2014 MHSAA LP Regional 31-4

back to results

May. 17, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Regional 31-4
Centreville, MI
Provided by MHSAA


05/17/14 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA LP REGIONAL 31-4 AT CENTREVILLE 05/17/14 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Concord 186.00 9. Colon 26.00
2. Mendon 85.00 10. Climax-Scotts 15.00
3. Homer 72.00 11. Litchfield 13.00
4. Eau Claire 69.00 12. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 11.00
5. Athens 48.00 13. Burr Oak 3.00
6. White Pigeon 48.00 14. Tekonsha 0.00
7. Centreville 42.00 15. Bellevue 0.00
8. Jackson Christian 34.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Mackenzie Anderson(12) Concord 47'09.25"
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Trenton Conley(12) Homer 47'08.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Brandon. Head(12) Athens 45'01.50"
** Qualifier D4! **
4. Collin. Waldron(12) Athens 41'08.75"
5. Robbie Johnson(12) Homer 41'06.00"
6. Kyle Wiswell(12) Mendon 39'08.50"
7. Taylor Mcnally(11) Climax-Scotts 39'03.00"
8. Cole Harrison(11) Mendon 38'08.00"
9. Jeremy Scherer(10) Tekonsha 38'02.50"
10. Adam Jarret(Sr) Jackson Christian 37'07.00"
11. Sebastion Hamilton(10) Athens 36'09.75"
12. Jarrod Morz(10) White Pigeon 36'05.75"
13. Connor Morz(12) White Pigeon 36'05.75"
14. Calen Thibideau(12) Colon 36'01.75"
15. Jason Keiser(10) Climax-Scotts 35'10.50"
16. Jon. Eicher(11) Centreville 34'11.50"
17. Karl Day(12) Concord 34'04.50"
18. Ramsey Potter(12) Colon 34'02.00"
19. Justin Trowbridge(12) Centreville 34'01.00"
20. Kyrek Alexander(10) Eau Claire 33'07.75"
21. A. j. Watson(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 33'06.75"
22. Elijah Morgan(10) Litchfield 33'00.00"
23. Robert. Jackson(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 32'03.75"
24. Kodey Brashares(10) Tekonsha 31'06.00"
25. Hunter Kemler(Fr) Jackson Christian 25'01.50"


2. DISCUS FINAL 1. Mackenzie Anderson(12) Concord 133'10.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Kale Schumacher(11) Colon 123'02.00"
3. Derek. Zagon(12) Mendon 121'09.00"
4. Robbie Johnson(12) Homer 121'08.00"
5. Trenton Conley(12) Homer 121'05.00"
6. Connor Morz(12) White Pigeon 118'01.00"
7. Calen Thibideau(12) Colon 116'10.00"
8. Brandon. Head(12) Athens 110'09.00"
9. Collin. Waldron(12) Athens 110'04.00"
10. Devin Conley(12) Litchfield 108'02.00"
11. Mason Smith(11) Homer 107'10.00"
12. Adam Jarret(Sr) Jackson Christian 107'07.00"
13. Taylor Mcnally(11) Climax-Scotts 105'09.00"
14. Kodey Brashares(10) Tekonsha 100'03.00"
15. Dominic Harker(10) Centreville 95'05.00"
16. Kyle Wiswell(12) Mendon 95'00.00"
17. Dakota Householder(11) Concord 94'02.00"
18. Jarrod Morz(10) White Pigeon 92'11.00"
19. Jason Keiser(10) Climax-Scotts 91'07.00"
20. Zachary. Drake(12) Centreville 89'02.00"
21. Robert. Jackson(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 88'00.00"
22. Elijah Morgan(10) Litchfield 84'05.00"
23. Kyrek Alexander(10) Eau Claire 78'01.00"
24. A. j. Watson(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 78'00.00"
25. Brennen Bjorklund(Jr) Jackson Christian 40'07.00"


3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Lonelle Langston(12) Concord 6'01.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Hunter Weeks(11) Homer 5'11.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Devin Conley(12) Litchfield 5'09.00"
4. Dylan.. Hochstetler(11)White Pigeon 5'09.00"
5.T Elijah. Klepper(11) Mendon 5'07.10"
6.T Devon Ward(Sr) Jackson Christian 5'07.00"
7. Mike. Crowl(11) White Pigeon 5'07.00"
8. Max Walz(Sr) Jackson Christian 5'07.00"
9. Jonas Gerstenberger Athens 5'04.00"
10. Marc Schachtsick(10) Athens 5'04.00"
11. Spencer. Smolarz(11) Colon 5'04.00"
12. Zach Teadt(12) Centreville 5'04.00"
13. Chase Lebarre(10) Centreville 5'04.00"


4. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Gavin Towery(12) Homer 12'10.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Jacob Iles Athens 11'04.00"
3. Austin. Yunker(10) Mendon 10'04.00"
4. Darrin. Abraham(12) Colon 9'04.00"


5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Demarco.. Taylor(11) Centreville 21'00.50"
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Zach Teadt(12) Centreville 20'01.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Chevy Burk(12) Concord 19'11.50"
** Qualifier D4! **
4. Jonah. Harris(11) Athens 19'11.50"
** Qualifier D4! **
5. Nathan Blighton(11) Eau Claire 19'11.50"
** Qualifier D4! **
6. Cahil. Krajniak(12) White Pigeon 19'10.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
7. Spencer. Smolarz(11) Colon 19'08.50"
** Qualifier D4! **
8. Chantz Owens(JR) Burr Oak 19'07.50"
9. Ross Weber(12) Eau Claire 19'02.50"
10. Austin. Cole Athens 19'00.00"
11. Austin. Yunker(10) Mendon 18'07.50"
12. Gabe. Golyar(11) Athens 18'01.50"
13. Deandre Ballard(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 18'01.00"
14. Devon Ward(Sr) Jackson Christian 18'00.00"
15. Brandon Bray(11) Mendon 17'11.50"
16. Isaiah Crider(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 17'11.50"
17. Zach Lamphere(Fr) Jackson Christian 16'10.50"
18. William Dunn(10) Homer 14'10.00"


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Concord (A) 8:44.11
(Joey Hutchins(11),Jacob Hall(11),Daniel Mikovits(9 ),Jesse Hersha(11))
2. Mendon (A) 8:57.31
(Michael Campbell(12),Alex. Heckman(09),Ruben. Vorster(09),Jacob. Hagenbuch(09))
3. Eau Claire (A) 9:09.76
4. Homer (A) 9:11.97
5. White Pigeon (A) 9:19.85
6. Litchfield (A) 9:20.37
7. Centreville (A) 9:52.73


