2014 MHSAA LP Regional 26-3

back to results

May. 17, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Regional 26-3
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 03:42 PM
Houseman Saturday Regional - 5/17/2014
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Grand Rapids, MI
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Saranac 8:37.24 8:18.68 10
1) Greg Shaffer 2) Drew Young
3) Brendan Klynstra 4) Aaron Sluiter
2 Holland Black River 8:34.50 8:18.95 8
1) Zack Schreur 2) Taylor Mitchell
3) Joseph Britt 4) Brenden Jones
3 Grandville Calvin Christian 8:32.73 6
1) Skylar Westlake 2) Abe Visser
3) Mitchell Lubbers 4) Logan Jurgens
4 Grand Rapids West Catholic 8:47.66 8:47.05 5
1) Josh Balcom 2) Bobby Haskin
3) Joseph O'Brien 4) Dominic Schmidt
5 Delton-Kellogg 8:59.24 8:55.99 4
1) Gary Egelkraut 2) Wyatt Mast
3) Kaleb Pluchinsky 4) Malcolm Rogers
6 Kent City 9:06.88 9:02.17 3
1) Jordan Crofoot 2) Tom Schutter
3) Joel Arechiga 4) Rey Santos
7 Hopkins 9:02.24 9:02.90 2
1) Nick Belka 2) Dakota Miller
3) Michael Heppe 4) Marc Betcher
8 Muskegon Oakridge 9:22.84 9:13.74 1
1) Ryan Ruel 2) Atreau VanVoorst
3) Tylor Carmean 4) Axel Tecketrup
9 Ravenna 9:40.24 9:24.57
1) Seth Morgan 2) Parsa Milchin
3) Alex Ciesielski 4) Will Dixon
10 Wyoming Lee 10:46.24 10:48.92
1) Ezra Judson 2) Javier Gomez
3) Yovanne Villagomez 4) Cameron Poisson

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Christian 10:23.54 9:59.44 10
1) Emma Augustyn 2) Jennifer Bos
3) Keerstyn Bonner 4) Emma Doorn
2 Hopkins 10:09.26 10:17.87 8
1) Josie Freybler 2) Claire Schwartz
3) Kennedy Miedema 4) Rebecca McKenzie
3 Grand Rapids West Catholic 10:11.61 10:22.49 6
1) Sofia Phaneuf 2) Bailey Laske
3) Kateri Mills 4) Brooke Pitsch
4 Kent City 11:10.09 10:56.79 5
1) Ana Swanson 2) Kirsten Carew
3) Becky Sizemore 4) Ashley Russo
5 Holland Black River 10:59.75 10:56.88 4
1) Brogan Westra 2) Silver Driscoll
3) Daniela Sanchez-Martinez 4) Sydney Del Valle
6 Ravenna 10:55.89 11:11.39 3
1) Lanie Nerli 2) Samantha Swanson
3) Hannah Erffmeyer 4) Sidney Linck
7 Delton-Kellogg 11:10.00 11:17.70 2
1) Faith Ferris 2) Megan Grimes
3) Nora Sheffer 4) Sammi Cleary
8 Muskegon Oakridge 11:50.24 11:40.57 1
1) Marek Brott 2) Sarah Butler
3) Sarah Six 4) Taylor Ruel
9 Saranac 12:08.14 12:01.71
1) Miriam Price 2) Alissa Knepper
3) Karina Carle 4) Kristi Mileski
10 Wyoming Lee 12:07.04 12:05.47
1) Michelle Sheperdson 2) Anna Fishman
3) Jisel Ochoa 4) Jordan Lovett

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell Stanitzek West Catholic 15.77 16.68Q 1
2 Dave Bancuk West Catholic 17.20 16.94Q 3
3 Chase Stockhill Kent City 17.10 17.43Q 2
4 Jeremy Gleeson Saranac 17.94 17.47Q 2
5 Joel Jowers Muskegon Oak 17.98 17.78Q 1
6 Michael Francis Hopkins 17.84 18.24Q 3
7 Ben Swanson Kent City 18.63 18.39q 3
8 Marcos Asencio Calvin Christian 18.05 18.40q 1
9 Diego Contreras Saranac 18.74 19.01 3
10 Ryan Schmuck Fennville 18.94 19.43 2
11 Jacob Reed Delton-Kello 18.84 19.55 1
12 Tucker Onderlinde Delton-Kello 18.44 19.68 2
13 Logan Blank Hopkins 19.14 19.82 1
14 Xavier Craig Muskegon Oak 20.94 20.16 3
15 Josh Watkins Calvin Christian 20.14 20.44 2
16 Jon Birtman H Black River 21.86 22.01 2
17 Ezra Judson Wyoming Lee 21.34 22.94 3

