2014 20th adidas/Steve Scott Invitational - College Track

back to results

May. 3, 2014

2014 20th adidas/Steve Scott Invitational - College Track
Irvine, California
Provided by UC Irvine Athletics


Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 10.21 2000 Chris Williams, Stars & Stripes Int
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.4
1 Justyn Warner Nike 10.40 10.391
2 Remontay McClain Unattached 10.40 10.397
3 Alexandre Adalbert Evo Track Cl 10.44
4 Derek Bredy Unattached 10.77
5 Ian Warner Unattached 10.81 10.808
6 Mike Kennedy UC Irvine 10.90
7 Cody Bidlow Grand Canyon 10.94
Section 2 Wind: 1.3
1 Derek Speight Evo Track Cl 10.76
2 Luis Matos CS Fullerton 10.81 10.810
3 Bryan Adams UC Riverside 10.89 10.883
4 Nick Sole CS Fullerton 10.89 10.889
5 Matt Kaldawi Grand Canyon 10.98
6 Wilfred Samking Winnipeg Optimis 11.04
7 Chadwick Duncan UC Riverside 11.20
8 Niels Theijs Grand Canyon 11.75
Section 3 Wind: -0.1
1 Michael Kojin UC Riverside 10.88
2 Davon Wilson-Angel Long Beach St 11.13
3 Devin Hickey Long Beach St 11.14
4 Burtland Dixon CS San Marcos 11.26 11.254
5 Geoff Brown Unattached 11.26 11.259
6 AJ Elam Long Beach St 11.31
7 Keawe Tolson CS Fullerton 11.39 11.381
8 Sydney Rush-Dunigan CTG Developm 11.40
Section 4 Wind: 0.9
1 Joshua Gordon CS Fullerton 11.01
2 Jahmani Lockett Long Beach St 11.33
3 Ace Fletcher CS San Marcos 11.39 11.385
4 Stephon Zaczkiewicz Unattached 11.52
5 Alan Brown CS San Marcos 11.79
6 Chayse Burns Unattached 11.93
7 Matt Bruno CS San Marcos 11.94
-- Januar Soepangat Unattached FS

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 20.56 1996 Roger Black, Great Britain
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.4
1 Remontay McClain Unattached 20.89
2 Lance Parker Grand Canyon 21.35
3 Matthias Buehler World Athletic C 21.76
4 Brian Gregan Unattached 21.81
5 Jason Harvey Crusaders AC 21.87
6 Logan Taylor Double Pilla 21.88
7 Joel Lynch World Athletic C 22.06
Section 2 Wind: 1.0
1 Derek Speight Evo Track Cl 21.49
2 Michael Kojin UC Riverside 21.52 21.515
3 Derek Bredy Unattached 21.52 21.519
4 Joshua Gordon CS Fullerton 21.83
5 Brian Murphy Crusaders AC 21.93
6 Jahmani Lockett Long Beach St 22.32
7 Nick Sole CS Fullerton 22.47
Section 3 Wind: 0.3
1 Luis Matos CS Fullerton 21.95
2 Daniel York-Mouton CS Fullerton 21.98
3 Marcus Flannigan Grand Canyon 22.00
4 Wilfred Samking Winnipeg Optimis 22.34
5 Cody Bidlow Grand Canyon 22.55
6 Geoff Brown Unattached 22.60
7 Steven Benedict Italy 23.08 23.074
8 AJ Elam Long Beach St 23.09
Section 4 Wind: 1.1
1 Matt Kaldawi Grand Canyon 22.26
2 Chadwick Duncan UC Riverside 22.33
3 Davon Wilson-Angel Long Beach St 22.48
4 Burtland Dixon CS San Marcos 22.86
5 Ricky Ellis Long Beach St 22.90
6 Tresor Bayibsa Unattached 22.97
7 Stephon Zaczkiewicz Unattached 23.05
8 Jarajavin Jones Unattached 23.08 23.075
Section 5 Wind: 1.6
1 Hector Cotto Unattached 22.03
2 Taylor Ros CS Fullerton 22.13
3 Keawe Tolson CS Fullerton 22.91
4 Ace Fletcher CS San Marcos 23.28
5 Taylor Lothman CS Fullerton 23.33
6 Diego Lozano Unattached 24.04
7 Sukari White Unattached 24.12
8 Mikus Sprinovskis Unattached 26.01

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 45.89 1987 Mark Rowe, Roberto Hernandez, Accusplit/ Cub
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Taylor Ros CS Fullerton 47.91
2 Joel Lynch World Athletic C 47.98
3 Montrail Brooks Unattached 48.87
4 Marcus Cummings UC Riverside 49.07
5 Dylan Gates UC Riverside 49.29
6 Daniel York-Mouton CS Fullerton 49.33
7 Hector Collazo CS San Marcos 50.21
Section 2
1 Anthony Kriakin Evo Track Cl 49.59
2 Michael Pare UC Riverside 49.61
3 Ricky Ellis Long Beach St 49.77
4 Rosevelt Payne Evo Track Cl 49.94
5 Andres Perezchica Running Wild 50.42
6 Taylor Lothman CS Fullerton 50.44
7 Jon Collins South Bay TC 51.29
Section 3
1 Nicholas Thornton Unattached 49.81
2 Climonte Blackman Long Beach St 50.12
3 Shayon Falls UC Irvine 51.01
4 Brendyn Heath CS San Marcos 51.04
5 nyron bernard Unattached 53.15

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: M 1:45.34 2011 Ryan Martin, UC Santa Barbara
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Charles Jock Nike 1:47.61
2 Felix Kitur Santa Monica TC 1:48.21
3 Gabriel Hilbert Unattached 1:48.35
4 Ryan Martin Asics 1:49.00
5 Chris Low Long Beach St 1:49.05
6 James Gurr Santa Monica TC 1:49.47
7 Isaiah Thompson UC Irvine 1:49.87
-- Andres Perezchica Running Wild DNF
Section 2
1 Mikey Davila Running Wild 1:50.78
2 Stephan Bullard Grand Canyon 1:51.21
3 Shelby Hernandez Jr. CS Fullerton 1:51.50
4 Chad Standifer Canyon Elite 1:52.29
5 Jorge Jabaz Unattached 1:52.43
6 Nicholas Thornton Unattached 1:52.53
7 Raul Arcos Nike Run LA 1:54.16
8 Daniel Guerrero Unattached 2:01.07
Section 3
1 Aaron Potts Unattached 1:53.48
2 Scott Commandeur Alaska Anchorage 1:53.51
3 Brandon Cook CS Fullerton 1:53.53
4 Douglas Castro UC Riverside 1:53.89
5 Miguel Vasquez UC Riverside 1:53.91
6 Justin Washington CS San Marcos 1:54.29
7 Carlos Lopez UC Riverside 1:54.30
8 Joe Day Alaska Anchorage 1:54.32
9 Jake Williams UC Irvine 1:54.55
10 abelardo Tijerina Unattached 1:55.02
11 Bennett Naden Unattached 1:56.19
12 Climonte Blackman Long Beach St 1:57.23
13 Brandon Gonzalez Grand Canyon 1:57.42
14 Parker Scanlon Cal Poly DC 1:58.99
15 Jesse Miller Alaska Anchorage 2:02.01
16 Michael Hewitt CS San Marcos 2:06.32
Section 4
1 Ryan Naylon Grand Canyon 1:57.06
2 Anthony Giralamo CS San Marcos 1:57.40
3 Isaiah Gomez Grand Canyon 1:57.68
4 Dalton Hall CS Fullerton 1:57.97
5 Michael Gauger Unattached 1:58.23
6 Easton Tackett CS San Marcos 1:58.49
7 Tyler Harwood Cal Poly DC 1:58.54
8 Oswel Caal Unattached 1:58.69
9 Eric Brockhoff CS San Marcos 1:58.87
10 Julian Lujan UC Irvine 1:59.32
11 Andrew Sorenson Cal Poly DC 1:59.97
12 Rubi Tran Unattached 2:01.46
13 Jayce Smith CS Fullerton 2:01.75
14 Swarnjit Boyal Cal Poly DC 2:02.13
15 Shaun Stevenson Unattached 2:03.17
16 Vijay Tidwell So-Cal Elite 2:06.30
17 Tanner Mahoney CS San Marcos 2:10.12
Section 5
1 Zachery Laurenzana CS San Marcos 1:58.62
2 Steven Ing CS San Marcos 1:59.51
3 Joshua Copeland CS San Marcos 2:00.41
4 Jonathan Smith CS Fullerton 2:01.33
5 Issac Vallejo CS San Marcos 2:02.55
6 Adrian Mei Evo Track Cl 2:03.19
7 Ronald Larrieu Unattached 2:04.66
8 Keith Chambers Track West 2:07.55
9 Mitchell Pfeiffer Unattached 2:08.99
10 Ian Connett osxc 2:09.68
11 Divya Sharma Unattached 2:10.00
12 Andrew Tey Unattached 2:10.24
13 Tim Fuentes osxc 2:11.49
14 Calvin Chen Cal Poly DC 2:12.15
15 Daniel Rustrum osxc 2:13.41
16 Leonardo Amador osxc 2:18.84
17 Reion Domingo osxc 2:36.08

