2014 Wolverine Conference Meet

back to results

May. 19, 2014

2014 Wolverine Conference Meet
Coloma, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2014 07:16 PM
Wolverine Conference Meet - 5/19/2014
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Coloma
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Vicksburg 'A' 8:41.80 8:42.25 10
1) Couk, Kevin 2) Hallam, Austin
3) Hughes, John 4) Lewis, Tyler
2 South Haven 'A' 8:45.00 8:45.06 8
1) Hager, John 2) VanderRoest, Nathan
3) Giles, Nick 4) Cadwell, Will
3 Three Rivers 'A' 8:56.00 8:47.58 6
1) Blyly, Tanner 2) Johnson, Andrew
3) Lundquist, Joseph 4) McCriston, David
4 Otsego 'A' 8:45.00 8:49.31 5
1) Finch, John 2) Killingberg, Ludvig
3) Kiel, Nick 4) Brylowski, Cameron
5 Kalamazoo Comstock 'A' 8:38.00 9:00.19 4
1) Barber, Ethan 2) Keto, Doug
3) Mussche, Joshua 4) Salome, Austin
6 Paw Paw 'A' 9:22.00 9:02.91 3
1) Puckett, Cody 2) Westerhoff, Tony
3) Tate, Lewis 4) Riegle, Brett
7 Berrien Springs 'A' 9:05.00 9:04.90 2
1) Foster, Steven 2) Contreras, Carlos
3) Porter, Alex 4) Parkins, Bubba
8 Plainwell 'A' 9:07.00 9:10.91 1
1) Betts, Grayson 2) Schudel, Matt
3) Lucas, Logan 4) Anson, Riley
9 Coloma 'A' 9:22.40 9:14.86
1) Cade, Ryan 2) Guntz, Patrick
3) Ebrecht, Auston 4) Olsen, Ben
10 Edwardsburg 'A' 9:42.00 9:33.45
1) Edge, Jacob 2) Markel, Andrew
3) Williams, Zach 4) Mcgrath, Devon
11 Allegan 'A' 9:15.10 9:47.58
1) Porterfield, Blade 2) Knoll, Aiden
3) Wallace, Nathan 4) Gruizinga, Jason

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Otsego 'A' 9:56.86 10:00.71 10
1) Hirzel, Sophie 2) Nord, Grace
3) Thiel, Allie 4) Aalberts, Megan
2 Vicksburg 'A' 10:12.60 10:15.47 8
1) Barnum, Emily 2) Hoover, Cara
3) Perrin, Gabrielle 4) Steele, Layna
3 Edwardsburg 'A' 10:46.00 10:54.14 6
1) Bowman, Brittany 2) Longo, Natalie
3) Montgomery, Amelia 4) Miller, Kristen
4 Three Rivers 'A' 10:43.60 10:54.18 5
1) Guy, Marley 2) Wilcox, Rachel
3) Schmidtendorff, Alicia 4) Bierlein, Maegen
5 Plainwell 'A' 11:30.90 11:52.59 4
1) Betts, Haley 2) Spratt, Madison
3) Singh, Allison 4) Loftus, Colleen
6 Berrien Springs 'A' 12:15.00 11:58.23 3
1) Williams, Kira 2) Flores, Kim
3) Chin, Jessica 4) Sheline, Abbie
7 Allegan 'A' 12:06.60 12:09.42 2
1) Hunley, Helen 2) Sousley, Brooke
3) Dame, Gabbie 4) Miller, Madeline
8 Paw Paw 'A' 11:11.00 12:11.89 1
1) Lambert, Kaelin 2) Beebe, Jessica
3) Wanders, Samantha 4) Townsend, Kyla

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Emerson Berrien Spri 14.84 15.99Q 3
2 Nikolaas, Mitchell Plainwell 15.04 16.28Q 1
3 Smith, Isaiah Three Rivers 15.80 16.43Q 2
4 Ward, Liam Vicksburg 15.04 16.61Q 2
5 Borgeson, Chase Allegan 15.54 16.69Q 1
6 Garlock, Tom Allegan 16.63 17.18Q 3
7 Zimmerman, Caleb Dowagiac Uni 17.11 16.88q 2
8 Bennet, Ryan Otsego 17.24 17.26q 1
9 Kudary, Caleb Vicksburg 17.14 17.43 1
10 Brown, Nathan Edwardsburg 17.74 18.12 1
11 Laskowski, Isaiah South Haven 17.34 18.15 2
12 Chambers, Nate Otsego 17.34 18.33 3
13 Benson, Seth Vicksburg 18.04 18.38 3
14 Storey, Derek Allegan 17.44 18.57 2
15 Cochrane, Kyle Paw Paw 17.04 18.61 3
16 Stephens, Zac Coloma 18.92 18.79 2
17 Scholten, Alex Plainwell 17.54 18.86 3
18 Shaw, Aaron Plainwell 19.74 19.07 2
19 McDaniel, Jesse Otsego 19.14 19.09 2
20 Tabanguil, Quinton Three Rivers 19.57 19.51 1
21 Estrada, Marcos Dowagiac Uni 20.93 21.09 1
22 Bower, Brandon Coloma 20.14 21.33 1
23 Miller, Allen Edwardsburg 23.27 24.29 3

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Emerson Berrien Spri 15.99 15.28 10
2 Nikolaas, Mitchell Plainwell 16.28 15.28 8
3 Ward, Liam Vicksburg 16.61 15.76 6
4 Smith, Isaiah Three Rivers 16.43 16.22 5
5 Borgeson, Chase Allegan 16.69 16.41 4
6 Zimmerman, Caleb Dowagiac Uni 16.88 16.48 3
7 Garlock, Tom Allegan 17.18 16.63 2
8 Bennet, Ryan Otsego 17.26 17.14 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vanderbos, Kacey Vicksburg 16.52 17.04Q 3
2 Isola, Erin Allegan 16.54 17.19Q 2
3 Cain, Hannah Berrien Spri 16.64 17.39Q 1
4 Oesterle, Michaela Vicksburg 17.24 17.25Q 2
5 Murray, Rosadio Dowagiac Uni 16.94 17.70Q 1
6 Schuehle, Makenzie Allegan 17.34 18.21Q 3
7 Granzow, Emma Plainwell 17.91 17.72q 1
8 fox, sofia Plainwell 17.84 18.39q 2
9 Gonzalez, Desiree Vicksburg 18.64 18.49 1
10 Stafford, Jerrica Otsego 18.14 18.59 2
11 Whitfield, Tanea South Haven 17.62 19.14 3
12 Churchill, Erin Coloma 19.24 19.55 1
13 Schincariol, Mary Paw Paw 18.04 19.60 1
14 Koch, Lauren Plainwell 19.32 19.73 3
15 Thomas, Katy Edwardsburg 19.56 20.01 3
16 Hepler, Taylor Edwardsburg 19.19 20.26 2
17 McCormick, Ashley Otsego 18.24 20.35 3
18 Smith, Cara Three Rivers 20.62 20.89 2
19 Miles, Megan South Haven 21.23 1
20 Sypian, Bethia Coloma 20.24 22.20 2
21 Orzol, Hannah Three Rivers 20.74 23.31 3
22 Kuter, Brooke Allegan 19.74 26.51 1
23 Kranz, Brittney Kalamazoo Co 34.39 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Vanderbos, Kacey Vicksburg 17.04 16.31 10
2 Oesterle, Michaela Vicksburg 17.25 16.79 8
3 Isola, Erin Allegan 17.19 17.23 6
4 Cain, Hannah Berrien Spri 17.39 17.28 5
5 Schuehle, Makenzie Allegan 18.21 17.34 4
6 Granzow, Emma Plainwell 17.72 17.59 3
7 Murray, Rosadio Dowagiac Uni 17.70 17.65 2
8 fox, sofia Plainwell 18.39 18.30 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brundige, Colby Three Rivers 11.88 11.46Q 4
2 VanDenBerg, Ian Paw Paw 10.94 11.49Q 5
3 Eldridge, Nate Three Rivers 12.34 11.51Q 3
4 Miller, Isiah Edwardsburg 11.74 11.76Q 1
5 Billisitz, Sean Edwardsburg 11.24 11.79Q 2
6 Osuntade, Chelliot Berrien Spri 11.04 11.52q 4
7 Geter, Jacob Plainwell 11.24 11.75q 3
8 Small Jr., Michael Kalamazoo Co 11.74 11.88q 1
9 Crawford, Terrance Berrien Spri 11.80 11.91 2
10 Parker, T Three Rivers 11.94 12.08 5
11 Fuller, Dustin Vicksburg 11.94 12.18 5
12 Root, Jacob Vicksburg 11.84 12.20 3
13 Batican, Mark Vicksburg 12.14 12.23 1
14 Hook, Chaz Otsego 12.54 12.31 4
15 Hunt, Andrew Plainwell 12.34 12.43 2
16 Hicks, Alex Allegan 12.44 12.44 4
17 Cole, Ben Otsego 12.04 12.45 2
18 Green, Ethan Plainwell 11.94 12.47 4
19 Smith, Gary Allegan 12.54 12.55 5
20 Whitaker, Kevin Dowagiac Uni 12.74 12.75 2
21 Sirk, Shawn Dowagiac Uni 12.84 12.77 4
22 Robinson, Kyle Otsego 12.14 12.93 1
23 Alexander, Tevin Edwardsburg 12.78 12.95 3
24 Bell Jr., Peter Kalamazoo Co 13.24 13.00 2
25 Ikerd, Dustin Coloma 12.74 13.11 1
26 Eichinger, Eric Allegan 12.74 13.16 3
27 Parrigin, Ryan Coloma 13.14 13.56 5
28 DelMoral, Ulises Kalamazoo Co 13.34 13.61 4
29 Piedra, Lazaro Dowagiac Uni 13.69 5
30 Brimey, Matt Dowagiac Uni 14.41 3
31 Steward, Andre South Haven 12.74 14.68 2
32 Shepherd, Byron South Haven 12.74 14.85 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 VanDenBerg, Ian Paw Paw 11.49 11.39 10
2 Brundige, Colby Three Rivers 11.46 11.54 8
3 Eldridge, Nate Three Rivers 11.51 11.58 6
4 Osuntade, Chelliot Berrien Spri 11.52 11.64 5
5 Geter, Jacob Plainwell 11.75 11.79 4
6 Billisitz, Sean Edwardsburg 11.79 11.86 3
7 Small Jr., Michael Kalamazoo Co 11.88 11.94 2
-- Miller, Isiah Edwardsburg 11.76 DQ