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell Stanitzek West Catholic 16.68 15.74 10
2 Dave Bancuk West Catholic 16.94 16.56 8
3 Jeremy Gleeson Saranac 17.47 17.22 6
4 Chase Stockhill Kent City 17.43 17.65 5
5 Joel Jowers Muskegon Oak 17.78 17.80 4
6 Ben Swanson Kent City 18.39 18.30 3
7 Marcos Asencio Calvin Christian 18.40 18.45 2
8 Michael Francis Hopkins 18.24 19.05 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlyn Arens Calvin Christian 18.04 17.69Q 1
2 Dana Kass Ravenna 17.83 17.71Q 3
3 Leah Defouw West Catholic 17.82 17.77Q 2
4 Mary Mason West Catholic 17.76 18.00Q 3
5 Samantha Miedema Hopkins 17.54 18.26Q 1
6 Kristin Bowman Hopkins 17.64 18.40Q 2
7 Sydney Holtforth Saranac 18.04 18.34q 1
8 Sarah Bassett Delton-Kello 18.44 19.62q 2
9 Pauline Riou Muskegon Oak 19.54 19.85 3
10 Nellie Falcon Wyoming Lee 18.74 19.85 3
11 Agnes Girukuishaka The Potter's 19.80 19.91 2
12 Catherine Sokolowski Ravenna 20.55 20.97 1
13 Roxanne Bliss Kent City 20.55 21.72 3
14 Natalie Jarvis H Black River 22.62 22.15 3
15 Kristina Windkis Muskegon Oak 21.94 22.97 1
16 Emily Bloss H Black River 25.30 26.44 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlyn Arens Calvin Christian 17.69 17.15 10
2 Dana Kass Ravenna 17.71 17.56 8
3 Kristin Bowman Hopkins 18.40 18.07 6
4 Samantha Miedema Hopkins 18.26 18.10 5
5 Sydney Holtforth Saranac 18.34 18.28 4
6 Mary Mason West Catholic 18.00 19.80 3
7 Sarah Bassett Delton-Kello 19.62 22.03 2
8 Leah Defouw West Catholic 17.77 23.35 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lasavian Majewski West Catholic 11.25 11.56Q 1
2 Logan Risner Saranac 11.54 11.71Q 3
3 Korson Mundinger Ravenna 11.49 11.80Q 2
4 Anthony Steffens Hopkins 11.81 11.72q 3
5 Matt Kloska West Catholic 11.68 11.78q 3
6 Jackson Conner Hopkins 11.74 11.82q 2
7 Ryan Vance Saranac 11.84 11.88q 1
8 Skylar Gingrich Calvin Christian 11.74 12.08q 1
9 Kasper Bjoeroe Muskegon Oak 12.24 12.17 3
10 Agustin Garcia Fennville 11.74 12.20 1
11 Baruch de Carvalho H Black River 11.94 12.21 3
12 Johnny Clark H Black River 12.14 12.28 2
13 Chase Henderson Delton-Kello 12.14 12.39 3
14 Colten Allen Calvin Christian 12.14 12.43 2
15 Steven Patrick Delton-Kello 12.04 12.50 2
16 Ben Ruiz Wellspring P 12.59 12.51 1
17 Joey Stevens NPointe Christia 12.34 12.53 2
18 Cristian Marquez Fennville 12.74 12.84 2
19 Nathan Bouck Kent City 13.09 12.95 1
20 Harman Rai Muskegon Oak 13.14 12.96 2
21 Andrew Edmonson Wellspring P 12.70 13.24 3
22 Robert Mendez The Potter's 13.49 13.38 3
-- Joe VandePol The Potter's DQ 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lasavian Majewski West Catholic 11.56 11.05 10
2 Matt Kloska West Catholic 11.78 11.53 8
3 Anthony Steffens Hopkins 11.72 11.68 6
4 Jackson Conner Hopkins 11.82 11.79 5
5 Korson Mundinger Ravenna 11.80 11.79 4
6 Ryan Vance Saranac 11.88 11.88 3
7 Logan Risner Saranac 11.71 11.94 2
8 Skylar Gingrich Calvin Christian 12.08 12.11 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Reimink H Black River 13.44 13.54Q 3
2 Briana Baker Wyoming Lee 13.34 13.59Q 2
3 Jennifer Rosario WM Aviation 14.05 14.00Q 1
4 Julia Forbes Hopkins 13.40 13.54Q 3
5 Alicia Lindsey Delton-Kello 14.34 13.96Q 2
6 Summer Eckhardt Ravenna 13.97 14.11Q 1
7 Jessica VanHuevelen Calvin Christian 14.24 14.06q 2
8 Joslyn Crowley Ravenna 14.25 14.19q 3
9 Kylie Spencer Kent City 14.54 14.20 1
10 Tiara Thompson Muskegon Oak 13.94 14.24 2
11 Erin Feist West Catholic 14.36 14.35 1
12 Marie McKinnon Hopkins 14.64 14.46 2
13 Shania Freeman WM Aviation 14.38 14.48 2
14 Ashley Trantham Delton-Kello 14.54 14.93 3
15 Salem Grody Saranac 14.54 14.98 3
16 Mattlyn McKellips Fennville 14.34 15.22 3
17 Salem Tessema NPointe Christia 15.90 15.34 1
18 Emily Bloss H Black River 15.24 15.59 1
19 Sarah Cobb NPointe Christia 16.14 16.52 2
-- Jessica Wiersma Calvin Christian 12.84 DQ 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Reimink H Black River 13.54 13.27 10
2 Julia Forbes Hopkins 13.54 13.39 8
3 Briana Baker Wyoming Lee 13.59 13.39 6
4 Jessica VanHuevelen Calvin Christian 14.06 13.93 5
5 Jennifer Rosario WM Aviation 14.00 14.01 4
6 Summer Eckhardt Ravenna 14.11 14.04 3
7 Alicia Lindsey Delton-Kello 13.96 14.10 2
8 Joslyn Crowley Ravenna 14.19 14.16 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic 1:33.60 1:34.21 2 10
1) Hunter Ostopowicz 2) Matt Kloska
3) Brody Heitzman 4) Dave Bancuk
2 Hopkins 1:35.24 1:34.64 2 8
1) Jackson Conner 2) Hayden Graczyk
3) Quincy Collings 4) Anthony Steffens
3 Ravenna 1:35.48 1:35.50 2 6
1) Dakota Hudson 2) Justin Jones
3) David Denning 4) Gabe Zimmer
4 Saranac 1:35.74 1:37.29 2 5
1) Ryan Vance 2) Kyle Demski
3) Brandon Middaugh 4) Joe Conley
5 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Chris 1:37.51 1:38.16 2 4
1) Nick Swore 2) Yonathan Tessema
3) Andy Lee 4) Dong Peng Lin
6 Grandville Calvin Christian 1:38.31 1:38.67 2 3
1) Colten Allen 2) David Kuiper
3) Marcos Asencio 4) Skylar Gingrich
7 Delton-Kellogg 1:38.34 1:38.98 1 2
1) Lucas Hansen 2) Franklin James
3) Brady Mills 4) Chase Henderson
8 Muskegon Oakridge 1:37.04 1:40.79 2 1
1) Xavier Craig 2) Tanner Hanson
3) Kasper Bjoeroe 4) Dakodah Roomsburg
9 Fennville 1:41.64 1:42.03 1
1) Derrick Bradley 2) Preston Brewer
3) Julio Almanza 4) Agustin Garcia
-- Holland Black River 1:42.54 DQ 1
1) Nate Boysen 2) Baruch de Carvalho
3) Johnny Clark 4) Josiah Jarvis
-- Kent City 1:36.72 DQ 2
1) Jose Aguilar 2) Joel Arechiga
3) Shane Rodenburg 4) Chad Brown

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Christian 1:51.26 1:52.57 2 10
1) Emma Augustyn 2) Jacquelyn Kunst
3) Kaitlyn Arens 4) Jessica Wiersma
2 Hopkins 1:53.24 1:53.63 2 8
1) Karisa Boerman 2) Julia Forbes
3) Nicole Pavlak 4) Josie Freybler
3 Grand Rapids West Catholic 1:54.54 1:58.49 2 6
1) Abby O'Rourke 2) Gabby Stornant
3) Maria Kohane 4) Abby Groskiewicz
4 Kent City 1:57.84 1:59.50 2 5
1) Meghan Boyd 2) Abby Taylor
3) Megan Swanson 4) Kaitlyn Geers
5 Delton-Kellogg 2:10.00 2:03.59 1 4
1) Ashley Trantham 2) Mikayla Dushane
3) Aiden Pursley 4) Nicole Thompson
6 Ravenna 2:00.50 2:04.38 2 3
1) Jasmine Hemmes 2) Alyssa Theile
3) Sabrina Bawcum 4) Julie Iversen
7 Saranac 2:03.71 2:04.59 2 2
1) Sydney Holtforth 2) Brittnee Piggott
3) Sydney LaWarre 4) Salem Grody
8 Wyoming Lee 2:05.32 2:08.17 1 1
1) Michelle Sheperdson 2) Jisel Ochoa
3) Jordan Lovett 4) Jane Wilson

