2014 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet

back to results

May. 9, 2014

2014 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet
Allendale, MI
Hosted by Grand Valley State University


Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 9 times to finals
GLIAC: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 11.65
NCAA Provo: P 12.12
11.65 AUTO
12.12 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 11.69qPROV 6.2 1
2 Banister, Brittney JR Grand Valley 12.00qPROV 5.7 2
3 Thompson, Patricia FR Indiana Tech 12.04qPROV 6.2 1
4 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 12.20q 5.7 2
5 Ingersoll, Marissa SO Aquinas 12.32q 5.7 2
6 Busscher, Julie SR Calvin 12.37q 5.7 2
7 Perkins, Danielle JR St. Joseph's 12.40q 6.2 1
8 Klawieter, Courtney SO Aquinas 12.58q 6.2 1
9 Phillips, Allison FR Aquinas 12.88q 5.7 2
10 Jackson, Brittney SR Grand Valley 13.19 6.2 1
11 Samson, Johanna FR Aquinas 13.29 5.7 2
12 Ladd, Elizabeth FR Adrian 13.41 6.2 1
-- Heston, Erika JR Aquinas SCR 6.2 1
-- Rice, Micaila SO Aquinas SCR 6.2 1
-- Prange, Caitlin SR Capital SCR 5.7 2

Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Top 9 times to finals
GLIAC: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 11.65
NCAA Provo: P 12.12
11.65 AUTO
12.12 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 11.98 PROV 2.1
2 Banister, Brittney JR Grand Valley 12.07 PROV 2.1
3 Ingersoll, Marissa SO Aquinas 12.29 2.1
4 Thompson, Patricia FR Indiana Tech 12.36 2.1
5 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 12.41 2.1
6 Perkins, Danielle JR St. Joseph's 12.79 2.1
-- Klawieter, Courtney SO Aquinas SCR 2.1
-- Busscher, Julie SR Calvin SCR 2.1
-- Phillips, Allison FR Aquinas SCR 2.1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Timed Finals
GLIAC: G 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 23.95
NCAA Provo: P 24.70
24.08 AUTO
24.80 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Busscher, Julie SR Calvin 25.52 0.4
2 Waheed, Mariama JR Indiana Tech 25.84 0.4
3 Ford, Andrea JR Indiana Tech 25.88 0.4
4 Perkins, Danielle JR St. Joseph's 26.41 0.4
-- Prange, Caitlin SR Capital SCR 0.4
-- Tulloss, Caitlyn FR Capital SCR 0.4
-- Dolphin, Rachel FR Adrian SCR 0.4
-- Brown, Jazmine SO Adrian SCR 0.4
-- Banister, Brittney JR Grand Valley SCR
-- Rice, Micaila SO Aquinas SCR
-- Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley SCR
-- Klawieter, Courtney SO Aquinas SCR
-- Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley SCR

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Timed Finals
GLIAC: G 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 55.00
NCAA Provo: P 56.80
55.00 AUTO
56.80 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hohmann, Zoey SR Ferris State 57.25
2 Van Klompenberg, Shea JR Ferris State 57.73
3 Jerrils, Rachel SR Davenport 58.75
4 Veneklase, Alli JR Davenport 59.29
5 Tulloss, Caitlyn FR Capital 1:02.91
-- Folkema, Rachel JR Calvin SCR

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Timed Finals
GLIAC: G 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 2:10.00
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.50
2:10.40 AUTO
2:15.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kerst, Amy JR Hillsdale 2:14.96 PROV
2 Folkema, Rebekah SR Calvin 2:17.76
3 Butler, Olivia SR Calvin 2:18.10
4 Bundy, Michaela FR Central Mich 2:19.55
5 Cramer, Kaila SR Otterbein 2:20.95
6 Paganelli, Crysta SO Aquinas 2:23.18
7 Baron, Stacey SR Davenport 2:24.24
8 Weiler, Katie FR Central Mich 2:24.95
9 Bell, Esther FR Central Mich 2:25.17
10 Kramer, Kayleigh JR Aquinas 2:25.71
11 Minto, Cara FR Aquinas 2:26.04
12 Tremaine, Audrey SO Cornerstone 2:26.06
13 Smith, Molly SR Central Mich 2:37.98
-- Nelson, Natalie SO Grand Valley SCR
-- Shaheen, Katie SO Grand Valley SCR
-- Roe, Erika Ferris State U. SCR
-- Folkema, Rachel JR Calvin SCR
-- Hulst, Trinity SO Cornerstone SCR
-- Work, Alison FR Grand Valley SCR
-- Osika, Alyssa SR Ferris State SCR

