2014 MHSAA LP Region 33-4

back to results

May. 17, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 33-4
Lutheran Westland
Westland, MI
Provided by MHSAA


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Dave Lustig, DL PRO TIMING

MHSAA Regional 33-4 @ Lutheran Westland - 05/17/2014
Lutheran Westland, Westland, MI

Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 University Liggett A 8:50.23 10
1) William Loner 2) Andrew Lohman
3) Mason Demsey 4) William Gilbert
2 Southfield Christian A 8:58.98 8
1) Jon Behr 2) Andrew McFerrin
3) Christopher Szymczak 4) Max Vowles
3 Royal Oak Shrine A 9:14.81 6
1) Michael Miller 2) Jake Miller
3) Kyle Pawloski 4) Ian McNamara
4 Detroit Loyola A 9:36.79 5
1) Cartiae Mitchell 2) Treveon Vaughn
3) Price Watkins 4) Antonio Green
5 Birmingham Roeper A 9:54.65 4
1) Trace Sheerin
6 Lutheran Westland A 9:59.83 3
1) Ian O'Banion 2) Matt Parent
3) Zack Burk 4) Kyle Downey
7 Detroit-Allen Academy A 11:30.83 2
1) Delano Lee 2) James Ligon
3) Marquese Reeves 4) Khari Sanders
8 Franklin Road Christian A 15:23.60 1
1) Joey Robison

Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Royal Oak Shrine A 10:37.30 10
1) Teresa Wiencko 2) Irene Dooley
3) Madelyne Luddy 4) Grace Nagle
2 Plymouth Christian Academy A 10:41.83 8
1) Megan McHugh 2) Allie Crecelius
3) Terra Crown 4) Rachel Smith
3 Southfield Christian A 11:13.78 6
1) Lauryn Boggs 2) Maurgan Lee
3) Aubin Toma 4) Rebekah Wilson
4 University Liggett A 11:35.73 5
1) Julia Zehetmair 2) Paris Burton
3) Emma Shell 4) Megan DesMadryl
5 Lutheran Westland A 11:48.63 4
1) Michelle Greening 2) Alana Hill
3) Elizabeth Matthews 4) Abby Severyn


Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Austin Olson 11 Lutheran Westland 16.60
2 Corey Hewitt 11 Detroit Loyola 17.20
3 LaMaurice Gardner 11 Royal Oak Shrine 17.75
4 Jeffrey Fox 12 Birmingham Roeper 19.33
5 DeShawn Moore 10 Southfield Christian 39.10
Heat 2
1 Mitchell Jones 10 Southfield Christian 16.41
2 Michael Matthews 11 Birmingham Roeper 17.18
3 Garrett Kempf 10 Lutheran Westland 17.45
4 Will Arce 11 Royal Oak Shrine 17.60
5 Nathan Oweis 10 Plymouth Christian A 18.41

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Austin Olson 11 Lutheran Westland 15.46 10 .452
2 Corey Hewitt 11 Detroit Loyola 15.46 8 .454
3 Mitchell Jones 10 Southfield Christian 16.26 6
4 LaMaurice Gardner 11 Royal Oak Shrine 16.32 5
5 Michael Matthews 11 Birmingham Roeper 16.87 4
6 Garrett Kempf 10 Lutheran Westland 17.23 3
7 Will Arce 11 Royal Oak Shrine 18.00 2
8 Nathan Oweis 10 Plymouth Christian A 19.00 1


Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Irene Peaslee 11 Royal Oak Shrine 17.34
2 Sidney Harris 11 Southfield Christian 17.87
3 N'Tia Jones 11 Royal Oak Shrine 18.37
4 Emily Fairbairn 10 Lutheran Westland 19.71
5 Moriah Tecson 9 Sterling Heights Par 20.17
6 Sydni Brown 9 Southfield Christian 20.27
Heat 2
1 Clare Romano 12 Royal Oak Shrine 17.61
2 Sabrina Morrison 11 Lutheran Westland 19.66
3 Lainy Lesnau 9 Birmingham Roeper 20.27
4 Taylor Clancy 10 University Liggett 22.35
5 Tinsley Glenn 9 University Liggett 22.43

