
25 Laske, Bailey West Catholic 6:13.95 6:09.10 6
26 Lobkovich, Leigha Adrian Madis 6:36.70 6:22.44 5
27 Ostrofsky, Kylie Frankenmuth 6:56.60 6:26.11 4
28 Evans, Bailey Watervliet 6:19.55 6:40.47 3
29 Bauman, Hannah Clare 6:48.25 6:57.72 2
30 Morlock, Kaela Watervliet 7:05.75 7:09.11 1

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 43.97 43.81 2 78
1) Hammel, Marshal 2) Felske, Jimmy
3) Shaw, Cody 4) Hawkins, Austin
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 44.64 44.53 2 72
1) Stanitzek, Mitchell 2) Kloska, Matt
3) O'Connor, Charlie 4) Majewski, Lasavian
3 Clinton 'A' 44.84 44.97 2 66
1) Sackett, Jared 2) Vinton, Tom
3) Poore, Noah 4) Sexton, Mathew
4 Saranac 'A' 45.64 45.38 2 60
1) LaWarre, Nathan 2) Conley, Joe
3) Vance, Ryan 4) Risner, Logan
5 Michigan Center 'A' 45.34 45.48 2 54
1) Murphy, Dre 2) Padelt, Josh
3) Pierce, Silvan 4) Furman, Bryce
6 Onsted 'A' 45.58 45.55 2 48
1) Kwiatkowski, Kyle 2)
7 Watervliet 'A' 46.34 46.19 1 42
1) Alden, Brian 2) Alden, Bradley
3) Wells, Joey 4) Blocker, Bailey
8 Standish Sterling 'A' 45.14 46.63 2 36
1) Blakley, Kyle 2) Mitrzyk, Joe
3) Walker, Tyler 4) McFarland, Miles
9 Frankenmuth 'A' 46.13 46.82 1 30
1) Bonkowski, DJ 2) Seder, Joey
3) Messing, Stephen 4) Bronner, Grant
10 Charlevoix 'A' 46.44 47.30 1 24
1) Peebles, Micah 2) Hovie, Sam
3) Noirot, Brian 4) Rice, C.J.
11 Clare 'A' 47.37 47.55 1 18
1) Haupt, Alex 2) Zinser, Brandon
3) Ayers, Devin 4) Bastuba, Antonio
12 Benzie Central 'A' 48.84 48.66 1 12
1) Redloske, Keegan 2) Dilas, Christian
3) Abeyta, Christian 4) Byrd, Drew
13 Brandywine 'A' 48.68 48.80 1 6
1) Lerner, Blake 2) Shriver, Brandon
3) Vanlaecke, Tyler 4) Earles, Brandon

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frankenmuth 'A' 51.95 50.56 2 60
1) Barger, Rebekah 2) Palmreuter, Cadi
3) Lambeth, Stephanie 4) Beulla, Sarah
2 Adrian Madison 'A' 52.35 51.64 2 54
1) Enriquez, Accacia 2) Mellon, Haley
3) Rodriguez, Courtney 4) Morris, Ashley
3 Napoleon 'A' 52.14 51.85 2 48
1) Reid, Cassidy 2) Smith, Ashley
3) Reynard, Hannah 4) Smith, Caitlin
4 Ithaca 'A' 51.78 52.07 2 42
1) Fairchild, Mikayla 2) Sheahan, Erica
3) Waldron, Vanessa 4) Draper, Brianne
5 Shepherd 'A' 52.74 52.84 2 36
1) Bellinger, Sarah 2) Yesmunt, Hannah
3) Macgregor, Mariah 4) Snyder, Ashtyn
6 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 54.32 53.47 2 30
1) Martin, Tara 2) Hartwell, Macky
3) Defouw, Leah 4) Scarpino, Cassidy
7 Hopkins 'A' 55.14 54.49 2 24
1) Bowman, Kristin 2) Bregg, Ellen
3) Miedema, Samantha 4) Boerman, Karisa
8 Clare 'A' 54.45 55.16 2 18
1) Humphrey, Kodi 2) McDowell, Mallory
3) Yats, Amanda 4) Harton, Lexy
9 Benzie Central 'A' 56.84 57.03 1 12
1) Purchase, Kelsey 2) Nicholls, Abigail
3) Hill, Katherin 4) Price, Tayler
10 Watervliet 'A' 55.34 1:00.43 1 6
1) Fogarty, Ashley 2) Chapin, Aliea
3) Holtsclaw, Sarah 4) Dabicci, Macy

