2014 MHSAA T&F Regional 4-1 (Canton H.S.)

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA T&F Regional 4-1 (Canton H.S.)
Canton, Michigan


MHSAA Region 4-1 Canton
PCEP Varsity Track, Canton, MI - 5/16/2014

Female Teams
==============================================================================================================
PL Team Points
==============================================================================================================
1 Salem 131.5
2 Plymouth 123
3 Livonia Churchill 98.5
4 Livonia Franklin 74.5
5 Canton 66
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt 45
7 Allen Park 38
8 Dearborn 28.5
9 Westland John Glenn 19
10 Garden City 11
11 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 8
12 Wayne Memorial 7
13 Dearborn Fordson 1
13 Dearborn Edsel Ford 1
13 Detroit Cody 1


Male Teams
==============================================================================================================
PL Team Points
==============================================================================================================
1 Wyandotte Roosevelt 75
2 Canton 74
3 Dearborn 67
4 Westland John Glenn 62
5 Plymouth 58
6 Livonia Churchill 57
7 Livonia Franklin 53
8 Salem 43
9 Lincoln Park 40
10 Allen Park 34
11 Garden City 32
12 Wayne Memorial 28
13 Dearborn Fordson 15
14 Detroit Cody 14
15 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 10


Men's 100 Meters
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
==============================================================================================================
1 Flournoy, Jaron Westland John Glenn 10.86 10
2 Perelli, Alex Livonia Franklin 11.04 8
3 Hill, Shakarri Wayne Memorial 11.07 6
4 Homrich, Steven Salem 11.19 5
5 Sabbagh, Jamil Dearborn Fordson 11.32 4
6 Mallad, Jacob Canton 11.35 3
7 Smiley, Brandon Livonia Franklin 11.54 2
8 Lawson, Kenneth Detroit Cody 11.57 1

Semi
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Semi HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Flournoy, Jaron Westland John Glenn 10.78q 1
2 Hill, Shakarri Wayne Memorial 11.16q 1
3 Mallad, Jacob Canton 11.23q 2
3 Homrich, Steven Salem 11.23q 2
5 Sabbagh, Jamil Dearborn Fordson 11.27q 3
6 Lawson, Kenneth Detroit Cody 11.36q 3
6 Perelli, Alex Livonia Franklin 11.36q 4
8 Smiley, Brandon Livonia Franklin 11.45q 4
9 Traylor, Ty Salem 11.56 5
10 Sanders, Julius Garden City 11.81 5
11 Fedorko, Leroy Garden City 11.87 6
12 Tillman, Anthony Canton 11.98 6
13 Hunter, Tyrikh Westland John Glenn 12.01 7
14 Cook, J'lonte Wayne Memorial 12.02 7

Prelim
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Flournoy, Jaron Westland John Glenn 11.02q 1
2 Hill, Shakarri Wayne Memorial 11.16q 1
3 Sabbagh, Jamil Dearborn Fordson 11.26q 2
4 Lawson, Kenneth Detroit Cody 11.34q 1
5 Smiley, Brandon Livonia Franklin 11.45q 3
6 Singleton, Damon Wyandotte Roosevelt 11.47q 1
7 Homrich, Steven Salem 11.48q 2
8 Mallad, Jacob Canton 11.57q 2
9 Traylor, Ty Salem 11.61q 4
10 Fedorko, Leroy Garden City 11.76q 2
11 Perelli, Alex Livonia Franklin 11.78q 3
12 Hunter, Tyrikh Westland John Glenn 11.87q 3
12 Tillman, Anthony Canton 11.87q 4
14 Jawad, Mohamad Dearborn 11.88 5
15 Sanders, Julius Garden City 11.96q 3
16 Cook, J'lonte Wayne Memorial 12.08q 4
17 AyoOLa, Alex Dearborn Edsel Ford 12.19 5
18 Johnson, Malik Livonia Churchill 12.23q 4
19 Mostoller, Nathan Allen Park 12.24 5
20 Salinaz, Alejandro Dearborn Heights Cre 12.49 6
21 Drayton, Micheal Detroit Cody 12.61 5
22 Curren, Brandon Allen Park 12.85 6
Hoang, Thomas Plymouth DNS

Men's 200 Meters
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
==============================================================================================================
1 Flournoy, Jaron Westland John Glenn 22.36 10
2 Davis, Darren Canton 23.22 8
3 Jones, Alan Canton 23.37 6
4 Couch, Darryl Wyandotte Roosevelt 23.53 5
5 Smith, Derrick Detroit Cody 23.79 4
6 Nasser, Ali Dearborn 24.11 3
7 Bokun, Kyle Wyandotte Roosevelt 24.56 2
Rutland, Brandon Detroit Cody DNF

Semi
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Semi HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Flournoy, Jaron Westland John Glenn 22.51q 1
2 Couch, Darryl Wyandotte Roosevelt 23.07q 1
3 Davis, Darren Canton 23.42q 2
4 Smith, Derrick Detroit Cody 23.48q 3
5 Rutland, Brandon Detroit Cody 23.57q 2
6 Jones, Alan Canton 23.62q 3
7 Bokun, Kyle Wyandotte Roosevelt 23.63q 4
8 Nasser, Ali Dearborn 23.78q 4
9 Frederick, Max Garden City 24.29 5
10 Wirick, Matt Livonia Franklin 24.32 5
11 Armstrong-Anderson, Salem 24.37 6
12 Garrison, Brandon Plymouth 24.63 7
13 Miller, Jacob Salem 25.02 6
14 Gibson, Jacob Lincoln Park 25.07 7
15 Koenig, Zach Dearborn Edsel Ford 25.19 8
16 Sochaki, Adam Plymouth 25.44 8

Prelim
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Flournoy, Jaron Westland John Glenn 22.48q 1
2 Davis, Darren Canton 23.40q 1
3 Couch, Darryl Wyandotte Roosevelt 23.47q 1
4 Jones, Alan Canton 23.57q 1
5 Bokun, Kyle Wyandotte Roosevelt 23.94q 2
6 Nasser, Ali Dearborn 23.97q 2
7 Smith, Derrick Detroit Cody 24.12q 2
8 Rutland, Brandon Detroit Cody 24.32q 2
9 Frederick, Max Garden City 24.50q 3
10 Garrison, Brandon Plymouth 24.53q 3
11 Armstrong-Anderson, Salem 24.55q 3
12 Miller, Jacob Salem 24.65q 4
13 Gibson, Jacob Lincoln Park 24.71q 3
14 Desantis, Bobby Dearborn Edsel Ford 24.75 5
15 Wirick, Matt Livonia Franklin 24.76q 4
16 Koenig, Zach Dearborn Edsel Ford 25.28q 4
17 Gregory, Michael Dearborn 25.29 5
18 Paffhausen, Reid Allen Park 25.34 5
19 Sochaki, Adam Plymouth 25.38q 4
20 Segars, Tommy Garden City 25.43 5
21 Abdelsalam, Jordan Allen Park 26.02 6
22 Wilochewski, andrew Dearborn Heights Cre 26.03 7
Williams, piere Lincoln Park DNS

