2014 MHSAA LP Regional 32-4

back to results

May. 17, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Regional 32-4
Hillsdale Academy, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 03:59 PM
Hillsdale MHSAA LP Regional D4 - 5/17/2014
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Hillsdale Academy, MI
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hillsdale Academy 8:50.24 8:41.74 10
1) Michael Craig 2) Will Coonradt
3) Greg Whalen 4) Liam Wolfram
2 Sand Creek 8:59.74 8:48.44 8
1) Kyle Bush 2) Kyle Lakatos
3) Kyle Evans 4) Aaron Peters
3 Britton Deerfield 9:01.24 8:49.86 6
1) Dylan Murrin 2) Josh Papworth
3) Nate Papworth 4) Dakota Heiden
4 Reading 8:51.04 8:54.81 5
1) Elijah Brown 2) Derek Hiller
3) Shannon Cummins 4) Vincent Heimburg
5 Summerfield 9:22.04 8:57.98 4
1) Curtis Manore 2) Felix Schnabel
3) Jonathan Waterhouse 4) Landin Stone
6 Hudson 9:40.24 9:35.18 3
1) Thomas Atkin 2) Taylor Sunderman
3) Drew Creger 4) Trent Gooding
7 Whiteford 9:51.00 10:01.30 2
1) Kane Simms 2) Alexei Groff
3) Alan Gibson 4) Jacob Gibbs
8 Pittsford 9:57.24 10:09.84 1
1) Jake McDaniel 2) Tre Tenzy
3) Tim Vinatieri 4) DJ Castle
9 Adrian Lenawee Christian 9:35.14 10:58.43
1) Moore Gao 2)
10 Camden-Frontier 9:40.24 10:59.42
1) Jake Emerick 2) Michael Barns
3) Robert Swager 4) Riley Rosonski

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reading 10:21.94 10:09.09 10
1) Alyssa Kinney 2) Hailey Sims
3) Terasa Eidenier 4) Jami Hubbard
2 Hillsdale Academy 10:19.26 10:10.26 8
1) Andrea Jagielski 2) Megan Poole
3) Taylor Doty 4) Victoria Heckenlively
3 Pittsford 10:31.54 10:34.51 6
1) Ruth Letherer 2) Emily Poling
3) Madison Dominique 4) Elyssa Kafer
4 Sand Creek 10:59.34 11:27.46 5
1) Anna Jackson 2) Sara Burdine
3) Emily Gebhardt 4) Brielle Sartwell
5 Britton Deerfield 12:01.24 11:35.52 4
1) Jessie Langmeyer 2) Carrie Wielfaert
3) Morgan Tilley 4) Marisa Kimerer
6 Summerfield 12:25.24 12:25.19 3
1) Victoria Saren 2) Sarah Herr
3) Taylor Smith 4) Kelley Cole
7 Hudson 12:45.54 12:36.92 2
1) Cassidy Edmonson 2) Tea Romanowski
3) Emily Ladd 4) Courtney Thomas
8 Adrian Lenawee Christian 10:56.24 13:12.91 1
1) Rachael Smelser 2)

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Liam Foreman Adrian Lenaw 16.74 17.31Q 2
2 Jeffrey Elarton Morenci 17.34 17.47Q 1
3 Charlie Robertson Sand Creek 16.84 17.32Q 2
4 Tyler Longnecker Summerfield 16.93 17.88Q 1
5 Devin Gruber Britton Deer 17.74 17.56Q 2
6 Chase Pirolli Summerfield 16.70 17.92Q 1
7 Trent Brown Reading 17.84 18.20Q 2
8 Aaron Schaedler Pittsford 17.89 18.22Q 1
9 Jake Emerick Camden-Front 18.04 18.35 1
10 Tyler VanBrandt Morenci 18.54 18.55 1
11 Nathan Wingate Whiteford 18.54 18.60 1
12 Bailey Waltz Sand Creek 19.04 18.87 1
13 Ethan White Pittsford 18.53 18.93 2
14 Ethan Dixon Summerfield 18.26 19.21 2
15 Griffin Grieder Morenci 18.34 21.93 2
16 Alex Stevens Camden-Front 22.24 23.12 2

