2014 MHSAA T&F regional meets this weekend, follow your school

2014 MHSAA T&F regional meets this weekend, follow your school

Click here for RunMichigan.com's High School Regional Page with results and photo links!

Rochester, Michigan -- High school track and field athletes from across the state will be competing this weekend at MHSAA Track and Field regional meets and vying for spots at the 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Finals to be held May 31st.

RunMichigan.com will have photo coverage from select regional meets along with complete coverage of all MHSAA Finals track and field meets. Also, check back with RunMichigan.com for regional results.

Below is a list of regional meet competition dates and sites along with teams assigned to each region. Please note that "host schools" are listed below and that some actual host sites may be different. (e.g. a college may host a meet or one high school may host multiple regions)

What: 2014 MHSAA Lower and Upper Peninsula T&F Regional competition sites.
When: May 16 and May 17, 2014
Results: Will be posted at RunMichigan.com and at MHSAA.com.
Coverage: Photo coverage from select regional meets posted to RunMichigan.com on Monday.

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Upper Peninsula

Regional # / Division / Host Location / Date

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Grand Haven - Friday, May 16

Grand Haven
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids-Northview
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills
Grand Rapids-Union
Grandville
Greenville
Holland
Holland-West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Muskegon
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer
Norton Shores-Mona Shores
Rockford

No. 2-1 Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix - Friday, May 16

Battle Creek-Central
Battle Creek-Lakeview
Caledonia
East Kentwood
East Lansing
Grand Ledge
Holt
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix
Lansing-Eastern
Lansing-Everett
Lowell
Mattawan
Portage Central
Portage Northern
Wyoming

No. 3-1 Saline - Friday, May 16

Ann Arbor-Huron
Ann Arbor-Pioneer
Ann Arbor-Skyline
Belleville
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven
Dexter
Gibraltar-OA Carlson
Jackson
Monroe
Saline
Southgate Anderson
Taylor-John F Kennedy
Taylor-Truman
Temperance-Bedford
Ypsilanti Community
Ypsilanti-Lincoln

No. 4-1 Canton - Friday, May 16

Allen Park
Canton
Canton-Plymouth
Canton-Salem
Dearborn
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
Dearborn-Edsel Ford
Dearborn-Fordson
Detroit-Cody
Garden City
Lincoln Park
Livonia-Churchill
Livonia-Franklin
Wayne Memorial
Westland-John Glenn
Wyandotte-Roosevelt

No. 5-1 Farmington Hills-North Farmington - Saturday, May 17

Berkley
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves
Birmingham-Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice (BTR Only)
Detroit-Mumford
Detroit-Renaissance
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit (BTR Only)
Farmington
Farmington Hills-Harrison
Farmington Hills-North Farmington
Farmington Hills-Mercy (GTR Only)
Lathrup Village-Lathrup
Livonia-Stevenson
Oak Park
Royal Oak
Southfield

No. 6-1 Grosse Pointe South - Friday, May 16

Detroit-Cass Technical
Detroit-East English Village Prep Academy
Detroit-Martin Luther King
Detroit-Pershing
Detroit-Southeastern
Detroit-Western International
Eastpointe-East Detroit
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Roseville
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore
St Clair Shores-Lakeview
Warren Woods-Tower
Warren-Cousino
Warren-De La Salle Collegiate (BTR Only)

No. 7-1 Highland-Milford - Friday, May 16

Brighton
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
Fenton
Hartland
Highland-Milford
Howell
Northville
Novi
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central (BTR Only)
Pinckney
South Lyon
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Western
White Lake-Lakeland

No. 8-1 Warren Mott - Friday, May 16

Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
Fraser
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse
Macomb-Dakota
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower
Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson
Troy
Troy-Athens
Utica
Warren Mott

No. 9-1 Bloomfield Hills HS - Friday, May 16

Bloomfield Hills
Clarkston
Holly
Lake Orion
Ortonville-Brandon
Oxford
Pontiac
Rochester Hills-Rochester
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek
Rochester-Adams
Romeo
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott
West Bloomfield

No. 10-1 Davison HS - Friday, May 16

Alpena
Auburn-Bay City Western
Bay City-Central
Davison
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth
Flint-Kearsley
Flushing
Grand Blanc
Lapeer East
Midland
Midland-HH Dow
Okemos
Saginaw-Heritage
Swartz Creek
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