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: M 3:44.18 1989 Tregg Scott, ASU TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Luis Gutierrez Unattached 3:47.18
2 Ian Roberts Unattached 3:48.07
3 Isaiah Thompson UC Irvine 3:48.50
4 Sam Hyams Bay Area TC 3:50.00
5 Zach Hansen St. Mary's (CA) 3:50.24
6 Jacques Sallberg Run With Us 3:50.37
7 Juan Paredes So-Cal Elite 3:50.80
8 Joseph Rivera High Sierra TC 3:50.86
9 Omar Gonzalez So-Cal Elite 3:54.01
10 Tyler Brady UC Santa Barbara 3:55.08
11 Bennett Naden Unattached 3:55.70
12 Rocky Peterson T & F Factory 3:56.08
13 Tommy Newton-Neal UC Irvine 3:57.12
14 Alberto Camacho Running Wild 4:03.36
-- Chris Heibell Villains TC DNF
-- Anthony Ortolan IV Track Club DNF
Section 2
1 Tim Cornish New Zealand 3:53.96
2 Cody Jordan UC Riverside 3:54.80
3 Dylan Anthony Alaska Anchorage 3:55.28
4 Sean Graham CS Fullerton 3:56.65
5 Victor Samoei Alaska Anchorage 3:56.67
6 Zachery Laurenzana CS San Marcos 3:57.15
7 Kevin Joerger Loyola Marymount 3:57.22
8 Steven Ing CS San Marcos 3:57.44
9 Dominik Notz Alaska Anchorage 3:57.62
10 Amir Shirif UC Irvine 3:58.90 3:58.898
11 Anthony Heredia So-Cal Elite 4:00.20
12 Tim Gore Jamul Toads 4:00.72
13 Brian Exline St. Mary's (CA) 4:01.60
14 Western Nelson CS San Marcos 4:02.83 4:02.830
15 Andrew Snyder UC Irvine 4:04.58
16 Michael Mendenhall Alaska Anchorage 4:05.75
17 Easton Tackett CS San Marcos 4:08.10
Section 3
1 Brandon Kocmoud Grand Canyon 3:54.70
2 Alex Tebbe UC Irvine 3:55.68
3 Steven Melena UC Irvine 3:56.91
4 Joseph Rivera Unattached 3:58.61
5 Kevin Rooke Alaska Anchorage 3:58.90 3:58.894
6 Philip Messina Alaska Anchorage 3:59.05
7 Anthony Giralamo CS San Marcos 3:59.60
8 Cameron Ford Long Beach St 4:02.83 4:02.824
9 Swarnjit Boyal Cal Poly DC 4:03.73
10 TJ Moffit CS Fullerton 4:04.26
11 Omar Torres Unattached 4:04.59
12 Arturo Trejo Long Beach St 4:06.92
13 Nicholas Thornton Unattached 4:07.91
14 Miguel Vasquez UC Riverside 4:08.29
15 Zac Ellis So-Cal Elite 4:09.29
16 Andres Velasco Long Beach St 4:10.00
17 Max Chern Unattached 4:11.17
18 Tanner Love CS Fullerton 4:11.86
19 Graham Bultema Cal Poly DC 4:16.30
20 Kevin Russell CS Fullerton 4:17.47
Section 4
1 Garrett Hernandez UC Riverside 4:09.71
2 Shaun Stevenson Unattached 4:13.84
3 Issac Vallejo CS San Marcos 4:14.26
4 Tim Harvey osxc 4:16.11
5 Jonathan Andrew Brasfiel Santa Monica TC 4:19.35
6 vahagn isayan Unattached 4:19.81
7 Charlie Frishberg PRT 4:21.01
8 Ed Izaguirre Cal Poly DC 4:25.62
9 Jon Tanisaka osxc 4:31.70
10 Mitchell Pfeiffer Unattached 4:32.66
11 Craig Whitt Unattached 4:35.53
12 Joe Izaguirre Cal Poly DC 4:45.23
13 John Harvey osxc 4:51.38
14 Daniel Hong osxc 4:57.65
15 Thanawat Mynaf osxc 4:58.97
16 Aiden Roth osxc 5:04.55
-- Andrew Tey Unattached DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: M 13:55.40 1976 John Gregorio, Chicago TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Tyler Vandyke Grand Canyon 14:46.58
2 Luis Dorantes So-Cal Elite 14:56.47
3 Samuel Bautista Long Beach St 14:57.06
4 Andrew Farkas Yeezy's Beezys 14:58.02
5 Danny Ledesma Biola 15:00.15
6 Jose Penaloza CS Fullerton 15:01.25
7 Benjamin Heck UC Riverside 15:02.19
8 Kevin Ramirez UNAT-Long Beach 15:04.32
9 Emilio Nunez Long Beach St 15:04.40
10 Brandon Perry CS Fullerton 15:05.90
11 Aaron Nguyen UC Riverside 15:12.72
12 Tim Bergstrom Long Beach St 15:12.88
13 Steven Lepe Unattached 15:13.94
14 Connor Betancourt Unattached 15:14.96
15 Cesar Solis UC Riverside 15:22.60
16 Hugo Lombana Unattached 15:23.75
17 Peter-John Van Beurden Cal Poly DC 15:24.02
18 Zachary Diaz Long Beach St 15:24.57
19 Nick Kelley Unattached 15:25.81
20 Sam Garcia CS Fullerton 15:26.46
21 Nolan Del Valle UC Irvine 15:29.96
22 Anthony Castellon CS Fullerton 15:31.93
23 Temesgen Petros Unattached 15:33.07
24 Joe Casco CS Fullerton 15:35.57
25 Donald Bernard CS Fullerton 15:36.40
26 Andres Velasco Long Beach St 15:40.85
27 Adam Massini Cal Poly DC 15:43.12
28 Dan Smith Loyola Marymount 15:43.24
29 Austin Kelley Unattached 15:47.85
30 Chris Ceja CS San Marcos 15:49.56
31 Alex Castellon Unattached 15:56.65
32 Zac Ellis So-Cal Elite 16:08.26
33 Jerry Bugh Cal Coast tTC 16:10.46
34 Austin Miller Unattached 16:12.34
35 Conor Forsythe Goatpack 16:13.88
36 Juan Morales CalCoast TC 16:15.10
37 Johnathan Garcia Unattached 16:29.87
38 Reed Breuer Cal Poly DC 16:33.23
39 Mark Steyvers Unattached 16:42.01
40 travis linder Unattached 16:50.67
41 Chris Spinney Unattached 16:52.96
42 James Atwell Unattached 16:54.02
43 Justin Pinizzotto Morley Field 16:59.64
44 Kevin Horchler Biola 17:05.96
45 Victor Lopez CS San Marcos 17:13.84
46 Kevin Tran Asics Aggie 17:22.31
47 Ethan Liang Goatpack 17:31.84
-- Gage Hale Grand Canyon DNF
-- Jake Dawson UNAT-Long Beach DNF
-- Nathan Velarde Unattached DNF
-- Steven Huerta Unattached DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: M 13.29 1987 Rod Woodson, LATC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.4
1 Ronnie Ash Nike 13.61
2 Logan Taylor Double Pilla 13.65
3 Aries Merritt Nike 13.78
4 Byoungjun Kim Team Korea 13.87
5 Matthias Buehler World Athletic C 13.88
6 Hector Cotto Unattached 13.93
7 Davon Wilson-Angel Long Beach St 14.09
8 Cedrique Smith Instinct Int 14.20
Section 2 Wind: 0.8
1 Taekyong Park Team Korea 13.83
2 Lloyd Sicard UC Irvine 14.07
3 Devin Hickey Long Beach St 14.24
4 Maurice Strickland CS San Marcos 14.28
5 James Douglas UC Irvine 14.47
6 Dean Laing South Bay TC 14.55
7 Jahliell Wiltshire Grand Canyon 14.69
-- Kyle Hubbard UC Irvine DQ Pushed last hurdle
Section 3 Wind: +0.0
1 Oliver Pham UC Irvine 14.85
2 Alexander Ostrowski CS Fullerton 14.91
3 Cameron Vaca UC Irvine 14.96
4 Dylan Salvary Unattached 15.27
5 Kyle Johnson CS San Marcos 15.32
6 Marc Opena Biola 15.37
7 Mike Graf UC Irvine 15.39
8 Travis Wilson Alaska Anchorage 15.53
Section 4 Wind: 0.5
1 Jason Iles Unattached 15.71
2 Gabriel Aceves UC Riverside 15.91
3 Cameron Pizzica Long Beach St 16.37
4 Michael Bolligar Grand Canyon 16.84
5 Joel Fraser Grand Canyon 16.97
6 Matt Bruno CS San Marcos 18.31
-- Sharaud Moore South Bay TC DNF

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: M 48.27 1988 Edwin Moses, Team adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Slater Ezell Unattached 51.34
2 Michael Koger UC Riverside 51.37
3 Lloyd Sicard UC Irvine 51.71
4 Alie Beauvais Evo Track Cl 51.94
5 Brandon Howard UC Irvine 52.94
6 Peter Guenther UC Riverside 54.37
7 Charles Michinock Unattached 54.73
Section 2
1 Kevin Ott Wright Unattached 52.25
2 LeSean Marks Grand Canyon 53.06
3 Kevin Powell AOS 53.74
4 Chris Milosch TrackWest 54.02
5 Cameron Vaca UC Irvine 54.52
6 Damon Moore CS San Marcos 54.72
7 Eric Guy Unattached 55.19
8 Cody Smith Long Beach St 64.51
Section 3
1 Bryce Van Boxtel Long Beach St 53.61
2 Drew Johnston Aerosortz 53.75
3 Adonis Singletary Long Beach St 54.45
4 Ryan Petrella Long Beach St 55.22
5 Kyle Hubbard UC Irvine 55.86
6 Eric Evans UC Riverside 56.28
-- Duane Solomon UC Irvine DQ Interf. w/lane 6
Section 4
1 William Moore CS Fullerton 56.72
2 Brenden Casel Grand Canyon 56.93
3 Jason Bandong CS San Marcos 57.19
4 Labriel Leach Unattached 58.11
5 Dylan Salvary Unattached 58.51

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Stadium: M 8:36.12 1993 Kurt Black, Weber State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Brandon Taylor Unattached 9:14.29
2 Deng Akuien CS San Marcos 9:14.70
3 Daniel Ramirez CS Fullerton 9:18.54
4 Gilbert Solorza CS Fullerton 9:29.12
5 Salvador Salinas Unattached 9:30.91
6 Jose Herrera Long Beach St 9:33.15
7 Jeff Little CS Fullerton 9:43.72
8 Andrew Garcia Long Beach St 9:53.26
9 Jason Luu CS San Marcos 10:13.08
10 Duncan Davis-Hall Cal Poly DC 10:32.65
11 Alex Morrison Unattached 10:57.15

