2014 NCAA D2 Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Complete Results

back to results

May. 22, 2014

2014 NCAA D2 Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Complete Results
Allendale, Michigan
Provided by NCAA / primetimetiming.com
May 22-May 24, 2014


Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 10.0h 5/26/1972 Steve Reddick, Norfolk State
Collegiate: # 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngoni Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 662 Tim Price JR Tamu-Kingsvi 10.19 10.19Q 3.1 2
2 620 Taffawee Johnson SR St. Augustin 10.42 10.19Q 3.1 1
3 390 Romone Hill JR Lincoln (Mo. 10.29 10.36Q 2.4 3
4 391 Romel Lewis SR Lincoln (Mo. 10.28 10.21Q 3.1 1
5 60 Kyran Stewart JR Albany State 10.38 10.33Q 3.1 2
6 763 Alex Donigian SO Western Wash 10.49 10.46Q 2.4 3
7 621 Jermaine Jones JR St. Augustin 10.50 10.36q 3.1 1
8 135 Gregory Veals JR Cal St. Los 10.47 10.42q 3.1 2
9 306 Corey Bassett SO Harding 10.45 10.43q 3.1 1
10 430 Jerrell Hancock SR Minnesota St 10.37 10.44 3.1 1
11 489 Rimar Christie JR Northwest Na 10.50 10.46 3.1 2
12 619 Daniel Jameison SO St. Augustin 10.44 10.48 2.4 3
13 307 Donetella Luckett JR Harding 10.49 10.50 3.1 1
14 30 Chaz Butler SO Adams State 10.42 10.51 2.4 3
15 493 John Lundy SR Notre Dame ( 10.31 10.52 2.4 3
16 39 Jurgen Themen SO Adams State 10.51 10.53 3.1 1
17 401 Juwan Cubit SR Lindenwood 10.49 10.53 2.4 3
18 666 Corbin Whalum SR Tamu-Kingsvi 10.37 10.64 3.1 2
19 422 Jonathan Clarke JR Metro State 10.50 10.68 3.1 2

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 10.0h 5/26/1972 Steve Reddick, Norfolk State
Collegiate: # 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngoni Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 662 Tim Price JR Tamu-Kingsvi 10.19 10.49 -0.5 10 10.484
2 621 Jermaine Jones JR St. Augustin 10.36 10.49 -0.5 8 10.487
3 620 Taffawee Johnson SR St. Augustin 10.19 10.58 -0.5 6 10.576
4 390 Romone Hill JR Lincoln (Mo. 10.36 10.58 -0.5 5 10.578
5 763 Alex Donigian SO Western Wash 10.46 10.61 -0.5 4
6 135 Gregory Veals JR Cal St. Los 10.42 10.63 -0.5 3
7 60 Kyran Stewart JR Albany State 10.33 10.68 -0.5 2
8 306 Corey Bassett SO Harding 10.43 10.75 -0.5 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 20.15 5/30/1992 Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA
Collegiate: # 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 662 Tim Price JR Tamu-Kingsvi 20.79 20.76Q 0.5 3
2 620 Taffawee Johnson SR St. Augustin 20.85 20.92Q 0.1 2
3 10 Jordan Edwards JR Academy of A 20.89 20.93Q 0.1 1
4 616 Joshua Edmonds SR St. Augustin 20.80 20.80Q 0.5 3
5 621 Jermaine Jones JR St. Augustin 20.64 21.01Q 0.1 1
6 617 Burkheart Ellis Jr SO St. Augustin 20.78 21.04Q 0.1 2
7 430 Jerrell Hancock SR Minnesota St 20.86 21.08q 0.1 1
8 390 Romone Hill JR Lincoln (Mo. 21.25 21.15q 0.1 2
9 619 Daniel Jameison SO St. Augustin 20.89 21.17q 0.1 2
10 440 Adriel Hawkins SR Missouri S&T 21.00 21.21 0.1 2
11 714 Te'Shad Chambers JR Virginia Sta 21.02 21.24 0.1 1
12 60 Kyran Stewart JR Albany State 20.93 21.29 0.5 3
13 748 Tyrell Williams JR Western Oreg 21.19 21.31 0.1 2
14 135 Gregory Veals JR Cal St. Los 21.04 21.34 0.1 2
15 496 Talyn Washington JR Nova Southea 21.11 21.49 0.5 3
16 401 Juwan Cubit SR Lindenwood 21.07 21.49 0.5 3
17 493 John Lundy SR Notre Dame ( 21.00 21.51 0.1 1
18 386 Wesley Best SO Lincoln (Mo. 21.28 21.72 0.5 3
19 739 Jerell Banks JR West Texas A 21.23 21.78 0.1 1
20 422 Jonathan Clarke JR Metro State 21.23 21.85 0.1 1
21 30 Chaz Butler SO Adams State 20.96 22.01 0.5 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 20.15 5/30/1992 Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA
Collegiate: # 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 662 Tim Price JR Tamu-Kingsvi 20.76 20.75 -0.8 10
2 616 Joshua Edmonds SR St. Augustin 20.80 20.78 -0.8 8
3 621 Jermaine Jones JR St. Augustin 21.01 20.83 -0.8 6
4 10 Jordan Edwards JR Academy of A 20.93 21.01 -0.8 5
5 617 Burkheart Ellis Jr SO St. Augustin 21.04 21.06 -0.8 4
6 620 Taffawee Johnson SR St. Augustin 20.92 21.06 -0.8 3
7 390 Romone Hill JR Lincoln (Mo. 21.15 21.23 -0.8 2
8 430 Jerrell Hancock SR Minnesota St 21.08 21.36 -0.8 1
9 619 Daniel Jameison SO St. Augustin 21.17 21.78 -0.8

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 44.19 5/22/1998 Jerome Young, St Augstine's
Collegiate: # 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 616 Joshua Edmonds SR St. Augustin 46.71 46.00Q 2
2 10 Jordan Edwards JR Academy of A 46.36 46.41Q 3
3 606 William Shell SR Southwest Ba 46.31 46.58Q 1
4 617 Burkheart Ellis Jr SO St. Augustin 47.34 46.77Q 1
5 11 Shaquille Howard SO Academy of A 46.66 47.00Q 2
6 342 Rolando Berch SR Johnson C. S 47.14 47.08Q 3
7 80 Luis Perez SO Angelo State 46.92 47.04q 1
8 715 Charles Robinson SO Virginia Sta 47.28 47.04q 2
9 344 Joshua Cunningham FR Johnson C. S 47.18 47.11q 2
10 625 James Quarles SR St. Augustin 46.80 47.42 3
11 714 Te'Shad Chambers JR Virginia Sta 47.43 47.45 1
12 618 Kevaughn Hewitt JR St. Augustin 47.42 47.69 2
13 385 Michael Ashley SR Lincoln (Mo. 47.13 47.80 1
14 121 Antonio Locklin Jr FR Benedict 47.43 47.99 3
15 647 John David Rollins JR Tamu-Commerc 47.40 48.00 2
16 58 Tabareyon Jones JR Albany State 47.36 48.02 3
17 604 Maverick Bowleg FR Southwest Ba 47.33 48.04 1
18 496 Talyn Washington JR Nova Southea 47.32 48.12 3
19 96 Jacob Cook JR Ashland 47.66 48.31 2
20 675 Cameron Krc SO Tarleton Sta 47.60 48.62 2
21 629 George Erazo SR St. Thomas A 47.56 49.23 1
22 388 Roger Blake SO Lincoln (Mo. 47.67 49.38 3
23 133 Leon Dillihunt JR Cal St. Los 47.57 50.30 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Championship: * 44.19 5/22/1998 Jerome Young, St Augstine's
Collegiate: # 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 10 Jordan Edwards JR Academy of A 46.41 45.99 10
2 616 Joshua Edmonds SR St. Augustin 46.00 46.03 8
3 617 Burkheart Ellis Jr SO St. Augustin 46.77 46.06 6
4 606 William Shell SR Southwest Ba 46.58 46.14 5
5 342 Rolando Berch SR Johnson C. S 47.08 46.70 4
6 715 Charles Robinson SO Virginia Sta 47.04 46.76 3
7 80 Luis Perez SO Angelo State 47.04 46.79 2
8 344 Joshua Cunningham FR Johnson C. S 47.11 46.81 1
9 11 Shaquille Howard SO Academy of A 47.00 46.82

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 1:46.81 5/25/1979 Dan Futrell, Truman State
Collegiate: # 1:44.30 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 648 Luis Romero SO Tamu-Commerc 1:50.13 1:50.42Q 3
2 209 Patrick Weaver FR Colorado Min 1:49.14 1:50.50Q 1
3 285 Ethan Barnes SO Grand Valley 1:50.90 1:50.87Q 2
4 246 Dillon Webster JR Findlay 1:49.17 1:50.75Q 1
5 754 Robin Butler SO Western Stat 1:49.12 1:50.88Q 2
6 105 Drew Windle JR Ashland 1:46.91 1:51.36Q 3
7 303 Jeremy Wilk SR Grand Valley 1:50.99 1:50.93q 2
8 661 Michal Idziak SO Tamu-Kingsvi 1:49.64 1:51.30q 2
9 117 Aduo Omot SR Augustana (S 1:50.45 1:51.57q 1
10 387 Jermaine Blake SR Lincoln (Mo. 1:50.00 1:51.60 3
11 196 Shane Niksic JR Colorado Mes 1:50.54 1:51.73 2
12 366 Matt Jemilo SO Lewis 1:51.00 1:51.76 3
13 464 Paul Pape SR Nebraska-Kea 1:51.00 1:52.25 3
14 158 Kellin Loch SO Central Miss 1:50.94 1:52.40 1
15 204 Garrett Hoch SO Colorado Min 1:50.98 1:53.05 1
16 700 Carson Aberle JR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:50.85 1:54.31 3
17 142 Abraham Alvarado FR Cal St. Stan 1:50.76 1:54.55 3
18 746 Josh Hanna SO Western Oreg 1:50.45 1:54.62 1
19 255 Dage Minors FR Franklin Pie 1:51.24 1:54.75 2
20 508 Andres Gonzalez Gu FR P.R.-Rio Pie 1:50.43 1:55.69 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 1:46.81 5/25/1979 Dan Futrell, Truman State
Collegiate: # 1:44.30 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 105 Drew Windle JR Ashland 1:51.36 1:48.32 10
2 754 Robin Butler SO Western Stat 1:50.88 1:48.50 8
3 648 Luis Romero SO Tamu-Commerc 1:50.42 1:48.74 6
4 209 Patrick Weaver FR Colorado Min 1:50.50 1:48.84 5
5 285 Ethan Barnes SO Grand Valley 1:50.87 1:49.58 4
6 303 Jeremy Wilk SR Grand Valley 1:50.93 1:49.60 3
7 246 Dillon Webster JR Findlay 1:50.75 1:49.74 2
8 117 Aduo Omot SR Augustana (S 1:51.57 1:50.26 1
9 661 Michal Idziak SO Tamu-Kingsvi 1:51.30 1:51.65

Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: * 3:38.91 5/23/1987 Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's
Collegiate: # 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sudney Maree, Villanoa
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 31 Matt Daniels JR Adams State 3:49.21 3:51.20Q 2
2 208 Frank Socha SR Colorado Min 3:49.86 3:55.26Q 1
3 92 Brian Baum JR Ashland 3:47.79 3:51.55Q 2
4 678 Dylan Willett SO Tarleton Sta 3:47.74 3:55.51Q 1
5 676 Chase Rathke SO Tarleton Sta 3:46.22 3:51.82Q 2
6 195 John Cusick JR Colorado Mes 3:48.51 3:55.57Q 1
7 14 Nicolas Rifflard JR Academy of A 3:48.92 3:51.85Q 2
8 425 Jani Lane SO Michigan Tec 3:46.53 3:55.61Q 1
9 254 Antoine Gisore JR Franklin Pie 3:50.49 3:52.63q 2
10 599 Tyler Schickel SO Southern Ind 3:47.42 3:52.73q 2
11 115 Henrik Hansson SR Augustana (S 3:50.12 3:52.86q 2
12 755 Keifer Johnson FR Western Stat 3:47.44 3:54.56q 2
13 200 Marty Andrie SO Colorado Min 3:49.99 3:54.79 2
14 696 Carlos Bojorquez SO UC San Diego 3:50.16 3:56.20 1
15 298 Bryce Pulley SR Grand Valley 3:48.34 3:58.21 1
16 53 Isaac Kangogo SR Alaska Ancho 3:49.60 3:58.62 1
17 36 Chandler Reid FR Adams State 3:47.76 3:58.82 1
18 559 Brayden Burleigh SO Shippensburg 3:46.33 3:59.97 1
19 413 Scott Whitaker JR Malone 3:48.24 4:00.45 2
20 580 Morgan Elliott SR Slippery Roc 3:50.38 4:00.90 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 3:38.91 5/23/1987 Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's
Collegiate: # 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sudney Maree, Villanoa
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 676 Chase Rathke SO Tarleton Sta 3:51.82 3:45.60 10
2 92 Brian Baum JR Ashland 3:51.55 3:46.91 8
3 31 Matt Daniels JR Adams State 3:51.20 3:47.13 6
4 755 Keifer Johnson FR Western Stat 3:54.56 3:48.06 5
5 14 Nicolas Rifflard JR Academy of A 3:51.85 3:48.37 4
6 599 Tyler Schickel SO Southern Ind 3:52.73 3:48.63 3
7 425 Jani Lane SO Michigan Tec 3:55.61 3:48.84 2
8 678 Dylan Willett SO Tarleton Sta 3:55.51 3:48.92 1
9 208 Frank Socha SR Colorado Min 3:55.26 3:48.98
10 254 Antoine Gisore JR Franklin Pie 3:52.63 3:55.12
11 115 Henrik Hansson SR Augustana (S 3:52.86 3:58.17
12 195 John Cusick JR Colorado Mes 3:55.57 4:06.14

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 13:49.85 5/28/1994 Charles Mulinga, Lewis
Collegiate: # 13:08.40 4/8/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 27 Kevin Batt JR Adams State 13:45.49 13:59.22 10
2 38 Tabor Stevens JR Adams State 13:49.40 13:59.96 8
3 597 Johnnie Guy SO Southern Ind 14:01.11 14:00.76 6
4 455 Dylan Lafond SO Mount Olive 13:54.86 14:01.70 5
5 148 Aaron Dinzeo JR California ( 14:04.49 14:03.40 4
6 367 Andrew Mclain JR Lewis 14:15.55 14:04.85 3
7 63 Michael Biwott SO American Int 14:02.02 14:07.26 2
8 286 Bryce Bradley FR Grand Valley 14:13.89 14:10.98 1
9 407 Alex Monroe SR Lock Haven 14:09.37 14:15.13
10 33 Jovanny Godinez SR Adams State 14:07.63 14:18.88
11 184 Isaac Chavez SR Chico State 14:08.19 14:23.01
12 755 Keifer Johnson FR Western Stat 14:19.62 14:24.06
13 219 Isaiah Samoei SR Eastern New 14:04.92 14:24.25
14 203 Sean Gildea SR Colorado Min 14:15.81 14:27.41
15 297 Alan Peterson SR Grand Valley 14:10.08 14:31.07
16 598 Tyler Pence SO Southern Ind 14:08.61 14:33.86
17 202 Andrew Epperson SR Colorado Min 14:09.02 14:34.94
18 888 Austin Steagall SO Mount Olive 14:25.88 14:42.57
19 200 Marty Andrie SO Colorado Min 14:16.79 14:42.60
20 187 Alex McGuirk JR Chico State 14:22.30 14:52.89
-- 599 Tyler Schickel SO Southern Ind 14:23.76 DNF
-- Ty Williams FR Adams State 14:25.54 SCR
-- 452 Eric Schott JR Missouri Sou 14:23.75 SCR
-- Micah Chelimo SR Alaska Ancho 13:41.99 SCR

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 28:26.56 5/25/1995 Charles Mulinga, Lewis
Collegiate: # 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 597 Johnnie Guy SO Southern Ind 29:29.67 29:33.31 10
2 63 Michael Biwott SO American Int 29:28.61 29:43.41 8
3 148 Aaron Dinzeo JR California ( 28:40.88 29:50.49 6
4 33 Jovanny Godinez SR Adams State 29:15.00 29:52.99 5
5 407 Alex Monroe SR Lock Haven 29:55.96 29:55.08 4
6 184 Isaac Chavez SR Chico State 28:56.19 29:56.34 3
7 203 Sean Gildea SR Colorado Min 29:58.60 30:00.70 2
8 219 Isaiah Samoei SR Eastern New 29:19.38 30:01.63 1
9 598 Tyler Pence SO Southern Ind 29:47.76 30:14.29
10 198 Derek Alcorn JR Colorado Min 29:55.48 30:19.47
11 202 Andrew Epperson SR Colorado Min 29:48.66 30:21.31
12 32 Julian Florez SO Adams State 29:41.39 30:25.04
13 452 Eric Schott JR Missouri Sou 29:39.10 30:28.14
14 149 Matt Brooker SR Cedarville 29:57.69 30:29.55
15 753 Ian Butler JR Western Stat 29:49.66 30:46.38
16 424 Nick Kadlec JR Metro State 30:05.65 30:47.14
17 330 Alex Cushman JR Indianapolis 30:02.65 30:47.50
18 192 Job Kemboi SO Clayton Stat 30:02.97 31:15.75
19 766 Luke Holubeck SR Wheeling Jes 29:55.07 31:25.28
-- 42 Nicholas Filippazz JR Adelphi 29:58.86 DNF
-- 419 Blake DeLong SR McKendree 30:11.51 SCR
-- Micah Chelimo SR Alaska Ancho 28:37.75 SCR