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Irene Peaslee 11 Royal Oak Shrine 16.93 10
2 Clare Romano 12 Royal Oak Shrine 17.49 8
3 Sabrina Morrison 11 Lutheran Westland 17.54 6
4 Sidney Harris 11 Southfield Christian 17.81 5
5 N'Tia Jones 11 Royal Oak Shrine 17.90 4
6 Lainy Lesnau 9 Birmingham Roeper 19.87 3
7 Emily Fairbairn 10 Lutheran Westland 20.00 2
8 Moriah Tecson 9 Sterling Heights Par 21.00 1


Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Tavierre Thomas 12 Detroit-Allen Academ 11.65Q
2 Robert Banks 11 Southfield Christian 12.04
3 Enit Olojo 11 Huron Valley Luthera 12.63
4 Eddie Shivers 10 Birmingham Roeper 12.77
5 Lord Anthony Grissom 12 University Liggett 12.79
6 John Oden 12 Royal Oak Shrine 13.09
Heat 2
1 Hunter Harris 9 Detroit Loyola 11.86
2 Joe McPeek 12 Sterling Heights Par 11.97
3 Nicholas Mitchell 10 Southfield Christian 11.98
4 Joe Romano 10 Royal Oak Shrine 12.19
5 Evan Horne 11 Plymouth Christian A 12.97
6 Erick Westphal 10 Franklin Road Christ 13.63
Heat 3
1 Blake Washington 11 Southfield Christian 11.83
2 Daryl Nykiel 9 Lutheran Westland 12.06
3 Tanathan Nelson 12 Franklin Road Christ 12.12
4 Noah Allen 12 Sterling Heights Par 12.25
5 Jonathan Harris 9 Birmingham Roeper 13.16
6 Nick Rivera 9 University Liggett 13.29

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Semis
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Hunter Harris 9 Detroit Loyola 12.05
2 Nicholas Mitchell 10 Southfield Christian 12.13
3 Daryl Nykiel 9 Lutheran Westland 12.40
4 Joe Romano 10 Royal Oak Shrine 12.46
5 Enit Olojo 11 Huron Valley Luthera 12.86
Heat 2
1 Blake Washington 11 Southfield Christian 11.77
2 Robert Banks 11 Southfield Christian 12.09
3 Joe McPeek 12 Sterling Heights Par 12.12
4 Noah Allen 12 Sterling Heights Par 12.16
5 Tanathan Nelson 12 Franklin Road Christ 12.17
6 Eddie Shivers 10 Birmingham Roeper 12.42

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Blake Washington 11 Southfield Christian 11.36 10
2 Hunter Harris 9 Detroit Loyola 11.50 8
3 Nicholas Mitchell 10 Southfield Christian 11.58 6
4 Robert Banks 11 Southfield Christian 11.88 5
5 Joe McPeek 12 Sterling Heights Par 11.89 4
6 Daryl Nykiel 9 Lutheran Westland 11.95 3
7 Noah Allen 12 Sterling Heights Par 12.16 2
8 Tanathan Nelson 12 Franklin Road Christ 12.17 1


Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Kristen Massey 12 Franklin Road Christ 13.60
2 Chloe Godbold 9 Southfield Christian 13.75
3 Micah Shumake 12 Sterling Heights Par 14.19
4 Kyla Dean 11 Detroit-Allen Academ 14.90
5 Julia Liggett 11 Royal Oak Shrine 14.99
6 Claire Gordon 11 Lutheran Westland 15.34
Heat 2
1 Akwia Tilton 10 Birmingham Roeper 13.20
2 N'Tia Jones 11 Royal Oak Shrine 13.59
3 Michal Washington 10 Southfield Christian 14.56
4 Abby Schaffer 10 Lutheran Westland 14.60
5 Natalie Kral 9 Plymouth Christian A 15.71
6 Danielle McDonald 10 Huron Valley Luthera 16.00

