2014 Angels Place Races

back to results

May. 17, 2014

2014 Angels Place Races
Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Angels' Place Races 5K Run
Age Group Results
May 17, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Brown Clarkston MI 42 9 22:25.1 7:14/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Laube Davisburg MI 13 44 26:57.5 8:42/M
2 Angela Peterson Waterford MI 13 52 28:02.5 9:03/M
3 Annelise Lemieux Clarkston MI 9 75 30:22.5 9:48/M
4 Lucienne Lemieux Clarkston MI 9 78 30:47.0 9:56/M
5 Olivia Osuch Utica MI 12 90 32:35.6 10:31/M
6 Haley Wrona Washington MI 13 91 32:36.9 10:31/M
7 Caroline Rozanski Washington MI 12 108 35:04.0 11:19/M
8 Kayla Donaldson Oakland MI 13 113 36:44.5 11:51/M
9 Julia Seidell Rochester MI 12 117 37:30.3 12:06/M
10 Margaret Herberholz Troy MI 12 118 37:30.4 12:06/M
11 Grace Topoleski Rochester MI 13 140 49:24.2 15:56/M
12 Eve Julliani Rochester MI 13 141 49:24.2 15:56/M
13 Marianna Ortiz Rochester MI 13 142 50:26.0 16:16/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kailan Mehta Clarkston MI 16 26 24:42.7 7:58/M
2 Kallie Malone Howell MI 18 35 25:59.4 8:23/M
3 Haile Clifton Clarkston MI 16 39 26:26.1 8:32/M
4 Alyssa Spencer White Lake MI 15 53 28:05.9 9:04/M
5 Natalie Fill White Lake MI 15 54 28:06.1 9:04/M
6 Rachel Frank Clarkston MI 17 61 28:50.3 9:18/M
7 Jillian Haas 14 66 29:28.6 9:30/M
8 Alexandra Rozanski Washington MI 14 71 29:52.6 9:38/M
9 Carly Nesbitt 17 77 30:45.9 9:55/M
10 Elizabeth Cavataio Washington MI 14 136 45:16.4 14:36/M
11 Sophie Hubble Clarkston MI 16 137 46:35.1 15:02/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristie Malone 24 12 22:53.0 7:23/M
2 Courtnie Sinclair-Baker Clarkston MI 27 46 26:59.7 8:42/M
3 Amy Bowen 27 59 28:49.7 9:18/M
4 Aimee Isham Clarkston MI 22 73 30:09.0 9:44/M
5 Jenny Hamilton Waterford MI 29 80 30:49.1 9:56/M
6 Gwendolyn Greer Waterford MI 22 95 32:47.6 10:35/M
7 Rhonda Adams Troy MI 27 105 34:28.0 11:07/M
8 Sarah Taykowski Clarkston MI 24 107 34:38.2 11:10/M
9 Amanda Mehalko Grand Blanc MI 27 121 38:53.6 12:33/M
10 Freitag Melissa Holly MI 26 127 40:19.1 13:00/M
11 Kimberly Groff Clarkston MI 26 144 52:51.2 17:03/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Mira Fraser MI 35 45 26:59.7 8:42/M
2 Kate Butzu Clarkston MI 30 51 27:50.3 8:59/M
3 Victoria Sloan Clarkston MI 39 67 29:35.7 9:33/M
4 Julia Strong Clarkston MI 39 68 29:35.7 9:33/M
5 Meredith Greer Novi MI 30 72 29:53.1 9:38/M
6 Stephanie Bidwell Clarkston MI 35 87 31:25.9 10:08/M
7 Kate Marzec Troy MI 32 100 33:18.9 10:45/M
8 Melissa Brindon Grand Blanc MI 34 109 35:23.1 11:25/M
9 Jaimee Fristedt Highland MI 38 119 37:54.4 12:14/M
10 Bria Dolpup Clarkston MI 39 124 39:19.2 12:41/M
11 Kathleen Cochrain Hazel Park MI 35 135 44:22.3 14:19/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Brown Clarkston MI 41 11 22:40.8 7:19/M
2 Renee Laube 40 63 29:05.6 9:23/M
3 Carrie Bobbitt Lake Orion MI 49 85 31:24.5 10:08/M
4 Nydia Rodriguez Clarkston MI 45 86 31:25.1 10:08/M
5 Marcie Lemieux Clarkston MI 42 92 32:39.6 10:32/M