Men's 400 Meters
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Flournoy, Jaron Westland John Glenn 50.81 10 1
2 Abduljami, Bilal Dearborn Heights Cre 51.55 8 2
3 McCormack, Colin Salem 51.95 6 3
4 Allen, Jamal Livonia Churchill 51.96 5 4
5 Johnson, Kimari Westland John Glenn 52.00 4 5
6 Gaton, Joseph Wayne Memorial 52.55 3 6
7 Abbas, Mamoun Plymouth 54.54 2 1
8 Brown-Deacon, DuJon Wayne Memorial 54.82 1 2
9 Johnson, Julian Detroit Cody 54.84 1
10 Hodge, Dominic Salem 54.96 3
11 Morton, Rashawn Dearborn Edsel Ford 55.30 4
12 Makki, Mohamed Dearborn 55.31 5
13 Pennock, Isaac Canton 55.81 2
14 Bergmans, Aaron Plymouth 56.35 7
15 Wood, Christopher Garden City 56.67 1
16 Wirick, Matt Livonia Franklin 57.38 3
17 Gibson, Jacob Lincoln Park 57.44 6
18 Lombardo, Nick Livonia Churchill 57.52 7
19 Abusabha, Yasser Dearborn Fordson 57.68 2
20 Murawski, Randy Livonia Franklin 58.10 3
21 Sweet, Tim Canton 58.21 4
22 Szilagyi, Chris Allen Park 59.10 4
23 Cassio, Gid Dearborn Edsel Ford 59.50 5
24 Thompson, Hamani Detroit Cody 59.69 5
25 Skarbinski, Matt Allen Park 1:02.57 6
Idriss, Nabil Dearborn Heights Cre DNS
Bokun, Kyle Wyandotte Roosevelt DNS

Men's 800 Meters
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Dalton, Jonny Plymouth 1:58.34 10 1
2 Mema, Blerim Plymouth 1:58.83 8 2
3 May, Danny Wyandotte Roosevelt 1:59.95 6 3
4 Johnson, J'Haira Garden City 2:03.23 5 4
5 Sheridan, Christophe Dearborn 2:05.01 4 5
6 Koponen, Danny Livonia Franklin 2:05.05 3 6
7 Torok, Spencer Salem 2:05.77 2 7
8 Obrycki-Smith, Jason Allen Park 2:06.46 1 8
9 Higgins, James Detroit Cody 2:09.25 9
9 Bruchnak, Peter Canton 2:09.25 9
11 Ortiz, Manny Dearborn Edsel Ford 2:09.37 11
12 Sharpe, Russell Salem 2:11.60 1
13 Abogilal, Ahmed Dearborn 2:12.30 12
14 Gibson, Michael Wayne Memorial 2:13.16 2
15 Walkinshaw, Tom Canton 2:15.21 3
16 Lewis, Ben Allen Park 2:16.80 4
17 Charara, Mohamed Dearborn Fordson 2:17.54 5
18 Thompson, Zeke Westland John Glenn 2:18.30 6
19 Kruppa, Steven Livonia Franklin 2:21.61 7
20 Flores, Tim Wayne Memorial 2:21.64 8
21 Horton, Robert Lincoln Park 2:23.97 9
22 Braxton, Samuel Detroit Cody 2:28.84 10
23 Gomez, Juan Lincoln Park 2:28.86 11
24 Beagle-stabley, Dani Dearborn Heights Cre 2:29.00 12
25 Lumuscio, Josh Dearborn Heights Cre 2:29.03 13
26 Alessandrini, Jon Livonia Churchill 2:32.63 13
27 Bell, Dazhawn Detroit Cody 2:33.02 14

Men's 1600 Meters
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Jones, Keenan Livonia Franklin 4:28.36 10 1
2 Jeffress, Chaz Salem 4:35.63 8 2
3 Cohan, Matt Livonia Churchill 4:41.31 6 3
4 Johnson, J'Haira Garden City 4:45.44 5 4
5 Rogowski, Max Plymouth 4:46.76 4 5
6 Orr, Micah Westland John Glenn 4:48.98 3 6
7 Rababeh, Riad Dearborn 4:49.21 2 7
8 Keaton, Alec Allen Park 4:52.34 1 8
9 Dottavio, Matt Plymouth 4:52.58 9
10 Codd, Chris Westland John Glenn 4:52.59 1
11 Figueroa, Uriel Wayne Memorial 4:53.17 2
12 Rogers, Jason Salem 4:53.21 10
13 Alessandrini, Jon Livonia Churchill 4:53.80 11
14 Goulasarian, Austin Allen Park 4:54.33 12
15 Harris, Isadore Wyandotte Roosevelt 4:56.51 3
16 Wheeler, Gage Livonia Franklin 4:58.61 13
17 Toth, Billy Canton 5:00.42 14
18 Walkinshaw, Tom Canton 5:03.22 15
19 Smith, nate Lincoln Park 5:05.17 4
20 Hardrick, Cody Garden City 5:05.98 5
21 Hammoud, Hassan Dearborn Fordson 5:15.69 6
22 Lumuscio, Josh Dearborn Heights Cre 5:18.04 7
23 Musid, Nagi Dearborn Fordson 5:21.13 8
24 Shahbain, Ahmed Dearborn Edsel Ford 5:34.72 9
25 Beagle-stabley, Dani Dearborn Heights Cre 5:43.34 10
26 Cervelli, Brandon Lincoln Park 5:46.48 11
27 Pearson, Mark Detroit Cody 6:06.63 12
Mousigian, Samuel Dearborn DNS

Men's 3200 Meters
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
==============================================================================================================
1 Davis, Dominic Wyandotte Roosevelt 9:41.81 10
2 Jones, Keenan Livonia Franklin 9:42.95 8
3 Pahl, Matthew Plymouth 9:46.42 6
4 Berlanga, Zane Plymouth 9:53.93 5
5 Gibson, Devin Wayne Memorial 9:58.45 4
6 Jordan, Malik Wayne Memorial 10:02.14 3
7 Floyd, Tony Livonia Franklin 10:04.83 2
8 Chishti, Ammar Canton 10:15.83 1
9 Engerer, Noah Salem 10:31.17
10 Keaton, Alec Allen Park 10:32.79
11 Mousigian, Samuel Dearborn 10:33.14
12 Dahlin, Patrick Livonia Churchill 10:33.55
13 Mussen, Josh Livonia Churchill 10:41.24
14 Weaver, Craig Dearborn 10:46.74
15 Kubinski, Jacob Salem 10:47.05
16 Goulasarian, Austin Allen Park 10:53.43
17 Socha, Nick Canton 11:03.95
18 Hardrick, Cody Garden City 11:08.56
19 Desantis, Rob Dearborn Edsel Ford 11:23.43
20 Pantoja, Alan Westland John Glenn 11:32.90
21 Orman, Nick Lincoln Park 12:59.11

Men's 110m Hurdle
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
==============================================================================================================
1 Gamble, Richard Allen Park 15.32 10
2 Berry, Joseph Dearborn 15.50 8
3 Brown-Bayko, Kevin Garden City 15.78 6
4 Thompson, Freddie Westland John Glenn 15.82 5
5 Garbin, Justin Wyandotte Roosevelt 15.88 4
6 Vaunado, Jemal Canton 16.29 3
7 Benavides, Zachary Dearborn 16.54 2
8 Zanski, Jakob Wyandotte Roosevelt 17.67 1

