2014 Pioneer Last Chance Meet

back to results

May. 22, 2014

2014 Pioneer Last Chance Meet
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: A2 Race Management

Pioneer Last Chance Meet - 5/22/2014 8:54:24 PM
Ann Arbor Pioneer HS, Ann Arbor, MI

Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
------------------------------------------------------
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 8:36.10
2 Monroe 8:46.05
3 Ypsilanti Lincoln 9:59.23
4 Monroe b 10:04.60

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Nick Marquis 10 Brighton 16.89
2 Nathan Kueterman 11 Monroe 17.37
3 Antjuan Simmons 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17.88
4 Angelo Bunker 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 18.27
5 Brendon LaRoy 10 Monroe 20.95
6 Grant Chappell 10 Monroe 21.03

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dante Dobbins 10 Davison 11.63 1
2 John Gillingham 12 Brighton 11.76 1
3 LaVon Pado 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 11.91 4
4 Isaiah Forrester 10 Monroe 11.95 3
5 Kenneth Snavely 11 Monroe 12.00 4
6 John Shoner 9 Hartland 12.01 1
7 Avery Haynes 10 Monroe 12.08 3
8 Aneudy Herandez 12 Adrian 12.14 1 .140
8 Bryan Russell 9 Monroe 12.14 4 .140
10 Angelo Owens 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 12.45 4
11 Nathan Kueterman 11 Monroe 12.53 5
12 Danny Mitchell 9 Dexter 12.67 1
13 Travis Spuller 10 Dexter 12.70 1
14 Daniel Yoo 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 12.72 2
15 Dejuan Deihl 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 12.73 3
16 Eric Hesterly 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 12.75 5
17 Marcus Robinson 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 12.78 5
18 Johnny Sheehan 11 Brighton 12.82 1
19 Garrett Moore 11 Monroe 12.93 5
20 Seth Greenfield 9 Dexter 13.16 2
21 Antjuan Simmons 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 13.30 4
22 Russell Milliner 9 Dexter 13.40 2
23 Brennan Hochrein 9 Dexter 13.57 1
24 Avery Cosey 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 13.58 3
25 Chidubem Nweze 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 13.61 2
26 Stephen Blunt 11 Monroe 13.82 4
27 Dustin Bergin 10 Brighton 13.86 3
28 Seth Kasten 10 Dexter 13.88 3
29 Christian Saenz de Vi 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 13.96 4
30 Laurence Parsons 12 Dexter 14.05 3
31 Nick Balog 10 Monroe 14.14 5
32 Colton Cunningham 9 Davison 14.25 2
33 Alex Strang 9 Dexter 14.29 2
34 Quentin Wade 9 Dexter 14.33 2
35 Grant Chappell 10 Monroe 14.36 5
36 Connor Johnson 9 Dexter 15.18 2
37 Samuel Green 10 Monroe 15.35 5

Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
------------------------------------------------------
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:36.07
2 Brighton 1:37.72
3 Adrian 1:37.92
4 Monroe 1:42.32
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:42.93
6 Dexter 1:52.89