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Charlie Robertson Sand Creek 17.32 16.80 10
2 Aaron Schaedler Pittsford 18.22 17.06 8
3 Tyler Longnecker Summerfield 17.88 17.37 6
4 Liam Foreman Adrian Lenaw 17.31 17.37 5
5 Chase Pirolli Summerfield 17.92 17.55 4
6 Trent Brown Reading 18.20 17.84 3
7 Devin Gruber Britton Deer 17.56 17.91 2
8 Jeffrey Elarton Morenci 17.47 19.62 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michelle Davis Reading 15.34 16.23Q 1
2 Bethany Kuenzer Pittsford 16.44 16.27Q 2
3 Eliza Simpkins Sand Creek 16.44 17.07Q 1
4 Teddi Zimmerman Reading 16.94 17.82Q 2
5 Madi Gleckler Morenci 16.24 17.94Q 2
6 Ashley Herrmann Summerfield 17.79 18.35Q 1
7 Natalya Groff Whiteford 18.34 18.58Q 1
8 Samantha Liebig Summerfield 18.05 18.71Q 2
9 Erika Scholl Britton Deer 19.54 19.03 2
10 Jolie Langmeyer Britton Deer 19.94 20.30 1
11 Brianna Johnston Hudson 19.04 20.39 2
12 Ginny Williams Hudson 20.74 21.34 1
13 Emily Emens Waldron 20.85 21.56 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michelle Davis Reading 16.23 15.62 10
2 Bethany Kuenzer Pittsford 16.27 15.97 8
3 Madi Gleckler Morenci 17.94 16.13 6
4 Eliza Simpkins Sand Creek 17.07 16.89 5
5 Teddi Zimmerman Reading 17.82 17.02 4
6 Samantha Liebig Summerfield 18.71 18.23 3
7 Ashley Herrmann Summerfield 18.35 18.80 2
8 Natalya Groff Whiteford 18.58 19.14 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Sandusky Morenci 11.14 11.92Q 2
2 Tristan Pizana Britton Deer 11.84 12.31Q 3
3 Josh Golkiewitz Summerfield 11.12 12.33Q 1
4 Ben Huff Britton Deer 12.04 12.09Q 2
5 Kyle Johnson Hudson 11.94 12.35Q 1
6 Ethan Riddell Camden-Front 12.14 12.46Q 3
7 Kyle Judkins Sand Creek 11.94 12.38Q 1
8 Mason Thomas Reading 11.84 12.38Q 2
9 Brandon Kottke Summerfield 11.60 12.51Q 3
10 Nick Stutzman Morenci 12.64 12.71Q 3
11 Alex Hill Reading 12.44 12.71Q 1
12 Nick Feekings Hudson 12.44 12.73Q 2
13 Austin Cairl Whiteford 12.54 12.94Q 1
14 Mason Stoll Will Carleto 12.41 13.00Q 3
15 Brady Monahan Pittsford 13.16 13.50Q 2
16 GWANMIN GO Adrian Lenaw 13.04 13.24q 3
17 Christian Carpenter Whiteford 12.94 13.54 2
18 Daniel Stewart Will Carleto 13.48 13.64 1
19 Nick Davis Pittsford 13.54 13.70 1
20 Tony Wang Adrian Lenaw 13.84 13.81 2
21 Daniel Jones Monroe Meado 16.32 16.37 3
22 Joshua Gadelkarim Will Carleto 16.02 16.50 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Josh Golkiewitz Summerfield 12.33 11.46Q 2
2 Austin Sandusky Morenci 11.92 11.64Q 1
3 Ben Huff Britton Deer 12.09 12.00Q 1
4 Kyle Judkins Sand Creek 12.38 12.04Q 2
5 Mason Thomas Reading 12.38 12.11Q 1
6 Tristan Pizana Britton Deer 12.31 12.17Q 2
7 Ethan Riddell Camden-Front 12.46 12.18Q 2
8 Brandon Kottke Summerfield 12.51 12.19Q 1
9 Kyle Johnson Hudson 12.35 12.34 1
10 Nick Feekings Hudson 12.73 12.68 2
11 Nick Stutzman Morenci 12.71 12.69 2
12 Mason Stoll Will Carleto 13.00 12.83 1
13 Alex Hill Reading 12.71 12.89 2
14 Austin Cairl Whiteford 12.94 13.01 1
15 GWANMIN GO Adrian Lenaw 13.24 13.18 1
16 Brady Monahan Pittsford 13.50 13.56 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Sandusky Morenci 11.64 11.31 10
2 Josh Golkiewitz Summerfield 11.46 11.57 8
3 Ben Huff Britton Deer 12.00 12.07 6
4 Mason Thomas Reading 12.11 12.17 5
5 Kyle Judkins Sand Creek 12.04 12.24 4
6 Brandon Kottke Summerfield 12.19 12.25 3
7 Tristan Pizana Britton Deer 12.17 12.26 2
8 Ethan Riddell Camden-Front 12.18 12.36 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miranda Johnson Whiteford 13.24 13.66Q 2
2 Jennifer Davis Reading 12.54 13.71Q 1
3 Mikaela McCarty Sand Creek 13.74 14.32Q 3
4 Sabrina Turner Hudson 13.84 14.23Q 1
5 Megan Neill Camden-Front 13.94 14.27Q 2
6 Cheyenne Sliter Camden-Front 13.64 14.41Q 3
7 Sarah Letherer Pittsford 13.75 14.35Q 2
8 Samantha Westfall Whiteford 14.34 14.37Q 1
9 Samantha Noseda Britton Deer 14.24 14.51Q 3
10 Cambria Handy Britton Deer 13.94 14.49Q 1
11 Katelyn Seals Reading 14.34 14.49Q 2
12 Sophia Ostrosky Summerfield 14.24 14.66Q 3
13 Keegan Galvan Sand Creek 15.14 15.09Q 2
14 Jazmin Smith Morenci 14.54 15.22Q 1
15 Rylee Richardson Monroe Meado 15.47 15.42Q 3
16 Sara Stock Hudson 15.04 16.21q 2
17 Bobbie Wood Waldron 16.94 16.69 3
18 Shelby Kreiger Monroe Meado 17.02 17.78 1
19 Emma Suhy Waldron 17.64 17.88 2
20 Katelyn Strzelecki Pittsford 18.14 18.96 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jennifer Davis Reading 13.71 13.32Q 2
2 Miranda Johnson Whiteford 13.66 13.69Q 1
3 Sarah Letherer Pittsford 14.35 13.94Q 2
4 Katelyn Seals Reading 14.49 14.05Q 1
5 Cheyenne Sliter Camden-Front 14.41 14.00Q 2
6 Sabrina Turner Hudson 14.23 14.06Q 1
7 Mikaela McCarty Sand Creek 14.32 14.06Q 2
8 Megan Neill Camden-Front 14.27 14.07Q 1
9 Samantha Westfall Whiteford 14.37 14.19 2
10 Samantha Noseda Britton Deer 14.51 14.21 1
11 Cambria Handy Britton Deer 14.49 14.57 2
12 Sophia Ostrosky Summerfield 14.66 14.73 1
13 Keegan Galvan Sand Creek 15.09 14.94 1
14 Jazmin Smith Morenci 15.22 14.96 2
15 Rylee Richardson Monroe Meado 15.42 15.72 1
16 Sara Stock Hudson 16.21 16.48 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jennifer Davis Reading 13.32 12.72 10
2 Miranda Johnson Whiteford 13.69 12.87 8
3 Sarah Letherer Pittsford 13.94 13.84 6
4 Cheyenne Sliter Camden-Front 14.00 13.92 5
5 Sabrina Turner Hudson 14.06 14.02 4
6 Megan Neill Camden-Front 14.07 14.13 3
7 Katelyn Seals Reading 14.05 14.20 2
8 Mikaela McCarty Sand Creek 14.06 14.44 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Summerfield 1:37.44 1:36.19 2 10
1) Josh Golkiewitz 2) Justin Seitz
3) Josh Van Kainen 4) Brandon Kottke
2 Sand Creek 1:36.14 1:36.34 2 8
1) Kyle Judkins 2) Michaja Wilson
3) Dashawn Dukes 4) Nolan Cook
3 Britton Deerfield 1:35.34 1:36.89 2 6
1) Leighton Merritt 2) Dylan Cannon
3) Ben Huff 4) Tristan Pizana
4 Adrian Lenawee Christian 1:37.54 1:37.33 2 5
1) Liam Foreman 2) Kyle Lim
3) David Park 4) Collins Collins
5 Morenci 1:41.04 1:40.93 2 4
1) Alex Thomas 2) Tyler VanBrandt
3) Griffin Grieder 4) Michael Heinze
6 Pittsford 1:40.44 1:41.99 2 3
1) Wyatt Price 2) Ethan White
3) Wade Ballmann 4) Zak Koester
7 Reading 1:41.54 1:43.67 1 2
1) Alex Hill 2) Alex Miller
3) Ryan Hiller 4) Dale Holmes
8 Camden-Frontier 1:40.24 1:44.24 2 1
1) Trevor Fackler 2) Jordan Kestner
3) Zach Malone 4) Calvin Kurtz
9 Whiteford 1:47.34 1:46.22 1
1) Nathan Wingate 2) Max Bergen
3) Christian Carpenter 4) Austin Cairl
10 Hudson 1:50.24 1:58.89 1
1) James Briskey 2) Jacpb Morgan
3) Ethan Sword 4) Chandler Kern
11 Monroe Meadow Montessori 1:43.73 2:08.94 1
1) Brandon Abrahms 2) Daydeon Baron-Galbavi
3) Mekulash Baron-Galbavi 4) Alex Sanders