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Will Wilson Kent City 4:34.75 4:36.24 10
2 Branden Smith Saranac 4:38.09 4:39.70 8
3 Bobby Haskin West Catholic 4:34.80 4:48.17 6
4 Drew Young Saranac 4:43.14 4:50.78 5
5 Brian Ellis H Black River 5:04.24 4:54.71 4
6 Zane Timmer West Catholic 5:01.06 4:57.97 3
7 Axel Tecketrup Muskegon Oak 5:07.66 4:58.28 2
8 Ryan Ruel Muskegon Oak 4:59.03 5:00.97 1
9 Jordan Crofoot Kent City 5:00.91 5:03.95
10 Alex Ciesielski Ravenna 4:53.78 5:09.16
11 Cliff Morse Fennville 5:09.24 5:09.86
12 Skylar Westlake Calvin Christian 5:00.92 5:12.23
13 Corey Zeinstra H Black River 5:18.16 5:14.15
14 Zach White Wellspring P 5:29.24 5:14.46
15 Peter Tierney NPointe Christia 5:09.46 5:14.96
16 Malcolm Rogers Delton-Kello 5:15.34 5:16.04
17 Courtland Hendershot Wellspring P 5:32.77 5:16.48
18 Carson Timm Hopkins 5:15.12 5:16.62
19 Ben Steiner Wellspring P 5:14.77 5:16.77
20 Colin Rypma Calvin Christian 5:37.89 5:17.58
21 Dakota Miller Hopkins 5:14.40 5:19.72
22 Wyatt Mast Delton-Kello 5:23.24 5:29.94
23 Russell Smestad NPointe Christia 5:52.04 5:50.17
24 Yovanne Villagomez Wyoming Lee 5:52.24 6:19.15
25 Javier Gomez Wyoming Lee 6:29.24 6:34.61

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashley Russo Kent City 5:20.37 5:25.41 10
2 Lydia Soper NPointe Christia 5:27.76 5:26.08 8
3 Rachael Weber Hopkins 5:31.47 5:30.91 6
4 Kateri Mills West Catholic 5:38.99 5:42.53 5
5 Mary Mendoza Fennville 5:44.79 5:44.83 4
6 Rebecca McKenzie Hopkins 5:45.04 5:46.27 3
7 Mychala Spoelman Ravenna 5:51.83 5:49.95 2
8 Mackenzie Kribbet WM Aviation 5:53.28 5:53.79 1
9 Brooke Pitsch West Catholic 6:04.03 5:53.98
10 Megan Grimes Delton-Kello 6:15.00 5:55.83
11 Allison Coipel Calvin Christian 6:06.50 5:58.47
12 Kelli Smith NPointe Christia 5:53.04 5:58.52
13 Lexi Wilson Fennville 6:08.34 6:10.66
14 Sarah Six Muskegon Oak 6:14.94 6:17.47
15 Hannah Erffmeyer Ravenna 6:12.85 6:20.27
16 Kirsten Carew Kent City 6:22.33 6:20.77
17 Kristi Mileski Saranac 6:32.44 6:35.78
18 Silver Driscoll H Black River 6:34.57 6:41.48
19 Anna Fishman Wyoming Lee 7:02.67 7:04.70
20 Alissa Knepper Saranac 7:02.54 7:20.92

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ravenna 45.12 45.54 2 10
1) Korson Mundinger 2) Alex White
3) David Denning 4) Gabe Zimmer
2 Saranac 45.54 45.64 2 8
1) Joe Conley 2) Logan Risner
3) Ryan Vance 4) Nathan LaWarre
3 Hopkins 46.54 45.91 2 6
1) Jackson Conner 2) Hayden Graczyk
3) Quincy Collings 4) Anthony Steffens
4 Kent City 46.05 46.16 2 5
1) Jose Aguilar 2) Zach Widener
3) Shane Rodenburg 4) Chad Brown
5 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Chris 46.85 47.23 2 4
1) Joey Stevens 2) Nick Swore
3) Trey Richards 4) Dong Peng Lin
6 Delton-Kellogg 46.28 47.40 2 3
1) Franklin James 2) Lucas Hansen
3) Brady Mills 4) Steven Patrick
7 Holland Black River 47.84 47.59 1 2
1) Nate Boysen 2) Josiah Jarvis
3) Corbin Amaya 4) Johnny Clark
8 Muskegon Oakridge 48.22 47.93 1 1
1) Joel Jowers 2) Tanner Hanson
3) Kasper Bjoeroe 4) Robert Taylor
9 Grandville Calvin Christian 47.18 47.97 2
1) Christion Williams 2) Skylar Gingrich
3) Colten Allen 4) Marcos Asencio
10 Fennville 49.14 49.02 1
1) Derrick Bradley 2) Preston Brewer
3) Agustin Garcia 4) Julio Almanza
-- Grand Rapids West Catholic 44.16 DNF 2
1) Mitchell Stanitzek 2) Matt Kloska
3) Charlie O'Connor 4) Lasavian Majewski

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Christian 53.01 53.63 2 10
1) Jessica VanHuevelen 2) Jessica Wiersma
3) Jacquelyn Kunst 4) Rachel Schelhaas
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic 53.96 54.32 2 8
1) Tara Martin 2) Macky Hartwell
3) Leah Defouw 4) Maria Kohane
3 Hopkins 52.54 54.85 2 6
1) Karisa Boerman 2) Samantha Miedema
3) Kristin Bowman 4) Ellen Bregg
4 Kent City 55.84 56.30 2 5
1) Abby Taylor 2) Kylie Spencer
3) Megan Swanson 4) Kaitlyn Geers
5 Muskegon Oakridge 55.84 56.63 2 4
1) Tiara Thompson 2) Pauline Riou
3) Cadence Chase 4) Samantha McGhan
6 West Michigan Aviation Academy 56.58 56.83 2 3
1) Savannah Greenert 2) Anthonia Oyedeji
3) Jennifer Rosario 4) Shania Freeman
7 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Chris 55.31 57.82 2 2
1) Alyssa Cottle 2) Sarah DeVries
3) Taylor Nixon 4) Makayla Cook
8 Ravenna 55.24 58.12 2 1
1) Joslyn Crowley 2) Summer Eckhardt
3) Sarah Moore 4) Lindsey Jacobs
9 Delton-Kellogg 58.04 58.27 1
1) Ashley Trantham 2) Mikayla Dushane
3) Aiden Pursley 4) Nicole Thompson
10 Saranac 57.64 58.33 1
1) Salem Grody 2) Brittnee Piggott
3) Jessica Sluiter 4) Sydney Holtforth
11 Wyoming Lee 57.54 1:00.13 1
1) Michelle Sheperdson 2) Jordan Lovett
3) Nellie Falcon 4) Jane Wilson
12 Holland Black River 1:00.32 1:01.85 1
1) Emily Bloss 2) Shamita Kates
3) Christine Haldaman 4) Emily Reimink
13 Fennville 58.84 1:01.93 1
1) Marissa Latchaw 2)

