2014 Flint Metro League Championship Meet

back to results

May. 21, 2014

2014 Flint Metro League Championship Meet
Ortonville-Brandon HS
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2014 09:28 PM
Flint Metro League - 5/21/2014
Track & Field Championship
Brandon High School
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 8:07.50 1990 Fenton, Fenton
C. Bruder, M. Chappell, S. Gillian, T. Rising
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 8:13.00 8:04.43R 10
1) Toward, Sam 12 2) Thronson, Taras 12
3) Hooker, Colin 11 4) Doyon, Kyle 12
2 Holly 'A' 8:06.00 8:06.35R 8
1) Vivanco, Dino 11 2) Cantu, Vince 12
3) Cooley, Kurtis 11 4) Staffne, Blake 10
3 Flint Kearsley 'A' 8:22.15 8:29.21 6
1) Sweeney, Travis 12 2) Gehrig, Trevor 11
3) Arnes, Josh 11 4) Webster, Anton 11
4 Linden 'A' 8:19.54 8:32.79 5
1) Doyle, Dave 12 2) Bennett, Andy 11
3) Holsinger, Hunter 12 4) Sack, Dustin 12
5 Clio 'A' 8:52.00 8:56.08 4
1) Behme, Sebastian 10 2) Taljonick, Ethan 10
3) Smith, Connor 11 4) Ostrander, Ryan 11
6 Fenton 'A' 8:39.39 9:04.12 3
1) Campbell, Mitch 12 2) Chabot, Luke 10
3) Follet, Ethan 9 4) Chopp, Michael
7 Lapeer West 'A' 9:03.50 9:05.87 2
1) Martindale, Zach 10 2) Sollie, Brent 12
3) Hemingway, Graham 9 4) Van Wagoner, Jevon 12
8 Swartz Creek 'A' 9:10.00 9:08.60 1
1) Cook, Spencer 10 2) Jones, Kyle 10
3) Pifer, Trenton 9 4) Charron, Collin 12
-- Lapeer East 'A' 9:33.00 DNS
1) Lareau, Jack 12 2) Getz, Logan 12
3) Perkins, Schyler 12 4) Schram, Jacob 9

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 9:57.70 2005 Linden, Linden
K. Duke, C. Burger, K. Mangapora, M. Lengyel
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fenton 'A' 10:07.00 10:29.80 10
1) Bemis, Emily 12 2) Christopher, Torrey 12
3) Battaglia, Emily 10 4) Keiser, Jenna 9
2 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 10:25.99 10:47.80 8
1) Pittiglio, Monica 11 2) Arney, Paige 11
3) Fionda, Alessia 9 4) Crowell, Scout 10
3 Swartz Creek 'A' 11:13.10 11:09.05 6
1) Golden, Natalie 11 2) Genovesi, Gabrielle 12
3) Lowe, Nikoyah 9 4) Okenka, Renee 12
4 Lapeer East 'A' 11:03.00 11:20.94 5
1) Lutjens, Angelica 11 2) Miller, Marissa 9
3) Donahue, Brennah 12 4) Gomez, Ariana 9
5 Clio 'A' 11:39.00 11:40.00 4
1) Ware, Torey 11 2) Wagner, Sarah 11
3) Garcia, Sierra 11 4) Kingsbury, Briana 11
6 Lapeer West 'A' 12:04.00 12:37.38 3
1) Butler, Isabella 9 2) Chown, Morgan 9
3) Schultz, Hannah 10 4) Keesling, Emily 11
-- Linden 'A' 11:01.00 DNS
1) Gossett, Maya 10 2) Elmer, Sydney 12
3) Davis, Courtney 11 4) Ferrara, Savannah 11
-- Flint Kearsley 'A' 11:40.24 DNS
1) Bond, Diane 10 2) Bishoff, Karmen 10
3) Lumetta, Miranda 10 4) DeWitt, Lindsey 11

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
FML Meet: R 14.10 2003 Rob Fiorello, Holly
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pero, Brett 10 Swartz Creek 16.28 15.94Q 2
2 Weine, Matt 12 Kearsley 15.24 16.33Q 1
3 Frederick, Kyle 12 Linden 16.10 16.45q 2
4 Bonesteel, Jacob 12 Lapeer East 16.79 16.63q 1
5 Verstrate, Ethan 10 Brandon 16.84 16.78q 2
6 Bowdish, Grant 12 Clio 17.04 16.92q 2
7 Porter, Matt 12 Holly 16.50 17.06q 1
8 Renusch, Evan 11 Holly 17.34 17.13q 1
9 Thompson, Deon'ta 12 Kearsley 17.88 17.60 1
10 McWilliams, Thomas 12 Fenton 18.04 17.93 1
11 Dolezal, Jonah 11 Lapeer East 17.19 18.12 1
12 Taunton, Joe 10 Lapeer West 17.74 18.16 2
13 Bickett, Kevin 9 Brandon 18.04 18.60 2
14 Cooley, Matthew 10 Lapeer West 19.71 19.04 1
15 Moull, Aaron 11 Linden 19.42 19.44 2
16 Valdovinos, Fransico 9 Holly 17.64 20.73 2

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 14.10 2003 Rob Fiorello, Holly
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Weine, Matt 12 Kearsley 16.33 15.32 10
2 Pero, Brett 10 Swartz Creek 15.94 15.83 8
3 Frederick, Kyle 12 Linden 16.45 16.22 6
4 Bowdish, Grant 12 Clio 16.92 16.58 5
5 Verstrate, Ethan 10 Brandon 16.78 16.68 4
6 Renusch, Evan 11 Holly 17.13 16.84 3
7 Bonesteel, Jacob 12 Lapeer East 16.63 17.40 2
8 Porter, Matt 12 Holly 17.06 17.57 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
FML Meet: R 15.28 2010 Shae Batten, Kearsley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rieves, Taylor 11 Brandon 16.09 16.25Q 2
2 Lombardi, Nina 10 Fenton 16.74 17.35Q 3
3 Mcdonald, Rebecca 12 Linden 16.01 17.55Q 1
4 Dedivanaj, Lidia 11 Fenton 17.64 17.63q 1
5 Andrus, Jessica 9 Brandon 17.34 17.81q 3
6 Batiste, Xavia 10 Brandon 18.84 17.94q 3
7 Konsez, Alicia 11 Kearsley 18.35 17.98q 2
8 Degenhardt, Jennifer 11 Holly 18.70 18.02q 1
9 Hiller, Katherine 11 Fenton 17.81 18.16 2
10 Turnipseed, Breyanna 9 Linden 17.71 18.27 1
11 Rogers, Kelsey 12 Lapeer West 18.64 18.58 1
12 Hainer, Jacqueline 11 Kearsley 18.74 18.75 2
13 Plaskon, Kaleigh 9 Holly 19.24 18.84 2
14 Thorsby, Nicole 10 Clio 18.32 18.87 3
15 Tschirhart, Emily 12 Holly 18.20 18.92 3
16 Stoddard, Morgan 11 Brandon 17.44 19.43 2
17 Martin, Brooke 10 Holly 19.30 20.13 1
18 Illhardt, Antonia 12 Clio 21.34 23.06 2
-- Green, Madison 9 Lapeer West 19.24 DNS 3
-- Tallman, Hailey 10 Fenton 19.27 DNS 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 15.28 2010 Shae Batten, Kearsley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rieves, Taylor 11 Brandon 16.25 15.53 10
2 Mcdonald, Rebecca 12 Linden 17.55 15.66 8
3 Dedivanaj, Lidia 11 Fenton 17.63 17.28 6
4 Andrus, Jessica 9 Brandon 17.81 17.32 5
5 Konsez, Alicia 11 Kearsley 17.98 18.05 4
6 Degenhardt, Jennifer 11 Holly 18.02 18.30 3
-- Batiste, Xavia 10 Brandon 17.94 DQ
-- Lombardi, Nina 10 Fenton 17.35 DQ