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Semis
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Kristen Massey 12 Franklin Road Christ 12.96
2 Akwia Tilton 10 Birmingham Roeper 13.04
3 Chloe Godbold 9 Southfield Christian 13.54
4 N'Tia Jones 11 Royal Oak Shrine 13.73
5 Micah Shumake 12 Sterling Heights Par 13.84
6 Michal Washington 10 Southfield Christian 15.14
7 Abby Schaffer 10 Lutheran Westland 15.15
8 Kyla Dean 11 Detroit-Allen Academ 15.16

Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Detroit-Allen Academy A 1:48.49 10
1) Delrico Ingram 2) Kyle Dean
3) Marquise Kirkpatrick 4) Tavierre Thomas
2 Plymouth Christian Academy A 1:49.54 8
1) Yangshen Cai 2) Paul Chamberlain
3) Nathan Oweis 4) Evan Horne
Heat 2
1 Southfield Christian A 1:33.97 6
1) Donald Parker 2) Nicholas Mitchell
3) Aldred Williams 4) Blake Washington
2 Detroit Loyola A 1:35.96 5
1) Nicholas Lee 2) Anthony Muse
3) Corey Hewitt 4) Hunter Harris
3 Lutheran Westland A 1:37.19 4
1) Newman Harper 2) Jacob Davenport
3) Dan Roberts 4) Daryl Nykiel
4 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian A 1:39.12 3
1) Eric Freeman 2) Dylan Thompson
3) Caleb Allen 4) Noah Allen
5 Royal Oak Shrine A 1:39.17 2
1) Ethan Groth

Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Royal Oak Shrine A 1:53.59 10
1) Julia Liggett 2) Irene Peaslee
3) Autumn Washington 4) Taylor Kilgore
2 Southfield Christian A 1:54.10 8
1) Sharon Patterson 2) Kellen Smith
3) Chloe Godbold 4) Allison Chau
3 Lutheran Westland A 2:01.78 6
1) Allison Johnson 2) Chelsea Kovacs
3) Sabrina Morrison 4) Taylor Jones
4 Birmingham Roeper A 2:07.78 5
1) Lainy Lesnau

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Moritz Huurdeman 9 Birmingham Roeper 4:50.33 10
2 Max Vowles 9 Southfield Christian 4:51.87 8
3 Hunter Roedel 10 Lutheran Westland 5:00.84 6
4 Jacob Bailey 12 Plymouth Christian A 5:00.90 5
5 William Gilbert 11 University Liggett 5:06.34 4
6 Kyle Pawloski 11 Royal Oak Shrine 5:17.29 3
7 Noah LaMagno 11 University Liggett 5:21.89 2
8 Conor O'Hara 10 Royal Oak Shrine 5:34.55 1
9 Kyle Downey 9 Lutheran Westland 5:41.43
10 Ben Engle 9 Huron Valley Luthera 6:01.87
11 Sam Gartley 9 Sterling Heights Par 6:05.18
12 Orlando Bustos 11 Birmingham Roeper 6:20.30
13 Nate Austin 9 Franklin Road Christ 6:49.25
14 Harrold Hardaway 9 Detroit Loyola 7:14.90

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Jenna Wisner 10 Lutheran Westland 5:20.65 10
2 Terra Crown 12 Plymouth Christian A 5:45.10 8
3 Grace Nagle 12 Royal Oak Shrine 6:04.09 6
4 Rebekah Wilson 9 Southfield Christian 6:10.87 5
5 Gabby Schmidt 11 Royal Oak Shrine 6:12.76 4
6 Mariah Cardenas-O'Too 12 Franklin Road Christ 6:13.21 3
7 Maria Froman 11 Huron Valley Luthera 6:18.34 2
8 Marie Carrozza 12 Birmingham Roeper 6:27.78 1
9 Maurgan Lee 10 Southfield Christian 6:37.74
10 Allie Lange 11 Lutheran Westland 7:13.60

Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Birmingham Roeper A 49.95 10
1) Trace Sheerin
2 University Liggett A 53.24 8
1) Nick Rivera 2) Nick Brusilow
3) Anthony Garvey 4) Hiram Jackson
Heat 2
1 Southfield Christian 45.38 6
2 Detroit Loyola 47.29 5
3 Royal Oak Shrine 47.55 4
4 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 47.56 3
5 Lutheran Westland 48.27 2
6 Detroit-Allen Academy 49.52 1

Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Plymouth Christian Academy A 1:00.80 10
1) Rachel Murdock 2) Natalie Kral
3) Megan McHugh 4) Kennedy Horne
2 Huron Valley Lutheran A 1:03.56 8
1) Maria Froman 2) Samantha Shelton
3) Danielle McDonald 4) Brynn Brown
Heat 2
1 Royal Oak Shrine 54.12 6
2 Southfield Christian 54.55 5
3 Lutheran Westland 57.42 4
4 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 1:00.05 3
5 University Liggett 1:02.12 2

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Cartiae Mitchell 9 Detroit Loyola 58.12 10
2 Kevin Balboa 11 Royal Oak Shrine 1:01.42 8
3 Yangshen Cai 10 Plymouth Christian A 1:02.43 6
4 Erick Westphal 10 Franklin Road Christ 1:11.46 5
Heat 2
1 Donald Parker 12 Southfield Christian 52.45 4
2 Newman Harper 12 Lutheran Westland 53.81 3
3 Ethan Groth 9 Royal Oak Shrine 54.03 2
4 Hunter Harris 9 Detroit Loyola 55.09 1
5 Jacob Davenport 11 Lutheran Westland 55.88
6 Eddie Shivers 10 Birmingham Roeper 58.95

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Rachel Wiggins 11 Lutheran Westland 1:13.07 10
2 April Borrusch 10 Huron Valley Luthera 1:31.36 8
3 Samantha Engle 9 Huron Valley Luthera 1:33.91 6
Heat 2
1 Paris Burton 11 University Liggett 1:09.42 5
2 Aubin Toma 12 Southfield Christian 1:10.11 4
3 Grace Carter 9 Southfield Christian 1:11.11 3
4 Rebecca Kruliski 9 Royal Oak Shrine 1:11.20 2
5 Teresa Wiencko 12 Royal Oak Shrine 1:11.44 1
6 Paige Perkey 10 Plymouth Christian A 1:14.06
Heat 3
1 Akwia Tilton 10 Birmingham Roeper 1:04.16
2 Alexis Johnson 9 Birmingham Roeper 1:05.57
3 Rachel Smith 12 Plymouth Christian A 1:05.90
4 Megan DesMadryl 10 University Liggett 1:07.50
5 Elizabeth Matthews 12 Lutheran Westland 1:08.30
6 Courtney Fox 11 Birmingham Roeper 1:10.91

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Andrew Lohman 11 University Liggett 44.44 10
2 Garrett Kempf 10 Lutheran Westland 45.88 8
3 Andrew McFerrin 11 Southfield Christian 47.68 6
4 William Loner 11 University Liggett 48.04 5
5 DeShawn Moore 10 Southfield Christian 48.20 4
6 Nathan Oweis 10 Plymouth Christian A 48.52 3
Heat 2
1 Austin Olson 11 Lutheran Westland 42.51 2
2 Corey Hewitt 11 Detroit Loyola 43.11 1
3 Will Arce 11 Royal Oak Shrine 44.99
4 Jeffrey Fox 12 Birmingham Roeper 45.05
5 Michael Matthews 11 Birmingham Roeper 47.40
6 LaMaurice Gardner 11 Royal Oak Shrine 49.80

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Eleanor Storck 10 Lutheran Westland 56.49 10
2 Amelia Doetsch 9 University Liggett 57.85 8
3 Tinsley Glenn 9 University Liggett 59.19 6
4 Sydni Brown 9 Southfield Christian 1:00.66 5
Heat 2
1 Clare Romano 12 Royal Oak Shrine 50.96 4
2 Irene Peaslee 11 Royal Oak Shrine 51.86 3
3 Sabrina Morrison 11 Lutheran Westland 52.42 2
4 N'Tia Jones 11 Royal Oak Shrine 54.48 1
5 Lainy Lesnau 9 Birmingham Roeper 58.43