DIVISION 2

No. 11-2 Sturgis - Friday, May 16

Allegan
Benton Harbor
Dowagiac Union
Edwardsburg
Niles
Otsego
Parchment
Paw Paw
Plainwell
South Haven
St Joseph
Stevensville-Lakeshore
Sturgis
Three Rivers
Vicksburg

No. 12-2 Mason - Friday, May 16

Battle Creek-Harper Creek
Battle Creek-Pennfield
Charlotte
Coldwater
Eaton Rapids
Hastings
Ionia
Jackson-Northwest
Lake Odessa-Lakewood
Marshall
Mason
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
Parma-Western
Portland
Richland-Gull Lake

No. 13-2 Monroe-Jefferson - Friday, May 16

Adrian
Carleton-Airport
Chelsea
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud
Dearborn-Divine Child
Flat Rock
Grosse Ile
Livonia-Ladywood (GTR Only)
Milan
Monroe-Jefferson
New Boston-Huron
Riverview Community
Romulus
Romulus-Summit Academy North
Tecumseh
Trenton

No. 14-2 Warren Regina - Saturday, May 17

Center Line
Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern
Detroit-Central Collegiate Academy
Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy (BTR only)
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep
Detroit-Frederick Douglass (BTR Only)
Detroit-Osborn
Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy
Hazel Park
Melvindale
River Rouge
St Clair Shores-South Lake
Warren-Fitzgerald
Warren-Lincoln
Warren-Regina (GTR Only)

No. 15-2 South Lyon East - Saturday, May 17

Auburn Hills-Avondale
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
Bloomfield Hills-Marion (GTR Only)
Clawson
Detroit-Henry Ford
Ferndale
Livonia-Clarenceville
Madison Heights-Lamphere
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory (BTR Only)
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
Redford Union
Redford-Thurston
South Lyon East

No. 16-2 Williamston - Saturday, May 17

Corunna
DeWitt
Flint Northwestern
Flint Southwestern Classical Academy
Fowlerville
Haslett
Lansing-JW Sexton
Lansing-Waverly
Linden
Linden-Lake Fenton
Mt Morris (EAJ)
Ovid-Elsie
Owosso
St Johns
Williamston

No. 17-2 Grand Rapids Public Schools, Houseman Field - Friday, May 16

Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
Belding Area
Byron Center
Cedar Springs
Comstock Park
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
Grand Rapids-Christian
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids-South Christian
Grand Rapids-West Michigan Aviation Academy (BTR Only)
Howard City-Tri County Area
Kentwood-Grand River Preparatory
Wayland Union
Wyoming-Godwin Heights
Wyoming-Kelloggsville

No. 18-2 Coopersville - Friday, May 16

Allendale
Coopersville
Fremont
Fruitport
Grant
Hamilton
Holland Christian
Hudsonville-Unity Christian
Ludington
Muskegon-Orchard View
Sparta
Spring Lake
Whitehall
Zeeland East
Zeeland West

No. 19-2 Remus-Chippewa Hills - Friday, May 16
Alma
Bay City-John Glenn
Big Rapids
Cadillac
Cheboygan Area
Essexville-Garber
Freeland
Gaylord
Midland-Bullock Creek
Mt Pleasant
Petoskey
Remus-Chippewa Hills
Saginaw
Saginaw-Arthur Hill
Saginaw-Swan Valley
Ogemaw Heights

No. 20-2 Algonac - Friday, May 16

Algonac
Armada
Birch Run
Caro
Clio
Croswell-Lexington
Goodrich
Imlay City
Lapeer West
Marine City
Marysville
North Branch
Richmond
St Clair
Yale

DIVISION 3

No. 21-3 Constantine - Friday, May 16

Bangor
Berrien Springs
Bridgman
Bronson
Buchanan
Coloma
Constantine
Galesburg-Augusta
Hartford
Kalamazoo-Comstock
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Central
Lawton
Niles-Brandywine
Schoolcraft
Watervliet

