2014 MIAA Championship May 1 & May 2 Results

back to results

May. 2, 2014

2014 MIAA Championship May 1 & May 2 Results
Alma, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2014 05:04 PM
MIAA Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/2/2014
Host: Alma College
Alma, MI
Results

Event 1 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Paul Albion 9:12.87 10
2 Haagsma, Steven Calvin 9:27.06 8
3 Reed, Dominick Adrian 9:30.85 6
4 Mangiapane, Andrew Adrian 9:33.65 5
5 Clinton, Mitch Albion 9:34.27 4
6 Brinks, Tyler Hope 9:36.90 3
7 Otte, Andre Calvin 9:37.68 2
8 Waite, Nathan Adrian 9:45.25 1
9 Pollack, Alexander Alma 9:53.85
10 Zandbergen, Zachary Hope 9:56.24
11 Henderson, Duncan Calvin 10:01.80
12 Salomon, Nicholas Hope 10:19.93
13 Kilpatrick, Eric Adrian 10:21.31
14 Loudermilk, Blake Albion 10:25.81
15 Hughes, Matthew Hope 10:31.79
16 Wylie, Jon Albion 11:00.88
17 Howland, Peter Trine 11:24.07
18 Mart, Cody Trine 11:45.50
-- Benkovsky, Andrew Olivet DQ
-- Habura, Bret Calvin DQ

Event 2 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McGahan, Paige Calvin 11:08.34 10
2 Godley, Misty Alma 11:09.58 8
3 Oram, Alyssa Calvin 11:17.01 6
4 Penning, Kimby Calvin 11:30.19 5
5 Herrmann, Erin Hope 11:50.37 4
6 Sochor, Victoria Albion 11:59.25 3
7 Schultz, Hayley Hope 12:07.03 2
8 Brink, Kristen Calvin 12:21.71 1
9 Govier, Mackenzie Hope 12:27.77
10 Wickens, Megan Albion 12:30.61
11 Leikert, Anna Hope 12:44.17
12 Ebersole, Grace Adrian 12:50.95
13 Forsythe, Courtney Trine 12:58.83

Event 3 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albion 'A' 42.51 10
1) Ware, Justin 2) Mckoy, Mikal
3) Lowe, Joshua 4) Meredith, Justin
2 Hope 'A' 43.03 8
1) Mayhue, Steffon 2) Richards, Bryce
3) Pelyhes, Matthew 4) Marois, Boone
3 Calvin 'A' 43.22 6
1) Brouwer, Joel 2) Evans, Cole
3) Holstege, Erik 4) Holthouse, Carter
4 Adrian 'A' 43.96 5
1) Nolan Jr., Archie 2) Seward, Christopher
3) Williams, Matthew 4) Earl, Daizon
5 Trine 'A' 44.26 4
1) Bourdo, Tyler 2) Frey, Lincoln
3) Smoker, Nate 4) Mitchell, Courtney
6 Olivet 'A' 44.35 3
1) Tatum, Travon 2) Lumpkin, Darren
3) Thompson, Jourdyn 4) Prudden, Bryce
7 Alma 'A' 44.40 2
1) Bricker, Jon 2) Paron, Thomas
3) Fox, Nicholas 4) Rodriguez, Austin

Event 4 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 49.46 10
1) White, Catherine 2) Calyore, Catherine
3) Afton, Katherine 4) Pearson, Jane
2 Adrian 'A' 49.62 8
1) Ladd, Elizabeth 2) Dolphin, Rachel
3) Modes, Natalie 4) Brown, Jazmine
3 Calvin 'A' 50.47 6
1) Bennett, Stephanie 2) Busscher, Julie
3) Sybesma, Amy 4) Steblay, Maria
4 Olivet 'A' 52.62 5
1) Ciaravino, Cassandra 2) Wagner, Rachael
3) Hoffman, Danielle 4) Reed, Courtney
5 Alma 'A' 53.04 4
1) Mertz, Chelsea 2) Chambers, Mary
3) Thompson, Lane 4) Niedzwiecki, Shelby
6 Albion 'A' 53.10 3
1) Norwood, Stephanie 2) Morrison, Angela
3) Sawicki, Camille 4) Peterson, Maicey

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCormack, Sheri Hope 4:38.39 10
2 Ardinger, Kate Calvin 4:45.41 8
3 Campbell, Casey Hope 4:46.08 6
4 Folkema, Rebekah Calvin 4:49.34 5
5 Shaw, Jessica Albion 4:51.36 4
6 Arnold, Kaitlyn Alma 4:51.62 3
7 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 4:58.24 2
8 Dort, Amanda Hope 5:10.12 1
9 Stanick, Jordan Alma 5:16.20
10 Steuwe, Erica Adrian 5:21.59
11 May, Marlena Calvin 5:23.23
12 Peterson, Jenna Adrian 5:39.12
13 Mangiapane, Melanie Adrian 5:40.57
14 Winters, Lindsey Olivet 5:41.90
15 Retzer, Alana Albion 5:42.71
16 Sagers, Lily Adrian 5:57.06
17 Hogenkamp, Kelli Trine 5:58.15
18 Buchholz, Camila Alma 6:07.59
19 Iloncai, Alissa Olivet 6:18.83
20 Lefere, Mary Trine 7:03.77
-- Likens, Sarah Albion DNF

Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogers, James Hope 4:02.64 10
2 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin 4:05.36 8
3 Zank, Ben Hope 4:05.75 6
4 Windle, Thomas Adrian 4:07.15 5
5 Strite, Don Albion 4:07.96 4
6 Meitler, Jeff Calvin 4:08.02 3
7 Borror, Andrew Hope 4:09.05 2
8 Oram, Matt Calvin 4:09.66 1
9 Wilson, Blake Olivet 4:12.56
10 Anderson, Kyle Hope 4:13.48
11 Aukerman, Nicholas Calvin 4:19.80
12 Plagens, Conner Olivet 4:20.60
13 Losey, Kyle Adrian 4:24.44
14 Baker, Bradley Albion 4:27.87
15 McIlroy, Max Adrian 4:28.35
16 Thompson, Colin Trine 4:41.52
17 Stout, Devon Trine 4:42.57
18 Gray, Jay Adrian 4:44.39

