22014 CHC Fun Run/Walk for Girls on the Run

back to results

May. 24, 2014

22014 CHC Fun Run/Walk for Girls on the Run
Coldwater, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


CHC Fun Run/Walk for Girls on the Run
Age Group Results
May 24, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5K RUN/WALK
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makenzie Zinn 20 8 21:58.0 7:05/M

Female 8 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krrish Foley 6 95 45:43.4 14:45/M
2 Hailey Clark 4 106 49:37.4 16:00/M
3 Madison McKinley 4 109 53:35.2 17:17/M
4 Jessica Hunnaman 0 114 57:15.0 18:28/M
5 Makayla Metz 6 115 58:25.1 18:51/M

Female 9 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hollenbough 11 24 25:34.6 8:15/M
2 Kelani Philipp 12 34 26:59.3 8:42/M
3 Aja Cornwell 12 38 27:26.9 8:51/M
4 Caroline Varner 11 39 27:37.9 8:55/M
5 Sydney Akers 12 44 28:43.2 9:16/M
6 Breckan Myers 12 56 31:59.9 10:19/M
7 Rebecca Robison 12 68 34:43.4 11:12/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Smith 13 30 26:29.7 8:33/M
2 Heather Neitzka 15 46 29:00.6 9:21/M
3 Riley Rakay 15 53 31:34.7 10:11/M
4 Hailey Fenn 14 67 34:43.1 11:12/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Scheetz 16 102 48:01.1 15:29/M
2 Madison Winger 16 108 50:01.8 16:08/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Satow 22 33 26:53.7 8:40/M
2 Ashley Longstreet 29 45 28:44.5 9:16/M
3 Brooke Longstreet 29 54 31:53.0 10:17/M
4 Katie Kennedy 22 70 35:10.0 11:21/M
5 Kathryn Thomas 29 80 37:47.0 12:11/M
6 Shanna Roth 28 82 40:19.5 13:00/M
7 Consuelo Clark 26 91 45:08.5 14:34/M
8 Cassandra Harris 21 92 45:29.1 14:40/M
9 Danie Sherman 27 113 57:13.3 18:27/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Tell 37 9 22:00.8 7:06/M
2 Katrina Jill Rubin 39 19 24:47.9 8:00/M
3 Erin Morrill 30 42 28:14.6 9:06/M
4 Kerri Jent 37 48 29:06.3 9:23/M
5 Tricia Reepha 39 49 29:19.4 9:27/M
6 Heidi Downs 38 50 29:37.6 9:33/M
7 Michelle Scheetz 35 52 30:31.6 9:51/M
8 Emily Sylvester 33 55 31:59.9 10:19/M
9 Krista Varner 38 58 32:22.2 10:26/M
10 Amy Peet 34 61 32:41.4 10:33/M
11 Heather Sussex 37 66 33:48.2 10:54/M
12 Melanie Cumming 35 73 36:00.5 11:37/M
13 Kaycee Sevidal 38 83 40:19.6 13:00/M
14 Tara Koch 30 89 44:17.7 14:17/M
15 Carri Foley 35 94 45:43.3 14:45/M
16 Alesha Robison 39 99 46:49.2 15:06/M
17 Shannon Bir 30 110 53:35.6 17:17/M
18 Jessica McKinley 32 111 53:36.8 17:17/M
19 Jamie Metz 39 116 58:26.5 18:51/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dalton 47 20 24:49.1 8:00/M
2 Courtney Hunt 43 25 25:40.3 8:17/M
3 Kattia Cabrera 45 28 26:21.4 8:30/M
4 Kim Satow 49 41 28:00.3 9:02/M
5 Tiffany Rundio 40 60 32:39.5 10:32/M
6 Jennifer Colbeck 44 64 33:11.9 10:42/M
7 Sue Germann 47 65 33:41.5 10:52/M
8 Melinda Waffle 40 71 35:19.3 11:24/M
9 Rhonda Smith 45 85 41:30.0 13:23/M
10 Kelly Fenn 49 98 46:48.3 15:06/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Yager 50 11 22:11.5 7:09/M
2 Dola Gleeson 54 31 26:36.0 8:35/M
3 Teresa Sherburne 51 59 32:31.7 10:29/M
4 Cheryl Porter 58 72 35:20.8 11:24/M
5 Rachel Smith 50 79 37:33.9 12:07/M
6 Kim Gray 56 81 38:28.5 12:25/M
7 Kim Neitzka 50 86 42:00.6 13:33/M
8 Meha Arivoli 50 87 42:03.0 13:34/M
9 Susan Kennedy 50 97 45:48.7 14:46/M
10 Lisa Matthews 53 100 47:19.4 15:16/M
11 Stacy Smith 50 101 47:20.2 15:16/M
12 Paddie Nettleman 54 103 48:33.5 15:40/M
13 Romaine Kelley 54 104 48:34.6 15:40/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Stanley 62 36 27:06.8 8:45/M
2 Barb Vainner 61 57 32:04.6 10:21/M
3 Dawn Merriman 61 74 36:23.5 11:44/M
4 Judy Cumming 67 77 37:04.0 11:57/M
5 Marion Labadie 61 93 45:32.4 14:41/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Guisinger 72 32 26:41.1 8:36/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wade Ballmann 18 1 17:06.7 5:31/M