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brody Heitzman West Catholic 50.77 51.57 3 10
2 Gary Egelkraut Delton-Kello 52.84 51.81 3 8
3 Austin Wright Muskegon Oak 51.04 52.11 3 6
4 David Kuiper Calvin Christian 52.16 53.55 3 5
5 Kevin Vasquez Wyoming Lee 51.68 53.56 3 4
6 Justin Jones Ravenna 53.04 53.86 3 3
7 Hunter Hyde Saranac 54.24 54.09 2 2
8 Hunter Ostopowicz West Catholic 53.93 54.12 3 1
9 Marc Betcher Hopkins 54.13 54.35 3
10 Brandon Middaugh Saranac 55.64 54.81 2
11 Ben Ruiz Wellspring P 55.34 55.35 2
12 Cody Hayes Hopkins 57.24 56.49 2
13 Zack Schreur H Black River 56.37 56.63 2
14 Tiler Rogers Ravenna 54.93 56.79 2
15 Nicolas Herman NPointe Christia 59.84 59.14 1
16 Brian Ellis H Black River 57.82 59.45 2
17 Atreau VanVoorst Muskegon Oak 59.60 59.84 1
18 Nathan Bouck Kent City 1:01.20 1:00.79 1
18 Chase Henderson Delton-Kello 58.34 1:00.79 2
20 Adam Leegwater The Potter's 1:01.15 1:01.77 1
21 Hughston Felde The Potter's 1:11.40 1:13.69 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nicole Pavlak Hopkins 1:01.96 1:02.37 4 10
2 Sofia Phaneuf West Catholic 1:04.24 1:03.36 4 8
3 Kennedy Miedema Hopkins 1:04.70 1:03.90 4 6
4 Abby Groskiewicz West Catholic 1:06.08 1:04.37 3 5
5 Josie Freybler Hopkins 1:04.73 1:05.00 4 4
6 Brianna Grimm Ravenna 1:04.82 1:05.05 4 3
7 Kaitlyn Geers Kent City 1:05.46 1:05.63 4 2
8 Alyssa Roels NPointe Christia 1:06.74 1:07.47 3 1
9 Alicia Lindsey Delton-Kello 1:05.74 1:08.51 4
10 Cadence Chase Muskegon Oak 1:08.64 1:08.67 3
11 Alexia Gould WM Aviation 1:11.82 1:09.42 2
12 Faith Ferris Delton-Kello 1:07.14 1:09.57 3
13 Samantha Swanson Ravenna 1:09.36 1:09.92 3
14 Lizzie Kuipers Calvin Christian 1:10.14 1:12.11 3
15 Sarah Butler Muskegon Oak 1:14.65 1:12.66 2
16 Sydney LaWarre Saranac 1:12.24 1:12.88 2
17 Salem Tessema NPointe Christia 1:17.84 1:15.21 2
18 Lilly Ruys Calvin Christian 1:15.26 1:15.37 2
19 Brynne Harder Saranac 1:14.14 1:15.63 2
20 Becky Sizemore Kent City 1:11.74 1:16.97 2
21 Naomi Byrd H Black River 1:23.87 1:22.01 1
22 Shamita Kates H Black River 1:21.57 1:22.13 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Logan Risner Saranac 42.44 43.64 3 10
2 Dave Bancuk West Catholic 43.77 43.93 3 8
3 Tucker Onderlinde Delton-Kello 45.64 44.32 3 6
4 Robert Taylor Muskegon Oak 44.74 44.33 3 5
5 Marcos Asencio Calvin Christian 44.96 44.51 3 4
6 Michael Heppe Hopkins 45.86 45.76 3 3
7 Nathan Oatley West Catholic 47.10 46.24 3 2
8 Jeremy Gleeson Saranac 47.26 46.61 2 1
9 Cyrus Miner Hopkins 47.55 46.80 2
10 Ryan Schmuck Fennville 47.04 47.18 3
11 Jacob Reed Delton-Kello 49.54 48.03 2
12 Yonathan Tessema NPointe Christia 47.94 48.21 2
13 Travis Koning Wellspring P 48.69 48.76 2
14 Jon Birtman H Black River 50.43 49.10 1
15 Mason Averill Ravenna 47.64 49.68 2
16 Johnny Feliciano Kent City 47.99 49.99 2
17 Jackson Wierenga NPointe Christia 50.19 54.52 2
18 Ezra Judson Wyoming Lee 55.24 55.79 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Samantha Miedema Hopkins 50.64 50.35 2 10
2 Kristin Bowman Hopkins 50.89 50.49 2 8
3 Leah Defouw West Catholic 55.10 53.85 2 6
4 Kennedy Miedema Hopkins 51.84 54.43 2 5
5 Sarah Bassett Delton-Kello 54.74 54.52 2 4
6 Pauline Riou Muskegon Oak 57.34 55.09 1 3
7 Rachel Schelhaas Calvin Christian 55.04 55.15 2 2
8 Agnes Girukuishaka The Potter's 57.90 55.54 1 1
9 Dana Kass Ravenna 54.70 55.84 2
10 Sydney Holtforth Saranac 55.64 56.30 1
11 Nellie Falcon Wyoming Lee 55.34 57.94 2
12 Paige Wilson West Catholic 55.94 1:01.28 1
13 Alejandra Correa Ravenna 1:03.18 1:02.63 1
14 Becky Sizemore Kent City 59.24 1:03.56 1
15 Kristina Windkis Muskegon Oak 1:01.91 1:07.42 1
16 Natalie Jarvis H Black River 1:05.83 1:09.85 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Will Wilson Kent City 2:02.51 2:01.10 2 10
2 Brenden Jones H Black River 2:06.04 2:03.49 2 8
3 Branden Smith Saranac 2:03.44 2:04.06 2 6
4 Taylor Mitchell H Black River 2:10.54 2:05.01 2 5
5 Aaron Sluiter Saranac 2:05.94 2:06.39 2 4
6 Bobby Haskin West Catholic 2:06.65 2:06.61 2 3
7 Mitchell Lubbers Calvin Christian 2:06.34 2:08.46 2 2
8 Noah French Wellspring P 2:06.94 2:08.47 2 1
9 Caleb Herman NPointe Christia 2:13.58 2:10.96 2
10 Joseph O'Brien West Catholic 2:12.83 2:11.62 2
11 Taylor Terborg Calvin Christian 2:18.84 2:14.06 1
12 Seth Morgan Ravenna 2:13.34 2:16.42 2
13 Kaleb Pluchinsky Delton-Kello 2:14.24 2:17.11 2
14 Axel Tecketrup Muskegon Oak 2:19.05 2:19.16 1
15 Rey Santos Kent City 2:22.05 2:21.07 1
16 Cliff Morse Fennville 2:19.54 2:22.87 1
17 Nick Belka Hopkins 2:29.53 2:26.81 1
18 Malcolm Rogers Delton-Kello 2:15.64 2:31.86 2
19 Atreau VanVoorst Muskegon Oak 2:23.26 2:36.68 1
20 Javier Gomez Wyoming Lee 2:56.21 2:56.34 1
21 Hughston Felde The Potter's 3:10.44 3:13.21 1

