2014 North Bros Ford/City of Westland 5K

back to results

May. 17, 2014

2014 North Bros Ford/City of Westland 5K
Westland, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


North Brothers Ford/City of Westland 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 17, 2014
Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hombrig 19 1 19:10 6:11/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yosianne Torres 34 8 24:24 7:52/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hewitt 0 36 35:38 11:30/M
2 Angela Hewit 0 57 45:17 14:36/M
3 Stana Fox 0 80 53:38 17:18/M
4 Jessica Legue 105 1:02:05 20:02/M
5 Elizabeth Mattson 114 1:03:01 20:20/M

Female 9 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordyn Allgood 4 123 1:05:37 21:10/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon Messner 10 46 40:02 12:55/M
2 Logan McCutcheon 12 64 47:50 15:26/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Zale 10 65 50:05 16:09/M
2 Kassidy Harding 12 99 1:00:51 19:38/M
3 Annmarie Orefice-Wajdowicz 10 101 1:00:55 19:39/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Codd 18 2 20:03 6:28/M
2 Ramiro Rivera 18 3 20:35 6:38/M
3 Greg Petty 19 4 21:13 6:51/M
4 Chris Hinkle 18 16 26:35 8:35/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Janes 18 94 58:55 19:00/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Young 27 5 21:14 6:51/M
2 Christopher Smith 26 10 25:03 8:05/M
3 Blake Saleh 25 19 29:30 9:31/M
4 Devon Corby 20 24 31:03 10:01/M
5 Brandon Sneddon 27 41 37:28 12:05/M
6 Cj Kulas 21 47 40:20 13:01/M
7 Zachary Rogers 23 90 58:25 18:51/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ally Wludyka 25 37 35:40 11:30/M
2 Kathryn Hansen 24 42 37:29 12:05/M
3 Stacie Stierman 27 45 39:29 12:44/M
4 Amber Saleh 26 75 52:36 16:58/M
5 Asis Agnew 26 117 1:05:02 20:59/M
6 Ashley Duff 25 122 1:05:37 21:10/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Swickler 36 17 27:10 8:46/M
2 Tony Boone 30 18 28:35 9:13/M
3 Kevin Tomaszewski 39 22 29:47 9:36/M
4 Joshua Placzkiewicz Spacks 34 35 35:37 11:29/M
5 Graddie Liddell 35 55 44:21 14:18/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Harding 34 23 30:18 9:46/M
2 Robyn Liddell 36 30 33:58 10:57/M
3 Michelle Briese 30 32 34:30 11:08/M
4 Mary Piccoli 35 34 35:16 11:23/M
5 Jennifer Roberts 36 39 35:52 11:34/M
6 Stacey Daugherty 38 50 41:17 13:19/M
7 Stephanie Monroe 39 53 42:56 13:51/M
8 Jennifer Charon 38 62 47:48 15:25/M
9 Jennifer Liddell 35 67 50:11 16:11/M
10 Melissa Messner 37 71 52:23 16:54/M
11 Melinda Foust 33 86 55:43 17:58/M
12 Tracey Martin 38 93 58:36 18:54/M
13 Martha Ware 37 95 58:56 19:01/M
14 Virginia (nina) Holloway 39 108 1:02:11 20:04/M
15 Susan Cavender 39 111 1:02:51 20:16/M
16 Michelle Cobb 38 116 1:03:31 20:29/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Evans 43 9 25:01 8:04/M
2 Eddy Gurney 44 12 25:11 8:07/M
