2014 MHSAA LP Region 3-1

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 3-1
Saline High School
Saline, MI
Provided by MHSAA


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michael Newton, Michigan MileSplit

MHSAA Regional 03 - 2014-05-16
Saline High School, Saline, MI

Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
SQ State Qualif 8:07.24 2014
---------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Saline A 7:53.72 10 SQ
1) Logan Wetzel 2) Ryan Wilkie
3) Ryan Gauche 4) John Davis
2 Belleville A 8:07.19 8 SQ
1) Devin Stevens 2) Denzel Harris
3) Ben Hayes 4) Julian Harris
3 Monroe A 8:23.06 6
1) Sean Brady 2) Austin Dawn
3) Noah Dawn 4) Cameron DelBen
4 Ann Arbor Pioneer A 8:27.39 5
1) Dario Potter 2) Josh Christensen
3) Nicolas Arrivo 4) Stone Mathers
5 Dexter A 8:43.61 4
1) Marc Lopez 2) Jack Shelley
3) Al Shoopman 4) Kavi Kulkarni
6 Brownstown Woodhaven A 8:50.36 3
1) Logan Kleam 2) Kevin Tocco
3) Eric Wilkewitz 4) Nick Doran
7 Gibraltar Carlson A 9:00.58 2
1) Andrew Mills 2) Brandyn Fenech
3) Zack Whitaker 4) Mark Klingel
8 Southgate Anderson A 9:18.53 1
1) Alex Doherty 2) Austin Guyer
3) Tristan Trueblood 4) Josh Miller

Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
SQ State Qualif 9:45.24 2014
---------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Saline 9:08.55 10 SQ
1) Hannah Cummings 2) Elianna Shwayder
3) Gloria Park 4) Kennedy Beazley
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:36.49 8 SQ
1) Sydney Dawes 2) Jacalyn Overdier
3) Mira Lupu 4) Chinonye Uche
3 Ann Arbor Huron 9:55.11 6
1) Olivia Cell 2) Sarah Armbruster
3) Hannah Bartoshesky 4) Alexandra Cell
4 Temperance-Bedford 9:56.54 5
1) Kaitlyn Leist 2) Katie Bules
3) Roma Lucarelli 4) Alyssa Tillman
5 Dexter 10:19.45 4
1) Elise Dombkowski 2) Charlotte Read
3) Cailin McLean 4) Alexandra Ammann
6 Brownstown Woodhaven 10:27.85 3
1) Aly Trapp 2) Curtise Britt
3) Zakiya Robinson 4) Cassie Breen
7 Ypsilanti Lincoln 10:39.42 2
1) Marina Geider 2) Aleah Kramarczyk
3) Jenipher Servin 4) Emily Czinski
8 Ann Arbor Skyline 11:11.87 1
1) Gabrielle Peck 2) Benedicte Sveinall
3) Olympia Poplin 4) Emily Allison
9 Belleville 11:20.62
1) Breangela Robinson 2) Tamira McCarter
3) Patricia Lewis 4) Valena Malone
10 Monroe 11:27.09
1) Aliyah Scott 2) Jessica Conrad
3) Olivia Teal 4) Riley Delben
11 Southgate Anderson 11:32.91
1) Hailey Brandes 2) Alexandra Sinani
3) Leanna Richards 4) Nichole Lapkewych


Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 15.04 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trent Santiago 12 Temperance-Bedford 15.45 NWI 4
2 Corey Pryor II 10 Jackson 15.90 NWI 1
3 Robie Webster 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 16.26 NWI 2
4 Josiah Davis 10 Saline 16.42 NWI 1
5 Chimezie Agodu 11 Taylor Truman 16.72 NWI 4
6 Cornell Davis 11 Belleville 16.76 NWI 4
7 Javon McQueen 11 Monroe 16.78 NWI 3
8 Ramal Wilson 11 Ypsilanti Community 16.95 NWI 1
9 Marques Johnson 12 Belleville 17.01 NWI 2
10 Alexander Mepham 12 Saline 17.05 NWI 4
11 Thaddeus Enwerejobi 10 Gibraltar Carlson 17.07 NWI 1
12 Jacob Brandes 12 Southgate Anderson 17.35 NWI 3
13 Louie Vogel 12 Temperance-Bedford 17.48 NWI 3
14 Treyvon Smith 11 Ypsilanti Community 17.51 NWI 2
15 George Felix 10 Taylor Truman 18.05 NWI 2
16 Casey Hanson 11 Dexter 18.27 NWI 1
17 Antjuan Simmons 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18.48 NWI 3
18 Collin Barton 12 Monroe 18.67 NWI 2
19 Angelo Bunker 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 18.69 NWI 4
20 xo 10 Dexter 18.73 NWI 4
21 Ivan Soucy 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 18.81 NWI 3
22 Tal Dohn 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18.91 NWI 2
23 Gerti Veizaj 9 Southgate Anderson 19.64 NWI 1
24 Kris Childers 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 20.33 NWI 2
25 Bryan Enwerejobi 9 Gibraltar Carlson 20.78 NWI 3
26 Edward Broom 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 21.44 NWI 1

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Semis
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 15.04 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Robie Webster 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 15.04 NWI 1 SQ
2 Trent Santiago 12 Temperance-Bedford 15.30 NWI 1
3 Corey Pryor II 10 Jackson 15.31 NWI 2
4 Chimezie Agodu 11 Taylor Truman 15.80 NWI 2
5 Marques Johnson 12 Belleville 16.41 NWI 1
6 Josiah Davis 10 Saline 16.46 NWI 1
7 Cornell Davis 11 Belleville 16.62 NWI 1
8 Alexander Mepham 12 Saline 16.80 NWI 1
9 Louie Vogel 12 Temperance-Bedford 17.17 NWI 1
10 Jacob Brandes 12 Southgate Anderson 17.22 NWI 2
11 Thaddeus Enwerejobi 10 Gibraltar Carlson 17.23 NWI 2
12 Javon McQueen 11 Monroe 17.25 NWI 2
13 Ramal Wilson 11 Ypsilanti Community 17.55 NWI 2
14 Treyvon Smith 11 Ypsilanti Community 17.93 NWI 2
15 Antjuan Simmons 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18.05 NWI 2
16 George Felix 10 Taylor Truman 18.77 NWI 1

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
SQ State Qualif 15.04 2014
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Robie Webster 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 14.52 NWI 10 SQ
2 Corey Pryor II 10 Jackson 14.67 NWI 8 SQ
3 Trent Santiago 12 Temperance-Bedford 15.22 NWI 6
4 Chimezie Agodu 11 Taylor Truman 15.94 NWI 5
5 Marques Johnson 12 Belleville 16.23 NWI 4
6 Josiah Davis 10 Saline 16.38 NWI 3
7 Thaddeus Enwerejobi 10 Gibraltar Carlson 16.65 NWI 2
8 Jacob Brandes 12 Southgate Anderson 17.30 NWI 1


Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 15.54 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Savannah Roberson 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 15.82 NWI 3
2 Alexis Dubreuil 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 15.85 NWI 4
3 Breanna Luba 12 Southgate Anderson 16.03 NWI 2
4 Quenee' Dale 12 Saline 16.41 NWI 1
5 Layla Pollock 12 Belleville 17.00 NWI 4
6 Brienna Hayter 12 Dexter 17.21 NWI 1
7 Alice Hill 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17.34 NWI 2
8 Sarah Vogel 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 17.47 NWI 1
9 Taryn Larkin-warren 9 Ann Arbor Huron 17.49 NWI 3
10 Jade Estell 9 Taylor Kennedy 17.65 NWI 4
11 China McGee 12 Ypsilanti Community 17.73 NWI 3
12 Tea Greca 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 17.80 NWI 2
13 Gloria Chun 11 Temperance-Bedford 17.88 NWI 4
14 V Horne-stewart 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 17.96 NWI 4
15 Tracy Meisner 11 Dexter 18.09 NWI 3
16 Jessica Brobst 11 Temperance-Bedford 18.85 NWI 3
17 Janay Ramirez 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 19.00 NWI 2
18 Lindsey Machcinski 9 Brownstown Woodhaven 19.01 NWI 1
19 My'esha Johnson-Wheel 11 Southgate Anderson 19.24 NWI 1
20 Mira Shetty 9 Ann Arbor Huron 19.36 NWI 4
21 Carrigan Theisen 11 Saline 19.62 NWI 2
22 Alexis Zuckerman 10 Monroe 19.78 NWI 3
23 Jazzmine Bell 11 Taylor Truman 19.83 NWI 1
24 Kelsie Boyer 11 Monroe 20.79 NWI 1
DNS Caprice Gonzales 12 Taylor Truman NT NWI 2

