2014 Metro Health Sports Medicine Scholarship Meet

back to results

May. 20, 2014

2014 Metro Health Sports Medicine Scholarship Meet
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2014
Metro Health Sports Medicine Scholarship Meet - 5/20/2014
by GR Public Schools and MichianaTiming.com
Grand Rapids, MI
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 East Grand Rapids 8:15.58 10
1) Kenton Rossi 2) Charlie DeJonge
3) Erik Molenaar 4) Sean Lang
2 Holland West Ottawa 8:21.84 8
1) Ben Stryker 2) Gabe Kuyten
3) Ryan Homik 4) Donovan Nykamp
3 Holland Black River 8:22.15 6
1) Joseph Britt 2) Zack Schreur
3) Taylor Mitchell 4) Brenden Jones
4 Hastings 8:23.99 5
1) Ronnie Collins 2) Matt Johnson
3) Chance Miller 4) Jacob Miller
5 Coopersville 8:35.29 4
1) Alec Vankempen 2) Kapo Suarez
3) Brandon Syrek 4) Andy Meyer
6 Kalamazoo Central 8:38.99 3
1) Ajirioghene Evovo 2) Chinma Nnebedum
3) Faruq Schieber 4) Donovan Williams
7 Grand Rapids Track 8:39.97 2
1) Ian Devries 2) Paul Rozeboom
3) Matt Moerdyk 4) Frans Ude

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caledonia 9:48.33 10
1) Megan Seromik 2) Allie Donalson
3) Olivia Bordewyk 4) Holly Rave
2 Portage Northern 10:09.01 8
1) Alexa Vanderhoff 2) Zoey Holdorf
3) Kayla Gercak 4) Ally Rabe
3 Capital Homeschool 10:44.89 6
1) Sarah Kettel 2) Kyria Shoemaker
3) Rebecca Kettel 4) Lydia Fedewa

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jason Tran Zeeland West 14.93 3 10
2 Shawn Kneeland GR Ottawa Hills 15.11 3 8
3 Nate Couturier Allendale 15.20 3 6
4 Amonte Millender West Ottawa 15.70 3 5
5 Austin Douglas Greenville 15.76 3 4
6 Nicholas Guerrant Port. Northern 15.83 3 3
7 Gunnar Bach Belding 16.2h 2 2
8 Miguel Arjona Hastings 16.93 3 1
-- Jacob Snyder Forest Hills NT 2
-- Devin Butler Zeeland East NT 2
-- Zack Conrad Forest Hills NT 2
-- Quantre Jennings Kazoo Central NT 2
-- Drew Engle Hastings NT 2
-- Andre Grayson Kazoo Central NT 2
-- Tristan Bloomer Zeeland East NT 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kristen Higgins Port. Northern 15.49 4 10
2 Molly Borgman West Ottawa 15.52 4 8
3 Cara Murphy Caledonia 15.86 4 6
4 Cassidy TerHorst GR FH Central 15.99 4 5
5 Alex-saundra Hudson Kazoo Central 16.18 4 4
6 Rachel Westrick Forest Hills 16.23 4 3
7 Lydia Huisken Coopersville 16.34 4 2
8 Kelly Momber GR Kenowa Hills 16.69 4 1
9 Taylor Fender Port. Northern 16.88 3
10 Cassie VanOoyen Hudsonville 17.19 3
11 Kaitlyn Arens Gville Calvin Ch 17.26 3
12 Summer Hagan Forest Hills 17.68 2
13 Mackenzie Abrigo Zeeland West 17.86 3
14 Lauren Helsen Coopersville 17.89 3
15 Leah Klynstra Zeeland East 18.02 2
16 Alex Parker Belding 18.05 3
17 Kristin Bowman Hopkins 18.29 2
18 Samantha Miedema Hopkins 18.36 3
19 Madison Snuggerud Zeeland East 18.63 2
20 Michaela Faber GR Catholic Cent 18.68 2
21 Hannah Baird Forest Hills 18.70 2
22 Dayanna Price Kazoo Central 18.71 1
23 Eryn Ho GR FH Central 18.72 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Corey Westra Zeeland East 11.18 4 10
2 Erik Chard Byron Center 11.20 4 8
3 Eric Plate Greenville 11.37 4 6
4 Carter Stephens Greenville 11.41 4 5
5 Davidson St. Jean Forest Hills 11.44 4 4
6 Jalen Burton Caledonia 11.49 4 3
7 Mitchell Gercak Port. Northern 11.63 2 2
8 Keith Barnes GR Track 11.64 4 1
9 Eric Hyames Port. Northern 11.71 3
10 Andrew Swider Belding 11.80 3
11 Derek Massey Lowell 11.82 2
11 Nick Dart Forest Hills 11.82 4
13 Jacob Cramer Zeeland East 11.90 1
14 Nolan Carter Kazoo Central 11.93 2
15 Matt Basch GR FH Central 11.95 3
15 Baruch de Carvalho Holl Black River 11.95 2
17 Quinten Bernard Zeeland West 11.99 3
17 Hayden Visscher Caledonia 11.99 2
19 Austin Simmons Caledonia 12.07 3
19 Chris White Zeeland East 12.07 3
21 Adam Drees GR Catholic Cent 12.13 3
22 Kahlil Bey-Woodson Kazoo Central 12.14 2
23 Kylan Barton Zeeland East 12.42 1
24 Hunter Myers GR FH Central 12.72 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Natalie Vizard Port. Northern 12.44 3 10
2 Camron Nelson Forest Hills 12.48 3 8
3 Madison Buechner GR Kenowa Hills 12.90 2 6
4 McKenzie Breimayer Belding 13.03 3 5
5 Bethany Hop Hudsonville 13.08 3 4
6 Alon Watson Lowell 13.16 3 3
7 Maddie Solmes Hastings 13.21 3 2
8 Madison Junior Zeeland East 13.32 2 0.50
8 Eunice Eyamba GR Ottawa Hills 13.32 2 0.50
10 Emma Owen Coopersville 13.37 2
11 Nicole Diekema Zeeland West 13.44 3
12 Madison Ford Port. Northern 13.45 1
13 Shaniya Huggins GR Catholic Cent 13.49 2
14 Naomi Sweetland GR Track 13.56 1
15 Emily Reimink Holl Black River 13.58 2
16 Alicia Taylor GR Kenowa Hills 13.62 2
17 Janae Baker Zeeland East 13.71 2
18 Dani Harrison Forest Hills 14.07 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Central 1:29.79 10
1) Kenny Jones 2) Lyndonn Austell
3) Isaiah Carter 4) Tra'von Phillips
2 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1:30.91 8
1) Sean Beachnau 2) Scott Berzley
3) Mason Helsel 4) Stephen Hagen
3 Portage Northern 1:32.89 6
1) Eric Coley 2) Mitchell Gercak
3) Nicholas Herbert 4) Eric Hyames
4 Forest Hills Eastern 1:32.99 5
1) Sam Harrison 2) Caleb Smith
3) Evan Goble 4) Will Blank
5 Zeeland West 1:33.38 4
1) Danny Bauder 2) Grant Postma
3) Cody Vongprachanh 4) Darius Perieese
6 Greenville 1:34.15 3
1) Carter Stephens 2) Kyle Swindell
3) Alex Dillon 4) Eric Plate
7 Hopkins 1:34.52 2
1) Jackson Conner 2) Hayden Graczyk
3) Anthony Steffens 4) Quincy Collings
8 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1:34.74 1
1) Shawn Kneeland 2) Leroy Rosa
3) Cameron Brown 4)