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 15.30Q 0.6 3
2 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 15.67Q 0.8 2
3 Pearson, Jane Hope 15.95Q 1.2 1
4 Smith, Emily Hope 15.71q 0.8 2
5 Peterson, Maicey Albion 15.93q 0.6 3
6 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 16.22q 1.2 1
7 Steblay, Maria Calvin 16.71q 0.6 3
8 Thompson, Lane Alma 16.75q 1.2 1
9 Schultz, Seirra Hope 17.14 0.8 2
10 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 17.33 1.2 1
11 Flury, Alissa Adrian 17.41 0.8 2
12 Clark, Katie Albion 17.66 0.6 3
13 Salzman, Niki Trine 17.75 0.8 2
14 Hoffman, Danielle Olivet 17.80 0.6 3
15 Van Dyke, Julia Calvin 18.24 0.8 2
16 Tuski, Kathryn Alma 18.44 1.2 1
17 Ten Eyck, Emily Albion 20.46 1.2 1

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 15.37 NWI 10
2 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 15.61 NWI 8
3 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 15.75 NWI 6
4 Smith, Emily Hope 15.75 NWI 5
5 Pearson, Jane Hope 15.93 NWI 4
6 Peterson, Maicey Albion 16.28 NWI 3
7 Steblay, Maria Calvin 16.45 NWI 2
8 Thompson, Lane Alma 16.84 NWI 1

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holstege, Erik Calvin 15.16Q 0.4 2
2 Goricki, Alex Albion 15.80Q 0.6 1
3 Whitman, Ross Hope 15.70q 0.4 2
4 Smith, Rhyan Alma 15.81q 0.6 1
5 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 16.27q 0.4 2
6 Dolfin, David Hope 16.34q 0.6 1
7 Gregory, James Trine 16.56q 0.4 2
8 Arndt, Ryan Hope 16.59q 0.4 2
9 Brandwein, Zachary Hope 17.21 0.4 2
10 Bender, Brodie Trine 18.19 0.6 1
11 Ullom, Jacob Trine 18.31 0.6 1

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Holstege, Erik Calvin 15.07 1.2 10
2 Whitman, Ross Hope 15.53 1.2 8
3 Smith, Rhyan Alma 15.79 1.2 6
4 Goricki, Alex Albion 15.93 1.2 5
5 Dolfin, David Hope 16.31 1.2 4
6 Gregory, James Trine 16.35 1.2 3
7 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 16.45 1.2 2
8 Arndt, Ryan Hope 16.59 1.2 1

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calyore, Catherine Hope 1:00.39Q 1
2 Chambers, Mary Alma 1:00.64Q 2
3 Afton, Katherine Hope 1:00.64q 1
4 Rienstra, Mia Calvin 1:02.14q 1
5 McCarus, Aurelie Hope 1:02.86q 1
6 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 1:02.96q 2
7 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:03.12q 2
8 Wagner, Rachael Olivet 1:03.94q 2
9 Hayden, Morgan Calvin 1:04.72 2
10 Huizingh, Lora Calvin 1:04.87 1
11 Connolly, Grace Trine 1:06.33 1
12 Salzman, Niki Trine 1:07.35 2
13 Bodell, Reighann Olivet 1:07.75 1
14 Lobatos, Aurora Albion 1:08.99 2

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Calyore, Catherine Hope 57.43 10
2 Chambers, Mary Alma 57.97 8
3 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 59.46 6
4 Afton, Katherine Hope 59.49 5
5 McCarus, Aurelie Hope 1:01.28 4
6 Rienstra, Mia Calvin 1:01.85 3
7 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:02.61 2
8 Wagner, Rachael Olivet 1:04.14 1

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 50.26Q 3
2 DeGroot, Blake Calvin 51.06Q 1
3 Hairston, Blake Adrian 51.28Q 2
4 Fimreite, Luke Trine 51.07q 1
5 Lumpkin, Darren Olivet 51.84q 2
6 Dykema, Justin Calvin 52.03q 3
7 Howard, Nicholas Adrian 52.28q 2
8 Earl, Daizon Adrian 52.37q 1
9 Watson, Ryan Albion 52.84 3
10 Fox, Nicholas Alma 52.87 2
11 Bruce, Tyler Adrian 53.46 1
12 McCollum, Brant Albion 53.48 3
13 Hoffman, Knute Alma 53.75 1
14 Grimes, Kyle Olivet 54.26 1
15 Tran, Mike Olivet 1:00.00 3
16 Montgomery, Townsend Olivet 1:02.95 2

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 48.72 10
2 Fimreite, Luke Trine 50.45 8
3 DeGroot, Blake Calvin 50.51 6
4 Hairston, Blake Adrian 50.81 5
5 Lumpkin, Darren Olivet 51.01 4
6 Dykema, Justin Calvin 51.24 3
7 Earl, Daizon Adrian 52.23 2
8 Howard, Nicholas Adrian 52.74 1

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Busscher, Julie Calvin 12.63Q NWI 2
2 Brown, Jazmine Adrian 12.64Q NWI 1
3 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 12.66q NWI 2
4 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 13.05q NWI 1
5 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 13.15q NWI 2
6 White, Catherine Hope 13.23q NWI 2
7 Kelley, Allison Calvin 13.40q NWI 1
8 Peters, Daisy Calvin 13.47q NWI 1
9 Glass, Amanda Adrian 13.51 NWI 1
10 Ladd, Elizabeth Adrian 13.56 NWI 1
11 Norwood, Stephanie Albion 13.58 NWI 2
12 Winkelman, Karina Hope 13.59 NWI 2
13 Reed, Courtney Olivet 13.64 NWI 2
14 Karaptian, Ariana Hope 14.17 NWI 1
15 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 15.54 NWI 1