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Jacob Bailey 12 Plymouth Christian A 2:03.69 10
2 Mason Demsey 11 University Liggett 2:04.32 8
3 Joey Fanelli 11 Plymouth Christian A 2:04.54 6
4 Moritz Huurdeman 9 Birmingham Roeper 2:15.26 5
5 Christopher Szymczak 11 Southfield Christian 2:15.30 4
6 Max Vowles 9 Southfield Christian 2:16.90 3
7 Michael Miller 10 Royal Oak Shrine 2:17.76 2
8 Ian O'Banion 11 Lutheran Westland 2:19.89 1
9 Patrick Bernas 10 University Liggett 2:22.12
10 Matt Parent 11 Lutheran Westland 2:23.45
11 Antonio Green 9 Detroit Loyola 2:27.33
12 Jake Miller 12 Royal Oak Shrine 2:27.84
13 Price Watkins 9 Detroit Loyola 2:40.97
14 Marquese Reeves 12 Detroit-Allen Academ 3:01.49
15 Nate Austin 9 Franklin Road Christ 3:06.18

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Jenna Wisner 10 Lutheran Westland 2:27.94 10
2 Allie Crecelius 9 Plymouth Christian A 2:33.90 8
3 Madelyne Luddy 11 Royal Oak Shrine 2:38.65 6
4 Irene Dooley 11 Royal Oak Shrine 2:39.11 5
5 Grace Nagle 12 Royal Oak Shrine 2:41.73 4
6 Taylor Siegle 11 Sterling Heights Par 2:45.00 3
7 Ariana Cascardo 11 Royal Oak Shrine 2:45.25 2
8 Lauryn Boggs 9 Southfield Christian 2:45.35 1
9 Rebekah Wilson 9 Southfield Christian 2:48.94
10 Abby Severyn 11 Lutheran Westland 2:53.32


Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Tavierre Thomas 12 Detroit-Allen Academ 24.38Q
2 Dan Roberts 12 Lutheran Westland 24.71
3 Jonathan Lee 12 Royal Oak Shrine 25.26
4 Eddie Shivers 10 Birmingham Roeper 25.27
5 Evan Horne 11 Plymouth Christian A 26.00
Heat 2
1 Donald Parker 12 Southfield Christian 23.51
2 Marquise Kirkpatrick 12 Detroit-Allen Academ 24.28
3 Damarco White 12 Southfield Christian 24.66
4 Jordan Gee 12 Royal Oak Shrine 26.41
5 Enit Olojo 11 Huron Valley Luthera 28.10
6 Anthony Garvey 11 University Liggett 28.86
Heat 3
1 Blake Washington 11 Southfield Christian 23.78
2 Anthony Muse 11 Detroit Loyola 25.19
3 Josh Riegel 12 Lutheran Westland 25.28
4 Lord Anthony Grissom 12 University Liggett 26.03
5 Jonathan Harris 9 Birmingham Roeper 26.66
6 Erick Westphal 10 Franklin Road Christ 29.24

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Semis
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Marquise Kirkpatrick 12 Detroit-Allen Academ 23.44
2 Donald Parker 12 Southfield Christian 23.47
3 Anthony Muse 11 Detroit Loyola 24.70
4 Damarco White 12 Southfield Christian 25.03
5 Eddie Shivers 10 Birmingham Roeper 25.30
6 Lord Anthony Grissom 12 University Liggett 25.75
Heat 2
1 Blake Washington 11 Southfield Christian 23.78
2 Dan Roberts 12 Lutheran Westland 24.54
3 Jonathan Lee 12 Royal Oak Shrine 25.58
4 Josh Riegel 12 Lutheran Westland 25.91
5 Jordan Gee 12 Royal Oak Shrine 26.66

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Blake Washington 11 Southfield Christian 23.25 10
2 Donald Parker 12 Southfield Christian 23.53 8
3 Marquise Kirkpatrick 12 Detroit-Allen Academ 23.75 6
4 Dan Roberts 12 Lutheran Westland 24.54 5
5 Anthony Muse 11 Detroit Loyola 24.87 4
6 Jonathan Lee 12 Royal Oak Shrine 27.12 3
7 Damarco White 12 Southfield Christian 27.13 2
8 Eddie Shivers 10 Birmingham Roeper 27.14 1


Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Akwia Tilton 10 Birmingham Roeper 26.32
2 Kristen Massey 12 Franklin Road Christ 27.38
3 Kellen Smith 11 Southfield Christian 27.90
4 Autumn Washington 10 Royal Oak Shrine 28.36
5 Danielle McDonald 10 Huron Valley Luthera 31.49
Heat 2
1 Chloe Godbold 9 Southfield Christian 27.10
2 Alexis Johnson 9 Birmingham Roeper 27.60
3 Taylor Kilgore 12 Royal Oak Shrine 27.90Q
4 Lis Ivey 11 Lutheran Westland 30.70
5 Natalie Kral 9 Plymouth Christian A 32.70

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Kristen Massey 12 Franklin Road Christ 27.24 10
2 Akwia Tilton 10 Birmingham Roeper 27.84 8
3 Kellen Smith 11 Southfield Christian 28.54 6
4 Chloe Godbold 9 Southfield Christian 28.64 5
5 Alexis Johnson 9 Birmingham Roeper 31.44 4
6 Autumn Washington 10 Royal Oak Shrine 32.24 3
7 Lis Ivey 11 Lutheran Westland 33.24 2

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Hunter Roedel 10 Lutheran Westland 11:10.15 10
2 William Gilbert 11 University Liggett 11:15.92 8
3 Michael Deneroff 11 Birmingham Roeper 11:19.47 6
4 Jon Behr 11 Southfield Christian 11:22.69 5
5 Kyle Pawloski 11 Royal Oak Shrine 11:39.37 4
6 Noah LaMagno 11 University Liggett 12:10.17 3
7 Conor O'Hara 10 Royal Oak Shrine 12:13.66 2
8 Paul Chamberlain 10 Plymouth Christian A 12:16.80 1
9 Matt Reddeman 9 Lutheran Westland 13:13.17
10 Sam Gartley 9 Sterling Heights Par 13:18.88
11 Harrold Hardaway 9 Detroit Loyola 13:59.20
12 Charles Simms 10 Southfield Christian 14:15.78
13 Nate Austin 9 Franklin Road Christ 15:06.07

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Terra Crown 12 Plymouth Christian A 12:26.55 10
2 Gabby Schmidt 11 Royal Oak Shrine 13:23.08 8
3 Mariah Cardenas-O'Too 12 Franklin Road Christ 13:41.01 6
4 Julia Halkey 9 Royal Oak Shrine 13:45.02 5
5 Irenia Froman 9 Huron Valley Luthera 13:45.78 4
6 Alana Hill 12 Lutheran Westland 13:53.65 3
7 Marie Carrozza 12 Birmingham Roeper 14:09.30 2
8 Michelle Greening 11 Lutheran Westland 14:13.25 1
9 Maurgan Lee 10 Southfield Christian 14:38.23
10 Courtney Fox 11 Birmingham Roeper 14:43.50

Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian A 3:52.89 10
1) Joe McPeek 2) Eric Freeman
3) Noah Allen 4) Caleb Allen
2 Plymouth Christian Academy A 4:07.22 8
1) Jacob Bailey 2) Nathan Oweis
3) Yangshen Cai 4) Joey Fanelli
Heat 2
1 Lutheran Westland A 3:40.58 6
1) Newman Harper 2) Jacob Davenport
3) Weslee Warren 4) Garrett Kempf
2 Southfield Christian A 3:40.92 5
1) Mitchell Jones 2) Aldred Williams
3) Donald Parker 4) Rodger Johnson
3 Detroit Loyola A 3:46.08 4
1) Corey Hewitt 2) Hunter Harris
3) Nicholas Lee 4) Anthony Muse
4 University Liggett A 3:48.57 3
1) Nick Brusilow 2) Shawn Fair
3) William Loner 4) Andrew Lohman
5) Mason Demsey
5 Royal Oak Shrine A 4:05.31 2
1) Michael Miller

Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Royal Oak Shrine A 4:35.94 10
1) Clare Romano 2) Irene Dooley
3) Grace Nagle 4) Madelyne Luddy
2 Lutheran Westland A 4:40.56 8
1) Elizabeth Matthews 2) Eleanor Storck
3) Sabrina Morrison 4) Jenna Wisner
3 Southfield Christian A 4:43.42 6
1) Aubin Toma 2) Allison Chau
3) Lauryn Boggs 4) Kellen Smith
4 University Liggett A 4:50.54 5
1) Paris Burton 2) Tinsley Glenn
3) Julia Zehetmair 4) Emma Shell
5) Megan DesMadryl
5 Plymouth Christian Academy A 4:53.93 4
1) Allie Crecelius 2) Megan McHugh
3) Paige Perkey 4) Rachel Smith

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Dan Roberts 12 Lutheran Westland 6-00.00 10
2 Damarco White 12 Southfield Christian 5-11.00 8
3 Mitchell Jones 10 Southfield Christian 5-09.00 6
4 Daryl Nykiel 9 Lutheran Westland 5-04.00 5
5 Jacob Davenport 11 Lutheran Westland 5-04.00 3.5
5 Michael Matthews 11 Birmingham Roeper 5-04.00 3.5

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Clare Romano 12 Royal Oak Shrine 4-09.00 10
2 Irene Peaslee 11 Royal Oak Shrine 4-09.00 8
3 Elise Schmid 11 Franklin Road Christ 4-07.00 6
4 Alexis Johnson 9 Birmingham Roeper 4-07.00 5
5 Emily Fairbairn 10 Lutheran Westland 4-04.00 3.5
5 Nadia Salman 12 Birmingham Roeper 4-04.00 3.5

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Devon Hayes 11 Detroit Loyola 44-01.75 10
2 Thomas Krueger 11 Lutheran Westland 41-11.75 8
3 Patrick Harbin 11 Detroit Loyola 38-04.00 6
4 Noah Groth 12 Royal Oak Shrine 37-04.50 5
5 Luke Smith 9 Lutheran Westland 36-10.00 4
6 Kenny Kruliski 11 Royal Oak Shrine 36-09.50 3
7 Robert Banks 11 Southfield Christian 36-00.00 2
8 Ian Solomon 11 Birmingham Roeper 35-10.50 1
9 Joshua Beard 11 Southfield Christian 30-08.50
10 Joey Robison 10 Franklin Road Christ 29-05.00
11 Hiram Jackson 10 University Liggett 18-06.50

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Kirah Yates 12 Detroit-Allen Academ 34-04.50 10
2 Lauren Anderson 12 Birmingham Roeper 29-04.50 8
3 Sarah Thomas 11 Southfield Christian 27-08.50 6
4 MacKenzie York 11 Lutheran Westland 26-03.00 5
5 Emily Brown 12 Lutheran Westland 26-01.00 4
6 Kamaria Wilson 11 Birmingham Roeper 24-11.75 3
7 Reilly Carr 11 Royal Oak Shrine 24-09.00 2
8 Jenna Lovell 10 Huron Valley Luthera 24-05.00 1
9 Diamond Jones 12 Detroit-Allen Academ 23-07.00
10 Amber Ryans 11 Royal Oak Shrine 20-05.50
11 Molly Murphy 10 University Liggett 17-06.00
12 Patrica Forney 10 Southfield Christian 11-04.50

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Thomas Krueger 11 Lutheran Westland 136-07 10
2 Patrick Harbin 11 Detroit Loyola 110-07 8
3 Ian Solomon 11 Birmingham Roeper 107-07 6
4 Noah Groth 12 Royal Oak Shrine 97-11 5
5 Ray Morrison 10 Lutheran Westland 97-10 4
6 Patrick Bernas 10 University Liggett 85-03 3
7 Devon Hayes 11 Detroit Loyola 82-07 2
8 Lord Anthony Grissom 12 University Liggett 80-04 1
9 Charles Simms 10 Southfield Christian 78-03
10 Joey Robison 10 Franklin Road Christ 68-02

Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Lauren Anderson 12 Birmingham Roeper 80-00 10
2 Caitlin O'Banion 9 Lutheran Westland 68-00 8
3 Reilly Carr 11 Royal Oak Shrine 64-05 6
4 Kristen Massey 12 Franklin Road Christ 63-04 5
5 Emily Brown 12 Lutheran Westland 62-11 4
6 Sarah Thomas 11 Southfield Christian 58-06 3
7 Kamaria Wilson 11 Birmingham Roeper 54-10 2
8 Molly Murphy 10 University Liggett 54-09 1
9 Julia Burbidge 10 Royal Oak Shrine 53-07
10 Kirah Yates 12 Detroit-Allen Academ 49-09
11 Samantha Shelton 11 Huron Valley Luthera 47-06
12 Patrica Forney 10 Southfield Christian 45-03