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Belding 1:48.54 2 10
1) Johanna McCully 2) McKenzie Breimayer
3) MacKenzie Rode 4) Hallee Breimayer
2 Kalamazoo Central 1:48.60 2 8
1) Shamari Browning 2) Destine Price
3) Chasity Cooper 4) Shianna Scott
3 Coopersville 1:50.12 2 6
1) Emma Owen 2) Catrina Cornelius
3) Quiana Cornelius 4) Lauren Helsen
4 Zeeland East 1:50.21 2 5
1) Sophie Smith 2) Rachael Skiles
3) Janae Baker 4) Madison Junior
5 Lowell 1:50.70 1 4
1) Alon Watson 2) Sena Faass
3) Jessica Graves 4) Rachael Walters
6 Forest Hills Eastern 1:52.11 2 3
1) Hayley Mentalewicz 2) Dani Harrison
3) Remy Nelson 4) Hollie Hagan
7 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1:52.20 1 2
1) Kassi Mirandette 2) Clare Faber
3) Tess Ens 4) Shaniya Huggins
8 Caledonia 1:53.80 1 1
1) Bianca Postema 2) Lauren VanderWal
3) Holly Rave 4)
-- Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills DQ 2
1) Chantal Lister 2) Alexis Baskin
3) Eunice Eyamba 4) Analis Floyd

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isaac Harding Rockford 4:26.88 2 10
2 Abe Visser Gville Calvin Ch 4:31.81 2 8
3 Andrew Wittland GR FH Northern 4:32.76 2 6
4 Grayson Harding Rockford 4:33.92 2 5
5 Matt Cramer Zeeland East 4:34.86 2 4
6 Ryan Lowing Zeeland West 4:35.38 2 3
7 Luke Simonds GR Kenowa Hills 4:35.53 2 2
8 Logan Jurgens Gville Calvin Ch 4:37.15 2 1
9 John Groendyke Zeeland East 4:38.65 2
10 Alex Kulpa Port. Northern 4:40.99 2
11 Jordan Pattison Caledonia 4:41.95 2
12 Jacob Rizik GR Catholic Cent 4:42.79 2
13 Brenden Jones Holl Black River 4:43.74 2
14 Zach Diamond Lowell 4:43.94 2
15 Luke Peterson Holl Chr 4:45.38 2
16 Flynn Darby Caledonia 4:45.47 2
17 Rylan Jaglowski GR Catholic Cent 4:46.25 2
18 Nick Choryan GR Catholic Cent 4:46.52 2
19 Stephen Hoffman E Grand Rapids 4:48.01 2
20 Mitchell Lubbers Gville Calvin Ch 4:48.06 1
21 Devon Main Hudsonville 4:48.84 2
22 Andrew Truszkowski GR Catholic Cent 4:49.61 2
23 Micah Meindertsma Caledonia 4:50.54 1
24 Kevin Elliott GR Kenowa Hills 4:50.78 2
25 Ben DeMass Capital Home 4:54.51 1
26 Dylan Sykes GR Catholic Cent 4:55.05 1
27 Morgan Tolles Hastings 4:56.94 1
28 Faruq Schieber Kazoo Central 4:58.69 1
29 Matthew Albano Rockford 5:10.06 1
30 Matthew Blanker GR Christian 5:10.07 1
31 Nick Rossi GR Catholic Cent 5:12.58 1
32 Isaiah Fox GR Catholic Cent 5:20.18 1
33 Ryan VanOrman GR Christian 5:24.48 1
34 Noah Carpenter GR Christian 5:28.57 1
35 Nick Arbogast Kazoo Central 5:32.55 1
36 Jake Gunnoe GR Christian 5:38.19 1
37 Dillon Luymes GR Christian 5:40.77 1
38 Austin Kanis GR Christian 5:48.55 1

