2014 St. Peter Country Run

back to results

May. 17, 2014

2014 St. Peter Country Run
Saint Johns, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


St Peter Country Run
Age Group Results
May 17, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taryn Chapko 12 3 24:46.9 7:59/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner 59 9 26:54.1 8:41/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilli Vanvleet 06 51 55:53.4 18:02/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Marie Falor 13 6 25:54.3 8:21/M
2 Hannah Ingleright 13 21 35:50.0 11:34/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Boettger 28 16 34:09.6 11:01/M
2 Maggie Wright 20 18 34:37.2 11:10/M
3 Jennifer Baker 24 20 35:10.1 11:21/M
4 Kristyn Blackmer 26 25 40:22.4 13:01/M
5 Amanda Hassenger 25 29 42:11.4 13:36/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Randolph 32 10 27:20.5 8:49/M
2 Anne Gruber 33 14 32:36.6 10:31/M
3 Amanda Ingleright 35 24 40:07.0 12:56/M
4 Penni Elton 37 36 45:44.4 14:45/M
5 Lisa Sillman 30 37 46:05.2 14:52/M
6 Julie Schroeder 32 38 46:06.6 14:52/M
7 Corrine Fletcher 33 45 50:38.7 16:20/M
8 Juli Chant 38 46 50:39.3 16:20/M
9 Katherine Vanvleet 35 52 55:55.7 18:02/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Schmitzer 55 33 42:47.1 13:48/M
2 Pam Mohr 59 41 50:08.8 16:10/M
3 Maggie Schultz 57 44 50:29.9 16:17/M
4 Cindy Godfrey 52 53 56:00.6 18:04/M
5 Maryann Bond 56 55 59:43.5 19:16/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Boak 66 30 42:23.7 13:40/M
2 Olga Matteson 68 42 50:10.0 16:11/M
3 Sondra Klepper 72 43 50:29.2 16:17/M
4 Christine Witt 66 47 53:59.4 17:25/M
5 Sue Yelden 61 48 54:00.5 17:25/M
6 Josie Cumbow 64 49 55:23.5 17:52/M
7 Sherri Terbush 62 50 55:24.5 17:52/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Wohlfert 17 1 19:03.9 6:09/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Schneider 51 7 25:56.7 8:22/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Schroeder 11 11 29:17.3 9:27/M
2 Luke Asiala 08 15 33:56.0 10:57/M
3 Jace Sillman 10 23 39:59.5 12:54/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brady Falor 15 2 19:52.2 6:25/M
2 Jordan Vanamburg 13 5 25:50.2 8:20/M
3 Cameron Chapko 15 13 30:46.4 9:55/M
4 Kyler McNamara 13 31 42:27.2 13:42/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Armbrustmacher 26 4 25:20.4 8:10/M
2 Anton Schneeberger 29 12 29:43.2 9:35/M
3 Peter Sperry 21 17 34:36.9 11:10/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Witt 30 22 36:13.0 11:41/M
2 Jeremy Heimsoth 31 32 42:41.7 13:46/M
3 John Ingleright 37 34 43:10.8 13:55/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Asiala 44 8 26:21.9 8:30/M
2 Ronald Drumheller Jr. 47 39 46:48.0 15:06/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Cook 52 19 34:38.3 11:10/M
2 Al Schmitzer 58 35 43:11.5 13:56/M
3 David Godfrey 53 54 56:08.9 18:06/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Camburn 71 26 40:44.2 13:08/M
2 Ernie Block 64 27 40:56.0 13:12/M
3 Dave Thurston 66 28 41:03.7 13:15/M
4 Ronald Drumheller Sr. 68 40 46:48.9 15:06/M

10k Run
Female 0-99

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Pohl 33 4 53:33.6 8:38/M
2 Kelly Aves 37 5 56:19.7 9:05/M
3 Samantha Garrett 26 6 57:29.1 9:16/M
4 Sarah McNair 31 7 58:02.4 9:22/M
5 Jackie Prokop 47 8 1:01:43.0 9:57/M

Male 0-99

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 52 1 42:33.7 6:52/M
2 Mike Vanvleet 35 2 43:09.9 6:58/M
3 Jake Schroeder 32 3 44:54.9 7:15/M