3 B Sarueshkumar 45 14 25:47 8:19/M
4 David Koester II 43 20 29:41 9:35/M
5 Matthew Hines 43 21 29:41 9:35/M
6 Shawn Hill 48 25 31:52 10:17/M
7 Jason Gamble 44 43 39:02 12:35/M
8 Matt McCutcheon 46 70 52:23 16:54/M
9 Bill Carcone 43 85 55:43 17:58/M
10 Todd Ansbacher 47 104 1:02:04 20:01/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Gurney 45 26 32:02 10:20/M
2 Alissa Varton 41 33 34:36 11:10/M
3 Kimberly Hill 46 38 35:42 11:31/M
4 Amy Gamble 40 44 39:03 12:36/M
5 Michelle Halis 44 56 45:15 14:36/M
6 Carolyn Blaszkowski 43 66 50:08 16:10/M
7 Tobi Hall 44 68 50:48 16:23/M
8 Darcy Harris 45 74 52:35 16:58/M
9 Kathleen Reilly 45 79 52:58 17:05/M
10 Tonya Dirks 49 83 55:04 17:46/M
11 Sonya Sutherland 41 84 55:23 17:52/M
12 Janine Hawthorne 47 96 59:53 19:19/M
13 Janet Lawrence 48 97 59:53 19:19/M
14 Kim Markey 45 98 1:00:51 19:38/M
15 Georgia Labean 44 103 1:01:48 19:56/M
16 Kirstin Lara Ansbacher 43 106 1:02:09 20:03/M
17 Holly Long 41 107 1:02:11 20:04/M
18 Shelly Erickson 42 110 1:02:31 20:10/M
19 Crystal Begin 41 112 1:02:51 20:16/M
20 April Larson 40 113 1:03:01 20:20/M
21 Elisa Zacharias 47 115 1:03:30 20:29/M
22 Jennifer Allgood 41 121 1:05:32 21:08/M
23 Darlene Wojtanowski 44 124 1:05:53 21:15/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John O'Neill 55 6 23:48 7:41/M
2 Russell G. Keyes 56 7 23:58 7:44/M
3 Doug Pontious 55 15 25:56 8:22/M
4 Tim Kolling 53 40 37:20 12:03/M
5 Michael Garrow 56 54 43:36 14:04/M
6 Colin Henry 51 63 47:50 15:26/M
7 Steven Howell 58 81 53:49 17:22/M
8 Matthew Rogers 52 91 58:26 18:51/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Natter 55 27 32:08 10:22/M
2 Christiane O'Neill 53 28 32:32 10:30/M
3 Brenda Murphy 58 31 34:28 11:07/M
4 Janet Quaine 50 49 41:00 13:14/M
5 Mary Wludyka 52 58 45:18 14:37/M
6 Laurie Lazorka 54 60 45:47 14:46/M
7 Carolyn Marnon 50 69 51:06 16:29/M
8 Rhonda Presson 56 73 52:34 16:57/M
9 Susan Henry 51 76 52:37 16:58/M
10 Sandra Saleh 53 77 52:37 16:58/M
11 Cheryl Leblanc 56 78 52:58 17:05/M
12 Susan Howell 53 82 53:49 17:22/M
13 Doreen Rogers 52 88 57:04 18:25/M
14 Bonnie Clark 54 100 1:00:52 19:38/M
15 Brenda Warden 57 102 1:01:48 19:56/M
16 Teresa Hulack 51 119 1:05:20 21:05/M
17 Wanda Aston 58 120 1:05:20 21:05/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lonnie Roark 61 11 25:06 8:06/M
2 Albert Mozug 61 13 25:19 8:10/M
3 Robert Braunstein 63 29 33:07 10:41/M
4 George Douglas 76 48 40:46 13:09/M
5 Ken Collinson 73 51 41:28 13:23/M
6 John Hibler 73 52 41:46 13:28/M
7 Gavin Williams 67 59 45:18 14:37/M
8 Gerald Tomasik 79 92 58:30 18:52/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Domingue 60 61 47:48 15:25/M
2 Mary Carden 62 72 52:33 16:57/M
3 Deanna Wells 60 87 56:23 18:11/M
4 Deborah Wells 61 89 57:44 18:37/M
5 Judith Stonik 62 109 1:02:30 20:10/M
6 Loretta Hulack 69 118 1:05:03 20:59/M