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 13.43 5/29/1993 Brian Amos, Abilene Christian
Collegiate: # 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 101 Elijha Owens JR Ashland 13.96 13.95Q 1.9 1
2 431 Myles Hunter FR Minnesota St 14.06 14.07Q 0.2 2
3 358 Kevin Baxter SO Lenoir-Rhyne 13.81 14.15Q 0.5 3
4 75 Wala Gime JR Angelo State 14.16 14.04Q 1.9 1
5 624 Ty'reak Murray SR St. Augustin 13.92 14.11Q 0.2 2
6 693 Wilner Marcelin SR Tiffin 14.13 14.31Q 0.5 3
7 438 Jusean Archibald SR Missouri S&T 14.22 14.16q 1.9 1
8 740 Arnau Erta JR West Texas A 14.38 14.30q 0.2 2
9 640 Xavier Dixon SR Stonehill 14.26 14.43q 0.5 3 14.421
10 118 Seth Sigler SR Bellarmine 14.28 14.43 0.2 2 14.430
11 716 Justin Williams SO Virginia Sta 14.42 14.44 0.2 2
12 174 Karl McFarlane SR Chadron Stat 14.04 14.46 1.9 1
13 767 Blake Alexander FR William Jewe 14.41 14.48 0.5 3
14 535 Andre Sanders SO Pittsburg St 14.26 14.49 0.2 2 14.483
15 465 Dillon Schrodt JR Nebraska-Kea 14.31 14.49 1.9 1 14.489
16 591 Yakabu Ibrahim FR So. Conn. St 14.30 14.53 1.9 1
17 302 Sean Wells SO Grand Valley 14.09 14.54 0.5 3
18 663 Sergio Rios SR Tamu-Kingsvi 14.15 14.58 0.2 2
19 669 Macario Zarate JR Tamu-Kingsvi 14.26 14.60 0.5 3
20 603 Dylan Barnum JR Southwest Ba 14.40 14.96 0.5 3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 13.43 5/29/1993 Brian Amos, Abilene Christian
Collegiate: # 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 624 Ty'reak Murray SR St. Augustin 14.11 13.89 0.9 10
2 431 Myles Hunter FR Minnesota St 14.07 13.96 0.9 8
3 101 Elijha Owens JR Ashland 13.95 13.98 0.9 6
4 358 Kevin Baxter SO Lenoir-Rhyne 14.15 14.17 0.9 5
5 75 Wala Gime JR Angelo State 14.04 14.20 0.9 4
6 438 Jusean Archibald SR Missouri S&T 14.16 14.24 0.9 3
7 740 Arnau Erta JR West Texas A 14.30 14.27 0.9 2
8 640 Xavier Dixon SR Stonehill 14.43 14.35 0.9 1
9 693 Wilner Marcelin SR Tiffin 14.31 14.36 0.9

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 48.50 5/27/2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's
Collegiate: # 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 615 Roxroy Cato SR St. Augustin 48.67 50.08Q 1
2 623 Elhadji Mbow SR St. Augustin 50.12 51.51Q 2
3 663 Sergio Rios SR Tamu-Kingsvi 50.27 51.74Q 3
4 315 Maurice Jones JR Hillsdale 51.39 51.64Q 1
5 331 Jermel Kindred SR Indianapolis 51.92 51.85Q 3
6 594 Logan Sharpe SR So. Conn. St 51.71 51.86Q 2
7 101 Elijha Owens JR Ashland 51.43 51.98q 1
8 391 Romel Lewis SR Lincoln (Mo. 51.26 52.10q 3
9 558 Eric Bologa JR Shippensburg 52.19 52.32q 3
10 287 TJ Burnett FR Grand Valley 52.37 52.59 3
11 356 Ethan Snyder SR Lake Erie 52.04 52.60 3
12 403 Mike Reynoso SR Lindenwood 52.09 52.61 2
13 291 Logan Hoffman SR Grand Valley 52.13 52.66 2
14 532 Marquel Nickens JR Pittsburg St 52.11 52.92 1
15 622 John King Jr. JR St. Augustin 52.09 52.96 1
16 94 Waquiem Comar JR Ashland 52.65 53.28 2
17 320 Fred Rosser JR Humboldt Sta 52.60 53.92 1
18 173 Gavan Archibald SR Chadron Stat 52.50 54.69 2
19 514 Roger Rankhalawuan SR P.R.-Rio Pie 51.30 56.67 2
-- 343 Patrick Campbell SO Johnson C. S 52.63 FS 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Championship: * 48.50 5/27/2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's
Collegiate: # 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 615 Roxroy Cato SR St. Augustin 50.08 49.75 10
2 331 Jermel Kindred SR Indianapolis 51.85 50.75 8
3 315 Maurice Jones JR Hillsdale 51.64 50.82 6
4 663 Sergio Rios SR Tamu-Kingsvi 51.74 51.35 5
5 623 Elhadji Mbow SR St. Augustin 51.51 51.46 4
6 594 Logan Sharpe SR So. Conn. St 51.86 51.85 3
7 101 Elijha Owens JR Ashland 51.98 52.00 2
8 558 Eric Bologa JR Shippensburg 52.32 52.68 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: * 8:36.84 5/26/2007 Nicodemus Naimadu, Abilene Chrstn
Collegiate: # 8:05.40 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 116 Harald Karbo SO Augustana (S 9:06.47 9:05.86Q 2
2 187 Alex McGuirk JR Chico State 8:50.03 9:12.34Q 1
3 38 Tabor Stevens JR Adams State 8:38.46 9:06.17Q 2
4 757 Adam Sinda JR Western Stat 9:06.69 9:13.90Q 1
5 201 Tyler Curtis SR Colorado Min 8:55.32 9:06.85Q 2
6 423 Kirk Harvey SR Metro State 8:53.86 9:14.05Q 1
7 419 Blake DeLong SR McKendree 9:04.48 9:07.31Q 2
8 561 Peter Gelston JR Shippensburg 9:05.38 9:14.71Q 1
9 462 Nick Knudson JR Nebraska-Kea 9:05.16 9:07.94q 2
10 186 Barron Maizland JR Chico State 9:06.49 9:08.26q 2
11 199 Neal Anderson SR Colorado Min 9:10.22 9:12.31q 2
12 350 Zach Fleming SR Kutztown 8:59.98 9:15.17q 2
13 123 Mitch Kraft JR Black Hills 9:03.64 9:17.38 1
14 596 Michael Callison SR Southern Ind 9:05.38 9:20.72 1
15 414 Mitch Williams SR Malone 9:09.41 9:26.79 1
16 150 Joe Niemiec SR Cedarville 9:07.02 9:31.21 1
17 436 Dan Nielsen JR Minnesota-Du 9:09.26 9:33.69 2
18 132 Andres De La Cruz JR Cal St. Los 9:02.96 9:35.39 1
19 744 Brady Beagley SR Western Oreg 9:07.66 9:55.64 2
20 570 Oliver Jorgensen FR Simon Fraser 9:09.38 10:01.16 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Championship: * 8:36.84 5/26/2007 Nicodemus Naimadu, Abilene Chrstn
Collegiate: # 8:05.40 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 38 Tabor Stevens JR Adams State 9:06.17 8:35.05* 10
2 201 Tyler Curtis SR Colorado Min 9:06.85 8:49.22 8
3 116 Harald Karbo SO Augustana (S 9:05.86 8:50.21 6
4 187 Alex McGuirk JR Chico State 9:12.34 8:53.64 5
5 423 Kirk Harvey SR Metro State 9:14.05 8:54.21 4
6 199 Neal Anderson SR Colorado Min 9:12.31 8:57.60 3
7 757 Adam Sinda JR Western Stat 9:13.90 9:01.14 2
8 561 Peter Gelston JR Shippensburg 9:14.71 9:03.64 1
9 462 Nick Knudson JR Nebraska-Kea 9:07.94 9:06.62
10 419 Blake DeLong SR McKendree 9:07.31 9:07.46
11 350 Zach Fleming SR Kutztown 9:15.17 9:09.01
12 186 Barron Maizland JR Chico State 9:08.26 9:11.95

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 38.91 5/25/2013 , Saint Augustines
Collegiate: # 38.04 6/5/1995 TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Augustine's 39.19 39.67Q 1
1) 619 Daniel Jameison SO 2) 620 Taffawee Johnson SR
3) 617 Burkheart Ellis Jr. SO 4) 621 Jermaine Jones JR
2 Lincoln (Mo.) 40.24 40.50Q 2
1) 386 Wesley Best SO 2) 391 Romel Lewis SR
3) 385 Michael Ashley SR 4) 390 Romone Hill JR
3 Pittsburg St. 40.36 40.43Q 1
1) 535 Andre Sanders SO 2) 525 Jason Crow JR
3) 537 Kyle Utsey SR 4) 536 Bryce Starks FR
4 Albany State 40.40 40.64Q 2
1) 56 Untayous Benson SR 2) 58 Tabareyon Jones JR
3) 60 Kyran Stewart JR 4) 59 Corey Parks FR
5 Academy of Art 40.66 40.55q 1
1) 15 Ronald Spears Jr. JR 2) 10 Jordan Edwards JR
3) 9 Marlon Britton FR 4) 12 Alexander McNally SO
6 Virginia Union 40.56 40.65q 1
1) 718 Berfrantz Charles JR 2) 719 Allen Dooms SR
3) 720 Malcolm Morris SO 4) 723 Antoine Whitaker SO
7 Tamu-Kingsville 40.31 40.81q 1
1) 667 Jonathan Woodson SR 2) 665 Anthony Washington SR
3) 666 Corbin Whalum SR 4) 662 Tim Price JR
8 Emporia St. 40.65 40.96q 2
1) 235 A.J. West FR 2) 234 Dukiya Tibbs FR
3) 227 Brady Huckabay FR 4) 226 Ryan Dickson JR
9 Ashland 40.54 41.23q 1
1) 101 Elijha Owens JR 2) 100 Cory Lamar SR
3) 99 Brandon Freeman FR 4) 96 Jacob Cook JR
10 Adams State 40.75 41.84 1
1) 37 Justin Smit JR 2) 30 Chaz Butler SO
3) 29 Derek Brown JR 4) 39 Jurgen Themen SO
11 P.R.-Rio Piedras 40.49 42.37 2
1) 513 Gabriel Ramirez Rosado FR 2) 509 Edgar Hernandez SR
3) 514 Roger Rankhalawuan SR 4) 507 Ian Esteves JR
-- Tiffin 40.77 DNF 2
1) 689 Stephon Goodwin SO 2) 688 Ishan Garrett SR
3) 692 Omar Lane JR 4) 686 Dominic Colvin SR
-- Johnson C. Smith 40.17 DNF 2
1) 347 Gawayne Stephenson FR 2) 346 Rajiv Service JR
3) 345 Waynee Hyman SO 4) 344 Joshua Cunningham FR
-- Stillman 40.59 DNF 2
1) 637 Travis Thornhill JR 2) 634 James Bigham III JR
3) 635 Josiah Nettles FR 4) 636 Jamal Rodman SR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Championship: * 38.91 5/25/2013 , Saint Augustines
Collegiate: # 38.04 6/5/1995 TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Augustine's 39.67 39.42 10
1) 619 Daniel Jameison SO 2) 620 Taffawee Johnson SR
3) 617 Burkheart Ellis Jr. SO 4) 621 Jermaine Jones JR
2 Lincoln (Mo.) 40.50 39.85 8
1) 386 Wesley Best SO 2) 391 Romel Lewis SR
3) 385 Michael Ashley SR 4) 390 Romone Hill JR
3 Virginia Union 40.65 40.05 6
1) 718 Berfrantz Charles JR 2) 719 Allen Dooms SR
3) 720 Malcolm Morris SO 4) 723 Antoine Whitaker SO
4 Pittsburg St. 40.43 40.34 5
1) 535 Andre Sanders SO 2) 525 Jason Crow JR
3) 537 Kyle Utsey SR 4) 536 Bryce Starks FR
5 Albany State 40.64 40.45 4
1) 56 Untayous Benson SR 2) 58 Tabareyon Jones JR
3) 60 Kyran Stewart JR 4) 59 Corey Parks FR
6 Tamu-Kingsville 40.81 40.51 3
1) 667 Jonathan Woodson SR 2) 665 Anthony Washington SR
3) 666 Corbin Whalum SR 4) 662 Tim Price JR
7 Academy of Art 40.55 40.75 2
1) 15 Ronald Spears Jr. JR 2) 10 Jordan Edwards JR
3) 9 Marlon Britton FR 4) 12 Alexander McNally SO
8 Emporia St. 40.96 40.77 1
1) 2) 234 Dukiya Tibbs FR
3) 227 Brady Huckabay FR 4) 235 A.J. West FR
9 Ashland 41.23 41.32
1) 101 Elijha Owens JR 2) 100 Cory Lamar SR
3) 99 Brandon Freeman FR 4) 96 Jacob Cook JR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 3:03.38 5/26/1984 , Abilene Christian
Collegiate: # 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Cater
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson C. Smith 3:09.23 3:09.22Q 1
1) 345 Waynee Hyman SO 2) 343 Patrick Campbell SO
3) 344 Joshua Cunningham FR 4) 342 Rolando Berch SR
2 St. Augustine's 3:07.06 3:09.42Q 2
1) 623 Elhadji Mbow SR 2) 625 James Quarles SR
3) 618 Kevaughn Hewitt JR 4) 615 Roxroy Cato SR
3 Angelo State 3:10.98 3:09.42Q 1
1) 76 Dallas Gray JR 2) 80 Luis Perez SO
3) 82 Robbie Thayer SR 4) 75 Wala Gime JR
4 Virginia State 3:10.51 3:10.23Q 2
1) 714 Te'Shad Chambers JR 2) 715 Charles Robinson SO
3) 716 Justin Williams SO 4) 713 Clive Cameron SR
5 Tamu-Commerce 3:10.45 3:10.19q 1
1) 647 John David Rollins JR 2) 643 Anthony Harris JR
3) 644 Dexter Lee FR 4) 642 Adam Gary JR
6 Tarleton State 3:09.87 3:11.10q 1
1) 675 Cameron Krc SO 2) 677 Gilson Umunnakwe FR
3) 673 Michael Eschbach FR 4) 674 Clarencio Guerrero SO
7 Shippensburg 3:11.28 3:11.13q 2
1) 558 Eric Bologa JR 2) 565 Andrew Kujawski JR
3) 567 Kevin Shaw SR 4) 557 Robert Bales JR
8 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:10.12 3:11.41q 2
1) 389 Winston Edwards SO 2) 385 Michael Ashley SR
3) 388 Roger Blake SO 4) 387 Jermaine Blake SR
9 Ashland 3:10.21 3:11.51q 1
1) 100 Cory Lamar SR 2) 99 Brandon Freeman FR
3) 105 Drew Windle JR 4) 96 Jacob Cook JR
10 Academy of Art 3:09.88 3:12.19 2
1) 11 Shaquille Howard SO 2) 15 Ronald Spears Jr. JR
3) 16 Quinlan Wright FR 4) 10 Jordan Edwards JR
11 Grand Valley St. 3:10.49 3:13.19 2
1) 290 Nathaniel Hammersmith SR 2) 287 TJ Burnett FR
3) 291 Logan Hoffman SR 4) 294 Mohamed Mohamed SR
12 Emporia St. 3:11.29 3:13.39 1
1) 226 Ryan Dickson JR 2) 231 Ashton Proctor SO
3) 233 Jordan Smith SO 4) 234 Dukiya Tibbs FR
13 Hillsdale 3:11.27 3:13.40 2
1) 313 Ty Etchemendy FR 2) 316 Elliot Murphy SR
3) 317 Matthew Raffin SR 4) 315 Maurice Jones JR
14 Southwest Baptist 3:11.19 3:13.72 1
1) 604 Maverick Bowleg FR 2) 605 Dwayne Lawrence JR
3) 603 Dylan Barnum JR 4) 606 William Shell SR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Championship: * 3:03.38 5/26/1984 , Abilene Christian
Collegiate: # 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Cater
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Augustine's 3:09.42 3:06.84 10
1) 615 Roxroy Cato SR 2) 625 James Quarles SR
3) 617 Burkheart Ellis Jr. SO 4) 616 Joshua Edmonds SR
2 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:11.41 3:07.99 8
1) 389 Winston Edwards SO 2) 385 Michael Ashley SR
3) 388 Roger Blake SO 4) 387 Jermaine Blake SR
3 Angelo State 3:09.42 3:08.78 6
1) 76 Dallas Gray JR 2) 80 Luis Perez SO
3) 82 Robbie Thayer SR 4) 75 Wala Gime JR
4 Ashland 3:11.51 3:09.00 5
1) 101 Elijha Owens JR 2) 100 Cory Lamar SR
3) 105 Drew Windle JR 4) 96 Jacob Cook JR
5 Johnson C. Smith 3:09.22 3:09.08 4
1) 345 Waynee Hyman SO 2) 343 Patrick Campbell SO
3) 344 Joshua Cunningham FR 4) 342 Rolando Berch SR
6 Tarleton State 3:11.10 3:09.17 3
1) 675 Cameron Krc SO 2) 677 Gilson Umunnakwe FR
3) 673 Michael Eschbach FR 4) 674 Clarencio Guerrero SO
7 Virginia State 3:10.23 3:09.27 2
1) 714 Te'Shad Chambers JR 2) 715 Charles Robinson SO
3) 716 Justin Williams SO 4) 713 Clive Cameron SR
8 Tamu-Commerce 3:10.19 3:09.37 1
1) 647 John David Rollins JR 2) 643 Anthony Harris JR
3) 644 Dexter Lee FR 4) 642 Adam Gary JR
9 Shippensburg 3:11.13 3:10.43
1) 558 Eric Bologa JR 2) 565 Andrew Kujawski JR
3) 567 Kevin Shaw SR 4) 557 Robert Bales JR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 2.29m 5/27/2006 Keith Moffatt, Morehouse
Collegiate: # 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 664 Jeron Robinson SO Tamu-Kingsvi 2.29m 2.30m* 7-06.50 10
2 354 Edward Dudley SR Lake Erie 2.26m 2.19m 7-02.25 8
3 230 Briar Ploude SR Emporia St. 2.10m 2.13m 6-11.75 6
4 157 Devin Claypool SR Central Miss 2.17m 2.10m 6-10.75 5
5 288 Trent Chappell JR Grand Valley 2.10m 2.10m 6-10.75 3.50
5 357 Robert Valdez SO Lake Superio 2.11m 2.10m 6-10.75 3.50
7 365 Isaac Jean-Paul JR Lewis 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75 2
8 189 Michael Souza SR Chico State 2.09m 2.05m 6-08.75 1
9 768 George Williams JR Wingate 2.09m 2.05m 6-08.75
10 756 Bennie Kirkwood JR Western Stat 2.12m 2.05m 6-08.75
11 566 Jalen Ramsey SO Shippensburg 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75
11 721 Jamaal Petty JR Virginia Uni 2.13m 2.05m 6-08.75
13 660 Trent Hesseltine SR Tamu-Kingsvi 2.11m 2.00m 6-06.75
14 355 Joseph Postwaite JR Lake Erie 2.15m 2.00m 6-06.75
-- 217 Will Berry SO East Strouds 2.09m NH
-- 28 Justin Bethea SR Adams State 2.20m NH
-- 232 Samuel Saidi JR Emporia St. 2.14m NH
-- 600 Zach Watson JR Southern Ind 2.09m NH
-- 453 Clark Tanksley SR Missouri Sou 2.10m NH
-- 627 Eddie Shelton SR St. Augustin 2.11m NH
-- Jovan Vukicevic JR Queens (N.C. 2.18m SCR
-- Micah Washington JR West Texas A 2.05m SCR