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josh Nickerson 10 Hartland 4:38.93 1
2 Marc Lopez 9 Dexter 4:40.53 1
3 Sean Brady 12 Monroe 4:41.30 1
4 Cameron Stinzi 9 Adrian 4:42.05 1
5 Nick Berry 11 Brighton 4:44.80 1
6 Lucas Bell 10 Dexter 4:49.17 1
7 Luc LePottier 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4:49.52 1
8 Nick Arrivo 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4:50.01 1
9 Anthony Wohlfeil 10 Monroe 4:51.57 1
10 Dillon Welliver 11 Davison 4:55.16 1
11 Travis Ames 12 Davison 4:55.55 1
12 David Pinter 9 Davison 4:56.14 1
13 Jacob Johnson 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4:56.88 1
14 James Alband 9 Davison 4:57.56 1
15 Miles Kanipe 9 Dexter 5:00.07 1
16 Peter Shambaugh 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 5:07.04 2
17 Eric Calyecatl 9 Adrian 5:08.58 2
18 Noe Barrell 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 5:13.49 2
19 Brennan Hochrein 9 Dexter 5:14.05 1
20 Angelo Bunker 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 5:15.09 2
21 Max Kleinhenz 9 Dexter 5:15.13 1
22 Truman Stovall 9 Dexter 5:15.27 1
23 David Laburn 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 5:16.06 2
24 Dominic Rodriguez 9 Adrian 5:16.66 2
25 Stavros Vorias 12 Dexter 5:17.07 1
26 Alex Nevin 10 Dexter 5:18.37 1
27 Cooper Klein-Kassab 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 5:19.30 2
28 Seth Kasten 10 Dexter 5:20.71 1
29 Banty Hill 10 Monroe 5:24.84 2
30 Noah Kos 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 5:28.18 2
31 Toby Valentino 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 5:28.22 2
32 Justin Matuszewski 9 Brighton 5:30.12 2
33 Patrick Kollman 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 5:32.18 2
34 Frank Pelosi 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 5:32.43 2
35 Vincent Roncoli 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 5:38.57 2
36 Connor Raines 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 5:38.84 2
37 Cameron Bitzer 10 Monroe 5:44.12 2
38 Brandon Short 9 Adrian 5:50.22 2
39 Carl Antrassian 10 Monroe 5:54.45 2
40 Curtis Jewell 9 Monroe 5:55.90 2
41 Dylan Grisham 9 Adrian 5:58.65 2
42 Garrett Moore 11 Monroe 6:00.84 2
43 Matthew Uytingco 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 6:00.93 2
44 Collin Van Loo 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 6:19.19 2
45 Grant Lewis 10 Adrian 6:21.30 2
46 Kurt Geishert 11 Monroe 7:04.93 2

Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================
Team Time H#
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Monroe 46.27 1
2 Brighton 46.49 1
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 46.57 1
4 Adrian 46.68 1
5 Davison 47.98 1
6 Ypsilanti Lincoln 48.89 1
7 Adrian 49.86 2
8 Davison 52.54 2
9 Monroe 52.75 2
10 Monroe 57.23 2

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josh Webb 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 52.12 1
2 Justin Curby 10 Dexter 54.86 1
3 Sean Traynor 11 Davison 54.90 1
4 Al Shoopman 11 Dexter 56.01 1
5 Josh Christensen 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 56.66 1
6 Danny Mitchell 9 Dexter 56.83 2
7 Travis Spuller 10 Dexter 56.98 2
8 Nate Helberg 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 57.56 1
9 Dominic DiPietro 12 Adrian 57.94 2
10 Thomas Apling 11 Adrian 58.29 1
11 Aneudy Herandez 12 Adrian 58.55 1
12 Devin Weeks 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 59.10 2
13 Jordan McNaughton 9 Davison 59.67 3
14 Seamus McWilliams 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 59.87 2
15 Dawson Kopp 10 Monroe 1:00.09 2
16 Carlos Soto-Ricci 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 1:03.38 3
17 Chidubem Nweze 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:03.70 3
18 Caleb Spall 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 1:03.93 3
19 Christian Roland 10 Monroe 1:04.41 2
20 Brendon LaRoy 10 Monroe 1:04.47 3
21 James Hurley 10 Monroe 1:06.69 3
22 Shawn Krueger 10 Davison 1:09.49 3

