2014 MHSAA LP Region 40-4

back to results

May. 17, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 40-4
Marion, MI
Provided by MHSAA



05/17/14 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

REGIONAL 40-4 AT MARION 05/17/14 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Evart 134.00 9. Pellston 36.00
2. Marion 96.00 10. Mio 31.00
3. Indian River-Inland Lakes 91.00 11. Rogers City 18.00
4. Lincoln-Alcona 45.00 12. Gaylord St. Mary 17.00
5. Fairview 45.00 13. Hillman 17.00
6. Johannesburg-Lewiston 44.00 14. Posen 5.00
7. McBain Northern Michigan Christia 37.00 15. Hale 1.00
8. Onaway 36.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. DISCUS ATTEMPT 1 1. Rodney Leary Marion 130'00.00"
2. Ryan Howery Indian River-Inland Lakes 124'08.00"
3. Josh Decatur Evart 121'11.00"
4. Dale Wells Johannesburg-Lewiston 118'01.00"
5. Brad Fall Marion 114'01.00"
6. Chrys Hogg Rogers City 113'10.00"
7. Brian Watson Mio 112'00.00"
8. Larry VanBuren Evart 110'09.00"
9. Zach Price Mio 105'09.00"
10. dillion diaz Fairview 104'02.00"
11. jacob wojtoviets Fairview 101'04.00"
12. Hjorth Zach Hale 100'02.00"
13. Dean Marsh Evart 98'01.00"
14. Andrew Selke Rogers City 97'09.00"
15. Banny Gavin Hale 96'10.00"
16. Matt Makarewicz Gaylord St. Mary 96'00.00"
17. Cody Morell Onaway 91'02.00"
18. Matt Woods Indian River-Inland Lakes 90'01.00"
19. Jeffery Schram Lincoln-Alcona 81'07.00"
20. Austin Hamlin Pellston 77'03.00"
21. Gage Law Johannesburg-Lewiston 71'03.00"
22. Charles Moore McBain Northern Michigan Christian 66'08.00"
23. Nick Jasperse Pellston 63'00.00"
24. Matthew Wisniewski Posen 61'07.00"
25. Izaiah Hincka Posen 54'06.00"
26. Jeff Merlino Hillman 53'06.00"
27. Mike Kalanquin Hillman 40'07.00"

FINAL 1. Ryan Howery Indian River-Inland Lakes 137'08.00"
2. Dean Marsh Evart 136'10.00"
3. Rodney Leary Marion 130'00.00"
4. Brad Fall Marion 122'00.00"
5. Josh Decatur Evart 121'11.00"
6. Dale Wells Johannesburg-Lewiston 118'01.00"
7. Chrys Hogg Rogers City 115'07.00"
8. Brian Watson Mio 113'09.00"


2. LONG JUMP ATTEMPT 1 1. Tyrell Hall Marion 23'00.25"
2. Jacob Major Indian River-Inland Lakes 19'10.25"
3. Cameron Nickert Johannesburg-Lewiston 19'00.50"
4. Kyle Willobee Mio 18'09.75"
5. Mike Klein Hillman 18'07.50"
6. Austin Hamlin Pellston 18'04.50"
7. Zach Parshall Evart 18'03.50"
8. Chrivia Kelby Hale 17'10.50"
9. Cody Pritchard Evart 17'07.50"

FINAL 1. Tyrell Hall Marion 23'00.25"
2. Jacob Major Indian River-Inland Lakes 19'10.25"
3. Cameron Nickert Johannesburg-Lewiston 19'00.50"
4. Kyle Willobee Mio 18'09.75"
5. Mike Klein Hillman 18'07.50"
6. Austin Hamlin Pellston 18'04.50"
7. Zach Parshall Evart 18'03.50"
8. Chrivia Kelby Hale 17'10.50"
9. Cody Pritchard Evart 17'07.50"


3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Joe O'Bradovich Onaway 5'11.00"
2. Ethan Russell Marion 5'11.00"
3. Zach Parshall Evart 5'09.00"
4. Cameron Nickert Johannesburg-Lewiston 5'09.00"
5. Josh Reinbold Hillman 5'07.00"
6. austin klein Fairview 5'07.00"
7. harold cummings Fairview 5'04.00"
8. Mitchel Havercroft Lincoln-Alcona 5'04.00"
9. Jacob Major Indian River-Inland Lakes NF
10. Dylan Kitchen Evart NF
11. Riley Philo Marion NF
12. Jacob Flemming Rogers City NF


4. SHOT PUT ATTEMPT 1 1. Dean Marsh Evart 45'07.00"
2. jacob wojtoviets Fairview 45'02.00"
3. Larry VanBuren Evart 41'08.25"
4. Brad Fall Marion 41'03.00"
5. dillion diaz Fairview 39'07.25"
6. Ryan Howery Indian River-Inland Lakes 39'04.75"
7. Andrew Selke Rogers City 39'00.50"
8. Dale Wells Johannesburg-Lewiston 38'05.00"
9. Rodney Leary Marion 37'05.50"
10. Travis Powers Hillman 34'05.75"
11. Chrys Hogg Rogers City 33'01.00"
12. Banny Gavin Hale 33'00.00"
13. McGuire Mathewson Johannesburg-Lewiston 32'04.25"
14. Hjorth Zach Hale 30'01.50"
15. Doug Langone Indian River-Inland Lakes 28'10.50"
16. Nick Jasperse Pellston 27'00.75"
17. Jeff Merlino Hillman 20'08.25"
18. Izaiah Hincka Posen 20'08.00"
19. Mike Kalanquin Hillman 19'11.00"

FINAL 1. Dean Marsh Evart 45'07.00"
2. jacob wojtoviets Fairview 45'02.00"
3. Larry VanBuren Evart 41'08.25"
4. Brad Fall Marion 41'03.00"
5. dillion diaz Fairview 39'07.25"
6. Ryan Howery Indian River-Inland Lakes 39'04.75"
7. Andrew Selke Rogers City 39'00.50"
8. Dale Wells Johannesburg-Lewiston 38'05.00"
9. Rodney Leary Marion 37'05.50"
10. Travis Powers Hillman 34'05.75"
11. Chrys Hogg Rogers City 33'01.00"
12. Banny Gavin Hale 33'00.00"
13. McGuire Mathewson Johannesburg-Lewiston 32'04.25"
14. Hjorth Zach Hale 30'01.50"
15. Doug Langone Indian River-Inland Lakes 28'10.50"
16. Nick Jasperse Pellston 27'00.75"
17. Jeff Merlino Hillman 20'08.25"
18. Izaiah Hincka Posen 20'08.00"
19. Mike Kalanquin Hillman 19'11.00"


5. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Mike Courterier Johannesburg-Lewiston 10'10.00"
2. Garrette Norling Lincoln-Alcona 10'04.00"
3. Ethan Jankowiak Indian River-Inland Lakes 10'04.00"
4. Jared Kilmer Pellston 9'09.00"
5. Derek Woods Indian River-Inland Lakes NF
6. drake willobee Fairview NF
7. Keesler Nathan Hale NF
8. Isaiah. Keeler Marion NF
9. brian eaves Fairview NF
10. Robert Young-Burge Evart NF
11. Zach Price Mio NF


