2014 MHSAA LP Region 15-2 (Boys only)

back to results

May. 17, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 15-2 (Boys only)
South Lyon, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Licensed to Davison High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 10:05 PM
South Lyon Regional - 5/17/2014
5/17/2014
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holloman, Joshuwa Auburn Hills 10.90 10.99Q 3
2 Moore, Ross Orchard Lake 11.25 11.30Q 2
3 Fry, Randolph Redford Lee 11.44 11.42Q 1
4 Wright, Myles Auburn Hills 10.94 11.32Q 2
5 Smith, Tyson Orchard Lake 11.44 11.39Q 3
6 Schwegman, Max Pontiac Notr 11.24 11.68Q 1
7 Hamler, Kahlee Orchard Lake 11.54 11.53Q 2
8 Johnson, Ryan Orchard Lake 11.29 11.57Q 3
9 Hill, Jacob Beverly Hill 11.04 11.74Q 1
10 Conyers, Carl Bloomfield H 11.64 11.62Q 3
11 Johnson II, Paul Redford Unio 12.04 11.80Q 2
12 Myrick, Justin Orchard Lake 11.54 11.90Q 1
13 Morgan, Jalen Beverly Hill 11.78 11.65Q 3
14 Simon, JD South Lyon E 11.44 11.84Q 2
15 Harmon, Eric South Lyon E 11.96 12.04Q 1
16 Roman, Derrick Bloomfield H 11.84 11.99q 2
17 Hill, James Clarencevill 11.84 12.15 1
18 Palazzolo, Nick Clawson 12.74 12.69 2
-- Irby, Reginald Redford Unio 12.64 NT 3
-- Anger, Patrick Pontiac Notr 12.24 NT 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Holloman, Joshuwa Auburn Hills 10.99 10.94Q 2
2 Moore, Ross Orchard Lake 11.30 11.31Q 1
3 Smith, Tyson Orchard Lake 11.39 11.34Q 2
4 Fry, Randolph Redford Lee 11.42 11.37Q 1
5 Hill, Jacob Beverly Hill 11.74 11.36Q 2
6 Schwegman, Max Pontiac Notr 11.68 11.44Q 1
7 Wright, Myles Auburn Hills 11.32 11.39Q 2
8 Hamler, Kahlee Orchard Lake 11.53 11.66Q 1
9 Johnson, Ryan Orchard Lake 11.57 11.65 2
10 Conyers, Carl Bloomfield H 11.62 11.72 1
11 Morgan, Jalen Beverly Hill 11.65 11.77 2
12 Johnson II, Paul Redford Unio 11.80 11.85 1
13 Simon, JD South Lyon E 11.84 12.00 1
14 Harmon, Eric South Lyon E 12.04 12.07 1
15 Myrick, Justin Orchard Lake 11.90 12.11 2
16 Roman, Derrick Bloomfield H 11.99 12.15 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Holloman, Joshuwa Auburn Hills 10.94 10.83 10
2 Schwegman, Max Pontiac Notr 11.44 11.06 8
3 Moore, Ross Orchard Lake 11.31 11.09 6
4 Smith, Tyson Orchard Lake 11.34 11.22 5
5 Fry, Randolph Redford Lee 11.37 11.31 4
6 Wright, Myles Auburn Hills 11.39 11.32 3
7 Hill, Jacob Beverly Hill 11.36 11.36 2
8 Hamler, Kahlee Orchard Lake 11.66 11.76 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holloman, Joshuwa Auburn Hills 22.50 23.44Q 3
2 Wright, Myles Auburn Hills 22.74 23.65Q 2
3 Cobbs, Curtis Redford Lee 24.44 24.69Q 1
4 Fry, Randolph Redford Lee 23.44 23.73Q 2
5 Bryant, Jalen Clarencevill 24.20 23.83Q 3
6 Ways, Maurice Beverly Hill 23.04 24.93Q 1
7 Smith, Tyson Orchard Lake 23.17 24.16Q 3
8 Conyers, Carl Bloomfield H 23.74 24.17Q 2
9 Schwegman, Max Pontiac Notr 22.99 25.08Q 1
10 Cochran, Tyler Orchard Lake 23.14 24.25Q 2