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Annie Fuller Manistee 4:56.23 2 10
2 Sarah Kettel Capital Home 5:01.85 2 8
3 Alex Berends Hudsonville 5:05.12 2 6
4 Kelli Jackson Hudsonville 5:05.65 2 5
5 Morgan Posthuma GR FH Northern 5:06.16 2 4
6 Kaela Theut E Grand Rapids 5:10.59 2 3
7 Emma Doorn Gville Calvin Ch 5:17.38 2 2
8 Allie Ludge GR Kenowa Hills 5:18.44 2 1
9 Katya Bohatch GR FH Northern 5:19.23 2
10 Abby Berends Hudsonville 5:24.85 2
11 Ally Destefano GR FH Central 5:30.46 2
12 Sydney Hardy GR Union 5:34.48 2
13 Ally Stapleton GR FH Central 5:37.31 2
14 Sydney Del Valle Holl Black River 5:43.51 2
15 Kayleigh Collins Hastings 5:46.52 1
16 Joslyn Fox GR Catholic Cent 5:46.78 1
17 Regan Ora GR Catholic Cent 5:47.07 2
18 Bethany Bartlett Forest Hills 5:48.10 1
19 Kyria Shoemaker Capital Home 5:51.50 1
20 Olivia Bordewyk Caledonia 5:59.95 2
21 Leanne McWain GR Catholic Cent 6:00.71 1
22 Haley Engels Lowell 6:01.72 1
23 Emily Pratt Zeeland East 6:03.39 2
24 Shelby Dear Caledonia 6:11.60 1
25 Isabela Hoban GR Catholic Cent 6:12.33 1

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Central 42.92 2 10
1) Kenny Jones 2) Lyndonn Austell
3) Isaiah Carter 4) Tra'von Phillips
2 Allendale 44.40 2 8 44.3908
1) Nate Couturier 2) Camden Grigsby
3) Amos Raap 4)
3 Byron Center 44.40 2 6 44.3978
1) Erik Chard 2) Marcos Sanchez
3) Nick Chard 4) Coby Babbs
4 Forest Hills Eastern 44.50 2 5
1) Davidson St. Jean 2) Evan Goble
3) Nick Dart 4) Sam Harrison
5 Zeeland East 44.57 2 4
1) Corey Westra 2) Chandler Smith
3) Jacob Cramer 4) Devin Butler
6 Greenville 44.82 1 3
7 Caledonia 44.89 2 2
1) Hayden Visscher 2) Jalen Burton
3) Austin Simmons 4) Eddie Kelly
8 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 44.92 2 1
1) Darryl Madlock III 2) Cameron Brown
3) Isaiah Johnson 4) Shawn Kneeland
9 Portage Northern 45.64 1
1) Jordan Connon 2) Jerome Leiter
3) Mitchell Gercak 4) Eric Hyames
10 Hopkins 45.96 1
1) Jackson Conner 2) Hayden Graczyk
3) Quincy Collings 4) Anthony Steffens

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 51.03 2 10
1) Alexis Lowe 2) Ladaysia Alexander
3) Alexis Baskin 4) Eunice Eyamba
2 Portage Northern 51.14 2 8
1) Skylar Watts 2) Kristen Higgins
3) Madison Ford 4) Natalie Vizard
3 Forest Hills Eastern 51.19 2 6
1) Geonna Jeffries 2) Camron Nelson
3) Dani Harrison 4) Hollie Hagan
4 Zeeland East 51.58 2 5
1) Sophie Smith 2) Rachael Skiles
3) Janae Baker 4) Madison Junior
5 Belding 51.93 2 4
1) Johanna McCully 2) MacKenzie Rode
3) Hallee Breimayer 4) McKenzie Breimayer
6 Allendale 52.20 2 3
1) Olivia Hobbins 2) Jordan Arsenault
3) Grace Hovingh 4) Shelby Bond
7 Kalamazoo Central 52.56 2 2
1) Shamari Browning 2) Shianna Scott
3) Xavyer Williams 4) Chasity Cooper
8 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 53.46 2 1
1) Ashley Kippes 2) Kelly Momber
3) McKena Boos 4) Megan Jones
9 Hastings 54.47 1
1) Erin Goggins 2) Emily Westers
3) Brieanna Arens 4) Maddie Solmes
10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 54.48 1
1) Kassi Mirandette 2) Gabriella Rice
3) Clare Faber 4) Shaniya Huggins
11 Caledonia 54.62 1
1) Darcy Shank 2) Casey Haugen
3) Taylor Schultz 4)