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whitfield, Tanea South Haven 13.05 13.41Q 4
2 Terrell, Shaniece Berrien Spri 13.14 13.68Q 3
3 George, kyrstin Plainwell 13.44 13.95Q 1
3 Saylor, Alicia Allegan 13.24 13.95Q 2
5 Yankey, Gabby Berrien Spri 13.54 13.76Q 4
6 Cockrum, Carly Edwardsburg 13.66 13.90Q 3
7 Newell, Mackenzie Paw Paw 13.64 14.11Q 1
8 Murdock, Brianne Paw Paw 13.44 14.13Q 2
9 Jones, Amber Paw Paw 13.84 13.80 4
10 Richmond, Erye Three Rivers 13.44 13.89 4
11 Small, Jasmine Kalamazoo Co 13.71 13.99 4
12 Sussdorf, Alyssa Three Rivers 13.44 14.00 3
13 Dorothy, Heather Allegan 14.16 4
14 Rogenski, Skylar Vicksburg 13.64 14.20 1
15 Welch, Oliva Vicksburg 13.54 14.28 3
16 Sorce, Alexis Berrien Spri 13.44 14.32 1
17 Carmean, Britnanea Edwardsburg 14.34 14.45 2
17 Nugent, Abbi Edwardsburg 13.94 14.45 1
19 Westerhouse, Emma Plainwell 13.64 14.61 2
20 Maystead, Mikayla Vicksburg 14.74 15.08 2
21 Chambers, Alexis Otsego 14.54 15.18 3
22 Holmes, Morgan Otsego 15.24 15.55 4
22 Allen, Keyana Kalamazoo Co 15.03 15.55 3
24 Mcmakin, Mistie Kalamazoo Co 14.74 16.12 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Whitfield, Tanea South Haven 13.41 13.25 10
2 Terrell, Shaniece Berrien Spri 13.68 13.68 8
3 Cockrum, Carly Edwardsburg 13.90 13.79 6
4 Saylor, Alicia Allegan 13.95 13.88 5
5 Murdock, Brianne Paw Paw 14.13 13.88 4
6 George, kyrstin Plainwell 13.95 13.91 3
7 Newell, Mackenzie Paw Paw 14.11 14.18 2
-- Yankey, Gabby Berrien Spri 13.76 DQ

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Plainwell 'A' 1:34.00 1:32.83 2 10
1) Brugh, Ty 2) Nikolaas, Mitchell
3) Geter, Jacob 4) Hubbell, Graham
2 Three Rivers 'A' 1:32.10 1:33.32 2 8
1) Brundige, Colby 2) Zagon, Zak
3) New, Tyson 4) Stewart, Johnel
3 Kalamazoo Comstock 'A' 1:34.00 1:33.40 2 6
1) Blakely, Dominique 2) Holmes, Alee
3) Hasan, Saleh 4) Small Jr., Michael
4 Otsego 'A' 1:35.00 1:34.88 2 5
1) Jirgens, Max 2) Pfeiffer, Trey
3) Cole, Ben 4) Neely, Cameron
5 Vicksburg 'A' 1:36.05 1:35.14 2 4
1) Fuller, Dustin 2) Mendham, Tanner
3) Windle, Jacob 4) Hallam, Austin
6 South Haven 'A' 1:35.00 1:35.79 2 3
1) Stephens, Michael 2) Rieck, Brandon
3) Giles, Nick 4) Wilson, Assad
7 Allegan 'A' 1:36.30 1:36.80 2 2
1) Ghist, Kaylob 2) Hughes, Joey
3) Cavanaugh, Chris 4) Bunn, Lucas
8 Paw Paw 'A' 1:38.00 1:37.88 1 1
1) Brennan, Trey 2) Newell, Julian
3) MacDonald, Todd 4) Johnson, Jai
9 Edwardsburg 'A' 1:42.00 1:39.26 1
1) Davis, Quinton 2) Mahaney, Ryan
3) Alexander, Tevin 4) Miller, Isiah
10 Dowagiac Union 'A' 1:41.36 1
1) Payne, Roy 2) Walker, Eric
3) Solloway, Kyle 4) Zimmerman, Caleb
11 Coloma 'A' 1:46.70 1:48.14 1
1) Ikerd, Dustin 2) Parrigin, Ryan
3) Santana, Draven 4) Smith, Chris
-- Berrien Springs 'A' 1:36.10 DQ 2
1) Bell, Jamonta 2) Robinson, Ashton
3) Osuntade, Martins O 4) Osuntade, Chelliot

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Three Rivers 'A' 1:49.70 1:49.15 2 10
1) Herbert, Alexis 2) Thornton, Alexis
3) Richmond, Erye 4) Mayer, Alexandria
2 Vicksburg 'A' 1:52.40 1:52.46 2 8
1) Glaes, Natalie 2) Vanderbos, Kacey
3) Welch, Grace 4) Weddon, Liz
3 Berrien Springs 'A' 1:50.90 1:53.25 2 6
1) McFarland, Mara 2) Sorce, Alexis
3) Yankey, Gabby 4) Cain, Hannah
4 Plainwell 'A' 1:52.70 1:53.34 2 5
1) George, kyrstin 2) Granzow, Emma
3) Lutz, Mykayla 4) Pell, Brooke
5 Edwardsburg 'A' 1:54.20 1:53.63 2 4
1) Hack, Olivia 2) Cockrum, Carly
3) Hepler, Taylor 4) Golba, Gabby
6 Otsego 'A' 1:55.40 1:54.72 2 3
1) Vea, Karissa 2) Rickstad, Maggie
3) Metz, Amanda 4) Thiel, Allie
7 Allegan 'A' 1:54.40 1:55.11 2 2
1) Saylor, Alicia 2) Isola, Erin
3) Whitlock, Livia 4) Loll, Tayler
8 Kalamazoo Comstock 'A' 2:10.00 1:58.39 1 1
1) Baker, Jordan 2) Kokales, Sophie
3) Mcmakin, Mistie 4) Small, Jasmine
9 Paw Paw 'A' 1:54.00 1:58.69 2
1) Murdock, Brianne 2) Rowe, Maggie
3) Wilton, Emily 4) Beebe, Jessica
-- Coloma 'A' 1:59.00 DQ 1
1) Churchill, Erin 2) Hart-Wilson, Rayona
3) Motton, Destiny 4) Sypian, Bethia

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richards, Zack Kalamazoo Co 4:35.23 4:40.40 2 10
2 Kenreich, Zach South Haven 4:56.00 4:45.42 2 8
3 Sousley, Kyle Allegan 4:48.34 4:46.67 2 6
4 Blyly, Tanner Three Rivers 4:56.82 4:48.40 2 5
5 Tate, Lewis Paw Paw 4:58.10 4:49.01 2 4
6 Foster, Steven Berrien Spri 4:50.20 4:55.74 2 3
7 Killingberg, Ludvig Otsego 4:47.60 4:58.21 2 2
8 Lewis, Tyler Vicksburg 4:47.80 4:58.25 2 1
9 Parkins, Bubba Berrien Spri 4:55.82 5:01.69 2
10 Westerhoff, Tony Paw Paw 5:06.04 5:04.81 2
11 Couk, Kevin Vicksburg 5:00.50 5:06.38 2
12 Olsen, Ben Coloma 5:08.37 5:06.78 2
13 Sullivan, DeYonte Dowagiac Uni 5:11.08 5:08.42 2
14 Hughes, John Vicksburg 5:01.00 5:10.47 2
15 Anson, Riley Plainwell 5:09.50 5:10.70 2
16 VanderRoest, Nathan South Haven 4:40.14 5:10.73 2
17 Cadwell, Will South Haven 5:04.00 5:11.26 2
18 Cade, Ryan Coloma 5:06.60 5:12.52 2
19 Vankirk, Andrew Edwardsburg 5:12.90 5:15.17 1
1:11.01 (1:11.01) 2:31.03 (1:20.02) 3:53.56 (1:22.53) 5:15.17 (1:21.61)
20 Finch, John Otsego 5:08.00 5:17.06 2
21 Castro, Alfredo Three Rivers 5:18.72 5:17.59 1
1:11.27 (1:11.27) 2:30.47 (1:19.21) 3:56.19 (1:25.72) 5:17.59 (1:21.41)
22 Parker, Chase Paw Paw 5:20.28 5:18.35 1
1:17.65 (1:17.65) 2:39.78 (1:22.14) 4:02.65 (1:22.88) 5:18.35 (1:15.70)
23 Tran, Cameron Plainwell 5:09.00 5:22.27 2
24 Lundquist, Joseph Three Rivers 5:19.81 5:22.43 1
1:13.34 (1:13.34) 2:35.07 (1:21.73) 4:03.23 (1:28.16) 5:22.43 (1:19.21)
25 Keto, Doug Kalamazoo Co 5:15.14 5:25.17 1
1:20.32 (1:20.32) 2:45.44 (1:25.12) 4:12.39 (1:26.96) 5:25.17 (1:12.79)
26 Knoll, Aiden Allegan 5:18.05 5:28.80 1
1:17.22 (1:17.22) 2:41.61 (1:24.39) 4:08.97 (1:27.37) 5:28.80 (1:19.83)
27 Gruizinga, Jason Allegan 5:32.49 5:30.56 1
1:18.87 (1:18.87) 2:42.11 (1:23.24) 4:09.92 (1:27.81) 5:30.56 (1:20.65)
28 Hassle, Joseph Dowagiac Uni 5:31.17 5:40.95 1
1:20.69 (1:20.69) 2:45.24 (1:24.56) 4:13.55 (1:28.32) 5:40.95 (1:27.40)
29 Sidenbender, Clay Edwardsburg 5:55.41 5:42.20 1
2:46.08 (2:46.08) 4:18.06 (1:31.99) 5:42.20 (1:24.14)
30 Harvey, Jacob Coloma 5:58.60 5:43.81 1
1:19.53 (1:19.53) 2:45.83 (1:26.30) 4:17.16 (1:31.34) 5:43.81 (1:26.65)
31 Brown, Franklin Edwardsburg 5:48.70 6:03.94 1
1:15.37 (1:15.37) 2:42.79 (1:27.42) 4:22.13 (1:39.35) 6:03.94 (1:41.81)
32 Herter, Ben Dowagiac Uni 6:27.12 1
1:36.74 (1:36.74) 3:17.39 (1:40.65) 4:57.30 (1:39.92) 6:27.12 (1:29.82)
33 Fear, Seth Dowagiac Uni 6:34.52 1
3:18.95 (3:18.95) 6:34.52 (3:15.58)
34 Simmons, Chris Dowagiac Uni 7:16.04 1
1:42.99 (1:42.99) 3:37.16 (1:54.18) 5:32.40 (1:55.24) 7:16.04 (1:43.65)