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Timed Finals
GLIAC: G 4:29.37 2004 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 4:29.60
NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00
4:31.00 AUTO
4:38.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
-- Poullet, Julissa FR Otterbein SCR
-- Ovokaitys, Breeann JR Ferris State SCR
-- Fondren, Chantelle SO Saginaw Vall SCR
-- Ardinger, Kate SR Calvin SCR
-- Roe, Erika Ferris State U. SCR
-- Weiler, Katie FR Central Mich SCR

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC: G 16:56.48 2009 Tina Muir, Ferris State
NCAA Auto: A 16:57.00
NCAA Provo: P 17:33.00
17:05.00 AUTO
17:35.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Michmerhuizen, Nicole SR Calvin 16:42.74GAUTO
2 Brewis, Courtney SR Grand Valley 16:48.73GAUTO
3 Osborn, Hannah SR Grand Valley 16:49.25GAUTO
4 Vince, Cassandra FR Calvin 17:30.33PPROV
5 Danner, Sarah SR Calvin 17:41.97
6 Dracht, Danae SR Spring Arbor 17:54.13
7 Rietsema, Caitlin JR Aquinas 18:17.65
8 Negassi, Frehiwet JR St. Joseph's 18:43.85
-- Winchester, Allyson JR Grand Valley DNF
-- Best, Jordan SR Ferris State SCR
-- Coryell, Cathy FR Cornerstone SCR
-- Espino, Michelle SR Goshen SCR

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Top 9 times to finals
GLIAC: G 13.46 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 13.90
NCAA Provo: P 14.55
14.00 AUTO
14.60 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 13.56 AUTO 4.6
2 Nirva, Samantha JR St. Joseph's 13.95 AUTO 4.6
3 Ford, Andrea JR Indiana Tech 14.01 PROV 4.6
4 DeSira, Tori FR UNA 14.35 PROV 4.6
5 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 14.51 PROV 4.6
6 King, Alex SO Aquinas 14.52 PROV 4.6
7 Waheed, Mariama JR Indiana Tech 14.54 PROV 4.6
8 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas 14.56 PROV 4.6
-- Edwards, Camille SR Indianapolis SCR 4.6

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Timed Finals
GLIAC: G 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 1:00.75
NCAA Provo: P 1:03.00
1:00.75 AUTO
1:03.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
-- Smith, Kirsten FR Grand Valley SCR
-- Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley SCR
-- Homfeld, Tara SO Davenport SCR

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
GLIAC: G 10:58.28 2009 Rebecca Winchester, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 10:46.00
NCAA Provo: P 11:20.00
10:55.00 AUTO
11:20.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Poullet, Julissa FR Otterbein 10:56.75GPROV
2 Cullip, Sarah FR Unagv 10:57.46GPROV
3 Oram, Alyssa SR Calvin 11:07.42PPROV
4 Penning, Kimby JR Calvin 11:10.87PPROV
5 McGahan, Paige JR Calvin 11:15.43PPROV
6 Micale, Christina FR Saginaw Vall 11:24.20
7 Strang, Andie JR St. Joseph's 11:28.14
8 Godley, Misty JR Alma 11:47.93
-- Diemer, McKenzie SO Calvin SCR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Timed Finals
GLIAC: G 46.53 1996 Ashland / 2008 Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 46.00
NCAA Provo: P 47.40
46.00 AUTO
47.40 PROV
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Adrian 'A' 50.87
1) Ladd, Elizabeth FR 2) Dolphin, Rachel FR
3) Modes, Natalie FR 4) Brown, Jazmine SO
-- Grand Valley St. 'A' SCR
1) Scott, Carly JR 2) Addison, Kayla SR
3) Lewis, Michaela JR 4) Banister, Brittney JR
-- Aquinas 'A' SCR
1) Klawieter, Courtney SO 2) Kolnitys, Dana JR
3) Ingersoll, Marissa SO 4) Rice, Micaila SO

