2014 Fenton Tiger Run 5K

back to results

May. 17, 2014

2014 Fenton Tiger Run 5K
Fenton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Fenton Tiger 5K
Age Group Results
May 17, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Rynearson Fenton MI 24 6 20:19.0 20:19.0 6:32/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paige Bakker Linden 8 49 28:20.7 28:20.7 9:07/M
2 Bailey Wilson Grand Blanc MI 10 81 31:03.3 31:03.3 9:59/M
3 Maty Temrowski Fenton 9 138 38:38.8 38:38.8 12:25/M
4 Jesie Cherney Fenton 10 161 51:53.0 51:53.0 16:41/M
5 Samanatha Megdanoff Fenton 9 164 52:26.0 52:26.0 16:52/M

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexa Keiser Holly MI 12 9 22:07.5 22:07.5 7:07/M
2 Madeline Johnson Fenton MI 14 27 24:56.7 24:56.7 8:01/M
3 Corinne English Fenton MI 13 35 25:53.3 25:53.3 8:19/M
4 Natalie Harmon Fenton 12 40 27:37.5 27:37.5 8:53/M
5 Chloe Lefever Fenton 11 44 27:47.2 27:47.2 8:56/M
6 Briana Mance Grand Blanc MI 12 62 29:23.0 29:23.0 9:27/M
7 Mallorie Johnson Fenton MI 11 63 29:25.7 29:25.7 9:28/M
8 Ashley Johnston Linden 12 77 30:45.4 30:45.4 9:53/M
9 Coral Lefever Fenton 11 78 30:45.8 30:45.8 9:53/M
10 Cassie English Fenton 11 79 30:56.9 30:56.9 9:57/M
11 Lexi Simon Fenton MI 11 83 31:08.1 31:08.1 10:01/M
12 Makenna Moelke Linden 11 84 31:09.4 31:09.4 10:01/M
13 Ally Resa Grand Blanc 12 111 34:52.6 34:52.6 11:13/M
14 Gillian Henderson Fenton MI 11 130 36:42.3 36:42.3 11:48/M
15 Alexandra Armbruster Fenton 15 131 37:21.8 37:21.8 12:01/M
16 Alexis Megdanoff Fenton 15 133 37:37.5 37:37.5 12:06/M
17 Sydney Abel Linden 13 152 41:15.0 41:15.0 13:16/M
18 Shelby Kitchen Fenton 13 153 41:24.5 41:24.5 13:19/M
19 Mikayla Kurmas Fenton 11 157 45:48.8 45:48.8 14:44/M
20 Lauren Megdanoff Fenton 11 165 52:37.2 52:37.2 16:55/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Helzer Fenton MI 21 51 28:28.4 28:28.4 9:09/M
2 Lindsay Kaza Fenton 22 93 32:09.8 32:09.8 10:20/M
3 Stephanie Saintmarie Linden 22 140 38:48.0 38:48.0 12:29/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elyse Muehl Fenton MI 29 42 27:42.1 27:42.1 8:54/M
2 Shanen Darga Fenton MI 28 52 28:31.1 28:31.1 9:10/M
3 Ashley Mandruch Fenton 28 95 32:22.3 32:22.3 10:24/M
4 Anne Caponigro Rochester Hills 28 123 36:07.3 36:07.3 11:37/M
5 Jennifer Flack Fenton 29 137 38:30.5 38:30.5 12:23/M
6 Jacylyn Burgess Holly MI 27 143 39:19.5 39:19.5 12:39/M
7 Jen Slater Brighton 28 144 39:19.6 39:19.6 12:39/M
8 Cindy Hougaboom Linden 26 151 40:41.0 40:41.0 13:05/M
9 Tricia Wells Otisville MI 26 154 42:07.5 42:07.5 13:33/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Faris Fenton 34 20 23:32.2 23:32.2 7:34/M
2 Carissa Scurlock Ann Arbor 33 46 27:48.3 27:48.3 8:56/M
3 Rebecca Kameya Fenton 32 61 29:19.0 29:19.0 9:26/M
4 Jennifer Eltringham Fenton 34 90 31:50.3 31:50.3 10:14/M
5 Nicole Urbanik Grand Blanc MI 30 96 32:25.9 32:25.9 10:25/M
6 Jessica Clark Swartz Creek 32 114 35:32.3 35:32.3 11:26/M
7 Molly Vella Grand Blanc 32 115 35:34.9 35:34.9 11:26/M
8 Stephanie Markey Clarkston 33 120 36:04.3 36:04.3 11:36/M
9 Mary Williamson Clarkston 34 121 36:07.0 36:07.0 11:37/M
10 Amanda Roberts Fenton 33 122 36:07.2 36:07.2 11:37/M
11 Mollie McCabe Holly 34 125 36:11.4 36:11.4 11:38/M
12 Katharine Clar Auburn Hills 30 136 38:30.3 38:30.3 12:23/M
13 Beth Ann Markey Clarkston 33 141 38:55.0 38:55.0 12:31/M
14 Alana Asbury Clarkston 33 150 40:19.9 40:19.9 12:58/M