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
FML Meet: R 10.70 2003 Vinnie Candela, LakeVille
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barr, Javon 10 Holly 11.33 11.58Q 2
2 Parkinson, Matt 10 Kearsley 11.74 11.60Q 3
3 Kray, David 10 Lapeer East 11.26 11.82Q 1
4 Tran, Steve 12 Swartz Creek 11.41 11.65q 3
5 Madsen, Austin 11 Lapeer West 12.26 11.90q 3
6 Geren, Paul 11 Swartz Creek 11.94 12.04q 2
6 Austin, D'Anthony 10 Holly 11.74 12.04q 2
8 Young, Deitrick 10 Kearsley 11.94 12.05q 3
9 Steedman, Aaron 9 Linden 12.16 12.07 2
9 Cox, Jacob 10 Linden 11.78 12.07 1
11 Klanke, Jared 9 Brandon 12.04 12.13 2
12 Brigiglio, Jason 10 Lapeer East 12.34 12.18 1
13 Phelps, Jacob 11 Brandon 12.22 12.25 3
14 Dietrich, Jason 11 Fenton 12.09 12.31 1
15 Donar, Matt 11 Fenton 12.14 12.41 1
16 Worley, Matt 10 Kearsley 11.94 12.44 1
17 Bobo, Elijah 12 Clio 11.94 12.50 3
18 Norman, Matt 9 Lapeer West 12.36 12.59 1
19 Bartholomew, Anthony 10 Clio 12.34 13.04 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 10.70 2003 Vinnie Candela, LakeVille
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Barr, Javon 10 Holly 11.58 11.28 10
2 Parkinson, Matt 10 Kearsley 11.60 11.60 7
2 Kray, David 10 Lapeer East 11.82 11.60 7
4 Tran, Steve 12 Swartz Creek 11.65 11.72 5
5 Madsen, Austin 11 Lapeer West 11.90 11.88 3.50
5 Geren, Paul 11 Swartz Creek 12.04 11.88 3.50
7 Young, Deitrick 10 Kearsley 12.05 12.04 2
8 Austin, D'Anthony 10 Holly 12.04 12.12 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
FML Meet: R 12.00 2005 Krysten Sylva, Oxford
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stiles, Kayla 12 Fenton 12.74Q 1
2 Sage, Hannah 10 Fenton 13.14 12.84Q 2
3 Sage, Ellen 12 Fenton 13.44 13.09Q 3
4 Pierce, Madison 11 Brandon 12.94 13.15q 1
5 Greene, Samantha 11 Linden 13.54 13.35q 2
6 Rush, Cyonna 10 Brandon 14.14 13.43q 2
7 Greene, Miranda 11 Linden 13.74 13.53q 1
8 Willoughby, Alexis 11 Lapeer East 13.53 13.68q 3
9 McKay, Aver 9 Kearsley 13.65 13.69 1
10 Riddle, Riely 9 Brandon 14.14 13.77 3
11 Vecens, Kelly 12 Clio 14.14 14.12 2
12 Brandon, Carmara 12 Clio 14.24 14.23 2
13 Jarvis, Courtney 11 Lapeer East 14.16 14.45 1
14 Trieger, Kaylee 11 Swartz Creek 14.64 14.47 3
15 Aaron, April 10 Kearsley 14.14 14.83 3
16 Cooks, Chelsea 9 Brandon 14.24 14.86 1
17 Campbell, Hannah 11 Swartz Creek 15.83 15.01 2
18 Newcomb, Olivia 10 Holly 14.44 15.91 3

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 12.00 2005 Krysten Sylva, Oxford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sage, Ellen 12 Fenton 13.09 12.68 10
2 Stiles, Kayla 12 Fenton 12.74 12.73 8
3 Sage, Hannah 10 Fenton 12.84 12.85 6
4 Pierce, Madison 11 Brandon 13.15 12.99 5
5 Rush, Cyonna 10 Brandon 13.43 13.29 4
6 Greene, Miranda 11 Linden 13.53 13.42 3
7 Willoughby, Alexis 11 Lapeer East 13.68 13.57 2
8 Greene, Samantha 11 Linden 13.35 13.61 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
FML Meet: R 1:30.80 2001 Linden, Linden
R.Norman, M.Keenan, J.Nuoffer, M.Hack
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clio 'A' 1:32.90 1:32.85 2 10
1) Davis, Brandon 11 2) Stewart, Shawn 12
3) Bartholomew, Devon 12 4) Wesolowski, Luke 12
2 Holly 'A' 1:33.40 1:33.80 2 8
1) Wells, Antonio 11 2) Austin, D'Anthony 10
3) Porter, Matt 12 4) Chmura, Austin 11
3 Flint Kearsley 'A' 1:33.36 1:33.99 2 6
1) Young, Deitrick 10 2) Younger, Darrion 9
3) Parkinson, Matt 10 4) McKay, Jonathan 10
4 Fenton 'A' 1:34.61 1:34.55 2 5
1) Shampine, Matthew 11 2) Brennan, Gregg 11
3) Dietrich, Jason 11 4) Cubr, Matt 12
5 Swartz Creek 'A' 1:34.99 1:35.52 2 4
1) Tran, Steve 12 2) Chargo, Nick 12
3) Maxwell, Jackson 12 4) Geren, Paul 11
6 Linden 'A' 1:37.00 1:36.58 1 3
1) Steedman, Aaron 9 2) Cox, Jacob 10
3) Smith, Josh 11 4) Bloomfield, Blake 12
7 Lapeer East 'A' 1:36.00 1:37.26 2 2
1) Lowe, Cameron 10 2) Best, Tyler 11
3) Brown, Conner 11 4) Kray, David 10
8 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 1:37.00 1:38.94 1 1
1) Dubay, Alec 12 2) Phelps, Jacob 11
3) Bickett, Kevin 9 4) Tews, Nolan 9
9 Lapeer West 'A' 1:39.70 1:39.53 1
1) Taunton, Joe 10 2) Martindale, Zach 10
3) Gertiser, Chase 9 4) Groves, Garrett 11