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reading 1:50.44 1:50.21 2 10
1) Jennifer Davis 2) Alyssa Kinney
3) Teddi Zimmerman 4) Samantha Pfieffer
2 Pittsford 1:51.54 1:50.69 2 8
1) Libbie Kahl 2) Katie Clement
3) Maddie Clark 4) Jaycie Burger
3 Hillsdale Academy 1:54.25 1:53.43 2 6
1) Cece Brady 2) Mallory Erwin
3) Allexys Oakley 4) Victoria Heckenlively
4 Britton Deerfield 1:52.84 1:53.74 2 5
1) Cambria Handy 2) Mariah Gotz
3) Jaymz Gibson 4) Janessa Handy
5 Camden-Frontier 1:57.24 1:55.66 2 4
1) Kaylie Tyler 2) Megan Neill
3) Amanda Farrar 4) Cheyenne Sliter
6 Sand Creek 1:57.44 1:56.00 2 3
1) Mikaela McCarty 2) Keegan Galvan
3) Megan Serin 4) Joslyn Evans
7 Summerfield 2:03.24 2:00.43 2 2
1) Sophia Ostrosky 2) Brandi Tipton
3) Rebekah Stevens 4) Gillian Kay
8 Adrian Lenawee Christian 1:59.24 2:01.50 2 1
1) Rachael Smelser 2) Abigail Vallie
3) Ashlynn Crowley 4) Emily Gordon
9 Morenci 2:07.04 2:07.03 1
1) Jazmin Smith 2) Sammy Mikuski
3) Alaina Webster 4) Nikki Lindsay
10 Hudson 2:15.14 2:07.82 1
1) Cassee Milligan 2) Sabrina Turner
3) Alex Smith 4) Takota Voetzke
11 Waldron 2:09.24 2:08.99 1
1) Kilie Sheffer 2) Emily Emens
3) Claudia Belcher 4) Cassie Wines

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aaron Peters Sand Creek 4:54.74 4:46.92 10
2 Alexei Groff Whiteford 4:58.34 4:47.22 8
3 Nick Gadwood Will Carleto 4:54.09 4:52.29 6
4 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Ac 5:03.84 4:53.23 5
5 Gene Dudek Britton Deer 5:02.24 4:54.78 4
6 Shane Baldwin Waldron 4:56.04 4:54.80 3
7 Michael Craig Hillsdale Ac 5:00.44 5:01.00 2
8 Reagan Stowell Morenci 5:07.24 5:02.49 1
9 Elijah Sanchez Sand Creek 5:14.94 5:03.50
10 Jacob Ross Adrian Lenaw 5:12.46 5:05.73
11 Dakota Heiden Britton Deer 5:08.44 5:08.33
12 Drew Creger Hudson 5:17.24 5:08.54
13 Curtis Manore Summerfield 5:07.04 5:08.90
14 Alan Gibson Whiteford 5:14.24 5:17.99
15 Landin Stone Summerfield 5:03.34 5:22.41
16 Derek Hiller Reading 5:14.74 5:23.24
17 Moore Gao Adrian Lenaw 5:40.24 5:23.93
18 Seth Miller Reading 5:21.24 5:26.86
19 Dallas Taylor Will Carleto 5:35.74 5:28.05
20 Tim Vinatieri Pittsford 5:59.66 5:54.00
21 Jake McDaniel Pittsford 5:59.19
-- Thad Shewman Will Carleto 6:09.64 DQ
-- Drew Randall Will Carleto 5:43.84 DQ

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Terasa Eidenier Reading 5:20.34 5:18.05 10
2 Colette Lark Adrian Lenaw 5:31.54 5:21.02 8
3 Andrea Jagielski Hillsdale Ac 5:33.44 5:28.05 6
4 Ruth Letherer Pittsford 5:30.32 5:31.36 5
5 Haley Muck Sand Creek 5:47.24 5:34.76 4
6 Tatyana Pless Morenci 5:55.04 5:36.63 3
7 Mariah Gillen Morenci 5:49.84 5:40.23 2
8 Tea Romanowski Hudson 5:47.94 5:44.52 1
9 Lempi Luoma Adrian Lenaw 5:55.23 5:48.25
10 Megan Poole Hillsdale Ac 5:43.50 5:56.91
11 Hailey Sims Reading 5:53.84 6:01.52
12 Marie Weidmayer Reading 6:08.84 6:10.12
13 Marisa Kimerer Britton Deer 6:17.24 6:13.69
14 Morgan Tilley Britton Deer 6:22.24 6:27.33
15 Victoria Saren Summerfield 6:48.30 6:32.23
16 Elizabeth Masters Sand Creek 6:59.34 6:35.53
17 Elyssa Kafer Pittsford 6:29.94 6:38.68
18 Jessica Miller Camden-Front 6:47.34 7:00.89
19 Lindsey Foust Will Carleto 7:32.06 7:13.36
20 Carolyn Santalesa Camden-Front 7:03.84 7:32.07

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Summerfield 47.04 46.91 2 10
1) Josh Golkiewitz 2) Brandon Kottke
3) Tyler Van Kainen 4) Chase Pirolli
2 Britton Deerfield 47.04 47.77 2 8
1) Ben Huff 2) Tristan Pizana
3) Dylan Cannon 4) Quest Gonzales
3 Morenci 48.64 48.69 2 6
1) Nick Stutzman 2) Alex Thomas
3) Tyler VanBrandt 4) Michael Heinze
4 Camden-Frontier 49.14 49.32 1 5
1) Ethan Riddell 2) Jake Emerick
3) Zach Malone 4) Robert Swager
5 Reading 49.14 49.73 2 4
1) Alex Hill 2) Alex Miller
3) Ryan Hiller 4) Dale Holmes
6 Pittsford 48.74 49.87 2 3
1) Zak Koester 2) Wyatt Price
3) Kody Sanders 4) Tre Tenzy
7 Sand Creek 46.64 50.04 2 2
1) Kyle Judkins 2) Dashawn Dukes
3) Charlie Robertson 4) Dan Frank
8 Adrian Lenawee Christian 50.14 50.90 1 1
1) GWANMIN GO 2) Kyle Lim
3) David Park 4) Eddie Lodzinski
9 Hudson 52.24 57.78 1
1) James Briskey 2) Jacpb Morgan
3) Ethan Sword 4) Sam Darr

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reading 51.24 52.85 2 10
1) Kaitlin Seager 2) Jennifer Davis
3) Samantha Pfieffer 4) Teddi Zimmerman
2 Pittsford 55.44 54.58 2 8
1) Sarah Letherer 2) Libbie Kahl
3) Maddie Clark 4) Jaycie Burger
3 Hillsdale Academy 55.33 54.68 2 6
1) Cece Brady 2) McKayla Tharp
3) Allexys Oakley 4) Mallory Erwin
4 Sand Creek 54.94 54.87 2 5
1) Mikaela McCarty 2) Laura Dickerson
3) Eliza Simpkins 4) Joslyn Evans
5 Britton Deerfield 55.34 55.05 2 4
1) Brittany Southward 2) Mariah Gotz
3) Samantha Noseda 4) Janessa Handy
6 Camden-Frontier 55.14 55.52 2 3
1) Kaylie Tyler 2) Kendal Cooney
3) Megan Neill 4) Amanda Farrar
7 Whiteford 55.51 56.34 2 2
1) Natalya Groff 2) Maria Aguado
3) Samantha Westfall 4) Miranda Johnson
8 Summerfield 55.54 57.54 2 1
1) Sophia Ostrosky 2) Gillian Kay
3) Brandi Tipton 4) Rebekah Stevens
9 Hudson 58.44 59.52 1
1) Sabrina Turner 2) Takota Voetzke
3) Cassee Milligan 4) Alex Smith
10 Morenci 59.64 1:00.75 1
1) Jazmin Smith 2) Alaina Webster
3) Nikki Lindsay 4) Sammy Mikuski
11 Waldron 1:01.64 1:05.98 1
1) Bobbie Wood 2) Emily Emens
3) Cassie Wines 4) Autumn Bailey