6 Sally Frank Clarkston MI 49 96 32:56.5 10:37/M
7 Regina Gallacher Rochester MI 47 104 34:17.3 11:04/M
8 Valerie Carpenter Clarkston MI 49 110 35:51.1 11:34/M
9 Jennifer Hopkins Highland 40 111 36:30.2 11:46/M
10 Sherry Nichols Highland 44 112 36:31.0 11:47/M
11 Sandra Walter Waterford MI 40 128 40:19.2 13:00/M
12 Cathy Gray Clarkston MI 49 130 40:59.9 13:13/M
13 Mary Ann Jeffers Clarkston MI 49 132 43:17.0 13:58/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Nesbitt 51 43 26:56.1 8:41/M
2 Anne Clifton Clarkston MI 53 48 27:13.3 8:47/M
3 Lisa Pawlik Clarkston MI 51 50 27:37.7 8:55/M
4 Laurie Krentz Bloomfield Hills MI 54 83 31:09.3 10:03/M
5 Kathy Gilan Clarkston MI 56 101 33:59.4 10:58/M
6 Mary Francis Bloomfield Hills MI 54 115 36:48.5 11:52/M
7 Deborah Shinder Birmingham MI 53 122 38:56.5 12:34/M
8 Jane Gruskin Bloomfield Hills MI 58 125 39:37.8 12:47/M
9 Nadine Herron 59 126 39:44.1 12:49/M
10 Leann Marriott Lake Orion MI 57 129 40:31.8 13:04/M
11 Joann Brimser Washington MI 51 139 48:28.1 15:38/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Jones Waterford MI 67 97 33:01.1 10:39/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 45 1 17:53.6 5:46/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Brown Clarkston MI 10 10 22:40.7 7:19/M
2 Evaristo Garcia-Reyna Rochester MI 12 37 26:17.6 8:29/M
3 Logan Sloan Clarkston MI 9 42 26:44.4 8:37/M
4 Michaels Maisans 12 76 30:36.9 9:52/M
5 Griffin Fill White Lake MI 12 84 31:17.2 10:05/M
6 Paul Lemieux Clarkston MI 7 93 32:40.4 10:32/M
7 William Marcus Clarkston MI 12 131 41:24.7 13:21/M
8 Unknown Partic. 184 133 44:00.0 14:12/M
9 Unknown Partic. 182 134 44:00.3 14:12/M
10 Michael Groff Clarkston MI 03 143 52:50.0 17:03/M
11 Daniel Groff Clarkston MI 02 145 52:55.9 17:04/M
12 Unknown Partic. 175 147 1:00:22.9 19:28/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Paris Clarkston MI 16 2 19:33.3 6:18/M
2 Sage Paris Clarkston MI 14 13 23:38.3 7:37/M
3 Logan Nesbitt 15 17 24:19.8 7:51/M
4 Cole Nichols Highland 15 28 24:47.5 8:00/M
5 Brett Cooper Lake Orion MI 15 60 28:49.8 9:18/M
6 Dylan Gray Clarkston MI 15 70 29:48.3 9:37/M
7 Aiden Gallacher Rochester MI 14 114 36:44.6 11:51/M
8 Blake Hamilton Rochester MI 17 138 48:01.8 15:29/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Brickley Lansing MI 26 4 20:02.4 6:28/M
2 Tony Coleman Clarkston MI 23 19 24:29.7 7:54/M
3 Brian Groff Clarkston MI 26 24 24:35.6 7:56/M
4 Drew Beardsley Lexington KY 25 32 25:12.3 8:08/M
5 Mario Irongara Clarkston MI 29 47 27:00.4 8:43/M
6 Kyle Smith Clarkston MI 28 56 28:24.8 9:10/M
7 David Beardsley Findlay OH 20 58 28:37.5 9:14/M
8 Spenser Pawlik Clarkston MI 20 94 32:41.2 10:33/M
9 Jacob Taykowski Clarkston MI 26 106 34:37.9 11:10/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Umscheid Oxford MI 33 6 21:52.1 7:03/M
2 Adam Hamilton Rochester MI 32 16 24:19.5 7:51/M
3 Michael Collins Clarkston MI 35 20 24:30.2 7:54/M
4 Justin Bidwell Clarkston MI 37 36 26:12.8 8:27/M
5 Charles Ellison West Bloomfield MI 33 57 28:28.9 9:11/M
6 Chris Crosby Grand Blanc MI 39 65 29:13.6 9:25/M
7 Brett Smith Chicago IL 30 69 29:43.6 9:35/M