Semi
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Semi HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Berry, Joseph Dearborn 15.43q 1
2 Gamble, Richard Allen Park 15.76q 1
3 Thompson, Freddie Westland John Glenn 15.79q 2
4 Garbin, Justin Wyandotte Roosevelt 15.95q 3
5 Zanski, Jakob Wyandotte Roosevelt 16.00q 4
6 Benavides, Zachary Dearborn 16.04q 2
7 Sheppard, Jeremy Livonia Franklin 16.10 5
8 Brown-Bayko, Kevin Garden City 16.19q 3
9 Vaunado, Jemal Canton 16.26q 4
10 Bragiel, Ryan Livonia Churchill 16.50 5
11 Tinsley, Denzel Garden City 16.78 6
12 Monroe, Adam Livonia Franklin 16.79 7
13 Mostoller, Nathan Allen Park 17.13 6
14 Gyrnek, Joshua Livonia Churchill 19.15 8

Prelim
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Berry, Joseph Dearborn 15.81q 1
2 Thompson, Freddie Westland John Glenn 16.00q 2
3 Gamble, Richard Allen Park 16.08q 1
4 Brown-Bayko, Kevin Garden City 16.14q 1
5 Benavides, Zachary Dearborn 16.22q 2
6 Sheppard, Jeremy Livonia Franklin 16.24q 2
7 Garbin, Justin Wyandotte Roosevelt 16.30q 3
8 Vaunado, Jemal Canton 16.42q 3
9 Bragiel, Ryan Livonia Churchill 16.58q 4
10 Monroe, Adam Livonia Franklin 16.90q 4
11 Tinsley, Denzel Garden City 17.09q 5
12 Ocasio, Kajuan Detroit Cody 17.53q 5
13 Mostoller, Nathan Allen Park 17.56Q 6
14 Eastman, Bryan Canton 17.88 6
15 Zanski, Jakob Wyandotte Roosevelt 18.02q 3
16 O'Casio, Kumar Detroit 19.02 7
17 Gyrnek, Joshua Livonia Churchill 19.09q 4
18 Marano, Dom Dearborn Edsel Ford 19.21 7
19 Staples, Luke Westland John Glenn 19.80 8
20 Corcoran, Chris Plymouth 20.07q 5
21 Warren, Dominick Lincoln Park 20.59 8
22 Mason, Miles Salem 21.70 6
Brown, Kameron Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS

Men's 300m Hurdle
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Gamble, Richard Allen Park 39.88 10 1
2 Davis, Daries Wyandotte Roosevelt 40.77 8 2
3 Berry, Joseph Dearborn 41.42 6 3
4 Bragiel, Ryan Livonia Churchill 42.45 5 4
5 Whiteford, J.R. Allen Park 42.79 4 1
6 Brown-Bayko, Kevin Garden City 42.83 3 5
7 Sheppard, Jeremy Livonia Franklin 43.94 2 6
8 Thompson, Freddie Westland John Glenn 44.19 1 7
9 Hannah, Josh Livonia Franklin 44.51 8
10 Sajja, Harsha Salem 44.58 2
11 Garbin, Justin Wyandotte Roosevelt 44.65 3
12 Pelland, Brennon Canton 44.79 4
13 Vaunado, Jemal Canton 45.20 5
14 Slim, Youssef Dearborn Heights Cre 45.32 6
15 Harris, Nathan Plymouth 45.39 1
16 Vander, Paul Salem 45.76 2
17 Marano, Dom Dearborn Edsel Ford 47.01 3
18 Hill, William Garden City 47.06 4
19 Mulligan, Tyler Wayne Memorial 47.78 5
20 Brown, Kamerono Dearborn Edsel Frod 49.01 1
21 Gyrnek, Joshua Livonia Churchill 49.76 2
22 Favazza, Zach Wayne Memorial 49.77 3
23 Benavides, Zachary Dearborn 49.93 7
24 Warren, Dominick Lincoln Park 50.11 6
25 Corcoran, Chris Plymouth 50.16 7
26 Staples, Luke Westland John Glenn 51.14 4

Men's 4 x 100m Relay
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL HPL Sq Team Final Pts Athletes
==============================================================================================================
1 1 A Wyandotte Roosevelt 43.30 10 Couch, Walsh, Sowards, Singleton
2 2 A Livonia Franklin 43.82 8 Cebula, Perelli, Opie, Rodgers
3 3 A Canton 44.54 6 Davis, Mallad, Tillman, Jones
4 4 A Livonia Churchill 45.11 5 Romain, Johnson, Lockett, Dulin
5 5 A Detroit Cody 45.14 4 Ocasio, Smith, Rutland, Lawson
6 6 A Dearborn 46.37 3 Berry
7 1 A Garden City 46.52 2 Fedorko, Frederick, Segars, Sanders
8 2 A Dearborn Fordson 46.94 1 Berry, Bandar, Mroue, Sabbagh
9 7 A Westland John Glenn 47.03 Hunter, Harmon, Mason, Gaskin
10 3 A Dearborn Edsel Ford 47.56 Desantis, AyoOLa, Sample, Taylor
11 4 A Allen Park 48.66 Curren, Abdelsalam, Szilagyi, Mostoller
12 5 A Plymouth 51.22 Morrison
A Salem DQ Traylor, Hoover, Sherrod, Homrich

Men's 4 x 200m Relay
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL HPL Sq Team Final Pts Athletes
==============================================================================================================
1 1 A Wyandotte Roosevelt 1:30.51 10 Davis, Singleton, Couch, Sowards
2 2 A Westland John Glenn 1:30.69 8 Thompson, Flournoy, Mason, Johnson
3 3 A Canton 1:31.39 6 Davis, Mallad, Pelland, Jones
4 4 A Livonia Franklin 1:31.80 5 Cebula, Perelli, Hannah, Rodgers
5 5 A Wayne Memorial 1:33.81 4 Gaton, Cooper, Cook, Hill
6 6 A Detroit Cody 1:33.94 3 Ocasio, Smith, Rutland, Lawson
7 7 A Livonia Churchill 1:35.84 2 Romain, Johnson, Allen, Dulin
8 1 A Salem 1:36.41 1 Miller, Pearson, Armstrong-Anderson, Van
9 8 A Dearborn 1:36.88 Gregory
10 2 A Garden City 1:37.54 Hubbs, Wood, Segars, Frederick
11 3 A Allen Park 1:38.45 Miller, Paffhausen, Szilagyi, Whiteford
12 4 A Dearborn Edsel Ford 1:39.20 Desantis, Morton, Koenig, AyoOLa
13 5 A Dearborn Heights Cres 1:40.04 Abduljami, Salinaz, Slim, Young
14 6 A Plymouth 1:44.40 Garrison

Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL HPL Sq Team Final Pts Athletes
==============================================================================================================
1 1 A Wyandotte Roosevelt 3:29.52 10 Davis
2 2 A Plymouth 3:31.76 8 Dalton, Bergmans, Patil, Mema
3 3 A Westland John Glenn 3:32.17 6 Thompson, Orr, Mason, Johnson
4 4 A Livonia Franklin 3:33.56 5 Rodgers, Hannah, Smiley, Jones
5 5 A Wayne Memorial 3:34.01 4 Gaton, Brown-Deacon, Chant, Cooper
6 6 A Salem 3:37.75 3 Hodge, Sajja, McCann, McCormack
7 7 A Dearborn 3:38.58 2 Abogilal
8 8 A Garden City 3:39.35 1 Fedorko, Sanders, Brown-Bayko, Johnson
9 1 A Livonia Churchill 3:44.60 Allen, Bragiel, Dobar, Dulin
10 2 A Canton 3:47.42 Pelland, Eastman, Sweet, Pennock
11 3 A Allen Park 3:48.84 Whiteford, Paffhausen, Gamble, Miller
12 4 A Dearborn Edsel Ford 3:51.63 Morton, Ortiz, Marano, Khannafer
A Lincoln Park DNS Gibson, Horton, Thomas, Warren