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Evart (A) 8:44.96
(Major Griffin,Santana. Scott,Josh Woods,Max Hodges)
2. Indian River-Inland Lakes (A) 8:56.75
(Jacob Drogowski,Zach Florek,Ethan Jankowiak,Duane Vizina)
3. Pellston (A) 9:05.43
4. Fairview (A) 9:07.75
5. Marion (A) 9:10.97
6. Onaway (A) 9:22.78
7. Lincoln-Alcona (A) 9:43.41
(Jeffery Schram,Ryan Shultz,Brandon Smilgelski,Schuyler Bates)
8. Johannesburg-Lewiston (A) 10:17.10
(Dimitry Capers,David Sherbanda,Kalin Leonard,Spenser White)
9. Posen (A) 10:23.69
(Sebastian Bersan,Izaiah Hincka,Matthew Wisniewski,Emil Cramon)
10. Rogers City (A) 12:52.89


7. 110M HURDLES SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Ethan Russell Marion 16.00
2. logan klein Fairview 18.64
3. Cameron Horn Onaway 18.87
4. Andrew Maxwell Evart 19.76
5. Daniel Smeltzer Indian River-Inland Lakes 20.39
6. Matt Makarewicz Gaylord St. Mary 22.41

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. John Brouwer McBain Northern Michigan Christian 17.33
2. Jacob Drogowski Indian River-Inland Lakes 18.65
3. Kyle Good Lincoln-Alcona 19.55
4. Micah Wetters Evart 19.65
5. Keesler Nathan Hale 23.17
6. Isaiah. Keeler Marion 24.13

FINAL 1. Ethan Russell Marion 16.55
2. John Brouwer McBain Northern Michigan Christian 17.57
3. Cameron Horn Onaway 18.89
4. logan klein Fairview 18.92
5. Jacob Drogowski Indian River-Inland Lakes 19.31
6. Micah Wetters Evart 19.66
7. Andrew Maxwell Evart 19.91
8. Kyle Good Lincoln-Alcona 21.99


8. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Tyrell Hall Marion 12.07
2. Aaron Romel Rogers City 12.40
3. Travis Powers Hillman 12.44
4. Pablo Delos Santos Indian River-Inland Lakes 12.45
5. Dalton Adkins Onaway 12.59
6. Hjorth Zach Hale 15.24
7. Jonathan Jenema McBain Northern Michigan Christian 16.63

PRELIM 2 1. Nick Harrington Gaylord St. Mary 11.89
2. Danny Flowers Indian River-Inland Lakes 11.94
3. Ethan May Johannesburg-Lewiston 12.16
4. Mitch Perry McBain Northern Michigan Christian 12.29
5. Austin Hamlin Pellston 12.54
6. Nicholas Lamantia Lincoln-Alcona 12.56

PRELIM 3 1. Brad Fall Marion 12.29
2. Kyle Willobee Mio 12.31
3. Chris Lopez Rogers City 12.36
4. Chrivia Kelby Hale 12.64
5. Tyler Ehrler Johannesburg-Lewiston 12.82
6. Jamal Porter Onaway 12.84
7. drew pennington Fairview 13.48

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Danny Flowers Indian River-Inland Lakes 12.27
2. Nick Harrington Gaylord St. Mary 12.34
3. Chris Lopez Rogers City 12.46
4. Kyle Willobee Mio 12.56
5. Chrivia Kelby Hale 12.59
6. Travis Powers Hillman 12.66
7. Nicholas Lamantia Lincoln-Alcona 12.67
8. Austin Hamlin Pellston 12.84

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Tyrell Hall Marion 12.01
2. Mitch Perry McBain Northern Michigan Christian 12.28
3. Brad Fall Marion 12.31
4. Pablo Delos Santos Indian River-Inland Lakes 12.32
5. Ethan May Johannesburg-Lewiston 12.34
6. Dalton Adkins Onaway 12.88
7. Aaron Romel Rogers City 12.89
8. Tyler Ehrler Johannesburg-Lewiston 13.13

FINAL 1. Tyrell Hall Marion 11.83
2. Nick Harrington Gaylord St. Mary 12.00
3. Danny Flowers Indian River-Inland Lakes 12.03
4. Kyle Willobee Mio 12.28
5. Brad Fall Marion 12.50
6. Chris Lopez Rogers City 12.51
7. Mitch Perry McBain Northern Michigan Christian 12.53
8. Pablo Delos Santos Indian River-Inland Lakes 12.57


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 1:41.80
(John Brouwer,Jake Shaarda,Jonathan Perry,Mitch Perry)
2. Indian River-Inland Lakes (A) 1:45.67
(Austin Fielder,Thomas Conners,Ryan Howery,Jacob Major)
3. Rogers City (A) 1:55.37

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Lincoln-Alcona (A) 1:37.43
2. Evart (A) 1:38.37
(Dillon Danley,Valdemar Maintz,Cody Pritchard,Major Griffin)
3. Hillman (A) 1:39.26
(Mike Klein,Kenny Kolcan,Josh Reinbold,Travis Powers)
4. Mio (A) 1:39.37
5. Onaway (A) 1:40.34
6. Fairview (A) 1:44.32
7. Marion (A) 1:44.53

FINAL 1. Lincoln-Alcona (A) 1:37.43
2. Evart (A) 1:38.37
(Dillon Danley,Valdemar Maintz,Cody Pritchard,Major Griffin)
3. Hillman (A) 1:39.26
(Mike Klein,Kenny Kolcan,Josh Reinbold,Travis Powers)
4. Mio (A) 1:39.37
5. Onaway (A) 1:40.34
6. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 1:41.80
(John Brouwer,Jake Shaarda,Jonathan Perry,Mitch Perry)
7. Fairview (A) 1:44.32
8. Marion (A) 1:44.53
9. Indian River-Inland Lakes (A) 1:45.67
(Austin Fielder,Thomas Conners,Ryan Howery,Jacob Major)
10. Rogers City (A) 1:55.37


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Santana. Scott Evart 4:39.62
2. Max Hodges Evart 4:44.12
3. Duane Vizina Indian River-Inland Lakes 4:46.66
4. Josh Woods Evart 4:50.60
5. Hunter Kilpatrick Pellston 4:54.20
6. Adam Makarewicz Gaylord St. Mary 4:55.30
7. Garrett Robinson Pellston 4:57.14
8. Jacob Drogowski Indian River-Inland Lakes 5:10.55
9. Jacob Flemming Rogers City 5:11.38
10. Kyle Thum Lincoln-Alcona 5:12.30
11. Jared Deighton Marion 5:12.52
12. Riley Philo Marion 5:16.67
13. Ethan Rasch Hale 5:16.81
14. tony oaks Fairview 5:29.92
15. Jake Kangas Hillman 5:31.59
16. nathan handrich Fairview 5:39.96
17. Chase DeMott McBain Northern Michigan Christian 5:41.13
18. Brian Price Mio 5:41.56
19. DruAnthony Hincka Posen 5:50.72
20. Ryan Shultz Lincoln-Alcona 5:51.56
21. Noah Sobeck Rogers City 5:55.93
22. Izaiah Hincka Posen 5:59.80
23. Dimitry Capers Johannesburg-Lewiston 6:10.58
24. Jonathan Jenema McBain Northern Michigan Christian 7:14.96