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
FML Meet: R 1:46.65 2013 Ortonville Brandon, Brandon
J Dent, K Johnson, C Rush, A Roussey
FML Meet: R 1:46.65 5/22/2013 Ortonville Brandon, Brandon
J Dent, K Johnson, C Rush, A Roussey
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fenton 'A' 1:47.00 1:48.45 2 10
1) Kinser, Emily 10 2) Sage, Ellen 12
3) Sage, Hannah 10 4) Stiles, Kayla 12
2 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 1:52.00 1:50.93 2 8
1) Rush, Cyonna 10 2) Fionda, Alessia 9
3) Cooks, Chelsea 9 4) Batiste, Xavia 10
3 Linden 'A' 1:53.10 1:51.14 2 6
1) Greene, Miranda 11 2) Gunderson, Jordin 12
3) Greene, Samantha 11 4) Martinsen, Jordanah 9
4 Clio 'A' 1:57.20 1:54.79 2 5
1) Thorsby, Nicole 10 2) Brandon, Carmara 12
3) Vecens, Kelly 12 4) Benner, Deanna 11
5 Swartz Creek 'A' 1:58.10 1:55.48 2 4
1) Jones, Victoria 10 2) Benjamin, Alena 10
3) Horvath, Tara 10 4) Genovesi, Renee 10
6 Lapeer West 'A' 2:03.30 2:00.16 1 3
1) Barber, Lauren 9 2) Green, Madison 9
3) Thomas, Baylee 9 4) Bommarito, Marissa 9
7 Lapeer East 'A' 1:57.60 2:00.52 2 2
1) Willoughby, Alexis 11 2) Felton, Julia 12
3) Donahue, Brennah 12 4) Burke, Dominique 12
8 Holly 'A' 2:03.09 2:02.14 1 1
1) Jackman, Brooke 11 2) Plaskon, Kaleigh 9
3) Garza, Elena 9 4) Brown, Isabelle 9
9 Flint Kearsley 'A' 2:01.38 2:02.67 1
1) Flynn, Haley 10 2) Williams, Brittney 9
3) Aaron, April 10 4) Nettell, Kugar 11

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 4:24.00 2010 Jeremy Dickie, Swartz Creek
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frasier, Nate 11 Holly 4:35.00 4:31.90 10
2 Lemond, Dilon 10 Holly 4:34.00 4:34.01 8
3 Dimambro, Dominic 9 Fenton 4:30.70 4:36.17 6
4 Cantu, Vince 12 Holly 4:31.35 4:38.19 5
5 Cooley, Kurtis 11 Holly 4:35.00 4:40.08 4
6 Doyle, Dave 12 Linden 4:39.33 4:40.33 3
7 Hooker, Colin 11 Brandon 4:40.40 4:43.28 2
8 Martindale, Zach 10 Lapeer West 4:47.20 4:44.11 1
9 Anderson, Clyde 12 Clio 4:31.74 4:45.22
10 Steele, Keenan 10 Holly 4:40.89 4:53.23
11 Haase, Tommy 10 Brandon 4:53.10 4:54.54
12 Mosher, Dylan 10 Clio 4:54.40 4:55.75
13 Schram, Jacob 9 Lapeer East 5:03.58 4:56.19
14 Gossett, Jeremiah 12 Linden 4:52.95 4:59.29
15 Pifer, Trenton 9 Swartz Creek 5:01.15 5:03.41
16 Mier, Joe 12 Kearsley 5:02.90 5:05.39
17 Treichel, Travis 11 Kearsley 5:08.43 5:09.54
18 Charron, Collin 12 Swartz Creek 4:50.56 5:09.56
19 Jackson, Jared 11 Lapeer West 5:33.10 5:56.86

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 5:11.00 1991 Laura Bell, LakeVille
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schneider, Maggie 10 Holly 5:12.94 5:18.67 10
2 Elmer, Sydney 12 Linden 5:26.56 5:25.34 8
3 Christopher, Torrey 12 Fenton 5:43.15 5:30.77 6
4 Ferrara, Savannah 11 Linden 5:44.70 5:32.84 5
5 Arney, Paige 11 Brandon 5:36.00 5:33.28 4
6 Crowell, Scout 10 Brandon 5:48.00 5:42.34 3
7 Ayotte, Kristina 11 Clio 5:38.59 5:46.26 2
8 Lane, Emma 10 Fenton 5:51.70 5:46.98 1
9 Brown, Abby 12 Holly 5:41.76 5:48.84
10 Schultz, Hannah 10 Lapeer West 5:45.55 5:50.00
11 Hack, Danielle 11 Fenton 5:51.83 5:56.35
12 Williams, Laverne 11 Clio 6:19.65 6:12.75
13 Bond, Diane 10 Kearsley 6:13.54 6:20.67
14 Lanphear, Rachel 11 Swartz Creek 6:13.00 6:25.12
15 Miller, Marissa 9 Lapeer East 6:20.22 6:31.75
16 Vanecek, Shelby 9 Lapeer East 6:27.54 6:51.83
17 Keesling, Emily 11 Lapeer West 6:52.00 7:03.26

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
FML Meet: R 43.88 2012 Linden, Linden
T.Parcher, C.O'Connell, T.ANderson, T.Voller
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Swartz Creek 'A' 45.58 45.15 2 10
1) Tran, Steve 12 2) Chargo, Nick 12
3) Maxwell, Jackson 12 4) Geren, Paul 11
2 Flint Kearsley 'A' 45.83 45.33 2 8
1) Clark, Jason 11 2) Parkinson, Matt 10
3) Younger, Darrion 9 4) Young, Deitrick 10
3 Linden 'A' 46.04 45.55 2 6
1) Steedman, Aaron 9 2) Cox, Jacob 10
3) Smith, Josh 11 4) McKenzie, Justin 12
4 Holly 'A' 45.24 45.95 2 5
1) Austin, D'Anthony 10 2) Porter, Matt 12
3) Flores, Tre 12 4) Barr, Javon 10
5 Lapeer East 'A' 45.14 46.13 2 4
1) Lowe, Cameron 10 2) Rachwal, Kyle 12
3) Best, Tyler 11 4) Kray, David 10
6 Fenton 'A' 46.86 46.29 1 3
1) Farella, Nicholas 11 2) Donar, Matt 11
3) Dietrich, Jason 11 4) Shampine, Matthew 11
7 Clio 'A' 45.84 46.72 2 2
1) Bobo, Elijah 12 2) Wesolowski, Luke 12
3) Bartholomew, Devon 12 4) Belill, Liam 12
8 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 47.24 47.05 1 1
1) Dubay, Alec 12 2) Tews, Nolan 9
3) Klanke, Jared 9 4) Phelps, Jacob 11
9 Lapeer West 'A' 47.64 47.76 1
1) Beck, Brant 12 2) Norman, Matt 9
3) Groves, Garrett 11 4) Madsen, Austin 11