Male 8 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelton Philipp 6 78 37:07.2 11:58/M
2 Cameron Clark 6 90 44:58.4 14:30/M
3 Skyler Foley 7 105 48:41.0 15:42/M

Male 9 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Hunt 12 22 25:25.7 8:12/M
2 Cole Neitzka 11 26 25:56.0 8:22/M
3 Luke Bigelow 10 29 26:28.3 8:32/M
4 Alex Clark 9 37 27:23.2 8:50/M
5 Gunnar Cornwell 9 47 29:06.0 9:23/M
6 Kreyzon Philipp 10 75 36:38.8 11:49/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Waffle 13 5 20:59.4 6:46/M
2 Jacob Varner 13 16 23:26.3 7:34/M
3 Benjamin Porter 14 21 25:17.8 8:09/M
4 Frank Payne 15 23 25:27.8 8:13/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Myers 16 6 21:08.2 6:49/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Reese 21 84 41:29.1 13:23/M
2 Andrew Clark 25 107 49:39.0 16:01/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derrick Bean 30 2 17:21.4 5:36/M
2 Chris Pritchett 32 7 21:37.7 6:58/M
3 Craig Varner 38 17 23:26.8 7:34/M
4 Jake Lenhgrdt 32 18 23:28.0 7:34/M
5 Jesse Cornwell 37 27 26:19.3 8:29/M
6 Michael Stevens 30 43 28:31.0 9:12/M
7 Matthew Thomas 30 76 36:49.0 11:53/M
8 Chad Hilton 39 96 45:44.6 14:45/M
9 Jon McKinley 34 112 53:37.4 17:18/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bates Jr. 41 3 17:38.4 5:41/M
2 Bret Myers 41 10 22:06.3 7:08/M
3 Eric Dules 47 35 27:01.3 8:43/M
4 Darren Clark 45 40 27:45.0 8:57/M
5 Chad Rakocy 42 51 29:37.7 9:33/M
6 Ken Griffin 47 62 32:42.4 10:33/M
7 Tim Reepha 47 63 32:52.6 10:36/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Price 59 4 19:36.4 6:19/M
2 Terry Wooster 57 13 22:52.1 7:23/M
3 Dave Porter 58 14 22:58.4 7:25/M
4 Arivoli Veerappan 52 88 42:50.8 13:49/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Zinn 61 15 23:02.8 7:26/M
2 Ray Roberts 62 69 35:01.0 11:18/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Acie Stanfill 71 12 22:44.4 7:20/M