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thumm, Brock Watervliet 50.75 49.76 5 39
2 Cousins, Jim Standish Ste 50.99 50.24 5 38
3 Heitzman, Brody West Catholic 50.77 50.43 5 37
4 Stark, Matt Onsted 52.50 52.29 5 36
5 Furman, Bryce Michigan Cen 52.67 52.53 5 35
6 Ostopowicz, Hunter West Catholic 53.93 52.86 4 34
7 McLean, Jared Charlevoix 52.71 52.94 5 33
8 Mcbride, Parker Michigan Cen 53.71 53.23 4 32
9 Rudel, R.J. Watervliet 53.51 53.49 4 31
10 Middaugh, Brandon Saranac 54.81 53.71 3 30
11 Rogers, Blake Clinton 54.13 53.83 4 29
12 Wells, Jordan Standish Ste 53.24 53.92 5 28
13 Smith, Aaron Hillsdale 53.94 54.05 4 27
14 Hyde, Hunter Saranac 54.09 54.16 4 26
15 Veitengruber, Jack Frankenmuth 54.22 54.53 3 25
16 Hall, Noah Hillsdale 53.85 54.70 4 24
17 Rummel, Jake Frankenmuth 55.00 54.78 3 23
18 DeShano, Kenny Clinton 55.14 54.78 3 22
19 Kuemin, Charles Brandywine 56.08 55.00 2 20.50
19 Baker, Reed Hillsdale 55.43 55.00 3 20.50
21 Kline, Matt Brandywine 55.62 55.11 3 19
22 Crary, Micheal Frankenmuth 56.17 55.36 2 18
23 Kohane, Chris West Catholic 57.97 55.47 1 17
24 Peebles, Micah Charlevoix 54.04 55.53 4 16
25 Castillo, Mikey Onsted 55.98 55.94 2 14.50
25 Norton, Alec Onsted 55.94 2 14.50
27 Snyder, Austen Standish Ste 57.12 56.77 1 13
28 Field, Chase Clare 56.21 56.80 2 12
29 Petree, Colton Clare 55.44 56.81 3 11
30 Bearrs, Shae Charlevoix 57.63 56.95 1 10
31 Karl, Jacob Clare 57.84 57.51 1 9
32 Coyne, Brandon Benzie Centr 56.83 57.70 2 8
33 Flowers, Devon Watervliet 57.99 57.73 1 7
34 Toth, Terry Michigan Cen 58.11 59.52 1 6
35 Gilbert, Brad Clinton 57.04 1:00.16 2 5
36 Rector, Alex Saranac 1:00.32 1 4
37 Peel, Vinny Brandywine 1:02.55 3 3
38 Okros, Max Benzie Centr 1:03.64 1:04.24 2 2
39 Reightley, Cody Benzie Centr 1:07.64 1:08.20 1 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Napoleon 1:00.55 59.75 4 30
2 Hamilton, Alikay Benzie Centr 1:01.03 1:00.47 4 29
3 Swanson, Melissa Watervliet 1:02.69 1:01.31 4 28
4 Clasen, Abbey Benzie Centr 1:01.94 1:01.33 4 27
5 Stersic, Delaney Adrian Madis 1:02.45 1:02.29 4 26
6 Hammond, Carly Frankenmuth 1:02.14 1:02.33 4 25
7 Phaneuf, Sofia West Catholic 1:03.36 1:02.37 3 24
8 Mathers, Rachel Shepherd 1:03.06 1:03.04 4 23
9 Groskiewicz, Abby West Catholic 1:04.37 1:03.32 3 22
10 Pavlak, Nicole Hopkins 1:01.96 1:03.98 4 21
11 Freybler, Josie Hopkins 1:04.73 1:04.05 3 20
12 Brian, Olivia Benzie Centr 1:04.54 1:04.31 3 19
13 Miedema, Kennedy Hopkins 1:03.90 1:04.38 3 18
14 Hutchinson, Kylie Shepherd 1:05.54 1:04.74 3 17
15 Rosales, Desirae Adrian Madis 1:04.14 1:05.33 3 16
16 Freestone, Amelia Ithaca 1:07.08 1:05.38 2 15
17 Winter, Lindsay Clare 1:05.87 1:05.82 2 14
18 Albert, Alaina Napoleon 1:07.60 1:06.78 2 13
19 Kalisek, Kurstin Ithaca 1:05.15 1:06.78 3 12
20 McPhee, Madison Clare 1:06.02 1:06.93 2 11
21 Slayton, Sydney Napoleon 1:05.84 1:07.52 2 10
22 Elnick, Bailey Frankenmuth 1:07.65 2 9
23 Powell, Katie Shepherd 1:06.41 1:07.71 2 8
24 Hague, Michelle Adrian Madis 1:07.64 1:07.96 2 7
25 Mayo, Brianna Frankenmuth 1:11.05 1:08.68 1 6
26 O'Brien, Libby West Catholic 1:11.92 1:11.04 1 5
27 Bootz, Alexandra Ithaca 1:12.68 1:11.28 1 4
28 Holtsclaw, Sarah Watervliet 1:12.30 1:13.04 1 3
29 Rawson, Ashley Clare 1:14.03 1:16.46 1 2
30 Chapin, Aliea Watervliet 1:16.85 1:22.95 1 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Duckett, Andrew Brandywine 40.77 40.02 5 39
2 Lambeth, Christian Frankenmuth 41.10 40.58 5 38
3 Crawford, Matt Standish Ste 41.09 40.81 5 37
4 Wells, Joey Watervliet 42.84 42.30 4 36
5 Anders, Nathan Brandywine 40.90 42.34 5 35
6 Worden, Jonathan Frankenmuth 42.74 42.57 5 34
7 Bancuk, Dave West Catholic 43.77 42.85 4 33
8 Curby, Kevin Hillsdale 44.97 43.22 3 32
9 Bixler-Smith, Andrew Hillsdale 43.12 43.25 4 31
10 Ayers, Devin Clare 42.67 43.48 5 30
11 Stearns, Brian Frankenmuth 44.44 44.26 4 29
12 Trubiano, Hunter Clinton 43.01 44.35 4 28
13 Plachta, Clay Standish Ste 44.04 44.45 4 27
14 Chickering, Hunter Saranac 45.01 2 26
15 Oatley, Nathan West Catholic 46.24 45.08 3 25
16 Skeel, Parker Charlevoix 44.68 45.09 3 24
17 Black, Adam Onsted 46.01 45.18 3 23
18 Curl, Cole Michigan Cen 43.92 45.26 4 22
19 Robotham, Noah Benzie Centr 44.03 45.38 4 21
20 Bixler-Smith, Ethan Hillsdale 44.72 45.39 3 20
21 Zeller, Isaiah Benzie Centr 47.37 45.59 2 19
22 Ryan, Noah Standish Ste 44.84 45.77 3 18
23 Phillips, Devon Onsted 47.84 45.81 2 17
24 Splitter, John Clare 44.98 46.10 3 16
25 Wicking, Mason Onsted 46.38 46.69 2 15
26 Pearl, Kevin Charlevoix 46.13 47.18 3 14
27 Pacific, Nick West Catholic 48.05 47.31 2 13
28 Mugenzi, Steve Brandywine 46.84 47.76 2 12
29 Pohler, Kevin Clinton 47.54 48.31 2 11
30 Soltis, Collin Michigan Cen 48.14 48.39 2 10
31 Deyoung, Oliver Charlevoix 48.78 49.06 1 9
32 Contreras, Diego Saranac 49.27 49.64 1 8
33 Petree, Trevor Clare 48.24 50.82 1 7
34 Richards, Haydon Watervliet 53.92 51.60 1 6
35 Davis, Justin Saranac 52.88 5 5
36 Okros, Max Benzie Centr 52.34 53.38 1 4

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reynard, Hannah Napoleon 47.66 45.89 4 30
2 Bronner, Sydney Frankenmuth 46.55 46.37 4 29
3 Rosales, Megan Adrian Madis 49.24 48.61 4 28
4 DeHoyos, Rita Adrian Madis 49.34 49.90 4 27
5 Miedema, Samantha Hopkins 50.35 50.89 4 26
6 Rhynard, Kaylie Shepherd 51.90 51.04 3 25
7 Foster, Emily Ithaca 49.83 51.13 4 24
8 Bowman, Kristin Hopkins 50.49 51.41 4 23
9 Harcourt, Paige Napoleon 53.24 51.78 3 22
10 Brock, Madison Ithaca 52.56 52.05 3 21
11 Gould, Paige Clare 51.24 52.64 4 20
12 Moeggenberg, Abbie Shepherd 52.55 52.71 3 19
13 Defouw, Leah West Catholic 53.85 53.68 3 18
14 Minnick, Marlayna Adrian Madis 56.34 54.13 2 17
15 Ihrig, Megan Frankenmuth 55.17 54.86 3 16
16 Weaver, Courtney Napoleon 55.29 54.91 2 15
17 Niewiadomski, Crystal Benzie Centr 55.44 55.40 2 14
18 White, Emily Benzie Centr 53.34 55.46 3 13
19 Fogarty, Ashley Watervliet 55.17 55.48 2 12
20 Ballard, Bailey Hopkins 55.76 1 11
21 Warner, Madi Clare 55.24 57.03 2 10
22 Harris, Ashlie Benzie Centr 58.14 57.06 1 9
23 Mizwicki, Logan Watervliet 53.74 57.10 3 8
24 Aldrich, Sarah Frankenmuth 57.35 57.48 2 7
25 Glowacki, Kaitlyn Shepherd 56.44 58.02 2 6
26 Wilson, Paige West Catholic 1:01.28 59.84 1 5

