2014 Run for the Ages

back to results

May. 17, 2014

2014 Run for the Ages
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Run for the Ages 5k Run
Age Group Results
May 17, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 17 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriella Baldino 16 68 59:32.9 19:12/M
2 Sophia Baldino 13 69 59:33.4 19:13/M

Male 17 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noalen Klein 8 49 37:53.2 12:13/M

Female 18 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcy Jerome 23 25 28:49.3 9:18/M
2 Samantha Beard 28 41 34:45.2 11:13/M
3 Becky Carter 27 65 54:20.6 17:32/M

Male 18 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Serafin Llerena 27 2 20:17.1 6:33/M
2 Curtis Huntoon 24 24 28:48.3 9:17/M
3 Brandon Carter 28 66 54:20.6 17:32/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katrina Butler 30 11 24:09.6 7:47/M
2 Nichole Beard 30 15 26:08.8 8:26/M
3 Darcie Whiddon 35 18 27:08.4 8:45/M
4 Tina Ledwidge 37 19 27:08.5 8:45/M
5 Nicole Madrill 34 21 27:23.8 8:50/M
6 Lindsey Gray 33 36 31:05.6 10:02/M
7 Kay Fulton 37 43 35:37.3 11:29/M
8 Rachelle White 35 48 37:53.1 12:13/M
9 Bethany McConnell 37 50 39:22.9 12:42/M
10 Danielle O'Neil 35 56 40:55.2 13:12/M
11 Stacey Oldham 33 60 45:58.5 14:50/M
12 Amanda Sucher 37 67 57:12.2 18:27/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Bales 36 1 19:59.5 6:27/M
2 Alex Lucio 31 6 21:44.7 7:01/M
3 Kemper Harris 34 7 21:55.5 7:04/M
4 Douglas Adams 39 14 24:58.3 8:03/M
5 Steven Lonzo 39 17 27:05.0 8:44/M
6 Ryan Brzak 36 20 27:09.2 8:45/M
7 Scott Gaus 30 30 29:45.1 9:36/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Ware 46 22 27:49.9 8:58/M
2 Kendra Pyle 42 31 30:00.8 9:41/M
3 Kirsten Laing 47 32 30:02.3 9:41/M
4 Tammy Swetland 40 37 31:48.3 10:15/M
5 Reanique Lockhart 41 53 39:33.4 12:45/M
6 Reshane Lonzo 41 57 41:50.4 13:30/M
7 Maria Baldino 40 62 49:23.0 15:56/M
8 Rhonda Jenks 40 64 50:20.9 16:14/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 46 5 21:40.4 6:59/M
2 Roderick Thomas 40 28 29:21.8 9:28/M
3 Robert Baldino 49 61 49:22.7 15:55/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Bellant 50 10 24:07.4 7:47/M
2 Sara Aikman 55 23 28:03.4 9:03/M
3 Polly Wehrle 51 27 29:11.2 9:25/M
4 Kristina Abbey 58 33 30:19.6 9:47/M
5 Marcelle Bell 50 34 30:23.4 9:48/M
6 Sally Coffey 59 38 32:12.2 10:23/M
7 Sheila Kniffin 58 42 35:27.2 11:26/M
8 Jackie Traverse 51 45 37:19.8 12:02/M
9 Janet Przystas 51 46 37:29.0 12:05/M
10 Joyce Romar 50 47 37:50.1 12:12/M
11 Sandra Gower 59 51 39:30.0 12:45/M
12 Ellen Lurie 51 52 39:30.7 12:45/M
13 Ginger Martz 50 58 43:34.2 14:03/M
14 Carla (cj) Gates 55 70 1:06:30.6 21:27/M
15 Nora Thompson 56 71 1:09:57.7 22:34/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John McCabe 58 3 21:39.9 6:59/M
2 Chris Williams 55 4 21:40.0 6:59/M
3 Mark Bush 55 8 22:55.7 7:24/M
4 Dale Schrader 59 12 24:28.7 7:54/M
5 Michael Larue 59 26 28:51.2 9:18/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Schrader 62 16 26:49.2 8:39/M
2 Kathy Whited 60 35 30:35.6 9:52/M
3 Bobbi Krasuski 64 39 33:45.9 10:53/M
4 Frances Kaneene 60 40 33:46.8 10:54/M
5 Joann Depeel 64 44 35:44.9 11:32/M
6 Mary Anderson 69 72 1:09:57.8 22:34/M
7 Lois Hopkins 62 73 1:10:00.0 22:35/M
8 Jayne Higo 60 74 1:10:01.4 22:35/M
9 Deb Kelterborn 63 75 1:10:06.1 22:37/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 68 9 22:58.7 7:25/M
2 Terry Gawel 64 29 29:25.1 9:29/M
3 Steven M. Depeel 65 54 39:58.0 12:54/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Kovnot 71 63 49:48.8 16:04/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Keller 73 13 24:50.6 8:01/M
2 Larry Parker 71 55 40:46.9 13:09/M
3 William Rude 80 59 45:15.8 14:36/M