Men's 4 x 800m Relay
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Pts Athletes
==============================================================================================================
1 A Plymouth 8:06.79 10 Mema, Patil, Dalton, Pahl
2 A Dearborn 8:12.39 8 Gregory
3 A Wyandotte Roosevelt 8:12.94 6 Davis, Herron, May, Harris
4 A Salem 8:32.99 5 Torok, Haslitt, Zella, McCann
5 A Canton 8:36.21 4 Bruchnak, Chishti, Walkinshaw, Toth
6 A Wayne Memorial 8:37.82 3 Gibson, Figueroa, Gibson, Jordan
7 A Livonia Churchill 8:44.70 2 Alessandrini, Lombardo, Dobar, LaFave
8 A Garden City 8:49.32 1 Johnson, Hardrick, White, Callender
9 A Westland John Glenn 8:51.72 Mason, Johnson, Thompson, Kommana
10 A Allen Park 9:04.16 Lewis, Skarbinski, Rieden, Obrycki-Smith
11 A Livonia Franklin 9:18.59 Koponen, Floyd, Lepper, Kruppa
12 A Lincoln Park 9:46.99 Cuevas, Gomez, Smith, Horton
A Detroit Cody DNS Braxton, Bell, Johnson, Higgins

Men's High Jump
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Dixon, Jamal Canton 6' 9" 10 1
2 Atwater, Robert Lincoln Park 6' 7" 8 2
3 Decoster, Joe Lincoln Park 6' 5" 6 3
4 Williams, Jonas Dearborn Fordson 6' 3" 5 5
5 Miller, Jon Allen Park 6' 3" 4 4
6 Brown-Bayko, Kevin Garden City 5' 11" 3 10
7 Grace, Cameron Salem 5' 11" 2 9
8 Ferris, Albert Dearborn 5' 11" 1 8
9 Harris, Nathan Plymouth 5' 11" 6
9 Ghadieh, Merwan Dearborn Fordson 5' 11" 6
11 Furcron, Branden Plymouth 5' 8" 1
11 Shinault, Jarrett Allen Park 5' 8" 1
11 Keith, Charles Livonia Franklin 5' 8" 1
11 Abusalah, Abdallah Plymouth 5' 8" 1
11 Patel, Dhruv Salem 5' 8" 11

Men's Pole Vault
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
==============================================================================================================
1 Zander, Kyle Canton 13' 2" 10
2 Atwater, Robert Lincoln Park 12' 10" 7
2 Hage, Jacob Livonia Churchill 12' 10" 7
4 Mast, Grant Canton 12' 8" 5
5 Lang, Ted Canton 12' 7" 4
6 Dube, Matthew Wyandotte Roosevelt 12' 6" 3
7 Reppenhagen, Kyle Livonia Churchill 12' 0" 2
8 Guthard, Caleb Livonia Churchill 11' 6" 1
9 Warren, Neal Dearborn 11' 0"
Harrison, Andrew Wyandotte Roosevelt NH

Men's Long Jump
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Atwater, Robert Lincoln Park 22' 1.25" 10 1
2 Lockett, Shakur Livonia Churchill 20' 3.25" 8 2
3 Fedorko, Leroy Garden City 20' 3" 6 3
4 Sherrod, Brenden Salem 20' 0.50" 5 4
5 Gamble, Richard Allen Park 19' 6" 4 5
6 Dixon, Jamal Canton 19' 5.25" 3 6
7 Shambry, Aaron Detroit Cody 19' 5" 2 7
8 Hunter, Tyrikh Westland John Glenn 19' 2" 1 8
9 Desantis, Bobby Dearborn Edsel Ford 18' 11.50" 1
10 Decoster, Joe Lincoln Park 18' 8" 9
11 Singleton, Damon Wyandotte Roosevelt 18' 3" 2
12 Mason, Miles Salem 18' 2" 3
12 Wood, Christopher Garden City 18' 2" 3
12 Lowery, Malik Livonia Churchill 18' 2" 10
15 Cannon, Tommy Wyandotte Roosevelt 18' 1.25" 11
16 Kody, John Plymouth 18' 0.75" 1
17 Altiari, Abdu Dearborn Edsel Ford 17' 10.75" 2
18 Harris, Brandon Plymouth 17' 9.25" 5
19 Beydoun, Ali Dearborn Fordson 17' 8" 3
19 Ferris, Albert Dearborn 17' 8" 6
21 Kast, Jacob Livonia Franklin 17' 2.50" 4
22 Braxton, Samuel Detroit Cody 17' 1.25" 7
23 Murawski, Randy Livonia Franklin 16' 5" 5
24 Ivory, William Westland John Glenn 15' 6.25" 6
25 Webb, Malik Allen Park 14' 9.25" 7
Slim, Youssef Dearborn Heights Cre FOUL

Men's Shot Put
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Yacoobi, Bearooz Dearborn 51' 9" 10 1
2 Daajara, Kamau Dearborn 47' 7" 8 2
3 Schmitt, Jannik Salem 45' 10" 6 3
4 Barrick, Zack Livonia Churchill 45' 6" 5 4
5 Baker, Deshawn Westland John Glenn 45' 2" 4 1
6 Awadalla, Yazen Dearborn Fordson 44' 5.50" 3 5
7 Bazzi, Kassem Dearborn Heights Cre 44' 3.50" 2 2
8 Deese, Shawn Canton 44' 1" 1 3
9 Hoover, Michael Salem 44' 0" 6
10 McKinney, Demarco Livonia Churchill 43' 1" 4
11 Evans, Byron Lincoln Park 42' 9.50" 7
12 Vella, Tony Livonia Franklin 42' 5" 8
13 Jordan, Michael Plymouth 42' 2" 9
14 Evans, Denez Garden City 40' 6" 5
15 Jackson, Jalen Garden City 40' 2" 6
16 Hachem, alaa Dearborn Fordson 40' 1" 10
17 Brown, Ronaldo Westland John Glenn 39' 11" 7
18 Gamboa, Juan Livonia Franklin 39' 1" 8
19 Carter, Zerrick Detroit Cody 38' 11" 1
20 Allen, Rodney Canton 38' 10" 11
21 Carter, Zarian Detroit Cody 38' 9.50" 9
22 Sturm, Mitchell Allen Park 38' 8.50" 10
23 Thiede, Will Wyandotte Roosevelt 38' 3" 2
24 Rye, James Dearborn Edsel Ford 36' 1.50" 3
25 Goertz, Daniel Plymouth 35' 9" 4
26 Henderson, Branden Lincoln Park 34' 10" 5
27 Porter, Andy Allen Park 31' 11" 6
28 Allen, Kaleb Wayne Memorial 30' 1" 7
29 Colaianne, Matthew Wayne Memorial 22' 3" 8
Schlimmer, Greg Wyandotte Roosevelt FOUL