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 5.54m 5/26/1984 Dale Jenkins, Abilene Christian
Collegiate: # 5.98m 5/25/1995 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 534 Jeff Piepenbrink JR Pittsburg St 5.18m 5.30m 17-04.50 10
2 296 Bret Myers JR Grand Valley 5.10m 5.30m 17-04.50 7
2 668 Jordan Yamoah SO Tamu-Kingsvi 5.35m 5.30m 17-04.50 7
4 649 K'Don Samuels JR Tamu-Commerc 5.07m 5.30m 17-04.50 5
5 127 Justin Ellerbee JR Cal Poly Pom 5.31m 5.10m 16-08.75 4
6 576 Scott Greenman SO Sioux Falls 5.17m 5.10m 16-08.75 2.50
6 575 Jagger Gran SO Sioux Falls 5.06m 5.10m 16-08.75 2.50
8 495 Ryan Jerothe JR Nova Southea 4.96m 5.10m 16-08.75 1
9 126 Austin Allen JR Cal Poly Pom 5.12m 5.10m 16-08.75
10 253 Brady Tien JR Fort Hays St 5.10m 5.10m 16-08.75
11 533 Jayce Phelps FR Pittsburg St 5.02m 4.95m 16-02.75
12 454 Raymond Woldtvedt JR Missouri Sou 5.08m 4.95m 16-02.75
13 451 Brady Melugin SO Missouri Sou 5.05m 4.80m 15-09.00
13 439 Cody Durand JR Missouri S&T 4.98m 4.80m 15-09.00
-- 466 Mark Seeba JR Nebraska-Kea 4.96m NH
-- 441 Ryan McGuire JR Missouri S&T 5.18m NH
-- 349 Lanny Buck JR Kutztown 5.02m NH
-- 512 Joel Paris-Castro JR P.R.-Rio Pie 5.03m NH
-- 504 Will Haer SR NW Missouri 5.00m NH
-- Brian Ullrich SO Bellarmine 4.95m SCR

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: * 8.13m 5/26/2006 Wilbert Walker, Lincoln (MO)
Collegiate: # 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 34 Carlton Lavong SO Adams State 7.75m 8.08m 3.1 26-06.25 10
2 628 DeJon Wilkinson SR St. Augustin 7.88m 7.85m 3.9 25-09.25 8
3 328 Joshuah Bass SO Indianapolis 7.63m 7.56m 4.5 24-09.75 6
4 530 Steven Mann SR Pittsburg St 7.42m 7.53m 2.9 24-08.50 5
5 643 Anthony Harris JR Tamu-Commerc 7.54m 7.50m 3.4 24-07.25 4
6 560 LeQuan Chapman JR Shippensburg 7.48m 7.46m 6.3 24-05.75 3
7 393 Orneldo Thomas SO Lincoln (Mo. 7.58m 7.45m 4.4 24-05.50 2
8 188 J Patrick Smith SR Chico State 7.50m 7.41m 5.4 24-03.75 1
9 248 Alexander Zolotogl FR Findlay 7.65m 7.39m 3.9 24-03.00
10 690 Emmanuel Grembo SR Tiffin 7.38m 7.35m 3.0 24-01.50
11 738 Paul Alongo SO West Texas A 7.43m 7.32m 3.3 24-00.25
12 626 David Shaw JR St. Augustin 7.44m 7.28m 4.1 23-10.75
13 292 Logan Howe SO Grand Valley 7.33m 7.26m 5.1 23-10.00
14 144 Deon Pinder SO Cal St. Stan 7.33m 7.20m 3.1 23-07.50
15 463 Brady Land JR Nebraska-Kea 7.43m 7.18m 3.8 23-06.75
16 134 Solomon Kirven SR Cal St. Los 7.40m 7.10m 5.6 23-03.50
17 510 Bryan Hernandez Sa FR P.R.-Rio Pie 7.36m 7.09m 3.0 23-03.25
18 351 Richard Gatewood SO Kutztown 7.44m 6.86m 3.2 22-06.25
19 74 Chantz Chambers FR Angelo State 7.49m 6.64m 3.2 21-09.50
-- 161 Meelis Siimson SO Central Miss 7.76m FOUL
-- 79 Seth Pearson JR Angelo State 7.19m SCR NWI
-- Matthew Bowers FR American Int 7.35m SCR NWI
-- Kaleb Trembly SR Cal Poly Pom 7.20m SCR NWI
-- Cody Schulz FR Angelo State 7.31m SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: * 16.64m 5/23/1987 Stan Oporski, CSLA
Collegiate: # 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 34 Carlton Lavong SO Adams State 15.97m 16.09m 2.4 52-09.50 10
2 628 DeJon Wilkinson SR St. Augustin 16.44m 15.89m 3.4 52-01.75 8
3 450 Darion Boure JR Missouri Sou 15.45m 15.84m +0.0 51-11.75 6
4 526 Marquise Cushon JR Pittsburg St 15.49m 15.69m 1.9 51-05.75 5
5 13 Edgar Panford SR Academy of A 15.81m 15.50m 0.5 50-10.25 4
6 626 David Shaw JR St. Augustin 15.12m 15.43m 2.5 50-07.50 3
7 355 Joseph Postwaite JR Lake Erie 15.31m 15.41m 1.0 50-06.75 2
8 293 Tendo Lukwago SR Grand Valley 15.18m 15.36m 1.5 50-04.75 1
9 78 Olisa Obiefuna SO Angelo State 15.01m 15.35m 2.6 50-04.50
10 144 Deon Pinder SO Cal St. Stan 15.40m 15.22m 2.8 49-11.25
11 593 Michael Lee JR So. Conn. St 15.29m 15.17m 1.4 49-09.25
12 131 Michael Davis SO Cal St. Los 14.92m 14.92m 0.4 48-11.50
13 659 CJ Griggs SR Tamu-Kingsvi 15.24m 14.83m 1.1 48-08.00
14 687 Antonio Combs SR Tiffin 15.25m 14.81m 1.6 48-07.25
14 313 Ty Etchemendy FR Hillsdale 14.99m 14.81m 2.3 48-07.25
16 206 Seun Ogunmodede JR Colorado Min 14.91m 14.63m 4.2 48-00.00
16 741 Benoit Nadin SO West Texas A 14.98m 14.63m 1.4 48-00.00
18 44 Alex May FR Alabama-Hunt 14.93m 14.33m 2.8 47-00.25
19 245 Demorrio Leggett JR Findlay 14.89m 13.85m 2.6 45-05.25
-- Stephen Larlee SR Northwest Na 14.84m SCR NWI
-- Kaleb Trembly SR Cal Poly Pom 14.53m SCR NWI

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 20.14m 5/28/2005 Clint Prange, NW Missouri St
Collegiate: # 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 432 Christopher Reed SR Minnesota St 18.48m 19.93m 65-04.75 10
2 35 Wesley Lavong SR Adams State 19.80m 19.09m 62-07.75 8
3 762 Frank Catelli SO Western Wash 18.16m 18.55m 60-10.50 6
4 524 Garrett Appier SO Pittsburg St 17.61m 18.15m 59-06.75 5
5 467 Michael Thalken SR Nebraska-Kea 17.79m 17.98m 59-00.00 4
6 300 Chris Saikalis FR Grand Valley 18.01m 17.84m 58-06.50 3
7 588 Michael Cameron JR So. Conn. St 17.86m 17.84m 58-06.50 2
8 145 Josh Uikilifi SR Cal St. Stan 17.82m 17.41m 57-01.50 1
9 329 Joshua Bridwell SR Indianapolis 17.28m 16.91m 55-05.75
10 685 Davion Bowers SO Tiffin 17.05m 16.79m 55-01.00
11 568 Grant Smith JR Shippensburg 17.53m 16.61m 54-06.00
12 574 Jordon Bents JR Sioux Falls 16.87m 16.48m 54-01.00
13 394 Matthew Huckabee SO Lincoln (Pa. 16.83m 16.42m 53-10.50
14 301 Darien Thornton SO Grand Valley 18.51m 16.03m 52-07.25
15 106 Jason Zahn FR Ashland 17.02m 15.98m 52-05.25
16 778 Ben Hahler FR Findlay 16.70m 15.77m 51-09.00
17 527 Bo Farrow FR Pittsburg St 16.79m 15.72m 51-07.00
18 742 Zach Weatherly SO West Texas A 17.83m 15.64m 51-03.75
-- 98 Donald Duke SR Ashland 18.79m FOUL
-- Charith Kapukotuwa SR Chadron Stat 17.03m SCR
-- 595 Brian Freed SR South Dakota 16.10m SCR

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 60.75m 5/28/2011 Nick Jones, Abilene Christian
Collegiate: # 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 103 Kyle Steinhauser SR Ashland 53.90m 57.74m 189-05 10
2 247 Justin Welch JR Findlay 53.26m 57.02m 187-01 8
3 527 Bo Farrow FR Pittsburg St 54.68m 56.49m 185-04 6
4 308 Josh Syrotchen FR Harding 54.44m 55.21m 181-02 5
5 432 Christopher Reed SR Minnesota St 52.72m 54.74m 179-07 4
6 402 Bryan Kertz SR Lindenwood 53.96m 54.28m 178-01 3
7 102 Chris Powell SR Ashland 53.94m 53.83m 176-07 2
8 562 Ryan Hart SO Shippensburg 52.51m 53.66m 176-00 1
9 412 Duke Taylor FR Malone 52.34m 52.41m 171-11
10 528 Cody Holland SR Pittsburg St 51.86m 51.99m 170-07
11 595 Brian Freed SR South Dakota 55.01m 51.75m 169-09
12 289 Blake Donson SO Grand Valley 51.52m 51.43m 168-09
13 762 Frank Catelli SO Western Wash 53.00m 51.29m 168-03
14 588 Michael Cameron JR So. Conn. St 51.36m 50.83m 166-09
15 106 Jason Zahn FR Ashland 52.94m 50.55m 165-10
16 505 John Petroff SR NW Missouri 53.10m 49.96m 163-11
17 529 Shane Lundquist SR Pittsburg St 51.63m 49.84m 163-06
18 742 Zach Weatherly SO West Texas A 51.34m 47.70m 156-06
19 77 Keaton Hatch SR Angelo State 54.54m 46.41m 152-03
20 394 Matthew Huckabee SO Lincoln (Pa. 52.36m 44.98m 147-07
-- John Banovetz SR Hillsdale 49.20m SCR
-- Brady Sanders SO West Texas A 49.70m SCR

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 70.74m 5/24/2012 Ryan Loughney, Ashland
Collegiate: # 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 247 Justin Welch JR Findlay 72.93m 69.84m 229-02 10
2 301 Darien Thornton SO Grand Valley 65.92m 65.92m 216-03 8
3 91 Zac Ball JR Ashland 63.15m 62.36m 204-07 6
4 432 Christopher Reed SR Minnesota St 65.81m 61.00m 200-01 5
5 93 Bryn Campbell FR Ashland 62.41m 60.76m 199-04 4
6 590 Arthur Guerra SR So. Conn. St 60.27m 60.38m 198-01 3
7 595 Brian Freed SR South Dakota 60.67m 59.27m 194-05 2
8 218 Travis Toth JR East Strouds 60.62m 58.87m 193-02 1
9 145 Josh Uikilifi SR Cal St. Stan 60.94m 58.80m 192-11
10 332 Tim Lovejoy JR Indianapolis 61.10m 58.09m 190-07
11 95 Jared Conklin JR Ashland 62.17m 57.73m 189-05
12 207 Austin Roup JR Colorado Min 59.30m 57.53m 188-09
13 442 Joseph Vellella JR Missouri S&T 61.59m 56.71m 186-01
14 589 Tresley Dupont SO So. Conn. St 62.08m 56.45m 185-02
15 205 Jacob Hollister SO Colorado Min 61.17m 56.34m 184-10
16 467 Michael Thalken SR Nebraska-Kea 58.51m 54.78m 179-09
17 295 Mike Moon FR Grand Valley 58.38m 53.37m 175-01
18 97 Jordan Crayon FR Ashland 57.94m 51.79m 169-11
-- 104 Mack Taylor JR Ashland 60.21m FOUL
-- Larry Brown SR Oklahoma Chr 57.35m SCR

