2014 Oakland County Track & Field Championship

back to results

May. 23, 2014

2014 Oakland County Track & Field Championship
Waterford Mott HS, Waterford, Michigan
Provided by A2 Race Management


Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 7:52.40 1988 , Brother Rice
M.Brown, D.Green, J.Koppin, M.Burry
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Waterford Mott 'A' 8:00.00 7:55.52 10
1) Albaugh, Sam 11 2) Munley, Brennan 12
3) Robinson, Ryan 11 4) Osika, Tommy 12
2 Lake Orion 'A' 7:58.84 7:56.78 8
1) Bonnici, Michael 12 2) Arenz, Jacob 10
3) Diaz, David 12 4) Hansen, Kirk 12
3 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 8:01.30 7:56.81 6
1) Doyon, Kyle 12 2) Thronson, Taras 12
3) Toward, Sam 12 4) Hooker, Colin 11
4 Holly 'A' 8:06.00 8:05.16 5
1) Vivanco, Dino 11 2) Cantu, Vince 12
3) Cooley, Kurtis 11 4) Staffne, Blake 10
5 BH Brother Rice 'A' 8:25.80 8:10.34 4
1) Penington, John 11 2) Girardet, Alfred
3) Cameron, Smith 4) Wile, Gianni 10
6 Oak Park 'A' 8:12.00 8:11.59 3
1) Freeman, Dekaryea 10 2) Carmichael, Jeremiah 11
3) Hawthorne, Dewan 9 4) Vargo, Ayaan -
7 Lakeland 'A' 8:03.80 8:15.43 2
1) McComas, Blake 11 2) Learmont, Trevor 11
3) Dudas, Connor 12 4) Gryzmkowski, Jackson 10
8 Stoney Creek 'A' 8:07.00 8:17.05 1
1) Boyle, Eric 12 2) Dibble, Chris 12
3) Landuyt, Alex 11 4) Neal, Casey 11
9 Bloomfield Hills 'A' 8:22.60 8:19.68
1) Prepolec, Jackson 12 2) Threlkeld, Max 10
3) Zhang, Stone 10 4) Rosenfeld, Adam 12
10 Clarkston 'A' 8:23.00 8:20.03
1) Billette, Daniel 11 2)
11 North Farmington 'A' 8:21.00 8:22.09
1) Bradley, Max 12 2) Garber, Noah 12
3) Elby, Nathan 11 4) Putrus, Dillion 12
12 Troy 'A' 8:22.00 8:22.98
1) Zuhl, Kristopher 12 2) Tangri, Kunal 11
3) Hoef, Adam 4) Mudalige, Thisal
13 Auburn Hills Avondale 'A' 8:28.50 8:24.96
1) Baraiac, Ben 10 2) Marsala, Joseph 12
3) Shippy, Josh 11 4) Saylor, James 12
14 Oxford 'A' 8:30.00 8:27.37
1) Clark, Bryce 12 2) Vega, Armando 10
3) Schenten, Jacob 12 4) Bruni, Logan 11
15 Walled Lake Northern 'A' 8:28.70 8:29.33
1) O'Brien, Kevin 12 2) Fabyan, Mike 12
3) Gawronski, Amadeusz 11 4) Kimberlin, Devin 12
16 Rochester Adams 'A' 8:27.00 8:31.59
1) Schiller, Matt 10 2) Crusoe, Colin 10
3) Fernandez, Dane 11 4) Stadwick, Nathan 11
17 Birmingham Seaholm 'A' 8:28.00 8:35.72
1) Russell, Joey 10 2) Little, Liam 10
3) Walton, Jack 12 4) Williams, Jack 12
18 Novi 'A' 8:24.80 8:39.30
1) MacPherson, Steve 2) Gardner, Dave
3) Misko, Cameron 4) Vergora-Rodriguez, Gabriel
-- Milford 'A' DNS
1) Caddell, Clinton 12 2) Field, Jeffery 12
3) Noone, Sean 11 4) Bradsher, Kevin 11
-- Orchard Lake St Marys 'A' 8:27.00 DNS
1) Gallagher, Joseph 11 2) Lau, Augustine 9
3) Coe, Harrison 11 4) Eby, Carson 11

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 9:14.30 2005 , Clarkston
L.Smith, L.Mengyan, L.Sickman, J.Morgan
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Birmingham Seaholm 'A' 9:15.00 9:08.94$ 10
1) Dadamio, Rachel 11 2) Belf, Audrey 11
3) Dobry, Marissa 10 4) Girardot, Patty 10
2 Oak Park 'A' 9:36.20 9:26.45 8
1) Bowens, Lashae 10 2) Fleming, Jayla 11
3) Coleman, Drew 9 4) Powell, Johnyce 11
3 Rochester Adams 'A' 9:45.56 9:57.66 6
1) Kletzien, Caroline 12 2) Krasovic, Ciara 9
3) Hirzel, Katie 10 4) Champine, Hannah 9
4 Novi 'A' 10:08.50 10:00.21 5
1) Peterson, Hadley 2) Schubring, Kristen 12
3) Mitchell, Summer 4) Lonergan, Hannah 11
5 BH Cranbrook 'A' 10:08.65 10:04.09 4
1) Ford, Claire 11 2) Rangnick, Schirin 11
3) Russell, Philippa (Pippa) 10 4) Baxter, Natalie 11
6 Detroit Country Day 'A' 10:07.21 10:10.02 3
1) Bredenberg, Jacqueline 11 2) Lazarczyk, Alexis 11
3) Dutkiewicz, Julia 11 4) Chen, Carolyn 9
7 Royal Oak 'A' 10:17.30 10:12.54 2
1) Cutler, Grace 9 2) Bos, Lauren 11
3) McMahon, Lauren 12 4) Bolton, Madeline 12
8 Lake Orion 'A' 10:20.46 10:14.53 1
1) Forystek, Abby 10 2) Stribbell, Casey 12
3) Dietz, Anna 12 4) Fluent, Emily 10
9 Oxford 'A' 10:06.00 10:19.32
1) Czarnecki, Heather 9 2) Feeney, Jenna 11
3) Cleland, Emily 12 4) Godwin, Kristen 12
10 Troy 'A' 10:15.00 10:21.09
1) Loken, Rachel 12 2) Green, Abby 12
3) Miller, Lauren 12 4) Thomas, Emma
11 Lakeland 'A' 10:10.00 10:21.31
1) Reinhart, Miranda 10 2) Probstfeld, Angela 11
3) Boyd, Kennedy 4) Sailus, Marisa 9
-- Clarkston 'A' 10:19.00 DNS
1) Yarnall, Alexis 12 2) Hawkins, Hannah 12
3) Proper, Mackenzie 12 4) Horning, Abby 9
-- Stoney Creek 'A' 9:53.30 DNS
1) Chambers, Reese 10 2) Joseph, Kacey 12
3) Kowalchick, Nicole 12 4) Mai, Sophia 10

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
OakCo: $ 13.70 1967 Bill Tipton, Pontiac Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moffo, Shane 12 WL Western 13.84 14.91Q 3
2 Williams, Ross 12 Groves 14.42 14.99Q 1
3 Carey, Mike 12 Brother Rice 14.36 15.15Q 2
4 Shive, Jordan 12 Roch Adams 14.64 15.35q 1
5 Johnson, Aaron 12 Harrison 15.14 15.68q 3
6 Jackson, Christopher 10 Country Day 15.40 15.78q 3
7 Ritchie, Niklas 12 Milford 15.04 15.86q 3
8 Reid, Dorian 12 Bloomfield Hills 15.23 15.88q 1
9 Moore, Nick 10 Groves 15.39 15.99 2
10 Schelske, Quinn 12 SL East 15.48 16.07 2
11 D'Amore, Donovan 11 Catholic Central 15.19 16.18 2
12 Barrow, Jack 11 Stoney Creek 15.44 16.19 3
13 Womack, Christopher 11 Avondale 15.87 16.24 2
14 Reid, Nicholas 11 Pontiac 15.30 16.35 1
15 Lu, Aaron 12 Novi 15.68 16.40 1
16 Chimeliewski, Matt 11 Troy 15.64 16.43 1
17 Hampton, Lorenzo 10 Bradford Acad 16.24 18.58 3
-- Ojemudia, Michael 11 Harrison 14.71 DNS 2

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 13.70 1967 Bill Tipton, Pontiac Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Ross 12 Groves 14.99 14.16 10
2 Moffo, Shane 12 WL Western 14.91 14.36 8
3 Carey, Mike 12 Brother Rice 15.15 14.64 6
4 Shive, Jordan 12 Roch Adams 15.35 14.77 5
5 Reid, Dorian 12 Bloomfield Hills 15.88 15.04 4
6 Jackson, Christopher 10 Country Day 15.78 15.25 3
7 Ritchie, Niklas 12 Milford 15.86 15.41 2
8 Johnson, Aaron 12 Harrison 15.68 15.96 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
OakCo: $ 13.89 2010 Bridgette Owens, Southfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Maya 11 Harrison 14.44 14.72Q 2
2 Goff, Allyson 12 WL Northern 14.24 14.74Q 3
3 Holloway, Brianna 10 Oak Park 14.76 14.98Q 1
4 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi 11 Oak Park 15.32 15.56q 2
5 Thomas, Michaiah 9 Oxford 15.83 15.68q 2
5 Holsey, Diana 11 Bloomfield Hills 15.15 15.68q 1
7 Downs, Abby 12 Novi 15.54 15.80q 3
8 Coleman, Mikel 10 Harrison 15.44 15.99q 3
9 Arthur, Alexia 10 Country Day 15.64 16.17 2
10 Chang, Jenny 12 Novi 15.74 16.18 1
11 Pittman, J'Laan 11 Groves 15.73 16.47 1
12 Cannon, Candance 11 Harrison 15.94 16.77 3
13 Burns, Sarah 11 Mott 16.62 17.02 1
14 Wiesemann, Helena 11 Stoney Creek 16.94 17.19 2
15 Obiri, OreoLuwa 11 WL Northern 17.04 17.24 1
16 Dubanik, Ashleigh 12 Lakeland 16.74 17.32 3
17 McGinnis, Jillian 11 Milford 17.04 17.54 2
18 Martynenko, DeAnna 10 Novi 16.74 17.60 1
19 Commons, Cara 11 Oxford 16.34 17.73 3
20 Strohm, Alex 12 Seaholm 16.74 18.70 2
21 Barr, Eleni 12 Seaholm 16.84 19.66 3
22 Stemple, Calli 11 Lakeland 17.04 21.98 1
-- Willingham, Micah 12 Clarenceville 16.39 DNS 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 13.89 2010 Bridgette Owens, Southfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Maya 11 Harrison 14.72 14.62 10
2 Holloway, Brianna 10 Oak Park 14.98 14.78 8
3 Holsey, Diana 11 Bloomfield Hills 15.68 15.36 6
4 Thomas, Michaiah 9 Oxford 15.68 15.48 5
5 Downs, Abby 12 Novi 15.80 15.69 4
6 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi 11 Oak Park 15.56 16.37 3
7 Coleman, Mikel 10 Harrison 15.99 16.80 2
-- Goff, Allyson 12 WL Northern 14.74 DNS

