2014 MHSAA LP Region 38-4

back to results

May. 17, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 38-4
Breckenridge High School
Breckenridge, MI
Provided by MHSAA


2014 Region 38 - 5/17/2014
Breckenridge Regionals
Breckenridge High School, MI
Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Naujock, Katelynn, Michigan Lut, 13.58Q. 2, Swarts, Ashley, Vestaburg,
13.98Q. 3, MacDonald, Amanda, Coleman, 13.74Q. 4, Lobert, Brynn, Montabella,
14.03Q. 5, Tedrow, Brianna, Merrill, 14.13Q. 6, Obiri, Modupe, Mt. Pleasant,
14.16Q. 7, Starr, Jessica, Beal City, 14.40Q. 8, Morse, Nikki, Michigan Lut,
14.59Q. 9, Smith, Jenna, Mayville, 14.64. 10, Skiver, Courtney, Montabella,
14.77. 11, Brink, Hannah, AuGres-Sims, 15.07. 12, Steva, Caylyn, Mayville,
15.16. 13, McAlvey, Hope, Fulton, 16.03. 14, Shook, Liz, Unionville S, 16.22.
15, MacDonald, Jessica, Mt. Pleasant, 16.51.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Naujock, Katelynn, Michigan Lut, 13.33. 2, MacDonald, Amanda, Coleman,
13.68. 3, Lobert, Brynn, Montabella, 13.88. 4, Starr, Jessica, Beal City,
13.91. 5, Swarts, Ashley, Vestaburg, 13.93. 6, Tedrow, Brianna, Merrill,
14.04. 7, Obiri, Modupe, Mt. Pleasant, 14.10. 8, Morse, Nikki, Michigan Lut,
14.38.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Rievert, Sarah, Unionville S, 29.70Q. 2, Obiri, Modupe, Mt. Pleasant,
29.84Q. 3, Gross, Nicole, Beal City, 29.89Q. 4, Sherd, Ashley, Akron-Fairgr,
30.11Q. 5, Starr, Jessica, Beal City, 30.31Q. 6, Reif, Ally, Akron-Fairgr,
30.67Q. 7, Schafer, Grace, Beal City, 30.28Q. 8, Skiver, Courtney, Montabella,
30.71Q. 9, Hanna, Sam, Mayville, 32.23Q. 10, Brassow, Allie, Michigan Lut,
30.57Q. 11, Smith, Jenna, Mayville, 30.72Q. 12, Erickson, Wendy, Mt. Pleasant,
32.52Q. 13, Amstein, Jessie, Michigan Lut, 30.86Q. 14, McAlvey, Hope, Fulton,
32.62Q. 15, Hiveley, Rachel, AuGres-Sims, 34.88Q. 16, Fradenburg, Maya,
Merrill, 33.06q. 17, Valliere, Sarah, Merrill, 33.26. 18, Shook, Liz,
Unionville S, 34.22. 19, Biddinger, Tiffany, Vestaburg, 40.58. --, Anderson,
Aieren, Coleman, NT.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Semi-Finals
1, Gross, Nicole, Beal City, 29.21Q. 2, Rievert, Sarah, Unionville S, 29.74Q.
3, Obiri, Modupe, Mt. Pleasant, 29.68Q. 4, Sherd, Ashley, Akron-Fairgr,
30.09Q. 5, Brassow, Allie, Michigan Lut, 29.70Q. 6, Schafer, Grace, Beal City,
30.32Q. 7, Starr, Jessica, Beal City, 30.01Q. 8, Reif, Ally, Akron-Fairgr,
30.61Q. 9, Amstein, Jessie, Michigan Lut, 31.12. 10, Smith, Jenna, Mayville,
31.61. 11, Skiver, Courtney, Montabella, 31.64. 12, Erickson, Wendy, Mt.
Pleasant, 32.01. 13, Hanna, Sam, Mayville, 32.40. 14, McAlvey, Hope, Fulton,
32.74. 15, Fradenburg, Maya, Merrill, 33.11. 16, Hiveley, Rachel, AuGres-Sims,
33.68.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
1, Gross, Nicole, Beal City, 27.12. 2, Rievert, Sarah, Unionville S, 28.27. 3,
Obiri, Modupe, Mt. Pleasant, 28.90. 4, Starr, Jessica, Beal City, 29.26. 5,
Schafer, Grace, Beal City, 30.59. 6, Reif, Ally, Akron-Fairgr, 30.87. 7,
Brassow, Allie, Michigan Lut, 31.24. 8, Sherd, Ashley, Akron-Fairgr, 32.71.
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Madden, Amanda, Fulton, 1:00.11. 2, Gross, Nicole, Beal City, 1:02.37. 3,
MacDonald, Amanda, Coleman, 1:02.84. 4, Rievert, Sarah, Unionville S, 1:04.15.
5, Redfield, Nicole, Mayville, 1:05.98. 6, Putz, Janet, Michigan Lut, 1:06.16.
7, Williams, Ayanna, Breckenridge, 1:07.04. 8, Rayl, Kim, Akron-Fairgr,
1:07.25. 9, Karcher, Alyvia, Montabella, 1:07.55. 10, Bunde, Kaitlyn, Michigan
Lut, 1:08.36. 11, Becker, Ally, Unionville S, 1:09.00. 12, Kupiec, Lainey,
Fulton, 1:09.06. 13, Wietfeldt, Jessica, Merrill, 1:09.90. 14, Sheffert, Emma,
Mt. Pleasant, 1:11.24. 15, Palmeter, Alissa, Mayville, 1:12.67. 16, McInerney,
Amber, Akron-Fairgr, 1:14.82. 17, Carson, Bri, Montabella, 1:15.70. 18,
Limron, Madison, Merrill, 1:18.31. 19, Mongush, Ayuusha, Mt. Pleasant,
1:18.75. 20, Banon, Laura, AuGres-Sims, 1:33.40. 21, Biddinger, Tiffany,
Vestaburg, 1:48.17.
Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Garvey, Kensington, Montabella, 2:29.15. 2, Steffke, Emily, Beal City,
2:31.59. 3, Jenkins, Carly, Breckenridge, 2:34.64. 4, Buskirk, Kim,
Montabella, 2:36.12. 5, Becker, Ally, Unionville S, 2:37.62. 6, Voisin,
Maggie, Mt. Pleasant, 2:39.22. 7, Wolfgram, Morgan, Merrill, 2:39.68. 8,
McCarty, Andreya, Vestaburg, 2:41.70. 9, Neyer, Hannah, Beal City, 2:44.05.
10, Slusher, Julia, Mayville, 2:52.04. 11, Steffke, Hannah, Beal City,
2:53.29. 12, Reihl, Anna, Beal City, 2:53.36. 13, Bolinger, Morgan, Fulton,
2:53.80. 14, Pretzer, Katherine, Michigan Lut, 2:55.29. 15, Williams, Ayanna,
Breckenridge, 2:56.41. 16, Lovejoy, Jessica, Coleman, 2:59.61. 17, Willitz,
Miriam, Michigan Lut, 3:00.70. 18, Wagner, Emily, Akron-Fairgr, 3:01.41. 19,
Reynero, Cheyanne, Akron-Fairgr, 3:05.18. 20, Bennett, Katie, Mayville,
3:09.11. 21, Osterom, Malin, Coleman, 3:09.45. 22, Glazier, Paige, Merrill,
3:15.52. 23, Altunjan, Jessica, AuGres-Sims, 3:35.18. 24, Gondek, Rebecca,
Vestaburg, 3:36.29.
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Bolinger, Taylor, Fulton, 5:24.69. 2, McConnell, Alexis, Mt. Pleasant,
5:29.32. 3, Steffke, Emily, Beal City, 5:39.00. 4, Steffke, Hannah, Beal City,
5:41.17. 5, Latoski, Renae, Merrill, 5:52.28. 6, Pankow, Megan, Michigan Lut,
5:59.31. 7, McMullen, Ashley, Mayville, 5:59.40. 8, Thoreby, Sara, Coleman,
6:02.91. 9, Ferman, Anna, Montabella, 6:06.80. 10, Neyer, Hayley, Beal City,
6:07.51. 11, Ervin, Lizzy, Mt. Pleasant, 6:12.27. 12, Salter, Ariel, Beal
City, 6:13.51. 13, Wagner, Emily, Akron-Fairgr, 6:20.45. 14, Balough, Kayla,
Michigan Lut, 6:23.71. 15, Barriger, Emily, Unionville S, 6:28.92. 16, Olexa,
Stephanie, Breckenridge, 6:35.97. 17, Mã§kiaho, Henna, Breckenridge, 6:37.43.
18, Osterom, Malin, Coleman, 6:58.27. 19, Thornton, Leah, Mayville, 7:16.32.
20, Torgusen, Arden, AuGres-Sims, 7:20.33. 21, Gondek, Rebecca, Vestaburg,
7:22.47. 22, Brown, Cailey, Merrill, 7:27.67.
Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Olling, Kirsten, Breckenridge, 11:25.92. 2, McConnell, Alexis, Mt.
Pleasant, 11:41.73. 3, Steffke, Hannah, Beal City, 12:00.24. 4, Bolinger,
Taylor, Fulton, 12:00.27. 5, Smith, Taylor, Montabella, 12:11.05. 6, Steffke,
Emily, Beal City, 12:14.28. 7, Adams, Dominique, Breckenridge, 12:33.85. 8,
Hoard, Lindsay, Breckenridge, 12:34.37. 9, Woodruff, Kaitlyn, Unionville S,
12:55.28. 10, Latoski, Renae, Merrill, 13:05.19. 11, Pankow, Megan, Michigan
Lut, 13:17.63. 12, Thoreby, Sara, Coleman, 13:22.71. 13, Neyer, Hayley, Beal
City, 13:23.45. 14, Ervin, Lizzy, Mt. Pleasant, 13:26.18. 15, Salter, Ariel,
Beal City, 13:32.79. 16, Michael, Sydnie, Merrill, 13:58.43. 17, Frey, Megan,
Michigan Lut, 14:35.04. 18, Torgusen, Arden, AuGres-Sims, 16:00.24.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Frayre, Kaitlynn, Beal City, 17.70Q. 2, Sayles, Charli, Michigan Lut,
18.17Q. 3, Sharp, Cora, Mayville, 18.35Q. 4, Bucao, Marisol, Montabella,
18.78Q. 5, Maike, Alexis, Merrill, 18.44Q. 6, Schafer, Melanie, Beal City,
18.91Q. 7, Batis, Teagan, Fulton, 18.79Q. 8, Sherd, Ashley, Akron-Fairgr,
19.27Q. 9, Klingbeil, Sophia, Michigan Lut, 19.80. 10, Krueger, Laine,
Breckenridge, 20.47. 11, Thurmond, Cassidy, AuGres-Sims, 20.65. 12, Woods,
Chloe, Merrill, 20.82. 13, Sheehan, Maliena, Montabella, 23.15. 14, Thiesen,
Sabrina, AuGres-Sims, 23.46.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
1, Frayre, Kaitlynn, Beal City, 17.15. 2, Sayles, Charli, Michigan Lut, 17.57.
3, Sharp, Cora, Mayville, 17.62. 4, Schafer, Melanie, Beal City, 18.14. 5,
Maike, Alexis, Merrill, 18.18. 6, Batis, Teagan, Fulton, 18.20. 7, Bucao,
Marisol, Montabella, 18.34. 8, Sherd, Ashley, Akron-Fairgr, 20.75.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Frayre, Kaitlynn, Beal City, 50.72. 2, Sayles, Charli, Michigan Lut, 51.62.
3, Nelson, Skylar, Mt. Pleasant, 53.91. 4, Schafer, Melanie, Beal City, 55.23.
5, Sheehan, Maliena, Montabella, 57.35. 6, Bucao, Marisol, Montabella, 58.07.
7, Krueger, Laine, Breckenridge, 59.16. 8, Sharp, Cora, Mayville, 59.37. 9,
Harrington, Cheyanne, Merrill, 1:01.08. 10, Woods, Chloe, Merrill, 1:02.42.