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emma Doorn Calvin Christian 2:13.40 2:21.05 2 10
2 Emma Augustyn Calvin Christian 2:25.45 2:27.19 2 8
3 Sidney Linck Ravenna 2:33.62 2:32.51 2 6
4 Brooke Pitsch West Catholic 2:32.38 2:37.02 2 5
5 Sammi Cleary Delton-Kello 2:39.60 2:42.84 2 4
6 Ella Mabrito Ravenna 2:47.30 2:44.28 1 3
7 Kateri Mills West Catholic 2:39.65 2:44.51 2 2
8 Megan Grimes Delton-Kello 2:51.20 2:45.81 1 1
9 Mackenzie Kribbet WM Aviation 2:43.57 2:45.85 2
10 Brogan Westra H Black River 2:45.10 2:48.18 2
11 Claire Schwartz Hopkins 2:41.08 2:51.99 2
12 Jisel Ochoa Wyoming Lee 2:51.25 2:53.17 1
13 Miriam Price Saranac 2:50.96 2:53.68 1
14 Lexi Wilson Fennville 2:50.84 2:55.63 1
15 Michelle Alt Kent City 2:59.06 3:03.09 1
16 Molly Ignasiak Kent City 3:07.54 3:04.25 1
17 Taylor Ruel Muskegon Oak 2:52.68 3:05.99 1
18 Marek Brott Muskegon Oak 3:01.28 3:08.44 1
19 Grace Shields Fennville 3:10.02 3:08.53 1
-- Lydia Soper NPointe Christia 2:32.44 DQ 2

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lasavian Majewski West Catholic 23.47 23.13Q 3
2 Nathan LaWarre Saranac 23.14 23.67Q 1
3 Dong Peng Lin NPointe Christia 23.44 23.78Q 2
4 Anthony Steffens Hopkins 23.44 23.20Q 3
5 Joe VandePol The Potter's 24.85 23.85Q 1
6 Gary Egelkraut Delton-Kello 24.24 23.93Q 2
7 Matt Kloska West Catholic 24.14 23.87q 1
8 Franklin James Delton-Kello 24.34 23.98q 3
9 Gabe Zimmer Ravenna 23.84 24.23 1
10 David Denning Ravenna 24.33 24.43 3
11 Baruch de Carvalho H Black River 23.79 24.54 2
12 Jackson Conner Hopkins 24.34 24.82 2
13 Derrick Bradley Fennville 25.64 24.96 2
14 Nate Boysen H Black River 24.64 25.00 1
15 Alex Rector Saranac 25.54 25.03 3
16 Preston Brewer Fennville 25.14 25.91 3
17 Marcus Lubbers Calvin Christian 25.04 26.39 2
18 Nathan Bouck Kent City 26.64 26.40 1
19 Xavier Craig Muskegon Oak 27.14 26.44 2
20 Devin Wyma NPointe Christia 26.64 26.55 1
21 Justin Burrous Muskegon Oak 27.34 26.78 3