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Hillman (A) 48.57
(Mike Klein,Kenny Kolcan,Josh Reinbold,Travis Powers)
2. Rogers City (A) 53.57

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Marion (A) 46.06
2. Evart (A) 46.56
(Cody Pritchard,Valdemar Maintz,Dillon Danley,Larry VanBuren)
3. Lincoln-Alcona (A) 46.81
4. Johannesburg-Lewiston (A) 47.33
(Dillon Cushman,Dominic Cassisi,Cameron Nickert,Ethan May)
5. Mio (A) 47.95
6. Onaway (A) 48.55
7. Indian River-Inland Lakes (A) 48.70
(Garret Key,Jacob Major,Austin Fielder,Pablo Delos Santos)
8. Fairview (A) 49.71

FINAL 1. Marion (A) 46.06
2. Evart (A) 46.56
(Cody Pritchard,Valdemar Maintz,Dillon Danley,Larry VanBuren)
3. Lincoln-Alcona (A) 46.81
4. Johannesburg-Lewiston (A) 47.33
(Dillon Cushman,Dominic Cassisi,Cameron Nickert,Ethan May)
5. Mio (A) 47.95
6. Onaway (A) 48.55
7. Hillman (A) 48.57
(Mike Klein,Kenny Kolcan,Josh Reinbold,Travis Powers)
8. Indian River-Inland Lakes (A) 48.70
(Garret Key,Jacob Major,Austin Fielder,Pablo Delos Santos)
9. Fairview (A) 49.71
10. Rogers City (A) 53.57


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Charles Moore McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1:03.31
2. Matt Rhode Rogers City 1:04.72
3. Brian Price Mio 1:05.45
4. Zach Elswick Hillman 1:07.87
5. Matthew Wisniewski Posen 1:08.30
6. Tom Vogelheim Rogers City 1:15.01

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Joe Eastman Evart 58.29
2. Brandon Smilgelski Lincoln-Alcona 59.66
3. Jared Kilmer Pellston 59.71
4. Emil Cramon Posen 59.76
5. Cote Eychner Marion 59.76
6. Andrew Haske Onaway 1:02.18
7. drake willobee Fairview 1:02.64

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Danny Flowers Indian River-Inland Lakes 53.71
2. Mitchel Havercroft Lincoln-Alcona 54.12
3. Major Griffin Evart 55.16
4. Dominic Cassisi Johannesburg-Lewiston 55.93
5. Mitch Perry McBain Northern Michigan Christian 56.26
6. Levi Milan Gaylord St. Mary 56.43
7. Ethan Rasch Hale 59.91

FINAL 1. Danny Flowers Indian River-Inland Lakes 53.71
2. Mitchel Havercroft Lincoln-Alcona 54.12
3. Major Griffin Evart 55.16
4. Dominic Cassisi Johannesburg-Lewiston 55.93
5. Mitch Perry McBain Northern Michigan Christian 56.26
6. Levi Milan Gaylord St. Mary 56.43
7. Joe Eastman Evart 58.29
8. Brandon Smilgelski Lincoln-Alcona 59.66
9. Jared Kilmer Pellston 59.71
10.T Emil Cramon Posen 59.76
.T Cote Eychner Marion 59.76
12. Ethan Rasch Hale 59.91
13. Andrew Haske Onaway 1:02.18
14. drake willobee Fairview 1:02.64
15. Charles Moore McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1:03.31
16. Matt Rhode Rogers City 1:04.72
17. Brian Price Mio 1:05.45
18. Zach Elswick Hillman 1:07.87
19. Matthew Wisniewski Posen 1:08.30
20. Tom Vogelheim Rogers City 1:15.01


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 1. Andrew Maxwell Evart 48.78
2. Micah Wetters Evart 48.81
3. Trevor Ineson Mio 50.26
4. Kyle Good Lincoln-Alcona 51.45
5. Keesler Nathan Hale 56.05
6. Isaiah. Keeler Marion 56.93
7. Matt Makarewicz Gaylord St. Mary 58.59
8. Hunter Linesman Hillman 1:00.79

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Ethan Russell Marion 41.33
2. John Brouwer McBain Northern Michigan Christian 42.96
3. austin klein Fairview 43.59
4. Sebastian Bersan Posen 47.78
5. Daniel Smeltzer Indian River-Inland Lakes 49.12
6. Cameron Horn Onaway 49.13

FINAL 1. Ethan Russell Marion 41.33
2. John Brouwer McBain Northern Michigan Christian 42.96
3. austin klein Fairview 43.59
4. Sebastian Bersan Posen 47.78
5. Andrew Maxwell Evart 48.78
6. Micah Wetters Evart 48.81
7. Daniel Smeltzer Indian River-Inland Lakes 49.12
8. Cameron Horn Onaway 49.13
9. Trevor Ineson Mio 50.26
10. Kyle Good Lincoln-Alcona 51.45
11. Keesler Nathan Hale 56.05
12. Isaiah. Keeler Marion 56.93
13. Matt Makarewicz Gaylord St. Mary 58.59
14. Hunter Linesman Hillman 1:00.79


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Max Hodges Evart 2:01.08
2. Bryce DeGrammont Mio 2:02.12
3. Duane Vizina Indian River-Inland Lakes 2:05.15
4. hudson szubelak Fairview 2:07.12
5. Zach Prell Pellston 2:13.24
6. Austin Edwards Marion 2:16.28
7. Jonathan Perry McBain Northern Michigan Christian 2:17.36
8. Noah Kole Gaylord St. Mary 2:18.18
9. Jacob Flemming Rogers City 2:21.24
10. Jeffery Schram Lincoln-Alcona 2:24.67
11. Andrew Booher Evart 2:26.22
12. nathan handrich Fairview 2:27.04
13. Chase DeMott McBain Northern Michigan Christian 2:31.78
14. Schuyler Bates Lincoln-Alcona 2:32.61
15. Zach Florek Indian River-Inland Lakes 2:36.08
16. Noah Sobeck Rogers City 2:41.29
17. Dimitry Capers Johannesburg-Lewiston 2:42.19
18. Ramon Urrutio Mio 2:46.03


15. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Tyrell Hall Marion 24.24
2. Garrette Norling Lincoln-Alcona 25.19
3. Dalton Adkins Onaway 25.23
4. Aaron Romel Rogers City 25.31
5. Austin Fielder Indian River-Inland Lakes 26.29
6. Charles Moore McBain Northern Michigan Christian 27.09

PRELIM 2 1. Danny Flowers Indian River-Inland Lakes 24.75
2. Chrivia Kelby Hale 25.40
3. Joe Sigsby Onaway 25.47
4. Cote Eychner Marion 25.50
5. Tyler Ehrler Johannesburg-Lewiston 25.52
6. jeremy fleszar Fairview 26.64