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Semis
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 15.54 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Quenee' Dale 12 Saline 14.94Q NWI 2 SQ
2 Savannah Roberson 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 14.96 NWI 1 SQ
3 Alexis Dubreuil 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 15.21 NWI 2 SQ
4 Breanna Luba 12 Southgate Anderson 15.62 NWI 1
5 Taryn Larkin-warren 9 Ann Arbor Huron 15.94 NWI 2
6 Layla Pollock 12 Belleville 16.55 NWI 1
7 Brienna Hayter 12 Dexter 16.61 NWI 2
8 Alice Hill 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16.81 NWI 1
9 Sarah Vogel 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 17.39 NWI 1
10 Gloria Chun 11 Temperance-Bedford 17.64 NWI 1
11 Tea Greca 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 17.66 NWI 2
12 China McGee 12 Ypsilanti Community 17.70 NWI 1
13 Tracy Meisner 11 Dexter 17.77 NWI 2
14 Jade Estell 9 Taylor Kennedy 17.83 NWI 2
15 Janay Ramirez 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 18.68 NWI 1
16 Lindsey Machcinski 9 Brownstown Woodhaven 18.69 NWI 2

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
SQ State Qualif 15.54 2014
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Savannah Roberson 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 14.76 NWI 10 SQ
2 Breanna Luba 12 Southgate Anderson 14.93 NWI 8 SQ
3 Alexis Dubreuil 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 15.16 NWI 6 SQ
4 Taryn Larkin-warren 9 Ann Arbor Huron 15.79 NWI 5
5 Alice Hill 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16.75 NWI 4
6 Layla Pollock 12 Belleville 16.87 NWI 3
7 Brienna Hayter 12 Dexter 17.70 NWI 2
DNF Quenee' Dale 12 Saline NT NWI


Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 11.14 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brandon Morgan 10 Ypsilanti Community 11.08 NWI 3 SQ
2 Duane Boyd 12 Ann Arbor Huron 11.23 NWI 1
3 Corey Goodloe 11 Monroe 11.40 NWI 2
4 Rodney Graves 10 Belleville 11.54 NWI 3
5 Jordan Dubreuil 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 11.57 NWI 1
6 Dillon Carrington 9 Belleville 11.60 NWI 2 .595
7 Derris Cleaver 11 Belleville 11.60 NWI 5 .597
8 Wan'ya Williams 12 Ann Arbor Huron 11.62 NWI 3
9 J'ante Jackson 11 Belleville 11.68 NWI 4 .673
9 Jonathan Edwards 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 11.68 NWI 5 .673
11 Brad McCormick 12 Saline 11.68 NWI 1 .675
12 Sherman Lovely 11 Taylor Kennedy 11.68 NWI 3 .678
13 Marlon Martin 10 Monroe 11.71 NWI 5
14 Christian Thomas 10 Southgate Anderson 11.72 NWI 2
15 Tony Jackson 12 Jackson 11.74 NWI 1 .740
15 Marquis Smith 9 Ypsilanti Community 11.74 NWI 2 .740
15 Ethan Deland 10 Saline 11.74 NWI 4 .740
18 Clarence Massey 12 Taylor Truman 11.77 NWI 3
19 John Fisher 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 11.79 NWI 4
20 Grant Vlahopoulos 12 Saline 11.80 NWI 5
21 Darren Watkins 10 Gibraltar Carlson 11.83 NWI 1
22 Cyrus Tidwell 12 Ann Arbor Huron 11.84 NWI 4
23 Calvin Cannon 9 Ypsilanti Community 11.85 NWI 4
24 Alex Hisey 11 Temperance-Bedford 12.05 NWI 1
25 Todd Beasley 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 12.06 NWI 3
26 Brady Nowak 9 Temperance-Bedford 12.12 NWI 2
27 Tyler Hansen 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 12.18 NWI 3 .180
27 LaVon Pado 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 12.18 NWI 4 .180
29 Devin Gray 12 Taylor Truman 12.20 NWI 4
30 Sam Williams 10 Jackson 12.24 NWI 5
31 Danny Mitchell 9 Dexter 12.42 NWI 1
32 Brendon Edmunds 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 12.43 NWI 2
33 Russell Milliner 9 Dexter 13.50 NWI 2

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Semis
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 11.14 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brandon Morgan 10 Ypsilanti Community 10.80 NWI 1 SQ
2 Corey Goodloe 11 Monroe 11.07 NWI 1 SQ
3 Wan'ya Williams 12 Ann Arbor Huron 11.25 NWI 1
4 Duane Boyd 12 Ann Arbor Huron 11.26 NWI 2
5 Jonathan Edwards 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 11.34 NWI 1
6 J'ante Jackson 11 Belleville 11.37 NWI 1
7 Derris Cleaver 11 Belleville 11.39 NWI 2
8 Rodney Graves 10 Belleville 11.46 NWI 2
9 Jordan Dubreuil 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 11.53 NWI 1
10 Marlon Martin 10 Monroe 11.54 NWI 1
11 Dillon Carrington 9 Belleville 11.60 NWI 2
12 John Fisher 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 11.65 NWI 1
13 Christian Thomas 10 Southgate Anderson 11.76 NWI 2
14 Ethan Deland 10 Saline 11.80 NWI 2
15 Sherman Lovely 11 Taylor Kennedy 11.86 NWI 2
16 Brad McCormick 12 Saline 12.54 NWI 2

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
SQ State Qualif 11.14 2014
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brandon Morgan 10 Ypsilanti Community 10.91 NWI 10 SQ
2 Duane Boyd 12 Ann Arbor Huron 11.08 NWI 8 SQ
3 Corey Goodloe 11 Monroe 11.22 NWI 6
4 Wan'ya Williams 12 Ann Arbor Huron 11.28 NWI 5
5 Derris Cleaver 11 Belleville 11.41 NWI 4
6 Jonathan Edwards 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 11.56 NWI 3
7 Rodney Graves 10 Belleville 11.73 NWI 2
8 Dillon Carrington 9 Belleville 11.82 NWI 1


Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 12.74 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Endia Francois 12 Ypsilanti Community 12.70 NWI 2 SQ
2 Alexis Dubreuil 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 12.84 NWI 1
3 April Micheaux 12 Taylor Truman 13.03 NWI 2
4 Brooke Bogan 9 Ann Arbor Huron 13.07 NWI 3
5 Nicole Wilson 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 13.15 NWI 2
6 Alana Hollis 12 Saline 13.30 NWI 1
7 Aryon Mccoy 10 Ypsilanti Community 13.52 NWI 1
8 Dominique Artist 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 13.53 NWI 3
9 Corinne Griffin 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 13.73 NWI 3
10 Lisa Gross 9 Saline 13.74 NWI 3
11 Alyssa Green 11 Belleville 13.83 NWI 2
12 Ciarra Strange 10 Ann Arbor Huron 13.85 NWI 1
13 Kiyana Campbell 9 Dexter 13.94 NWI 1 .940
13 Daija Allen 12 Belleville 13.94 NWI 2 .940
15 Saidah Rahman 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 13.96 NWI 2
16 Darion Mayrand 11 Dexter 13.99 NWI 3
17 Ruth Imonina 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 14.04 NWI 1
18 Leah Bowerbank 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 14.10 NWI 1
19 Shania Langston 10 Jackson 14.16 NWI 3
20 Jazmin Edwards 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 14.41 NWI 1
21 Arrias Riggs 9 Monroe 14.67 NWI 3
22 Kerri McCullough 10 Taylor Truman 14.88 NWI 3
23 Rakazha Hinton 10 Southgate Anderson 14.97 NWI 2

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Semis
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 12.74 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Endia Francois 12 Ypsilanti Community 12.35 NWI 1 SQ
2 Alexis Dubreuil 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 12.66 NWI 2 SQ
3 Nicole Wilson 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 12.78 NWI 1
4 Brooke Bogan 9 Ann Arbor Huron 12.79 NWI 1
5 Alana Hollis 12 Saline 12.83 NWI 1
6 Dominique Artist 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 13.08 NWI 2
7 April Micheaux 12 Taylor Truman 13.25 NWI 2
8 Aryon Mccoy 10 Ypsilanti Community 13.47 NWI 2
9 Lisa Gross 9 Saline 13.52 NWI 2
10 Alyssa Green 11 Belleville 13.58 NWI 1
11 Corinne Griffin 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 13.65 NWI 1
12 Darion Mayrand 11 Dexter 13.74 NWI 1
13 Ciarra Strange 10 Ann Arbor Huron 13.78 NWI 2
14 Daija Allen 12 Belleville 13.83 NWI 1
15 Saidah Rahman 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 14.01 NWI 2
16 Kiyana Campbell 9 Dexter 14.16 NWI 2

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
SQ State Qualif 12.74 2014
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Endia Francois 12 Ypsilanti Community 12.50 NWI 10 SQ
2 Alexis Dubreuil 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 12.72 NWI 8 SQ
3 Brooke Bogan 9 Ann Arbor Huron 12.84 NWI 6
4 Nicole Wilson 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 12.89 NWI 5
5 Alana Hollis 12 Saline 13.05 NWI 4
6 Dominique Artist 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 13.10 NWI 3
7 April Micheaux 12 Taylor Truman 13.13 NWI 2
8 Aryon Mccoy 10 Ypsilanti Community 13.51 NWI 1

Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==================================================================
SQ State Qualif 1:30.74 2014
------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time H# Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ann Arbor Huron A 1:30.03 2 10 SQ
1) Blaine Ellington 2) Wan'ya Williams
3) Dillon Fort 4) Duane Boyd
2 Jackson A 1:30.72 2 8 SQ
1) Anthony Owens 2) Sam Williams
3) Joshua Moss 4) Corey Pryor II
3 Monroe A 1:30.86 2 6
1) Stephen Blunt 2) Corey Goodloe
3) Marlon Martin 4) Dathan Dickerson
4 Ypsilanti Community A 1:31.32 2 5
1) Calvin Cannon 2) Corey Hall
3) Brandon Morgan 4) Marquis Smith
5 Saline A 1:31.45 2 4
1) Brad McCormick 2) Skyler Bowden
3) Celyn Rogers 4) Grant Vlahopoulos
6 Belleville A 1:32.00 2 3
1) Denzel Harris 2) Dillon Carrington
3) Rodney Graves 4) Derris Cleaver
7 Ann Arbor Pioneer A 1:33.36 2 2
1) Bryce Young 2) Ryan Basanta
3) Antione Currie 4) Josh Webb
8 Southgate Anderson A 1:34.63 2 1
1) Tyler Knott 2) Orgest Shehaj
3) Juwan Graham 4) Christian Thomas
9 Brownstown Woodhaven A 1:35.10 1
1) Robert Milton 2) Lafranz Hemphill
3) Jalen Smith 4) Jalen Wellons
10 Ann Arbor Skyline A 1:36.07 1
1) Jacob Windsor 2) Myles McGuire
3) Brandon Boyd 4) Derrick Asher
11 Gibraltar Carlson A 1:37.25 1
1) Nate Holmgren 2) Darren Watkins
3) C.J Nagle 4) Tommy Arrington
12 Dexter A 1:50.82 1
1) Justin Curby 2) Russell Milliner
3) Lawrence Parsons 4) Alex Strang

Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==================================================================
SQ State Qualif 1:45.54 2014
------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time H# Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:42.29 2 10 SQ
1) Nicole Wilson 2) Brittany Thomas
3) Torisa Johnson 4) Alexis Dubreuil
2 Saline 1:42.59 2 8 SQ
1) Hailey Mayes 2) Alana Hollis
3) Janell Green 4) Alexa Ross
3 Southgate Anderson 1:44.99 2 6 SQ
1) Autumn Wilson 2) Johnaya Davis
3) Emiesha Burrell 4) Breanna Luba
4 Brownstown Woodhaven 1:46.33 2 5
1) Dominique Artist 2) Adaysha Parker
3) Rianna Castelow 4) Ruth Imonina
5 Ypsilanti Community 1:48.23 2 4
1) China McGee 2) Aaliyah Larkin-jackson
3) Aryon Mccoy 4) Endia Francois
6 Ypsilanti Lincoln 1:48.43 2 3
1) Breann Darkins 2) Layla Brooks
3) Naiya Williams 4) Ashley Worford
7 Ann Arbor Skyline 1:50.75 2 2
1) Jada Weatherspoon 2) Chloe Wiseman
3) Sarah Vogel 4) Haile Brown
8 Temperance-Bedford 1:51.63 2 1
9 Ann Arbor Huron 1:51.90 1
1) Ciarra Strange 2) Amara Chikwe
3) Kierra Cooper 4) Taryn Larkin-warren
10 Jackson 1:53.13 1
1) Kalia James 2) Shania Langston
3) Kenia James 4) Sanitriya Sanders
11 Dexter 1:54.28 1
12 Monroe 2:05.75 1
1) Arrias Riggs 2) Brooklyn Freelon
3) Jalisa McQueen 4) Kennedy Russeau

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 4:26.24 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Logan Wetzel 11 Saline 4:18.98 2 10 SQ
2 Lucas Arrivo 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4:20.18 2 8 SQ
3 Costa Willets 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4:24.35 2 6 SQ
4 Brendan Blackwell 11 Jackson 4:25.66 2 5 SQ
5 Cameron Karagitz 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 4:27.21 2 4
6 Conor Donnelly 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 4:29.44 2 3
7 Russell Warila 12 Saline 4:35.59 2 2
8 Ryan Sander 11 Southgate Anderson 4:37.13 2 1
9 Lynus Zullo 11 Ann Arbor Huron 4:37.25 2
10 Kavi Kulkarni 11 Dexter 4:38.67 2
11 Bryan Adamovicz 10 Saline 4:39.49 2
12 Adam Blaida 12 Temperance-Bedford 4:43.51 2
13 Adam Audet 10 Temperance-Bedford 4:43.69 2
14 Marc Lopez 9 Dexter 4:46.48 2
15 Troy Busch 11 Taylor Kennedy 4:48.46 2
16 Sean Ross 12 Jackson 4:50.51 1
17 Noah Dawn 10 Monroe 4:52.71 2
18 Nick Angerman 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 4:54.88 1
19 Anthony Kroll 11 Southgate Anderson 4:56.24 1
20 Christian Deblois 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 5:04.86 1
21 Joshua Sterly 10 Belleville 5:05.30 1
22 John Vaughan 12 Ann Arbor Huron 5:12.98 1
23 London Baran 10 Gibraltar Carlson 5:13.85 1
24 Brandyn Fenech 10 Gibraltar Carlson 5:14.65 1
25 Miles Caine 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 5:18.29 1
26 Lemuel Spratt 9 Ypsilanti Community 5:34.83 1
27 Leland Spratt 9 Ypsilanti Community 5:42.64 1
28 Dominic Rice 12 Taylor Truman 6:18.93 1

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
SQ State Qualif 5:09.24 2014
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Elianna Shwayder 12 Saline 5:05.33 10 SQ
2 Jacalyn Overdier 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 5:12.98 8
3 Adela Myles 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 5:14.73 6
4 Gillian Walter 10 Saline 5:17.57 5
5 Hannah Fischer 9 Saline 5:20.24 4
6 Abby Rentschler 11 Saline 5:23.05 3
7 Alex Prettenhofer 12 Jackson 5:28.94 2
8 Allie Forman 11 Ann Arbor Huron 5:35.22 1
9 Hailey DiCarlo 12 Monroe 5:35.94
10 Elizabeth Greve 11 Dexter 5:36.21
11 Haleigh Cummings 10 Saline 5:41.77
12 Jordan McGinnis 9 Dexter 5:52.68
13 Morgan Fantow 11 Southgate Anderson 5:53.93
14 Emily Allison 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 5:54.24
15 Gabrielle Peck 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 5:57.78
16 Riley Delben 12 Monroe 6:10.61
17 Nichole Lapkewych 10 Southgate Anderson 6:11.81
18 Emily Mall 11 Belleville 6:13.09
19 Amber Wiederhold 9 Temperance-Bedford 6:17.09
20 Rachel Connors 11 Belleville 6:50.13

Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==================================================================
SQ State Qualif 43.84 2014
------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time H# Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jackson A 43.78 2 10 SQ
1) Tony Jackson 2) Anthony Owens
3) Sam Williams 4) Corey Pryor II
2 Monroe A 43.88 2 8
1) Stephen Blunt 2) Corey Goodloe
3) Marlon Martin 4) Dathan Dickerson
3 Belleville A 43.90 2 6
4 Ann Arbor Huron A 44.32 2 5
1) Blaine Ellington 2) Wan'ya Williams
3) Dillon Fort 4) Duane Boyd
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer A 44.55 2 4
1) Jordan Dubreuil 2) Antione Currie
3) Ryan Basanta 4) Bryce Young
6 Ypsilanti Community A 44.62 2 3
1) Corey Hall 2) Brandon Morgan
3) Calvin Cannon 4) Marquis Smith
7 Saline A 45.19 2 2
1) Brad McCormick 2) Adam Nowicki
3) Grant Vlahopoulos 4) Cal Criner
8 Southgate Anderson A 45.76 1 1
1) Orgest Shehaj 2) Trey Johnson
3) Christian Thomas 4) Juwan Graham
9 Brownstown Woodhaven A 46.26 1
1) Lafranz Hemphill 2) Jalen Smith
3) Jalen Wellons 4) Todd Beasley
10 Temperance-Bedford A 46.28 1
1) Alex Hisey 2) Louie Vogel
3) Brady Nowak 4) Christian Ormsby
11 Ann Arbor Skyline A 46.34 1
1) Tyler Hansen 2) Brendon Edmunds
3) Brandon Boyd 4) Derrick Asher
12 Gibraltar Carlson A 48.10 2
1) Tommy Arrington 2) C.J Nagle
3) Darren Watkins 4) Curtis Olson
13 Dexter A 50.96 1
1) Jacob Colosky 2) Aidan Moose
3) Arman Fotouhi 4) Stavros Vorias
DNF Taylor Truman A NT 1
1) Clarence Massey 2) Leon Contreras
3) Devon Edwards 4) Joe Dudley

Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==================================================================
SQ State Qualif 50.64 2014
------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time H# Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer A 48.66 2 10 SQ
1) Nicole Wilson 2) Brittany Thomas
3) Torisa Johnson 4) Alexis Dubreuil
2 Ypsilanti Lincoln A 49.29 2 8 SQ
1) Layla Brooks 2) Dominique Foley
3) Ashley Worford 4) Savannah Roberson
3 Saline A 49.49 2 6 SQ
1) Janell Green 2) Alexa Ross
3) Alana Hollis 4) Lisa Gross
4 Ann Arbor Skyline A 50.46 2 5 SQ
1) Sarah Vogel 2) Jada Weatherspoon
3) Chloe Wiseman 4) Anita VanderMuelen
5 Ypsilanti Community A 50.50 2 4 SQ
1) Endia Francois 2) Aryon Mccoy
3) China McGee 4) Aaliyah Larkin-jackson
6 Brownstown Woodhaven A 51.51 2 3
1) Dominique Artist 2) Rianna Castelow
3) Ruth Imonina 4) Lindsey Machcinski
7 Belleville A 52.44 1 2
1) Daija Allen 2) Alyssa Green
3) Jada Nelson 4) Layla Pollock
8 Temperance-Bedford A 52.49 2 1
1) Emily Woods 2) Taylor Balcerzak
3) Alyssa Lowe 4) Vanessa Geiger
9 Dexter A 52.92 2
1) Alyssa Enciso 2) Darion Mayrand
3) Kamie Powell 4) Dana Tessmer
10 Ann Arbor Huron A 53.32 1
1) Jacqueline Lucas 2) Ciarra Strange
3) Caroline Logue 4) Taryn Larkin-warren
11 Southgate Anderson A 53.79 1
1) Rebekah Kakos 2) Rakazha Hinton
3) Johnaya Davis 4) Autumn Wilson
12 Jackson A 54.16 1
1) Vanessa Buckner 2) Kalei Hunt
3) Kalia James 4) Shania Langston
13 Monroe A 55.31 1
1) Arrias Riggs 2) Brooklyn Freelon
3) Jalisa McQueen 4) Kennedy Russeau
14 Taylor Truman A 56.25 1
1) Jazzmine Bell 2) Kerri McCullough
3) April Micheaux 4) Mauricsa Dillard

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 50.34 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ben Hayes 11 Belleville 49.16 3 10 SQ
2 Skyler Bowden 11 Saline 49.96 3 8 SQ
3 Zaqwon Powell 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 50.26 3 6 SQ
4 Eric Counts 12 Belleville 50.98 3 5
5 Ryan Gauche 12 Saline 51.16 3 4
6 Josh Webb 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 51.61 2 3
7 Marvin Franklin 11 Gibraltar Carlson 51.67 3 2
8 Nate Holmgren 10 Gibraltar Carlson 51.68 2 1
9 Denzel Harris 11 Belleville 51.69 3
10 Riley Heuker 11 Temperance-Bedford 52.27 2
11 Joshua Moss 11 Jackson 52.59 2
12 Corey Hall 10 Ypsilanti Community 52.88 2
13 Colin Augustine 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 53.16 2
14 Dillan Steele 11 Southgate Anderson 53.43 2
15 Kane Tinkham 12 Ann Arbor Huron 53.73 3
16 Jay Hamilton 11 Taylor Kennedy 54.14 1 .140
16 Robert Milton 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 54.14 2 .140
18 Dejuan Deihl 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 54.81 1
19 Jeremiah Dixon 10 Jackson 54.92 1
20 Alec Pinson 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 56.28 1
21 Myles McGuire 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 56.32 1
22 Austin Pallo 12 Dexter 56.82 1
23 Samuel Kinsey 9 Monroe 56.97 1

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 59.74 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anita VanderMuelen 12 Ann Arbor Skyline 58.02 3 10 SQ
2 Adaysha Parker 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 58.30 3 8 SQ
3 Jordyn Dresch 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 59.60 3 6 SQ
4 Sophie Steinberg 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 59.66 3 5 SQ
5 Ashley Wagenhauser 9 Temperance-Bedford 59.98 3 4
6 Brooke Bogan 9 Ann Arbor Huron 1:00.85 3 3
7 Jada Wimberly 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:00.93 3 2
8 Maddie Kurcz 11 Dexter 1:01.27 3 1
9 Lily Scheske 11 Saline 1:01.32 2
10 Amara Chikwe 9 Ann Arbor Huron 1:02.44 2
11 Lisa Gross 9 Saline 1:02.99 2
12 Sanitriya Sanders 12 Jackson 1:03.59 2
13 Jsalissa Bridges 10 Monroe 1:04.21 2
14 Curtise Britt 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 1:06.72 2
15 Maria Anderson 12 Monroe 1:07.43 2
16 Caroline Shoopman 9 Dexter 1:08.38 1
17 Alexandra Sinani 9 Southgate Anderson 1:11.45 1

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 40.14 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Robie Webster 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 40.70 3 10
2 Josiah Davis 10 Saline 40.96 3 8
3 Corey Pryor II 10 Jackson 40.99 3 6
4 Blaine Ellington 11 Ann Arbor Huron 41.72 3 5
5 Travis Spuller 10 Dexter 42.35 2 4
6 Jacob Brandes 12 Southgate Anderson 42.91 2 3
7 Cornell Davis 11 Belleville 42.95 3 2
8 Trent Santiago 12 Temperance-Bedford 43.23 3 1
9 Angelo Bunker 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 43.93 2
10 Barron Parker 10 Jackson 44.02 2
11 Casey Hanson 11 Dexter 44.16 1
12 Kris Childers 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 44.23 2
13 Andrew Farren 9 Temperance-Bedford 44.79 2
14 Bryan Enwerejobi 9 Gibraltar Carlson 44.95 1
15 Collin Barton 12 Monroe 45.08 2
16 Treyvon Smith 11 Ypsilanti Community 45.21 1
17 Antjuan Simmons 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 45.24 1
18 Marques Johnson 12 Belleville 45.36 3
19 Kyle Sowell-peeples 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 46.51 2
20 David Elms 11 Saline 46.57 3
21 Gerti Veizaj 9 Southgate Anderson 47.07 1
22 Tal Dohn 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 48.12 1
23 Aaron Queen 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 49.15 1

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 47.14 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Breanna Luba 12 Southgate Anderson 44.04 4 10 SQ
2 Chinonye Uche 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 46.15 4 8 SQ
3 Alice Hill 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 46.71 4 6 SQ
4 Sarah Vogel 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 47.14 4 5 SQ
5 Hailey Mayes 9 Saline 47.55 4 4
6 Rianna Castelow 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 47.95 4 3
7 Mariah Anderson 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 49.03 3 2
8 Layla Pollock 12 Belleville 49.05 3 1
9 Tracy Meisner 11 Dexter 49.06 4
10 Olivia Roe 12 Saline 49.77 3
11 Lindsey Hayter 9 Dexter 49.83 3
12 V Horne-stewart 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 50.00 3
13 Brienna Hayter 12 Dexter 50.27 4
14 Chinyerem Nwaneri 9 Ann Arbor Huron 50.47 3
15 Tea Greca 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 51.17 3
16 Vanessa Buckner 9 Jackson 51.55 3
17 Jezri Rinehart 11 Gibraltar Carlson 51.65 2
18 Gloria Chun 11 Temperance-Bedford 51.72 2
19 Hannah Bartoshesky 10 Ann Arbor Huron 51.96 2
20 My'esha Johnson-Wheel 11 Southgate Anderson 52.71 2
21 Julien Griffith 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 53.39 2
22 Jodan Hart 9 Temperance-Bedford 55.07 2
23 Jazzmine Bell 11 Taylor Truman 57.12 1
24 Alexis Zuckerman 10 Monroe 58.07 2
25 Kelsie Boyer 11 Monroe 59.03 1

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 1:57.84 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ryan Wilkie 12 Saline 1:53.69 2 10 SQ
2 Austin Dawn 12 Monroe 1:53.87 2 8 SQ
3 Logan Wetzel 11 Saline 1:55.25 2 6 SQ
4 Michael Barton 12 Ann Arbor Huron 1:56.67 2 5 SQ
5 Adam Gaboury 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 1:58.88 2 4
6 Austin Welch 10 Saline 1:58.95 2 3
7 Devin Stevens 11 Belleville 1:59.20 2 2
8 Brian Blankenship 10 Saline 1:59.74 2 1
9 Brendan McClanahan 10 Temperance-Bedford 2:00.34 2 .331
10 John Davis 12 Saline 2:00.34 2 .339
11 Spencer Lassaline 12 Ann Arbor Huron 2:00.80 2
12 Thomas Jozwiak 12 Southgate Anderson 2:00.84 2
13 Brian Diefenbach 12 Saline 2:02.69 2
14 Dario Potter 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 2:04.55 2
15 Cameron Karagitz 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 2:06.34 1
16 Anton Kohrt 10 Temperance-Bedford 2:06.82 2
17 Alex Doherty 11 Southgate Anderson 2:06.85 1
18 Danny Carrasquillo 12 Jackson 2:07.32 1
19 Josh Christensen 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 2:09.61 2
20 Al Shoopman 11 Dexter 2:09.76 1
21 Cameron DelBen 10 Monroe 2:09.94 1
22 Lucas Bell 10 Dexter 2:09.99 1
23 Zack Whitaker 10 Gibraltar Carlson 2:14.21 1
24 Andrew Mills 9 Gibraltar Carlson 2:17.18 1
25 Eric Wilkewitz 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 2:18.20 1
26 Sterling Robinson 9 Ypsilanti Community 2:19.65 1
27 Collin Place 10 Taylor Truman 2:38.38 1
28 Dorian Rogers 10 Taylor Truman 2:39.16 1