15 Tamara Read Fenton 32 158 45:49.1 45:49.1 14:44/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tanya Kitchen Fenton MI 39 32 25:31.2 25:31.2 8:12/M
2 Tracy Flak Howell 35 33 25:43.2 25:43.2 8:16/M
3 Rachel Perantoni Fenton 39 41 27:39.6 27:39.6 8:53/M
4 Daniella Gilmour Fenton 35 45 27:47.2 27:47.2 8:56/M
5 Jennifer Christopher Fenton MI 37 59 29:04.6 29:04.6 9:21/M
6 Buffy Moelke Linden 39 60 29:13.3 29:13.3 9:24/M
7 Christine Brown Fenton 37 64 29:27.6 29:27.6 9:28/M
8 Tonya Coffin Fenton 36 68 29:50.0 29:50.0 9:36/M
9 Erin Henderson Fenton MI 38 76 30:44.1 30:44.1 9:53/M
10 Kelly Hargrave Fenton 36 85 31:11.6 31:11.6 10:02/M
11 Lisa Steiner Holly 36 89 31:42.4 31:42.4 10:12/M
12 Susan Smallwood Fenton MI 36 108 34:16.0 34:16.0 11:01/M
13 Xenia Waterson Fenton 35 127 36:14.5 36:14.5 11:39/M
14 Rebecca Moore Linden MI 35 132 37:22.0 37:22.0 12:01/M
15 Tia Dale Davison 39 142 39:02.8 39:02.8 12:33/M
16 Carrie Towns Flint MI 37 148 39:54.1 39:54.1 12:50/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynda Parks Fenton MI 43 36 26:40.4 26:40.4 8:34/M
2 Annette Tipton Montrose MI 41 58 29:00.2 29:00.2 9:19/M
3 Melanie Brown Fenton MI 40 70 30:04.7 30:04.7 9:40/M
4 Kim Hartzell Fenton MI 43 87 31:35.0 31:35.0 10:09/M
5 Todd Johnson Fenton 44 88 31:38.6 31:38.6 10:10/M
6 Vanessa Griggs Fenton 42 113 35:11.2 35:11.2 11:19/M
7 Marni Johnson Fenton MI 43 128 36:32.5 36:32.5 11:45/M
8 Suzie Cherney Fenton MI 40 129 36:33.8 36:33.8 11:45/M
9 Angela Thompson Grand Blanc 42 145 39:35.9 39:35.9 12:44/M
10 Kelly Abel Linden 40 155 44:58.6 44:58.6 14:28/M
11 Shelly Megdanoff Fenton 42 163 52:09.4 52:09.4 16:46/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monica Deardorff Fenton 45 43 27:44.8 27:44.8 8:55/M
2 Deena Terry Grand Blanc MI 46 48 27:59.0 27:59.0 9:00/M
3 Jody Dicks Linden MI 45 67 29:45.4 29:45.4 9:34/M
4 Carol Malenich Clio MI 46 91 31:50.6 31:50.6 10:14/M
5 Tina Stephens Fenton MI 45 98 32:29.0 32:29.0 10:27/M
6 Elizabeth Themm Grand Blanc 48 109 34:23.6 34:23.6 11:03/M
7 Tracy Hittle Fenton 45 110 34:29.4 34:29.4 11:05/M
8 Cheryl Saintmarie Flint 46 139 38:46.9 38:46.9 12:28/M
9 Dena Wiegand Fenton 45 149 40:01.9 40:01.9 12:52/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Crawford Fenton MI 54 34 25:53.3 25:53.3 8:19/M
2 Margaret Oriley Fenton MI 51 71 30:05.6 30:05.6 9:40/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 57 65 29:38.9 29:38.9 9:32/M
2 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 55 69 30:03.6 30:03.6 9:40/M
3 Rebecca Stuber Holly MI 59 147 39:42.3 39:42.3 12:46/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Irene Galbraith Novi 64 116 35:41.4 35:41.4 11:28/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Anderson Fenton MI 24 1 16:12.1 16:12.1 5:13/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brady James Linden MI 09 21 23:34.9 23:34.9 7:35/M
2 Nathan Katic Fenton MI 09 31 25:31.1 25:31.1 8:12/M
3 Eli Henderson Fenton 10 38 27:36.4 27:36.4 8:52/M
4 Cooper Smith Fenton 9 50 28:26.1 28:26.1 9:09/M
5 Spencer Dicks Linden MI 7 66 29:44.9 29:44.9 9:34/M
6 Benjamin Triola Fenton 7 101 32:46.3 32:46.3 10:32/M
7 Tristan Kurmas Fenton 10 105 33:33.9 33:33.9 10:47/M
8 Tristan Bakker Linden 10 106 33:53.7 33:53.7 10:54/M
9 Aidan Sage Fenton MI 07 118 35:53.2 35:53.2 11:32/M
10 Ibrahim Sene Fenton MI 08 134 37:51.1 37:51.1 12:10/M