No. 22-3 Quincy - Friday, May 16

Addison
Brooklyn-Columbia Central
East Jackson
Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton
Hillsdale
Jackson-Lumen Christi
Jackson-Vandercook Lake
Jonesville
Michigan Center
Napoleon
Onsted
Quincy
Springport
Union City

No. 23-3 Erie-Mason - Friday, May 16

Adrian-Madison
Allen Park-Cabrini
Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard
Ann Arbor-Greenhills
Blissfield
Clinton
Dearborn-Advanced Technology Academy
Dundee
Ecorse
Erie-Mason
Ida
Manchester
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central
Riverview-Gabriel Richard
Whitmore Lake

No. 24-3 Macomb-Lutheran North - Friday, May 16

Clinton Township-Clintondale
Detroit Community
Detroit Edison PSA Early College of Excellence
Detroit-Communication Media Arts
Detroit-Consortium College Prep
Detroit-Plymouth Educational Center Prep
Detroit-University Prep Academy
Harper Woods
Macomb-Lutheran North
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley
Madison Heights-Madison
Mt Clemens
New Haven
Pontiac Academy for Excellence
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest
Southfield-Bradford Academy
Warren-Michigan Collegiate

No. 25-3 Ithaca - Friday, May 16

Bath
Byron Area
Carson City-Crystal
Chesaning
Dansville
Durand Area
Ithaca
Laingsburg
Lansing Catholic
Leslie
Montrose-Hill-McCloy
Olivet
Perry
Pewamo-Westphalia
St Charles
Stockbridge
Vermontville-Maple Valley

No. 26-3 Grand Rapids Public Schools - Saturday, May 17

Delton Kellogg
Fennville
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids-Wellspring Preparatory (BTR only)
Grand Rapids-West Catholic
Grand Rapids-West Michigan Aviation Academy (GTR Only)
Grandville-Calvin Christian
Holland-Black River
Hopkins
Kent City
Muskegon-Oakridge
Ravenna
Saranac
Wyoming-Lee
Wyoming-The Potter's

No. 27-3 Shepherd - Friday, May 16

Bridgeport
Carrollton
Hart
Hemlock
Hesperia Community
Lakeview
Montague
Morley Stanwood
Newaygo
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central
Saginaw-Valley Lutheran
Shelby
Shepherd
St Louis
Stanton-Central Montcalm

No. 28-3 Clare - Friday, May 16

Beaverton
Clare
Farwell Area
Gladwin
Harrison Community
Leroy-Pine River Area
Oscoda
Pinconning Area
Reed City
Sanford-Meridian
Scottville-Mason County Central
Standish-Sterling Central
Tawas City-Tawas Area
Whittemore-Prescott

No. 29-3 Bad Axe - Saturday, May 17

Almont
Bad Axe
Burton-Bendle
Capac
Cass City
Flint-Hamady
Flint-Powers Catholic
Frankenmuth
Marlette
Millington
Mt Morris-Beecher
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial
Pigeon-Laker
Reese
Sandusky
Vassar

No. 30-3 East Jordan - Friday, May 16

Benzonia-Benzie Central
Boyne City
Charlevoix
East Jordan
Elk Rapids
Grayling
Harbor Springs
Houghton Lake
Kalkaska
Kingsley Area
Lake City Area
Manistee
McBain-Mc Bain
Roscommon
Suttons Bay

DIVISION 4

No. 31-4 Centreville - Saturday, May 17

Athens
Bellevue
Burr Oak
Cassopolis-Ross Beatty
Centreville
Climax-Scotts
Colon Community
Concord
Eau Claire
Homer
Jackson Christian School
Litchfield
Mendon
Tekonsha
White Pigeon

No. 32-4 Hillsdale Academy - Saturday, May 17

Adrian-Lenawee Christian
Britton Deerfield Schools
Camden-Frontier
Hillsdale Academy
Hillsdale-Will Carleton Academy
Hudson Area
Monroe-Meadow Montessori School
Morenci Area
Newport-Lutheran HS South
Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
Petersburg-Summerfield
Pittsford
Reading
Sand Creek
Waldron

No. 33-4 Lutheran HS Westland - Saturday, May 17

Birmingham-Roeper
Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy
Detroit Cristo Rey
Detroit-Allen Academy
Detroit-Loyola (BTR Only)
Detroit-Marvin L Winans Academy of Performing
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett
Harper Woods-HEART Academy
Lutheran HS Westland
Melvindale-Academy for Business & Tech
Novi-Franklin Road Christian
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic
Southfield Christian
Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School
Taylor-Trillium Academy
Westland-Huron Valley Lutheran