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hardway, Zach Hillsdale 1:57.52 1:57.93 2 39
2 Daly, Brenden Watervliet 1:59.54 1:59.60 2 38
3 Plude, Nicholas Charlevoix 1:58.88 2:00.88 2 37
4 Haskin, Bobby West Catholic 2:06.61 2:02.23 2 36
5 Lentz, Ben Standish Ste 2:02.19 2:02.99 2 35
6 Spicer-Torres, Kevin Clare 2:03.13 2:03.87 2 34
7 Hinds, Matt Frankenmuth 2:07.40 2:05.68 2 33
8 Sluiter, Aaron Saranac 2:05.70 2:06.55 2 32
9 Schmitzer, Kyle Frankenmuth 2:08.05 2:06.59 1 31
10 Pearl, Justin Charlevoix 2:08.43 2:06.60 1 30
11 Buday, Jackson Charlevoix 2:06.43 2:06.76 2 29
12 Robbins, Michael Brandywine 2:06.40 2:07.17 2 28
13 Brooks, Zane Benzie Centr 2:08.87 2:07.62 1 27
14 Schlicker, Jeff Standish Ste 2:13.10 2:08.03 1 26
15 Nivison, Hunter Clare 2:05.06 2:08.74 2 25
16 Fassezke, Riley Frankenmuth 2:16.84 2:08.89 1 24
17 Johns, Hunter Onsted 2:00.93 2:08.98 2 23
18 Darby, Jimmy Michigan Cen 2:04.61 2:10.20 2 22
19 Foote, Michael Watervliet 2:09.00 2:10.42 1 21
20 Wells, Jordan Standish Ste 2:07.10 2:10.52 2 20
21 O'Brien, Joseph West Catholic 2:11.62 2:11.01 1 19
22 Balcom, Josh West Catholic 2:12.86 2:11.49 1 18
23 Muth, Garrison Watervliet 2:06.00 2:13.05 2 17
24 Utz, Ben Michigan Cen 2:15.26 2:13.46 1 16
25 Phillips, Kyler Clare 2:22.85 2:13.96 1 15
26 Young, Drew Saranac 2:06.00 2:14.05 2 14
27 Eager, Wyatt Brandywine 2:10.70 2:14.93 1 13
28 Piatt, Ryan Clinton 2:09.47 2:15.57 1 12
29 Schmidt, Zach Brandywine 2:14.15 2:16.74 1 11
30 Nurenberg, Andrew Saranac 2:17.14 1 10
31 Anderson, Brett Onsted 2:16.10 2:17.36 1 9
32 Coyne, Brandon Benzie Centr 2:11.30 2:17.72 1 8
33 Sykes, Kyle Michigan Cen 2:12.25 2:19.90 1 7
34 Beilfuss, Bryce Hillsdale 2:14.42 2:20.76 1 6
35 McGowan, Alex Hillsdale 2:26.20 2:21.23 1 5
36 Loomis, Josh Onsted 2:27.27 2:21.39 1 4
37 Rolland, Nick Clinton 2:22.00 2:28.33 1 3
38 Champagne, Jesse Clinton 2:23.80 2:34.41 1 2

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harper, Jasmine Clare 2:24.12 2:22.76 2 30
2 Hammond, Carly Frankenmuth 2:23.65 2:23.77 2 29
3 Brian, Olivia Benzie Centr 2:25.10 2:24.94 2 28
4 Hutchinson, Katelyn Shepherd 2:26.07 2:26.70 2 27
5 Cutler, Bryce Benzie Centr 2:24.20 2:27.19 2 26
6 Tavolacci, Gabby Watervliet 2:30.74 2:29.44 2 25
7 Harper, Victoria Clare 2:28.72 2:29.49 2 24
8 Showers, Blaire Ithaca 2:31.27 2:30.18 2 23
9 Stersic, Delaney Adrian Madis 2:35.60 2:30.20 2 22
10 Weber, Rachael Hopkins 2:35.88 2:30.52 2 21
11 Allen, Courtney Ithaca 2:27.52 2:30.65 2 20
12 Mankey, Alyssa Ithaca 2:32.18 2:30.82 2 19
13 Pitsch, Brooke West Catholic 2:32.38 2:30.93 2 18
14 Thrush, Taylor Shepherd 2:28.19 2:34.65 2 17
15 Rhynard, Kaylie Shepherd 2:29.77 2:35.49 2 16
16 Burch, Morgan Benzie Centr 2:38.18 2:35.63 1 15
17 Smoyer, McKenzie Napoleon 2:34.60 2:36.10 2 14
18 Schurr, Carissa Frankenmuth 2:36.49 2:37.30 1 13
19 Schwartz, Claire Hopkins 2:41.08 2:39.24 1 12
20 Pummell, Holly Clare 2:38.24 2:41.47 1 11
21 Benschoter, Courtney Adrian Madis 2:46.24 2:42.16 1 10
22 Anderson, Savannah Napoleon 2:42.01 2:42.57 1 9
23 Staggemeier, Tessa Napoleon 2:38.13 2:43.20 1 8
24 Hague, Michelle Adrian Madis 2:48.00 2:45.99 1 7
25 Walter, Mackenzie Frankenmuth 2:47.00 2:47.40 1 6
26 Laske, Bailey West Catholic 2:49.00 2:48.76 1 5
27 Ludlam, Samantha Hopkins 2:52.74 1 4
28 Vermeesch, Emily West Catholic 3:02.88 2:55.50 1 3
29 Jones, Darbie Watervliet 3:02.50 2:56.44 1 2
30 Gelder, Mary Watervliet 3:03.40 2:56.76 1 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thumm, Brock Watervliet 22.55 22.67 6 39
2 Felske, Jimmy Hillsdale 22.95 22.72 6 38
3 LaWarre, Nathan Saranac 23.14 23.22 6 37
4 Cousins, Jim Standish Ste 23.04 23.24 6 36
5 Sexton, Mathew Clinton 23.34 23.35 5 35
6 Shaw, Cody Hillsdale 23.19 23.47 6 34
7 Furman, Bryce Michigan Cen 23.63 23.79 5 33
8 Clevenger, Trevor Hillsdale 23.71 23.82 5 32
9 Walker, Tyler Standish Ste 24.05 23.88 4 31
10 Haupt, Alex Clare 24.02 24.08 4 30
11 Patkai, Benjamin Charlevoix 23.73 24.09 5 29
12 Anderson, Matt West Catholic 24.85 24.16 3 28
13 Bender, Wyatt Standish Ste 24.04 24.39 4 27
14 Blocker, Bailey Watervliet 24.34 24.42 4 26
15 Kloska, Matt West Catholic 23.87 24.49 5 25
16 Padelt, Josh Michigan Cen 24.44 24.50 4 24
17 Conley, Joe Saranac 24.67 3 23
18 McLean, Jared Charlevoix 23.95 24.69 5 22
19 Sackett, Jared Clinton 24.54 24.90 3 21
20 Messing, Stephen Frankenmuth 24.28 25.06 4 20
21 Seder, Joey Frankenmuth 24.38 25.12 4 19
22 Alden, Bradley Watervliet 25.97 25.13 2 18
23 Nolan, Josh Onsted 23.20 25.16 6 17
24 Kline, Matt Brandywine 24.92 25.29 3 16
25 Kuemin, Charles Brandywine 25.53 25.34 2 15
26 Vinton, Tom Clinton 23.54 25.40 5 14
27 Rummel, Jake Frankenmuth 25.62 25.46 2 13
28 Demski, Kyle Saranac 25.61 3 12
29 Norton, Alec Onsted 25.91 3 11
30 Redloske, Keegan Benzie Centr 25.37 25.93 2 10
31 Abeyta, Christian Benzie Centr 26.44 26.27 1 9
32 Horst, Caleb Brandywine 26.19 26.30 1 8
33 Zinser, Brandon Clare 25.83 26.32 2 7
34 Mcbride, Parker Michigan Cen 25.34 26.34 3 6
35 Zeller, Isaiah Benzie Centr 25.94 26.42 2 5
36 Poet, Jay Clare 26.64 26.60 1 4
37 Crandall, Wes Charlevoix 27.04 2 3
38 Hella, Braxton Onsted 31.65 3 2
-- Majewski, Lasavian West Catholic 23.12 DQ 6