PRELIM 3 1. Chaun Obermiller Mio 25.26
2. Mike Klein Hillman 25.43
3. Ethan May Johannesburg-Lewiston 25.60
4. Chris Lopez Rogers City 25.88
5. Emil Cramon Posen 26.37
6. drew pennington Fairview 27.63

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Tyrell Hall Marion 23.68
2. Chris Lopez Rogers City 24.58
3. Ethan May Johannesburg-Lewiston 24.63
4. Garrette Norling Lincoln-Alcona 24.86
5. Joe Sigsby Onaway 25.16
6. Tyler Ehrler Johannesburg-Lewiston 25.25
7. Chrivia Kelby Hale 25.31
8. jeremy fleszar Fairview 26.30

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Danny Flowers Indian River-Inland Lakes 24.97
2. Chaun Obermiller Mio 25.02
3. Aaron Romel Rogers City 25.14
4. Mike Klein Hillman 25.16
5. Cote Eychner Marion 25.29
6. Dalton Adkins Onaway 25.81
7. Emil Cramon Posen 26.11
8. Austin Fielder Indian River-Inland Lakes 26.57

FINAL 1. Tyrell Hall Marion 24.12
2. Danny Flowers Indian River-Inland Lakes 24.19
3. Chris Lopez Rogers City 24.96
4. Aaron Romel Rogers City 25.19
5. Ethan May Johannesburg-Lewiston 25.24
6. Chaun Obermiller Mio 25.57
7. Garrette Norling Lincoln-Alcona 25.66
8. Mike Klein Hillman 27.29


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Santana. Scott Evart 10:13.90
2. Hunter Kilpatrick Pellston 10:26.09
3. Joe Traynham Onaway 10:33.53
4. Josh Woods Evart 10:42.79
5. Garrett Robinson Pellston 11:05.11
6. Luke Passino Indian River-Inland Lakes 11:27.67
7. Morgan McLean Onaway 11:30.74
8. Zach Douglas Evart 11:31.51
9. Kyle Thum Lincoln-Alcona 11:36.51
10. tony oaks Fairview 11:49.01
11. Garrit Melvin Marion 11:57.02
12. Jake Kangas Hillman 12:00.14
13. DruAnthony Hincka Posen 12:44.26
14. Ian Dailey Indian River-Inland Lakes 12:51.09
15. Austin Edwards Marion NF
16. Chase DeMott McBain Northern Michigan Christian NF


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 3:40.43
(John Brouwer,Mitch Perry,Jonathan Perry,Jake Shaarda)
2. Indian River-Inland Lakes (A) 3:43.06
(Danny Flowers,Jacob Drogowski,Ryan Howery,Duane Vizina)
3. Lincoln-Alcona (A) 3:43.96
4. Fairview (A) 3:52.24
5. Johannesburg-Lewiston (A) 3:52.82
(Dillon Cushman,Ethan May,Cameron Nickert,Dominic Cassisi)
6. Evart (A) 3:55.78
7. Gaylord St. Mary (A) 4:01.16
8. Onaway (A) 4:02.06
9. Rogers City (A) 4:02.41
10. Mio (A) 4:32.11
11. Marion (A) NF


05/17/14 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

REGIONAL 40-4 AT MARION 05/17/14 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Marion 117.00 9. Fairview 30.60
2. Evart 98.10 10. Rogers City 28.00
3. McBain Northern Michigan Christia 86.00 11. Gaylord St. Mary 13.60
4. Johannesburg-Lewiston 59.60 12. Hillman 13.50
5. Indian River-Inland Lakes 56.00 13. Onaway 8.00
6. Lincoln-Alcona 55.00 14. Hale 3.00
7. Posen 50.60 15. Mio 1.00
8. Pellston 33.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Emily Kildow Pellston 7'06.00"
2.T Savanna Walter Johannesburg-Lewiston 7'00.00"
.T Lexie Fehrenbach Evart 7'00.00"
4. Anissa Keeler Marion 7'00.00"
5. Madison Socia Mio NF
6. Mallory Bunker Indian River-Inland Lakes NF
7. Chelsea Burke Mio NF
8. Katheryn Kinsey Johannesburg-Lewiston NF
9. Raychel Smith Mio NF
10. Brooke Shultz Lincoln-Alcona NF


2. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Korynn Hincka Posen 5'02.50"
2. Ashley Courterier Johannesburg-Lewiston 5'01.00"
3. Jessica Tea-Hui Evart 5'01.00"
4. Lillian Swiler Marion 4'09.00"
5.T Allyssa Witbeck Evart 4'07.00"
.T Grace Buck Hillman 4'07.00"
7.T rebecca ladensack Fairview 4'04.00"
.T Kayla Flewelling Posen 4'04.00"
.T McKenzie Mathewson Johannesburg-Lewiston 4'04.00"
.T Samantha Harvey Gaylord St. Mary 4'04.00"
.T Mara VanOrder Evart 4'04.00"
12. Sydney Schoonmaker Indian River-Inland Lakes 4'04.00"
13. sarah handrich Fairview 4'04.00"
14. Chantelle Gascoigne Marion 4'04.00"
15. Teigan Shovan Indian River-Inland Lakes NF
16. Kayli Witulski Rogers City NF
17. Amber Wirgau Rogers City NF
18. Tiffany McDonald Johannesburg-Lewiston NF
19. Maddie Steiger Rogers City NF
20. Anissa Keeler Marion NF
21. Sydney Dick McBain Northern Michigan Christian NF
22. Sydney Pierce Lincoln-Alcona NF
23. Torie Harmon Lincoln-Alcona NF


3. SHOT PUT ATTEMPT 1 1. Kirsten Parsons Evart 34'07.00"
2. Anjelica Patterson Posen 33'02.75"
3. Taylor Kroll Johannesburg-Lewiston 31'08.00"
4. Audrey Gordon Marion 30'09.50"
5. Kelsey Jakubcin Posen 28'03.50"
6. Zoey Comben Indian River-Inland Lakes 27'06.75"
7. Brittney Ryan Marion 27'04.50"
8. Miller Sam Hale 26'07.50"
9. Sarah Hofer Johannesburg-Lewiston 26'05.25"
10. kiersten nolan Fairview 25'04.50"
11. Megan Quaine Rogers City 25'00.00"
12. Ashley Pthers Pellston 24'03.50"
13. katie ford Fairview 24'00.00"
14. Kaylie Benthem McBain Northern Michigan Christian 23'06.00"
15. Collette Jankowiak Indian River-Inland Lakes 23'01.25"
16. LeAnn Farkus Pellston 23'01.00"
17. Amber Nowicki Rogers City 23'00.25"
18. Michelle Smith Hillman 22'04.50"
19. Niederquell Mellisa Hale 22'03.25"
20. Paige Boyd Evart 21'11.75"
21. Samantha Schott Lincoln-Alcona 19'09.25"
22. Camille LaPorte Hillman 17'06.75"