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 2:19.24 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kennedy Beazley 12 Saline 2:11.21 2 10 SQ
2 Hannah Cummings 10 Saline 2:16.44 2 8 SQ
3 Sydney Dawes 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 2:19.23 2 6 SQ
4 Adela Myles 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 2:21.09 2 5
5 Grecia Quiroga 12 Jackson 2:21.45 2 4
6 Alexandra Cell 12 Ann Arbor Huron 2:24.32 2 3
7 Jacalyn Overdier 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 2:26.87 2 2
8 Olivia Cell 10 Ann Arbor Huron 2:28.47 2 1
9 Nayan Khanna 11 Ypsilanti Community 2:28.86 1
10 Mira Lupu 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 2:29.29 2
11 Marina Geider 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 2:30.37 2
12 Alex Prettenhofer 12 Jackson 2:32.70 2
13 Alexandra Ammann 11 Dexter 2:32.94 2
14 Aly Trapp 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 2:33.26 2
15 Tamira McCarter 12 Belleville 2:33.82 1
16 Hailey DiCarlo 12 Monroe 2:34.61 2
17 Courtney Fornwald 11 Temperance-Bedford 2:37.00 2
18 Leanna Richards 11 Southgate Anderson 2:37.60 1
19 Cailin McLean 12 Dexter 2:39.52 2
20 Phoebe Varney 10 Temperance-Bedford 2:40.57 1
21 Aliyah Scott 9 Monroe 2:41.04 1
22 Hailey Brandes 12 Southgate Anderson 2:57.38 1


Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 22.64 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brandon Morgan 10 Ypsilanti Community 22.85 NWI 3
2 Duane Boyd 12 Ann Arbor Huron 23.01 NWI 4
3 Corey Goodloe 11 Monroe 23.22 NWI 2
4 Skyler Bowden 11 Saline 23.33 NWI 1
5 Marquis Smith 9 Ypsilanti Community 23.46 NWI 4
6 Marvin Franklin 11 Gibraltar Carlson 23.52 NWI 4
7 Christian Thomas 10 Southgate Anderson 23.61 NWI 1
8 Wan'ya Williams 12 Ann Arbor Huron 23.65 NWI 2
9 Blaine Ellington 11 Ann Arbor Huron 23.91 NWI 1
10 Sam Williams 10 Jackson 23.97Q NWI 1
11 Corey Hall 10 Ypsilanti Community 23.98 NWI 2
12 Celyn Rogers 11 Saline 24.00 NWI 4
13 Eric Counts 12 Belleville 24.08 NWI 3
14 Ryan Mccullough 12 Taylor Truman 24.23 NWI 2
15 Juwan Graham 11 Southgate Anderson 24.38 NWI 3
16 Charles Hilsenbeck 9 Temperance-Bedford 24.47 NWI 2
17 Jalen Wellons 9 Brownstown Woodhaven 24.53 NWI 1
18 Travis Spuller 10 Dexter 24.61 NWI 2
19 Edward Dance 12 Ann Arbor Skyline 24.80 NWI 3
20 Nate Holmgren 10 Gibraltar Carlson 24.91 NWI 3 .910
20 Todd Beasley 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 24.91 NWI 4 .910
22 Alec Barnes 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 25.00 NWI 4
23 Jacob Windsor 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 25.14 NWI 2
24 Danny Mitchell 9 Dexter 25.75 NWI 3
25 Alexander Nomura 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 25.80 NWI 1
DNS Clarence Massey 12 Taylor Truman NT NWI 1

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Semis
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 22.64 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brandon Morgan 10 Ypsilanti Community 22.49 NWI 1 SQ
2 Corey Goodloe 11 Monroe 22.52 NWI 1 SQ
3 Skyler Bowden 11 Saline 22.62 NWI 2 SQ
4 Duane Boyd 12 Ann Arbor Huron 22.90 NWI 2
5 Christian Thomas 10 Southgate Anderson 23.26 NWI 1
6 Wan'ya Williams 12 Ann Arbor Huron 23.28 NWI 2
7 Eric Counts 12 Belleville 23.51 NWI 1
8 Marvin Franklin 11 Gibraltar Carlson 23.54Q NWI 2
9 Blaine Ellington 11 Ann Arbor Huron 23.74 NWI 1
10 Juwan Graham 11 Southgate Anderson 23.79 NWI 1
11 Marquis Smith 9 Ypsilanti Community 23.96 NWI 1
12 Celyn Rogers 11 Saline 23.99 NWI 2
13 Corey Hall 10 Ypsilanti Community 24.04 NWI 1
14 Ryan Mccullough 12 Taylor Truman 24.37 NWI 2
15 Edward Dance 12 Ann Arbor Skyline 24.68 NWI 2
DNS Sam Williams 10 Jackson NT NWI 2

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
SQ State Qualif 22.64 2014
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Skyler Bowden 11 Saline 22.56 NWI 10 SQ
2 Brandon Morgan 10 Ypsilanti Community 22.59 NWI 8 SQ
3 Corey Goodloe 11 Monroe 22.87 NWI 6
4 Duane Boyd 12 Ann Arbor Huron 23.22 NWI 5 .211
5 Eric Counts 12 Belleville 23.22 NWI 4 .219
6 Christian Thomas 10 Southgate Anderson 23.46 NWI 3
7 Wan'ya Williams 12 Ann Arbor Huron 24.57 NWI 2
DNS Marvin Franklin 11 Gibraltar Carlson NT NWI


Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 26.14 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Torisa Johnson 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 25.76 NWI 2 SQ
2 Savannah Roberson 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 26.13 NWI 3 SQ
3 Janell Green 10 Saline 26.28 NWI 4
4 Alexa Ross 12 Saline 26.43 NWI 1
5 Brittany Thomas 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 26.53 NWI 4
6 Brooke Bogan 9 Ann Arbor Huron 26.56 NWI 2
7 Emily Woods 12 Temperance-Bedford 27.64 NWI 3
8 Jada Weatherspoon 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 27.88 NWI 3 .880
8 Taylor Balcerzak 10 Temperance-Bedford 27.88 NWI 4 .880
10 Corinne Griffin 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 27.93 NWI 1
11 Jsalissa Bridges 10 Monroe 27.95 NWI 1
12 Johnaya Davis 9 Southgate Anderson 28.06 NWI 2
13 Marjani Greene 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 28.25 NWI 1
14 Ruth Imonina 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 28.31 NWI 2
15 Sanitriya Sanders 12 Jackson 28.43 NWI 4
16 Saidah Rahman 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 28.62 NWI 2
17 Maria Anderson 12 Monroe 28.75q NWI 3
18 Ciarra Strange 10 Ann Arbor Huron 28.80 NWI 1
19 Alyssa Enciso 9 Dexter 29.08 NWI 1
20 Kalia James 9 Jackson 29.18 NWI 3
21 Darion Mayrand 11 Dexter 29.67 NWI 4
22 Rebekah Kakos 12 Southgate Anderson 30.19 NWI 1
23 Mauricsa Dillard 10 Taylor Truman 31.33 NWI 2
24 Jada Nelson 10 Belleville 31.56 NWI 4
DNS Kerri McCullough 10 Taylor Truman NT NWI 3

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Semis
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 26.14 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Savannah Roberson 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 25.22 NWI 2 SQ
2 Alexa Ross 12 Saline 25.49 NWI 2 SQ
3 Janell Green 10 Saline 25.98 NWI 1 SQ
4 Torisa Johnson 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 26.28 NWI 1
5 Brittany Thomas 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 26.29 NWI 1
6 Brooke Bogan 9 Ann Arbor Huron 26.46 NWI 2
7 Johnaya Davis 9 Southgate Anderson 27.09 NWI 2
8 Jsalissa Bridges 10 Monroe 27.59 NWI 1
9 Jada Weatherspoon 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 27.69 NWI 2
10 Emily Woods 12 Temperance-Bedford 27.79 NWI 1
11 Sanitriya Sanders 12 Jackson 28.04 NWI 1 .40
11 Corinne Griffin 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 28.04 NWI 2 .40
13 Ruth Imonina 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 28.14 NWI 2
14 Taylor Balcerzak 10 Temperance-Bedford 28.15 NWI 1
15 Marjani Greene 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 28.83 NWI 1
DNS Maria Anderson 12 Monroe NT NWI 2