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Austin Sandusky Morenci 51.29 52.06 3 10
2 Leighton Merritt Britton Deer 52.14 52.72 3 8
3 Tyler Winch Waldron 52.88 53.04 3 6
4 Michaja Wilson Sand Creek 55.34 55.00 3 5
5 Ethan Riddell Camden-Front 53.74 55.03 3 4
6 Anthony Seay Sand Creek 55.74 55.49 3 3
7 Shannon Cummins Reading 55.14 55.68 3 2
8 Nate Papworth Britton Deer 57.04 56.84 3 1
9 Alex Hill Reading 57.74 56.98 2
10 Jacob Jagielski Hillsdale Ac 57.66 57.07 2
11 Gage Stanford Summerfield 1:00.44 57.24 2
12 Sam Brady Hillsdale Ac 58.09 57.32 2
13 Nick Feekings Hudson 58.24 58.37 2
14 Joshua Schusterbauer Summerfield 57.44 59.03 2
15 Jordan Havasy Waldron 59.84 59.04 2
16 Kane Simms Whiteford 1:02.55 1
17 Brady Monahan Pittsford 1:04.32 1:02.86 1
18 Mason Martinez Morenci 1:01.74 1:03.01 2
19 Jacob Golden Newport Luth 1:08.54 1:04.32 1
20 Jay Cho Adrian Lenaw 1:04.94 1
21 Nick Davis Pittsford 1:07.94 1:10.64 1
22 Quin Scully Monroe Meado 1:06.70 1:14.14 1
23 Daydeon Baron-Galbavi Monroe Meado 1:18.72 1:19.18 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michelle Davis Reading 58.04 59.22 3 10
2 Victoria Heckenlively Hillsdale Ac 1:02.66 1:02.50 3 8
3 Kendal Cooney Camden-Front 1:04.64 1:05.62 3 6
4 Joslyn Evans Sand Creek 1:03.74 1:06.07 3 5
5 Cece Pewe Hillsdale Ac 1:08.84 1:08.57 2 4
6 Ashley Herrmann Summerfield 1:04.27 1:08.84 3 3
7 Alysha Pirolli Britton Deer 1:07.24 1:09.12 3 2
8 Morgan Dominique Pittsford 1:16.24 1:09.66 2 1
9 Claudia Belcher Waldron 1:09.44 1:10.13 2
10 Brandi Coe Reading 1:09.84 1:10.17 2
11 Sarah Herr Summerfield 1:13.94 1:10.88 2
12 Brielle Sartwell Sand Creek 1:08.24 1:11.02 3
13 Taylor Cousino Britton Deer 1:12.24 1:11.58 2
14 Nikki Lindsay Morenci 1:14.34 1:13.75 2
15 Abby Prowse Camden-Front 1:18.94 1:18.32 1
16 Jeanette High Hudson 1:28.64 1:20.61 1
17 Wendy Song Adrian Lenaw 1:29.74 1:24.14 1
18 Irene Hwang Adrian Lenaw 1:31.74 1:27.18 1
19 Sophia Grider Monroe Meado 1:32.81 1
20 Shelby Kreiger Monroe Meado 1:49.64 1:37.12 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Charlie Robertson Sand Creek 42.04 42.56 3 10
2 Liam Foreman Adrian Lenaw 42.47 42.61 3 8
3 Nolan Cook Sand Creek 44.04 44.87 3 6
4 Zach Malone Camden-Front 44.84 45.03 3 5
5 Skylar Smith Reading 46.24 46.26 2 4
6 Josh Van Kainen Summerfield 43.96 46.37 3 3
7 Jake Emerick Camden-Front 45.04 46.77 3 2
8 Jeffrey Elarton Morenci 46.04 46.93 2 1
9 Ethan White Pittsford 44.96 47.09 3
10 Tyler VanBrandt Morenci 45.74 48.04 2
11 Kolyne Suydam Britton Deer 45.44 48.66 3
12 Levi Ladd Summerfield 46.90 49.39 2
13 Trent Brown Reading 47.04 49.49 2
14 Nathan Wingate Whiteford 48.94 50.56 2
15 Trent Gooding Hudson 49.74 50.82 2
16 Brent Burnor Britton Deer 54.87 1
17 Thad Shewman Will Carleto 53.36 58.93 1
18 Mekulash Baron-Galbavi Monroe Meado 1:05.58 1:05.81 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Madi Gleckler Morenci 46.94 47.49 3 10
2 Michelle Davis Reading 45.74 47.56 3 8
3 Bethany Kuenzer Pittsford 49.96 49.23 3 6
4 Teddi Zimmerman Reading 50.14 51.00 3 5
5 Jaycie Burger Pittsford 48.84 51.01 3 4
6 Eliza Simpkins Sand Creek 50.84 51.50 3 3
7 Jolie Langmeyer Britton Deer 55.54 55.59 2 2
8 Brittany Southward Britton Deer 54.64 55.87 2 1
9 Samantha Liebig Summerfield 52.92 55.92 3
10 Laura Jenkins Hillsdale Ac 53.56 57.68 3
11 Kendra Lantis Hillsdale Ac 56.74 58.62 2
12 Laura Dickerson Sand Creek 57.24 59.72 2
13 Natalie Rantala Newport Luth 57.74 59.92 2
14 Brandi Tipton Summerfield 57.80 1:01.15 2
15 Brianna Johnston Hudson 58.74 1:03.69 2
16 Ginny Williams Hudson 1:00.34 1:03.84 1
17 Rylee Richardson Monroe Meado 1:05.75 1:06.17 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Will Coonradt Hillsdale Ac 2:01.04 2:00.90 10
2 Liam Wolfram Hillsdale Ac 2:00.46 2:02.13 8
3 Wade Ballmann Pittsford 2:07.64 2:08.77 6
4 Elijah Brown Reading 2:13.14 2:09.61 5
5 Landin Stone Summerfield 2:11.84 2:14.36 4
6 Dylan Murrin Britton Deer 2:13.24 2:14.68 3
7 Kyle Lakatos Sand Creek 2:20.64 2:14.89 2
8 Kyle Bush Sand Creek 2:15.14 2:16.56 1
9 Thomas Atkin Hudson 2:14.24 2:17.49
10 Vincent Heimburg Reading 2:18.04 2:17.83
11 Nick Gadwood Will Carleto 2:12.84 2:22.64
12 Felix Schnabel Summerfield 2:11.64 2:23.75
13 Garrett Burnor Britton Deer 2:29.24 2:24.17
14 Jacob Gibbs Whiteford 2:30.34 2:28.97
15 Alan Gibson Whiteford 2:24.54 2:30.26
16 Moore Gao Adrian Lenaw 2:32.74 2:36.37
17 Mason Martinez Morenci 2:46.34 2:41.25
18 Tim Vinatieri Pittsford 2:34.92 2:42.64
19 Drew Randall Will Carleto 2:35.94 2:45.45
20 Bruce Jia Adrian Lenaw 3:07.04 3:02.90
21 Daydeon Baron-Galbavi Monroe Meado 3:13.49