Men's Discus
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Yacoobi, Bearooz Dearborn 145' 6" 10 1
2 Evans, Byron Lincoln Park 141' 2" 8 2
3 Barrick, Zack Livonia Churchill 138' 2" 6 3
4 Goertz, Daniel Plymouth 126' 2" 5 4
5 Caflish, Colin Canton 125' 11" 4 5
6 McKinney, Demarco Livonia Churchill 123' 10" 3 6
7 Hachem, alaa Dearborn Fordson 123' 9" 2 1
8 Henderson, Branden Lincoln Park 122' 9" 1 7
9 Hoover, Michael Salem 121' 11" 2
10 Schlimmer, Greg Wyandotte Roosevelt 115' 8" 8
11 Shariff, Moaad Dearborn Fordson 115' 4" 9
12 Vella, Tony Livonia Franklin 113' 1" 3
13 Deese, Shawn Canton 112' 11" 4
14 Daajara, Kamau Dearborn 111' 10" 10
15 Schmitt, Jannik Salem 110' 9" 11
16 Bazzi, Kassem Dearborn Heights Cre 110' 3" 1
17 Baker, Deshawn Westland John Glenn 106' 7" 2
18 Porter, Andy Allen Park 105' 4" 3
19 Stover, John Wayne Memorial 100' 11" 4
20 Gamboa, Juan Livonia Franklin 96' 2" 5
21 Rye, James Dearborn Edsel Ford 94' 4" 5
22 Ascencio, Emilio Garden City 92' 11" 6
23 Delgado, Josh Dearborn Edsel Ford 92' 9" 7
24 Mills, Daniel Wayne Memorial 88' 9" 8
25 Williamson, Anthony Westland John Glenn 83' 5" 6
26 Evans, Denez Garden City 82' 6" 7
27 Sturm, Mitchell Allen Park 63' 9" 9
Lately, Sharieff Plymouth FOUL

Women's 100 Meters
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
==============================================================================================================
1 White, Bryah Livonia Franklin 12.60 10
2 Draper, Ryen Plymouth 12.65 8
3 Gardner, Asia Westland John Glenn 12.73 6
4 Hofmann, Elyssa Livonia Churchill 12.84 5
5 Crowley, Jasmine Livonia Franklin 13.09 4
6 Stiger, Nakiya Salem 13.29 3
7 Moing, Ce'andra Garden City 13.30 2
8 Onwudiwe, Odilichukw Livonia Churchill 13.46 1

Semi
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Semi HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Gardner, Asia Westland John Glenn 12.57q 1
2 White, Bryah Livonia Franklin 12.68q 1
3 Draper, Ryen Plymouth 12.72q 2
4 Hofmann, Elyssa Livonia Churchill 12.89q 2
5 Crowley, Jasmine Livonia Franklin 12.97q 3
6 Stiger, Nakiya Salem 12.98q 4
7 Moing, Ce'andra Garden City 13.07q 3
8 Battle, Anavia Wayne Memorial 13.14 5
9 Onwudiwe, Odilichukw Livonia Churchill 13.17q 4
10 Ostrowitz, Nicole Wyandotte Roosevelt 13.26 5
11 Moraw, Jocelyn Canton 13.47 6
12 Salanga, Katie Plymouth 13.65 6
13 Fish, Erin Allen Park 13.74 7
14 Holly, Channelle Canton 13.79 7
15 Hartwell, Kyla Dearborn Edsel Ford 14.15 8

Prelim
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 White, Bryah Livonia Franklin 12.80q 1
2 Draper, Ryen Plymouth 12.81q 2
3 Gardner, Asia Westland John Glenn 12.84q 1
4 Crowley, Jasmine Livonia Franklin 13.03q 2
5 Stiger, Nakiya Salem 13.15q 1
6 Moing, Ce'andra Garden City 13.21q 3
7 Onwudiwe, Odilichukw Livonia Churchill 13.23q 4
8 Hofmann, Elyssa Livonia Churchill 13.29q 2
9 Battle, Anavia Wayne Memorial 13.34q 3
10 Ostrowitz, Nicole Wyandotte Roosevelt 13.41q 4
11 Moraw, Jocelyn Canton 13.59q 3
12 Salanga, Katie Plymouth 13.70q 4
13 Holly, Channelle Canton 13.72q 5
14 Fish, Erin Allen Park 13.91Q 6
15 Hester, Jurnee Detroit Cody 14.09q 5
16 Hartwell, Kyla Dearborn Edsel Ford 14.19q 5
17 Hayes, Malaya Dearborn 14.20 6
18 Chavous, Nytesjia Detroit Cody 14.25 6
19 Sparks, Shannon Lincoln Park 14.31 7
20 Timani, Tamara Dearborn Heights Cre 14.53 8
21 Edwards, Kayla Lincoln Park 14.60 7
22 Eddy, Tori Allen Park 14.62 7
23 Cottingham, Monae Dearborn Heights Cre 14.90 8

Women's 200 Meters
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
==============================================================================================================
1 Johnson, Shekinah Salem 26.53 10
2 Gardner, Asia Westland John Glenn 26.59 8
3 Hofmann, Elyssa Livonia Churchill 26.70 6
4 Mann, Kyla Dearborn 27.20 5
5 Collier, Deija Garden City 27.37 4
6 Lukens, Anna Plymouth 27.39 3
7 Gardner, Chanel Livonia Churchill 27.42 2
8 Samuels, Brynna Salem 27.66 1

Semi
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Semi HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Gardner, Asia Westland John Glenn 26.62q 1
2 Johnson, Shekinah Salem 26.79q 1
3 Hofmann, Elyssa Livonia Churchill 26.83q 2
4 Lukens, Anna Plymouth 26.84q 2
5 Gardner, Chanel Livonia Churchill 26.85q 3
6 Collier, Deija Garden City 27.12q 3
7 Samuels, Brynna Salem 27.18q 4
8 Mann, Kyla Dearborn 27.41q 4
9 Neff, Daisy Wyandotte Roosevelt 27.45 5
10 Pelland, Taylor Canton 27.88 5
11 Robbins, Danielle Wayne Memorial 28.50 6
12 Billinger, Destinee Wyandotte Roosevelt 28.54 6
13 Holly, Channelle Canton 29.17 7
14 Davis, Sarah Dearborn Edsel Ford 29.80 7
15 Alaniva, Bridget Canton 30.20 8
16 Anderson, Jamie Detroit Cody 30.99 8

Prelim
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Gardner, Asia Westland John Glenn 26.76q 1
2 Johnson, Shekinah Salem 27.02q 1
3 Gardner, Chanel Livonia Churchill 27.12q 2
4 Collier, Deija Garden City 27.27q 1
5 Samuels, Brynna Salem 27.36q 3
6 Mann, Kyla Dearborn 27.44q 1
7 Lukens, Anna Plymouth 27.47q 2
8 Hofmann, Elyssa Livonia Churchill 27.74q 2
9 Neff, Daisy Wyandotte Roosevelt 27.78q 2
10 Pelland, Taylor Canton 28.05q 3
11 Billinger, Destinee Wyandotte Roosevelt 28.46q 4
12 Holly, Channelle Canton 28.49q 3
13 Robbins, Danielle Wayne Memorial 28.51q 4
14 Richardson, Victoria Livonia Franklin 28.97 5
15 Anderson, Jamie Detroit Cody 29.08q 3
16 Davis, Sarah Dearborn Edsel Ford 29.49q 4
17 Alaniva, Bridget Canton 29.50q 4
18 Rogalski, Aleah Plymouth 29.72 5
19 Eddy, Tori Allen Park 29.88 6
20 Sparks, Shannon Lincoln Park 30.05 5
21 Wyman, Sarah Dearborn Edsel Ford 30.21 5
22 Worthington, Eileen Livonia Franklin 31.42 6
23 Edwards, Kayla Lincoln Park 31.64 6
24 Buhnerkemper, Alicia Allen Park 34.01 6