FINAL 1. Kirsten Parsons Evart 34'07.00"
2. Anjelica Patterson Posen 33'02.75"
3. Taylor Kroll Johannesburg-Lewiston 31'08.00"
4. Audrey Gordon Marion 30'09.50"
5. Kelsey Jakubcin Posen 28'03.50"
6. Zoey Comben Indian River-Inland Lakes 27'06.75"
7. Brittney Ryan Marion 27'04.50"
8. Miller Sam Hale 26'07.50"
9. Sarah Hofer Johannesburg-Lewiston 26'05.25"
10. kiersten nolan Fairview 25'04.50"
11. Megan Quaine Rogers City 25'00.00"
12. Ashley Pthers Pellston 24'03.50"
13. katie ford Fairview 24'00.00"
14. Kaylie Benthem McBain Northern Michigan Christian 23'06.00"
15. Collette Jankowiak Indian River-Inland Lakes 23'01.25"
16. LeAnn Farkus Pellston 23'01.00"
17. Amber Nowicki Rogers City 23'00.25"
18. Michelle Smith Hillman 22'04.50"
19. Niederquell Mellisa Hale 22'03.25"
20. Paige Boyd Evart 21'11.75"
21. Samantha Schott Lincoln-Alcona 19'09.25"
22. Camille LaPorte Hillman 17'06.75"


4. LONG JUMP ATTEMPT 1 1. Jessica Tea-Hui Evart 15'10.25"
2. Shannon Kievit Johannesburg-Lewiston 15'05.75"
3. Ainsley MacLean Pellston 14'11.00"
4. mara krupinski Fairview 14'05.25"
5. Allyssa Witbeck Evart 14'04.25"
6. Ashley Courterier Johannesburg-Lewiston 14'02.50"
7. Victoria Bullock Rogers City 13'08.75"
8. Chloe Johnson Marion 13'07.25"
9. Cynthia Kerr Rogers City 13'02.75"
10. Selina Gerdes Posen 13'00.50"
11. Riley Appelgren Hillman 12'10.25"
12. Alivia Nelson Marion 12'03.50"
13. Sydney Schoonmaker Indian River-Inland Lakes 12'02.25"
14. Mackenzie Harrington Indian River-Inland Lakes 11'09.75"
15. andrea ford Fairview 11'07.50"
16. Haley Fisher Mio 11'05.25"
17. Brooke Shultz Lincoln-Alcona 10'08.50"
18. Trini Fernandez Posen 9'11.50"
19. Tatroe Taylor Hale 9'07.75"

ATTEMPT 2 1. Jessica Tea-Hui Evart 16'05.00"
2. Shannon Kievit Johannesburg-Lewiston 15'05.75"
3. Ainsley MacLean Pellston 14'11.00"
4. Ashley Courterier Johannesburg-Lewiston 14'10.75"
5. Allyssa Witbeck Evart 14'10.75"
6. mara krupinski Fairview 14'10.75"
7. Chloe Johnson Marion 14'08.00"
8. Victoria Bullock Rogers City 13'08.25"
9. Cynthia Kerr Rogers City 13'03.00"

FINAL 1. Jessica Tea-Hui Evart 16'05.00"
2. Shannon Kievit Johannesburg-Lewiston 15'05.75"
3. Ainsley MacLean Pellston 14'11.00"
4. Ashley Courterier Johannesburg-Lewiston 14'10.75"
5. Allyssa Witbeck Evart 14'10.75"
6. mara krupinski Fairview 14'10.75"
7. Chloe Johnson Marion 14'08.00"
8. Victoria Bullock Rogers City 13'08.75"
9. Cynthia Kerr Rogers City 13'03.00"
10. Selina Gerdes Posen 13'00.50"
11. Riley Appelgren Hillman 12'10.25"
12. Alivia Nelson Marion 12'03.50"
13. Sydney Schoonmaker Indian River-Inland Lakes 12'02.25"
14. Mackenzie Harrington Indian River-Inland Lakes 11'09.75"
15. andrea ford Fairview 11'07.50"
16. Haley Fisher Mio 11'05.25"
17. Brooke Shultz Lincoln-Alcona 10'08.50"
18. Trini Fernandez Posen 9'11.50"
19. Tatroe Taylor Hale 9'07.75"


5. DISCUS ATTEMPT 1 1. Kirsten Parsons Evart 94'00.00"
2. Audrey Gordon Marion 92'07.00"
3. Alivia Nelson Marion 85'03.00"
4. kiersten nolan Fairview 85'02.00"
5. TeAnna Simons Marion 82'01.00"
6. Taylor Kroll Johannesburg-Lewiston 74'00.00"
7. Kaylie Benthem McBain Northern Michigan Christian 72'01.00"
8. Michelle Smith Hillman 70'08.00"
9. Sarah Hofer Johannesburg-Lewiston 69'09.00"
10. Erica Ataman Posen 68'10.00"
11. Elizabeth Switalski Gaylord St. Mary 66'08.00"
12. katie ford Fairview 66'03.00"
13. Hope Rundell Indian River-Inland Lakes 61'07.00"
14. Collette Jankowiak Indian River-Inland Lakes 59'01.00"
15. Niederquell Mellisa Hale 57'04.00"
16. LeAnn Farkus Pellston 55'07.00"
17. Samantha Schott Lincoln-Alcona 55'07.00"
18. Harlie LaFond Lincoln-Alcona 54'05.00"
19. Anjelica Patterson Posen 54'02.00"
20. Cynthia Brown Evart 52'10.00"
21. Ericka Pauly Rogers City 51'10.00"
22. Miller Sam Hale 50'08.00"
23. Fernanda Fenelon Rogers City 48'03.00"
24. Lauren Eisenga McBain Northern Michigan Christian 47'00.00"
25. Ashley Pthers Pellston 46'01.00"
26. Camille LaPorte Hillman 41'05.00"

ATTEMPT 2 1. Kirsten Parsons Evart 97'03.00"
2. Audrey Gordon Marion 94'05.00"
3. Alivia Nelson Marion 85'03.00"
4. kiersten nolan Fairview 85'02.00"
5. TeAnna Simons Marion 82'01.00"
6. Taylor Kroll Johannesburg-Lewiston 74'06.00"
7. Michelle Smith Hillman 73'07.00"
8. Kaylie Benthem McBain Northern Michigan Christian 72'01.00"
9. Sarah Hofer Johannesburg-Lewiston 69'09.00"