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Perrin, Gabrielle Vicksburg 5:21.00 5:22.00 2 10
1:14.55 (1:14.55) 2:36.51 (1:21.97) 4:00.20 (1:23.69)
16:57:16.53 (16:53:16.33)
2 Steele, Layna Vicksburg 5:21.70 5:25.93 2 8
1:17.27 (1:17.27) 2:41.51 (1:24.24) 4:05.91 (1:24.40)
16:57:20.45 (16:53:14.55)
3 Aalberts, Megan Otsego 5:26.90 5:34.05 2 6
1:19.29 (1:19.29) 2:43.17 (1:23.89) 4:08.86 (1:25.70)
16:57:28.57 (16:53:19.72)
4 Hirzel, Sophie Otsego 5:27.59 5:35.99 2 5
1:21.10 (1:21.10) 2:46.91 (1:25.82) 4:14.74 (1:27.83)
16:57:30.51 (16:53:15.78)
5 Ritchey, Aubrey Edwardsburg 5:44.06 5:36.23 2 4
1:22.27 (1:22.27) 2:49.06 (1:26.80) 4:16.86 (1:27.80)
16:57:30.76 (16:53:13.90)
6 Nord, Grace Otsego 5:47.50 5:47.64 2 3
16:57:42.16 (16:57:42.16)
7 Guy, Marley Three Rivers 6:01.20 6:01.43 2 2
16:57:55.95 (16:57:55.95)
8 Lambert, Kaelin Paw Paw 6:06.66 6:01.61 2 1
1:26.25 (1:26.25) 2:57.26 (1:31.01) 16:57:56.13 (16:54:58.88)
9 Kirchner, Carolyn Three Rivers 6:21.50 6:11.46 2
1:27.60 (1:27.60) 4:37.81 (3:10.21) 16:58:05.98 (16:53:28.17)
10 Hendrix, Abby South Haven 5:54.94 6:12.88 2
1:24.77 (1:24.77) 2:54.68 (1:29.91) 16:58:07.40 (16:55:12.72)
11 Dame, Gabbie Allegan 6:16.40 6:12.90 2
3:04.90 (3:04.90) 4:44.88 (1:39.99) 6:12.90 (1:28.03)
12 Montgomery, Amelia Edwardsburg 5:57.00 6:14.59 2
1:26.82 (1:26.82) 3:00.04 (1:33.23) 4:41.07 (1:41.03)
16:58:09.11 (16:53:28.05)
13 Herrera-Cortez, Diana Three Rivers 6:42.95 6:18.46 1
1:29.10 (1:29.10) 3:02.20 (1:33.10) 4:39.40 (1:37.20) 6:18.46 (1:39.07)
14 Hunley, Helen Allegan 6:16.10 6:18.96 2
1:29.73 (1:29.73) 4:44.57 (3:14.84) 6:18.96 (1:34.39) 6:19.31 (0.36)
15 Thamann, Victoria Vicksburg 6:23.80 6:19.32 2
1:27.70 (1:27.70) 3:00.60 (1:32.91) 4:41.66 (1:41.06) 6:19.32 (1:37.66)
16 Schaus, Jennifer Dowagiac Uni 6:39.12 6:20.22 2
1:28.27 (1:28.27) 3:02.50 (1:34.23) 6:20.22 (3:17.73)
16:58:14.74 (16:51:54.53)
17 Sample, Sydney Coloma 6:42.75 6:33.92 1
1:28.28 (1:28.28) 3:01.43 (1:33.16) 4:45.28 (1:43.85) 6:33.92 (1:48.64)
18 Townsend, Kyla Paw Paw 6:58.00 6:38.05 1
1:30.85 (1:30.85) 3:10.40 (1:39.55) 4:59.44 (1:49.05) 6:38.05 (1:38.62)
19 Haller, Gianna Edwardsburg 6:47.23 6:42.09 1
1:29.89 (1:29.89) 3:08.60 (1:38.72) 4:57.92 (1:49.32) 6:42.09 (1:44.17)
20 Spratt, Madison Plainwell 6:18.26 6:42.15 2
4:55.77 (4:55.77) 16:58:36.67 (16:53:40.91)
21 Flores, Kim Berrien Spri 6:41.77 6:57.28 2
3:14.35 (3:14.35) 5:03.82 (1:49.48) 16:58:51.81 (16:53:47.99)
22 Perrigo, Sarah Allegan 6:57.10 7:03.99 1
1:37.42 (1:37.42) 3:26.33 (1:48.91) 5:20.17 (1:53.85) 7:03.99 (1:43.82)
23 Cox, Mckenna Paw Paw 6:19.20 7:07.66 2
1:37.58 (1:37.58) 3:24.16 (1:46.58) 5:14.00 (1:49.85)
16:59:02.19 (16:53:48.19)
24 Williams, Kira Berrien Spri 6:54.89 7:15.53 1
1:40.68 (1:40.68) 3:33.68 (1:53.01) 5:28.34 (1:54.67) 7:15.53 (1:47.19)
25 Green, Kendall Kalamazoo Co 6:16.50 7:22.99 2
1:36.39 (1:36.39) 3:26.91 (1:50.53) 5:21.21 (1:54.31)
16:59:17.51 (16:53:56.31)
26 Murphy, Katie Dowagiac Uni 7:05.80 7:26.69 1
1:41.83 (1:41.83) 3:33.69 (1:51.86) 5:29.56 (1:55.87) 7:26.69 (1:57.14)
27 Loftus, Colleen Plainwell 6:40.00 7:27.18 2
1:39.28 (1:39.28) 3:33.56 (1:54.29) 5:30.60 (1:57.04)
16:59:21.70 (16:53:51.11)
28 Johnson, Abigail Kalamazoo Co 7:04.30 7:33.53 1
1:46.33 (1:46.33) 3:43.83 (1:57.50) 5:45.51 (2:01.69) 7:33.53 (1:48.02)
29 Thorne, Isabel Dowagiac Uni 7:48.00 7:40.27 1
1:49.75 (1:49.75) 3:45.27 (1:55.53) 5:45.98 (2:00.71) 7:40.27 (1:54.30)
30 Sheline, Abbie Berrien Spri 7:54.46 1
1:47.90 (1:47.90) 3:46.01 (1:58.11) 5:50.98 (2:04.98) 7:54.46 (2:03.48)

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berrien Springs 'A' 45.14 44.62 2 10
1) Carter, Emerson 2) Bell, Jamonta
3) Osuntade, Chelliot 4) Williams, Jonathan
2 Kalamazoo Comstock 'A' 46.14 44.92 2 8
1) Small Jr., Michael 2) Hasan, Saleh
3) Blakely, Dominique 4) Holmes, Alee
3 Three Rivers 'A' 45.34 44.96 2 6
1) Brundige, Colby 2) Parker, T
3) New, Tyson 4) Zagon, Zak
4 Vicksburg 'A' 46.94 45.62 2 5
1) Fuller, Dustin 2) Batican, Mark
3) Lovell, Deondre 4) Root, Jacob
5 South Haven 'A' 45.64 46.16 2 4
1) Stephens, Michael 2) Jack, Tyler
3) Ferguson, Kamron 4) Rieck, Brandon
6 Paw Paw 'A' 46.24 46.39 2 3
1) Brennan, Trey 2) Newell, Julian
3) Garcia, Armando 4) VanDenBerg, Ian
7 Allegan 'A' 46.24 46.77 2 2
1) Garlock, Tom 2) Hughes, Joey
3) Cavanaugh, Chris 4) Bunn, Lucas
8 Otsego 'A' 46.74 47.32 2 1
1) Robinson, Kyle 2) May, McLane
3) Cole, Ben 4) Laughlin, Jack
9 Dowagiac Union 'A' 48.84 1
1) Whitaker, Kevin 2) Sirk, Shawn
3) Payne, Roy 4) Walker, Eric
10 Edwardsburg 'A' 48.74 49.12 1
1) Bohn, Kyle 2) Miller, Isiah
3) Callicot, Quinlan 4) Davis, Quinton
11 Plainwell 'A' 48.84 49.36 1
1) George, Garrett 2) Lewis, Ahmir
3) Hunt, Andrew 4) Green, Ethan
12 Coloma 'A' 50.24 50.75 1
1) Ikerd, Dustin 2) Parrigin, Ryan
3) Smith, Chris 4) Santana, Draven