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OakCo: $ 10.40 2006 Anthony Bowman, Orchard Lake St. Mary's
OakCo: $ 10.40 2007 Chris Rucker, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison, DeLano 11 Brother Rice 10.98 11.20Q 3
2 Love, Jordan 12 Novi 10.84 11.28Q 1
3 Minor, Eli 12 Oak Park 10.69 11.30Q 4
3 Smith, Danotiss 11 Kettering 11.04 11.30Q 2
5 Wright, Myles 12 Avondale 10.94 11.26q 3
6 Kessel, Peter 12 Seaholm 10.74 11.29q 3
7 Cohen, Cherrard 11 Groves 10.94 11.33q 4
8 Spe, Keyshawn Dunwoody 11 Oak Park 11.14 11.39q 4
9 Simmons, Jon 12 WL Western 10.90 11.43 2
10 Schwegman, Max 12 Notre Dame 11.06 11.51 1
11 Caldwell, Kenneth 12 Mott 11.44 11.58 2
12 Hatcher, Jacob 12 Lake Orion 11.44 11.69 4
13 Washington, Ben 10 WL Northern 11.34 11.73 2
14 Williams, Justin 12 WL Western 11.25 11.78 3
15 Harris, Ryan 10 WL Central 11.54 11.82 1
16 Onwuzurike, Chiebuka 10 Brother Rice 11.18 11.83 4
17 Thomas, Sean 12 Lady of Lakes 10.87 11.90 1
18 Hawkins, Quinton 11 Avondale 11.84 11.91 2
19 Payne, Keiron 11 Kettering 11.41 11.92 1
20 McCarthy, Joseph 10 Stoney Creek 11.34 11.94 1
20 McNeir-Sharp, Julian 11 Roch Adams 11.44 11.94 1
22 Valente, Eric 12 Mott 11.44 12.17 3
23 Vance, Josh 12 Groves 11.44 12.28 4
-- Holloman, Joshuwa 11 Avondale 10.83 FS 2
-- Carrier, Tyler 11 Milford 11.44 DNS 3
-- Campbell, Raeshaun 12 Hazel Park 11.09 DNS 2
-- Moore, Ross 11 St. Marys 11.09 DNS 1
-- Smith, Iwarri 11 Harrison 10.98 DNS 4
-- Eriksen, Nolan 10 Clarkston 11.44 DNS 2
-- Smith, Tyson 11 St. Marys 11.13 DNS 3

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 10.40 2006 Anthony Bowman, Orchard Lake St. Mary's
OakCo: $ 10.40 2007 Chris Rucker, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Love, Jordan 12 Novi 11.28 10.79 10
2 Minor, Eli 12 Oak Park 11.30 10.90 8
3 Smith, Danotiss 11 Kettering 11.30 10.91 6
4 Cohen, Cherrard 11 Groves 11.33 11.12 5
5 Madison, DeLano 11 Brother Rice 11.20 11.17 4
6 Spe, Keyshawn Dunwoody 11 Oak Park 11.39 11.22 3
7 Wright, Myles 12 Avondale 11.26 11.29 2
8 Kessel, Peter 12 Seaholm 11.29 11.31 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OakCo: $ 11.50 2003 Chanell Wright, Southfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jefferson, Anna 10 Oak Park 12.14 12.69Q 3
2 McKelvy, Tamea 9 Oak Park 12.26 12.73Q 2
3 Jackson, Briana 12 Oxford 12.51 12.87Q 1
4 Johnson, Valerie 12 West Bloomfield 12.63 12.85q 2
5 Moore, Aria 11 Farmington 12.73 12.91q 2
6 Gross, MacKenzie 11 Lakeland 12.64 12.98q 3
7 Buford, Alicia 9 Southfield 13.04 13.10q 1
7 Toombs, Carleena 10 Southfield 12.84 13.10q 1
9 Davidson, Kaitlyn 10 Royal Oak 12.89 13.13 1
10 Cogdell, Connie 12 Mott 12.94 13.16 3
11 Merridith, Madison 10 Groves 12.34 13.19 1
12 Blake, Katherine 11 Cranbrook 13.04 13.37 1
13 Steele, Tytiana - Troy Athens 13.24 13.60 3
14 Harris, Trea 11 Bloomfield Hills 12.99 13.64 3
15 Sprinkle, Melanie 12 South Lyon 13.24 13.92 2
15 Harris, Lauren 10 Lake Orion 12.94 13.92 2
-- Brown, Alexis 10 Avondale 13.54 DNS 3
-- Buckley, Ayanna 12 Clarenceville 12.64 DNS 3
-- Jenkins, Jacalyn 11 Ferndale 13.02 DNS 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 11.50 2003 Chanell Wright, Southfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jefferson, Anna 10 Oak Park 12.69 12.19 10
2 McKelvy, Tamea 9 Oak Park 12.73 12.47 8
3 Jackson, Briana 12 Oxford 12.87 12.65 6
4 Gross, MacKenzie 11 Lakeland 12.98 12.82 5
5 Johnson, Valerie 12 West Bloomfield 12.85 12.87 4
6 Moore, Aria 11 Farmington 12.91 12.89 3
7 Buford, Alicia 9 Southfield 13.10 12.98 1.50
7 Toombs, Carleena 10 Southfield 13.10 12.98 1.50

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
OakCo: $ 1:26.40 1997 , Pontiac Northern
M.Jackson, K.Manley, J.Wingo, G.Herring
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Park 'A' 1:27.90 1:27.67 3 10
1) Friar, Davon 11 2) Pickett, Bryce 9
3) Allen, Maurice 12 4) Minor, Eli 12
2 Novi 'A' 1:29.70 1:28.80 3 8
1) Sutton, Parker 12 2) Taha, Ali 12
3) Oakley, Nicholas 12 4) Love, Jordan 12
3 Southfield 'A' 1:28.80 1:29.76 3 6
1) Billingslea, Jordan 12 2)
4 Auburn Hills Avondale 'A' 1:28.60 1:30.18 3 5
1) Womack, Christopher 11 2) Burton, Noah 10
3) Ozerities, John 12 4) Holloman, Joshuwa 11
5 Orchard Lake St Marys 'A' 1:31.00 1:30.26 2 4
1) Moore, Ross 11 2) Hamler, Kahlee 9
3) Johnson, Ryan 9 4) Cochran, Tyler 10
6 Walled Lake Northern 'A' 1:29.62 1:30.47 3 3
1) Cliff, Chris 11 2) Dade, John 12
3) Washington, Ben 10 4) Vos, Kevin 11
7 BH Brother Rice 'A' 1:30.91 1:31.72 3 2
1) Madison, DeLano 11 2) Mahar, Riley
3) Lacanaria, Corey 4) Perry, Grant
8 Groves 'A' 1:31.31 1:31.82 2 1
1) Cohen, Cherrard 11 2) Curry, Davion 11
3) Tellis, Brandon 12 4) Williams, Ross 12
9 Southfield Lathrup 'A' 1:32.29 1
1) Martin, daneail 11 2) Pearson, Christopher 11
3) Daniels, Kevin 12 4) Williams, Jimmy 9
10 Troy 'A' 1:32.20 1:32.92 2
1) Ellicott, Andrew 11 2) Chimeliewski, Matt 11
3) Lofton, Terrance 11 4) Terada, Souichi
11 Birmingham Seaholm 'A' 1:32.20 1:32.95 2
1) Kessel, Peter 12 2) Smith, Joshua 12
3) Ware, Aaron 12 4) Mink, Spencer 12
12 Waterford Mott 'A' 1:31.70 1:33.36 2
1) Caldwell, Kenneth 12 2) Valente, Eric 12
3) Kupp, Dakota 11 4) Grymut, Bogdan 11
13 West Bloomfield 'A' 1:31.70 1:33.47 2
1) Mitchell, Marcellus 11 2) Winn, Garret 9
3) Clark, Justin - 4) Mosley, Navon 10
14 Rochester 'A' 1:33.40 1:35.34 1
1) Cutraro, Julian 12 2) Carey, Jaylon 12
3) Ross, Chris 10 4) Popovic, Nash 11
15 Detroit Catholic Central 'A' 1:33.50 1:35.69 1
1) Canavan, Connor 11 2)
-- Bloomfield Hills 'A' 1:30.80 DNF 3
1) Cecilio, Morgan 12 2) Reid, Dorian 12
3) Alexander, Remington 11 4) Scheidemantel, Brett 12
-- Lake Orion 'A' 1:30.54 DNF 3
1) Drake, Sheldon 10 2) Hatcher, Jacob 12
3) Krause, Matt 11 4) Arnold, Zach 12
-- Walled Lake Western 'A' 1:33.50 DQ 1
1) Snipes, James 11 2) Daniel, John 11
3) Gabriel, Javon 10 4) Burke, Cam 10
-- Rochester Adams 'A' 1:31.50 DQ 2
1) Iaderosa, Ben 12 2) Jenkins, Brandon 10
3) Petersmark, Jacob 11 4) McNeir-Sharp, Julian 11