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: M 39.14 2011 unattached
C Malcolm, M Devonish, R Fifton, D Chambers
School Finals
================================================================
1 Long Beach St. 40.99
1) Dylan McCloskey 2) Cameron Glasgow
3) Michael Perez-Rogers 4) Cody Smith
2 Grand Canyon 41.25
1) Niels Theijs 2) Cody Bidlow
3) Marcus Flannigan 4) Lance Parker
3 UC Riverside 41.33
1) Ted Hooper 2) Michael Kojin
3) Justin Harris 4) Bryan Adams
4 Cal St. San Marcos 42.49
1) Damon Moore 2) Chung Pham
3) Brendyn Heath 4) Burtland Dixon
5 Long Beach St. 'B' 43.02
1) Koree Hines 2) Devin Hickey
3) AJ Elam 4) Jahmani Lockett
-- Cal St. Fullerton DNF
1) Daniel York-Mouton 2) Luis Matos
3) Nick Sole 4) Malek Walls

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: M 3:09.20 2001 UCLA
Versher, Lipscomb, Erickson, Diggs
School Finals
================================================================
1 Alaska Anchorage 'B' 3:20.87
1) Scott Commandeur 2) Jesse Miller
3) Joe Day 4) Travis Wilson
2 Cal St. Fullerton 'B' 3:21.68
1) Brandon Cook 2) Shelby Hernandez Jr.
3) William Moore 4) Taylor Lothman
3 UC Riverside 'B' 3:22.29
1) Michael Pare 2) Carlos Lopez
3) Douglas Castro 4) Eric Evans
4 Grand Canyon 'B' 3:22.42
1) Jahliell Wiltshire 2) Brandon Gonzalez
3) Isaiah Gomez 4) Ryan Naylon
-- Alaska Anchorage DNF
1) Elliott Bauer 2) Adam Commandeur
3) Bobo Camara 4) Ethan Hewitt
Section 2
1 Team Oceanfront 3:11.35
2 UC Irvine 3:13.29
1) Brandon Howard 2) James Douglas
3) Duane Solomon 4) Lloyd Sicard
3 UC Riverside 3:13.62
1) Dylan Gates 2) Michael Koger
3) Marcus Cummings 4) Peter Guenther
4 Cal St. Fullerton 3:16.05
1) Taylor Ros 2) Daniel York-Mouton
3) Luis Matos 4) Malek Walls
5 Grand Canyon 3:17.20
1) LeSean Marks 2) Stephan Bullard
3) Lance Parker 4) Josh Ralston
6 Evo Track Club 3:17.71
1) Anthony Kriakin 2) Alie Beauvais
3) Rosevelt Payne 4) Derek Speight
7 Cal St. San Marcos 3:17.99
1) Nguyen Pham 2) Chung Pham
3) Hector Collazo 4) Damon Moore
8 Long Beach St. 3:18.01
1) Cody Smith 2) Bryce Van Boxtel
3) Adonis Singletary 4) Connor Naasz