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Three Rivers 'A' 52.34 51.34 2 10
1) Sussdorf, Alyssa 2) Mayer, Alexandria
3) Richmond, Erye 4) Thornton, Alexis
2 Berrien Springs 'A' 51.94 51.53 2 8
1) Terrell, Shaniece 2) McFarland, Mara
3) Yankey, Gabby 4) Sorce, Alexis
3 Vicksburg 'A' 53.84 54.07 2 6
1) Debault, Renee 2) Glaes, Natalie
3) Welch, Grace 4) Rogenski, Skylar
4 Otsego 'A' 55.54 54.64 2 5
1) Thiel, Allie 2) Vea, Karissa
3) Metz, Amanda 4) Stafford, Jerrica
5 Paw Paw 'A' 54.14 54.69 2 4
1) Babcock, Kortney 2) Jones, Amber
3) Newell, Mackenzie 4) Murdock, Brianne
6 Allegan 'A' 55.94 55.23 1 3
1) Saylor, Alicia 2) Schuehle, Makenzie
3) Whitlock, Livia 4) Loll, Tayler
7 Plainwell 'A' 55.44 55.75 2 2
1) Westerhouse, Emma 2) George, kyrstin
3) Granzow, Emma 4) fox, sofia
8 Edwardsburg 'A' 54.44 56.32 2 1
1) Hack, Olivia 2) Golba, Gabby
3) Nugent, Abbi 4) Hepler, Taylor
9 Kalamazoo Comstock 'A' 1:05.14 58.57 1
1) Allen, Jonae 2) Mcmakin, Mistie
3) Kokales, Sophie 4) Allen, Keyana
-- South Haven 'A' 52.94 DQ 2
1) Ferguson, Kisha 2) Murdock, Brynn
3) Goodwin, Bobbie 4) Whitfield, Tanea

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eldridge, Nate Three Rivers 50.44 50.16 4 10
2 Barton, Alex South Haven 51.48 51.67 4 8
3 Stewart, Johnel Three Rivers 53.44 52.12 4 6
4 Neely, Cameron Otsego 51.84 52.23 4 5
5 Jirgens, Alex Otsego 53.24 53.36 4 4
6 Mussche, Joshua Kalamazoo Co 53.68 53.86 4 3
7 Hagen, Andrew Plainwell 56.14 54.31 3 2
8 Ghist, Kaylob Allegan 53.44 54.66 4 1
9 Parkins, Bubba Berrien Spri 56.45 54.93 3
10 Giles, Nick South Haven 53.34 55.25 4
11 Taylor, Drace Coloma 56.14 55.32 3
12 Windle, Jacob Vicksburg 54.24 55.80 3
13 Martinez, Danny Three Rivers 57.46 55.94 2
14 Macomber, Rowan Vicksburg 57.47 57.39 2
15 Williams, Zach Edwardsburg 58.47 57.48 2
16 Markel, Andrew Edwardsburg 56.94 57.53 3
17 Wallace, Nathan Allegan 1:01.14 57.73 1
18 Corsaut, Gary Vicksburg 58.10 57.79 2
19 Tolliver, Eli Paw Paw 58.76 59.07 2
20 Herdklotz, Daniel Berrien Spri 58.14 59.41 2
21 Edwards, Jordan Paw Paw 58.14 59.55 2
22 Smiley, Devon South Haven 58.14 59.57 2
23 Callicot, Quinlan Edwardsburg 1:03.40 1:01.21 1
24 Thies, Kyle Dowagiac Uni 1:01.47 1:02.05 1
25 Brimey, Matt Dowagiac Uni 1:05.82 1
26 Meijer, Manual Kalamazoo Co 1:06.24 1:06.23 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Baker, Jordan Kalamazoo Co 1:00.88 59.73 3 10
2 DePierre, Erika Paw Paw 1:02.24 1:01.78 3 8
3 Herbert, Alexis Three Rivers 1:02.82 1:02.11 3 6
4 Evers, Makenzie Plainwell 1:03.04 1:03.05 3 5
5 Seiler, Emma Plainwell 1:03.11 1:03.75 3 4
6 Pell, Brooke Plainwell 1:03.43 1:04.51 3 3
7 Miller, Kristen Edwardsburg 1:04.64 1:04.73 3 2
8 McFarland, Mara Berrien Spri 1:05.14 1:04.79 2 1
9 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Coloma 1:05.74 1:04.95 2
10 Goole, Kellie Vicksburg 1:06.73 1:05.34 2
11 Rickstad, Maggie Otsego 1:05.64 1:05.56 2
12 Golba, Gabby Edwardsburg 1:06.29 1:06.81 2
13 Dos Santos, Keilah Berrien Spri 1:06.54 1:07.11 2
14 Glaes, Natalie Vicksburg 1:04.34 1:07.55 3
15 Bowman, Brittany Edwardsburg 1:09.84 1:09.76 1
16 Kiel, Olivia Otsego 1:09.04 1:10.00 2
17 Oloyede, Tumi Berrien Spri 1:11.94 1:10.50 1
18 Goodall, Julianna South Haven 1:09.84 1:12.21 1
19 Nabozny, Kennedy Vicksburg 1:10.34 1:16.30 1
20 Johnson, Mara Paw Paw 1:12.89 1:17.33 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nikolaas, Mitchell Plainwell 39.74 40.08 3 10
2 Carter, Emerson Berrien Spri 40.54 41.41 3 8
3 Ward, Liam Vicksburg 40.94 41.61 3 6
4 Hughes, Joey Allegan 41.74 41.67 3 5
5 Zimmerman, Caleb Dowagiac Uni 43.14 42.87 3 4
6 Storey, Derek Allegan 44.64 43.59 2 3
7 Cochrane, Kyle Paw Paw 44.74 43.69 2 2
8 Benson, Seth Vicksburg 44.24 44.05 3 1
9 Smith, Isaiah Three Rivers 42.55 45.20 3
10 Kudary, Caleb Vicksburg 45.04 45.37 2
11 McDaniel, Jesse Otsego 45.88 46.02 2
12 Borgeson, Chase Allegan 43.84 46.14 3
13 Bower, Brandon Coloma 45.74 47.83 2
14 Tabanguil, Quinton Three Rivers 48.46 47.94 2
15 Chambers, Nate Otsego 46.64 48.26 2
16 Brown, Nathan Edwardsburg 48.59 48.83 1
17 Mcgrath, Devon Edwardsburg 49.04 49.11 1
18 Shaw, Aaron Plainwell 52.84 49.76 1
19 Scholten, Alex Plainwell 47.24 50.06 2
20 Payne, Roy Dowagiac Uni 50.39 51.41 1
21 Fitzpatrick, Jay Edwardsburg 54.14 1:01.49 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vanderbos, Kacey Vicksburg 48.94 49.24 4 10
2 Hack, Olivia Edwardsburg 48.54 49.31 4 8
3 Oesterle, Michaela Vicksburg 51.44 50.03 4 6
4 Isola, Erin Allegan 49.54 51.16 4 5
5 Cain, Hannah Berrien Spri 50.34 51.93 4 4
6 Gonzalez, Desiree Vicksburg 52.34 51.99 4 3
7 Lutz, Mykayla Plainwell 53.74 52.80 3 2
8 Murray, Rosadio Dowagiac Uni 52.44 53.37 4 1
9 McCormick, Ashley Otsego 53.64 54.61 3
10 Stafford, Jerrica Otsego 55.64 54.87 3
11 Churchill, Erin Coloma 53.75 54.89 3
12 Fox, Olivia Plainwell 54.44 55.16 3
13 Koch, Lauren Plainwell 55.04 56.17 3
14 Smith, Cara Three Rivers 57.03 56.84 2
15 Slaughter, Shae Otsego 56.64 57.02 3
16 Thomas, Katy Edwardsburg 58.36 57.46 2
17 Schincariol, Mary Paw Paw 55.14 57.66 3
18 Sypian, Bethia Coloma 1:01.84 1:00.71 2
19 Hepler, Taylor Edwardsburg 1:00.44 1:01.65 2
20 Bazan, Aly Allegan 1:04.54 1:02.23 2
21 Orzol, Hannah Three Rivers 58.64 1:06.28 2

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richards, Zack Kalamazoo Co 2:04.63 2:03.80 2 10
2 Hallam, Austin Vicksburg 2:08.00 2:06.25 2 8
3 McCriston, David Three Rivers 2:08.70 2:08.18 2 6
4 Kiel, Nick Otsego 2:07.40 2:09.55 2 5
5 Parkins, Grant Berrien Spri 2:10.93 2:11.30 2 4
6 Johnson, Andrew Three Rivers 2:14.20 2:12.22 2 3
7 Sousley, Kyle Allegan 2:10.00 2:12.76 2 2
8 Hager, John South Haven 2:10.00 2:13.26 2 1
9 Hughes, John Vicksburg 2:08.22 2:13.49 2
10 Williams, Zach Edwardsburg 2:18.63 2:13.83 2
11 Hasan, Saleh Kalamazoo Co 2:35.30 2:14.48 1
12 Ebrecht, Auston Coloma 2:23.70 2:15.30 1
13 Richards, Nick Vicksburg 2:11.00 2:16.03 2
14 Brylowski, Cameron Otsego 2:14.00 2:17.88 2
15 Porterfield, Blade Allegan 2:15.80 2:19.03 2
16 Riegle, Brett Paw Paw 2:20.30 2:19.10 1
17 Hay, Tyler Three Rivers 2:20.89 2:19.28 1
18 Puckett, Cody Paw Paw 2:22.00 2:20.35 1
19 Betts, Teigen Plainwell 2:22.00 2:21.36 1
20 Lucas, Logan Plainwell 2:19.08 2:21.38 1
21 Barber, Ethan Kalamazoo Co 2:16.61 2:21.80 2
22 Olsen, Greg Coloma 2:24.40 2:25.57 1
23 DeLong, Edward South Haven 2:20.00 2:27.38 1
24 Porter, Alex Berrien Spri 2:21.30 2:27.78 1
25 Edge, Jacob Edwardsburg 2:21.10 2:29.93 1
26 Knoll, Aiden Allegan 2:19.51 2:30.92 1
27 Reeves, Matthew Berrien Spri 2:41.52 2:31.98 1
28 Williams, Bryce Edwardsburg 2:39.47 2:34.02 1
29 Labadie, Nick Dowagiac Uni 2:54.69 1