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
FML Meet: R 49.66 2012 Brandon, Brandon
T.Owens, J.Dent, M.Pierce, K.Johnson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Linden 'A' 52.24 51.90 2 10
1) Martinsen, Jordanah 9 2) Greene, Miranda 11
3) Greene, Samantha 11 4) Blank, Bella 9
2 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 53.34 52.99 2 8
1) Rush, Cyonna 10 2) Cooks, Chelsea 9
3) Riddle, Riely 9 4) Batiste, Xavia 10
3 Clio 'A' 55.54 54.50 2 6
1) Thorsby, Nicole 10 2) Brandon, Carmara 12
3) Vecens, Kelly 12 4) Benner, Deanna 11
4 Swartz Creek 'A' 55.94 55.14 2 5
1) Jones, Victoria 10 2) Campbell, Alexis 12
3) Horvath, Tara 10 4) Trieger, Kaylee 11
5 Fenton 'A' 50.84 55.16 2 4
1) Chapin, Tori 12 2) Lombardi, Nina 10
3) Sage, Hannah 10 4) Stiles, Kayla 12
6 Lapeer East 'A' 56.04 55.45 2 3
1) Willoughby, Alexis 11 2) Burke, Dominique 12
3) Jarvis, Courtney 11 4) Siesky, Tori 12
7 Lapeer West 'A' 57.94 57.26 1 2
1) Barber, Lauren 9 2) Bommarito, Marissa 9
3) Thomas, Baylee 9 4) Green, Madison 9
8 Flint Kearsley 'A' 57.04 57.78 1 1
1) Flynn, Haley 10 2) Williams, Brittney 9
3) Aaron, April 10 4) Nettell, Kugar 11
9 Holly 'A' 57.74 58.19 1
1) Plaskon, Kaleigh 9 2) Newcomb, Olivia 10
3) Garza, Elena 9 4) Brown, Isabelle 9

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
FML Meet: R 49.34 2009 Brendan Lagios, Holly
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stewart, Shawn 12 Clio 50.20 50.37 2 10
2 Thronson, Taras 12 Brandon 50.64 50.38 2 8
3 McKay, Jonathan 10 Kearsley 51.43 52.13 2 6
4 Wells, Antonio 11 Holly 52.07 52.57 2 5
5 Gehrig, Trevor 11 Kearsley 54.74 54.10 1 4
6 Cubr, Matt 12 Fenton 53.78 54.11 2 3
7 Valdovinos, Fransico 9 Holly 53.44 54.55 2 2
8 Brennan, Gregg 11 Fenton 55.13 55.24 1 1
9 Daul, Devin 11 Linden 55.07 55.41 1
10 Blank, Dawson 9 Linden 55.24 55.50 1
11 Chmura, Austin 11 Holly 53.24 55.60 2
12 Fochesato, Vincent 11 Brandon 56.97 56.34 1
13 Smatana, Fero 11 Swartz Creek 58.14 57.11 1
14 Tartt, DeNiko 9 Swartz Creek 57.14 57.97 1
15 Bartholomew, Anthony 10 Clio 58.96 59.70 1
16 Tews, Nolan 9 Brandon 53.64 59.94 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
FML Meet: R 59.10 1991 Kelli Hammond, LakeVille
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sage, Ellen 12 Fenton 1:01.14 1:00.95 2 10
2 Bemis, Emily 12 Fenton 1:03.94 1:02.85 2 8
3 Kinser, Emily 10 Fenton 1:05.05 1:03.36 2 6
4 Hamilton, Kelly 11 Brandon 1:05.34 1:03.80 2 5
5 McKay, Aver 9 Kearsley 1:04.68 1:03.94 2 4
6 Blank, Bella 9 Linden 1:05.59 1:04.30 2 3
7 Gunderson, Jordin 12 Linden 1:05.02 1:04.60 2 2
8 Genovesi, Renee 10 Swartz Creek 1:05.94 1:04.96 2 1
9 Fionda, Alessia 9 Brandon 1:06.54 1:06.52 1
10 Welch, Leslie 9 Holly 1:09.84 1:08.62 1
11 Ware, Torey 11 Clio 1:11.38 1:10.14 1
12 Felton, Julia 12 Lapeer East 1:08.66 1:10.69 1
13 Pittiglio, Monica 11 Brandon 1:06.14 1:11.73 1
14 Stewart, Claire 9 Lapeer West 1:18.14 1:14.37 1
15 Jackman, Brooke 11 Holly 1:12.56 1:14.89 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
FML Meet: R 38.80 2003 Rob Fiorello, Holly
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weine, Matt 12 Kearsley 41.04 40.55 3 10
2 Frederick, Kyle 12 Linden 41.03 41.10 3 8
3 Bowdish, Grant 12 Clio 42.34 42.28 3 6
4 Dolezal, Jonah 11 Lapeer East 43.67 42.70 3 5
5 Pero, Brett 10 Swartz Creek 42.94 42.97 3 4
6 Porter, Matt 12 Holly 41.82 43.20 3 3
7 Poli, Alex 12 Clio 44.34 43.39 2 2
8 McWilliams, Thomas 12 Fenton 43.64 43.46 3 1
9 Chargo, Nick 12 Swartz Creek 44.02 43.70 2
9 Palmer, Kenny 10 Kearsley 44.44 43.70 2
11 Thompson, Deon'ta 12 Kearsley 43.74 44.03 3
12 Verstrate, Ethan 10 Brandon 44.06 2
13 Renusch, Evan 11 Holly 43.97 44.38 2
14 Bickett, Kevin 9 Brandon 45.93 44.65 1
15 Moull, Aaron 11 Linden 45.75 45.09 1
16 Bonesteel, Jacob 12 Lapeer East 44.71 45.54 2
17 Taunton, Joe 10 Lapeer West 46.64 47.36 1
18 Cooley, Matthew 10 Lapeer West 48.18 1
19 Kelly, Bronson 9 Fenton 47.34 48.60 1
20 Valdovinos, Fransico 9 Holly 44.24 49.71 2