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ritter, Angie Frankenmuth 25.35 25.01 4 30
2 Hamilton, Alikay Benzie Centr 26.12 26.21 4 29
3 Beulla, Sarah Frankenmuth 26.61 26.39 4 28
4 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Napoleon 26.50 26.89 4 27
5 Reynard, Hannah Napoleon 27.64 27.35 4 26
6 Forbes, Julia Hopkins 27.67 27.63 3 25
7 Enriquez, Accacia Adrian Madis 28.14 27.77 3 24
8 Draper, Brianne Ithaca 27.34 27.81 4 23
9 Yesmunt, Hannah Shepherd 28.04 27.96 3 22
10 Fairchild, Mikayla Ithaca 27.84 28.05 3 21
11 Rodriguez, Courtney Adrian Madis 28.24 28.06 2 20
12 Phaneuf, Sofia West Catholic 28.09 1 19
13 Woodard, Lauren Frankenmuth 28.62 28.15 2 18
14 Macgregor, Mariah Shepherd 28.04 28.45 3 17
15 Rosales, Desirae Adrian Madis 28.34 28.47 2 16
16 Swanson, Melissa Watervliet 28.24 28.58 3 15
17 Foster, Emily Ithaca 29.36 28.67 1 14
18 Humphrey, Kodi Clare 28.80 28.79 2 13
19 Bellinger, Sarah Shepherd 29.05 28.91 2 12
20 Smith, Caitlin Napoleon 28.06 29.05 3 11
21 Groskiewicz, Abby West Catholic 28.64 29.23 2 10
22 Freybler, Josie Hopkins 29.34 3 9
23 Gould, Paige Clare 28.67 29.37 2 8
24 Kohane, Maria West Catholic 28.93 29.85 2 7
25 White, Emily Benzie Centr 29.54 29.87 1 6
26 Yats, Amanda Clare 30.66 30.81 1 5
27 Price, Tayler Benzie Centr 31.24 4 4
28 Holtsclaw, Sarah Watervliet 32.01 1 3

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hardway, Zach Hillsdale 9:51.71 9:56.37 39
2 Eves, Brock Hillsdale 9:51.29 10:04.33 38
3 Nivison, Hunter Clare 9:51.00 10:09.12 37
4 Haskin, Bobby West Catholic 10:13.00 10:15.42 36
5 Danner, Tyler Brandywine 10:15.13 10:18.88 35
6 Frank, Anthony Onsted 10:09.47 10:22.15 34
7 Utz, Ben Michigan Cen 10:09.29 10:25.22 33
8 Rudolph, Tristen Charlevoix 10:07.83 10:28.10 32
9 Pendleton, Josh Frankenmuth 10:31.75 10:30.93 31
10 Huddleston, Brayden Benzie Centr 10:18.58 10:33.16 30
11 Klynstra, Brendan Saranac 9:53.72 10:41.27 29
12 Phillips, Kyler Clare 10:17.24 10:42.19 28
13 Haupt, Ben Clare 10:27.09 10:43.57 27
14 Reed, Luke Benzie Centr 10:28.62 10:45.84 26
15 Casiano, Valentin Watervliet 10:45.33 11:01.55 25
16 Harrell, James Brandywine 10:40.64 11:02.38 24
17 Buday, Luke Charlevoix 10:28.73 11:03.26 23
18 Westgate, Issac Onsted 11:06.36 11:07.28 22
19 O'Brien, Conor West Catholic 11:16.46 11:09.10 21
20 Long, Jhonathan Benzie Centr 10:45.60 11:11.19 20
21 Shaffer, Greg Saranac 11:13.91 11:14.10 19
22 Webb, Owen Hillsdale 10:54.74 11:14.74 18
23 Carson, Noah Charlevoix 10:57.20 11:19.43 17
24 Timmer, Zane West Catholic 11:23.10 11:22.17 16
25 Kerr, Jobe Watervliet 11:33.00 11:24.59 15
26 Fitch, Josh Frankenmuth 10:56.60 11:26.04 14
27 Fowler, Brady Clinton 10:47.52 11:27.07 13
28 Biddle, Isaak Frankenmuth 11:14.66 11:31.42 12
29 Daniel, Kyle Standish Ste 11:23.57 11:32.40 11
30 VanSpronsen, Kyle Saranac 11:58.52 11:50.43 10
31 Schlicker, Jeff Standish Ste 11:17.56 11:51.47 9
32 Rolland, Jeff Clinton 12:06.40 12:05.13 8
33 Potts, JT Standish Ste 11:57.10 12:14.79 7
34 Santana, Cedric Michigan Cen 11:33.90 12:14.94 6
35 Mathews, Zach Clinton 12:23.00 12:24.93 5
36 Kostanko, Thomas Onsted 12:05.64 12:40.07 4
37 Youngs, Joshua Brandywine 12:07.83 12:59.54 3
38 Basnaw, Josh Michigan Cen 12:00.00 13:03.52 2

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schaub, Stephanie Benzie Centr 11:47.79 12:01.22 30
2 Weber, Rachael Hopkins 11:52.43 12:12.12 29
3 Sievert, Emily Frankenmuth 12:03.60 12:19.94 28
4 Mills, Kateri West Catholic 12:15.96 12:23.14 27
5 Smoyer, McKenzie Napoleon 12:37.04 12:38.90 26
6 Kalisek, Kurstin Ithaca 12:38.00 12:45.66 25
7 McKenzie, Rebecca Hopkins 12:19.38 12:51.18 24
8 Freestone, Amelia Ithaca 13:18.01 12:52.75 23
9 Rhynard, Kaylie Shepherd 12:17.54 12:52.80 22
10 Pitsch, Brooke West Catholic 13:19.08 12:56.06 21
11 Buckley, Rachel Shepherd 12:57.22 20
12 McTaggart, Megan Adrian Madis 13:31.19 13:05.75 19
13 Stanley, Robyn Clare 12:57.01 13:08.70 18
14 Peabody, Rachael Benzie Centr 13:04.03 13:09.99 17
15 Johnson, Brittney Watervliet 12:49.01 13:14.05 16
16 Halsey, Callie Adrian Madis 13:12.65 13:15.32 15
17 Harmon, Makenzie Clare 13:21.12 13:21.19 14
18 Hutchinson, Kylie Shepherd 12:39.40 13:26.73 13
19 Nye, Ashley Benzie Centr 12:54.90 13:32.44 12
20 Hamman, Miranda Napoleon 13:05.10 13:47.21 11
21 Walter, Mackenzie Frankenmuth 13:53.50 13:57.44 10
22 Ludlam, Samantha Hopkins 14:03.88 13:57.85 9
23 Bradley, Jordyn Clare 13:41.37 14:07.63 8
24 Dean, Madison Napoleon 12:55.80 14:11.54 7
25 Olgren, Melissa Frankenmuth 13:45.24 14:19.73 6
26 Richmond, Olivia West Catholic 14:57.19 14:25.47 5
27 Evans, Bailey Watervliet 13:48.60 14:26.17 4
28 Cabrera, Janice Adrian Madis 14:27.60 14:32.83 3