Women High Jump
================================================================================
GLIAC: G 5-08.50 1985 Julayne Thayer, Northwood
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
NCAA Provo: P 1.68m
1.75m AUTO
1.68m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Fochesato, Anna SO Saginaw Vall 1.72mPPROV 5-07.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75
P O O O O XXO XXX
2 Gryzen, Tessa SO Davenport 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
3.08m, 3.23m, 3.38m, 3.53m, 3.68m,
3.83m, 3.98m, 4.08m, 4.18m,
GLIAC: G 13-01.50 2009 Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 3.95m
NCAA Provo: P 3.60m
3.95m AUTO
3.65m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen SR Grand Valley 4.28mAAUTO 14-00.50
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.28 4.50
P P P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Sailar, Hannah FR Michigan Sta 3.98mAAUTO 13-00.75
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08
P P P P XO XO O XXX
3 Schornak, Jennifer JR Grand Valley 3.68mPPROV 12-00.75
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
P P P P O XXX
3 Faulkner, Caley SR Grand Valley 3.68mPPROV 12-00.75
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
P P P O O XXX
3 Williams, Jacqueline JR Grand Valley 3.68mPPROV 12-00.75
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
P P P O O XXX
6 Schoen, Skylar FR Grand Valley 3.53m 11-07.00
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
P P O XO XXX
7 Nauseda, Krista SO Grand Valley J3.53m 11-07.00
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
P P P XXO XXX
8 Lyle, Jordan FR Capital 3.38m 11-01.00
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
O O O XXX
9 Lawcock, Michaila SO Grand Valley J3.38m 11-01.00
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
P O XO XXX
10 Bice, Whitney SO Grand Valley J3.38m 11-01.00
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
P XO XO XXX
11 Webb, Terrill FR Bluffton 3.23m 10-07.00
3.08 3.23 3.38
XO O XXX
-- Meredyk, Taylor JR Indiana Tech NH
3.08 3.23 3.38
P P XXX
-- Kitz, Alexandra SO Grand Valley NH
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 19-06.75 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 5.95m
NCAA Provo: P 5.65m
5.90m AUTO
5.62m PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Talbott, Sarah SO Grand Valley 5.92mPAUTO +0.0 19-05.25
5.62m(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.92m(+0.0) FOUL(2.8)
2 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 5.60m 1.8 18-04.50
5.60m(1.8) 5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.31m(0.6) 5.17m(1.0) 5.13m(1.0)
3 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 5.32m 0.3 17-05.50
5.08m(3.5) 5.32m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 5.06m(0.2) 4.97m(1.1) FOUL(1.0)
4 Moseley, Ayanna FR Indiana Tech 5.21m 1.8 17-01.25
5.08m(3.7) 5.21m(1.8) FOUL(-0.4) 4.92m(3.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.0)
5 Lawson, Courtney FR Indiana Tech 5.20m 3.3 17-00.75
FOUL(3.7) FOUL(0.8) 5.20m(3.3) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.1)
-- Fraley, Kelsey FR Goshen SCR NWI
-- Modes, Natalie FR Adrian SCR NWI

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 39-03.50 2001 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 12.15m
NCAA Provo: P 11.55m
12.15m AUTO
11.55m PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Lawson, Courtney FR Indiana Tech 11.48m 2.9 37-08.00
11.39m(3.3) FOUL(2.2) 11.48m(2.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.9) 11.29m(2.7)
2 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 11.17m -0.5 36-07.75
11.17m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) 11.12m(-0.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(4.7)
-- McCoy, Tiffany JR St. Joseph's SCR NWI

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 54-00 2003 Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 14.50m
NCAA Provo: P 13.25m
14.70m AUTO
13.25m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Clow, Sarah SO Tiffin 15.11mAAUTO 49-07.00
14.51m 15.01m 14.93m 14.77m 15.08m 15.11m
2 Mondozzi, Miranda SO Tiffin 13.93mPPROV 45-08.50
13.72m FOUL FOUL 13.93m 13.65m 13.53m
3 Monk, Heather SO St. Joseph's 13.42mPPROV 44-00.50
12.01m 13.42m FOUL 12.89m 12.06m FOUL
4 Joiner, Emerald JR Saginaw Vall 13.38mPPROV 43-10.75
13.07m 13.27m FOUL 13.38m FOUL FOUL
5 Hickman, Farin JR Indianapolis 13.34mPPROV 43-09.25
12.28m 13.34m FOUL 12.82m FOUL FOUL
6 Leppelmeier, Becca FR Grand Valley 13.17m 43-02.50
13.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Berryman, Natalie JR Michigan Tec 11.89m 39-00.25
11.83m 11.89m FOUL FOUL 11.80m 10.97m