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
FML Meet: R 45.20 1997 Kari Karhoff, Durand
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rieves, Taylor 11 Brandon 48.54 49.04 3 10
2 Turnipseed, Breyanna 9 Linden 49.89 50.00 3 8
3 Benjamin, Alena 10 Swartz Creek 51.15 50.26 3 6
4 Hiller, Katherine 11 Fenton 50.33 51.57 3 5
5 Rogers, Kelsey 12 Lapeer West 54.24 52.43 1 4
6 Figueroa, Mackenzie 12 Fenton 53.24 52.58 2 3
7 Batiste, Xavia 10 Brandon 53.34 53.43 2 2
8 Thorsby, Nicole 10 Clio 53.48 53.99 2 1
9 Dedivanaj, Lidia 11 Fenton 52.94 54.09 3
10 Hainer, Jacqueline 11 Kearsley 54.84 54.34 1
11 Donahue, Brennah 12 Lapeer East 53.70 54.52 2
12 Andrus, Jessica 9 Brandon 53.14 54.92 2
13 Tschirhart, Emily 12 Holly 52.44 54.98 3
14 Konsez, Alicia 11 Kearsley 54.25 55.38 1
15 Martin, Brooke 10 Holly 50.71 55.70 3
16 Bommarito, Marissa 9 Lapeer West 55.74 56.85 1
17 Plaskon, Kaleigh 9 Holly 53.14 57.69 3
18 Illhardt, Antonia 12 Clio 1:04.07 1:06.00 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 1:56.86 2010 Jeremy Dickie, Swartz Creek
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Toward, Sam 12 Brandon 2:02.69 2:00.81 10
2 Webster, Anton 11 Kearsley 1:59.58 2:01.53 8
3 Vivanco, Dino 11 Holly 2:02.68 2:03.48 6
4 Staffne, Blake 10 Holly 2:02.86 2:05.29 5
5 Cooley, Kurtis 11 Holly 2:03.10 2:05.92 4
6 Cantu, Vince 12 Holly 2:06.56 2:06.31 3
7 Sack, Dustin 12 Linden 2:08.02 2:06.97 2
8 Dimambro, Dominic 9 Fenton 2:06.98 1
9 Sweeney, Travis 12 Kearsley 2:07.45 2:08.07
10 Bennett, Andy 11 Linden 2:06.90 2:08.29
11 Behme, Sebastian 10 Clio 2:09.52 2:10.68
12 Lareau, Jack 12 Lapeer East 2:16.29 2:12.16
13 Smith, Connor 11 Clio 2:09.80 2:13.06
14 Cook, Spencer 10 Swartz Creek 2:15.23 2:14.73
15 Charron, Collin 12 Swartz Creek 2:15.60 2:20.06
16 Getz, Logan 12 Lapeer East 2:21.70 2:28.86

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 2:20.00 1991 Laura Bell, LakeVille
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elmer, Sydney 12 Linden 2:29.90 2:28.44 10
2 Keiser, Jenna 9 Fenton 2:26.40 2:28.75 8
3 Christopher, Torrey 12 Fenton 2:36.30 2:31.34 6
4 Battaglia, Emily 10 Fenton 2:29.40 2:32.36 5
5 Arney, Paige 11 Brandon 2:37.90 2:33.40 4
6 Crowell, Scout 10 Brandon 2:38.40 2:40.79 3
7 Genovesi, Gabrielle 12 Swartz Creek 2:44.75 2:43.70 2
8 Williams, Laverne 11 Clio 2:52.83 2:43.93 1
9 Gossett, Maya 10 Linden 2:42.12 2:44.43
10 Kingsbury, Briana 11 Clio 2:41.09 2:46.90
11 Lowe, Nikoyah 9 Swartz Creek 2:42.77 2:50.50
12 deRuiter, Shannon 11 Lapeer West 2:59.00 2:56.59

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
FML Meet: R 21.90 2003 Mike Peck, Fenton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Brandon 11 Clio 23.63 23.55Q 3
2 Stewart, Shawn 12 Clio 23.54 23.70Q 2
3 Barr, Javon 10 Holly 23.34 23.86Q 1
4 Parkinson, Matt 10 Kearsley 24.14 24.08q 2
5 McKay, Jonathan 10 Kearsley 23.84 24.09q 3
6 Younger, Darrion 9 Kearsley 23.64 24.20q 3
7 Dietrich, Jason 11 Fenton 23.84 24.26q 2
8 Wells, Antonio 11 Holly 24.44 24.35q 3
9 Shampine, Matthew 11 Fenton 23.83 24.42 1
10 Cox, Jacob 10 Linden 23.80 24.52 1
11 Frederick, Kyle 12 Linden 23.69 24.58 2
12 Austin, D'Anthony 10 Holly 24.10 24.59 3
13 Tews, Nolan 9 Brandon 24.54 24.60 3
13 Geren, Paul 11 Swartz Creek 24.34 24.60 2
15 Gertiser, Chase 9 Lapeer West 25.27 25.11 1
16 Lowe, Cameron 10 Lapeer East 24.15 25.50 1
17 Phelps, Jacob 11 Brandon 25.19 25.52 2
18 Norman, Matt 9 Lapeer West 25.80 25.65 1
-- Klanke, Jared 9 Brandon 24.24 DNS 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 21.90 2003 Mike Peck, Fenton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Barr, Javon 10 Holly 23.86 23.14 10
2 Davis, Brandon 11 Clio 23.55 23.21 8
3 Stewart, Shawn 12 Clio 23.70 23.75 6
4 Younger, Darrion 9 Kearsley 24.20 24.00 5
5 Parkinson, Matt 10 Kearsley 24.08 24.08 4
6 McKay, Jonathan 10 Kearsley 24.09 24.23 3
7 Wells, Antonio 11 Holly 24.35 24.38 2
8 Dietrich, Jason 11 Fenton 24.26 24.46 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
FML Meet: R 25.20 1982 Mary Brown, Ainsworth
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sage, Ellen 12 Fenton 26.24 26.98Q 1
2 Sage, Hannah 10 Fenton 27.04 27.11Q 2
3 Kinser, Emily 10 Fenton 28.54 28.00q 1
4 Martinsen, Jordanah 9 Linden 28.64 28.32q 1
5 Greene, Miranda 11 Linden 28.34 28.34q 2
6 McKay, Aver 9 Kearsley 28.13 28.51q 2
7 Riddle, Riely 9 Brandon 29.44 29.06q 2
8 Willoughby, Alexis 11 Lapeer East 28.87 29.52q 2
9 Rush, Cyonna 10 Brandon 27.34 30.09 2
10 Horvath, Tara 10 Swartz Creek 30.79 30.22 2
11 Aaron, April 10 Kearsley 30.34 30.94 1
12 Garza, Elena 9 Holly 30.85 31.34 2
13 Campbell, Hannah 11 Swartz Creek 32.24 32.03 1
14 Jarvis, Courtney 11 Lapeer East 30.76 32.20 1
-- Benner, Deanna 11 Clio 27.59 DNS 1
-- Greene, Samantha 11 Linden 27.77 DNS 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 25.20 1982 Mary Brown, Ainsworth
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sage, Ellen 12 Fenton 26.98 26.33 10
2 Sage, Hannah 10 Fenton 27.11 26.76 8
3 McKay, Aver 9 Kearsley 28.51 28.06 6
4 Martinsen, Jordanah 9 Linden 28.32 28.18 5
5 Kinser, Emily 10 Fenton 28.00 28.21 4
6 Greene, Miranda 11 Linden 28.34 28.55 3
7 Willoughby, Alexis 11 Lapeer East 29.52 28.67 2
8 Riddle, Riely 9 Brandon 29.06 29.23 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 9:49.57 2013 Max Kryza, Fenton
FML Meet: R 9:49.57 5/22/2013 Max Kryza, Fenton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee, Jacob 10 Fenton 9:30.40 9:42.58R 10
2 Frasier, Nate 11 Holly 9:41.81 9:48.90R 8
3 Anderson, Clyde 12 Clio 9:41.77 9:49.56R 6
4 Lemond, Dilon 10 Holly 9:47.13 10:00.65 5
5 Taljonick, Ethan 10 Clio 10:05.80 10:09.37 4
6 Torok, Ryan 11 Linden 10:26.24 10:20.78 3
7 Martindale, Zach 10 Lapeer West 9:56.22 10:28.24 2
8 Felix, Zac 11 Holly 10:08.00 10:34.88 1
9 Gossett, Jeremiah 12 Linden 10:25.50 10:41.27
10 Cantu, Vince 12 Holly 10:01.00 11:00.66
11 Charron, Collin 12 Swartz Creek 10:52.81 11:12.07
12 Skelly, Andrew 11 Brandon 11:11.30 11:12.56
13 Crandell, Mark 9 Swartz Creek 11:28.11 11:24.83
14 VanGilder, Nick 11 Brandon 11:12.97 11:29.63
15 Mier, Joe 12 Kearsley 11:11.18 11:41.73
16 Cerny, Christian 10 Lapeer West 11:47.50 12:00.76

