2014 Dragon Dash

back to results

May. 18, 2014

2014 Dragon Dash
Lake Orion, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Dragon Dash 5k
Age Group Results
May 18, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Gladding Clarkston MI 14 7 23:45.0 7:38/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Schmidt Clarkston MI 53 1 19:13.5 6:11/M

Female masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Prochaska Orion Township 52 52 31:02.9 9:59/M

Male masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Lawrence Almont MI 52 5 22:09.3 7:07/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofa Bohannon Lake Orion 12 19 27:11.6 8:44/M
2 Frances Turner 10 32 28:23.2 9:08/M
3 Sophia Koppi 10 44 30:12.0 9:43/M
4 Lindsey Smiles 12 59 31:26.8 10:06/M
5 Rebecca Smiles Oxford 11 60 31:27.3 10:07/M
6 Audrey Giacolone Lake Orion 10 80 34:54.2 11:13/M
7 Dana Fleming 9 82 35:08.8 11:18/M
8 Emma Giem 10 94 39:20.1 12:39/M
9 Vanessa Higgins Lake Orion 13 100 40:17.3 12:57/M
10 Diana Tarakhovsky 8 102 40:24.9 12:59/M
11 Hannah Fosnaugh 8 103 40:27.2 13:00/M
12 Isabella Monterosso Sterling Heights 10 108 44:01.1 14:09/M
13 Natalie Gonzalez 8 112 50:22.6 16:12/M
14 Bailey Wessel Lake Orion MI 12 114 51:16.6 16:29/M
15 Bre Cassidy 12 115 51:20.4 16:30/M
16 Abby Gonzalez Lake Orion 10 118 53:01.6 17:03/M
17 Katelyn Edwards 9 120 54:02.4 17:22/M
18 Emma Watson 8 121 55:17.8 17:47/M
19 Ashley Kinkade 9 122 55:19.0 17:47/M
20 Amanda Kinkade 9 123 55:19.2 17:47/M
21 Alyssa Stump 9 124 55:24.3 17:49/M
22 Caitlin Wagner 8 125 55:25.6 17:49/M
23 Emily Inch 9 126 55:28.1 17:50/M
24 Kalie Harris 9 129

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Goethals 12 23 27:34.5 8:52/M
2 Nick Rowe 11 41 29:43.1 9:33/M
3 James McCoy 11 45 30:12.9 9:43/M
4 Kirk Froehlich Oxford 10 53 31:04.2 9:59/M
5 Jacob McCoy 9 63 31:47.9 10:13/M
6 Luke Voight Lake Orion 9 78 34:38.8 11:08/M
7 Owen Pelowski 9 84 35:43.0 11:29/M
8 Justin Giacolone Lake Orion 9 91 38:16.7 12:18/M
9 Mikael Belcher 9 105 40:52.5 13:08/M
10 Dallas Romberg 8 107 41:45.3 13:25/M
11 Nolan Justas Oxford MI 13 110 44:04.7 14:10/M
12 Austin Limberger 9 117 52:37.9 16:55/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassidy Higgins Lake Orion 18 57 31:21.5 10:05/M
2 Rose Griffin 19 68 32:51.0 10:34/M
3 Jacklynn Pelowski Lake Orion MI 14 72 33:32.8 10:47/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Junkin 15 2 20:49.4 6:42/M
2 Eric Hoffman Lake Orion MI 15 4 21:29.2 6:54/M
3 Rory Kaer 15 10 24:27.8 7:52/M
4 Shawn Hughes 19 11 24:33.3 7:54/M
5 Patrick Miller Waterford MI 16 37 29:07.5 9:22/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hanik 23 46 30:18.9 9:45/M
2 Cara Rawa 23 49 30:29.5 9:48/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Waugh 23 42 29:46.3 9:34/M
2 Kristin Wiedbusch 24 73 33:33.0 10:47/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Wight Lake Orion MI 27 16 25:47.7 8:17/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Reitman Rochester MI 30 43 29:58.0 9:38/M
2 Sara Smith Farmington MI 34 48 30:24.4 9:46/M
3 Sharon Eldridge 34 50 30:33.4 9:49/M
4 Stephanie Bretzloff 30 62 31:41.3 10:11/M
5 Andria McCoy 31 64 31:48.5 10:14/M
6 Andrea Choate Lake Orion 33 77 34:16.7 11:01/M
7 Jessica Seargeant Oxford MI 32 86 37:02.6 11:54/M
8 Teri Dean Oxford MI 33 87 37:02.8 11:54/M
9 Audrey Britt Lake Orion MI 33 89 38:15.3 12:18/M
10 Jamie Herbey 30 109 44:04.4 14:10/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Bowden Ortonville 34 36 29:02.1 9:20/M
2 Michael J Quigley 31 61 31:41.3 10:11/M
3 Steven Britt Sterling Heights MI 33 71 33:25.8 10:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Michael Hazel Park MI 37 34 28:34.3 9:11/M
2 Lori Giacolone Lake Orion MI 37 79 34:53.5 11:13/M
3 Robyn Voight Lake Orion 37 93 39:12.7 12:36/M
4 Shakesha Pickett 36 99 40:05.9 12:53/M
5 Amber Harris Lake Orion 35 128