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 163-11 2000 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 47.60m
NCAA Provo: P 43.00m
47.70m AUTO
0.43m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Samantha UNA 54.88mAAUTO 180-01
FOUL 54.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Zhuravleva, Tatiana SR Indianapolis 50.17mAAUTO 164-07
49.18m 48.72m 47.08m 50.17m 48.95m 50.08m
3 Mendivil, Lissette FR Indianapolis 47.42mPPROV 155-07
44.92m 40.65m 43.29m 47.42m 43.59m 46.86m
4 Clow, Sarah SO Tiffin 43.56mPPROV 142-11
FOUL 43.56m 43.41m 38.92m 42.90m FOUL
5 Mueller, Amber SR Hillsdale 43.51mPPROV 142-09
FOUL 38.87m 43.51m 41.84m FOUL FOUL
6 Gerhardt, Katherine JR Tiffin 42.94m PROV 140-10
42.22m 42.94m FOUL 40.01m FOUL FOUL
7 Braun, Miranda FR Indianapolis 42.75m PROV 140-03
42.75m 41.09m FOUL 41.44m FOUL 42.16m
8 Hill, Kaylyn FR Grand Valley 41.75m PROV 137-00
36.71m 39.96m 41.75m 38.63m 36.08m 37.07m
9 Linville, Jenae FR Grand Valley 41.52m PROV 136-03
FOUL 38.67m 40.82m 36.34m 41.00m 41.52m
10 Meyer, Morgan FR St. Joseph's 40.44m PROV 132-08
36.09m 40.44m 35.22m
11 Carver, Tyra SO Goshen 39.33m PROV 129-00
36.88m FOUL 39.33m
12 Berryman, Natalie JR Michigan Tec 39.23m PROV 128-08
39.23m FOUL 33.93m
13 Russell, Haley JR Cornerstone 35.61m PROV 116-10
FOUL FOUL 35.61m
14 Montgomery, Mercedes JR St. Joseph's 35.39m PROV 116-01
FOUL FOUL 35.39m
15 Bartlett, Calla FR Goshen 34.06m PROV 111-09
34.02m 31.75m 34.06m
16 Raasio, Briana SO Ferris State 27.91m PROV 91-07
FOUL FOUL 27.91m

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 206-10.25 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 54.60m
NCAA Provo: P 49.50m
54.60m AUTO
49.50m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Schroeder, Laura SO Grand Valley 55.30mAAUTO 181-05
53.19m 52.87m 55.30m FOUL 54.13m 53.51m
2 Zokoe, Alyssa SR Grand Valley 53.94mPPROV 177-00
52.95m 51.41m 53.94m 52.29m 48.00m 51.98m
3 Mondozzi, Miranda SO Tiffin 53.16mPPROV 174-05
51.40m 48.68m 51.51m 51.29m 51.84m 53.16m
4 Dewitt, Ashley SR Tiffin 52.74mPPROV 173-00
52.74m FOUL FOUL 52.70m 51.58m 52.74m
5 Hickman, Farin JR Indianapolis 51.29mPPROV 168-03
50.74m FOUL FOUL 51.29m 46.81m FOUL
6 Gerhardt, Katherine JR Tiffin 51.26mPPROV 168-02
51.26m 49.39m FOUL FOUL 49.44m 48.63m
7 Hill, Kaylyn FR Grand Valley 49.97mPPROV 163-11
48.97m 48.22m 49.97m 46.11m 47.70m 45.77m
8 Williams, Taylor JR Ohio Dominic 49.65mPPROV 162-11
FOUL 46.62m 49.65m FOUL 46.52m 46.43m
9 Joiner, Emerald JR Saginaw Vall 48.87m 160-04
47.03m FOUL FOUL 47.82m 48.87m 47.88m
10 Montgomery, Mercedes JR St. Joseph's 46.41m 152-03
46.41m 44.63m FOUL
11 Douglas, Javean SO Tiffin 45.25m 148-05
45.25m 44.78m 45.13m
12 Linville, Jenae FR Grand Valley 40.09m 131-06
FOUL 40.09m FOUL
13 Zielinski, Janelle FR UNA 38.88m 127-07
35.58m FOUL 38.88m
-- Karpowicz, Lindsey SR Aquinas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hull, Kyra SO Aquinas SCR
-- Pendleton, Megan FR Aquinas SCR
-- Mendivil, Lissette FR Indianapolis SCR

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 146-11 1997 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 45.00m
NCAA Provo: P 40.00m
45.00m AUTO
41.00m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Rebecka SO Grand Valley 48.29mAAUTO 158-05
46.69m 40.52m 43.12m 48.29m 47.10m 42.04m
2 Raasio, Briana SO Ferris State 39.73m 130-04
33.59m 39.12m 39.73m 35.22m 35.30m 39.66m
3 Henderson, Chelsea SO Michigan Sta 34.40m 112-10
FOUL FOUL 9.23m 32.92m 32.40m 34.40m

Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Top 9 times to finals
GLIAC: G 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
NCAA Auto: A 10.35
NCAA Provo: P 10.60
10.45 AUTO
10.65 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech 10.91 2.9
2 Eggenberger, Chris SO Aquinas 11.25 2.9
-- Makinen, Ryan SO Aquinas SCR 2.9
-- Bodrick, Travon JR Capital SCR 2.9

Men 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Timed Finals
GLIAC: G 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.00
NCAA Provo: P 21.45
21.08 AUTO
21.48 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Gray, Dewayne SR Spring Arbor 21.89 2.0
2 Reed, Eric SO Aquinas 22.28 2.0
-- Blehm, Alex SR Davenport DNF 2.0
-- Freeman, Sam FR Aquinas SCR 2.0
-- Parminter, Ryan JR Aquinas SCR 2.0
-- Bodrick, Travon JR Capital SCR 2.0