Women's 400 Meters
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Isabel Salem 59.72 10 1
2 Wonch, Julie Livonia Franklin 1:00.08 8 2
3 Davis, Jewel Plymouth 1:01.51 6 3
4 Patel, Raya Canton 1:02.92 5 1
5 DelaCruz, Gabby Salem 1:04.87 3.5 2
5 Zwick, Raquel Livonia Churchill 1:04.87 3.5 2
7 MacBrien, Ashley Plymouth 1:05.31 2 4
8 Smith, Daiza Dearborn 1:05.42 1 4
9 Robbins, Danielle Wayne Memorial 1:06.45 5
10 Elder, Jena Dearborn 1:06.74 5
11 Grimes, Grace Canton 1:07.05 6
12 Freas, Jamie Dearborn Edsel Ford 1:07.43 6
13 Keeley, Olivia Allen Park 1:07.57 1
14 Olson, Elizabeth Wyandotte Roosevelt 1:07.62 2
15 Bazzi, Eman Dearborn Heights Cre 1:08.75 7
16 Jaradat, Nada Dearborn Fordson 1:09.17 3
17 Hille, Mikaela Livonia Franklin 1:09.81 4
18 Rae, Rosaria Livonia Churchill 1:11.17 7
19 Chokkour, Samar Dearborn Heights Cre 1:13.28 5
20 Adamczyk, Abby Dearborn Edsel Ford 1:13.55 6
21 Lovasz, Emily Allen Park 1:15.07 7
22 Hudson, Yevette Detroit Cody 1:15.62 1
23 Pennington, Ashley Lincoln Park 1:15.94 2
24 Calloway, Moesha Detroit Cody 1:18.47 3
25 Gomez, Brianna Lincoln Park 1:19.09 8
26 Williams, Nautica Detroit Cody 1:21.00 4
Gniewek, Brittany Wyandotte Roosevelt DNS
Collier, Deija Garden City DNS

Women's 800 Meters
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Kavulich, Kayla Salem 2:16.80 10 1
2 Douglas, Natalie Livonia Franklin 2:26.29 8 2
3 Cho, Anya Salem 2:29.58 6 3
4 Williams, Sabrina Allen Park 2:29.75 5 4
5 Ashkar, Hamdi Dearborn Heights Cre 2:32.90 4 5
6 Lombardo, Alexis Livonia Churchill 2:34.71 3 6
7 Woody, Jada Plymouth 2:34.74 2 7
8 Harlow, Alyssa Wyandotte Roosevelt 2:35.68 1 8
9 Beshears, Allison Plymouth 2:37.05 9
10 Santi, Paityn Livonia Franklin 2:37.47 10
11 Siegler, Jessica Canton 2:38.21 11
12 Hickson, Jenna Livonia Churchill 2:39.15 12
13 Bradlee, Elaine Canton 2:44.57 13
14 Kauff, Kaley Allen Park 2:46.83 14
15 Abbas, Lina Dearborn Heights Cre 2:47.38 1
16 Johnson, Jazzi Dearborn 2:48.37 2
17 Melnik, Delaney Dearborn Edsel Ford 2:49.17 3
18 Cutting, Samantha Garden City 2:49.38 4
19 Wysong, Kelsie Wayne Memorial 2:53.26 15
20 Phelps, Rebekka Dearborn Edsel Ford 2:59.46 16

Women's 1600 Meters
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
==============================================================================================================
1 Kavulich, Kayla Salem 5:07.78 10
2 Williams, Sabrina Allen Park 5:24.38 8
3 McIntee, Olivia Canton 5:33.06 6
4 Arquette, Lauren Salem 5:34.93 5
5 George, Caroline Livonia Churchill 5:42.03 4
6 George, Kathleen Livonia Churchill 5:43.10 3
7 Szymaniak, Korey Garden City 5:43.58 2
8 DeBiasi, Marina Plymouth 5:45.13 1
9 Bonds, Annie Plymouth 5:55.15
10 Palajac, Chloe Dearborn 5:55.69
11 Dugas, Mackenzie Canton 5:56.12
12 Marano, Ellary Livonia Franklin 6:00.55
13 Zurawski, Camryn Livonia Franklin 6:01.02
14 Farley, Melanie Wyandotte Roosevelt 6:11.51
15 Ali, Israa Dearborn Fordson 6:11.62
16 Ashkar, Heba Dearborn Heights Cre 6:18.43
17 Hammoud, Allie Dearborn Edsel Ford 6:21.46
18 Powell, Haley Allen Park 6:23.24
19 Silmi, Iman Dearborn Fordson 6:37.11
20 Yassine, Deanna Dearborn Heights Cre 6:54.19
21 Wexel, Lauren Dearborn Edsel Ford 6:57.59
21 Bhangu, Nikita Wayne Memorial 6:57.59

Women's 3200 Meters
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
==============================================================================================================
1 Pawelczyk, Maggie Wyandotte Roosevelt 11:31.91 10
2 George, Kathleen Livonia Churchill 11:45.42 8
3 Stevenson, Natasha Salem 11:47.67 6
4 DeBiasi, Marina Plymouth 11:51.02 5
5 Arquette, Lauren Salem 11:52.99 4
6 Bradley, Alyssa Canton 12:10.19 3
7 Ashkar, Heba Dearborn Heights Cre 12:16.57 2
8 Murphy, Christina Livonia Churchill 12:19.73 1
9 Bonds, Annie Plymouth 12:22.55
10 Martinez, Natalie Livonia Franklin 12:23.72
11 Castoreno, Amber Allen Park 12:25.21
12 Pokryfky, Amanda Livonia Franklin 12:44.90
13 Szymaniak, Korey Garden City 13:21.44
14 Jebara, Lina Dearborn Heights Cre 13:33.63
15 Eccleton, Emily Allen Park 13:56.83

Women's 100m Hurdle
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
==============================================================================================================
1 Stark, Holly Plymouth 16.53 10
2 McInnes, Kirsty Plymouth 16.67 8
3 Evans, Kyana Wyandotte Roosevelt 16.93 6
4 Toal, Maddie Canton 16.95 5
5 Falzon, Rachel Salem 17.14 4
6 Anagnostopoulos, Ale Livonia Franklin 17.75 3
7 Kubik, Aly Allen Park 18.35 2
8 Turnage-Wimbish, Ima Garden City 19.14 1

Semi
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Semi HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 McInnes, Kirsty Plymouth 16.93q 1
2 Stark, Holly Plymouth 17.05q 1
3 Toal, Maddie Canton 17.09q 2
4 Falzon, Rachel Salem 17.35q 2
5 Evans, Kyana Wyandotte Roosevelt 17.44q 3
6 Kubik, Aly Allen Park 17.45q 4
7 Anagnostopoulos, Ale Livonia Franklin 18.11q 3
8 Snyder, Leah Canton 18.52 5
9 Turnage-Wimbish, Ima Garden City 18.55q 4
10 Kucharczyk, Lauren Livonia Churchill 18.72 6
11 Essien, Brianna Salem 18.74 5
12 VanAmberg, Lauren Livonia Churchill 18.75 6
13 Horton, Wanda Lincoln Park 19.17 7
13 Thompson, Tionna Garden City 19.17 7
15 Ciarrocchi, Isabelle Allen Park 19.46 8
16 Beattie, Samantha Dearborn Edsel Ford 19.56 8