7. 110M HURDLES SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Ross Weber(12) Eau Claire 15.90
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Chevy Burk(12) Concord 16.28
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Chase Lebarre(10) Centreville 16.31
4. Austin. Yunker(10) Mendon 17.48
5. Dakota Glassburn(12) Homer 17.53
6. Marc Schachtsick(10) Athens 18.28
7. Zach. Scholly(9 ) Climax-Scotts 21.46

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Cahil. Krajniak(12) White Pigeon 15.22
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Hunter. Stienbarger(12)Mendon 15.32
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Nathan Blighton(11) Eau Claire 17.04
4. Benjamin Weaver(11) Colon 17.65
5. Devon Zachow(10) Homer 17.89
6. Brandon Mccann(10) Centreville 18.95
7. Alex Kettwich(11) Concord 21.21

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Cahil. Krajniak(12) White Pigeon 15.51
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Hunter. Stienbarger(12)Mendon 15.77
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Ross Weber(12) Eau Claire 16.08
** Qualifier D4! **
4. Chevy Burk(12) Concord 16.42
5. Chase Lebarre(10) Centreville 16.50
6. Austin. Yunker(10) Mendon 17.71
7. Benjamin Weaver(11) Colon 17.79
8. Nathan Blighton(11) Eau Claire 17.96

FINAL 1. Cahil. Krajniak(12) White Pigeon 15.51
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Hunter. Stienbarger(12)Mendon 15.77
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Ross Weber(12) Eau Claire 16.08
** Qualifier D4! **
4. Chevy Burk(12) Concord 16.42
5. Chase Lebarre(10) Centreville 16.50
6. Austin. Yunker(10) Mendon 17.71
7. Benjamin Weaver(11) Colon 17.79
8. Nathan Blighton(11) Eau Claire 17.96


8. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Nolen Bright-mitchell(1Concord 10.99
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Erin Branch(9 ) Eau Claire 11.19
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Nathan. Dedes(10) Mendon 11.28
** Qualifier D4! **
4. Kyler Skidmore(10) Climax-Scotts 11.65
5. Shawn Hoaglin(11) Homer 11.96
6. Maverick Nichols(So) Jackson Christian 12.38
7. Anthony. Rin(10) White Pigeon 12.95

PRELIM 2 1. Brett Lehman(12) Concord 11.71
2. Donavon Gremore(11) White Pigeon 11.80
3. Taylor Mcnally(11) Climax-Scotts 11.99
4. Mitchell. Coler(11) Mendon 12.02
5. Nick. Murphy(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 12.25
6. Zach Lamphere(Fr) Jackson Christian 12.60
7. Jacob Cornett(10) Colon 12.74
8. Ethan Minarik(9 ) Bellevue 13.49

PRELIM 3 1. Trayvon Miller(11) Concord 10.99
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Kala Sanders(10) Eau Claire 11.09
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Isaiah Crider(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 11.23
** Qualifier D4! **
4. Chantz Owens(JR) Burr Oak 11.48
** Qualifier D4! **
5. Preston Russell(12) Homer 11.77
6. Tanner. Nixon(10) Athens 12.33
7. Ramsey Potter(12) Colon 12.45

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Nolen Bright-mitchell(1Concord 11.12
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Kala Sanders(10) Eau Claire 11.38
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Erin Branch(9 ) Eau Claire 11.81
4. Nathan. Dedes(10) Mendon 11.88
5. Mitchell. Coler(11) Mendon 11.99
6. Taylor Mcnally(11) Climax-Scotts 12.09
7. Preston Russell(12) Homer 12.27
8. Tanner. Nixon(10) Athens 12.49

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Brett Lehman(12) Concord 11.65
2. Donavon Gremore(11) White Pigeon 11.87
3. Trayvon Miller(11) Concord 11.89
4. Isaiah Crider(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 11.91
5. Shawn Hoaglin(11) Homer 11.96
6. Chantz Owens(JR) Burr Oak 12.19
7. Kyler Skidmore(10) Climax-Scotts 12.19
8. Nick. Murphy(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 12.42

FINAL 1. Nolen Bright-mitchell(1Concord 10.56
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Brett Lehman(12) Concord 11.24
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Trayvon Miller(11) Concord 11.43
** Qualifier D4! **
4. Kala Sanders(10) Eau Claire 11.43
** Qualifier D4! **
5. Nathan. Dedes(10) Mendon 11.69
6. Erin Branch(9 ) Eau Claire 11.93
7. Isaiah Crider(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 11.94
8. Donavon Gremore(11) White Pigeon 12.04


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 1:41.24
(Dustin Roberts(11),Shane Los(9 ),Micha Welch(9 ),Zack Newton(11))
2. Litchfield (A) 1:51.74

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Concord (A) 1:31.85
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Eau Claire (A) 1:34.66
** Qualifier D4! **
(Kala Sanders(10),Devontea Driver(12),Erin Branch(9 ),Jordan. Jones(11))
3. Mendon (A) 1:34.81
** Qualifier D4! **
(Hunter. Stienbarger(12),Nathan. Dedes(10),Parker. Cupp(11),Elijah. Klepper(11))
4. Athens (A) 1:37.01
(Austin. Cole,Hayden. Bowersox,Gabe. Golyar(11),Jonah. Harris(11))
5. White Pigeon (A) 1:37.32
(Mike. Crowl(11),Donavon Gremore(11),Cahil. Krajniak(12),Hunter Rumbler(09))
6. Homer (A) 1:40.18
7. Colon (A) 1:46.00
(Kyle. Poortenga(12),Bradley Brittingham(12),Spencer. Smolarz(11),Ramsey Potter(12))

FINAL 1. Concord (A) 1:31.85
** Qualifier D4! **
(Brett Lehman(12),Lonelle Langston(12),Chase Hinkle(10),Nolen Bright-mitchell(12))
2. Eau Claire (A) 1:34.66
** Qualifier D4! **
(Kala Sanders(10),Devontea Driver(12),Erin Branch(9 ),Jordan. Jones(11))
3. Mendon (A) 1:34.81
** Qualifier D4! **
(Hunter. Stienbarger(12),Nathan. Dedes(10),Parker. Cupp(11),Elijah. Klepper(11))
4. Athens (A) 1:37.01
5. White Pigeon (A) 1:37.32
6. Homer (A) 1:40.18
7. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 1:41.24
8. Colon (A) 1:46.00
9. Litchfield (A) 1:51.74