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Busscher, Julie Calvin 12.57 2.0 10
2 Brown, Jazmine Adrian 12.68 2.0 8
3 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 12.80 2.0 6
4 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 12.94 2.0 5
5 White, Catherine Hope 13.19 2.0 4
6 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 13.29 2.0 3
7 Kelley, Allison Calvin 13.42 2.0 2
8 Peters, Daisy Calvin 13.55 2.0 1

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Meredith, Justin Albion 10.80Q NWI 3
2 Tatum, Travon Olivet 11.08Q NWI 1
3 Richards, Bryce Hope 11.10Q NWI 2
4 Marois, Boone Hope 11.13q NWI 2
5 Evans, Cole Calvin 11.20q NWI 3
6 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 11.28q NWI 1
7 Ware, Justin Albion 11.29q NWI 2
8 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 11.36q NWI 3
9 Williams, Matthew Adrian 11.41 NWI 1
10 Nolan Jr., Archie Adrian 11.48 NWI 1
11 Paron, Thomas Alma 11.49 NWI 2
12 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 11.53 NWI 3
13 Bricker, Jon Alma 11.57 NWI 3
14 Union, Jordan Olivet 11.67 NWI 2
15 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin 11.72 NWI 1
16 Tsunoda, Koumei Albion 11.79 NWI 2
17 Walt, Thomas Calvin 11.80 NWI 1
18 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 12.04 NWI 3

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Meredith, Justin Albion 10.67 1.6 10 New league record!
2 Tatum, Travon Olivet 11.05 1.6 8
3 Marois, Boone Hope 11.07 1.6 6
4 Ware, Justin Albion 11.18 1.6 5
5 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 11.25 1.6 4
6 Richards, Bryce Hope 11.30 1.6 3
7 Evans, Cole Calvin 11.39 1.6 2
8 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 11.65 1.6 1

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCormack, Sheri Hope 2:18.66Q 2
2 King, Trisha Trine 2:19.83Q 3
3 Folkema, Rebekah Calvin 2:20.53Q 1
4 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 2:19.12Q 2
5 Butler, Olivia Calvin 2:20.62Q 1
6 Folkema, Rachel Calvin 2:21.39Q 3
7 Ropski, Emma Hope 2:19.35q 2
8 Hencsie, Theresa Albion 2:23.10q 1
9 Arnold, Kaitlyn Alma 2:25.58 3
10 Wrozek, Emily Hope 2:29.30 1
11 Steuwe, Erica Adrian 2:33.88 3
12 Hermann, Jessie Hope 2:34.65 2
13 Hairston Moore, Maya Olivet 2:40.54 1
14 Stanick, Jordan Alma 2:41.53 3
15 Winters, Lindsey Olivet 2:41.74 1
16 Mangiapane, Melanie Adrian 2:42.78 2
17 Bork, Paige Adrian 2:51.68 2
18 Sagers, Lily Adrian 2:53.92 3
19 Iloncai, Alissa Olivet 3:01.53 3
20 DeBrabander, Kilee Alma 3:10.47 1
21 Likens, Sarah Albion 3:17.79 2

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 King, Trisha Trine 2:13.20 10
2 McCormack, Sheri Hope 2:18.38 8
3 Butler, Olivia Calvin 2:18.79 6
4 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 2:21.44 5
5 Ropski, Emma Hope 2:22.04 4
6 Folkema, Rebekah Calvin 2:22.32 3
7 Folkema, Rachel Calvin 2:25.96 2
8 Hencsie, Theresa Albion 2:31.48 1

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weaver, Jalen Olivet 1:56.54Q 2
2 Bauserman, Connor Olivet 1:57.72Q 1
3 Jones, Cameron Hope 1:58.10Q 3
4 Simon, Tim Hope 1:56.88Q 2
5 Strite, Don Albion 1:57.93Q 1
6 Litwiller, Noah Hope 1:58.31Q 3
7 Leopold, Jacob Trine 1:58.13q 1
8 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin 1:58.43q 1
9 Meitler, Jeff Calvin 1:58.61 3
10 Windle, Thomas Adrian 1:59.23 2
11 Howard, Colin Albion 1:59.36 2
12 Webb, Matthew Hope 1:59.70 3
13 Benkovsky, Andrew Olivet 1:59.75 1
14 Braun, Kyle Albion 2:00.03 2
15 Woznick, Andrew Calvin 2:00.50 3
16 Swartz, Mason Calvin 2:01.26 1
17 Gater, Kyle Trine 2:02.21 3
18 Hollenbeck, Lex Alma 2:04.32 1
19 Britten, Tyler Olivet 2:04.84 2
20 Losey, Kyle Adrian 2:05.62 2
21 Buchholz, Brent Alma 2:06.98 3
22 McIlroy, Max Adrian 2:08.91 1

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Weaver, Jalen Olivet 1:55.81 10
2 Bauserman, Connor Olivet 1:56.96 8
3 Jones, Cameron Hope 1:56.99 6
4 Simon, Tim Hope 1:57.46 5
5 Leopold, Jacob Trine 1:58.64 4
6 Litwiller, Noah Hope 1:59.53 3
7 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin 1:59.59 2
8 Strite, Don Albion 2:05.78 1