11, Thurmond, Cassidy, AuGres-Sims, 1:02.58. 12, Thiesen, Sabrina,
AuGres-Sims, 1:03.45.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 'A' (Morse, Nikki , Brassow, Allie , Schmitzer,
Lana , Naujock, Katelynn ), 54.87. 2, Fulton 'A' (Batis, Teagan , Mahlor,
Keeleigh , Vusich, Hope , Madden, Amanda ), 55.13. 3, Montabella 'A' (Cutler,
Madison , Skiver, Courtney , Lobert, Brynn , Dobbrastine, Gabby ), 55.89. 4,
Merrill 'A' (Coppens, Alexis , Draves, Lexie , Tedrow, Brianna , Maike, Alexis
), 56.67. 5, Beal City 'A' (Schafer, Melanie , Schumacher, Addie , Starr,
Jessica , Gross, Nicole ), 56.75. 6, Mayville 'A' (Hanna, Sam , Smith, Jenna ,
Steva, Caylyn , Sharp, Cora ), 57.99. 7, Vestaburg 'A' (Wrisley, Rebekah , ),
1:00.02. 8, Akron-Fairgrove 'A' (Aldrich, Kirsten , McInerney, Amber , Sherd,
Ashley , Reif, Ally ), 1:00.17. 9, AuGres-Sims 'A' (Caulfield, Kara , Fair,
Jocelynn , Walker, Sydney , Hiveley, Rachel ), 1:03.00.
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 'A' (Morse, Nikki , Brassow, Allie , Sayles,
Charli , Naujock, Katelynn ), 1:53.89. 2, Beal City 'A' (Frayre, Kaitlynn ,
Starr, Jessica , Schumacher, Addie , Gross, Nicole ), 1:55.02. 3, Montabella
'A' (Bucao, Marisol , Lobert, Brynn , Dobbrastine, Gabby , Cutler, Madison ),
1:58.68. 4, Mayville 'A' (Hanna, Sam , Redfield, Nicole , Sharp, Cora , Smith,
Jenna ), 2:00.50. 5, Merrill 'A' (Coppens, Alexis , Draves, Lexie , Tedrow,
Brianna , Maike, Alexis ), 2:00.64. 6, Akron-Fairgrove 'A' (Aldrich, Kirsten ,
Reif, Ally , Sherd, Ashley , Guizar, Elizabeth ), 2:03.17. 7, Fulton 'A'
(Batis, Teagan , Vusich, Hope , Mahlor, Keeleigh , McAlvey, Hope ), 2:04.64.
8, AuGres-Sims 'A' (Hiveley, Rachel , Brink, Hannah , Wright, Emily ),
2:09.61. 9, Vestaburg 'A' (Drumm, Micki , McCarty, Andreya , McCarty, Johannah
, McCarty, Essie ), 2:11.61.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Beal City 'A' (Frayre, Kaitlynn , Schafer, Grace , Reihl, Anna , Gross,
Nicole ), 4:20.32. 2, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 'A' (Bunde, Kaitlyn , Putz,
Janet , Riggs, Jessica , Naujock, Katelynn ), 4:23.32. 3, Montabella 'A'
(Garvey, Kensington , Lobert, Brynn , Smith, Taylor , Karcher, Alyvia ),
4:31.30. 4, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' (Voisin, Maggie , Janes, Katharine ,
Nelson, Skylar , Guytingco, Cristina ), 4:39.28. 5, Mayville 'A' (McMullen,
Ashley , Palmeter, Alissa , Redfield, Nicole , Slusher, Julia ), 4:41.69. 6,
Akron-Fairgrove 'A' (Guizar, Elizabeth , Reif, Ally , Smith, Katelyn , Rayl,
Kim ), 4:44.71. 7, Merrill 'A' (Wolfgram, Morgan , Wietfeldt, Jessica ,
Glazier, Olivia , Tobin, Kylie ), 4:53.32. 8, Breckenridge 'A' (Adams,
Dominique , Jenkins, Carly , Krueger, Laine , Williams, Ayanna ), 4:58.34. 9,
AuGres-Sims 'A' (Davidson, Brooke , Maser, Brooke , Brink, Hannah , Wright,
Emily ), 5:27.91.
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1, Beal City 'A' (Neyer, Hannah , Steffke, Hannah , Reihl, Anna , Steffke,
Emily ), 10:11.65. 2, Montabella 'A' (Smith, Taylor , Garvey, Kensington ,
Buskirk, Kim , Karcher, Alyvia ), 10:15.75. 3, Fulton 'A' (Wolfe, jenna ,
Bolinger, Morgan , Bolinger, Taylor , Madden, Amanda ), 10:23.82. 4, Michigan
Lutheran Seminary 'A' (Pretzer, Katerine , Bunde, Kaitlyn , Retberg, Ashley ,
Riggs, Jessica ), 10:29.90. 5, Breckenridge 'A' (Adams, Dominique , Hoard,
Lindsay , Williams, Ayanna , Jenkins, Carly ), 10:33.10. 6, Mt. Pleasant
Sacred Heart 'A' (McConnell, Alexis , Janes, Katharine , Voisin, Maggie ,
Guytingco, Cristina ), 10:42.10. 7, Merrill 'A' (Wolfgram, Morgan , Latoski,
Renae , Glazier, Olivia , Wietfeldt, Jessica ), 10:46.40. 8, Mayville 'A'
(McMullen, Ashley , Redfield, Nicole , Palmeter, Alissa , Slusher, Julia ),
11:18.12. 9, Akron-Fairgrove 'A' (Wagner, Emily , Reynero, Cheyanne , Guizar,
Elizabeth , Rayl, Kim ), 11:55.01. 10, AuGres-Sims 'A' (Altunjan, Jessica ,
Thiesen, Sabrina , Fair, Jocelynn , Torgusen, Arden ), 13:53.47.
Girls High Jump
1, Klingbeil, Sophia, Michigan Lut, 5-03. 2, Rievert, Sarah, Unionville S,
5-03. 3, Schumacher, Addie, Beal City, 5-01. 4, Anderson, Aieren, Coleman,
4-09. 4, Sayles, Charli, Michigan Lut, 4-09. 6, Carson, Bri, Montabella, 4-09.