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Newman Harper 12 Lutheran Westland 10-06.00 10

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Rebekah Priess 10 Lutheran Westland 6-06.00 10

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Aldred Williams 12 Southfield Christian 19-05.00 10
2 Dan Roberts 12 Lutheran Westland 18-06.50 8
3 Will Arce 11 Royal Oak Shrine 18-05.25 6
4 Josh Riegel 12 Lutheran Westland 18-03.25 5
5 Nicholas Lee 10 Detroit Loyola 18-01.25 4
6 Evan Horne 11 Plymouth Christian A 17-11.00 3
7 LaMaurice Gardner 11 Royal Oak Shrine 17-03.50 2
8 Adam Alpert 11 Birmingham Roeper 16-09.25 1
9 Robert Banks 11 Southfield Christian 16-02.25
10 Treveon Vaughn 10 Detroit Loyola 16-01.51
11 Jonathan Harris 9 Birmingham Roeper 16-01.50
12 Dylan Thompson 12 Sterling Heights Par 16-01.00
13 Yangshen Cai 10 Plymouth Christian A 15-08.50
14 Khayvon Mitchell 12 Detroit-Allen Academ 15-06.00
15 Anthony Garvey 11 University Liggett 13-08.75

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Akwia Tilton 10 Birmingham Roeper 16-07.50 10
2 Alexis Johnson 9 Birmingham Roeper 15-08.00 8
3 Kristen Massey 12 Franklin Road Christ 15-03.50 6
4 Julia Liggett 11 Royal Oak Shrine 14-05.75 5
5 Nadia Salman 12 Birmingham Roeper 14-00.00 4
6 Lis Ivey 11 Lutheran Westland 13-08.25 3
7 Kennedy Horne 9 Plymouth Christian A 13-02.25 2
8 Paige Perkey 10 Plymouth Christian A 13-01.75 1
9 Deja Smith 9 Southfield Christian 12-09.25
10 Chelsea Kovacs 11 Lutheran Westland 12-02.50
11 Lydia Horrigan 9 Southfield Christian 12-00.75
12 Kyla Dean 11 Detroit-Allen Academ 12-00.25
13 Anna Timmis 9 Royal Oak Shrine 11-10.25
14 Samantha Shelton 11 Huron Valley Luthera 10-04.50



Male Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lutheran Westland 133.5 0 28 23 15 26 42 0
2 Southfield Christian 132 0 65 16 25 2 24 0
3 Detroit Loyola 81 0 23 9 19 26 4 0
4 Royal Oak Shrine 67 0 25 7 14 13 8 0
5 University Liggett 65 0 25 15 21 4 0 0
6 Birmingham Roeper 51.5 0 22 4 14 7 4.5 0
7 Plymouth Christian Academ 51 0 28 4 16 0 3 0
8 Sterling Heights Parkway 22 0 6 0 16 0 0 0
9 Detroit-Allen Academy 19 0 6 0 13 0 0 0
10 Franklin Road Christian 7 0 6 0 1 0 0 0


Female Team Scores (16 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Royal Oak Shrine 143 0 46 30 36 8 23 0
2 Lutheran Westland 115.5 0 36 20 22 21 17 0
3 Birmingham Roeper 76.5 0 15 3 5 23 30.5 0
4 Southfield Christian 68 0 24 10 25 9 0 0
5 Plymouth Christian Academ 51 0 26 0 22 0 3 0
6 Franklin Road Christian 36 0 19 0 0 5 12 0
7 University Liggett 32 0 5 14 12 1 0 0
8 Huron Valley Lutheran 29 0 20 0 8 1 0 0
9 Detroit-Allen Academy 10 0 0 0 0 10 0 0
10 Sterling Heights Parkway 7 0 3 1 3 0 0 0

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page