FINAL 1. Kirsten Parsons Evart 97'03.00"
2. Audrey Gordon Marion 94'05.00"
3. Alivia Nelson Marion 85'03.00"
4. kiersten nolan Fairview 85'02.00"
5. TeAnna Simons Marion 82'01.00"
6. Taylor Kroll Johannesburg-Lewiston 74'06.00"
7. Michelle Smith Hillman 73'07.00"
8. Kaylie Benthem McBain Northern Michigan Christian 72'01.00"
9. Sarah Hofer Johannesburg-Lewiston 69'09.00"
10. Erica Ataman Posen 68'10.00"
11. Elizabeth Switalski Gaylord St. Mary 66'08.00"
12. katie ford Fairview 66'03.00"
13. Hope Rundell Indian River-Inland Lakes 61'07.00"
14. Collette Jankowiak Indian River-Inland Lakes 59'01.00"
15. Niederquell Mellisa Hale 57'04.00"
16.T LeAnn Farkus Pellston 55'07.00"
.T Samantha Schott Lincoln-Alcona 55'07.00"
18. Harlie LaFond Lincoln-Alcona 54'05.00"
19. Anjelica Patterson Posen 54'02.00"
20. Cynthia Brown Evart 52'10.00"
21. Ericka Pauly Rogers City 51'10.00"
22. Miller Sam Hale 50'08.00"
23. Fernanda Fenelon Rogers City 48'03.00"
24. Lauren Eisenga McBain Northern Michigan Christian 47'00.00"
25. Ashley Pthers Pellston 46'01.00"
26. Camille LaPorte Hillman 41'05.00"


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Lincoln-Alcona (A) 10:31.13
(Megan Quick,Torie Harmon,Katelyn Nelson,Karina Cole)
2. Indian River-Inland Lakes (A) 10:53.69
(Alexis Passino,Elizabeth Morley,Taylor Fletcher,Sophia Passino)
3. Rogers City (A) 11:12.22
4. Marion (A) 11:12.65
(Kinzie Sikkema,Kylie Sikkema,Anissa Keeler,Jessica Dean)
5. Evart (A) 11:32.57
(Kristin Kullman,Lexie Fehrenbach,Brooke Belleville,Grace Hamilton)
6. Johannesburg-Lewiston (A) 11:48.31
7. Onaway (A) 12:09.79
8. Fairview (A) 13:05.67


7. 100M HURDLES SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Brittany Hoekwater McBain Northern Michigan Christian 19.07
2. Tabby Turley Evart 19.09
3. Chloe Johnson Marion 19.17
4. McKenzie Mathewson Johannesburg-Lewiston 19.63
5. Megan Quaine Rogers City 20.69
6. Ashley Switalski Gaylord St. Mary 24.21

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Brianne Kennedy Johannesburg-Lewiston 18.55
2. Alivia Nelson Marion 19.43
3. Bailey Juneac Gaylord St. Mary 19.75
4. mara krupinski Fairview 19.82
5. Hailey Reimann Pellston 19.85
6. McKayla Green Evart 20.70
7. Maddie Steiger Rogers City 21.12

FINAL 1. Tabby Turley Evart 17.43
2. Brittany Hoekwater McBain Northern Michigan Christian 18.31
3. Brianne Kennedy Johannesburg-Lewiston 18.35
4. Chloe Johnson Marion 18.73
5. Alivia Nelson Marion 19.40
6. mara krupinski Fairview 19.57
7. McKenzie Mathewson Johannesburg-Lewiston 19.72
8. Bailey Juneac Gaylord St. Mary 21.68


8. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Jacquelyn Harbin Gaylord St. Mary 13.59
2. Kelly Booms Marion 14.05
3. Desiree. Ebels McBain Northern Michigan Christian 14.30
4. tala barton Fairview 14.70
5. Tina Fournier Evart 14.87
6. Katherine Edwards Lincoln-Alcona 15.22
7. Haley Fisher Mio 15.37
8. Destanae Smillie Rogers City 15.82

PRELIM 2 1. Anjelica Patterson Posen 13.98
2. Jessica Tea-Hui Evart 14.19
3. Ellie. Haan McBain Northern Michigan Christian 14.24
4. Morgan Prokop Indian River-Inland Lakes 14.46
5. Cynthia Kerr Rogers City 14.69
6. Savanna Walter Johannesburg-Lewiston 15.18
7. Raychel Smith Mio 15.68
8. Tatroe Taylor Hale 18.30

PRELIM 3 1. Jenee Hall Marion 14.39
2. Kate Heidman Johannesburg-Lewiston 14.49
3. Miranda Schalk Lincoln-Alcona 14.66
4. Kayla Lenard Posen 14.71
5. Sarah Bruniquel Indian River-Inland Lakes 14.91
6. McKenzie Koloff-Parr Onaway 15.31
7. haley goodwin Fairview 15.51
8. Miller Sam Hale 16.95

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Jacquelyn Harbin Gaylord St. Mary 13.94
2. Kelly Booms Marion 14.39
3. Jessica Tea-Hui Evart 14.46
4. Desiree. Ebels McBain Northern Michigan Christian 14.58
5. Cynthia Kerr Rogers City 14.80
6. Miranda Schalk Lincoln-Alcona 15.01
7. Savanna Walter Johannesburg-Lewiston 15.18
8. Kayla Lenard Posen 15.21

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Anjelica Patterson Posen 14.30
2. Jenee Hall Marion 14.32
3. tala barton Fairview 14.62
4. Ellie. Haan McBain Northern Michigan Christian 14.69
5. Kate Heidman Johannesburg-Lewiston 14.89
6. Morgan Prokop Indian River-Inland Lakes 15.16
7. Sarah Bruniquel Indian River-Inland Lakes 15.66

FINAL 1. Jacquelyn Harbin Gaylord St. Mary 13.87
2. Jenee Hall Marion 14.28
3. Anjelica Patterson Posen 14.30
4. Jessica Tea-Hui Evart 14.47
5. Kelly Booms Marion 14.52
6. Ellie. Haan McBain Northern Michigan Christian 14.67
7. Desiree. Ebels McBain Northern Michigan Christian 14.77
8. tala barton Fairview 14.85


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Onaway (A) 2:00.82
2. Rogers City (A) 2:04.83
3. Evart (A) NF
(Cynthia Brown,Danielle Beasley,Paige Boyd,Brooke Belleville)

FINAL HEAT 2 1. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 1:53.40
(Holly MacLean,Madelyn. Yount,Adri Sigafoose,Brittany Hoekwater)
2. Marion (A) 1:54.24
(Kelly Booms,Amber Gillespie,Lillian Swiler,Jenee Hall)
3. Posen (A) 1:56.06
(Korynn Hincka,Anjelica Patterson,Kayla Lenard,Lindsey Randall)
4. Lincoln-Alcona (A) 1:57.81
5. Hillman (A) 1:58.01
(Julia Hunt,Riley Appelgren,Karena Tracey,Samantha Hunt)
6. Johannesburg-Lewiston (A) 1:58.24
7. Indian River-Inland Lakes (A) 1:59.26
(Elizabeth Morley,Taylor Fletcher,Daisha Lubbers,Sarah Bruniquel)
8. Fairview (A) 2:05.12