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 78.06m 5/25/1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
Collegiate: # 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 581 David Reinhardt SO Slippery Roc 64.50m 68.83m 225-10 10
2 52 Franz Burghagen JR Alaska Ancho 69.87m 67.84m 222-07 8
3 319 Matthew Horsfall SR Humboldt Sta 64.28m 66.02m 216-07 6
4 765 Slater Hirst JR Western Wash 65.44m 66.02m 216-07 5
5 658 Javan Gray JR Tamu-Kingsvi 65.80m 64.85m 212-09 4
6 699 Nash Howe JR UC San Diego 69.88m 64.32m 211-00 3
7 645 Hendrik Nungess FR Tamu-Commerc 62.06m 64.03m 210-01 2
8 764 John Haskin SO Western Wash 62.53m 62.47m 204-11 1
9 747 Justin Larson SO Western Oreg 63.04m 62.14m 203-10
10 72 Asael Arad SO Angelo State 61.81m 61.76m 202-07
11 564 Andrew Korrubin JR Shippensburg 63.87m 61.64m 202-03
12 406 Rahjeir Miles-Euba FR Lock Haven 64.96m 61.26m 201-00
13 745 Shane Brooks SO Western Oreg 64.49m 60.39m 198-01
14 64 Shane Duplice SR American Int 66.00m 60.23m 197-07
15 162 Chris Swearingin SO Central Miss 65.40m 60.21m 197-06
16 229 Kyle Pfizenmaier SO Emporia St. 65.15m 59.57m 195-05
17 697 Anthony Capitulo JR UC San Diego 61.32m 58.67m 192-06
18 511 Caleb Nieves Velez SO P.R.-Rio Pie 65.40m 56.57m 185-07
19 531 Jordan Morton FR Pittsburg St 64.05m 54.51m 178-10
20 143 William Hilton SR Cal St. Stan 66.36m 54.05m 177-04
-- Cody Parker JR Alaska Ancho 63.83m SCR
-- Derek Nothstein JR Shippensburg 59.72m SCR
-- Tyler Kachelries FR Slippery Roc 65.46m SCR

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 185 Theodore Elsenbaum SR Chico State 10.77 1.7 2 912
2 188 J Patrick Smith SR Chico State 10.78 1.7 2 910
3 465 Dillon Schrodt JR Nebraska-Kea 10.92 1.7 2 878
4 54 Cody Thomas JR Alaska Ancho 11.02 1.7 2 856
5 542 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 11.04 1.7 2 852
6 592 Nick Lebron JR So. Conn. St 11.07 3.7 1 845
7 183 John Brunk SR Chico State 11.11 1.7 2 836
8 228 Payson Maydew SO Emporia St. 11.13 3.7 1 832
9 646 Matt Rich JR Tamu-Commerc 11.13 3.7 1 832
10 79 Seth Pearson JR Angelo State 11.25 1.7 2 806
11 314 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 11.27 3.7 1 801
12 73 Dalton Boyls JR Angelo State 11.28 1.7 2 799
13 250 Christian Schieman FR Florida Tech 11.34 3.7 1 786
14 160 Blake Seitz FR Central Miss 11.51 3.7 1 750
15 698 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 11.83 3.7 1 685
16 645 Hendrik Nungess FR Tamu-Commerc 11.84 3.7 1 683

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 54 Cody Thomas JR Alaska Ancho 48.21 2 899
2 183 John Brunk SR Chico State 48.56 2 882
3 185 Theodore Elsenbaum SR Chico State 48.86 2 868
4 73 Dalton Boyls JR Angelo State 49.07 2 858
5 592 Nick Lebron JR So. Conn. St 49.42 2 842
6 465 Dillon Schrodt JR Nebraska-Kea 49.48 2 839
7 188 J Patrick Smith SR Chico State 49.64 1 831
8 542 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 49.85 2 822
9 228 Payson Maydew SO Emporia St. 49.87 1 821
10 646 Matt Rich JR Tamu-Commerc 50.83 1 777
11 314 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 51.48 1 748
12 160 Blake Seitz FR Central Miss 52.52 1 702
13 250 Christian Schieman FR Florida Tech 52.71 1 694
14 79 Seth Pearson JR Angelo State 52.76 2 692
15 645 Hendrik Nungess FR Tamu-Commerc 54.05 1 638
16 698 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 54.18 1 632

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 183 John Brunk SR Chico State 4:23.90 785
2 592 Nick Lebron JR So. Conn. St 4:25.40 775
3 228 Payson Maydew SO Emporia St. 4:25.97 771
4 73 Dalton Boyls JR Angelo State 4:33.62 721
5 542 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 4:34.20 717
6 185 Theodore Elsenbaum SR Chico State 4:34.83 713
7 188 J Patrick Smith SR Chico State 4:37.33 697
8 54 Cody Thomas JR Alaska Ancho 4:44.57 652
9 160 Blake Seitz FR Central Miss 4:49.44 622
10 646 Matt Rich JR Tamu-Commerc 4:52.21 605
11 698 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 4:55.86 584
12 465 Dillon Schrodt JR Nebraska-Kea 4:57.39 575
13 314 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 5:00.98 554
14 645 Hendrik Nungess FR Tamu-Commerc 5:04.67 533
15 79 Seth Pearson JR Angelo State 5:09.59 506
16 250 Christian Schieman FR Florida Tech 5:21.35 443

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 465 Dillon Schrodt JR Nebraska-Kea 14.46 3.5 4 916
2 592 Nick Lebron JR So. Conn. St 14.49 3.5 4 912
3 188 J Patrick Smith SR Chico State 14.78 2.1 3 876
4 228 Payson Maydew SO Emporia St. 14.93 3.5 4 858
5 314 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 14.95 2.1 3 856
6 646 Matt Rich JR Tamu-Commerc 15.03 2.1 3 846
7 73 Dalton Boyls JR Angelo State 15.16 2.1 3 830
8 698 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 15.20 3.5 2 825
9 54 Cody Thomas JR Alaska Ancho 15.23 3.5 4 822
10 250 Christian Schieman FR Florida Tech 15.48 2.7 1 792
11 79 Seth Pearson JR Angelo State 15.58 3.5 2 781
12 183 John Brunk SR Chico State 15.66 2.7 1 772
13 542 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 15.68 3.5 2 769
14 185 Theodore Elsenbaum SR Chico State 16.01 3.5 2 732
15 645 Hendrik Nungess FR Tamu-Commerc 16.67 2.7 1 659
16 160 Blake Seitz FR Central Miss 16.72 2.7 1 654

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 465 Dillon Schrodt JR Nebraska-Kea 2.04m 6-08.25 840
2 54 Cody Thomas JR Alaska Ancho 1.98m 6-06.00 785
2 592 Nick Lebron JR So. Conn. St 1.98m 6-06.00 785
4 314 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 1.95m 6-04.75 758
4 542 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 1.95m 6-04.75 758
4 228 Payson Maydew SO Emporia St. 1.95m 6-04.75 758
7 188 J Patrick Smith SR Chico State 1.92m 6-03.50 731
7 183 John Brunk SR Chico State 1.92m 6-03.50 731
7 160 Blake Seitz FR Central Miss 1.92m 6-03.50 731
10 250 Christian Schieman FR Florida Tech 1.86m 6-01.25 679
11 698 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 1.83m 6-00.00 653
11 185 Theodore Elsenbaum SR Chico State 1.83m 6-00.00 653
13 79 Seth Pearson JR Angelo State 1.77m 5-09.75 602
13 645 Hendrik Nungess FR Tamu-Commerc 1.77m 5-09.75 602
13 646 Matt Rich JR Tamu-Commerc 1.77m 5-09.75 602
16 73 Dalton Boyls JR Angelo State 1.65m 5-05.00 504

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 250 Christian Schieman FR Florida Tech 4.90m 16-00.75 880
2 542 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 4.70m 15-05.00 819
2 646 Matt Rich JR Tamu-Commerc 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4 183 John Brunk SR Chico State 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4 698 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4 228 Payson Maydew SO Emporia St. 4.60m 15-01.00 790
7 185 Theodore Elsenbaum SR Chico State 4.50m 14-09.00 760
8 188 J Patrick Smith SR Chico State 4.40m 14-05.25 731
8 592 Nick Lebron JR So. Conn. St 4.40m 14-05.25 731
10 160 Blake Seitz FR Central Miss 4.30m 14-01.25 702
11 645 Hendrik Nungess FR Tamu-Commerc 4.20m 13-09.25 673
11 314 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 4.20m 13-09.25 673
13 465 Dillon Schrodt JR Nebraska-Kea 4.00m 13-01.50 617
14 54 Cody Thomas JR Alaska Ancho 3.90m 12-09.50 590
15 73 Dalton Boyls JR Angelo State 3.80m 12-05.50 562
15 79 Seth Pearson JR Angelo State 3.80m 12-05.50 562

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 188 J Patrick Smith SR Chico State 7.59m 2.2 24-11.00 957
2 185 Theodore Elsenbaum SR Chico State 7.13m 1.1 23-04.75 845
3 646 Matt Rich JR Tamu-Commerc 7.07m 3.2 23-02.50 830
4 183 John Brunk SR Chico State 7.05m 1.2 23-01.75 826
5 73 Dalton Boyls JR Angelo State 6.97m 2.5 22-10.50 807
6 54 Cody Thomas JR Alaska Ancho 6.88m 0.2 22-07.00 785
7 465 Dillon Schrodt JR Nebraska-Kea 6.86m 1.9 22-06.25 781
8 250 Christian Schieman FR Florida Tech 6.79m 1.2 22-03.50 764
9 542 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 6.78m 0.7 22-03.00 762
10 228 Payson Maydew SO Emporia St. 6.71m 1.2 22-00.25 746
11 79 Seth Pearson JR Angelo State 6.66m 1.6 21-10.25 734
12 160 Blake Seitz FR Central Miss 6.54m 1.9 21-05.50 707
13 645 Hendrik Nungess FR Tamu-Commerc 6.45m 1.4 21-02.00 686
14 314 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 6.23m 2.5 20-05.25 637
15 592 Nick Lebron JR So. Conn. St 6.17m 2.9 20-03.00 624
16 698 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 6.04m NWI 19-09.75 595

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 542 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 14.43m 47-04.25 755
2 645 Hendrik Nungess FR Tamu-Commerc 14.01m 45-11.75 729
3 160 Blake Seitz FR Central Miss 13.87m 45-06.25 720
4 228 Payson Maydew SO Emporia St. 12.92m 42-04.75 662
4 188 J Patrick Smith SR Chico State 12.92m 42-04.75 662
6 592 Nick Lebron JR So. Conn. St 12.88m 42-03.25 660
7 185 Theodore Elsenbaum SR Chico State 12.50m 41-00.25 637
8 250 Christian Schieman FR Florida Tech 12.28m 40-03.50 623
9 79 Seth Pearson JR Angelo State 12.25m 40-02.25 622
10 54 Cody Thomas JR Alaska Ancho 11.96m 39-03.00 604
11 646 Matt Rich JR Tamu-Commerc 11.71m 38-05.00 589
12 698 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 11.35m 37-03.00 567
13 314 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 10.62m 34-10.25 523
14 73 Dalton Boyls JR Angelo State 10.50m 34-05.50 516
15 183 John Brunk SR Chico State 10.39m 34-01.25 509
16 465 Dillon Schrodt JR Nebraska-Kea 9.99m 32-09.50 485

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 698 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 44.06m 144-07 748
2 185 Theodore Elsenbaum SR Chico State 42.78m 140-04 721
3 592 Nick Lebron JR So. Conn. St 41.31m 135-06 691
4 183 John Brunk SR Chico State 41.01m 134-06 685
5 645 Hendrik Nungess FR Tamu-Commerc 40.86m 134-01 682
6 188 J Patrick Smith SR Chico State 38.92m 127-08 643
7 542 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 38.32m 125-09 630
8 79 Seth Pearson JR Angelo State 37.98m 124-07 624
9 160 Blake Seitz FR Central Miss 37.91m 124-04 622
10 54 Cody Thomas JR Alaska Ancho 37.68m 123-07 618
11 228 Payson Maydew SO Emporia St. 36.41m 119-05 592
12 250 Christian Schieman FR Florida Tech 36.00m 118-01 584
13 646 Matt Rich JR Tamu-Commerc 35.64m 116-11 577
14 465 Dillon Schrodt JR Nebraska-Kea 31.54m 103-06 495
15 73 Dalton Boyls JR Angelo State 30.09m 98-09 466
16 314 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 29.63m 97-02 457

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 645 Hendrik Nungess FR Tamu-Commerc 58.53m 192-00 716
2 160 Blake Seitz FR Central Miss 54.02m 177-03 648
3 250 Christian Schieman FR Florida Tech 51.52m 169-00 611
4 188 J Patrick Smith SR Chico State 51.25m 168-02 607
5 185 Theodore Elsenbaum SR Chico State 50.60m 166-00 597
6 228 Payson Maydew SO Emporia St. 49.59m 162-08 583
7 54 Cody Thomas JR Alaska Ancho 49.25m 161-07 578
8 79 Seth Pearson JR Angelo State 48.50m 159-01 566
9 698 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 46.49m 152-06 537
10 183 John Brunk SR Chico State 46.37m 152-01 535
11 646 Matt Rich JR Tamu-Commerc 45.99m 150-11 529
12 592 Nick Lebron JR So. Conn. St 44.77m 146-10 512
13 542 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 43.99m 144-04 500
14 465 Dillon Schrodt JR Nebraska-Kea 43.02m 141-02 486
15 73 Dalton Boyls JR Angelo State 38.87m 127-06 426
16 314 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 34.31m 112-07 360

Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Championship: * 7881 5/19/1988 John Schwepker, Southeast Missouri State
Collegiate: # 8465 4/6/2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 188 J Patrick Smith SR Chico State 7351 7645 10
2 185 Theodore Elsenbaum SR Chico State 7260 7438 8
3 228 Payson Maydew SO Emporia St. 7207 7413 6
4 542 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 6940 7384 5
5 592 Nick Lebron JR So. Conn. St 7178 7377 4
6 183 John Brunk SR Chico State 7262 7351 3
7 54 Cody Thomas JR Alaska Ancho 6940 7189 2
8 646 Matt Rich JR Tamu-Commerc 6746 7006 1
9 465 Dillon Schrodt JR Nebraska-Kea 6932 6912
10 160 Blake Seitz FR Central Miss 6972 6858
11 250 Christian Schieman FR Florida Tech 6826 6856
12 698 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 6898 6616
13 645 Hendrik Nungess FR Tamu-Commerc 6718 6601
14 79 Seth Pearson JR Angelo State 7046 6495
15 73 Dalton Boyls JR Angelo State 6706 6489
16 314 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 6740 6367
-- Greyson Kilgore SR Northwest Na 6506 SCR
-- 534 Jeff Piepenbrink JR Pittsburg St 6726 SCR

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Augustine's 112 2) Adams State 67
3) Ashland 53 4) TAMU-Kingsville 49
5) Pittsburg St. 36 6) Chico State 31
7) Grand Valley St. 30.50 8) Minnesota State 28
9) Lincoln (Mo.) 25 9) Academy of Art 25
11) Findlay 20 12) Southern Indiana 19
12) TAMU-Commerce 19 14) Colorado Mines 18
15) Western Washington 16 16) Western State 15
17) Tarleton State 14 17) Indianapolis 14
19) Emporia St. 13 20) Angelo State 12
20) So. Conn. St. 12 22) Lake Erie 10
22) California (Pa.) 10 22) American Int'l 10
22) Slippery Rock 10 22) Alaska Anchorage 10
27) Johnson C. Smith 9 28) Augustana (S.D.) 7
29) Hillsdale 6 29) Virginia Union 6
29) Missouri Southern 6 29) Humboldt State 6
29) Shippensburg 6 29) Harding 6
29) Albany State 6 36) Mount Olive 5
36) Saginaw Valley 5 36) Lenoir-Rhyne 5
36) Virginia State 5 36) Lewis 5
36) Sioux Falls 5 36) Southwest Baptist 5
36) Central Missouri 5 44) Metro State 4
44) Lock Haven 4 44) Nebraska-Kearney 4
44) Cal Poly Pomona 4 48) Lake Superior State 3.50
49) Missouri S&T 3 49) UC San Diego 3
49) Lindenwood 3 49) Cal St. Los Angeles 3
53) West Texas A&M 2 53) Michigan Tech 2
53) South Dakota Mines 2 56) Nova Southeastern 1
56) Stonehill 1 56) Cal St. Stanislaus 1
56) East Stroudsburg 1 56) Eastern New Mexico 1




Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 11.18 5/22/2009 B Pierre, S Hackett, St Aug., Lincoln
Collegiate: # 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 341 Danielle Williams SR Johnson C. S 11.52 11.16Q 4.7 3
2 375 Janae Johnson JR Lincoln (Mo. 11.60 11.36Q 3.2 1
3 120 Chamekea Davis SO Benedict 11.57 11.52Q 2.5 2
4 472 Ada Udaya JR New Haven 11.34 11.38Q 3.2 1
5 371 Yanique Ellington JR Lincoln (Mo. 11.52 11.40Q 4.7 3
6 653 Kaina Martinez JR Tamu-Kingsvi 11.50 11.63Q 2.5 2
7 612 Ornella Livingston SO St. Augustin 11.65 11.57q 4.7 3
8 43 Katelin Barber JR Alabama-Hunt 11.68 11.61q 3.2 1
9 1 Dinesha Bean SR Academy of A 11.68 11.63q 2.5 2
10 55 Lanequa Borders JR Albany State 11.82 11.66 4.7 3
11 46 Jamie Ashcroft FR Alaska Ancho 11.74 11.69 4.7 3
12 587 Shatajah Wattely FR So. Conn. St 11.61 11.70 2.5 2
13 583 Jasmine Bien-Aime JR So. Conn. St 11.64 11.70 4.7 3
14 252 Samantha Woodburn JR Fort Hays St 11.71 11.71 2.5 2
15 477 Shanice McPherson FR New Mexico H 11.59 11.75 3.2 1
16 708 Kathryn Stewart JR U-Mary 11.82 11.77 2.5 2
17 26 Sunayna Wahi SO Adams State 11.77 11.78 2.5 2
18 340 Trudy-Ann Richards JR Johnson C. S 11.82 11.79 4.7 3
19 193 Whitney Rowe JR Colorado Mes 11.77 11.79 4.7 3
20 717 G'Ana Robinson SR Virginia Uni 11.79 11.82 3.2 1
21 737 Libby Strickland SO West Texas A 11.69 11.84 3.2 1
22 544 Janesha Anthony SO San Francisc 11.85 11.84 2.5 2
23 479 Sheneika Rochester SR New Mexico H 11.88 11.93 3.2 1
24 427 Kiara Allen SO Millersville 11.79 12.00 3.2 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 11.18 5/22/2009 B Pierre, S Hackett, St Aug., Lincoln
Collegiate: # 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 341 Danielle Williams SR Johnson C. S 11.16 11.55 -0.6 10
2 472 Ada Udaya JR New Haven 11.38 11.63 -0.6 8
3 371 Yanique Ellington JR Lincoln (Mo. 11.40 11.75 -0.6 6
4 120 Chamekea Davis SO Benedict 11.52 11.86 -0.6 5
5 375 Janae Johnson JR Lincoln (Mo. 11.36 11.87 -0.6 4
6 43 Katelin Barber JR Alabama-Hunt 11.61 11.91 -0.6 3
7 612 Ornella Livingston SO St. Augustin 11.57 11.94 -0.6 2
8 653 Kaina Martinez JR Tamu-Kingsvi 11.63 12.05 -0.6 1
9 1 Dinesha Bean SR Academy of A 11.63 12.27 -0.6

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 22.62 5/25/2013 Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
Collegiate: # 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Dowell, LSU
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 375 Janae Johnson JR Lincoln (Mo. 23.63 23.33Q 0.9 1
2 472 Ada Udaya JR New Haven 23.22 23.48Q +0.0 2
3 404 Quanera Hayes JR Livingstone 23.66 23.57Q 0.3 3
4 371 Yanique Ellington JR Lincoln (Mo. 23.76 23.63Q +0.0 2
5 341 Danielle Williams SR Johnson C. S 23.49 23.80Q 0.3 3
6 364 Chantel Stennis SO Lewis 24.22 24.02Q 0.9 1 24.014
7 587 Shatajah Wattely FR So. Conn. St 23.87 24.02q 0.9 1 24.016
8 193 Whitney Rowe JR Colorado Mes 24.25 24.04q 0.9 1
9 1 Dinesha Bean SR Academy of A 23.86 24.05q 0.3 3
10 23 Kayon Robinson SR Adams State 23.51 24.12 0.9 1
11 264 Kalena Franklin SR Grand Valley 24.07 24.20 0.9 1
12 708 Kathryn Stewart JR U-Mary 24.18 24.26 +0.0 2 24.253
13 69 Jordan Gray JR Angelo State 24.03 24.26 0.3 3 24.258
14 252 Samantha Woodburn JR Fort Hays St 23.95 24.34 0.3 3
15 610 Akeisha Dumont SR St. Augustin 24.15 24.36 0.9 1
16 612 Ornella Livingston SO St. Augustin 23.96 24.39 +0.0 2
17 653 Kaina Martinez JR Tamu-Kingsvi 23.91 24.41 0.9 1
18 737 Libby Strickland SO West Texas A 23.78 24.45 +0.0 2
19 120 Chamekea Davis SO Benedict 24.17 24.47 0.3 3
20 340 Trudy-Ann Richards JR Johnson C. S 24.33 24.57 +0.0 2
21 26 Sunayna Wahi SO Adams State 24.19 24.62 +0.0 2
22 46 Jamie Ashcroft FR Alaska Ancho 24.27 24.74 0.3 3
23 583 Jasmine Bien-Aime JR So. Conn. St 24.03 24.76 +0.0 2
24 608 Shakinah Brooks FR St. Augustin 24.22 25.09 0.3 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 22.62 5/25/2013 Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
Collegiate: # 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Dowell, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 341 Danielle Williams SR Johnson C. S 23.80 23.48 -1.1 10
2 375 Janae Johnson JR Lincoln (Mo. 23.33 23.49 -1.1 8
3 472 Ada Udaya JR New Haven 23.48 23.55 -1.1 6
4 371 Yanique Ellington JR Lincoln (Mo. 23.63 23.64 -1.1 5
5 404 Quanera Hayes JR Livingstone 23.57 23.70 -1.1 4
6 364 Chantel Stennis SO Lewis 24.02 24.10 -1.1 3
7 193 Whitney Rowe JR Colorado Mes 24.04 24.20 -1.1 2
8 587 Shatajah Wattely FR So. Conn. St 24.02 24.40 -1.1 1
9 1 Dinesha Bean SR Academy of A 24.05 24.72 -1.1

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 51.29 5/27/2006 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Collegiate: # 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 23 Kayon Robinson SR Adams State 53.01 53.80Q 1
2 404 Quanera Hayes JR Livingstone 52.49 53.81Q 2
3 364 Chantel Stennis SO Lewis 54.37 54.04Q 3
4 420 Carly Muscaro FR Merrimack 53.95 53.93Q 2
5 374 Donna-Lee Hylton SR Lincoln (Mo. 53.16 54.23Q 3
6 4 Keanna Moody SO Academy of A 54.76 54.63Q 1
7 654 Amber Perry JR Tamu-Kingsvi 54.56 54.33q 3
8 376 Tamara Keane SR Lincoln (Mo. 53.75 54.70q 1
9 336 Tovea Jenkins SO Johnson C. S 53.48 54.72q 3
10 610 Akeisha Dumont SR St. Augustin 54.11 54.86 2
11 556 Megan Lundy SO Shippensburg 55.17 55.02 3
12 503 Ashton Nibert SR NW Missouri 54.36 55.26 1
13 613 Cherrisse Lynch JR St. Augustin 55.39 55.40 2
14 41 Angela Mongitore SO Adelphi 55.35 55.45 2
15 704 Cassandra Jones FR U-Mary 55.48 55.48 3
16 656 Kathy Trevino JR Tamu-Kingsvi 55.02 55.71 1
17 449 Amber White JR Missouri Sou 54.77 56.10 2
18 325 LaTisha Martin JR Indianapolis 55.33 56.51 1
19 384 Willomena Williams SO Lincoln (Mo. 54.94 56.66 2
20 128 Charlene Brown SR Cal St. Dom. 55.41 56.85 1
21 770 Kristi Baptiste SR Winston-Sale 55.30 57.54 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Championship: * 51.29 5/27/2006 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Collegiate: # 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 404 Quanera Hayes JR Livingstone 53.81 51.91 10
2 420 Carly Muscaro FR Merrimack 53.93 53.43 8
3 23 Kayon Robinson SR Adams State 53.80 53.57 6
4 336 Tovea Jenkins SO Johnson C. S 54.72 53.81 5
5 364 Chantel Stennis SO Lewis 54.04 53.97 4
6 4 Keanna Moody SO Academy of A 54.63 54.14 3
7 376 Tamara Keane SR Lincoln (Mo. 54.70 54.22 2
8 374 Donna-Lee Hylton SR Lincoln (Mo. 54.23 54.91 1
-- 654 Amber Perry JR Tamu-Kingsvi 54.33 DQ

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 2:02.48 5/26/1990 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO
Collegiate: # 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 551 McKayla Fricker SR Seattle Paci 2:06.85 2:07.52Q 1
2 210 Shawnee Carnett SR Concord 2:06.19 2:07.66Q 3
3 709 Nicole Burlinson SO Ursuline (Oh 2:10.86 2:07.97Q 2
4 372 Jhevere Hall SO Lincoln (Mo. 2:08.91 2:07.98Q 2
5 383 Monique Thompson JR Lincoln (Mo. 2:08.05 2:08.05Q 1
6 639 Maria Curit JR Stonehill 2:08.72 2:09.05Q 3
7 22 Chante Roberts SO Adams State 2:06.35 2:08.72q 2
8 695 Sabrina Pimentel JR UC San Diego 2:09.07 2:09.31q 1
9 396 Terah Fullman-Ege SR Lindenwood 2:08.58 2:09.51q 3
10 711 Hughnique Rolle JR Virginia Sta 2:09.43 2:10.16 3
11 641 Brikel Bailey SR Tamu-Commerc 2:11.26 2:10.19 1
12 777 Alyssa Osika SR Ferris State 2:11.28 2:10.43 1
13 569 Sarah Sawatzky SR Simon Fraser 2:09.15 2:10.55 2
14 550 Lynelle Decker JR Seattle Paci 2:10.58 2:10.82 1
15 140 Marina Vorderbrueg SR Cal St. Stan 2:09.62 2:10.83 3
16 710 Taylor-Ashley Bean JR Virginia Sta 2:10.93 2:11.12 3
17 487 Natalie Evans SR Northwest Na 2:11.04 2:11.23 2
18 240 Samantha Grippe SO Findlay 2:09.06 2:12.38 1
19 445 Kindra Emberton JR Missouri Sou 2:10.18 2:12.59 2
20 181 Olivia Watt SO Chico State 2:10.91 2:13.58 3
21 705 Brienna Lynch JR U-Mary 2:10.82 2:14.28 1
22 460 Marissa Bongers JR Nebraska-Kea 2:08.35 2:15.26 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 2:02.48 5/26/1990 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO
Collegiate: # 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 551 McKayla Fricker SR Seattle Paci 2:07.52 2:06.18 10
2 210 Shawnee Carnett SR Concord 2:07.66 2:07.53 8
3 709 Nicole Burlinson SO Ursuline (Oh 2:07.97 2:08.64 6
4 383 Monique Thompson JR Lincoln (Mo. 2:08.05 2:08.76 5
5 396 Terah Fullman-Ege SR Lindenwood 2:09.51 2:09.02 4
6 372 Jhevere Hall SO Lincoln (Mo. 2:07.98 2:09.35 3
7 639 Maria Curit JR Stonehill 2:09.05 2:10.75 2
8 695 Sabrina Pimentel JR UC San Diego 2:09.31 2:11.02 1
9 22 Chante Roberts SO Adams State 2:08.72 2:11.79

Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: * 4:13.00 5/27/1989 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO
Collegiate: # 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 458 Molly Montonye SO Msu-Moorhead 4:31.24 4:27.21Q 1
2 178 Ayla Granados SR Chico State 4:21.62 4:29.13Q 2
3 421 Breanna Hemming SO Metro State 4:25.69 4:27.91Q 1
4 140 Marina Vorderbrueg SR Cal St. Stan 4:26.41 4:29.28Q 2
5 136 Courtney Anderson SR Cal St. Stan 4:20.65 4:27.98Q 1
6 50 Ivy O'Guinn SR Alaska Ancho 4:25.39 4:29.66Q 2
7 305 Ewa Zaborowska JR Harding 4:25.59 4:28.21Q 1
8 108 Kristin Brondbo SR Augustana (S 4:30.69 4:29.84Q 2
9 197 Hannah Schuster SR Colorado Min 4:27.35 4:28.47q 1
10 21 Maura O'Brien FR Adams State 4:31.99 4:28.98q 1
11 601 Elizabeth Luckel JR Southwest Ba 4:30.68 4:30.16q 2
12 181 Olivia Watt SO Chico State 4:28.03 4:30.31q 1
13 725 Brittany Johnson SO Wayne St. 4:31.85 4:30.53 1
14 484 Christina Toogood JR Northern Mic 4:31.54 4:31.09 2
15 171 Ashley Riesen SR Chadron Stat 4:33.39 4:32.51 1
16 731 Mireia Guarner JR West Texas A 4:31.29 4:33.71 2
17 492 Madison Pines SR Northwood (M 4:30.87 4:33.91 1
18 236 Breeann Ovokaitys JR Ferris State 4:33.16 4:40.18 1
19 426 Ashley Flores JR Midwestern S 4:32.08 4:42.20 2
20 167 Connie Morgan SR Central Wash 4:32.80 4:43.72 2
21 147 Summer Hill FR California ( 4:25.92 4:49.23 2

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 4:13.00 5/27/1989 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO
Collegiate: # 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 136 Courtney Anderson SR Cal St. Stan 4:27.98 4:23.33 10
2 140 Marina Vorderbrueg SR Cal St. Stan 4:29.28 4:25.33 8
3 50 Ivy O'Guinn SR Alaska Ancho 4:29.66 4:26.70 6
4 458 Molly Montonye SO Msu-Moorhead 4:27.21 4:26.87 5
5 601 Elizabeth Luckel JR Southwest Ba 4:30.16 4:27.07 4
6 197 Hannah Schuster SR Colorado Min 4:28.47 4:28.01 3
7 21 Maura O'Brien FR Adams State 4:28.98 4:28.62 2
8 421 Breanna Hemming SO Metro State 4:27.91 4:28.63 1
9 108 Kristin Brondbo SR Augustana (S 4:29.84 4:31.45
10 178 Ayla Granados SR Chico State 4:29.13 4:33.61
11 305 Ewa Zaborowska JR Harding 4:28.21 4:35.99
12 181 Olivia Watt SO Chico State 4:30.31 4:39.21

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 15:59.34 5/25/1985 Julie Bowers, West Chester
Collegiate: # 15:07.64 5/2/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 20 Alicia Nelson SR Adams State 16:13.94 16:29.60 10
2 434 Samantha Rivard FR Minnesota-Du 16:29.73 16:35.44 8
3 283 Allyson Winchester JR Grand Valley 16:41.64 16:36.39 6
4 136 Courtney Anderson SR Cal St. Stan 16:49.76 16:36.42 5
5 263 Kendra Foley FR Grand Valley 16:36.61 16:36.90 4
6 178 Ayla Granados SR Chico State 16:47.18 16:37.86 3
7 520 Jessica Macy JR Pittsburg St 16:34.14 16:37.97 2
8 19 Lauren Martin JR Adams State 16:35.46 16:39.53 1
9 268 Jessica Janecke JR Grand Valley 16:41.36 16:48.32
10 237 Anna Rudd SR Ferris State 16:42.34 16:48.60
11 49 Joyce Kipchumba JR Alaska Ancho 16:44.97 16:50.38
12 359 Amanda Farrough FR Lewis 16:53.10 16:51.57
13 259 Courtney Brewis SR Grand Valley 16:48.73 16:56.45
14 274 Hannah Osborn SR Grand Valley 16:49.25 16:58.80
15 21 Maura O'Brien FR Adams State 16:46.58 17:02.65
16 107 Kyle Blakeslee SR Augustana (S 16:55.53 17:03.46
17 671 Lindsey Hinton SR Tarleton Sta 16:52.50 17:06.58
18 409 Tina Oprean SR Malone 16:54.56 17:09.36
19 776 Jess Watychowicz SR Wis.-Parksid 16:38.32 17:12.47
20 309 Kristina Galat SO Hillsdale 16:53.46 17:16.64
21 488 Jordan Rehfeld SR Northwest Na 16:57.15 17:27.87
-- 108 Kristin Brondbo SR Augustana (S 16:54.84 DNF
-- 670 Aly Coughlin JR Tarleton Sta 17:04.58 SCR
-- Amy Johnston JR Metro State 17:10.18 SCR
-- 638 Chelsea Bishop SR Stonehill 17:14.23 SCR