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Ian Daugherty(Sr) Jackson Christian 4:28.63
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Jesse Hersha(11) Concord 4:29.02
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Jacob Hall(11) Concord 4:39.52
** Qualifier D4! **
4. Eldon Ulsh(12) Climax-Scotts 4:48.29
5. Alex. Heckman(09) Mendon 4:58.02
6. Kilsun Keagy(10) Litchfield 5:02.55
7. Michael Campbell(12) Mendon 5:02.99
8. Jarrett Miller(10) White Pigeon 5:04.00
9. Rolando Hernandez(11) Eau Claire 5:04.36
10. Travis Klitchman(11) Eau Claire 5:08.57
11. Hayden Willis(11) Homer 5:08.89
12. Daniel. Alva(9 ) Colon 5:09.85
13. Nolan. Troyer(10) Centreville 5:12.45
14. Larry. Peppers(10) Colon 5:25.02
15. Tyler Hinken(JR) Burr Oak 5:26.90
16. Griffith Cook-kirsch(12Bellevue 5:30.81
17. Alex. Campbell(SO) Burr Oak 5:35.16
18. Tom Marvil(12) Homer 5:40.66
19. Tyler. Sheteron(11) Centreville 5:45.32
20. Stuart Ayers(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 5:45.86
21. Nils Mann(12) Climax-Scotts 5:57.96


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Climax-Scotts (A) 48.47
(Shawn Arnett(12),Zack Mobley(10),Kyler Skidmore(10),Trevor Woods(10))
2. White Pigeon (A) 49.06
(Michael Galvan(11),Chas Rathbrun(12),Braydon. Steeb(10),Hunter Rumbler(09))
3. Colon (A) 49.31
(Darrin. Abraham(12),Bradley Brittingham(12),Spencer. Smolarz(11),Ramsey Potter(12))
4. Litchfield (A) 1:13.57

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Concord (A) 45.01
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Eau Claire (A) 45.88
** Qualifier D4! **
(Kala Sanders(10),Devontea Driver(12),Erin Branch(9 ),Jordan. Jones(11))
3. Mendon (A) 45.90
** Qualifier D4! **
(Mitchell. Coler(11),Nathan. Dedes(10),Jordan Medich(11),Elijah. Klepper(11))
4. Centreville (A) 45.99
** Qualifier D4! **
(Anthony. Ruth(9 ),Alex. Stafford(9 ),Zach Teadt(12),Demarco.. Taylor(11))
5. Athens (A) 46.92
(Austin. Cole,Tanner. Nixon(10),Gabe. Golyar(11),Jonah. Harris(11))
6. Homer (A) 48.22
7. Jackson Christian (A) 48.73
8. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 48.81
(Isaiah Crider(11),Nick. Murphy(11),Shane Los(9 ),Deandre Ballard(12))

FINAL 1. Concord (A) 45.01
** Qualifier D4! **
(Brett Lehman(12),Chase Hinkle(10),Trayvon Miller(11),Lonelle Langston(12))
2. Eau Claire (A) 45.88
** Qualifier D4! **
(Kala Sanders(10),Devontea Driver(12),Erin Branch(9 ),Jordan. Jones(11))
3. Mendon (A) 45.90
** Qualifier D4! **
(Mitchell. Coler(11),Nathan. Dedes(10),Jordan Medich(11),Elijah. Klepper(11))
4. Centreville (A) 45.99
** Qualifier D4! **
(Anthony. Ruth(9 ),Alex. Stafford(9 ),Zach Teadt(12),Demarco.. Taylor(11))
5. Athens (A) 46.92
6. Homer (A) 48.22
7. Climax-Scotts (A) 48.47
8. Jackson Christian (A) 48.73
9. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 48.81
10. White Pigeon (A) 49.06
11. Colon (A) 49.31
12. Litchfield (A) 1:13.57


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Dustin Roberts(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 58.28
2. Ole Hebecker(10) Athens 59.22
3. Al Raya(10) Eau Claire 1:00.12
4. William Dunn(10) Homer 1:02.80

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Nolen Bright-mitchell(1Concord 51.09
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Andrew Tippin(Sr) Jackson Christian 51.98
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Dakota Sprague(10) Homer 55.55
4. Zack Newton(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 56.56
5. Mike. Crowl(11) White Pigeon 56.96
6. Ruben. Vorster(09) Mendon 57.50
7. Zach Lamphere(Fr) Jackson Christian 59.66

FINAL 1. Nolen Bright-mitchell(1Concord 51.09
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Andrew Tippin(Sr) Jackson Christian 51.98
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Dakota Sprague(10) Homer 55.55
4. Zack Newton(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 56.56
5. Mike. Crowl(11) White Pigeon 56.96
6. Ruben. Vorster(09) Mendon 57.50
7. Dustin Roberts(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 58.28
8. Ole Hebecker(10) Athens 59.22
9. Zach Lamphere(Fr) Jackson Christian 59.66
10. Al Raya(10) Eau Claire 1:00.12
11. William Dunn(10) Homer 1:02.80


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 1. Brandon Mccann(10) Centreville 49.95
2. Benjamin Weaver(11) Colon 51.02

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Brandon Bray(11) Mendon 45.01
2. Dakota Glassburn(12) Homer 45.59
3. Devon Zachow(10) Homer 47.20
4. Mason Nousain(12) Concord 47.94
5. Jason Marsh(10) Litchfield 48.34
6. Matt Morgan(11) Litchfield 48.84
7. Tyler Hinken(JR) Burr Oak 49.08

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Ross Weber(12) Eau Claire 42.69
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Cahil. Krajniak(12) White Pigeon 42.93
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Gabe. Golyar(11) Athens 43.19
4. Kyle. Poortenga(12) Colon 43.52
5. Josh. Riley(12) Centreville 44.64
6. Chevy Burk(12) Concord 44.98
7. Shannon. Kenyon(11) Athens 45.86
8. Nathan Blighton(11) Eau Claire 46.06

