2014 The Flintstone Challenge

back to results

May. 4, 2014

2014 The Flintstone Challenge
Flint, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


The Flintstone Challenge
Age Group Results
May 03, 14
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Carlson Fenton MI 18 5 21:53.9 7:02/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Cady Grand Blanc MI 47 8 22:50.7 7:21/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dulcinea Wood Grand Blanc MI 0 77 31:48.8 10:14/M
2 Jodi Kelly Lapeer MI 0 134 48:50.1 15:42/M
3 Kimber Porter Flint MI 0 137 48:55.0 15:44/M
4 Pamela Dandachi Grand Blanc MI 0 139 49:17.8 15:51/M
5 Cindy Vansickle Linden MI 0 148 52:56.9 17:01/M

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Smith Flint MI 11 154 55:07.6 17:43/M

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Guenther Fenton MI 15 51 27:57.6 8:59/M
2 Maya Chenely Fenton MI 15 52 27:58.4 9:00/M
3 Denae' Howard Davison MI 14 61 28:51.8 9:17/M
4 Amanda Kim Rochester MI 15 82 32:50.5 10:33/M
5 Sylee Kiran Fenton MI 15 119 40:12.8 12:56/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Etzler Swartz Creek MI 18 26 25:22.2 8:09/M
2 Chenelle Harkless Flint MI 17 33 26:11.2 8:25/M
3 Denise Carlson Fenton MI 18 35 26:32.7 8:32/M
4 Mildvence Young Flint MI 16 65 29:14.5 9:24/M
5 Madeline Etzler Swartz Creek MI 18 85 33:31.9 10:47/M
6 Leyah James Flint MI 16 155 55:09.0 17:44/M
7 Sydney Weycker Flint MI 18 156 56:08.2 18:03/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taryn Curatti Flushing MI 24 18 24:22.0 7:50/M
2 Anneke Hoogenstryd Howell MI 21 54 28:16.1 9:05/M
3 Lauren Finton Durand MI 23 66 29:18.5 9:25/M
4 Megan Helber Ann Arbor MI 24 129 46:09.7 14:50/M
5 Tara Gallagher Ann Arbor MI 24 130 46:11.0 14:51/M
6 Emily Woodall Burton MI 24 141 49:37.2 15:57/M
7 Kailee Kell Metamora MI 23 144 49:54.9 16:03/M
8 Amy Jordan Flushing MI 22 147 52:39.8 16:56/M
9 Alyssa Pinter Grand Blanc MI 20 153 55:03.1 17:42/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Baumann Flint MI 28 12 23:29.7 7:33/M
2 Rachel Holtzman Flint MI 27 42 27:10.5 8:44/M
3 Courtney Breckenridge Flint MI 25 50 27:53.9 8:58/M
4 Rachael Stilwell Grand Blanc MI 25 76 31:30.8 10:08/M
5 Sara Muszynski Clarkston MI 25 78 31:59.9 10:17/M
6 Jennifer Mata Flint MI 26 87 33:39.5 10:49/M
7 Lia Clarkson Flint MI 27 89 33:49.4 10:52/M
8 Lynn Baca Royal Oak MI 26 101 37:21.2 12:01/M
9 Britani Williams Farmington MI 26 106 37:56.3 12:12/M
10 Kayla Barnes Flint MI 25 107 38:08.0 12:16/M
11 Kayla Trundle Gaines MI 26 109 38:15.8 12:18/M
12 Michelle Ware Grand Blanc MI 29 116 39:14.7 12:37/M
13 Angie Buttigieg Flint MI 25 117 39:21.0 12:39/M
14 Jessica Snooks Swartz Creek MI 25 142 49:37.3 15:57/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristie Jordan Flint MI 33 58 28:33.1 9:11/M
2 Jennifer Bluhm Linden MI 34 64 29:02.7 9:20/M
3 Melanie Jones White Lake MI 34 88 33:46.4 10:51/M
4 Jenny Sheeran Flint MI 30 102 37:25.0 12:02/M
5 Keowa Bonilla Holt MI 32 108 38:13.9 12:17/M
6 Leteia Hughley Flint MI 34 112 38:37.3 12:25/M
7 Tracy Shannon Commerce Township MI 31 118 39:34.7 12:43/M
8 Stephanie Howes Flint MI 34 123 42:41.9 13:43/M
9 Kirsten Winstead Hartland MI 32 124 42:48.2 13:46/M