8 Nick Zavatsky Waterford MI 35 89 32:16.2 10:25/M
9 Bryan Smith Saint Clair Shores MI 33 103 34:04.3 10:59/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc MI 42 3 19:51.4 6:24/M
2 Richard Nanik Clarkston MI 46 7 22:02.1 7:06/M
3 Chris Mira Fraser MI 42 21 24:32.7 7:55/M
4 Thaddeus Lazowski Berkley MI 46 29 24:52.9 8:01/M
5 Eric Strong, Clarkston MI 42 40 26:35.4 8:35/M
6 Robert Stebbins, Davisburg MI 49 79 30:48.6 9:56/M
7 Mike Peterson Waterford MI 46 82 30:52.1 9:57/M
8 Ronald Frank Clarkston MI 49 98 33:02.8 10:39/M
9 Randy Haas 49 99 33:12.6 10:43/M
10 Jeff Bodway Clarkston MI 41 116 37:17.4 12:02/M
11 Paco Beltran Clarkston MI 46 120 38:21.7 12:22/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Hoffmann Rochester MI 50 5 21:32.8 6:57/M
2 Chester Karash Davisburg MI 57 14 23:38.4 7:37/M
3 Eric Gray Clarkston MI 50 15 23:43.3 7:39/M
4 Robert Malone Howell MI 56 18 24:20.6 7:51/M
5 Keith Hooker Ortonville MI 58 22 24:33.8 7:55/M
6 Matthew Bunker Clarkston MI 51 23 24:35.1 7:56/M
7 John Williams Grand Blanc MI 54 25 24:36.1 7:56/M
8 Dan Gehrman Suwanee GA 54 27 24:46.8 7:59/M
9 Willam Brickley Waterford MI 55 30 24:55.0 8:02/M
10 Kevin Williams Clarkston MI 52 33 25:25.8 8:12/M
11 Donald Jasurda Clarkston MI 56 34 25:55.5 8:22/M
12 James Kinner Chelsea MI 55 38 26:19.0 8:29/M
13 Lee Cearig Troy MI 55 49 27:13.7 8:47/M
14 Jim Moloney Clarkston MI 50 55 28:22.1 9:09/M
15 Jamie Benedis Davisburg MI 53 62 28:50.5 9:18/M
16 Gary Marriott Lake Orion MI 58 64 29:09.6 9:24/M
17 Bradley Kotula Lake Orion MI 56 74 30:11.4 9:44/M
18 Chris Nesbitt 51 81 30:51.6 9:57/M
19 Jim Mikoll 55 88 32:12.7 10:23/M
20 Timothy Gilson Pleasant Ridge MI 51 102 33:59.7 10:58/M
21 Michael Paris Clarkston MI 55 123 39:02.2 12:35/M
22 William Wood Rochester MI 52 146 57:43.2 18:37/M

Male 60 And Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Wozmiak Davisburg MI 62 8 22:24.2 7:14/M
2 Bill Robson Alanson MI 68 31 25:02.6 8:05/M
3 Paul Wheeler Birmingham MI 71 41 26:40.4 8:36/M



10K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Williams Clarkston MI 25 7 45:06.2 7:16/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Cousens Clarkston MI 17 30 54:39.2 8:49/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Mielbye Clarkston MI 20 25 51:55.0 8:22/M
2 Sarah Vano Novi MI 29 41 58:33.4 9:27/M
3 Amy Ikeler Pontiac MI 27 61 1:09:38.6 11:14/M
4 Kaitlin Trentacost 25 64 1:09:57.4 11:17/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Gagliardo Clarkston MI 32 20 50:23.8 8:08/M
2 Angie Reid Clarkston MI 33 32 55:17.6 8:55/M
3 Lisa Smith Chicago IL 30 35 55:34.9 8:58/M
4 Kristy Crosby Grand Blanc MI 36 44 59:13.8 9:33/M
5 Erin Roy Grand Blanc MI 36 45 59:13.8 9:33/M
6 Evacris Tamonan Madison Heights MI 32 58 1:08:16.4 11:01/M
7 Christina Carmody Grand Blanc MI 38 59 1:08:37.5 11:04/M
8 Shayla Bruyneel Ortonville MI 35 67 1:11:06.4 11:28/M
9 T Davis T2 Fenton MI 37 69 1:15:46.7 12:13/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Kotula Ortonville MI 46 13 46:41.1 7:32/M
2 Janet Yosick Clarkston MI 42 23 50:51.4 8:12/M