Prelim
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 McInnes, Kirsty Plymouth 16.93q 1
2 Stark, Holly Plymouth 17.12q 1
3 Falzon, Rachel Salem 17.45q 2
4 Kubik, Aly Allen Park 17.75q 1
5 Toal, Maddie Canton 17.76q 2
6 Essien, Brianna Salem 17.93q 2
7 Anagnostopoulos, Ale Livonia Franklin 18.27q 3
8 Evans, Kyana Wyandotte Roosevelt 18.32q 3
9 Snyder, Leah Canton 18.77q 4
10 Turnage-Wimbish, Ima Garden City 18.98q 5
11 Horton, Wanda Lincoln Park 19.07q 3
12 Thompson, Tionna Garden City 19.09q 4
13 Kucharczyk, Lauren Livonia Churchill 19.15Q 6
14 VanAmberg, Lauren Livonia Churchill 19.28q 4
15 Beattie, Samantha Dearborn Edsel Ford 19.47q 5
16 Ciarrocchi, Isabelle Allen Park 19.55q 5
17 Alcodray, Sarah Dearborn 19.67 7
18 Jackson, Fayonnah Wayne Memorial 19.89 6
19 Hawthorne, Nikki Livonia Franklin 21.00 6
20 Malewski, Brittney Dearborn 21.66 7
21 Coleman, Nayana Dearborn Heights Cre 22.08 7
22 Alonzo, Antrunika Wayne Memorial 22.41 8
23 Abbas, Halla Dearborn Crestwood 23.07 8

Women's 300m Hurdle
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Falzon, Rachel Salem 49.27 10 1
2 Kubik, Aly Allen Park 49.41 8 2
3 Mavin, Aubrey Livonia Franklin 49.58 6 3
4 McInnes, Kirsty Plymouth 50.47 5 4
5 Mecks, Breylin Westland John Glenn 50.54 4 5
6 Evans, Kyana Wyandotte Roosevelt 51.51 3 6
7 Spala, Natalie Livonia Churchill 52.32 2 7
8 Toler, Brittnay Dearborn 53.82 1 1
9 Hawthorne, Nikki Livonia Franklin 53.86 2
10 Thompson, Tionna Garden City 54.83 3
11 Burgines, De'Ajanae Livonia Churchill 54.85 4
12 Horton, Wanda Lincoln Park 56.24 1
13 Hall, Gabrelle Wayne Memorial 56.70 2
14 Sparks, Ryan Canton 57.08 5
15 Turnage-Wimbish, Ima Garden City 57.68 3
15 Jackson, Fayonnah Wayne Memorial 57.68 3
17 Beattie, Samantha Dearborn Edsel Ford 58.54 6
18 Stark, Holly Plymouth 58.80 8
19 El Hallani, Batoul Dearborn Heights Cre 1:02.52 5
20 Snyder, Leah Canton 1:06.56 6
21 Edgar, Talia Salem 1:07.85 7

Women's 4 x 100m Relay
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL HPL Sq Team Final Pts Athletes
==============================================================================================================
1 1 A Salem 50.41 10 Rodriguez, Stiger, Johnson, Samuels
2 2 A Plymouth 51.20 8 Tate, Lukens, Salanga, Draper
3 3 A Livonia Churchill 51.23 6 Rimatzki, Gardner, Onwudiwe, Hofmann
4 4 A Livonia Franklin 51.98 5 White, McKinley, Richardson, Crowley
5 5 A Wyandotte Roosevelt 52.21 4 Neff, Evans, Kusibab, Ostrowitz
6 6 A Canton 53.89 3 Pelland, Butler, Holly, Moraw
7 7 A Dearborn 53.90 2 Gibb, Hayes, Smith, Mann
8 8 A Wayne Memorial 55.56 1 King, Battle, Bendolph, Bland
9 1 A Detroit Cody 55.57 Anderson, Amerson, Chavous, Hester
10 2 A Dearborn Edsel Ford 55.63 Wyman, Works, Hartwell, Stanek
11 3 A Westland John Glenn 56.56 Mecks, Leslie, Humphrey, Mecks
12 4 A Dearborn Heights Cres 59.79 Coleman, Abbas, Timani, Cottingham
13 5 A Allen Park 59.95 Burton, Eddy, Ciarrocchi, McIntosh

Women's 4 x 200m Relay
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL HPL Sq Team Final Pts Athletes
==============================================================================================================
1 1 A Livonia Churchill 1:46.91 10 Gardner, Onwudiwe, Daniels, Hofmann
2 2 A Plymouth 1:47.04 8 Davis, Salanga, Lukens, Draper
3 3 A Wyandotte Roosevelt 1:48.82 6 Evans, Neff, Ostrowitz, Billinger
4 4 A Salem 1:49.19 5 Ogarek, Rodriguez, Stiger, Samuels
5 1 A Canton 1:51.01 4 Butler, Patel, Pelland, Holly
6 5 A Wayne Memorial 1:52.68 3 Battle, Bendolph, Hall, Robbins
7 6 A Dearborn 1:53.31 2 Gibb, Hayes, Elders, Mann
8 2 A Detroit Cody 1:58.32 1 Anderson, Griffin, Peterson, Hester
9 7 A Garden City 1:59.08 Moing, Collier, Lindsay, McGuire
10 3 A Dearborn Heights Cres 2:00.99 Bazzi, Timani, Cottingham, Coleman
11 4 A Dearborn Edsel Ford 2:01.59 Wyman, Phelps, Oshea, Davis
12 5 A Allen Park 2:05.54 Eddy, Buhnerkemper, McIntosh, Lovasz

Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL HPL Sq Team Final Pts Athletes
==============================================================================================================
1 1 A Salem 4:06.19 10 Johnson, Knake, Rodriguez, Kavulich
2 2 A Plymouth 4:13.21 8 Alfera, MacBrien, Woody, Davis
3 3 A Allen Park 4:19.74 6 Keeley, Williams, Fish, Kubik
4 4 A Wyandotte Roosevelt 4:22.89 5 Gniewek, Schlimmer, Neff, Kusibab
5 5 A Livonia Churchill 4:23.36 4 Strong, Daniels, Lombardo, Gendjar
6 6 A Canton 4:28.35 3 Patel, Brown, Grimes, Alaniva
7 1 A Dearborn 4:34.13 2 Elder, Toler, Johnson, Smith
8 7 A Westland John Glenn 4:34.19 1 Mecks, Alexander, Robinson, Gardner
9 8 A Livonia Franklin 4:34.46 Wonch, Perelli, Hille, Douglas
10 2 A Dearborn Edsel Ford 4:43.14 Freas, Hammoud, Melnik, Wyman
11 3 A Dearborn Heights Cres 4:43.35 Al Dayyeni, Abbas, Ashkar, Bazzi
12 4 A Wayne Memorial 4:50.62 Alonzo, Bland, Hall, Robbins
A Lincoln Park DNS Cox, Gomez, Pennington, Horton