10 Sharon Park Flint MI 30 151 54:32.4 17:32/M
11 Dagla Aguilar Flint MI 34 152 54:32.7 17:32/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek MI 36 7 22:09.9 7:07/M
2 Kelly Craine Davison MI 38 16 24:18.6 7:49/M
3 Christina Nerreter Fenton MI 35 21 24:35.2 7:54/M
4 Stacy Haas Plymouth MI 35 63 29:00.7 9:19/M
5 Kelli Shaver Grand Blanc MI 37 69 30:21.8 9:46/M
6 Stacy Darmafall Grand Blanc MI 35 75 31:27.9 10:07/M
7 Leah Hart Flint MI 35 95 36:04.3 11:36/M
8 Christy Ingham Flushing MI 38 99 37:17.5 11:59/M
9 Lonna Beardslee Swartz Creek MI 36 115 39:09.1 12:35/M
10 Stacy Trussell Flushing MI 35 157 56:26.0 18:09/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nita Kulkarni Flint MI 44 19 24:25.5 7:51/M
2 Kathleen Schilling Milwaukee WI 44 29 25:57.6 8:21/M
3 Donna McLean Davison MI 44 57 28:27.9 9:09/M
4 Margaret Larobardiere Grand Blanc MI 41 59 28:38.7 9:12/M
5 Kerri Prue Grand Blanc MI 44 60 28:46.3 9:15/M
6 Kristin Quinn Grand Blanc MI 41 71 30:24.6 9:46/M
7 Amy Paschack Flushing MI 41 79 32:21.9 10:24/M
8 Jennifer Pliversetge Flushing MI 43 80 32:22.6 10:24/M
9 Tracy Nolff Grand Blanc MI 42 92 34:47.1 11:11/M
10 Walida Britton Flint MI 41 104 37:41.3 12:07/M
11 Jean Tenore Flint MI 42 131 46:39.6 15:00/M
12 Kimberly Petrie Clarkston MI 41 132 46:42.0 15:01/M
13 Tracey Watt Linden MI 43 138 49:16.8 15:50/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marci Coyler Flint MI 45 43 27:15.2 8:46/M
2 Kanta Pokhrel Grand Blanc MI 47 73 30:56.0 9:57/M
3 Mary Monette Grand Blanc MI 45 81 32:27.8 10:26/M
4 Leslie Toldo Linden MI 46 100 37:18.2 12:00/M
5 Sheila Chang Rochester MI 47 105 37:52.7 12:11/M
6 Rhonda Utter Grand Blanc MI 46 136 48:54.7 15:43/M
7 Deanna Stashuk Metamora MI 48 143 49:54.7 16:03/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 50 37 26:33.2 8:32/M
2 Kathy Elsworth Grand Blanc MI 50 47 27:37.0 8:53/M
3 Colleen Higgins Rochester MI 52 67 29:50.8 9:36/M
4 Bridget Edwards Flint MI 52 83 33:04.6 10:38/M
5 Mona Kiran Fenton MI 51 93 34:48.5 11:11/M
6 Pes Ryan Leominster MA 51 94 35:50.3 11:31/M
7 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 53 97 36:23.6 11:42/M
8 Gina Stewart Davison MI 53 113 39:06.7 12:34/M
9 Sharon Allen Grand Blanc MI 52 114 39:08.5 12:35/M
10 Fadwa Alghanem Flint MI 50 126 45:16.6 14:33/M
11 Dawn Etzler Swartz Creek MI 52 159 1:02:51.0 20:13/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Melzer Linden MI 55 122 41:17.6 13:16/M
2 Gerri Ireland Otisville MI 56 127 45:44.7 14:42/M
3 Denise Howe 55 128 45:44.7 14:42/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Salvador Flint MI 61 96 36:07.6 11:37/M
2 Jo Royer Flint MI 62 111 38:34.3 12:24/M
3 Linda Kennedy Mount Morris MI 60 140 49:33.7 15:56/M
4 Deborah Roth Davison MI 63 145 50:28.4 16:14/M
5 Pamela Benitez Bloomfield Hills MI 63 150 53:54.7 17:20/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aggie Sheerin Fenton MI 70 133 47:59.9 15:26/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Springer Swartz Creek MI 33 1 18:58.5 6:06/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 52 3 21:35.9 6:56/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Hraber Davison MI 0 6 21:55.7 7:03/M
2 Andrew Wood Grand Blanc MI 0 40 27:03.6 8:42/M