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aaris Bynum GR FH Northern 51.18 3 10
2 Cortez Sims GR Ottawa Hills 51.21 3 8
3 Donovan Williams Kazoo Central 51.34 3 6
4 Adam Bundy GR Kenowa Hills 52.28 2 5
5 Phil Sattler Byron Center 52.51 3 4
6 Christian Deroo GR Union 53.32 2 3
7 Casey Brinks Zeeland West 53.41 3 2
8 Eric Coley Port. Northern 53.48 3 1
9 Connor DeWeerd Zeeland West 53.56 2
10 Terrence Hunt GR Union 53.68 2
11 Ian Devries GR Track 53.79 2
12 Jordan Gilmer GR Kenowa Hills 53.89 2
13 Chory Pope Forest Hills 53.94 3
14 Paul Childress GR Christian 54.36 2
15 Alex Lozano Zeeland West 54.53 2
16 Njuguna Gathuugu GR Ottawa Hills 54.66 1
17 Zach Sumey GR Christian 55.23 1
18 Kylan Barton Zeeland East 56.17 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holly Rave Caledonia 59.15 3 10
2 Annie Fuller Manistee 59.68 3 8
3 Olivia Coretti GR Kenowa Hills 59.85 3 6
4 Stephanie Smith Hudsonville 59.91 3 5
5 Analis Floyd GR Ottawa Hills 1:01.27 3 4
6 Stephanie Orlikowski GR Union 1:02.16 2 3
7 Jordan Arsenault Allendale 1:02.56 2 2
8 Danielle Gortsema Hudsonville 1:03.39 2 1
9 Lindsay Ross Zeeland West 1:03.97 2
10 Kate Huebner Coopersville 1:04.75 2
11 Brittany VandenBerg Zeeland West 1:05.55 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nate Couturier Allendale 39.89 2 10
2 Ryan Homik West Ottawa 41.44 2 8
3 Tristan Bloomer Zeeland East 42.23 2 6
4 Matt Peneycad GR FH Central 42.31 2 5
5 Jacob Snyder Forest Hills 43.91 2 4
6 Reece Karns Lowell 45.55 1 3
7 Drake Fincannon Zeeland West 45.70 2 2
8 Cam Soukhome Zeeland East 46.90 1 1
9 Corey Gilmer GR Kenowa Hills 46.98 1
10 Jacob Gonzalez GR Christian 47.05 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kristen Higgins Port. Northern 46.79 4 10
2 Cara Murphy Caledonia 47.39 4 8
3 Molly Borgman West Ottawa 48.88 4 6
4 Tess Ens GR Catholic Cent 49.13 4 5
5 Lauren Parnell Byron Center 49.22 4 4
6 Alex-saundra Hudson Kazoo Central 49.61 4 3
7 Taylor Fender Port. Northern 50.09 4 2
8 Mackenzie Abrigo Zeeland West 51.51 1 1
9 Emily Judd Lowell 51.73 3
10 Lynn Tomlinson Kazoo Central 51.85 3
11 Eryn Ho GR FH Central 51.91 1
12 Rachel Westrick Forest Hills 51.92 3
13 Michaela Faber GR Catholic Cent 52.34 3
14 Sammy jo Lesatz GR Union 52.93 1
15 Cassie VanOoyen Hudsonville 53.50 1
16 Leah Klynstra Zeeland East 53.86 1
17 Christina Nguyen GR Kenowa Hills 53.91 3
18 Danielle Ulanowicz GR Kenowa Hills 54.66 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Donavan Brazier GR Kenowa Hills 1:52.92 2 10
2 Sam Plaska Zeeland West 1:57.74 2 8
3 John Groendyke Zeeland East 2:00.66 2 6
4 Taylor Mitchell Holl Black River 2:00.92 2 5
5 Scott Binder Zeeland East 2:01.67 2 4
6 Chance Miller Hastings 2:02.12 2 3
7 Jensen Miller Caledonia 2:04.65 2 2
8 Matt Johnson Hastings 2:05.06 2 1
9 Cade Vruggink E Grand Rapids 2:05.11 2
10 Jacob Rizik GR Catholic Cent 2:07.01 2
11 Noah Buteyn GR Christian 2:07.69 2
12 Zack Schreur Holl Black River 2:07.77 2
13 Frans Ude GR Track 2:08.22 2
14 Ajirioghene Evovo Kazoo Central 2:09.36 2
15 Jon Urich GR FH Central 2:09.38 2
16 Chinma Nnebedum Kazoo Central 2:11.20 2
17 Ben DeMass Capital Home 2:15.65 2