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Timed Finals
GLIAC: G 46.69 2009 Jared Krout, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 46.70
NCAA Provo: P 48.00
46.80 AUTO
48.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Woods, Deshawn FR Indiana Tech 48.36
2 Taylor, Lance SO Grace 49.00
3 Barrett, Andrew SR Central Mich 51.07
4 Marcinkowski, Nick SR Grand Valley 53.26
-- Blue, Alec FR Unagv SCR

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Timed Finals
GLIAC: G 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
NCAA Auto: A 1:50.00
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00
1:50.00 AUTO
1:53.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mantell, Andrew SR Otterbein 1:54.07
2 Willet, Thomas SO Aquinas 1:56.14
3 Graham, Donovan JR Grace 1:56.17
4 Patterson, Jared SO Missouri S&T 1:56.66
5 Hawley, Luke SO Aquinas 1:57.57
6 Cichon, Adam FR Aquinas 1:58.93
7 Alvarado, Jesus JR Aquinas 1:59.39
8 Kelly, Shane Windsor 1:59.61
9 Lundgren, Gabe SO Aquinas 2:01.34
10 Ramundo, Peter SR Spring Arbor 2:06.32
-- Teachout, Caleb JR Aquinas SCR
-- Wilk, Jeremy SR Grand Valley SCR
-- Middleton, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall SCR
-- Rietsma, Joel JR Unagv SCR
-- Bladecki, Alex SR Ferris State SCR
-- Mach, Wuoi FR Unagv SCR
-- Pung, Daniel JR Grand Valley SCR
-- King, Bill SR Ferris State SCR

Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Timed Finals
GLIAC: G 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 3:46.00
NCAA Provo: P 3:53.00
3:47.00 AUTO
3:53.50 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 LaMarra, Paul Windsor 3:50.06PPROV 2
2 Morris, Trenton JR Missouri S&T 3:50.73PPROV 2
3 Falk, Nick Windsor 3:55.96 2
4 Perez, Ricky SO Grand Valley 3:56.24 2
5 Tubergen, Stephen JR Calvin 3:57.54 2
6 Eurton, Brian FR St. Joseph's 3:59.78 2
7 Lauber, Jared SR Spring Arbor 4:00.39 2
8 Haagsma, Steven JR Calvin 4:00.93 1
9 Miller, Luke FR UNA 4:01.41 2
10 Hamilton, Tyler FR Central Mich 4:02.94 1
11 McArthur, Taylor Windsor 4:03.02 2
12 Hess, Caleb FR UNA 4:04.09 1
13 Janikowski, Paul Windsor 4:04.82 2
14 Meitler, Jeff SO Calvin 4:05.63 1
15 Hick, Jeremy Windsor 4:06.21 2
16 Otte, Andre SO Calvin 4:06.99 1
17 Hammer, Logan FR Ferris State 4:08.81 1
18 Schaap, Jonathan FR Calvin 4:10.43 1
19 Hohlman, Robert FR Calvin 4:11.52 1
20 Elliott, Austin UNA 4:16.91 1
-- Filipek, Tony UNA DNF 2
-- Weedon, Tyler SR Ferris State SCR
-- Richardson, Kyle SO Ferris State SCR
-- Gerber, Spencer SO Ferris State SCR
-- LaRowe, Connor SR Ferris State SCR

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC: G 14:23.12 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 14:00.00
NCAA Provo: P 14:45.00
14:10.00 AUTO
14:45.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Barrett, Logan JR St. Joseph's 14:31.87PPROV
2 VandeBunte, David UNA 14:47.83
3 Glinski, Stephen JR Aquinas 14:57.09
4 Silversmith, David SR Ferris State 15:05.99
5 Anderson, Ethan SO Calvin 15:07.59
6 Copi, Lucas SO Ferris State 15:13.41
7 Richmond, Donald Playmakers E 15:14.24
8 Hays, Justin FR St. Joseph's 15:14.97
9 Dickman, Justin Playmakers E 15:17.60
10 Spitzer, Philip SR Calvin 15:25.02
11 Van Haitsma, Nathan FR Calvin 15:25.07
12 Miller, Patrick SO U of M Runni 15:28.46
13 Cushman, Brandon SR Ferris State 15:32.04
14 Garza, Dan FR Spring Arbor 15:35.02
15 Henning, Jordan JR UNA 15:40.05
16 Reidsma, Simon SO Spring Arbor 15:40.37
17 Haverdink, Noah JR Spring Arbor 15:41.92
18 Ottolini, Josiah SO UNA 15:46.27
19 Oram, Matt SO Calvin 15:48.73
20 Morris, Talon SR Alma 15:53.10
21 Rylaarsdam, Andrew FR Calvin 15:53.37
22 Cherry, Jeff SO Aquinas 15:54.19
23 Aukerman, Nicholas FR Calvin 16:03.68
24 Degraeve, Matthew SO UNA 16:18.40
25 Holliday, Kenton UNA 16:35.40
26 Potts, Landon SO Calvin 16:46.14
27 Kaufmann, Nick SO Northwood (M 16:58.93
-- Towne, Jacob SO Aquinas SCR
-- Graber, Luke FR Goshen SCR
-- Gunnink, Gabe JR Calvin SCR