FINAL 1. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 1:53.40
(Holly MacLean,Madelyn. Yount,Adri Sigafoose,Brittany Hoekwater)
2. Marion (A) 1:54.24
(Kelly Booms,Amber Gillespie,Lillian Swiler,Jenee Hall)
3. Posen (A) 1:56.06
(Korynn Hincka,Anjelica Patterson,Kayla Lenard,Lindsey Randall)
4. Lincoln-Alcona (A) 1:57.81
5. Hillman (A) 1:58.01
(Julia Hunt,Riley Appelgren,Karena Tracey,Samantha Hunt)
6. Johannesburg-Lewiston (A) 1:58.24
7. Indian River-Inland Lakes (A) 1:59.26
(Elizabeth Morley,Taylor Fletcher,Daisha Lubbers,Sarah Bruniquel)
8. Onaway (A) 2:00.82
9. Rogers City (A) 2:04.83
10. Fairview (A) 2:05.12
11. Evart (A) NF
(Cynthia Brown,Danielle Beasley,Paige Boyd,Brooke Belleville)


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Alexis Passino Indian River-Inland Lakes 5:41.53
2. Emily Malocha Rogers City 5:48.74
3. Karina Cole Lincoln-Alcona 5:53.09
4. Kinzie Sikkema Marion 6:00.036
5. Korynn Hincka Posen 6:07.34
6. Olivia Heimforth Pellston 6:08.52
7. Claire Bastian Onaway 6:10.80
8. Katelyn Nelson Lincoln-Alcona 6:12.94
9. Bernard Kaylee Hale 6:13.49
10. Chloe Johnston Johannesburg-Lewiston 6:19.70
11. Taylor Shay Rogers City 6:22.67
12. Sydney Dick McBain Northern Michigan Christian 6:25.12
13. Olivia Grant Pellston 6:32.21
14. Raigan Clark Evart 6:40.15
15. Hannah Materna Onaway 6:40.76
16. Lindsey Meister Indian River-Inland Lakes 6:42.92
17. Kayla Flewelling Posen 6:48.20
18. Stevie Duey Evart 7:04.46
19. Man (Joman) Zhou McBain Northern Michigan Christian 7:20.16
20. samantha babcock Fairview 7:35.56


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Fairview (A) 56.78
2. Johannesburg-Lewiston (A) 57.20
3. Hillman 57.67
4. Rogers City (A) 1:01.82
5. Mio (A) 1:02.29

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Indian River-Inland Lakes (A) 55.11
(Morgan Prokop,Sophia Passino,Elizabeth Morley,Sarah Bruniquel)
2. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 55.76
(Desiree. Ebels,Maddie. Lanser,Emma Towers,Ellie. Haan)
3. Evart (A) 55.88
(Tina Fournier,Allyssa Witbeck,McKayla Green,Tabby Turley)
4. Lincoln-Alcona (A) 56.31
5. Posen (A) 56.51
(Austin Sharpe,Selina Gerdes,Elizabeth Mulka,Kayla Lenard)
6. Marion (A) 56.80
(Jenee Hall,Chloe Johnson,Carmen Gage,Megan Gage)
7. Gaylord St. Mary (A) 57.43
8. Onaway (A) 57.95

FINAL 1. Indian River-Inland Lakes (A) 55.11
(Morgan Prokop,Sophia Passino,Elizabeth Morley,Sarah Bruniquel)
2. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 55.76
(Desiree. Ebels,Maddie. Lanser,Emma Towers,Ellie. Haan)
3. Evart (A) 55.88
(Tina Fournier,Allyssa Witbeck,McKayla Green,Tabby Turley)
4. Lincoln-Alcona (A) 56.31
5. Posen (A) 56.51
(Austin Sharpe,Selina Gerdes,Elizabeth Mulka,Kayla Lenard)
6. Fairview (A) 56.78
7. Marion (A) 56.80
(Jenee Hall,Chloe Johnson,Carmen Gage,Megan Gage)
8. Johannesburg-Lewiston (A) 57.20
9. Gaylord St. Mary (A) 57.43
10. Hillman 57.67
11. Onaway (A) 57.95
12. Rogers City (A) 1:01.82
13. Mio (A) 1:02.29


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. rebecca ladensack Fairview 1:31.16
2. Megan Kolodgy Pellston NF

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Alysse Masko Gaylord St. Mary 1:17.46
2. Kayli Witulski Rogers City 1:19.38
3. Danielle Beasley Evart 1:23.12
4. Kaitlyn Carlson Mio 1:26.86
5. Amber Wirgau Rogers City NF
6. Abbie Welch Pellston NF
7. Everett Ariel Hale NF

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Amber Gillespie Marion 1:06.51
2. Elizabeth Harbin Gaylord St. Mary 1:07.30
3. Sophia Passino Indian River-Inland Lakes 1:08.16
4. Elizabeth Mulka Posen 1:13.25
5. Jewelie Moore Marion 1:14.00
6. Torri Delekta Rogers City 1:16.22
7. Maddie Sayers Onaway 1:17.90
8. Shelby Dean Hillman NF

FINAL HEAT 4 1. Adri Sigafoose McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1:00.70
2. Megan Quick Lincoln-Alcona 1:02.50
3. Torie Harmon Lincoln-Alcona 1:02.84
4. Shannon Kievit Johannesburg-Lewiston 1:02.92
5. Mara VanOrder Evart 1:03.99
6. Lindsey Randall Posen 1:04.42
7. Daisha Lubbers Indian River-Inland Lakes 1:05.72
8. Holly MacLean McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1:09.68

FINAL 1. Adri Sigafoose McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1:00.70
2. Megan Quick Lincoln-Alcona 1:02.50
3. Torie Harmon Lincoln-Alcona 1:02.84
4. Shannon Kievit Johannesburg-Lewiston 1:02.92
5. Mara VanOrder Evart 1:03.99
6. Lindsey Randall Posen 1:04.42
7. Daisha Lubbers Indian River-Inland Lakes 1:05.72
8. Amber Gillespie Marion 1:06.51
9. Elizabeth Harbin Gaylord St. Mary 1:07.30
10. Sophia Passino Indian River-Inland Lakes 1:08.16
11. Holly MacLean McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1:09.68
12. Elizabeth Mulka Posen 1:13.25
13. Jewelie Moore Marion 1:14.00
14. Torri Delekta Rogers City 1:16.22
15. Alysse Masko Gaylord St. Mary 1:17.46
16. Maddie Sayers Onaway 1:17.90
17. Kayli Witulski Rogers City 1:19.38
18. Danielle Beasley Evart 1:23.12
19. Kaitlyn Carlson Mio 1:26.86
20. rebecca ladensack Fairview 1:31.16
21. Megan Kolodgy Pellston NF
22. Amber Wirgau Rogers City NF
23. Abbie Welch Pellston NF
24. Everett Ariel Hale NF
25. Shelby Dean Hillman NF


13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 1. Brianne Kennedy Johannesburg-Lewiston 58.70
2. Brooke Belleville Evart 59.02
3. Signe Magnussen Onaway 1:03.51
4. Kayla Flewelling Posen 1:04.76

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Elise Arkwood Onaway 55.02
2. Morgan Juneac Gaylord St. Mary 55.74
3. McKenzie Mathewson Johannesburg-Lewiston 56.74
4. mara krupinski Fairview 57.79
5. Destanae Smillie Rogers City 57.94
6. Austin Sharpe Posen 57.99