FINAL 1. Ross Weber(12) Eau Claire 42.69
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Cahil. Krajniak(12) White Pigeon 42.93
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Gabe. Golyar(11) Athens 43.19
4. Kyle. Poortenga(12) Colon 43.52
5. Josh. Riley(12) Centreville 44.64
6. Chevy Burk(12) Concord 44.98
7. Brandon Bray(11) Mendon 45.01
8. Dakota Glassburn(12) Homer 45.59
9. Shannon. Kenyon(11) Athens 45.86
10. Nathan Blighton(11) Eau Claire 46.06
11. Devon Zachow(10) Homer 47.20
12. Mason Nousain(12) Concord 47.94
13. Jason Marsh(10) Litchfield 48.34
14. Matt Morgan(11) Litchfield 48.84
15. Tyler Hinken(JR) Burr Oak 49.08
16. Brandon Mccann(10) Centreville 49.95
17. Benjamin Weaver(11) Colon 51.02


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Zach Hudson(12) Concord 2:05.49
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Daniel Mikovits(9 ) Concord 2:06.98
3. Brett Williams(So) Jackson Christian 2:12.17
4. Austin. Fuller Athens 2:13.89
5. Dylan Hamilton(11) Homer 2:14.75
6. Santiago Bando(11) Eau Claire 2:17.08
7. Matt. Noel(10) Mendon 2:18.21
8. Nolan. Troyer(10) Centreville 2:19.34
9. Jamie Rangle(12) White Pigeon 2:20.84
10. Rafael Lopex(9 ) Eau Claire 2:22.49
11. Daniel. Alva(9 ) Colon 2:24.59
12. Dylan. Schrock(9 ) Centreville 2:29.19
13. Cody. Hagen(11) White Pigeon 2:30.81
14. Brad Porter(12) Homer 2:32.16
15. Aaron Gruver(9 ) Climax-Scotts 2:35.43
16. Griffith Cook-kirsch(12Bellevue 2:38.90
17. Nathan. Clipfell(10) Colon 3:00.22


15. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Nolen Bright-mitchell(1Concord 23.03
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Devontea Driver(12) Eau Claire 24.39
3. Elijah. Klepper(11) Mendon 24.59
4. Deandre Ballard(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 25.61
5. Jacob Cornett(10) Colon 27.02
6. Chas Rathbrun(12) White Pigeon 28.37

PRELIM 2 1. Jordan Medich(11) Mendon 24.93
2. Jordan. Jones(11) Eau Claire 25.17
3. Shawn Hoaglin(11) Homer 25.57
4. Bradley Hendrick(Sr) Jackson Christian 25.68
5. Joe. Kline Athens 26.94
6. Branden Tomlinson(9 ) Colon 28.82

PRELIM 3 1. Andrew Tippin(Sr) Jackson Christian 24.11
2. Chantz Owens(JR) Burr Oak 24.49
3. Preston Russell(12) Homer 25.33
4. Dustin Roberts(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 25.40
5. Anthony. Rin(10) White Pigeon 28.04

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Nolen Bright-mitchell(1Concord 23.67
2. Devontea Driver(12) Eau Claire 24.80
3. Chantz Owens(JR) Burr Oak 24.89
4. Shawn Hoaglin(11) Homer 25.10
5. Bradley Hendrick(Sr) Jackson Christian 25.92
6. Joe. Kline Athens 26.01
7. Preston Russell(12) Homer 26.09
8. Chas Rathbrun(12) White Pigeon 28.35

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Jordan. Jones(11) Eau Claire 23.93
2. Andrew Tippin(Sr) Jackson Christian 23.99
3. Jordan Medich(11) Mendon 24.64
4. Elijah. Klepper(11) Mendon 24.98
5. Dustin Roberts(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 25.74
6. Deandre Ballard(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 27.29
7. Anthony. Rin(10) White Pigeon 28.44

FINAL 1. Nolen Bright-mitchell(1Concord 21.94
** Track Record! **
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Jordan. Jones(11) Eau Claire 23.58
3. Jordan Medich(11) Mendon 24.26
4. Andrew Tippin(Sr) Jackson Christian 24.42
5. Elijah. Klepper(11) Mendon 24.55
6. Shawn Hoaglin(11) Homer 24.58
7. Chantz Owens(JR) Burr Oak 24.84
8. Devontea Driver(12) Eau Claire 25.47


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jesse Hersha(11) Concord 9:50.58
** Track Record! **
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Jacob Hall(11) Concord 10:10.37
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Eldon Ulsh(12) Climax-Scotts 10:11.33
** Qualifier D4! **
4. Joey Hutchins(11) Concord 10:38.98
5. Austin Yeakey(11) Homer 10:40.39
6. Justin Detgen(9 ) Concord 10:47.49
7. Michael Campbell(12) Mendon 10:58.62
8. Kilsun Keagy(10) Litchfield 11:02.12
9. Rolando Hernandez(11) Eau Claire 11:04.52
10. Travis Klitchman(11) Eau Claire 11:18.03
11. Jacob. Hagenbuch(09) Mendon 11:18.70
12. Larry. Peppers(10) Colon 11:37.01
13. Calvin Blue(09) Tekonsha 11:38.04
14. Casey. Hardin(10) Athens 11:47.91
15. Alex Lafler(10) Centreville 11:54.35
16. Phillip Stevenson(10) White Pigeon 12:05.22
17. Kyle Trout(12) Homer 12:07.18
18. Alex. Campbell(SO) Burr Oak 12:09.09
19. Tyler. Sheteron(11) Centreville 12:32.71


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Colon (A) 4:00.85
(Kyle. Poortenga(12),Darrin. Abraham(12),Benjamin Weaver(11),Daniel. Alva(9 ))
2. Litchfield (A) 4:02.02

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Concord (A) 3:34.54
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Centreville (A) 3:41.58
(Anthony. Ruth(9 ),Demarco.. Taylor(11),Chase Lebarre(10),Zach Teadt(12))
3. Eau Claire (A) 3:47.26
(Ross Weber(12),Nathan Blighton(11),Kala Sanders(10),Jordan. Jones(11))
4. Mendon (A) 3:49.71
(Nathan. Dedes(10),Alex. Heckman(09),Hunter. Stienbarger(12),Parker. Cupp(11))
5. Homer (A) 3:52.25
6. White Pigeon (A) 3:54.34
(Mike. Crowl(11),Donavon Gremore(11),Dylan.. Hochstetler(11),Hunter Rumbler(09))
7. Athens (A) 3:55.85
(Joe. Kline,Jacob Iles,Mason. Mears,Austin. Fuller)