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aalberts, Megan Otsego 2:27.70 2:26.63 2 10
2 Evers, Makenzie Plainwell 2:25.11 2:27.92 2 8
3 Ritchey, Aubrey Edwardsburg 2:30.30 2:31.34 2 6
4 Schmidtendorff, Alicia Three Rivers 2:34.51 2:32.65 2 5
5 Beebe, Jessica Paw Paw 2:36.00 2:35.58 2 4
6 Barnum, Emily Vicksburg 2:29.00 2:36.81 2 3
7 Nord, Grace Otsego 2:34.00 2:37.71 2 2
8 McFarland, Mara Berrien Spri 2:37.66 2:39.31 2 1
9 Hoover, Cara Vicksburg 2:36.00 2:42.27 2
10 Rance, Ciera Vicksburg 2:49.00 2:46.29 2
11 Groenewold, Brittney Allegan 2:53.70 2:49.02 2
12 Wilcox, Rachel Three Rivers 2:51.94 2:49.56 2
13 Dame, Gabbie Allegan 2:58.60 2:50.47 1
14 Longo, Natalie Edwardsburg 2:50.07 2:50.51 2
15 Montgomery, Amelia Edwardsburg 2:40.40 2:50.52 2
16 Singh, Allison Plainwell 2:52.60 2:52.58 2
17 Rooker, Bailey South Haven 2:57.60 2:58.93 1
18 Estes, Katrina Paw Paw 3:11.85 2:59.37 1
19 Sousley, Brooke Allegan 2:49.50 3:00.11 2
20 Sample, Sydney Coloma 3:03.40 3:04.68 1
21 Williams, Kira Berrien Spri 3:05.88 3:08.44 1
22 Sarco, Ismelda South Haven 2:55.50 3:11.28 1
23 Green, Kendall Kalamazoo Co 2:59.99 3:13.14 1
24 Sheline, Abbie Berrien Spri 3:23.00 3:17.20 1
25 Johnson, Abigail Kalamazoo Co 3:21.68 3:26.75 1
26 Thorne, Isabel Dowagiac Uni 3:22.77 3:27.15 1
27 Sehrt, Celine Dowagiac Uni 3:53.99 4:01.88 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eldridge, Nate Three Rivers 23.88 23.36Q 1
2 Geter, Jacob Plainwell 23.24 24.04Q 4
3 Billisitz, Sean Edwardsburg 23.34 24.09Q 3
4 Pfeiffer, Trey Otsego 23.54 24.11Q 2
5 VanDenBerg, Ian Paw Paw 22.34 24.47Q 5
6 Miller, Isiah Edwardsburg 23.84 23.96q 1
7 Hubbell, Graham Plainwell 24.04 24.21q 3
8 Stewart, Johnel Three Rivers 24.34 24.23q 3
9 Small Jr., Michael Kalamazoo Co 24.44 24.25 1
10 Bell, Jamonta Berrien Spri 24.08 24.34 4
11 Holmes, Alee Kalamazoo Co 23.93 24.40 2
12 Fuller, Dustin Vicksburg 24.34 24.65 2
13 Osuntade, Martins O Berrien Spri 24.69 25.15 3
14 Taylor, Drace Coloma 24.24 25.18 4
15 Newell, Julian Paw Paw 24.94 25.36 3
16 New, Tyson Three Rivers 24.40 25.38 2
17 Smith, Gary Allegan 25.44 25.40 1
18 Robinson, Kyle Otsego 25.05 25.44 5
19 Mendham, Tanner Vicksburg 24.94 25.54 4
20 Stephens, Michael South Haven 24.14 25.63 5
21 Davis, Quinton Edwardsburg 25.37 25.64 4
22 Hallam, Jordan Vicksburg 24.54 25.66 1
23 Mussche, Joshua Kalamazoo Co 24.14 25.74 5
24 Wallace, Nathan Allegan 25.88 26.11 2
25 Hicks, Alex Allegan 26.54 26.58 3
26 Smith, Chris Coloma 26.24 26.92 5
27 Knight, Chris Plainwell 28.61 5
28 Steward, Andre South Haven 25.24 30.86 2
29 Shepherd, Byron South Haven 26.24 31.99 4

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 VanDenBerg, Ian Paw Paw 24.47 22.46 10
2 Eldridge, Nate Three Rivers 23.36 23.29 8
3 Geter, Jacob Plainwell 24.04 23.65 6
4 Billisitz, Sean Edwardsburg 24.09 23.76 5
5 Miller, Isiah Edwardsburg 23.96 23.79 4
6 Pfeiffer, Trey Otsego 24.11 23.83 3
7 Hubbell, Graham Plainwell 24.21 24.05 2
8 Stewart, Johnel Three Rivers 24.23 24.12 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sorce, Alexis Berrien Spri 27.43 27.86Q 4
2 Cockrum, Carly Edwardsburg 27.94 28.37Q 3
3 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Coloma 27.84 28.52Q 2
4 Baker, Jordan Kalamazoo Co 27.78 29.34Q 1
5 Wilton, Emily Paw Paw 28.54 28.24Q 4
6 Thornton, Alexis Three Rivers 27.44 28.58Q 3
7 Small, Jasmine Kalamazoo Co 28.56 28.89Q 2
8 Sussdorf, Alyssa Three Rivers 27.74 30.47Q 1
9 Mayer, Alexandria Three Rivers 27.94 28.25 4
10 Pell, Brooke Plainwell 27.74 29.00 2
11 Murdock, Brianne Paw Paw 29.24 29.39 3
12 Glaes, Natalie Vicksburg 28.84 29.40 4
13 Vea, Karissa Otsego 29.24 29.63 4
14 Weddon, Liz Vicksburg 29.14 29.66 3
15 Dos Santos, Keilah Berrien Spri 30.10 29.90 3
16 Rogenski, Skylar Vicksburg 29.44 30.03 2
17 Nugent, Abbi Edwardsburg 29.84 30.69 1
18 Carmean, Britnanea Edwardsburg 31.19 30.91 4
19 Rowe, Maggie Paw Paw 29.14 30.98 1
20 Parker, Paige Otsego 34.24 33.98 2
21 Allen, Jonae Kalamazoo Co 32.72 34.64 3