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Terasa Eidenier Reading 2:23.34 2:29.26 10
2 Taylor Doty Hillsdale Ac 2:38.32 2:36.22 8
3 Claire Calvert Hillsdale Ac 2:39.32 2:37.91 6
4 Megan Poole Hillsdale Ac 2:39.53 2:38.45 5
5 Haley Muck Sand Creek 2:32.24 2:39.04 4
6 Tatyana Pless Morenci 2:35.34 2:39.45 3
7 Alyssa Kinney Reading 2:42.34 2:39.54 2
8 Mariah Gillen Morenci 2:35.24 2:41.53 1
9 Jami Hubbard Reading 2:43.34 2:42.24
10 Kelley Cole Summerfield 2:45.13 2:45.59
11 Emily Poling Pittsford 2:39.84 2:46.82
12 Madison Dominique Pittsford 2:45.54 2:47.94
13 Anna Jackson Sand Creek 2:46.24 2:52.44
14 Jessie Langmeyer Britton Deer 2:53.34 2:54.76
15 Cassidy Edmonson Hudson 2:57.14 2:58.82
16 Megan Wielfaert Britton Deer 3:01.44 3:04.75
17 Madison Moore Adrian Lenaw 3:35.24 3:13.84
18 Lindsey Foust Will Carleto 3:15.13
19 Taylor Smith Summerfield 3:18.64 3:20.32

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nolan Cook Sand Creek 23.84 24.28Q 3
2 Josh Golkiewitz Summerfield 22.94 24.29Q 1
3 Kyle Lim Adrian Lenaw 24.94 25.21Q 4
4 Austin Sandusky Morenci 23.24 25.25Q 2
5 Kyle Judkins Sand Creek 24.64 24.92Q 1
6 Ethan Riddell Camden-Front 24.44 25.50Q 2
7 Brandon Kottke Summerfield 24.06 25.51Q 4
8 Kolyne Suydam Britton Deer 24.84 25.56Q 3
9 Zak Koester Pittsford 24.69 25.78Q 1
10 Justin Seitz Summerfield 24.27 25.81Q 3
11 Dylan Cannon Britton Deer 24.94 26.08Q 4
12 Ryan Hiller Reading 24.74 27.77Q 2
13 Nick Feekings Hudson 26.14 26.16Q 1
14 Shawn Feltz Morenci 26.84 27.10Q 3
15 Max Bergen Whiteford 27.34 27.45Q 4
16 Quin Scully Monroe Meado 28.65 29.03Q 2
17 Austin Cairl Whiteford 26.04 26.49 1
18 Jordan Havasy Waldron 28.24 27.01 1
19 Kyle Johnson Hudson 25.74 27.36 3
20 Kody Sanders Pittsford 26.94 27.52 4
21 GWANMIN GO Adrian Lenaw 27.34 27.68 3
22 Daniel Stewart Will Carleto 27.84 27.82 1
23 Michael Shidler Waldron 34.82 34.63 2
24 Daniel Jones Monroe Meado 35.68 35.25 3
25 Joshua Gadelkarim Will Carleto 35.78 42.18 4

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Josh Golkiewitz Summerfield 24.29 23.49Q 2
2 Austin Sandusky Morenci 25.25 23.83Q 1
3 Nolan Cook Sand Creek 24.28 23.83Q 1
4 Kyle Judkins Sand Creek 24.92 24.48Q 2
5 Ethan Riddell Camden-Front 25.50 24.48Q 1
6 Justin Seitz Summerfield 25.81 24.93Q 2
7 Brandon Kottke Summerfield 25.51 24.75Q 1
8 Kyle Lim Adrian Lenaw 25.21 25.24Q 2
9 Zak Koester Pittsford 25.78 24.93 1
10 Dylan Cannon Britton Deer 26.08 25.70 1
11 Ryan Hiller Reading 27.77 26.02 1
12 Kolyne Suydam Britton Deer 25.56 26.15 2
13 Shawn Feltz Morenci 27.10 26.45 2
14 Nick Feekings Hudson 26.16 26.63 2
15 Max Bergen Whiteford 27.45 27.43 1
16 Quin Scully Monroe Meado 29.03 29.21 2

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Sandusky Morenci 23.83 23.94 10
2 Josh Golkiewitz Summerfield 23.49 24.17 8
3 Nolan Cook Sand Creek 23.83 24.94 6
4 Kyle Judkins Sand Creek 24.48 25.30 5
5 Ethan Riddell Camden-Front 24.48 25.79 4
6 Brandon Kottke Summerfield 24.75 25.90 3
7 Justin Seitz Summerfield 24.93 26.30 2
8 Kyle Lim Adrian Lenaw 25.24 26.42 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miranda Johnson Whiteford 26.74 27.47Q 2
2 Samantha Pfieffer Reading 27.84 28.39Q 4
3 Jennifer Davis Reading 26.44 29.11Q 1
4 Jaymz Gibson Britton Deer 27.74 31.04Q 3
5 Mariah Gotz Britton Deer 28.54 28.72Q 2
6 Cheyenne Sliter Camden-Front 29.14 29.69Q 4
7 Kaylie Tyler Camden-Front 29.34 30.10Q 1
8 Rachel Hoag Sand Creek 31.24 31.42Q 3
9 Amanda Farrar Camden-Front 29.94 30.74Q 2
10 Claudia Belcher Waldron 30.54 30.90Q 4
11 Rebekah Stevens Summerfield 30.05 30.94Q 1
12 Gillian Kay Summerfield 30.12 31.78Q 3
13 Rylee Richardson Monroe Meado 33.86 32.33Q 4
14 Megan Kinsman Pittsford 32.68 32.34Q 1
15 Karli Bowerman Sand Creek 32.04 32.80Q 2
16 Chante York Pittsford 33.58 33.41Q 3
17 Alaina Webster Morenci 32.94 33.88 2
18 Cassie Wines Waldron 34.54 34.70 3
19 Jazmin Smith Morenci 32.04 34.77 1
20 Sophia Grider Monroe Meado 36.39 1
21 Wendy Song Adrian Lenaw 35.14 38.23 4
22 Maria Aguado Whiteford 30.94 39.76 4