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
OakCo: $ 1:40.80 1999 , Southfield
T.Washington, I.Williams, L.Bond, S.Clark
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Park 'A' 1:39.74 1:40.27$ 2 10
1) Jefferson, Anna 10 2) Holloway, Brianna 10
3) Taylor, Carlita 9 4) McKelvy, Tamea 9
2 Southfield 'A' 1:44.00 1:43.87 2 8
1) Buford, Alicia 9 2) Toombs, Carleena 10
3) Varner, Breanna 11 4) Hervey, Bailey 10
3 Birmingham Seaholm 'A' 1:48.70 1:45.25 2 6
1) Satkiewicz, Rachel 12 2) Callaghan, Brooke 12
3) Thomas, Tyra 12 4) Owens, Kate 11
4 Clarkston 'A' 1:50.00 1:46.29 1 5
1) Alyssa, Bey 10 2) Russell, Kayla 10
3) Wilson, Madison 11 4) Nevills, Zariah 10
5 Bloomfield Hills 'A' 1:46.80 1:46.45 2 4
1) Harris, Trea 11 2) Cochran, Makenzi 11
3) Walker, Erin 10 4) Williams, DeNika 11
6 Lakeland 'A' 1:50.50 1:47.64 1 3
1) Dubanik, Ashleigh 12 2) Erickson, Jessica 11
3) Gross, MacKenzie 11 4) Tiedeman, Lena 11
7 North Farmington 'A' 1:45.70 1:48.18 2 2
1) Williams, A'Jani 9 2) Tatum, Raven 9
3) Lewis, Mycah 10 4) Phillips, Ashley 12
8 South Lyon 'A' 1:47.40 1:48.61 2 1
1) Hogue, Christy 10 2) Swiatlowski, Madison 11
3) Sprinkle, Melanie 12 4) Fernandez, Carlie 11
9 Rochester 'A' 1:47.70 1:49.62 2
1) Fickel, Emma 10 2) Sanders, Shayla 11
3) Saunders, Morgan 12 4) Maloney, Shannon 11
10 Lake Orion 'A' 1:47.77 1:49.88 2
1) Harris, Lauren 10 2) Ray, Madeline 11
3) Fields, Jadin 11 4) Moralee, Maddy 11
11 Walled Lake Western 'A' 1:52.00 1:49.94 1
1) Tate, Kirin 9 2) Humphrey, Erica 10
3) Robinson, Alexandria 9 4) Duru, Olivia 9
12 Novi 'A' 1:50.60 1:49.99 1
1) Mosley, Ashley 2) Flynn, Logan 11
3) Collier, Chelsea 4) Ely, Eryka 11
13 Bloomfield Hills Marian 'A' 1:51.50 1:50.35 1
1) Montalbano, Christine 10 2) Montalbano, Lauren 9
3) Balow, Emily 10 4) Pethick, Paige 9
14 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 'A' 1:52.00 1:52.72 1
1) Redoutey, Maria 12 2) Kavanagh, Lauren 10
3) Bolden, Claire 10 4) Pangori, Andrea 11
-- Clarenceville 'A' 1:50.04 DNS 1
1) Buckley, Ayanna 12 2) Willingham, Micah 12
3) Dumas, Kayla 12 4) Sanders, Kamaaria 12

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 4:12.40 1975 Steve Elliot, Pontiac Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hill, Ben 11 Royal Oak 4:21.75 4:16.74 10
2 Robinson, Ryan 11 Mott 4:20.00 4:26.56 8
3 Billette, Daniel 11 Clarkston 4:27.70 4:26.85 6
4 Weekley, James 10 Harrison 4:30.00 4:27.53 5
5 Repetto, Kyle 11 Rochester 4:28.70 4:27.96 4
6 Albaugh, Sam 11 Mott 4:27.00 4:29.23 3
7 Smith, Scott 10 Catholic Central 4:29.70 4:29.58 2
8 Coe, Harrison 11 St. Marys 4:30.00 4:30.26 1
9 Burton, Brandon 12 West Bloomfield 4:30.00 4:30.44
10 Albaugh, Simon 11 Mott 4:27.00 4:32.84
11 Cantu, Vince 12 Holly 4:24.80 4:33.71
12 Bradsher, Kevin 11 Milford 4:29.80 4:34.81
13 Young, Stephen 12 Seaholm 4:29.50 4:34.97
14 Vandekerckhove, David 12 Clarenceville 4:35.96 4:35.49
15 Bill, Andrew 10 Berkley 4:29.20 4:36.49
16 Kimberlin, Devin 12 WL Northern 4:28.80 4:36.56
17 Mooney, Ryan 11 Troy Athens 4:30.00 4:37.00
18 Bernard, Ross 12 Seaholm 4:29.00 4:37.07
19 Gryzmkowski, Jackson 10 Lakeland 4:30.00 4:38.49
20 Beck, Adam 11 Roch Adams 4:29.00 4:43.55
21 Betzer, Sebastian 12 Berkley 4:30.10 4:49.80
-- Tangri, Kunal 11 Troy 4:22.72 DNS
-- Hoef, Michael 12 WL Central 4:42.55 DNS
-- Caddell, Clinton 12 Milford 4:29.90 DNS

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, Bloomfield Hills Andover
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belf, Audrey 11 Seaholm 4:48.30 4:45.97 10
2 Munley, Alexis 9 Mott 5:04.02 5:03.70 8
3 Bredenberg, Jacqueline 11 Country Day 5:11.17 5:07.47 6
4 Fornari, Tessa 10 Lady of Lakes 5:22.30 5:08.58 5
5 Goethals, Jessica 12 Rochester 5:13.00 5:10.15 4
6 Schneider, Maggie 10 Holly 5:12.94 5:10.43 3
7 Hanson, Nicole 10 Clarkston 5:19.00 5:10.89 2
8 Gram, Lynsie 11 Clarkston 5:19.00 5:12.91 1
9 Rogers, Jenny 12 Farmington 5:19.00 5:13.75
10 Trevison, Maddy 10 Farmington 5:19.00 5:14.94
11 Kowalchick, Nicole 12 Stoney Creek 5:21.28 5:15.85
12 Bentzley, Danielle 12 Seaholm 5:22.80 5:18.09
13 Sanders, Mary 10 Seaholm 5:18.37 5:20.83
14 Fisher, Sofanit 9 WL Northern 5:21.50 5:22.20
15 Green, Abby 12 Troy 5:21.90 5:28.96
16 Carr, Danielle 11 Lake Orion 5:22.65 5:29.41
17 Visser, Christina 11 No. Farmington 5:25.00 5:35.13
18 Benet, Phoebe 10 Seaholm 5:23.80 5:35.34
19 Krear, Niki 11 Bloomfield Hills 5:24.90 5:35.42
20 Bennett, Olivia 9 Lady of Lakes 5:25.00 5:39.03
21 Schaeffer, Savannah 12 Mott 5:23.00 5:44.46
22 Hemingway, Eve 10 Milford 5:24.40 5:54.91
-- Miller, Lauren 12 Troy 5:25.00 DNS
-- Ford, Claire 11 Cranbrook 5:23.50 DNS

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
OakCo: $ 42.30 2004 , Detroit Country Day
P.Damaska, E.Jackson, M.Corniffe, D.Carter
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Park 'A' 42.74 42.90 3 10
1) Friar, Davon 11 2) Minor, Eli 12
3) Brown, Ricardo 11 4) Spe, Keyshawn Dunwoody 11
2 BH Brother Rice 'A' 43.84 43.35 3 8
1) Lacanaria, Corey 2) Madison, DeLano 11
3) Perry, Grant 4) Mahar, Riley
3 Walled Lake Northern 'A' 43.34 43.42 3 6
1) Cliff, Chris 11 2) Dade, John 12
3) Washington, Ben 10 4) Chuchla, Anthony 10
4 Walled Lake Central 'A' 43.44 43.44 3 5
1) Harris, Ryan 10 2) Krupic, Parker 11
3) Krumm, Nick 11 4) Manning, Logan 10
5 Bloomfield Hills 'A' 43.94 43.62 3 4
1) Cecilio, Morgan 12 2) Reid, Dorian 12
3) Alexander, Remington 11 4) Scheidemantel, Brett 12
6 Orchard Lake St Marys 'A' 44.04 43.63 2 3
1) Moore, Ross 11 2) Smith, Tyson 11
3) Hamler, Kahlee 9 4) Johnson, Ryan 9
7 Waterford Kettering 'A' 43.64 43.70 3 2
1) Payne, Keiron 11 2) Oshaughnessy, Connor 10
3) Berry, Ajjahe 10 4) Smith, Danotiss 11
8 Auburn Hills Avondale 'A' 44.04 44.01 2 1
1) Wright, Myles 12 2) Ozerities, John 12
3) Womack, Christopher 11 4)
9 Groves 'A' 44.43 44.33 2
1) Vance, Josh 12 2) Tellis, Brandon 12
3) Curry, Davion 11 4) Cohen, Cherrard 11
10 Walled Lake Western 'A' 43.84 44.44 3
1) McCurtis, Jeremiah 11 2) Williams, Justin 12
3) Snipes, Josh 12 4) Simmons, Jon 12
11 Southfield 'A' 42.70 44.45 3
1) McLeod, Devin 11 2)
12 Waterford Mott 'A' 44.64 44.58 2
1) Caldwell, Kenneth 12 2) Valente, Eric 12
3) Asamoah, John 12 4) Compton, Louy 12
13 Southfield Christian 'A' 45.44 45.01 1
1) Mitchell, Nicholas 10 2) Jones, Mitchell 10
3) Washington, Blake 11 4) Williams, Aldred 12
14 Detroit Country Day 'A' 44.41 45.28 2
1) Morgan, Jalen 10 2) Kovalev, Phillip 12
3) Jackson, Christopher 10 4) Hudson, Mark
15 Southfield Lathrup 'A' 45.37 1
1) Martin, daneail 11 2) Daniels, Kevin 12
3) Williams, Jimmy 9 4) Rumbley, Gerald 10
16 Rochester 'A' 44.24 46.70 2
1) Jacobs, Joey 12 2) Popovic, Nash 11
3) Ross, Chris 10 4) Cutraro, Julian 12
-- Lake Orion 'A' 43.96 DQ 2
1) Drake, Sheldon 10 2) Diaz, David 12
3) Arnold, Zach 12 4) Hansen, Kirk 12
-- Birmingham Seaholm 'A' 44.14 DNS 2
1) Kessel, Peter 12 2) Mink, Spencer 12
3) Smith, Joshua 12 4) Ware, Aaron 12
-- Milford 'A' DNS 1
1) Painter, Curtis 11 2) Gilman, Cristian 10
3) Wingle, Jay 10 4) Kolb, Sean 11
-- Troy 'A' 44.94 DNS 1
1) Lofton, Terrance 11 2) Chimeliewski, Matt 11
3) Ellicott, Andrew 11 4) Terada, Souichi

