2014 Canterbury on the Lake 5K

back to results

May. 18, 2014

2014 Canterbury on the Lake 5K
Waterford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Canterbury On the Lake 5k 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 18, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kailah Happ Waterford MI 23 8 29:37 29:40

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Smith Commerce Township 23 9 29:37 29:40
2 Barbara Mozer Commerce Township 55 10 30:11 30:14
3 Ruth McBride Southfield MI 43 11 30:38 30:41
4 Taquilla Caine 39 12 30:39 30:42
5 Katey Bowman 17 13 31:04 31:06
6 Becky Jones Macomb MI 41 16 35:07 35:13
7 Leigh Warner Macomb MI 34 18 35:17 35:24
8 Reiley Warner Macomb MI 45 19 35:30 35:30
9 Shellie Waroquier Waterford MI 47 20 35:40 35:42
10 Detonya Moore Auburn Hills MI 41 22 36:02 36:12
11 Jessie Richmond Waterford MI 16 23 37:39 37:47
12 Meghan Moceri Livonia MI 32 25 38:42 38:46
13 Jennifer Vogel Waterford MI 44 27 42:46 43:02
14 Jodi Richmond Waterford MI 45 28 44:38 44:46
15 Cyndi Maybee Waterford MI 27 30 49:07 49:12
16 Patty Dunklee Waterford MI 54 32 51:50 52:00
17 Cyndi Klucharich 45 34 54:08 54:21
18 Stephanie Wright Pontiac MI 34 35 54:09 54:20
19 Jennifer Watkins Milford MI 35 37 56:19 56:31
20 Barbara Burder 88 38 56:50 57:16
21 Carol Gerometta White Lake MI 45 40 57:23 57:34
22 Cathy Carpenter Pontiac MI 53 41 57:37 57:50
23 Cindy Ball Alberton MT 51 42 57:39 57:54
24 Virginia Reiche Ypsilanti MI 21 43 57:39 57:53
25 Sue Camilleri Waterford MI 65 44 58:09 58:29
26 Kristine Miller Novi MI 53 45 58:09 58:28
27 Stephanie Miller Novi MI 22 46 58:10 58:29
28 Alison Hobson Grosse Pointe MI 31 48 1:00:39 1:00:56
29 Adrienne Howells Clio MI 20 49 1:00:46 1:01:03
30 Ame Sands Clio MI 44 50 1:00:47 1:01:03
31 Susan Hoban Flint MI 65 51 1:00:48 1:01:04
32 Melissa Castonia Oxford MI 33 52 1:00:54 1:01:15
33 Monika Nimmergut White Lake MI 53 53 1:04:46 1:05:04
34 Valerie Turner 56 54 1:04:51 1:05:04

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucas Bowman Waterford MI 19 1 21:37 21:39

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Carpenter Pontiac MI 20 2 26:30 26:38
2 Lorinzo Smith Auburn Hills MI 46 3 28:45 28:45
3 Garrett Sancho Holly MI 12 4 28:51 28:57
4 Craig Vogel Waterford MI 46 5 29:13 29:28
5 Jim Carlton Commerce Township 54 6 29:15 29:20
6 Michael O'Connor Waterford MI 44 7 29:35 29:44
7 Guy Thamer Waterford MI 45 14 34:53 35:06
8 Remington Sancho Holly MI 15 15 35:03 35:08
9 Max Jones Macomb MI 10 17 35:10 35:13
10 Ray Breitenbach Waterford MI 60 21 35:43 35:43
11 Roger Moore Flint MI 47 24 38:00 38:08
12 Nathan Gregart Waterford MI 11 26 41:03 41:05
13 Keith Hull Holly MI 50 29 49:06 49:12
14 John Dunklee Waterford MI 59 31 51:49 52:00
15 Noah Klucharich 7 33 53:12 53:24
16 Bill Ahlstrom Bloomfield Hills MI 71 36 54:39 54:44
17 Fred Calabro Drayton Plains MI 63 39 56:51 57:16
18 Phil Castonia Oxford MI 35 47 1:00:33 1:00:55