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thornton, Alexis Three Rivers 28.58 27.15 10
2 Sorce, Alexis Berrien Spri 27.86 27.71 8
3 Cockrum, Carly Edwardsburg 28.37 28.19 6
4 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Coloma 28.52 28.27 5
5 Sussdorf, Alyssa Three Rivers 30.47 28.59 4
6 Small, Jasmine Kalamazoo Co 28.89 28.62 3
7 Wilton, Emily Paw Paw 28.24 28.92 2
8 Baker, Jordan Kalamazoo Co 29.34 29.17 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanderRoest, Nathan South Haven 9:48.00 10:20.05 10
5:04.15 (5:04.15) 6:22.94 (1:18.80) 7:42.83 (1:19.89) 9:02.93 (1:20.10)
10:20.05 (1:17.13)
2 Blyly, Tanner Three Rivers 10:17.40 10:32.35 8
1:13.67 (1:13.67) 2:30.06 (1:16.40) 3:47.57 (1:17.51) 5:08.82 (1:21.26)
6:31.36 (1:22.54) 7:54.14 (1:22.78) 9:16.14 (1:22.01) 10:32.35 (1:16.22)
3 Tate, Lewis Paw Paw 10:30.95 10:35.98 6
1:14.16 (1:14.16) 2:29.62 (1:15.47) 3:48.09 (1:18.47) 5:09.29 (1:21.20)
6:32.03 (1:22.74) 7:54.36 (1:22.34) 9:17.46 (1:23.11) 10:35.98 (1:18.52)
4 Foster, Steven Berrien Spri 10:30.47 10:39.05 5
1:14.42 (1:14.42) 2:30.64 (1:16.23) 3:48.73 (1:18.10) 5:08.87 (1:20.14)
6:31.74 (1:22.88) 7:54.77 (1:23.03) 9:20.32 (1:25.56) 10:39.05 (1:18.74)
5 Lewis, Tyler Vicksburg 10:31.90 11:06.34 4
1:15.03 (1:15.03) 3:52.64 (2:37.61) 5:17.76 (1:25.13) 6:45.76 (1:28.00)
8:14.30 (1:28.55) 9:43.22 (1:28.93) 11:06.34 (1:23.12)
6 Salome, Austin Kalamazoo Co 10:57.50 11:09.95 3
1:15.29 (1:15.29) 3:58.24 (2:42.95) 11:09.95 (7:11.72)
7 Westerhoff, Tony Paw Paw 11:00.94 11:17.36 2
11:17.36 (11:17.36)
8 Sleeper, Cameron South Haven 10:50.00 11:24.87 1
3:55.54 (3:55.54) 5:22.20 (1:26.67) 6:48.27 (1:26.07) 11:24.87 (4:36.61)
9 Moran, Sammy Otsego 10:59.23 11:31.06
4:06.54 (4:06.54) 11:31.06 (7:24.53)
10 Killingberg, Ludvig Otsego 10:15.30 11:35.10
1:13.91 (1:13.91) 2:29.31 (1:15.41) 3:47.58 (1:18.28) 5:17.59 (1:30.01)
6:52.84 (1:35.25) 11:35.10 (4:42.27)
11 Couk, Kevin Vicksburg 11:04.00 11:36.91
11:36.91 (11:36.91)
12 Scare, Jon Three Rivers 11:24.90 11:40.01
1:17.59 (1:17.59) 11:40.01 (10:22.42) 11:40.44 (0.44)
13 Kenreich, Zach South Haven 10:50.00 11:40.45
2:37.93 (2:37.93) 3:59.31 (1:21.38) 11:40.45 (7:41.14)
14 Guntz, Patrick Coloma 20:54.00 11:43.80
11:43.80 (11:43.80)
15 Speelman, Michael Three Rivers 12:03.91 11:49.38
11:49.38 (11:49.38) 12:09.44 (20.07)
16 Vankirk, Andrew Edwardsburg 11:16.50 12:04.07
12:04.07 (12:04.07)
17 Widman, Jack Plainwell 11:42.90 12:08.05
12:08.05 (12:08.05)
18 Brito, Antonio Dowagiac Uni 12:29.17 12:09.44
4:05.65 (4:05.65) 12:09.44 (8:03.79)
19 Fenwick, Zachary Vicksburg 11:36.91 12:11.68
1:16.74 (1:16.74) 2:39.89 (1:23.16) 12:11.68 (9:31.80)
20 Contreras, Carlos Berrien Spri 11:52.84 12:14.65
12:14.65 (12:14.65)
21 Sousley, Kyle Allegan 10:55.40 12:32.06
1:15.10 (1:15.10) 12:32.06 (11:16.96)
22 Detweiler, Kaleb Dowagiac Uni 12:33.53
12:33.53 (12:33.53)
23 Sivley, Dennis Paw Paw 12:26.69 12:40.51
12:40.51 (12:40.51)
24 Evans, Cole Allegan 12:04.90 13:00.91
13:00.91 (13:00.91)
25 Borst, Colton Allegan 12:56.00 13:13.68
13:13.68 (13:13.68)
26 Sidenbender, Clay Edwardsburg 12:53.76 13:31.68
11:58.92 (11:58.92) 13:31.68 (1:32.77)
27 Wygant-Kenyon, Kris Dowagiac Uni 14:23.09
12:38.07 (12:38.07) 14:23.09 (1:45.02)

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perrin, Gabrielle Vicksburg 11:27.80 11:56.44 10
1:18.74 (1:18.74) 2:42.64 (1:23.91) 4:10.86 (1:28.22) 5:41.22 (1:30.37)
7:15.98 (1:34.76) 8:50.23 (1:34.25) 10:24.35 (1:34.13) 11:56.44 (1:32.09)
2 Steele, Layna Vicksburg 11:48.12 12:07.72 8
1:22.37 (1:22.37) 2:49.94 (1:27.58) 4:21.21 (1:31.28) 5:53.66 (1:32.45)
7:27.15 (1:33.49) 9:03.92 (1:36.78) 10:42.38 (1:38.47) 12:07.72 (1:25.34)
3 Hirzel, Sophie Otsego 12:06.00 12:28.19 6
1:24.83 (1:24.83) 4:26.67 (3:01.85) 4:40.58 (13.91) 6:02.78 (1:22.21)
7:42.02 (1:39.25) 9:21.63 (1:39.62) 10:59.11 (1:37.49) 12:28.19 (1:29.08)
4 Aalberts, Megan Otsego 11:40.50 12:37.24 5
1:20.06 (1:20.06) 2:45.74 (1:25.68) 4:17.29 (1:31.56) 5:54.04 (1:36.75)
7:33.57 (1:39.53) 9:16.42 (1:42.86) 10:59.56 (1:43.14) 12:37.24 (1:37.69)
5 Barnum, Emily Vicksburg 12:32.00 12:53.29 4
1:24.20 (1:24.20) 2:53.34 (1:29.15) 4:32.00 (1:38.67) 6:11.30 (1:39.30)
7:50.38 (1:39.09) 9:32.22 (1:41.85) 11:15.89 (1:43.67) 12:53.29 (1:37.40)
6 Nord, Grace Otsego 13:09.30 13:22.82 3
6:23.20 (6:23.20) 6:23.22 (0.02) 8:07.69 (1:44.47) 9:53.79 (1:46.11)
11:40.93 (1:47.15) 13:22.82 (1:41.90)
7 Kirchner, Carolyn Three Rivers 13:44.90 13:52.37 2
10:18.87 (10:18.87) 12:11.85 (1:52.99) 13:52.37 (1:40.52)
8 Guy, Marley Three Rivers 13:23.18 14:00.46 1
14:00.46 (14:00.46)
9 Sousley, Hannah Edwardsburg 13:17.40 14:20.16
1:26.26 (1:26.26) 3:00.99 (1:34.73) 4:43.21 (1:42.22) 6:23.24 (1:40.04)
8:24.00 (2:00.76) 9:25.36 (1:01.37) 12:22.50 (2:57.14) 14:20.16 (1:57.67)
10 Hendrix, Abby South Haven 13:23.98 14:27.76
1:34.28 (1:34.28) 3:15.18 (1:40.91) 5:00.95 (1:45.77) 14:27.76 (9:26.82)
11 Schaus, Jennifer Dowagiac Uni 14:40.87
1:34.98 (1:34.98) 3:15.76 (1:40.79) 5:01.34 (1:45.58) 6:52.01 (1:50.67)
8:45.60 (1:53.60) 8:45.61 (0.01) 10:47.55 (2:01.95) 14:40.87 (3:53.33)
12 Townsend, Kyla Paw Paw 15:04.39
1:39.20 (1:39.20) 1:39.87 (0.67) 3:27.25 (1:47.39) 5:18.12 (1:50.88)
7:11.89 (1:53.77) 9:13.20 (2:01.31) 11:16.81 (2:03.61) 15:04.39 (3:47.59)
13 Hastead, Katherine South Haven 13:56.72 15:04.86
3:26.79 (3:26.79) 5:18.95 (1:52.17) 7:14.48 (1:55.54) 9:13.59 (1:59.11)
11:17.23 (2:03.64) 13:18.28 (2:01.06) 15:04.86 (1:46.58)
14 Haller, Gianna Edwardsburg 15:45.77 15:35.13
3:27.42 (3:27.42) 11:30.63 (8:03.21) 13:35.17 (2:04.55) 15:35.13 (1:59.97)
15 Ritchey, Brynn Edwardsburg 14:13.10 15:53.30
3:24.07 (3:24.07) 7:13.32 (3:49.25) 9:19.43 (2:06.12) 11:30.23 (2:10.80)
13:43.52 (2:13.29) 15:53.30 (2:09.79)
16 Cox, Mckenna Paw Paw 13:44.00 16:07.52
1:42.75 (1:42.75) 3:32.07 (1:49.32) 7:19.37 (3:47.30) 9:28.45 (2:09.09)
13:54.56 (4:26.11) 16:07.52 (2:12.97)
17 Pokornowski, Rachel Allegan 14:52.70 16:09.07
1:39.62 (1:39.62) 5:24.25 (3:44.63) 7:29.95 (2:05.71) 9:38.90 (2:08.95)
11:58.30 (2:19.40) 14:11.85 (2:13.55) 16:09.07 (1:57.22)
18 Chin, Jessica Berrien Spri 15:49.69 16:26.54
3:19.64 (3:19.64) 5:20.06 (2:00.42) 9:37.24 (4:17.19) 11:55.83 (2:18.59)
14:16.20 (2:20.38) 16:26.54 (2:10.34)
19 Hunley, Helen Allegan 13:43.20 16:37.43
3:24.97 (3:24.97) 14:24.77 (10:59.81) 16:37.43 (2:12.66)

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Otsego 'A' 3:33.70 3:31.79 2 10
1) Jirgens, Alex 2) Kiel, Nick
3) Pfeiffer, Trey 4) Neely, Cameron
2 Three Rivers 'A' 3:30.70 3:33.14 2 8
1) Brundige, Colby 2) Zagon, Zak
3) Stewart, Johnel 4) Eldridge, Nate
3 South Haven 'A' 3:35.50 3:34.10 2 6
1) Giles, Nick 2) Wilson, Assad
3) Barton, Alex 4) Rieck, Brandon
4 Kalamazoo Comstock 'A' 3:34.00 3:35.02 2 5
1) Blakely, Dominique 2) Hasan, Saleh
3) Richards, Zack 4) Mussche, Joshua
5 Plainwell 'A' 3:39.00 3:36.05 2 4
1) Betts, Grayson 2) Hagen, Andrew
3) Louden, Jordan 4) Schudel, Matt
6 Vicksburg 'A' 3:44.20 3:41.95 2 3
1) Ward, Liam 2)
7 Allegan 'A' 3:35.10 3:44.21 2 2
1) Ghist, Kaylob 2) Cavanaugh, Chris
3) Bunn, Lucas 4) Hughes, Joey
8 Coloma 'A' 3:58.90 3:49.67 1 1
1) Cade, Ryan 2) Olsen, Ben
3) Smith, Chris 4) Taylor, Drace
9 Paw Paw 'A' 3:53.00 3:57.45 1
1) Brennan, Trey 2) Tolliver, Eli
3) Cochrane, Kyle 4) Edwards, Jordan
10 Berrien Springs 'A' 3:48.00 3:57.91 2
1) Bundash, Preston 2) Terrell, Richard
3) Parkins, Bubba 4) Williamson, Jeremy
11 Edwardsburg 'A' 3:53.00 3:58.96 1
1) Markel, Andrew 2) Mcgrath, Devon
3) Billisitz, Sean 4) Williams, Zach