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Miranda Johnson Whiteford 27.47 28.18Q 1
2 Samantha Pfieffer Reading 28.39 28.32Q 2
3 Jennifer Davis Reading 29.11 28.21Q 1
4 Mariah Gotz Britton Deer 28.72 28.43Q 2
5 Jaymz Gibson Britton Deer 31.04 28.78Q 1
6 Cheyenne Sliter Camden-Front 29.69 29.60Q 2
7 Kaylie Tyler Camden-Front 30.10 29.89Q 1
8 Claudia Belcher Waldron 30.90 30.88Q 2
9 Gillian Kay Summerfield 31.78 30.98 1
10 Rebekah Stevens Summerfield 30.94 31.02 2
11 Amanda Farrar Camden-Front 30.74 31.03 1
12 Rachel Hoag Sand Creek 31.42 31.60 2
13 Karli Bowerman Sand Creek 32.80 32.28 1
14 Rylee Richardson Monroe Meado 32.33 32.73 2
15 Chante York Pittsford 33.41 32.95 2
16 Megan Kinsman Pittsford 32.34 33.73 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jennifer Davis Reading 28.21 26.89 10
2 Miranda Johnson Whiteford 28.18 27.61 8
3 Jaymz Gibson Britton Deer 28.78 28.73 6
4 Samantha Pfieffer Reading 28.32 28.91 5
5 Mariah Gotz Britton Deer 28.43 29.20 4
6 Cheyenne Sliter Camden-Front 29.60 29.77 3
7 Kaylie Tyler Camden-Front 29.89 30.88 2
8 Claudia Belcher Waldron 30.88 32.51 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aaron Peters Sand Creek 10:33.14 10:26.88 10
2 Shane Baldwin Waldron 10:35.34 10:44.06 8
3 Ben Sunderman Hudson 11:30.24 10:53.19 6
4 Alexei Groff Whiteford 11:10.24 11:01.19 5
5 Elijah Sanchez Sand Creek 11:14.14 11:05.31 4
6 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Ac 10:56.36 11:12.30 3
7 Taylor Sunderman Hudson 11:57.24 11:13.93 2
8 Reagan Stowell Morenci 11:39.14 11:16.87 1
9 Hayden Ross Britton Deer 11:27.94 11:24.20
10 Curtis Manore Summerfield 11:31.54 11:28.92
11 Josh Papworth Britton Deer 11:43.24 11:29.52
12 Paul Worrmann Reading 11:22.64 11:38.09
13 Oak Arquette Summerfield 12:04.14 11:39.67
14 Alex Rush Hillsdale Ac 11:40.18 11:41.88
15 Jacob Gibbs Whiteford 11:49.24 12:16.10
16 Dallas Taylor Will Carleto 12:15.74 12:28.28
17 Jay Cho Adrian Lenaw 12:18.64 12:35.82
18 Josh Brown Adrian Lenaw 14:50.24 13:35.50

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ruth Letherer Pittsford 12:22.54 11:52.54 10
2 Colette Lark Adrian Lenaw 12:07.44 11:52.95 8
3 Andrea Jagielski Hillsdale Ac 11:54.50 12:04.36 6
4 Alicia Roney Waldron 12:40.14 12:08.20 5
5 Tea Romanowski Hudson 12:33.34 12:13.64 4
6 Marisa Kimerer Britton Deer 13:34.24 13:26.41 3
7 Hailey Sims Reading 13:11.34 13:41.62 2
8 Carrie Wielfaert Britton Deer 13:53.24 13:45.33 1
9 Emily Gebhardt Sand Creek 14:07.34 13:50.93
10 Marie Weidmayer Reading 13:44.54 14:16.38
11 Victoria Saren Summerfield 14:52.20 14:34.02
12 Grace Carey Sand Creek 15:35.94 14:57.19
13 Jessica Miller Camden-Front 15:11.24 15:46.18
14 Carolyn Santalesa Camden-Front 14:48.24 16:54.18

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillsdale Academy 3:34.79 3:34.94 2 10
1) Greg Whalen 2) Liam Wolfram
3) Dominic Whalen 4) Will Coonradt
2 Reading 3:38.84 3:37.44 2 8
1) Elijah Brown 2) Skylar Smith
3) Mason Thomas 4) Shannon Cummins
3 Adrian Lenawee Christian 3:50.34 3:40.13 2 6
1) Liam Foreman 2) Aaron Harabedian
3) Collins Collins 4) Jacob Ross
4 Sand Creek 3:39.64 3:46.13 2 5
1) Charlie Robertson 2) Anthony Seay
3) Michaja Wilson 4) Dan Frank
5 Britton Deerfield 3:50.24 3:50.97 2 4
1) Nate Papworth 2) Kolyne Suydam
3) Dylan Murrin 4) Gene Dudek
6 Summerfield 3:51.14 3:51.05 2 3
1) Trent Schankin 2) Josh Van Kainen
3) Landin Stone 4) Justin Seitz
7 Pittsford 3:51.94 3:54.35 1 2
1) Wade Ballmann 2) Tre Tenzy
3) Wyatt Price 4) Ethan White
8 Camden-Frontier 4:08.24 3:57.52 1 1
1) Jake Emerick 2) Calvin Kurtz
3) Trevor Fackler 4) Zach Malone
9 Hudson 3:58.24 4:08.80 1
1) Thomas Atkin 2) Kyle Johnson
3) Ethan Sword 4) Trent Gooding

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pittsford 4:19.14 4:17.69 10
1) Libbie Kahl 2) Bethany Kuenzer
3) Katie Clement 4) Jaycie Burger
2 Reading 4:16.44 4:17.95 8
1) Michelle Davis 2) Jami Hubbard
3) Terasa Eidenier 4) Alyssa Kinney
3 Hillsdale Academy 4:26.63 4:21.78 6
1) Mallory Erwin 2) Maeve Sullivan
3) McKayla Tharp 4) Victoria Heckenlively
4 Sand Creek 4:27.24 4:26.40 5
1) Mikaela McCarty 2) Haley Muck
3) Megan Serin 4) Joslyn Evans
5 Britton Deerfield 4:28.84 4:33.18 4
1) Alysha Pirolli 2) Jaymz Gibson
3) Jolie Langmeyer 4) Mariah Gotz
6 Morenci 4:33.94 4:38.50 3
1) Tatyana Pless 2) Mariah Gillen
3) Alli Piercy 4) Madi Gleckler
7 Adrian Lenawee Christian 4:33.24 4:44.26 2
1) Rachael Smelser 2) Lempi Luoma
3) Colette Lark 4) Emily Gordon
8 Summerfield 4:51.24 4:50.95 1
1) Samantha Liebig 2) Ashley Herrmann
3) Kelley Cole 4) Rebekah Stevens
9 Hudson 5:04.34 5:13.22
1) Tea Romanowski 2) Courtney Thomas
3) Cassidy Edmonson 4) Brie Wilenius