Girls on the Run
Female 0-99

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Rivera Rodrigeuz 10 1 25:32.8 8:14/M
2 Brooklyn Kerry 9 2 25:37.1 8:16/M
3 Elise Wright 10 3 25:55.7 8:22/M
4 Taylor Robison 10 4 25:57.3 8:22/M
5 Summer Thorpe 10 5 26:25.1 8:31/M
6 Anna Turner 11 6 27:34.2 8:54/M
7 Kendyll Szafranski 8 7 27:39.0 8:55/M
8 Legend Szafranski 9 8 27:39.1 8:55/M
9 Chloe Vickers 8 9 27:40.5 8:55/M
10 Koriejo Briggs 11 10 28:09.6 9:05/M
11 Helena Eley 8 11 28:12.5 9:06/M
12 Haley Hinds 10 12 29:14.8 9:26/M
13 Kaylee McBride 10 13 29:17.6 9:27/M
14 Mckenna Stewart 10 14 29:17.6 9:27/M
15 Avery Rufenacht 11 15 29:28.1 9:30/M
16 Zoe Wibert 9 16 30:00.9 9:41/M
17 Kailyn Glispy 10 17 30:04.1 9:42/M
18 Madison Hardy 10 18 30:20.5 9:47/M
19 Lexus Hinds 9 19 30:26.8 9:49/M
20 Gracelin Crabbs 10 20 30:50.2 9:57/M
21 Veronica Gonzalez 10 21 30:54.0 9:58/M
22 Hannah Clark 10 22 31:01.9 10:00/M
23 Alison Turner 8 23 31:03.5 10:01/M
24 Laynee Paarlberg 10 24 31:05.3 10:02/M
25 Anna Demeester 9 25 31:48.5 10:15/M
26 Sidney Swick 9 26 31:50.9 10:16/M
27 Meg Smith 11 27 32:25.9 10:27/M
28 Erica Hernandez 10 28 32:32.9 10:30/M
29 Alida Wilkinson 10 29 32:34.0 10:30/M
30 Breanne Reif 10 30 32:42.5 10:33/M
31 Alyssa Fisher 10 31 32:48.3 10:35/M
32 Adah Gaborik 9 32 33:04.5 10:40/M
33 Sophie Sours 11 33 33:05.6 10:40/M
34 Lauren Shortridge 8 34 33:24.4 10:46/M
35 Lillian Gimenez 9 35 33:30.9 10:48/M
36 Aleisha Prater 10 36 33:55.6 10:56/M
37 Ally Aker 9 37 34:02.5 10:59/M
38 Annabelle McCombs 10 38 34:03.2 10:59/M
39 Annakate Dwyer 11 39 34:09.0 11:01/M
40 Juliahna Garzoli 10 40 34:18.4 11:04/M
41 Victoria Gonzalez 10 41 34:18.7 11:04/M
42 Kaylea Veysey 11 42 34:21.2 11:05/M
43 Emma McClughen 11 43 34:24.1 11:06/M
44 Jillian McKinley 10 44 34:25.5 11:06/M
45 Daylin Fuller 10 45 34:29.0 11:07/M
46 Elyse Shedd 10 46 34:51.9 11:15/M
47 Mia Leggett 11 47 35:01.1 11:18/M
48 Paige Kirkpatrick 10 48 35:01.8 11:18/M
49 Taylor Cole 10 49 35:06.2 11:19/M
50 Alexis Knapp 11 50 35:18.6 11:23/M
51 Lydia Weaver 11 51 35:23.6 11:25/M
52 Rubi Rivera Rodgriguez 9 52 35:32.8 11:28/M
53 Sophia Johnson 9 53 35:44.9 11:32/M
54 Haylee Boyd 9 54 35:45.9 11:32/M
55 Mollie Butchart 9 55 35:48.7 11:33/M
56 Raigen Horsfall 8 56 35:48.7 11:33/M
57 Celina Miller 11 57 35:50.4 11:34/M
58 Zoe Simpson 10 58 35:51.6 11:34/M
59 Cloie Beers 10 59 36:02.3 11:37/M
60 Kaylee Wilber 9 60 36:13.9 11:41/M
61 Lauren Smith 10 61 36:24.1 11:45/M
62 Shelby Taber 10 62 36:30.0 11:46/M
63 Kaitlyn Kimble 9 63 36:32.4 11:47/M
64 Rilee Cooper-Lewis 10 64 36:43.1 11:51/M
65 Nora Schall 10 65 36:47.4 11:52/M
66 Abigail Ware 10 66 36:48.4 11:52/M
67 Mckynna Connin 8 67 36:48.5 11:52/M
68 Carly Gebbink 10 68 36:51.6 11:53/M
69 Kiara Fitch 10 69 37:14.8 12:01/M
70 Zoe Smith 10 70 37:30.6 12:06/M