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frankenmuth 'A' 4:11.14 4:02.78 2 60
1) Hammond, Carly 2) Barger, Rebekah
3) Palmreuter, Cadi 4) Ritter, Angie
2 Adrian Madison 'A' 4:10.50 4:07.88 2 54
1) DeHoyos, Rita 2) Stersic, Delaney
3) Rosales, Megan 4) Mellon, Haley
3 Benzie Central 'A' 4:14.60 4:08.30 2 48
1) Brian, Olivia 2) Cutler, Bryce
3) Hamilton, Alikay 4) Burch, Morgan
4 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 4:17.12 4:12.05 2 42
1) Phaneuf, Sofia 2) O'Rourke, Abby
3) Scarpino, Cassidy 4) Groskiewicz, Abby
5 Shepherd 'A' 4:13.13 4:20.44 2 36
1) Powell, Katie 2) Hutchinson, Katelyn
3) Mathers, Rachel 4) Thrush, Taylor
6 Hopkins 'A' 4:15.40 4:22.82 2 30
1) Freybler, Josie 2) Miedema, Kennedy
3) Forbes, Julia 4) Pavlak, Nicole
7 Ithaca 'A' 4:23.77 4:23.02 2 24
1) Showers, Blaire 2) Reeves, Claire
3) Kalisek, Kurstin 4) Allen, Courtney
8 Clare 'A' 4:22.46 4:24.13 2 18
1) Humphrey, Kodi 2) Gould, Paige
3) McPhee, Madison 4) Winter, Lindsay
9 Napoleon 'A' 4:27.80 4:43.27 1 12
1) Albert, Alaina 2) Reid, Cassidy
3) Slayton, Sydney 4) Staggemeier, Tessa
10 Watervliet 'A' 4:40.10 5:23.77 1 6
1) Holtsclaw, Sarah 2) Jones, Darbie
3) Chapin, Aliea 4) Chapin, Kaylee

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Watervliet 'A' 3:28.30 3:29.57 2 78
1) Rudel, R.J. 2) Daly, Brendan
3) Blocker, Bailey 4) Thumm, Brock
2 Standish Sterling 'A' 3:32.20 3:30.42 2 72
1) Cousins, Jim 2) Crawford, Matt
3) Lentz, Ben 4) Wells, Jordan
3 Hillsdale 'A' 3:30.31 3:33.86 2 66
1) Smith, Aaron 2) Hall, Noah
3) Clevenger, Trevor 4) Felske, Jimmy
4 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 3:35.00 3:34.54 2 60
1) Ostopowicz, Hunter 2) Bancuk, Dave
3) Kohane, Chris 4) Heitzman, Brody
5 Saranac 'A' 3:44.00 3:35.06 1 54
1) Sluiter, Aaron 2) LaWarre, Nathan
3) Hyde, Hunter 4) Smith, Branden
6 Brandywine 'A' 3:32.82 3:35.44 2 48
1) Anders, Nathan 2) Kline, Matt
3) Robbins, Michael 4) Duckett, Andrew
7 Clinton 'A' 3:32.95 3:36.79 2 42
1) Piatt, Ryan 2) Rogers, Blake
3) Vinton, Tom 4) Sexton, Mathew
8 Charlevoix 'A' 3:34.56 3:39.72 2 36
1) McLean, Jared 2) Patkai, Benjamin
3) Peebles, Micah 4) Plude, Nicholas
9 Frankenmuth 'A' 3:39.10 3:41.87 1 30
1) Schmitzer, Kyle 2) Hinds, Matt
3) Lambeth, Christian 4) Veitengruber, Jack
10 Onsted 'A' 3:31.99 3:46.74 2 24
1) Johns, Hunter 2)
11 Michigan Center 'A' 3:36.00 3:47.09 1 18
1) Darby, Jimmy 2) Toth, Terry
3) Mcbride, Parker 4) Curl, Cole
12 Benzie Central 'A' 3:44.00 3:48.32 1 12
1) Brooks, Zane 2) Robotham, Noah
3) Coyne, Brandon 4) Reed, Luke
13 Clare 'A' 3:41.20 3:54.06 1 6
1) Karl, Jacob 2) Field, Chase
3) Spicer-Torres, Kevin 4) Petree, Colton