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
SQ State Qualif 26.14 2014
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Savannah Roberson 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 25.36 NWI 10 SQ
2 Alexa Ross 12 Saline 25.43 NWI 8 SQ
3 Torisa Johnson 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 25.66 NWI 6 SQ
4 Janell Green 10 Saline 26.05 NWI 5 SQ
5 Brittany Thomas 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 26.14 NWI 4 SQ
6 Brooke Bogan 9 Ann Arbor Huron 27.02 NWI 3
7 Johnaya Davis 9 Southgate Anderson 27.66 NWI 2
8 Jsalissa Bridges 10 Monroe 27.81 NWI 1

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
====================================================================
SQ State Qualif 9:39.24 2014
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lucas Arrivo 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:27.60 10 SQ
2 Jon Russell 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 9:29.08 8 SQ
3 Kevin Hall 11 Saline 9:29.45 6 SQ
4 Logan Kleam 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 9:33.52 5 SQ
5 Costa Willets 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:46.23 4
6 Brendan Blackwell 11 Jackson 9:47.14 3
7 Sean Brady 12 Monroe 9:47.23 2
8 Abe Rycus 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 10:01.60 1
9 Sean Dew 12 Saline 10:01.90
10 Anthony Wohlfeil 10 Monroe 10:13.64
11 Zach Mckenzie 11 Dexter 10:19.45
12 Ryan Sander 11 Southgate Anderson 10:22.20
13 Mark Klingel 11 Gibraltar Carlson 10:26.47
14 Anthony Kroll 11 Southgate Anderson 10:34.84
15 Gabe Thomas 10 Dexter 10:43.24
16 Adam Audet 10 Temperance-Bedford 10:48.24
17 Jack Dulworth 10 Jackson 10:50.75
18 Tony Bomia 10 Temperance-Bedford 10:53.69
19 Christian Deblois 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 11:01.51
20 Joshua Sterly 10 Belleville 11:14.89

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
====================================================================
SQ State Qualif 11:25.24 2014
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Elianna Shwayder 12 Saline 10:53.60 10 SQ
2 Alison McLean 10 Dexter 11:12.09 8 SQ
3 Gloria Park 12 Saline 11:15.91 6 SQ
4 Gillian Walter 10 Saline 11:22.97 5 SQ
5 Hannah Fischer 9 Saline 11:41.61 4
6 Abby Rentschler 11 Saline 11:44.97 3
7 Lillie Phelps 10 Saline 11:57.29 2
8 Katie Fedoronko 10 Saline 12:03.29 1
9 Sam Greeley 11 Temperance-Bedford 12:17.08
10 Robin Jackson 12 Dexter 12:25.52
11 Haleigh Cummings 10 Saline 12:25.97
12 Allie Forman 11 Ann Arbor Huron 12:32.08
13 Jenipher Servin 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 12:34.09
14 Kayla Chmiel 11 Temperance-Bedford 12:43.13
15 Sanelma Heinonen 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 12:49.16
16 Jessica Johnson 12 Ann Arbor Huron 12:56.45
17 Kaelan Oldani 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 13:23.43
18 Micaela Keller 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 13:35.22
19 Morgan Fantow 11 Southgate Anderson 13:36.01
20 Hailey Zacharski 12 Southgate Anderson 13:40.22

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==================================================================
SQ State Qualif 3:26.94 2014
------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time H# Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Saline 3:24.71 2 10 SQ
1) Ryan Gauche 2) Skyler Bowden
3) Logan Wetzel 4) Ryan Wilkie
2 Belleville 3:26.22 2 8 SQ
1) Devin Stevens 2) Julian Harris
3) Eric Counts 4) Ben Hayes
3 Ann Arbor Huron 3:31.33 2 6
4 Ypsilanti Lincoln 3:32.38 2 5
1) Zaqwon Powell 2) Robie Webster
3) Dejuan Deihl 4) David Richardson
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:32.80 2 4
1) Josh Webb 2) Josh Christensen
3) Colin Augustine 4) Ryan Basanta
6 Southgate Anderson 3:36.68 2 3
1) Dillan Steele 2) Thomas Jozwiak
3) Jacob Brandes 4) Juwan Graham
7 Temperance-Bedford 3:39.35 2 2
1) Brendan McClanahan 2) Anton Kohrt
3) Charles Hilsenbeck 4) Riley Heuker
8 Jackson 3:41.52 1 1
1) Brendan Blackwell 2) Joshua Moss
3) Danny Carrasquillo 4) S. Ramsey
9 Brownstown Woodhaven 3:42.19 1
1) Robert Milton 2) Cameron Karagitz
3) Matt Dee 4) Nick Doran
10 Ann Arbor Skyline 3:44.86 1
11 Gibraltar Carlson 3:48.51 2
1) Nate Holmgren 2) Tommy Arrington
3) Thaddeus Enwerejobi 4) London Baran
12 Dexter 3:48.95 1

Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==================================================================
SQ State Qualif 4:07.24 2014
------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time H# Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Saline A 3:59.93 2 10 SQ
1) Hannah Cummings 2) Alexa Ross
3) Hailey Mayes 4) Kennedy Beazley
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer A 4:02.70 2 8 SQ
1) Jordyn Dresch 2) Alice Hill
3) Jada Wimberly 4) Chinonye Uche
3 Ann Arbor Skyline A 4:03.92 2 6 SQ
1) Sophie Steinberg 2) Chloe Wiseman
3) Haile Brown 4) Anita VanderMuelen
4 Temperance-Bedford A 4:08.43 2 5
1) Roma Lucarelli 2) Vanessa Geiger
3) Katie Bules 4) Ashley Wagenhauser
5 Brownstown Woodhaven A 4:10.77 2 4
1) Cassie Breen 2) Rianna Castelow
3) Adaysha Parker 4) Dominique Artist
6 Southgate Anderson A 4:10.87 2 3
1) Emiesha Burrell 2) Breanna Luba
3) Autumn Wilson 4) Miriam Hanna
7 Ann Arbor Huron A 4:14.05 2 2
1) Amara Chikwe 2) Alexandra Cell
3) Kierra Cooper 4) Brooke Bogan
8 Dexter A 4:16.88 2 1
1) Brienna Hayter 2) Maddie Kurcz
3) Tracy Meisner 4) Charlotte Read
9 Ypsilanti Lincoln A 4:22.55 1
1) Adela Myles 2) Emily Czinski
3) Marina Geider 4) Breann Darkins
10 Belleville A 4:24.28 1
1) Patricia Lewis 2) Tamira McCarter
3) Valena Malone 4) Layla Pollock
11 Monroe A 4:30.85 1
1) Jsalissa Bridges 2) Maria Anderson
3) Arrias Riggs 4) Brooklyn Freelon

Varsity Boys Discus
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 145-00 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Smutny 12 Saline 153-00 3 10 SQ
2 Nicholas Sawyer 12 Saline 149-07 3 8 SQ
3 Andrew Boczar 11 Monroe 148-09 3 6 SQ
4 Mitchell Martin 11 Monroe 148-04 3 5 SQ
5 Benjamin Elliott 12 Saline 143-10 3 4
6 Brandon Small 12 Belleville 131-05 3 3
7 Kevin Yang 10 Ann Arbor Huron 130-03 3 2
8 Brandon Moyer 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 126-01 2 1
9 Jacob Colosky 11 Dexter 120-07 1
10 Thayeransel Anderson 10 Belleville 120-06 3
11 Adam Barber 12 Ann Arbor Huron 120-01 1
12 Christian Ormsby 11 Temperance-Bedford 113-06 2
13 Andrew Dumont 12 Dexter 113-02 2
14 Jacob Sczcepanski 11 Taylor Kennedy 108-01 2
15 Austin Traster 12 Ann Arbor Skyline 108-00 2
16 A.j Simpson 12 Temperance-Bedford 107-02 3
17 Tristan Jensen 9 Southgate Anderson 107-00 2
18 Jacob Rumler 12 Jackson 106-09 2
19 Isaac Kaba 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 105-07 1
20 Louie Lario 11 Gibraltar Carlson 105-03 2
21 Hunter Goodman 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 101-10 1
22 Steffon Aguis 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 98-01 2
23 Roderick Peterson 12 Taylor Truman 90-11 1
24 Muan Motan 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 90-05 1
25 Joseph Mccourt 10 Southgate Anderson 82-08 1
26 Avery Kurtz 11 Jackson 81-11 2
27 Thomas Lincoln 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 80-05 1
28 Jacob Downey 9 Brownstown Woodhaven 79-10 1
29 Terrick Ellis 10 Taylor Truman 64-02 1
SCR Ryan Carlson 12 Gibraltar Carlson ND 3