FINAL 1. Concord (A) 3:34.54
** Qualifier D4! **
(Lonelle Langston(12),Jesse Hersha(11),Chase Hinkle(10),Zach Hudson(12))
2. Centreville (A) 3:41.58
(Anthony. Ruth(9 ),Demarco.. Taylor(11),Chase Lebarre(10),Zach Teadt(12))
3. Eau Claire (A) 3:47.26
4. Mendon (A) 3:49.71
5. Homer (A) 3:52.25
6. White Pigeon (A) 3:54.34
7. Athens (A) 3:55.85
8. Colon (A) 4:00.85
9. Litchfield (A) 4:02.02


05/17/14 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA LP REGIONAL 31-4 AT CENTREVILLE 05/17/14 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Concord 110.50 9. White Pigeon 40.50
2. Mendon 97.50 10. Jackson Christian 22.00
3. Homer 91.00 11. Burr Oak 5.00
4. Centreville 68.50 12. Climax-Scotts 5.00
5. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 59.00 13. Tekonsha 5.00
6. Athens 57.50 14. Bellevue 5.00
7. Eau Claire 53.00 15. Litchfield 0.00
8. Colon 43.50


EVENT RESULTS


1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Madison Brooks(9 ) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 31'01.75"
2. Allison. Fuller(11) Athens 31'01.75"
3. Gracie. Schrock(09) Centreville 31'00.50"
4. Taya. Bower(11) Colon 30'11.00"
5. Alivia Riveria(11) Homer 30'03.50"
6. Mercedes. Banks(12) Athens 30'01.25"
7. Madison. Hunter(10) Centreville 29'03.50"
8. Kyana Buck(9 ) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 28'02.50"
9. Taylor Wallace(11) Homer 28'00.00"
10. Isabel. Vigil(12) Colon 27'11.00"
11. Rudie. Crawford(12) Centreville 27'06.25"
12. Alexa Rivera(10) Climax-Scotts 27'00.00"
13. Destiny Carr(12) Litchfield 26'08.25"
14. Blaire Robinson(09) Homer 26'06.50"
15. Sydney. Coler(09) Mendon 26'00.00"
16. Mackenzie Eling(11) Mendon 25'10.00"
17. Riley. Phelps(10) White Pigeon 25'08.50"
18. Michelle King(10) Eau Claire 25'06.50"
19. Brenna Tutt(9 ) Climax-Scotts 25'06.00"
20. Toni Dunn(10) Eau Claire 24'05.50"
21. Holly Holton(10) Concord 23'00.00"
22. Sierra Olmos(So) Jackson Christian 22'09.00"
23. Nicole Black(09) White Pigeon 22'06.25"
24. Sabrina Brown(10) Concord 21'03.00"
25. Megan Schipper(9 ) Burr Oak 21'00.00"
26. Alexis Abner(Jr) Jackson Christian 19'00.00"


2. DISCUS FINAL 1. Audrey. Oswalt(12) Athens 105'07.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Indya. Stevens(12) Athens 101'00.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Alivia Riveria(11) Homer 96'06.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
4. Kaitlyn Aldrich(12) Tekonsha 95'03.00"
5. Rudie. Crawford(12) Centreville 90'09.00"
6. Stephanie Van meter(10)Homer 87'01.00"
7. Nakiela Sinclair(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 84'05.00"
8. Isabel. Vigil(12) Colon 82'06.00"
9. Mercedes. Banks(12) Athens 80'00.00"
10. Kelsey Knight(11) Homer 79'02.00"
11. Alexis Abner(Jr) Jackson Christian 78'02.00"
12. Gracie. Schrock(09) Centreville 78'02.00"
13. Riley. Phelps(10) White Pigeon 77'09.00"
14. Kaylyn Schultz(12) Centreville 75'03.00"
15. Holly Holton(10) Concord 75'03.00"
16. Sierra Olmos(So) Jackson Christian 74'08.00"
17. Annmarie. Reed(11) Centreville 71'06.00"
18. Taya. Bower(11) Colon 70'09.00"
19. Sabrina Brown(10) Concord 67'04.00"
20. Megan Schipper(9 ) Burr Oak 64'05.00"
21. Michelle King(10) Eau Claire 63'01.00"
22. Madison Brooks(9 ) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 62'11.00"
23. Maggie Runyon(10) Tekonsha 60'11.00"
24. Mackenzie Eling(11) Mendon 60'05.00"
25. Toni Dunn(10) Eau Claire 59'01.00"
26. Sydney. Coler(09) Mendon 57'10.00"
27. Nicole Black(09) White Pigeon 50'03.00"


3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Sarah. Owens(12) Mendon 4'11.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Jessica Saldana(12) Concord 4'11.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
3.T Tallison. Wilson(10) Colon 4'09.00"
.T Audrey. Oswalt(12) Athens 4'09.00"
5. Rachel Otmanowski(11) Concord 4'09.00"
6.T Lacee. Wickey(09) White Pigeon 4'07.00"
.T Alyssa boyd(11) Homer 4'07.00"
8. Katrina. Troyer(09) Centreville 4'04.00"
9. Madison. Weinberg(10) Mendon 4'04.00"


4. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Tallison. Wilson(10) Colon 9'06.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Audrey. Oswalt(12) Athens 8'09.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Paige. Kindig(12) Centreville 8'06.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
4. Anessa. Broker(10) Colon 8'00.00"
5.T Veronica Cousino(11) Concord 7'00.00"
.T Alex Elliott(11) Homer 7'00.00"
7.T Tianna. Sears(12) Mendon 6'06.00"
.T Amada. Monsivaes(11) Centreville 6'06.00"


5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Nellie. Pence(11) Centreville 16'07.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Alyssa boyd(11) Homer 15'10.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Sydney Harmon(10) White Pigeon 15'10.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
4. Jenna. Gales(10) Mendon 15'08.00"
** Qualifier D4! **
5. Jenna Philson(11) Concord 15'00.50"
6. Taylor Krugh(12) Eau Claire 15'00.00"
7. Janye Butts(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 14'11.50"
8. Shaylynn. Tebo(11) Athens 14'10.00"
9. Tyeisha. Fuller(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 14'09.25"
10. Claudia Miller(12) Concord 14'02.00"
11. Demiaha. Taylor(10) Centreville 14'02.00"
12. Brandy Mathewson(9 ) Bellevue 13'06.00"
13. Brianna Mohn(10) Homer 13'06.00"
14. Lara. Speece(09) Mendon 13'03.25"
15. Nicole King(11) Eau Claire 12'04.00"
16. Makena Ashbrook(11) White Pigeon 12'02.00"
17. Sydney Owens Burr Oak 11'03.00"
18. Kayla Haskin(10) Colon 9'09.50"
19. Jenafer Lance(12) Colon 9'00.00"