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke English Fenton MI 15 4 19:19.1 19:19.1 6:13/M
2 Peyton Tipton Montrose MI 14 7 20:32.3 20:32.3 6:36/M
3 Curtis Johnson Linden MI 12 15 23:05.4 23:05.4 7:25/M
4 Grady Sondgeroth Fenton MI 14 23 24:16.7 24:16.7 7:48/M
5 Ozzy Sahari Fento 11 25 24:32.8 24:32.8 7:53/M
6 Peyton Stapp Linden 13 26 24:43.0 24:43.0 7:57/M
7 Devon Cherney Fenton MI 12 29 25:11.2 25:11.2 8:06/M
8 Charlie Hundzinski Fenton 11 73 30:10.9 30:10.9 9:42/M
9 Remington Stapp Linden 11 75 30:42.2 30:42.2 9:52/M
10 Brendan Triola Fenton 14 100 32:46.2 32:46.2 10:32/M
11 Ben Henley Fenton MI 13 104 33:08.0 33:08.0 10:39/M
12 Zachary Abel Linden 11 112 35:07.2 35:07.2 11:17/M
13 Gavin Dolliver Linden MI 11 117 35:49.2 35:49.2 11:31/M
14 Joe Henley Fenton MI 11 162 51:53.3 51:53.3 16:41/M
15 Nicholas Megdanoff Fenton 13 167 52:44.7 52:44.7 16:57/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Vareccolli Linden MI 16 2 17:24.7 17:24.7 5:36/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Beardslee Ann Arbor MI 24 3 17:42.1 17:42.1 5:41/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allen Sullivan Flint 28 56 28:36.0 28:36.0 9:12/M
2 Nathan Aquilina Grand Blanc 26 159 45:51.4 45:51.4 14:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marc Howe Rochester Hills MI 33 16 23:17.1 23:17.1 7:29/M
2 Michael Lowther Fenton 33 17 23:21.1 23:21.1 7:30/M
3 Bob Greene Portage MI 32 82 31:06.9 31:06.9 10:00/M
4 Todd Moore Linden 34 102 32:50.2 32:50.2 10:33/M
5 Adam Robbins Holland 30 107 33:58.0 33:58.0 10:55/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Price Terry Grand Blanc MI 39 5 19:31.7 19:31.7 6:17/M
2 Jason Stocker Fenton 38 12 22:31.2 22:31.2 7:14/M
3 Jeremy Grove Linden MI 36 30 25:21.7 25:21.7 8:09/M
4 Steve Harmon Fenton 37 39 27:36.4 27:36.4 8:52/M
5 Kris Kilpatrick Fenton MI 36 47 27:51.6 27:51.6 8:57/M
6 Scott Smith Fenton MI 39 53 28:31.6 28:31.6 9:10/M
7 Michael Bakker Linden 38 54 28:35.5 28:35.5 9:11/M
8 Bryan Jepson Jackson MI 38 86 31:31.7 31:31.7 10:08/M
9 Brett Deweese Fenton MI 38 99 32:33.0 32:33.0 10:28/M
10 Sean Sage Fenton MI 37 119 35:53.7 35:53.7 11:32/M
11 Steve McCabe Holly 39 126 36:12.9 36:12.9 11:38/M
12 Brett Litogot Fenton MI 37 135 38:20.1 38:20.1 12:20/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Hayden Fenton 42 18 23:29.3 23:29.3 7:33/M
2 Chuck Ryckman Highland MI 44 37 26:45.1 26:45.1 8:36/M
3 Ed Henderson Fenton MI 42 55 28:35.6 28:35.6 9:11/M
4 Eric Geib Holly 42 57 28:51.5 28:51.5 9:17/M
5 Ken English Fenton 43 80 31:01.8 31:01.8 9:58/M
6 Chris Christensen Grand Blanc 43 92 32:00.5 32:00.5 10:17/M
7 John Priestly Linden 41 97 32:28.6 32:28.6 10:26/M
8 Christopher Michela Farmington Hills 42 124 36:09.0 36:09.0 11:37/M
9 Dan Abel Linden 42 156 44:58.9 44:58.9 14:28/M
10 Christopher Megdanoff Fenton 42 166 52:43.7 52:43.7 16:57/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Perantoni Fenton 45 11 22:27.0 22:27.0 7:13/M
2 Brett Howell Fenton MI 47 14 22:52.4 22:52.4 7:21/M
3 Don Madison Fenton 46 24 24:21.9 24:21.9 7:50/M
4 Tom Justice Linden MI 46 28 25:01.0 25:01.0 8:03/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gregg McKenzie Holly MI 52 8 20:42.2 20:42.2 6:39/M
2 David Welker Flushing 54 19 23:29.5 23:29.5 7:33/M
3 Steven Dollaway Milford 54 22 23:37.2 23:37.2 7:36/M
4 Charles McDonald Fenton MI 52 72 30:07.1 30:07.1 9:41/M
5 Michael Kaza Fenton 51 94 32:10.3 32:10.3 10:21/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Mascow Fenton 58 10 22:17.7 22:17.7 7:10/M
2 Ron Hundzinski Fenton 55 146 39:38.4 39:38.4 12:45/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Readman Fenton MI 65 74 30:34.6 30:34.6 9:50/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 71 13 22:42.0 22:42.0 7:18/M
2 Dan Gamble Ann Arbor 71 103 32:51.8 32:51.8 10:34/M
3 Gordon Burwell Fenton 84 160 45:59.5 45:59.5 14:47/M