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whaley, Aaron Benzie Centr 6-04.00 6-02.00 39
2 Hawkins, Austin Hillsdale 6-02.00 J6-02.00 38
3 Byrd, Drew Benzie Centr 6-00.00 6-00.00 36.50
3 Piatt, Ryan Clinton 6-04.00 6-00.00 36.50
5 Bronner, Grant Frankenmuth 6-02.00 5-10.00 35
6 Mitrzyk, Joe Standish Ste 5-09.25 J5-10.00 34
7 Conley, Joe Saranac 5-10.00 5-06.00 31.50
7 Boocher, Andrew Brandywine 5-11.00 5-06.00 31.50
7 Pierce, Silvan Michigan Cen 5-08.00 5-06.00 31.50
7 Murphy, Dre Michigan Cen 6-00.00 5-06.00 31.50
11 Baker, Reed Hillsdale 5-08.00 J5-06.00 27
11 Noirot, Brian Charlevoix 5-08.50 J5-06.00 27
11 Pearl, Kevin Charlevoix 5-04.00 J5-06.00 27
11 Hall, Noah Hillsdale 6-00.00 J5-06.00 27
11 Baldwin, Pat West Catholic 5-10.00 J5-06.00 27
16 Schmidt, Zach Brandywine 5-06.00 J5-06.00 23
16 Suing, Trevor Onsted 5-05.00 J5-06.00 23
16 Strunk, Michael Watervliet 5-06.00 J5-06.00 23
19 Ayers, Devin Clare 5-04.00 5-02.00 17.50
19 Mitrzyk, John Standish Ste 5-06.00 5-02.00 17.50
19 Trubiano, Hunter Clinton 5-02.00 5-02.00 17.50
19 Fox, David West Catholic 5-02.00 5-02.00 17.50
19 Adams, Joe Standish Ste 5-06.00 5-02.00 17.50
19 Vance, Ryan Saranac 5-06.00 5-02.00 17.50
19 Mackenzie, Matt Charlevoix 5-02.00 17.50
19 Karl, Jacob Clare 5-06.00 5-02.00 17.50
27 Knapp, Austin Brandywine 5-09.00 J5-02.00 11
27 Hinds, Matt Frankenmuth 5-02.25 J5-02.00 11
27 Sackett, Jared Clinton 5-02.00 J5-02.00 11
27 Benson, Michael Frankenmuth 5-08.00 J5-02.00 11
27 Chickering, Hunter Saranac 5-06.00 J5-02.00 11
32 Black, Brendan Onsted 5-00.00 J5-02.00 7
32 Travioli, Spencer Onsted 5-02.00 J5-02.00 7
32 Bastuba, Antonio Clare 5-04.00 J5-02.00 7
-- Reightley, Cody Benzie Centr NH
-- Pacific, Jack West Catholic 5-02.00 NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bronner, Sydney Frankenmuth 5-04.00 5-03.00 30
2 Ford, Cassie West Catholic 5-02.00 4-10.00 29
3 Reightley, Zoey Benzie Centr 4-08.00 4-08.00 28
4 Morris, Ashley Adrian Madis 4-10.00 J4-08.00 27
5 Rosales, Stevie Adrian Madis 4-07.00 J4-08.00 26
6 White, Emily Benzie Centr 4-08.00 4-04.00 22
6 Rhynard, Kaylie Shepherd 4-04.00 22
6 Janson, Emily Frankenmuth 4-08.00 4-04.00 22
6 Smith, Ally Watervliet 4-08.00 4-04.00 22
6 Boerman, Karisa Hopkins 4-11.00 4-04.00 22
6 Hartwell, Macky West Catholic 4-10.00 4-04.00 22
6 Kruskamp, Kyrsten Clare 5-00.00 4-04.00 22
13 Francis, Kayla Benzie Centr 4-10.00 J4-04.00 18
14 Warchock, Alexus Napoleon 4-02.00 J4-04.00 15.50
14 Warner, Madi Clare 4-08.25 J4-04.00 15.50
14 Moeggenberg, Abbie Shepherd 4-06.00 J4-04.00 15.50
14 Harcourt, Paige Napoleon 4-09.00 J4-04.00 15.50
18 Benschoter, Courtney Adrian Madis 4-05.00 J4-04.00 12.50
18 Lambeth, Stephanie Frankenmuth 4-08.00 J4-04.00 12.50
20 McDowell, Mallory Clare 4-02.00 4-00.00 8
20 Bellinger, Sarah Shepherd 4-02.00 4-00.00 8
20 Staggemeier, Tessa Napoleon 4-02.00 4-00.00 8
20 Brock, Madison Ithaca 4-06.00 4-00.00 8
20 Reeves, Claire Ithaca 4-06.00 4-00.00 8
20 Miller, Amy Hopkins 4-06.00 4-00.00 8
20 Brooks, Miriam West Catholic 4-04.00 4-00.00 8
27 Burgess, Paige Hopkins 4-02.00 J4-00.00 4
28 Gelder, Mary Watervliet 4-03.00 J4-00.00 3
-- Chapin, Kaylee Watervliet 4-00.00 NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carney, Keegan Onsted 13-00.00 13-06.00 39
2 Field, Chase Clare 13-06.00 13-00.00 38
3 Hovie, Sam Charlevoix 12-00.00 12-06.00 37
4 Dilas, Christian Benzie Centr 11-06.00 12-00.00 36
5 Williams, Quinton Michigan Cen 12-00.00 J12-00.00 35
6 Worden, Colin Frankenmuth 11-06.00 J12-00.00 34
7 Thompson, Austin Onsted 11-09.00 J12-00.00 33
8 Phillips, Devon Onsted 11-06.00 11-06.00 31.50
8 Heitzman, Brody West Catholic 12-00.00 11-06.00 31.50
10 Schaaf, Hunter Clare 10-06.00 11-00.00 30
11 Kohane, Chris West Catholic 10-00.00 10-06.00 28
11 Stone, Reece Hillsdale 10-06.00 10-06.00 28
11 Basnaw, Josh Michigan Cen 12-00.00 10-06.00 28
14 Kuemin, Charles Brandywine 11-03.00 J10-06.00 26
15 Kusterer, Tommy Standish Ste 10-00.00 9-09.00 23
15 Traver, Hunter Standish Ste 9-06.00 9-09.00 23
15 Baker, Kyle Hillsdale 10-00.00 9-09.00 23
15 Fox, David West Catholic 11-06.00 9-09.00 23
15 Fowler, Brady Clinton 9-00.00 9-09.00 23
19 Pasco, Parker Frankenmuth 9-06.50 J9-09.00 20
20 Fisher, Nick Frankenmuth 10-00.00 J9-09.00 18.50
20 Izzo, Andrew Standish Ste 11-06.00 J9-09.00 18.50
22 Shriver, Brandon Brandywine 10-06.00 J9-00.00 16.50
22 Zeller, Isaiah Benzie Centr 9-00.00 J9-00.00 16.50
24 Young, Drew Saranac 8-06.00 J9-00.00 14.50
24 Mackenzie, Matt Charlevoix 8-06.00 J9-00.00 14.50
26 Champagne, Jesse Clinton 8-06.00 J9-00.00 13
27 Kuhns, Christian Clare 9-00.00 J9-00.00 11.50
27 Yazel, Brad Watervliet 8-06.00 J9-00.00 11.50
28 Horst, Caleb Brandywine J8-00.00 9.50
28 Patrick, Brett Saranac 8-06.00 J8-00.00 9.50
-- Rolland, Jeff Clinton 8-00.00 NH
-- Nash, Xavier Saranac 7-06.00 NH
-- Deyoung, Oliver Charlevoix NH
-- Morris, Ridge Hillsdale 10-00.00 NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lambeth, Stephanie Frankenmuth 11-06.00 11-03.00 30
2 O'Rourke, Abby West Catholic 8-06.00 9-00.00 29
3 Kujat, Kelsie Frankenmuth 8-06.25 8-06.00 27.50
3 Bellinger, Sarah Shepherd 9-06.00 8-06.00 27.50
5 Ihrig, Megan Frankenmuth 9-00.00 J8-06.00 26
6 Feist, Erin West Catholic 8-06.00 J8-06.00 25
7 Harris, Ashlie Benzie Centr 8-03.00 7-09.00 24
8 Cabrera, Janice Adrian Madis 8-03.00 J7-09.00 22.50
8 Gutowski, Tori West Catholic 8-06.00 J7-09.00 22.50
10 DeHoyos, Rita Adrian Madis 8-00.00 J7-09.00 21
11 Hofweber, Hannah Clare 7-06.25 7-00.00 20
12 Reightley, Zoey Benzie Centr 7-06.00 J7-00.00 18
12 Purchase, Kelsey Benzie Centr 7-06.00 J7-00.00 18
12 Troxell, Elizabeth Shepherd 8-00.00 J7-00.00 18
15 Payne, Katelyn Adrian Madis 7-00.00 J7-00.00 15.50
15 Adle, Audriana Ithaca 7-00.00 J7-00.00 15.50
17 Dabicci, Macy Watervliet 6-06.00 6-00.00 12
17 Finch, Alexis Shepherd 6-00.00 12
17 Gelder, Mary Watervliet 7-00.00 6-00.00 12
17 Miedema, Samantha Hopkins 7-06.00 6-00.00 12
17 Warchock, Alexus Napoleon 7-06.00 6-00.00 12
22 Gilliam, Caitlyn Watervliet 6-00.00 J6-00.00 9
23 Brown, Tealen Clare J6-00.00 8
-- Smith, Ashley Napoleon 6-06.00 NH
-- Stanley, Robyn Clare 6-06.00 NH
-- Miedema, Kennedy Hopkins 7-06.00 NH
-- Ebersole, Brittney Napoleon 6-06.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Napoleon 17-00.25 16-09.75 30
2 Clasen, Abbey Benzie Centr 15-07.00 16-00.00 29
3 Palmreuter, Cadi Frankenmuth 15-09.00 15-10.00 28
4 Lambeth, Stephanie Frankenmuth 16-03.00 15-07.75 27
5 Snyder, Ashtyn Shepherd 16-01.25 15-04.50 26
6 Draper, Brianne Ithaca 15-10.25 15-04.00 25
7 Sheahan, Erica Ithaca 16-05.50 15-03.50 24
8 Forbes, Julia Hopkins 15-10.75 15-01.50 23
9 Fogarty, Ashley Watervliet 15-04.00 14-11.75 22
10 Kruskamp, Kyrsten Clare 16-01.25 14-10.25 21
11 Smith, Caitlin Napoleon 15-01.50 J14-10.25 20
12 Macgregor, Mariah Shepherd 14-06.00 14-09.75 19
13 Rodriguez, Courtney Adrian Madis 14-07.25 14-08.75 18
14 Kohane, Maria West Catholic 15-00.00 14-04.50 17
15 Barger, Rebekah Frankenmuth 14-08.25 J14-04.50 16
16 McKinnon, Marie Hopkins 14-04.00 14-02.50 15
17 Mellon, Haley Adrian Madis 14-08.50 14-02.00 14
18 Bollheimer, Riley Napoleon 14-03.50 J14-02.00 13
19 Purchase, Kelsey Benzie Centr 14-11.00 13-11.75 12
20 Defouw, Leah West Catholic 14-02.50 13-11.25 11
21 Bregg, Ellen Hopkins 13-11.00 10
22 Hartwell, Macky West Catholic 14-08.50 13-09.25 9
23 Adle, Audriana Ithaca 13-08.50 13-08.00 8
24 Finch, Alexis Shepherd 14-01.25 13-04.00 7
25 Harton, Lexy Clare 13-02.25 6
26 Hill, Katherin Benzie Centr 13-05.50 13-00.00 5
27 Duke, Kaylea Adrian Madis 13-07.00 J13-00.00 4
28 Rawson, Ashley Clare 12-06.00 12-06.25 3
29 Dabicci, Macy Watervliet 11-02.50 2
30 Johnson, Brittney Watervliet 10-10.00 9-01.25 1