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 33:17.39 5/26/2011 Sarah Porter, Western Wash
Collegiate: # 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Uhl, Iowa State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 19 Lauren Martin JR Adams State 34:45.82 35:25.33 10
2 776 Jess Watychowicz SR Wis.-Parksid 35:22.26 35:26.44 8
3 268 Jessica Janecke JR Grand Valley 35:04.23 35:29.58 6
4 520 Jessica Macy JR Pittsburg St 34:47.89 35:30.45 5
5 237 Anna Rudd SR Ferris State 35:41.64 35:31.33 4
6 726 Jen Rock SR Wayne St. 35:12.90 35:31.64 3
7 49 Joyce Kipchumba JR Alaska Ancho 34:54.04 35:35.61 2
8 259 Courtney Brewis SR Grand Valley 34:38.01 35:36.57 1
9 488 Jordan Rehfeld SR Northwest Na 35:45.86 35:39.85
10 434 Samantha Rivard FR Minnesota-Du 35:50.74 35:42.16
11 281 Alycia Thurston SR Grand Valley 35:44.56 35:56.84
12 638 Chelsea Bishop SR Stonehill 35:58.17 35:57.85
13 416 Elizabeth Kiblinge SO Maryville (M 35:24.13 36:00.32
14 491 Danielle Miller SR Northwood (M 35:12.03 36:01.91
15 751 Tara Richardson SR Western Stat 34:33.88 36:16.15
16 443 Kaitlyn Belisle JR Missouri Sou 35:48.37 36:21.94
17 278 Molly Slavens SR Grand Valley 35:20.54 36:29.64
18 109 Meritxell Delga Do SO Augustana (S 35:38.55 36:40.99
19 538 Andrea Guerra SR Queens (N.C. 35:28.54 36:49.38
20 410 Sara Polatas JR Malone 35:59.77 36:50.47
21 40 Betsy Eickelberg SR Adelphi 35:47.80 37:03.07
-- Cassandra Ortiz SR Western Stat 36:08.63 SCR

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 12.70 5/25/2013 Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts
Collegiate: # 12.48 6/9/2006 Ginnie Crawford, USC
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 335 Samantha Elliott SR Johnson C. S 13.28 13.30Q 0.5 1
2 1 Dinesha Bean SR Academy of A 13.27 13.43Q 0.5 2 13.427
3 341 Danielle Williams SR Johnson C. S 13.07 13.78Q 1.3 3
4 264 Kalena Franklin SR Grand Valley 13.41 13.43Q 0.5 1 13.428
5 380 Ladonna Richards JR Lincoln (Mo. 13.54 13.58Q 0.5 2
6 457 Tia Knight JR Msu-Moorhead 13.99 14.07Q 1.3 3
7 611 Shamia Lassiter SO St. Augustin 13.88 13.83q 0.5 1
8 69 Jordan Gray JR Angelo State 13.72 13.88q 0.5 1
9 225 Nikki Wetstein SR Emporia St. 13.93 13.99q 0.5 1
10 377 Shakiesha Miller SR Lincoln (Mo. 13.83 14.18 1.3 3 14.173
11 369 Juneille Barker SR Lincoln (Mo. 13.70 14.18 0.5 2 14.176
11 703 Janet Johnson SR U-Mary 13.72 14.18 0.5 1 14.176
13 672 Nikki McNorton SR Tarleton Sta 14.07 14.19 0.5 1
14 734 Sharon Kwarula JR West Texas A 13.60 14.22 1.3 3
15 506 Natshalie Issac SO P.R.-Rio Pie 13.87 14.23 1.3 3
16 85 Macy Caldwell SR Ashland 13.68 14.31 1.3 3
17 62 Tonique Sobah JR American Int 14.05 14.35 1.3 3
18 360 Megan Marchildon JR Lewis 13.74 14.43 0.5 2
19 323 Camille Edwards SR Indianapolis 13.87 14.53 0.5 2
20 220 Tabitha Bemis SR Edinboro 13.97 14.63 0.5 2
21 733 Rachel King SR West Texas A 14.06 14.68 0.5 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 12.70 5/25/2013 Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts
Collegiate: # 12.48 6/9/2006 Ginnie Crawford, USC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 335 Samantha Elliott SR Johnson C. S 13.30 13.05 0.4 10 13.044
2 341 Danielle Williams SR Johnson C. S 13.78 13.05 0.4 8 13.050
3 1 Dinesha Bean SR Academy of A 13.43 13.23 0.4 6
4 380 Ladonna Richards JR Lincoln (Mo. 13.58 13.32 0.4 5
5 264 Kalena Franklin SR Grand Valley 13.43 13.41 0.4 4
6 611 Shamia Lassiter SO St. Augustin 13.83 13.70 0.4 3
7 457 Tia Knight JR Msu-Moorhead 14.07 13.84 0.4 2
8 225 Nikki Wetstein SR Emporia St. 13.99 13.85 0.4 1
9 69 Jordan Gray JR Angelo State 13.88 13.88 0.4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 56.38 5/25/2013 Samantha Elliot, Johnson C. Smith
Collegiate: # 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheena Tosta, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 607 Tia-Adana Belle FR St. Augustin 58.62 58.93Q 1
2 376 Tamara Keane SR Lincoln (Mo. 59.73 1:00.02Q 2
3 335 Samantha Elliott SR Johnson C. S 56.63 1:00.11Q 3
4 65 Jasmine Ambowode SO Angelo State 59.58 59.53Q 1
5 734 Sharon Kwarula JR West Texas A 1:00.32 1:00.27Q 2
6 4 Keanna Moody SO Academy of A 1:00.51 1:00.81Q 3
7 152 Nikki Douglas SO Central Miss 59.22 1:00.28q 2
8 321 Krista Matsko SR Indiana (Pa. 1:00.02 1:00.55q 1
9 408 Emily Fisher JR Malone 59.72 1:00.73q 1
10 24 Jessica Scherrer FR Adams State 59.99 1:00.96 2
11 270 Andrea Kober SR Grand Valley 1:00.27 1:00.99 3
12 139 Andrea Severson SR Cal St. Stan 1:00.35 1:01.33 2
13 243 Maud Sanmiquel SO Findlay 1:00.12 1:01.40 3
14 369 Juneille Barker SR Lincoln (Mo. 58.69 1:01.54 2
15 113 Kayla Mescher SO Augustana (S 1:00.46 1:01.64 3
16 418 Irma Maciukaite JR McKendree 1:00.29 1:01.81 1
17 397 Shamela Gray JR Lindenwood 1:00.40 1:02.33 1
18 66 Lexi Brooks JR Angelo State 1:00.85 1:02.49 2
19 312 Corinne Zehner SO Hillsdale 1:00.59 1:02.65 1
20 547 Maya Cabiness JR San Francisc 59.69 1:06.12 3
-- 380 Ladonna Richards JR Lincoln (Mo. 59.71 DNF 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Championship: * 56.38 5/25/2013 Samantha Elliot, Johnson C. Smith
Collegiate: # 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheena Tosta, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 335 Samantha Elliott SR Johnson C. S 1:00.11 57.12 10
2 607 Tia-Adana Belle FR St. Augustin 58.93 57.58 8
3 152 Nikki Douglas SO Central Miss 1:00.28 59.33 6
4 376 Tamara Keane SR Lincoln (Mo. 1:00.02 59.56 5
5 734 Sharon Kwarula JR West Texas A 1:00.27 59.77 4
6 408 Emily Fisher JR Malone 1:00.73 1:00.02 3
7 321 Krista Matsko SR Indiana (Pa. 1:00.55 1:00.06 2
8 4 Keanna Moody SO Academy of A 1:00.81 1:00.88 1
9 65 Jasmine Ambowode SO Angelo State 59.53 1:04.35

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: * 10:11.48 5/29/2010 Alicia Nelson, Adams State
Collegiate: # 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 760 Katelyn Steen JR Western Wash 10:34.40 10:39.10Q 2
2 107 Kyle Blakeslee SR Augustana (S 10:23.84 10:46.93Q 1
3 20 Alicia Nelson SR Adams State 9:59.83 10:41.44Q 2
4 211 Kelsey Bruce JR Dallas Bapti 10:30.19 10:47.30Q 1
5 274 Hannah Osborn SR Grand Valley 10:30.50 10:41.52Q 2
6 311 Emily Oren SO Hillsdale 10:46.97 10:47.44Q 1
7 750 Anna Marshall JR Western Stat 10:48.81 10:41.99Q 2
8 190 Ciara Shorts SR Clarion 10:53.89 10:48.14Q 1
9 146 Julie Friend FR California ( 10:51.43 10:43.76q 2
10 261 Katelyn Cliff SO Grand Valley 10:54.60 10:47.22q 2
11 260 Jordan Chester JR Grand Valley 10:48.80 10:48.63q 1
12 322 Samantha Thompson SR Indiana (Pa. 10:47.63 10:56.28q 1
13 138 Rachel Naranjo SR Cal St. Stan 10:51.75 10:57.28 2
14 25 Jenna Thurman FR Adams State 10:47.38 10:57.37 2
15 222 Kasey Jones SO Edinboro 10:47.12 11:02.92 2
16 490 Kelsey Burgess SR Northwood (M 10:52.06 11:08.40 1
17 411 Mattison Rankin JR Malone 10:54.87 11:10.64 2
18 165 Dani Eggleston SO Central Wash 10:50.88 11:11.88 1
19 435 Alexandra Rudin JR Minnesota-Du 10:51.01 11:20.99 1
20 670 Aly Coughlin JR Tarleton Sta 10:50.26 11:28.33 2
-- 500 Anne Herbert JR NW Missouri 10:46.10 DQ 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Championship: * 10:11.48 5/29/2010 Alicia Nelson, Adams State
Collegiate: # 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 20 Alicia Nelson SR Adams State 10:41.44 9:54.02* 10
2 107 Kyle Blakeslee SR Augustana (S 10:46.93 10:13.93 8
3 274 Hannah Osborn SR Grand Valley 10:41.52 10:17.86 6
4 760 Katelyn Steen JR Western Wash 10:39.10 10:20.66 5
5 311 Emily Oren SO Hillsdale 10:47.44 10:27.67 4
6 146 Julie Friend FR California ( 10:43.76 10:35.63 3
7 211 Kelsey Bruce JR Dallas Bapti 10:47.30 10:35.97 2
8 750 Anna Marshall JR Western Stat 10:41.99 10:36.35 1
9 260 Jordan Chester JR Grand Valley 10:48.63 10:45.89
10 322 Samantha Thompson SR Indiana (Pa. 10:56.28 10:58.36
11 190 Ciara Shorts SR Clarion 10:48.14 11:04.18
12 261 Katelyn Cliff SO Grand Valley 10:47.22 11:04.76

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 44.05 5/25/2013 , Johnson C. Smith
Briscoe, Williams, Richards, Elliot
Collegiate: # 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M
Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 45.59 45.29Q 2
1) 381 Judith Riley SR 2) 371 Yanique Ellington JR
3) 375 Janae Johnson JR 4) 368 Kimberley Bailey FR
2 Academy of Art 45.98 45.89Q 1
1) 4 Keanna Moody SO 2) 1 Dinesha Bean SR
3) 3 Racquel Jones SR 4) 7 Kayla Pritchett FR
3 So. Conn. St. 46.15 45.82Q 2
1) 586 Angelique Ross JR 2) 582 Moneque Beckford FR
3) 583 Jasmine Bien-Aime JR 4) 587 Shatajah Wattely FR
4 U-Mary 46.39 46.21Q 1
1) 703 Janet Johnson SR 2) 706 Brittany Osborne JR
3) 704 Cassandra Jones FR 4) 708 Kathryn Stewart JR
5 West Texas A&M 46.20 46.36q 2
1) 732 Marisa Holiwell SR 2) 735 Bri Leeper SO
3) 737 Libby Strickland SO 4) 733 Rachel King SR
6 Winston-Salem St. 45.98 46.41q 1
1) 774 Tajanel McNeil JR 2) 775 Nya Michaux JR
3) 771 Raven Covington SO 4) 773 Ty-Leah Hampton FR
7 New Mexico Highlands 46.40 46.41q 2
1) 482 Keosha Whitted FR 2) 474 Charmaine Delotch JR
3) 476 Stefania Gyamfi FR 4) 479 Sheneika Rochester SR
8 Grand Valley St. 46.43 46.64q 2
1) 277 Carly Scott JR 2) 256 Kayla Addison SR
3) 272 Michaela Lewis JR 4) 258 Brittney Banister JR
9 San Francisco St. 46.32 46.77q 1
1) 544 Janesha Anthony SO 2) 547 Maya Cabiness JR
3) 546 Ashley Black FR 4) 548 Hilary King JR
10 Chico State 46.50 47.32 1
1) 180 Amilia Santos SR 2) 179 Ashley Jones JR
3) 177 Aja Erskine SO 4) 176 Kasey Barnett SR
11 Tamu-Kingsville 46.49 47.39 1
1) 650 Brianna Bartosch JR 2) 656 Kathy Trevino JR
3) 654 Amber Perry JR 4) 653 Kaina Martinez JR
12 Alaska Anchorage 46.56 47.46 2
1) 48 Makenzie Harsch FR 2) 51 Rosie Smith SO
3) 47 Sasha Halfyard SR 4) 46 Jamie Ashcroft FR
13 Stillman 46.57 47.51 2
1) 631 Brittany Franklin SR 2) 630 Euphemia Edem JR
3) 632 Janae Jones 4) 633 Alexandria Montgomery JR
-- St. Augustine's 44.95 DQ 1
1) 609 Brittany Brown SR 2) 612 Ornella Livingston SO
3) 608 Shakinah Brooks FR 4) 611 Shamia Lassiter SO
-- Johnson C. Smith 45.09 DQ 2
1) 334 Crystal Campbell FR 2) 341 Danielle Williams SR
3) 340 Trudy-Ann Richards JR 4) 335 Samantha Elliott SR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Championship: * 44.05 5/25/2013 , Johnson C. Smith
Briscoe, Williams, Richards, Elliot
Collegiate: # 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M
Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 45.29 45.34 10
1) 381 Judith Riley SR 2) 371 Yanique Ellington JR
3) 368 Kimberley Bailey FR 4) 375 Janae Johnson JR
2 Winston-Salem St. 46.41 45.79 8
1) 774 Tajanel McNeil JR 2) 775 Nya Michaux JR
3) 771 Raven Covington SO 4) 773 Ty-Leah Hampton FR
3 Academy of Art 45.89 45.80 6
1) 4 Keanna Moody SO 2) 1 Dinesha Bean SR
3) 3 Racquel Jones SR 4) 7 Kayla Pritchett FR
4 U-Mary 46.21 45.86 5
1) 703 Janet Johnson SR 2) 706 Brittany Osborne JR
3) 704 Cassandra Jones FR 4) 708 Kathryn Stewart JR
5 Grand Valley St. 46.64 46.17 4
1) 277 Carly Scott JR 2) 256 Kayla Addison SR
3) 272 Michaela Lewis JR 4) 258 Brittney Banister JR
6 So. Conn. St. 45.82 46.21 3
1) 586 Angelique Ross JR 2) 582 Moneque Beckford FR
3) 583 Jasmine Bien-Aime JR 4) 587 Shatajah Wattely FR
7 New Mexico Highlands 46.41 46.36 2
1) 476 Stefania Gyamfi FR 2) 474 Charmaine Delotch JR
3) 477 Shanice McPherson FR 4) 479 Sheneika Rochester SR
8 San Francisco St. 46.77 46.46 1
1) 544 Janesha Anthony SO 2) 547 Maya Cabiness JR
3) 546 Ashley Black FR 4) 548 Hilary King JR
9 West Texas A&M 46.36 46.79
1) 732 Marisa Holiwell SR 2) 735 Bri Leeper SO
3) 737 Libby Strickland SO 4) 733 Rachel King SR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 3:32.31 5/26/2007 , Lincoln
M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas
Collegiate: # 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Augustine's 3:40.82 3:39.21Q 1
1) 607 Tia-Adana Belle FR 2) 613 Cherrisse Lynch JR
3) 609 Brittany Brown SR 4) 610 Akeisha Dumont SR
2 Lincoln (Mo.) 'B' 3:38.15 3:39.58Q 2
1) 379 Lovan Palmer JR 2) 374 Donna-Lee Hylton SR
3) 372 Jhevere Hall SO 4) 384 Willomena Williams SO
3 Johnson C. Smith 'B' 3:41.39 3:40.76Q 1
1) 334 Crystal Campbell FR 2) 337 Domenique Julius-Williams F
3) 338 A'Tyan Kennedy SR 4) 336 Tovea Jenkins SO
4 U-Mary 3:42.24 3:43.55Q 2
1) 702 Crystal Hovland JR 2) 701 Josie Guptill SO
3) 708 Kathryn Stewart JR 4) 704 Cassandra Jones FR
5 Grand Valley St. 3:44.90 3:43.79q 1
1) 270 Andrea Kober SR 2) 258 Brittney Banister JR
3) 280 Brittany Terry SO 4) 264 Kalena Franklin SR
6 District of Columbia 3:44.99 3:44.13q 2
1) 214 Kaydian Jones JR 2) 212 Jerily Benjamin SO
3) 215 Marlena Wright SO 4) 213 Simone Grant SO
7 New Haven 3:43.72 3:44.37q 1
1) 468 Jasmin Belcher SO 2) 473 Ivy Watts JR
3) 472 Ada Udaya JR 4) 470 Marshae Holt SO
8 So. Conn. St. 3:44.86 3:44.90q 2
1) 585 Crystle Hill FR 2) 582 Moneque Beckford FR
3) 586 Angelique Ross JR 4) 587 Shatajah Wattely FR
9 Lindenwood 3:44.29 3:45.03q 2
1) 398 Jerrelle Jones SO 2) 396 Terah Fullman-Ege SR
3) 400 Maya Mason SO 4) 397 Shamela Gray JR
10 Adams State 3:43.32 3:45.11 1
1) 24 Jessica Scherrer FR 2) 22 Chante Roberts SO
3) 17 Serena Canegan FR 4) 23 Kayon Robinson SR
11 Augustana (S.D.) 3:45.19 3:45.42 2
1) 112 Carina Hofmeister SO 2) 114 Anne Parsley JR
3) 111 Colleen Everson SR 4) 113 Kayla Mescher SO
12 Seattle Pacific 3:45.63 3:46.30 1
1) 553 Kishia Mitchell SR 2) 552 Jasmine Johnson JR
3) 549 Tasia Baldwin JR 4) 554 BryAnne Wochnick SR
13 Lewis 3:44.86 3:46.91 1
1) 360 Megan Marchildon JR 2) 364 Chantel Stennis SO
3) 363 Krysten Sebby SR 4) 361 Amy Polhemus JR
14 NW Missouri 3:45.32 3:47.79 1
1) 498 Alexis Boyd JR 2) 497 Audrey Bolinger SO
3) 501 Haley Manning FR 4) 503 Ashton Nibert SR
15 Academy of Art 3:42.48 3:47.85 2
1) 8 Mistic Scott FR 2) 1 Dinesha Bean SR
3) 2 Dierra Haven FR 4) 4 Keanna Moody SO