3 Loriann Fill White Lake MI 46 37 56:01.2 9:02/M
4 Dawn Chatman Livonia MI 45 39 57:14.3 9:14/M
5 Stacy Locher Clarkston MI 46 42 58:44.1 9:28/M
6 Charity Tomcala Grand Blanc MI 40 46 59:15.7 9:33/M
7 Maria Makkonen White Lake MI 45 51 1:01:01.9 9:50/M
8 Michelle Maloney Clarkston MI 46 55 1:04:40.0 10:26/M
9 Marilyn Harvey Clarkston MI 49 57 1:08:08.4 10:59/M
10 Connie Schmidt Clarkston MI 45 62 1:09:47.4 11:15/M
11 Dana Mayin Lapeer MI 48 63 1:09:50.4 11:16/M
12 Jennifer Johnson Rochester MI 43 68 1:15:24.1 12:10/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Braunreuther Clarkston MI 55 18 48:53.0 7:53/M
2 Deborah Cousens Clarkston MI 53 43 58:58.5 9:31/M
3 Marian Lawson Clarkston MI 59 54 1:03:05.5 10:10/M
4 Diana Gibbons Fenton MI 55 71 1:16:35.4 12:21/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joann Cooper Clarkston MI 60 65 1:09:59.5 11:17/M
2 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 60 70 1:16:35.2 12:21/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Greib Lake Orion MI 48 1 38:51.4 6:16/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Heilman 15 3 42:41.6 6:53/M
2 John Loch Clarkston MI 14 6 44:00.6 7:06/M
3 Keith Auchterlonie Clarkston MI 16 12 46:28.2 7:30/M
4 Brandon Imirowicz 15 28 53:53.5 8:41/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Frank Clarkston MI 22 24 51:55.0 8:22/M
2 Brian Martin Royal Oak MI 28 66 1:10:06.4 11:18/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Gagliardo Clarkston MI 34 4 43:58.5 7:05/M
2 Crisanto Hernandez Garcia Pleasant Ridge MI 38 5 43:59.1 7:06/M
3 Nicholas Gadzinski Clinton Township MI 33 8 45:26.1 7:20/M
4 Jeff Hopcian Chicago IL 34 10 46:12.4 7:27/M
5 Brian Stancato Madison Heights MI 36 16 48:15.7 7:47/M
6 Joe Roy Grand Blanc MI 36 22 50:40.9 8:10/M
7 Phil Churchill Holly MI 34 29 54:19.7 8:46/M
8 Jeremy Kramer Clarkston MI 35 33 55:27.4 8:57/M
9 Ryan Leininger 31 49 1:00:14.9 9:43/M
10 Daniel Weckstein Novi MI 32 53 1:02:27.2 10:04/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Krausman Clarkston MI 48 2 41:13.5 6:39/M
2 Brett Battishill Clarkston MI 42 15 47:55.0 7:44/M
3 Matthew Fill White Lake MI 48 17 48:25.5 7:49/M
4 Chris Sweeney Lapeer MI 47 27 53:07.4 8:34/M
5 Robert Gonzales Clarkston MI 46 31 55:07.9 8:53/M
6 Phil Custodio Flint MI 44 36 55:40.2 8:59/M
7 John Teklinski 47 56 1:06:17.7 10:41/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marivn Guitar Harrison Township MI 57 9 45:27.0 7:20/M
2 Gregory Dahlin Livonia MI 59 11 46:19.9 7:28/M
3 Mike Kapuscinski Highland MI 54 14 47:42.1 7:42/M
4 William Chamberlain Clarkston MI 55 19 50:17.4 8:07/M
5 Robert Biskup Waterford MI 51 21 50:27.5 8:08/M
6 Matt Vangilder Clarkston MI 51 26 53:03.9 8:33/M
7 Steve Spalding Roseville MI 59 34 55:32.0 8:57/M
8 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 51 38 56:19.5 9:05/M
9 Mark Badalament Birmingham MI 53 47 59:30.1 9:36/M
10 Dave Routledge Commerce Twp MI 51 48 59:30.9 9:36/M
11 Blaise Knoll 52 60 1:09:38.4 11:14/M

Male 60 And Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ames Lawson Clarkston MI 68 40 58:02.1 9:22/M