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 7-08.50 1990 Doug Nordquist, Asics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alhaji Mansaray Winnipeg Optimis 2.10m 6-10.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P O O XO XX
2 Danny Savoie Unattached 2.05m 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P O O XO XXO XXX
3 Mitchell Haag Unattached 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P O XXX
4 JEFF SKIBA Chula Vista OTC 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P XXO O XXX
5 Tyler Ruiz Philippines 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P XO XXX
5 Greg Talley CS San Marcos 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O XO XXX
7 Tevin Gladden Alaska Anchorage 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO O XXX
7 Malik Johnson CS Fullerton 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P XO O XXX
9 Quentin Shropshire Long Beach St 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XXO XXX
10 Sean Lee USA High Jump 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XXO XXX
11 Cameron Pizzica Long Beach St 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
12 Paul Thenard Long Beach St 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XXO XXX
-- Matthew Fritze Legacy Athle NH
1.85
XXX
-- Brett Goudy CS San Marcos NH
1.85 1.90
XXX XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 19-02 1988 Mike Tulley, PCC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nick Cruchley Vertitude 5.21m 17-01.00
4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.13 5.21 5.26 5.31
P P P P P O P O P XXX
2 Daniel Zupeuc Grand Canyon 5.21m 17-01.00
4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.13 5.21 5.26 5.31
P P P O XXO XO P XO P XXX
3 Conner Rouse Long Beach St 5.05m 16-06.75
4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.13 5.21
P P P P O XO P XXX
4 Stephen Brown UC Irvine 5.05m 16-06.75
4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.13 5.21
P P P O O XXO P XXX
5 Niko Althaus Long Beach St 4.90m 16-00.75
4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P XXO O XXO XXX
6 Brandon Hierholzer Long Beach St 4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P O XXX
7 Kyser Anderson Long Beach St 4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P XO O XXX
8 Michael Montgomery Long Beach St 4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P XO XO XXX
9 Cody Smith Grand Canyon 4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P XXO XO XXX
10 Jorge Luna-Estes Club Velazco 4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90
P O XO XXO XXX
11 Paul Thenard Long Beach St 4.60m 15-01.00
4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75
P XO O XXX
12 Jeff Tran Biola 4.60m 15-01.00
4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75
P XO XO XXX
13 Dillon Atchley Higher Flyer 4.60m 15-01.00
4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75
P XO XXO XXX
14 Maurice Strickland CS San Marcos 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.30 4.60
P O XXX
14 Joel Fraser Grand Canyon 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.30 4.60
P O XXX
14 Tim Schmidt Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.30 4.60
P O XXX
17 Jacob Anderson CS Fullerton 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.30 4.60
P XXO XXX
18 Michael Bolligar Grand Canyon 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.30
XO XXX
19 Patrick Holstrom CS San Marcos 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.30
XXO XXX
19 Greg Charles Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.30
XXO XXX
-- Tyson Jacobsen (work) Unattached NH
4.00
XXX
-- Andrew Peterson Grand Canyon NH
4.00 4.30
P XXX
-- Andre Elmore CS Fullerton NH
4.00 4.30
P XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: M 27-01.75 1974 Jerry Proctor, BHS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ted Hooper UC Riverside 7.88m 0.4 25-10.25
7.88m(0.4) FOUL 7.51m(1.0) FOUL FOUL 7.64m(+0.0)
2 Sydney Rush-Dunigan CTG Developm 7.68m +0.0 25-02.50
7.17m(+0.0) 7.52m(+0.0) FOUL 7.15m(0.5) FOUL 7.68m(+0.0)
3 Marquise Cherry Unattached 7.41m 2.0 24-03.75
7.14m(0.6) 7.26m(+0.0) 7.41m(2.0) 7.14m(0.3) 7.09m(+0.0) FOUL
4 Cameron Pizzica Long Beach St 7.35m 0.3 24-01.50
6.50m(+0.0) 6.80m(0.6) 5.12m(0.8) 6.85m(1.0) 7.35m(0.3) 6.94m(0.4)
5 Camren Woods Long Beach St 7.19m 1.0 23-07.25
6.97m(0.9) FOUL 7.05m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 7.19m(1.0) 7.14m(0.6)
6 Marcus Flannigan Grand Canyon 7.11m +0.0 23-04.00
FOUL 6.83m(+0.0) 6.68m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 7.11m(+0.0) FOUL
7 Michael Harris UC Riverside 6.79m 1.2 22-03.50
6.27m(+0.0) 6.56m(0.4) FOUL 6.69m(0.5) 6.79m(1.2) FOUL
8 Malek Walls CS Fullerton 6.75m 0.8 22-01.75
6.47m(0.1) 6.38m(0.3) 6.75m(0.8) 6.38m(0.8) 6.72m(0.2) PASS
9 Derek Masterson Unattached 6.46m 0.5 21-02.50
6.27m(+0.0) 6.32m(1.1) 6.46m(0.5)
10 Mike Graf UC Irvine 6.40m +0.0 21-00.00
FOUL 6.40m(+0.0) FOUL
11 Akintunde Adeyemi Grand Canyon 6.30m +0.0 20-08.00
5.26m(0.9) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0)
12 Ryan Dinn Legacy Athle 6.29m 1.0 20-07.75
6.29m(1.0) FOUL 5.48m(+0.0)
13 Emmett Kellogg CS Fullerton 6.09m 1.2 19-11.75
5.81m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0) 6.09m(1.2)
14 Alan Brown CS San Marcos 6.07m 0.8 19-11.00
5.93m(1.0) 6.07m(0.8) 5.97m(1.2)
15 Jonathan Tolentino CS Fullerton 6.03m +0.0 19-09.50
6.03m(+0.0) 5.69m(0.3) 5.78m(1.0)
16 Joel Fraser Grand Canyon 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25
5.72m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.39m(0.5)
-- Michael Bolligar Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Malik Johnson CS Fullerton FOUL
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: M 54-11.50 1977 Milan Tiff, Tobias Striders
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Willie Alexander Long Beach St 15.33m 0.9 50-03.50
FOUL FOUL 15.02m(1.8) 14.71m(0.9) 14.81m(1.0) 15.33m(0.9)
2 Kaleb Trembly Unattached 14.58m +0.0 47-10.00
14.54m(0.5) 14.52m(1.9) 13.36m(1.7) 14.24m(1.4) 14.39m(1.2) 14.58m(+0.0)
3 Walter Whitaker Unattached 14.49m +0.0 47-06.50
14.49m(+0.0) 14.45m(1.9) FOUL 14.43m(2.0) FOUL FOUL
4 Michael Harris UC Riverside 14.42m 0.2 47-03.75
14.42m(0.2) FOUL 14.14m(2.1) 13.88m(1.8) 14.21m(0.4) FOUL
5 Keinan Briggs Unattached 14.16m 0.5 46-05.50
FOUL 14.10m(1.5) 14.07m(1.5) 13.99m(0.6) 14.16m(0.5) 14.15m(2.0)
6 Akintunde Adeyemi Grand Canyon 14.03m 1.6 46-00.50
FOUL 13.32m(0.5) 14.03m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jonathan Tolentino CS Fullerton 13.93m 1.6 45-08.50
13.69m(0.2) FOUL 13.93m(1.6) 13.38m(1.3) FOUL 13.41m(0.2)
8 Jordan Smith Unattached 13.73m 1.5 45-00.50
13.29m(0.5) 13.51m(1.9) 13.73m(1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Michael Anastasia CS San Marcos 13.71m 0.8 44-11.75
13.71m(0.8) 13.68m(1.0) 13.21m(0.2) 13.23m(1.3) 13.13m(1.3) 13.14m(1.2)
10 Tevin Gladden Alaska Anchorage 13.66m 1.7 44-09.75
13.63m(0.1) 13.57m(+0.0) 13.66m(1.7)
11 Ismael Karidio Legacy Athle 13.44m 1.8 44-01.25
FOUL FOUL 13.44m(1.8)
12 Robert Matthew Grand Canyon 13.43m -0.2 44-00.75
13.43m(-0.2) FOUL FOUL
13 Ryan Dinn Legacy Athle 13.41m 1.0 44-00.00
13.12m(0.5) 13.22m(0.3) 13.41m(1.0)
14 Brenden Casel Grand Canyon 13.07m 0.7 42-10.75
12.65m(1.1) 13.07m(0.7) 12.70m(1.0)
15 Alan Brown CS San Marcos 11.89m 0.8 39-00.25
11.89m(0.8) x
16 Spencer Gray Long Beach St 11.45m 0.9 37-06.75
FOUL 11.45m(0.9) FOUL
-- Emmett Kellogg CS Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- AAron Hill Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 70-07 2002 John Godina, Team adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tim Nedow Nike 20.39m 66-10.75
19.28m FOUL 20.26m 20.39m FOUL 20.34m
2 Niklas Arrhenius Global Throw 19.06m 62-06.50
FOUL FOUL 17.88m 17.81m FOUL 19.06m
3 Daniele Secci Unattached 18.96m 62-02.50
17.94m 18.23m 18.27m FOUL 18.90m 18.96m
4 Caleb Stuart UC Riverside 17.73m 58-02.00
16.57m 17.46m 17.49m 17.73m FOUL 17.15m
5 Jacob Fraser Long Beach St 17.65m 57-11.00
17.26m 17.07m 16.81m 17.42m 17.65m FOUL
6 Carl Nahigian UC Riverside 17.47m 57-03.75
17.47m FOUL FOUL 17.45m FOUL FOUL
7 Mason Miller UC Irvine 17.01m 55-09.75
16.88m FOUL 16.96m 16.60m 17.01m 16.74m
8 Amir Ali Patterson Unattached 16.69m 54-09.25
16.45m 16.63m 16.69m 15.71m FOUL FOUL
9 Jason Harrell Long Beach St 16.11m 52-10.25
FOUL 15.56m FOUL 15.35m FOUL 16.11m
10 Victor Martin Long Beach St 15.55m 51-00.25
FOUL 15.55m FOUL
11 Zach Rosales CS Northridge 15.13m 49-07.75
15.13m FOUL FOUL
12 Joseph Blue CS Northridge 14.91m 48-11.00
FOUL FOUL 14.91m
13 Kody Robison Long Beach St 14.89m 48-10.25
14.63m 14.89m FOUL
14 Danny Jones CS Northridge 14.79m 48-06.25
14.06m 13.76m 14.79m
15 Robert Marlow Long Beach St 14.72m 48-03.50
14.03m 14.72m FOUL
16 Eric Beilke CS Northridge 14.53m 47-08.00
13.49m 14.13m 14.53m
17 JaQuan Scott CS Fullerton 14.22m 46-08.00
13.33m 13.51m 14.22m
18 Sullivan Wall Unattached 14.05m 46-01.25
FOUL FOUL 14.05m
19 Tim Dommek Alaska Anchorage 12.98m 42-07.00
1.29m 12.80m 12.98m
20 Austin Flores CS Fullerton 12.74m 41-09.75
12.74m FOUL FOUL
21 Kevin Brousard Unattached 12.69m 41-07.75
12.69m 12.25m 11.70m
22 Kyle Jervis Grand Canyon 12.62m 41-05.00
12.62m 12.19m FOUL
23 Cameron Pizzica Long Beach St 10.52m 34-06.25
10.12m 10.52m 10.33m
-- Steven Parsons CS Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 215-02 1988 Mike Buncic, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Stahl Global Throw 66.89m 219-05
63.48m 66.89m FOUL FOUL 59.54m 61.00m
2 Hannes Kirchler C.S. Carabinieni 62.42m 204-09
57.87m 62.42m FOUL 61.18m FOUL FOUL
3 Mart Israel Global Throw 61.04m 200-03
56.80m FOUL 61.04m FOUL 59.09m 60.23m
4 Leif Arrhenius Global Throw 60.61m 198-10
58.59m 60.51m 59.50m 59.21m 58.78m 60.61m
5 Niklas Arrhenius Global Throw 59.92m 196-07
58.03m FOUL 59.92m FOUL 56.20m FOUL
6 Giovanni Faloci Unattached 59.75m 196-00
59.03m 59.56m 59.05m FOUL 58.78m 59.75m
7 Ronald Juliao BMF Bovespa 59.64m 195-08
58.28m FOUL 58.17m 54.48m 59.64m 58.96m
8 Carl Myerscough Unattached 58.43m 191-08
FOUL 54.96m 56.04m 57.80m 58.43m FOUL
9 Federico Apolloni Unattached 57.74m 189-05
57.74m 57.41m 57.34m 56.33m 57.65m 57.46m
10 Nick Percy Global Throw 55.27m 181-04
FOUL FOUL 55.27m
11 Jason Harrell Long Beach St 53.34m 175-00
FOUL FOUL 53.34m
12 Jacob Fraser Long Beach St 53.05m 174-00
FOUL 53.05m FOUL
13 Simon Pettersson Global Throw 51.32m 168-04
50.38m FOUL 51.32m
14 Chima Ikeme UC Riverside 49.20m 161-05
FOUL 49.20m FOUL
15 Mason Miller UC Irvine 48.05m 157-08
44.40m FOUL 48.05m
16 Amir Ali Patterson Unattached 46.81m 153-07
46.00m 44.83m 46.81m
17 Eric Beilke CS Northridge 45.17m 148-02
45.14m 45.17m 42.87m
18 Kody Robison Long Beach St 44.82m 147-00
44.82m 4.02m 44.22m
19 Victor Martin Long Beach St 44.16m 144-10
FOUL 44.16m FOUL
20 Caleb Stuart UC Riverside 43.17m 141-08
FOUL FOUL 43.17m
21 Danny Jones CS Northridge 42.91m 140-09
FOUL 42.91m FOUL
22 Derek Masterson Unattached 42.45m 139-03
FOUL 41.68m 42.45m
23 Sullivan Wall Unattached 42.36m 139-00
42.36m 42.00m 41.78m
24 Josh Maffei CS San Marcos 42.31m 138-10
40.90m 42.31m 39.21m
25 Robert Marlow Long Beach St 42.21m 138-06
FOUL 42.21m FOUL
26 JaQuan Scott CS Fullerton 41.66m 136-08
39.08m 41.66m 39.77m
27 Tim Dommek Alaska Anchorage 41.31m 135-06
FOUL 41.31m FOUL
28 Michael Bolligar Grand Canyon 41.14m 135-00
39.81m FOUL 41.14m
29 Kenneth Callinan CS Fullerton 39.54m 129-09
FOUL 39.54m FOUL
29 Joseph Blue CS Northridge 39.54m 129-09
FOUL 39.54m FOUL
31 Matt Bruno CS San Marcos 35.93m 117-10
FOUL FOUL 35.93m
32 Kevin Brousard Unattached 35.66m 117-00
FOUL 35.66m FOUL
33 Cameron Pizzica Long Beach St 31.16m 102-03
FOUL FOUL 31.16m
-- Austin Flores CS Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Steven Parsons CS Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Philip Stevenson Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 251-08 1987 Bill Green, Mazda TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rick Fenton Unattached 59.82m 196-03
56.26m 58.26m 59.69m FOUL FOUL 59.82m
2 Uchenna Oniah UC Riverside 57.84m 189-09
55.84m 57.84m FOUL FOUL 56.87m FOUL
3 Robert Marlow Long Beach St 52.66m 172-09
FOUL 51.39m 52.24m 52.66m FOUL FOUL
4 Steven Parsons CS Fullerton 51.83m 170-00
FOUL 51.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.81m
5 Carl Nahigian UC Riverside 50.92m 167-01
FOUL 46.90m 49.67m 50.92m FOUL 49.15m
6 Danny Jones CS Northridge 50.47m 165-07
50.47m 50.08m FOUL 49.08m 48.92m 50.24m
7 Emmanuel Martinez CS Fullerton 50.41m 165-05
PASS 49.49m 50.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Zach Rosales CS Northridge 48.30m 158-05
47.84m 48.30m FOUL 46.48m FOUL FOUL
9 Cliff King CS Fullerton 45.55m 149-05
45.32m 43.64m FOUL 45.55m 44.71m 43.97m
10 Eric Beilke CS Northridge 45.09m 147-11
43.83m 45.09m 44.12m
11 JaQuan Scott CS Fullerton 44.51m 146-00
44.51m 42.03m 44.05m
12 Kyle Jervis Grand Canyon 44.50m 146-00
FOUL 41.37m 44.50m
13 Oscar Juarez CS Northridge 44.05m 144-06
FOUL 41.96m 44.05m
-- Caleb Stuart UC Riverside FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kody Robison Long Beach St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Austin Flores CS Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Oswaldo Zarate Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- David Sellens Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 263-10 1987 Mike Barnett, AIA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Craig Kingsley Chula Vista OTC 76.56m 251-02
69.97m 70.28m 64.31m 68.84m 67.74m 76.56m
2 Sean Furey Chula Vista OTC 74.75m 245-03
68.18m 74.75m FOUL 71.12m 71.43m 73.41m
3 Benjamin Woodruff Unattached 66.63m 218-07
64.76m 66.43m FOUL FOUL 63.51m 66.63m
4 Daniel Hernandez Unattached 57.35m 188-02
FOUL 50.35m FOUL 50.76m 53.06m 57.35m
5 Diego Antonio Unattached 55.19m 181-01
47.00m 49.20m 47.23m 53.52m 50.24m 55.19m
6 Kirk Gould Grand Canyon 50.03m 164-02
49.69m 50.03m FOUL 46.98m 47.93m 43.10m
7 Phillip Wogee CS Fullerton 49.66m 162-11
49.66m 47.59m FOUL FOUL 45.71m 45.59m
8 Chris Vega CS Fullerton 48.80m 160-01
45.96m FOUL 48.80m FOUL 48.67m FOUL
9 Josh Maffei CS San Marcos 45.81m 150-03
44.31m 44.28m 45.81m 43.33m FOUL 44.90m
10 Chris Canseco Team Edge 42.66m 139-11
42.66m 42.23m FOUL
11 Philip Stevenson Grand Canyon 34.29m 112-06
34.29m FOUL FOUL
-- Kenneth Callinan CS Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL



Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 11.02 1986 Alice Brown, World Class AC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.2
1 Kasey Rodgers Unattached 11.56
2 Melanise Chapman Sheffield Elite 11.69
3 Shavine Hodges Grand Canyon 11.72
4 Ashley Sims CS Fullerton 11.83
5 Cheria Morgan Legacy Athle 11.91
6 Jamie Ashcroft Alaska Anchorage 12.03
7 Yasmin Woodruff Unattached 12.07
-- Uchechi Anunkor Double Pilla DNF
Section 2 Wind: -0.2
1 Cindy Ofili Michigan 11.59
2 Erin Morris UNLV 11.99 11.983
3 Camille Deadwiler UC Riverside 11.99 11.985
4 Lindsay Roach Double Pilla 12.02
5 Ashley Franklin UNLV 12.16
6 Kenia Bonilla UNLV 12.23
7 Alexandria Stewart CS Fullerton 12.25 12.243
8 Sirena Williams Wes Williams Eli 12.46
Section 3 Wind: 1.1
1 Diamond Thomas Unattached 12.11
2 Micayla Coquia UNLV 12.33
3 Makenzie Harsch Alaska Anchorage 12.39
4 Alexis Stewart CS Fullerton 12.42
5 Nechelle Reyes UC Riverside 12.43
6 Sasha Halfyard Alaska Anchorage 12.54
7 Jordan Smith UNLV 12.56
8 Kristina Goosby Long Beach St 12.59
Section 4 Wind: 1.2
1 Amber Clark Long Beach St 12.25 12.248
2 Annelise Quintanar UC Riverside 12.51
3 Sudie Momoh Pac. Athletics 12.52
4 Olivia Hudson UNLV 12.58
5 Kamarria Rehn CS San Marcos 12.60
6 Rosie Smith Alaska Anchorage 12.62
7 Brooke Hardge CS Fullerton 12.80
8 Renee Kennedy Alaska Anchorage 12.84
Section 5 Wind: 1.0
1 Emily Shieh Grand Canyon 12.65
2 Ashley Manso Mizuno 12.94
3 Amia O'Neal Unattached 13.18
4 Tori Myers Evo Track Cl 13.24
5 Ally Cuddeford Grand Canyon 13.58
6 Kaylin Petersen Unattached 13.82
7 Samantha Young Evo Track Cl 13.93
8 Katie Walker Unattached 14.01

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 22.23 1987 Pam Marshall, Mazda TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.1
1 Cindy Ofili Michigan 23.62
2 Samantha Bogatz Grand Canyon 23.89
3 Melanise Chapman Sheffield Elite 23.90
4 Ashley Sims CS Fullerton 23.91
5 Emily Cooper Long Beach St 24.24
6 Chandice Davis Price adidas 24.30
7 Taryn Campos Unattached 24.54 24.534
8 Morgan Thompson CS Fullerton 25.76 25.753
Section 2 Wind: 1.3
1 Katie Wilson CS Fullerton 24.34
2 Kayla Goosby Long Beach St 24.49
3 Lindsay Roach Double Pilla 24.54 24.537
4 Kenia Bonilla UNLV 24.56
5 Leah Walkeden U/Alberta 24.63
6 Jamie Ashcroft Alaska Anchorage 24.64
7 Ashley Franklin UNLV 25.11 25.101
8 Taisyn Crutchfield Unattached 25.48
Section 3 Wind: 0.6
1 Janaya Shorty CS Fullerton 24.20
2 Diamond Thomas Unattached 24.95
3 Makenzie Harsch Alaska Anchorage 25.19
4 Micayla Coquia UNLV 25.34
5 Alexis Stewart CS Fullerton 25.63
6 Akia Armstrong UNLV 25.78
7 Sasha Halfyard Alaska Anchorage 25.82
8 Aaron Howell Michigan 26.52
Section 4 Wind: 0.7
1 Alexandria Stewart CS Fullerton 25.11 25.105
2 Casey Atkin Pac. Athletics 25.52
3 Jordan Smith UNLV 25.67
4 Jordan Hardy UNLV 25.99
5 Casey Hagen Prodigy TC 26.02
6 Sudie Momoh Pac. Athletics 26.16
7 Kristina Goosby Long Beach St 26.71
8 Renee Kennedy Alaska Anchorage 26.95
Section 5 Wind: -0.7
1 Saniya Syed UC Irvine 25.76 25.756
2 Kamarria Rehn CS San Marcos 26.18
3 Mary Kathleen Cross Alaska Anchorage 26.54
4 Sydney Tassielli Grand Canyon 27.11
5 Ayana White CS San Marcos 27.44
6 Maylea Tooze Grand Canyon 27.59
7 Mally McGarity Grand Canyon 27.65
8 Kelly Skvarna CS San Marcos 28.04
Section 6 Wind: 1.6
1 Annelise Quintanar UC Riverside 25.86
2 Lindsey Wright Grand Canyon 27.86
3 Kaylin Petersen Unattached 29.18
4 Crystal Hicks CS San Marcos 29.64
5 Joanne Cayabyab CS San Marcos 30.88

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 50.45 1989 Ana Quirot, Cuba
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Katie Wilson CS Fullerton 53.85
2 Moya Mckenzie Grand Canyon 54.22
3 Monay Meggs UNLV 54.35
4 Magnolia Howell Unattached 55.17
5 Emma Payom Evo Track Cl 56.69
-- Morgan Thompson CS Fullerton DNF
-- Jasmine Askew Long Beach St DNF
Section 2
1 Alex Kruthers Long Beach St 55.34
2 Amber Wright Unattached 55.43
3 Alva Castillo UNLV 55.98
4 Noelle Abboud UC Riverside 56.53
5 Asha Giles Unattached 57.03
6 Chinyere Onimo Michigan 57.22
7 Brianna Gibas CS San Marcos 58.77
Section 3
1 Christine Miles Grand Canyon 57.91
2 Saniya Syed UC Irvine 58.10
3 Marie Brashears UC Irvine 59.07
4 Regina Bowman UC Riverside 59.16
5 Amanda Sims Grand Canyon 59.99
6 Hayley Bezanson Alaska Anchorage 60.87
7 Summer Crawley UNLV 61.68
8 Chelsea Hairanian Long Beach St 62.65
Section 4
1 Maya Long Michigan 54.57
2 Taisyn Crutchfield Unattached 60.45
3 Mary Kathleen Cross Alaska Anchorage 61.06
4 Ayana White CS San Marcos 61.34
5 Jasmine Thomas Unattached 61.51
6 Christine Gentile Janes Elite 62.55
7 Cecilia Rojas UC Riverside 62.69
8 Vanessa Juarez Unattached 62.90

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: M 2:00.20 1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Auzsane Crowe-Carter UNLV 2:06.36
2 Alisha Brown Unattached 2:06.37
3 Faith Makau UC Riverside 2:09.31
4 Krishna Curry Santa Monica TC 2:09.84
5 Casey Atkin Pac. Athletics 2:10.64
6 Ena Leufroy Santa Monica TC 2:11.09
7 Caitlin Turner Long Beach St 2:11.57
8 Glennis Seldon So-Cal Elite 2:17.12
-- Meghan Foley Long Beach St DNF
Section 2
1 Jessica Pahkala Alaska Anchorage 2:12.38
2 Valerie Sanchez So-Cal Elite 2:13.09
3 Tejera Dial CS Fullerton 2:13.60
4 Mandy Chitwood UNLV 2:13.64
5 Miranda Menzies UNLV 2:14.27
6 Heidi Swanson CS San Marcos 2:15.15
7 Jelena Andjelkovic Grand Canyon 2:23.57
Section 3
1 Heather Hernandez - Shaw UNLV 2:14.59
2 Charlotte Larsdotter Joh Santa Monica TC 2:14.97
3 Charlotte Kuzminski CS San Marcos 2:15.53
4 Cristen Lane CS San Marcos 2:16.06
5 Annabel Personeni Elevation Tr 2:16.48
6 Keisha May UC Riverside 2:16.98
7 Melissa Mello San Diego 2:17.98
8 Christine Gentile Janes Elite 2:18.62
9 Michelle Cruz CS San Marcos 2:19.67
10 Rhea Hill UNLV 2:24.87
11 Danielle Tildahl CS San Marcos 2:28.14
Section 4
1 Sarah Kapple San Diego 2:20.03
2 Millie Leitich Cal Baptist 2:20.53
3 Salena Gallardo CS San Marcos 2:21.39
4 Tina Girolamo CS San Marcos 2:22.85
5 Ashley Sanchez CS San Marcos 2:22.94
6 Elizabeth Guzman UC Riverside 2:23.61
7 Sophia DeMornay Elevation Tr 2:27.70
8 Alyssa Omahen CS San Marcos 2:30.97
9 Allison Klass UC Irvine 2:32.65
10 Claudette Groenendaal The Janes 2:32.91
11 Kayla Clarin UC Riverside 2:35.33
12 Kristen Parsons Unattached 2:37.19
13 Arianna Martinez CS San Marcos 2:41.60
14 Nina Osothprarop Unattached 2:46.69
15 Kristi Matoba osxc 2:59.71
-- Dory Meraz Unattached FS