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Verkaik, Breanna Calvin 1:06.55Q 2
2 Tuinenga, Kelley Calvin 1:07.65Q 1
3 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 1:07.63q 2
4 Pearson, Jane Hope 1:08.49q 1
5 Schultz, Seirra Hope 1:09.38q 2
6 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 1:10.37q 1
7 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 1:11.36q 2
8 Flury, Alissa Adrian 1:12.65q 1
9 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 1:13.14 1
10 Thompson, Lane Alma 1:13.19 2
11 Tuma, Lizzie Albion 1:14.22 2
12 Easton, Lauren Olivet 1:20.62 2
13 Tuski, Kathryn Alma 1:21.27 1

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Verkaik, Breanna Calvin 1:04.00 10
2 Tuinenga, Kelley Calvin 1:05.74 8
3 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 1:06.11 6
4 Pearson, Jane Hope 1:07.32 5
5 Schultz, Seirra Hope 1:07.62 4
6 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 1:09.69 3
7 Flury, Alissa Adrian 1:12.83 2
8 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 1:14.66 1

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 56.19Q 2
2 Arndt, Ryan Hope 58.74Q 1
3 Goricki, Alex Albion 57.87q 2
4 Walters, Brandon Adrian 59.82q 2
5 Dolfin, David Hope 59.83q 1
6 Kolanowski, Ben Albion 1:00.44q 1
7 Whitman, Ross Hope 1:01.57q 2
8 Fick, Daniel Albion 1:01.74q 1
9 Vander Kamp, Jeff Calvin 1:01.79 2
10 Holstege, Eli Calvin 1:02.27 1
11 Medina, Richard Hope 1:02.87 2
12 Bender, Brodie Trine 1:04.18 1
13 Paron, Jamey Alma 1:05.04 1
14 Thelen, Ben Alma 1:07.16 1

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 57.35 10
2 Goricki, Alex Albion 57.80 8
3 Arndt, Ryan Hope 58.15 6
4 Dolfin, David Hope 58.84 5
5 Whitman, Ross Hope 59.46 4
6 Walters, Brandon Adrian 1:00.99 3
7 Kolanowski, Ben Albion 1:02.21 2
8 Fick, Daniel Albion 1:05.29 1

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Busscher, Julie Calvin 25.80Q NWI 3
2 Brown, Jazmine Adrian 25.89Q NWI 2
3 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 26.34Q NWI 1
4 Chambers, Mary Alma 25.89q NWI 3
5 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 26.32q NWI 2
6 Calyore, Catherine Hope 26.41q NWI 1
7 Smith, Emily Hope 26.80q NWI 3
8 Morrison, Angela Albion 27.13q NWI 2
9 Kelley, Allison Calvin 27.44 NWI 1
10 Modes, Natalie Adrian 27.91 NWI 1
11 Ladd, Elizabeth Adrian 27.95 NWI 2
12 Connolly, Grace Trine 28.21 NWI 1
13 Norwood, Stephanie Albion 28.26 NWI 1
14 Karaptian, Ariana Hope 28.88 NWI 3
15 Reed, Courtney Olivet 28.93 NWI 3
16 Salzman, Niki Trine 28.95 NWI 3
17 Bodell, Reighann Olivet 29.06 NWI 2
18 Van Dyke, Julia Calvin 29.16 NWI 2
19 Lobatos, Aurora Albion 30.24 NWI 3
20 Holder, Mikayla Hope 30.27 NWI 2

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Busscher, Julie Calvin 24.99 4.1 10
2 Calyore, Catherine Hope 25.26 4.1 8
3 Brown, Jazmine Adrian 25.27 4.1 6
4 Chambers, Mary Alma 25.55 4.1 5
5 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 26.14 4.1 4
6 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 26.31 4.1 3
7 Morrison, Angela Albion 26.33 4.1 2
8 Smith, Emily Hope 27.21 4.1 1

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 21.95Q NWI 2
2 Meredith, Justin Albion 22.16Q NWI 3
3 Holstege, Erik Calvin 22.31Q NWI 1
4 Marois, Boone Hope 22.40q NWI 3
5 Fimreite, Luke Trine 22.49q NWI 3
6 Tatum, Travon Olivet 22.58q NWI 1
7 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 22.62q NWI 2
8 Evans, Cole Calvin 22.63q NWI 1
9 Hairston, Blake Adrian 22.77 NWI 3
10 Richards, Bryce Hope 22.93 NWI 2
11 Mckoy, Mikal Albion 23.03 NWI 3
12 Williams, Matthew Adrian 23.19 NWI 2
13 Paron, Thomas Alma 23.25 NWI 1
14 Brouwer, Joel Calvin 23.33 NWI 2
15 Lumpkin, Darren Olivet 23.47 NWI 1
16 Fox, Nicholas Alma 23.57 NWI 3
17 Nolan Jr., Archie Adrian 23.67 NWI 2
18 Union, Jordan Olivet 23.70 NWI 3
18 Bricker, Jon Alma 23.70 NWI 1
20 Foster, Dane-Michael Adrian 24.09 NWI 1
21 Tsunoda, Koumei Albion 24.17 NWI 2
22 Grimes, Kyle Olivet 24.61 NWI 2

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Meredith, Justin Albion 21.52 4.0 10
2 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 21.79 4.0 8
3 Marois, Boone Hope 22.21 4.0 6
4 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 22.48 4.0 5
5 Tatum, Travon Olivet 22.55 4.0 4
6 Evans, Cole Calvin 22.60 4.0 3
7 Fimreite, Luke Trine 23.03 4.0 2
8 Holstege, Erik Calvin 23.35 4.0 1

Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vince, Cassandra Calvin 17:32.71 10
2 Danner, Sarah Calvin 17:46.99 8
3 Campbell, Casey Hope 18:22.70 6
4 Kerr, Michelle Hope 18:29.27 5
5 Brink, Lauren Calvin 18:40.98 4
6 Joosse, Emily Hope 18:46.61 3
7 Godley, Misty Alma 18:47.68 2
8 Gaffner, Hope Calvin 18:48.95 1
9 Shaw, Jessica Albion 19:03.20
10 Black, Kaila Alma 19:08.54
11 Sall, Anna Alma 19:24.28
12 Wickens, Megan Albion 19:32.63
13 Timmerman, Lindsay Hope 19:59.28
14 Cox, Madison Adrian 20:19.25
15 Ortiz, Kelsey Trine 20:37.84
16 Ebersole, Grace Adrian 21:48.29
17 Marsh, Danielle Olivet 22:25.46

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klingler, Mitchell Albion 15:09.22 10
2 Anderson, Ethan Calvin 15:18.79 8
3 Sanchez, Adam Alma 15:27.88 6
4 Spitzer, Philip Calvin 15:28.27 5
5 Van Haitsma, Nathan Calvin 15:37.90 4
6 Reed, Dominick Adrian 15:48.79 3
7 Pederson, Samuel Hope 15:52.32 2
8 Clinton, Mitch Albion 15:57.47 1
9 Morris, Talon Alma 16:03.49
10 Schaap, Jonathan Calvin 16:04.69
11 Morrison, Julian Hope 16:06.19
12 Maddox, Kendall Albion 16:29.94
13 Waite, Nathan Adrian 16:33.61
14 Mast, Aaron Trine 16:40.14
15 Malcolm, Daniel Adrian 16:46.35
16 Clark, Charles Alma 16:57.21
17 Pollack, Alexander Alma 17:12.18
18 Kilpatrick, Eric Adrian 17:33.70

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 4:01.12 10
1) Pearson, Jane 2) Ropski, Emma
3) Calyore, Catherine 4) Afton, Katherine
2 Calvin 'A' 4:01.43 8
1) Bennett, Stephanie 2) Folkema, Rebekah
3) Tuinenga, Kelley 4) Verkaik, Breanna
3 Alma 'A' 4:08.77 6
1) Chambers, Mary 2) Mertz, Chelsea
3) Arnold, Kaitlyn 4) Thompson, Lane
4 Adrian 'A' 4:14.51 5
1) Brown, Jazmine 2) Smith, Takiyah
3) Flury, Alissa 4) Dolphin, Rachel
5 Olivet 'A' 4:20.68 4
1) Ciaravino, Cassandra 2) Mayle, Jenna
3) Reed, Courtney 4) Wagner, Rachael
6 Trine 'A' 4:24.81 3
1) Connolly, Grace 2)
7 Albion 'A' 4:29.27 2
1) Washington, Holis 2) Hencsie, Theresa
3) Tuma, Lizzie 4) Morrison, Angela

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trine 'A' 3:19.74 10
1) Bourdo, Tyler 2) Frey, Lincoln
3) Fimreite, Luke 4) Smoker, Nate
2 Olivet 'A' 3:21.90 8
1) Bauserman, Connor 2) Lumpkin, Darren
3) Benkovsky, Andrew 4) Weaver, Jalen
3 Adrian 'A' 3:25.05 6
1) Howard, Nicholas 2) Earl, Daizon
3) Bruce, Tyler 4) Hairston, Blake
4 Calvin 'A' 3:26.03 5
1) Brouwer, Joel 2) Dykema, Justin
3) Woznick, Andrew 4) DeGroot, Blake
5 Hope 'A' 3:26.12 4
1) Litwiller, Noah 2) Marois, Boone
3) Jones, Cameron 4) Simon, Tim
6 Albion 'A' 3:27.31 3
1) Braun, Kyle 2) Watson, Ryan
3) Howard, Colin 4) McCollum, Brant
7 Alma 'A' 3:33.38 2
1) Fox, Nicholas 2) Hoffman, Knute
3) Hollenbeck, Lex 4) Rodriguez, Austin

Event 23 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michmerhuizen, Nicole Calvin 35:35.15 10
2 Kerr, Michelle Hope 38:07.59 8
3 Strohbehn, Lauren Calvin 38:19.76 6
4 Stock, Julia Hope 38:33.32 5
5 Mulder, Jessica Calvin 38:37.65 4
6 Black, Kaila Alma 39:26.07 3
7 Sall, Anna Alma 39:45.79 2
8 Carter, Margeaux Calvin 40:19.17 1
9 Bothe, Christin Hope 40:44.18
10 Kelly, Laura Albion 42:44.07
11 Gaines, Jessica Hope 42:46.35
12 Cox, Madison Adrian 43:46.15

Event 24 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klingler, Mitchell Albion 31:25.35 10
2 Gunnink, Gabe Calvin 31:53.10 8
3 Pederson, Samuel Hope 32:03.73 6
4 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 32:08.92 5
5 Nowicki, Zachary Calvin 32:16.51 4
6 Plantinga, Matthew Calvin 33:08.37 3
7 Malcolm, Daniel Adrian 33:34.72 2
8 Maddox, Kendall Albion 33:43.33 1
9 Morris, Talon Alma 33:49.28
10 Lewis, Timothy Hope 33:57.56
11 Rolain, Matthew Hope 34:09.55
12 Boxeth, Ryan Hope 34:10.92
13 Snider, Drew Albion 34:38.05
14 Sheridan, Nicholas Adrian 34:43.74
15 Lutzke, Greg Olivet 34:50.32
16 Comiska, David Adrian 35:49.01
17 Weaver, Ryan Alma 35:52.63
18 McLouth, Kyle Adrian 36:25.13
19 Cardy, Mark Albion 36:50.67