11 Kovalev, Phillip Beverly Hill 23.64 24.55Q 3
12 Srock, Ryan Auburn Hills 23.34 25.62Q 1
13 Myrick, Joseph Bloomfield H 24.24 24.56Q 3
14 Earls, Dylan South Lyon E 24.75 24.57Q 2
15 Whitaker, Chris South Lyon E 24.75 25.83Q 1
16 Palazzolo, Nick Clawson 26.64 27.55q 3
-- Hayes, Daelin Orchard Lake 23.64 NT 1
-- Johnson II, Paul Redford Unio 24.24 NT 3
-- Evans, Xavier Redford Unio 25.04 NT 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Holloman, Joshuwa Auburn Hills 23.44 23.34Q 2
2 Wright, Myles Auburn Hills 23.65 23.45Q 1
3 Cochran, Tyler Orchard Lake 24.25 23.62Q 1
4 Schwegman, Max Pontiac Notr 25.08 23.73Q 2
5 Fry, Randolph Redford Lee 23.73 23.79Q 2
6 Ways, Maurice Beverly Hill 24.93 24.08Q 1
7 Conyers, Carl Bloomfield H 24.17 24.00Q 2
8 Kovalev, Phillip Beverly Hill 24.55 24.10Q 1
9 Bryant, Jalen Clarencevill 23.83 24.17 2
10 Cobbs, Curtis Redford Lee 24.69 24.61 1
11 Myrick, Joseph Bloomfield H 24.56 24.93 2
12 Smith, Tyson Orchard Lake 24.16 24.96 1
13 Earls, Dylan South Lyon E 24.57 24.97 1
14 Srock, Ryan Auburn Hills 25.62 25.59 2
15 Whitaker, Chris South Lyon E 25.83 26.04 1
16 Palazzolo, Nick Clawson 27.55 28.28 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schwegman, Max Pontiac Notr 23.73 22.60 10
2 Holloman, Joshuwa Auburn Hills 23.34 22.87 8
3 Ways, Maurice Beverly Hill 24.08 23.22 6
4 Fry, Randolph Redford Lee 23.79 23.47 5
5 Wright, Myles Auburn Hills 23.45 23.60 4
6 Cochran, Tyler Orchard Lake 23.62 23.78 3
7 Kovalev, Phillip Beverly Hill 24.10 24.12 2
8 Conyers, Carl Bloomfield H 24.00 24.20 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cochran, Tyler Orchard Lake 50.50 51.28 3 10
2 Graffa, Taylor Beverly Hill 51.53 51.79 3 8
3 Kovalev, Phillip Beverly Hill 53.20 52.47 3 6
4 Willenborg, Trent South Lyon E 52.54 52.59 3 5
5 Johnson, Jermaine Pontiac Notr 53.34 53.70 3 4
6 Mullis, Luke Pontiac Notr 53.13 54.01 3 3
7 Ozerities, John Auburn Hills 54.34 54.96 2 2
8 Franklin, Errol Redford Lee 52.84 55.49 3 1
9 Stewart, Kareem Clarencevill 56.04 55.58 2
10 Koshko, Ryan South Lyon E 55.74 56.52 2
11 Wallington, Brendan Orchard Lake 53.98 56.53 3
12 Benton, Micheal Auburn Hills 55.35 58.21 2
13 Remillard, Wyatt Clawson 57.94 58.93 2
14 Glover, Grant Bloomfield H 58.24 1:00.34 2
15 Massey, Ezell Ferndale 57.74 1:01.53 2
16 Williams, Sidney Ferndale 1:02.06 1:04.73 1
17 Bowman, Damon Clawson 1:04.24 1:10.02 1
-- Byrd, Jarvis Redford Unio NT 1
-- Pearson, John Bloomfield H 54.74 NT 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dooley, Kimani Clarencevill 2:00.06 2:00.36 10
2 Saylor, James Auburn Hills 2:02.54 2:02.19 8
3 Lau, Augustine Orchard Lake 2:02.24 2:03.95 6
4 Hairston, Alfonzo Redford Unio 2:32.96 2:05.70 5
5 Crew, Marc Bloomfield H 2:13.14 2:06.87 4
6 Coe, Harrison Orchard Lake 2:03.24 2:10.46 3
7 Bearden, Cole Beverly Hill 2:12.24 2:11.16 2
8 Gallagher, Joseph Orchard Lake 2:03.24 2:12.07 1
9 Shippy, Josh Auburn Hills 2:10.63 2:13.75