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC: G 30:09.79 1982 Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 29:40.00
NCAA Provo: P 31:00.00
29:45.00 AUTO
31:00.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Flores, Kyle SO Grand Valley 30:40.64PPROV
2 Cini, Chad SO Grand Valley 31:26.24
3 Grunden, Michael SR Tiffin 31:29.43
4 Towne, Jacob SO Aquinas 32:50.30
-- Lewandowski, Evan JR Wis.-Parksid DNF
-- Hays, Justin FR St. Joseph's SCR

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Top 9 times to final
GLIAC: G 14.08 2006 Sanchaze Ross, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 14.15
NCAA Provo: P 14.65
14.15 AUTO
14.65 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley 14.29PPROV 1.4
2 Frens, Sam JR Davenport 14.45PPROV 1.4
3 Johnson, Aaron JR Ohio Dominic 14.60PPROV 1.4
4 Schneider, Kurt SR Michigan Sta 14.74 1.4
5 Radke, Kaleb JR Grand Valley 14.81 1.4
6 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi FR St. Joseph's 15.14 1.4
7 Woods, Deshawn FR Indiana Tech 15.26 1.4
-- Raffin, Matthew SR Hillsdale SCR 1.4
-- Murphy, Elliot SR Hillsdale SCR 1.4

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Timed Finals
GLIAC: G 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 52.00
NCAA Provo: P 54.00
51.65 AUTO
53.45 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hoffman, Logan SR Grand Valley 52.37PPROV
2 Hurst, Deonte SR Grand Valley 53.67P
3 Ruth, D'Quan JR Indiana Tech 55.13
4 Borland, Shaun SR Tiffin 56.10
5 McNamara, Clay FR Aquinas 56.74
6 Rodriguez, Austin SO Alma 56.98
7 Saylor Jr, DJ SR Northwood (M 1:01.17

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
GLIAC: G 8:58.54 1981 Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 9:06.00
NCAA Provo: P 9:25.00
9:09.00 AUTO
9:26.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Claxton, Eric FR UNA 9:15.86PPROV
2 Collison, Jordan JR Windsor 9:21.11PPROV
3 Pesce, Michael Windsor 9:28.08
4 Pollack, Alexander SR Alma 9:39.69
5 Massoels, Patrick JR St. Joseph's 9:46.74
6 Habura, Bret SO Calvin 9:46.76
7 Matusiak, Michael FR Unagv 9:52.76
8 Perschbacher, Brad JR Aquinas 9:55.84
9 Cook, Grant SO Aquinas 10:08.39
10 Henderson, Duncan FR Calvin 10:08.84
11 Rowley, Tom JR Northwood (M 10:57.80
-- Collison, Jordan SR Saugeen Trac SCR
-- Gose, Gareth JR Saginaw Vall SCR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Timed Finals
GLIAC: G 40.96 2007 Northwood
Ivy, Tape, Banks, Lawson
NCAA Auto: A 40.25
NCAA Provo: P 41.35
40.25 AUTO
41.35 PROV
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Davenport 'A' 41.72
1) Melinn, Ross JR 2) McElwee-Gross, Dominick FR
3) Blehm, Alex SR 4) Frens, Sam JR
2 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 41.80
1) Tyler, Rayvaun FR 2) Harris, Korvon SR
3) Gardner, Josh SO 4) Hurrell, Jacob SR
-- Aquinas 'A' SCR
1) Makinen, Ryan SO 2) Parminter, Ryan JR
3) Eggenberger, Chris SO 4) Freeman, Sam FR