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cooper Prue Grand Blanc MI 14 9 22:53.1 7:21/M
2 Murphey Prue Grand Blanc MI 12 34 26:17.7 8:27/M
3 Deren Mukkamala Flint MI 13 38 26:52.2 8:38/M
4 Brendon Soth Swartz Creek MI 14 120 40:14.6 12:56/M
5 Nilchil Mukkamalo Flint MI 13 121 40:23.1 12:59/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keaton Dungey Swartz Creek MI 23 2 21:21.4 6:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Clapham West Bloomfield MI 27 13 23:32.0 7:34/M
2 Ahmad Al-Taweel Flint MI 28 17 24:21.5 7:50/M
3 Eric Woodyard Flint MI 25 25 25:16.4 8:07/M
4 Nicholas Blank Flint MI 25 32 26:06.5 8:24/M
5 Aaron Rambow Clarkston MI 28 45 27:34.9 8:52/M
6 Taylor Green West Bloomfield MI 26 135 48:52.2 15:43/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Alsup Howell MI 30 14 23:47.4 7:39/M
2 Stephen Pace Fenton MI 30 28 25:51.7 8:19/M
3 Shea Metaggart Flint MI 34 62 28:57.7 9:19/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarrod Miller Flint MI 36 4 21:42.3 6:59/M
2 Kevin Youngs Grand Blanc MI 35 23 24:42.1 7:57/M
3 Philip Uyrup Holt MI 35 31 26:05.3 8:23/M
4 Jacolbi Jarrett Grand Blanc MI 39 41 27:07.4 8:43/M
5 Joe Pol Saginaw MI 37 44 27:17.0 8:46/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John II Miehm Swartz Creek MI 44 15 24:10.6 7:46/M
2 Tim Godek Flint MI 40 22 24:36.2 7:55/M
3 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc MI 42 30 25:58.4 8:21/M
4 Chris Larobardiere Grand Blanc MI 44 53 28:05.9 9:02/M
5 Drake Shaver Grand Blanc MI 44 70 30:22.0 9:46/M
6 Daniel Kivett Flint MI 44 84 33:06.9 10:39/M
7 Derrick Britton Flint MI 41 91 34:34.5 11:07/M
8 Bobby Mukkamala Flint MI 43 98 36:35.1 11:46/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurence Brown Grand Blanc MI 48 46 27:35.3 8:52/M
2 William Prue Grand Blanc MI 47 90 34:11.5 10:59/M
3 Matthew Howe 46 103 37:39.8 12:06/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Saville Flushing MI 51 20 24:35.2 7:54/M
2 Kip Darcy Flint MI 54 36 26:33.0 8:32/M
3 Jim Carlton Clarkston MI 53 39 27:01.2 8:41/M
4 Timothy Finton Durand MI 50 49 27:42.8 8:54/M
5 Dan Thompson Flint MI 50 55 28:25.6 9:08/M
6 David Thompson Sterling Heights MI 50 56 28:25.9 9:08/M
7 Tom Bryant Flint MI 54 72 30:54.3 9:56/M
8 Gregory Etzler Swartz Creek MI 51 158 1:02:03.9 19:57/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Handlin Flushing MI 57 10 23:14.7 7:28/M
2 Pabhat Pokhrel Grand Blanc MI 56 11 23:29.2 7:33/M
3 Samasandrapalya Kiran Fenton MI 56 24 24:48.3 7:58/M
4 Joseph Gallagher Ann Arbor MI 59 27 25:48.5 8:18/M
5 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 55 48 27:40.7 8:54/M
6 Jim Higgins Rochester MI 57 68 29:52.2 9:36/M
7 Ric Elsworth Goodrich MI 56 74 31:21.2 10:05/M
8 Charles III Green Flint MI 59 86 33:33.3 10:47/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Salvador Flint MI 64 110 38:19.5 12:19/M
2 Abd Alghanem Flint MI 62 125 45:16.5 14:33/M
3 John Molidor Haslett MI 62 149 53:54.0 17:20/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Kennedy Mt. Morris 65 146 51:16.2 16:29/M

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Loder Gaines MI 30 2 37:26.0 12:02/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Smith Otisville MI 46 6 40:36.7 13:03/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Brewer Grand Rapids MI 0 20 47:37.5 15:19/M
2 Jennifer Carson Alanson MI 0 22 48:39.3 15:39/M