10 Fullerton, Joshua Pontiac Notr 2:09.74 2:13.97
11 Khandwala, Neil Beverly Hill 2:16.63 2:14.02
12 Kosik, Killian Pontiac Notr 2:12.64 2:15.15
13 Sun, Xiefangzheng (Will) Bloomfield H 2:19.84 2:16.39
14 Buckner, Bennie Ferndale 2:14.78 2:18.86
15 McGhee, Ronnell Ferndale 2:18.83 2:21.73
16 Crabtree, Caebryn Redford Lee 2:12.24 2:21.95
17 Johnson, Dillion Redford Lee 2:18.34 2:22.16
18 Grady-Shelton, Anise Redford Unio 2:22.97 2:24.65
-- Vandekerckhove, David Clarencevill NT
-- Kesler, Jon South Lyon E 2:15.84 NT
-- Smith, Josh South Lyon E 2:08.31 NT

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mylenek, Nathan Pontiac Notr 4:28.94 4:32.18 10
2 Vandekerckhove, David Clarencevill 4:40.24 4:40.43 8
3 New, Zack Ferndale 4:47.59 4:47.05 6
4 Gallagher, Joseph Orchard Lake 4:47.24 4:47.85 5
5 Bearden, Cole Beverly Hill 4:52.17 4:48.58 4
6 Coe, Harrison Orchard Lake 4:47.24 4:49.27 3
7 Yang, Johnathan Beverly Hill 4:55.29 4:50.88 2
8 Tukel, Eli Bloomfield H 5:00.14 4:51.25 1
9 Caruso, Adam South Lyon E 4:51.97 4:56.43
10 Major, Nick Ferndale 4:59.04 5:01.33
11 Zdun, Brandon South Lyon E 5:06.36 5:02.10
12 Zaremba, Ben Auburn Hills 5:09.96 5:02.82
13 Pizzo, Anthony Clawson 5:17.94 5:10.52
14 Guest, Drew Pontiac Notr 4:57.64 5:10.98
15 Grady-Shelton, Anise Redford Unio 5:20.24 5:20.79
16 Crabtree, Caebryn Redford Lee 5:04.74 5:27.39
17 Williams, Brashawn Redford Lee 5:28.24 5:35.00
-- Fyffe, Cam Clarencevill 5:24.24 NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mylenek, Nathan Pontiac Notr 9:52.24 10:12.11 10
2 Herrmann, Colin Orchard Lake 10:18.05 10:24.56 8
3 Fraser, Brendan Pontiac Notr 10:27.64 10:34.18 6
4 Gallagher, Joseph Orchard Lake 10:12.24 10:36.54 5
5 Yang, Johnathan Beverly Hill 10:30.80 10:36.58 4
6 Murray, Mike Ferndale 10:28.24 10:38.17 3
7 Caruso, Adam South Lyon E 10:47.09 10:38.95 2
8 Perzyk, Jacob Madison Heig 11:37.04 10:53.36 1
9 Aijazuddin, Ismail Madison Heig 12:15.64 10:53.52
10 Tukel, Eli Bloomfield H 10:45.64 10:57.17
11 Zaremba, Ben Auburn Hills 11:00.94 11:01.28
12 Zhang, Joe Beverly Hill 11:17.10 11:03.25
13 Pizzo, Anthony Clawson 11:29.24 11:21.96
14 New, Zack Ferndale 10:24.24 11:29.66
15 Hartunian, James Bloomfield H 11:26.94 11:30.09
16 Nolan, Conner Clarencevill 11:47.49 11:46.90
17 McKinney, Conor Madison Heig 11:53.64 11:54.45
18 Devos-Roy, Jake Clarencevill 12:28.68 12:20.80
19 Williams, Brashawn Redford Lee 12:20.24 12:33.50
20 Alavardo, Omar Redford Unio 13:07.82 12:36.82
21 Smith, Sha'Quan Redford Unio 12:35.87 12:40.09
22 Crabtree, Caebryn Redford Lee 11:36.24 13:11.32
-- Kesler, Jon South Lyon E 11:51.24 NT
-- Coe, Harrison Orchard Lake 10:18.24 NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Christopher Beverly Hill 15.89 15.66Q 2
2 Giddings-Whatley, Laymon Redford Lee 15.85 15.86Q 1
3 Schelske, Quinn South Lyon E 15.84 16.29Q 1
4 Womack, Christopher Auburn Hills 15.92 16.32Q 2