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
OakCo: $ 48.50 1981 , Pontiac Central
S.Arnold, A.Carson, S.Boykins, L.McCoy
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Farmington 'A' 50.50 49.65 2 10
1) Roberts, Emma 11 2) Echols, Akili 9
3) Isles, Casey 9 4) Moore, Aria 11
2 Southfield 'A' 50.44 49.79 2 8
1) Hervey, Bailey 10 2) Toombs, Carleena 10
3) Varner, Breanna 11 4) Buford, Alicia 9
3 Lakeland 'A' 50.24 50.15 2 6
1) Ball, Adriana 11 2) Tiedeman, Lena 11
3) Erickson, Jessica 11 4) Gross, MacKenzie 11
4 FH Harrison 'A' 50.14 50.24 2 5
1) Cannon, Candance 11 2)
5 West Bloomfield 'A' 51.64 50.48 1 4
1) Odden, Sydney 9 2) Garrison, Jada 11
3) Dinkins, Dazia 11 4) Johnson, Valerie 12
6 Novi 'A' 50.50 50.87 2 3
1) Chang, Jenny 12 2) Downs, Abby 12
3) Ely, Eryka 11 4) McMahan, Kerri 12
7 Clarkston 'A' 51.44 51.09 2 2
1) Smith, Jala 9 2) Russell, Kayla 10
3) Mullins, Tayor 11 4) Wilson, Madison 11
8 Bloomfield Hills Marian 'A' 52.14 51.13 1 1
1) Bulger, Maya 11 2) Balow, Emily 10
3) Montalbano, Christine 10 4) Montalbano, Lauren 9
9 South Lyon 'A' 52.14 51.68 1
1) Romanik, Liberty 9 2) Hogue, Christy 10
3) Fernandez, Carlie 11 4) Sprinkle, Melanie 12
10 Waterford Mott 'A' 51.14 51.74 2
1) Bailey, Shanique 12 2) Jefferson, Katorey 9
3) Cogdell, Connie 12 4) Bailey, Shauna-lee 10
11 North Farmington 'A' 52.04 52.07 1
1) Donaldson, Tamara 12 2) Lewis, Mycah 10
3) Phillips, Ashley 12 4) Tatum, Raven 9
12 Rochester 'A' 52.14 52.28 1
1) Sanders, Shayla 11 2) Saunders, Morgan 12
3) Johnson, Faith 10 4) Sanders, Laruon 12
13 Stoney Creek 'A' 51.83 52.59 1
1) Clarke, Tanner 12 2) Dimoff, Payton 11
3) Dymm, Breanna 11 4) Labelle, Alix 11
14 Bloomfield Hills 'A' 50.90 52.60 2
1) Harris, Trea 11 2) Holsey, Diana 11
3) Cochran, Makenzi 11 4) Williams, DeNika 11
15 Lake Orion 'A' 51.96 52.89 1
1) Harris, Lauren 10 2) Hoban, Jenna 10
3) Fields, Jadin 11 4) Moralee, Maddy 11
16 Troy 'A' 53.79 1
1) Zelmanski, Rachael 12 2) Elliot, Maya
3) Bryant, Malon 4) Li, Rossanna

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
OakCo: $ 48.10 1987 Keith Wheeler, Troy
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Santana, Brant 12 Roch Adams 50.14 49.59 4 10
2 Arnold, Zach 12 Lake Orion 50.63 50.13 4 8
3 Love, Jordan 12 Novi 50.44 J50.13 4 6
4 Cochran, Tyler 10 St. Marys 50.02 50.26 4 5
5 Thronson, Taras 12 Brandon 50.38 50.46 4 4
6 Schopa, Kyle 12 South Lyon 50.45 50.78 4 3
7 Ellicott, Andrew 11 Troy 50.64 50.91 3 2
8 Graffa, Taylor 12 Country Day 51.14 50.97 3 1
9 Witkowski, John 11 WL Western 50.32 51.06 4
10 Carmichael, Jeremiah 11 Oak Park 51.05 51.09 3
11 Braun, Eric 11 Berkley 50.04 51.25 4
12 Oakley, Nicholas 12 Novi 51.44 51.44 2
13 Norwood, Mike 12 Bradford Acad 50.94 52.11 3
14 Wells, Antonio 11 Holly 51.64 52.31 2
15 Pearson, Christopher 11 Lathrup 51.14 52.32 3
16 Marsala, Joseph 12 Avondale 54.84 52.38 1
17 Towns, Mike 10 WL Northern 51.44 52.43 3
18 Zalapi, Noah 10 No. Farmington 51.64 52.75 2
19 Mink, Spencer 12 Seaholm 50.94 52.85 1
20 Clark, Bryce 12 Oxford 51.14 53.00 3
21 Reed, Marcus 12 Kettering 51.64 53.44 2
22 Fraser, Tanner 11 Lake Orion 51.64 53.52 2
23 Vincent, Kenny 12 Royal Oak 50.84 53.69 3
24 Johnson, Jermaine 11 Notre Dame 51.64 53.95 2
25 Mullis, Luke 10 Notre Dame 51.64 54.09 2
26 Evans, Mike 12 West Bloomfield 51.77 54.54 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
OakCo: $ 55.20 1999 Carly Knazze, Southfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jefferson, Anna 10 Oak Park 54.50 55.65 3 10
2 Powell, Johnyce 11 Oak Park 56.82 57.38 3 8
3 Rowe, Infinnatie 10 Pontiac 58.22 57.70 3 6
4 Taylor, Carlita 9 Oak Park 57.12 57.75 3 5
5 Owens, Kate 11 Seaholm 59.10 59.43 3 4
6 Fuerst, Morgan 10 Mott 59.10 59.82 3 3
7 Nwaopara, Ogechi 11 Mercy 1:00.81 1:00.26 2 2
8 Bolden, Claire 10 Notre Dame 59.12 1:00.58 3 1
9 Bolden, Davonne 12 Rochester 1:00.02 1:00.69 3
10 Swiatlowski, Madison 11 South Lyon 1:00.99 1:00.82 2
11 Crocket, Kierra 9 No. Farmington 1:01.57 1:01.80 2
12 Williams, A'Jani 9 No. Farmington 1:02.14 1:02.07 2
13 Slawski, Erica 11 SL East 1:01.77 1:02.56 2
14 Arthur, Alexia 10 Country Day 1:01.34 1:03.82 2
15 Dietz, Emma 11 Lady of Lakes 1:02.14 1:04.12 1
16 Smith, Adriana 10 Southfield 1:03.04 1:04.28 1
17 Toney, Jamilla 10 Bradford Acad 1:01.14 1:04.74 2
18 Perry, Laura 12 Bloomfield Hills 1:01.90 1:04.91 2
19 Jackson, Vashondia 9 Lathrup 1:03.14 1:05.46 1
20 Toney, Dakata 10 Bradford Acad 1:02.14 1:06.54 1
21 Anthony, Torriana 9 Lathrup 1:03.14 1:06.85 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
OakCo: $ 37.80 1989 Jeff Gibson, Southfield
OakCo: $ 37.80 1990 Jamell Humphrey
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Ross 12 Groves 38.56 38.43 3 10
2 Shive, Jordan 12 Roch Adams 39.28 38.89 3 8
3 Moffo, Shane 12 WL Western 39.74 40.00 3 6
4 Carey, Mike 12 Brother Rice 38.62 40.24 3 5
5 Dade, John 12 WL Northern 39.04 40.31 3 4
6 Sutton, Parker 12 Novi 39.54 40.44 3 3
7 Schelske, Quinn 12 SL East 40.28 40.58 3 2
8 Ritchie, Niklas 12 Milford 40.94 40.89 2 1
9 Jackson, Christopher 10 Country Day 40.94 41.19 2
10 Burton, Noah 10 Avondale 41.01 41.60 2
11 Johnson, Aaron 12 Harrison 39.10 41.65 3
12 Porter, Matt 12 Holly 41.14 41.72 1
13 Chimeliewski, Matt 11 Troy 40.94 41.80 2
14 McCord, Mitchell 12 Clarkston 40.90 42.02 2
15 Schopa, Kevin 10 South Lyon 41.14 42.24 1
16 Moore, Nick 10 Groves 41.14 42.57 1
17 Durkin, James 12 Notre Dame 41.14 42.61 1
18 Burg, Charlie 12 Seaholm 40.94 42.70 2
19 Dowell, Avery 12 No. Farmington 41.24 43.01 1
20 D'Amore, Donovan 11 Catholic Central 40.81 43.34 2
21 Lu, Aaron 12 Novi 42.44 43.37 1
22 Hampton, Lorenzo 10 Bradford Acad 41.14 43.84 1
23 Carey, Jaylon 12 Rochester 41.14 44.41 1
24 Weatherby, Travell 10 Kettering 40.84 47.42 2

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
OakCo: $ 43.90 2002 Ashley Patton, Lake Orion
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holloway, Brianna 10 Oak Park 43.95 43.96 3 10
2 Brown, Jasmine 12 WL Central 45.61 46.09 3 8
3 Johnson, Heather 12 Roch Adams 45.30 46.17 3 6
4 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi 11 Oak Park 46.85 46.58 3 5
5 Thomas, Michaiah 9 Oxford 48.08 47.40 3 4
6 Schelske, Bettie 10 SL East 48.68 48.27 2 3
7 Dubanik, Ashleigh 12 Lakeland 48.34 48.68 3 2
8 Brown, Alexis 10 Avondale 48.94 49.38 2 1
9 Fields, Jadin 11 Lake Orion 48.74 49.62 2
10 Moseley, Jhayla 11 WL Northern 49.14 49.92 1
11 Schubring, Kristen 12 Novi 48.64 50.04 3
12 Waranauckas, Danielle 10 SL East 48.95 50.46 1
13 Burns, Sarah 11 Mott 48.84 50.74 2
14 Strohm, Alex 12 Seaholm 48.64 53.06 3
15 Bullock, Ellie 10 Novi 50.74 54.06 1
16 Barr, Eleni 12 Seaholm 48.74 54.75 2
17 McGinnis, Jillian 11 Milford 48.94 57.44 2

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
OakCo: $ 1:53.00 1978 Jeff Lewis, Holly
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Munley, Brennan 12 Mott 1:54.00 1:52.79$ 2 10
2 Barnes, Brian 12 Novi 1:58.00 1:53.63 2 8
3 Diaz, David 12 Lake Orion 1:55.60 1:54.90 2 6
4 Hansen, Kirk 12 Lake Orion 1:55.52 1:54.96 2 5
5 Murray, Austin 12 WL Western 1:56.78 1:55.69 2 4
6 Ahmed, Calum 12 Royal Oak 1:56.50 1:57.31 2 3
7 Freeman, Dekaryea 10 Oak Park 1:58.66 1:57.94 2 2
8 Allen, Jerod 10 South Lyon 2:00.10 1:58.00 2 1
9 Almeranti, Matthew 12 Seaholm 1:59.80 1:59.46 2
10 Saylor, James 12 Avondale 2:02.19 1:59.68 1
11 Landuyt, Alex 11 Stoney Creek 1:59.00 1:59.99 2
12 Caddell, Clinton 12 Milford 1:59.80 2:00.21 2
13 Schuler, James 12 Rochester 2:01.00 2:00.64 1
14 Toward, Sam 12 Brandon 1:59.60 2:01.17 2
15 Bruni, Logan 11 Oxford 2:01.59 2:01.90 1
16 Mulcahy, John 12 Catholic Central 1:58.66 2:02.20 2
17 McComas, Blake 11 Lakeland 1:59.00 2:02.41 2
18 Prepolec, Jackson 12 Bloomfield Hills 2:01.00 2:02.58 1
19 Alexopoulos, Greg 11 Royal Oak 2:01.00 2:03.05 1
20 Wallace, Luke 9 Seaholm 2:00.30 2:03.27 2
21 Arenz, Matthew 10 Lake Orion 2:00.70 2:03.32 1
22 Gallagher, Joseph 11 St. Marys 2:00.00 2:04.25 2
23 Dunagin, Jeff 11 WL Central 2:00.38 2:04.56 2
24 Bonnici, Michael 12 Lake Orion 2:00.60 2:04.77 1
25 Arnold, Nick 11 Mott 2:01.00 2:05.68 1
26 Learmont, Trevor 11 Lakeland 2:00.40 2:05.81 2
27 Smith, Jacob 11 Royal Oak 2:01.00 2:06.57 1
28 Crew, Marc 10 Cranbrook 2:01.00 2:06.58 1
29 Coplai, Zane 11 WL Central 2:01.30 2:07.34 1
30 Herath, Kavinda 10 Farmington 2:01.00 2:07.66 1
31 Dudas, Connor 12 Lakeland 2:01.00 2:20.40 1
-- Forystek, Jonah 12 Lake Orion 2:00.90 DNS 1
-- Doyon, Kyle 12 Brandon 2:01.00 DNS 1
-- Bradsher, Kevin 11 Milford 2:00.50 DNS 1
-- Albaugh, Simon 11 Mott 2:01.00 DNS 1
-- Weekley, James 10 Harrison 2:01.00 DNS 1