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Three Rivers 'A' 4:15.30 4:14.12 2 10
1) Mayer, Alexandria 2) Herbert, Alexis
3) Thornton, Alexis 4) Schmidtendorff, Alicia
2 Paw Paw 'A' 4:20.00 4:20.90 2 8
1) Lambert, Kaelin 2) Beebe, Jessica
3) Wilton, Emily 4) DePierre, Erika
3 Vicksburg 'A' 4:24.70 4:21.73 2 6
1) Gonzalez, Desiree 2) Oesterle, Michaela
3) Welch, Oliva 4) Vanderbos, Kacey
4 Edwardsburg 'A' 4:29.20 4:32.95 2 5
1) Ritchey, Aubrey 2) Miller, Kristen
3) Hack, Olivia 4) Golba, Gabby
5 Otsego 'A' 4:26.30 4:34.07 2 4
1) Austin, Amber 2) Kiel, Olivia
3) Thiel, Allie 4) Rickstad, Maggie
6 Plainwell 'A' 4:16.70 4:47.54 2 3
1) Seiler, Emma 2) Deal, Abby
3) Loftus, Colleen 4) Betts, Haley
7 Allegan 'A' 4:47.00 4:49.73 1 2
1) Whitlock, Livia 2) Loll, Tayler
3) Dame, Gabbie 4) Sousley, Brooke
8 Kalamazoo Comstock 'A' 4:30.00 5:06.79 1 1
1) Small, Jasmine 2) Green, Kendall
3) Kokales, Sophie 4) Baker, Jordan

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Solloway, Kyle Dowagiac Uni 6-06.00 6-08.00 10
2 Bierlein, Riese Otsego 6-04.00 6-03.00 8
3 Ferguson, Kamron South Haven 6-06.00 6-01.00 6
4 Knox, Alex Vicksburg 6-00.00 J6-01.00 4.50
4 Hubbell, Graham Plainwell 6-00.00 J6-01.00 4.50
6 Wisser, Jude Vicksburg 5-08.00 J6-01.00 3
7 Wooten, DeShawn South Haven 5-10.00 5-09.00 2
8 Skrzypek, Riley Vicksburg 6-00.00 J5-09.00 1
9 Caldwell, Nick Coloma 5-06.00 5-06.00
9 Tolliver, Eli Paw Paw 5-03.00 5-06.00
9 Laskowski, Isaiah South Haven 5-08.00 5-06.00
9 Halcomb, Victor Dowagiac Uni 5-06.00
-- Hook, Chaz Otsego 5-00.00 NH
-- Dale, Kenny Edwardsburg NH
-- Montnegro, Dylan Otsego 5-00.00 NH
-- Johnson, Jai Paw Paw 5-06.00 NH
-- MacDonald, Noah Allegan 5-06.00 NH
-- Landry, Tarrie Coloma 5-03.00 NH
-- Sturman, Jacob Allegan 5-03.00 NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Crieona Dowagiac Uni 5-06.50 5-05.00 10
2 DePierre, Erika Paw Paw 5-02.00 5-01.00 7
2 Toliver, Holly Berrien Spri 5-02.00 5-01.00 7
4 Schuehle, Makenzie Allegan 5-02.00 4-11.00 5
5 Taylor, Sydney Vicksburg 4-10.00 4-09.00 4
6 Seiler, Emma Plainwell 4-11.00 4-07.00 2.50
6 Sisson, Hailey South Haven 4-07.00 4-07.00 2.50
8 Schincariol, Mary Paw Paw 4-10.00 J4-07.00 1
9 Loftus, Colleen Plainwell 4-08.00 J4-07.00
10 Churchill, Erin Coloma 4-06.00 4-04.00
10 Bennett, Tracey Three Rivers 4-03.00 4-04.00
10 Meyn, Christin Allegan 4-06.00 4-04.00
-- Oswalt, Abbey Vicksburg 4-02.00 NH
-- Smith, Cara Three Rivers 4-03.00 NH
-- Slaughter, Shae Otsego 4-08.00 NH
-- Babcock, Kortney Paw Paw 4-06.00 NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Assad South Haven 13-03.00 12-06.00 10
2 McElroy, Connor Three Rivers 12-06.00 12-00.00 8
3 Sandoval, Javier Three Rivers 12-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 Goodrich, Dustin Otsego 11-06.00 11-00.00 5
5 Mallery, Lucas Vicksburg 11-00.00 J11-00.00 4
6 Louden, Jordan Plainwell 11-06.00 10-06.00 2.50
6 Chrisman, Kenny Three Rivers 9-06.00 10-06.00 2.50
8 Brugh, Ty Plainwell 9-06.00 J10-06.00 1
9 Stephens, Zac Coloma 11-00.00 J10-06.00
10 Anderson, Bryce Plainwell 9-00.00 10-00.00
10 Dinzik, Austin Vicksburg 10-00.00 10-00.00
10 Sousley, Kyle Allegan 10-06.00 10-00.00
13 Herrera, Chris South Haven 11-00.00 9-06.00
13 Herdklotz, Daniel Berrien Spri 8-06.00 9-06.00
15 Goodrich, Jacob Otsego 8-06.00 9-00.00
15 Krug, Jared Allegan 9-00.00 9-00.00
15 Burton, Noah Vicksburg 9-00.00 9-00.00
-- Barber, Ethan Kalamazoo Co 8-00.00 NH
-- Phillips, William Dowagiac Uni 8-00.00 NH
-- Sirk, Shawn Dowagiac Uni 9-00.00 NH
-- Wiest, Jack Otsego 8-06.00 NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isola, Erin Allegan 9-11.00 9-06.00 10
2 Oesterle, Michaela Vicksburg 9-05.00 9-00.00 8
3 Granzow, Emma Plainwell 8-02.00 8-06.00 6
4 Westerhouse, Emma Plainwell 8-02.00 8-00.00 5
5 Sinkler, Cassidee Three Rivers 7-06.00 7-06.00 4
6 Sypian, Bethia Coloma 7-06.00 J7-06.00 3
7 Koch, Lauren Plainwell 6-06.00 J7-06.00 2
8 Cox, Mckenna Paw Paw 6-06.00 6-06.00 1
-- Thamann, Kathryn Vicksburg 6-00.00 NH
-- Debault, Renee Vicksburg 6-00.00 NH
-- Holmes, Morgan Otsego 6-00.00 NH
-- Estes, Katrina Paw Paw NH
-- Hoogstraten, Ryley Otsego NH
-- Williams, Payden Otsego 6-06.00 NH
-- Sisson, Hailey South Haven 6-06.00 NH
-- Wilton, Emily Paw Paw 6-06.00 NH
-- Bennett, Tracey Three Rivers 6-06.00 NH
-- Pobanz, Ally Three Rivers 6-06.00 NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Emerson Berrien Spri 20-08.00 21-05.50 10
2 Solloway, Kyle Dowagiac Uni 20-09.75 20-06.00 8
3 Taylor, Drace Coloma 20-05.00 20-02.00 6
4 Miholer-Wortinger, Baile Three Rivers 19-07.00 20-00.50 5
5 May, McLane Otsego 19-02.00 J20-00.50 4
6 Pfeiffer, Trey Otsego 20-05.50 19-10.50 3
7 Blakely, Dominique Kalamazoo Co 19-09.25 19-10.00 2
8 Wallace, Nicholas Vicksburg 19-03.00 19-06.50 1
9 Babcock, Eric Vicksburg 18-10.50 18-08.50
10 Binford, Antonio Berrien Spri 18-08.75 18-05.50
11 Deans, Deion Three Rivers 18-08.25 18-02.00
12 Laughlin, Jack Otsego 18-06.50 18-00.00
13 Skrzypek, Riley Vicksburg 18-08.50 17-10.00
14 Laskowski, Isaiah South Haven 17-00.00 17-08.00
15 Borgeson, Chase Allegan 18-06.00 17-07.50
16 Halcomb, Victor Dowagiac Uni 17-04.00
17 Storey, Derek Allegan 18-00.50 16-09.00
18 Edwards, Jordan Paw Paw 16-08.50 16-08.50
19 Thies, Kyle Dowagiac Uni 16-08.50 16-08.00
20 Bohn, Kyle Edwardsburg 14-07.25 16-06.00
21 Sturman, Jacob Allegan 17-09.50 16-05.50
21 Stearns, Ryan Paw Paw 17-04.25 16-05.50
23 Alexander, Tevin Edwardsburg 17-01.00 16-05.00
24 Mahaney, Ryan Edwardsburg 16-01.00
25 Knight, Chris Plainwell 16-02.00 16-00.50
-- Wooten, DeShawn South Haven 19-00.00 ND

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Crieona Dowagiac Uni 16-07.25 17-01.50 10
2 DePierre, Erika Paw Paw 16-10.00 16-06.50 8
3 Cockrum, Carly Edwardsburg 15-11.75 15-06.50 6
4 Westerhouse, Emma Plainwell 15-08.75 15-05.50 5
5 Dorothy, Heather Allegan 15-00.00 15-03.50 4
6 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Coloma 15-08.75 15-01.00 3
7 Weddon, Liz Vicksburg 15-00.75 15-00.50 2
8 Lutz, Mykayla Plainwell 14-07.50 14-07.50 1
9 Dos Santos, Keilah Berrien Spri 14-07.75 14-02.00
10 Stafford, Jerrica Otsego 14-10.00 13-11.50
11 fox, sofia Plainwell 13-09.00 13-09.50
12 Pobanz, Ally Three Rivers 13-01.00 13-04.50
12 Jones, Amber Paw Paw 14-08.00 13-04.50
14 Rowe, Maggie Paw Paw 14-00.50 13-04.00
15 Rogenski, Skylar Vicksburg 14-00.75 13-00.00
16 Schuehle, Makenzie Allegan 14-04.00 12-11.50
17 Vea, Karissa Otsego 13-08.50 12-07.50
18 Bucio, Ivette South Haven 13-00.00 12-05.50
19 Nugent, Abbi Edwardsburg 14-06.00 12-02.00
20 Nabozny, Kennedy Vicksburg 12-10.00 12-01.00
21 Allen, Jonae Kalamazoo Co 13-00.00 11-11.00

