2014 Woods and Water 5k

back to results

May. 18, 2014

2014 Woods and Water 5k
Delta Township, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Woods and Water 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 18, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Chatterson 16 11 23:30.8 7:35/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Spitz 23 1 17:36.8 5:41/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckalyn Zigler 13 28 27:59.1 9:02/M
2 Kelsie Meagher 13 31 28:02.9 9:03/M
3 Taylie Hardy 13 48 30:58.4 9:59/M
4 Grace Sykes 11 66 35:15.6 11:22/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Ecklund 12 7 22:10.3 7:09/M
2 Jeremy Chatterson 14 8 22:20.2 7:12/M
3 Ezekial Hardy 10 25 27:46.2 8:57/M
4 Jacob Hardy 14 29 28:00.3 9:02/M
5 Mitchell Ecklund 12 45 30:26.6 9:49/M
6 Caden Hardy 12 59 32:38.0 10:32/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Hardy 16 50 31:04.3 10:01/M
2 Katie Hedrick 15 74 39:25.5 12:43/M
3 Emily Watson 19 78 42:31.2 13:43/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Rouse 15 2 18:11.1 5:52/M
2 Tyler Rowden 15 36 28:58.5 9:21/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kinberly Kaiser 24 76 41:35.8 13:25/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Loveberry 24 6 22:08.7 7:08/M
2 Alexander Pierce 23 32 28:03.2 9:03/M
3 Jacob Pierce 20 61 33:50.4 10:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Sawdy 29 18 24:49.1 8:00/M
2 Amanda Delp 29 42 30:00.5 9:41/M
3 Breann Warlick 27 54 31:51.8 10:16/M
4 Cindy Beck 25 60 32:56.2 10:37/M
5 Ashliegh Chatel 27 73 38:20.7 12:22/M
6 Kelly Cusick 27 82 44:29.7 14:21/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Pierce 29 4 21:21.5 6:53/M
2 Joel Spitz 25 5 21:29.2 6:56/M
3 James Pock 29 12 23:39.7 7:38/M
4 Ryan Burke 27 83 44:29.7 14:21/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Pawlowski 30 21 26:31.4 8:33/M
2 Elizabeth Nicholson 31 22 27:06.8 8:45/M
3 Amy Rouse 33 56 32:11.2 10:23/M
4 Scarlett Stevenson 30 62 34:17.1 11:04/M
5 Gayle Frisbie 33 70 37:23.8 12:04/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Beck 30 15 24:18.9 7:50/M
2 Derek Frisbie 34 16 24:27.1 7:53/M
3 Brian Kemp 34 19 25:11.1 8:07/M
4 Thomas Longley 34 30 28:02.3 9:03/M
5 Robert Wilborn 34 39 29:16.0 9:26/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Williams 36 51 31:34.1 10:11/M
2 Katrina Sokol 36 53 31:45.6 10:15/M
3 Renee Brown 38 58 32:34.7 10:30/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Goodman 39 3 21:13.0 6:51/M
2 Chris Erickson 36 23 27:09.8 8:45/M
3 Ryan Cummings 37 35 28:35.1 9:13/M
4 Nathan Hardy 35 44 30:20.6 9:47/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Sykes 42 26 27:50.0 8:59/M
2 Cindy Schmitz 43 47 30:51.8 9:57/M
3 Jennifer Williams 41 55 32:04.1 10:21/M
4 Shawn Cannarile 44 68 37:18.7 12:02/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Simon 41 14 23:44.7 7:39/M
2 Bruce Umpstead 44 20 26:15.5 8:28/M
3 Jeff Sykes 44 67 35:29.3 11:27/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridgett Shirey 49 24 27:20.7 8:49/M
2 Ann Hasen 45 38 29:13.0 9:25/M
3 Muthoni Juguna 46 40 29:24.3 9:29/M
4 Kris Wright 48 64 34:36.2 11:10/M
5 Theresa Coats 47 72 38:09.7 12:18/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Bruder 46 37 29:11.0 9:25/M
2 Geoffery Kerley 48 41 29:24.5 9:29/M
3 Nick Cannarile 47 69 37:23.7 12:04/M
4 Phil Hedrick 46 75 39:36.0 12:46/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Schelter 51 33 28:05.0 9:04/M
2 Jenny Transue 53 46 30:39.4 9:53/M
3 Teresa Verscheure 50 49 31:02.4 10:01/M
4 Tracy Beachnau 51 65 34:49.0 11:14/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Beachnau 52 13 23:44.6 7:39/M
2 Brett Brown 52 57 32:33.6 10:30/M
3 Madison Miller 54 77 42:29.8 13:42/M
4 Thomas Kaiser 54 79 42:46.3 13:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karla Ely 55 81 43:36.0 14:04/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Tice 59 10 23:19.6 7:31/M
2 James Ecklund 58 27 27:57.3 9:01/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 60 9 22:21.8 7:13/M
2 Charles Lawson 63 17 24:45.6 7:59/M
3 David Stierley 62 34 28:24.4 9:10/M
4 Michael Goodknecht 64 52 31:43.7 10:14/M
5 Dan Ridenour 60 71 37:29.8 12:05/M

Female 65 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 V Rita Schafer 73 63 34:26.8 11:06/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 72 43 30:07.0 9:43/M
2 Dave Thurston 66 80 43:06.4 13:54/M