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 2:09.58 2012 Sara Barron, Notre Dame Prep
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dadamio, Rachel 11 Seaholm 2:18.50 2:13.66 10
2 Callaghan, Brooke 12 Seaholm 2:15.44 2:16.39 8
3 Fleming, Jayla 11 Oak Park 2:15.05 2:17.14 6
4 Munley, Alexis 9 Mott 2:18.81 2:17.32 5
5 Lonergan, Hannah 11 Novi 2:21.70 2:19.79 4
6 Girardot, Patty 10 Seaholm 2:20.77 2:21.79 3
7 Haritos, Anna 12 Avondale 2:28.40 2:22.39 2
8 Merlino, Morgan 10 Farmington 2:23.25 2:22.97 1
9 Ausum, Sarah 10 Milford 2:24.10 2:23.47
10 McGrath, Lauren 11 Notre Dame 2:25.00 2:25.54
11 Bowens, Lashae 10 Oak Park 2:24.60 2:28.24
12 Czarnecki, Heather 9 Oxford 2:24.89 2:29.24
13 Miller, Lauren 12 Troy 2:24.80 2:31.30
14 Carr, Danielle 11 Lake Orion 2:24.22 2:31.73
15 Stribbell, Casey 12 Lake Orion 2:24.75 2:31.89
16 Bennett, Olivia 9 Lady of Lakes 2:25.00 2:32.44
17 Pugh, Treasure 10 Oak Park 2:25.00 2:34.24
18 Riddle, Maya 11 Berkley 2:25.00 2:34.29
19 Fox, Kandis 11 Berkley 2:25.00 2:34.48
-- Champine, Hannah 9 Roch Adams 2:25.88 DNS
-- Baxter, Natalie 11 Cranbrook 2:24.30 DNS
-- Kletzien, Caroline 12 Roch Adams 2:23.00 DNS
-- Trevison, Maddy 10 Farmington 2:24.50 DNS
-- Rogers, Jenny 12 Farmington 2:24.40 DNS

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OakCo: $ 21.10 2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lake St. Marys
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Danotiss 11 Kettering 22.29 22.28Q 2
2 Love, Jordan 12 Novi 22.06 22.38Q 3
3 Taha, Ali 12 Novi 22.44 22.52Q 4
4 Allen, Maurice 12 Oak Park 22.13 22.92Q 1
5 Schwegman, Max 12 Notre Dame 22.40 22.56q 4
6 Drake, Sheldon 10 Lake Orion 22.93 22.58q 3
7 Falcon, Matt 10 Southfield 22.11 22.64q 2
8 Holloman, Joshuwa 11 Avondale 22.50 22.66q 3
9 White, Marvin 11 Oak Park 22.13 22.99 1
10 Schopa, Kyle 12 South Lyon 22.64 23.09 2
11 Ware, Aaron 12 Seaholm 22.34 23.12 3
12 Bridges, Chauncey 12 No. Farmington 23.02 23.14 3
13 Grymut, Bogdan 11 Mott 22.94 23.38 4
14 Tellis, Brandon 12 Groves 23.09 23.39 1
14 Cliff, Chris 11 WL Northern 22.84 23.39 1
16 Washington, Ben 10 WL Northern 22.84 23.47 2
17 Washington, Blake 11 So. Christian 23.21 23.51 4
18 Cecilio, Morgan 12 Bloomfield Hills 23.10 23.58 3
19 Barr, Javon 10 Holly 23.14 23.70 4
20 Ellicott, Andrew 11 Troy 23.34 23.73 2
20 Willenborg, Trent 11 SL East 23.10 23.73 2
22 Burke, Cam 10 WL Western 23.06 23.93 1
23 Woodward, Kevon 12 Lake Orion 23.24 24.29 3
24 Sutherland, JP 11 Oxford 23.34 24.32 2
25 Asamoah, John 12 Mott 23.34 24.42 1
26 Johnson, Joshua 12 Oxford 23.34 24.67 1
-- Oshaughnessy, Connor 10 Kettering 23.64 DNS 3
-- Pickett, Bryce 9 Oak Park 23.01 DNS 4
-- Bryant, Jalen 12 Clarenceville 23.83 DNS 4
-- Minor, Eli 12 Oak Park 21.84 DNS 4
-- Dade, John 12 WL Northern 23.04 DNS 2
-- Eubanks, Donte 11 Harrison 22.83 DNS 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 21.10 2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lake St. Marys
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Holloman, Joshuwa 11 Avondale 22.66 21.96 10
2 Love, Jordan 12 Novi 22.38 22.18 8
3 Falcon, Matt 10 Southfield 22.64 22.26 6
4 Smith, Danotiss 11 Kettering 22.28 22.48 5
5 Taha, Ali 12 Novi 22.52 22.71 4
6 Drake, Sheldon 10 Lake Orion 22.58 22.81 3
7 Schwegman, Max 12 Notre Dame 22.56 38.48 2
-- Allen, Maurice 12 Oak Park 22.92 DNS

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OakCo: $ 24.39 2010 Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jefferson, Anna 10 Oak Park 24.55 25.14Q 3
2 McKelvy, Tamea 9 Oak Park 25.19 26.10Q 2
3 Taylor, Carlita 9 Oak Park 25.32 26.25Q 1
4 Moore, Aria 11 Farmington 26.00 26.15q 2
5 Rowe, Infinnatie 10 Pontiac 26.20 26.36q 3
6 Fuerst, Morgan 10 Mott 26.34 26.58q 2
7 Bulger, Maya 11 Marian 26.74 26.67q 3
8 Thomas, Tyra 12 Seaholm 25.86 26.78q 1
9 Cochran, Makenzi 11 Bloomfield Hills 26.50 26.80 2
10 Pangori, Andrea 11 Notre Dame 26.26 26.84 2
11 Satkiewicz, Rachel 12 Seaholm 26.46 27.20 3
12 Williams, DeNika 11 Bloomfield Hills 26.50 27.56 1
13 Moralee, Maddy 11 Lake Orion 26.41 27.80 3
14 Lewis, Mycah 10 No. Farmington 26.64 28.95 1
15 Hunnicut-Mitchell, Maris 9 Bradford Acad 28.04 30.17 2
-- Blake, Katherine 11 Cranbrook 26.74 DNS 2
-- Baisden, Karrington 9 Groves 27.74 DNS 3
-- Jenkins, Jacalyn 11 Ferndale 26.34 DNS 1
-- Buckley, Ayanna 12 Clarenceville 26.25 DNS 3
-- Latta-Thompson, Kailsi 11 Oak Park 26.34 DNS 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 24.39 2010 Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jefferson, Anna 10 Oak Park 25.14 24.44 10
2 McKelvy, Tamea 9 Oak Park 26.10 25.62 8
3 Moore, Aria 11 Farmington 26.15 25.98 6
4 Thomas, Tyra 12 Seaholm 26.78 26.08 4.50
4 Taylor, Carlita 9 Oak Park 26.25 26.08 4.50
6 Rowe, Infinnatie 10 Pontiac 26.36 26.28 3
7 Fuerst, Morgan 10 Mott 26.58 26.64 2
8 Bulger, Maya 11 Marian 26.67 26.77 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 8:56.80 1989 Brian Grosso, Walled Lake Western
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tangri, Kunal 11 Troy 9:37.51 9:21.09 10
2 Henley, Grant 10 Clarkston 9:27.06 9:26.74 8
3 Bradley, Max 12 No. Farmington 9:44.46 9:28.42 6
4 Lorant, Andrew 10 Lake Orion 9:44.52 9:29.90 5
5 Mylenek, Nathan 10 Notre Dame 9:52.00 9:32.51 4
6 Frasier, Nate 11 Holly 9:41.81 9:35.41 3
7 Plaetinck, Joost 10 Novi 9:34.00 9:39.77 2
8 Forystek, Jonah 12 Lake Orion 9:59.50 9:40.47 1
9 Hogan, Gabe 10 Oxford 9:47.58 9:42.31
10 Lemond, Dilon 10 Holly 9:47.13 9:44.34
11 Felty, Avery 10 Catholic Central 9:43.70 9:46.65
12 Repetto, Kyle 11 Rochester 9:54.20 9:47.30
13 Lafaive, Mitch 12 WL Northern 9:42.30 9:48.92
14 Skender, Alex 10 Seaholm 9:58.00 9:48.99
15 Bush, Kyler 11 Mott 9:44.00 9:50.56
16 Smith, Dillon 11 Rochester 9:47.00 9:50.65
17 Neal, Casey 11 Stoney Creek 9:58.74 9:56.32
18 Halpin, Jack 10 Seaholm 9:54.26 9:57.35
19 Fackelman, Tristan 11 WL Central 9:40.70 9:59.12
20 Schenten, Jacob 12 Oxford 10:00.00 9:59.49
21 Bill, Andrew 10 Berkley 9:59.00 10:00.35
22 Malapati, Sahisnu 11 Novi 9:58.00 10:01.13
23 Burton, Brandon 12 West Bloomfield 9:51.56 10:05.33
24 Herrmann, Colin 11 St. Marys 10:00.00 10:13.03
25 Mattson, Ryan 12 WL Northern 9:56.40 10:17.53
26 Peterson, Luke 11 Mott 9:57.00 10:21.01
-- Bradsher, Kevin 11 Milford 9:59.30 DNS
-- Robinson, Ryan 11 Mott 9:23.11 DNS
-- Schram, Matt 9 Roch Adams 9:48.63 DNS
-- Schuler, James 12 Rochester 9:55.00 DNS