Varsity Girls Discus
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 112-06 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Charde Madoula-Bey 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 133-03 3 10 SQ
2 Jezri Rinehart 11 Gibraltar Carlson 118-05 3 8 SQ
3 Jordyn Copciac 12 Temperance-Bedford 111-04 3 6
4 Amelia Wittig 12 Saline 102-02 3 5
5 Desirae Nelson 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 101-06 2 4
6 Courtney Sanders 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 100-03 3 3
7 Erin Connor 10 Saline 99-10 3 2
8 Erika Blankenship 11 Temperance-Bedford 97-10 3 1
9 Chazlyn Frank 11 Monroe 94-10 3
10 Allana Thomar 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 91-07 2
11 Jennifer Ezeokobe 12 Ann Arbor Huron 90-07 3
12 Asia Wilson 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 88-01 2
13 Jasmine Stull 12 Jackson 87-07 2
14 Sydney Toth 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 85-04 2
15 Emily Vaughn 12 Monroe 80-07 2
16 Deanna Ervin 11 Jackson 79-01 2
17 Markayla Hickman 9 Brownstown Woodhaven 74-06 1
18 Rachel Connors 11 Belleville 74-03 1
18 Sarah Curnow 10 Southgate Anderson 74-03 2
20 Amber McAllister 11 Southgate Anderson 72-10 2
21 Amanda Riggs 10 Belleville 71-02 2
22 Kaih Childers 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 68-06 1
23 Lauren Mccabe 11 Dexter 67-05 1
24 Addison Syrkowski 9 Dexter 61-07 1
25 Julana Dukes 12 Ypsilanti Community 55-10 1
26 Sierra Jefferson 10 Ypsilanti Community 54-08 1
27 Maryam Abernathy 9 Ann Arbor Huron 54-05 1
28 Jennifer Cloke 12 Taylor Kennedy 52-00 1
29 Shanel Robinson 10 Taylor Truman 47-00 1

Varsity Boys High Jump
====================================================================
SQ State Qualif 6-03.00 2014
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jared Waltz 12 Monroe 6-03.00 10 SQ
2 Lazon Hicks 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 6-01.00 8
3 Riley Heuker 11 Temperance-Bedford 5-11.00 6
4 Trent Santiago 12 Temperance-Bedford 5-11.00 5
5 Jeff Copi 11 Monroe 5-11.00 3.5
5 Austin Brenner 12 Saline 5-11.00 3.5
7 Chimezie Agodu 11 Taylor Truman 5-11.00 2
8 Noah Gary 12 Dexter 5-08.00 0.2
8 Stavros Vorias 12 Dexter 5-08.00 0.2
8 Jacob Liebert 11 Saline 5-08.00 0.2
8 Alexander Mepham 12 Saline 5-08.00 0.2
8 Ryan Montgomery 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 5-08.00 0.2
13 Marc Hester 12 Ann Arbor Skyline 5-08.00
13 Eric Counts 12 Belleville 5-08.00
15 Aaron Queen 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 5-08.00
SCR Mitch Lin 11 Ann Arbor Huron NH
SCR Devon Harris 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer NH
SCR Tim Slaton 11 Ann Arbor Skyline NH
SCR Brandon Jackson 10 Belleville NH
SCR Thaddeus Enwerejobi 10 Gibraltar Carlson NH
SCR Jacob Brandes 12 Southgate Anderson NH
SCR Trey Harris 11 Southgate Anderson NH
SCR Jalen Harmone 12 Ypsilanti Community NH
SCR Ramal Wilson 11 Ypsilanti Community NH

Varsity Girls High Jump
====================================================================
SQ State Qualif 5-03.00 2014
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lindsey Zawacki 11 Monroe 5-01.00 10
2 Tea Greca 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 5-01.00 8
3 Paris Lawrence 11 Belleville 5-01.00 6
4 Jada Wimberly 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 5-01.00 5
5 Sophie Steinberg 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 4-11.00 3.5
5 Lauren Sayre 10 Saline 4-11.00 3.5
7 Taylor Balcerzak 10 Temperance-Bedford 4-11.00 2
8 Sarah Stone 11 Dexter 4-08.00 0.333
8 Wendy Szuminski 12 Saline 4-08.00 0.333
8 Dominique Foley 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 4-08.00 0.333
11 Alyssa Lowe 10 Temperance-Bedford 4-08.00
12 Katie Williams 10 Temperance-Bedford 4-08.00
13 Maria Anderson 12 Monroe 4-08.00
13 Kyra Ross 10 Saline 4-08.00
SCR Tavahna Paige 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer NH
SCR Julien Griffith 11 Ann Arbor Skyline NH
SCR Markayla Hickman 9 Brownstown Woodhaven NH
SCR Shelby Spuller 10 Dexter NH
SCR Jordan Blanks 9 Ypsilanti Community NH

Varsity Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
SQ State Qualif 21-02.00 2014
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anthony Owens 10 Jackson 21-06.50 NWI 10 SQ
2 Lazon Hicks 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 21-04.50 NWI 8 SQ
3 Brad McCormick 12 Saline 21-02.00 NWI 6 SQ
4 Ryan Montgomery 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 21-00.00 NWI 5
5 Matthew Jordan 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 20-09.50 NWI 4
6 Patrick Canavan 11 Saline 20-02.25 NWI 3
7 Jonathan Edwards 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 20-00.75 NWI 2
8 Martilleo Palmer 10 Belleville 19-08.00 NWI 1
9 Jared Waltz 12 Monroe 19-02.00 NWI
10 Bryan Russell 9 Monroe 18-09.00 NWI
11 Robert Milton 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 18-04.00 NWI
12 David Richardson 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 18-02.25 NWI
13 Mitch Lin 11 Ann Arbor Huron 17-09.00 NWI
14 Bryce Crawford 10 Temperance-Bedford 17-06.00 NWI
15 Giovani Manzella 10 Southgate Anderson 17-04.75 NWI
16 Thaddeus Enwerejobi 10 Gibraltar Carlson 17-02.25 NWI
17 Chico Woods 11 Taylor Kennedy 17-02.00 NWI
18 Trey Harris 11 Southgate Anderson 17-01.50 NWI
19 Max Hammer 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 17-01.25 NWI
20 Devon Harris 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16-02.00 NWI
21 Conrad Dixon 9 Ann Arbor Huron 15-07.00 NWI
22 Andrew Farren 9 Temperance-Bedford 15-05.75 NWI
23 Noah Owen 10 Dexter 14-07.25 NWI
SCR Ivan Soucy 11 Ann Arbor Skyline ND
SCR Tyrone Coleman 12 Ypsilanti Community ND
SCR Jalen Harmone 12 Ypsilanti Community ND

Varsity Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
SQ State Qualif 16-09.00 2014
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Endia Francois 12 Ypsilanti Community 18-02.00 NWI 10 SQ
2 Anita VanderMuelen 12 Ann Arbor Skyline 17-11.50 NWI 8 SQ
3 Nicole Wilson 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17-02.75 NWI 6 SQ
4 Dominique Foley 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 17-02.00 NWI 5 SQ
5 Tea Greca 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 16-09.00 NWI 4 SQ
6 April Micheaux 12 Taylor Truman 16-00.50 NWI 3
7 Adaysha Parker 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 15-08.50 NWI 2
8 Jsalissa Bridges 10 Monroe 15-08.25 NWI 1
9 Jada Weatherspoon 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 15-03.00 NWI
10 Kamie Powell 12 Dexter 15-02.00 NWI
11 Kyra Ross 10 Saline 15-01.50 NWI
12 Lindsey Machcinski 9 Brownstown Woodhaven 14-07.75 NWI
13 Maddie Keith 11 Saline 14-05.75 NWI
14 Anyse Malcolm 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 14-03.75 NWI
15 Vanessa Buckner 9 Jackson 14-01.50 NWI
16 Ashley Wagenhauser 9 Temperance-Bedford 13-07.50 NWI
17 Breangela Robinson 10 Belleville 12-11.50 NWI
18 Ally Hansen 10 Temperance-Bedford 12-10.50 NWI
19 Nichole Lapkewych 10 Southgate Anderson 12-05.75 NWI
20 Micah Lindsey 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 12-05.25 NWI
21 Felicia Hughes 10 Ypsilanti Community 12-02.75 NWI
22 Jada Nelson 10 Belleville 11-08.50 NWI
SCR Kierra Cooper 10 Ann Arbor Huron ND
SCR Jacqueline Lucas 12 Ann Arbor Huron ND
SCR Alice Hill 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer ND
SCR Courtney Caeser 10 Dexter ND
SCR Shania Langston 10 Jackson ND
SCR Brooklyn Freelon 12 Monroe ND
SCR Rebekah Kakos 12 Southgate Anderson ND
SCR Asia Davidson 10 Taylor Truman ND