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Shorter Lake Orion 38 26 27:49.0 8:57/M
2 Chris Turner Lake Orion MI 37 30 28:22.5 9:07/M
3 Bryan Symansic 35 35 28:42.8 9:14/M
4 James Linton Commerce 36 40 29:18.0 9:25/M
5 Brian Burke Oxford MI 35 65 31:55.3 10:16/M
6 Ryan Giacolone Lake Orion 35 90 38:16.1 12:18/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Garris Oxford MI 40 21 27:17.4 8:46/M
2 Tiffany Turner Lake Orion MI 40 31 28:23.1 9:08/M
3 Diana Weigold 42 92 38:29.3 12:22/M
4 Jennifer Goethals 43 104 40:46.7 13:06/M
5 Jennifer Monterosso Lake Orion MI 43 119 53:05.7 17:04/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Powell 44 12 24:33.7 7:54/M
2 Derek Maki Lake Orion 43 24 27:37.8 8:53/M
3 Todd Daniels Lake Orion 43 25 27:38.9 8:53/M
4 Steve Cairo 44 28 28:09.8 9:03/M
5 Richard Chuck Lake Orion MI 41 56 31:10.3 10:01/M
6 Scott Francek Lake Orion 43 85 36:27.0 11:43/M
7 Brad Smiles Oxford 44 98 39:55.9 12:50/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly L Koppi 45 17 26:40.4 8:34/M
2 Julie Mulcahy Lake Orion MI 45 33 28:25.5 9:08/M
3 Anna Del Duca Saint Petersburg FL 49 83 35:10.2 11:18/M
4 Diane Higgins Lake Orion 49 95 39:30.8 12:42/M
5 Donna Pelowski Lake Orion MI 45 116 52:23.4 16:51/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Hoffman Lake Orion MI 45 3 21:19.0 6:51/M
2 Mark Bohannon 46 20 27:13.8 8:45/M
3 Edward Goethals 45 22 27:34.2 8:52/M
4 Chris P Koppi 46 27 27:54.3 8:58/M
5 Thomas King Lake Orion MI 46 54 31:08.9 10:01/M
6 Terry Smiles 46 58 31:26.4 10:06/M
7 Wayne Bullock Lake Orion MI 49 75 34:14.4 11:00/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy McMahon Sterling Heights MI 52 69 33:02.5 10:37/M
2 Brenda Bullock Lake Orion 52 76 34:14.6 11:00/M
3 Tracey Wessel 51 88 37:17.9 11:59/M
4 Ann Davies Lake Orion MI 50 111 45:21.4 14:35/M
5 Michele Froehlich Oakland 50 113 51:16.3 16:29/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Arnold Lake Orion MI 54 8 23:51.0 7:40/M
2 Wayne Prochaska Orion Township 54 13 25:18.4 8:08/M
3 Michael Radyko Sterling Heights 54 14 25:28.9 8:11/M
4 Rich Wessel 51 47 30:19.7 9:45/M
5 Matthew Cyplik Sterling Heights 52 74 33:37.0 10:49/M
6 Chris Waugh Saint Petersburg FL 51 97 39:53.0 12:49/M
7 Calvin Higgins 50 101 40:19.6 12:58/M
8 Greg Heyboewr 51 106 41:45.2 13:25/M
9 Mike Sheridan Lake Orion MI 53 127

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny McMahon Sterling Heights 56 70 33:02.7 10:37/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 57 6 22:15.2 7:09/M
2 Dennis Miller 56 15 25:39.9 8:15/M
3 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 59 18 26:44.2 8:36/M
4 Ken Radyko Macomb 57 39 29:16.7 9:25/M
5 Stephen Rawa 56 51 30:58.9 9:57/M
6 Robert Hudak Lake Orion 57 55 31:10.3 10:01/M
7 Tom Bannigan Lake Orion MI 58 66 31:57.5 10:16/M
8 Karl Thulin Lake Orion MI 59 96 39:46.6 12:47/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerald Lee Lake Orion MI 63 29 28:11.1 9:04/M
2 Ray Flajole Lake Orion MI 62 81 35:01.3 11:16/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Ekin Royal Oak MI 65 9 24:21.2 7:50/M
2 Heyward Linton Commerce 67 38 29:16.5 9:25/M
3 Gregory Radyko Orion 65 67 32:31.1 10:27/M



Dragon Dash 5k
Age Group Results
May 18, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Sheridan Lake Orion MI 52 1 39:15.0 12:37/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Montes Lake Orion MI 53 2 49:33.3 15:56/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Willick Lake Orion MI 61 7 52:12.2 16:47/M
2 Harriet Bannigan Lake Orion MI 59 8 52:14.0 16:48/M
3 Barbara Ekin Royal Oak MI 67 9 52:16.5 16:48/M
4 Cindy Knockeart 60 10 52:18.1 16:49/M
5 Babcock-Schwerin 58 11 52:19.8 16:49/M
6 Rhonda Long Oxford 48 12 53:02.8 17:03/M
7 Shauna Long Oxford 31 13 53:02.9 17:03/M
8 Rhonda Hughes 49 16 54:09.8 17:25/M
9 Sarah Hughes 21 18 55:21.3 17:48/M
10 Tina Locicero Lake Orion 55 19 55:55.8 17:59/M
11 Denise Ballard Lake Orion 49 20 55:56.8 17:59/M
12 Terri Knight 52 21 1:02:12.4 20:00/M
13 Debra Farkas 60 22 1:02:12.8 20:00/M
14 Anita Hall Waterford 55 23 1:04:02.8 20:35/M
15 Kim Montes Lake Orion MI 53 24 1:04:03.1 20:36/M
DQ Julie Maroulitsas 29 DQ 52:00.7 16:43/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Schwerin Lake Orion MI 60 3 50:42.9 16:18/M
2 Charles Knockeart 64 4 50:43.5 16:18/M
3 George Maroulitsas 33 5 52:00.3 16:43/M
4 Ken Gorris Orion Township 58 6 52:03.3 16:44/M
5 Mikey Smith Waterford MI 12 14 53:25.5 17:11/M
6 Tony Alston 41 15 53:43.7 17:16/M
7 Arthur Hughes 49 17 54:31.3 17:32/M
DQ Carrie Alston 36 DQ 51:58.6 16:43/M

Lake Orion, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.