2 Greg Need Clarkston MI 60 50 1:00:51.3 9:49/M
3 Joseph Drouin Clarkston MI 67 52 1:01:05.7 9:51/M

5K Walk
Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Juuhl Clarkston MI 43 4 41:34.7 13:25/M
2 Lynn Reis Clarkston MI 49 5 41:35.8 13:25/M
3 Krissa Mick Clarkston MI 55 6 42:01.1 13:33/M
4 Lori Hall Clarkston MI 55 7 42:17.1 13:38/M
5 Kristine Galaviz Clarkston MI 56 8 42:32.9 13:43/M
6 Denise Casper Clarkston MI 55 10 42:33.4 13:44/M
7 Cyndi Herbelhok Troy MI 43 11 44:22.2 14:19/M
8 Abby Abell Utica MI 13 12 45:09.3 14:34/M
9 Liz Porter Clarkston MI 42 13 45:16.9 14:36/M
10 Julie Grow Clarkston MI 47 14 45:17.2 14:36/M
11 Lori Auchterlonie Clarkston MI 55 16 45:21.4 14:38/M
12 Janet Austerman Sterling Heights MI 46 17 46:11.7 14:54/M
13 Jennifer Starnes Clarkston MI 12 18 46:12.5 14:54/M
14 Elizabeth Starnes Clarkston MI 16 19 46:51.6 15:07/M
15 Karen Aliber Waterford MI 57 21 47:28.8 15:19/M
16 Christine Giancarlo Birmingham MI 53 22 47:28.9 15:19/M
17 Kathy Crumley Grand Blanc MI 57 23 47:54.0 15:27/M
18 Carol Arends Grand Blanc MI 62 24 47:54.5 15:27/M
19 Phillips-Weckstein Novi MI 32 25 47:55.9 15:27/M
20 Julie Wingate Waterford MI 16 26 48:01.6 15:29/M
21 Jessica Brinser Washington MI 13 27 48:28.6 15:38/M
22 Lauren Carabio Southfield MI 13 28 50:24.9 16:15/M
23 Patricia Fortuna Clarkston MI 49 29 52:20.9 16:53/M
24 Victoria Fortuna 45 30 52:21.2 16:53/M
25 Selena Payton Bloomfield Hills MI 12 31 52:39.6 16:59/M
26 Penny Cummins Lake Orion MI 47 32 52:58.2 17:05/M
27 Amy Gilson Charlotte MI 48 33 54:17.2 17:31/M
28 Rose Dyar Franklin MI 17 34 54:19.4 17:31/M
29 Carolyn Wood Livonia MI 18 36 55:24.9 17:52/M
30 Dorene Wood Livonia MI 51 40 57:43.9 18:37/M
31 Oanne Weaver Birmingham MI 66 41 58:21.0 18:49/M
32 Mary Anne Wheeler Birmingham MI 66 42 58:21.6 18:49/M
33 Stephanie McCloud Waterford MI 32 44 59:15.8 19:07/M
34 Carly Seffens Ortonville MI 35 45 59:16.5 19:07/M
35 Lisa Parr-Smith West Bloomfield MI 56 47 1:00:29.3 19:31/M
36 Mary Ann Kleber Livonia MI 57 48 1:00:35.1 19:33/M
37 Julie Demchak 41 49 1:00:35.3 19:33/M
38 Tina Ciaramitaro Haslett MI 39 50 1:00:35.5 19:33/M
39 Sandra Mals Sterling Heights MI 52 51 1:01:13.2 19:45/M
40 Krystana Biskup Waterford MI 50 53 1:01:27.5 19:49/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Austerman Sterling Heights MI 47 1 34:43.4 11:12/M
2 Everett Austerman Sterling Heights MI 14 2 39:26.2 12:43/M
3 Daniel Austerman Sterling Heights MI 11 3 39:33.7 12:45/M
4 David Galaviz Clarkston MI 56 9 42:32.9 13:43/M
5 Robert Auchterlonie Clarkston MI 56 15 45:21.2 14:38/M
6 Bob Chlebnik Goodrich MI 66 20 47:06.2 15:12/M
7 Mark Dyar Franklin MI 57 35 54:19.7 17:31/M
8 Bill Weaver Birmingham MI 66 37 56:09.6 18:07/M
9 Curtis Meono Farmington MI 37 38 56:46.8 18:19/M
10 Randall Meono Farmington MI 68 39 56:48.0 18:19/M
11 Jonathon Harkness Ortonville MI 35 43 59:15.1 19:07/M
12 Cory Starnes Clarkston MI 47 46 59:25.9 19:10/M
13 Mark Mals Sterling Heights MI 44 52 1:01:13.4 19:45/M

Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.