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Concord (A) 10:57.00
(Gabby Brandonisio(9 ),Carly Bunce(11),Shayla Neelis(12),Rachel Clark(12))
2. Colon (A) 10:57.94
(Anessa. Broker(10),Skyler Harvey(12),Megan Martin(10),Abigail. Stoll(10))
3. White Pigeon (A) 11:00.35
4. Eau Claire (A) 11:28.16
5. Mendon (A) 11:43.50
6. Athens (A) 11:46.23
7. Homer (A) 12:23.69
8. Centreville (A) 12:44.08
9. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 13:29.10
10. Litchfield (A) 14:45.29


7. 100M HURDLES SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Grace. Leighton(12) Mendon 16.23
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Sarah. Owens(12) Mendon 16.85
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Annmarie. Reed(11) Centreville 17.53
4. Sara. Parks(10) Athens 18.08
5. Brooke Robinson(12) Homer 18.98
6. Marissa Payne(9 ) Concord 19.41
7. Obie. Rathburn(09) White Pigeon 19.97
8. Ta'kia Hipps(10) Eau Claire 19.99

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Mary. Leighton(09) Mendon 18.40
2. Madison Nabozny(10) Climax-Scotts 18.50
3. Lexi Habib(FR) Burr Oak 18.65
4. Alex Elliott(11) Homer 19.10
5. Sarena Moore(10) Concord 19.55
6. Gracie. Schrock(09) Centreville 19.64
7. Hunter. Stroh(9 ) Colon 23.03

FINAL 1. Grace. Leighton(12) Mendon 15.82
** Track Record! **
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Mary. Leighton(09) Mendon 17.07
3. Sarah. Owens(12) Mendon 17.74
4. Madison Nabozny(10) Climax-Scotts 17.85
5. Alex Elliott(11) Homer 18.67
6. Annmarie. Reed(11) Centreville 18.69
7. Sara. Parks(10) Athens 18.86
8. Lexi Habib(FR) Burr Oak 19.40


8. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Lindsey Lehman(10) Concord 13.39
2. Paige. Kindig(12) Centreville 13.74
3. Emma. Eberstein(10) Mendon 13.99
4. Brenna Tutt(9 ) Climax-Scotts 14.40
5. Claudia Miller(12) Concord 14.40
6. Sarah. Adams(12) Colon 14.51
7. Kilee Hettich(9 ) Bellevue 14.95
8. Lucy Jeong(Sr) Jackson Christian 17.42

PRELIM 2 1. Ashley Phifer(11) Eau Claire 12.99
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Lyvia Deaver(Sr) Jackson Christian 13.14
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Katie. Bedard(09) White Pigeon 13.40
4. Sydney Harmon(10) White Pigeon 13.93
5. Jade Lown(JR) Burr Oak 14.10
6. Bailey Fisher(11) Colon 14.24
7. Lili Boer(9 ) Climax-Scotts 14.33

PRELIM 3 1. Kaylyn Forrest(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 13.10
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Kayanna Williams(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 13.14
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Demiaha. Taylor(10) Centreville 13.88
4. Sabrina Ross(11) Eau Claire 14.13
5. Teagan Anteau Burr Oak 14.29
6. Lara. Speece(09) Mendon 14.44
7. Brianna Mohn(10) Homer 14.61
8. Tae Landis(09) Homer 15.82

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Ashley Phifer(11) Eau Claire 12.82
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Kayanna Williams(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 12.96
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Lyvia Deaver(Sr) Jackson Christian 12.97
** Qualifier D4! **
4. Demiaha. Taylor(10) Centreville 13.32
5. Jade Lown(JR) Burr Oak 13.85
6. Brenna Tutt(9 ) Climax-Scotts 14.28
7. Bailey Fisher(11) Colon 14.31
8. Emma. Eberstein(10) Mendon 14.46

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Lindsey Lehman(10) Concord 12.52
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Kaylyn Forrest(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 12.58
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Paige. Kindig(12) Centreville 13.20
** Qualifier D4! **
4. Sydney Harmon(10) White Pigeon 13.62
5. Sabrina Ross(11) Eau Claire 13.71
6. Katie. Bedard(09) White Pigeon 13.74
7. Teagan Anteau Burr Oak 14.05
8. Claudia Miller(12) Concord 14.24

FINAL 1. Lindsey Lehman(10) Concord 12.74
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Ashley Phifer(11) Eau Claire 12.97
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Kayanna Williams(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 13.04
** Qualifier D4! **
4. Kaylyn Forrest(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 13.27
5. Lyvia Deaver(Sr) Jackson Christian 13.39
6. Paige. Kindig(12) Centreville 13.58
7. Demiaha. Taylor(10) Centreville 13.79
8. Sydney Harmon(10) White Pigeon 13.91


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Burr Oak (A) 2:06.36
(Jade Lown(JR),Chelsey Boyd(SO),Jasmine Patton(JR),Teagan Anteau)
2. Litchfield (A) 2:38.43

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Concord (A) 1:51.39
** Qualifier D4! **
(Jenna Philson(11),Jessica Saldana(12),Rachel Otmanowski(11),Lindsey Lehman(10))
2. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 1:51.66
** Qualifier D4! **
(Kortenei Suggs(11),Nakiela Sinclair(11),,)
3. Centreville (A) 1:53.13
** Qualifier D4! **
(Jenna. Beeker(11),Nellie. Pence(11),Madison. Hunter(10),Paige. Kindig(12))
4. Mendon (A) 1:53.36
** Qualifier D4! **
(Grace. Leighton(12),Mary. Leighton(09),Jenna. Gales(10),Samantha. Griffith(12))
5. Eau Claire (A) 1:55.60
6. White Pigeon (A) 1:58.32
7. Athens (A) 2:03.51

FINAL 1. Concord (A) 1:51.39
** Qualifier D4! **
(Jenna Philson(11),Jessica Saldana(12),Rachel Otmanowski(11),Lindsey Lehman(10))
2. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 1:51.66
** Qualifier D4! **
(Kortenei Suggs(11),Nakiela Sinclair(11),,)
3. Centreville (A) 1:53.13
** Qualifier D4! **
(Jenna. Beeker(11),Nellie. Pence(11),Madison. Hunter(10),Paige. Kindig(12))
4. Mendon (A) 1:53.36
** Qualifier D4! **
(Grace. Leighton(12),Mary. Leighton(09),Jenna. Gales(10),Samantha. Griffith(12))
5. Eau Claire (A) 1:55.60
6. White Pigeon (A) 1:58.32
7. Athens (A) 2:03.51
8. Burr Oak (A) 2:06.36
9. Litchfield (A) 2:38.43