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garcia, Armando Paw Paw 38-06.50 136-04 10
2 May, McLane Otsego 138-10 133-00 8
3 England, C.J Plainwell 122-04 130-06 6
4 Wilkinson, Michael South Haven 127-10 126-08.50 5
5 Williams, Jonathan Berrien Spri 130-07 126-06 4
6 Miller, Ben Plainwell 123-02 125-08 3
7 Creameans, Kenny Dowagiac Uni 119-00 125-03 2
8 Bowman, Zach Vicksburg 129-02 118-06 1
9 Gonzalez, Marcelino Vicksburg 105-06 112-03
9 Gonzalez, Esmerio Paw Paw 114-09 112-03
11 Paea, Phil Berrien Spri 126-08 111-03
12 Barton, Daniel South Haven 109-07 108-05
13 May, Mitchell Otsego 114-05 108-01
14 Blain, Kodie Otsego 128-01 104-04
15 Walters, Lake Edwardsburg 117-10 98-11
16 Howard, Tristen Dowagiac Uni 106-08 98-01
17 Schneider, Dustin Allegan 109-05 97-10
18 Halferty, Conner Vicksburg 95-04.50 94-05
19 Richards, Jordon Kalamazoo Co 84-02 94-00.50
20 Evers, Nick Plainwell 92-09.50 93-02
21 Payne, DeMarquez Coloma 106-10 90-09
22 Carlson, Sam Allegan 101-01 90-01
23 Seabury, Wayne Coloma 93-04 87-01
24 King, Ray Three Rivers 93-08 86-11
25 Evans, Logan Three Rivers 66-07 85-01.50
26 Howard, Connor Dowagiac Uni 82-10 81-09.50
27 Alsbro, Mitchell Berrien Spri 64-07.50 81-08.50
28 Kanwischer, Michael Paw Paw 88-05 81-06
29 Chapman, James Edwardsburg 92-02 81-03.50
30 Hunter, Antonio Three Rivers 107-08 80-09
31 Huizar, Emmanuel Kalamazoo Co 104-02 76-01
32 Budahn, Mitch Allegan 89-09 75-09.50
33 Peffley, Trevor Edwardsburg 95-09 73-02
34 Piedra, Lazaro Dowagiac Uni 69-01
35 Lake, Cam Kalamazoo Co 66-05.50 67-03
36 Fear, Seth Dowagiac Uni 54-03

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goodwin, Bobbie South Haven 10-05.50 111-11 10
2 Weaver, Shelby Otsego 102-10 99-07 8
3 Newell, Mackenzie Paw Paw 106-05 98-09 6
4 Kennedy, Hazel Dowagiac Uni 94-06 98-03.50 5
5 Hager, Emily Berrien Spri 99-04 95-10.50 4
6 Gillespie, Kayla Berrien Spri 98-09 93-06.50 3
7 Barnhart, Makayla Paw Paw 94-10 92-03 2
8 Ennis, Madison Otsego 85-09 91-04.50 1
9 Smith, Ciera Dowagiac Uni 88-04 90-01
10 Fox, Olivia Plainwell 78-02.50 85-03.50
11 Doublestein, Taylor Plainwell 73-02.50 82-04
12 Bennett, Kian Three Rivers 96-11 79-07
13 Munson, Julia Vicksburg 76-01 78-10
14 Morton, Dasia Three Rivers 75-06 75-09
15 Welch, Grace Vicksburg 79-00 70-03
16 Lofler, Haley Vicksburg 70-02.50
17 Wilson-Abrahams, Kari Kalamazoo Co 76-06 69-03
18 Lokar, Kate Three Rivers 73-02 68-09
19 Meyn, Christin Allegan 60-05.50 68-02
20 Cain, Samantha Plainwell 74-07 68-01
21 Welcher, Brandi Otsego 64-10 67-09.50
22 Melson, Donna Allegan 70-04 67-00.50
23 Puckett, Emma Paw Paw 62-00.50 64-00
24 Kranz, Brittney Kalamazoo Co 44-06
25 Gomber, Shayna Allegan 58-11 44-01

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Jonathan Berrien Spri 54-02.00 50-09.50 10
2 Robinson, James Berrien Spri 46-06.75 46-05.50 8
3 Howard, Tristen Dowagiac Uni 43-11.50 45-09.75 6
4 Carlson, Sam Allegan 49-02.50 45-05.25 5
5 Payne, DeMarquez Coloma 44-08.50 44-06.75 4
6 Deneau, Sam Otsego 45-09.25 44-01.25 3
7 Garcia, Armando Paw Paw 44-03.00 43-02.75 2
8 Creameans, Kenny Dowagiac Uni 44-06.50 43-02.25 1
9 Seabury, Wayne Coloma 43-02.00 42-10.50
10 May, McLane Otsego 42-01.50 41-02.00
11 Buck, Brendon South Haven 41-00.00 40-10.25
12 Hunter, Antonio Three Rivers 40-03.00 40-06.25
13 Barton, Daniel South Haven 41-11.00 40-03.50
14 Halferty, Conner Vicksburg 40-00.75 40-00.75
15 Schneider, Dustin Allegan 39-09.00 39-11.25
16 Bowman, Zach Vicksburg 44-04.50 39-07.25
17 Paea, Phil Berrien Spri 40-00.00 38-11.50
18 Evers, Nick Plainwell 37-03.00 38-07.00
19 England, C.J Plainwell 39-06.00 38-03.50
20 Blain, Kodie Otsego 38-04.00 38-00.75
21 Budahn, Mitch Allegan 39-04.50 36-07.50
22 Howard, Connor Dowagiac Uni 34-08.00 34-10.75
23 Cantrell, Mitch Vicksburg 38-10.50 34-08.00
24 Gonzalez, Esmerio Paw Paw 35-07.50 34-03.50
25 Walters, Lake Edwardsburg 35-06.00 33-07.00
26 King, Ray Three Rivers 32-06.00 33-06.75
27 Chapman, James Edwardsburg 33-07.50 32-10.75
28 Huizar, Emmanuel Kalamazoo Co 32-07.00 32-09.75
29 Jacobsen, Ryan Edwardsburg 30-09.00 31-02.00
30 Henton, Nathan Kalamazoo Co 36-05.50 30-05.75
31 Bowley, Braxton Three Rivers 29-09.25
32 Richards, Jordon Kalamazoo Co 28-06.00 29-05.25
32 Lombard, Doug Paw Paw 29-07.50 29-05.25
34 Piedra, Lazaro Dowagiac Uni 28-04.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goodwin, Bobbie South Haven 36-03.00 35-05.00 10
2 Kennedy, Hazel Dowagiac Uni 35-04.00 35-00.00 8
3 Hager, Emily Berrien Spri 32-03.00 33-11.75 6
4 Gillespie, Kayla Berrien Spri 35-10.50 33-09.75 5
5 Newell, Mackenzie Paw Paw 35-01.00 32-01.50 4
6 Doublestein, Taylor Plainwell 31-09.75 31-04.75 3
7 Fox, Olivia Plainwell 29-11.50 30-04.00 2
8 Smith, Ciera Dowagiac Uni 31-09.00 29-08.25 1
9 Ennis, Madison Otsego 34-08.00 29-07.75
10 Johnson, Alaina South Haven 30-01.50 29-03.50
11 Bennett, Kian Three Rivers 28-06.50 28-09.00
12 Weaver, Shelby Otsego 30-08.50 28-08.50
13 Barnhart, Makayla Paw Paw 32-08.75 28-05.75
14 Welcher, Brandi Otsego 29-02.00 27-08.00
15 Wilson-Abrahams, Kari Kalamazoo Co 26-11.00 27-03.75
16 Lambert, Kaelin Paw Paw 29-07.00 27-03.00
17 McElrath, kaylee Vicksburg 27-07.00 27-02.00
18 Welch, Grace Vicksburg 33-00.00 26-10.25
19 Meyn, Christin Allegan 26-01.00 26-10.00
20 Buckley, Jaylin Three Rivers 28-06.00 26-06.50
21 Morton, Dasia Three Rivers 27-01.00 26-01.50
22 Gomber, Shayna Allegan 26-01.00 25-07.50
23 Lofler, Haley Vicksburg 28-05.50 25-04.75
24 Cain, Samantha Plainwell 24-11.00 23-08.25
25 Melson, Donna Allegan 27-00.75 22-04.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Vicksburg 122 2) Otsego 71
3) Plainwell 69.50 4) Berrien Springs 69
4) Three Rivers 69 6) Paw Paw 63
7) Edwardsburg 54 8) Allegan 48
9) Dowagiac Union 37 10) South Haven 32.50
11) Kalamazoo Comstock 16 12) Coloma 11

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Three Rivers 115.50 2) Berrien Springs 79
3) South Haven 72 3) Otsego 72
5) Plainwell 64 6) Vicksburg 62.50
7) Paw Paw 53 7) Kalamazoo Comstock 53
9) Allegan 34 9) Dowagiac Union 34
11) Edwardsburg 12 12) Coloma 11