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 10:00.15 2010 Megan Goethals, Rochester
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bredenberg, Jacqueline 11 Country Day 10:58.79 10:55.93 10
2 Dobry, Marissa 10 Seaholm 11:06.76 11:05.78 8
3 Fornari, Tessa 10 Lady of Lakes 11:22.21 11:15.53 6
4 Baxter, Natalie 11 Cranbrook 11:47.62 11:19.84 5
5 Ford, Claire 11 Cranbrook 11:43.62 11:19.87 4
6 Rogers, Jenny 12 Farmington 11:17.89 11:21.11 3
7 Trevison, Maddy 10 Farmington 11:18.42 11:23.48 2
8 Demko, Julia 11 Seaholm 11:46.02 11:28.04 1
9 Rangnick, Schirin 11 Cranbrook 11:49.00 11:37.59
10 O'Brien, Delaney 11 Seaholm 11:49.43 11:44.95
11 Leone, Giovanna 10 Bloomfield Hills 11:59.90 11:54.37
12 Feeney, Jenna 11 Oxford 12:00.00 12:06.55
13 Skelcy, Allison 11 Rochester 11:55.00 12:10.44
14 Fluent, Emily 10 Lake Orion 11:58.42 12:22.57
-- Gram, Lynsie 11 Clarkston 11:05.50 DNS
-- Hanson, Nicole 10 Clarkston 11:03.20 DNS
-- Byndas, Alyssa 12 Milford 11:38.19 DNS
-- Green, Abby 12 Troy 11:31.96 DNS

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
OakCo: $ 3:18.90 1991 , Pontiac Northern
M.Steed, G.Herring, D.Finney, J.Humphrey
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lake Orion 'A' 3:25.07 3:21.12 3 10
1) Drake, Sheldon 10 2) Diaz, David 12
3) Arnold, Zach 12 4) Hansen, Kirk 12
2 Oak Park 'A' 3:23.25 3:22.75 3 8
1) Carmichael, Jeremiah 11 2) Freeman, Dekaryea 10
3) Allen, Maurice 12 4) Jackson, Drewe 12
3 Rochester Adams 'A' 3:25.00 3:22.93 3 6
1) Santana, Brant 12 2) Petersmark, Jacob 11
3) Iaderosa, Ben 12 4) Shive, Jordan 12
4 Walled Lake Western 'A' 3:25.90 3:23.01 3 5
1) Moffo, Shane 12 2) Murray, Austin 12
3) Thomas, Kyle 10 4) Witkowski, John 11
5 Novi 'A' 3:28.60 3:25.79 2 4
1) Holcomb, Josh 10 2) Oakley, Nicholas 12
3) Taha, Ali 12 4) Barnes, Brian 12
6 Waterford Mott 'A' 3:27.50 3:26.32 3 3
1) Grymut, Bogdan 11 2) Osika, Tommy 12
3) Miller, Kyle 11 4) Munley, Brennan 12
7 Walled Lake Central 'A' 3:23.70 3:26.44 3 2
1) Manning, Logan 10 2) Krumm, Nick 11
3) Dunagin, Jeff 11 4) Coplai, Zane 11
8 Auburn Hills Avondale 'A' 3:26.30 3:27.08 3 1
1) Burton, Noah 10 2) Ozerities, John 12
3) Marsala, Joseph 12 4) Saylor, James 12
9 South Lyon 'A' 3:30.71 3:29.50 2
1) Schopa, Kevin 10 2) Schopa, Kyle 12
3) Starr, Travis 10 4) Allen, Jerod 10
10 Southfield Lathrup 'A' 3:29.51 1
1) Pearson, Christopher 11 2) Rumbley, Gerald 10
3) Daniels, Kevin 12 4) Martin, daneail 11
11 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 3:31.00 3:30.64 2
1) Doyon, Kyle 12 2) Thronson, Taras 12
3) Hooker, Colin 11 4) Toward, Sam 12
12 Waterford Kettering 'A' 3:32.00 3:30.87 2
1) Weatherby, Travell 10 2) Netschke, Jacob 10
3) Oshaughnessy, Connor 10 4) Reed, Marcus 12
13 West Bloomfield 'A' 3:31.10 3:31.80 2
1) Evans, Mike 12 2) Bailey, Mitchell 12
3) Thompson, Keenan 11 4) Mosley, Navon 10
14 Royal Oak 'A' 3:28.00 3:32.85 3
1) Vincent, Kenny 12 2) Smith, Jacob 11
3) Ahmed, Calum 12 4) Hill, Ben 11
15 Detroit Catholic Central 'A' 3:32.00 3:33.32 2
1) Manoogian, Brett 9 2)
16 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 'A' 3:29.00 3:35.17 2
1) McNair, Jeremy 12 2) Mullis, Luke 10
3) Johnson, Jermaine 11 4) Schwegman, Max 12
17 Troy 'A' 3:38.16 1
1) Ellicott, Andrew 11 2) Chimeliewski, Matt 11
3) Lofton, Terrance 11 4) Terada, Souichi
-- North Farmington 'A' 3:29.80 DNS 2
1) Bradley, Max 12 2) Dowell, Avery 12
3) Zalapi, Noah 10 4) Mittlebrun, David 12

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
OakCo: $ 3:52.70 1999 , Southfield
M.Williams, I.Williams, L.Bond, C.Knazze
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Park 'A' 3:46.63 3:52.12$ 2 10
1) Holloway, Brianna 10 2) Jefferson, Anna 10
3) Fleming, Jayla 11 4) Taylor, Carlita 9
2 Birmingham Seaholm 'A' 3:59.40 3:55.73 2 8
1) Satkiewicz, Rachel 12 2) Callaghan, Brooke 12
3) Owens, Kate 11 4) Dadamio, Rachel 11
3 Southfield 'A' 4:06.00 4:04.83 2 6
1) Hervey, Bailey 10 2) Toombs, Carleena 10
3) Smith, Adriana 10 4) Westfield, Kendall 12
4 Rochester Adams 'A' 4:08.73 4:05.86 2 5
1) Kletzien, Caroline 12 2) Krasovic, Ciara 9
3) Champine, Hannah 9 4) Johnson, Heather 12
5 Waterford Mott 'A' 4:09.10 4:06.88 2 4
1) Munley, Alexis 9 2) Schaeffer, Savannah 12
3) Fuerst, Morgan 10 4) Gean, Mikayla 10
6 Lakeland 'A' 4:15.60 4:11.54 1 3
1) Probstfeld, Angela 11 2) Dubanik, Ashleigh 12
3) Erickson, Jessica 11 4) Tiedeman, Lena 11
7 Bloomfield Hills Marian 'A' 4:13.80 4:11.59 1 2
1) Balow, Emily 10 2) Bulger, Maya 11
3) Pethick, Paige 9 4) Caseiro, Jaqueline 11
8 South Lyon East 'A' 4:15.60 4:13.67 1 1
1) Waranauckas, Danielle 10 2) Slawski, Erica 11
3) Schelske, Bettie 10 4) DeBono, Emily 12
9 Rochester 'A' 4:10.40 4:15.15 2
1) Bolden, Davonne 12 2) Fickel, Emma 10
3) Sanders, Laruon 12 4) Goethals, Jessica 12
10 South Lyon 'A' 4:17.90 4:16.32 1
1) Hogue, Christy 10 2) Sprinkle, Melanie 12
3) Covert, Brady 12 4) Swiatlowski, Madison 11
11 Bloomfield Hills 'A' 4:17.90 4:17.63 1
1) Perry, Laura 12 2) Walker, Erin 10
3) Sprinkle, Shelby 11 4) Krear, Niki 11
12 Novi 'A' 4:09.20 4:18.38 2
1) Lonergan, Hannah 11 2)
13 Lake Orion 'A' 4:13.45 4:18.64 1
1) Ray, Madeline 11 2) Stribbell, Casey 12
3) Dietz, Anna 12 4) Forystek, Abby 10
14 Southfield Lathrup 'A' 4:21.92 1
1) Amos Dixon, Chelsi 9 2) Hobson, Rose 9
3) Jackson, Vashondia 9 4) Anthony, Torriana 9
15 Clarkston 'A' 4:12.00 4:26.17 2
1) Alyssa, Bey 10 2) Morton, Zoi 10
3) Mullins, Tayor 11 4) Costa, Mary 10

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 7-00 2011 Dartis Willis, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stemple, Cody 11 Lakeland 6-09.00 6-10.00 10
2 Nicholson, Mike 12 Clarkston 6-04.00 6-04.00 8
3 Yassay, Lance 11 Catholic Central 6-06.00 J6-04.00 6
4 Hodges, Alex 12 Avondale 6-02.00 6-02.00 5
5 Lee, William 11 Cranbrook 6-02.00 6-00.00 4
6 Pruitt, Dallas 11 Oxford 6-04.00 J6-00.00 2.50
6 Campbell, Raeshaun 12 Hazel Park 6-02.00 J6-00.00 2.50
8 Netschke, Jacob 10 Kettering 6-05.00 J6-00.00 0.50
8 Daniel, Felix 11 No. Farmington 6-04.00 J6-00.00 0.50
10 Walczyk, David 12 WL Western 6-00.00 5-09.00
11 Paritee, Austin 11 Seaholm 6-00.00 J5-09.00
12 Reed, Marcus 12 Kettering 6-01.00 J5-09.00
-- Grymut, Bogdan 11 Mott 6-00.00 NH
-- Hotta, Masatomo 12 Novi 6-00.00 NH
-- Daniels, Kevin 12 Lathrup NH
-- Duff, Tyler 11 Mott 6-00.00 NH
-- Yanke, Max 11 Novi 6-00.00 DNS
-- Nelson, Phillip 12 WL Central 6-00.00 DNS
-- Ware, Aaron 12 Seaholm 6-00.00 DNS
-- Lipscomb, De'Andre 12 Harrison 6-02.00 DNS
-- Gracey, Khalil 12 Bloomfield Hills 6-01.00 DNS
-- Ford, Tim 12 WL Central 6-06.00 DNS
-- Studdard, Jacob 12 Southfield 6-04.00 DNS
-- House, Ross 10 Groves 6-00.00 DNS
-- Painter, Curtis 11 Milford 6-00.00 DNS
-- West, Billy 12 WL Central 6-01.00 DNS

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 5-08 2005 Bettie Wade, Farmington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McMahan, Kerri 12 Novi 5-06.00 5-05.00 10
2 Pangori, Andrea 11 Notre Dame 5-03.00 5-04.00 8
3 Nicholson, Meagan 10 Clarkston 5-06.50 J5-04.00 6
4 Moore-Willis, Jordan 12 Country Day 5-04.00 5-03.00 5
5 Covert, Brady 12 South Lyon 5-03.00 J5-03.00 4
6 Saikalis, Samantha 12 Mott 5-04.00 5-00.00 2.50
6 Johnson, Valerie 12 West Bloomfield 5-02.00 5-00.00 2.50
8 Downs, Abby 12 Novi 5-01.00 J5-00.00 1
9 Mergens, Whitney 11 Milford 5-05.00 J5-00.00
10 Allman, Arianna 9 Mercy 5-00.00 4-09.00
10 Allen, Paige Berkley 4-09.00
10 Ely, Eryka 11 Novi 5-00.00 4-09.00
13 Maloney, Shannon 11 Rochester 5-00.00 J4-09.00
13 Dancel, Sophia 11 Roch Adams 5-00.00 J4-09.00
13 Pullins, Shelby 10 Groves 5-02.00 J4-09.00
13 Coleman, Drew 9 Oak Park 5-03.00 J4-09.00
13 Stemple, Calli 11 Lakeland 5-04.00 J4-09.00
18 Moore, Aria 11 Farmington 5-00.00 J4-09.00
18 Sievers, Samantha 10 Troy 5-00.00 J4-09.00
-- Nwaopara, Ogechi 11 Mercy 5-00.00 NH
-- Keller, Erin 10 Lakeland 5-00.00 NH
-- Robinson, Alexandria 9 WL Western 5-01.00 NH
-- Quesada, Ariana 12 Royal Oak 5-00.00 DNF
-- Wesley, Jayla 10 WL Central 5-01.00 DNF
-- Williamson, Morgan 11 West Bloomfield 4-08.00 DNS
-- Pittman, J'Laan 11 Groves 4-10.00 DNS
-- Buckley, Ayanna 12 Clarenceville 5-04.00 DNS
-- Mastracci, Julia 12 Avondale 5-00.00 DNS