7, Hauck, Jodi, Mt. Pleasant, 4-09. 8, Swarts, Ashley, Vestaburg, 4-07. 9,
Janes, Katharine, Mt. Pleasant, 4-07. 9, Glazier, Olivia, Merrill, 4-07. 9,
Ferguson, O'Malley, Montabella, 4-07. 9, Wright, Emily, AuGres-Sims, 4-07. 13,
Nelson, Skylar, Mt. Pleasant, 4-04. 13, Thornton, Leah, Mayville, 4-04. 13,
Palmeter, Alissa, Mayville, 4-04. --, Caulfield, Kara, AuGres-Sims, NH. --,
Woods, Chloe, Merrill, NH.
Girls Pole Vault
1, MacDonald, Amanda, Coleman, 9-10. 2, Aldrich, Kirsten, Akron-Fairgr, 8-09.
3, Schafer, Melanie, Beal City, 8-06. 4, Wietfeldt, Bonnie, Merrill, 7-06. 4,
Wolfgram, Morgan, Merrill, 7-06. 6, McMullen, Ashley, Mayville, 7-06. 7,
Buskirk, Katrina, Montabella, 7-00. 7, Baker, Courtney, Fulton, 7-00. 9,
McCarty, Johannah, Vestaburg, 7-00. --, Caulfield, Kara, AuGres-Sims, NH. --,
Coppens, Alexis, Merrill, NH. --, Batis, Teagan, Fulton, NH.
Girls Long Jump
1, Rievert, Sarah, Unionville S, 16-01. 2, Gross, Nicole, Beal City, 15-09.50.
3, Frayre, Kaitlynn, Beal City, 15-05. 4, Dabe, Kailyn, Michigan Lut,
13-10.50. 5, Riggs, Jessica, Michigan Lut, 13-09.50. 6, Ferguson, O'Malley,
Montabella, 13-00.50. 7, Swarts, Ashley, Vestaburg, 12-11.50. 8, Tedrow,
Brianna, Merrill, 12-09.50. 9, Draves, Lexie, Merrill, 12-05. 10, Bucao,
Marisol, Montabella, 12-04.50. 11, Wright, Emily, AuGres-Sims, 12-00.50. 12,
Brink, Hannah, AuGres-Sims, 11-03. 13, Bennett, Katie, Mayville, 11-01. 13,
Hanna, Sam, Mayville, 11-01. 15, Reynero, Cheyanne, Akron-Fairgr, 10-04.50.
16, Rayl, Rebecca, Akron-Fairgr, 9-09. 17, Sanford, Hayley, Coleman, 9-03.75.
18, Biddinger, Tiffany, Vestaburg, 9-00.
Girls Shot Put
1, Schumacher, Addie, Beal City, 29-10. 2, Scully, Bainy, Mt. Pleasant,
29-07.25. 3, Schwerin, Rachel, Beal City, 28-05.50. 4, Wrisley, Rebekah,
Vestaburg, 28-02. 5, Anderson, Reed, Michigan Lut, 28-01.50. 6, Grinnell,
Brooke, Fulton, 27-11.50. 7, Maser, Brooke, AuGres-Sims, 27-06.50. 8,
Gutierrez, Alicia, Breckenridge, 26-04. 9, Anklam, Cassandra, Michigan Lut,
26-02. 10, Buskirk, Katrina, Montabella, 25-09.75. 11, Sholtz, Madi, Merrill,
24-10. 12, Casteel, Brianna, Fulton, 23-03.50. 13, Hutchinson, Leslie,
Akron-Fairgr, 22-10.50. 14, Sanford, Hayley, Coleman, 22-08.25. 15, Kujat,
Michelle, Mt. Pleasant, 22-08. 16, Benedetti, Emily, Unionville S, 22-02.25.
17, Wagner, Emily, Akron-Fairgr, 22-00.25. 18, Bennett, Katie, Mayville,
21-06.25. 19, Shook, Liz, Unionville S, 20-04.25. 20, Olexa, Stephanie,
Breckenridge, 19-02.25. 21, Venable, Karrie, Mayville, 17-05.50. 22, Ozment,
Jessica, Merrill, 17-04.
Girls Discus Throw
1, Drumm, Micki, Vestaburg, 101-08. 2, Schumacher, Addie, Beal City, 100-09.
3, Buskirk, Katrina, Montabella, 96-11. 4, Maser, Brooke, AuGres-Sims, 93-00.
5, Anderson, Reed, Michigan Lut, 92-04. 6, Maike, Alexis, Merrill, 90-10. 7,
Woodbury, Jaclyn, Beal City, 84-04. 8, Casteel, Brianna, Fulton, 83-05. 9,
Hutchinson, Leslie, Akron-Fairgr, 80-02. 10, Sholtz, Madi, Merrill, 78-10. 11,
Gutierrez, Alicia, Breckenridge, 77-02. 12, Scully, Bainy, Mt. Pleasant,
74-00. 13, McCarty, Essie, Vestaburg, 72-02. 14, Einhardt, Hailey, Michigan
Lut, 70-01. 15, Kujat, Michelle, Mt. Pleasant, 61-04. 16, Grinnell, Brooke,
Fulton, 61-01. 17, Bennett, Katie, Mayville, 60-02. 18, Shook, Liz, Unionville
S, 60-00. 19, Benedetti, Emily, Unionville S, 58-02. 20, Steva, Caylyn,
Mayville, 54-09. 21, Olexa, Stephanie, Breckenridge, 46-01. 22, Sanford,
Hayley, Coleman, 32-03.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Williams, Casey, Michigan Lut, 11.85Q. 2, Benavidez, Christian, Vestaburg,
12.03Q. 3, Goddard, Ben, Michigan Lut, 12.07Q. 4, Towne, Wyatt, Michigan Lut,
12.19Q. 5, Huber, Hayden, Beal City, 12.07Q. 6, Kujat, Zack, Mt. Pleasant,
12.13Q. 7, Gonzales, Jake, Michigan Lut, 12.41Q. 8, Stremlow, Adam, Coleman,
12.51Q. 9, Taylor, Keigan, Vestaburg, 12.16Q. 10, Blasius, Brandon, Mayville,
12.31Q. 11, Lefler, Jake, Mayville, 12.70Q. 12, Mauldin, Shawn, Beal City,
13.00Q. 13, Wood, Cody, Coleman, 12.48Q. 14, Bucao, Joel, Montabella, 12.76Q.