Men High Jump
================================================================================
GLIAC: G 7-02 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 2.14m
NCAA Provo: P 2.05m
2.12m AUTO
2.05m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Chappell, Trent JR Grand Valley 2.10mPPROV 6-10.75
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.10 2.12
P P O O P XXO XX
2 Everett, Trey FR Bluffton 2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07
O O XXO O XXX
3 Shuster, Nicholas SO Hillsdale 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P XXO XO XXX
4 Campbell, Scott FR Adrian 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
XXO XXX
-- Eikum, CJ SO St. Joseph's NH
1.88
XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
4.10m, 4.25m, 4.40m, 4.55m, 4.70m
4.85m, 5.00m, 5.10m, 5.20m
GLIAC: G 18-00.50 2009 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 5.15m
NCAA Provo: P 4.85m
5.05m AUTO
4.80m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Tim FR Michigan Sta 5.00mPPROV 16-04.75
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Mattix, Codi SR Michigan Sta 4.85mPPROV 15-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P P O XXX
3 Myers, Bret JR Grand Valley J4.85mPPROV 15-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P P XO XXX
4 Olszewski, Andrew JR Grand Valley 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P XO XXX
5 Hodges, Aaron FR Aquinas 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P XO O XXX
6 Abbott, Clayton SR Indianapolis 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
XXO XXX
-- Salisbury, Jaime SO Michigan Sta NH
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P XXX
-- Spalding, Patrick SR Michigan Tec NH
4.10 4.25 4.40
P P XXX
-- Hurley, Blaze SR Indianapolis NH
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P XXX
-- Fisch, Patrick FR Grand Valley NH
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P XXX
-- Canfield, Tim JR Michigan Sta NH
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P P XXX

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 25-07.75 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 7.50m
NCAA Provo: P 7.15m
7.50m AUTO
7.15m PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Howe, Logan SO Grand Valley 7.33m PROV 3.8 24-00.75
6.74m(1.7) 6.97m(2.0) 7.33m(3.8) PASS PASS PASS
2 Souvannasing, Mathew JR Indiana Tech 7.13m 3.2 23-04.75
FOUL(3.0) 7.03m(1.7) FOUL(0.1) 7.13m(3.2) 7.02m(1.5) FOUL(1.1)
3 Brock, Brent JR Grand Valley 7.02m 3.9 23-00.50
6.99m(1.0) 6.80m(3.2) 6.96m(0.6) 6.84m(1.0) FOUL(2.4) 7.02m(3.9)
4 Robinson, Carrington FR Indiana Tech 6.92m 4.4 22-08.50
6.77m(3.5) 6.92m(4.4) 6.52m(3.5) 6.65m(1.9) FOUL(3.9) 6.29m(2.5)
5 Sander, Tyler FR Northwood (M 5.92m 0.9 19-05.25
5.92m(0.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5)
-- Rodriguez, Austin SO Alma SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 50-00 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 15.30m
NCAA Provo: P 14.50m
15.30m AUTO
14.45m PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Lukwago, Tendo SR Grand Valley 15.18mPPROV 0.7 49-09.75
FOUL(3.7) 14.91m(2.3) 14.56m(3.2) 14.77m(3.2) 15.06m(3.7) 15.18m(0.7)
2 Tarpley, Robert JR Saginaw Vall 13.58m 3.1 44-06.75
13.52m(0.9) 13.57m(2.4) 13.58m(3.1) 13.15m(2.0) PASS PASS
3 Conde, Emile SR Marian (Ind. 13.47m 3.0 44-02.50
FOUL(2.0) 13.47m(3.0) 13.30m(1.5) 13.46m(0.9) FOUL(3.9) 13.41m(2.0)
4 Williams, TJ SO Indiana Tech 13.41m 2.1 44-00.00
13.26m(3.4) FOUL(4.7) 13.32m(3.0) 13.37m(0.9) 13.41m(2.1) FOUL(2.0)
5 Eikum, CJ SO St. Joseph's 13.08m 2.2 42-11.00
13.08m(2.2) 13.02m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 12.98m(2.3) PASS
-- Etchemendy, Ty FR Hillsdale SCR NWI