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 11:38.80 2004 Hannah Stone, Lapeer East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferrara, Savannah 11 Linden 11:58.00 12:10.86 10
2 Ayotte, Kristina 11 Clio 12:25.09 12:19.69 8
3 Christopher, Torrey 12 Fenton 12:13.50 12:29.20 6
4 Lane, Emma 10 Fenton 12:42.04 12:31.03 5
5 Schultz, Hannah 10 Lapeer West 12:45.80 12:35.28 4
6 Arney, Paige 11 Brandon 12:16.73 12:38.90 3
7 Davis, Courtney 11 Linden 12:42.20 12:47.16 2
8 Hack, Danielle 11 Fenton 12:37.92 13:01.32 1
9 Crowell, Scout 10 Brandon 12:43.10 13:17.79
10 Bishoff, Karmen 10 Kearsley 13:53.80 13:21.17
11 Lanphear, Rachel 11 Swartz Creek 13:58.10 13:47.34
12 Taylor, Madeleine 12 Swartz Creek 14:05.57 13:56.75
13 Miller, Marissa 9 Lapeer East 13:57.00 14:10.75
14 Burnell, Lauren 11 Holly 13:00.00 14:29.54
15 Vanecek, Shelby 9 Lapeer East 14:17.59 15:12.97
16 Martindale, Victoria 12 Lapeer West 15:16.00 15:19.70

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 3:25.60 2009 Holly, Holly
A.Lipiec, B.Lagios, R.Linson, J.Beeler
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clio 'A' 3:30.10 3:27.19 10
1) Stewart, Shawn 12 2) Davis, Brandon 11
3) Belill, Liam 12 4) Bowdish, Grant 12
2 Flint Kearsley 'A' 3:30.80 3:27.74 8
1) Webster, Anton 11 2) Younger, Darrion 9
3) Gehrig, Trevor 11 4) McKay, Jonathan 10
3 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 3:37.00 3:28.01 6
1) Toward, Sam 12 2) Thronson, Taras 12
3) Hooker, Colin 11 4) Doyon, Kyle 12
4 Holly 'A' 3:29.30 3:29.14 5
1) Wells, Antonio 11 2) Staffne, Blake 10
3) Porter, Matt 12 4) Cooley, Kurtis 11
5 Fenton 'A' 3:43.10 3:40.47 4
1) Shampine, Matthew 11 2) Brennan, Gregg 11
3) Dimambro, Dominic 9 4) Cubr, Matt 12
6 Linden 'A' 3:37.00 3:41.84 3
1) Bloomfield, Blake 12 2) Daul, Devin 11
3) Blank, Dawson 9 4) Steedman, Aaron 9
7 Lapeer East 'A' 3:43.00 3:42.43 2
1) Schram, Jacob 9 2) Brown, Conner 11
3) Lowe, Cameron 10 4) Dolezal, Jonah 11
8 Swartz Creek 'A' 3:45.00 3:43.14 1
1) Tran, Steve 12 2) Perez, Dominic 9
3) Tartt, DeNiko 9 4) Chargo, Nick 12

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
FML Meet: R 4:06.70 2010 Oxford, Oxford
M.Seeley, S.Seeley, B.Johnson, K.Wolanin
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fenton 'A' 4:20.00 4:17.48 2 10
1) Bemis, Emily 12 2)
3) Keiser, Jenna 9 4) Battaglia, Emily 10
2 Linden 'A' 4:31.00 4:18.52 2 8
1) Gunderson, Jordin 12 2) Blank, Bella 9
3) Turnipseed, Breyanna 9 4) Elmer, Sydney 12
3 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 4:30.00 4:25.97 2 6
1) Hamilton, Kelly 11 2) Pittiglio, Monica 11
3) Riddle, Riely 9 4) Fionda, Alessia 9
4 Clio 'A' 4:39.20 4:28.72 1 5
1) Vecens, Kelly 12 2) Ware, Torey 11
3) Wagner, Sarah 11 4) Kingsbury, Briana 11
5 Swartz Creek 'A' 4:29.10 4:33.01 2 4
1) Benjamin, Alena 10 2) Genovesi, Gabrielle 12
3) Campbell, Alexis 12 4) Genovesi, Renee 10
6 Holly 'A' 4:22.00 4:35.05 2 3
1) Welch, Leslie 9 2) Kettle, Courtney 10
3) Martin, Brooke 10 4) Brown, Isabelle 9
7 Lapeer East 'A' 4:30.20 4:35.92 2 2
1) Donahue, Brennah 12 2) Burke, Dominique 12
3) Felton, Julia 12 4) Gomez, Ariana 9
8 Flint Kearsley 'A' 4:40.26 4:40.60 1 1
1) McKay, Aver 9 2) Konsez, Alicia 11
3) Lumetta, Miranda 10 4) Bond, Diane 10
9 Lapeer West 'A' 4:57.00 4:53.67 1
1) Bommarito, Marissa 9 2) Chown, Morgan 9
3) Butler, Isabella 9 4) Thomas, Baylee 9