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: M 4:13.24 1984 Ruth Wysocki, Brooks
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Katja Goldring So-Cal Elite 4:26.85
2 Dalanne Zanotelli Unattached 4:28.76
3 Rosa Del Toro So-Cal Elite 4:29.07
4 Laura Addison Michigan 4:29.25
5 Catherine Martinez Long Beach St 4:33.02
6 Chelsea Schneider UC Irvine 4:34.57
7 Faith Makau UC Riverside 4:35.23
8 Heidi Swanson CS San Marcos 4:39.24
9 Laura O'Neill Unattached 4:39.43
10 Veronica Hall Cal Baptist 4:41.15
11 Kaycee Holcomb UC Irvine 4:41.66
12 Ana Valdovinos CS Fullerton 4:41.84
13 Alexis Trujillo Long Beach St 4:41.93
14 Rachel Baker The Janes El 4:49.71
15 Natalie Ball Cal Baptist 4:57.53
-- Chloe Curtis Loyola Marymount DNF
Section 2
1 Kate Bouvatte CS San Marcos 4:37.83
2 Miranda Menzies UNLV 4:37.98
3 Emily Taylor Unattached 4:40.33
4 Caroline Barkechir Cal Baptist 4:42.41
5 Colleen Lillig UC Irvine 4:42.46
6 Mackenzie Landa Unattached 4:42.58
7 Heather Hernandez - Shaw UNLV 4:42.60
8 Lali Avila Long Beach St 4:42.74
9 Laura Affeld UNLV 4:42.95
10 Valerie Mares Unattached 4:46.18
11 Lisa Santroch Pepperdine 4:48.59
12 Raelyn Werley CS San Marcos 4:49.53
13 Jocelyne Ferrufino Santa Monica TC 4:49.75
14 Cristen Lane CS San Marcos 4:50.11
15 Samantha Garcia Loyola Marymount 4:53.28
16 Weslie Totten Unattached 4:54.35
17 Kelsi Beam Grand Canyon 4:57.64
18 Carlotta Pham UC Irvine 5:02.70
19 Terra McGinnis CS San Marcos 5:08.32
Section 3
1 Brianna Simmons UC Riverside 4:50.73
2 Andrea Hughes San Diego 4:51.72
3 Bryn Haebe Alaska Anchorage 4:54.48
4 Anna Henry Grand Canyon 4:56.53
5 Stephanie Lapidus San Diego 4:56.63
6 Tina Girolamo CS San Marcos 4:59.18
7 Nicole Chesnut Unattached 5:00.51
8 Mollee Huisinga Cal Poly DC 5:01.20
9 Salena Gallardo CS San Marcos 5:02.53
10 Diane Lombardi Unattached 5:04.67
11 Amanda Berg UNLV 5:05.26
12 Alyssa Martinez CS Fullerton 5:06.35
13 Lacey Peterson Grand Canyon 5:08.08
14 Sara Williams UNLV 5:13.91
15 Tristanie Bjazevich CS Fullerton 5:15.20
16 Lauren Carr CS Fullerton 5:15.44
17 Mary Follo UC Irvine 5:24.14
18 Sarah Simpson osxc 5:48.91
19 Amber Sylvester osxc 6:07.06
20 Lauren Coclasure osxc 6:15.89
-- Carolin Haney UC Irvine DQ 5 steps on inside

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: M 16:23.75 1986 Susan Berenda, Converse
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Daniella Moreno Unattached 16:48.67
2 Corinne Florie Michigan 16:53.11
3 Olowora Aminat Ayinke Unattached 17:35.62
4 Chloe Fata Run With Us 17:48.89
5 Staci Foster Unattached 17:56.65
6 MaryAnn Holliday UC Riverside 17:58.98
7 Ashley Carrera Long Beach St 18:00.00
8 Kelsi Klotter Grand Canyon 18:20.15
9 Meghan Hamiln CS San Marcos 18:33.00
10 Amanda Berg UNLV 18:33.55
11 Sara Taylor CS Fullerton 18:35.06
12 Marthie Ponty UC Irvine 18:54.90
13 Lacey Peterson Grand Canyon 19:03.04
14 Sara Williams UNLV 19:05.95
15 Celinda Manzo CS Fullerton 19:10.26
16 Pamela Pelayo CS Fullerton 19:18.15
17 Shaina Pardo CS San Marcos 19:22.68
18 Courtney Sharar UC Irvine 19:27.62
19 Amanda Crissinger CS Fullerton 19:30.82
20 Jessica McCarthy San Diego 19:34.88
21 Pearl Law UC Irvine 19:35.69
22 Chandler Rezendes CS San Marcos 20:32.76
23 Ella Yuen UC Irvine 20:44.74
24 Jordan Varvel CS San Marcos 20:50.34
25 Jocelyn Veyna CS San Marcos 21:27.35
26 Jenny Veyna CS San Marcos 21:46.03
27 Viktoria Vozarova San Diego 21:49.30
28 Victoria Hambley San Diego 22:19.27
-- Kendra Altman Grand Canyon DNF
-- Michelle Thompson Unattached DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: M 13.01 1992 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.9
1 Cindy Ofili Michigan 13.07
2 Chandice Davis Price adidas 13.08
3 Sirena Williams Wes Williams Eli 13.48
4 Lindsay Lindley World Athletic C 13.54
5 Hyelim Jung Team Korea 13.64
6 Megan George UC Irvine 13.77
7 Erin Morris UNLV 13.80
8 Tiffeny Parker Unattached 14.41
Section 2 Wind: 1.3
1 Danielle Littleton UC Riverside 13.85
2 Breanna Leslie Unattached 13.94
3 Sami Michell Michigan 14.13
4 Deena Pierce CS Fullerton 14.15
5 Paige Bushnell UC Irvine 14.20
6 Megan Benson UC Irvine 14.31
7 Amber Rosario CS San Marcos 14.40
8 Tayler Fleming UC Riverside 14.42
Section 3 Wind: 0.8
1 Amber Clark Long Beach St 13.87
2 Joniece Ervin UNLV 14.34
3 Rosie Smith Alaska Anchorage 14.43
4 Jordan Hardy UNLV 14.46
5 Kim Dargel CS Northridge 14.64
6 Brittany Hollie CS San Marcos 14.81
7 Cheyenne Thompson Unattached 15.16
8 Taylar Mills UNLV 15.70
Section 4 Wind: 1.5
1 Juliet Summers UNLV 14.63
2 Aaron Howell Michigan 14.77
3 Emily Shieh Grand Canyon 15.01
4 Nicolette Garcia CS Fullerton 15.22
5 Casey Hagen Prodigy TC 15.26
6 Erin Bowers UNLV 15.34
7 Sydney Tassielli Grand Canyon 15.36
8 Tatiana Martinez UC Irvine 15.39
Section 5 Wind: 0.3
1 Janeek Mollique UNLV 15.11
2 Ally Cuddeford Grand Canyon 15.66
3 Mally McGarity Grand Canyon 15.82
4 Paige Irwin Edmonton Int 15.88 15.879
5 Alexis Washington CS Fullerton 15.96
6 Alexia Blalock Alaska Anchorage 16.77
Section 6 Wind: -0.2
1 Larissa Johnson Unattached 15.78
2 Savanna Holmen CS San Marcos 15.88 15.876
3 Kylee Vandenberg UNLV 16.10
4 Maylea Tooze Grand Canyon 16.57

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: M 56.96 1992 Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Deena Pierce CS Fullerton 60.09
2 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill UC Irvine 60.78
3 Noela Estrada UNLV 60.91
4 Joniece Ervin UNLV 60.95
5 Paige Bushnell UC Irvine 61.76
6 Alexa Hrycun Legacy Athle 62.30
7 Jazmine Harper Unattached 63.02
8 Tenia Sebastian CS Fullerton 64.47
Section 2
1 Taylor Lorack Long Beach St 61.93
2 Alexandra Sciarra Biola 62.24
3 Karlene Lorenz Long Beach St 62.79
4 Dana Carey Michigan 62.97
5 Tayler Fleming UC Riverside 63.84
6 Claudia Sepulveda UC Riverside 65.04 1:05.035
7 Emily Wee Michigan 65.83
8 Kylee Vandenberg UNLV 66.59
Section 3
1 Janeek Mollique UNLV 64.06
2 Erin Bowers UNLV 65.04 1:05.038
3 Lily Trinh UC Irvine 65.31
4 Dionna Mercer Grand Canyon 66.13
5 Jessica Toliver CS San Marcos 66.31
6 Tatiana Martinez UC Irvine 67.36
7 Elizabeth Claustro CS Fullerton 70.34
Section 4
1 Juliet Summers UNLV 65.38
2 Allison Hooley CS San Marcos 72.52
3 Lisa Santroch Pepperdine 76.05

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Stadium: M 10:15.96 2009 Julianne Masciana, CSU Fullerton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kylee Martin Long Beach St 11:03.62
2 Laura Affeld UNLV 11:09.21
3 Naomi Van Setten Cal Baptist 11:24.76
4 Arianna Fuentes CS Fullerton 11:41.29
5 Kathleen Dunne Long Beach St 12:00.46
6 Lali Avila Long Beach St 12:04.84
7 Keely Craig Grand Canyon 12:18.50

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: M 43.4h 1992 World Class TC
Sedwick, Young, Joyner-Kersee, Devers
School Finals
================================================================
1 UNLV 45.42
1) Ashley Franklin 2) Monay Meggs
3) Erin Morris 4) Kenia Bonilla
2 Cal St. Fullerton 45.50
1) Destinee Brown 2) Ashley Sims
3) Katie Wilson 4) Alexandria Stewart
3 Grand Canyon 45.64
1) Amanda Sims 2) Samantha Bogatz
3) Kevina Godfrey 4) Shavine Hodges
4 Long Beach St. 46.03
1) Emily Cooper 2) Kayla Goosby
3) Alex Kruthers 4) Jasmine Askew
5 UC Riverside 46.98
1) Phoenisha Schuhmeier 2) Noelle Abboud
3) Camille Deadwiler 4) Nechelle Reyes
Section 2
1 Alaska Anchorage 47.15
1) Makenzie Harsch 2) Rosie Smith
3) Sasha Halfyard 4) Jamie Ashcroft
2 Long Beach St. 'B' 47.73
1) Amber Clark 2) Taylor Lorack
3) Chelsea Hairanian 4) Karlene Lorenz
3 Cal St. San Marcos 47.81
1) Savanna Holmen 2) Brittany Hollie
3) Kamarria Rehn 4) Amber Rosario
4 UNLV 'B' 47.82
1) Micayla Coquia 2) Akia Armstrong
3) Jordan Smith 4) Krystal Wharton