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nolan Cook Sand Creek 5-10.00 6-01.00 10
2 Collins Collins Adrian Lenaw 5-11.00 7
2 Alex Thomas Morenci 6-02.00 5-11.00 7
4 Justin Seitz Summerfield 6-02.00 5-09.00 5
5 Leighton Merritt Britton Deer 6-00.00 J5-09.00 4
6 Devin Gruber Britton Deer 5-10.00 5-07.00 3
7 Wyatt Price Pittsford 5-08.00 5-04.00 1.50
7 Jacob Golden Newport Luth 5-09.00 5-04.00 1.50
9 Roger Fox Sand Creek 5-06.00 J5-04.00
10 Dominic Whalen Hillsdale Ac 5-09.00 J5-04.00
10 Tyler Longnecker Summerfield 5-08.00 J5-04.00
-- Jacpb Morgan Hudson 5-00.00 NH
-- Calvin Kurtz Camden-Front 5-04.00 NH
-- Max Bergen Whiteford 5-00.00 NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashley Herrmann Summerfield 5-02.00 5-03.00 10
2 Emily Gordon Adrian Lenaw 5-00.00 4-09.00 8
3 Rebekah Anderson Newport Luth 4-10.00 J4-09.00 6
4 Alex Smith Hudson 4-06.00 J4-09.00 5
5 Kendra Lantis Hillsdale Ac 4-07.00 4-07.00 4
6 Reagan Bump Pittsford 4-06.00 J4-07.00 2.50
6 Sammy Mikuski Morenci 4-09.00 J4-07.00 2.50
8 Elli Spieth Camden-Front 4-03.00 4-04.00 0.25
8 Madison Caldwell Reading 4-07.00 4-04.00 0.25
8 Claudia Belcher Waldron 4-06.00 4-04.00 0.25
8 Jaymz Gibson Britton Deer 4-10.00 4-04.00 0.25
12 Kelsey Lantis Hillsdale Ac 4-05.00 J4-04.00
12 Sara Burdine Sand Creek 4-03.00 J4-04.00
-- Keegan Galvan Sand Creek 4-01.00 NH
-- Emily Emens Waldron 4-03.00 NH
-- Rachel Fox Britton Deer 4-06.00 NH
-- Samantha Liebig Summerfield 4-06.00 NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason Thomas Reading 13-06.00 13-00.00 10
2 Kyle Lakatos Sand Creek 11-00.00 11-04.00 8
3 Cole Bischoff Summerfield 12-00.00 10-10.00 6
4 Michael Petee Sand Creek 11-00.00 J10-10.00 5
5 Tyler Van Kainen Summerfield 11-00.00 10-04.00 4
6 Matthew Davis Reading 10-06.00 J10-04.00 3
7 Nate Ogle Summerfield 10-06.00 9-04.00 1
7 Jacob Jagielski Hillsdale Ac 10-00.00 9-04.00 1
7 Dan Frank Sand Creek 10-06.00 9-04.00 1
-- Sam Darr Hudson 8-06.00 NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bethany Kuenzer Pittsford 10-09.00 9-09.00 10
2 Katie Clement Pittsford 9-06.00 9-03.00 8
3 Katelyn Belcher Pittsford 8-06.00 8-09.00 6
4 Madison Dominique Pittsford 8-00.00 8-03.00 5
5 Katelyn Kidd Summerfield 8-00.00 7-06.00 3
5 Sumer Rodgers Reading 8-00.00 7-06.00 3
5 Cece Brady Hillsdale Ac 8-00.00 7-06.00 3
8 Morgan Dominique Pittsford 8-00.00 J7-06.00 1
9 Sarah Crafts Sand Creek 7-06.00 7-00.00
10 Brielle Sartwell Sand Creek 7-00.00 J7-00.00
-- Larkyn Dasch Hillsdale Ac 7-06.00 NH
-- Jeanette High Hudson 6-00.00 NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Austin Sandusky Morenci 20-01.50 19-06.75 10
2 Tristan Pizana Britton Deer 20-00.00 18-11.00 8
3 Gage Stanford Summerfield 17-06.00 17-10.25 6
4 Kyle Evans Sand Creek 17-11.50 17-06.25 5
5 Trey Shafer Reading 17-08.00 17-05.00 4
6 Alex Thomas Morenci 18-02.00 J17-05.00 3
7 Trent Schankin Summerfield 18-00.50 17-04.75 2
8 Kyle Lim Adrian Lenaw 17-01.00 17-02.00 1
9 Greg Whalen Hillsdale Ac 18-03.25 17-01.25
10 Aaron Harabedian Adrian Lenaw 15-08.50 16-09.75
11 Mason Stoll Will Carleto 18-07.50 16-08.50
12 Tyler Mannor Hudson 16-09.00 16-08.00
13 Dashawn Dukes Sand Creek 17-03.50 16-05.50
14 Robert Swager Camden-Front 16-01.50 15-10.50
15 Jacob Gibbs Whiteford 16-08.00 15-07.00
16 Nick Gadwood Will Carleto 15-11.50 15-06.25
17 Austin Cairl Whiteford 18-02.00 15-05.00
18 Brady Monahan Pittsford 15-00.50 14-06.25
19 Daniel Stewart Will Carleto 14-09.50 13-11.25
20 Daydeon Baron-Galbavi Monroe Meado 13-03.50 12-09.75
21 Michael Shidler Waldron 11-05.75 11-08.00
22 Mekulash Baron-Galbavi Monroe Meado 11-02.50
23 Alex Miller Reading 17-00.50 10-04.75
-- Leighton Merritt Britton Deer 18-07.00 ND

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miranda Johnson Whiteford 18-09.00 15-07.25 10
2 Cheyenne Sliter Camden-Front 15-06.00 15-07.00 8
3 Ashlynn Crowley Adrian Lenaw 15-01.25 15-06.00 6
4 Janessa Handy Britton Deer 14-11.50 15-00.75 5
5 Eliza Simpkins Sand Creek 15-11.50 15-00.50 4
6 Kendal Cooney Camden-Front 14-01.00 14-08.00 3
7 McKayla Tharp Hillsdale Ac 14-00.00 14-06.75 2
8 Samantha Westfall Whiteford 14-07.50 14-06.25 1
9 Emily Poling Pittsford 14-08.25 14-06.00
10 Rachel Hoag Sand Creek 13-06.50 13-08.75
11 Sarah Herr Summerfield 14-10.75 13-08.25
12 Gillian Kay Summerfield 13-03.75 13-07.25
13 Cece Pewe Hillsdale Ac 13-05.00 13-06.75
14 Cheyanne Pelfrey Pittsford 13-07.75 13-02.25
15 Kilie Sheffer Waldron 11-09.00 12-00.25
16 Nikki Lindsay Morenci 12-11.75 12-00.00
-- Alaina Webster Morenci 13-00.50 ND
-- Sophia Grider Monroe Meado 11-03.50 ND
-- Aimie Christ Waldron 10-00.75 ND