71 Abigail Needham 9 71 37:48.3 12:12/M
72 Jillian Gates 8 72 37:53.1 12:13/M
73 Jillian Hawver 9 73 38:00.7 12:15/M
74 Alison King 9 74 38:01.0 12:16/M
75 Katie Bailey 9 75 38:14.6 12:20/M
76 Kylie Sattler 9 76 38:19.9 12:22/M
77 Breanna Galinis 10 77 38:35.0 12:27/M
78 Kendal Persails 10 78 38:37.9 12:27/M
79 Kaitlynn Galinis 8 79 38:39.0 12:28/M
80 Hayley Wineland 11 80 38:58.3 12:34/M
81 Kennedy Cole 8 81 39:00.7 12:35/M
82 Lilly Ashley 11 82 39:19.9 12:41/M
83 Marissa Moore 10 83 39:25.1 12:43/M
84 Emma Blackmer 11 84 39:31.7 12:45/M
85 Kassandra Kohsmann 10 85 39:34.3 12:46/M
86 Rachel Rutz 9 86 39:37.3 12:47/M
87 Hailey Dirschell 10 87 39:41.5 12:48/M
88 Audrey Holbrook 11 88 39:43.3 12:49/M
89 Gabriela Rutz 11 89 39:47.3 12:50/M
90 Rachel Bowers 11 90 39:56.0 12:53/M
91 Heidi Katz 8 91 39:58.3 12:54/M
92 Kendra Kling 12 92 40:07.0 12:56/M
93 Avery White 8 93 40:19.8 13:00/M
94 Carley Gordon 8 94 40:32.5 13:05/M
95 Olivia Burris 8 95 40:37.1 13:06/M
96 Sydney Gallop 9 96 40:41.0 13:07/M
97 Annabelle Kling 10 97 40:41.2 13:07/M
98 Mikaya Thompson 10 98 40:48.6 13:10/M
99 Jordyn Woodman 9 99 41:28.0 13:23/M
100 Mara Bailey 9 100 41:34.7 13:25/M
101 Izabella Rice 11 101 41:53.5 13:31/M
102 Zoey Rice 11 102 41:53.6 13:31/M
103 Neha Jain 9 103 42:14.9 13:37/M
104 Jaidyn Glispy 9 104 42:29.8 13:42/M
105 Molly Palmer 9 105 42:34.6 13:44/M
106 Kallie Glei 8 106 42:37.0 13:45/M
107 Kyra Klotz 8 107 42:44.5 13:47/M
108 Vivian Wages 8 108 42:56.3 13:51/M
109 Charisma Harrington 9 109 43:09.2 13:55/M
110 Mia Lewis 9 110 43:14.4 13:57/M
111 Madilynn Rhue Hayes 8 111 43:27.2 14:01/M
112 Brooke Hudson 9 112 43:54.7 14:10/M
113 Eliza Taylor 8 113 44:11.9 14:15/M
114 Ilsa Katz 8 114 44:34.2 14:23/M
115 Ashley Drzewicki 10 115 44:40.6 14:25/M
116 Leeah Kelley 10 116 44:47.6 14:27/M
117 Marissa Fitch 9 117 44:50.7 14:28/M
118 Avery Boyce 9 118 44:50.8 14:28/M
119 Bethany Pavlov 9 119 44:51.9 14:28/M
120 Bridgette Meyers 9 120 44:55.7 14:29/M
121 Sandra Chavez 10 121 45:30.7 14:41/M
122 Polly Galliers 10 122 45:32.1 14:41/M
123 Brooklyn Campbell 10 123 45:45.3 14:45/M
124 Caley Stout 8 124 45:50.2 14:47/M
125 Alexandra Stewart 8 125 46:32.6 15:01/M
126 Mercedes Bender 8 126 46:55.9 15:08/M
127 Reilly Reichhart 11 127 47:29.8 15:19/M
128 Rachelle Bracy 11 128 47:36.5 15:21/M
129 Madison Wilson 9 129 47:59.3 15:29/M
130 Annabelle Tice 10 130 48:33.6 15:40/M
131 Sara Mobley 9 131 49:08.2 15:51/M
132 Alizabeth Little 10 132 50:33.0 16:18/M
133 Emma Hollingsworth 9 133 51:24.9 16:35/M
134 Corrin Cook 9 134 51:25.4 16:35/M
135 Aubree Shaw 9 135 51:43.8 16:41/M
136 Alexis Bethel 9 136 52:17.8 16:52/M
137 Lexie Vaughn 9 137 52:38.7 16:59/M
138 Olivia Heinemann 8 138 52:40.9 16:59/M
139 Lexus D'Water 10 139 53:07.9 17:08/M
140 Allison Rench 10 140 53:42.3 17:19/M