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: M 3:32.67 1992 World Class TC
Devers, Joyner-Kersee, Vickers, Young
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 UNLV 'B' 3:53.33
1) Kylee Vandenberg 2) Noela Estrada
3) Akia Armstrong 4) Erin Bowers
2 Grand Canyon 'B' 3:57.75
1) Amanda Sims 2) Jelena Andjelkovic
3) Dionna Mercer 4) Andrea Olstead
3 UNLV 'C' 3:58.64
1) Summer Crawley 2) Janeek Mollique
3) Juliet Summers 4) Rhea Hill
Section 2
1 UNLV 3:41.83
1) Kenia Bonilla 2) Alva Castillo
3) Mandy Chitwood 4) Auzsane Crowe-Carter
2 Grand Canyon 3:42.13
1) Christine Miles 2) Shavine Hodges
3) Samantha Bogatz 4) Moya Mckenzie
3 UC Irvine 3:45.67
1) Saniya Syed 2) Megan George
3) Kaulyn Lee-McNeill 4) Paige Bushnell
4 Michigan 3:46.82
1) Cindy Ofili 2) Chinyere Onimo
3) Sami Michell 4) Maya Long
5 Cal St. San Marcos 3:49.91
1) Brianna Gibas 2) Charlotte Kuzminski
3) Michelle Cruz 4) Amber Rosario
6 Long Beach St. 3:51.33
1) Emily Cooper 2) Taylor Lorack
3) Jasmine Askew 4) Karlene Lorenz
7 UC Riverside 3:52.66
1) Noelle Abboud 2) Tayler Fleming
3) Keisha May 4) Regina Bowman

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 6-04 1987 Rita Graves, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sara Nitz Michigan 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P XO XXO O XXX
2 Ty'Jalayah Robertson CS Fullerton 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Aundrea Yancy Long Beach St 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P XO XXX
4 Breanna Leslie Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P XO O XXO XXX
5 Myra Dean UNLV 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
6 Tiffeny Parker Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XO XXX
7 Taylor Frank CS Fullerton 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
8 Jasmyne Bartee UNLV 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XXO XXO XXX
9 Jessica Yates Grand Canyon 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
9 Madison Johonnot UNLV 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
11 Ifunanya Gwacham CS Fullerton 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
12 Madelyn Sando UC Irvine 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
-- Leah Stevens CS Fullerton NH
1.50
XXX
-- Brionna Thompson CS Fullerton NH
1.50
XXX
-- Melissa Olmos CS San Marcos NH
1.50
XXX
-- Lindsey Wright Grand Canyon NH
1.50
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 15-00 2004 Mary Sauer, Asics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sally Peake Vertitude 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.20 4.30 4.40
O O XO XXX
2 Brysun Stately Unattached 4.20m 13-09.25
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
XO XO XXO XXX
3 Allison Koressel Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20
O XO XXO XXX
3 Kiley Tobel Michigan 4.10m 13-05.25
3.85 4.00 4.10 4.30
O XO XXO XXX
5 Kortney Ross San Diego St 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
O XO XXO XXX
6 Amy Hop Grand Canyon 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
XO O XXX
7 Jennifer Rolph Grand Canyon 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
O XO XXX
8 Lauren Graham Grand Canyon 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.10
XO XO XXX
9 Nicole Falkenstein Biola 3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O O XO XXX
10 Meghan Lark Michigan 3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O O XXO XXX
11 Taylor McCahon Biola 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
XO O XO XXX
12 Jodi Lambert Long Beach St 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XXO XXX
13 Ashley Privett Grand Canyon 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
XO O XXX
14 Lindsey Wright Grand Canyon 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
XXO O XXX
15 Amber Britt Long Beach St 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XO XXX
16 Bryn Williamson CS Fullerton 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
17 Victoria Wesley Michigan 3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.55
O XXX
-- Kimberly Amaya CS Fullerton NH
3.25
XXX
-- Ariel Cheng UC Irvine NH
3.55
XXX
-- Lucy Phan UC Irvine NH
3.25
XXX
-- Chelsey Boomer CS San Marcos NH
3.25
XXX
-- Calah Ayer CS San Marcos NH
3.40
XXX
-- Bryony Raine Vertitude NH
3.70
XXX
-- Meghan Freund CS San Marcos NH
3.25
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: M 21-05.50 1989 Sheila Hudson, Nike Coast
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Krystal Wharton UNLV 6.04m 0.4 19-09.75
6.03m(1.1) 5.78m(0.1) 6.04m(0.4) 5.77m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
2 Amber Sanford UNLV 5.98m +0.0 19-07.50
5.67m(0.6) 5.78m(0.2) 5.70m(0.6) 5.41m(0.5) 5.98m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0)
3 Danielle Littleton UC Riverside 5.93m +0.0 19-05.50
5.55m(+0.0) 5.88m(0.1) 5.77m(1.0) 5.41m(0.5) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0)
4 Akia Armstrong UNLV 5.87m 0.4 19-03.25
FOUL 5.79m(1.1) 5.87m(0.4) FOUL 5.70m(0.6) FOUL
5 Brianne Kee Unattached 5.78m 1.5 18-11.75
5.78m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 5.20m(0.3) FOUL FOUL
6 Aaron Howell Michigan 5.74m 0.8 18-10.00
5.61m(0.4) 5.74m(0.8) 5.57m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Olivia Hudson UNLV 5.70m +0.0 18-08.50
5.56m(+0.0) FOUL 5.70m(+0.0) 5.70m(0.2) 5.60m(0.2) FOUL
8 Kevina Godfrey Grand Canyon 5.70m 0.3 18-08.50
5.70m(0.3) 5.32m(1.0) FOUL(0.9)
9 Jasmyne Davis CS Fullerton 5.63m 0.8 18-05.75
5.63m(0.8) 5.51m(0.8) FOUL
10 Sami Michell Michigan 5.46m 0.5 17-11.00
5.46m(0.5) 5.10m(0.6) 5.34m(1.5)
11 Yasmina Taketa Unattached 5.44m 0.4 17-10.25
5.20m(+0.0) 5.36m(0.6) 5.44m(0.4)
12 Brooke Hardge CS Fullerton 5.43m 0.9 17-09.75
5.24m(1.3) 5.43m(0.9) FOUL
13 Charity Lyons UC Irvine 5.39m 0.4 17-08.25
5.22m(0.7) 5.39m(0.4) FOUL(1.3)
14 Juliet Summers UNLV 5.37m 0.1 17-07.50
5.37m(0.1) 5.27m(1.4) 5.36m(0.4)
15 Jordan Agnew Long Beach St 5.37m 1.0 17-07.50
5.31m(0.5) 5.31m(0.1) 5.37m(1.0)
16 Andrea Olstead Grand Canyon 5.37m 0.9 17-07.50
5.37m(0.9) 5.16m(0.5) 5.21m(1.0)
17 Jessica Yates Grand Canyon 5.25m 0.6 17-02.75
4.82m(1.0) FOUL 5.25m(0.6)
18 Brionna Thompson CS Fullerton 5.19m 0.6 17-00.50
4.76m(0.5) 5.19m(0.6) FOUL(1.1)
19 Kylee Vandenberg UNLV 5.17m 0.9 16-11.50
5.01m(0.3) 5.14m(1.6) 5.17m(0.9)
20 Tiana Carter UC Irvine 5.16m 0.2 16-11.25
FOUL 5.16m(0.2) 5.00m(0.9)
21 Chaylene Bruggeman Long Beach St 5.15m +0.0 16-10.75
5.08m(0.1) 5.15m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)
22 Koquise Richards Long Beach St 5.14m +0.0 16-10.50
FOUL 5.14m(+0.0) FOUL
23 Maylea Tooze Grand Canyon 5.12m 0.9 16-09.75
4.90m(1.2) 5.12m(0.9) FOUL(1.5)
24 Claire Donner Pac. Athletics 4.96m 0.8 16-03.25
4.86m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 4.96m(0.8)
25 Michelle Fekete CS San Marcos 4.94m 0.2 16-02.50
4.58m(2.0) 4.94m(0.2) 4.88m(1.1)
26 Sydney Tassielli Grand Canyon 4.90m 0.1 16-01.00
FOUL(0.4) 4.90m(0.1) 4.88m(0.6)
27 Noel Wong CS Fullerton 4.69m 0.1 15-04.75
4.69m(0.1) FOUL FOUL
28 Savanah Lear Long Beach St 4.54m 0.9 14-10.75
4.54m(0.9) FOUL FOUL
29 Mally McGarity Grand Canyon 3.11m 1.0 10-02.50
3.11m(1.0) FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: M 45-03 2011 Blessing Ufomidia, Run w Us/Mizuno
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Reny Colton Chula Vista OTC 12.25m +0.0 40-02.25
12.25m(+0.0) FOUL 11.95m(+0.0) 11.90m(-0.3) 12.03m(+0.0) FOUL
2 Jacquelyn DuBois UC Riverside 12.13m -1.7 39-09.75
12.04m(0.5) FOUL 12.12m(-0.5) 11.58m(-0.8) 11.64m(+0.0) 12.13m(-1.7)
3 Jasmyne Davis CS Fullerton 12.12m -0.6 39-09.25
11.90m(-1.1) 11.83m(-0.5) 11.60m(-0.1) 12.00m(-0.3) 11.69m(-0.1) 12.12m(-0.6)
4 Madeline LeDuc Unattached 11.94m +0.0 39-02.25
11.94m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Taylar Mills UNLV 11.74m +0.0 38-06.25
11.64m(-0.4) 11.62m(-2.0) 11.55m(-0.2) FOUL FOUL 11.74m(+0.0)
6 Tiffini Stone UC Riverside 11.69m -1.5 38-04.25
11.32m(+0.0) 11.55m(-0.5) 11.69m(-1.5) FOUL FOUL 11.28m(-0.3)
7 Amber Sanford UNLV 11.68m -2.0 38-04.00
11.66m(-0.7) 11.25m(-1.6) 11.68m(-2.0) 11.45m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL
8 Rebecka Miranda UC Irvine 11.64m -1.3 38-02.25
FOUL 11.48m(-0.8) 11.64m(-1.3) FOUL FOUL 11.38m(0.2)
9 Cheyenne Thompson Unattached 11.59m +0.0 38-00.25
FOUL 11.31m(-1.5) 11.59m(+0.0) 11.11m(+0.0) 10.69m(-0.8) 10.80m(-0.5)
10 Megan Ure U/Alberta 11.38m -0.5 37-04.00
FOUL 11.38m(-0.5) FOUL
11 Andrea Olstead Grand Canyon 11.36m -0.7 37-03.25
FOUL 11.23m(+0.0) 11.36m(-0.7)
12 Jessica Yates Grand Canyon 11.17m -0.3 36-07.75
FOUL FOUL 11.17m(-0.3)
12 Lauren Ellison UC Irvine 11.17m +0.0 36-07.75
FOUL FOUL 11.17m(+0.0)
14 Aundrea Yancy Long Beach St 11.15m +0.0 36-07.00
PASS 10.50m(-0.4) 11.15m(+0.0)
15 Ifunanya Gwacham CS Fullerton 11.14m -0.5 36-06.75
FOUL FOUL 11.14m(-0.5)
16 Tejera Dial CS Fullerton 11.02m +0.0 36-02.00
FOUL FOUL 11.02m(+0.0)
17 Alexia Blalock Alaska Anchorage 10.83m -1.0 35-06.50
10.69m(-0.5) 10.83m(-1.0) 10.49m(+0.0)
18 Akia Armstrong UNLV 10.67m -0.9 35-00.25
10.25m(-0.4) 10.40m(-0.6) 10.67m(-0.9)
19 Jordyn Woodke Grand Canyon 10.65m -0.3 34-11.25
10.65m(-0.3) 10.64m(+0.0) FOUL
20 Michelle Fekete CS San Marcos 10.33m -0.5 33-10.75
10.23m(-0.5) 10.26m(+0.0) 10.33m(-0.5)
-- Ty'Jalayah Robertson CS Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Olivia Hudson UNLV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 62-07 1985 Bonnie Dasse, Coast Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Itohan Aikhonbare UC Irvine 16.38m 53-09.00
13.68m 15.25m 16.38m 15.87m 15.72m 15.39m
2 Elly Mioduszewski Michigan 13.79m 45-03.00
13.79m 13.68m 13.48m 13.44m FOUL 13.34m
3 Melanie Samvalian Long Beach St 13.77m 45-02.25
13.69m 13.77m FOUL 13.71m 13.71m FOUL
4 Brianna Viltz Long Beach St 13.31m 43-08.00
13.20m 12.92m 13.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Abby Grinnell Michigan 13.24m 43-05.25
13.19m 11.97m 13.24m 13.13m 13.06m 12.28m
6 Vanessa Levy Grand Canyon 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.22m FOUL
7 Jessica Rotter Long Beach St 12.41m 40-08.75
12.09m 11.97m FOUL FOUL 12.41m FOUL
8 Tiarah Uma CS Northridge 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m 11.94m 11.82m PASS PASS PASS
9 Vanessa Sierra UNLV 11.90m 39-00.50
FOUL 9.87m 11.81m FOUL 11.90m FOUL
10 Gaynor Johansen Alaska Anchorage 11.34m 37-02.50
11.30m 11.11m 11.34m
11 Nyomi Mosley Grand Canyon 11.29m 37-00.50
11.29m FOUL FOUL
12 Breanna Leslie Unattached 10.52m 34-06.25
FOUL 10.52m FOUL
13 Alexandria Kemp CS Fullerton 10.45m 34-03.50
FOUL 10.24m 10.45m
14 Jashell Smith CS San Marcos 10.26m 33-08.00
9.89m 10.25m 10.26m
15 Maylea Tooze Grand Canyon 9.81m 32-02.25
9.81m 9.51m 8.86m
16 Kelly Skvarna CS San Marcos 9.35m 30-08.25
7.99m 9.35m 8.48m
17 Savanna Holmen CS San Marcos 9.03m 29-07.50
8.74m 8.33m 9.03m
18 Kianna Williams CS San Marcos 8.77m 28-09.25
7.83m 8.77m 7.97m
19 Sydney Tassielli Grand Canyon 8.56m 28-01.00
8.10m 7.14m 8.56m
20 Mally McGarity Grand Canyon 8.44m 27-08.25
8.44m 8.16m 8.37m