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lasavian Majewski West Catholic 23.13 23.12 10
2 Nathan LaWarre Saranac 23.67 23.18 8
3 Anthony Steffens Hopkins 23.20 23.60 6
4 Dong Peng Lin NPointe Christia 23.78 23.80 5
5 Joe VandePol The Potter's 23.85 23.84 4
6 Matt Kloska West Catholic 23.87 24.34 3
7 Franklin James Delton-Kello 23.98 24.60 2
8 Gary Egelkraut Delton-Kello 23.93 25.32 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briana Baker Wyoming Lee 26.84 27.65Q 1
2 Alicia Lindsey Delton-Kello 29.04 28.89Q 4
3 Karisa Boerman Hopkins 27.89 28.94Q 3
4 Emily Reimink H Black River 27.71 29.17Q 2
5 Jennifer Rosario WM Aviation 29.39 29.20Q 3
6 Maria Kohane West Catholic 29.46 29.49Q 1
7 Tiara Thompson Muskegon Oak 29.34 29.49Q 4
8 Abby Groskiewicz West Catholic 29.41 29.72Q 2
9 Cadence Chase Muskegon Oak 30.64 29.70Q 3
10 Rachael Hulst Calvin Christian 29.74 29.77Q 1
11 Alyssa Roels NPointe Christia 29.92 30.42Q 2
12 Olivia Gingrich Calvin Christian 30.24 30.51Q 4
13 Ellen Bregg Hopkins 30.94 30.16Q 1
14 Taylor Nixon NPointe Christia 30.20 30.42Q 3
15 Anthonia Oyedeji WM Aviation 31.15 30.90Q 4
16 Brittnee Piggott Saranac 30.94 31.22Q 2
17 Aiden Pursley Delton-Kello 32.06 30.39 1
18 Megan Swanson Kent City 30.88 30.44 1
19 Jasmine Hemmes Ravenna 30.31 31.08 4
20 Kim Kachel Kent City 33.32 31.76 2
21 Mattlyn McKellips Fennville 31.04 33.03 3
22 Shamita Kates H Black River 34.05 34.63 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Briana Baker Wyoming Lee 27.65 27.55Q 1
2 Karisa Boerman Hopkins 28.94 28.51Q 2
3 Emily Reimink H Black River 29.17 28.43Q 1
4 Abby Groskiewicz West Catholic 29.72 28.64Q 2
5 Alicia Lindsey Delton-Kello 28.89 28.70Q 2
6 Maria Kohane West Catholic 29.49 28.93Q 1
7 Jennifer Rosario WM Aviation 29.20 28.97Q 2
8 Tiara Thompson Muskegon Oak 29.49 29.14Q 1
9 Rachael Hulst Calvin Christian 29.77 29.98 2
10 Cadence Chase Muskegon Oak 29.70 30.07 1
11 Taylor Nixon NPointe Christia 30.42 30.43 1
12 Ellen Bregg Hopkins 30.16 30.73 2
13 Alyssa Roels NPointe Christia 30.42 31.06 2
14 Anthonia Oyedeji WM Aviation 30.90 32.25 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Briana Baker Wyoming Lee 27.55 27.30 10
2 Emily Reimink H Black River 28.43 28.06 8
3 Karisa Boerman Hopkins 28.51 28.09 6
4 Abby Groskiewicz West Catholic 28.64 28.77 5
5 Maria Kohane West Catholic 28.93 29.06 4
6 Jennifer Rosario WM Aviation 28.97 29.36 3
7 Tiara Thompson Muskegon Oak 29.14 29.37 2
8 Alicia Lindsey Delton-Kello 28.70 29.68 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brendan Klynstra Saranac 10:03.72 9:53.72 10
2 Abe Visser Calvin Christian 9:50.92 9:56.97 8
3 James McCann H Black River 10:00.48 10:02.09 6
4 Logan Jurgens Calvin Christian 9:59.25 10:02.46 5
5 Bobby Haskin West Catholic 10:13.00 10:50.93 4
6 Ryan Ruel Muskegon Oak 10:44.20 10:55.83 3
7 Greg Shaffer Saranac 11:18.94 11:13.91 2
8 Conor O'Brien West Catholic 11:22.11 11:16.46 1
9 Tylor Carmean Muskegon Oak 11:11.17 11:25.39
10 Joshua Lee Kent City 11:44.16 11:44.62
11 Clayton Conner Hopkins 11:46.23 11:59.52
12 Andrew Jackson Delton-Kello 12:09.94 12:00.24
13 Cameron Poisson Wyoming Lee 11:50.24 12:06.27
14 Brandon Shepard Delton-Kello 11:54.24 13:03.28
15 Noah Moran Ravenna 12:37.50 13:17.89

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashley Russo Kent City 11:52.74 11:48.72 10
2 Rachael Weber Hopkins 12:05.78 11:52.43 8
3 Sydney Del Valle H Black River 12:10.63 11:57.25 6
4 Lydia Soper NPointe Christia 12:13.98 12:04.63 5
5 Kateri Mills West Catholic 12:44.47 12:15.96 4
6 Rebecca McKenzie Hopkins 12:45.18 12:19.38 3
7 Mary Mendoza Fennville 12:15.19 12:20.71 2
8 Mychala Spoelman Ravenna 12:38.62 12:30.11 1
9 Jennifer Bos Calvin Christian 12:13.89 12:32.22
10 Daniela Sanchez-Martinez H Black River 12:35.24 12:46.04
11 Ana Swanson Kent City 12:35.55 13:02.77
12 Lanie Nerli Ravenna 13:33.98 13:19.52
13 Jillian Bos Calvin Christian 13:33.14 14:10.67
14 Anna Fishman Wyoming Lee 15:45.18 15:54.82

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Saranac 3:36.45 3:34.56 2 10
1) Branden Smith 2) Aaron Sluiter
3) Nathan LaWarre 4) Hunter Hyde
2 Kent City 3:33.51 3:35.04 2 8
1) Shane Rodenburg 2) Joel Arechiga
3) Chad Brown 4) Will Wilson
3 Grand Rapids West Catholic 3:35.37 3:36.80 2 6
1) Hunter Ostopowicz 2) Dave Bancuk
3) Chris Kohane 4) Brody Heitzman
4 Delton-Kellogg 3:37.94 3:41.06 2 5
1) Lucas Hansen 2) Franklin James
3) Gary Egelkraut 4) Kaleb Pluchinsky
5 Holland Black River 3:39.06 3:46.59 2 4
1) Josiah Jarvis 2) Zack Schreur
3) Taylor Mitchell 4) Brenden Jones
6 Ravenna 3:35.05 3:48.41 2 3
1) Korson Mundinger 2) Tiler Rogers
3) Alex White 4) Justin Jones
7 Grandville Calvin Christian 3:38.90 3:50.56 2 2
1) Mitchell Lubbers 2) Skylar Westlake
3) Colin Rypma 4) David Kuiper
8 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Chris 3:53.06 3:51.90 1 1
1) Dong Peng Lin 2) Caleb Herman
3) Nicolas Herman 4) Nick Swore
9 Hopkins 4:00.44 3:51.97 1
1) Cody Hayes 2) Michael Heppe
3) Spencer Schaendorf 4) Marc Betcher
-- Wyoming Lee 3:46.11 DQ 1
1) Kevin Vasquez 2) Malik Meadows
3) Ezra Judson 4) Cristian Lozada
-- Muskegon Oakridge 3:33.35 DQ 2
1) Tanner Hanson 2) Robert Taylor
3) Kasper Bjoeroe 4) Austin Wright

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic 4:15.51 4:17.12 2 10
1) Sofia Phaneuf 2) Abby O'Rourke
3) Cassidy Scarpino 4) Abby Groskiewicz
2 Hopkins 4:15.64 4:22.25 2 8
1) Josie Freybler 2) Nicole Pavlak
3) Kennedy Miedema 4) Julia Forbes
3 Kent City 4:27.92 4:31.84 2 6
1) Kaitlyn Geers 2) Meghan Boyd
3) Abby Taylor 4) Ashley Russo
4 Ravenna 4:38.27 4:37.65 2 5
1) Sidney Linck 2) Brianna Grimm
3) Catherine Sokolowski 4) Samantha Swanson
5 Delton-Kellogg 4:34.60 4:49.46 2 4
1) Sarah Bassett 2) Faith Ferris
3) Nicole Thompson 4) Alicia Lindsey
6 Muskegon Oakridge 4:39.84 4:56.61 2 3
1) Cadence Chase 2) Taylor Ruel
3) Samantha McGhan 4) Tiara Thompson
7 Holland Black River 5:03.74 4:59.16 1 2
1) Sydney Del Valle 2) Daniela Sanchez-Martinez
3) Emily Reimink 4) Brogan Westra
8 Saranac 4:57.24 5:04.64 2 1
1) Kristi Mileski 2) Jessica Sluiter
3) Miriam Price 4) Megan Wolters
9 Wyoming Lee 4:59.24 5:19.74 1
1) Jisel Ochoa 2) Jane Wilson
3) Jordan Lovett 4) Nellie Falcon