Event 25 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ogston, Chirs Albion 48.11m 157-10 10
2 Finch, Evan Hope 47.17m 154-09 8
3 Erickson, Keenan Hope 45.56m 149-06 6
4 Bagwell, Dakota Trine 44.92m 147-04 5
5 Bunting, Andrew Trine 44.50m 146-00 4
6 Dadzie, David Calvin 42.96m 140-11 3
7 Simon, William Adrian 42.39m 139-01 2
8 Ishmon, Tre Albion 41.57m 136-05 1
9 Germain, William Alma 39.89m 130-10
10 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 39.57m 129-10
11 Harper, Michael Hope 39.32m 129-00
12 Gilly, Sam Trine 39.26m 128-10
13 Giordano, Anthony Olivet 38.34m 125-09
14 Slusser, David Alma 36.97m 121-03
15 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 35.98m 118-00
16 Hernandez, Izaiah Adrian 34.76m 114-00
17 Yore, DeQuarius Olivet 33.19m 108-11
18 Myer, Taylor Hope 32.53m 106-09
19 Padget, Blake Alma 24.15m 79-03
-- Jipping, Eric Calvin FOUL

Event 26 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Madden, Lauren Calvin 36.39m 119-05 10
2 Pearson, Jane Hope 34.74m 114-00 8
3 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 33.39m 109-06 6
4 Wegener, Sara Olivet 33.24m 109-01 5
5 Stadnikia, Haley Calvin J33.24m 109-01 4
6 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 29.37m 96-04 3
7 Luma, Sarah Adrian 28.91m 94-10 2
8 Leese, Cassandra Adrian 28.56m 93-08 1
9 Springer, Linzee Adrian 26.09m 85-07
10 Lupu, Payton Alma 25.76m 84-06
11 Norwood, Stephanie Albion 25.18m 82-07
12 Valent, Victoria Adrian 25.09m 82-04
13 Weis, Carissa Calvin 25.01m 82-01
14 Johnson, Kayla Trine 22.64m 74-03
15 Steyer, Jenn Trine 22.46m 73-08
16 Stegman, Marissa Albion 20.17m 66-02
17 Thulin, Alex Olivet 19.63m 64-05
18 Secord, Blair Alma 19.61m 64-04
19 Collingwood, Kathleen Alma 19.44m 63-09
20 Wright, Alyssa Albion 19.42m 63-08
21 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 18.20m 59-08
22 Keith, Kayla Trine 14.44m 47-04

Event 27 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lupu, Payton Alma 42.96m 140-11 10
2 Wegener, Sara Olivet 42.30m 138-09 8
3 Eubank, Haley Adrian 40.61m 133-03 6
4 Valent, Victoria Adrian 39.63m 130-00 5
5 Thulin, Alex Olivet 39.32m 129-00 4
6 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 37.94m 124-06 3
7 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 36.59m 120-00 2
8 Davis, Sloan Trine 34.87m 114-05 1
9 Secord, Blair Alma 34.60m 113-06
10 Groenewold, Stephanie Calvin 34.25m 112-04
11 Mead, Stacie Calvin 34.10m 111-10
12 Steyer, Jenn Trine 33.97m 111-05
13 Madden, Lauren Calvin 33.81m 110-11
14 Wright, Alyssa Albion 33.41m 109-07
15 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 31.21m 102-05
16 Thelen, Katie Olivet 28.69m 94-01
17 Green, Camieo Olivet 21.30m 69-10
-- Johnson, Kayla Trine FOUL

Event 28 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Westmoreland, Austin Alma 48.45m 158-11 10
2 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 47.95m 157-04 8
3 Dadzie, David Calvin 46.75m 153-04 6
4 Comuzzi, Gianpiero Adrian 46.03m 151-00 5
5 Johnson, Matthew Hope 45.90m 150-07 4
6 Everly, Jacob Hope 45.49m 149-03 3
7 Campbell, Scott Adrian 44.35m 145-06 2
8 Holder, Erick Calvin 44.33m 145-05 1
9 Bertoia, Nicholas Albion 42.20m 138-05
10 DeWeerd, Jeremiah Calvin 40.26m 132-01
11 Hernandez, Izaiah Adrian 38.11m 125-00
12 Schepper, Mike Albion J38.11m 125-00
13 Fick, Daniel Albion 36.13m 118-06
14 Bagwell, Dakota Trine 34.66m 113-08
15 Lyons, James Alma 34.65m 113-08
16 Germain, William Alma 34.64m 113-08
17 Aldrich, Ben Olivet 32.33m 106-01
18 Mangiapane, Andrew Adrian 31.21m 102-05
19 Plagens, Conner Olivet 30.92m 101-05
20 Slusser, David Alma 30.22m 99-02
21 Harker, Chase Trine 26.58m 87-02
22 Bunting, Andrew Trine 25.23m 82-09

Event 29 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wegener, Sara Olivet 34.56m 113-05 10
2 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 34.04m 111-08 8
3 Lupu, Payton Alma 33.53m 110-00 6
4 Secord, Blair Alma 32.96m 108-02 5
5 Eubank, Haley Adrian 32.86m 107-10 4
6 Mead, Stacie Calvin 32.53m 106-09 3
7 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 32.39m 106-03 2
8 Madden, Lauren Calvin 30.81m 101-01 1
9 Veenstra, Emily Calvin 30.76m 100-11
10 Davis, Sloan Trine 29.32m 96-02
11 Thulin, Alex Olivet 27.54m 90-04
12 Kirchner, Sarah Albion 26.78m 87-10
13 Thelen, Katie Olivet 25.93m 85-01
14 Green, Camieo Olivet 25.08m 82-03
15 Johnson, Kayla Trine 24.80m 81-04
16 Wright, Alyssa Albion 24.73m 81-02
17 Wenk, Rebecca Adrian 23.13m 75-11
-- Sanford, Lindsey Adrian FOUL