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 6-10 2010 Jonathon Beeler, Holly
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maxwell, Jackson 12 Swartz Creek 6-04.00 6-05.00 10
2 Pero, Brett 10 Swartz Creek 5-10.00 5-10.00 8
3 Renusch, Evan 11 Holly 5-08.00 J5-10.00 6
4 Cubr, Matt 12 Fenton 6-00.00 5-08.00 5
5 Sutfin, Jake 10 Linden 5-07.00 J5-08.00 4
6 Hill, Cam 10 Swartz Creek 5-10.00 J5-08.00 3
7 Dolezal, Jonah 11 Lapeer East 5-08.00 5-06.00 2
8 Scales, Brandon 10 Kearsley 5-08.00 J5-06.00 1
9 Gold, Mike 11 Linden 5-04.00 J5-06.00
10 Hill, Justin 12 Fenton 5-06.00 5-04.00
10 Young, Deitrick 10 Kearsley 5-08.00 5-04.00

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 5-06 1988 Amy Warner, Linden
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ciaravino, Angela 12 Lapeer East 5-02.00 5-00.00 10
2 Pierce, Madison 11 Brandon 5-00.00 4-10.00 8
3 Sage, Ellen 12 Fenton 5-02.00 J4-10.00 6
4 Yuchasz, Megan 10 Brandon 4-08.00 4-08.00 4.50
4 Coughlin, Sierra 10 Brandon 5-00.00 4-08.00 4.50
6 Fultz, Lauren 12 Holly 4-10.00 J4-08.00 3
7 Tallman, Hailey 10 Fenton 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.50
7 Benjamin, Alena 10 Swartz Creek 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.50
9 Martin, Brooke 10 Holly 4-06.00 J4-06.00
9 Stephen, Morgan 11 Kearsley 4-06.00 J4-06.00
9 White, Morgan 10 Linden 4-08.00 J4-06.00
12 Thomas, Baylee 9 Lapeer West 4-04.00 4-04.00
12 Eastman, Bobbie 12 Fenton 4-06.00 4-04.00
14 Garza, Elena 9 Holly 4-10.00 4-02.00
-- deRuiter, Shannon 11 Lapeer West 4-04.00 NH
-- Lumetta, Miranda 10 Kearsley 4-04.00 NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 15-00 2010 Josh Fiedor, Holly
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKenzie, Justin 12 Linden 14-06.00 15-00.00R 10
2 Perkins, Schyler 12 Lapeer East 12-03.00 12-06.00 8
3 Gergel, Charlie 12 Linden 12-00.00 12-00.00 6
4 Flores, Tre 12 Holly 12-00.00 11-00.00 5
5 Daul, Devin 11 Linden 11-00.00 10-06.00 4
6 Graves, Joel 10 Fenton 9-00.00 9-00.00 2
6 Sammut, Lucas 9 Holly 9-00.00 9-00.00 2
6 Eloquin, Vinny 12 Lapeer East 9-06.00 9-00.00 2
9 Arnes, Josh 11 Kearsley 9-00.00 J9-00.00
10 Morris, Jacob 11 Brandon 9-06.00 J9-00.00
-- VanGilder, Nick 11 Brandon 8-00.00 NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 12-01 2007 Amy Morrison, Fenton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierce, Madison 11 Brandon 12-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 Chapin, Tori 12 Fenton 10-04.00 10-06.00 8
3 Parry, Olivia 12 Brandon 9-10.00 10-00.00 6
4 Siesky, Tori 12 Lapeer East 9-00.00 9-00.00 5
5 Brown, Isabelle 9 Holly 8-00.00 8-06.00 4
6 Young, Olivia 9 Brandon 9-00.00 8-00.00 3
7 Brandt, Alexis 11 Linden 8-02.00 J8-00.00 2
8 Genovesi, Julia 10 Swartz Creek 7-00.00 J7-00.00 1
9 Cerny, Alivia 11 Lapeer West 8-02.00 J7-06.00
10 Stephen, Morgan 11 Kearsley 6-06.00 6-06.00
10 O'Brien, Hannah 10 Lapeer West 7-00.00 6-06.00

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 23-03.50 1974 Mike Moses, Holly
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pero, Brett 10 Swartz Creek 21-09.50 21-11.00 10
2 Davis, Brandon 11 Clio 21-10.25 21-08.75 8
3 Frederick, Kyle 12 Linden 21-10.25 21-05.00 6
4 Maxwell, Jackson 12 Swartz Creek 20-02.00 20-03.75 5
5 Rachwal, Kyle 12 Lapeer East 18-11.00 19-11.75 4
6 Madsen, Austin 11 Lapeer West 19-02.00 19-08.00 3
7 Brennan, Gregg 11 Fenton 19-07.00 19-06.50 2
8 Barr, Javon 10 Holly 21-00.25 19-00.25 1
9 Brigiglio, Jason 10 Lapeer East 18-08.75 18-05.25
10 Bickett, Kevin 9 Brandon 18-01.00 18-05.00
11 Graves, Joel 10 Fenton 17-07.50 18-00.25
12 Gertiser, Chase 9 Lapeer West 16-07.50 17-03.00
13 McMasters, Lyric 9 Kearsley 18-08.50 17-01.75
14 Ross, Derick 10 Swartz Creek 18-10.00 17-00.25
15 Beck, Nils 12 Clio 17-08.25 16-10.50
16 Daul, Devin 11 Linden 17-01.00 16-07.00
17 Worley, Matt 10 Kearsley 17-10.00 16-06.00

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 17-07.50 1997 Kari Karhoff, Durand
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stiles, Kayla 12 Fenton 16-10.50 17-04.00 10
2 Pierce, Madison 11 Brandon 17-07.00 16-10.25 8
3 Siesky, Tori 12 Lapeer East 16-07.00 16-06.00 6
4 Mcdonald, Rebecca 12 Linden 16-00.00 15-10.25 5
5 Kingsbury, Briana 11 Clio 14-10.50 15-06.00 4
6 Chapin, Tori 12 Fenton 15-02.00 15-01.00 3
7 Genovesi, Gabrielle 12 Swartz Creek 14-05.00 15-00.00 2
8 Degenhardt, Jennifer 11 Holly 14-05.50 14-10.25 1
9 Green, Madison 9 Lapeer West 14-11.00 14-07.00
10 Coughlin, Sierra 10 Brandon 14-08.75 14-03.00
11 Campbell, Alexis 12 Swartz Creek 14-01.00 13-09.50
12 Jackman, Brooke 11 Holly 14-05.00 13-05.25
13 Hainer, Jacqueline 11 Kearsley 14-05.50 13-05.00