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quincy Collings Hopkins 6-06.00 6-06.00 10
2 Pat Baldwin West Catholic 5-10.00 5-09.00 8
3 Joe Conley Saranac 5-10.00 J5-09.00 6
4 Jacob Sytsma Hopkins 5-10.00 5-07.00 5
5 Terrance Summerville Muskegon Oak 5-08.00 J5-07.00 4
-- Hunter Chickering Saranac 5-06.00 NH
-- Chase Stockhill Kent City 5-06.00 NH
-- Jack Pacific West Catholic 5-02.00 NH
-- Derrick Bradley Fennville 5-07.00 NH
-- Tucker Onderlinde Delton-Kello 5-07.00 NH
-- Zeb Culbert Delton-Kello 5-06.00 NH
-- Colten Koning Calvin Christian 5-06.00 NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cassie Ford West Catholic 5-02.00 5-00.00 10
2 Sarah DeVries NPointe Christia 5-00.00 4-10.00 8
3 Makayla Cook NPointe Christia 4-10.00 4-08.00 6
4 Macky Hartwell West Catholic 4-10.00 4-06.00 4.50
4 Karisa Boerman Hopkins 4-11.00 4-06.00 4.50
6 Sabrina Bawcum Ravenna 4-08.00 J4-06.00 3
7 Brynne Harder Saranac 4-06.00 J4-06.00 2
-- Lexi Read Saranac 4-06.00 NH
-- Sierra Crofoot Kent City 4-06.00 NH
-- Rachael Hulst Calvin Christian 4-04.00 NH
-- Brianna Grimm Ravenna 4-07.00 NH
-- Amy Miller Hopkins 4-06.00 NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zach Widener Kent City 12-06.00 12-07.00 10
2 Brady Mills Delton-Kello 12-06.00 J12-07.00 8
3 Triston Albert Kent City 11-06.00 12-03.00 6
4 Brody Heitzman West Catholic 12-00.00 11-03.00 4.50
4 David Fox West Catholic 11-06.00 11-03.00 4.50
6 Cameron Schullo Ravenna 11-00.00 10-09.00 3
7 John Veldkamp Calvin Christian 11-00.00 10-03.00 2
-- Preston Macleod Muskegon Oak 9-00.00 NH
-- Pedro Andino Wyoming Lee 8-00.00 NH
-- Marcus Lubbers Calvin Christian 10-00.00 NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abby O'Rourke West Catholic 8-06.00 8-06.00 10
2 Erin Feist West Catholic 8-06.00 8-00.00 8
3 Tori Gutowski West Catholic 8-06.00 J8-00.00 6
4 Lizzie O'Rourke West Catholic 8-00.00 7-06.00 4
4 Meghan Boyd Kent City 7-00.00 7-06.00 4
4 Jessie Wiers Calvin Christian 8-00.00 7-06.00 4
-- Ashley McKenzie Ravenna 6-00.00 NH
-- Annie Hill NPointe Christia 6-06.00 NH
-- Ann-Katherine Wieggrebe Ravenna NH
-- Alyssa Cottle NPointe Christia 7-06.00 NH
-- Michelle Alt Kent City 7-00.00 NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Swore NPointe Christia 19-09.00 20-10.75 10
2 Brandon Middaugh Saranac 20-03.00 20-06.00 8
3 Quincy Collings Hopkins 20-04.00 J20-06.00 6
4 Malik Meadows Wyoming Lee 19-05.00 20-05.75 5
5 Lucas Hansen Delton-Kello 19-06.00 20-01.75 4
6 David Denning Ravenna 20-03.00 19-10.75 3
7 Chad Brown Kent City 20-00.50 19-03.25 2
8 David Fox West Catholic 18-03.00 19-01.50 1
9 Kevin Vasquez Wyoming Lee 19-00.00 19-00.00
10 Charlie O'Connor West Catholic 18-05.75 18-02.50
11 Hayden Graczyk Hopkins 17-05.00 17-10.50
12 Andy Lee NPointe Christia 17-05.75 17-10.25
13 Ryan Schmuck Fennville 19-01.00 17-07.75
14 Joe VandePol The Potter's 19-11.50 17-05.00
15 Dakota Hudson Ravenna 19-06.75 17-04.50
16 Christion Williams Calvin Christian 18-10.75 16-10.25
17 Travis Koning Wellspring P 16-11.50 16-09.50
18 Johnny Clark H Black River 18-01.50 16-06.25
19 Jimmy Stiegler Delton-Kello 16-02.00 16-04.50
20 Corbin Amaya H Black River 16-05.00 15-00.25

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julia Forbes Hopkins 15-08.00 15-10.75 10
2 Makayla Cook NPointe Christia 15-00.50 14-10.75 8
3 Macky Hartwell West Catholic 14-06.00 14-08.50 6
4 Rachel Schelhaas Calvin Christian 15-03.50 14-07.50 5
5 Maria Kohane West Catholic 15-00.00 14-05.50 4
6 Jennifer Rosario WM Aviation 14-06.75 14-05.25 3
7 Nicole Thompson Delton-Kello 14-09.00 13-10.25 2
8 Brittnee Piggott Saranac 13-06.75 13-08.00 1
9 Joslyn Crowley Ravenna 13-07.00 13-02.50
10 Marie McKinnon Hopkins 14-04.00 13-00.50
11 Shania Freeman WM Aviation 13-06.00 12-11.00
12 Sierra Crofoot Kent City 13-03.25 12-01.50
13 Mattlyn McKellips Fennville 13-08.50 11-11.50
14 Kim Kachel Kent City 12-05.50 11-09.75
15 Natalie Jarvis H Black River 12-08.00 11-06.75
16 Sarah Cobb NPointe Christia 10-06.00 11-06.50
17 Christine Haldaman H Black River 9-01.75 9-05.50