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaela Theut E Grand Rapids 2:18.52 2 10
2 Sarah Anderson GR FH Central 2:20.29 2 8
3 Peyton Helsen Coopersville 2:20.31 2 6
4 Alex Berends Hudsonville 2:20.59 2 5
5 Sarah Kettel Capital Home 2:21.79 2 4
6 Emma Augustyn Gville Calvin Ch 2:24.67 2 3
7 Grace Bosma Hastings 2:24.73 2 2
8 Monica Baylis Belding 2:25.85 2 1
9 McKenna Van Doornik Zeeland East 2:26.45 2
10 Ally Rabe Port. Northern 2:26.75 2
11 Alyssa Sanchez Hudsonville 2:27.16 2
12 Megan Seromik Caledonia 2:27.99 2
13 Ally Destefano GR FH Central 2:30.58 1
14 Anna Dolce Hudsonville 2:31.12 2
15 Alexa Vanderhoff Port. Northern 2:31.37 1
16 Ally Stapleton GR FH Central 2:33.45 1
16 Brynna Hilton Coopersville 2:33.45 2
18 Zoey Holdorf Port. Northern 2:34.18 2
19 Alexa Jense Hudsonville 2:34.27 2
20 Karmyn VonEhr GR Catholic Cent 2:34.52 2
21 Keerstyn Bonner Gville Calvin Ch 2:35.64 1
22 Kiannah VandenBerg Zeeland West 2:37.86 1
23 Julia Adams GR Catholic Cent 2:38.99 1
24 Daniela Sanchez-Martinez Holl Black River 2:39.43 1
25 Kayla Veneklase GR Catholic Cent 2:42.33 2
26 Nicole Czuhajewski Kazoo Central 2:42.53 1
27 Maddie Kragt GR Kenowa Hills 2:45.89 1
28 Rebecca Kettel Capital Home 2:46.77 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Danny Bauder Zeeland West 22.25 4 10
2 Carter Stephens Greenville 22.92 4 8
3 Stephen Hagen GR Kenowa Hills 22.93 4 6
4 Paul Brown GR Union 23.01 4 5
5 Nicholas Guerrant Port. Northern 23.15 2 4
6 Will Blank Forest Hills 23.23 3 3
7 Cortez Sims GR Ottawa Hills 23.42 3 2
8 Jalen Burton Caledonia 23.50 4 1
9 Anthony Steffens Hopkins 23.59 4
10 Mitchell Gercak Port. Northern 23.60 2
11 Ben Comai West Ottawa 23.78 3
12 Keith Barnes GR Track 23.80 3
13 Derek Massey Lowell 24.11 2
14 Eric Coley Port. Northern 24.13 2
15 Darius Perieese Zeeland West 24.20 2
16 Baruch de Carvalho Holl Black River 24.27 3
17 Nolan Carter Kazoo Central 24.39 1
18 Kylan Barton Zeeland East 24.66 1
19 Chris White Zeeland East 24.67 1
20 Geoffrey Flowers GR Christian 24.68 2
21 Adam Drees GR Catholic Cent 24.86 1
22 Jalen Taylor GR Christian 25.18 1
23 Kahlil Bey-Woodson Kazoo Central 25.24 1
24 Peter Bui Zeeland East 25.53 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Natalie Vizard Port. Northern 25.77 4 10
2 Camron Nelson Forest Hills 26.42 4 8
3 McKena Boos GR Kenowa Hills 26.85 4 6
4 Alize Nichols GR Ottawa Hills 27.40 3 5
5 Nicole Diekema Zeeland West 27.41 4 4
6 Hannah Esterman GR FH Central 27.53 3 3
7 Hayley Mentalewicz Forest Hills 28.07 2 2
8 Emily Reimink Holl Black River 28.29 3 1
9 Skylar Watts Port. Northern 28.37 2
10 Remy Nelson Forest Hills 28.55 1
11 Ashley Kippes GR Kenowa Hills 28.82 2
12 Naomi Sweetland GR Track 28.96 1
13 Jessica VanHuevelen Gville Calvin Ch 29.00 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Sattler Byron Center 9:29.28 10
2 Jack Lindsay Hudsonville 9:58.44 8
3 Josh Risner Caledonia 10:00.01 6
4 Aaron Streiff Zeeland West 10:08.78 5
5 Matthew Levitt E Grand Rapids 10:09.04 4
6 James McCann Holl Black River 10:10.30 3
7 Nick Maternowski GR Ottawa Hills 10:14.23 2
8 Justin Varineau GR Christian 10:16.28 1
9 Aaron Brink GR Christian 10:28.29
10 Gabe Kuyten West Ottawa 10:34.37
11 Joseph Britt Holl Black River 10:41.46
12 Easton Schultz E Grand Rapids 10:50.89
13 Landon Dysart Capital Home 10:58.69
14 Hans Leisman GR Christian 11:14.04
15 Justin Addison Kazoo Central 12:28.71