5 Dabney, Shermond Orchard Lake 16.44 16.87Q 2
6 Jimenez, Juan Bloomfield H 16.44 17.18Q 1
7 Lee, William Bloomfield H 16.74 17.19Q 2
8 Goerss, Matthew Orchard Lake 16.34 17.28Q 1
9 Hodges, Alex Auburn Hills 17.44 17.30 1
10 Stauffer, Bradley South Lyon E 17.14 17.83 2
11 Thomas, Robert Redford Lee 17.50 17.96 2
12 Smith, Brandon Clarencevill 20.24 19.19 1
13 Cooper, James Ferndale 19.24 19.52 1
14 Gravel, Jacob Clawson 22.34 23.42 1
15 Eckert, tj Clawson 27.04 23.61 2
-- Thomas, Keyon Redford Unio 15.64 NT 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Christopher Beverly Hill 15.66 15.40 10
2 Schelske, Quinn South Lyon E 16.29 15.48 8
3 Giddings-Whatley, Laymon Redford Lee 15.86 15.60 6
4 Womack, Christopher Auburn Hills 16.32 15.87 5
5 Goerss, Matthew Orchard Lake 17.28 16.46 4
6 Jimenez, Juan Bloomfield H 17.18 16.79 3
7 Dabney, Shermond Orchard Lake 16.87 16.83 2
8 Lee, William Bloomfield H 17.19 17.37 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burton, Noah Auburn Hills 41.52 41.01 3 10
2 Schelske, Quinn South Lyon E 40.28 41.08 3 8
3 Jackson, Christopher Beverly Hill 41.55 41.51 3 6
4 Durkin, James Pontiac Notr 42.04 41.68 3 5
5 Bowens, Richard Orchard Lake 41.96 42.43 3 4
6 Womack, Christopher Auburn Hills 43.22 43.19 2 3
7 Bashir, Kofi Orchard Lake 43.14 43.93 3 2
8 Perkins, Vincent Beverly Hill 42.54 43.96 3 1
9 Jimenez, Juan Bloomfield H 43.14 44.34 2
10 Stauffer, Bradley South Lyon E 43.14 44.68 2
11 Thomas, Robert Redford Lee 43.24 45.10 2
12 Dabney, Shermond Orchard Lake 42.66 45.70 3
13 Giddings-Whatley, Laymon Redford Lee 44.14 46.03 2
14 Lee, William Bloomfield H 44.94 47.39 2
15 Cooper, James Ferndale 47.20 51.23 2
16 Smith, Brandon Clarencevill 54.94 52.12 1
-- Gravel, Jacob Clawson 1:01.24 NT 1
-- Eckert, tj Clawson 58.34 NT 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Auburn Hills Avondale 'A' 44.64 43.81 2
1) Wright, Myles 2) Womack, Christopher
3) Hawkins, Quinton 4)
2 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 'A' 44.14 44.40 2
1) Moore, Ross 2) Myrick, Justin
3) Hamler, Kahlee 4) Johnson, Ryan
3 Beverly Hills Detroit Country 'A' 44.41 44.81 2
1) Hudson, Mark 2) Morgan, Jalen
3) Hill, Jacob 4) Bowman, Kone
4 South Lyon East 'A' 46.54 45.11 2
1) Schelske, Quinn 2) Simon, JD
3) Harmon, Eric 4) Willenborg, Trent
5 Redford Lee M Thurston 'A' 45.64 45.96 2
1) Cobbs, Curtis 2) McCoy, Alonzo
3) Fuller, Damon 4) Fry, Randolph
6 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kin 'A' 46.94 46.26 2
1) Roman, Derrick 2) Myrick, Joseph
3) Kedar, Kunal 4) Conyers, Carl
7 Clarenceville 'A' 45.34 46.63 2
1) Ballard, Nic 2) Hill, James
3) Bryant, Jalen 4) Cardoza, Cody
8 Ferndale 'L' 46.04 46.74 2
1) Sinclair, Darius 2) Williams, Chris
3) Colston, Chris 4) McCoy, Markell
9 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 'A' 47.14 47.46 1
1) Durkin, James 2) Durkin, Andrew
3) Durkin, Matthew 4) Potter, Michael