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hawkins, Austin Hillsdale 22-05.50 20-11.00 39
2 Lerner, Blake Brandywine 21-01.00 20-03.25 38
3 Murphy, Dre Michigan Cen 20-03.00 19-11.75 37
4 Padelt, Josh Michigan Cen 19-10.25 19-06.25 36
5 Duckett, Andrew Brandywine 20-03.00 19-04.25 35
6 Pierce, Silvan Michigan Cen 19-01.50 19-03.00 34
7 Poore, Noah Clinton 19-11.00 19-02.50 33
8 McFarland, Miles Standish Ste 20-02.25 19-01.00 32
9 Mitrzyk, Joe Standish Ste 20-06.00 18-10.50 31
10 Clevenger, Trevor Hillsdale 19-07.00 18-08.50 30
11 Strunk, Michael Watervliet 20-03.50 18-08.25 29
12 Bixler-Smith, Ethan Hillsdale 19-02.50 18-06.75 28
13 Middaugh, Brandon Saranac 20-06.00 18-05.00 27
14 Sackett, Jared Clinton 19-07.00 J18-05.00 26
15 Fox, David West Catholic 19-01.50 18-03.50 25
16 O'Connor, Charlie West Catholic 18-05.75 18-03.00 24
17 Mitrzyk, John Standish Ste 19-00.00 18-02.00 23
18 Alden, Brian Watervliet 18-08.00 18-01.25 22
19 Chickering, Hunter Saranac 18-02.75 18-01.00 21
20 Vinton, Tom Clinton 18-04.00 18-00.75 20
21 Noirot, Brian Charlevoix 19-07.50 17-10.75 19
22 Yates, Stuart Watervliet 18-05.00 17-09.25 18
23 Pearl, Kevin Charlevoix 17-08.25 17
24 Patkai, Benjamin Charlevoix 19-01.50 17-06.50 16
25 Baldwin, Pat West Catholic 18-01.00 17-05.00 15
26 Schaaf, Hunter Clare 16-11.25 17-01.25 14
27 Norton, Alec Onsted 18-01.00 17-00.75 13
28 Poet, Jay Clare 17-09.50 16-11.50 12
29 Byrd, Drew Benzie Centr 18-00.25 16-05.75 11
30 Splitter, John Clare 16-10.75 16-00.00 10
31 Veitengruber, Jack Frankenmuth 17-04.00 15-11.00 9
32 Loomis, Josh Onsted 16-04.00 15-10.00 8
33 Benson, Michael Frankenmuth 16-05.00 15-03.00 7
34 Abeyta, Christian Benzie Centr 16-03.00 15-01.50 6
35 Patrick, Brett Saranac 14-10.75 5
36 Dawson, Cody Benzie Centr 14-07.00 13-09.50 4
37 Stearns, Brian Frankenmuth 18-11.75 11-04.50 3
38 Anders, Nathan Brandywine 20-07.50 7-00.50 2

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marion, Darcie Adrian Madis 123-02 116-01 30
2 Hanson, Mariah Benzie Centr 94-05 104-07 29
3 McLean, Cali Watervliet 108-06 103-00 28
4 Lutzke, Manon Benzie Centr 101-05 101-06 27
5 Mason, Mary West Catholic 103-05 99-09 26
6 Berry, Samantha Napoleon 02-01.25 98-08 25
7 Frahm, Keri Frankenmuth 114-06 98-05 24
8 O'Brien, Libby West Catholic 101-02 97-09 23
9 Hudson, Haley Adrian Madis 101-02 95-09 22
10 Lopez, Gabriella Hopkins 95-01.50 91-07 21
11 Ballard, Bailey Hopkins 99-11 90-11 20
12 Kryst, Allyssa Napoleon 86-02 89-07 19
13 O'Dell, Mallory Shepherd 89-01 87-04 18
14 Reinert, Kylee Frankenmuth 79-06 86-09 17
15 Janson, Sarah Frankenmuth 90-04 84-02 16
16 Goodwin, Haley Adrian Madis 86-09 82-08 15
17 Roethlisberger, Sarah Shepherd 80-08 80-02 14
18 Brown, Tealen Clare 79-00 78-00 13
19 Henshaw, Shelby Hopkins 89-04 J78-00 12
20 Mullin, Carea Clare 67-03 76-10 11
21 Ackley, Melissa Ithaca 75-02 69-10 10
22 Carey, Veronica Shepherd 79-10 67-03 9
23 Castillo, Francisca Ithaca 67-04 64-01 8
24 Hayer, Ashley Clare 59-08 61-04 7
25 Reeves, Claire Ithaca 60-06 6
26 Kryst, Brittany Napoleon 56-01 5
27 Curl, Lisa Watervliet 50-06 50-04 4
28 Cutler, Paige Benzie Centr 61-05 50-02 3
29 Pruett, Shelby Watervliet 36-06 36-08 2