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Kettel Capital Home 11:09.34 10
2 Olivia Schroder Caledonia 11:47.09 8
3 Abby Berends Hudsonville 11:49.53 6
4 Trista Straube Hastings 12:07.64 5
5 Marissa Ensing Zeeland East 12:10.73 4
6 Sydney Del Valle Holl Black River 12:20.32 3
7 Daniela Sanchez-Martinez Holl Black River 12:25.60 2
8 Abigail Bowman Forest Hills 12:32.43 1
9 Kyria Shoemaker Capital Home 12:54.10
10 Madison Pullen Forest Hills 12:55.50
11 Maria Gaudino GR Catholic Cent 12:58.40
12 Claire Kennedy GR Catholic Cent 12:59.05
13 Kayleigh Collins Hastings 13:32.05

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3:25.70 10
1) Adam Bundy 2) Scott Berzley
3) Jordan Gilmer 4) Donavan Brazier
2 Zeeland West 3:26.26 8
1) Jason Tran 2) Sam Plaska
3) Casey Brinks 4) Grant Postma
3 Allendale 3:29.92 6
1) Nate Couturier 2) Angel Perez
3) Camden Grigsby 4) Amos Raap
4 Zeeland East 3:32.66 5
5 Hastings 3:36.03 4
1) Matt Johnson 2) Jack Longstreet
3) Chance Miller 4) Jacob Miller
6 Grand Rapids Track 3:40.65 3
1) Frans Ude 2) Keith Barnes
3) Jared Coad 4) Ian Devries
7 Kalamazoo Central 3:51.77 2
1) Andre Grayson 2) Nolan Carter
3) Ajirioghene Evovo 4) Donovan Williams

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 4:15.63 10
1) Analis Floyd 2) Alize Nichols
3) Teona Roby 4) Chantal Lister
2 Grandville Calvin Christian 4:17.20 8
1) Emma Doorn 2) Emma Augustyn
3) Keerstyn Bonner 4) Allison Coipel
3 Zeeland West 4:21.55 6
1) Nicole Diekema 2) Lindsay Ross
3) Kiannah VandenBerg 4) Brittany VandenBerg
4 Zeeland East 4:42.59 5
1) Sophie Smith 2) McKenna Van Doornik
3) Rachael Skiles 4) Danielle Groendyk

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quincy Collings Hopkins 6-06.00 10
2 Kyle Steigenga Holl Chr 6-04.00 8
3 Nicholas Guerrant Port. Northern 6-02.00 6
4 Caleb Engle Hastings 6-00.00 5
5 Devin Butler Zeeland East J6-00.00 4
6 Luke Dreyer Zeeland West 5-10.00 2.50
6 Brian Knowles West Ottawa 5-10.00 2.50
8 Jacob Gonzalez GR Christian J5-10.00 0.33
8 Jake O'Herron Greenville J5-10.00 0.33
8 Andrew Taylor Comstock Park J5-10.00 0.33
11 Chris Abel Zeeland East 5-08.00
12 Kendrick Dorgan Kazoo Central J5-08.00
-- Anthony White Kazoo Central NH
-- Jaylen Trotter Kazoo Central NH
-- Joby Lach Zeeland East NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ade Ayoola GR Christian 5-04.00 10
2 Kayla Evans Port. Northern 5-00.00 8
3 Cara Murphy Caledonia J5-00.00 6
4 Anna Bekius Zeeland West J5-00.00 5
5 Mallory Bont Hudsonville J5-00.00 4
6 Madison Buechner GR Kenowa Hills J5-00.00 2.50
6 Summer Hagan Forest Hills J5-00.00 2.50
8 Lauren VanderWal Caledonia 4-10.00 0.50
8 Emily Westers Hastings 4-10.00 0.50
10 Michaela Raymond GR Kenowa Hills 4-08.00
10 Mackenzie Sower Belding 4-08.00
10 Michaela Faber GR Catholic Cent 4-08.00
10 Emma Owen Coopersville 4-08.00
14 Madison Snuggerud Zeeland East 4-06.00
14 Kristin Ingersoll Port. Northern 4-06.00
14 Mocha Graham Zeeland West 4-06.00
14 Sammy jo Lesatz GR Union 4-06.00
14 Sarah Carpenter GR Kenowa Hills 4-06.00