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Championship: * 3:32.31 5/26/2007 , Lincoln
M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas
Collegiate: # 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 'B' 3:39.58 3:37.29 10
1) 384 Willomena Williams SO 2) 374 Donna-Lee Hylton SR
3) 372 Jhevere Hall SO 4) 376 Tamara Keane SR
2 St. Augustine's 3:39.21 3:37.88 8
1) 607 Tia-Adana Belle FR 2) 613 Cherrisse Lynch JR
3) 609 Brittany Brown SR 4) 610 Akeisha Dumont SR
3 Johnson C. Smith 'B' 3:40.76 3:40.53 6
1) 335 Samantha Elliott SR 2) 337 Domenique Julius-Williams F
3) 334 Crystal Campbell FR 4) 336 Tovea Jenkins SO
4 District of Columbia 3:44.13 3:42.63 5
1) 214 Kaydian Jones JR 2) 212 Jerily Benjamin SO
3) 215 Marlena Wright SO 4) 213 Simone Grant SO
5 New Haven 3:44.37 3:42.90 4
1) 468 Jasmin Belcher SO 2) 473 Ivy Watts JR
3) 472 Ada Udaya JR 4) 470 Marshae Holt SO
6 So. Conn. St. 3:44.90 3:42.91 3
1) 585 Crystle Hill FR 2) 582 Moneque Beckford FR
3) 586 Angelique Ross JR 4) 587 Shatajah Wattely FR
7 Lindenwood 3:45.03 3:43.00 2
1) 398 Jerrelle Jones SO 2) 396 Terah Fullman-Ege SR
3) 400 Maya Mason SO 4) 397 Shamela Gray JR
8 Grand Valley St. 3:43.79 3:43.13 1
1) 270 Andrea Kober SR 2) 258 Brittney Banister JR
3) 280 Brittany Terry SO 4) 264 Kalena Franklin SR
9 U-Mary 3:43.55 3:45.20
1) 702 Crystal Hovland JR 2) 701 Josie Guptill SO
3) 708 Kathryn Stewart JR 4) 704 Cassandra Jones FR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 1.95m 5/24/2002 Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian
Collegiate: # 1.98m 5/19/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA
Collegiate: # 1.98m 5/22/1999 Kajsa Bergqvist, SMU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 752 Barbara Szabo SR Western Stat 1.89m 1.91m 6-03.25 10
2 749 Susan Jackson SR Western Stat 1.86m 1.91m 6-03.25 8
3 86 Jennifer Foster JR Ashland 1.78m 1.76m 5-09.25 6
4 164 Lacey Rhodes SR Central Okla 1.78m 1.76m 5-09.25 5
5 216 Christina O'Connor JR East Strouds 1.72m 1.73m 5-08.00 4
6 166 Tayler Fettig JR Central Wash 1.75m 1.70m 5-07.00 3
7 154 Madison Smith JR Central Miss 1.72m 1.70m 5-07.00 1
7 125 Jessica Giacoletti JR Cal Poly Pom 1.72m 1.70m 5-07.00 1
7 737 Libby Strickland SO West Texas A 1.74m 1.70m 5-07.00 1
10 652 Amanda Haven SR Tamu-Kingsvi 1.71m 1.65m 5-05.00
10 540 Anna Fochesato SO Saginaw Vall 1.72m 1.65m 5-05.00
12 348 Rachel Eshleman SR Kutztown 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
12 241 Lydia Guagenti SO Findlay 1.71m 1.65m 5-05.00
14 151 Erin Alewine SR Central Miss 1.73m 1.65m 5-05.00
14 602 Natalie O'Keefe FR Southwest Ba 1.71m 1.65m 5-05.00
16 353 Destiny Prusky JR Lake Erie 1.71m 1.65m 5-05.00
17 456 Chelsea Klemetson JR Msu-Moorhead 1.72m 1.60m 5-03.00
17 446 Whitney Hardy SR Missouri Sou 1.73m 1.60m 5-03.00
19 85 Macy Caldwell SR Ashland 1.72m 1.60m 5-03.00
19 405 Brittany Whitmer SR Lock Haven 1.70m 1.60m 5-03.00
-- 223 Morgan Brant JR Emporia St. 1.70m NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 4.40m 5/23/2013 Nageotte/Caldwell, Ashland/Hillsdale
Collegiate: # 4.61m 5/14/2011 Tina Sutej, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 266 Kristen Hixson SR Grand Valley 4.38m 4.50m* 14-09.00 10
2 572 Brigitte Gross SR Sioux Falls 4.10m 4.10m 13-05.25 8
3 724 Stephanie Foster SR Walsh 4.13m 4.10m 13-05.25 6
4 437 Taylor Cipicchio SR Missouri S&T 3.92m 4.00m 13-01.50 5
5 275 Jennifer Schornak JR Grand Valley 4.03m 4.00m 13-01.50 4
6 584 Michelle Grecni JR So. Conn. St 3.85m 3.90m 12-09.50 3
7 137 Sian Morgan SR Cal St. Stan 3.81m 3.90m 12-09.50 2
8 362 Rebecca Preisler SR Lewis 3.85m 3.80m 12-05.50 0.50
8 577 Julia Cain SR Slippery Roc 4.05m 3.80m 12-05.50 0.50
10 539 Shelby Kennard SR Queens (N.C. 3.96m 3.80m 12-05.50
10 163 Erika Guerrero JR Central Okla 3.75m 3.80m 12-05.50
12 282 Jacqueline William JR Grand Valley 3.83m 3.80m 12-05.50
13 269 Alexandra Kitz SO Grand Valley 3.93m 3.80m 12-05.50
14 578 Kaitlyn Clark SO Slippery Roc 3.81m 3.70m 12-01.50
15 124 Kelsey Davis SR Bloomsburg 3.82m 3.70m 12-01.50
15 518 Heather Glenn FR Pittsburg St 3.87m 3.70m 12-01.50
17 176 Kasey Barnett SR Chico State 3.99m 3.70m 12-01.50
18 262 Caley Faulkner SR Grand Valley 3.78m 3.70m 12-01.50
19 573 Samantha Slaubaugh SR Sioux Falls 3.81m 3.60m 11-09.75
20 429 Bryanna Sudman JR Minnesota St 3.82m 3.60m 11-09.75
-- 571 Courtney Crandall SO Sioux Falls 3.80m NH
-- Davina Carr FR U-Mary 3.69m SCR

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: * 6.47m 5/23/2013 Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts
Collegiate: # 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 480 Salcia Slack JR New Mexico H 6.11m 6.32m 1.2 20-09.00 10
2 630 Euphemia Edem JR Stillman 6.11m 6.30m 3.2 20-08.00 8
3 522 Antqunita Reed JR Pittsburg St 6.16m 6.18m 1.8 20-03.50 6
4 477 Shanice McPherson FR New Mexico H 6.17m 6.15m 2.2 20-02.25 5
5 176 Kasey Barnett SR Chico State 6.10m 6.10m 2.2 20-00.25 4
6 608 Shakinah Brooks FR St. Augustin 6.08m 6.10m 1.5 20-00.25 3
7 3 Racquel Jones SR Academy of A 5.92m 6.03m 2.8 19-09.50 2
8 220 Tabitha Bemis SR Edinboro 6.01m 6.02m 3.8 19-09.00 1
9 119 Krishanda Campbell JR Benedict 6.06m 5.95m 1.8 19-06.25
10 448 Brittani Reagan SO Missouri Sou 6.00m 5.91m 1.8 19-04.75
11 69 Jordan Gray JR Angelo State 6.02m 5.87m 1.9 19-03.25
12 370 Nickiesha Beaumont SR Lincoln (Mo. 5.95m 5.87m 2.2 19-03.25
13 170 Stachia Reuwsaat FR Chadron Stat 5.97m 5.82m 1.8 19-01.25
14 83 Jennifer Bjelac JR Ashland 5.99m 5.75m 1.5 18-10.50
15 737 Libby Strickland SO West Texas A 5.93m 5.64m 1.5 18-06.00
16 193 Whitney Rowe JR Colorado Mes 5.92m 5.63m 2.6 18-05.75
17 61 Brittany Bryant SO American Int 6.08m 5.61m 1.3 18-05.00
18 221 Brianne Dietrich JR Edinboro 5.99m 5.59m 2.0 18-04.25
19 279 Sarah Talbott SO Grand Valley 5.92m 5.58m 1.5 18-03.75
20 130 Chantiel Harden SR Cal St. Los 5.98m 5.56m 1.3 18-03.00
21 182 Brooke Whitburn FR Chico State 6.05m 5.53m -0.3 18-01.75
22 447 Kaylee Morgan SO Missouri Sou 6.17m 5.51m 1.5 18-01.00
-- 639 Maria Curit JR Stonehill 5.72m SCR NWI
-- 703 Janet Johnson SR U-Mary 5.86m SCR NWI
-- 655 Shykilia Sheppard JR Tamu-Kingsvi 5.74m SCR NWI
-- 85 Macy Caldwell SR Ashland 5.70m SCR NWI
-- 129 Lauren McGlory SR Cal St. East 5.94m SCR NWI
-- Brittni Finch SR St. Augustin 5.83m SCR NWI

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: * 13.31m 5/30/1992 Karin Grelsson, Seattle Pacific
Collegiate: # 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Collegiate: # 14.25m 5/7/2011 Kim Williams, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 522 Antqunita Reed JR Pittsburg St 12.66m 13.33m 3.2 43-09.00 10
2 630 Euphemia Edem JR Stillman 12.86m 13.11m 1.3 43-00.25 8
3 480 Salcia Slack JR New Mexico H 12.86m 13.03m 3.8 42-09.00 6
4 129 Lauren McGlory SR Cal St. East 12.76m 12.93m 4.4 42-05.25 5
5 220 Tabitha Bemis SR Edinboro 12.77m 12.88m 2.9 42-03.25 4
6 67 Kearah Danville SR Angelo State 13.10m 12.71m 2.1 41-08.50 3
7 469 Briana Conyers JR New Haven 12.52m 12.69m 0.8 41-07.75 2
8 483 Cheyenne Stewart SR Northern Mic 12.29m 12.67m 3.0 41-07.00 1
9 774 Tajanel McNeil JR Winston-Sale 12.50m 12.60m 2.8 41-04.25
10 65 Jasmine Ambowode SO Angelo State 12.49m 12.46m 2.6 40-10.50
11 119 Krishanda Campbell JR Benedict 12.56m 12.36m 1.9 40-06.75
12 378 Daniele Newman SR Lincoln (Mo. 12.36m 12.31m 1.9 40-04.75
13 736 Malika Ouedraogo FR West Texas A 12.47m 12.30m 0.6 40-04.25
14 417 LaTia Jefferson JR McKendree 12.56m 12.22m 2.8 40-01.25
15 352 Nadia Lee FR Lake Erie 12.12m 12.17m 3.4 39-11.25
16 191 Jessica Matthews SO Clayton Stat 12.27m 12.08m 3.0 39-07.75
17 471 Tiara Mitchell JR New Haven 12.08m 12.02m 1.2 39-05.25
18 194 Bacall Sterling SO Colorado Mes 12.17m 12.01m 3.3 39-05.00
19 448 Brittani Reagan SO Missouri Sou 12.26m 11.92m 2.0 39-01.25
20 681 Chyna Davis JR Tiffin 12.18m 11.56m 4.4 37-11.25
-- 712 Alicia Terry JR Virginia Sta 12.53m FOUL
-- Brittni Finch SR St. Augustin 12.43m SCR NWI
-- Kelsey Palomino FR New Haven 11.76m SCR NWI
-- Brittney McKinley SR U-Mary 12.09m SCR NWI

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 17.54m 5/23/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Collegiate: # 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 88 Jamie Sindelar SO Ashland 16.21m 16.46m 54-00.00 10
2 730 Sara Wells JR Wayne St. (N 15.95m 15.18m 49-09.75 8
3 444 Kylie Cornman SR Missouri Sou 15.00m 15.08m 49-05.75 6
4 680 Sarah Clow SO Tiffin 15.11m 14.93m 48-11.75 5
5 122 Madison McLaughlin SO Black Hills 14.61m 14.88m 48-10.00 4
6 84 Jessica Bridenthal JR Ashland 15.52m 14.81m 48-07.25 3
7 516 Cassie Caswell SO Pittsburg St 14.25m 14.43m 47-04.25 2
8 502 Lekiesha McKnight SR NW Missouri 15.02m 14.42m 47-03.75 1
9 169 Alyssa Norton SR Chadron Stat 14.20m 14.38m 47-02.25
10 327 Tatiana Zhuravleva SR Indianapolis 15.01m 14.37m 47-01.75
11 461 Jackie Ziemke SR Nebraska-Kea 15.22m 14.30m 46-11.00
12 682 Ashley Dewitt SR Tiffin 14.43m 14.30m 46-11.00
13 728 Carly Fehringer SR Wayne St. (N 14.52m 14.29m 46-10.75
14 684 Miranda Mondozzi SO Tiffin 14.12m 14.24m 46-08.75
15 89 Megan Tomei FR Ashland 14.18m 14.02m 46-00.00
16 18 Katie Kruger SR Adams State 14.45m 14.00m 45-11.25
17 156 Heavin Warner SO Central Miss 14.73m 13.77m 45-02.25
18 541 Emerald Joiner JR Saginaw Vall 14.76m 13.71m 44-11.75
19 657 Valerie Vrana SO Tamu-Kingsvi 14.18m 13.62m 44-08.25
20 478 Elizabeth Robertso SR New Mexico H 14.32m 13.13m 43-01.00
21 480 Salcia Slack JR New Mexico H 14.54m 13.02m 42-08.75
-- 238 Kendra Averesch JR Findlay 15.72m FOUL
-- Tiffany Okieme SO Georgian Cou 15.74m SCR
-- 395 Lindsey Blackwell JR Lindenwood 13.61m SCR

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 58.08m 5/23/2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley St.
Collegiate: # 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Richie, Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 327 Tatiana Zhuravleva SR Indianapolis 55.38m 56.10m 184-01 10
2 326 Lissette Mendivil FR Indianapolis 50.60m 53.43m 175-03 8
3 395 Lindsey Blackwell JR Lindenwood 47.75m 50.56m 165-10 6
4 683 Katherine Gerhardt JR Tiffin 46.76m 49.14m 161-03 5
5 156 Heavin Warner SO Central Miss 47.63m 48.15m 158-00 4
6 70 Chesney Neeley SO Angelo State 47.46m 47.35m 155-04 3
7 169 Alyssa Norton SR Chadron Stat 48.50m 46.76m 153-05 2
8 310 Amber Mueller SR Hillsdale 46.68m 46.66m 153-01 1
9 239 Alex DeVincentis FR Findlay 49.28m 46.22m 151-08
10 68 Ashlie Francis JR Angelo State 47.09m 46.21m 151-07
11 155 Brooke Swearingin JR Central Miss 52.13m 45.44m 149-01
12 515 D'Andria Blow SO Pittsburg St 46.85m 45.10m 147-11
13 730 Sara Wells JR Wayne St. (N 49.99m 44.71m 146-08
14 769 Caitlyn Zepczyk JR Winona State 48.04m 44.51m 146-00
15 168 Mel Herl SO Chadron Stat 47.10m 43.29m 142-00
16 680 Sarah Clow SO Tiffin 46.33m 42.90m 140-09
17 88 Jamie Sindelar SO Ashland 48.62m 42.23m 138-06
18 71 Emma Thompson FR Angelo State 47.75m 39.85m 130-09
19 727 Michaela Dendinger FR Wayne St. (N 47.29m 39.67m 130-02
20 271 Becca Leppelmeier FR Grand Valley 47.36m 35.15m 115-04
-- 485 Jasmine Williams FR Northern Mic 46.50m FOUL
-- Ashley Ross JR Tamu-Commerc 46.98m SCR