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cruz Martinez 12 Adrian 43.63 1
2 Clole Walsh 10 Adrian 44.12 1
3 Angelo Bunker 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 44.31 1
4 Khayman Jones 12 Adrian 44.94 1
5 Nathan Kueterman 11 Monroe 45.89 1
6 Seth Greenfield 9 Dexter 46.48 1
7 Alex Copp 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 48.80 1
8 Thornton 9 Davison 49.21 2
9 Ben Brown 12 Adrian 50.24 1
10 Donny Wades 10 Monroe 50.44 2
11 Dillon Welliver 11 Davison 50.46 2
12 Issac Jeffrey 10 Adrian 51.82 2
13 Grant Chappell 10 Monroe 52.09 2
14 Nathaniel Fenwick 12 Brighton 53.13 2

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chris Oates 10 Hartland 2:03.27 1
2 Jareb Duggan 12 Hartland 2:04.18 1
3 William Jackson 11 Hartland 2:05.10 1
4 Ian Moran 11 Adrian 2:08.29 1
5 Andrew Bradsher 11 Davison 2:09.82 1
6 Dario Potter 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 2:09.90 1
7 Jzavion McGowen 10 Adrian 2:10.10 1
8 Marc Lopez 9 Dexter 2:11.12 1
9 Stone Mathers 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 2:11.76 1
10 Nick Arrivo 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 2:11.89 1
11 Will Jibson 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 2:12.55 1
12 Nick Berry 11 Brighton 2:14.67 2
13 Dylan Grisham 9 Adrian 2:16.34 1
14 Kobi Eichner 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 2:22.87 2
15 Peter Shambaugh 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 2:24.11 2
16 David Laburn 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 2:24.16 2
17 Zac Jenkins 9 Monroe 2:25.71 2
18 Noe Barrell 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 2:26.68 2
19 Mike Petterson 9 Adrian 2:31.47 2
20 Brandon Buntine 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 2:36.92 2
21 Chris Harrison 11 Monroe 2:39.35 2
22 Austin Hengy Monroe 2:41.42 2
23 Patrick Kollman 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 2:42.23 2
24 Alexander Weatherholt 11 Monroe 2:43.33 2
25 Kurt Geishert 11 Monroe 3:11.74 2
26 Collin Van Loo 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 3:11.94 2

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josh Webb 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 23.72 1
2 Bryan Russell 9 Monroe 24.11 1
3 Kenneth Snavely 11 Monroe 24.15 1
4 Chris Triffo 11 Brighton 24.18 2
5 Dante Dobbins 10 Davison 24.19 2
6 Isaiah Forrester 10 Monroe 24.61 1
7 Justin Ngyuen 11 Adrian 24.72 1
8 Nick Marquis 10 Brighton 24.85 2
9 Truman Stovall 9 Dexter 25.04 2
10 Alec Barnes 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 25.26 1
11 Marcus Robinson 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 25.67 3
12 Al Shoopman 11 Dexter 25.78 2
13 Kieth Bass 11 Adrian 26.22 1
14 Danny Mitchell 9 Dexter 26.25 2
15 Cates Stephenson 10 Davison 26.98 3
16 Bryce Pillette 10 Monroe 27.00 3
17 Avery Cosey 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 27.15 4
18 Hunter Webb 10 Davison 27.24 3 .240
18 Zachary Wiltse 9 Monroe 27.24 4 .240
20 Jordan McNaughton 9 Davison 27.67 3
21 Christian Saenz de Vi 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 27.75 3
22 Russell Milliner 9 Dexter 27.90 2
23 Stephen Blunt 11 Monroe 27.93 3
24 Noah Owen 10 Dexter 28.24 2
25 James Hurley 10 Monroe 28.44 3
26 Alexander Weatherholt 11 Monroe 29.04 4
27 Brendon LaRoy 10 Monroe 29.07 4
28 Bryce Young 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 29.22 4
29 Chris Harrison 11 Monroe 29.43 4
30 Grant Chappell 10 Monroe 29.51 4
31 Dejuan Deihl 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 29.67 1
32 Connor Johnson 9 Dexter 31.25 4
33 Austin Hengy Monroe 31.50 3