10 Redford Union 'A' 48.21 1
1) Malone, Nate 2) Hadley, Malik
3) Johnson II, Paul 4)
11 Madison Heights Lamphere 'A' 48.54 49.01 1
1) Bolen, Ian 2) Lang-Farmer, Justin
3) Nithiwaikoon, Watsapol 4) Munger, Mitchell
12 Clawson 'A' 54.20 54.80 1
1) Hardy, Quintin 2)

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 'A' 1:32.14 1:31.68 2 10
1) Moore, Ross 2) Hamler, Kahlee
3) Johnson, Ryan 4) Cochran, Tyler
2 Auburn Hills Avondale 'A' 1:32.74 1:33.07 2 8
1) Srock, Ryan 2) Womack, Christopher
3) Ozerities, John 4) Holloman, Joshuwa
3 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kin 'A' 1:35.74 1:36.20 2 6
1) Roman, Derrick 2) Myrick, Joseph
3) Pearson, John 4) Conyers, Carl
4 Redford Lee M Thurston 'A' 1:33.44 1:36.21 2 5
1) Franklin, Errol 2) McCoy, Alonzo
3) Cobbs, Curtis 4) Fry, Randolph
5 South Lyon East 'A' 1:35.05 1:36.51 2 4
1) Whitaker, Chris 2) Harmon, Eric
3) Stauffer, Bradley 4) Simon, JD
6 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 'A' 1:36.50 1:37.00 2 3
1) Durkin, James 2) Mullis, Luke
3) Anger, Patrick 4) Johnson, Jermaine
7 Clarenceville 'A' 1:37.92 1:38.10 1 2
1) Ballard, Nic 2) Hill, James
3) Bryant, Jalen 4) Cardoza, Cody
8 Redford Union 'A' 1:35.24 1:39.89 2 1
1) Byrd, Jarvis 2) Malone, Nathaniel
3) Johnson II, Paul 4) Crowe, Jason
9 Madison Heights Lamphere 'A' 1:42.84 1:41.50 1
1) Bolen, Ian 2) Lang-Farmer, Justin
3) Nithiwaikoon, Watsapol 4) Munger, Mitchell
10 Clawson 'A' 1:51.24 1:55.31 1
1) Hardy, Quintin 2)
-- Beverly Hills Detroit Country 'A' 1:32.67 DQ 2
1) Morgan, Jalen 2) Ways, Maurice
3) Bowman, Kone 4) Hill, Jacob
-- Ferndale 'L' 1:38.34 DQ 1
1) Sinclair, Darius 2) Williams, Chris
3) Colston, Chris 4) Carson, Trenton

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Beverly Hills Detroit Country 'A' 3:35.17 3:27.91 2 10
1) Song, Matthew 2) Bowman, Kone
3) Kovalev, Phillip 4) Graffa, Taylor
2 Auburn Hills Avondale 'A' 3:30.54 3:30.98 2 8
1) Ozerities, John 2) Marsala, Joseph
3) Saylor, James 4) Wright, Myles
3 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 'A' 3:38.24 3:31.82 2 6
1) Mylenek, Nathan 2) Schwegman, Max
3) Mullis, Luke 4) Johnson, Jermaine
4 South Lyon East 'A' 3:37.94 3:33.52 2 5
1) Schelske, Quinn 2) Schneider, Joshua
3) Smith, Josh 4) Willenborg, Trent
5 Clarenceville 'A' 3:36.24 3:34.91 2 4
1) Bryant, Jalen 2) Dooley, Kimani
3) Stewart, Kareem 4) Vandekerckhove, David
6 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 'A' 3:35.24 3:44.30 2 3
1) Lau, Augustine 2) Bowens, Richard
3) Wallington, Brendan 4) Cochran, Tyler
7 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kin 'A' 3:43.74 3:45.92 2 2
1) Pearson, John 2) Jimenez, Juan
3) Russell, Daniel 4) Crew, Marc
8 Redford Lee M Thurston 'A' 3:47.61 3:53.09 1 1
1) Franklin, Errol 2) McCoy, Alonzo
3) Giddings-Whatley, Laymon 4) Thomas, Robert
9 Redford Union 'A' 3:56.24 3:58.95 1
1) Evans, Xavier 2) Byrd, Jarvis
3) Malone, Nathaniel 4) Grady-Shelton, Anise