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alec Riemersma Zeeland East 12-10.00 10
2 Jason Slaughter Hastings J12-10.00 8
3 Hunter Schlatter Coopersville J12-10.00 6
4 Brad Timmerman Holl Chr 12-04.00 5
5 Adam Fethke GR Christian J12-04.00 4
6 James Sanger Wayland Union J12-04.00 3
7 Zach Widener Kent City J12-04.00 2
8 Scott Berzley GR Kenowa Hills J12-04.00 1
9 Jackson Russo Hudsonville J12-04.00
9 Miguel Arjona Hastings J12-04.00
11 Matt Porter Grandville 11-10.00
12 Andrew Kooyer Grandville 11-04.00
12 Jonny DeHaan Rockford 11-04.00
12 James Frey Caledonia 11-04.00
12 Triston Albert Kent City 11-04.00
16 Austin Veele Zeeland West 10-10.00
16 John Veldkamp Gville Calvin Ch 10-10.00
16 Cole Hession Zeeland West 10-10.00
16 Nathan Isley Rockford 10-10.00
-- Justin Addison Kazoo Central NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landon Kemp Greenville 11-00.00 10
2 Madelyn McCallum Sparta 10-06.00 8
3 Olivia Kane Sparta 10-00.00 6
4 Bethany Hop Hudsonville J10-00.00 5
5 Katlynn Emaus GR FH Central 9-06.00 4
6 Kelly Momber GR Kenowa Hills J9-06.00 3
7 Summer Hagan Forest Hills J9-06.00 2
8 Melissa Harmsen Hudsonville J9-06.00 1
9 Michaela Kaliniak Sparta 9-00.00
9 Kelly Klubeck Zeeland West 9-00.00
9 Madison Ford Port. Northern 9-00.00
9 Madison Snuggerud Zeeland East 9-00.00
9 Lydia Huisken Coopersville 9-00.00
9 Erin Goggins Hastings 9-00.00
15 Megan Dileo Rockford 8-06.00
15 Alex Parker Belding 8-06.00
15 Sarah Carpenter GR Kenowa Hills 8-06.00
18 Danielle Rode Belding 8-00.00
18 Emily O'Rourke GR FH Central 8-00.00
20 Kate Wells Zeeland West 7-06.00
20 Andrea Kooistra GR Union 7-06.00
-- Shianna Scott Kazoo Central NH
-- Camille Emig GR Union NH
-- Nicole Czuhajewski Kazoo Central NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Brown GR Union 22-05.50 10
2 Malik Meadows Wyoming Lee 20-11.25 8
3 Nicholas Herbert Port. Northern 20-09.50 6
4 Russ Hodder Comstock Park 20-06.25 5
5 John Afesumeh Forest Hills 20-03.50 4
6 Carson Williams Hastings 20-01.25 3
7 Chad Brown Kent City 20-00.50 2
8 Kendrick Dorgan Kazoo Central 20-00.00 1
9 Joby Lach Zeeland East 19-10.25
10 Miguel Arjona Hastings 19-08.25
11 Chris White Zeeland East 19-01.00
12 Devin Butler Zeeland East 19-00.50
13 Jalen Taylor GR Christian 18-08.25
14 Korey Derr GR Northview 18-07.50
15 Will Blank Forest Hills 18-07.00
15 Gregory Tyson GR Ottawa Hills 18-07.00
17 Anthony White Kazoo Central 17-05.50
18 Jaylen Trotter Kazoo Central 17-05.25

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landon Kemp Greenville 16-06.75 10
2 Camron Nelson Forest Hills 16-02.00 8
3 Shianna Scott Kazoo Central 16-00.75 6
4 Ashley Ross Belding 15-09.50 5
5 Hannah Esterman GR FH Central 15-08.00 4
6 Clare Faber GR Catholic Cent 15-06.00 3
7 Hayley Mentalewicz Forest Hills 15-04.00 2
8 Rachael Walters Lowell 15-03.25 1
9 MacKenzie Rode Belding 15-01.50
9 Madison Junior Zeeland East 15-01.50
11 Shelby Bond Allendale 15-00.00
12 Madison Ford Port. Northern 14-10.00
13 Skylar Watts Port. Northern 14-08.00
14 Jessie Eggleston GR Northview 14-07.75
15 Rebecca Rowland GR FH Central 14-06.00
16 Grace Hovingh Allendale 14-00.75
17 Erin Goggins Hastings 13-11.00
18 Christina Nguyen GR Kenowa Hills 13-09.00
19 Janae Baker Zeeland East 13-00.00
20 Kurtisha Gathings Kazoo Central 12-04.50

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Al Lake Byron Center 161-00 10
2 Glenn Geurink Allendale 158-00.50 8
3 Zach Kunst GR Kenowa Hills 150-00 6
4 Noah Minasola Grandville 149-01.50 5
5 Aaron Curtis Coopersville 148-05 4
6 Jordan VanDort Zeeland West 143-04.50 3
7 Bud Cliffman Zeeland East 142-06.50 2
8 JoVone Cohen-Reed GR Ottawa Hills 140-04 1
9 Zach VanValkenburg Zeeland West 130-03
10 Jacob Compagner Zeeland East 130-02.50
11 Dakota Shorter Kazoo Central 125-08.50
12 Sam DeKryger Gville Calvin Ch 122-07
13 Brendan Van Houten GR Christian 116-05.50
14 Tyler Webb Grandville 115-07.50
15 Torel Beard Kazoo Central 107-11
16 Ben Wildeboer Kent City 107-06
17 Bryan Gerwig Gr. River Prep 104-00.50
18 Ted Russo GR Catholic Cent 98-02.50
19 Alex Wojewoda Port. Northern 97-05

