2014 MHSAA LP Regional 29-3

back to results

May. 17, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Regional 29-3
Bad Axe, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Lee Kahler, Bad Axe Public Schools

MHSAA Regional 29-3 @ Bad Axe - 05/17/2014
Bad Axe HS, Bad Axe, MI

Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Frankenmuth A 8:34.37 10
1) Kyle Schmitzer 2) Josh Pendleton
3) Riley Fassezke 4) Matt Hinds
2 Reese A 8:38.23 8
1) Caleb Gorde 2) Baily Felske
3) Mitchell Ackerman 4) Nate Arnold
3 Flint Powers Catholic A 8:45.49 6
1) Will Haran 2) Austin Mazur
3) Michael Sinanian 4) Luke Driesen
4 Marlette A 8:54.48 5
1) Seth Ferguson 2) Hunter Kelly
3) Hayden Harneck 4) Sam Sartin
5 Flint Beecher A 8:55.55 4
1) Dana Cooper 2) Zerek Swilley
3) Juan Mitchell 4) Calvin Moten
6 Sandusky A 9:02.00 3
1) Justin Campbell 2) Tate Larson
3) Kaden Thompson 4) Brandon Hughes
7 Lakeville Memorial A 9:23.69 2
1) Adam Batchelor 2) John Gusowski
3) Wyatt Horton 4) Andrew McCray
8 Capac A 9:24.35 1
1) Ryan Najor 2) Thomas Wheeler
3) Wes Diener 4) Pete Szpaichler
9 Almont A 9:29.51
1) Jack Miles 2) Trevor Edie
3) Chris Roumaya 4) James Roland
10 Bad Axe A 9:37.75
1) Josh Hoffman 2) Josh Brown
3) Austin Wolschlager 4) Vincent Salcido
11 Millington A 9:47.06
1) Chad Kinsey 2) Lucas Ames
3) Adam Knoll 4) Jordan Hetzer
DNS Laker A NT
1) Brady Harcourt 2) Dillion Collison-Russe
3) Aaron Maust 4) Jake Bushey
DNS Cass City A NT
1) Jack Stern 2) Keith Lounsbury
3) Ian Habicht 4) Bransen Stimpfel

Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Flint Powers Catholic A 9:57.90 10
1) Taylor Ovadek 2) Kayelin Mazur
3) Julia Vanitvelt 4) Sarah DeDolph
2 Sandusky A 10:37.27 8
1) Erin Campbell 2) Samantha Orchard
3) Gabbie Martino 4) Crystal Tovar
3 Reese A 10:47.43 6
1) Marissa Trombley 2) Alaina Weihl
3) Kaitlyn TerBush 4) Morgan Fleischmann
4 Lakeville Memorial A 10:55.03 5
1) Eva Chmielewski 2) Marissa Richard
3) Jewell Colley 4) Savannah Coolman
5 Marlette A 10:59.42 4
1) Haley Cross 2) Tori Mock
3) Lexi Wilhelmsen 4) Charis Blatt
6 Almont A 12:26.71 3
1) Gabby Newton 2) Clare Biolchini
3) Jenna Roland 4) Holly Russell
7 Laker A 13:02.49 2
1) Sadie Muntz 2) Holly Tait
3) Chelsea Dickens 4) Kari Bushey


Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alec Giles 9 Almont 16.30 NWI 1
2 Christian Lambeth 12 Frankenmuth 16.61 NWI 1
3 Michael Benson 11 Frankenmuth 16.65 NWI 4
4 Dylan Gann 11 Lakeville Memorial 16.67 NWI 1
5 Andrew Storm 10 Marlette 16.73 NWI 4
6 Tristan McGaha 11 Lakeville Memorial 16.78 NWI 2
7 Grant Bronner 9 Frankenmuth 16.91 NWI 2
8 Brian Stearns 12 Frankenmuth 17.28 NWI 3
9 Hogan Hennessy 11 Millington 17.63 NWI 3
10 Andrew Gomez 12 Almont 17.76 NWI 4
11 Fredric Speed 11 Flint Powers Catholi 17.89 NWI 3
12 Devin Jones 11 Reese 18.09Q NWI 4
13 Chandler Peplinski 10 Vassar 18.15 NWI 4
14 Alex Byers 12 Marlette 19.74Q NWI 3
15 DeAundre Callahan 11 Vassar 20.40 NWI 1
16 Andrew Wice 11 Reese 20.64 NWI 2
17 Gene Hulburt 9 Cass City 21.65 NWI 2 .650
17 Michael Wentzel 10 Sandusky 21.65 NWI 3 .650
19 Deivin Vermeesch 10 Cass City 25.82 NWI 1
DNS Paul Livermore 10 Capac NT NWI 2

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Semis
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrew Storm 10 Marlette 16.22 NWI 2
2 Christian Lambeth 12 Frankenmuth 16.25 NWI 1
3 Brian Stearns 12 Frankenmuth 16.30 NWI 1
4 Michael Benson 11 Frankenmuth 16.35 NWI 2
5 Hogan Hennessy 11 Millington 16.41 NWI 2
6 Alec Giles 9 Almont 16.45Q NWI 2
7 Tristan McGaha 11 Lakeville Memorial 16.75 NWI 1
8 Andrew Gomez 12 Almont 17.02 NWI 1
9 Grant Bronner 9 Frankenmuth 17.03 NWI 2
10 Fredric Speed 11 Flint Powers Catholi 17.08 NWI 2
11 Dylan Gann 11 Lakeville Memorial 17.44 NWI 1
12 DeAundre Callahan 11 Vassar 19.86 NWI 1
13 Gene Hulburt 9 Cass City 22.02 NWI 1
14 Andrew Wice 11 Reese 27.88 NWI 2
DQ Devin Jones 11 Reese NT NWI 1
DNS Alex Byers 12 Marlette NT NWI 2

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrew Storm 10 Marlette 15.31 NWI 10
2 Brian Stearns 12 Frankenmuth 15.35 NWI 8
3 Christian Lambeth 12 Frankenmuth 15.77 NWI 6
4 Tristan McGaha 11 Lakeville Memorial 16.24 NWI 5
5 Michael Benson 11 Frankenmuth 16.30 NWI 4
6 Hogan Hennessy 11 Millington 23.64 NWI 3
7 Andrew Gomez 12 Almont 35.84 NWI 2
DQ Alec Giles 9 Almont NT NWI


Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sydney Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 17.02 NWI 1
2 Tyra Hunter 10 Flint Powers Catholi 17.33 NWI 4
3 Rebecca Measel 9 Almont 18.42 NWI 4
4 Erin McCallum 10 Bad Axe 18.60 NWI 1
5 Katrina Tovar 11 Sandusky 19.17 NWI 3
6 Alexis Elling 10 Lakeville Memorial 19.18 NWI 4
7 Leah Heuman 9 Lakeville Memorial 19.21 NWI 3
8 Natalie Breault 10 Bad Axe 19.30 NWI 4
9 LaTonya Wilson 12 Vassar 19.41 NWI 2
10 Katelyn Solgat 11 Reese 19.57 NWI 2
11 Emilie Schmitt 12 Frankenmuth 20.10 NWI 3
12 Morgan Klein 10 Marlette 20.16 NWI 3
13 Alicia Russell 11 Marlette 20.69 NWI 2
14 Sabrina Edwards 11 Millington 20.90 NWI 2
15 Reagan Wittstock 10 Capac 20.99 NWI 1
16 Sarah Lynch 12 Reese 21.02 NWI 1
17 Ashley Born 12 Almont 21.11 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Semis
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sydney Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 16.11 NWI 2
2 Tyra Hunter 10 Flint Powers Catholi 17.01Q NWI 1
3 Katrina Tovar 11 Sandusky 17.20 NWI 2
4 Katelyn Solgat 11 Reese 17.87 NWI 1
5 Rebecca Measel 9 Almont 18.10 NWI 2
6 LaTonya Wilson 12 Vassar 18.22 NWI 2
7 Emilie Schmitt 12 Frankenmuth 18.31 NWI 2
8 Erin McCallum 10 Bad Axe 18.74 NWI 1
9 Natalie Breault 10 Bad Axe 18.78 NWI 1
10 Leah Heuman 9 Lakeville Memorial 19.28 NWI 2
11 Alexis Elling 10 Lakeville Memorial 19.34 NWI 1
12 Sarah Lynch 12 Reese 19.93 NWI 1
13 Morgan Klein 10 Marlette 20.43 NWI 1
14 Alicia Russell 11 Marlette 20.68 NWI 2
15 Reagan Wittstock 10 Capac 20.87 NWI 2
16 Sabrina Edwards 11 Millington 21.52 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sydney Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 15.60 NWI 10
2 Katrina Tovar 11 Sandusky 16.34 NWI 8
3 Katelyn Solgat 11 Reese 17.43 NWI 6
4 LaTonya Wilson 12 Vassar 17.45 NWI 5
5 Rebecca Measel 9 Almont 18.22 NWI 4
6 Natalie Breault 10 Bad Axe 18.24 NWI 3
7 Erin McCallum 10 Bad Axe 18.31 NWI 2
FS Tyra Hunter 10 Flint Powers Catholi NT NWI


Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cedric Moten 11 Flint Beecher 11.36 NWI 1
2 Brenden Golds -4 Capac 11.74 NWI 3
3 Nick Mabry 9 Flint Powers Catholi 11.80 NWI 1
4 Isaiah Gonzales 11 Vassar 11.82 NWI 3
5 Brett Knox 9 Marlette 11.90 NWI 1
6 Andrew Fraser 12 Burton-Bendle 11.99 NWI 3 .990
6 Denver Bonkowski 11 Frankenmuth 11.99 NWI 4 .990
8 Tim Warner 12 Almont 12.01 NWI 4
9 Michael Morrison 11 Marlette 12.10 NWI 2
10 Tim Moore 10 Hamady 12.11 NWI 3
11 DJ Bonkowski 12 Frankenmuth 12.21 NWI 3
12 JaWan Taylor 11 Flint Beecher 12.26 NWI 3
13 Chase Denniston 9 Cass City 12.30 NWI 1
14 Austin Woods 11 Millington 12.39 NWI 2
15 Jordan Maust 10 Laker 12.49 NWI 2
16 Jackson Motz 9 Bad Axe 12.50 NWI 4
17 Rodney Webster 10 Hamady 12.64 NWI 4
18 Lucian VanTifflin 10 Laker 12.66 NWI 4
19 Mathew Gorkowski 9 Bad Axe 12.67 NWI 1
20 Brad Harris 11 Capac 12.80 NWI 2
21 Wray Davault 10 Sandusky 13.18 NWI 4
22 Kyle Wheeler 11 Lakeville Memorial 13.24 NWI 1
23 Chris Lanoue 9 Lakeville Memorial 13.37 NWI 2
24 Darren Miller 9 Cass City 13.70 NWI 3
25 Ransom McCarthy 10 Burton-Bendle 15.64 NWI 1
DNS Nicholas Ragnone 10 Flint Powers Catholi NT NWI 2
DNS Grant Sheridan 9 Sandusky NT NWI 2

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Semis
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cedric Moten 11 Flint Beecher 11.49 NWI 2
2 Michael Morrison 11 Marlette 11.59 NWI 2
3 Brenden Golds -4 Capac 11.66 NWI 1
4 Denver Bonkowski 11 Frankenmuth 11.77 NWI 2
5 Isaiah Gonzales 11 Vassar 11.79 NWI 1
6 Tim Warner 12 Almont 11.81 NWI 1
7 Nick Mabry 9 Flint Powers Catholi 11.84 NWI 2
8 Tim Moore 10 Hamady 11.98 NWI 1
9 Andrew Fraser 12 Burton-Bendle 11.99 NWI 1
10 Brett Knox 9 Marlette 12.26 NWI 2
11 Jordan Maust 10 Laker 12.39 NWI 2
12 Jackson Motz 9 Bad Axe 12.53 NWI 1
13 Chase Denniston 9 Cass City 12.61 NWI 2
14 Brad Harris 11 Capac 12.85 NWI 1
15 Rodney Webster 10 Hamady 12.88 NWI 2
SCR Austin Woods 11 Millington NT NWI 1

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael Morrison 11 Marlette 11.36 NWI 10
2 Cedric Moten 11 Flint Beecher 11.48 NWI 8
3 Tim Warner 12 Almont 11.55 NWI 6
4 Brenden Golds -4 Capac 11.64 NWI 5
5 Denver Bonkowski 11 Frankenmuth 11.66 NWI 4
6 Nick Mabry 9 Flint Powers Catholi 11.73 NWI 3
7 Isaiah Gonzales 11 Vassar 12.00 NWI 2
8 Tim Moore 10 Hamady 12.47 NWI 1


Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sarah Beulla 11 Frankenmuth 13.14 NWI 2
2 Angie Ritter 12 Frankenmuth 13.39 NWI 3
3 Shayna Deering 9 Bad Axe 13.65 NWI 2
4 Maddie Coulter 10 Reese 13.84 NWI 1
5 Allison Fuller 12 Lakeville Memorial 13.87 NWI 3
6 Renee Miller 9 Marlette 13.88 NWI 2
7 Rebekah Barger 12 Frankenmuth 13.89 NWI 4
8 Madison Zaneske 10 Burton-Bendle 13.91 NWI 3
9 Delannah Alexander 10 Flint Beecher 13.97 NWI 1
10 Mariah Smith 9 Almont 14.02 NWI 1
11 Taylor Mack 10 Lakeville Memorial 14.05 NWI 2
12 Keara Wilson 12 Marlette 14.16 NWI 4
13 Leah Rourke 10 Sandusky 14.17 NWI 3
14 Miranda Spry 11 Cass City 14.47 NWI 4
15 Lexus Mcdaniel-Watkin 10 Flint Beecher 14.54 NWI 3
16 Alana Wagar 11 Flint Powers Catholi 14.56 NWI 2
17 Shalina Aguilar 10 Reese 14.66 NWI 4
18 Jenna Leveille 10 Vassar 14.74 NWI 4
19 Taylor Gahn 9 Burton-Bendle 14.81 NWI 1
20 Megan Jamison 10 Capac 14.95 NWI 2
21 Jennifer Pendell 12 Flint Powers Catholi 15.23 NWI 1
22 Jordan Pawloski 9 Cass City 15.58 NWI 3
23 Olivia Montney 10 Capac 15.75 NWI 4
24 Mikayla Little 10 Bad Axe 16.10 NWI 3
25 Samantha Coon 10 Sandusky 16.11 NWI 2
26 Breck Kinsey 11 Millington 16.37 NWI 1
27 Chloe Rosa 9 Laker 16.53 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Semis
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Angie Ritter 12 Frankenmuth 12.61 NWI 1
2 Sarah Beulla 11 Frankenmuth 12.88 NWI 2
3 Keara Wilson 12 Marlette 13.23 NWI 1
4 Allison Fuller 12 Lakeville Memorial 13.40 NWI 2
5 Rebekah Barger 12 Frankenmuth 13.51 NWI 2
6 Shayna Deering 9 Bad Axe 13.54 NWI 2
7 Maddie Coulter 10 Reese 13.61 NWI 1
8 Renee Miller 9 Marlette 13.82 NWI 1
9 Madison Zaneske 10 Burton-Bendle 13.95 NWI 1
10 Mariah Smith 9 Almont 13.98 NWI 1
11 Taylor Mack 10 Lakeville Memorial 14.13 NWI 2
12 Delannah Alexander 10 Flint Beecher 14.21 NWI 2
13 Leah Rourke 10 Sandusky 14.38 NWI 2
14 Miranda Spry 11 Cass City 14.39 NWI 1
15 Shalina Aguilar 10 Reese 14.66 NWI 2
16 Taylor Gahn 9 Burton-Bendle 14.93 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Angie Ritter 12 Frankenmuth 12.24 NWI 10
2 Sarah Beulla 11 Frankenmuth 12.82 NWI 8
3 Keara Wilson 12 Marlette 13.06 NWI 6
4 Allison Fuller 12 Lakeville Memorial 13.22 NWI 5
5 Maddie Coulter 10 Reese 13.29 NWI 4
6 Rebekah Barger 12 Frankenmuth 13.41 NWI 3
7 Shayna Deering 9 Bad Axe 13.49 NWI 2
8 Renee Miller 9 Marlette 13.73 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Marlette A 1:33.96 2 10
1) Hunter McGinnis 2) Andrew Storm
3) Connor Thomas 4) Michael Morrison
2 Frankenmuth A 1:36.10 2 8
1) DJ Bonkowski 2) Joey Seder
3) Stephen Messing 4) Denver Bonkowski
3 Flint Beecher A 1:36.98 2 6
1) James Thomas 2) Jelani Taylor
3) Montrell Booth 4) Cedric Moten
4 Lakeville Memorial A 1:39.78 2 5
1) Adam Batchelor 2) Kyle Wheeler
3) Shane Horton 4) Tristan McGaha
5 Flint Powers Catholic A 1:40.02 2 4
1) Nick Mabry 2) Fredric Speed
3) Tyrone Hunter 4) Njoh Malafa
6 Laker A 1:40.74 1 3
1) Lucian VanTifflin 2) Jordan Maust
3) Aaron Christy 4) Keegan Valentine
7 Capac A 1:41.34 2 2
1) Tyler Saez 2) Nate Bellestri
3) Paul Livermore 4) Ian Detroyer
8 Reese A 1:42.66 2 1
1) Devin Jones 2) Jared Hetzner
3) Austin Manchester 4) Andrew Jasman
9 Vassar A 1:43.46 1
1) Tom Palmer 2) Isaiah Gonzales
3) DeAundre Callahan 4) Colton Fabbro
10 Cass City A 1:43.71 1
1) Chase Denniston 2) Ethan Hulburt
3) Jack Stern 4) Brennen Winter
11 Burton-Bendle A 1:47.26 1
1) Kyle Danks 2) Kent Williams
3) Devyn Adle 4) Montae Clement
12 Sandusky A 1:53.38 1
1) Wray Davault 2) Luke Martino
3) Grant Sheridan 4) Michael Wentzel
DQ Bad Axe A NT 1
1) Jeremy Smithers 2) Matt McVey
3) Mathew Gorkowski 4) Jackson Motz
DNS Millington A NT 1
1) Jake Ill 2) Tristan Gaval
3) Jordan Hetzer 4) Lucas Ames
DNS Almont A NT 1
1) Nick Warner 2) Cory Sutter
3) Evan Beehler 4) Brandon Kuhn
DNS Hamady A NT 2
1) Mhontrel Moore 2) Morrell Gooch
3) Elijiah White 4) Malik Smith

Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Frankenmuth A 1:44.51 2 10
1) Sydney Bronner 2) Cadi Palmreuter
3) Sarah Beulla 4) Angie Ritter
2 Marlette A 1:50.68 2 8
1) Keara Wilson 2) Breanna Cooper
3) Haley Cross 4) Renee Miller
3 Flint Beecher A 1:51.90 2 6
1) Lexus Mcdaniel-Watkins2) Laxia Bohannon
3) Britttany Mixon 4) Delannah Alexander
4 Laker A 1:57.84 1 5
1) Ally Schuette 2) Kaitlyn Reinhart
3) Megan Woolford 4) Lyndsey Bolzman
5 Bad Axe A 1:58.28 2 4
1) Shayna Deering 2) Natalie Breault
3) Aubri Barseleau 4) Kristen Smith
6 Almont A 1:58.45 2 3
1) Mariah Smith 2) Alex Coleman
3) Rebecca Measel 4) Lizzie Rinke
7 Lakeville Memorial A 1:59.39 2 2
1) Brittney Clark 2) Cheyenne Humble
3) Alicia Sembrano 4) Taylor Mack
8 Reese A 1:59.63 2 1
1) Shalina Aguilar 2) Paige Gotham
3) Maddie Coulter 4) Reyna Frost
9 Sandusky A 2:02.39 2
1) Gabbie Martino 2) Sarah Bular
3) Sammi Galvan 4) Leah Rourke
10 Capac A 2:02.54 1
1) Megan Jamison 2) Danielle Kulman
3) Olivia Montney 4) Larisa Dalecki
11 Millington A 2:03.69 1
1) Sabrina Edwards 2) Kathryn Lahnanen
3) Elizibeth McVay 4) Ericka White
12 Flint Powers Catholic A 2:03.96 1
1) Alana Wagar 2) Jennifer Pendell
3) Ava Pietras 4) Monica LeDuc
13 Cass City A 2:06.68 1
1) Samantha Matthewson 2) Jordan Pawloski
3) Miranda Spry 4) Karasten Warford

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bransen Stimpfel 10 Cass City 4:35.62 10
2 Tom Goforth 12 Vassar 4:40.82 8
3 Eli Poth 12 Marlette 4:42.88 6
4 Josh Pendleton 12 Frankenmuth 4:46.62 5
5 Andrew McCray 11 Lakeville Memorial 4:56.22 4
6 Mitchell Ackerman 11 Reese 4:56.40 3
7 Austin Mazur 11 Flint Powers Catholi 4:58.34 2
8 Kaden Thompson 10 Sandusky 5:00.10 1
9 Justin Campbell 12 Sandusky 5:00.14
10 Wes Diener 12 Capac 5:01.84
11 Jack Miles 12 Almont 5:05.17
12 Josh Fitch 11 Frankenmuth 5:06.40
13 Dana Cooper 10 Flint Beecher 5:10.83
14 eric Poth 10 Marlette 5:11.93
15 Dillion Collison-Russ 10 Laker 5:12.44
16 Thomas Wheeler 9 Capac 5:13.31
17 Austin Lyle 10 Reese 5:17.98
18 Trevor Edie 12 Almont 5:18.75
19 Vincent Salcido 11 Bad Axe 5:19.52
20 Michael Sinanian 12 Flint Powers Catholi 5:21.32
21 Wyatt Horton 10 Lakeville Memorial 5:24.33
22 Chad Kinsey 10 Millington 5:35.88
23 Jake Bushey 9 Laker 5:42.51
24 Lucas Ames 12 Millington 6:01.04

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan Fleischmann 12 Reese 5:31.47 10
2 Kayelin Mazur 12 Flint Powers Catholi 5:39.75 8
3 Erin Zdrojewski 11 Cass City 5:41.74 6
4 Eva Chmielewski 9 Lakeville Memorial 5:49.44 5
5 Madison Polewach 10 Sandusky 5:52.81 4
6 Savannah Coolman 12 Lakeville Memorial 5:54.83 3
7 Autumn Gentner 9 Frankenmuth 6:01.28 2
8 Krista Pichey 10 Flint Powers Catholi 6:04.12 1
9 Mackenzie Walter 10 Frankenmuth 6:05.88
10 Lexi Wilhelmsen 9 Marlette 6:10.89
11 Miranda Rzendzian 10 Bad Axe 6:11.05
12 Josie Loomis 9 Cass City 6:16.23
13 Sadie Muntz 10 Laker 6:16.71
14 Savanna Moreau 11 Millington 6:30.71
15 Madison Keyworth 9 Marlette 6:35.46
16 Clare Biolchini 11 Almont 6:54.20
17 Courtney Leonard 10 Burton-Bendle 7:15.45
18 Kaitlyn Sedorchuk 10 Almont 7:26.83
DQ Kaitlyn TerBush 10 Reese NT

Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Marlette A 45.47 2 10
1) Hunter McGinnis 2) Andrew Storm
3) Connor Thomas 4) Michael Morrison
2 Flint Powers Catholic A 45.48 2 8
1) Fredric Speed 2) K.j. Medley
3) Njoh Malafa 4) Nick Mabry
3 Frankenmuth A 46.13 2 6
1) DJ Bonkowski 2) Joey Seder
3) Stephen Messing 4) Denver Bonkowski
4 Capac A 46.78 1 5
1) Devin Helsel 2) Tyler Saez
3) Nate Bellestri 4) Brenden Golds
5 Flint Beecher A 47.11 2 4
1) JaWan Taylor 2) James Thomas
3) Montrell Booth 4) Cedric Moten
6 Reese A 48.15 2 3
1) Aaron Szymkowiak 2) Jacob Somerville
3) Andrew Jasman 4) Noah Reinert
7 Lakeville Memorial A 48.76 1 2
1) Shane Horton 2) Adam Batchelor
3) Kyle Wheeler 4) Dylan Gann
8 Bad Axe A 49.85 1 1
1) Jeremy Smithers 2) Jim Ney
3) Mathew Gorkowski 4) Jackson Motz
9 Cass City A 50.11 1
1) Chase Denniston 2) Brennen Winter
3) Jack Stern 4) Ethan Hulburt
10 Hamady A 50.31 2
1) Tim Moore 2) Jerry Nard
3) Jeremiah Harris 4) Rodney Webster
11 Millington A 50.81 2
1) Austin Woods 2) Jake Ill
3) Hogan Hennessy 4) Jordan Hudson
12 Burton-Bendle A 52.13 1
1) Kyle Danks 2) Kent Williams
3) Devyn Adle 4) Montae Clement
13 Almont A 53.63 1
1) Jacob Battani 2) Andrew Gomez
3) Jarod Sutter 4) Tim Warner
14 Sandusky A 55.19 1
1) Wray Davault 2) Luke Martino
3) Grant Sheridan 4) Nick Sleda
DNS Vassar A NT 2
1) Tom Palmer 2) Isaiah Gonzales
3) DeAundre Callahan 4) Blake Ruppal

Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Frankenmuth A 51.95 2 10
1) Rebekah Barger 2) Cadi Palmreuter
3) Stephanie Lambeth 4) Sarah Beulla
2 Marlette A 53.34 2 8
1) Keara Wilson 2) Breanna Cooper
3) Becky Taylor 4) Renee Miller
3 Flint Beecher A 53.90 2 6
1) Lexus Mcdaniel-Watkins2) Tia Soper
3) Britttany Mixon 4) Delannah Alexander
4 Bad Axe A 56.13 2 5
1) Erin McCallum 2) Kristen Smith
3) Aubri Barseleau 4) Shayna Deering
5 Almont A 56.15 2 4
1) Mariah Smith 2) Aubrey Battani
3) Alex Coleman 4) Rebecca Measel
6 Laker A 56.27 2 3
1) Ally Schuette 2) Kaitlyn Reinhart
3) Megan Woolford 4) Lyndsey Bolzman
7 Reese A 56.53 2 2
1) Destiny Sykes 2) Katie Hartman
3) Allison Jasman 4) Shalina Aguilar
8 Lakeville Memorial A 56.69 1 1
1) Brittney Clark 2) Cheyenne Humble
3) Alicia Sembrano 4) Taylor Mack
9 Capac A 57.44 1
1) Alexa Gabriel 2) Danielle Kulman
3) Olivia Montney 4) Larisa Dalecki
10 Sandusky A 58.81 2
1) Samantha Coon 2) Sarah Bular
3) Sammi Galvan 4) Leah Rourke
11 Cass City A 58.93 1
1) Samantha Matthewson 2) Victoria Matthewson
3) Miranda Spry 4) Karasten Warford
12 Flint Powers Catholic A 59.28 1
1) Alana Wagar 2) Delaney Goggins
3) Olivia Gregson 4) Jennifer Pendell
13 Millington A 1:00.30 1
1) Savanna Moreau 2) Kathryn Lahnanen
3) Ericka White 4) Breck Kinsey

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jordan Hudson 12 Millington 51.55 4 10
2 Tim Warner 12 Almont 53.87 4 8
3 Connor Kikta 11 Lakeville Memorial 53.97 4 6
4 Ian Detroyer 10 Capac 54.04 4 5
5 Aaron Szymkowiak 12 Reese 54.05 4 4
6 Jack Veitengruber 10 Frankenmuth 54.22 4 3
7 Jelani Taylor 10 Flint Beecher 54.27 4 2
8 Nicholas Ragnone 10 Flint Powers Catholi 54.59 3 1
9 Jake Rummel 10 Frankenmuth 55.00 4
10 Calvin Moten 9 Flint Beecher 55.64 3
11 Josh Hoffman 10 Bad Axe 56.49 3
12 Elijah Bittner 10 Sandusky 57.13 2
13 Colton Fabbro 10 Vassar 57.22 3
14 Will Haran 10 Flint Powers Catholi 57.64 3
15 Ryan Zawodny 10 Marlette 58.03 3
16 Frederick Bell 10 Burton-Bendle 58.06 1
17 Hayden Harneck 12 Marlette 58.35 2
18 Baily Felske 10 Reese 59.13 2
19 Tate Larson 10 Sandusky 1:00.69 3
20 Ian Habicht 12 Cass City 1:01.84 2
21 Eric Sermo 12 Capac 1:02.17 2
22 Austin Wolschlager 12 Bad Axe 1:02.20 2
23 Keegan Valentine 9 Laker 1:08.29 3
SCR Aaron Maust 9 Laker NT 1
SCR Travis Williams 9 Cass City NT 1
DNS Caleb Ritchie 9 Almont NT 2
DNS Malik Smith 10 Hamady NT 2

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allison Fuller 12 Lakeville Memorial 1:02.01 3 10
2 Laxia Bohannon 12 Flint Beecher 1:03.01 3 8
3 Taylor Ovadek 12 Flint Powers Catholi 1:03.26 3 6
4 Mikayla Beeler 9 Bad Axe 1:03.38 3 5
5 Mackenzie Ford 12 Burton-Bendle 1:03.78 3 4
6 Lizzie Rinke 10 Almont 1:04.58 3 3
7 Jewell Colley 9 Lakeville Memorial 1:04.93 2 2
8 Victoria Matthewson 10 Cass City 1:05.49 2 1
9 Lauren Weiss 10 Lakeville Memorial 1:05.84 2
10 Lindsay Kooy 11 Flint Powers Catholi 1:06.07 2
11 Elizibeth McVay 9 Millington 1:06.53 3
12 Haley Cross 10 Marlette 1:07.53 3
13 Ally Schuette 10 Laker 1:07.67 2
14 Lyndsey Bolzman 9 Laker 1:10.07 1
15 Alaina Weihl 12 Reese 1:12.48 1
16 Ericka White 9 Millington 1:14.05 1
17 Raasheedah Harris 11 Hamady 1:15.37 2
18 Anna Neph 11 Burton-Bendle 1:17.42 1
19 Kaitlyn Sobczek-Muntz 9 Bad Axe 1:17.85 1
SCR Marissa Trombley 9 Reese NT 1
SCR Julia Vanitvelt 9 Flint Powers Catholi NT 2
SCR Emily Janson 9 Frankenmuth NT 2

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Christian Lambeth 12 Frankenmuth 41.89 3 10
2 Andrew Storm 10 Marlette 42.01 3 8
3 Jonathan Worden 10 Frankenmuth 42.74 3 6
4 Tristan McGaha 11 Lakeville Memorial 43.24 3 5
5 Ian Reagin 12 Marlette 43.59 3 4
6 Adam Batchelor 11 Lakeville Memorial 43.83 2 3
7 Alec Giles 9 Almont 43.92 3 2
8 Hogan Hennessy 11 Millington 46.53 3 1
9 Brennen Winter 12 Cass City 47.05 2
10 Chandler Peplinski 10 Vassar 47.10 2
11 Parker Haire 10 Cass City 48.36 2
12 Andrew Wice 11 Reese 53.61 2
13 Michael Wentzel 10 Sandusky 53.82 1
14 Drew Brechtelsbauer 11 Reese 54.21 2
15 Kendal Delpiere 9 Bad Axe 55.47 1
SCR Napat Tiensilahul 10 Bad Axe NT 1
SCR Fredric Speed 11 Flint Powers Catholi NT 2
SCR Tom Palmer 12 Vassar NT 2
SCR Andrew Gomez 12 Almont NT 3

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sydney Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 47.89 3 10
2 Shonteara Greene 12 Flint Beecher 50.89 3 8
3 Tyra Hunter 10 Flint Powers Catholi 52.09 3 6
4 Rebecca Measel 9 Almont 52.62 3 5
5 Katrina Tovar 11 Sandusky 53.39 3 4
6 Natalie Breault 10 Bad Axe 53.50 3 3
7 Emilie Schmitt 12 Frankenmuth 55.34 2 2
8 Leah Heuman 9 Lakeville Memorial 55.48 2 1
9 Alicia Russell 11 Marlette 57.14 2
10 Erin McCallum 10 Bad Axe 57.25 1
11 Alexis Elling 10 Lakeville Memorial 57.40 3
12 Kristen Reinstra 12 Marlette 58.18 2
13 Sabrina Edwards 11 Millington 58.51 2
14 Aubrey Battani 9 Almont 58.82 2
15 Sarah Lynch 12 Reese 58.86 2
16 Reagan Wittstock 10 Capac 1:03.22 1
17 Megan Patsey 12 Burton-Bendle 1:04.12 2
SCR Marion Brooks 9 Reese NT 3