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Amanda Reagle(12) Homer 5:49.69
2. Gabby Brandonisio(9 ) Concord 5:54.32
3. Robyn. Watson(09) White Pigeon 5:58.10
4. Brandy Mathewson(9 ) Bellevue 6:02.55
5. Elsie Jorgenson(10) Eau Claire 6:11.29
6. Skylar. Golyar(9 ) Athens 6:19.54
7. Anessa. Broker(10) Colon 6:26.58
8. Taylor Dustin(11) Eau Claire 6:38.95
9. Kirsten King(10) Homer 6:49.92
10. Emily Cutting(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 6:52.03
11. Rebecca Clementz(11) Centreville 6:58.38
12. Andrea.. Bell(09) Centreville 7:01.84
13. Grace Baker(10) White Pigeon 7:26.39
14. Monica Ward(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 7:39.59


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Colon (A) 57.24
(Sarah. Adams(12),Bailey Fisher(11),Megan. Norton(9 ),Tallison. Wilson(10))
2. Climax-Scotts (A) 58.47
(Lili Boer(9 ),Sydney Macomber(10),Brenna Tutt(9 ),Madison Nabozny(10))
3. Homer (A) 59.38
4. Burr Oak (A) 59.91
(Teagan Anteau,Sydney Owens,Tori Everitt(SR),Jade Lown(JR))

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Concord (A) 52.58
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 52.63
** Qualifier D4! **
(Kortenei Suggs(11),Kayanna Williams(10),Janye Butts(11),)
3. Eau Claire (A) 53.74
** Qualifier D4! **
(Sabrina Ross(11),Meayah Ranfolph(11),Taylor Krugh(12),Ashley Phifer(11))
4. Centreville (A) 53.87
** Qualifier D4! **
(Jenna. Beeker(11),Nellie. Pence(11),Paige. Kindig(12),Demiaha. Taylor(10))
5. Mendon (A) 54.45
(Emma. Eberstein(10),Mary. Leighton(09),Kaley Smith(09),Samantha. Griffith(12))
6. Jackson Christian (A) 54.64
7. Athens (A) 55.20
(India Cobbs(12),Mckenzie Fuller(12),Jana. Gardner(10),Shaylynn. Tebo(11))
8. White Pigeon (A) 56.84
(Katie. Bedard(09),Dani Chantrenne(11),Kathrina. Hagner(10),Bethany. Hagner(12))

FINAL 1. Concord (A) 52.58
** Qualifier D4! **
(Jenna Philson(11),Jessica Saldana(12),Carly Bunce(11),Lindsey Lehman(10))
2. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 52.63
** Qualifier D4! **
(Kortenei Suggs(11),Kayanna Williams(10),Janye Butts(11),)
3. Eau Claire (A) 53.74
** Qualifier D4! **
(Sabrina Ross(11),Meayah Ranfolph(11),Taylor Krugh(12),Ashley Phifer(11))
4. Centreville (A) 53.87
** Qualifier D4! **
(Jenna. Beeker(11),Nellie. Pence(11),Paige. Kindig(12),Demiaha. Taylor(10))
5. Mendon (A) 54.45
6. Jackson Christian (A) 54.64
7. Athens (A) 55.20
8. White Pigeon (A) 56.84
9. Colon (A) 57.24
10. Climax-Scotts (A) 58.47
11. Homer (A) 59.38
12. Burr Oak (A) 59.91


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Molly Warner(12) Homer 1:09.32
2. Deane. Shapley(10) Mendon 1:12.66
3. Aidan Traynor(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 1:13.70
4. Abigail. Stoll(10) Colon 1:15.03
5. Jasmine Long(12) Centreville 1:15.46
6. Kayla Haskin(10) Colon 1:23.88

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Jenna. Gales(10) Mendon 1:03.24
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Taylor Krugh(12) Eau Claire 1:04.65
3. Madison. Hunter(10) Centreville 1:05.72
4. Korbin Moore(9 ) Eau Claire 1:06.53
5. Sydney Harmon(10) White Pigeon 1:06.58
6. Rachel Otmanowski(11) Concord 1:07.54
7. Ariel Schweimer(JR) Burr Oak 1:10.80

FINAL 1. Jenna. Gales(10) Mendon 1:03.24
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Taylor Krugh(12) Eau Claire 1:04.65
3. Madison. Hunter(10) Centreville 1:05.72
4. Korbin Moore(9 ) Eau Claire 1:06.53
5. Sydney Harmon(10) White Pigeon 1:06.58
6. Rachel Otmanowski(11) Concord 1:07.54
7. Molly Warner(12) Homer 1:09.32
8. Ariel Schweimer(JR) Burr Oak 1:10.80
9. Deane. Shapley(10) Mendon 1:12.66
10. Aidan Traynor(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 1:13.70
11. Abigail. Stoll(10) Colon 1:15.03
12. Jasmine Long(12) Centreville 1:15.46
13. Kayla Haskin(10) Colon 1:23.88


13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 1. Marissa Payne(9 ) Concord 55.38
2. Madison Nabozny(10) Climax-Scotts 58.55
3. Katrina. Troyer(09) Centreville 1:00.14
4. Obie. Rathburn(09) White Pigeon 1:02.66
5. Hunter. Stroh(9 ) Colon 1:06.57
6. Ta'kia Hipps(10) Eau Claire 1:16.05

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Grace. Leighton(12) Mendon 50.91
2. Alex Elliott(11) Homer 52.01
3. Madison Cutting(9 ) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 53.38
4. Mary. Leighton(09) Mendon 54.70
5. Annmarie. Reed(11) Centreville 55.65
6. Emma. Eberstein(10) Mendon 56.31
7. Lexi Habib(FR) Burr Oak 56.54
8. Brandy Mathewson(9 ) Bellevue 56.83