15, Johnston, Randy, Fulton, 12.91Q. 16, Acker, Justin, AuGres-Sims, 13.02Q.
17, Souza, Bruno, Unionville S, 12.63. 18, Forton, Sawyer, AuGres-Sims, 12.97.
19, Korte, Jacob, Montabella, 13.20. 20, Carnes, Kellar, Merrill, 13.40. 21,
Hollenbeck, Abe, Mt. Pleasant, 13.72. 22, Rodgers, Kyle, Merrill, 13.92. 23,
Lutz, John, Unionville S, 15.09. 24, Bentancourt, Martin, Breckenridge, 15.47.
--, Thurlow, Curtis, Merrill, NT.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Semi-Finals
1, Huber, Hayden, Beal City, 11.46Q. 2, Benavidez, Christian, Vestaburg,
11.75Q. 3, Williams, Casey, Michigan Lut, 11.59Q. 4, Blasius, Brandon,
Mayville, 12.02Q. 5, Towne, Wyatt, Michigan Lut, 11.67Q. 6, Kujat, Zack, Mt.
Pleasant, 12.03Q. 7, Johnston, Randy, Fulton, 11.71Q. 8, Goddard, Ben,
Michigan Lut, 12.12Q. 9, Taylor, Keigan, Vestaburg, 12.04. 10, Wood, Cody,
Coleman, 12.25. 11, Gonzales, Jake, Michigan Lut, 12.26. 12, Stremlow, Adam,
Coleman, 12.30. 13, Lefler, Jake, Mayville, 12.41. 14, Bucao, Joel,
Montabella, 12.73. 15, Acker, Justin, AuGres-Sims, 13.07. 16, Mauldin, Shawn,
Beal City, 13.16.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Huber, Hayden, Beal City, 11.36. 2, Johnston, Randy, Fulton, 11.48. 3,
Towne, Wyatt, Michigan Lut, 11.60. 4, Benavidez, Christian, Vestaburg, 11.61.
5, Williams, Casey, Michigan Lut, 11.66. 6, Blasius, Brandon, Mayville, 12.01.
7, Kujat, Zack, Mt. Pleasant, 12.10. 8, Goddard, Ben, Michigan Lut, 12.13.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Towne, Wyatt, Michigan Lut, 24.19Q. 2, Benavidez, Christian, Vestaburg,
24.71Q. 3, Partee, Jake, Breckenridge, 24.93Q. 4, Thurlow, Curtis, Merrill,
24.76Q. 5, Souza, Bruno, Unionville S, 25.21Q. 6, Lord, Vlad, Michigan Lut,
25.34Q. 7, Gonzales, Jake, Michigan Lut, 25.23Q. 8, Maser, Brett, AuGres-Sims,
25.39Q. 9, Kujat, Zack, Mt. Pleasant, 25.44Q. 10, Crowl, Brandon, Coleman,
26.10Q. 11, Mauldin, Shawn, Beal City, 26.60Q. 12, Wood, Cody, Coleman,
26.67Q. 13, Morilotfi, TJ, Mayville, 27.73Q. 14, Olexa, Anthony, Breckenridge,
28.02Q. 15, Hollenbeck, Abe, Mt. Pleasant, 28.31Q. 16, Williams, Charlie,
Merrill, 28.03q. 17, Cole, Navid, Beal City, 29.01.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Semi-Finals
1, Towne, Wyatt, Michigan Lut, 23.50Q. 2, Benavidez, Christian, Vestaburg,
24.12Q. 3, Thurlow, Curtis, Merrill, 24.40Q. 4, Maser, Brett, AuGres-Sims,
25.00Q. 5, Lord, Vlad, Michigan Lut, 24.42Q. 6, Wood, Cody, Coleman, 25.07Q.
7, Partee, Jake, Breckenridge, 25.09Q. 8, Gonzales, Jake, Michigan Lut,
25.22Q. 9, Souza, Bruno, Unionville S, 25.18. 10, Crowl, Brandon, Coleman,
25.76. 11, Kujat, Zack, Mt. Pleasant, 25.93. 12, Mauldin, Shawn, Beal City,
26.55. 13, Olexa, Anthony, Breckenridge, 27.89. 14, Morilotfi, TJ, Mayville,
28.02. 15, Williams, Charlie, Merrill, 28.10. 16, Hollenbeck, Abe, Mt.
Pleasant, 28.50.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
1, Towne, Wyatt, Michigan Lut, 23.60. 2, Partee, Jake, Breckenridge, 24.11. 3,
Gonzales, Jake, Michigan Lut, 24.33. 4, Lord, Vlad, Michigan Lut, 24.53. 5,
Maser, Brett, AuGres-Sims, 25.20. 6, Wood, Cody, Coleman, 25.36. 7, Thurlow,
Curtis, Merrill, 25.84.
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Spaude, Jason, Michigan Lut, 51.95. 2, Huepel, Yannik, Mayville, 52.22. 3,
Lehr, Kyler, Michigan Lut, 52.99. 4, Gangler, Seth, Unionville S, 54.27. 5,
Chilman, Billy, Beal City, 55.92. 6, Murray, Chase, Montabella, 56.14. 7,
Blake, Austin, Coleman, 57.72. 8, Hilgendorf, Trevor, Fulton, 59.09. 9,
Kupiec, Clint, Fulton, 59.49. 10, Hendrick, Gage, Akron-Fairgr, 1:00.82. 11,
Mitchell, Bailey, Coleman, 1:01.53. 12, Yuncker, Ryan, Beal City, 1:02.06. 13,
Burgett, Alex, Unionville S, 1:02.71. 14, Amland, John, Montabella, 1:04.91.