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Resa Grand Blanc 42 1 34:52.6 34:52.6 11:13/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha Stratton Holly 9 3 37:50.9 37:50.9 12:10/M
2 Shea Temrowski Fenton 8 6 39:37.9 39:37.9 12:44/M
3 Ellizabeth Parks Fenton 10 19 50:14.1 50:14.1 16:09/M

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valerie Verhaeghe Swartz Creek MI 14 11 44:08.2 44:08.2 14:11/M
2 Rachel Doerr Swartz Creek MI 14 12 44:12.8 44:12.8 14:13/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claire Conley Fenton 26 13 45:52.9 45:52.9 14:45/M
2 Shannon Stetson Flint 29 22 51:35.6 51:35.6 16:35/M
3 Jaclyn Vicari Clarkston 29 27 52:42.8 52:42.8 16:57/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Stratton Holly 30 10 43:41.1 43:41.1 14:03/M
2 Allison O'Brien Fenton MI 32 28 52:51.7 52:51.7 17:00/M
3 Elizabeth Maranzano New Hudson MI 32 29 52:51.8 52:51.8 17:00/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becca Temrowski Fenton 39 7 41:09.6 41:09.6 13:14/M
2 Lori Guess Swartz Creek 37 9 43:32.0 43:32.0 14:00/M
3 Marta Carlson Fenton 37 32 56:04.8 56:04.8 18:02/M
4 Victoria Jepson Jackson MI 37 33 57:55.4 57:55.4 18:37/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Parks Fenton 43 20 50:22.5 50:22.5 16:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann Henley Fenton MI 49 8 41:43.9 41:43.9 13:25/M
2 Kim Stapp Linden 47 17 48:44.6 48:44.6 15:40/M
3 Tiffany Morse Fenton 45 18 48:45.5 48:45.5 15:41/M
4 Terri Lowe Flint 49 21 51:35.3 51:35.3 16:35/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracy Wheatley Fenton MI 54 15 48:06.4 48:06.4 15:28/M
2 Joann Doerr Swartz Creek MI 50 24 52:22.2 52:22.2 16:50/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Binns Linden 55 5 38:34.1 38:34.1 12:24/M
2 Debra Stuhrberg Linden MI 55 16 48:25.3 48:25.3 15:34/M
3 Jan O'Brien Hartland 57 26 52:42.4 52:42.4 16:57/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Rockman Linden MI 63 30 53:53.7 53:53.7 17:20/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcia Carlson Fenton 65 31 55:58.4 55:58.4 18:00/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jolene Litogot Fenton MI 99 2 35:59.8 35:59.8 11:34/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Crawford Fenton MI 59 4 38:29.1 38:29.1 12:22/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Anderson Fenton MI 56 25 52:28.0 52:28.0 16:52/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Doerr Swartz Creek MI 60 23 52:07.0 52:07.0 16:45/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Anderson Flushing MI 82 14 46:05.3 46:05.3 14:49/M