FINAL 1. Grace. Leighton(12) Mendon 50.91
2. Alex Elliott(11) Homer 52.01
3. Madison Cutting(9 ) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 53.38
4. Mary. Leighton(09) Mendon 54.70
5. Marissa Payne(9 ) Concord 55.38
6. Annmarie. Reed(11) Centreville 55.65
7. Emma. Eberstein(10) Mendon 56.31
8. Lexi Habib(FR) Burr Oak 56.54
9. Brandy Mathewson(9 ) Bellevue 56.83
10. Madison Nabozny(10) Climax-Scotts 58.55
11. Katrina. Troyer(09) Centreville 1:00.14
12. Obie. Rathburn(09) White Pigeon 1:02.66
13. Hunter. Stroh(9 ) Colon 1:06.57
14. Ta'kia Hipps(10) Eau Claire 1:16.05


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Amanda Reagle(12) Homer 2:22.23
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Lydia Haavisto(So) Jackson Christian 2:32.31
3. Lauren. Samson(12) Mendon 2:37.17
4. Keyonia Gonzales(11) Concord 2:37.61
5. Shayla Neelis(12) Concord 2:42.94
6. Cheyenne. Yoder(10) White Pigeon 2:44.39
7. Rachel Clark(12) Concord 2:47.41
8. Anessa. Broker(10) Colon 2:57.02
9. Samantha. Griffith(12) Mendon 3:02.44
10. Megan Martin(10) Colon 3:03.03
11. Kirsten King(10) Homer 3:08.34
12. Samantha. Bell(11) Centreville 3:19.33
13. Colleen Carlson(10) Eau Claire 3:24.89
14. Bailey. Kelley(12) Centreville 4:31.89


15. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Lindsey Lehman(10) Concord 28.59
2. Kaylyn Forrest(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 28.81
3. Madison. Hunter(10) Centreville 29.45
4. Katie. Bedard(09) White Pigeon 29.48
5. Lili Boer(9 ) Climax-Scotts 31.76

PRELIM 2 1. Kayanna Williams(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 28.16
2. Lexi Habib(FR) Burr Oak 29.01
3. Marisa Tippin(So) Jackson Christian 29.23
4. Keyonia Gonzales(11) Concord 29.78
5. Cumera Bolton(9 ) Eau Claire 30.48
6. Billie Stewart(12) Mendon 31.77

PRELIM 3 1. Nellie. Pence(11) Centreville 27.48
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Jenna Philson(11) Concord 28.43
3. Lyvia Deaver(Sr) Jackson Christian 29.02
4. Kathrina. Hagner(10) White Pigeon 29.49
5. Imani Brown(9 ) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 30.30
6. Molly Warner(12) Homer 30.77

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Nellie. Pence(11) Centreville 27.96
2. Jenna Philson(11) Concord 28.05
3. Marisa Tippin(So) Jackson Christian 28.76
4. Madison. Hunter(10) Centreville 28.94
5. Kaylyn Forrest(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 29.33
6. Keyonia Gonzales(11) Concord 29.53
7. Imani Brown(9 ) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 30.96
8. Molly Warner(12) Homer 31.19

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Kayanna Williams(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 28.05
2. Lindsey Lehman(10) Concord 28.35
3. Lyvia Deaver(Sr) Jackson Christian 28.95
4. Lexi Habib(FR) Burr Oak 29.62
5. Cumera Bolton(9 ) Eau Claire 30.39
6. Kathrina. Hagner(10) White Pigeon 30.56
7. Katie. Bedard(09) White Pigeon 30.71
8. Lili Boer(9 ) Climax-Scotts 32.53

FINAL 1. Lindsey Lehman(10) Concord 27.18
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Kayanna Williams(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 27.39
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Nellie. Pence(11) Centreville 27.61
** Qualifier D4! **
4. Jenna Philson(11) Concord 28.00
5. Lyvia Deaver(Sr) Jackson Christian 28.58
6. Marisa Tippin(So) Jackson Christian 28.91
7. Madison. Hunter(10) Centreville 29.31
8. Lexi Habib(FR) Burr Oak 29.67


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jessica Reagle(11) Homer 12:34.27
** Qualifier D4! **
2. Amanda Reagle(12) Homer 12:36.95
** Qualifier D4! **
3. Skyler Harvey(12) Colon 13:27.01
4. Kayla Kline(10) Homer 13:31.83
5. Gabby Brandonisio(9 ) Concord 14:09.01
6. Elsie Jorgenson(10) Eau Claire 14:19.56
7. Taylor Dustin(11) Eau Claire 14:36.27
8. Madison. Weinberg(10) Mendon 14:49.76
9. Julia. Sutter(09) Mendon 14:52.75
10. Sarah Snow(09) Centreville 14:57.50
11. Sandra Cesco(10) Concord 16:23.25
12. Brianne Reichert(12) Colon 16:28.28
13. Jill. Kuhl(10) Centreville 16:29.78
14. Olivia. Lewis(10) Litchfield 18:11.98


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Centreville (A) 4:59.27
(Jenna. Beeker(11),Annmarie. Reed(11),Jasmine Long(12),Andrea.. Bell(09))
2. Litchfield (A) 6:11.62

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Mendon (A) 4:27.20
(Grace. Leighton(12),Kaley Smith(09),Lauren. Samson(12),Jenna. Gales(10))
2. White Pigeon (A) 4:28.63
(Sydney Harmon(10),Dani Chantrenne(11),Kathrina. Hagner(10),Bethany. Hagner(12))
3. Concord (A) 4:30.32
4. Homer (A) 4:43.72
5. Eau Claire (A) 4:46.53
(Toni Dunn(10),Bria Milcherska(12),Colleen Carlson(10),Korbin Moore(9 ))
6. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 4:49.80
7. Athens (A) 4:53.03
(India Cobbs(12),Samantha. Hardin(10),Leonie Feick(10),Skylar. Golyar(9 ))
8. Colon (A) 4:59.41
(Bailey Fisher(11),Megan Martin(10),Megan. Norton(9 ),Abigail. Stoll(10))

FINAL 1. Mendon (A) 4:27.20
(Grace. Leighton(12),Kaley Smith(09),Lauren. Samson(12),Jenna. Gales(10))
2. White Pigeon (A) 4:28.63
(Sydney Harmon(10),Dani Chantrenne(11),Kathrina. Hagner(10),Bethany. Hagner(12))
3. Concord (A) 4:30.32
4. Homer (A) 4:43.72
5. Eau Claire (A) 4:46.53
6. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 4:49.80
7. Athens (A) 4:53.03
8. Centreville (A) 4:59.27
9. Colon (A) 4:59.41
10. Litchfield (A)

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page