2014 MHSAA LP Region 36-4

back to results

May. 17, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 36-4
Webberville Community
WEbberville, MI
Provided by MHSAA



05/16/14 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

REGIONALS AT WEBBERVILLE 05/17/14 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Fowler 173.00 8. Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 32.00
2. Genesee 92.00 9. Lansing Christian 23.00
3. New Lothrop 62.00 10. Burton Atherton 15.00
4. Morrice 61.00 11. Webberville 12.00
5. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 56.00 12. Michigan School for the Deaf 12.00
6. Potterville 40.00 13. Portland St. Pats 9.00
7. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 37.00 14. Bentley 7.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Sean Beckom Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 11.11
2. Dametrius Nelson Genesee 11.35
3. Sean Thomas Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 11.617
4. Josh Ewart Lansing Christian 12.051
5. Don Quaderer New Lothrop 12.184
6. Dylan Armbrustmacher Fowler 12.251
7. Drew Borja Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12.261
8. Chase Garza Burton Atherton 12.302


2. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Robert Massie Genesee 15.456
2. Brice Thelen Fowler 16.057
3. Bryar Stutz Webberville 16.295
4. Thomas Horak Fowler 17.358
5. Spencer Wendling New Lothrop 18.205
6. Dong Feng Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 20.528
7. JD Eva Morrice 20.761


3. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Zachary Feldpausch Fowler 4:42.27
2. Trace Henderson Lansing Christian 4:52.403
3. Jeremy Pung Fowler 4:54.137
4. Lloyd Stombaugh Morrice 5:00.778
5. Joseph Wohlfert Fowler 5:01.346
6. Drew Bierstetel Fowler 5:04.185
7. Brandon. Lucas Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 5:07.057
8. Michael Nievierowski Genesee 5:15.231


4. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Fowler (A) 3:37.723
(Clayton Simon,Zachary Feldpausch,Brice Thelen,Thomas Horak)
2. Potterville (A) 3:48.413
(August Schmeideknecht,Alec Badgley,Jordan Kussmaul,Brandon Romanek)
3. New Lothrop (A) 3:51.936
(Charlie Dunn,Chase Saunders,Joshua Sebok,Spencer Wendling)
4. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (A) 3:52.306
(Kurt Romkema,Elliott Fenske,Adam Romkema,Chris Cartier)
5. Saginaw Arts and Science Academy (A) 4:01.758
(Alan Bouwman,Dong Feng,Sean Beckom,Alex Wallace)
6. Genesee (A) 4:02.631
(Bryan Kinney,Jeremy Hall,Jim Heron,Jacob Noyce)
7. Morrice (A) 4:19.843
(Bruce Rogers,Aaron Blondin,Josh McGahey,Zach Rivers)
8. Michigan School for the Deaf (A) 4:45.136
(Vino Buckendahl,Austin Blair,Dewan Collins,Asante Matten)


5. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Alex Wallace Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 24.844
2. Dylan Armbrustmacher Fowler 24.944
3. Austin Drinkwine Genesee 24.961
4. Charlie Dunn New Lothrop 24.985
5. Chase Garza Burton Atherton 25.978
6. Isiah Helner Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 26.713
7. Sean Thomas Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 27.146
8. Steven Nichols Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 28.448


6. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Brice Thelen Fowler 42.28
2. Thomas Horak Fowler 42.448
3. Bryar Stutz Webberville 44.801
4. Robert Massie Genesee 45.602
5. Spencer Wendling New Lothrop 46.616
6. Adam Romkema Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 47.015
7. Chase Saunders New Lothrop 47.175
8. JD Eva Morrice 49.48


7. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Trace Henderson Lansing Christian 10:39.806
2. Lloyd Stombaugh Morrice 10:43.717
3. Drew Bierstetel Fowler 10:58.203
4. Michael Powers Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 11:17.459
5. Alan Goodine Morrice 11:19.948
6. Tyler Vermillion Potterville 11:32.891
7. Will Schafer Fowler 11:50.525
8. Chris Shankin Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 12:35.912


8. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Fowler (A) 8:52.841
(Joseph Wohlfert,Dalton Feldpausch,Brandon Platte,Zachary Feldpausch)
2. Morrice (A) 9:02.153
(Alex Brandt,Zach Rivers,JOSH STOMBAUGH,Jake Rivers)
3. Genesee (A) 9:20.834
(Will Wilkes,Jim Heron,Jacob Noyce,Michael Nievierowski)
4. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (A) 9:53.647
(Kurt Romkema,Adam Legg,Chris Cartier,Nathan Topolewski)


9. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Charlie Dunn New Lothrop 53.411
2. Jake Rivers Morrice 55.25
3. Brandon Major Burton Atherton 55.511
4. Clayton Simon Fowler 55.884
5. Stephen Nichols Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 55.946
6. Kurt Romkema Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 56.701
7. Cayden Saurbeck Fowler 56.734
8. Jim Heron Genesee 57.813


10. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Genesee (A) 46.102
(Kyle Danko,Austin Drinkwine,Robert Massie,Dametrius Nelson)
2. Fowler (A) 46.483
(Dylan Armbrustmacher,Nathaniel Feldpausch,Scott Simon,Brice Thelen)
3. New Lothrop (A) 47.174
(Don Quaderer,Trenton Peterson,Logan VanSumeren,Jacob. Moore)
4. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (A) 47.836
(Drew Borja,Stephen Nichols,Chase Sumner,Javarion Smith)
5. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (A) 48.192
6. Morrice (A) 48.257
(JD Eva,Brennen Wright,Aaron Blondin,Logan Palmer)
7. Potterville (A) 49.848
(Matt Turner,Brandon Romanek,Jordon Kussmaul,Alec Badgley)
8. Michigan School for the Deaf (A) 51.683
(Connor Crichton,Austin Blair,Myron Pittman,Asante Matten)


11. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Alec Badgley Potterville 2:07.342
2. Zachary Feldpausch Fowler 2:08.216
3. ISSAC BROWN Portland St. Pats 2:14.773
4. Joseph Wohlfert Fowler 2:16.598
5. Blair Spriggs Burton Atherton 2:17.125
6. Sam Corbin Potterville 2:22.306
7. Alex Brandt Morrice 2:23.964
8. Will Wilkes Genesee 2:24.728


12. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Genesee (A) 1:37.551
(Kyle Danko,Austin Drinkwine,Robert Massie,Dametrius Nelson)
2. Fowler (A) 1:38.832
(Dylan Armbrustmacher,Nathaniel Feldpausch,Clayton Simon,Thomas Horak)
3. New Lothrop (A) 1:40.327
(Charlie Dunn,Joshua Sebok,Logan VanSumeren,Jacob. Moore)
4. Potterville (A) 1:41.281
(Matt Turner,Brandon Romanek,Jordon Kussmaul,Alec Badgley)
5. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (A) 1:41.293
6. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (A) 1:42.913
(Stephen Nichols,Javarion Smith,Drew Borja,Chase Sumner)
7. Morrice (A) 1:43.516
(JD Eva,Brennen Wright,Logan Palmer,Jake Rivers)


13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Chase Sumner Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 130'08.00"
2. Joe Wesley Morrice 125'09.00"
3. Dean Koenigsknecht Fowler 120'09.00"
4. Derek Hopper Genesee 109'08.00"
5. Andrew Strzelecki Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 108'00.00"
6. August Schmeideknecht Potterville 106'10.00"
7. GREG DOLL Portland St. Pats 104'02.00"
8. CONOR GREEN Morrice 103'00.00"


14. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Asante Matten Michigan School for the Deaf 5'04.20"
2.T Drew Bierstetel Fowler 5'04.10"
.T Antoine Richardson Bentley 5'04.10"
4. Jeremy Pung Fowler 5'04.00"


15. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Dametrius Nelson Genesee 20'01.00"
2. Kyle Danko Genesee 18'03.00"
3. Chris Cartier Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 18'00.10"
4. Javarion Smith Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 18'00.00"
5. Clayton Simon Fowler 17'11.00"
6. Spencer Wendling New Lothrop 17'08.00"
7. Brennen Wright Morrice 17'05.25"
8. Jordan Kussmaul Potterville 17'03.25"


16. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Nathaniel Feldpausch Fowler 11'04.00"
2. Gabe Bennett New Lothrop 10'10.00"
3. Logan Thelen Fowler 10'04.00"
4. Jake Rivers Morrice 9'04.00"


17. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Andrew Strzelecki Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 44'11.50"
2. Derek Hopper Genesee 44'06.50"
3. Caleb Feldpausch Fowler 41'01.00"
4. Chase Sumner Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 40'08.00"
5. Don Quaderer New Lothrop 40'01.50"
6. August Schmeideknecht Potterville 39'11.00"
7. Anthony Spagnuolo Potterville 37'00.50"
8. GREG DOLL Portland St. Pats 36'08.00"