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Josh Nickerson 10 Hartland 10:03.00
2 Kavi Kulkarni 11 Dexter 10:18.00
3 Noah Kramer 10 Hartland 10:24.00
4 Zach McKenzie 11 Dexter 10:27.00
5 Anthony Wohlfeil 10 Monroe 10:31.00
6 Luc LePottier 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 10:36.00
7 Jacob Johnson 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 10:49.00
8 David Pinter 9 Davison 10:56.00
9 Miles Kanipe 9 Dexter 11:00.00
10 Noah Dawn 10 Monroe 11:01.00
11 Lucas Bell 10 Dexter 11:13.00
12 Jacob Ferguson 9 Davison 11:21.00
13 Garit Birchmeier 10 Dexter 11:28.00
14 Reed Yalisove 10 Dexter 11:40.00
15 Dylan Grisham 9 Adrian 11:55.00
16 Justin Matuszewski 9 Brighton 12:22.00
17 Peyton Stimac 11 Dexter 12:24.00
18 Cameron Bitzer 10 Monroe 12:39.00
19 Seth Greenfield 9 Dexter 12:46.00
20 Justin Curby 10 Dexter 13:04.00
21 Travis Spuller 10 Dexter 13:32.00
22 Seth Kasten 10 Dexter 13:45.00

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================
Team Time H#
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 27:56.55 1
2 Adrian 27:58.02 1
3 Davison 28:01.94 1
4 Adrian B 28:02.77 1
5 Dexter 28:10.90 1
6 Brighton 28:12.07 1
7 Ann Arbor Pioneer 28:14.39 1
8 Davison B 28:23.39 1
9 Adrian C 28:35.70 1

Varsity Boys Discus Throw
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael March 11 Monroe 140-10
2 Demetrius Adams 11 Monroe 139-10
3 Isaac Kaba 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 119-02
4 Samuel Green 10 Monroe 116-03
5 Justus Schaffer 11 Monroe 114-11
6 Christopher Mitchell 12 Adrian 113-04
7 Evan Litch 10 Brighton 110-03
8 Lynden Hines 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 102-00
9 Nathan Kueterman 11 Monroe 98-10
10 Aidan Moose 11 Dexter 98-09
11 Nick Sarrault 12 Adrian 94-05
12 Remie Martin 10 Davison 94-03
13 Nathanial Koenecke 9 Monroe 93-02
14 Nate Helberg 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 93-01
15 James Helwing 11 Brighton 90-08
16 Noah Owen 10 Dexter 89-11
17 Devon Forrest 9 Monroe 88-08
18 Lucas Prehoda 11 Dexter 87-09
19 Alex Ross 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 87-05
20 Brandon Cole 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 86-02
21 Kieth Bass 11 Adrian 85-04
22 Robert Coy 11 Adrian 85-02
23 Matt Padilla 9 Adrian 81-00
24 Alex Sokotuk 10 Monroe 78-08
25 Tony Waska 10 Adrian 78-06
26 Cameron Boyd 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 78-04
27 Colton Cunningham 9 Davison 77-07
28 Noah Gaffney 12 Brighton 75-07
29 3185 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 74-10
30 Muhammad Pasha 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 72-07
31 Stephen Blunt 11 Monroe 71-09
32 Jake Rogers 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 71-06
33 Gabriel Hamad 10 Monroe 71-03
34 Ty Rodriquez 11 Adrian 71-00
35 Ryan Pickett 9 Adrian 69-01
36 Devin Daniels 9 Adrian 64-08
37 Sean Seidleck 10 Dexter 59-01
38 Matt Germain 9 Adrian 44-07