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 173-05 2010 Justin Gaumer, Holly
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weiler, Kevin 12 Swartz Creek 174-05 170-02 10
2 Kissel, Alex 12 Linden 142-02 147-11 8
3 Konopitski, Ben 12 Holly 142-00 146-05 6
4 Thorington, Dakota 11 Holly 152-03 141-09 5
5 Jones, Aaron 12 Kearsley 134-01 131-01 4
6 Rachwal, Kyle 12 Lapeer East 130-08 130-04 3
7 Kost, Andrew 11 Linden 123-06 129-10 2
8 Herbert, Anthony 11 Lapeer East 128-00 128-07 1
9 Korman, Kyle 11 Linden 126-03 127-07
10 Kuipers, Alexy 11 Holly 128-00 126-03
11 Williams, Kevondre 10 Swartz Creek 123-01 123-01
12 Lupro, Wyatt 11 Holly 123-05 122-05
13 Speer, Alex 11 Kearsley 123-04 115-01
14 Kircher, James 12 Clio 105-10 114-09
15 Swayne, Noah 12 Kearsley 125-10 112-04
16 Beck, Nils 12 Clio 99-08 105-11
17 Wilson, Wyatt 11 Brandon 119-07 98-11
18 Hill, Justin 12 Fenton 05-00.50 95-02
19 Adams, Mitchell 10 Fenton 99-08 93-07
20 Essenmacher, Kevin 12 Lapeer West 93-03 89-10
21 Haggadone, Brad 12 Lapeer West 78-01 79-05
22 Russ, Sean 10 Brandon 91-04 74-07

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 140-10 2002 Morgan Acre, LakeVille
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alvaredo, Emily 11 Holly 120-03 109-10 10
2 Taylor, Imani 12 Swartz Creek 109-09 100-09 8
3 Cheff, Andrienne 12 Holly 94-05 97-00 6
4 Copley, Alyssa 12 Holly 111-04 91-10 5
5 Rose, Legan 10 Holly 98-06 91-05 4
6 Lauinger, Alexa 10 Brandon 93-00 86-04 3
7 Wendland, Paige 12 Fenton 82-08 2
8 Howard, Alesha 12 Clio 81-11 1
9 Kotalik, Lauren 11 Linden 77-04 80-02
10 Kopacka, Morgan 12 Lapeer East 78-02 72-07
11 Marshall, Dreonna 11 Swartz Creek 81-04 72-06
12 Olko, Taylor 10 Lapeer East 73-09 71-00
13 Gatica, Deja 11 Kearsley 78-04 68-03
14 Daul, Jessica 9 Linden 89-04 59-00
15 Whitkopf, Michaela 11 Lapeer West 60-00 58-00
16 Illhardt, Antonia 12 Clio 53-03 57-03
17 Mitchell, Tatyana 11 Fenton 88-04 53-10

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 57-10 2013 Kevin Weiler, Swartz Creek
FML Meet: R 57-10 5/22/2013 Kevin Weiler, Swartz Creek
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weiler, Kevin 12 Swartz Creek 57-08.00 57-05.00 10
2 Roberts, Andy 11 Linden 48-04.00 46-11.00 8
3 Korman, Kyle 11 Linden 46-06.75 46-00.00 6
4 Swayne, Noah 12 Kearsley 44-01.00 45-08.00 5
5 Konopitski, Ben 12 Holly 43-00.00 44-04.25 4
6 Kircher, James 12 Clio 41-03.50 43-11.00 3
7 Thorington, Dakota 11 Holly 43-09.00 43-00.00 2
8 Herbert, Anthony 11 Lapeer East 41-01.00 42-06.50 1
9 Jones, Aaron 12 Kearsley 44-04.25 41-06.50
9 Shock, Jaylen 11 Kearsley 42-10.25 41-06.50
11 Rachwal, Kyle 12 Lapeer East 38-02.50 41-00.00
12 McNeil, Austin 11 Linden 42-06.25 40-07.00
13 Speer, Alex 11 Kearsley 42-04.50 39-09.00
14 Essenmacher, Kevin 12 Lapeer West 39-04.00 37-07.00
15 Hang, Justin 12 Fenton 36-02.00 36-08.50
16 Russ, Sean 10 Brandon 37-08.75 34-03.50
17 Degayner, Troy 11 Fenton 36-01.50 34-01.00
18 Hayduk, Andrew 11 Brandon 38-01.00 33-11.00
19 Beck, Nils 12 Clio 32-09.25 32-01.00
20 Haggadone, Brad 12 Lapeer West 33-08.00 31-02.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
FML Meet: R 41-00 2013 Niki Sargent, Linden
FML Meet: R 41-00 5/22/2013 Niki Sargent, Linden
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Copley, Alyssa 12 Holly 39-07.75 38-00.50 10
2 Taylor, Imani 12 Swartz Creek 35-01.00 35-05.00 8
3 Alvaredo, Emily 11 Holly 33-09.00 33-01.00 6
4 Mitchell, Tatyana 11 Fenton 32-02.00 32-11.00 5
5 Cheff, Andrienne 12 Holly 33-03.00 31-07.25 4
6 Daul, Jessica 9 Linden 32-06.75 30-09.00 3
7 Wilson, Keianna 10 Swartz Creek 31-09.75 30-07.50 2
8 Marshall, Dreonna 11 Swartz Creek 29-10.00 29-07.50 1
9 Kotalik, Lauren 11 Linden 28-03.75 29-05.25
10 Baker, Paige 12 Holly 30-02.00 28-10.50
11 Lauinger, Alexa 10 Brandon 28-04.50 27-05.00
11 Gatica, Deja 11 Kearsley 29-04.00 27-05.00
13 Howard, Alesha 12 Clio 26-02.00
14 Wendland, Paige 12 Fenton 27-07.00 25-05.00
15 Pittiglio, Monica 11 Brandon 24-05.00 24-05.25
16 Kopacka, Morgan 12 Lapeer East 25-09.50 22-11.00
17 Whitkopf, Michaela 11 Lapeer West 20-05.00 22-10.00
18 Illhardt, Antonia 12 Clio 24-02.00 21-05.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fenton 191.50 2) Ortonville Brandon 136
3) Linden 102 4) Holly 70
5) Swartz Creek 51.50 6) Clio 37
6) Lapeer East 37 8) Flint Kearsley 16
8) Lapeer West 16

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holly 153 2) Flint Kearsley 97
3) Linden 93 4) Swartz Creek 92.50
5) Clio 84 6) Fenton 47
7) Lapeer East 43 8) Ortonville Brandon 42
9) Lapeer West 11.50