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Ainsley MacLean Pellston 49.36
2. Brittany Hoekwater McBain Northern Michigan Christian 50.16
3. Sami Bober Rogers City 51.98
4. Daisha Lubbers Indian River-Inland Lakes 53.71
5. Chloe Johnson Marion 54.88
6. Tabby Turley Evart 55.40
7. cheyanne berryhill Fairview 57.57
8. Sydney Pierce Lincoln-Alcona 1:03.84

FINAL 1. Ainsley MacLean Pellston 49.36
2. Brittany Hoekwater McBain Northern Michigan Christian 50.16
3. Sami Bober Rogers City 51.98
4. Daisha Lubbers Indian River-Inland Lakes 53.71
5. Chloe Johnson Marion 54.88
6. Elise Arkwood Onaway 55.02
7. Tabby Turley Evart 55.40
8. Morgan Juneac Gaylord St. Mary 55.74
9. McKenzie Mathewson Johannesburg-Lewiston 56.74
10. cheyanne berryhill Fairview 57.57
11. mara krupinski Fairview 57.79
12. Destanae Smillie Rogers City 57.94
13. Austin Sharpe Posen 57.99
14. Brianne Kennedy Johannesburg-Lewiston 58.70
15. Brooke Belleville Evart 59.02
16. Signe Magnussen Onaway 1:03.51
17. Sydney Pierce Lincoln-Alcona 1:03.84
18. Kayla Flewelling Posen 1:04.76


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Adri Sigafoose McBain Northern Michigan Christian 2:27.82
2. Megan Quick Lincoln-Alcona 2:32.75
3. Lanser Kylie McBain Northern Michigan Christian 2:35.88
4. Emma Towers McBain Northern Michigan Christian 2:36.32
5. Korynn Hincka Posen 2:39.47
6. Mara VanOrder Evart 2:39.97
7. Kylie Sikkema Marion 2:43.41
8. Rebecca Myers Rogers City 2:44.07
9. Anissa Keeler Marion 2:45.40
10. Hailey Weaver Johannesburg-Lewiston 2:45.68
11. McKenna Roberts Gaylord St. Mary 2:50.18
12. Taylor Fletcher Indian River-Inland Lakes 2:52.68
13. Kristin Kullman Evart 2:53.29
14. Chloe Johnston Johannesburg-Lewiston 2:56.40
15. Olivia Grant Pellston 2:56.49
16. Kate Olmsted Onaway 2:59.76
17. Lindsay Smeltzer Indian River-Inland Lakes 3:00.16
18. Brooke Shultz Lincoln-Alcona 3:08.69
19. Torri Delekta Rogers City 3:12.31
20. Kaitlyn Carlson Mio 3:17.63
21. Chelsea Schuch Posen 3:17.81
22. samantha babcock Fairview 3:28.72


15. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Karena Tracey Hillman 29.64
2. Jenee Hall Marion 29.76
3. Austin Sharpe Posen 30.01
4. Holly MacLean McBain Northern Michigan Christian 30.04
5. Kate Heidman Johannesburg-Lewiston 30.33
6. Victoria Bullock Rogers City 32.10
7. Cynthia Brown Evart 33.01

PRELIM 2 1. andrea ford Fairview 29.08
2. Amber Gillespie Marion 29.72
3. Ashley Courterier Johannesburg-Lewiston 30.17
4. Katherine Edwards Lincoln-Alcona 30.92
5. Sydney Schoonmaker Indian River-Inland Lakes 31.52
6. Hailey Reimann Pellston 33.64
7. Sarah Brown Mio 34.09

PRELIM 3 1. Kelly Booms Marion 29.15
2. Lindsey Randall Posen 29.23
3. Ellie. Haan McBain Northern Michigan Christian 30.12
4. Miranda Schalk Lincoln-Alcona 30.22
5. Sarah Bruniquel Indian River-Inland Lakes 32.07
6. Justina Brown Rogers City 33.46
7. schae redman Fairview 34.86

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Amber Gillespie Marion 29.05
2. andrea ford Fairview 29.10
3. Ellie. Haan McBain Northern Michigan Christian 29.22
4. Lindsey Randall Posen 29.25
5. Ashley Courterier Johannesburg-Lewiston 29.42
6. Victoria Bullock Rogers City 30.43
7. Kate Heidman Johannesburg-Lewiston 30.83
8. Katherine Edwards Lincoln-Alcona 31.30

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Jenee Hall Marion 28.61
2. Kelly Booms Marion 29.37
3. Holly MacLean McBain Northern Michigan Christian 29.61
4. Karena Tracey Hillman 29.72
5. Miranda Schalk Lincoln-Alcona 30.33
6. Sarah Bruniquel Indian River-Inland Lakes 30.61
7. Austin Sharpe Posen 30.68
8. Sydney Schoonmaker Indian River-Inland Lakes 31.69

FINAL 1. andrea ford Fairview 28.07
2. Amber Gillespie Marion 28.77
3. Kelly Booms Marion 28.88
4. Jenee Hall Marion 29.27
5. Karena Tracey Hillman 29.68
6. Holly MacLean McBain Northern Michigan Christian 29.95
7. Ellie. Haan McBain Northern Michigan Christian 30.23
8. Lindsey Randall Posen 30.72


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Grace Hamilton Evart 12:13.73
2. Alexis Passino Indian River-Inland Lakes 12:20.65
3. Emily Malocha Rogers City 12:27.22
4. Kinzie Sikkema Marion 13:05.41
5. Olivia Heimforth Pellston 13:20.43
6. Kylie Sikkema Marion 13:22.88
7. Bernard Kaylee Hale 13:51.16
8. Halie Haskin Mio 14:07.84
9. Mackenzie Baxter Indian River-Inland Lakes 14:28.76
10. Allison Webster Johannesburg-Lewiston 14:37.57
11. Hannah Materna Onaway 14:41.31
12. Harlie LaFond Lincoln-Alcona 15:44.17
13. abby lanczak Fairview 16:01.87
14. Samantha Freske Posen 16:35.45
15. Brooklyn Ellenbaas Evart 16:55.59
16. Chelsea Schuch Posen 18:14.90


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 4:18.84
(Emma Towers,Brittany Hoekwater,Lanser Kylie,Adri Sigafoose)
2. Indian River-Inland Lakes (A) 4:24.49
(Daisha Lubbers,Sophia Passino,Mackenzie Harrington,Elizabeth Morley)
3. Lincoln-Alcona (A) 4:25.24
4. Marion (A) 4:42.46
(Amber Gillespie,Lillian Swiler,Jewelie Moore,Kelly Booms)
5. Fairview (A) 4:44.54
6. Evart (A) 4:47.41
(Allyssa Witbeck,Lexie Fehrenbach,Kristin Kullman,Mara VanOrder)
7. Johannesburg-Lewiston (A) 4:51.62
8. Gaylord St. Mary (A) 4:51.80
9. Rogers City (A) 4:57.83
10. Posen (A) 5:02.65
(Selina Gerdes,Elizabeth Mulka,Kayla Lenard,Lindsey Randall)
11. Hillman (A) NF
(Riley Appelgren,Julia Hunt,Karena Tracey,Shelby Dean)



Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page