Event 27 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 23-07.50 1976 Mike Moses, Pontiac Northern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taha, Ali 12 Novi 21-04.00 21-07.00 10
2 Canada, Merrick 11 Clarkston 21-08.00 21-06.75 8
3 Benison, Malik 12 Harrison 21-09.00 J21-06.75 6
4 White, Marvin 11 Oak Park 21-10.50 20-11.50 5
5 Stemple, Cody 11 Lakeland 21-08.00 20-10.75 4
6 Hatcher, Jacob 12 Lake Orion 22-03.75 20-09.50 3
7 Pruitt, Dallas 11 Oxford 22-04.75 20-05.00 2
8 Spe, Keyshawn Dunwoody 11 Oak Park 20-08.00 20-04.50 1
9 Hodges, Alex 12 Avondale 19-07.00 20-01.25
10 Rumbley, Gerald 10 Lathrup 20-06.00 19-09.00
11 Curry, Davion 11 Groves 20-06.50 19-05.25
12 Dowell, Avery 12 No. Farmington 20-00.00 19-04.00
13 Barr, Javon 10 Holly 21-00.25 19-02.50
14 McNeir-Sharp, Julian 11 Roch Adams 20-02.00 19-00.75
-- Lofton, Terrance 11 Troy 21-02.75 ND
-- Bryan, Trey 9 St. Marys 20-04.00 ND
-- Mink, Spencer 12 Seaholm 20-01.00 ND
-- Compton, Louy 12 Mott 20-00.00 ND
-- Caldwell, Kenneth 12 Mott 20-00.00 FOUL
-- Craven, Josh 12 Farmington 21-07.25 DNS
-- Rabaut, Adam 10 WL Northern 20-01.00 DNS
-- Jacobs, Joey 12 Rochester 20-01.00 DNS
-- Wright, Myles 12 Avondale 21-07.00 DNS
-- Johnson, Dior 11 Southfield 20-00.00 DNS
-- Lee, William 11 Cranbrook 19-03.50 DNS
-- Onwuzurike, Chiebuka 10 Brother Rice 20-08.00 DNS
-- Simmons, Jon 12 WL Western 20-08.50 DNS
-- Hollis, Daquarius 12 Pontiac 21-03.00 DNS
-- Nelson, Phillip 12 WL Central 21-02.75 DNS
-- Smith, Iwarri 11 Harrison 21-02.50 DNS
-- West, Billy 12 WL Central 20-02.00 DNS
-- Frey, Martin 12 Troy 20-02.00 DNS
-- Lipscomb, De'Andre 12 Harrison 20-01.50 DNS
-- Arnold, Zach 12 Lake Orion 20-02.50 DNS
-- Moore, Ross 11 St. Marys 20-02.00 DNS

Event 28 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 18-05 1999 Nicole Randolph, Southfield Lathrup
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goff, Allyson 12 WL Northern 18-07.25 18-00.50 10
2 Johnson, Valerie 12 West Bloomfield 18-01.00 17-10.25 8
3 Mergens, Whitney 11 Milford 17-06.00 17-01.00 6
4 Tate, Kirin 9 WL Western 16-10.00 17-00.50 5
5 Gross, MacKenzie 11 Lakeland 17-05.50 16-11.25 4
6 Allen, Shelby 12 Berkley 17-00.50 16-07.50 3
7 Fernandez, Carlie 11 South Lyon 16-11.25 16-06.75 2
8 Pierce, Madison 11 Brandon 16-04.75 1
9 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi 11 Oak Park 17-00.75 16-03.00
10 Griesser, Ashley 11 Lake Orion 16-00.75 15-09.75
11 Thomas, Michaiah 9 Oxford 16-09.00 15-06.25
12 Cannon, Destiny 9 West Bloomfield 16-05.00 15-05.75
12 Thomas, Tyra 12 Seaholm 16-09.00 15-05.75
14 Lundy-Kirk, Paige 12 Bloomfield Hills 16-01.00 15-04.00
15 Tolbert, Arika 10 Country Day 16-00.00 15-00.75
-- Dancel, Sophia 11 Roch Adams 16-02.00 ND
-- Rice, Jasmine 11 Bradford Acad 16-00.00 DNS
-- Mullins, Tayor 11 Clarkston 16-05.00 DNS
-- Willingham, Micah 12 Clarenceville 16-05.00 DNS
-- Jenkins, Chyann 9 Bradford Acad 16-01.00 DNS
-- Zelmanski, Rachael 12 Troy 16-02.25 DNS

Event 29 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 196-01 5/24/2013 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ghafari, Joe 12 Farmington 166-05 166-03 10
2 Agomuoh, Brian 11 St. Marys 156-05 160-02 8
3 Campau, Shane 12 Catholic Central 155-10 158-10 6
4 Bandel, Connor 10 Oxford 166-09 155-04 5
5 Shamoun, Austin 12 WL Central 164-08 154-00 4
6 Pallett, Vonn 11 Farmington 154-01 152-04 3
7 Purcilly, Zachary 12 Avondale 159-06 150-09 2
8 Kelly, Ryan 12 Lakeland 155-06 150-07 1
9 Thorington, Dakota 11 Holly 152-03 147-00
10 Prekaj, Exhildi 12 WL Central 159-09 145-04
11 Marback, Karl 12 Seaholm 160-04 145-01
12 Evans, Jerimiah 10 Avondale 143-00 143-05
13 Willenborg, Trent 11 SL East 152-10 143-01
14 Sandlin, Shane 12 Ferndale 139-10 137-11
15 Deporre, Pat 11 Brother Rice 146-07 136-04
16 Konopitski, Ben 12 Holly 146-05 135-06
17 Forhan, Ben 12 WL Northern 140-07 132-07
18 Sumner, Chase 12 Oak Christian 34-02.50 132-05
19 Abiola, Malik 10 WL Central 136-02 130-02
20 Hunter, Evan 12 Catholic Central 133-05 128-08
21 Charles, Robert 12 Country Day 141-06 126-03
22 Vickery, Jordan 10 WL Northern 130-05 126-00
23 McCoy, Markell 11 Ferndale 134-07 125-10
24 Bluga, Chris 12 Novi 136-10 125-09
25 Shadaia, Logan 11 Lake Orion 142-00 125-02
26 Misiak, Michael 11 Catholic Central 133-10 123-08
26 Dyer, David 12 South Lyon 142-10 123-08
28 Leduc, Eric 11 Notre Dame 130-00 122-10
29 Krause, Grant 12 Oxford 142-10 122-09
30 Smith, Ricardo 11 Oak Park 130-00 121-07
31 Sayles, Marshall 12 Novi 131-00 120-06
-- Sandoval, Alberto 12 Brother Rice 131-10 ND
-- Smith, Jon 11 No. Farmington 130-00 ND
-- Borkowski, Ben 11 Mott 130-00 ND
-- Hardy, Mason 12 Seaholm 131-00 ND
-- Mendelson, Logan 12 Groves 131-00 FOUL
-- Chene, Miguel 11 Clawson 130-00 FOUL
-- Pavlinac, Leland 12 SL East 134-06 FOUL
-- Palmer, Jordan 11 Groves 143-07 FOUL
-- Confer, Zach 10 Lakeland 133-02 FOUL
-- Patterson, Cody 11 WL Central 157-11 FOUL
-- Nance, Kolby 12 Harrison 130-00 DNS
-- Little, Marquis 11 Bradford Acad 117-00 DNS
-- Kalis, Ryan 10 WL Central 138-07 DNS
-- Johnson, Zach 11 WL Western 133-08 DNS
-- Dunbar, Lance 11 Roch Adams 141-09 DNS
-- Johnson, David 12 Harrison 130-00 DNS
-- Rodgers, Omaury 11 Harrison 130-00 DNS
-- Katkin, Cary 12 WL Western 132-06 DNS

Event 30 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 157-08 2012 Brittany Mann, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pavlika, Taylor 12 Novi 130-04 124-04 10
2 Brown, Kalyn 10 Harrison 107-09 112-09 8
3 Hubbard, Emily 12 West Bloomfield 117-09 112-04 6
4 Johnson, Riley 11 WL Northern 121-04 110-07 5
5 Roland, Kyla - Harrison 114-07 109-11 4
6 Copley, Alyssa 12 Holly 111-04 105-06 3
7 Porter, Dallas 12 Royal Oak 112-02 105-00 2
8 Seeley, Gillian 12 South Lyon 105-01 104-08 0.50
8 Oyebode, Krystal 12 West Bloomfield 114-09 104-08 0.50
10 Alvaredo, Emily 11 Holly 120-03 104-03
11 Eaton, Taylor 9 Lake Orion 109-05 102-04
12 Mendoza, Grace 11 Rochester 108-02 100-08
13 Pendleton, Elon 11 Mercy 107-03 97-08
14 Gustafson, Brynne 10 Milford 105-03 95-05
15 Chludzinski, Emily 12 Lakeland 106-10 95-01
16 Amadi, Nonye 11 No. Farmington 105-00 94-10
17 Williams, Amber 12 Ferndale 114-05 94-04
18 Taylor, Courtney 11 Oak Park 106-02 92-03
19 Brown, Shailynn 12 Bloomfield Hills 110-03 91-11
20 Bearse, Victoria 12 Oxford 109-09 90-01
21 Brasington, Jennifer 10 Oxford 109-00 89-11
22 Callaghan, Maria 12 Seaholm 113-01 88-11
-- Shove, Dana 11 Milford 128-06 ND
-- Flaherty, Kaitlin 12 Groves 95-00 ND
-- Zelmanski, Rachael 12 Troy 106-00 FOUL
-- Costello, Sarah 11 Groves 72-00 DNS
-- Chambers, Staneshia 11 Clarenceville 107-10 DNS
-- Washington, Sydney 9 Seaholm 107-03 DNS