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walderzak, Clay Standish Ste 184-09 172-03 39
2 Kellogg, Presley Michigan Cen 157-02 155-05 38
3 Prohaska, Anthony Standish Ste 149-11 151-08 37
4 Frahm, Michael Frankenmuth 144-00 142-02 36
5 Whaley, Aaron Benzie Centr 139-10 134-07 35
6 Stanitzek, Mitchell West Catholic 139-10 133-04 34
7 Myers, Carl West Catholic 133-02 131-11 33
8 McGee, Matt Frankenmuth 121-06 123-10 32
9 Smith, Tim Benzie Centr 134-02 123-05 31
10 Boynton, Levi Clare 132-03 122-10 30
11 Kaszuba, Nate Clinton 134-01 122-02 29
12 Foote, Garrett Watervliet 123-08 118-01 28
13 Drews, Patrick Hillsdale 21-02.50 117-08 27
14 Adams, Joe Standish Ste 123-01 116-04 26
15 Pantelleria, Kevin Watervliet 108-00 113-10 25
16 Gillespie, Tyler Clare 130-02 113-07 24
17 Mueller, Matt Hillsdale 101-08 110-08 23
18 Ward, Marty Brandywine 119-01 110-01 22
19 Mitchell, TJ Saranac 08-09.50 109-07 21
20 Blough, Ramsey Benzie Centr 99-09 107-10 20
21 Suing, Connar Onsted 12-03.25 107-08 19
22 Slete, Zach Hillsdale 113-06 107-04 18
23 Dembinski, Justin Watervliet 106-00 105-11 17
24 McClure, Connor Onsted 88-09 104-06 16
25 Rice, C.J. Charlevoix 121-07 104-04 15
26 Parker, Kyle Michigan Cen 117-00 103-10 14
27 Mawer, Alex Frankenmuth 103-01 13
28 Mackenzie, Matt Charlevoix 116-08 100-11 12
29 Amsdill, Zachary Clinton 117-01 98-08 11
30 Sluiter, Aaron Saranac 98-11 97-11 10
31 Harton, Seth Clare 110-08 97-06 9
32 Spence, Joe Clinton 101-06 94-02 8
33 Fry, Austin Saranac 90-01.50 91-07 7
34 Knapp, Austin Brandywine 97-07 84-01 6
35 Basnaw, Josh Michigan Cen 90-00 82-04 5
36 Borgia, Joe West Catholic 65-10 82-01 4
37 Szilagyi, Jake Brandywine 81-01 3
38 Pearl, Kevin Charlevoix 88-00 78-07 2
39 Hunt, Evan Onsted 70-08 1

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walderzak, Clay Standish Ste 59-06.00 56-03.50 39
2 Kellogg, Presley Michigan Cen 51-06.50 53-09.25 38
3 Myers, Carl West Catholic 48-03.25 49-10.50 37
4 Frahm, Michael Frankenmuth 51-08.50 49-04.00 36
5 Mawer, Alex Frankenmuth 49-07.00 48-03.00 35
6 Smith, Tim Benzie Centr 49-07.50 48-01.00 34
7 Prohaska, Anthony Standish Ste 50-11.00 46-10.00 33
8 Burcham, Tristan Hillsdale 45-05.50 J46-10.00 32
9 Adams, Joe Standish Ste 46-02.00 46-09.50 31
10 McClure, Connor Onsted 48-01.50 46-09.25 30
11 Whaley, Aaron Benzie Centr 46-09.75 46-06.00 29
12 Stanitzek, Mitchell West Catholic 47-05.25 45-04.50 28
13 Amsdill, Zachary Clinton 45-03.00 45-01.25 27
14 Mueller, Matt Hillsdale 43-00.50 J45-01.25 26
15 Boynton, Levi Clare 43-05.00 43-08.25 25
16 Keinath, Chris Frankenmuth 45-06.00 43-04.00 24
17 Gillespie, Tyler Clare 45-05.00 43-02.50 23
18 Drews, Patrick Hillsdale 39-10.00 42-11.00 22
19 Videan, Hunter Saranac 42-01.00 42-10.50 21
20 Blough, Ramsey Benzie Centr 41-10.00 41-11.25 20
21 Harton, Seth Clare 41-11.00 41-05.00 19
22 Hunt, Evan Onsted 42-00.50 40-07.75 18
23 Mackenzie, Matt Charlevoix 43-11.00 40-07.00 17
24 Rice, C.J. Charlevoix 41-02.50 J40-07.00 16
25 Ward, Marty Brandywine 39-04.00 39-06.75 15
26 Parker, Kyle Michigan Cen 39-09.75 39-05.00 14
27 Kaszuba, Nate Clinton 40-04.00 39-04.50 13
28 Fox, David West Catholic 40-10.00 38-07.00 12
29 Hella, Braxton Onsted 35-05.50 38-03.50 11
30 Noirot, Brian Charlevoix 37-08.00 37-10.00 10
31 DeShano, Kenny Clinton 38-06.00 37-08.50 9
32 Foote, Garrett Watervliet 38-04.25 36-04.75 8
33 Fry, Austin Saranac 36-02.50 36-04.00 7
34 Szilagyi, Jake Brandywine 35-05.50 6
35 Rudel, R.J. Watervliet 41-03.00 35-01.75 5
36 Barnick, Danny Saranac 34-11.00 35-01.50 4
37 Pantelleria, Kevin Watervliet 38-00.00 33-01.00 3
38 Horst, Caleb Brandywine 25-11.50 2
39 Stackling, Jacob Michigan Cen 24-09.00 22-02.75 1

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McLean, Cali Watervliet 41-01.00 40-11.00 30
2 Marion, Darcie Adrian Madis 39-05.00 37-09.00 29
3 Roethlisberger, Sarah Shepherd 36-01.50 35-04.50 28
4 Hudson, Haley Adrian Madis 36-11.50 34-06.50 27
5 Frahm, Keri Frankenmuth 35-10.00 34-04.00 26
6 Janson, Sarah Frankenmuth 34-10.25 33-08.50 25
7 Kryst, Allyssa Napoleon 33-06.25 33-02.50 24
8 O'Dell, Mallory Shepherd 33-09.00 32-05.75 23
9 Mason, Mary West Catholic 32-02.25 32-05.00 22
10 Lutzke, Manon Benzie Centr 34-10.25 32-03.50 21
11 Opolski, Nicole Hopkins 32-08.00 30-10.00 20
12 O'Brien, Libby West Catholic 30-02.00 J30-10.00 19
13 Castillo, Madison Ithaca 31-05.75 30-02.50 18
14 Hanson, Mariah Benzie Centr 31-02.50 29-11.00 17
15 Morin, Marianna Adrian Madis 31-06.00 29-09.25 16
16 Ackley, Melissa Ithaca 30-07.00 29-06.00 15
17 Henshaw, Shelby Hopkins 31-08.50 29-05.50 14
18 Sura, Abbey Shepherd 28-01.75 28-03.00 13
19 Stornant, Gabby West Catholic 27-10.50 27-04.50 12
20 Reinbold, Megan Frankenmuth 27-03.50 27-01.50 11
21 Berry, Samantha Napoleon 31-08.00 27-00.50 10
22 Cutler, Paige Benzie Centr 25-00.50 26-07.00 9
23 Brown, Tealen Clare 27-04.00 25-10.75 8
24 Hendee, Brianna Hopkins 26-07.00 25-05.00 7
25 Johnson, Jill Napoleon 24-11.00 25-03.25 6
26 Campbell, Cassidy Clare 25-04.25 25-02.25 5
27 Reeves, Claire Ithaca 29-05.00 24-09.75 4
28 Longton, Kathryn Clare 21-08.00 23-09.50 3
29 Curl, Lisa Watervliet 19-08.00 18-06.25 2
30 Pruett, Shelby Watervliet 16-09.50 16-06.50 1

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Frankenmuth 957 2) Adrian Madison 877.50
3) Benzie Central 832 4) Shepherd 830
5) Napoleon 740 6) Grand Rapids West Catholi 734.50
7) Ithaca 713.50 8) Hopkins 701
9) Clare 528.50 10) Watervliet 400

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillsdale 1303.50 2) Standish Sterling 1218.50
3) Grand Rapids West Catholic1191 4) Frankenmuth 1040
5) Charlevoix 944 6) Watervliet 923
7) Michigan Center 879 8) Saranac 857
9) Clare 837.50 10) Onsted 824.50
11) Brandywine 794 12) Clinton 748
13) Benzie Central 699