05/16/14 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

REGIONALS AT WEBBERVILLE 05/17/14 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Fowler 170.00 8. Portland St. Pats 48.00
2. New Lothrop 92.50 9. Genesee 18.00
3. Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 76.00 10. Webberville 10.00
4. Potterville 64.50 11. Bentley 0.00
5. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 57.00 12. Michigan School for the Deaf 0.00
6. Morrice 52.00 13. Burton Atherton 0.00
7. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 50.00 14. Lansing Christian 0.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Savanah Feldpausch Fowler 16.097
2. Sam Stanton Potterville 16.598
3. CAMMI SCHNEIDER Portland St. Pats 17.199
4. BARBIE BROOMFILED Morrice 18.166
5. Jackie.. Klein Webberville 18.666
6. Rachel. Holliday Potterville 19.567
7. Courtney Houston Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 20.301
8. Delaney Fedewa Fowler 20.495


2. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Fowler (A) 10:44.682
(Monica Buhr,Ashley VanElls,Gabby Horak,Brianna Feldpausch)
2. New Lothrop (A) 11:02.941
3. Potterville (A) 12:06.013
(Emily Walter,Kelli Jo Weir,Alyssa. Tisdale,Dani Koepke)
4. Genesee (A) 13:12.224
(Brianna Manley,Alexis Vance,ASHLEY DRINKWINE,ELYSSA CROAK)
5. Morrice (A) 14:16.175
(Timbre Mills,Alli Parker,Kelsey Herington,Julia Prassls)
6. Webberville (A) 15:33.742
(Emily Judd,Taylor Mayville,Destany Cook,Maria Rubio)


3. DISCUS FINAL 1. Aubrey Snyder Fowler 102'08.00"
2. Claudia Freed New Lothrop 102'07.00"
3. Spencer Malone New Lothrop 96'01.00"
4. Monica Buhr Fowler 93'03.00"
5. Lauren Barnes Morrice 88'00.00"
6. Sam Durrant Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 84'01.00"
7. MADISON SCHRAUBEN Portland St. Pats 81'08.00"
8. Roxanna Fronckel Potterville 76'11.00"


4. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Chassidy Donaldson Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 15'11.00"
2. Julie Thelen Fowler 15'06.00"
3. Loring Beckom Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 15'04.50"
4. Maelin Wheeler New Lothrop 15'01.50"
5. McKenzie Boyd Fowler 14'10.10"
6. Bryn Bishop New Lothrop 14'10.00"
7. Elaine Haggard Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 14'09.50"
8. Emma Dietz Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 14'06.00"


5. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Barbie Broomfiled Morrice 7'06.00"
2. Hainte Tuitupou Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 7'00.01"
3. Michaela Rademacher Fowler 7'00.00"


6. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Claudia Freed New Lothrop 32'03.00"
2. Lauren Barnes Morrice 31'04.50"
3. Sam Durrant Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 30'08.00"
4. Monica Buhr Fowler 30'02.00"
5. Spencer Malone New Lothrop 29'00.50"
6. Ashley. DeFrenn Morrice 26'03.00"
7. Angelicah Aleman Genesee 25'05.00"
8. Collette Grandison Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 24'10.00"


7. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Allison Hufnagel Fowler 4'11.00"
2. CAMMI SCHNEIDER Portland St. Pats 4'07.10"
3. Aubrey Snyder Fowler 4'07.00"
4.T Danii Mehney Potterville 4'04.00"
.T Stacey Drzewiecki New Lothrop 4'04.00"


8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Loring Beckom Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 12.803
2. Courtney Hamilton Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 13.162
3. Skye Nancarrow New Lothrop 13.169
4. Taylor. Hewitt Morrice 13.194
5. Elaine Haggard Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 13.216
6. Justice. Britten Potterville 14.028
7. Julie Thelen Fowler 14.161
8. CARA MONTRULL Genesee 14.662


9. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Tessa Fornari Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 5:24.365
2. Olivia Bennett Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 5:57.444
3. Megan Nichols Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 6:07.986
4. Ashley VanElls Fowler 6:10.623
5. Nicole Sebok New Lothrop 6:17.531
6. Gabby Horak Fowler 6:19.697
7. Xian Boyles Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 6:21.568
8. Dani Koepke Potterville 6:22.909


10. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Fowler (A) 1:52.743
(Brianna Feldpausch,Savanah Feldpausch,Allison Hufnagel,Maddison Koenigsknecht)
2. Potterville (A) 1:54.612
(Makayla. Mires,Justice. Britten,Kylee Marcussen,Emily Walter)
3. New Lothrop (A) 1:56.901
(Maelin Wheeler,Skye Nancarrow,Morgan Vrable,Leslie Bedrosian)
4. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (A) 1:59.456
(Jessica Nichols,Michelle Lee,Lindsay Wood,Elaine Haggard)
5. Saginaw Arts and Science Academy (A) 1:59.503
(Chassidy Donaldson,Alexis Thompson,Loring Beckom,Courtney Houston)
6. Portland St. Pats (A) 2:00.18
(AMELIA COOK,HOLLY GUNDERMAN,BRITTANY THELEN,AURORA SMITH)
7. Morrice (A) 2:03.971
(Taylor. Hewitt,Hannah. Hedger,Courtney York,Barbie Broomfiled)
8. Genesee (A) 2:13.083
(Naomi Moore,Alexis Vance,Abigail James,Cara Montrull)