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mattie Soth Swartz Creek MI 11 26 49:27.7 15:54/M

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlynn Kruyer Swartz Creek MI 12 47 55:05.6 17:43/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Kim Rochester MI 19 61 1:02:03.9 19:57/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dikos Flushing MI 20 52 56:08.4 18:03/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elyssa Taljonick Davison MI 26 19 47:19.8 15:13/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Finney Flint MI 31 4 38:57.4 12:31/M
2 Courtney Campbell Flushing MI 31 11 43:51.0 14:06/M
3 Lindsey Burdgick Flint MI 30 17 45:18.6 14:34/M
4 Paula Flannery Linden MI 30 24 49:01.6 15:46/M
5 Kristi Salyers Clio MI 34 44 54:09.9 17:25/M
6 Erin Perry Grand Blanc MI 34 56 57:47.6 18:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Rhodes Mt. Morris MI 39 10 43:49.4 14:05/M
2 Jonne Mccoy White Flint MI 36 40 53:57.9 17:21/M
3 Natalie Perry Grand Blanc MI 37 57 57:48.1 18:35/M
4 Misty Huffman Flint MI 36 58 58:38.5 18:51/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 44 12 44:50.1 14:25/M
2 Lynda Boone Flint MI 42 27 50:10.7 16:08/M
3 Gina Morris-Cicalo Flint MI 41 31 51:15.5 16:29/M
4 Faye McGee Flint MI 42 36 52:52.0 17:00/M
5 Nicole Allen Mount Morris MI 44 38 53:11.2 17:06/M
6 Jill Kruyer Swartz Creek MI 41 51 55:59.9 18:00/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Callahan Fenton MI 47 21 47:48.0 15:22/M
2 Melissa Howard Davison MI 48 23 48:53.6 15:43/M
3 Linda Johnson-Barnes Flint MI 49 29 51:12.0 16:28/M
4 Sherry Mockles Flint MI 45 32 51:15.6 16:29/M
5 Lori Vaughan Davison MI 47 45 54:45.0 17:36/M
6 Tami Johnson Grand Blanc MI 46 46 54:46.6 17:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Radhika Kakarala Fenton MI 50 9 43:33.0 14:00/M
2 Janice Trinlein Frankenmuth MI 50 15 45:14.6 14:33/M
3 Janice Holbrook Flint MI 51 30 51:14.0 16:28/M
4 Diane Romano Fenton MI 53 33 51:32.0 16:34/M
5 Antoinette Lockett Flint MI 53 39 53:57.6 17:21/M
6 Sandra Carlson Fenton MI 53 41 53:59.5 17:21/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Peek Flushing MI 58 7 41:24.5 13:19/M
2 Helen Kurowski Flint MI 57 18 46:20.3 14:54/M
3 Nancy Gonyea Flushing MI 58 35 52:37.6 16:55/M
4 Pam Shelton Davison MI 56 43 54:08.3 17:24/M
5 Vanessa Clifton Flint MI 59 48 55:46.5 17:56/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Wolf Oxford MI 61 55 57:32.7 18:30/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek MI 69 8 43:07.7 13:52/M
2 Jacqueline Elam Flint MI 65 49 55:47.6 17:56/M
3 Maeechio Loryotti Oxford MI 68 54 57:31.7 18:30/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esther Chang West Bloomfield MI 74 60 1:02:02.3 19:57/M

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Lennerth Flint MI 77 53 57:17.6 18:25/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shravan Bhoomireddy Grand Blanc MI 33 1 35:37.4 11:27/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Chisholm Otisville MI 67 3 38:47.2 12:28/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Hammond Flint MI 0 16 45:17.4 14:34/M

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Kruyer Swartz Creek MI 11 28 50:12.6 16:08/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Romano Flint MI 28 34 51:32.7 16:34/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nik Flannery Linden MI 34 25 49:02.9 15:46/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryn Huffman Flint MI 37 59 58:38.5 18:51/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Betz Flushing MI 41 5 39:30.5 12:42/M
2 Rich Kruyer Swartz Creek MI 43 50 55:57.9 17:59/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Earl Kischnick Frankenmuth MI 48 13 44:53.9 14:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Baca South Lyon MI 53 37 52:56.6 17:01/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duncan Beagle Flint MI 66 42 54:00.4 17:22/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Williams Burton MI 74 14 44:55.4 14:27/M