10 Clawson 'A' 4:21.84 4:31.65 1
1) Remillard, Wyatt 2)

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 'A' 8:38.24 8:27.55 10
1) Gallagher, Joseph 2) Lau, Augustine
3) Eby, Carson 4) Coe, Harrison
2 Clarenceville 'A' 8:33.54 8:29.49 8
1) Dooley, Kimani 2) Nolan, Conner
3) Fyffe, Cam 4) Vandekerckhove, David
3 South Lyon East 'A' 8:46.84 8:37.06 6
1) Caruso, Adam 2) Schneider, Joshua
3) Smith, Josh 4) Zdun, Brandon
4 Auburn Hills Avondale 'A' 8:28.24 8:41.38 5
1) Baraiac, Ben 2) Burton, Noah
3) Marsala, Joseph 4) Saylor, James
5 Beverly Hills Detroit Country 'A' 9:06.07 8:44.70 4
1) Bearden, Cole 2) Zhang, Joe
3) Fu, Henry 4) Tian, Andrew
6 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kin 'A' 9:14.24 8:59.71 3
1) Sun, Xiefangzheng (Will) 2) Hartunian, James
3) Kogler, Jed 4) Crew, Marc
7 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 'A' 8:59.24 9:00.51 2
1) Fullerton, Joshua 2) Guest, Drew
3) Fraser, Brendan 4) Kosik, Killian
8 Redford Lee M Thurston 'A' 9:35.24 10:09.77 1
1) Johnson, Dillion 2) Williams, Brashawn
3) Surowiec, Andrew 4) Crabtree, Caebryn
9 Redford Union 'A' 10:35.24 10:10.68
1) Hairston, Alfonzo 2) Smith, Sha'Quan
3) Alavardo, Omar 4) Grady-Shelton, Anise

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hodges, Alex Auburn Hills 6-02.00 6-02.00 10
2 Lee, William Bloomfield H 6-02.00 6-00.00 8
3 Durkin, Matthew Pontiac Notr 5-08.00 5-10.00 6
4 Pearson, John Bloomfield H 5-08.00 5-07.00 4.50
4 Simon, JD South Lyon E 5-11.00 5-07.00 4.50
-- Schelske, Stanislaw South Lyon E 5-05.00 NH
-- Verheyen, Logan Pontiac Notr 5-06.00 NH
-- Kennedy, Mark South Lyon E 5-05.00 NH
-- Thomas, Keyon Redford Unio 5-11.00 NH
-- Chaney, Clifton Redford Unio 5-10.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennedy, Bobby South Lyon E 11-00.00 11-00.00 10
-- Meadows, Matt South Lyon E 9-06.00 NH
-- Schelske, Stanislaw South Lyon E 10-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan, Trey Orchard Lake 17-11.00 20-04.00 10
2 Moore, Ross Orchard Lake 19-00.00 20-01.00 8
3 Wright, Myles Auburn Hills 21-07.00 19-07.00 6
4 Hodges, Alex Auburn Hills 19-07.00 19-05.00 5
5 Lee, William Bloomfield H 19-03.50 18-10.00 3.50
5 Davison, Darrell Beverly Hill 18-04.00 18-10.00 3.50
7 Pavlinac, Leland South Lyon E 17-10.50 18-09.00 2
8 Anger, Patrick Pontiac Notr 19-04.50 18-07.00 1
9 Conyers, Steven Beverly Hill 18-07.00 18-06.00
10 Potter, Michael Pontiac Notr 18-02.50 17-09.00
11 McCoy, Alonzo Redford Lee 19-04.00 17-06.50
12 Kedar, Kunal Bloomfield H 18-06.50 17-03.00
13 Stauffer, Mitchell South Lyon E 16-11.50 16-02.00
14 Thompson, kavon Clawson 19-09.00 16-01.00
15 Ballard, Nic Clarencevill 17-04.00 15-08.00
15 Thomas, Robert Redford Lee 18-03.00 15-08.00
17 Hardy, Quintin Clawson 15-02.50
18 Crowe, Jason Redford Unio 14-10.00 13-06.00
19 Braxton, Dominique Redford Unio 15-07.00 11-11.00
-- Chaney, Clifton Redford Unio 14-10.00 ND