15, Heath, Brad, Merrill, 1:06.99. 16, Westall, Josh, Breckenridge, 1:09.08.
17, Williams, Charlie, Merrill, 1:09.21. 18, McLean, Connor, Mayville,
1:10.32. 19, Richardson, Elijah, AuGres-Sims, 1:18.54.
Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Terry, Cooper, Mt. Pleasant, 2:08.81. 2, Baxter, Kyle, Mayville, 2:09.95.
3, Marr, Gavin, Breckenridge, 2:12.28. 4, Moyle, Logan, Mt. Pleasant, 2:16.34.
5, Squanda, Aaron, Michigan Lut, 2:16.55. 6, Gensmer, Daniel, Michigan Lut,
2:18.38. 7, Watson, Christian, Montabella, 2:22.61. 8, Eldred, Kelton,
Montabella, 2:22.81. 9, Bates, Zach, Fulton, 2:25.44. 10, Biddinger, Jordan,
Fulton, 2:30.20. 11, Schafer, Ethan, Beal City, 2:32.09. 12, Carrick, Brendan,
Beal City, 2:32.11. 13, Haskell, Evan, Coleman, 2:36.02. 14, Hubbell, Brendan,
Vestaburg, 2:37.42. 15, Snear, Alexia, Coleman, 2:38.31. 16, Hendrick, Gage,
Akron-Fairgr, 2:40.27. 17, LaPratt, Brandon, Unionville S, 2:40.29. 18,
Horvat, Noah, Merrill, 2:40.73. 19, Paige, Shawn, AuGres-Sims, 2:42.83. 20,
Edwards, Kirklyn, Vestaburg, 2:43.13. 21, Kipp, Nathan, Breckenridge, 2:48.22.
22, Hiser, Brian, Akron-Fairgr, 2:50.89. 23, Maust, Troy, Unionville S,
2:51.39. 24, Haggerty, Ruben, Merrill, 3:04.28.
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Hartman, Bohdan, Fulton, 4:37.89. 2, English, Jim, Mt. Pleasant, 4:45.14.
3, Schafer, Ethan, Beal City, 4:54.23. 4, Delu, David, Michigan Lut, 4:55.17.
5, Willitz, Seth, Michigan Lut, 4:59.25. 6, Watson, Christian, Montabella,
5:14.09. 7, Horvat, Noah, Merrill, 5:14.75. 8, Brooks, Joseph, AuGres-Sims,
5:21.27. 9, Reihl, David, Beal City, 5:23.75. 10, Wiley, Brevon, Mayville,
5:24.81. 11, Gillespie, Jack, Mt. Pleasant, 5:27.58. 12, Snear, Alexia,
Coleman, 5:30.44. 13, Chovanec, Hunter, Breckenridge, 5:35.15. 14, Rowe, Nick,
Merrill, 5:37.46. 15, Olexa, Anthony, Breckenridge, 5:37.51. 16, Eldred,
Jacob, Mayville, 5:38.39. 17, Zimmer, Gavin, Unionville S, 5:40.99. 18,
Gondek, Tyler, Vestaburg, 5:43.16. 19, Maust, Troy, Unionville S, 5:43.84. 20,
Paige, Shawn, AuGres-Sims, 5:44.81. 21, Hiser, Brian, Akron-Fairgr, 5:46.15.
22, Edwards, Kirklyn, Vestaburg, 5:54.08.
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Hartman, Bohdan, Fulton, 10:15.61. 2, Terry, Cooper, Mt. Pleasant,
10:15.78. 3, English, Jim, Mt. Pleasant, 10:18.57. 4, Brittain, Austin,
Breckenridge, 10:19.49. 5, Schafer, Ethan, Beal City, 10:23.05. 6,
DeSimpelare, Nick, Unionville S, 10:46.17. 7, Willitz, Seth, Michigan Lut,
10:54.62. 8, Giles, Alex, Breckenridge, 11:07.10. 9, Neyer, Sam, Mt. Pleasant,
11:17.72. 10, Kolb, James, Beal City, 11:35.07. 11, Snear, Alexia, Coleman,
11:52.29. 12, Brooks, Joseph, AuGres-Sims, 12:03.82. 13, Zimmer, Gavin,
Unionville S, 12:05.39. 14, Drake, Andy, Coleman, 12:05.40. 15, Bailey,
Landon, Mayville, 12:13.14. 16, Sanborn, Adrian, AuGres-Sims, 12:13.15. 17,
Eldred, Jacob, Mayville, 12:29.36.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Maser, Brett, AuGres-Sims, 16.79Q. 2, Brassow, Keith, Michigan Lut, 17.72Q.
3, St. Clair, Adam, Michigan Lut, 16.94Q. 4, Schroeder, Nathanael, Michigan
Lut, 17.84Q. 5, Gangler, Seth, Unionville S, 17.61Q. 6, Straus, Kevin, Beal
City, 18.14Q. 7, Veltkamp, Levi, Coleman, 18.45Q. 8, Woods, Levi, Merrill,
18.46Q. 9, Straus, Curtis, Beal City, 18.47. 10, Pollard, Dillon, Mayville,
18.83. 11, Shillair, Darin, AuGres-Sims, 19.40. 12, Robison, Sam, Coleman,
19.49. 13, Parmenter, Nick, Unionville S, 20.89. 14, Lutzke, Trent, Merrill,
21.64. 15, Sleeseman, Paul, Montabella, 23.11.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
1, Maser, Brett, AuGres-Sims, 16.39. 2, St. Clair, Adam, Michigan Lut, 16.74.
3, Gangler, Seth, Unionville S, 17.35. 4, Schroeder, Nathanael, Michigan Lut,
17.87. 5, Brassow, Keith, Michigan Lut, 17.92. 6, Straus, Kevin, Beal City,
18.04. 7, Woods, Levi, Merrill, 18.31. 8, Veltkamp, Levi, Coleman, 18.34.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Partee, Jake, Breckenridge, 42.69. 2, Maser, Brett, AuGres-Sims, 44.55. 3,
Straus, Curtis, Beal City, 45.16. 4, Mathews, Alex, Beal City, 45.23. 5, St.