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 63-11 2008 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 17.10m
NCAA Provo: P 15.90m
16.90m AUTO
15.90m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Saikalis, Chris FR Grand Valley 17.62mAAUTO 57-09.75
14.38m 16.78m 17.62m 17.45m FOUL FOUL
2 Hessell, Chris SR Michigan Sta 17.14mAAUTO 56-03.00
15.56m FOUL FOUL 17.14m FOUL FOUL
3 Bridwell, Joshua SR Indianapolis 17.00mPAUTO 55-09.25
FOUL 17.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Gjokaj, Vinny FR Michigan Sta 16.77mPPROV 55-00.25
15.62m FOUL 15.00m FOUL 16.48m 16.77m
5 Wyant, Shane SR Indianapolis 15.86m 52-00.50
15.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Bowers, Davion SO Tiffin 15.72m 51-07.00
15.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Berryman, Jared SR Michigan Tec 15.62m 51-03.00
13.33m 15.62m 15.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Lawrence, Zane SO Tiffin 15.53m 50-11.50
14.96m 15.27m 15.53m FOUL 15.52m 15.34m
9 Bradley, Anthony SO St. Joseph's 15.19m 49-10.00
FOUL FOUL 14.93m 15.19m FOUL FOUL
10 Orlik, Jeremy FR Tiffin 14.83m 48-08.00
14.65m 14.83m 14.25m
11 Green, Nick JR Ohio Dominic 14.82m 48-07.50
FOUL FOUL 14.82m
12 Jipping, Eric SO Calvin 14.62m 47-11.75
14.62m FOUL 14.45m
-- Raymond, Ross JR Cornerstone FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bennett, Jake SO Michigan Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 198-00 2009 Alex Abromavicius, Grand Valley State
NCAA Auto: A 53.00m
NCAA Provo: P 48.80m
53.00m AUTO
48.80m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 James, Antonio JR Michigan Sta 60.08mAAUTO 197-01
55.96m 55.90m 53.22m 56.78m 60.08m
2 Donson, Blake SO Grand Valley 51.52mPPROV 169-00
47.78m 50.54m FOUL FOUL 49.85m 51.52m
3 Miller, Braden SR Indianapolis 50.58mPPROV 165-11
FOUL 48.67m FOUL FOUL 50.58m 44.67m
4 Dekam, Nathan SR Grand Valley 50.26mPPROV 164-11
37.37m 47.18m 46.80m FOUL 44.67m 50.26m
5 Gjokaj, Vinny FR Michigan Sta 47.95m 157-04
41.84m 43.94m 47.95m 47.65m FOUL FOUL
6 Lechner, Jay SO Grand Valley 47.75m 156-08
46.02m 47.75m FOUL FOUL 46.94m FOUL
7 deWaal Malefyt, Be JR Calvin 46.62m 152-11
45.00m 45.96m 46.56m 46.62m FOUL 45.52m
8 Petermann, Kyle FR Michigan Tec 46.61m 152-11
46.61m 43.53m 41.97m FOUL 46.41m 46.38m
9 Wilkinson, Matt SR Saginaw Vall 46.47m 152-05
46.13m 44.63m FOUL 41.78m FOUL 46.47m
10 Goodman, Cole JR Marian (Ind. 45.90m 150-07
45.90m 45.87m 44.48m
11 Berryman, Jared SR Michigan Tec 45.09m 147-11
FOUL 42.62m 45.09m
12 Hartman, Evan FR UNA 44.38m 145-07
40.54m FOUL 44.38m
13 Heisler, Cameron SR Indianapolis 41.64m 136-07
FOUL FOUL 41.64m
-- Guevara, Jaylen SO Ohio Dominic FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 236-10 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 60.00m
NCAA Provo: P 54.50m
59.00m AUTO
54.00m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien SO Grand Valley 64.62mAAUTO 212-00
63.31m 63.49m FOUL 64.62m FOUL 63.75m
2 Lovejoy, Tim JR Indianapolis 59.45mPAUTO 195-00
FOUL 51.29m FOUL 51.71m 59.45m FOUL
3 Gjokaj, Vinny FR Michigan Sta 55.62mPPROV 182-06
53.38m 53.11m FOUL 55.62m FOUL FOUL
4 Johnson, Lucas SR Ferris State 54.13m PROV 177-07
FOUL 52.43m FOUL 54.13m 52.87m FOUL
5 Robinson, Ralph JR Tiffin 54.05m PROV 177-04
51.89m 53.11m 54.05m 53.69m 53.06m 52.82m
6 Ziraldo, Vincent FR Indianapolis 52.56m 172-05
52.23m 50.69m FOUL 51.38m 52.56m FOUL
7 Wilhite, Jamar JR Marian (Ind. 51.19m 167-11
FOUL 46.75m FOUL 45.91m 49.34m 51.19m
8 Barr, Adam SO Lewis 49.36m 161-11
49.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Lindsay, Steven SR Tiffin 47.54m 156-00
47.54m 47.20m FOUL 47.17m FOUL FOUL
10 Turner, Gabe FR Cornerstone 45.46m 149-02
45.46m 44.28m FOUL
-- Moon, Mike FR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Juhas, Nick SR Lewis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 256-01 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 63.50m
NCAA Provo: P 59.00m
63.50m AUTO
59.00m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kibler, Connor SR Tiffin 60.09mPPROV 197-02
56.40m 60.09m 58.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Kibler, Reid SR Tiffin 58.46m 191-09
FOUL 48.98m 50.48m 52.12m 58.46m 58.35m
3 Parker, Jeff JR Bluffton 58.33m 191-04
FOUL 58.33m 57.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Saliga, Steven SR Michigan Tec 51.39m 168-07
43.39m FOUL 47.57m FOUL 49.63m 51.39m