-- Wolschleger, Andrew South Lyon E 17-02.50 ND
-- Cardoza, Cody Clarencevill 17-07.00 ND

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Purcilly, Zachary Auburn Hills 55-11.00 53-09.00 10
2 Evans, Jerimiah Auburn Hills 45-05.00 48-07.75 8
3 Sandlin, Shane Ferndale 48-03.25 46-07.00 6
4 Flennoy, Fletcher Ferndale 39-10.50 43-11.00 5
5 Leary, Evan South Lyon E 44-00.50 43-07.50 4
6 Robertson, Jacob South Lyon E 43-00.50 43-05.75 3
7 Leduc, Eric Pontiac Notr 46-04.25 43-03.50 2
8 Ali, Ibn Clarencevill 44-03.00 42-07.75 1
9 Charles, Robert Beverly Hill 47-07.50 42-05.75
10 Homovec, Chase Orchard Lake 42-01.00 40-11.25
11 Giddings-Whatley, Laymon Redford Lee 39-03.00 39-11.00
12 Booker, Damon Redford Lee 39-06.00 39-06.50
13 Marks, Troy Orchard Lake 39-00.00 38-06.50
14 Hammond, Jason Madison Heig 37-07.00 36-06.50
15 MacLean, James Beverly Hill 37-03.75 34-10.75
16 Zobl, David Clawson 32-11.00 34-09.75
17 Winiarski, Matthew Pontiac Notr 36-08.00 34-04.00
18 Chene, Miguel Clawson 31-10.75 34-01.50
19 Baker, Justin Madison Heig 37-10.00 33-09.00
20 Russell, Daniel Bloomfield H 34-06.75 33-05.75
-- Gettel, Daniel Madison Heig 35-06.00 ND
-- Burca, Kevin Redford Unio 30-03.00 ND
-- Pavlinac, Leland South Lyon E 43-00.50 ND
-- Jenkins, Jacob Redford Lee 38-11.00 ND
-- Byrd, Jarvis Redford Unio 32-03.75 ND

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Purcilly, Zachary Auburn Hills 159-06 155-08 10
2 Willenborg, Trent South Lyon E 152-10 143-01 8
3 Evans, Jerimiah Auburn Hills 142-05 139-04 6
4 Sandlin, Shane Ferndale 139-02 137-01 5
5 Agomuoh, Brian Orchard Lake 143-00 135-10 4
6 Charles, Robert Beverly Hill 141-06 134-02 3
7 Chene, Miguel Clawson 02-08.50 119-10 2
8 Homovec, Chase Orchard Lake 121-03 115-10 1
9 Pavlinac, Leland South Lyon E 134-06 115-10
10 Leduc, Eric Pontiac Notr 123-01 113-02
11 Lama, Paul Clawson 111-11 112-07
12 Fuller, Damon Redford Lee 121-09 111-09
13 Gettel, Daniel Madison Heig 116-06 111-03
14 Hammond, Jason Madison Heig 102-03 105-01
15 Terzano, John Paul Pontiac Notr 107-06 102-01
16 Henderson, Ian Beverly Hill 110-02 100-10
17 Gooden, Dylan Clarencevill 108-06 91-03
18 Booker, Damon Redford Lee 112-02 90-06
19 Ali, Ibn Clarencevill 93-11 85-09
20 McCoy, Markell Ferndale 128-02 79-04
21 Byrd, Jarvis Redford Unio 67-04 77-04
22 Glover, Grant Bloomfield H 91-04 71-03
-- Baker, Justin Madison Heig 91-07 ND
-- Leary, Evan South Lyon E 113-01 ND

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Auburn Hills Avondale 129 2) Orchard Lake St Marys Pre 114
3) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 76 4) Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 73.50
5) South Lyon East 69.50 6) Bloomfield Hills Cranbroo 37
7) Clarenceville 33 8) Ferndale 25
9) Redford Lee M Thurston 23 10) Redford Union 6
11) Clawson 2 12) Madison Heights Lamphere 1


Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page