Clair, Adam, Michigan Lut, 45.93. 6, Woods, Levi, Merrill, 46.41. 7, Brassow,
Keith, Michigan Lut, 46.52. 8, Veltkamp, Levi, Coleman, 46.69. 9, Pollard,
Dillon, Mayville, 49.48. 10, Shillair, Darin, AuGres-Sims, 49.83. 11, Souza,
Bruno, Unionville S, 52.54. 12, Parmenter, Nick, Unionville S, 53.00. 13,
Olexa, Anthony, Breckenridge, 54.53. 14, Cergnul, Nick, Coleman, 55.98. 15,
Hiser, Brian, Akron-Fairgr, 56.49.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 'A' (Williams, Casey , Lord, Vlad , Gonzales,
Jake , Towne, Wyatt ), 45.65. 2, Beal City 'A' (Huber, Hayden , Straus, Kevin
, Chilman, Billy , Mathews, Alex ), 46.67. 3, Fulton 'A' (Vusich, John ,
Fischer, Ben , Helms, Dylan , Johnston, Randy ), 47.01. 4, Montabella 'A'
(Durham, Joey , Eldred, Kelton , Murray, Chase , Taubitz, Zach ), 47.19. 5,
Coleman 'A' (Franklin, Mitch , Wood, Cody , Cottrell, Tristan , Bell, Curtis
), 47.29. 6, Vestaburg 'A' (Benavidez, Christian , ), 48.34. 7, Mayville 'A'
(Blasius, Brandon , Lefler, Jake , Lefler, Christian , Chin, Austin ), 48.66.
8, Merrill 'A' (Kulhanek, Jacob , Lutzke, Trent , Thurlow, Curtis , Woods,
Levi ), 49.14. 9, AuGres-Sims 'A' (Gibes, Luke , Caulfield, Ryan , Mahon, Cade
, Acker, Justin ), 50.58. 10, Unionville Sebewaing 'A' (Fritz, Chandler ,
Lutz, John , Reder, Logan , ), 56.88.
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 'A' (Williams, Casey , Lord, Vlad , Gonzales,
Jake , Towne, Wyatt ), 1:33.68. 2, Beal City 'A' (Huber, Hayden , Straus,
Kevin , Chilman, Billy , Mathews, Alex ), 1:36.13. 3, Fulton 'A' (Vusich, John
, Weese, Ricco , Helms, Dylan , Johnston, Randy ), 1:37.38. 4, Merrill 'A'
(Kulhanek, Jacob , Lutzke, Trent , Thurlow, Curtis , Woods, Levi ), 1:40.08.
5, Coleman 'A' (Wood, Cody , Crowl, Brandon , Franklin, Mitch , Cottrell,
Tristan ), 1:40.11. 6, Mayville 'A' (Lefler, Jake , Huepel, Yannik , Blasius,
Brandon , Pollard, Dillon ), 1:40.74. 7, Breckenridge 'A' (Wheeler, Kyle ,
Smith, Kyle , Stoneman, Baylee , Partee, Jake ), 1:42.01. 8, Montabella 'A'
(Miller, Nate , Korte, Jacob , Murray, Chase , Bucao, Joel ), 1:42.40. 9,
Vestaburg 'A' (Gostomski, Kristian , Taylor, Keigan , Keyes, Dalton ,
Nisonger, Nathaniel ), 1:43.62. 10, AuGres-Sims 'A' (Gibes, Luke , Mahon, Cade
, Schutte, Dylan , Acker, Justin ), 1:45.56.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Beal City 'A' (Huber, Hayden , Pung, Nick , Chilman, Billy , Mathews, Alex
), 3:39.11. 2, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 'A' (Gensmer, Daniel , Crites, Blake
, Lehr, Kyler , Spaude, Jason ), 3:41.99. 3, Mayville 'A' (Lefler, Jake ,
Baxter, Kyle , Lefler, Christian , Huepel, Yannik ), 3:42.60. 4, Montabella
'A' (Miller, Nate , Murray, Chase , Eldred, Kelton ), 3:44.15. 5, Breckenridge
'A' (Marr, Gavin , Stoneman, Baylee , Hartnagle, Kieran , Partee, Jake ),
3:46.33. 6, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' (English, Jim , Moyle, Logan ,
Ervin, Casey , Terry, Cooper ), 3:49.71. 7, Fulton 'A' (Williams, Larry ,
Kupiec, Clint , Hilgendorf, Trevor , Vusich, John ), 3:55.47. 8, Coleman 'A'
(Franklin, Mitch , Cottrell, Tristan , Blake, Austin , ), 4:02.55. 9,
AuGres-Sims 'A' (Gibes, Luke , Shillair, Darin , Acker, Justin , Schutte,
Dylan ), 4:16.10. 10, Unionville Sebewaing 'A' (Parmenter, Nick , Maust, Troy
, Burgett, Alex , Souza, Bruno ), 4:18.34. 11, Vestaburg 'A' (Nisonger,
Nathaniel , Edwards, Kirklyn , Hubbell, Brendan , Keyes, Dalton ), 4:19.22.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' (English, Jim , Moyle, Logan , Neyer, Sam ,
Terry, Cooper ), 8:42.58. 2, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 'A' (Gensmer, Daniel ,
Krueger, Caleb , Squanda, Aaron , Delu, David ), 8:45.92. 3, Mayville 'A'
(Bailey, Landon , Baxter, Kyle , Huepel, Yannik , Wiley, Brevon ), 9:02.23. 4,
Fulton 'A' (Bates, Zach , Shaul, Kadin , Biddinger, Jordan , Hilgendorf,
Trevor ), 9:15.44. 5, Montabella 'A' (Watson, Christian , Eldred, Kelton ,
Bucao, Joel , Amland, John ), 9:28.44. 6, Beal City 'A' (Schafer, Ethan ,
Schafer, Apollo , Carrick, Brendan , Pung, Nick ), 9:29.35. 7, Breckenridge
'A' (Marr, Gavin , Giles, Alex , Kipp, Nathan , Brittain, Austin ), 9:35.65.