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Carver Sand Creek 124-08 141-07 10
2 Steven Gregory Summerfield 12-09.50 116-06 8
3 Jeffrey Elarton Morenci 117-08 109-06 6
4 Nolan Sullivan Hillsdale Ac 94-05 103-03 5
5 Connor Carr Newport Luth 102-06 101-09 4
6 Quest Gonzales Britton Deer 102-09 100-01 3
7 Vince Webb Pittsford 117-07 99-11 2
8 Devin Gruber Britton Deer 113-08 95-05 1
9 John Heisler Summerfield 12-05.50 95-04
10 Caleb Baker Waldron 131-00 91-08
11 Ben Alston Sand Creek 110-06 91-07
12 Robert Boyer Reading 105-06 91-02
13 Michael Mannor Summerfield 122-05 90-01
14 Steve Beiber Whiteford 92-01 89-10
15 Ron Whitman Adrian Lenaw 88-07.50 89-05
16 Jacob Golden Newport Luth 90-00 89-00
17 Eddie Lodzinski Adrian Lenaw 87-00 86-04
18 Emmanuel Holder Hudson 78-00 84-02
19 Shawn Feltz Morenci 80-09 84-00
20 Jason Trombley Hudson 85-00 83-01
21 Jordan Kestner Camden-Front 92-03 80-04
22 Wyatt McGowan Whiteford 76-09 69-04
23 Joshua Gadelkarim Will Carleto 70-05 67-09
24 Spence Kingsley Camden-Front 81-09 67-03

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alli Piercy Morenci 138-06 123-07 10
2 Brooke Kottke Summerfield 104-02 103-01 8
3 Olivia Jones Hillsdale Ac 101-04 102-10 6
4 Kristi Smrcka Newport Luth 107-05 100-07 5
5 Deidra Cooper Pittsford 98-03 98-00 4
6 Maddie Clark Pittsford 108-01 96-10 3
7 Brie Wilenius Hudson 88-01 91-00 2
8 Kourtnie Beck Sand Creek 73-02 90-05 1
9 Madison Ayers Pittsford 90-04 88-05
10 Maddie Masters Waldron 98-07 85-00
11 Shoshannah Smith Camden-Front 80-07 78-01
12 MaKayla Beck Sand Creek 68-00 J78-01
13 Sierra Russell Hillsdale Ac 78-09 77-05
14 Abby Reppert Reading 84-10 75-05
15 Casey Dutcher Newport Luth 75-01 73-10
16 Jami Hubbard Reading 73-07.50 68-07
17 Andy Mikuski Morenci 83-11 J68-07
18 Sonya Brooks Britton Deer 74-05 68-02
19 Kerstin Kreger Britton Deer 90-03 67-11
20 Autumn Bailey Waldron 73-09 61-02
21 Kyleigh-Jo Lemerande Summerfield 59-11.25 59-04
22 Madyson Ewing Whiteford 67-04 57-05
23 Alex Noble Hudson 44-09 54-02
24 Ashlynn Hoffman Camden-Front 62-08.50 50-09

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caleb Baker Waldron 52-08.00 50-06.25 10
2 Michael Mannor Summerfield 47-00.00 44-02.75 8
3 Chris Carver Sand Creek 43-05.25 41-06.00 6
4 Jarett Seager Reading 41-03.00 40-11.25 5
5 Logan Pickles Sand Creek 38-11.00 40-01.25 4
6 Jeffrey Elarton Morenci 41-11.00 39-04.00 3
7 Kris Wingerd Whiteford 38-08.00 38-11.75 2
8 Zach Hartman Pittsford 38-08.25 38-07.25 1
9 Quest Gonzales Britton Deer 39-01.50 37-10.00
10 Steven Gregory Summerfield 40-05.50 36-10.00
11 Nick Stutzman Morenci 36-00.00 36-07.00
12 John Heisler Summerfield 38-06.00 36-00.75
13 Nolan Sullivan Hillsdale Ac 34-07.75 36-00.00
14 Aaron Schaedler Pittsford 40-11.50 35-07.75
15 Eddie Lodzinski Adrian Lenaw 35-07.00 35-02.75
16 Robert Boyer Reading 34-08.00 33-05.50
17 Kane Simms Whiteford 35-00.00 32-08.75
18 Connor Carr Newport Luth 33-04.50 31-07.00
19 Kaleb Kimerer Britton Deer 34-00.00 30-08.75
20 Austin Hostetter Camden-Front 31-09.50 30-07.50
21 Jason Trombley Hudson 32-03.00 29-02.00
22 Ron Whitman Adrian Lenaw 30-06.50 28-03.00
23 Jared Kaczor Hudson 30-08.00 26-08.75
24 Joshua Gadelkarim Will Carleto 30-03.25 25-06.00
25 Carson Richardson Monroe Meado 25-04.00 23-02.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meranda Ayers Pittsford 37-07.50 34-04.75 10
2 Cambria Handy Britton Deer 35-00.50 31-02.50 8
3 Maddie Masters Waldron 32-00.00 31-02.00 6
4 Kristi Smrcka Newport Luth 33-06.25 30-07.25 5
5 Alli Piercy Morenci 32-02.00 30-07.00 4
6 Brie Wilenius Hudson 27-10.00 28-02.50 3
7 Brooke Kottke Summerfield 29-08.00 27-11.00 2
8 Joceia Evans Sand Creek 27-06.50 J27-11.00 1
9 Shoshannah Smith Camden-Front 31-10.00 27-07.50
10 Autumn Bailey Waldron 28-08.00 27-07.25
11 Kourtnie Beck Sand Creek 26-11.25 27-03.50
12 Madison Ayers Pittsford 29-07.75 27-02.25
13 Deidra Cooper Pittsford 30-10.00 26-09.00
14 Sierra Russell Hillsdale Ac 26-06.50 26-02.75
15 Sumer Rodgers Reading 25-10.00 26-02.50
16 Madyson Ewing Whiteford 26-01.50 25-06.50
17 Kerstin Kreger Britton Deer 26-06.00 24-04.50
18 Abby Reppert Reading 24-11.50 23-10.00
19 Maggie Pasko Monroe Meado 18-08.50 23-09.50
20 Andy Mikuski Morenci 24-07.00 23-03.00
21 Avery Hall Summerfield 23-11.25 22-06.00
22 Casey Dutcher Newport Luth 23-08.00 21-08.50
23 Kyleigh-Jo Lemerande Summerfield 22-07.00 21-07.25
24 Allie Morgan Hudson 20-10.00 21-03.25
25 Megan Wilcox Hillsdale Ac 22-01.00 19-00.00
26 Peri Rosonski Camden-Front 22-01.00 18-11.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Reading 129.25 2) Pittsford 121.50
3) Hillsdale Academy 84 4) Britton Deerfield 49.25
5) Sand Creek 46 6) Morenci 44.50
7) Summerfield 38 8) Camden-Frontier 37.25
9) Adrian Lenawee Christian 34 10) Whiteford 30
11) Hudson 21 12) Newport Lutheran South 16
13) Waldron 12.25

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sand Creek 148 2) Summerfield 108
3) Morenci 73 4) Britton Deerfield 69
5) Reading 60 6) Hillsdale Academy 54
7) Adrian Lenawee Christian 34 8) Pittsford 27.50
9) Waldron 27 10) Camden-Frontier 23
11) Whiteford 17 12) Hudson 11
13) Will Carleton Academy 6 14) Newport Lutheran South 5.50

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page