Women's 4 x 800m Relay
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Pts Athletes
==============================================================================================================
1 A Salem 9:58.20 10 Cho, Arquette, Kavulich, Stevenson
2 A Livonia Churchill 10:01.45 8 Gendjar, George, Hickson, Lombardo
3 A Plymouth 10:09.13 6 Stephan, DeBiasi, Beshears, Woody
4 A Canton 10:20.32 5 Siegler, Bradlee, McIntee, Bradley
5 A Wyandotte Roosevelt 10:29.16 4 Pawelczyk, Gniewek, Harlow
6 A Livonia Franklin 10:41.34 3 Pokryfky, Zurawski, Marano, Kovach
7 A Dearborn Heights Cres 10:56.13 2 Ashkar, Jebara, Abbas, Al Dayyeni
8 A Dearborn Edsel Ford 10:58.83 1 Freas, Hammoud, Melnik, Phelps
9 A Allen Park 11:00.30 Keeley, Castoreno, Powell, Kauff
10 A Dearborn 11:21.75 Johnson, Palajac, Palajac, Almanfi
11 A Garden City 11:37.83 Szymaniak, Cutting, Ringvelski, Potter

Women's High Jump
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
==============================================================================================================
1 Moraw, Jocelyn Canton 5' 1" 10
2 Harris, Katherine Plymouth 4' 11" 8
3 Wonch, Julie Livonia Franklin 4' 8" 5.5
3 Toler, Brittnay Dearborn 4' 8" 5.5

Women's Pole Vault
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
==============================================================================================================
1 Janevski, Kayla Plymouth 10' 11" 10
2 McKinley, Tasha Livonia Franklin 9' 10" 7
2 Ryktarsyk, Olivia Livonia Churchill 9' 10" 7
4 Fox, Amanda Livonia Churchill 9' 10" 5
5 Welch, Emily Plymouth 9' 10" 4
6 Zahara, Alexann Livonia Churchill 9' 6" 3
7 Metz, Haley Plymouth 9' 6" 2
8 McKeehan, Megan Plymouth 8' 6" 1
9 Denison, Victoria Garden City 8' 6"
10 Hall, Kayla Westland John Glenn 8' 0"
10 Fontana, Samantha Plymouth 8' 0"
McKinley, Sheila Livonia Franklin NH

Women's Long Jump
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Mann, Kyla Dearborn 16' 8.50" 10 1
2 Fish, Erin Allen Park 15' 7" 8 1
3 Schlimmer, Rebecca Wyandotte Roosevelt 15' 5.75" 6 2
4 Crowley, Jasmine Livonia Franklin 15' 4.50" 5 3
5 Hope, Juliet Livonia Churchill 15' 0" 4 4
6 Jackson, Fayonnah Wayne Memorial 14' 10.50" 3 2
7 Collier, Deija Garden City 14' 9.50" 2 5
8 McCann, Erin Salem 14' 9" 1 6
9 Toal, Maddie Canton 14' 4.75" 7
10 Whalen, Kelly Salem 14' 4.50" 3
11 Kusibab, Regan Wyandotte Roosevelt 14' 2.75" 8
12 Foster, Hailey Plymouth 14' 0.75" 9
13 Glover, Oksana Livonia Churchill 13' 10" 4
14 Lewis, Krischelle Wayne Memorial 13' 9" 5
15 Koviak, Cassidy Plymouth 13' 7" 10
16 Edwards, Kayla Lincoln Park 13' 1.50" 6
17 Pelland, Taylor Canton 12' 10" 11
18 Cottingham, Monae Dearborn Heights Cre 11' 9" 7
19 Moore, Jessica Allen Park 11' 7.25" 8
20 Timani, Tamara Dearborn Heights Cre 10' 3.50" 9
Parks, Kyretta Livonia Franklin FOUL

Women's Shot Put
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Meier, Emily Canton 37' 1" 10 1
2 Johnson, Tionne Plymouth 34' 6" 8 2
3 Modes, Sofia Livonia Franklin 32' 10" 6 3
4 Carter, Gabrielle Livonia Churchill 32' 4" 5 4
5 Bickers, Taylor Plymouth 31' 8" 4 1
6 Falzon, Rebecca Salem 31' 5.50" 3 5
7 Parker, Kyndra Salem 30' 10.50" 2 2
8 Dawson, Abby Allen Park 30' 8" 1 6
9 Georgiev, Alexandria Dearborn Fordson 30' 0" 7
10 Rinke, Meredith Canton 29' 6" 3
11 Neely, Johnae Detroit Cody 28' 11" 4
12 Yost, Anne Livonia Churchill 28' 9" 8
13 Young, Madison Wayne Memorial 28' 6.50" 5
14 Pressley, Shanyah Garden City 28' 2" 6
15 Browning, Alexis Livonia Franklin 28' 0" 7
16 Garcia, Viviana Lincoln Park 27' 11" 1
17 Smith, Violet Wyandotte Roosevelt 27' 3" 2
17 Garcia, Victoria Lincoln Park 27' 3" 2
19 Reed, Cecelia Garden City 26' 9.50" 4
20 Duffy, Theresa Allen Park 26' 6" 8
21 Taleb, Tala Dearborn Heights Cre 23' 3.50" 5
22 Macon, Micah Wayne Memorial 22' 5.50" 6
23 Munroe, Alycia Dearborn Edsel Ford 21' 9" 7
24 Mohammad, Yesmeen Dearborn Heights Cre 19' 2" 8

Women's Discus
Final
==============================================================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
==============================================================================================================
1 Meier, Emily Canton 119' 11" 10 1
2 Falzon, Rebecca Salem 118' 9" 8 2
3 Johnson, Tionne Plymouth 112' 2" 6 3
4 Carter, Gabrielle Livonia Churchill 109' 11" 5 4
5 Modes, Sofia Livonia Franklin 101' 8" 4 5
6 Pummill, Hannah Livonia Churchill 97' 4" 3 6
7 Rinke, Meredith Canton 97' 2" 2 7
8 Georgiev, Alexandria Dearborn Fordson 91' 9" 1 8
9 Browning, Alexis Livonia Franklin 88' 5" 1
9 Garcia, Victoria Lincoln Park 88' 5" 1
11 Duffy, Theresa Allen Park 87' 4" 9
12 Bickers, Taylor Plymouth 83' 1" 10
13 Kondrath, Karlie Livonia Churchill 82' 8" 11
14 Garcia, Viviana Lincoln Park 77' 10" 12
15 Smith, Violet Wyandotte Roosevelt 76' 2" 3
16 Cottrell, Morgan Salem 75' 10" 4
17 Hassan, Sara Dearborn 69' 9" 1
18 Pressley, Shanyah Garden City 67' 11" 2
19 Reed, Cecelia Garden City 66' 10" 5
20 Young, Madison Wayne Memorial 66' 9" 6
21 Neely, Johnae Detroit Cody 66' 1" 7
22 Dawson, Abby Allen Park 64' 10" 8
23 Cain, Camry Wayne Memorial 62' 1" 3
24 Mohammad, Yesmeen Dearborn Heights Cre 55' 4" 4
25 Taleb, Tala Dearborn Heights Cre 54' 9" 5
26 Munroe, Alycia Dearborn Edsel Ford 5' 8" 6


Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page