Event 30 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 7.06m -2.5 23-02.00 10
2 Holstege, Erik Calvin 6.92m -1.8 22-08.50 8
3 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 6.85m -1.1 22-05.75 6
4 Lowe, Joshua Albion 6.67m -1.7 21-10.75 5
5 Karr, Alex Calvin 6.15m -3.4 20-02.25 4
6 Tatum, Travon Olivet 6.11m -1.9 20-00.50 3
7 DeVries, Nathan Calvin 6.07m -2.4 19-11.00 2
8 Dolfin, David Hope 6.03m -1.2 19-09.50 1
9 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin 5.96m -1.5 19-06.75
10 Pendred, Connor Alma 5.94m -3.2 19-06.00
11 Prudden, Bryce Olivet 5.92m -2.8 19-05.25
12 Richards, Bryce Hope 5.90m -1.5 19-04.25
13 Lindsley, Logan Trine 5.76m -1.0 18-10.75
14 Ridgell, Lawrence Albion 5.49m -1.2 18-00.25
15 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 5.25m -1.2 17-02.75
16 Batzorig, Orgil Albion 4.96m -0.7 16-03.25
17 Chan, Matt Albion 4.84m -2.0 15-10.50
-- Goliday, Dion Hope FOUL

Event 31 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Luma, Sarah Adrian 1.57m 5-01.75 10
2 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet J1.57m 5-01.75 8
3 McCarus, Aurelie Hope 1.54m 5-00.50 6
4 Borup, Emily Adrian 1.51m 4-11.50 5
5 Pearson, Jane Hope J1.51m 4-11.50 4
6 Tuinenga, Kelley Calvin 1.48m 4-10.25 3
7 Sybesma, Amy Calvin J1.48m 4-10.25 2
8 Severt, Jordyn Hope 1.45m 4-09.00 1
9 Wagner, Rachael Olivet J1.45m 4-09.00
-- Rajter, Erin Hope NH
-- Morrison, Angela Albion NH
-- Geating, Christina Calvin NH
-- Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin NH
-- Mertz, Chelsea Alma NH

Event 32 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Geating, Christina Calvin 3.06m 10-00.50 10
2 Kish, Kaylee Hope 2.98m 9-09.25 8
3 Hoffman, Danielle Olivet 2.90m 9-06.25 6
4 Stanley, Amelia Hope J2.90m 9-06.25 5
5 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie Trine 2.82m 9-03.00 4
6 Peterson, Maicey Albion J2.82m 9-03.00 3
7 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 2.74m 8-11.75 1.50
7 Cronin, Jacqueline Calvin 2.74m 8-11.75 1.50
9 Easton, Lauren Olivet J2.74m 8-11.75
10 Peters, Daisy Calvin 2.66m 8-08.75
11 Lee, Megan Adrian J2.66m 8-08.75
12 Fink, Rebecca Alma J2.66m 8-08.75
12 Kachmaryk, Kadie Trine J2.66m 8-08.75
14 Shetterley, Jaclyn Alma 2.58m 8-05.50
15 Stegman, Marissa Albion J2.58m 8-05.50
16 Gammon, Catie Hope 2.48m 8-01.50
-- Borup, Emily Adrian NH

Event 33 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jipping, Eric Calvin 14.44m 47-04.50 10
2 Simon, William Adrian 13.76m 45-01.75 8
3 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 13.73m 45-00.50 6
4 Padget, Blake Alma 13.18m 43-03.00 5
5 Gilly, Sam Trine 12.72m 41-08.75 4
6 Erickson, Keenan Hope 12.67m 41-07.00 3
7 Finch, Evan Hope 12.66m 41-06.50 2
8 Scott, Derek Trine 12.41m 40-08.75 1
9 Slusser, David Alma 12.39m 40-07.75
10 Glebe, Gregory Hope 11.93m 39-01.75
11 Germain, William Alma 11.84m 38-10.25
12 Dadzie, David Calvin 11.65m 38-02.75
13 Kramer, Trevor Albion 11.25m 36-11.00
14 Davis, Cameron Adrian 11.18m 36-08.25
15 Giordano, Anthony Olivet 11.10m 36-05.00
16 Mitchell, Courtney Trine 10.51m 34-05.75
17 Madeira, Robert M. Albion 10.36m 34-00.00
-- Yore, DeQuarius Olivet FOUL
-- Myer, Taylor Hope FOUL

Event 34 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Holstege, Erik Calvin 13.26m 0.3 43-06.00 10
2 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 13.17m 1.3 43-02.50 8
3 Dolfin, David Hope 13.06m 1.2 42-10.25 6
4 Van Klaveren, Gerrit Calvin 13.00m -0.2 42-08.00 5
5 Campbell, Scott Adrian 12.78m 1.7 41-11.25 4
6 Goricki, Alex Albion 12.65m 3.0 41-06.00 3
7 Lowe, Joshua Albion 12.61m 2.0 41-04.50 2
8 Ridgell, Lawrence Albion 12.38m 1.0 40-07.50 1
9 Hunt, Warren Hope 12.36m 1.2 40-06.75
10 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 12.25m 1.4 40-02.25
11 Washington, Luke Hope 11.75m 1.0 38-06.75
12 Vander Kamp, Jeff Calvin 11.47m 2.3 37-07.75
13 DeVries, Nathan Calvin 11.38m 2.1 37-04.00
14 Walters, Brandon Adrian 10.94m -0.3 35-10.75
-- Bender, Brodie Trine FOUL
-- Chan, Matt Albion FOUL

Event 35 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Banning, Hilary Calvin 11.41m 1.7 37-05.25 10
2 Weis, Carissa Calvin 10.58m 1.8 34-08.50 8
3 Swinton, Rhiki Albion 10.08m 2.7 33-01.00 6
4 Milad, Marina Hope 10.06m 1.5 33-00.25 5
5 Morrison, Angela Albion 10.03m 1.8 32-11.00 4
6 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 9.99m 1.5 32-09.50 3
7 Sawicki, Camille Albion 9.85m 1.3 32-03.75 2
8 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 9.80m 0.7 32-02.00 1
9 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 9.42m 1.3 30-11.00
10 Clark, Katie Albion 9.20m 1.9 30-02.25
11 Modes, Natalie Adrian 8.87m 0.4 29-01.25
12 Thompson, Lane Alma 8.76m +0.0 28-09.00
13 Olk, Grace Hope 8.49m 0.6 27-10.25