8, AuGres-Sims 'A' (Gibes, Luke , Sanborn, Adrian , Mahon, Cade , Brooks,
Joseph ), 9:58.89. 9, Coleman 'A' (Schmidt, Robert , Haskell, Evan , Drake,
Andy , Snear, Alexia ), 10:01.94.
Boys High Jump
1, Walton, Jarid, Coleman, 6-06. 2, Lehr, Kyler, Michigan Lut, 6-03. 3,
Spaude, Jason, Michigan Lut, 6-01. 4, Maser, Brett, AuGres-Sims, 5-07. 5,
Pollard, Dillon, Mayville, 5-07. 6, Durham, Jonny, Montabella, 5-04. --,
Lutzke, Trent, Merrill, NH. --, Paige, Shawn, AuGres-Sims, NH. --, Olexa,
Anthony, Breckenridge, NH. --, Stoneman, Baylee, Breckenridge, NH. --,
Mitchell, Bailey, Coleman, NH. --, Ervin, Casey, Mt. Pleasant, NH.
Boys Pole Vault
1, Wheeler, Kyle, Breckenridge, 12-10. 2, Bell, Curtis, Coleman, 12-10. 3,
Kulhanek, Jacob, Merrill, 11-10. 4, Murray, Elliot, Coleman, 11-04.50. 5,
Blasius, Brandon, Mayville, 11-04. 6, Durham, Jonny, Montabella, 11-04. 7,
Taubitz, Zach, Montabella, 10-10. 8, Bailey, Landon, Mayville, 10-04. 9,
Stoneman, Baylee, Breckenridge, 10-04. 10, Caulfield, Ryan, AuGres-Sims, 9-04.
11, King, Jon, Vestaburg, 9-04. --, Shillair, Darin, AuGres-Sims, NH. --,
Valliere, Jack, Merrill, NH.
Boys Long Jump
1, Williams, Casey, Michigan Lut, 20-04.50. 2, Durham, Joey, Montabella,
19-04.75. 3, Lehr, Kyler, Michigan Lut, 18-10.50. 4, Taubitz, Zach,
Montabella, 18-06.75. 5, Franklin, Mitch, Coleman, 18-05. 6, Spaude, Jason,
Michigan Lut, 18-03.25. 7, Caulfield, Ryan, AuGres-Sims, 17-05.75. 8,
Stremlow, Adam, Coleman, 16-05. 9, Goddard, Ben, Michigan Lut, 16-04.50. 10,
Schutte, Dylan, AuGres-Sims, 15-09.75. 11, Straus, Curtis, Beal City, 15-06.
12, Edwards, Kirklyn, Vestaburg, 15-05. 13, Williams, Charlie, Merrill, 14-11.
14, Mauldin, Shawn, Beal City, 14-08. 15, Nisonger, Nathaniel, Vestaburg,
14-05.50. 16, Fischer, Ben, Fulton, 14-05. 17, Burgett, Alex, Unionville S,
14-00.50. 18, Hiser, Brian, Akron-Fairgr, 12-09.50. 19, LaPratt, Brandon,
Unionville S, 12-05.50.
Boys Shot Put
1, Smith, Kyle, Breckenridge, 47-01.50. 2, Scharf, Tucker, Unionville S,
45-08.25. 3, Younger, Cole, Mt. Pleasant, 44-11. 4, Gross, Hunter, Coleman,
44-10.25. 5, Hulbert, Brenden, Fulton, 43-04.75. 6, Mills, Mitch, Fulton,
42-06.25. 7, Wolfe, Jayvin, Fulton, 41-07. 8, Buck, Jordan, Fulton, 41-05.75.
9, Gangler, Seth, Unionville S, 41-03. 10, Williams, Travis, Michigan Lut,
40-07. 11, Durham, Joey, Montabella, 38-11.75. 12, Reeves, Nash, Beal City,
38-07. 13, Last, Ryan, Michigan Lut, 38-01.50. 14, Wheeler, Kyle,
Breckenridge, 38-00.75. 15, Gostomski, Kristian, Vestaburg, 37-02.75. 16,
Durham, Jonny, Montabella, 36-05.50. 17, Obeid, John, Mt. Pleasant, 34-10.50.
18, Forton, Sawyer, AuGres-Sims, 33-03. 19, Burnham, Tristan, Mayville, 32-02.
20, Valliere, Jack, Merrill, 32-00.50. 21, Smith, Tristan, Beal City, 32-00.
22, Huizar, Drew, Akron-Fairgr, 31-02. 23, Bakewell, Zachary, Mayville,
30-07.75. 24, Simons, Jacob, Merrill, 29-10.50. 25, Adams, Jacob, Coleman,
28-10.50.
Boys Discus Throw
1, Wheeler, Kyle, Breckenridge, 150-08. 2, Williams, Travis, Michigan Lut,
141-08. 3, Scharf, Tucker, Unionville S, 132-06. 4, Smith, Kyle, Breckenridge,
132-02. 5, Younger, Cole, Mt. Pleasant, 131-05. 6, Durham, Jonny, Montabella,
124-03. 7, Huizar, Drew, Akron-Fairgr, 119-05. 8, Selves, Caleb, Michigan Lut,
118-00. 9, Hulbert, Brenden, Fulton, 113-06. 10, Wolfe, Jayvin, Fulton,
101-05. 11, Tower, Stewart, Mt. Pleasant, 99-00. 12, Gross, Hunter, Coleman,
96-05. 13, Chin, Austin, Mayville, 95-02. 14, Stremlow, Adam, Coleman, 93-00.
15, Mahon, Cade, AuGres-Sims, 90-09. 16, Simons, Jacob, Merrill, 90-01. 17,
Fritz, Chandler, Unionville S, 90-00. 18, Caulfield, Ryan, AuGres-Sims, 89-04.
19, Hoover, Tyrel, Beal City, 85-07. 20, Buckmaster, Andrew, Mayville, 84-11.
21, Day, Brian, Montabella, 82-09. 22, Brown, Aaron, Merrill, 74-11. 23,
Schafer, Luke, Beal City, 72-06.

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page