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittany Casey Zeeland East 130-07 10
2 Andrea Sietsema GR FH Central 128-07.50 8
3 Gabby Holyfield Belding 112-10 6
4 Angela Stegink Zeeland West 109-04.50 5
5 Leah Somerfield Greenville 109-04 4
6 Amy Overway Zeeland West 107-10 3
7 Sara VanderBaan E Grand Rapids 106-09 2
8 Daisy Geurink Zeeland East 100-08 1
9 Amanda Geerlings Zeeland East 96-09
10 Taylor Zimmer Greenville 93-04
11 Alexis Umlor Allendale 93-00.50
12 Tricee Beelen Zeeland East 91-05.50
13 Melanie Adema Coopersville 87-05
14 Ewurama Appiagyei-Dankah GR FH Central 86-09.50
15 Precious Trice Port. Northern 84-02
16 Makiyah Alexander Kazoo Central 81-02
17 Symphony Ollie Kazoo Central 79-09
18 Shaylee Fought GR Union 78-11
19 Sophia Karasinski GR Catholic Cent 68-01
20 Ade Ayoola GR Christian 66-09
-- Kaylie Lumbert Hastings ND

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aaron Curtis Coopersville 51-10.75 10
2 Jordan VanDort Zeeland West 48-01.50 8
3 Al Lake Byron Center 46-10.00 6
4 Paul Brown GR Union 46-05.75 5
5 Jacob Compagner Zeeland East 45-11.75 4
6 Jacob Bachman Zeeland East 45-06.00 3
7 Matt Delaney Caledonia 44-02.00 2
8 Will Jones Grandville 43-03.50 1
9 Zach Kunst GR Kenowa Hills 42-11.00
10 Bryan Gerwig Gr. River Prep 42-10.50
11 Jake VanderVeen Caledonia 42-07.25
12 Dakota Shorter Kazoo Central 42-03.50
13 Chandler Barense Zeeland East 41-05.75
14 Zach VanValkenburg Zeeland West 40-10.00
15 Ted Russo GR Catholic Cent 39-11.00
16 Tyler Webb Grandville 39-02.00
17 Tyquan Mills-Smith Port. Northern 33-08.25
18 Alex Wojewoda Port. Northern 32-11.50
-- Ben Wildeboer Kent City ND

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittany Casey Zeeland East 42-11.00 10
2 Marissa James Wayland Union 38-09.50 8
3 Leah Somerfield Greenville 37-11.25 6
4 Caley Vink Zeeland East 37-03.75 5
5 Taylor Zimmer Greenville 36-06.25 4
6 Amy Overway Zeeland West 36-04.00 3
7 Tricee Beelen Zeeland East 35-09.25 2
8 Daisy Geurink Zeeland East 35-05.75 1
9 Amanda Geerlings Zeeland East 34-02.50
10 Sara Medendorp Zeeland East 34-01.50
11 Olivia Overbey Zeeland West 34-01.00
12 Symphony Ollie Kazoo Central 31-10.00
13 Sarah Sixberry Hastings 31-06.75
14 Ade Ayoola GR Christian 31-06.50
15 Sophia Karasinski GR Catholic Cent 31-03.75
16 Kayla Evans Port. Northern 29-05.25
17 Makiyah Alexander Kazoo Central 29-02.50
18 Kaylie Lumbert Hastings 28-09.75
19 Melanie Adema Coopersville 28-04.75
20 Precious Trice Port. Northern 26-01.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portage Northern 66 2) Caledonia 49.50
3) Zeeland East 48.50 4) Forest Hills Eastern 45.50
5) Hudsonville 42 6) Greenville 34
7) Grand Rapids Forest Hills 32 8) Belding 31
9) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 29.50 10) Capital Homeschool 28
11) Zeeland West 27 12) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 26.50
13) Kalamazoo Central 23 14) Manistee 18
15) East Grand Rapids 15 16) Coopersville 14
16) Holland West Ottawa 14 16) Sparta 14
19) Grandville Calvin Christia 13 20) Grand Rapids Christian 10
20) Grand Rapids Catholic Cent 10 22) Hastings 9.50
23) Lowell 8 23) Wayland Union 8
25) Holland Black River 6 26) Allendale 5
27) Byron Center 4 27) Grand Rapids Forest Hills 4
29) Grand Rapids Union 3

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland West 65.50 2) Zeeland East 63
3) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 48 4) Byron Center 44
5) Allendale 38 6) Kalamazoo Central 32
7) Hastings 30 8) Greenville 29.33
9) Portage Northern 28 10) Forest Hills Eastern 25
11) Coopersville 24 12) Holland West Ottawa 23.50
13) Grand Rapids Union 23 13) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 23
15) Caledonia 16 15) Grand Rapids Forest Hills 16
17) Rockford 15 18) East Grand Rapids 14
18) Holland Black River 14 20) Holland Christian 13
21) Hopkins 12 22) Grandville Calvin Christi 9
23) Wyoming Lee 8 23) Hudsonville 8
25) Grandville 6 25) Grand Rapids Track 6
27) Comstock Park 5.33 28) Grand Rapids Christian 5.33
29) Grand Rapids Forest Hills 5 30) Kent City 4
31) Lowell 3 31) Wayland Union 3
33) Belding 2