Varsity Boys Shot Put
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael March 11 Monroe 47-11.00
2 Thomas Lincoln 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 39-05.00
3 Justus Schaffer 11 Monroe 37-01.00
4 Christopher Mitchell 12 Adrian 36-05.00
5 Aidan Moose 11 Dexter 36-03.00
6 Remie Martin 10 Davison 36-01.00
7 Nick Berry 11 Brighton 35-07.75
8 Muhammad Pasha 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 35-05.00
9 Ryan Pickett 9 Adrian 35-02.00
10 Two Girl 10 Monroe 35-01.00
11 Samuel Kinsey 9 Monroe 34-10.50
12 Tyler Ferrett 9 Davison 34-09.50
13 Demetrius Adams 11 Monroe 34-08.00
14 Garrett Moore 11 Monroe 34-04.00
15 Samuel Green 10 Monroe 34-02.00
15 Nathanial Koenecke 9 Monroe 34-02.00
17 Aaron Porter 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 33-10.00
18 Alex Ross 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 33-09.50
19 James Helwing 11 Brighton 33-06.00
20 Nick Sarrault 12 Adrian 32-08.00
20 Lucas Prehoda 11 Dexter 32-08.00
22 Noah Owen 10 Dexter 32-07.00
23 Ty Rodriquez 11 Adrian 32-01.00
24 3185 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 31-08.50
24 Colton Cunningham 9 Davison 31-08.50
26 Brandon Cole 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 31-05.00
27 Matt Padilla 9 Adrian 30-09.00
28 Tony Waska 10 Adrian 30-08.00
29 Robert Coy 11 Adrian 30-07.50
30 Gabriel Hamad 10 Monroe 30-06.00
31 Cameron Boyd 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 28-07.00
31 Jaylin Jones 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 28-07.00
33 Christian Saenz de Vi 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 28-06.00
34 Noah Gaffney 12 Brighton 27-06.00
35 Basil Baccouche 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 27-03.00
36 Alex Sokotuk 10 Monroe 26-06.50
37 Sean Seidleck 10 Dexter 25-07.50
38 Devin Daniels 9 Adrian 24-05.75
39 Matt Germain 9 Adrian 22-03.00
40 Carl Antrassian 10 Monroe 21-06.00

Varsity Boys Long Jump
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Jonathan Edwards 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 20-03.00
2 Ben Brown 12 Adrian 19-02.75
3 Khayman Jones 12 Adrian 19-00.50
4 Kieth Bass 11 Adrian 18-11.00
5 David Richardson 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 18-05.75
6 Bryan Russell 9 Monroe 18-02.00
7 Noah Bauschka 9 Adrian 17-11.50
8 Isaiah Forrester 10 Monroe 17-08.75
9 Devon Harris 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17-01.00
10 Noah Owen 10 Dexter 16-02.00
11 Travis Spuller 10 Dexter 16-00.00
12 Russell Milliner 9 Dexter 15-08.00
13 Seth Kasten 10 Dexter 15-01.00
14 Alex Strang 9 Dexter 14-08.50
15 Logan Bailey 11 Adrian 13-10.50
16 Laurence Parsons 12 Dexter 13-10.00
17 Dustin Bergin 10 Brighton 13-04.25
18 Shawn Krueger 10 Davison 12-05.00

Varsity Boys High Jump
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Thornton 9 Davison 6-00.00
2 Davion Rodgers 10 Adrian 6-00.00
3 Stavros Vorias 12 Dexter 5-10.00
4 Mason Paul 12 Hartland 5-08.00
5 Kieth Bass 11 Adrian 5-03.00
5 Khayman Jones 12 Adrian 5-03.00
7 Devon Harris 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 5-03.00

Varsity Boys Pole Vault
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Copp 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 12-00.00
2 Chris Eakin 9 Dexter 11-06.00
3 Joseph Sivils 11 Monroe 11-00.00
3 Clayton Lovern 12 Hartland 11-00.00
5 Hunter Webb 10 Davison 10-06.00
6 Stavros Vorias 12 Dexter 10-06.00
7 Tyler Thompson 9 Hartland 10-06.00
8 Samuel Kinsey 9 Monroe 8-06.00
9 Johnny Sheehan 11 Brighton 8-00.00