Event 31 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 61-08.25 1961 Bradell Pritchett, Pontiac Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Purcilly, Zachary 12 Avondale 55-11.00 54-08.00 10
2 Pallett, Vonn 11 Farmington 52-08.00 54-02.00 8
3 Bandel, Connor 10 Oxford 55-04.00 53-00.50 6
4 Patterson, Cody 11 WL Central 53-05.50 52-09.00 5
5 Marback, Karl 12 Seaholm 54-10.00 52-05.00 4
6 Kelly, Ryan 12 Lakeland 55-01.00 51-04.50 3
7 Ghafari, Joe 12 Farmington 51-03.00 51-02.00 2
8 Prekaj, Exhildi 12 WL Central 53-08.00 51-01.50 1
9 Campau, Shane 12 Catholic Central 51-06.00 49-01.00
10 Widmaier, Charles - Catholic Central 48-10.00 48-03.50
11 Anumba, Martin - Catholic Central 51-02.00 47-05.00
12 Dunbar, Lance 11 Roch Adams 51-03.00 47-04.00
13 Sandoval, Alberto 12 Brother Rice 48-06.00 46-03.00
14 Sayles, Marshall 12 Novi 47-02.50 46-01.00
15 Ezeanya, Chukwuna 11 West Bloomfield 45-05.00 46-00.00
16 Evans, Jerimiah 10 Avondale 48-07.75 45-10.00
17 Smith, Jon 11 No. Farmington 47-10.00 45-08.00
18 Strzelecki, Andrew 12 Lady of Lakes 46-05.00 44-06.00
19 Sandlin, Shane 12 Ferndale 48-03.25 44-00.00
20 Gozdor, Jacob 12 Clarkston 45-03.00 43-03.50
21 Palmer, Jordan 11 Groves 45-00.00 43-03.00
22 Messina, Kenny 11 Stoney Creek 45-01.50 43-01.00
23 Confer, Zach 10 Lakeland 46-03.00 42-08.00
24 Krause, Grant 12 Oxford 45-06.00 42-07.00
-- Tallent, Jason 9 Mott 45-00.00 ND
-- Borkowski, Ben 11 Mott 45-00.00 ND
-- Mendelson, Logan 12 Groves 45-00.00 ND
-- Leary, Evan 12 SL East 45-00.00 ND
-- Matich, Nick 12 Clarkston 47-04.75 ND
-- Leduc, Eric 11 Notre Dame 46-04.25 ND
-- Charles, Robert 12 Country Day 47-07.50 ND
-- Bell, Theo 12 Oak Park 46-00.00 ND
-- Gaddy, Javon 11 Southfield 46-02.50 ND

Event 32 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 45-02.25 1983 Alice Short, Farmington Harrison
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Copley, Alyssa 12 Holly 39-07.75 41-03.00 10
2 Sape, Amanda 9 Bloomfield Hills 39-04.75 39-02.00 8
3 Brown, Kalyn 10 Harrison 40-08.00 38-05.50 6
4 Pavlika, Taylor 12 Novi 38-06.00 38-00.00 5
5 Roland, Kyla - Harrison 36-05.00 36-11.00 4
6 Bearse, Victoria 12 Oxford 36-05.00 34-01.00 3
7 Alvaredo, Emily 11 Holly 33-09.00 33-10.50 2
8 Johnson, Riley 11 WL Northern 34-10.00 33-07.50 1
9 Crumes, Micah 11 Rochester 33-06.00 32-11.00
9 Gustafson, Brynne 10 Milford 35-03.75 32-11.00
11 Hubbard, Emily 12 West Bloomfield 35-06.00 32-10.00
11 Sanford, Kaylyn 12 West Bloomfield 35-07.00 32-10.00
13 Taylor, Courtney 11 Oak Park 33-05.25 32-09.00
14 Mendoza, Grace 11 Rochester 35-06.50 32-06.00
15 Williams, Amber 12 Ferndale 34-04.25 32-00.00
15 Jones, Dominique 12 Mercy 33-09.25 32-00.00
17 Troxell, Reina 10 Lakeland 33-06.00 31-10.50
18 Cech, Mary 11 Lake Orion 33-02.00 31-08.50
19 Brasington, Jennifer 10 Oxford 33-02.00 31-04.00
19 Cheff, Adrienne Holly 31-04.00
21 Shove, Dana 11 Milford 34-02.00 31-02.00
21 Salmu, Ashley 11 Mott 36-08.00 31-02.00
23 Durrant, Sam 12 Oak Christian 34-05.00 31-01.00
24 Porter, Dallas 12 Royal Oak 33-10.00 30-08.00
25 Flaherty, Kaitlin 12 Groves 32-03.00 30-05.00
26 Pendleton, Elon 11 Mercy 33-06.00 29-10.00
26 Dunn, Marissa 10 Novi 33-01.50 29-10.00
28 Amadi, Nonye 11 No. Farmington 33-00.00 29-09.00
29 Williams, Cantara 9 Southfield 32-00.00 29-00.00
-- Ogu, Gabrielle Lathrup ND
-- Callaghan, Maria 12 Seaholm 33-02.00 ND
-- Wattles, Nikki 12 Lakeland 34-01.00 FOUL

Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 11-03 2010 Katlyn Shelar, Novi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierce, Madison 11 Brandon 12-00.00 12-00.00$ 10
2 Bauer, Emma 11 South Lyon 10-07.00 11-00.00 8
3 Martindale, Madeleine 12 Lake Orion 10-02.00 10-00.00 6
4 Parry, Olivia 12 Brandon 10-00.00 J10-00.00 5
5 Millinoff, Alyssa 12 Farmington 9-06.00 9-06.00 4
6 Darrow, Margaret (Meg) 12 South Lyon 9-06.00 J9-06.00 3
7 LaCross, Samantha 10 WL Central 9-00.00 9-00.00 2
8 Miller, Molly 10 Harrison 8-00.00 J9-00.00 1
9 Simpson, Sarah 11 Lake Orion 9-00.00 J9-00.00
10 Vangieson, Amy 11 WL Central 9-00.00 8-06.00
11 Green, Hailey L. 11 South Lyon 9-00.00 8-00.00
11 Katz, Jacqueline 12 No. Farmington 8-00.00 8-00.00
13 Probstfeld, Angela 11 Lakeland 8-00.00 J8-00.00
13 Shrosbree, Kelly 9 No. Farmington 8-00.00 J8-00.00
15 King, Mariah 12 Mott 8-00.00 7-06.00
15 Saunders, Claire 12 No. Farmington 8-00.00 7-06.00
17 Wechsler, Rachel - Harrison 8-00.00 J7-06.00
18 Dufour, Tori 10 Lakeland 8-00.00 J7-06.00
19 Gould, Jordan 9 Lake Orion 8-00.00 J7-06.00
20 Borchenko, Nicole - Harrison 8-00.00 7-00.00
-- Grassel, Sarah 11 SL East 8-00.00 NH
-- Neumann, Emma 10 Lakeland 10-01.00 NH
-- DeBono, Emily 12 SL East 8-06.00 NH
-- Hutecker, Sabrina 11 WL Central 8-00.00 DNS
-- Gross, Madeline 11 Holly 10-09.00 DNS

Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
OakCo: $ 15-04 1976 John Kretschner, Bloomfield Hills Lahser
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mittlebrun, David 12 No. Farmington 13-00.00 14-10.00 10
2 Krupic, Parker 11 WL Central 13-06.00 13-06.00 8
3 Morgott, Matt 11 No. Farmington 13-00.00 13-00.00 6
4 Scurlock, Austin 12 South Lyon 13-00.00 J13-00.00 5
5 Lewinski, Jacob 10 Oxford 12-01.00 12-09.00 4
6 Coffin, Tristin 12 Lakeland 13-06.00 12-06.00 3
7 Maurer, Jacob 12 Lake Orion 12-10.00 12-00.00 1.50
7 Prahl, Jeff 11 WL Central 12-00.00 12-00.00 1.50
9 Kas, Anthony 12 Kettering 12-00.00 J12-00.00
10 Kinne, Noah 11 Oxford 13-00.00 11-06.00
11 Mulronney, Mike 10 WL Northern 11-06.00 J11-06.00
12 Flores, Tre 12 Holly 12-00.00 J11-06.00
13 Fortenberry, Evan 11 WL Northern 11-06.00 11-00.00
13 Meister, Steve 12 WL Western 12-00.00 11-00.00
15 Brikho, Jacob 10 WL Central 11-00.00 J11-00.00
16 Nunn, Nick 11 Lake Orion 11-06.00 10-06.00
17 Reason, Kyle 12 Oxford 11-00.00 10-00.00
-- Kennedy, Bobby 12 SL East 11-00.00 NH
-- Edwards, Chase 11 No. Farmington 11-00.00 NH
-- Schafer, Austin 12 WL Northern 14-00.00 NH
-- Burkhalter, Nick 11 South Lyon 14-01.00 NH
-- Duquette, Jacob 12 Mott 12-00.00 DNS
-- Kolb, Sean 11 Milford 11-00.00 DNS

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 123.50 2) Birmingham Seaholm 72.50
3) Novi 42 4) FH Harrison 40
5) Farmington 29 6) Southfield 25
6) West Bloomfield 25 8) Waterford Mott 24.50
9) Detroit Country Day 24 10) Lakeland 23
11) South Lyon 18.50 12) Holly 18
12) Bloomfield Hills 18 12) Oxford 18
15) Rochester Adams 17 16) Clarkston 16
16) Walled Lake Northern 16 16) Ortonville Brandon 16
19) BH Cranbrook 13 20) Our Lady Of The Lakes 11
21) Walled Lake Central 10 22) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9
22) Pontiac 9 24) Lake Orion 7
25) Milford 6 26) Walled Lake Western 5
27) Rochester 4 27) Royal Oak 4
27) South Lyon East 4 27) Bloomfield Hills Marian 4
31) Berkley 3 31) Auburn Hills Avondale 3
33) North Farmington 2 33) FH Mercy 2

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Novi 63 2) Lake Orion 50.50
3) Oak Park 50 4) Auburn Hills Avondale 36
5) Waterford Mott 34 6) Clarkston 30
7) Rochester Adams 29 7) BH Brother Rice 29
9) Walled Lake Central 26.50 10) Groves 26
11) Farmington 23 11) Lakeland 23
11) Walled Lake Western 23 14) North Farmington 22.50
15) Orchard Lake St Marys 21 16) Oxford 19.50
17) Detroit Catholic Central 14 18) Waterford Kettering 13.50
19) Royal Oak 13 19) Walled Lake Northern 13
21) Troy 12 21) FH Harrison 12
21) Southfield 12 24) Ortonville Brandon 10
25) South Lyon 9 26) Bloomfield Hills 8
26) Holly 8 28) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 6
29) Birmingham Seaholm 5 30) BH Cranbrook 4
30) Rochester 4 30) Detroit Country Day 4
33) Milford 3 34) Hazel Park 2.50
35) South Lyon East 2 36) Stoney Creek 1