Event 36 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 48.28m 158-05 10
2 Simon, William Adrian 44.99m 147-07 8
3 Bunting, Andrew Trine 41.79m 137-01 6
4 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 40.77m 133-09 5
5 Jipping, Eric Calvin 39.71m 130-03 4
6 Gilly, Sam Trine 38.99m 127-11 3
7 Slusser, David Alma 38.19m 125-03 2
8 Hernandez, Izaiah Adrian 37.22m 122-01 1
9 Erickson, Keenan Hope 36.99m 121-04
10 Yore, DeQuarius Olivet 36.12m 118-06
11 Ogston, Chirs Albion 36.11m 118-06
12 Giordano, Anthony Olivet 33.79m 110-10
13 Glebe, Gregory Hope 33.63m 110-04
14 Comuzzi, Gianpiero Adrian 33.33m 109-04
15 Aldrich, Ben Olivet 32.22m 105-08
16 Padget, Blake Alma 31.49m 103-04
17 Kramer, Trevor Albion 29.98m 98-04
18 Myer, Taylor Hope 29.62m 97-02
19 Haile, Brendan Trine 28.74m 94-03
-- Madeira, Robert M. Albion FOUL

Event 37 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Banning, Hilary Calvin 5.30m 1.7 17-04.75 10
2 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 5.26m -3.4 17-03.25 8
3 White, Catherine Hope 5.19m -1.9 17-00.50 6
4 Weis, Carissa Calvin 5.08m -0.2 16-08.00 5
5 Modes, Natalie Adrian 5.01m -0.7 16-05.25 4
6 Chambers, Mary Alma 4.96m -2.7 16-03.25 3
7 Pearson, Jane Hope 4.83m -0.3 15-10.25 2
8 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 4.77m -5.0 15-07.75 1
9 Schultz, Seirra Hope 4.75m -0.7 15-07.00
10 Glass, Amanda Adrian 4.54m -1.2 14-10.75
11 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 4.51m -1.7 14-09.75
12 Winkelman, Karina Hope 4.46m -1.5 14-07.75
13 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 4.36m -3.7 14-03.75
14 Clark, Katie Albion 4.28m -2.2 14-00.50
15 Hoffman, Danielle Olivet 4.10m -0.5 13-05.50
16 Easton, Lauren Olivet 4.02m +0.0 13-02.25

Event 38 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Campbell, Scott Adrian 1.93m 6-04.00 10
2 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin J1.93m 6-04.00 8
3 Prudden, Bryce Olivet 1.90m 6-02.75 6
4 Holstege, Erik Calvin 1.81m 5-11.25 5
5 Brandwein, Zachary Hope J1.81m 5-11.25 4
6 Watson, Ryan Albion 1.78m 5-10.00 3
7 Lowe, Joshua Albion 1.73m 5-08.00 2
8 Hunt, Warren Hope J1.73m 5-08.00 1
9 Osborne, Zachary Albion J1.73m 5-08.00
-- Henkel, Jesse Hope NH

Event 39 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wolters, Lucas Calvin 4.60m 15-01.00 10
2 Frey, Lincoln Trine 4.50m 14-09.00 8
3 Daniel, John Trine 4.40m 14-05.25 6
4 Marcus, Nathan Calvin 4.30m 14-01.25 5
5 Andonian, Andrew Adrian 4.00m 13-01.50 4
6 Martin, Collin Calvin 3.70m 12-01.50 3
7 Lunderberg, David Hope 3.60m 11-09.75 2
8 Harker, Chase Trine J3.60m 11-09.75 1
9 Holicki, Joshua Hope J3.60m 11-09.75
-- Billings, Brad Adrian NH
-- Hobson, William Calvin NH
-- Walters, Brandon Adrian NH

Event 40 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Secord, Blair Alma 12.23m 40-01.50 10
2 Wegener, Sara Olivet 11.87m 38-11.50 8
3 Lupu, Payton Alma 11.56m 37-11.25 6
4 Mead, Stacie Calvin 11.43m 37-06.00 5
5 Eubank, Haley Adrian 11.18m 36-08.25 4
6 Spence, Makaela Adrian 11.10m 36-05.00 3
7 Thulin, Alex Olivet 11.03m 36-02.25 2
8 Kmet, Natalie Calvin 10.68m 35-00.50 1
9 Pearson, Jane Hope 10.24m 33-07.25
10 Joseph, Nicole Calvin 10.07m 33-00.50
11 Davis, Sloan Trine 10.06m 33-00.25
12 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 9.89m 32-05.50
13 Ellsworth, Kassandra Trine 9.87m 32-04.75
14 Sanford, Lindsey Adrian 9.81m 32-02.25
15 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 9.62m 31-06.75
16 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 9.60m 31-06.00
17 Green, Camieo Olivet 8.37m 27-05.50
18 Kirchner, Sarah Albion 8.11m 26-07.25
19 Bradford, Ashlee Albion 7.94m 26-00.75
20 Bloomer, Olivia Olivet 7.79m 25-06.75
21 Keith, Kayla Trine 7.49m 24-07.00
22 Wright, Alyssa Albion 7.20m 23-07.50

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin 274.50 2) Hope 185.50
3) Adrian 89 3) Alma 89
5) Olivet 87 6) Albion 33
7) Trine 18

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin 210 2) Hope 158
3) Albion 122 4) Adrian 88
5) Trine 87 6) Alma 59
7) Olivet 54