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 213-05 1984 Ria Stallman, ATC-Holland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fernanda Martins BMF Bovespa 56.01m 183-09
54.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.01m FOUL
2 Itohan Aikhonbare UC Irvine 48.76m 160-00
45.49m FOUL FOUL 48.76m 47.82m 48.76m
3 Vanessa Levy Grand Canyon 46.42m 152-03
46.34m 44.79m FOUL FOUL 44.85m 46.42m
4 Brianna Viltz Long Beach St 43.94m 144-02
43.94m FOUL 43.08m 38.61m 35.52m 37.08m
5 Jerrilynn Stanwood Long Beach St 43.86m 143-11
41.12m 43.86m 43.00m 43.06m 43.66m 43.27m
6 Abby Grinnell Michigan 43.43m 142-06
41.04m FOUL 41.56m 40.19m 41.43m 43.43m
7 Marina Shelton Long Beach St 42.62m 139-10
39.53m 39.72m 40.82m FOUL 41.02m 42.62m
8 Linda Rueff Long Beach St 42.45m 139-03
41.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.45m
9 Briana Cueva CS Northridge 41.22m 135-03
39.00m 40.94m FOUL 40.76m 41.22m FOUL
10 Nyomi Mosley Grand Canyon 38.99m 127-11
FOUL 38.99m FOUL
11 Melanie Samvalian Long Beach St 38.93m 127-09
FOUL 38.93m FOUL
12 Gaynor Johansen Alaska Anchorage 38.11m 125-00
FOUL 37.02m 38.11m
13 Bridget Devaney UC Irvine 37.78m 123-11
35.96m 37.39m 37.78m
14 Vanessa Sierra UNLV 37.37m 122-07
34.52m FOUL 37.37m
15 Jashell Smith CS San Marcos 37.17m 121-11
36.27m 37.17m 33.36m
-- Tiarah Uma CS Northridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jade Lally Global Throw FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kianna Williams CS San Marcos FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 229-00 2011 Amanda Bingson, UNLV
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lisa Wilson Unattached 62.94m 206-06
62.14m 62.94m FOUL FOUL 62.65m 61.29m
2 Cortney Miller UNLV 57.43m 188-05
53.68m 57.43m 54.91m 49.70m 55.40m 56.85m
3 Amanda Gricus Unattached 54.93m 180-02
52.54m 52.81m 53.98m 54.93m 54.71m 53.62m
4 Joanna Fleming Michigan 54.22m 177-11
FOUL 54.22m 50.91m 49.85m FOUL FOUL
5 Marina Shelton Long Beach St 54.15m 177-08
FOUL FOUL 52.85m FOUL 53.91m 54.15m
6 Fatima Vergara Long Beach St 51.93m 170-04
FOUL 51.93m 51.61m 50.34m FOUL FOUL
7 Bridget Devaney UC Irvine 51.21m 168-00
48.57m 48.35m 49.27m 49.31m 51.21m 49.52m
8 Alexandria Kemp CS Fullerton 50.19m 164-08
48.56m FOUL 49.03m FOUL 50.19m 49.44m
9 Erika Peyton Unattached 49.71m 163-01
44.21m 49.14m FOUL 45.23m 49.71m FOUL
10 Shaneen Casada UC Riverside 48.28m 158-05
48.28m 46.88m 46.35m
11 Chaylene Bruggeman Long Beach St 47.87m 157-01
47.87m FOUL FOUL
12 Abby Grinnell Michigan 46.82m 153-07
46.82m 42.86m FOUL
13 Elly Mioduszewski Michigan 46.39m 152-02
45.04m 46.39m FOUL
14 Melanie Samvalian Long Beach St 44.21m 145-00
44.21m FOUL FOUL
15 Brianna Viltz Long Beach St 43.02m 141-02
41.49m 41.59m 43.02m
16 Vanessa Sierra UNLV 40.38m 132-06
FOUL 40.38m 38.43m
17 Catherine Craig CS Fullerton 40.09m 131-06
37.38m 39.45m 40.09m
18 Vanessa Levy Grand Canyon 39.02m 128-00
39.02m FOUL FOUL
19 Kyra Day UNLV 37.86m 124-02
FOUL FOUL 37.86m
20 Hannah Terhaar CS Fullerton 27.63m 90-08
27.63m FOUL FOUL
-- Amanda Mercado CS Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jade Grace Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 173-07 2011 Avione Allgood, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jucilene Lima BMF Bovespa 57.05m 187-02
FOUL 57.05m 53.80m 54.86m 54.32m FOUL
2 Brittney Borman Chula Vista OTC 55.16m 181-00
50.95m 55.04m 52.92m 52.26m FOUL 55.16m
3 Lacey Surak UC Irvine 46.14m 151-04
42.81m 45.32m 44.27m FOUL 46.14m FOUL
4 Linda Cohn So Cal Striders 37.50m 123-00
37.43m 37.50m 35.34m 35.06m 35.36m 35.88m
5 Sara Nitz Michigan 37.44m 122-10
33.81m 34.47m 34.45m 33.28m 37.44m 35.05m
6 Taylar Mills UNLV 37.14m 121-10
37.14m FOUL 36.63m FOUL 34.73m FOUL
7 K. Benson Unattached 31.81m 104-04
30.42m 31.21m 31.81m 30.06m FOUL 30.55m
8 Briana Cueva CS Northridge 30.87m 101-03
FOUL FOUL 28.14m FOUL FOUL 30.87m
9 Catherine Craig CS Fullerton 30.86m 101-03
30.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
10 Lindsey Wright Grand Canyon 29.25m 95-11
28.23m FOUL 29.25m
11 Megan Kehmeier Grand Canyon 27.64m 90-08
27.64m FOUL FOUL
12 Megan Kittlitz CS Northridge 26.96m 88-05
26.96m FOUL FOUL