Varsity Boys Pole Vault
====================================================================
SQ State Qualif 12-10.00 2014
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kaj Althaus 12 Saline 14-04.00 10 SQ
2 Andrew Dumont 12 Dexter 14-04.00 8 SQ
3 Ryan Sharrar 11 Dexter 13-04.00 6 SQ
4 Noah Gary 12 Dexter 12-10.00 5 SQ
5 Casey Hanson 11 Dexter 12-10.00 4 SQ
6 Alex Copp 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 12-06.00 2.5
6 Mark Whitton 11 Saline 12-06.00 2.5
8 Nate Shay Dexter 12-00.00 1
9 Caleb Keyes 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 11-06.00
10 Fisher Blackmore 10 Monroe 11-00.00
SCR Gabrial Kardia 11 Ann Arbor Skyline NH
SCR Steffon Aguis 11 Brownstown Woodhaven NH
SCR Shawn Tyrna 10 Gibraltar Carlson NH
SCR Benjamin Bentley 12 Monroe NH
SCR Jason Petree 10 Southgate Anderson NH
SCR Jacob Spiaser 9 Southgate Anderson NH
SCR Chris Lewis 12 Taylor Truman NH
SCR Devon Moore 12 Temperance-Bedford NH
SCR Jekovan Tinsley 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln NH

Varsity Girls Pole Vault
====================================================================
SQ State Qualif 9-10.00 2014
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kamie Powell 12 Dexter 10-10.00 10 SQ
2 Wendy Szuminski 12 Saline 10-10.00 8 SQ
3 Lindsey Hayter 9 Dexter 10-04.00 5 SQ
3 Dana Tessmer 11 Dexter 10-04.00 5 SQ
3 Katie Tewksbury 10 Dexter 10-04.00 5 SQ
6 Charlotte Read 11 Dexter 10-04.00 3 SQ
7 Annalane Miller 11 Dexter 9-06.00 2
8 Lauren Metter 10 Temperance-Bedford 9-06.00 1
9 Allie Haugen 10 Saline 9-06.00
10 Amanda Breuninger 10 Dexter 9-00.00
10 Hannah Asselin 10 Temperance-Bedford 9-00.00
12 Lily Scheske 11 Saline 9-00.00
13 Alyssa Enciso 9 Dexter 8-06.00
14 Breann Hiemer 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 8-00.00
14 Chloe Vorias 9 Dexter 8-00.00
14 Kalei Hunt 12 Jackson 8-00.00
17 Gabi Auchus 10 Ann Arbor Huron 8-00.00
17 Lauren Foytek 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 8-00.00
SCR Hannah Bartoshesky 10 Ann Arbor Huron NH
SCR Hallie Rogers 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer NH
SCR Sasha Ferrari 10 Ann Arbor Skyline NH
SCR Jasmine Stull 12 Jackson NH
SCR Makailyan Ellison 12 Monroe NH
SCR Alexis Zuckerman 10 Monroe NH
SCR Shelby Bell 12 Southgate Anderson NH
SCR Alexandra Sinani 9 Southgate Anderson NH

Varsity Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 50-00.00 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Smutny 12 Saline 52-07.50 3 10 SQ
2 Mitchell Martin 11 Monroe 50-05.00 3 8 SQ
3 Nicholas Sawyer 12 Saline 50-00.50 3 6 SQ
4 Kevin Yang 10 Ann Arbor Huron 47-00.00 3 5
5 Carlos Clark 11 Belleville 46-11.50 3 4
6 Zach Moore 11 Gibraltar Carlson 46-03.50 3 3
7 Michael March 11 Monroe 43-08.75 3 2
8 Brandon Small 12 Belleville 43-08.25 3 1
9 Adam Barber 12 Ann Arbor Huron 41-09.50 2
10 Jacob Colosky 11 Dexter 41-08.50 2
11 Austin Traster 12 Ann Arbor Skyline 41-06.75 3
12 Jacob Rumler 12 Jackson 41-01.50 2
13 Andrew Butkin 10 Gibraltar Carlson 40-02.75 2
14 Brandon Moyer 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 39-07.00 2
15 Jon Barsnack 12 Southgate Anderson 38-08.75 2
16 Roy Smith 9 Ypsilanti Community 38-07.50 1
17 Christian Ormsby 11 Temperance-Bedford 38-05.50 2
17 A.j Simpson 12 Temperance-Bedford 38-05.50 3
19 Joseph Mccourt 10 Southgate Anderson 38-03.50 2
20 Thomas Lincoln 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 37-09.75 2
21 Trent Madaski 9 Brownstown Woodhaven 37-05.25 1
22 Aidan Moose 11 Dexter 37-01.50 2
23 Muan Motan 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 35-09.25 1
24 Roderick Peterson 12 Taylor Truman 35-03.25 1
25 Hunter Goodman 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 35-00.00 1
26 Brandon Sparks 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 33-11.50 1
27 Isaac Kaba 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 32-11.00 1
28 Cody Jaycox 12 Jackson 32-07.00 1
29 Terrick Ellis 10 Taylor Truman 30-08.00 1
SCR Martez Bailey 9 Ypsilanti Community ND 1

Varsity Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
SQ State Qualif 36-04.00 2014
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Charde Madoula-Bey 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 39-07.25 3 10 SQ
2 April Micheaux 12 Taylor Truman 37-08.75 3 8 SQ
3 Erin Connor 10 Saline 36-09.75 3 6 SQ
4 Megan Waite 12 Temperance-Bedford 34-08.00 3 5
5 Amber McAllister 11 Southgate Anderson 33-04.50 3 4
6 Amelia Wittig 12 Saline 31-11.00 3 3
7 Jezri Rinehart 11 Gibraltar Carlson 31-04.00 3 2
8 Jennifer Ezeokobe 12 Ann Arbor Huron 30-08.00 2 1
9 Samantha Scheffler 10 Gibraltar Carlson 30-04.75 2
10 Sydney Toth 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 29-06.25 2
11 Deanna Ervin 11 Jackson 29-06.00 2
12 Alexa Cordray 10 Temperance-Bedford 29-04.75 2
13 Justice Harrell 9 Jackson 29-04.25 1
14 Navia Harrison 10 Belleville 29-03.75 1
15 Markayla Hickman 9 Brownstown Woodhaven 29-01.00 3
16 Desirae Nelson 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 28-11.25 1
17 Asia Wilson 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 28-09.00 3
18 Courtney Sanders 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 28-04.75 2
19 Chazlyn Frank 11 Monroe 28-02.00 3
20 Emily Mall 11 Belleville 27-08.25 2
21 Kiah Childers 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 27-04.75 2
22 Alyssa Doute 12 Southgate Anderson 26-09.00 2
23 Lauren Mccabe 11 Dexter 26-08.50 1
24 Kayla Roy 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 26-06.75 2
25 Vanessa Bert 12 Monroe 25-09.75 1
26 Serria Jefferson 11 Ypsilanti Community 23-04.00 1
27 Addison Syrkowski 9 Dexter 23-03.75 1
28 Maryam Abernathy 9 Ann Arbor Huron 22-07.25 1
29 Julana Dukes 12 Ypsilanti Community 13-03.25 1
SCR Shanel Robinson 10 Taylor Truman ND 1



Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Saline 153.83 17 71 4 34 16 12 0
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 118 31 16 24 36 0 11 0
3 Ann Arbor Skyline 69.5 15 0 5 14 24 12 0
4 Ypsilanti Lincoln 54.33 10 11 12 13 3 5.33 0
5 Dexter 46.33 1 8 2 5 0 32.5 0
6 Brownstown Woodhaven 43 11 0 3 15 0 14 0
7 Southgate Anderson 33 2 0 18 9 4 0 0
8 Temperance-Bedford 31 4 0 0 12 12 3 0
8 Ann Arbor Huron 31 12 5 5 8 1 0 0
10 Ypsilanti Community 29 11 0 0 8 0 10 0
11 Taylor Truman 13 2 0 0 0 8 3 0
12 Monroe 12 1 0 0 0 0 11 0
12 Belleville 12 0 0 4 2 0 6 0
14 Gibraltar Carlson 10 0 0 0 0 10 0 0
15 Jackson 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0


Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Saline 160.4 22 38 11 26 38 25.58 0
2 Monroe 76.5 12 10 0 20 21 14 0
3 Belleville 68 26 2 6 25 8 1 0
4 Ypsilanti Lincoln 58.2 9 0 20 5 1 23.2 0
5 Ann Arbor Huron 58 20 5 5 21 7 0 0
6 Jackson 51 0 8 14 19 0 10 0
7 Ann Arbor Pioneer 48.5 3 28 0 15 0 3 0
8 Dexter 32.4 0 0 4 4 0 25.5 0
9 Ypsilanti Community 26 18 0 0 8 0 0 0
10 Temperance-Bedford 20 0 0 7 2 0 11 0
11 Brownstown Woodhaven 16 0 9 0 3 0 4 0
11 Ann Arbor Skyline 16 0 16 0 0 0 0 0
13 Southgate Anderson 14 3 1 4 6 0 0 0
14 Gibraltar Carlson 10 3 0 2 2 3 0 0
15 Taylor Truman 7 0 0 5 0 0 2 0

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page