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Saginaw Arts and Science Academy (A) 52.441
(Courtney Hamilton,Chassidy Donaldson,Loring Beckom,Courtney Houston)
2. Fowler (A) 54.091
(Brooke VanElls,Delaney Fedewa,McKenzie Boyd,Maddison Koenigsknecht)
3. Potterville (A) 54.122
(Makayla. Mires,Justice. Britten,Kylee Marcussen,Sam Stanton)
4. New Lothrop (A) 56.108
(Skye Nancarrow,Sara Bedrosian,Maelin Wheeler,Katie Kendall)
5. Morrice (A) 57.253
(Taylor. Hewitt,Hannah. Hedger,Rebeca Hubble,Barbie Broomfiled)
6. Genesee (A) 58.974
(Naomi Moore,Alexis Vance,CARA MONTRULL,Brianna May)
7. Portland St. Pats (A) 59.162
(AMELIA COOK,HOLLY GUNDERMAN,EMILY BENGEL,MARY WERNET)
8. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (A) 1:02.893


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. AURORA SMITH Portland St. Pats 1:04.176
2. Emma Dietz Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 1:05.552
3. Lindsay Wood Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 1:06.226
4. Aubrey Snyder Fowler 1:09.204
5. BRITTANY THELEN Portland St. Pats 1:10.526
6. Alexis Thompson Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 1:12.515
7. Xian Boyles Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 1:12.52
8. Leslie Bedrosian New Lothrop 1:14.133


13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Savanah Feldpausch Fowler 46.442
2. Allison Hufnagel Fowler 50.546
3. CAMMI SCHNEIDER Portland St. Pats 51.647
4. Makayla. Mires Potterville 52.648
5. Bailey Schnell New Lothrop 57.253
6. MICAELA TROYER Genesee 1:00.056
7. Rebeca Hubble Morrice 1:01.257
8. Alexis Amos Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 1:01.257


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Tessa Fornari Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 2:29.431
2. Brianna Feldpausch Fowler 2:31.022
3. Olivia Bishop New Lothrop 2:45.452
4. Monica Buhr Fowler 2:46.491
5. Olivia Bennett Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 2:47.452
6. Megan Nichols Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 2:55.102
7. MARY WERNET Portland St. Pats 2:56.163
8. BRIANNA MANLEY Genesee 3:00.352


15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Chassidy Donaldson Saginaw Arts and Science Academy 28.609
2. Sam Stanton Potterville 28.61
3. Maddison Koenigsknecht Fowler 28.743
4. Lindsay Wood Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 29.644
5. Julie Thelen Fowler 30.111
6. McKenzie Boyd Fowler 30.344
7. Taylor. Hewitt Morrice 30.455
8. Emma Dietz Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 33.948


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Tessa Fornari Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 11:53.791
2. Ashley VanElls Fowler 13:12.083
3. Isabella Lucido Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 13:50.428
4. Dani Koepke Potterville 14:03.045
5. Alivia Wilson New Lothrop 14:52.918
6. Maria Rubio Webberville 15:16.298
7. Kathleen. Martin Morrice 16:50.013


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Fowler (A) 4:21.295
(Allison Hufnagel,Brianna Feldpausch,Maddison Koenigsknecht,Savanah Feldpausch)
2. New Lothrop (A) 4:34.575
(Maelin Wheeler,Morgan Vrable,Bryn Bishop,Bailey Schnell)
3. Potterville (A) 4:35.576
(Makayla. Mires,Emily Walter,Kylee Marcussen,Justice. Britten)
4. Portland St. Pats (A) 4:43.183
(CAMMI SCHNEIDER,AMELIA COOK,MARY WERNET,AURORA SMITH)
5. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (A) 4:50.719
(Michelle Lee,Isabella Lucido,Elaine Haggard,Lindsay Wood)
6. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (A) 5:01.802
7. Genesee (A) 5:15.749
(Alexis Vance,BRIANNA MANLEY,Cara Montrull,ELYSSA CROAK)
8. Morrice (A) 5:17.718
(Courtney York,Rebeca Hubble,Kelsey Herington,Hannah. Hedger)

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page