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchell Stanitzek West Catholic 139-10 135-07.50 10
2 Carl Myers West Catholic 129-01 133-02 8
3 Eric Warren Muskegon Oak 147-00 132-05.50 6
4 Sam DeKryger Calvin Christian 119-05 128-02.50 5
5 Alex White Ravenna 139-02 124-02 4
6 Wyatt Frank Hopkins 128-03 120-03.50 3
7 Abraham Cook Ravenna 115-03 118-02 2
8 Ben Wildeboer Kent City 127-03 118-01 1
9 Devin Pratt Delton-Kello 95-00 109-05
10 TJ Mitchell Saranac 02-08.25 108-09.50
11 Dan Shoop Muskegon Oak 105-01 107-00.50
12 James Beltz Kent City 116-01 104-04
13 Mitchell Myers Hopkins 109-01 103-11.50
14 David Higuera NPointe Christia 96-02 100-00
15 Cody Knight Calvin Christian 102-06 97-07
16 David Gutierrez Wyoming Lee 96-11 95-05
17 Travis Koning Wellspring P 99-10 91-03.50
18 James Elmer H Black River 96-04 90-10.50
19 Neal Williams The Potter's 98-08.50 89-07.50
20 Peter Sarver NPointe Christia 89-01.50 87-08.50
21 Roberto Gonzalez Fennville 101-03 86-06
22 Pedro Mendoza Fennville 89-07 86-01.50
23 Hunter Videan Saranac 90-06.50 84-09.50
24 Blake Mast Delton-Kello 87-05 80-03
25 Kevin Mack H Black River 96-09 80-02
26 David Ruiz Wyoming Lee 86-02 75-06

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sadie Guernsey Saranac 113-03 111-09 10
2 Kendra Dreyer Kent City 105-04 104-11.50 8
3 Mary Mason West Catholic 99-03 103-05 6
4 Libby O'Brien West Catholic 99-07.50 101-02 5
5 Bailey Ballard Hopkins 99-11 97-08 4
6 Isabelle Belew Delton-Kello 87-01 90-00.50 3
7 Gabriella Lopez Hopkins 95-01.50 85-03 2
8 Kaylee Geels Calvin Christian 91-02 84-09 1
9 Nicole Afton Kent City 93-00 83-03.50
10 Samantha McGhan Muskegon Oak 93-00 82-04
11 Lexi Read Saranac 92-08 81-10
12 Samantha Swanson Ravenna 82-09 80-06
13 Savannah Greenert WM Aviation 53-05.50 79-05.50
14 Sydney Theile Ravenna 74-03 77-02
15 Faith Ferris Delton-Kello 80-05 74-02.50
16 Taylor Hansen Muskegon Oak 80-06 72-07.50
17 Kayla Rozendal NPointe Christia 59-02 66-05
18 Rachel Merz H Black River 66-01 65-05
19 Reagan Rackes WM Aviation 55-04 56-05
20 Naomi Byrd H Black River 45-04.50 50-04
21 Allison Fisher Wyoming Lee 60-05 49-10
22 Jessica Calderon Wyoming Lee 32-10 42-07.50

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Wildeboer Kent City 48-11.25 50-01.00 10
2 Carl Myers West Catholic 48-03.25 48-03.00 8
3 Eric Warren Muskegon Oak 46-04.75 45-06.25 6
4 Tony Curry Muskegon Oak 48-01.00 45-03.00 5
5 Mitchell Stanitzek West Catholic 47-05.25 44-10.00 4
6 Hunter Videan Saranac 42-01.00 42-01.00 3
7 Abraham Cook Ravenna 43-05.00 40-09.25 2
8 Mitchell Myers Hopkins 40-11.00 39-10.00 1
9 Sam DeKryger Calvin Christian 41-07.50 39-08.50
10 Alex White Ravenna 40-02.00 38-08.00
11 Joey Stevens NPointe Christia 39-02.00 38-05.75
12 David Gutierrez Wyoming Lee 35-10.00 38-04.00
13 Clayton Frank Hopkins 39-06.00 37-04.25
14 James Beltz Kent City 37-10.50 37-01.00
15 Kevin Mack H Black River 37-09.00 36-00.00
16 Tony Niewieck Calvin Christian 36-09.25 35-11.50
17 Trey Richards NPointe Christia 37-10.00 35-01.75
18 Austin Fry Saranac 36-02.50 34-11.75
19 Roberto Gonzalez Fennville 35-09.00 34-10.75
20 Edoardo Bianchi H Black River 31-11.00 33-01.50
21 David Ruiz Wyoming Lee 30-06.50 30-06.50
22 Blake Mast Delton-Kello 36-11.00 30-05.50
23 Devin Pratt Delton-Kello 36-03.00 30-05.00
24 Adam Leegwater The Potter's 28-03.00 28-09.50
25 Neal Williams The Potter's 31-08.00 28-07.00
26 Pedro Mendoza Fennville 29-00.00 27-06.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kendra Dreyer Kent City 38-01.50 38-07.00 10
2 Sadie Guernsey Saranac 37-05.75 38-00.25 8
3 Mary Mason West Catholic 32-02.25 31-11.00 6
4 Nicole Opolski Hopkins 32-08.00 30-08.00 5
5 Shelby Henshaw Hopkins 31-08.50 30-00.00 4
6 Libby O'Brien West Catholic 30-02.00 29-08.50 3
7 Isabelle Belew Delton-Kello 31-09.00 29-05.00 2
8 Kaylee Geels Calvin Christian 31-02.00 29-02.50 1
9 Kaycee Gillies Muskegon Oak 30-10.50 28-08.00
10 Riley Smith Delton-Kello 28-02.00 28-06.00
11 Nicole Afton Kent City 30-03.00 28-00.25
12 Rachel Merz H Black River 28-00.00 27-00.50
13 Mercy Evans Muskegon Oak 26-05.00 25-11.00
14 Kayla Rozendal NPointe Christia 25-01.00 23-10.50
15 Sydney Theile Ravenna 25-00.00 23-05.00
16 Savannah Greenert WM Aviation 24-10.00 21-06.50
17 Mackenzie Martin Ravenna 23-02.00 19-06.75
18 Allison Fisher Wyoming Lee 21-02.50 18-09.00
19 Reagan Rackes WM Aviation 18-11.00 18-02.50
20 Naomi Byrd H Black River 22-00.00 16-00.50
21 Jessica Calderon Wyoming Lee 15-00.00 13-10.75

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Rapids West Catholic 150.50 2) Hopkins 147.50
3) Grandville Calvin Christia 76 4) Kent City 65
5) Ravenna 42 6) Grand Rapids NorthPointe 38
7) Delton-Kellogg 31 8) Holland Black River 30
9) Saranac 28 10) Wyoming Lee 17
11) West Michigan Aviation Aca 14 12) Muskegon Oakridge 13
13) Fennville 6 14) The Potter's House 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Rapids West Catholic 156 2) Saranac 117
3) Kent City 73 4) Hopkins 62
5) Muskegon Oakridge 45 5) Grandville Calvin Christi 45
7) Delton-Kellogg 43 8) Ravenna 40
9) Holland Black River 37 10) Grand Rapids NorthPointe 24
11) Wyoming Lee 9 12) The Potter's House 4
13) Wellspring Prep 1

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page