No. 34-4 Gobles - Friday, May 16

Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central
Benton Harbor-Countryside Academy
Benton Harbor-DREAM Academy
Bloomingdale
Covert
Decatur
Gobles
Kalamazoo Christian
Lawrence
Marcellus
Martin
New Buffalo
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic
Three Oaks-River Valley
Watervliet-Grace Christian

No. 35-4 Saugatuck - Friday, May 16

Baldwin Community Schools
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy
Byron Center Zion Christian
Custer-Mason County Eastern
Fruitport-Calvary Christian
Holton
Hudsonville-Freedom Christian
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian
Muskegon Heights PS Academy
North Muskegon
Pentwater
Saugatuck
Walkerville
White Cloud

No. 36-4 Webberville Community - Friday, May 16

Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian
Burton-Atherton
Burton-Bentley
Flint-Michigan School For The Deaf
Fowler
Genesee
International Academy of Flint
Lansing Christian (BTR only)
Morrice
New Lothrop
Portland-St Patrick
Potterville
Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes
Webberville Community

No. 37-4 Brown City - Friday, May 16

Brown City
Carsonville-Port Sanilac
Caseville
Deckerville Community
Dryden
Harbor Beach Community
Kinde-North Huron
Kingston
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic
Owendale-Gagetown
Peck Community
Port Hope Community
Ubly

No. 38-4 Breckenridge- Saturday, May 17

Akron-Fairgrove
Au Gres-Sims
Blanchard-Montabella
Breckenridge
Coleman
Mayville
Merrill
Middleton-Fulton
Mt Pleasant-Beal City
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Unionville Sebewaing
Vestaburg

No. 39-4 Mancelona - Friday, May 16

Bellaire
Brethren
Buckley
Central Lake
Ellsworth Community
Fife Lake-Forest Area
Frankfort
Mancelona
Manistee-Catholic Central
Manton
Maple City-Glen Lake
Mesick
Onekama
Traverse City-Grand Traverse Academy
Traverse City-St Francis

No. 40-4 Marion - Friday, May 16

Evart
Fairview
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral
Hale
Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian
Hillman
Indian River-Inland Lakes
Johannesburg-Lewiston
Lincoln-Alcona
Marion
McBain-Northern Michigan Christian
Mio-Au Sable
Onaway Area
Pellston
Posen
Rogers City

UPPER PENINSULA

No. 41-1 Marquette - Friday, May 16

Escanaba
Gladstone
Marquette
Menominee
Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area

No. 42-1 Negaunee - Thursday, May 15

Calumet
Gwinn
Houghton
Kingsford
Negaunee

DIVISION 2

No. 43-2 Iron River-West Iron County - Friday, May 16

Hancock
Iron River-West Iron County
Ironwood-Luther L Wright
Ishpeming
Ishpeming-Westwood
L'Anse

No. 44-2 Iron Mountain - Friday, May 16

Iron Mountain
Manistique
Newberry
Norway
St Ignace-LaSalle

DIVISION 3

No. 45-3 Pickford - Friday, May 16

Brimley Area
Cedarville
DeTour
Kinross-Maplewood Baptist Academy
Mackinac Island
Paradise-Whitefish Township Community School
Pickford
Rudyard

No. 46-3 Munising - Thursday, May 15

Cooks-Big Bay de Noc
Eben Junction-Superior Central
Engadine
Munising
Rapid River
Republic-Michigamme
Rock-Mid Peninsula

No. 47-3 Wakefield-Marenisco - Friday, May 16

Bessemer
Chassell
Dollar Bay
Ewen-Trout Creek
Lake Linden-Hubbell
Ontonagon Area
Painesdale-Jeffers
Wakefield-Marenisco
Watersmeet

No. 48-3 Felch-North Dickinson - Friday, May 16

Baraga
Bark River-Harris
Carney-Nadeau
Crystal Falls-Forest Park
Felch-North Dickinson
Powers-North Central
Stephenson
Wilson Nah Tah Wahsh

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page

Comments