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrew McCray 11 Lakeville Memorial 2:06.15 2 10
2 Mhontrel Moore 12 Hamady 2:06.16 2 8
3 Matt Hinds 12 Frankenmuth 2:07.40 2 6
4 Kyle Schmitzer 10 Frankenmuth 2:08.05 2 5
5 Caleb Gorde 12 Reese 2:11.33 2 4
6 Sam Sartin 11 Marlette 2:12.34 2 3
7 Tate Larson 10 Sandusky 2:12.73 2 2
8 Seth Ferguson 9 Marlette 2:12.80 2 1
9 Luke Driesen 12 Flint Powers Catholi 2:13.64 2
10 Keith Lounsbury 10 Cass City 2:13.72 2
11 Nate Arnold 11 Reese 2:14.62 2
12 Dana Cooper 10 Flint Beecher 2:16.62 2
13 Pete Szpaichler 11 Capac 2:20.79 2
14 Kyle Danks 10 Burton-Bendle 2:21.26 2
15 Jacob O'Brien 12 Flint Powers Catholi 2:21.69 1
16 Chris Roumaya 11 Almont 2:23.26 1
17 Ryan Najor 12 Capac 2:24.18 2
18 Jordan Hetzer 10 Millington 2:24.47 2
19 Adam Knoll 12 Millington 2:24.58 1
20 James Roland 11 Almont 2:24.94 2
21 Brandon Hughes 9 Sandusky 2:27.70 1
22 Clark Brady 9 Bad Axe 2:28.42 2
23 John Gusowski 11 Lakeville Memorial 2:35.46 1
24 Barak Hernandez 9 Burton-Bendle 2:37.60 1
25 Aaron Maust 9 Laker 2:37.98 1
26 Nick Tetreau 9 Bad Axe 2:44.90 1
27 Ian Habicht 12 Cass City 2:49.09 1
SCR Elijah Bittner 10 Sandusky NT 1

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carly Hammond 12 Frankenmuth 2:23.65 2 10
2 Sarah DeDolph 10 Flint Powers Catholi 2:30.19 2 8
3 Maria Purcell 9 Flint Powers Catholi 2:31.51 2 6
4 Morgan Fleischmann 12 Reese 2:34.68 2 5
5 Carissa Schurr 9 Frankenmuth 2:36.49 2 4
6 Reyna Frost 11 Reese 2:38.86 2 3
7 Samantha Orchard 10 Sandusky 2:40.03 2 2
8 Gabby Newton 10 Almont 2:44.08 2 1
9 Charis Blatt 11 Marlette 2:47.16 2
10 Mikayla Beeler 9 Bad Axe 2:47.69 2
11 Tori Mock 12 Marlette 2:48.31 1
12 Jewell Colley 9 Lakeville Memorial 2:49.34 2
13 Savannah Coolman 12 Lakeville Memorial 2:49.63 2
14 Erin Campbell 11 Sandusky 2:49.70 2
15 Ashley Jamison 11 Capac 2:51.39 1
16 Victoria Robinson 10 Flint Beecher 2:52.39 2
17 Josie Loomis 9 Cass City 2:53.70 1
18 Savanna Moreau 11 Millington 2:54.10 2
19 Sadie Muntz 10 Laker 2:55.08 2
20 Ashlee Lambert 10 Flint Beecher 2:58.70 1
21 Kathryn Lahnanen 11 Millington 3:06.84 1
22 Ashley Andrus 10 Capac 3:07.80 1
23 Reiko Carter 10 Burton-Bendle 3:11.12 1
24 Holly Tait 12 Laker 3:12.16 1
25 Courtney Leonard 10 Burton-Bendle 3:12.91 1
SCR Elizibeth McVay 9 Millington NT 1


Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jordan Hudson 12 Millington 23.45 NWI 1
2 Njoh Malafa 11 Flint Powers Catholi 23.54 NWI 4
3 Cedric Moten 11 Flint Beecher 23.59 NWI 3
4 Brenden Golds -4 Capac 23.83 NWI 1
5 Denver Bonkowski 11 Frankenmuth 24.11 NWI 3
6 Connor Thomas 11 Marlette 24.29 NWI 2
7 Tim Moore 10 Hamady 24.38 NWI 2
8 Tim Warner 12 Almont 24.42 NWI 2
9 James Thomas 11 Flint Beecher 24.52 NWI 2
10 Brett Knox 9 Marlette 24.62 NWI 3
11 Austin Woods 11 Millington 24.66 NWI 3
12 Dylan Gann 11 Lakeville Memorial 24.83 NWI 1
13 Montrell Booth 12 Flint Beecher 24.95 NWI 4
14 Stephen Messing 10 Frankenmuth 25.07 NWI 4
15 Tyler Saez 9 Capac 25.18 NWI 4
16 Trevor Alberts 11 Flint Powers Catholi 25.32 NWI 1
17 Andrew Jasman 10 Reese 25.50 NWI 1
18 Keegan Valentine 9 Laker 25.63 NWI 4
19 Jordan Maust 10 Laker 25.79 NWI 2
20 Shane Horton 9 Lakeville Memorial 25.84 NWI 2
21 Travis Williams 9 Cass City 26.99 NWI 3
22 Jeremy Smithers 11 Bad Axe 27.05 NWI 2
23 Isaiah Gonzales 11 Vassar 27.36 NWI 1
24 Mathew Gorkowski 9 Bad Axe 27.45 NWI 3
25 Evan Beehler 9 Almont 27.59 NWI 1
26 Grant Sheridan 9 Sandusky 27.85 NWI 4
27 Emyr Rahadian 12 Cass City 28.78 NWI 3
DNS Wray Davault 10 Sandusky NT NWI 1
DNS Montae Clement 10 Burton-Bendle NT NWI 2
DNS Andrew Fraser 12 Burton-Bendle NT NWI 4

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Semis
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Connor Thomas 11 Marlette 23.22 NWI 1
2 Njoh Malafa 11 Flint Powers Catholi 23.33 NWI 1
3 Jordan Hudson 12 Millington 23.44 NWI 2
4 Tim Warner 12 Almont 23.45 NWI 1
5 Brenden Golds -4 Capac 23.54 NWI 1
6 Denver Bonkowski 11 Frankenmuth 23.74 NWI 2
7 Cedric Moten 11 Flint Beecher 23.87 NWI 2
8 James Thomas 11 Flint Beecher 24.03 NWI 2
9 Montrell Booth 12 Flint Beecher 24.18 NWI 2
10 Brett Knox 9 Marlette 24.24 NWI 1
11 Stephen Messing 10 Frankenmuth 24.28 NWI 1
12 Austin Woods 11 Millington 24.68 NWI 2
13 Dylan Gann 11 Lakeville Memorial 24.95 NWI 1
14 Tyler Saez 9 Capac 25.04 NWI 2
15 Trevor Alberts 11 Flint Powers Catholi 25.75 NWI 1
SCR Tim Moore 10 Hamady NT NWI 2
Stephen Messing 10 Frankenmuth NT NWI 1
Brett Knox 9 Marlette NT NWI 1
Brenden Golds -4 Capac NT NWI 1
Njoh Malafa 11 Flint Powers Catholi NT NWI 1
Connor Thomas 11 Marlette NT NWI 1
Tim Warner 12 Almont NT NWI 1
Dylan Gann 11 Lakeville Memorial NT NWI 1
Trevor Alberts 11 Flint Powers Catholi NT NWI 1

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Connor Thomas 11 Marlette 23.09 NWI 10
2 Jordan Hudson 12 Millington 23.32 NWI 8
3 Tim Warner 12 Almont 23.57 NWI 6
4 Njoh Malafa 11 Flint Powers Catholi 23.60 NWI 5
5 Cedric Moten 11 Flint Beecher 23.81 NWI 4
6 Brenden Golds -4 Capac 23.90 NWI 3
7 Denver Bonkowski 11 Frankenmuth 24.12 NWI 2
8 James Thomas 11 Flint Beecher 25.24 NWI 1


Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Angie Ritter 12 Frankenmuth 26.55 NWI 4
2 Sarah Beulla 11 Frankenmuth 27.08 NWI 3
3 Maddie Coulter 10 Reese 27.99 NWI 2
4 Kaitlyn Reinhart 11 Laker 28.25 NWI 2
5 Lizzie Rinke 10 Almont 28.47 NWI 4
6 Delannah Alexander 10 Flint Beecher 28.51 NWI 1
7 Shayna Deering 9 Bad Axe 28.54 NWI 4
8 Allison Fuller 12 Lakeville Memorial 28.70 NWI 3
9 Madison Zaneske 10 Burton-Bendle 28.71 NWI 2
10 Lauren Woodard 9 Frankenmuth 28.96 NWI 1 .960
10 Miranda Spry 11 Cass City 28.96 NWI 2 .960
12 Lauren Weiss 10 Lakeville Memorial 28.97 NWI 2
13 Mariah Smith 9 Almont 29.20 NWI 3
14 Shalina Aguilar 10 Reese 29.70 NWI 3
15 Monica LeDuc 10 Flint Powers Catholi 29.85 NWI 4
16 Taylor Gahn 9 Burton-Bendle 30.10 NWI 1
17 Leah Rourke 10 Sandusky 30.23 NWI 1
18 Angel Garant 11 Marlette 30.95 NWI 3
19 Megan Jamison 10 Capac 31.15 NWI 4
20 Ava Pietras 9 Flint Powers Catholi 31.33 NWI 1
21 Larisa Dalecki 11 Capac 31.38 NWI 2
22 Sarah Bular 11 Sandusky 31.40 NWI 3
23 Anijah Shahid 10 Flint Beecher 32.01 NWI 4
24 Jordan Pawloski 9 Cass City 32.20 NWI 1
25 Abby Morrison 10 Marlette 32.25 NWI 4
26 Jenna Leveille 10 Vassar 32.49 NWI 1
27 Kari Bushey 9 Laker 33.18 NWI 3
28 Breck Kinsey 11 Millington 34.20 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Semis
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Angie Ritter 12 Frankenmuth 26.36 NWI 2
2 Sarah Beulla 11 Frankenmuth 26.62 NWI 1
3 Maddie Coulter 10 Reese 27.75 NWI 2
4 Lizzie Rinke 10 Almont 27.93 NWI 2
5 Allison Fuller 12 Lakeville Memorial 28.11 NWI 1
6 Kaitlyn Reinhart 11 Laker 28.35 NWI 1
7 Madison Zaneske 10 Burton-Bendle 28.44 NWI 2
8 Delannah Alexander 10 Flint Beecher 28.53 NWI 1
9 Lauren Woodard 9 Frankenmuth 28.73 NWI 2
10 Mariah Smith 9 Almont 29.08 NWI 1
11 Shalina Aguilar 10 Reese 29.17 NWI 2
12 Shayna Deering 9 Bad Axe 29.55 NWI 2
13 Monica LeDuc 10 Flint Powers Catholi 29.74 NWI 1
14 Taylor Gahn 9 Burton-Bendle 29.88 NWI 2
15 Miranda Spry 11 Cass City 30.06 NWI 1
16 Leah Rourke 10 Sandusky 31.02 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Angie Ritter 12 Frankenmuth 25.75 NWI 10
2 Sarah Beulla 11 Frankenmuth 26.61 NWI 8
3 Maddie Coulter 10 Reese 27.24 NWI 6
4 Allison Fuller 12 Lakeville Memorial 27.74 NWI 5
5 Lizzie Rinke 10 Almont 28.30 NWI 4
6 Kaitlyn Reinhart 11 Laker 28.67 NWI 3
7 Delannah Alexander 10 Flint Beecher 29.50 NWI 2
8 Madison Zaneske 10 Burton-Bendle 29.72 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bransen Stimpfel 10 Cass City 9:55.01 10
2 Tom Goforth 12 Vassar 9:58.88 8
3 Eli Poth 12 Marlette 10:01.45 6
4 Timothy Kimball 11 Burton-Bendle 10:02.45 5
5 Dylan Richards 11 Burton-Bendle 10:08.78 4
6 Josh Pendleton 12 Frankenmuth 10:41.74 3
7 Jack Miles 12 Almont 10:50.42 2
8 Kaden Thompson 10 Sandusky 10:52.53 1
9 Mitchell Ackerman 11 Reese 11:17.00
10 Wes Diener 12 Capac 11:18.25
11 eric Poth 10 Marlette 11:20.74
12 Isaak Biddle 9 Frankenmuth 11:22.96
13 Thomas Wheeler 9 Capac 11:24.31
14 Vincent Salcido 11 Bad Axe 11:24.66
15 Ian Fox 10 Flint Powers Catholi 11:24.93
16 Trevor Edie 12 Almont 11:32.74
17 Thomas Beaubien 10 Flint Powers Catholi 11:35.54
18 Justin Campbell 12 Sandusky 11:42.14
19 Wyatt Horton 10 Lakeville Memorial 11:42.63
20 Austin Lyle 10 Reese 12:10.08
21 Chad Kinsey 10 Millington 12:12.90
22 John Gusowski 11 Lakeville Memorial 12:24.75
23 Jake Bushey 9 Laker 12:42.29
24 Evan Hoard 9 Millington 14:04.86

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emily Sievert 12 Frankenmuth 12:03.60 10
2 Crystal Tovar 9 Sandusky 12:13.10 8
3 Julia Vanitvelt 9 Flint Powers Catholi 12:14.60 6
4 Erin Zdrojewski 11 Cass City 12:47.30 5
5 Madison Polewach 10 Sandusky 12:48.10 4
6 Natalie Purcell 10 Flint Powers Catholi 13:07.90 3
7 Kaitlyn TerBush 10 Reese 13:29.40 2
8 Eva Chmielewski 9 Lakeville Memorial 13:38.40 1
9 London Daniel 11 Lakeville Memorial 13:48.60
10 Melissa Olgren 12 Frankenmuth 14:16.90
11 Clare Biolchini 11 Almont 14:37.80
12 Madison Keyworth 9 Marlette 14:52.70
13 Jenna Roland 10 Almont 15:48.40
SCR Miranda Rzendzian 10 Bad Axe NT

Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Millington A 3:37.36 2 10
1) Austin Woods 2) Hogan Hennessy
3) Adam Knoll 4) Jordan Hudson
2 Frankenmuth A 3:38.55 2 8
1) Kyle Schmitzer 2) Matt Hinds
3) Jake Rummel 4) Jack Veitengruber
3 Marlette A 3:44.04 2 6
1) Hunter McGinnis 2) Ian Reagin
3) Hayden Harneck 4) Connor Thomas
4 Reese A 3:44.42 2 5
1) Aaron Szymkowiak 2) Nate Arnold
3) Caleb Gorde 4) Noah Reinert
5 Flint Beecher A 3:46.07 2 4
1) James Thomas 2) Jelani Taylor
3) Montrell Booth 4) Calvin Moten
6 Lakeville Memorial A 3:53.11 2 3
1) Shane Horton 2) Tristan McGaha
3) Andrew McCray 4) Connor Kikta
7 Flint Powers Catholic A 3:54.69 1 2
1) Trevor Alberts 2) Will Haran
3) Njoh Malafa 4) Luke Driesen
8 Laker A 3:56.16 1 1
1) Dillion Collison-Russe2) Jordan Maust
3) Aaron Christy 4) Keegan Valentine
9 Capac A 3:59.12 1
1) Ryan Najor 2) Eric Sermo
3) Pete Szpaichler 4) Ian Detroyer
10 Cass City A 3:59.66 1
1) Chase Denniston 2) Keith Lounsbury
3) Bransen Stimpfel 4) Ethan Hulburt
11 Bad Axe A 4:07.39 1
1) Austin Wolschlager 2) Matt McVey
3) Josh Brown 4) Josh Hoffman
12 Sandusky A 4:08.02 1
1) Tate Larson 2) Elijah Bittner
3) Wray Davault 4) Nick Sleda
13 Almont A 4:11.80 2
1) Chris Roumaya 2) Brandon Kuhn
3) Alec Giles 4) James Roland
14 Burton-Bendle A 4:16.55 1
1) Barak Hernandez 2) Frederick Bell
3) Franklin Riley 4) Devyn Adle
DNS Hamady A NT 2
1) Rodney Webster 2) Mhontrel Moore
3) Morrell Gooch 4) Malik Smith

Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Frankenmuth A 4:11.14 2 10
1) Carly Hammond 2) Rebekah Barger
3) Cadi Palmreuter 4) Angie Ritter
2 Reese A 4:21.31 2 8
1) Morgan Fleischmann 2) Paige Gotham
3) Maddie Coulter 4) Reyna Frost
3 Flint Powers Catholic A 4:22.41 2 6
1) Taylor Ovadek 2) Kayelin Mazur
3) Lindsay Kooy 4) Sarah DeDolph
4 Lakeville Memorial A 4:26.80 2 5
1) Savannah Coolman 2) Lauren Weiss
3) Taylor Mack 4) Allison Fuller
5 Flint Beecher A 4:39.41 2 4
1) Laxia Bohannon 2) Lexus Mcdaniel-Watkins
3) Taisheonna Billingsley4) Victoria Robinson
6 Burton-Bendle A 4:40.22 1 3
1) Mackenzie Ford 2) Megan Patsey
3) Madison Zaneske 4) Taylor Gahn
7 Almont A 4:40.35 2 2
1) Elizabeth Kerby 2) Mariah Smith
3) Rebecca Measel 4) Lizzie Rinke
8 Marlette A 4:43.40 2 1
1) Keara Wilson 2) Breanna Cooper
3) Alicia Russell 4) Kristen Reinstra
9 Bad Axe A 4:43.98 1
1) Erin McCallum 2) Natalie Breault
3) Aubri Barseleau 4) Mikayla Beeler
10 Cass City A 4:48.66 1
1) Josie Loomis 2) Samantha Matthewson
3) Victoria Matthewson 4) Hope Wilson
11 Sandusky A 4:50.35 1
1) Erin Campbell 2) Samantha Orchard
3) Gabbie Martino 4) Sammi Galvan
12 Millington A 4:52.36 2
1) Sabrina Edwards 2) Elizibeth McVay
3) Savanna Moreau 4) Ericka White
13 Laker A 4:53.53 1
1) Ally Schuette 2) Kaitlyn Reinhart
3) Megan Woolford 4) Lyndsey Bolzman

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrew Gomez 12 Almont 5-11.10 10
2 Tim Warner 12 Almont 5-11.00 7
2 Andrew Fraser 12 Burton-Bendle 5-11.00 7
4 Grant Bronner 9 Frankenmuth 5-09.10 5
5 Jared Hetzner 12 Reese 5-09.00 4
6 Connor Kikta 11 Lakeville Memorial 5-07.00 1.5
6 Sam White 11 Lakeville Memorial 5-07.00 1.5
6 Jeremiah Harris 11 Hamady 5-07.00 1.5
6 Will Haran 10 Flint Powers Catholi 5-07.00 1.5
SCR Keith Lounsbury 10 Cass City NH
SCR Michael Benson 11 Frankenmuth NH
SCR Vincent Salcido 11 Bad Axe NH
SCR Seth Seidell 10 Millington NH
SCR Jared Lentz 10 Marlette NH
SCR Austin Wolschlager 12 Bad Axe NH
SCR Kyle Danks 10 Burton-Bendle NH
SCR Nate Bellestri 11 Capac NH
SCR Aaron Christy 12 Laker NH
SCR Nick Mabry 9 Flint Powers Catholi NH
SCR Isaac Dale 9 Marlette NH
SCR Jack Stern 11 Cass City NH
SCR Blake Ruppal 11 Vassar NH
SCR Jake Kreft -4 Capac NH

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sydney Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 5-04.00 10
2 Reyna Frost 11 Reese 5-02.00 8
3 Taylor Scott 11 Flint Powers Catholi 4-08.20 6
4 Larisa Dalecki 11 Capac 4-08.10 5
5 Emily Janson 9 Frankenmuth 4-08.00 4
6 Britttany Mixon 11 Flint Beecher 4-06.00 2.5
6 Monica LeDuc 10 Flint Powers Catholi 4-06.00 2.5
SCR Tatum Hutchins 10 Lakeville Memorial NH
SCR Katie Bushey 11 Laker NH
SCR Reagan Wittstock 10 Capac NH
SCR Jewell Colley 9 Lakeville Memorial NH
SCR Marissa Trombley 9 Reese NH
SCR Morgan Klein 10 Marlette NH

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael Frahm 12 Frankenmuth 50-11.00 10
2 Ian Reagin 12 Marlette 46-00.50 8
3 Alex Mawer 12 Frankenmuth 45-02.75 6
4 Brandon Mixon 12 Flint Beecher 43-00.25 5
5 Jonah Jones 11 Reese 42-07.00 4
6 Christopher Gonzalez 12 Flint Powers Catholi 41-07.00 3
7 Brad Harris 11 Capac 40-04.25 2
8 Jon Pyke 12 Burton-Bendle 40-03.25 1
9 John Karle 11 Laker 38-11.75
10 Scott Selle 11 Reese 37-09.50
11 Carter Rose 11 Millington 37-06.00
12 Paul Badr 12 Flint Powers Catholi 36-07.25
13 Zach Hughes 11 Sandusky 36-00.00
13 Kelly Moore -4 Capac 36-00.00
15 Brandon Oleskiuw 10 Lakeville Memorial 35-11.25
16 Dakota Valentine 11 Laker 35-09.00
17 Austin Potter 10 Marlette 35-08.00
18 Tom Leen 12 Almont 33-10.50
18 Tristan Gaval 12 Millington 33-10.50
20 Nathan Dunn 11 Lakeville Memorial 31-08.25
21 Zachary McCuaig 11 Burton-Bendle 29-00.00
22 Aaron Volk 9 Bad Axe 28-01.00
23 Anthony McLeod 9 Bad Axe 27-00.50

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kayla Deering 12 Laker 45-01.50 10
2 Nikole Sargent 10 Flint Powers Catholi 41-06.00 8
3 Keri Frahm 10 Frankenmuth 35-10.00 6
4 Sarah Janson 11 Frankenmuth 34-10.25 5
5 Emily Fleischmann 10 Reese 33-07.25 4
6 Kristen Smith 11 Bad Axe 33-02.25 3
7 Jasmine McClatchie 11 Marlette 32-08.50 2
8 Mikayla Little 10 Bad Axe 31-05.50 1
9 Jessica Kursinsky 9 Sandusky 30-11.50
10 Aa'lona Jackson 11 Flint Beecher 29-10.75
11 Marissa Gwizdala 11 Reese 29-03.75
12 Leah Heuman 9 Lakeville Memorial 29-00.75
13 Belle Chappel 9 Marlette 28-06.25
14 Allison Blaney 10 Vassar 28-06.00
15 Mariah Patton 11 Hamady 27-01.00
16 Carolynn Caporuscio 9 Sandusky 26-07.75
17 Danielle Kulman 12 Capac 26-01.25
18 Taylor Schaur 12 Laker 25-11.00
19 Tori Harding 10 Lakeville Memorial 25-01.25
20 Sam Benenati 11 Almont 24-08.75
21 Samantha Jackson 11 Burton-Bendle 23-04.00
22 To'Chiona Walker 12 Flint Beecher 22-02.75
23 Cassie Parker 10 Capac 17-11.00

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ian Reagin 12 Marlette 143-00 10
2 Aaron Szymkowiak 12 Reese 134-05 8
3 Christopher Gonzalez 12 Flint Powers Catholi 131-00 6
4 Michael Frahm 12 Frankenmuth 124-10 5
5 Zach Hughes 11 Sandusky 118-00 4
6 Isaac Dale 9 Marlette 115-04 3
7 Dakota Valentine 11 Laker 111-02 2
8 Brad Harris 11 Capac 107-01 1
9 Alex Mawer 12 Frankenmuth 106-01
10 John Karle 11 Laker 105-05
11 Daurel Tolbert 10 Flint Powers Catholi 103-05
12 Tristan Gaval 12 Millington 98-07
13 Brandon Mixon 12 Flint Beecher 98-00
14 Nick Marogi 11 Almont 97-09
15 Carter Rose 11 Millington 96-04
16 Jon Pyke 12 Burton-Bendle 95-11
17 Zach Farrow 11 Capac 93-06
18 Anthony McLeod 9 Bad Axe 88-05
19 Nathan Dunn 11 Lakeville Memorial 83-04
20 Nate Chappel 11 Lakeville Memorial 75-00
21 Aaron Volk 9 Bad Axe 66-07
22 Zachary McCuaig 11 Burton-Bendle 65-10
SCR Jonah Jones 11 Reese ND

Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kayla Deering 12 Laker 114-06 10
2 Keri Frahm 10 Frankenmuth 114-06 8
3 Nikole Sargent 10 Flint Powers Catholi 107-10 6
4 Emily Fleischmann 10 Reese 95-09 5
5 Jessica Kursinsky 9 Sandusky 95-01 4
6 Sam Benenati 11 Almont 92-09 3
7 Kristen Smith 11 Bad Axe 89-11 2
8 Allison Blaney 10 Vassar 80-05 1
9 Katelyn Ernst 11 Sandusky 78-07
10 Sarah Janson 11 Frankenmuth 76-00
11 Mikayla Little 10 Bad Axe 73-06
11 Mariah Patton 11 Hamady 73-06
13 Danielle Kulman 12 Capac 73-05
14 Tori Harding 10 Lakeville Memorial 72-08
15 Belle Chappel 9 Marlette 66-10
16 Taylor Wisenbaugh 9 Laker 66-08
17 Leah Heuman 9 Lakeville Memorial 66-01
18 Aa'lona Jackson 11 Flint Beecher 63-08
19 Victoria Robinson 10 Flint Beecher 59-08
20 Samantha Jackson 11 Burton-Bendle 59-04
21 Jasmine McClatchie 11 Marlette 55-04
22 Cassie Parker 10 Capac 51-04
SCR Kayla Neumann 11 Flint Powers Catholi ND
SCR Bri Torrez 9 Reese ND

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob Battani 10 Almont 11-09.00 10
2 Paul Livermore 10 Capac 11-03.20 8
3 Nick Baker 12 Vassar 11-03.10 6
4 Colin Worden 11 Frankenmuth 11-03.00 5
5 Kellen Goggins 12 Flint Powers Catholi 10-03.10 3.5
5 Dewey Rapson 12 Vassar 10-03.10 3.5
7 Jake Zhulke 9 Marlette 10-03.00 2
SCR Chase Bender 10 Reese NH
SCR Josh Hoffman 10 Bad Axe NH
SCR Baily Felske 10 Reese NH
SCR Timothy Pendell 10 Flint Powers Catholi NH
SCR Nick Fisher 10 Frankenmuth NH
SCR Jesse Fischer 10 Marlette NH
SCR Jarod Sutter 10 Almont NH
SCR Clark Brady 9 Bad Axe NH
SCR Parker Haire 10 Cass City NH
SCR Darren Miller 9 Cass City NH

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stephanie Lambeth 11 Frankenmuth 11-00.00 10
2 LaTonya Wilson 12 Vassar 9-00.00 8
3 Megan Jamison 10 Capac 8-09.00 6
4 Aubrey Battani 9 Almont 8-06.00 5
5 Megan Ihrig 9 Frankenmuth 8-00.00 4
6 Katelyn Solgat 11 Reese 7-06.00 3
SCR Kelsey Reddy 11 Flint Powers Catholi NH
SCR Katie Hartman 11 Reese NH
SCR Courtney Reddy 9 Flint Powers Catholi NH
SCR Ashley Jamison 11 Capac NH

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tim Moore 10 Hamady 19-07.50 NWI 10
2 Blake Ruppal 11 Vassar 19-05.50 NWI 8
3 Brenden Golds -4 Capac 19-05.00 NWI 6
4 Connor Kikta 11 Lakeville Memorial 19-04.00 NWI 5
5 Andrew Fraser 12 Burton-Bendle 18-10.50 NWI 4
6 Andrew Jasman 10 Reese 18-04.50 NWI 3
7 Michael Morrison 11 Marlette 18-00.00 NWI 2
8 Chandler Peplinski 10 Vassar 17-05.00 NWI 1
9 Jack Veitengruber 10 Frankenmuth 17-04.00 NWI
10 Devin Jones 11 Reese 17-03.50 NWI
11 Jarod Sutter 10 Almont 17-01.00 NWI
12 Matt Shaver 12 Lakeville Memorial 16-09.00 NWI
13 Jordan Hetzer 10 Millington 16-07.00 NWI
13 Jackson Motz 9 Bad Axe 16-07.00 NWI
15 Andrew Gomez 12 Almont 16-00.00 NWI
16 Jeremiah Harris 11 Hamady 15-11.50 NWI
17 Zach Cumper 9 Marlette 15-08.50 NWI
18 Kyle Buchanan 12 Flint Powers Catholi 15-07.00 NWI
18 Ethan Hulburt 10 Cass City 15-07.00 NWI
20 Frederick Bell 10 Burton-Bendle 14-08.00 NWI
21 Joey Seder 11 Frankenmuth 14-05.00 NWI
22 Fred Leeson 11 Cass City 14-01.00 NWI
23 Chad Kinsey 10 Millington 14-00.00 NWI
24 Victor Ganales Bad Axe 11-10.00 NWI

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katrina Tovar 11 Sandusky 16-03.50 NWI 10
2 Laxia Bohannon 12 Flint Beecher 16-02.50 NWI 8
3 Haley Cross 10 Marlette 15-10.00 NWI 6
4 Stephanie Lambeth 11 Frankenmuth 15-09.50 NWI 5
5 Renee Miller 9 Marlette 15-09.10 NWI 4
6 Cadi Palmreuter 12 Frankenmuth 15-09.00 NWI 3
7 Allison Jasman 12 Reese 15-07.50 NWI 2
8 Kristen Reinstra 12 Marlette 15-07.00 NWI 1
9 Aubri Barseleau 11 Bad Axe 15-06.50 NWI
10 Crystal Tovar 9 Sandusky 14-10.50 NWI
11 Sadie Muntz 10 Laker 14-07.00 NWI
12 Rebekah Barger 12 Frankenmuth 14-05.50 NWI
13 Lizzie Rinke 10 Almont 14-02.50 NWI
14 Shonteara Greene 12 Flint Beecher 13-08.50 NWI
15 Alexis Elling 10 Lakeville Memorial 13-03.00 NWI
16 Destiny Sykes 10 Reese 12-08.50 NWI
17 Elizabeth Kerby 9 Almont 12-07.50 NWI
18 Jordan Pawloski 9 Cass City 12-02.50 NWI
19 Jelena Kovacevic 10 Capac 11-08.00 NWI
20 Marissa Richard 9 Lakeville Memorial 11-05.50 NWI
21 Eri Sonobe 12 Cass City 10-10.50 NWI
22 Amanda Herrera 12 Capac 10-00.50 NWI



Varsity Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Frankenmuth 172 39 26 22 30 19 36 0
2 Flint Powers Catholic 82.5 6 32 6 16 14 8.5 0
3 Reese 75 10 20 6 17 9 13 0
4 Sandusky 52 0 18 12 8 4 10 0
5 Lakeville Memorial 45 22 9 1 13 0 0 0
6 Flint Beecher 44.5 10 0 8 16 0 11 0
7 Marlette 41 7 0 0 21 2 11 0
8 Almont 37 7 1 9 12 3 5 0
9 Laker 33 3 0 0 10 20 0 0
10 Bad Axe 30 7 0 8 9 6 0 0
11 Vassar 14 0 0 5 0 1 8 0
12 Cass City 12 1 11 0 0 0 0 0
13 Capac 11 0 0 0 0 0 11 0
14 Burton-Bendle 8 5 0 0 3 0 0 0


Varsity Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Frankenmuth 125 9 19 34 32 21 10 0
2 Marlette 114 20 16 22 31 21 4 0
3 Almont 53 20 2 4 0 0 28 0
3 Lakeville Memorial 53 6 14 13 12 0 10.5 0
5 Reese 47 4 7 0 17 12 7 0
6 Flint Powers Catholic 45 9 2 0 20 9 5.5 0
7 Flint Beecher 38 15 0 0 18 5 0 0
7 Capac 38 13 0 0 8 3 14 0
9 Vassar 36.5 2 16 0 0 0 18.5 0
10 Millington 32 18 0 4 10 0 0 0
11 Burton-Bendle 21 0 9 0 0 1 11 0
12 Hamady 20.5 1 8 0 0 0 12 0
13 Cass City 20 0 20 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sandusky 11 0 4 0 3 4 0 0
15 Laker 6 0 0 0 4 2 0 0
16 Bad Axe 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page