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 64.85m 5/24/2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Collegiate: # 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 156 Heavin Warner SO Central Miss 64.05m 63.10m 207-00 10
2 90 Cynthia Watt SO Ashland 62.16m 60.84m 199-07 8
3 728 Carly Fehringer SR Wayne St. (N 62.74m 60.62m 198-11 6
4 87 Kim Habegger JR Ashland 60.69m 60.52m 198-07 5
5 276 Laura Schroeder SO Grand Valley 58.36m 57.64m 189-01 4
6 284 Alyssa Zokoe SR Grand Valley 57.10m 56.40m 185-00 3
7 684 Miranda Mondozzi SO Tiffin 56.08m 56.09m 184-00 2
8 84 Jessica Bridenthal JR Ashland 58.59m 55.80m 183-01 1
9 729 Emily Wells SR Wayne St. (N 57.22m 55.33m 181-06
10 399 Michelle Kyle SO Lindenwood 54.03m 52.14m 171-01
11 682 Ashley Dewitt SR Tiffin 55.20m 52.12m 171-00
12 761 Lindsay Wells SR Western Wash 55.58m 51.64m 169-05
13 242 Erica King FR Findlay 53.51m 51.18m 167-11
14 249 Connor Ahlborn SR Florida Tech 54.58m 51.12m 167-08
15 428 Morgan Stampley JR Minnesota St 54.98m 51.06m 167-06
16 730 Sara Wells JR Wayne St. (N 53.21m 50.29m 165-00
17 324 Farin Hickman JR Indianapolis 55.83m 48.94m 160-07
18 395 Lindsey Blackwell JR Lindenwood 55.56m 48.18m 158-01
19 273 Jenae Linville FR Grand Valley 53.82m 48.14m 157-11
20 523 Darien Stancell SO Pittsburg St 53.91m 44.86m 147-02
21 169 Alyssa Norton SR Chadron Stat 53.84m 44.51m 146-00
22 478 Elizabeth Robertso SR New Mexico H 53.35m 43.47m 142-07
-- Tiffany Okieme SO Georgian Cou 54.65m SCR

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 51.74m 5/24/2008 Linda Brivule, Abilene Christian
Collegiate: # 61.82m 6/13/2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 758 Bethany Drake SO Western Wash 51.66m 50.36m 165-03 10
2 759 Katie Reichert SO Western Wash 49.59m 50.34m 165-02 8
3 153 Mary Riley SR Central Miss 49.80m 49.68m 163-00 6
4 579 Samantha Taylor SO Slippery Roc 48.34m 48.99m 160-09 5
5 743 Seabre Church SR Western Oreg 47.48m 47.63m 156-03 4
6 251 Madison Wolf FR Fort Hays St 47.26m 46.82m 153-07 3
7 555 Mallory Sanner JR Seton Hill 47.61m 46.11m 151-03 2
8 141 Channing Wilson JR Cal St. Stan 48.87m 45.90m 150-07 1
9 257 Rebecka Anderson SO Grand Valley 48.29m 44.85m 147-02
10 519 Amber Kloster SR Pittsburg St 44.02m 42.97m 141-00
11 175 Emily Bokanovich JR Charleston ( 43.62m 42.41m 139-02
12 459 Kara Nygaard SR Msu-Moorhead 45.17m 42.21m 138-06
13 521 Aimi Orton SO Pittsburg St 44.66m 41.73m 136-11
14 543 Kathryn Walker FR Saint Martin 45.84m 41.51m 136-02
15 481 Michelle Traynham SO New Mexico H 43.34m 40.79m 133-10
16 494 Laruschka Joubert FR Nova Southea 46.46m 39.83m 130-08
17 224 Sara Dunkin JR Emporia St. 45.67m 39.33m 129-00
18 486 Alexandra Webster SR Northern Sta 45.12m 39.00m 127-11
19 415 Kelsey Carlsen SO Mansfield 43.59m 37.59m 123-04
20 304 Rachael Domeyer JR Harding 45.04m 37.16m 121-11
-- Ally Salata FR Eastern New 42.19m SCR
-- 480 Salcia Slack JR New Mexico H 44.87m SCR

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 69 Jordan Gray JR Angelo State 24.37 1.4 2 945
2 480 Salcia Slack JR New Mexico H 24.63 1.4 2 921
3 85 Macy Caldwell SR Ashland 24.80 1.4 2 905
4 65 Jasmine Ambowode SO Angelo State 25.08 1.4 2 879
5 360 Megan Marchildon JR Lewis 25.24 1.4 2 865
6 154 Madison Smith JR Central Miss 25.37 1.4 2 853
7 244 Pam Showman JR Findlay 25.39 -0.1 1 851
8 221 Brianne Dietrich JR Edinboro 25.52 1.4 2 840
9 45 Karolin Anders SO Alaska Ancho 25.64 -0.1 1 829
10 475 Destiny Dillworth SO New Mexico H 25.73 -0.1 1 821
11 517 Emilyn Dearman FR Pittsburg St 25.98 -0.1 1 799
12 433 Chanel Miller JR Minnesota-Du 26.21 -0.1 1 779
13 172 Kelsy Wood FR Chadron Stat 26.37 1.4 2 765
14 151 Erin Alewine SR Central Miss 26.48 -0.1 1 756
15 694 Rebecca Nelson SR Truman 26.49 -0.1 1 755
16 679 Deborah Brodersen FR Tiffin 26.74 -0.1 1 734

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 65 Jasmine Ambowode SO Angelo State 2:14.65 898
2 480 Salcia Slack JR New Mexico H 2:18.16 849
3 151 Erin Alewine SR Central Miss 2:19.52 830
4 69 Jordan Gray JR Angelo State 2:20.24 820
5 244 Pam Showman JR Findlay 2:21.34 805
6 517 Emilyn Dearman FR Pittsburg St 2:21.58 802
7 85 Macy Caldwell SR Ashland 2:22.34 792
8 45 Karolin Anders SO Alaska Ancho 2:22.37 792
9 360 Megan Marchildon JR Lewis 2:22.47 790
10 154 Madison Smith JR Central Miss 2:23.54 776
11 172 Kelsy Wood FR Chadron Stat 2:24.68 761
12 475 Destiny Dillworth SO New Mexico H 2:28.97 706
13 694 Rebecca Nelson SR Truman 2:30.65 685
14 433 Chanel Miller JR Minnesota-Du 2:32.95 656
15 221 Brianne Dietrich JR Edinboro 2:42.24 547

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 85 Macy Caldwell SR Ashland 13.78 2.3 4 1010
2 360 Megan Marchildon JR Lewis 13.87 2.3 4 997
3 480 Salcia Slack JR New Mexico H 14.00 3.7 3 978
4 154 Madison Smith JR Central Miss 14.00 2.3 4 978
5 69 Jordan Gray JR Angelo State 14.15 2.3 4 957
6 244 Pam Showman JR Findlay 14.35 3.7 3 929
7 433 Chanel Miller JR Minnesota-Du 14.39 2.7 2 924
8 65 Jasmine Ambowode SO Angelo State 14.47 3.7 3 913
9 517 Emilyn Dearman FR Pittsburg St 14.53 2.7 2 905
10 172 Kelsy Wood FR Chadron Stat 14.70 3.7 3 882
11 475 Destiny Dillworth SO New Mexico H 14.77 4.2 1 872
12 694 Rebecca Nelson SR Truman 14.81 2.7 2 867
13 45 Karolin Anders SO Alaska Ancho 14.89 4.2 1 856
14 679 Deborah Brodersen FR Tiffin 15.01 4.2 1 840
15 221 Brianne Dietrich JR Edinboro 15.04 2.7 2 836
15 151 Erin Alewine SR Central Miss 15.04 4.2 1 836

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 154 Madison Smith JR Central Miss 1.73m 5-08.00 891
1 45 Karolin Anders SO Alaska Ancho 1.73m 5-08.00 891
3 151 Erin Alewine SR Central Miss 1.70m 5-07.00 855
4 85 Macy Caldwell SR Ashland 1.67m 5-05.75 818
5 679 Deborah Brodersen FR Tiffin 1.64m 5-04.50 783
5 694 Rebecca Nelson SR Truman 1.64m 5-04.50 783
7 517 Emilyn Dearman FR Pittsburg St 1.61m 5-03.25 747
7 244 Pam Showman JR Findlay 1.61m 5-03.25 747
9 433 Chanel Miller JR Minnesota-Du 1.55m 5-01.00 678
9 475 Destiny Dillworth SO New Mexico H 1.55m 5-01.00 678
11 221 Brianne Dietrich JR Edinboro 1.49m 4-10.50 610
11 69 Jordan Gray JR Angelo State 1.49m 4-10.50 610
11 480 Salcia Slack JR New Mexico H 1.49m 4-10.50 610
11 360 Megan Marchildon JR Lewis 1.49m 4-10.50 610
11 172 Kelsy Wood FR Chadron Stat 1.49m 4-10.50 610
16 65 Jasmine Ambowode SO Angelo State 1.46m 4-09.50 577

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 480 Salcia Slack JR New Mexico H 6.10m 2.9 20-00.25 880
2 221 Brianne Dietrich JR Edinboro 5.61m 2.7 18-05.00 732
3 45 Karolin Anders SO Alaska Ancho 5.59m 1.0 18-04.25 726
4 65 Jasmine Ambowode SO Angelo State 5.58m 3.1 18-03.75 723
5 151 Erin Alewine SR Central Miss 5.55m 2.6 18-02.50 715
5 475 Destiny Dillworth SO New Mexico H 5.55m 1.1 18-02.50 715
7 85 Macy Caldwell SR Ashland 5.50m 2.6 18-00.50 700
8 154 Madison Smith JR Central Miss 5.49m 2.0 18-00.25 697
9 69 Jordan Gray JR Angelo State 5.40m 0.9 17-08.75 671
10 360 Megan Marchildon JR Lewis 5.33m 2.6 17-06.00 651
11 172 Kelsy Wood FR Chadron Stat 5.32m 2.6 17-05.50 648
12 517 Emilyn Dearman FR Pittsburg St 5.31m 1.1 17-05.25 645
13 244 Pam Showman JR Findlay 5.24m 2.3 17-02.25 626
14 694 Rebecca Nelson SR Truman 5.22m 2.2 17-01.50 620
15 433 Chanel Miller JR Minnesota-Du 4.99m 0.2 16-04.50 557

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 480 Salcia Slack JR New Mexico H 12.50m 41-00.25 694
2 679 Deborah Brodersen FR Tiffin 12.33m 40-05.50 683
3 45 Karolin Anders SO Alaska Ancho 11.99m 39-04.00 660
4 69 Jordan Gray JR Angelo State 11.31m 37-01.25 616
5 244 Pam Showman JR Findlay 11.00m 36-01.25 595
6 360 Megan Marchildon JR Lewis 10.96m 35-11.50 592
7 475 Destiny Dillworth SO New Mexico H 10.90m 35-09.25 589
8 433 Chanel Miller JR Minnesota-Du 10.76m 35-03.75 579
9 694 Rebecca Nelson SR Truman 10.74m 35-03.00 578
10 154 Madison Smith JR Central Miss 10.49m 34-05.00 562
11 65 Jasmine Ambowode SO Angelo State 10.07m 33-00.50 534
12 85 Macy Caldwell SR Ashland 9.98m 32-09.00 528
13 517 Emilyn Dearman FR Pittsburg St 9.77m 32-00.75 514
14 221 Brianne Dietrich JR Edinboro 9.32m 30-07.00 485
15 172 Kelsy Wood FR Chadron Stat 9.26m 30-04.75 481
16 151 Erin Alewine SR Central Miss 8.91m 29-02.75 458

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 480 Salcia Slack JR New Mexico H 45.94m 150-09 782
2 45 Karolin Anders SO Alaska Ancho 37.60m 123-04 621
3 360 Megan Marchildon JR Lewis 36.97m 121-03 609
4 433 Chanel Miller JR Minnesota-Du 34.99m 114-09 571
5 475 Destiny Dillworth SO New Mexico H 33.62m 110-04 545
6 221 Brianne Dietrich JR Edinboro 33.16m 108-09 537
7 694 Rebecca Nelson SR Truman 33.02m 108-04 534
8 517 Emilyn Dearman FR Pittsburg St 32.56m 106-10 525
9 151 Erin Alewine SR Central Miss 31.96m 104-10 514
10 244 Pam Showman JR Findlay 31.52m 103-05 505
11 154 Madison Smith JR Central Miss 30.28m 99-04 482
12 172 Kelsy Wood FR Chadron Stat 28.60m 93-10 450
13 85 Macy Caldwell SR Ashland 24.09m 79-00 365
14 69 Jordan Gray JR Angelo State 23.41m 76-10 352
15 65 Jasmine Ambowode SO Angelo State 22.76m 74-08 340

Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Championship: * 5780 5/26/2005 Anastassia Kyvelidou, Neb - Omaha
Collegiate: # 6527 6/3/1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 480 Salcia Slack JR New Mexico H 5833 5714 10
2 45 Karolin Anders SO Alaska Ancho 5048 5375 8
3 154 Madison Smith JR Central Miss 5099 5239 6
4 85 Macy Caldwell SR Ashland 5069 5118 5
5 360 Megan Marchildon JR Lewis 4963 5114 4
6 244 Pam Showman JR Findlay 4952 5058 3
7 69 Jordan Gray JR Angelo State 5217 4971 2
8 151 Erin Alewine SR Central Miss 4989 4964 1
9 517 Emilyn Dearman FR Pittsburg St 4917 4937
10 475 Destiny Dillworth SO New Mexico H 4992 4926
11 65 Jasmine Ambowode SO Angelo State 5059 4864
12 694 Rebecca Nelson SR Truman 4982 4822
13 433 Chanel Miller JR Minnesota-Du 4897 4744
14 172 Kelsy Wood FR Chadron Stat 4920 4597
15 221 Brianne Dietrich JR Edinboro 4906 4587
-- Molly McDonald SO U-Mary 4432 SCR
-- 194 Bacall Sterling SO Colorado Mes 4543 SCR
-- 166 Tayler Fettig JR Central Wash 4604 SCR
-- 447 Kaylee Morgan SO Missouri Sou 4832 SCR

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lincoln (Mo.) 64 2) Johnson C. Smith 59
3) Grand Valley St. 53 4) Adams State 39
5) Ashland 38 6) Central Missouri 34
7) New Mexico Highlands 33 8) Cal St. Stanislaus 26
9) Pittsburg St. 25 10) St. Augustine's 24
11) Western Washington 23 12) New Haven 20
13) Western State 19 14) Indianapolis 18
14) Academy of Art 18 16) Alaska Anchorage 16
16) Stillman 16 18) Wayne St. (Neb.) 14
18) Livingstone 14 20) Lindenwood 12
20) Tiffin 12 22) Lewis 11.50
23) So. Conn. St. 10 23) Seattle Pacific 10
25) Minnesota-Duluth 8 25) Augustana (S.D.) 8
25) Winston-Salem St. 8 25) Merrimack 8
25) Wis.-Parkside 8 25) Sioux Falls 8
25) Concord 8 25) Angelo State 8
33) Chico State 7 33) MSU-Moorhead 7
35) Ursuline (Ohio) 6 35) Walsh 6
35) Missouri Southern 6 38) Slippery Rock 5.50
39) West Texas A&M 5 39) District of Columbia 5
39) Central Oklahoma 5 39) Benedict 5
39) U-Mary 5 39) Edinboro 5
39) Cal St. East Bay 5 39) Hillsdale 5
39) Missouri S&T 5 48) East Stroudsburg 4
48) Black Hills St. 4 48) Western Oregon 4
48) Southwest Baptist 4 48) Ferris State 4
53) Colorado Mines 3 53) Wayne St. 3
53) Fort Hays St. 3 53) California (Pa.) 3
53) Alabama-Huntsville 3 53) Malone 3
53) Findlay 3 53) Central Washington 3
61) Chadron State 2 61) Seton Hill 2
61) Colorado Mesa 2 61) Indiana (Pa.) 2
61) Dallas Baptist 2 61) Stonehill 2
67) TAMU-Kingsville 1 67) Emporia St. 1
67) Metro State 1 67) San Francisco St. 1
67) Cal Poly Pomona 1 67) UC San Diego 1
67) NW Missouri 1 67) Northern Michigan 1